Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: phantom 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES WAIT FOR NAIROBIREY HERNANDEZ226.5 FPHANTOM VISION IGLOO131:17.649 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS
2021MAC DIARMIDA STAKESG2PHANTOM CURRENCYBRIAN A LYNCH17-b11 FTIDE OF THE SEA MOON OVER MIAMI52:13.843/4,1/2,NO
2019TIMONIUM DISTAFF STAKES ANNAS BANDITJOHN J ROBB8-c6.5 FPAST PERFECT2 PHANTOM SHOT21:17.696 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH
2019BASHFORD MANOR STAKESG3PHANTOM BOSSJORGE PERIBAN3-d6 FROWDY YATES VERB21:10.78BY ½ L.
2018TAMIAMI HANDICAP PAY ANY PRICE2GEORGINA BAXTER1-n5 FPHANTOM RO TENACITY ZIP0:55.57STALLION 1-2
2018GREAT LADY M. STAKESG2MARLEYS FREEDOMBOB BAFFERT3-o6.5 FSKYE DIAMONDS PHANTOM PROTON1:15.00TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2017DR. FAGER STAKESPHANTOM RORALPH E NICKS9-e6 FDUNK3 SOUTACHE21:10.60TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2017AFFIRMED STAKESSOUTACHE2RALPH E NICKS23-b7 FWORLD OF TROUBLE2 PHANTOM RO1:22.469 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2016CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAIG3SATONO NOBLESSEYASUTOSHI IKEE9-f2000MPHANTOM LIGHT2 RECONDITE62:01.318 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2016SHIRAFUJI STAKES QUETZALTENANGOKAZUHIDE SASADA4-r2000MPHANTOM LIGHT2 HAGINO HYBRID2:01.1 
2016MASSACHUSETTS STALLION STAKESTANIA19KELLY M MYERS4-m6 FDESERT WONDER SOCIANOS PHANTOM1:11.758 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016OKLAHOMA CLASSICS CUPPHANTOM TRIPCLINTON C STUART4-g8.5 FZ ROCKSTAR GOSPEL ABE1:44.14TRACK FAST [12 RAN]
2015AFRICAN PRINCE STAKESMISS WILBYMARCUS J. VITALI11-a6 FSOCIANOS PHANTOM LUCKY SOCIANO1:12.47TRACK FAST
2015IRELAND TROPHY HISTORICAL6HIDETAKA OTONASHI92000MRISE TO FAME3 PHANTOM LIGHT21:59.2 
2015FUKUSHIMA KINENG3YAMAKATSU ACEKANEO IKEZOE2-k2000MMITRA18 PHANTOM LIGHT22:02.5 
2015SUBARU STAKES RED ALVISTAKAYUKI YASUDA251400MGRACEFUL LEAP TAISEI PHANTOM1:23.0 
2015ENIF STAKES A SHIN BEATLONTADAO HASHIMOTO14-f1400MTAISEI PHANTOM GANGES121:23.4 
2015NIIGATA KINENG3PASSION DANCE3YASUO TOMOMICHI20-a2000 MTMEINER MILANO PHANTOM LIGHT21:58.218 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2014SUBARU STAKES BEST WARRIOR2SEI ISHIZAKA1-s1400MWATER LOURDES TAISEI PHANTOM1:21.7 
2012NIKKAN SPORTS SHO NAKAYAMA KIMPAIG3FEDERALIST4TSUYOSHI TANAKA72000MDAIWA FALCON2 COSMO PHANTOM1:59.4 
2012KOKURA DAISHOTENG3A SHIN G LINEMASANORI SAKAGUCHI23-b1800MSMART GEAR COSMO PHANTOM1:46.3 
2012WEBN STAKES MR PRANKSTERMICHAEL J. MAKER208 FPHANTOM FURY MAGICAL SEASON1:39.18WON BY 7½ L.
2011NIKKAN SPORTS SHO NAKAYAMA KIMPAIG3COSMO PHANTOMTORU MIYA192000MKYOEI STORM NARITA CRYSTAL1:59.8 
2011CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAIG3COSMO PHANTOMTORU MIYA192000MGESTALT3 DANON BALLADE1:59.6RENOVATING OF CHUKYO, HELD IN KOKURA
2010KYOTO SHIMBUN HAIG2GESTALT3HIROYUKI NAGAHAMA13-e2200MCOSMO PHANTOM REVE DORIENT2:12.8 
2010LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKESG3BULLET TRAIN4HENRY R. A. CECIL1-k11.5 FDUBAWI PHANTOM HOT PROSPECT42:32.48 
2010CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAIG3TO THE GLORY2YASUO IKEE9-f2000MCOSMO PHANTOM GESTALT31:58.7RENOVATING OF CHUKYO, HELD IN KOKURA
2010JAPAN DIRT DERBYG1MAGNIFICA9MASAYUKI KAWASHIMA92000 MTCOSMO PHANTOM BATEAU DOR2:05.20MUDDY
2010OAK HALL STAKES IDE LIKE A DOUBLEBRYON J. GILBERT1-l7 FPANTARA PHANTOM CHIEF JAY1:24.11FT, 8R, M- 1¼- ¾- 2
2010HAKUSAN DAISHOTENPOWER STRUGGLE3YUKIHIRO KATO3-l2100MJUNGLE SMILE COSMO PHANTOM2:13.1JPN-III
2009RADIO NIKKEI HAI NISAI STAKESVICTOIRE PISAKATSUHIKO SUMII8-d2000MCOSMO PHANTOM DANON CHANTILLY2:01.3JPN-III
2009ICHO STAKESTOSEN PHANTOMKUNIHIDE MATSUDA16-a1600MURBAN WINNER SEIUN JAGUARS1:34.9 
2009TOKYO SPORTS HAI NISAI STAKESROSE KINGDOMKOJIRO HASHIGUCHI1-w1800MTOSEN PHANTOM RED SPARKLE21:48.2JPN-III
2009SOLARIO STAKESG3SHAKESPEAREAN2MARK S. JOHNSTON4-r7 FBUZZWORD3 DUBAWI PHANTOM1:29.23 
2009PACIFIC HEIGHTS STAKESLADY RAILRIDERSTEVEN A. SPECHT10-a8.5 FSHES A LUCKY WAGER PHANTOM ALI1:45.30GOOD, 7R, BY 2 L.
