Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: peri 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021DEL MAR FUTURITYG1PINEHURST5BOB BAFFERT16-g7 FFINNEUS AMERICAN XPERIMENT1:23.55TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2021ELLENS LUCKY STAR STAKESVOODOO JUSTICEANTONIO DURAN23-b8 FTAPERINEA SWIFT TEMPLE1:39.7411 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS
2021LA VERENDRYE STAKES MISS IMPERIAL6MURRAY DUNCAN1-o6 FPURRSISTENT CYPRESS POINT111:11:206 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS
2021HINKLER HANDICAP SUPERIUM4-n1200 MTSOUTHERN LAD4 AWAY GAME31:11.55 
2021CONNIVER STAKESKISS THE GIRLMICHAEL J TROMBETTA3-l7 FLOOKIN DYNAMIC WHISPERING PINES51:23.21TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2021BALD EAGLE DERBY INDIAN LAKE9JAMIE NESS19-b12 FEXPERIENCED3 WOOTTON ASSET2:32.08TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2020GOLD BOWLG1IMPERIAL RUBY3C SPIES13-e3200 MFACTOR FIFTY2 TOP SHOT83:29:4913 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2020NORFOLK STAKESG2THE LIR JETMICHAEL BELL9-c5 FGOLDEN PAL3 IMPERIAL FORCE41:01:5512 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2020G.P. MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRAG2PERIGOOSAV NAHID262000 MTMAIS QUE BONITA HELQUIS  
2020PROVA ESPECIAL NAGEUR FULL DO JAGUARETEMARIO ANDRE7-a1200 MTSUNIQUE EXPERIENCE2 OLD PARR51:11.194 
2020KUROSHIO HAI IMPERISHABLE3KENICHI TAKATSUKI8-f1800MCOPANO RICH MAN FALCON WING21:52.8 
2020CLOSE BROTHERS NOVICES HANDICAP CHASEG3IMPERIAL AURA2KIM BAILEY10-d20.5 FGALVIN HOLD THE NOTE25:24.32SF, 20R, 3 1/4,9
2020G.P. ONZE DE JULHOG2MAIS QUE BONITAL. ESTEVES9-f2000 MHACIENDA14 PERIGOOSA2:02:709 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2020GREAT NORTHERN HURDLES THE COSSACK210-d4190 MTLAKE SUPERIOR11 AIGNE  
2019PELICAN STAKES KILLYBEGS CAPTAINJOHN P TERRANOVA II12-b6 FSWEETONTHELADIES IMPERIAL HINT1:09.669-1,10-1, 1-5
2019G.P. MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRAG1PERIGOOSAVENANCIO NAHID262400 MTGRANDEZA13 NAOMI BROADWAY2:01.20 
2019KETEVESEK KRITERIUMA IMPERIALISTE4-m1600MBRAMASTRA TEXAS GIRL81:39.5 
2019DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEENG1X Y JETJORGE NAVARRO14-a1200 MTMATERA SKY IMPERIAL HINT1:10.753RD TIMES THE CHARM! 4TH PROMISES FULFILLED
2019CICADA STAKES WORKAHOLIC7LAURA WOHLERS10-a6 FMISS IMPERIAL6 STONESINTHEROAD1:13.1936-1
2019AL BASTAKIYA STAKES DIVINE IMAGE4CHARLIE APPLEBY91900 MTSUPERIOR24 MANGUZI1:59.07BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS
2019RUTHLESS STAKES UJJAYIERIN C MCCLELLAN3-e7 FMISS IMPERIAL6 DOVEY LOVEY21:25.18TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019JOHN B. CONNALLY TURF HANDICAPG3BIGGER PICTURE2MICHAEL J MAKER20-b12 FZAPPERINI SOME IN TIEME2:30.60TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2019INDIAN DERBYG1STAR SUPERIOR214-b2400 MT     
2019HYSTERICALADY STAKES ROYAL CHARLOTTECHAD C BROWN13-e6 FMISS IMPERIAL6 SWAP MEET31:09.92TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2019PRIX SAINT-ALARYG1SIYARAFINAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRé12-b2000 MTOLENDON IMPERIAL CHARM22:06.48UNDEFEATED 3-3
2019A. CEMAL KURAG3TATVAN INCISI1-u2200 MTPERI LINA FUNNY FAMILLIAR  
2019G.P. MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRAG2PERIGOOSAVENANCIO NAHID262000 MTGRANDEZA13 NAOMI BROADWAY2:01.20 
2019G.P. OSWALDO ARANHAG2LITTLE BAD GIRL2DULCINO GUIGNONI23-b2400 MTPERIGOOSA BE BETTER22:32.02 
2019LADY OF SHAMROCK STAKES BRILL11DONALD CHATLOS JR428 FKEEPER OFTHE STARS LUCKY PERIDOT1:35.75TURF GOOD [8 RAN]
2019MR. PROSPECTOR STAKESG3DIAMOND OOPSPATRICK L BIANCONE7-b7 FLASTING LEGACY4 IMPERIAL HINT1:21.36NSR 126 HWT 1ST & 3RD
2019ALFRED G. VANDERBILT HANDICAPG1IMPERIAL HINTLUIS CARVAJAL, JR.19-c6 FDIAMOND OOPS MITOLE1:07.92NTR BY 4 L.
2019ATC UP AND COMING STAKESG3TRUE DETECTIVE2-i1300 MTSUPERIUM LUCICELLO1:15.59SUPERIUM DQ FROM 1ST TO 2ND
2019VOSBURGH STAKESG1IMPERIAL HINTLUIS CARVAJAL JR19-c6 FFIRENZE FIRE BROWN BUCKEYE1:08.35NO
2019MRC KEVIN HAYES STAKESG3CRACK THE CODE4161200MNEWS GIRL4 APERITIF121:10.65 
2019MERCURY CUPGRIMM8KENJI NONAKA17-b2000MNOBLE SATURN TELPERION32:03.2JPN-III
2019SLEIPNIR STEAKSTELPERION3RYO TERASHIMA4-d2100MANDES QUEEN2 COSMO CANADIAN2:11.2INAUGURATED JUNE 01, 2019, 16 RAN, M: 2 - 0.5 - 1.25 - 0.5
2019SHESASTONECOLDFOX STAKESRUSH ON BYCHRISTOPHER PROGNO10-a6 FSINGLE VERSE PERIPHERIQUE31:12.634 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS
2019NIGAWA STAKES TELPERION3RYO TERASHIMA4-d2000MPIONERO8 ANGREIFEN2:05.7 
2019JERSEY GIRL STAKES BREAK EVEN6BRAD H COX5-j6 FSUES FORTUNE MISS IMPERIAL61:09.204 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2019PRIX DE LA GROTTEG3CASTLE LADY3HA PANTALL17-b1600 MTIMPERIAL CHARM2 EPISTROPHY1:38.39 
2018HILTON INN GARDEN SPRINT STAKESIMPERIAL HINTLUIS CARVAJAL JR19-c6 FDELAND DELTA BLUESMAN1:10.78TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2018BANGALORE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG1SIR CECIL2S. PADMANABHAN11-a1600 MTSTAR SUPERIOR2 RIKKI TIKKI TAVI51:38.47FM, 7R, BY A HD
2018PRIX ROTHSCHILDG1WITH YOU5FREDDY HEAD5-h1600 MTCROWN WALK ROSA IMPERIAL31:36:5210 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018DERBY BANGALOREG1SIR CECIL2SADAKSHARA R. PADMANABHAN11-a2000 MTSTAR SUPERIOR2 VAN DYKE52:03.89BY 3 L.
2018ALFRED G. VANDERBILT HANDICAPG1IMPERIAL HINTLUIS CARVAJAL, JR.19-c6 FWARRIORS CLUB SWEETONTHELADIES1:08:98BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS
2018VOSBURGH STAKESG1IMPERIAL HINTLUIS CARVAJAL JR19-c6 FMR CROW SILVER RIDE1:08.277 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018DECCAN DERBYG1STAR SUPERIOR214-b2000 MT     
2018PREIS DER WINTERKONIGING3WHISPERING ANGEL6MARKUS KLUG19-b1600 MTAKRIBIE3 IVANKA171:39.84FORMATIEREN SIE ALLE: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2018BREEDERS CUP SPRINTG1ROY HPETER MILLER256 FWHITMORE2 IMPERIAL HINT1:08.24TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2018MVRC ABELL STAKES WHISPERING BROOK4-j1200 MTGLENALL BENZ61:10.34 
2018WENONA GIRL HANDICAPG3SUGAR BELLA1-n1200 MTMISS QUE PERIZADA21:08.85 
2018KENTUCKY DOWNS PREVIEW TURF CUP STAKES ARKLOW2BRAD COX1-c10 FZAPPERINI SIR DUDLEY DIGGES2:00.578 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD
2018HAGI STAKES SATURNALIA11KAZUYA NAKATAKE16-a1800MJAMIL FUERTE SEGREDO SUPERIOR1:49.6 
2018ATC CHAIRMANS HANDICAPG2CHARLES ROAD2-d2600MVENTURA STORM PERIBSEN2:41.57 
2018STC N.E. MANION CUPG3MASTER OF ARTS7DARREN WEIR1-l2400 MTALWARD PERIBSEN2:35.03 
2018KISRAK (TURKISH OAKS)G1PERI LINAMEHMET YALCIN19-c2100 MTVALENCIA4 SEKER HANIM2:08.89JUNE 3, TURF GOOD, 17 RAN, M: 1.5 - 2.5 - NK
2018TRUE NORTH HANDICAPG2IMPERIAL HINTL CARVAIAL JR19-c6.5 FWHITMORE2 BOBBY ABU DHABI1:15:02TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2017GENERAL GEORGE HANDICAPG3IMPERIAL HINTLUIS CARVAJAL, JR.19-c7 FSTALLWALKIN DUDE NEVER GONE SOUTH1:21.209 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS
2017PRIX BELLALY CHIKA DREAMNORBERT LEENDERS2-s1600 MTSUSSUDIO3 TEMPERINO1:41.68V-S, 6R, BY 3½ L.
2017BRC DOOMBEN ROSESG2KENEDNA23-a2000MOKLAHOMA GIRL3 PERILOUS LOVE2:08.00 
2017FIRE PLUG STAKES IMPERIAL HINTLUIS CARVAJAL JR19-c6 FCHUBLICIOUS SONNY INSPIRED1:10:527 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017DONALD LEVINE MEMORIAL HANDICAP IMPERIAL HINTLUIS CARVAJAL JR19-c6 FLIFE IN SHAMBLES FAST FRIAR1:07.55TRACK FAST [4 RAN]
2017PANAMA CITY HANDICAP BONITA43CHAD J STEWART4-p8 FJOSDESANIMAUX IMPERIAL SECRET41:36.268 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2017CJC METROPOLITAN TROPHY ASPEN LASS24-d2500MIMPERIUM12 GRAZIA132:39.12 
2017PRIX DE RIS-ORANGISG3ROSA IMPERIAL3ANDRE FABRE2-c1200 MTSON CESIO ATTENDU1:09.72GD, 7R, 1 L.
