Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: passe 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019GLENDALE HANDICAP IMPASSE10MICHAEL W. MCCARTHY21-a8.5 FMEDAGLIA GOLD GORGEOUS GINNY1:43.58 
2019JOCKEY CLUB OAKS INVITATIONAL STAKES EDISAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE13-c11 FWONDERMENT8 DYNA PASSER2:17.02TURF GOOD [8 RAN]
2017SLOVENSKE ST. LEGER PASSEPARTOUT3GRZEGORZ WROBLEWSKI22-d2800 MTZORIANA3 GEORGE BOOLE3:01,651/2 - 2 1/4 - 4 3/4
2017MRC REDOUTES CHOICE STAKES KOBAYASHI220-a1200MAL PASSEM DOUBT IM DREAMING1:10.27 
2015DUKE CITY SPRINT STAKES DIRT MONSTERJUSTIN EVANS9-f6 FGOLD FLIGHT4 PASSED DUE1:05.61TRACK MUDDY
2015PRIX GEORGES TRABAUD MOT DE PASSE2FREDERIC ROSSI3-h2100 MTICEBERG14 OCTOKING2:02:865 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2015MRC TRISTARC STAKESG2LA PASSE181400MSOLICIT4 JESSY BELLE1:23.77 
2015VRC BLAZER STAKESG2LA PASSE181400MMANAGERESS3 LUCKY LAGO1:22.99 
2015WAIKRC HAMILTON VETS EQUINE STAKES NO MORE TEARS6321100MUNSURPASSED5 THWAYYA1:03.49RACE MOVED FROM DEC TO MAY. 26-1 UPSET
2014GOLD RUSH FUTURITY PASSED DUETEMPLE D. RUSHTON9-e6 FSTRATAGEM7 MS BATTLEFIELD1:11.97TRACK FAST
2014CROWN AMBASSADOR STAKESSUPREME JUSTICE3G TRISLER4-m6 FLUCKY NEWTON PASSED DUE1:10:357 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2001SLOVENSKE ST LEGER NAGAR44-b2800MLAKORA2 PASSEVITE3:12.04 
2000FRANCIS SCOTT KEY STAKES PASSEGGIATA23-h5.5 FFLIPPY DIANE PAULAS GIRL  
1999BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAPG2PASSEGGIATA2A. FERRIS ALLEN3-h7 FCATINCA NOTHING SPECIAL1:23.55 
1999WEST LONG BRANCH STAKES SOVERIGN LADYCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III9-f6 FPASSEGGIATA2 LOVE IN THE HILLS1:09.67TRACK FAST
1999LOUISIANA BREEDERS OAKSMIDGE TOO4-m8.5 FISLE OF GREY PASSEEM REBEL  
1999SKIPAT STAKESCRAB GRASS2BARCLAY TAGG8-g6 FPASSEGGIATA2 TOOKIN DOWN1:12.20 
1999FRANCIS SCOTT KEY STAKES PASSEGGIATA23-h5.5 FPALETTE KNIFE2 TWO PUNCH LIL  
1998GREAT LADY M. HANDICAP SPIRITED JACLYNSANFORD H. SHULMAN4-r5.5 FLAVENDER4 PASSEGGIATA21:02.33FM, 7R, M-2 1/2, NO
1998MAGIC CITY CLASSIC STAKESTRI TOWERSBELINDA MANCHIOA16 FBEADS OF PROMISE SPLASHPASSER1:11:309 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
1997SEIRAN SHO ABE AGAIN9-c2000MMITAKA PASSER SAKAMOTO LEAD ONE2:09.5 
1997COYOTE HANDICAP G MALLEAHFRANK COVELLO4-m6 FHALO PASSER SNOW BLINK1:08.60 
