Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: otho 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2001C.J. HINDLEY - HUMBOLDT COUNTY MARATHON HANDICAPIRONMAN DEHEREFRED COSTA21-a13 FTWOTHOUSANDEGREES LYCKA22:50.75FAST, 5R, BY L.
1999TRIPLEPRINT NOVICE CHASEG1SYDNEY TWOTHOUSANDNOEL MEADE7-e2 MILESSOCIETY BRIEF PROMALEE4m 12.10sYG. 6R, 4F. 3-2-4
1988PRIX JACQUES LAFFITTE GREYMANYANN-MARIE PORZIER3-n2100MLESOTHO VAGUELY PLEASANT2.13.10MAISONS LAFFITTE
1988LA COUPEG3LESOTHOCHRISTIANE HEAD4-c2400 MTVIDEO ROCK MANSONNIEN2:30.00 
1987PRIX ANDRE BABOING3GRAND FLEUVEJOHN CUNNINGTON JR2-f2200 MTSHERPAS LESOTHO MARSEILLE BORELY
1987LA COUPEG3LESOTHOCHRISTIANE HEAD4-c2400 MTVILLAGE STAR TAKFA YAHMED2:34.40 
1934COLONEL ALGER MEMORIAL HANDICAP PROJECTILELOYD L. GENTRY, SR.2-n8.5 FSABULA CLOTHO1:45.40INAUGURAL RUNNING; TRACK: FAST; 9R
1934MIDLOTHIAN HANDICAP ISAIAHEDWARD TROTTER186 FSOME POMP CLOTHO1:11.20TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY A NK
1934MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP SPRINGSTEELWILLIAM IRVINE4-m8 FREPAID CLOTHO1:38.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1933BOWIE INAUGURAL HANDICAP TRED AVONWILLIAM IRVINE17-b8.32 FSPRINGSTEEL CLOTHO1:45.40TRACK: SLO - ACTION 2ND BUT DQD
1933CUMBERLAND HANDICAP TRED AVONFRANK GARRETT17-b8.5 FCLOTHO WAR GLORY1:44.00 
1933YONKERS HANDICAP STAR FIRE2JOHN JOHNSON2-d8.5 FCLOTHO  1:46.00FAST, 2 STARTERS
1932EMPIRE CITY DERBY APPRENTICE3EDWARD J. BENNETT1210 FDARK SECRET CLOTHO2:05.40NSR
1932CONTINENTAL HANDICAP PARDEEJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS5-j8.5 FCLOTHO APPRENTICE31:45.60 
1932NASSAU CLAIMING STAKESSWEEPING LIGHTMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH20-a8 FHELIANTHUS2 CLOTHO1:37.80TRACK: FAST
1932JAMAICA SPRING HANDICAP POMPEIUSBENNETT W. CREECH13-c6 FVILLON CLOTHO1:11.80TRACK: FAST
1932MOHAWK CLAIMING STAKES CLOTHOTHOMAS J. HEALEY9-b8 FMARCIANA3 MASKED KNIGHT21:38.00TRACK: FAST - UNCANNY 2ND, DQ
1931BALDWIN HANDICAP LUCKY TOMHENRY C. RIDDLEA15.5 FCLOTHO REGULA BADDUN1:06.00 
1909CJC METROPOLITAN HANDICAP ABERBROTHOCK2412 F     
1869PRIX ROYAL OAK CLOTHO3THOMAS R. CARTER8-b3000 MTCERDAGNE BOULOGNE  
1869PRIX DE LEMPEREUR CLOTHO38-b3200 MTCERDAGNE LOISE2  
1869LA COUPE TROCADEROTOM JENNINGS2-r3200 MTMORTEMER CLOTHO3  
1869PRIX DE LUTECE LOISE2TOM JENNINGS392200 MTMLLE DE FLIGNY CLOTHO3  
1869PRIX DE LA SOCIETE DENCOURAGEMENT CLOTHO3THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER8-b3000 MT     
1868PRIX DE LA FORET CLOTHO38-b2100 MTCONSUL   3RD: FRANC LURON
1819DONCASTER CUPG3OTHO32-c18F