2023 | PULPIT STAKES | | NOTED5 | TODD A. PLETCHER | A1 | 7.5 F | REMINDER18
|
PALM TREE7 | 1:27.30 | NK,HD,NK |
2023 | THE COAST | | PALMETTO16 | | 5-h | 1600 MT | WELWAL
|
MILITARY EXPERT | 1:36.49 | |
2022 | DUNEDIN GUINEAS | | PALMETTO16 | | 5-h | 1500M | SHAMELESS TART
|
MASTER MARKO | 1:33.55 | |
2022 | SOUTHLAND GUINEAS | | PALMETTO16 | | 5-h | 1600M | BEAU ROUGE5
|
NO BOUQUET | 1:40.78 | |
2022 | RICKS MEMORIAL STAKES | | ISLAND HIDEAWAY2 | KARL BROBERG | 13-e | 8½F | ANGEL PALM
|
ARM CANDY4 | 1:42.15 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2021 | G.P. BARAO DE PIRACICABA | G1 | OLYMPIC LAS PALMAS | R.SOLANES | 3-b | 1600 MT | MACADAMIA18
|
OLINDA DO IGUASSU | 1.33.078 | |
2021 | PREIS DER DIANA | G1 | PALMAS8 | A WOHLER | 12-b | 2200 MT | ISFAHANI
|
NOBLE HEIDI | 2:12.15 | |
2019 | SLOVENSKE ST. LEGER | | ARCTURUS17 | FRANTISEK HOLCAK | 7 | 2800 MT | FALCON BABY
|
PALMERA17 | 3:05:24 | WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | CENA ARVY | | GOLDEN SEA5 | GEORGJEV STANISLAV | 11-f | 1800M | CRUSHING POWER
|
PALMERA17 | 1:53.33 | |
2019 | JARNA CENA KOBYL (SLOVAK 1000 GUINEAS) | | RIKOLETA | GEORGJEV STANISLAV | 5-f | 1700M | CRUSHING POWER
|
PALMERA17 | 1:52.04 | |
2018 | OSINNIY PRYZ (2YO FILLIES) UKR-GR.III | | BERISLAVA | SERHIYENKO A. | 3-l | 1600 MT | PALMIRA18
|
PONTA GROSA | 1.50,18 | |
2018 | GRAND PRIX DE CLAIREFONTAINE | | BRUNDTLAND | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 3-d | 2400 MT | ALL FOR ARTHUR
|
PALMYRE5 | 2:38.60 | |
2018 | PROMESA DE POTRILLOS | | MALABARI | JOAN AMAYA H. | 4-b | 1300M | CHATEAU PALMER
|
GRAN WINNER | 1.16.30 | |
2018 | JUNIOR CUP [JRA] | | TENKU2 | TAKESHI OKUMURA | 12 | 1600M | PALMARIA2
|
SOIL TO THE SOUL | 1.38.2 | |
2016 | MORE TO TELL STAKES | | MR PALMER2 | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 1-c | 8 F | EASY COMPARISON
|
LUCKY LOTTO | 1:38.51 | MY |
2016 | PREMIER CUP HANDICAP | | FOREST MOUSE | HENRY DOMINGUEZ | 1-x | 6 F | GET A NOTION
|
FIVE PALMS | 1:08.60 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2015 | CLAIMING CROWN JEWEL STAKES | | ROYAL POSSE | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 14-f | 9 F | MR PALMER2
|
AFRICAN FIGHTER2 | 1:50.77 | SY TRAINER 1-2 |
2014 | HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES | | GROUND TRANSPORT | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 3-d | 9 F | MR PALMER2
|
SWIFT WARRIOR2 | 1:52.17 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | GCTC GOLD COAST GUINEAS | G3 | DOTHRAKI2 | | 8-k | 1200M | SAFEGUARD9
|
PALMERA LAD | 1:13.36 | |
2014 | LOUISIANA CUP SPRINT STAKES | | PALMY BAY | PATRICK J. MOUTON | 9-b | 6 F | WIN LION WIN
|
MASTERS DEGREE5 | 1:10.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | RICHMOND STAKES | G2 | IVAWOOD | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 9-e | 6 F | LOUIE DE PALMA
|
JUNGLE CAT7 | 1:10.09 | G-F, 8R, BY 4½ L. |
2013 | HYDERABAD FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | AMELIA26 | PESI SHROFF | 13-e | 1600 MT | PALM SPRINGS12
|
LUCY DIAMOND2 | 1:39.69 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | A. L. RED ERWIN SALES GRADUATE STAKES | | PALMY BAY | PATRICK J. MOUTON | 9-b | 8.32 F | REQUEST A PUCK
|
DANNY T | 1:43.43 | TRACK: FAST; OFF TURF |
2013 | LOUISIANA CUP SPRINT STAKES | | LOUISIANA GLORY | CARL J. WOODLEY | 9-b | 6 F | PALMY BAY
|
EASY JAZZ | 1:10.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | CLASICO MEXICO (R.O.U.) | | EXCITANTE4 | JORGE FIRPO | 16-h | 1100 MT | BATE PALMAS
|
UN OUTLAW | 1:04"05 | 1 CPO. 1/2 X 1 CPO. |
2013 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | MR PALMER2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-c | 9 F | BATTIER2
|
SEVENTEENOHSIX | 1:51.35 | |
2012 | LOUISIANA STALLION STAKES | | PALMY BAY | PATRICK J. MOUTON | 9-b | 7 F | KWIK N SMOKEY
|
ONE KINGS MAN | 1:23.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | MWTURC MANAWATU CUP | G3 | RANSOMED3 | | 22-d | 2300M | MEDICI13
|
PALM ISLAND6 | 2:20.57 | |
2012 | LOUISIANA CUP JUVENILE STAKES | | PALMY BAY | PATRICK J. MOUTON | 9-b | 6 F | MR BANDINIS BAND
|
HEITAI | 1:11.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | FLYINGBOLT NOVICE CHASE | G2 | DONNAS PALM | NOEL MEADE | 15-a | 17F | FOILDUBH
|
CARLOSWAYBACK | 4:37.00 | |
2012 | CLASICO BENJAMIN GOMEZ | | SEEKING HALO | PABLO M. BLANCO | 13-d | 1200 MT | BATE PALMAS