1997MISS AMERICA HANDICAP HOUSA DANCERBEN D. A. CECIL4-d8 FFINITE E F PASSERINE41:37.94TURF: FIRM
1996ALBANY STAKESCARR TECHGARY J. SCIACCA2-e9 FCARRBINE SPECIAL CHECKPASSER1:51.60 
1996ALEX M. ROBB HANDICAPMORE TO TELLGASPER MOSCHERA1-j8.5 FORMSBY2 CHECKPASSER1:44.60 
1996MIKE LEE HANDICAPCARRBINE SPECIALANGEL PENNA, JR.2-f7 FLOVES ECHO2 CHECKPASSER1:24.20 
1995SUPER BOWL HANDICAP MISILCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT11-a1 3/8 MILETURK PASSER DANGER RANGER2:11.27 
1995SPEED HANDICAP HALO PASSER4-i6 FCHE MEZA BARZANA DANA  
1995BERNARD BARUCH HANDICAPG2FOURSTARS ALLSTARLEO O’BRIEN99 FTURK PASSER COMPADRE1:47.67 
1995HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAPG3TURK PASSERANTHONY R. MARGOTTA, JR.9-b9.5 FTHE VID FLYING AMERICAN1:54.40 
1995TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1TURK PASSERFLINT S. SCHULHOFER9-b12 FHERNANDO CELTIC ARMS2:36.63SF 17-1
1994AUSTRALIA TROPHY DANCING SURPASSSHIGEHARU NAITO6-e2000MYAMANIN PHANTOM ERIMO PASSER2:01.0 
1994BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2TURK PASSERANTHONY R. MARGOTTA, JR.9-b11 FSEA HERO FRAISE2:13.2531-1
1994KOMAGATA SHO MITAKA PASSER16-g1900MDREAM RUSH3 TOYO HAYATE32:05.2 
1992SHINSHUN HAI (KOCHI) MISS PINOCCHIO29-f2400MIBUKINO SEIUN FUJINO PASSER2:45.5RAN JANUARY 4,1993
1992NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2KAMINO CRESSEYOSHIMI KUDO11-e2200MWHITE ARROW ERIMO PASSER2:15.2 
1992KYOTO KINENG2OSUMI ROCH11-c2400MMEISHO HABU O ERIMO PASSER2:28.4 
1992KYOTO DAISHOTENG2OSUMI ROCH11-c2400MHISHI MASARU ERIMO PASSER2:24.6 
1992NORTHWEST BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP T D PASSERBUD W. KLOKSTAD2-f6.5 FCAPTAIN CONDO COOL CHILI1:15.80 
1992SEKIYA KINENG3SPRITE PASSER7-c1600MBEBOP3 OLYMPIA RONDE1:34.3 
1992FUCHU HIMBA STAKESG3JANIS21-k1600MMEJIRO KAMMURI SPRITE PASSER1:33.9 
1992AUSTRALIA TROPHY STAGE HEROA. TANAKA2-e1800MERIMO PASSER OSUMI ROCH1:47.5 
1992SANGOKAN SHO ISHINO SAKON9-f2100MFUJINO PASSER MISS PINOCCHIO22:21.6 
1992ASHIZURI TOKUBETSU FUJINO PASSER8-j1900MWONDER RISING ERIMO TEN2:07.3 
1991OSAKA JO STAKES ERIMO PASSER16-c2400 MTMR ADAMS SHORI TENYU2:26.8 
1991KYOTO KINENG2PRINCE SYN9-f2400 MTSAND PEERESS ERIMO PASSER2:25.70 
1991NORTHWEST BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP CAPTAIN CONDOVADEN ASHBY5-f6.5 FKNIGHT PREDATOR T D PASSER1:16.90 