2017SMILE SPRINT HANDICAPG3IMPERIAL HINTLUIS CARVAJAL JR19-c6 FAWESOME BANNER VERY VERY STELLA1:09.23TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017PRIX HAMPTON ROSA IMPERIAL3ANDRE FABRE2-c1000 MTVAL NANDA SPIRITFIX:57:089 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017BREEDERS’ CUP SPRINTG1ROY HPETER L. MILLER256 FIMPERIAL HINT MIND YOUR BISCUITS1:08.61TRACK: FAST, 10R
2017SHERACO STAKESG3RAVI42-d1200 MTPERIZADA2 DAYSEE DOOM1:09.42 
2016LONHRO PLATE TELPERION216-c1100 MTPRIZED ICON SPRIGHT31:04.07 
2016AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1YANKEE ROSE5DAVID VANDYKE5-h1400 MTTELPERION2 FARAWAY TOWN1:24.38 
2016PRIX MICHEL HOUYVET CLEONTEANDRE FABRE1-p3000 MTMARMELO4 PERIBSEN3:16.03 
2016LIGHT FINGERS STAKESG2PERIGNON811-d1200MKANGARILLA JOY TEMPT ME NOT51:09.98 
2016ATLANTIC JEWEL STAKES MERRIEST219-c1200MWHISPERING BROOK SWEET SHERRY51:11.09 
2016CENTAUR STAKES GIANT RUNTHOMAS ALBERTRANI118 FSURGICAL STRIKE3 ZAPPERINI1:35.68TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2016CJC METROPOLITAN TROPHY NYMPH MONTE3-o2500MSAINT KITT IMPERIUM122:34.42 
2016MRC 1000 GUINEASG1GLOBAL GLAMOUR3-h1600MI AM A STAR2 WHISPERING BROOK1:36.84 
2016SOPHOMORE STAKES IMPERIAL HINTLUIS CARVAJAL JR19-c7 FEPIC JOURNEY4 EXTRAVAGANT KID1:22.15TRACK FAST
2016BIRTHDAY CARD STAKESG3SULTRY FEELING4-m1200 MTLUCKY CAN BE PERIGNON81:10.97 
2016JEFFERSON CUP STAKES ONE MEAN MAN2BERNARD S FLINT6-b9 FZAPPERINI SEEKING THE SOUL1:50.23TRACK: WET-FAST (OFF TURF), 5R
2016CJC NEW ZEALAND CUPG3PUMP UP THE VOLUME183200MPERFECT START3 IMPERIUM123:23.43 
2015ARMED FORCES STAKESGOLDEN PIRATE3JUAN ANDRES RODRíGUEZ1-x8 FIMPERIAL WARRIOR5 J R S HOLIDAY1:37.38TURF FIRM
2015QTC QUEENSLAND OAKSG1WINXCHRIS J. WALLER5-b2200 MTUNGRATEFUL ELLEN IMPERIAL LASS62:14.09 
2015MAGIC NIGHT STAKESG2SPEAK FONDLY23-a1200 MTPERIGNON8 ITALY121:11.77 
2015WERRIBEE CUP TALL SHIP221-a2635 MTMUJADALE IMPERIAL LASS62:46.20 
2015SUWANNEE RIVER STAKESG3SANDIVA3-c9 FROSALIND25 SCAMPERING31:47.31TURF FIRM
2015AJC FLIGHT STAKESG1SPEAK FONDLYGAI WATERHOUSE23-a1600MHONESTA9 PERIGNON81:35.91 
2015FURIOUS STAKESG2SPEAK FONDLYMS. GAI WATERHOUSE23-a1200MPERIGNON8 OTTOMAN111:10.64 
2015EDDIE LOGAN STAKES PATH OF DAVIDKRISTIN MULHALL2-s8 FIMPERIOUS ONE ARABIAN LEOPARD1:36.07TURF FIRM
2014KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKESG2EL KABEIRJOHN P. TERRANOVA II2-d8.5 FIMPERIA19 EAGLE211:44.82TRACK: FAST, 11R, M: HD-¾-5
2014LADY BALTIMORE STAKES MEDEA27FRANCIS ABBOTT III2-n8.5 FPARTY STARTER SCAMPERING31:42.47TURF: FIRM
2014VANDAL STAKESIMPERIAL DREAM3NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR.9-g6 FSEFFEARA SKY RACER21:09.58POLYTRACK
2014MARYLAND HUNT CUP GUTS FOR GARTERSSANNA NEILSON2-o32 FIMPERIAL WAY3 BON CADDO9:20.00OVER 22 WOOD - GD. 15R, 4F. NO-60-60
2014PRIX DJEBELG3CHARM SPIRITFREDDY HEAD4-g1400 MTKIRAM2 IMPERIATOR1:24.30 
2014PREMIO COMPARACION ECTON KING3-e1500MPELUSO SOY IMPERIUM111.30.47  
2014PILGRIM STAKESG3IMPERIA19KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN2-f8.5 FVISION PERFECT OFFERING PLAN1:41.36FIRM
2014PRIX MONTENICA IMPERIATORPHILIPPE DECOUZ22-a1300 MTSUEDOIS ANOTHER PARTY31:16.84CHANTILLY, PSF
2014MRC ETHEREAL STAKESG3SET SQUARE31-s2000MMAASTRICHT7 IMPERIAL LASS62:04.54 
2013COTSWOLD CHASEG2CAPE TRIBULATIONJ. MALCOLM JEFFERSON1125.5 FIMPERIAL COMMANDER2 HUNT BALL27:16.50 
2013KENNY NOE JR. STAKES SIMMSTOWNMARTIN D. WOLFSON5-g6.5 FCLOSE IT OUT IMPERIAL CZAR1:17.12TRACK: FAST
2013GLENS FALLS STAKES LADY COHIBACHRISTOPHE CLEMENT3-l9 FWHITE ROSE23 SCAMPERING31:50.861/2 L. OFF TURF; TRACK MUDDY. LISTED.
2013MIDDLETOWN CUP TRAINING FLAT DUBAI ECHOLESLIE YOUNG3-d16 FIMPERIAL GIN STAYING ON4:04.60FM, 6R, BY 2¼ L.
2013GROVER VANDEVENDER MEMORIAL MAIDEN TIMBER EDS BIG BETNEIL MORRIS16-g3 MILESWORRIED MAN IMPERIAL WAY35:52.60FM. 7R. 1¾-2¼-7¾
2013BALLYSAX STAKESG3BATTLE OF MARENGOAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-o10 FSUGAR BOY2 IMPERIAL CONCORDE22:16.58 
2013GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE LOIRE-ATLANTIQUE CHAMVIRKOCHRISTOPHE TANGUY74300 MTOXO DES PRES KAPERIA5:33.80 
2013SAJC MATRICE STAKES JUST DISCREETPHILLIP STOKES16-c1300 MTROAD WARRIOR2 PERIDUKI1:17.22 
2013CLASICO ANTENOR RIZO PATRON LOLO FOREVERA51700GRAN IMPERIO GRAFF21:45 
2012CORK STAKES THE REAPER4G.M. LYONS96 FEXPERIENCE10 KATLA1.10.38 
2012SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIALG3IMPERIAL MONARCHAIDAN P. O’BRIEN21-a10 FTHOUGHT WORTHY ROUGEMONT52:27.86 
2012ENIF STAKES MARUKA FLEETYUTAKA MASUMOTO9-f1400MIMPERIAL MARCH3 WORLDWIDE41:22.8 
2012HRI TROPHY MUSTANG QUEENSIN WOO CHEOL2-o1400MIMPERIAL STAR9 SEUNGNIUIHAMSEONG1:28.1 
2012MIAMI MILE HANDICAP IMPERIAL CZARSAUL MATOS1-c8 FNUMB LIPS DUCDUC1:39.86SY OFF TURF
2012GRAND PRIX DE PARISG1IMPERIAL MONARCHAIDAN O BRIEN21-a2400 MTLAST TRAIN2 SAINT BAUDOLINO2:35.479 RAN. HD; ½ L.
2012CORAL STAKES IN ORARIOKEIJI YOSHIMURA16-e1400MIMPERIAL MARCH3 KEIAI TENJIN1:21.5 
2012SWEETTRICKYDANCER STAKES FROLICS REVENGEMILTON W. WOLFSON1-x8 FMONTESSA G IMPERIAL STRIKE1:36.04TURF: FIRM
2012POLARIS STAKES HIRABOKU WILDRYUJI OKUBO16-c1400MFARIDAT IMPERIAL MARCH31:22.7 
2012CHALLENGER STAKES FORT LARNEDIAN R. WILKES9-g8.5 FWIKI3 IMPERIAL CZAR1:42.93TRACK FAST
2012MAPLE LEAF STAKES SMART STINGROGER L. ATTFIELD20-a10 FIMPERIAL PIPPIN MOONLIT BEAUTY2:03.77CAREER FINALE
2012STEWARDS CUP HAWKEYETHENOOJAMES S. GOLDIE2-d6 FIMPERIAL GUEST2 LUI REI1:11.27 GD, 27R, M: NO-¾-½
2011GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICAG1EQUITANA3ALEXANDRE G. S. CORREA16-h1600MSALUTE16 IMPERIO DE BIRIGUI1.33.020 
2011HARRY E. HARRIS HURDLE STAKESIMPERIAL GINJOSEPH DELOZIER, III2017 FDOUBLE DOORS BROTHER SY4:35.80YG. 8R, 7F. 7¾-1½-6¾
2011GRANDE PREMIO DIANAG1HUNKA HUNKA2VENANCIO NAHID12-d2000 MTOLYMPIC MESSAGE PERICHOLE22:00.73 
2011ROUND TOWER STAKESG3LIGHTENING PEARLG.M. LYONS20-c6 FEXPERIENCE10 AN GHALANTA1:11.17 
2011AMERICAN DREAMER STAKES IMPERIAL CZARS. MATOS1-c8 FTOO EXPERIENCE CHISELED LIGHT1:40.94TRACK FAST
2011GRANGECON STAKESG3EXPERIENCE10DAVID WACHMAN196 FSOMASACH NASEEM SEA1:12.36TURF: YIELDING TO SOFT
2011CORAL STAKES SEI CRIMSONTOSHIYUKI HATTORI7-c1400MIMPERIAL MARCH3 NAMURA TITAN1:22.9 
2011CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR SPRINT HANDICAPPOINT OF REFERENCEF LUCARELLI16-e6 FWHISPERING EXPRESS U R ALL THAT I AM1:10.42 
2011NAKED GREED STAKES MANICERO4LEO AZPURUA, JR.8-c8 FDECISIVE MOMENT IMPERIAL CZAR1:39.41TRACK: FAST
2011SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHYG3KKAKJAENGILEE IN HO13-c2000 MTGEUMBI IMPERIAL GIRL42:14.20 
2011BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES RUMHSAEED BIN SUROOR2310 FIMPERIAL PIPPIN MOMENT OF TIME2.06.35 
2011PRINCESS ROYAL EBF STAKES MOHEDIAN LADYLUCA CUMANI6-e12 FIMPERIAL PIPPIN CILL RIALAIG2:26.07 
2011SAM F. DAVIS STAKESG3BRETHREN2TODD A. PLETCHER1-x8.5 FTOO EXPERIENCE WATCH ME GO21:45.07UNDEFEATED 3-3
2011GRANDE PREMIO HENRIQUE POSSOLOG1OLYMPIC MESSAGERAFAEL SOLANES16-d1600 MTHUNKA HUNKA2 PERICHOLE21:33.57TURF: FIRM
2011GRANDE PREMIO ZELIA GONZAGA PEIXOTO DE CASTROG1PERICHOLE2G. DUARTE14-f2400MOLYMPIC MESSAGE AVANT TOUJOURS2:26.81 
2011TETRARCH STAKES IMPERIAL ROME2DAVID WACHMAN19-c7 FZABARAJAD ALEXANDER POPE1:26.00 
2011BTC ROUGH HABIT PLATEG3FILLYDELPHIA24-d2020MHOUR OF PERIL CHATEAU FORT22:05.41 
2011HEIGHT OF FASHION STAKES BEATRICE AUROREJOHN DUNLOP19-c10 FHIGHEST8 IMPERIAL PIPPIN2.07.63 
2011G.P. MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRAG1PERICHOLE214-f2400 MT     
2011KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASEG2TAMAMO GLARE1-x3930 MTRUN HERAMBA APERITIF64:27.10 
2010AUGUST STAKES WHISPERING GALLERYSAEED BIN SUROOR9-f11.5 FTRAFFIC GUARD POMPEYANO2:31.84 
2010SEACLIFF STAKES TOO EXPERIENCEMARK M. PASSLEY9-e8 FANDERSONSTATE BLUEGRASS BULL1:41.40FT, 10R, M: ¾-7
2010GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICAG1TOO FRIENDLY2R. MORGADO NETO14-c1600 MTSCOTTISH BOY IMPERIO DE BIRIGUI1:32.70AUGUST 1ST
2010CHELTENHAM GOLD CUPG1IMPERIAL COMMANDER2NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES2-a26.5 FDENMAN2 MON MOME6:43.90GD. 11R, 10F. 7-23-SH
2010CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKESG3LAAHEBMICHAEL JARVIS7-a12 FWHISPERING GALLERY MONITOR CLOSELY2.34.32 
2010LANCASHIRE CHASEG1IMPERIAL COMMANDER2NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES2-a24 FTIDAL BAY PLANET OF SOUND6:11.20GS. 7R. 1¼-8-2¼
2010MATRICE STAKES PERIDUKI2-r1200 MTJAALIPPY TRAMUNTANA31:09.75 
2010BUCKINGHAM PALACE STAKES TREADWELL4JAMIE A. OSBORNE5-h7 FHIMALYA IMPERIAL GUEST21:25.90 
2010MAGNOLIA STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b8 FHARLIES DREAMS LADYZARBRIDGE1:39.60FT, 10R, M- NK- ½- NK
2010COMMONWEALTH STAKESG2TOGETHER INDYGEORGE R. WEAVER9-f7 FCONGRESSIONAL PAGE IMPERIAL COUNCIL1:22.34TRACK: FAST, 5R, M: 1-1¾-NK
2010FRED ARCHER STAKES LAAHEBMICHAEL A. JARVIS7-a12 FWHISPERING GALLERY MAN OF IRON32:30.82 
2010LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES STAKESLADYZARBRIDGEEDWARD J. JOHNSTON1-a8.5 FSUPERIOR STORM LITTLE POLKA DOT1:45.81FT, 8R, M- 2¼- 2½- 2
2010LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT DISTAFF STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b8 FSEVEN SEVENTYTHREE ZARBS BALLERINA1:40.54FT, 9R, M-NK-2½-2¾
2010EMPRESS STAKES KHOR SHEEDLUCA CUMANI9-c6 FSHOSHONI WIND IMPERIALISTIC DIVA1.13.23 
2009LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT DISTAFF STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b8 FSAMMIE SAM ZARBS BALLERINA1:39.97TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 1¾ L.