|
BOA VIAGEM3 | 1:09"95 | 1 CPO. 1/4 - 4 CPS. 1/2 |
2011 | LIMESTONE LAD HURDLE | G3 | SHINROCK PADDY | PAUL NOLAN | 4-o | 2M 3F | DONNAS PALM
|
STONEMASTER2 | 4m 59.20s | SH. 9R. 2½-SH-NK |
2010 | PRIX LEON OLRY-ROEDERER | G2 | CORALHASI | | 4-o | 4.300 M | RHIALCO
|
PALMIER3 | | |
2010 | IRISH CHAMPION HURDLE | G1 | SOLWHIT | CHARLES BYRNES | 16-a | 16 F | DONNAS PALM
|
SUBLIMITY | 3:58.00 | SH, 7R, M: 4½-1½ -3 |
2010 | MORGIANA HURDLE | G1 | SOLWHIT | CHARLES BYRNES | 16-a | 16 F | VOLER LA VEDETTE
|
DONNAS PALM | 4:04.40 | SH, 4R, M: 2½-1½-23 |
2010 | CLASICO FUERZA AEREA DE CHILE | | GALIMIDIS | | 3-d | 1.500M | REY DE LA PALMA
|
PINDACO | 1:30:50 | |
2010 | CLASICO CARLOS BELLO SILVA | G3 | GALIMIDIS | | 3-d | 1600M | REY DE LA PALMA
|
PINDACO | 1:35.33 | |
2009 | MOSCOW FLYER NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | MIKAEL DHAGUENET | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 7-d | 16 F | DONNAS PALM
|
FOSTERS CROSS | 4:09.20 | SF. 5R. 7-¾-10 |
2009 | TARA HURDLE | G2 | DONNAS PALM | NOEL MEADE | 15-a | 20 F | GIVE IT TIME
|
CHICAGO GREY | 5:58.20 | SH. 5R. 2½-SH-2 |
2009 | PREMIO FERNANDO MOLLER BORDEU | G2 | IL PINTURICCHIO | R ROJAS | 2-c | 1600 M | REY DE LA PALMA
|
RAMAJE | 1:35.68 | |
2009 | SARAH LANES OATES STAKES | | WANNA CUDDLE | SAM ISHAQ | 23-b | 8 F | TENSAS PALMYRA
|
SUNDAY IN THE BAY | 1:39.66 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | PRIX SAINT SAUVEUR | | NORVILLE DU BOIS | | | 4.300 MèTRES | PALMIER3
|
BAYOKOS | | |
2009 | PRIX RIGOLETTO | | PALMIER3 | | 2-m | 4.400 M | ROI DU VAL
|
ORVALLEE | | |
2009 | CLASICO CARLOS BELLO SILVA | G3 | REY DE LA PALMA | | 1-l | 1600M | GO BABY GO8
|
MONTIGNAC3 | | |
2009 | PREMIO COMPARACION | G2 | MATABELE2 | | 19-c | 1500M | PINDACO
|
REY DE LA PALMA | | |
2008 | GLENS FALLS HANDICAP | G3 | HOSTESS11 | H. JAMES BOND | 17-b | 11 F | PALMILLA3
|
JADE QUEEN4 | 2:11.66 | NK NCR |
2008 | CAUGHT IN THE RAIN STAKES | | TUFF PARTNERS | | 1-c | 8.5 F | JUST HOPING3
|
PALMILLA3 | 1:44.20 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL HANDICAP | G3 | PALMILLA3 | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 11 | 11 F | HERBORISTE
|
ROSINKA2 | 2:17.28 | |
2008 | PRIX DE LA CASCADE | | PALME ROYALE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 9 | 1600M | FRENCH CHARM5
|
SOHO9 | 1:47.10 | |
2008 | ROYAL BOND NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | HURRICANE FLY | W P MULLINS | 1-p | 2 MILES | DONNAS PALM
|
COUSIN VINNY2 | 4m 19.00s | SF. 8R, 6F. NK-2½-1¾ |
2008 | DOWAGER STAKES | | HERBORISTE | MICHAEL R. MATZ | 22-b | 12 F | PALMILLA3
|
CAPRICE18 | 2:31.16 | FIRM, BY 1½ L. |
2007 | JOHN W. ROONEY HANDICAP | | ROSINKA2 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 20-c | 9 F | PALMILLA3
|
OMEYA2 | 1:48.48 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | MINNESOTA DERBY | | PALM READER5 | GARY M. SCHERER | 11-a | 8.32 F | SUL LAGO
|
JAGAN | 1:42.57 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | PRIX DE LA GASCOGNE | | MARIE DANJOU3 | | | 3.800 M | ROCK AND PALM
|
RAMSES BLEU | | |
2006 | PRIX FINOT (COLTS DIV.) | | PALMIER7 | FRANCOIS-MARIE COTTIN | | 3600 MT | BERRYVILLE3
|
ROYAL HONOR5 | 4:26.00 | |
2006 | CLASICO ANTONIO R. MATOS | G1 | ELABORADORA | MAXIMO GOMEZ | 9-f | 8.5 F | PALMA REAL4
|
REINA MUSICAL | 1:49.09 | |
2005 | CLASICO GREGORIO AMUNATEGUI JORDAN | | MIYASAKI | | 2-f | 1.500M | REY DE LA PALMA
|
MICKELSON | | |
2005 | CLASICO RAUL SPOERER U. Y RAUL SPOERER C. | | SIMPATICO BRIBON | | 3-n | 1400 MT | REY DE LA PALMA
|
MICKELSON | | |
2005 | CLASICO FRANCIA (R.O.U.) | | AMERICAN BELLY | EDUARDO A. SUAREZ | 21-a | 1100 | IMPERIAL PALM
|
POTREIVONNE | 1:03"89 | 1 CPO. 1/4 - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2005 | SVATOVACLAVSKA CENA | | CERTUS | | 22-d | 1200 MT | PALMARE
|
FOREST MAN | 1:11.58 | |
2005 | GRAND PRIX ANJOU BRETAGNE | | ADVICE3 | ANDRE FABRE | 7-f | 1600 MT | PALMOTIA
|
JERSEY BOUNCE3 | | NANTES |
2005 | SWIFT STAKES | | NEWARK2 | KEITH BENNETT | 16-g | 5.5 F | PALMERTON
|
RANSOME ROAD | 1:03.41 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2005 | PRIX LA BARKA | G2 | ROCK AND PALM | YM. PORZIER | 4-f | 4300 MT | CYRLIGHT
|
RULE SUPREME | 503"00 | |
2005 | PREMIO AUGUSTO BREQUE ESPINOZA | G3 | SIMPATICO BRIBON | P BAEZA | 3-n | 1300M | REY DE LA PALMA
|
ESPRIT GAULOIS | | |