1990JUNGFRAU SHO FUJINO PASSER8-j1400MEMERALD HIHO KOTOBUKI TOMI O1:29.4 
1990OKA SHO (URAWA) KOTOBUKI TOMI O16-c1600MFUJINO PASSER NIHON BELLEZZA1:43.6 
1990KANTO OAKS FUJINO PASSER8-j2000MRUTH ROMAN NIHON BELLEZZA2:12.7 
1990HOCHI HAI YONSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL]G2EISHIN SUNNYMASANORI SAKAGUCHI3-f1400MSPRITE PASSER POT WARMER1:23.9 
1990TOKYO PRINCESS SHO BIG ONE SHOT7-c1800MFUJINO PASSER ISHIGESKY1:58.5 
1990TACOMA HANDICAP T D PASSERBUD KLOKSTAD2-f6 FSNEAKIN JAKE SKY WHITE  
1989HOBART CUPG3NAKAGIMA21-l2380MGREAT QUEST BRAVE TRESPASSER2:27.20 
1989GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY T D PASSERBUD KLOKSTAD2-f8.5 FCAPE LUDTKE LEPANTO2  
1989WASHINGTON STALLION STAKEST D PASSERBUD W. KLOKSTAD2-f5 FBIMINI O MORN GRAY PAPPA1:03.80TRACK: FAST
1989W.T.B.O.A. LADS STAKEST D PASSER2-f6.5 F  CAPE LUDTKE  
1989STRIPLING STAKESNEED WINNERS NAME 5FT D PASSER    
1989LAUNCESTON CUPG3SHYKOSKI1-n2600MBRAVE TRESPASSER CLERICAL32:43.80 
1989TUKWILA STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME 5.5 FT D PASSER    
1988SAM J. WHITING MEMORIAL HANDICAP DAYS SURPASSEDCLIFFORD DELIMA1-n6 FVERBOTEN5    
1988LA PREVOYANTE STAKES REGAL PASSERJOHN CIRILLO2-o8 FALARICS FLIGHT FANCY YOU1:38.00 
1988ERNEST FINLEY HANDICAP DAYS SURPASSEDCLIFFORD DELIMA1-n6 FVERBOTEN5    
1988HARVEST HANDICAP CALVARY CHARGE3-i9 FDAYS SURPASSED    
1988CARQUINEZ HANDICAP DISTINCT VICTORY13-c6F  DAYS SURPASSED  
1988FURL SAIL HANDICAP DICE PASSERWAYNE M. CATALANO16-g8.5 FLEMHI LOVE FOAMFLOWER1:46.40 
1987GEORGE PAGE MEMORIAL HANDICAP UNO PASSER16-g6FRAISEA FOOT SWIFT ROTATION  
1987TTC LAUNCESTON CUPG3BRAVE TRESPASSER2-b2600M     
1987YO TAMBIEN HANDICAP DICE PASSER16-g8.5 FITSAGEM ANJELITA GENT DH FOR 1ST - 1ST DIVISION
1987SAM MCCRACKEN MEMORIAL HANDICAP UNO PASSER16-g8.5 FTIMES AHEAD OXFORD STAR  
1986CLASICO INTERNACIONAL DEL CARIBEG1BENEMERITODANIEL PEREZ10-c1800 MMOTIVOS PASSER1:49.60 
1985ACCION DE GRACIASG2ABUELA JUANARAUL PEREZ8-h1,400 MUNSURPASSED2 MISS DANANG1:26:2 
1985HILLSDALE HANDICAP CHARGING FALLSJACK C. VAN BERG22-b6 FDAYS SURPASSED    
1985KEIO HAI AUTUMN HANDICAPG3EREBUS4121600 MTBIG PASSER DYNA MINE1:33.00 
1984OCEANSIDE STAKESBOZINACHARLES M. MARIKIAN4-c7.5 FMILORD EXPLOSIVE PASSER1:29.40 