2009J. ARCHIE SEBASTIEN MEMORIAL STAKESSUPERIOR STORM14-b8.32 FEXCITING EMPRESS ZARBS BALLERINA1:43.10TRACK: FAST
2009CLASICO CARLOS P. RODRIGUEZG2SCARLATT1-s1600 MTDEPURADORA PERIOD2  
2009CLASICO EUDORO J. BALSAG3DANDO AMOR1-r1600 MTPERIOD2 SAETTA6  
2009LANCASHIRE CHASEG1KAUTO STARPAUL NICHOLLS12-b24 FIMPERIAL COMMANDER2 MADISON DU BERLAIS6:04.30SF. 7R. NO-24-1½
2009CLASICO ESPIRITA PERIOD223-b1800 MTVISIGOTICA AQUI LULU  
2009PETER PAN STAKESG2CHARITABLE MANKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN21-a9 FIMPERIAL COUNCIL BRAVE VICTORY31:47.13TRACK: FAST
2009PREMIO ROYAL MARES VATTENEM GASPARINI9-e1600 MTMAGIC EYE8 PIPERITA3  
2009CLASICO ABRILG2DANDO AMOR1-r1800 MTORCADA2 PERIOD2  
2009APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAPG1SEVENTH STREET2KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN3-n8.5 FSUPERIOR STORM ACOMA51:43.13WON BY 5¾ L.
2009OUIJA BOARD DISTAFF HANDICAPG3WASTED TEARSBART B. EVANS1-x8 FSUPERIOR STORM LOVE TO TELL31:32.81NCR
2009HALTON STAKESSOCIETYS CHAIRMAN2ROGER L ATTFIELD1-g8 FCRYPTONITE KID MY IMPERIAL DANCER1:33.59FAST, 6R, M: 3¾-2¼-¾
2009CLASICO OMEGAG3SAETTA69-g1600 MTPERIOD2 SAMBADONNA  
2009CLASICO CARLOS CASARESG2POTY KURUEDUARDO A ARIAS16-g1000 MTPERISTALTICA CHE BEAUTY:55.86 
2009SINGAPORE QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUPG2RESTORED2KHENG CHYE YEOH3-h2000 MTRICOCO IMPERIAL GREEN2:02.20TURF: GOOD
2009FESTIVAL TROPHY CHASEG1IMPERIAL COMMANDER2NIGEL A TWISTON-DAVIES2-a21 FVOY POR USTEDES SCHINDLERS HUNT5:18.34G1. GS. 10R, 8F. 2-¾-4½
2009GOTHAM STAKESG3I WANT REVENGEJEFF MULLINS3-n8.5 FIMPERIAL COUNCIL MR FANTASY1:42.65TRACK: FAST
2009GENEROUS PORTION STAKESCAMILLE CMARCELO POLANCO106 FWHISPERING HUSH ROYALTY GONE WILD1:10.50ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST
2009CLASICO SIBILAG2DANDO AMORALFREDO F GAITAN DASSIE1-r1600 MTPERIOD2 FORKEEIS1:33.21 
2009GRAN PREMIO SATURNINO J. UNZUEG1PERISTALTICAEDMUNDO I. RODRIGUEZ9-e1200 MTMALPENSA ISHITAKI1:08.48 
2009LOUISIANA CUP DISTAFF STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b8.5 FMISS BEAN WAH CIGAR STARTER1:45.52TRACK: SLOPPY
2009LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b8.5 FVICKIES IN TOWN HISSE1:48.44 
2009CLASICO M.A. Y T. JUAREZ CELMANG2CAGNOTTE711-g1600 MTVALENT BLOSSOM PERIOD2  
2009CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKESLA NEZJ. ERIC KRULJAC13-a7 FCAMILLE C WHISPERING HUSH1:23.29TRACK: FAST /ON PRO-RIDE
2008DONCASTER STAKES IMPERIAL GUEST2G.G. MARGARSON11-f6 FENDERBY SPIRIT ABSENT PLEASURE1:13.60 
2008GLADSTONE HURDLE STAKES CLASS REAL ROCKLILITH BOUCHER1-w17 FOREBANKS IMPERIAL WAY34:07.40FM. 8R, 6F. 1-2½-31¼
2008GOLD CUP CHASEG3IMPERIAL COMMANDER2N A TWISTON-DAVIES2-a20 FBARBERS SHOP PRIVATE BE5:17.34SF. 19R, 11F. 2¾-11-4
2008SALUTE STAKES SUPERIOR STORM14-b7 F     
2008CHEVALIER CUP IMPERIAL APPLAUSEPAUL OSULLIVAN1-o1400 MTGALLANT LION2 YELLOW DIAMOND21:22.11 
2008LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b8.5 FSAMMIE SAM COLLECTZCAT1:45.87 
2008PREMIO FRANCISCO BAEZA S.G2KATIUSKA5P BAEZA5-c2.000MLA IMPENITENTE PERICIA FINA  
2008FRANK A. BUDDY ABADIE MEMORIAL STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD JACKSON14-b8 FBIDUADEAU GO ATM1:38.508 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2008PREMIO GEOFFREY BUSHELL KATIUSKA5PATRICIO BAEZA A.5-c1600MPERICIA FINA PASCUA81:34.14 
2008PARK HILL STAKESG2ALLEGRETTO10MICHAEL R. STOUTE9-c14.60 FPERIHELION HOLD ME LOVE ME3:13.31 
2008LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT STARLET STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b7 FT CS CHARMER HISSE1:26.58FT, 10R, M- 3- 4¼- 7½
2008AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2G3LUCKY FIND3MICHAEL F. DE KOCKA11800 MTKANDIDATE IMPERIAL STAR51:49.06TRACK: FAST
2008LOUISIANA BREEDERS OAKSSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b8.5 FGO ATM E Z TIME1:45.20TRACK: FAST
2008CLASICO ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO TENER PASIONJOSE ALLENDE F.1-w1600MPERICIA FINA NAVRATILOVA71.36.25 
2008EXTRA COLD HURDLE FOREST PENNANTPAUL F. NICHOLLS2224.5 FSUPERIOR WISDOM ACCORDING TO PETE6:08.00GD. 22R, 19F. 1¼-8-HD
2008SHA TIN VASEG3SUNNY POWERK. W. LUI16-c1200 MTSUPERIOR UNIT NIGHTLIGN1.09.00TURF: GOOD
2008PREMIO VITTORIO CRESPI PIPERITA4FABRIZIO ET LUIGI CAMICI71200MDIVA CATTIVA2 LAGUNA SALADA1:12.30 
2008FANTASIA STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b6 FHISSE BIDUADEAU1:11.70TRACK: FAST
2008HALTON STAKESSOCIETYS CHAIRMAN2ROGER L. ATTFIELD1-g8 FMY IMPERIAL DANCER RIVER HEIGHTS1:33.31FIRM
2007THE MYSORE MILLIONG3QUEEN RANIA2SUNDARAM PADMANABHANA11400 MTSPLENDID SURPRISE IMPERIAL VIEW21:26.647 RAN; WON BY 1 L.
2007MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON IMPERIAL STAR5JOHN GOSDEN8-h10 FGRAND PASSION3 CHARLIE COOL2.07.40 
2007SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIALG3REGIME5MICHAEL L. W. BELL1-h10 FSTRIVING STORM ASPERITY42:09.65TURF: GD, 8R, M: 2-NK-2½
2007LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LASSIE STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b6 FHISSE CLAUDIA BERTHA1:11.63TRACK: FAST
2007GOODWOOD FESTIVAL STAKES ILLUSTRIOUS BLUEWILLIAM KNIGHT3-n10 FROAD TO LOVE IMPERIAL STAR52:05.66 
2007CHARLIE BARLEY STAKES ICE BEARMACDONALD BENSON4-r8 FPAYDAY PERIL ARTIE HOT1:33.82TURF: FIRM
2007SEFTON NOVICES HURDLEG1CHIEF DAN GEORGEJAMES MOFFATT2-s24.5 FWICHITA LINEMAN2 IMPERIAL COMMANDER26:10.90GD. 10R, 6F. 4-18-9
2007HALTON STAKESMY IMPERIAL DANCERNORMAN MCKNIGHT14-f8 FFULL OF RUN2 SEXTET1:34.96TURF FIRM
2007AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1G3IMPERIALISTA4COSME MORGADO NETO12-g1600 MTIMPOSSIBLE SKI GOLDEN ARROW161:35.96TRACK: FAST; 16R. 2¼-5-2¼
2007AUGUST STAKES DRAGON DANCER5GEOFF WRAGG9-c11.5 FCLASSIC PUNCH2 IMPERIAL STAR52:31.21 
2007PRIX PAUL DE MOUSSAC (PRIX DE LA JONCHERE)G3ASPERITY4JOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-o1600 MTSTONESIDE GRAND VISTA21:35.60 
2007GLORIOUS STAKES PURPLE MOONLUCA CUMANI19-b12 FIMPERIAL STAR5 STOTSFOLD2:35.08 
2007MATCHMAKER STAKESC R CHARMERRONALD L. WESTERMANN3-l8 FSCATS PRINCESS WHISPERING HOPE31:40.60TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 1½ L.
2007G.P. DERBY PARANAENSEG3IMPERIAL BIRD5-i2000M  SCOZ  
2007GRAN CORSA SIEPI DI ROMA OR OU ARGENT1-t4100 MTKHEOPS QUERCUS IMPERIAL SECRET3  
2007STAYERS CUP MUMBAIG1APERITIVO211-f3000 MT     
2006GOODWOOD FOUNDATION STAKES IMPERIAL STRIDESAEED BIN SUROOR2-o10 FKAHLUA KISS CHAMPIONSHIP POINT2.05.91 
2006NZ BLOODSTOCK CLASSIQUE ITALIA124-m1200MROYAL PERICLES REDBREB1:10.79 
2006UAE 1000 GUINEAS VAGUE5JEREMY NOSEDA10-e1600MIMPERIAL ICE ROCK OPERA21:37.83FAST.