2004 | CLASICO AGUSTIN MERCADO REVERON | G1 | STORMIN IRISH | HUMBERTO LOPEZ | 21-a | 1-1/16 MILE | TRIANO3
|
BARRIO PALMAS | 1:46:48 | |
2004 | COYOTE HANDICAP | | TAIASLEW | | 3-o | 6 F | BOSTON COMMON
|
PALMERTON | 1:07.42 | |
2004 | EBF FAIRY BRIDGE STAKES | | QUEEN OF PALMS2 | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 2-e | 7,5 F | FEARN ROYAL
|
AMOURALLIS | 1.40.50 | |
2004 | CABALLOS DEL SOL HANDICAP | | NEWARK2 | KEITH BENNETT | 16-g | 6 F | PALMERTON
|
GRIMM3 | 1:08.76 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | BANDIT BOMBER STAKES | G3 | BARRIO PALMAS | PEDRO L SALINAS | 4-m | 8.5 F | SECRETS FLYING
|
ALPHABEST | 1:46.60 | |
2004 | SWIFT STAKES | | PALMERTON | LYMAN H. ROLLINS | 19 | 5.5 F | CAPTAINS MANEUVER
|
TOAST FOR MR EXPO | 1:02.83 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | SVATOVACLAVSKA CENA | | SCYRIS | | 4-i | 1214 MT | SILNAR
|
PALMARE | 1:15.08 | |
2004 | CLASICO FANATICO HIPICO | G3 | TRIANO3 | RAUL PEREZ | 22-a | 1400 MT | BARRIO PALMAS
|
SKY CLASS | 1:23.83 | |
2003 | BERKELEY HANDICAP | G3 | IMADRIFTER | STEVEN SPECHT | 4-r | 8 F | PALMEIRO
|
SKIP TO THE STONE | 1:35.13 | MRG: 2½ X 1¼ TRK:FAST [6 RAN] |
2003 | IIMORIYAMA TOKUBETSU | | TOSHI PALM | | 8-g | 2000M |
|
| | |
2003 | EUGENIO MA. DE HOSTOS | G3 | PALMERA3 | B MONGIL JR. | 1-k | 1400 MT | MISS ELAINE COTTO
|
HISPANICA3 | 1:26.20 | CHANGED TO 3YO FILLIES |
2003 | ANTONIO R. MATOS | G2 | BLANCAMAYA | P. R. BASABE | 21-a | 1-1/16 MILE | PALMERA3
|
BANCADA4 | 1:49:1 | |
2003 | UNION-RENNEN | G2 | DAI JIN | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 4-m | 2200M | NORTH LODGE2
|
PALMRIDGE | 2:19,79 | |
2003 | CLASICO MISS BELL | G3 | PASO PALMA | J M RODRIGUEZ JR | 3-d | 1,400 M | STARLET IN MOTION
|
LOCA DE AMOR | 1:26 flat | |
2003 | DIA DE LAS MADRES | G3 | STARLET IN MOTION | JORGE MAYMó | 2-s | 9 F | DONA INGRID
|
PASO PALMA | 1:56.20 | |
2003 | SIRASAGI SHO | | UTSUMI JORDAN | SATOSHI SAITO | 4-g | 1600M | T K TROT
|
PALM SPRINGS9 | 1:43.2 | |
2002 | BERKELEY HANDICAP | G3 | IRISHEYESAREFLYING | JOHN K. DOLAN | 4-r | 8 F | BOSS EGO
|
PALMEIRO | 1:35.41 | |
2002 | ALL AMERICAN HANDICAP | G3 | PALMEIRO | JOHN W. SADLER | 37 | 8.5 F | MOONLIGHT MEETING3
|
PRODIGIOUS6 | 1:42.31 | TRACK: FAST - RUN AS ALL-AMERICAN HANDICAP PRIOR TO 2002. |
2001 | SAN RAFAEL STAKES | G2 | CRAFTY C T | HOWARD L. ZUCKER | 13-b | 8 F | PALMEIRO
|
EARLY FLYER | 1:35.79 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS |
2001 | SANTA CATALINA STAKES | G2 | MILLENNIUM WIND | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 10-a | 8.5 F | PALMEIRO
|
DENIED | 1:42.38 | NK |
2001 | CLASICO APERTURA | G3 | PALMAROLA | | 3-b | 2000 MT | TANGANYIKA
|
PASSING CHAMP | | |
2000 | CLASICO FEDERICO DE ALVEAR | G3 | FEET OF CLAY | | 8-a | 2200 MT | PALMTIN
|
BATTY FRONTERIZA | | |
2000 | CLASICO PARTICULA | G2 | FEET OF CLAY | | 8-a | 2200 MT | PALMTIN
|
FORTALEZA11 | | |
2000 | CLASICO BOTAFOGO | G3 | PALMTIN | | 6-e | 2000 MT | ORFINO
|
LORD CARD | 1:57.98 | PCN 22/1/00 |
2000 | CLASICO FRANCISCO J. BEAZLEY | G2 | PALMAROLA | | 3-b | 1600 MT | ILUSTRIZE
|
FUNNY MOOD2 | 1 49 41 | |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCION | G1 | MISS LINDA2 | | 7 | 2000 MT | PALMAROLA
|
GUERNIKA | 2:03.30 | |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS DISTAFF | G1 | MI SURENA | | 3-h | D2000M | PALMTIN
|
TABOO3 | 2:05.34 | JUN.24; RAN 15 |
2000 | ANTONIO R. MATOS | G2 | BRICOLA | B. MONGIL JR. | 1-n | 1-1/16 MILE | PASO PALMA
|
PRIMARIA | 1:49:1 | |
2000 | RAMON LLOBET JR. | G1 | BRICOLA | B. MONGIL JR. | 1-n | 9 F | CABARETERA
|
PASO PALMA | 1:57.80 | |
1999 | CAMPEON NATIVO | G1 | PASO PALMA | J. M. RODZ, JR. | 3-d | 1300 MT | LA MISTICA
|
JULINA | 1:19.00 | DEDICATED TO CHAMPION FILLY IMBUIA PAJOQUI |
1999 | GRAN PREMIO 25 DE MAYO | G1 | IXAL | | 2-h | 2400 MT | FOZAAN
|
PALMTIN | | 2ND PLACE FOZAAN RAN AS FRONDOSO |
1999 | CLASICO CAMARERO | G2 | SECRETARIADA | B. MONGIL JR | 4-r | 1400 MT | LA MISTICA
|
PASO PALMA | 1:25.70 | |
1999 | GRAN PREMIO ESTRELLAS CLASSIC | G1 | REFINADO TOM | | 4-k | 2000M (T) | STRUDEL FITZ
|
PALMTIN | 1:57.58 | JUN.26; RAN 14 |
1998 | VICTOR MATETIC FERNANDEZ | G3 | PALMAZO | | 6-c | 1500 MT | CAFE GRECO2
|
VOLCAN OSORNO | | |
1998 | CLASICO RAUL SPOERER U. Y RAUL SPOERER C. | | PRIVILEGIO5 | | 2-h | 1400 MT | MELIPULLI
|
PALMAZO | | |
1998 | CLASICO RAMON BIAUS | G2 | RAPPER | | 8-f | 2200M | GINETTE OCA