1984MID-PENINSULA STAKES BAGDAD DAWN4-m5.5 FDAYS SURPASSED HAJJIS TREASURE WINNER UNDEFEATED [3-3] 2 STAKES
1983NEARCTIC HANDICAP ASK MUHAMMADMICHAEL SILVERA21-a6 FAVOWAL PARKPASSER1:11.20 
1982JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES BARACOWILLIAM SWEENEY2-h6.5 FPASSEM HONEY SENSATIONAL PRINCE21:17.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
1981GRANDE PREMIO PROTETORA DO TURFEG2PASSEUR8-e2200 MTSNOW SCOTCH POLYORIN2:25.00 
1981JOHN STELLE MEMORIAL HANDICAP MOONLINER1-k8.5FBYPASSER    
1981LINCOLN FIELDS HANDICAP BYPASSERHAL SNOWDEN JR9-b8.5FVERY SHARP4    
1980SENORITA HANDICAP DOUGH PASSERMIKE STEVENS9-g6 F     
1980G.P. DERBY RIOGRANDENSE PASSEUR8-e2400 MTEL TATAN    
1980PAN ZARETA STAKES GRANJA SUERTEFRANK L. BROTHERS3-o6 FDOUGH PASSER SI CIMA1:11.80 
1979CHOU CROUTE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) SWEET N PRETTY TOOB. BORDERS3-o6 FSTANDOVER DOUGH PASSER1:11.40DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND
1979COLOR ME BLUE HANDICAP ONE IS ENOUGHMERRITT A. BUXTON8-g8.5 FDOUGH PASSER NERVOUS JOHN  
1979RUFFIAN HANDICAP NERVOUS JOHNRICHARD P. HAZELTON8-c6.5 FDOUGH PASSER SAY WHAT YOU MEAN1:19.40 
1979HALL MARK STAKES DOWN THE AISLE3162000MBOLDPASSER DIAMOND CUTTER22:02.3 
1979THELMA STAKES NO JOKEDONALD R. WINFREE2-s6 FLIGHT FANDANGO MARCH PASSEN1:11.60 
1978QUEEN STAKES BAN PASSER4-r2000MYODO HAMANASU MY ELF2.01.4 
1977VICTORIA STAKES LUCKY COLONEL SDONNIE WALKER1-l5.5 FPASSE DROIT3 ARCTIC ANSWER1:04.80 
1976CARLING O’KEEFE INVITATIONAL HNORCLIFFEROGER L. ATTFIELD10-d12 FLAISSEZ PASSER2 PAMPAS HOST2:32.80TRACK: GOOD; WON BY 4½ L.
1976PRINCE OF WALES STAKESNORCLIFFEROGER L. ATTFIELD10-d12 FTINY TINKER LAISSEZ PASSER22:30.20 
1976PLATE TRIAL STAKES AMBASSADOR BGIL ROWNTREE168.5 FLAISSEZ PASSER2 MILITARY BEARING1:43.601ST DIVISION
1976MANITOBA DERBY MERRYS JAYCLAYTON GRAY4-r9 FLAISSEZ PASSER2    
1976MARINE STAKES LAISSEZ PASSER2JACQUES DUMASA118.5 FSALIM ALICUM LE GASPESIEN1:44.20 
1976THE CANADIAN DERBYG3LAISSEZ PASSER2A1111 F  TITLE VICTORY  
1975STC RAWSON STAKES PASSETREUL16-a1750 MTPYRAMUL SUMMER FANTASY31:46.30 
1975CARLETON STAKESLAISSEZ PASSER2JACQUES DUMASA118 FCASANOVA KID2 BUPITER 10R
1975YEARLING SALES STAKESLAISSEZ PASSER2JACQUES DUMASA117 FCOOL TED HOPEFUL ANSWER1:28.208R
1974STC LORD MAYORS CUP PASSETREUL16-a2400MJAMARL CRUSADER KING2:36.3 