2006G.P. COSTA FERRAZG3ALCOMOCLAUDIO PEIXOTO ALMEIDA9-h1600 MTFARENHEIT2 IMPERIALISTA41:37.10 
2006WEATHERBYS BANK PIPALONG STAKES BAHIA BREEZERAE GUEST9-f8 FMAMELA IMPERIALISTIC21.47.21 
2006PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUPG1MYSTICAL10SUBBIAH GANAPATHY8-c2400MAPERITIVO2 ORPHEUS82:34.12GD. 4R. 2-2-4
2006NIZAMS GOLD CUPG3MYSTICAL10SUBBIAH GANAPATHY8-c2000MFRIENDLY FIRE2 APERITIVO22:06.40GD. 4R. 3-2½-1¼
2006ARC ECLIPSE STAKESG3CHANT7R. PRISCOTT2-s1200MDIAMOND BRILLIANCE ROYAL PERICLES1:11.28 
2006BOILING SPRINGS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3QUITE A BRIDEWILLIAM I. MOTT16-g8.5 FEBONY ROSE3 PERILOUS PURSUIT1:41.37TURF: FIRM
2006FERN SAWYER HANDICAPSHESA PRIVATE IBART HONE6-a8FCRAFTY MICHELLE SUPERIOR DEPUTY1:31.80TRACK FAST
2006KYOTO SHIMBUN HAIG2TOHO ALANHIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-c2200MAPERITIF6 MEINER POLITE2:14.8 
2006UAE OAKS IMPERIAL ICEHERMAN J. BROWN3-i1800 MTQUALITY SPECIAL DONT DILI DALI1:52.14TRACK: FAST
2005STRUB STAKESG2ROCK HARD TENRICHARD E. MANDELLAA19 FIMPERIALISM4 LOVE OF MONEY21:49.24WON BY A NOSE
2005SEPTEMBER STAKESG3IMPERIAL STRIDEMICHAEL STOUTE2-o12 FMAMOOL THE WHISTLING TEAL2:29.11NEWMARKET
2005PAT OBRIEN STAKESG2IMPERIALISM4KRISTIN A. MULHALL5-i7 FGOTAGHOSTOFACHANCE TASTE OF PARADISE1:21.703/4L.
2005TATTERSALLS MILE TERRACE4141600MCONSULAR IMPERIALISM31:36.00 
2005CALCUTTA DERBYG1APERITIVO211-f2400 MT     
2005GRAN PREMIO DE SAN SEBASTIAN CASTALIA1016-g2800 MTDAR AL MULK EL PERILLIO3:12:14 
2005SCOTTISH DERBYG2IMPERIAL STRIDEMICHAEL STOUTE2-o10 FPOWERSCOURT4 ALKAADHEM2:06.08 
2005VICTORIAN QUEEN STAKESPERIGEE GIRLREADE BAKER10-a6 FLA GRAN MARYLIN U R FLASHY1:11.83 
2005SOUTH OCEAN STAKESLA GRAN MARYLINHUGO S. TAFT4-r8.5 FQUESTUARY3 PERIGEE GIRL1:48.64MUDDY
2005MINISTER OF FFAF CUPG2GAMUN NYEONGGWANGPARK DAE HONG1-m1900 MTBLACK IMPERIAL SONGGOK2:04.60 
2005DANSK JOCKEY CLUB CUP ROYAL EXPERIMENTWIDO NEUROTH9-f1800 MTBINARY FILE MAGIC FACT1:51.30 
2005G.P. LINNEO DE PAULA MACHADOG2PERICOLOSOM. SIGNORETTI9-g2000 MTESCRIBA2 MYSTIC SUNSET2:01.18TRACK: WET-FAST
2005FRED ARCHER STAKES IMPERIAL STRIDEMICHAEL R. STOUTE2-o12 FALBINUS2 GULF42:30.09 
2005CLASICO FRANCIA (R.O.U.) AMERICAN BELLYEDUARDO A. SUAREZ21-a1100IMPERIAL PALM POTREIVONNE1:03"891 CPO. 1/4 - 1 CPO. 3/4
2005WOLFERTON HANDICAP IMPERIAL STRIDEMICHAEL R. STOUTE2-o10 FMULLINS BAY3 THYOLO2:06.09 
2005DIAMOND STAKES THE CARBON UNITCON COLLINS19-a10 FLISS ARD IMPERIAL BRIEF2:13.90 
2004PREMIO TULLIO RIGHETTI GIOCO PERICOLOSOP.L. GIANNOTTI12-e1600MSMANIOTTO GOLDEN WILD  
2004DANSK JOCKEY CLUB CUP ROYAL EXPERIMENTWIDO NEUROTH9-f1800 MTBINARY FILE ALBARAN1:52.00GOOD, BY 1 L.
2004BOLD RUCKUS STAKESDASHING ADMIRALSID C. ATTARD9-e6 FARCHERS BOW IMPERIAL ALYDEED1:09.33TURF: GOOD
2004GRAN PREMIO ESTIMULOG2REGAL PINSJORGE H. FIRPO2-d2000 MTMETERETA IMPERIOSA52:04.121 PZO. - 1/2
2004CLASICO ALVARO COVARRUBIASG3SAM FORLIP BAEZA9-g1600MBROWN WORD PERISCOPIO  
2004EYREFIELD STAKES YEHUDI2AIDAN O BRIEN2-f9 FIMPERIAL BRIEF IN THE RIBBONS2.02.20 
2004KENTUCKY DERBYG1SMARTY JONESJOHN C. SERVIS1-x10 FLION HEART2 IMPERIALISM42:04.06SY - 126 LBS. UNDEFEATED 7-7
2004AFLEET STAKESCUT AND SHOOTMARK E. CASSE3-o6 FIMPERIAL ALYDEED LANGBURG1:10.20 
2004BAYERISCHES ZUCHTRENNEN (GR. DALLMAYR PREIS)G1INTENDANTANDREA BERTRAM14-a2000MPOWERSCOURT4 IMPERIAL DANCER33:04.27 
2004SANTA ANITA DERBYG1CASTLEDALEJEFFREY L. MULLINS6-f9 FIMPERIALISM4 ROCK HARD TEN1:49.24HD 30-1. ROCK HARD TEN DQD FROM 2ND
2004SWISS 1000 GUINEAS IMPERIAL WONDER5-h1 MILE     
2004L. V. LACHAL HURDLE STAKES SUPERIOR MAN2B. MCLEAN13-a3400MTOPZOFF OUR NEEDLES3.52.20DEAD
2004SCHWEPPES 1100 DILLY DALLY271100MDANCE THE WAVES MORE PERIGNON1:04.04 
2004GRAN PREMIO MARONASG1IMPERIAL ROYJUAN C. MALDOTTI3-b1000 MTMISTONGO DISPERSAL BET0:59.911/2 PZO. - 1 CPO.
2004LUIS SUBERCASEAUX E. BOLLINGER48-d1200 MTPERISCOPIO EL PATAN31:08.40 
2004ALBERT DOMINGUEZ MEMORIAL HANDICAPROCKY GULCHTERRY A. WALKER3-d8.5 FCATTLEMAN PROSPECT CASPERINO1:42.31 
2004TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKESG3SNOWBALL FLANNAGANJANET ELLIOT2-f20 FSAITENSOHN IMPERIAL GOLD54:54.80GD. 7R. 8½-2¾-1½
2004HOLLYWOOD DERBYG1GOOD REWARDCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III20-b10 FFAST AND FURIOUS2 IMPERIALISM42:01.5316-1
2004BEAUTIFUL DAY STAKES HUMOR ME MOLLYALLEN W. IWINSKI9-e6 FPERILOUS NIGHT XTRA TOUGH1:10.55SLOPPY, BY 3¾ L.
2004STRENSALL STAKESG3RED BLOOMMICHAEL R. STOUTE12-b9 FSALSELON IMPERIAL DANCER31:54.74 
2004PREMIO ROMAG1SOLDIER HOLLOWPETER SCHIERGEN5-h2000MIMPERIAL DANCER3 GATEMAN2:02.70 
2004ARC TRIAL STAKESG3SIGHTS ON GOLDSAEED BIN SUROOR8-f11 FIMPERIAL DANCER3 COMPTON BOLTER2:18.07 
2004WOODSTOCK STAKES NYUK NYUK NYUKROBERT P. TILLER1-m6 FESTEVAN IMPERIAL ALYDEED1:09.64 
2004SAN RAFAEL STAKESG2IMPERIALISM4KRISTIN A. MULHALL5-i8 FLION HEART2 CONSECRATE1:36.11NK
2004COTEJO DE POTRILLOSG3BOLLINGER4J. INDA M.8-d1300MPERISCOPIO BROWN WORD1:17.20 
2004SAN VICENTE STAKESG2IMPERIALISM4KRISTIN A. MULHALL5-i7 FHOSCO CONSECRATE1:22.3414-1
2004NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY HANDICAPCIENTO12-b8 FHESA BAD CAT CASPERINO1:37.06 
2004JOHN PORTER STAKES (DUBAI IRISH VILLAGE S.)G3DUBAI SUCCESSBARRY W. HILLS1-s12 FGAMUT IMPERIAL DANCER32:35.54 
2004LAND OF ENCHANTMENT HANDICAPNINETY NINE JACK23-b7.5 FLOCAL CASE CASPERINO1:31.40 
2004RAFFLES CUPG1MAYOS MUSICJOHN F. MEAGHER8-i1800 MTSUPERIOR STAR2 RAUL21:51.10 
2004SQUAN SONG STAKESPERILOUS NIGHTRICHARD W. SMALL6-a6 FSEA OF PROMISES FREE DIP1:13.05TRACK: FAST
2004SINGAPORE DERBYG1DREYFUSSLAURIE LAXON322000 MTSUPERIOR STAR2 RAUDKIVI2:08.20 
2003TATTS QLD RECOGNITION STAKES GENERAL MINOLTAR. HEATHCOTE4-k1600MALFONSO4 EXPERIENCE91:34.00 
2003DULCIFY HANDICAP AL JAMEEL142000MLESPALIER SUPERIOR SATEEN2:06.87 
2003CLASICO IRLANDAG3IMPERIAL ROY3-b1000 MT  PIONERO TAL 25/1/03
2003WATC ANNIVERSARY CUP SUPERIOR STAR24-d1400 MTMOGUL9 KIM LISA1:22.12 
2003SHEILA GWYNNE STAKES SUPERIOR STAR24-d1600MSURROUNDINGS CRIMSON SAKURA1:37.32 
2003CLASICO CYLLENEG2IMPERIAL ROY3-b1000 MTPLANETARIUM4 FORTY ROSARINO0 53 93 
2003DANSK POKALLOB ROYAL EXPERIMENT9-f1800 MTARIO2 HOVMAN  
2003MARIT SVEAAS MINNELOPG3ROYAL EXPERIMENTWIDO NEUROTH9-f1800 MTTESORERO HONEYSUCKLE PLAYER1:50.20 
2003PRIX FOYG2ANGE GABRIELERIC LIBAUD4-c2400 MTMARTALINE IMPERIAL DANCER32:28.60 
2003QUEENSFERRY STAKES RESPLENDENT CEEP.W. HARRIS14-a6 FVITA SPERICOLATA PROUD BOAST1.13.52 
2003DEUTSCHEN STUTENPREISG3ANZASCALORD J. G. FITZGERALD9-h2400MFLEURIE DOMAINE PERIMA2:42.61 
2003PREIS DER DEUTSCHEN EINHEITG3TERRE DE LHOMEANDREAS WOHLER3-e2000 MTWINNING DASH ROYAL EXPERIMENT2:07.90 
2003KEISEI HAIG3SUZUKA DREAMMITSURU HASHIDA92000MT M RIKISAN COSMO IMPERIAL2:01.7 
2003CLASICO PARAGUAYG3SEBI HALO6-f1000 MTIMPERIAL ROY    
2003CLASICO VIRGILIO DECAN-ALY KHAN IMPERIAL KID2JOSE LUIS BALZAN4-j1200 MTSOVER DRIVE2 ROYAL ZULIANO75"2 
2003STOCKHOLMS STORA PRIS MANDRAKE EL MAGOFRANCISCO CASTRO2-f1950 MTECOLOGY2 ROYAL EXPERIMENT1:57.80TURF: FIRM
2003PREMIO ROMAG1IMPERIAL DANCER3MICK CHANNON3-c2000MALTIERI SUNSTRACH2:01.60 
2003FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKESSTOLEN TIME2WILLIAM WHITE8-g8.32 FSECOND OF JUNE IMPERIALISM41:45.08TRACK: FAST
2003MECKE STAKES TIMO2WILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR.4-m8.5 FIMPERIALISM4 COOL CONDUCTOR21:41.10FIRM
2003TOTESCOOP TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY PEAK TO CREEKJEREMY NOSEDA22-d6 FLOCAL POET IMPERIAL ECHO1.12.07 
2003TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKESG3IMPERIAL GOLD5DAVID FOUTC1720 FPELAGOS TRES TOUCHE5:08.20GD. 7R, 6F. 4-27-10
2003ST. SIMON STAKESG3IMPERIAL DANCER3MICK CHANNON3-c12 FHIGH ACCOLADE DUBAI SUCCESS2:35.20 
2003GORDON RICHARDS STAKESG3INDIAN CREEK4DAVID ELSWORTH21-a10 FBOURGAINVILLE IMPERIAL DANCER32:09.56 
2003DOONSIDE CUP STAKES IMPERIAL DANCER3MICK CHANNON3-c11 FISLAND HOUSE SCOTTS VIEW2.15.56 
2003SILVERBULLETDAY STAKESG3BELLE OF PERINTOWNEDWARD J. KENNEALLY1-c8.5 FAFTERNOON DREAMS REBRIDLED DREAMS1:44.48BY 8¼ L.