|
PALMTIN | | |
1998 | PREMIO AUGUSTO BREQUE ESPINOZA | G3 | INDIO SURENO | | 16-h | 1300M | PALMAZO
|
BYBLOS4 | | |
1997 | PRIX JOUBERT | | PALME DOR | ANDRE FABRE | 9-e | 2400 MT | TEDARSHANA
|
GOLD DODGER | 2:37.40 | LONGCHAMP |
1997 | PRIX DE FLORE | G3 | PALME DOR | ANDRE FABRE | 9-e | 2100 MT | LOMITA
|
LA NANA | 2:16.90 | TURF: SOFT, 10R, M-1, 5 |
1997 | CLASICO JORGE BARAONA P. | | NAZARITA | | 1-l | 1700M | PALMA CHILENA
|
WAR3 | | |
1994 | NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI | G2 | MONSIEUR SIECLE | MINORU KOBAYASHI | 3-d | 2500M | MEJIRO PALMER
|
DANCING SURPASS | 2:35.5 | HANSHIN TURF 2500M |
1994 | BETTY BARCLAY RENNEN(OLEANDER-RENNEN) | G3 | GORACIJ | MIROSLAV WEISS | | 3200 MT | PALMETTO EXPRESS
|
PROTEKTOR | 3:39.40 | |
1994 | FARMINGTON BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | SIGNORA PALMA | JONATHAN BUCKLEY | 14-b | 8.5 F | OUR SHOPPING SPREE
|
CHAMBOLLE | 1:46.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | BADENER STEHER CUP | | CASTLE COURAGEOUS | LADY E.HARRIS | 12-c | 3200M | PALMETTO EXPRESS
|
IBIANO | 3:31,0 | |
1994 | G. P. TURFE GAUCHO | | PALMA DE OURO | CARLOS ALBERNAZ | 4-j | 0700 MT |
|
| 0:39.70 | RACED IN 1995 |
1994 | SIR DOUGLAS WADLEY HANDICAP | | PALM BEACH BABE | | 8-c | 1200M | RUSTESSENCE
|
NINNANANNA2 | 1:11.10 | |
1994 | BRIAN CROWLEY STAKES | | PALM BEACH BABE | | 8-c | 1200M | LORD JIM8
|
SWORD | 1:10.22 | |
1993 | GORDON RICHARDS STAKES | G3 | RUBY TIGER | PAUL COLE | 14-b | 10 F | GREAT PALM
|
BOLOARDO | 2:12.60 | |
1993 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | GREAT PALM | PAUL COLE | 9-f | 2000M | GUADO DANNIBALE
|
MASAD | 2.02.40 | |
1993 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | G1 | RICE SHOWER | YOSHIJI IIZUKA | 1-c | 3200M | MEJIRO MCQUEEN
|
MEJIRO PALMER | 3:17.1 | NCR |
1993 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | G2 | MEJIRO PALMER | MASAAKI OKUBO | 1-x | 3000M | TAKENO VELVET
|
NICE NATURE | 3:09.2 | NEW COURSE RECORD |
1993 | CONCORD UHREN-PREIS/OTTO SCHMIDT-RENNEN | | LAMBADA | HARRO REMMERT | 16 | 2200M | PENOL
|
PALMETTO EXPRESS | 2:20,6 | |
1992 | SAJC CLASSIC MILE | | LEGGINGS2 | | 22-b | 1600M | PALM BEACH6
|
| 1:36.97 | |
1992 | CITY OF ADELAIDE HANDICAP | | PALM BEACH6 | | 1-l | 1600M | WEETULTA
|
| 1:37.77 | |
1992 | NIIGATA DAISHOTEN | G3 | MEJIRO PALMER | | 1-x | 2200M | TANINO BOLERO
|
SHAKO GRADE | 2.13.4 | |
1992 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | ALNASR ALWASHEEK | MICHAEL STOUTE | 16-h | 10.5 F | GREAT PALM
|
ALJADEER | 2:08.71 | |
1992 | ARIMA KINEN | G1 | MEJIRO PALMER | M. OKUBO | 1-x | 2500M | LEGACY WORLD
|
NICE NATURE | 2:33.5 | |
1992 | PRIX EUGENE ADAM | G2 | POLLEN COUNT | JOHN GOSDEN | 20-a | 2000 MT | GREAT PALM
|
FAST CURE | 2:05.60 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1992 | MORPHETTVILLE SPRINT | | PALM BEACH6 | | 1-l | 1200M |
|
CONTRAVENE3 | 1:15.73 | |
1992 | PRIX GUILLAUME DORNANO | G2 | GREAT PALM | PAUL COLE | 9-f | 2000 MT | SHARPITOR
|
ZAAHI | 2:12.70 | |
1992 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | G1 | MEJIRO PALMER | MASAAKI OKUBO | 1-x | 2200M | KAMINO CRESSE
|
MR SPAIN | 2:18.6 | |
1991 | DEWHURST STAKES | G1 | DR DEVIOUS | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 1-t | 7 F | GREAT PALM
|
THOURIOS | 1:23.45 | 9 RAN |
1991 | SAPPORO KINEN | G3 | MEJIRO PALMER | | 1-x | 2000M | MOGAMI CHAMPION
|
KAMINO CRESSE | 2.00.9 | |
1991 | MONROE STAKES | | ARCTIC QUEEN7 | EDWARD C. PERDUE | 22-c | 8.5 F | DANCEHALL JANE
|
SIGNORA PALMA | 1:44.25 | TRACK: FAST |
1990 | DESERT WINE SALES STAKES | | SONDEED | RICHARD W. MULHALL | 2-n | 7 F | PLAY THE ODDS2
|
PALMDALE | 1:23.00 | |
1990 | BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES | | PALMDALE | WILLIAM SHOEMAKER | 1-n | 6.5 F | FROSTY PAWS
|
CHIEF SASSAFRAS | 1:17.20 | |
1990 | EASTER CUP | G3 | LORD PALMERSTON | | 4-b | 2000 MT | GO TIMMY
|
REPUTED2 | 2:02.60 | |
1989 | COSMOS SHO | | MEJIRO PALMER | MASAAKI OKUBO | 1-x | 1700M | KING OF TRACK3
|
KATSUNO JO O | 1:47.7 | |
1989 | DEL MAR DEBUTANTE | G2 | RUE DE PALM | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 14-f | 8 F | DOMINANT DANCER
|
CHEVAL VOLANT | 1:35.00 | |
1989 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | G1 | DRAG RACE | STEVEN MIYADI | 14-a | 8 F | RUE DE PALM
|
SINGLE DAWN | 1:35.40 | 13-1 |