1974CHELMSFORD STAKES PASSETREUL16-a1800MROSE MELLAY MISTER POMPOUS1:52.9 
1974THE METROPOLITAN PASSETREUL16-a2600MFROZEN SECTION HIGH SAIL2:43.3 
1974QTC P.J. OSHEA STAKES PASSETREUL16-a2200M     
1974STC HILL STAKES LEICA LOVER8-k1750 MTPASSETREUL BATTLE HEIGHTS1:48.60 
1973EASTERN AIRLINES WHISPER JET STAKES PROUD AND BOLDJOHN ZARTHAR5-i6F.  PASSEN MOOD  
1972STC LORD MAYORS CUP PASSETREUL16-a2400 MTKISS ME CAIT MARSEILLES32:35.60 
1972CRAVEN PLATE PASSETREUL16-a2000MALTAI KHAN DALGLOW2:12.1 
1972THE METROPOLITAN ALTAI KHAN16-f2600MMIXED GRILL PASSETREUL2:46.3 
1971KEIHAN HAI TAI THEFT10-d1900MBLUE PASSER2 KEISHU1:59.7 
1970NARUO KINEN NEW KIMINONAWA4-m2400MRIKIRYU SHINGEKI BLUE PASSER22:35.5 
1969HANKYU HAI TAKANO KINEN7-c1900MBLUE PASSER2 HOMARE MANGETSU2:00.4 
1969JORGE URRUTIA ARROYO BRICK PASSERI ANGLERO4-m1,200 MTSALBOROTO9 FLIGHT JEEP  
1969EDUARDO CAUTINO INSUA BRICK PASSERI. ANGLERO4-m8.5 FFLIGHT JEEP SATURNINA  
1968SPINAWAY STAKES QUEENS DOUBLE2J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES2-s6 FSHOW OFF FILLYPASSER1:11.40GD 4TH TA WEE, 8TH GALLANT BLOOM
1968CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD SARACAFRANCOIS MATHET21-a2000 MTCARABIN2 PASSE DROIT22:23.70 
1968ASTORIA STAKES SHOW OFFWILLARD C. FREEMAN2-d5.5 FTATALLAH FILLYPASSER1:04.00 
1968DERBY BANGALORE BUCK PASSER10-d2000 MT     
1968ADIRONDACK STAKES PROCESS SHOTJ. BOWES BOND1-l6 FFILLYPASSER BIG ADVANCE1:10.40 
1967SAN FERNANDO STAKES BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x9 FFLEET HOST PRETENSE1:48.20TRACK: FAST
1967SUBURBAN HANDICAP BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x10 FRING TWICE YONDER22:02.20TRACK FAST - 1/2 LENGTH
1967METROPOLITAN HANDICAP BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x8 FYONDER2 IMPRESSIVE1:34.60TRACK FAST
1967BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP POKEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x13 FASSAGAI BUCKPASSER2:41.40BUCKPASSER 15 RACE WIN STREAK OVER
1967WOODWARD STAKES DAMASCUSFRANK Y. WHITELEY JR.8-h10 FBUCKPASSER DR FAGER2:00.60AQU. BY 10 LENGTHS, BUCKPASSER - CAREER FINALE.
1967BROOKLYN HANDICAP HANDSOME BOYH. ALLEN JERKENS4-n10 FBUCKPASSER MR RIGHT2:00.20BY 8 LENGTHS (116-136)
1966EVERGLADES STAKES BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x9 FSTUPENDOUS ABES HOPE1:47.80TRACK FAST. BY A HEAD.