2003BULL PAGE STAKESSTORMTHEBARRICADELAURIE SILVERA1-k6 FKENT RIDGE IMPERIAL ALYDEED1:11.77 
2003CLASICO UPROCAZULIA IMPERIAL KID2JOSE LUIS BALZAN4-j1200 MTOVER DRIVE2 ROYAL ZULIANO1:13.10TRACK: GOOD
2003YAYOI SHOG2EISHIN CHAMPTSUTOMU SETOGUCHI17-b2000MSUZUNO MARCH COSMO IMPERIAL2.02.3 
2003SCANDINAVIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPG3DANO-MASTPOULSEN FLEMMING1-s2400MPARTHE ROYAL EXPERIMENT2:29.9 
2003FAIR GROUNDS OAKSG2LADY TAKSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN21-a8.5 FATLANTIC OCEAN3 BELLE OF PERINTOWN1:44.36UNDEFEATED 5-5
2003WEST. AUSTRALIAN OAKSG2SUPERIOR STAR2N. PARNHAM4-d2400MCRIMSON SAKURA ISLAND TEMPTRESS2:35.37 
2003ROYAL WHIP STAKESG2HIGH CHAPARRALAIDAN P. OBRIEN1-n10 FIMPERIAL DANCER3 IN TIMES EYE2:04.80 
2002BELDAME STAKESG1IMPERIAL GESTURESAEED BIN SUROOR1-c9 FMANDYS GOLD SUMMER COLONY31:50.63FST, 10/5, 7R, M- 2¾, 1¼, 2½
2002UAE OAKS IMPERIAL GESTURESAEED BIN SUROOR1-c1800 MTTEMPERA SEBA1:49.61TRACK: FAST
2002HBPA OPEQUON STAKES PERISCOPE6AMY ALBRIGHT3-i04.5 FBROOKLYN BRIDGE WISE DUSTY51. 82TRACK-MUDDY [ENTRY 1-2] AND FAV. [6-5] AND HWT. [117] WISE DUSTY CAREER FINALE
2002SVENSKT DERBYG1VAL DE MAR4-d2400 MROYAL EXPERIMENT HOVMAN  
2002GORDON RICHARDS STAKESG3CHANCELLOR3BARRY HILLS10-c10 FBORDER ARROW IMPERIAL DANCER32.12.77 
2002NORSK TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS ROYAL EXPERIMENT9-f1600M     
2002GAZELLE HANDICAPG1IMPERIAL GESTURESAEED BIN SUROOR1-c9 FTAKE CHARGE LADY BELLA BELLUCCI1:47.12MIDST OF 3 RACE WINNING STREAK
2002MOONSHELL MILE IMPERIAL GESTURESAEED BIN SUROOR1-c1600MSEBA E BS SWEEP1:36.98PRESTIGE
2002MELD STAKESG3IMPERIAL DANCER3MICK CHANNON3-c10 FCHANCELLOR3 SIGHTS ON GOLD2.02.20 
2002CLASICO CARLOS BELLO SILVAG3TANQUERAY1-h1600MRAYO DE SOL4 PERIGNON3  
2002BRIGADIER GERARD STAKESG3POTEMKIN3RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-l10 FTHE MASK IMPERIAL DANCER32:09.97 
2002CLASICO ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICAG3SEBI HALO6-f1000 MTIMPERIAL ROY    
2002BREEDERS CUP DISTAFFG1AZERILAURA M. DE SEROUX1-l9 FFARDA AMIGA IMPERIAL GESTURE1:48.64GD BY 5L. 7TH STRAIGHT WIN
2002QUEENSFERRY STAKES VITA SPERICOLATAJOHN S. WAINWRIGHT22-d6 FSMOKIN BEAU DAMALIS21:14.60 
2002CLASICO PARAGUAYG3IMPERIAL ROY3-b1000 MTTAIMAZOV SEBI HALO  
2002JEBEL HATTAG2DIVINE TASKSAEED BIN SUROOR251777 MTLIGHTNING ARROW SUPERIORITY21:52.02 
2002GRAN PREMIO MAIPUG1MISTER PHONEROBERTO BULLRICH2-g1000 MTIMPERIAL ROY SEBI HALO54 21PISTA NORMAL
2002CLASICO CIUDAD DE LA PLATAG1PIONERO TAL5-h1200 MTIMPERIAL ROY  1 11 93 
2002JOCKEYKLUBBENS JUBILEUMSLOPNING (SVENSKT 2000 GUINEAS) ROYAL EXPERIMENT9-f1600 MT     
2002POCAHONTAS STAKES BELLE OF PERINTOWNEDWARD J. KENNEALLY1-c8 FSTAR OF ATTICUS SOURIS41:36.52TRACK: FAST
2002W. A. CHAMPION FILLIES STAKESG3SUPERIOR STAR2NEVILLE PARNHAM4-d1600 MTMISS BELHUS TRIMAGIC1:37.09 
2002BAYERISCHES ZUCHTRENNEN (GR. DALLMAYR PREIS)G1KAIETEURBRIAN MEEHAN4-k2000MNOROIT IMPERIAL DANCER32.09.85BLACK TYPE NEEDED
2002GOODWOOD FESTIVAL STAKES IMPERIAL DANCER3MICK CHANNON3-c10 FISLAND HOUSE BORDER ARROW2:07.48 
2002SCOTTISH CLASSICG3IMPERIAL DANCER3MICK CHANNON3-c10 FSOHAIB BORDER ARROW2:09.91 
2001SUMMER STAKES PALACE AFFAIRG.B. BALDING3-d6 FNIGHT HAVEN VITA SPERICOLATA1:12.04 
2001BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIESG1TEMPERAEOIN G. HARTY14-b8.5 FIMPERIAL GESTURE BELLA BELLUCCI1:41.49NSR. 12-1 OVER 54-1 FOR GODOLPHIN DUO.
2001ABERNANT STAKES PRIMO VALENTINOPETER HARRIS1-m6 FFATH SUPERIOR PREMIUM1.12.94 
2001OAK LEAF STAKESG1TALISLUCKYBUSRIDEALFREDO MARQUEZ1-x8 FIMPERIAL GESTURE MS LOUISETT1:37.7715-1 OVER 1.50 FAV. - 4-1/2. NOW 2-2
2001QUEENSFERRY STAKES VITA SPERICOLATAJOHN S. WAINWRIGHT22-d6 FDAMALIS2 TEDBURROW1:13.03 
2001SELECCION DE POTRILLOSG3RIVER CAFE31-j1200 MTPERIGNON3 TANQUERAY  
2001BEN MARSHALL STAKES RIBERAC2MARK JOHNSTON9-c8 FSMIRK5 IMPERIAL DANCER31:40.39 
2001DIARIO EL MERCURIO PERIGNON314-f2200MMARINO DEL CASPIO    
2001PRIX DE LABBAYE DE LONGCHAMPG1IMPERIAL BEAUTYJOHN HAMMOND9-f1000 MTBAHAMIAN PIRATE PIPALONG1:00.301/2
2001GREENHAM STAKESG3MUNIR2BARRY W. HILLS9-e7 FFRENCHMANS BAY IMPERIAL DANCER31:31.64 
2001PRIX DE SEINE ET OISEG3DEEP SLEEPANDRE FABRE131200MMONNAVANNA IMPERIAL BEAUTY1:12.3 
2001ROUND TABLE HANDICAP IMPERIAL MEASURE2WALLACE DOLLASE1-g8 FTIMES SQUARE2 WA DANCER1:36.90TURF: FIRM
2000GP PRES.LUIZ ALVES DE ALMEIDA IRISCORDEMEL13-c1000MIMPERIAL GRACE STARINA659"5 
2000NATIONAL DAY CUP SUPERIORITY2S. SEEMAR1-x1600 METERS     
2000KILLAVULLAN STAKESG3PERIGEE MOONAIDAN P. O’BRIEN14-c7 FDR BRENDLER LOVE ME TRUE31:38.60 
2000CORK AND ORRERY STAKESG2SUPERIOR PREMIUMRICHARD FAHEY3-g6 FSAMPOWER STAR LEND A HAND1:14.83GD. 16R. 2-¾-HD
2000CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY BAARIDDMICHAEL JARVIS13-d6 FPICCOLO PLAYER3 IMPERIAL DANCER31:13.30 
2000PRIX CHARLES LAFFITTE TAWASILAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE8-i2000MGHYRAAN SLIPPERING LONGCHAMP
2000BLENHEIM STAKES BLACK MINNALOUSHEAIDAN O BRIEN20-d6 FIMPERIAL DANCER3 SAYING GRACE31.16.50 
2000ACHILLES STAKES MONKSTON POINTDAVID ARBUTHNOT6-e5 FVITA SPERICOLATA SEE YOU LATER1:06.38 
2000BMW SACHSEN PREIS KARAKAL2DR.A.BOLTE5-h2000MFEENKOENIG IMPERIOSO2:02,1 
2000PRIX DE LIANCOURT AUDACIEUSE2ELIE LELLOUCHE21-a2000 MTSLIPPERING PRIVATE LIFE2:09.00 
2000FRANKFURT-POKAL (HESSEN-POKAL)G3IMPERIOSOPETER SCHIERGEN14-a2000MKALATOS KARAKAL22:11.06 
1999SLOVENSKE DERBY RAY OF LIGHT12-g2400MHARISHON2 APERITIF2:28.86 
1999KING GEORGE STAKESG3RUDIS PETDAVID NICHOLLS12-g5 FIMPERIAL BEAUTY DASHING BLUE0.56.01 
1999DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY IMPERIAL BEAUTYPETER J. MAKIN9-f5.15 FREPERTORY2 NUCLEAR DEBATE1:01.23 
1999PRIX DE LABBAYE DE LONGCHAMPG1AGNES WORLDHIDEYUKI MORI6-b1000 MTIMPERIAL BEAUTY KEOS1:01.40SHORT NECK, JPN
1999SUMMER STAKES IMPERIAL BEAUTYPETER MAKIN9-f6 FPIPALONG FRAGRANT OASIS1:10.75 
1999HILARY NEEDLER TROPHY TARAS GIRL3JOHN QUINN16-g5 FVITA SPERICOLATA PIPADASH1.05.10 
1999RED CAMELIA HANDICAPSARAH LANES OATESANDREW J. LEGGIO, JR.168 FRULE THE FLOOR WHISPERING MIST1:38.80CAREER FINALE RULE THE FLOOR