1989 | GRAN PREMIO COPA DE PLATA | G1 | LAURA LY | JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY | 26 | 2000M | PALM BEACH6
|
| 1:58.80 | |
1988 | G.P. DERBY PARANAENSE | | AS DE LARK | CARLOS CESAR CARLINDO | 6-f | 2400M | AHRIMAN6
|
PALM-BEYL | | TRIPLE CROWN WINNER |
1987 | BATC FOUREX CUP | G1 | DANDY ANDY2 | C. V. (JIM) CERCHI | 11 | 2200 MT | EL VAQUERO
|
PALMYRA BAY | 2:14.60 | BY 1 L. |
1987 | AJC ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP | | LIMITLESS | | 13-a | 2400M | SILVER AWARD2
|
PALMYRA BAY | 2:29.7 | |
1987 | CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | CAMPAIGN KING | | 12-d | 1600M | PABLOS PULSE
|
PALMYRA BAY | 1:39.2 | |
1987 | HAWKESBURY GOLD CUP | | MY PARADE2 | | 2-j | 2000M | PALMYRA BAY
|
COMMERCIAL BALANCE | 1:59.3 | |
1986 | MISS GRILLO STAKES | | TRUFFLES | DANIEL M. VELASQUEZ | 14-c | 8.5 F | PALM READER
|
BOLDARA | | |
1986 | OTAGO CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | ULTRA SOUND2 | | C26 | 1000M | PALM BEARER3
|
CAVORT6 | 1;00.0 | |
1986 | GUILLERMO DEL PEDREGAL HERRERA | | PALM FORREST | | 1-b | 2000M |
|
| | |
1986 | BROADWAY LULLABY STAKES | | NATURAL GRACE | LARRY EICOFF | 1-t | 8.5 F | PALM READER
|
| | |
1986 | SANTA LUCIA HANDICAP | | OUTSTANDINGLY | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-x | 8.5 F | LA MIMOSA
|
PALM READER | 1:43.40 | |
1986 | CLASICO ST. LEGER | G1 | SET FOOL | SERGIO ROMERO | 4-b | 2200M | PALM FORREST
|
LEMON JUICE2 | 2:15.40 | |
1986 | GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES | G2 | SET FOOL | | 4-b | 1600M | MELODICO7
|
PALM FORREST | | |
1985 | MANTA HANDICAP | | HER ROYALTY | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 8-d | 8.5 F | PALM READER
|
MIMI BAKER | 1:42.60 | |
1984 | LA COUPE DE MARSEILLE | | CENTAUROS | JEAN-CLAUDE NAPOLI | 7-f | 2200 MT | RIVE NOIRE
|
MYPALMAC | | |
1979 | PRIX DE LIANCOURT | | FELIX CULPA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 5-j | 2000 MT | PALMAROLLA
|
MODEL GIRL | 2:09.10 | |
1979 | AUTUMN DAYS HANDICAP | G3 | PALMISTRY | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 1-x | 6.5 F (±) | SPLENDID SIZE
|
TERRESTOS DREAM | 1:12.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1979 | EGRET STAKES | | SYNCOPATING LADY | JAMES W. MURPHY | 7-f | 6 F | QUATRE SAISONS
|
PALM HUT | | |
1979 | BAY STATE HANDICAP | | QUIET JAY | | 14-a | 8.5 F | BEAR THE PALM
|
MR V C A | | |
1979 | MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP | | BEAR THE PALM | | 4-m | 8.32 F | BADLYBENT OR BROKE
|
AMBER PLEASURE2 | | |
1979 | NEW ENGLAND SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | BENNINO | | 4-j | 6F | BEAR THE PALM
|
| | |
1979 | PRIX DE PSYCHE | G3 | LIKI LIKI | J.C. CUNNINGTON | 4-n | 2000 M | COSTLY WAVE
|
PALMAROLLA | | |
1979 | PRIX DE LA CALONNE | | COSTLY WAVE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 10-c | 1600 MT | LA TRINITE
|
PALMAROLLA | | |
1979 | PRIX DES LILAS | | PALMAROLLA | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 14-f | 1600 MT | SILVER GLIMPSE
|
DISTANT BELLS | | CHANTILLY |
1979 | PRIX CORONATION | | PALMAROLLA | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 14-f | 1600 MT | WATERWAY
|
MISS MOUSE3 | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1979 | BOSTONIAN HANDICAP | | BEAR THE PALM | | 4-m | 8.5 F | JULIES AMBER
|
| | |
1979 | COMELY STAKES | G3 | COUNTESS NORTH | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 1-l | 7 F | PALM HUT
|
RUN COSMIC RUN | 1:23.40 | |
1979 | MONROVIA HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | PALMISTRY | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 1-x | 6.5 F | SING BACK
|
PRESSING DATE | 1:15.20 | |
1978 | IRVING GUSHEN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | NITEANGE | | 20-a | 9 F | BEAR THE PALM
|
IMONARAINBOW | | |
1978 | ASCOT STAKES | | MOUNTAIN CROSS | J. WILLIAM WATTS | 11-f | 20 F | PALMERSTON
|
SPANISH ARMADA | 4:27.45 | |
1978 | ASTORIA STAKES | | WHISPER FLEET | THOMAS J. KELLY | 11-g | 5.5 F | PALM HUT
|
MONGO QUEEN | 1:04.40 | |
1978 | PRIX PERTH | G3 | A THOUSAND STARS | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 21-a | 1550 MT | KALDOUN
|
PALMONES | 1:33.70 | |
1978 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | | PALMISTRY | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 1-x | 8.5 F | EQUANIMITY
|
MY BUCK | 1:44.40 | 4TH WIN IN A ROW |