1966LEONARD RICHARDS STAKES BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x9 FBUFFLE DECK HAND1:49.40TRACK: FAST
1966ARLINGTON CLASSIC BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x8 FCREME DELA CREME HE JR1:32.60FST - NWR
1966MALIBU STAKES (DEC. DIV.) BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x7 FDRIN KINGS FAVOR1:22.00.75-1-1.5
1966TRAVERS STAKES BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x10 FAMBEROID BUFFLE2:01.60ETR
1966CHICAGOAN STAKES BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x9 FWHISPER JET ABES HOPE1:49.20.75-NK-7
1966FLAMINGO STAKES BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x9 FABES HOPE BLUE SKYER1:50.00FAST, BY A NOSE
1966LAWRENCE REALIZATION STAKES BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x13 FRING TWICE POKER2:44.20 
1966WOODWARD STAKES BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x10 FROYAL GUNNER BUFFLE2:02.80AQU. SY. 4TH TOM ROLFE
1966AMERICAN DERBY BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x9 FJOLLY JET ADVOCATOR1:47.00NTR
1966BROOKLYN HANDICAP BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x10 FBUFFLE PLUCK2:01.80HD
1966JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x16 FNIARKOS OHARA3:26.20 
1965TREMONT STAKES BUCKPASSERWILLIAM C. WINFREY1-x5.5 FSPRING DOUBLE HOSPITALITY1:03.80BY A NECK
1965SAPLING STAKES BUCKPASSERWILLIAM C. WINFREY1-x6 FQUINTA2 OUR MICHAEL1:10.60M-1/2- 1/2- 5 L
1965FUTURITY STAKES PRICELESS GEMHIRSCH JACOBS1-x6.5 FBUCKPASSER INDULTO1:17.20ADVOCATOR DQ FROM 3D
1965CHAMPAGNE STAKES BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x8 FOUR MICHAEL ADVOCATOR1:36.40 
1965HOPEFUL STAKES BUCKPASSEREDWARD A. NELOY1-x6.5 FIMPRESSIVE INDULTO1:16.00 
1965ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY BUCKPASSERWILLIAM C. WINFREY1-x7 FFATHERS IMAGE FLAME TREE1:23.00TRACK: FAST
1965NATIONAL STALLION STAKES BUCKPASSER1) W.C. WINFREY, 2) H. JACOBS1-x5.5 FHOSPITALITY KENTUCKY KIN1:04.60DH FOR 1ST
1964LOCKINGE STAKES THE CREDITORNOEL MURLESS1-g8 FYOUNG CHRISTOPHER PASSENGER2  
1956PAUMONOK HANDICAP NANCES LADHILTON A. DABSON3-n6 FWAR COMMAND IMPASSE1:11.60TRACK: MUDDY
1956CITATION HANDICAP SEA O ERINHARRY E. TROTSEK6-f9.5 FDANCE NSING IMPASSE1:59.80TRACK: SLOW - AT WASHINGTON PARK
1955TROPICAL PARK HANDICAP SCIMITARWARREN A. CROLL, JR.4-m9 FHELIANTHUS IMPASSE1:50.20 
1955ARLINGTON HANDICAP PLATANHARRY E. TROTSEK9-f9.5 FIMPASSE MARK-YE-WELL1:54.60TURF: FIRM - NTR & U.S. RECORD
1955GREENLANDS STAKES AWAY HOME25-f6 FBY-PASSED   1ST DH AWAY HOME & BY-PASSED
1954WOODWARD STAKES PET BULLYTHOMAS JOSEPH KELLY20-a8 FJOE JONES2 IMPASSE1:35.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
1954COMMANDO PURSE NATIVE DANCERWILLIAM C. WINFREY5-f6 FLAFFANGO IMPASSE1:11.80TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 1¼ L.