1999IRVING DISTAFF STAKES (2ND. DIV.) LA PLUMAWILLIAM D. STICE3-o7.5 FALZORA WHISPERING MIST1:32.79TURF: FIRM
1999PUNCHESTOWN GOLD CUPG1IMPERIAL CALLRAYMOND HURLEY7-e3M 1FFLORIDA PEARL DORANS PRIDE 14-DIDT-DIST
1999SINGING BEAUTY STAKES 2ND DIVISION RAGTIME DOLLMARY E EPPLER11-g7FBARN WIFE CRAB IMPERIAL1.25. 108 R. M- 2 1/2- NK- 1/2 LYRICAL GHOST FAV. [EVEN MONEY] FINISHED 7TH
1999SIRENIA STAKES PRIMO VALENTINOPETER HARRIS1-m6 FSEAZUN IMPERIALIST21:11.23 
1999DRAGON STAKES VITA SPERICOLATAJOHN S. WAINWRIGHT22-d5 FBANDANNA SELKING1:01.10 
1999HUNGARIAN 1000 GUINEAS SATELITSZABO M.7-e1600MTAMARA22 PERIGON SZEPE  
1999PRIX RIGHT ROYAL TAJOUNALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE8-i3100 MTPERIODE BLEUE MALHERO3:28.90MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1999FRUHJAHRS DREIJAHRIGEN-PREISG3IMPERIOSOPETER SCHIERGEN14-a2000 MTHIBISCUS2 FASTAGHANO2:07.63 
1999ROSE BOWL STAKES MASTER FAYMICK CHANNON12-b6 FWATCHING VITA SPERICOLATA1.12.24 
1998JOHN DURKAN MEMORIAL PUNCHESTOWN CHASEG1IMPERIAL CALLRAYMOND HURLEY7-e20 FDORANS PRIDE BOB TREACY  
1998PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGESG3SAINTE MARINEROBERT COLLET4-r1000 MTPAS DE REPONSE PIPERI0:55.20 
1998TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY]G1SPECIAL WEEKTOSHIAKI SHIRAI3-l2400MBOLD EMPEROR DAIWA SUPERIOR2:25.8 
1998PRIX DU GROS-CHENEG2SAINTE MARINEROBERT COLLET4-r1000 MTPIPERI ZELDING0:58.80 
1998KING GEORGE VI RANK CHASEG1TEETON MILLVENETIA WILLIAMS8-a24 FESCARTEFIGUE IMPERIAL CALL6:23.20SF, 9R-4F, M: 6-DIST-7½
1998PRIX DU CERCLE ZELDINGROBERT COLLET8-c1000 MTMONDAY NIGHT3 PIPERI0:58.90 
1998STEWARDS CUP SUPERIOR PREMIUMRICHARD FAHEY3-g6 FANSELLMAN EASTERN PURPLE1:10.65 
1998DICK POOLE FILLIES STAKES IMPERIAL BEAUTYPETER MAKIN9-f6 FCAPE GRACE2 INTIMAA1.16.90 
1998CHEVELEY PARK STAKESG1WANNABE GRANDJEREMY NOSEDA1-w6 FIMPERIAL BEAUTY SUBEEN1:12.40GD, 9S, M-½-1
1998PRIX BELLE DE NUIT MONDSCHEINJ.L. DUNLOP19-c2400MTLA BIJOU2 PERIODE BLEUE MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1998SAF J & B METROPOLITAN STAKESG1IMPERIOUS SUE62000M   2:05.1 
1998PRINCIPAL STAKES[JPN DERBY TRIAL] TAIKI BRIDLEMASANORI ITO21-a2200 MTDAIWA SUPERIOR MY HOMETOWN2:13.80 
1998KENTUCKY TURF CUP STAKESG3YAQTHANANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER1912 FPERIM CHORWON2:27.60TURF: FIRM; 8R, M-1½, 1, 1½
1998CARLETON F. BURKE HANDICAPG3PERIMDARRELL VIENNA16-b12 FSINGLE EMPIRE RATE CUT2:29.29 
1998PRIX SCARAMOUCHE SEIGNORIALPW. CHAPPLE-HYAM4-r3000 MTCOACH PERIODE BLEUE MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1998WOKINGHAM HANDICAP SELHURSTPARK FLYERJ. BERRY1-p6 FDANCETHENIGHTAWAY SUPERIOR PREMIUM1:15.57 
1998SOUTH INDIA DERBYG1IMPERIAL SCHOLAR21-d12F     
1998GRAF HUGO HENCKEL MEMORIAL SHINE MY BOOTS5-f1600ASSAM GUY APERITIF  
1998ST LITE KINENG2LEO RYUHO2-i2200MDAIWA SUPERIOR SHINKO SINGULAR2.17.9 
1998SIR E. LEE-STEERE CLASSICG3WOLF PACK59-e1400MWALKEN IMPERIAL ACT1:24.15 
1997FIELD MARSHAL STAKES SUPERIOR PREMIUMRICHARD A. FAHEY3-g5 FMYRMIDON4 RUDIS PET1:06.26 
1997PRIX DE MONTRETOUT PERIMGERARD-ALAIN LIEVRE16-b1600MBATTLE DORE WHENBY LYON PARILLY
1997MIDDLETON STAKES PAPERINGLUCA CUMANI9-c10.5 FCHARLOTTE CORDAY BALL GOWN42.11.77 
1997PRIX BELLE DE NUIT LEXAMLLE H. VAN ZUYLEN312400MTJUST IN FUN PERIODE BLEUE SAINT CLOUD
1997AYR GOLD CUP WILDWOOD FLOWERRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.166 FDOUBLE ACTION5 SUPERIOR PREMIUM1:11.64 
1997WOODLAWN STAKES TWO SMARTH. GRAHAM MOTION8-k8.5 FFEARLESS PLAY DE CASPERIS1:43.40 
1997MANITOBA DERBYG3MY IMPERIAL SLEWJOE C. ATTARD2-s9 FBOLD AFERD SMOKY CINDER1:49.00TRACK: FAST
1997HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUPG1DANOLITHOMAS FOLEY4224 FJODAMI IMPERIAL CALL6:10.20GOOD. 8 R. 1½-20-25
1997PREMIO LYDIA TESIOG2PAPERINGLUCA CUMANI9-c2000 MTBEDSIDE STORY NENNA2:00.50M-1/2
1997NASSAU STAKESG2RYAFANJOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-r10 FENTICE PAPERING2:05.56 
1997VICTORIA PARK STAKES JAIL BREAKMICHAEL WRIGHT, JR.5-f9 FRABBIT IN A HAT MY IMPERIAL SLEW1:49.80NSR
1997ERICSSON CHASEG2IMPERIAL CALLFERGUS C. SUTHERLAND7-e24 FMERRY GALE ANTONIN6:50.80HY, 4R-3F, M: 7-DIST
1997PREMIO FEDERICO TESIOG2PAPERINGLUCA CUMANI9-c2200 MTSALMON LADDER PAY ME BACK2:12.50TURF: GOOD - NCR - 6R, M-3, 4-1/2
1997PREMIO LEGNANOG3TULIPASAEED BIN SUROOR7-a2400MPAPERING SOPRAN MARIDUFF2:26.70GD, 6R, M-NK, 4 1/2
1997PRIX DU CHEMIN DE FER DU NORDG3PERIM16-b1600MBATTLE DORE TROJAN SEA  
1997MARINE STAKES MY IMPERIAL SLEWJOE ATTARD2-s8.5 FMONKS CORNER LOVE VIEW1:45.40 
1996TRIPLE TIARA 1600G1IMPERIOUS SUE61600M     
1996LUPE STAKES WHITEWATER AFFAIRSIR MICHAEL STOUTE8-d10 FSHEMOZZLE PAPERING2:15.51TURF: SOFT
1996LA COUPE DES TROIS ANS MEGARONMARC PIMBONNET7-d2400MPERIM HALIFAX9  
1996GOLDEN DAFFODIL STAKESG3PAPERING9-c10 FPAPAHA BATHILDE22:04.90 
1996ROSEBERY TROPHY CONSPIRACY3JOHN L. DUNLOP9-c5 FSUPERIOR PREMIUM SNAP CRACKLE POP0:57.62 
1996PRIX VERMEILLEG1MY EMMA2R. A. E. GUEST20-c2400 MTPAPERING MISS TAHITI22:31.30 
1996HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUPG1IMPERIAL CALLFERGUS C. SUTHERLAND7-e24 FMASTER OATS MONSIEUR LE CURE M: 6-1½-13
1996PRIX PELLEAS NIGHT WATCHANDRE FABRE22-a2000 MTPERIM SYMBOLI GENESISE2:04.30LONGCHAMP
1996YORKSHIRE OAKSG1KEY CHANGE2JOHN OXX5-e12 FPAPERING MEZZOGIORNO2:27.561-3/4
1996MARTELL GRAND NATIONAL CHASE HANDICAPG3ROUGH QUESTTERRY CASEY11-a36 FENCORE UN PEU SUPERIOR FINISH9:00.80GD. 27R, 17F. 1¼-16-HD
1996CHELTENHAM GOLD CUPG1IMPERIAL CALLFERGUS C. SUTHERLAND7-e26.5 FROUGH QUEST COULDNT BE BETTER26:42.37 
1996NASSAU STAKESG2LAST SECONDMARK PRESCOTT9-c10 FPAPERING ANNABA2:07.45 
1996SEFTON NOVICES HURDLEG1PLEASURE SHARED4-k24.5 FSUPERIOR RISK BUCKHOUSE BOY  
1995POWERS GOLD CUPG1STRONG PLATINUMPADDY BURKE14-a20 FSOUND MAN IMPERIAL CALL4:56.503-1½-3
1995COCA COLA CLASSICG3GINZANO2271200MSAHARA IMPERIAL TOP SHELF DANCER1.11.4 
1995PRIX MICHEL HOUYVET HONFLEURPW. CHAPPLE-HYAM16-c2700 MTKARAYSAR PERIPLE3:15.90 
1995GOLDENROD STAKESWHISPERING LOUTIM M. GLEASON9-e6 FMISS LINDSEY ANNE DOBBERS DOWN1:12.80TRACK: FAST, BY A HD
1995PREMIO GIOVANNI FALCK HESPERIA2PASCAL BARY2-f2400 MTVALCLUB ARIZA2:29.70 FIRM, BY ½ L.