1978 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | G3 | PALM HUT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-n | 6 F | HERMANVILLE
|
PLEASE TRY HARD | 1:10.40 | |
1978 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | PALM HUT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-n | 6 F | HIMALAYAN
|
GOLFERETTE | 1:10.60 | |
1978 | FASHION STAKES | | PALM HUT | JAMES E. PICOU | 1-n | 5.5 F | MONGO QUEEN
|
NERVOUS JOHN | 1:03.60 | WON BY 7 L. |
1977 | INDEPENDENCE STAKES-SUFFOLK | | BEAR THE PALM | | 4-m | 8.32 F | HOT WALKER2
|
SCAMP BOY | | |
1977 | FANEUIL HALL STAKES | | SCAMP BOY | | 10-a | 8 F | DOLLAR VALUE
|
BEAR THE PALM | | 4TH WIN IN A ROW BY A NK |
1977 | PRIX PERTH | G3 | JELLABY | | 13-a | 1600M | PALMONES
|
FULGUS | | 3 YO & UP |
1977 | NODOUBLE HANDICAP | | ALWAYS GALLANT | DAVID G. LACROIX | A1 | 8.5 F | DO THE BUMP
|
BEAR THE PALM | | |
1977 | LOU SMITH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BEAR THE PALM | | 4-m | 8.32 F | DOLLAR VALUE
|
MARVE | | |
1975 | CLASICO MARIA PARADO DE BELLIDO | | PALMAS REALES | L. PALMA | 7-f | 1500 | CONFIANZA
|
DOS ESTRELLAS | 133 3/5 | |
1974 | DEUTSCHEN STUTENPREIS | G3 | PARTITUR2 | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 16-a | 2400M | AUSSOHNUNG
|
PALMARES | 2:36.4 | FROM 1974 RUN IN HANNOVER |
1974 | SCHWARZGOLD RENNEN | G3 | UNE AMIE | THEO GRIEPER | 14-f | 1600M | LOISACH
|
PALMARES | 1:38.50 | |
1974 | LUDWIG GOEBELS-ERINNERUNGSRENNEN | G3 | LOISACH | S.V.MITZLAFF | 16 | 2400M | PALMARES
|
ALSTERMADEL | 2:38,9 | |
1974 | PREIS DER DIANA | G2 | LOISACH | SVEN VON MITZLAFF | 16 | 2100M | PALMARES
|
ZARIN | 2:14.70 | |
1973 | PREIS DER WINTERKONIGIN | | AKITA | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 9-h | 1600 MT | LOISACH
|
PALMARES | 1:40.70 | |
1973 | CAPE FILLIES GUINEAS | G1 | PALMISTRY4 | | 6-c | 1600M |
|
| | |
1973 | PREMIO ESPECIAL ALBILLA | | LAS PALMERAS3 | L. PALMA | 5-d | 1400 MT |
|
LA VOLEUSE4 | 1:27.80 | |
1972 | ST HUGHS STAKES | | HOLY PALM | | 21-a | 5 F | ITALIAN SKY2
|
RESTIVE | | 2YO FILLIES, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1972 |
1965 | SEATON DELAVAL STAKES | | GAY PALM2 | H. ROHAN | 13-b | 5 F | QUEEN OF HELENA
|
SEA LICHEN | | |
1964 | JULY STAKES | | RAGTIME2 | GORDON R. SMYTH | 3-o | 6 F | PALM WAY
|
DUNLIN3 | 1:14.40 | |
1962 | PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES | | PALM SPRINGS2 | GORDON RICHARDS | 22-c | 6 F | TWOSOME2
|
VI | 1:20.90 | |
1962 | NSW CLUB CUP | | HERO BIRD | | 2-b | 12 F | ALCIBIADES3
|
PALM BRANDY | 2:30.8 | |
1961 | HORRIS HILL STAKES | | VALENTINE7 | GEOFFREY T. BROOKE | 12-c | 7.5 F | HERON
|
PALMISTRY10 | | |
1960 | EL ENSAYO | | LA SEXTA | J. CAVIERES M. | 9-b | 2400M | PRINCE MEDICIS
|
PALMERIN5 | 2:26.0 | |
1960 | PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUA | G1 | PALM ISLAND4 | | 3-n | |
|
| | RESULTAT FAUX |
1960 | DERBY ROMAN | | PALMIRA2 | | 26 | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1960 | GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE | | LA SEXTA | | 9-b | 2400 MT | PALMERIN2
|
GALARDON | | |
1959 | LOWTHER STAKES | | QUEENSBERRY | J.A. WAUGH | 1-k | 5 F | PALMURAL
|
PRETTY CAGE | | 10 RAN, DIST: 4L, 1L |
1959 | IMPERIAL PRODUCE PLATE | | VENTURE7 | | 7 | 6 F | EXTRA TIME
|
PALMURAL | | |
1955 | CORK AND ORRERY STAKES | | TROUVILLE | W SMYTH | 13-a | 6 F | ROYAL PALM
|
MY KINGDOM | | |
1955 | CHALLENGE STAKES | | ROYAL PALM | FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG | 10-d | 6 F |
|
| | |
1955 | TETRARCH STAKES | | PAPPA FOURWAY | WILLIAM P. DUTTON | 26 | 7 F | VILMORAY
|
ROYAL PALM | | |
1955 | NUNTHORPE STAKES | | ROYAL PALM | FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG | 10-d | 5 F | DEMOCRATIC
|
CRIMSON | | |
1955 | KING GEORGE STAKES | | DEMOCRATIC | PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST | 3-e | 5 F | ROYAL PALM
|
| | |
1954 | HORRIS HILL STAKES | | ROYAL PALM | | 10-d | 7.5 F | SQUARE DANCE3
|
| | |
1954 | DEWHURST STAKES | | MY SMOKEY2 | J.F. WATTS | 8-d | 7 F | DARUBINI
|
ROYAL PALM | | |
1954 | DWYER STAKES | | HIGH GUN | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-h | 10 F | PALM TREE5
|
PAPER TIGER | 2:05.00 | |
1954 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | ROYAL PALM | | 10-d | 6 F | CORPORAL2
|
PRESTIGE5 | | |
1954 | CHESHAM STAKES | | EUBULIDES | C ELSEY | 3-h | 7 F | OUR BABU