1954NARRAGANSETT SPECIAL SOCIAL OUTCASTWILLIAM C. WINFREY239.5 FIMPASSE MARKED GAME1:58.00GOOD, BY 3 L - JOCKEY LOST RIGHT STIRRUP 1/8 OUT
1954ROSEBEN HANDICAP WHITE SKIESTHOMAS F. ROOT, SR.1-o7 FIMPASSE FIRST AID21:22.40DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND
1954QUAKER CITY HANDICAP FLY WHEELSYLVESTER E. VEITCH8-c9 FIMPASSE JOE JONES21:50.20 
1954PALM BEACH HANDICAP IMPASSEFRANCIS J. SCOTT4-e7 FMR PARADISE ARMAGEDDON1:24.00 
1954JOHN B. CAMPBELL MEMORIAL HANDICAP JOE JONES2HIRSCH JACOBSA249 FIMPASSE PRINCE HILL1:50.80INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR
1954TROPICAL PARK INAUGURAL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) GAME CHANCEJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS10-c5.5 FHELIANTHUS PASSEMBUD1:03.80 
1953EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP FIND2SYLVESTER E. VEITCH1-c9.5 FIMPASSE GUY1:58.00 
1953SAPLING STAKES ARTISMOROBERT L. DOTTER4-m6 FPERMIAN2 PASSEMBUD1:11.00 
1950JERSEY STAKES FERDANDREW SCHUTTINGER2-o10 FGREEK SONG PASSEMSON2:02.80 
1950PROVIDENCE STAKES PASSEMSON11-c9 FADOPT2 PICADOR151:51.40TRK FST: BY NK
1950YANKEE HANDICAP CROWN ME220-c10 FPASSEMSON BERNIE MOOSE2:05.20 
1950TRAVERS STAKES LIGHTS UPWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND20-a10 FBED O ROSES PASSEMSON2:03.00 
1948SCARBOROUGH STAKES DUPLICITY2-i LAISSER PASSER ONE UP3  
1931PRIX JOUBERT PASSEZ MUSCADECHARLES BARILLER4-c2000 MTDUCHESS OF MARLBOROUGH2 LA FURKA LE TREMBLAY
1922LIVERPOOL SPRING CUP GRANDCOURT29-e10 FTRESPASSER   3° PALOMIDES
1922PRIX YACOWLEF EPINARDH. EUGENE LEIGH4-i1000 MTTOLMEZZO JE PASSE21:02.00 
1921CIUDAD DE LAS PIEDRAS PASSE PAR TOUT2      
1921LIVERPOOL SPRING CUP SPRIG OF ORANGE20-c10 FTRESPASSER   3° MONEY GLASS
1920GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLY NEOMENIE2ARTHUR WATKINS4-h3500 MTPASSEBREUL    
1920LA COUPE PASSEBREULJ. C. WATSON10-a3000 MTJUVEIGNEUR VENI VICI6  
1919PRIX GLADIATEUR PASSEBREULJ.C. WATSON10-a6200MSORGHO3    
1919PRIX DE DANGU (1872-1972) PASSEBREULJ.C. WATSON10-a4000MOSNABRUCK2 SORGHO3  
1919GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLY PASSEBREULJ. C. WATSON10-a3500 MTLARRIKIN4   LONGCHAMP
1919PRIX KERGORLAYG2TULLAMORE3-d3000MPASSEBREUL ROMANO6  
1910POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES VELLICAFRANK CARTER1-f1600 MTMARSA PASSE ROSE2  
1910PRIX DE MALLERETG2PASSE ROSE2G. CUNNINGTON JR3-i2000MCOPPELIA9 PADOUE  
1907PRIX DE ROYALLIEU MONT MENALE1-l3000 MTLA BELLE16 PASSEUR2  
1903PRIX DE MALLERETG2OSCAR QUOI1-e1600 MTPERM LAISSEZ PASSER3  
1903PRIX DE LUTECEG3ALENCON4272200M  LAISSEZ PASSER3 2° IMPERATOR
1901LEOPARDSTOWN STEEPLECHASE STAKES SIR HUBERTJOHN A. KYLE10-a16 F (±)ISEN PASSE PARTOUT64:40.00 
1901GREATER NEW YORK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP PASSE PARTOUT612-b20 F (±)GEORGE KEENE PERION84:51.00 
1900STREET RAILWAY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP CHARLIE O3A320 F (±)PASSE PARTOUT6 MR DUNLAP6:02.00  
1871PRIX DE LA FORET; 3YO+ MATHILDE114-o2100 MTBAR-LE-DUC PASSE PERE