1995LIKELY EXCHANGE STAKES BEDROOM BLUESWILLIAM DEAKINS1-l6.5 FIMPERIAL RAVEN A LADY WITH APPEAL1:21.72RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS
1995WISHING WELL STAKES IMPERIAL RAVENDONALD E. HUGHES13-b6 FBAR U MOOD COPPER PLAY1:12.80 
1995HENNESSY GOLD CUPG3COULDNT BE BETTER2C P E BROOKS10-d3M 2½FROUGH QUEST SUPERIOR FINISH7m 3.40sSF. 11R. 14-½-20 EARTH SUMMIT 5TH
1995PRESTIGE STAKESG3BINT SHADAYIDSAEED BIN SUROOR14-c7 FPAPERING FAG END1:26.27 
1995GOLD CUP CHASEG3NUAFFE7-e28 FRIVERSIDE BOY SUPERIOR FINISH  
1995PRIX DE LUTECEG3GREY SHOT2I. A. BALDING313000 MTCOURT OF HONOUR PERIPLE3:20.60 
1994MALAYSIA AIRLINES STAKES LET HIM RIDE21-a1200 MTSUPERIOR ARCH PENNIES N DREAMS21:10.13 
1994FRIAR ROCK STAKES HOUSEBOUNDMACDONALD BENSON13-c6 FOMARTIN IMPERIAL MINT1:09.60 
1994SCARBOROUGH STAKES MISTERTOPOGIGOBEN BEASLEY1-h5 FCROFTERS CEILIDH IMPERIAL BAILIWICK1:00.43 
1994SCARBROUGH STAKES MISTERTOPOGIGOB. BEASLEY1-h5 FCROFTERS CEILIDH IMPERIAL BAILIWICK1.00.43 
1994HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE CHARLOTTE FILLIES STAKES BLUE SIREN2IAN BALDING16-c6 FRED RITA2 IMPERIAL BAILIWICK1.15.58 
1994CLASICO LOTERIA NACIONALG3DAMA IMPERIAL5-g1000 MT     
1994SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASEG3EARTH SUMMITNIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES14-f33 FBISHOPS ISLAND SUPERIOR FINISH8:20.80GD. 22R, 13F. 14-7-1½
1994SPRING SOHA FATE GREEN14-a1400MMARUBUTSU SUPERIOR LONG AGAIN1:29.0 
1994PRIX DU PETIT COUVERTG2MILLYANTRAE GUEST8-k1000 MTPRINCELY HUSH IMPERIAL BAILIWICK0:59.80 
1994SCHUYLERVILLE STAKESG2CHANGING WAYS2ROGER L. ATTFIELD22-d6 FUNACCEPTABLE ARTIC EXPERIENCE1:12.66 
1994MILE SOHA SUZUNO CASTER1600MMARUBUTSU SEKAI O MARUBUTSU SUPERIOR1:40.8 
1994MARYLAND DISTAFF STARTER HANDICAPANAREXTIMOTHY L. KEEFE209 FVAULTED IMPERIAL PATRIOT1:52.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
1994SUMMER CUP (KASAMATSU) MISS OPERA41-w1400MK N QUEEN MARUBUTSU SUPERIOR1:27.7 
1994STATE FAIR FUTURITY CODYS NINJA STARHOLLY S. AMEND2-d6 FWHISPERING LOU NATIVE GARY1:18.60TRACK: MUDDY, 10R, BY 2½ L.
1994CLUB HIPICO DE CONCEPCION INTEMPERIE2LUIS AZOCAR9-b2000M     
1993WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES GREAT DEEDSM.R. CHANNON14-c5 FBID FOR BLUE IMPERIAL BAILIWICK1:04.18 
1993CUDDLE STAKESG3LAST ROUND UP2-g1600MSUPERIOR SOUND FIRST FIVE21:45.13 
1993TRI-STATE HANDICAP DOMPERIGNONSTEVEN MYERS1-h9 FCOLONEL TRUE SECRETOS HIDEAWAY1:47.2011 R; M- 2- 1- 1; NOW A RACE ON TURF
1993NAGOYA DAISHOTEN LONG NEUTRINO2-r1900MKAZUNO TAMPOPO MARUBUTSU SUPERIOR2:03.0 
1993AIR FRANCE HANDICAP BOTANICAL57-d1200MMIGHTY CONTENTE IMPERIAL CHIEF1:12.40 
1993SAJC CITY STAKES SUPERIOR ARCH2-e1200MNOT RELATED DUNSTER CASTLE21:10.96 
1993ANSETT AUSTRALIA SPRINT SUPERIOR ARCH2-e1200MVILASHA PARIS SNOB1:09.78 
1993TUSCARORA HANDICAP FEMMAFRANK L. POLLARA5-e8.5 FMAXAMOUNT IMPERIAL MONARCH21:44.166R. M- 4 1/4- 4 3/4- 2 1/4
1993FLYING CHILDERS STAKESG2IMPERIAL BAILIWICKMARK D. I. USHER8-c5 FGREAT DEEDS SELHURSTPARK FLYER1:00.44 
1993SUN ALLIANCE CHASEG1YOUNG HUSTLERNIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES2-n24.5 FSUPERIOR FINISH ITS A CRACKER26:11.80GF
1993MOLECOMB STAKESG3RISKY2RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.14-f5 FIMPERIAL BAILIWICK ISABELLA SHARP1:00.70 
1993ROYAL HUNT CUP IMPERIAL BALLET2HENRY CECIL3-c8 FROYAL SEATON PHILIDOR1:47.40 
1992BARRETTS JUVENILE STAKESCRAFTYJERRY M. FANNING23-b6.5 FCOLD TOUCH IMPERIAL RIDGE1:17.40 
1992NORFOLK STAKESG1RIVER SPECIALROBERT B. HESS, JR.3-d8.5 FIMPERIAL RIDGE DEVIL DIAMOND1:43.58BY 6 LENGTHS
1992TOKAI GOLD CUP TOMISHINO PORUNGA13-b2500MVESSEL ACE MARUBUTSU SUPERIOR2:44.7 
1992GOLD SOHA MARUBUTSU SUPERIOR3-l1900MKAZUNO TAMPOPO VESSEL ACE2:02.5 
1992ZENNIHON THOROUGHBRED CUP KITASHIBA SPAIN122500MTYPE SWALLOW MARUBUTSU SUPERIOR2:45.8 
1992ADELAIDE GUINEASG3FEELING88-k1600 MTTOLOMERAN SUPERIOR ARCH1:36.77 
1992LINWOOD PHARMACY GOLD CUPG3REYKJAVIK39-b2000MLORD GESMO CROWN IMPERIAL62;08.41 
1992CORONATION FUTURITYCIRCULATINGRODERICK W. WRIGHT3-i9 FREACH THE GOLD IMPERIAL BANDIT1:54.20 
1992ANSETT N.Z. HAZLETT STAKES A GORDON FOR ME216-f1600MROUGH SHAKE CROWN IMPERIAL61:37.0RAN IN APRIL
1991GREAT AUTUMN STAKES LORD GESMO2-d2500MPRINCE HAZE PERICOLINI2:35.07 
1991REDBUD HANDICAP SILENT WHITEDONNIE VON HEMEL4-d8.5FALITTLEBITSUPERIOR RULING PASSION1:42.30TRACK FAST
1991CRANBOURNE CUP NEWBURY STAR182050MCENTRO2 IMPERIAL SALUTE22:05.1 
1991OH SO SHARP STAKES ROSE INDIENMOHAMMED MOUBARAK1-n7 FENAYA PERICOLO21.24.21 
1990DURHAM CUP STAKESG3IMPERIAL COLONYROGER L. ATTFIELD11-c9 FTAKE ACCOUNT SOLO MATT1:50.80DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST - ATTFIELD TRAINED BOTH
1990WHITE ROBE LODGE HANDICAPG3ART BANQUET7-d1600MPERICOLINI REGENT DIAMOND1:37.4 
1990DOMINION DAY HANDICAPG3CHARLIE BARLEYGRANT PEARCE17-b10 FIMPERIAL COLONY JALAAJEL2:03.20 
1990STC PETER PAN STAKESG2IMPERIAL MAGICIAN1-w1500MST JUDE3 ONLY VERSION1:34.24 
1990TIMARU CUP OUTRAGE63-b1600MDOGWOOD4 PERICOLINI1:36.5 
1990FAIR PLAY BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3TWIST THE SNOWANGUS MCARTHUR6-e8.5 FMERCEDES WON IMPERIAL COLONY1:44.60IMPERIAL COLONY & COOL BLAST, DH
1990GREAT AUTUMN STAKES AMBROSIA PAL11-g2500MPERICOLINI TEACHERS PAL2:35.89 
1990ECLIPSE STAKESG2IMPERIAL COLONYROGER L. ATTFIELD11-c8.5 FREGAL INTENTION BALTIC FOX1:45.00 
1990AIR NEW ZEALAND CLASSIC STAKESG3AQUIDITY3-i2000MPERICOLINI TEACHERS PAL2:02.02 
1990HOROMETER STAKES (2ND DIV.)IMPERIAL COLONY11-c10 F     
1990RITTO STAKES BEST SAILINGT. TOYAMA2-r1400MHISHINO SUPRA MARUBUTSU SUPERIOR1:23.8 
1990FANTASIA STAKESMISS JESYRANDALL C. GULLATT10-a6 FASHLEYS AVENGER PERILOUS STAR1:11.60 
1990BENSON AND HEDGES GOLD CUPG3OUR CADDYC32500MSTREET HAWK2 PERIDOT82:33.5 
1990VICTORIA HANDICAPPOLEECEDSTEVE PELLETIER23-b6 FRAISE A MISSION PERILOUS STAR1:10.80 
1989CHURCHILL STAKES FLY BABY23-h1600MTRISSARING PERICOLINI1:36.85 
1989CANADIAN MATURITY STAKESIMPERIAL COLONYROGER L. ATTFIELD11-c10 FDAWN AT SEA KEYS TO WINDSOR2:02.00 
1989SEAGRAM CUP STAKESG3KINGS DEPUTYJAMES E. DAY21-a10 FIMPERIAL COLONY PLATE DANCER2:01.40 
1989CONNAUGHT CUP STAKESG2GRANACUSPATRICK J. COLLINS1-l8.5 FIMPERIAL COLONY BRAVEST SHOT1:46.20 
1989SAN SIMEON HANDICAPG3MAZILIEREDWIN J. GREGSON96.5 F (±)IMPERIAL STAR CABALLO DE ORO1:15.80CAREER FINALE
1989DOMINION DAY HANDICAPG3MI SELECTOGIL ROWNTREE8-a10 FIMPERIAL COLONY STEADY POWER2:02.80 
1989LAURENT-PERRIER CHAMPAGNE SPRINT STAKESG3DESERT DAWNJOHN FITZGERALD2-o5 FALMOST BLUE PERION1:00.39 
1989TIMARU CUP REGENT DIAMOND23-a1600MPERICOLINI INFINITE SECRET1:36.6 
1989LAUREL LANE STAKESPERILOUS STAR21-a6 F     
1989RACE IMAGE STAKESG3PEACH MELBA481600MPERICOLINI ST JAMES31:36.91 
1989ROSES STAKES OLD ALLIANCEJEREMY TREE4-r5 FLORD GLEN CROFT IMPERIAL0.58.56 
1989WINTER STAKESG3MARUBUTSU SUPERIORTSUTOMU SETOGUCHI3-l2200MMARU TRACK DYNA OLYMPIA2.21.2 
1989SOUTH AFRICAN GUINEASG1PERIQUIN23-a1600M     
1989LAS CIENEGAS HANDICAP IMPERIAL STARROBERT J. FRANKEL8-h6.5 FDOWN AGAIN SERVE N VOLLEY1:15.60GD HD,1/2
1988SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPG1HANDSOME SAILORBARRY W. HILLS22-b5 FSILVER FLING PERION0:58.73 
1988TEMPLE STAKESG2HANDSOME SAILORBARRY HILLS22-b5 FPERION CHILIBANG1:00.88 
1988CLASICO CONGREVEG3PERIQUIN23-a1000 MTHARD MARTIAL SONRAY  
1988CJC NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEASG1OLGAS PAL27-a1600MKATES MYTH IMPERIALAIRE1:36.68 
1988FIELD MARSHAL STAKES PERIONGEOFFREY LEWIS5-d5 FPOLYKRATIS GREAT CHADDINGTON1:06.87 
1988WRC DESERT GOLD STAKESG2OLGAS PAL27-a1600MIMPERIALAIRE KATES MYTH1:39.42 
1988CLASICO RUFINO T. DOMINGUEZ TROPERITO2PABLO CARDOZO3-i1200 MT     
1988SIR TRISTRAM FILLIES CLASSIC IMPERIALAIRE81600MESPIARE MISS BRIDGET21:38.40 
1988ROUS STAKES TEEMING SHOREM. PRESCOTT1-n5 FPERION PRINCESS ATHENA0:59.01 