|
ROYAL PALM | | |
1953 | EAST VIEW STAKES | | FISHERMAN2 | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 5-g | 8.5 F | CORRELATION
|
PALM TREE5 | 1:44.80 | |
1948 | CORK AND ORRERY STAKES | | DELIRIUM | J.E. LEACH | 8-d | 6 F | PALM VISTA
|
FALLS OF CLYDE | | |
1948 | JULY CUP | | PALM VISTA | P. BEASLEY | 20-c | 6 F | CLARION
|
FALLS OF CLYDE | | |
1948 | SEVERALS STAKES | | DELIRIUM | | 8-d | 5 F | PALM VISTA
|
YELLOW IDOL | | 10 RAN, DIST: HD, ¾L 3YOS |
1947 | GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP | | PALM BEARER2 | | 13-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1945 | DUNEDIN CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | PALM BEARER2 | | 13-d | 6 F |
|
| | |
1944 | NUNTHORPE STAKES | | SUGAR PALM | | 20-c | 5 F |
|
| | |
1942 | SEATTLE HANDICAP | | SCAR LEG | E. THOMAS | 7-c | 8.5 F | CHATTNAN
|
PALMERA T | 1:42.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1942 | SPEERS HANDICAP | | PALMERA T | | 5-g | 8.5 F | SON OF WAR2
|
| | |
1940 | LEXINGTON STAKES | | STEEL HEELS | FRANK P. LETELLIER | A4 | 10 F | PLOWSHARE
|
WILLIAM PALMER | 2:04.20 | MRG NECK X 2 L - 7 STARTERS |
1936 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | JULIA GRANT | RENE A. COWARD | 10 | 8.32 F | PALM ISLAND5
|
CRISTATE | 1:47.40 | |
1936 | EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP | | ESPOSA | MATTHEW P. BRADY | 9-h | 9 F | GOOD GAMBLE
|
PALMA | 1:52.60 | |
1935 | PROVIDENCE HANDICAP | | PALMA | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 17-b | 9 F | HARDWARE3
|
WHOPPER | 1:54.00 | |
1935 | WHAT CHEER HANDICAP | | TIME SUPPLY | FRANK C. TRAVIS | 12-b | 9 F | NEW DEAL
|
PALMA | 1:54.40 | TRACK: HEAVY - BY 2½ L. |
1934 | KENTUCKY CLAIMING STAKES | | LITTLE LIE | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-g | 5.5 F | PALMA
|
HIGH HAND4 | 1:06.80 | |
1927 | OAKDALE HANDICAP | | NIXIE2 | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | A5 | 6 F | OH SAY2
|
PALM BEACH17 | 1:12.60 | FAST - 18TH RUNNING |
1927 | PRIX DU LYS | | SACHET2 | WILLIAM HALL | 4-c | 2400M | CHATEAU PALMER
|
PICAILLON | | CHANTILLY |
1927 | PRIX RIDGWAY | | SOU DU FRANC | HENRI COUNT | 17-c | 3000M | CHATEAU PALMER
|
LOUBIER | | |
1927 | PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGES | | CHATEAU PALMER | W. BARKER | 8-c | 2150M | PIMENTON2
|
PLAYFELLOW6 | | |
1927 | PRIX JUIGNE | | MON TALISMAN | FRANCK CARTER | 1-h | 2100M | CHATEAU PALMER
|
LE POLISSON | | |
1927 | CLASICO INDEPENDENCIA | G2 | PALMETIN | | 3-j | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1927 | RAINBOW CLAIMING STAKES | | DOCTOR WILSON | GEORGE W. COBURN | 22-c | 5.75 F | PALM BEACH17
|
SPORT HALLAHAN | 1:10.00 | |
1926 | LIVERPOOL SPRING CUP | | PALMA BAY2 | | 10-e | 10 F | SKYRAIL
|
CANUSA | | |
1910 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | G3 | PALMYRA5 | FRANK CARTER | 11-b | 1100M | PAUVRE ROSE
|
LIPA2 | | |
1908 | WINFIELD STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | THISTLEDALE | MICHAEL J. DALY | 2-h | 16 F (±) | MOTOR6
|
PALM10 | 4:27.40 | 3 RAN, PALM FELL BUT FINISHED |
1907 | PUNCHESTOWN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | COMMODORE FONTAINE | MICHAEL J. DALY | 11-b | 16 F (±) | DELCANTA
|
PALM10 | 4:34.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1907 | BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | MCKITTREDGE | PAT CALLAHAN | A15 | 20 F (±) | COMMODORE FONTAINE
|
PALM10 | 5:25.00 | |
1907 | SHILLELAH STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | MCKITTREDGE | PAT CALLAHAN | A15 | 20 F (ABT) | COLIGNY5
|
PALM10 | 5:20.00 | |
1905 | MOHAWK STAKES | | PALM TREE6 | WILLIAM A. HURLEY | 12-b | 9 F | GAMARA2
|
JENNIE MCCABE | 1:55.00 | |
1905 | HURON HANDICAP | | BEDOUIN7 | JOHN HUGGINS | 20 | 9.5 F | MERRY LARK2
|
PALM TREE6 | 2:00.60 | |
1904 | DONCASTER CUP | | ROBERT LE DIABLE | R-C DAWSON | 1-k | 18 F | BACHELORS BUTTON
|
PALMY DAYS4 | | |
1904 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | PALMY DAYS4 | | 1-b | 16 F |
|
| | |
1903 | CANARSIE SELLING STAKES | | PALMBEARER | JAMES G. ROWE, SR | | 4.5 F | NAMEOKI
|
NINEPIN | 0:55.00 | |
1903 | HUDSON STAKES | | PALMBEARER | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 1-o | 5 F | HIGHBALL
|
LUXEMBOURG5 | 1:01.00 | |
1903 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | DELHI2 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 4-r | 6 F | HIGHBALL