1988GREAT EASTER HANDICAP PERICOLINI 1400MCAMALLINO STAR MISS WOODLEIGH1:23.44 
1988STC CANTERBURY CUPG3COSMIC KINGDOM7-e1900MPERISCOPE5 SEMSTAR1:58.0 
1988LAUNCESTON CUPG3SUPERIOR-WAY3-h2600 MTIVOR CAPRI DOLLAR INVESTMENT2:42.10 
1988AJC APOLLO STAKESG2AT SEA251400 MTHIGH REGARD PERISCOPE51:22.30 
1988FLYING FIVEG3HEATHER SEEKERLIAM BROWNE4-p5 FPERION HAKARI0.59.20 
1988PRIX DE MONTRETOUT KAILASFRANCOIS BOUTIN1-s1400 MTTHREE GENERATIONS IMPERIAL STAR1:20.30LONGCHAMP
1988PALACE HOUSE STAKESG3PERIONGEOFF LEWIS5-d5 FBLUES INDIGO CHILIBANG1:00.72 
1987SANSAI YUSHUN (ARAO) EXPERIMENT165-a1500MMUSASHI DIC LUCKY TOKAI1:42.3 
1987PRIX DE LA CALONNE IMPERIAL STARED. BARTHOLOMEW8-h1600 MTFRUHLINGSHOCHZEIT SILVER ARMADA  
1987ROUS STAKES CHILIBANG75 FPERION    
1987FINALE JUVENILE HURDLEG2SOUTH PARADE2TOBY BALDING1916 FIMPERIAL BRUSH WAHIBA4:27.90 
1987SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPG1AJDALMICHAEL R. STOUTE75 FSIZZLING MELODY PERION0:58.48 
1987LAURENT-PERRIER CHAMPAGNE SPRINT STAKES PERIONGEOFF LEWIS5-d5 F   1.00.49 
1987PRIX HAMPTON IMPERIAL STAREDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW8-h1200MSPACE HUNTER ASTRONEF1.14.75EVRY
1987BENGOUGH MEMORIAL STAKES (FORMERLY BENTINCK STAKES)G3PERIONGEOFF LEWIS5-d6 F     
1987KINGS STAND STAKESG3BLUEBIRDVINCENT OBRIEN9-b5 FPERION ORIENT31.05.25 
1987PRIX DE BOULOGNE THREE GENERATIONSGEORGES E. MIKHALIDES3-o1400 MTALLIUS IMPERIAL STAR LONGCHAMP
1987ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKESG3IMPERIAL BARON22-c1200MWESTERN ACE PRE CATELAN1:10.9GR. 2 IN 1996
1986VRC A.V. KEWNEY STAKESG2IMPERIAL REGINA4-k1600M     
1986MRC COONGY HANDICAPG3PERISCOPE52-b2000M     
1986STC TULLOCH STAKESG2PERISCOPE52-b2000MCOMMONSENSE INDIAN RAJ2:02.1 
1986STC SHANNON QUALITY HANDICAPG3DRAWN13-a1500MPERISCOPE5 TIERRA RIST1:28.9 
1986PHAR LAP STAKESG2PERISCOPE52-b1500MEAU DETOILE CALEDONIAN BOY1:30.0 
1986STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKESG1BOUNDING AWAY223-a1200MJUST BLOOMING2 IMPERIAL BARON1:09.9 
1986PALACE HOUSE STAKESG3DOUBLE SCHWARTZCHARLIE NELSON19-b5 FCLANTIME IMPERIAL JADE0.59.04 
1986AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1DIAMOND SHOWER23-l1400MBOUNDING AWAY2 IMPERIAL BARON1:25.6 
1986STC PAGO PAGO STAKESG3IMPERIAL BARON22-c1200MFORT DENISON2 CUM LAUDE51:09.7GR. 2 IN 1987
1986STC PREMIERE STAKESG3IMPERIAL BARON22-c1200MDRAWN RIVERDALE1:12.8 
1986TRAMWAY HANDICAPG3CHANTECLAIR23-j1400MMA CHIQUITA PERISCOPE51:23.2 
1986ST. PAUL DERBY CHEAPSKATEDARREL J. VIENNA10-c9 FBROAD BRUSH PERIPAT1:51.60NO. 72-1
1986SOMERVILLE TATTERSALLS STAKES IMPERIAL FRONTIERLUCA CUMANI9-f7 FARABIAN SHEIK NAHEEZ1:26.23 
1986STC ESKIMO PRINCE QUALITY HANDICAP ALL IN A NAME2241280MMARKET ZIP PERISCOPE51:16.0 
1986FERGUS FALLS STAKES PERIPAT3-i8.5F     
1986BRADBURY STAKESICY GROOMEDWIN J. GREGSON4-m9 FIMPERIOUS SPIRIT BUGARIAN1:49.407R, BY 2 L.
1986CALIFORNIA DERBYG2VERNON CASTLEJOHN SULLIVAN5-j9 FIMPERIOUS SPIRIT PRINCE BOBBY B1:48.00BY 4 LENGTHS
1986STC SKYLINE STAKES PRE CATELAN2-g1200MIMPERIAL BARON CHEERS FOR US1:11.4 
1986DULCIFY HANDICAP IMPERIAL MAJESTY32-d2000MOUR HENRY LONELY NIGHTS2:04.5 
1986CLASICO FRANCISCO Y AURELIANO RODRIGUEZ LARRETA TROPERITO2PABLO CARDOZO3-i1400 MT     
1986BALLYSAX STAKES IMPERIAL FALCONM. VINCENT O’BRIEN12-c10 F   2:18.30CURRAGH
1985PRINCE OF WALES STAKESIMPERIAL CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-r12 FLA LORGNETTE CROWNING HONORS2:34.60 
1985BREEDERS STAKESCROWNING HONORSARTHUR H. WARNER10-a12 FIMPERIAL CHOICE SIR RUFUS2:50.00 
1985QUEENS PLATE STAKESLA LORGNETTEMACDONALD BENSON9-g10 FIMPERIAL CHOICE PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE2:04.60 
1985AJC BREEDERS PLATEG3PRE CATELAN2-g1000MCHEERS FOR US IMPERIAL MAJESTY30:58.3 
1985NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEASG1IMPERIAL ANGEL3-b1600MCLASSIC ACE SIERRA SAND1:36.4 
1985BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY IMPERIAL CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-r9 FCRAIGELLACHIE LAD TAYLOR1:50.00TRACK: FAST
1985ALBERTA DERBY STAKESIMPERIAL CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-r9 FSILVER SIZZLE CORNCOBS ROYALTY1:52.80SL BY 9 L.
1985TORONTO CUP HANDICAPG3IMPERIAL CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-r8.5 FWARRIOR COUNTRY NIJINSKYS MELODY1:42.60 
1985LOUISIANA DOWNS FUTURITY PINETREE PRIDE1-c6 FPERIPAT    
1985HONG KONG DERBYG1SUPERIOR GOLDBRIAN KAN PING-CHEE5-a1800 MT     
1985PLATE TRIAL STAKESIMPERIAL CHOICEJAMES E. DAY4-r9 FDAUPHIN FABULEUX S S ENTERPRISE1:51.60 
1985LOWLAND STAKESG3SIERRA SAND241400MIMPERIAL ANGEL CHANSON DAMOUR1:23.91 
1984GULFSTREAM PARK SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPG2NUMBER ONE SPECIALWARREN A. CROLL, JR.A47 FWARD OFF TROUBLE EL PERICO1:21.80 
1984ST HUGHS STAKES GLORY OF HERACLIVE BRITTAIN315 FSHARP ASCENT IMPERIAL JADE 10 RAN, DIST: ¾L
1984LOWTHER STAKESG2AL BAHATHRIH. THOMSON JONES9-e6 FIMPERIAL JADE CHEPSTOW VALE1:10.80 
1984COLIN STAKES TRACK BARRONLEROY S. JOLLEY5-f9 FIS YOUR PLEASURE IMPERIAL CONCORDE1:48.204TH CARR DE NASKRA
1983MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES LT PEARLEBURL D. MCBRIDE11-c6 FELEGANT EXPERIENCE FIFTH QUESTION1:13.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1983J. RINE STROHECKER MEMORIAL HANDICAP IMPERIAL DILEMMASTEPHEN A. DIMAURO238.5 FGLEAMING CHANNEL FED FUNDS  
1983BISCAYNE BAY HANDICAP EL PERICOROBERT J RICHARDS JR4-d8.5 F     
1983CARRY BACK HANDICAP OPENING LEADMANUEL J. AZPURUA9-b7 FEL PERICO NEUTRAL PLAYER1:25.80 
1983QUAKER HANDICAP JUMP SHOT21-a7 FEMPERIAL AGE WILLY WANK  
1983GREEN CARPET STAKESROLLIN ON OVERJERRY L. BALO6-a8.5 FSTANLEY L WHISPERING WHALE 130.LBS
1983CAPITAL CITY HANDICAPCLASSIC STEED2-n8.5FIMPERIAL DILEMMA FABIANO6  
1983MONTAUK HANDICAPJACQUES TIPBRAULIO BAEZA2-e8.5 FWORLD EMPERIOR ELEGANT LIFE1:45.60 
1983SOUTHERN OHIO HANDICAPROLLIN ON OVERJERRY L. BALO6-a8 FIRON WAY3 WHISPERING WHALE1:37.20 
1983HIRSCH JACOBS STAKES EMPERIAL AGEROBERT W. CAMAC5-g6 FUNREAL ZEAL ZEBS HEL CAT1:10.80 
1983SONNENBERG HANDICAP BOLD ARROW1-k6 FAMAZING MAJ MISS HYPERION BY 2 L. - 4TH RUNNING
1983FLINTLOCK STAKES ROCKY MARRIAGE14-b6 FCUTTING THRU EMPERIAL AGE  
1983SENTINEL STAKES SATANS CHARGER8-c7 FCOMMON SENSE EMPERIAL AGE  
1982ELIE DESTRUEL HANDICAP GOLDEN PLUM2-e6 F  PERILOUS DAYS  
1982PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP IMPERIAL LASSLAZARO BARRERA1-n6 FMAD KEY BOLD EGO1:09.20 
1982YOSEMITE STAKES UNKNOWN23-b6 FPERILOUS DAYS    
1982OTAGO MANNEQUIN STAKES THE WINK2-b1600MIMPERIAL HELEN SEA PRINCESS21:37.4 
1982ONTARIO FASHION HANDICAP AVOWALARTHUR H. WARNER3-j6 FMISS HYPERION SOLAR PASSAGE1:11.205TH STRAIGHT WIN
1982SAN MATEO EXPRESS HANDICAP STAR VALENTINECARL J DOMINO23-a8.5 FLADY GABRIELA PERILOUS DAYS  
1982JAMMED LOVELY STAKESMISS HYPERIONC. C. HOPMANS6-e7 FARTIC CASTER CHALEUR1:25.60 
1981ROYAL PALM HANDICAPG3SPENCE BAYNEAL WINICK1-k8.5 FCLODION2 IMPERIAL DILEMMA1:41.00 
1981ASOCIACION DE PROPIETARIOS MAROñASG1VIRAZONISAUL REY14-a1300PERICONE RESEQUIM 4º WESTBURY
1981WAIT A BIT STAKES ENGINE ONESYLVESTER E. VEITCH16-g7 FIMPERIAL DILEMMA COUNTER ESPIONAGE1:22.00 
1981GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAPG1HURRY UP BLUEREYNALDO H. NOBLES19-a10 FYOSI BOY IMPERIAL DILEMMA2:03.20 
1981CLASICO LAVALLEJAG2PERICONEPABLO GELSI8-j1400 MT    4º GOLPE DE MAR
1981CANADIAN TURF HANDICAPG3PROCTORFRANK A. ALEXANDER8-c8.5 FIMPERIAL DILEMMA FORETAKE1:41.00 
1981BOOJUM HANDICAP GUILTY CONSCIENCEHUBERT (SONNY) HINE1-c6 FIMPERIAL DILEMMA MAUDLIN1:09.20 
1979ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY)G3IMPERATOR6ARTHUR SCHLAEFKE261200 MTIMPERIAL DILEMMA MALPOLON1:11.60 
1979BAYERISCHES ZUCHTRENNEN (GR. DALLMAYR PREIS)G3IMPERIAL FLINGTH.JONES232400MGIRLANDAJO