|
PALMBEARER | 1:13.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1903 | ECLIPSE STAKES | | LEONIDAS12 | JOHN W. ROGERS | 13-b | 5.5 F | PALMBEARER
|
| 1:07.60 | 2 RAN, WON BY 1 L. IN A CANTER |
1903 | WHITE PLAINS HANDICAP | | DIVINATION3 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 23-b | 6 F | PALMBEARER
|
RACE KING | 1:09.50 | |
1903 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES | | MAGISTRATE2 | JOHN J. HYLAND | 4-r | 5 F | PALMBEARER
|
LEONIDAS12 | 0:58.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1903 | JUVENILE STAKES | | BROOMSTICK | PETER G. WIMMER | 16 | 5 F | PRECIOUS STONE11
|
PALMBEARER | 0:59.00 | |
1902 | BRISBANE CUP | | PALMER2 | | 14-a | 16 F |
|
| | |
1900 | FUTURITY STAKES | | PALMER2 | | 14-a | 7 F |
|
| 1:29.50 | 10 R |
1899 | WATC WEST. AUSTRALIAN DERBY | | WAIRIRI | | 3-b | 12 F |
|
THE PALMER | 2:53.60 | MARG 2½L X 2L - RACE RUN DEC 30 1899 |
1897 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | | PALMISTE | WILLIAM WEBB | 3-j | 2400 MT | DOGE3
|
FLACON | 2:43.60 | D-H POUR 2° PLACE |
1897 | PRIX LUPIN | | PALMISTE | WILLIAM WEBB | 3-j | 2100 MT | INDIAN CHIEF4
|
| 2:19.40 | 3° FRA BENEDETTO |
1897 | PRIX GREFFULHE | | PALMISTE | WILLIAM WEBB | 3-j | 2100 MT | CHAMBERTIN
|
COQ | 2:15.00 | |
1896 | SWIFT STAKES | | REQUITAL | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 4-r | 7 F | ORACLE18
|
PALMERSTON6 | 1:30.20 | |
1896 | GRAND CRITERIUM | G1 | ROXELANE | | 1-k | 1600 MT | PALMISTE
|
BASSAM3 | 1:47.40 | |
1895 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | | VIRGILE | | 5-a | 2400 MT | AGRESTE6
|
FEUILLE DE PALMIER | | |
1895 | DEUTSCHES ST. LEGER | | WASCHFRAU | RICHARD WAUGH | 4-b | 2800 MT | IMPULS
|
PALMZWEIG | | |
1895 | ALGERIA HANDICAP | | HAZLET | JOHN J. HYLAND | 23-b | 6 F | HANDSPRING
|
PALMERSTON6 | 1:16.50 | |
1892 | EL DERBY | | PALMITA | | | 2400M | FLORIANA13
|
TEGUALDA | 2:50.20 | |
1889 | WOODSTOCK PLATE | | BLEDSOE | | A22 | 9 F | MINNIE PALMER
|
REMSEN | 2:02.00 | |
1888 | DASH STAKES | | CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE3 | | 9-c | 5 F | MINNIE PALMER
|
TENNY | 1:01.40 | |
1885 | LADIES HANDICAP | | MISS PALMER2 | | 6-a | 12 F |
|
| 2:47.50 | |
1884 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | | MISS PALMER | | 3 | 1750 MT |
|
| | |
1884 | ASHLAND OAKS | | HIFLIGHT | | | 10 F | SALARA
|
PALMETTO9 | 2:21.25 | |
1879 | MARIBYRNONG PLATE | | PALMYRA11 | | 3 | 5 F |
|
| | |
1879 | DERBY STAKES | | SIR BEVYS | J HAYHOE | 10-a | 12 F 29 YDS | PALMBEARER2
|
VISCONTI5 | 3:02.00 | |
1876 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | IDALIA7 | WILLIAM BROWN | A7 | 4 F | PALMETTO10
|
HIBERNIA10 | 0:49.75 | |
1876 | JULY STAKES | | ZOO-ZOO | | 4-r | 6 F | HIBERNIA10
|
PALMETTO10 | 1:18.25 | |
1876 | CHESTER CUP | | TAM OSHANTER2 | | 2-l | 18 F 147 YDS | FREEMAN4
|
THE GREY PALMER | | |
1876 | FLASH STAKES | | ZOO-ZOO | | 4-r | 4 F | LEONARD7
|
PALMETTO10 | 0:51.50 | |
1875 | HUNGARIAN 1000 GUINEAS | | HARMAT | | 4-o | 1600 MT | PALMYRA3
|
| | |
1875 | POULE DESSAI | | SAINT CYR | JOSEPH HAYHOE | 5-a | 1600 MT | COLCHIQUE5
|
PALMYRE | | |
1875 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | SUTTON2 | | 3 | 9 F |
|
THE GREY PALMER | | |
1875 | EGYESITETT NEMZETI ES HAZAFI DIJ | | CAGLIOSTRO3 | | 43 | 1600 M | PALMYRA3
|
SCHWINDLER | | |
1875 | DEUTSCHES DERBY | | PALMYRA3 | RICHARD WAUGH | 29 | 2500M | KALANDOR6
|
| | DEAD HEAT, AFTER AGREEMENT OF OWNERS PALMYRA WAS DECLARED WINNER |
1874 | SIERSTORPFF-RENNEN | | PALMYRA3 | | 29 | 941 MT |
|
| | |
1874 | PRIX DE LA SALAMANDRE | | FILLE DU CIEL | | 5-g | 1500 MT | PALMYRE
|
MACARON2 | | |
1872 | PRIX DE SEINE ET MARNE | | PALM2 | | 5-e | 2800 MT | BIVOUAC11
|
CONDOR27 | | |
1872 | PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT | | BIVOUAC11 | | 13-b | 1600 MT | POSTERITE
|
PALM2 | | |
1872 | PRIX DE LUTECE | | FAUBLAS2 | TOM CARTER | 29 | 2200 MT | PALM2
|
GLADIUS16 | | |
1870 | DERBY STAKES | | KINGCRAFT | M DAWSON | 11-g | 12 F | PALMERSTON4
|
MUSTER5 | 2:45 | |
1867 | ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKES | G1 | HERMIT | G BLOSS | 5-d | 8 F | ACHIEVEMENT
|
THE PALMER | | |
1867 | ASCOT DERBY | | THE PALMER | JOHN PORTER | 5-i | 12 F | MONTGOUBERT
|
| | |
1828 | MADRID STAKES "CLASS I" | | THE PALMER2 | | 12-a | 8 F 130YDS |
|
| | |