2008CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY DESERT PHANTOM2DAVID SIMCOCK16-g6 FFAVOURITE GIRL3 ZEZAO1.15.03 
2008CRESCENT CITY DERBYIDE LIKE A DOUBLEBRYON J. GILBERT1-l8.5 FPANTARA PHANTOM CUBERA21:43.66FT, 9R, M-7¼, 3¾, HD
2008NATIONAL SPRINT MY LADYS CHAMBER13-a1400MINADESERT PHANTOM TENOR1:22.88 
2008LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT PRINCE STAKESDOBLE QUEBRADOJAMES E. HODGES8-h7 FPANTARA PHANTOM CUBERA21:27.29FT, 10R, M- HD- 6½
2007QTC QUEENSLAND CUP ICE CHARIOTC163200MPENTATHON PHANTOM AGENT3:23.07 
2007QTC QUEENS CUPG3ICE CHARIOTC163200MPENTATHON PHANTOM AGENT3:23.07 
2007SUNNYS HALO STAKES JUSTACLOWNROBERT YOUNG7-f8FCANNY6 PANTARA PHANTOM1:39.16TURF FIRM
2007STARDUST STAKESPANTARA PHANTOMPATRICK MOUTON3-d6 FSMITH B QUICK WEST COAST TIME1:11.31TRACK: FAST
2007LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY JUVENILE STAKESSTAR GUITARALBERT M. STALL, JR.16-h6 FCUBERA2 PANTARA PHANTOM1:11.18TRACK: FAST
2007HANSHIN SPRING JUMPTHREE OPERATORT. HASHIMOTO2-f3900 MTKOEI TRY PHANTOM SUZUKA4:23.70J.G2
2007NATC SORORITY FUTURITYPHANTOM INCOME2RICHARD VIOLETTE, JR.23-b6 FNEW YORK CITY GIRL2 LA WILDCAT1:09.02FAST, AT MEADOWLANDS
2006NEWMARKET HANDICAP PHANTOMOFTHENIGHT4-j1200 MTRICEMAN PETITE OISEAU31:10.91 
2006KYOTO JUMP STAKESG3SPRING GHENTAKIHIKO NOMURA5-e3170 MTPHANTOM SUZUKA MOUNT FOUNTAIN3:38.20ALL 14 STARTERS FINISHED
2006PRIX DE LA COCHERE DROSIAC. LAFFON-PARIAS4-r1400MPHANTOM ROSE AUREA11125"40 
2006PRIX DANGERVILLE PHANTOM ROSEANDRE FABRE6-d1600MHEAVENS CAUSE BLUE BLUE SKY MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2005TRC TASMANIAN DERBYG3PHANTOM THIEFD.L. FREEDMAN9-h2100MSTUYVESANT4 EXPUNGE2:11.22 
2005BROCLESBY STAKES PHANTOM WHISPER2ROD MILLMAN2-o5 FDANJET STEPHANIES DREAM1:02.10 
2005CARIBBEAN TURF CHAMPIONSHIP PHANTOM MENACE2GRANT LOURENCO2-s1800 MT   1:53.40SWITCHED TO DIRT
2004MATRON STAKESG1SOVIET SONGJAMES R. FANSHAWE20-a8 FATTRACTION9 PHANTOM WIND1:36.80 
2004OAK TREE S.G3PHANTOM WINDJOHN GOSDEN4-r7 FNYRAMBA CHIC71.26.10 
2004CARIBBEAN TURF CHAMPIONSHIP PHANTOM MENACE2GRANT LOURENCO2-s1800 MT   1:54.30INAUGURAL RUNNING
2003DOMINION DAY HANDICAPG3PHANTOM LIGHTDANIEL J. VELLA14-c10 FCHANGEINTHEWEATHER DANCE TO DESTINY2:01.15FT. 10R. 4-NK-1½
2003ECLIPSE STAKESG3PHANTOM LIGHTDANIEL J. VELLA14-c8.5 FNO COMPRENDE ANGLIAN PRINCE1:43.62 
2001TRINIDAD DERBYCARNIVAL MESSIAHGLENN MENDEZ13-c2000 MTPHANTOM MENACE2 SPLITTING IMAGE2:08.40 
2001MIDSUMMER CLASSICCARNIVAL MESSIAHGLENN MENDEZ13-c1900 MTPHANTOM MENACE2  2:02.00TRACK: SLOPPY
2001BLUEBIRD CUP TOMIKEN PHANTOM7-c1600MHASHIRU CHARISMA KAMIKAZE AMY1:43.0 
1998NIIGATA DERBY EBISU YAMATO1-w1800MNEARC PHANTOM AIR FLIGHT21:56.3 
1998CRABAPPLE STAKES PHANTOM ON TOURLYNN S. WHITING3-l8 FBRUSH WITH PRIDE NO SPEND NO GLOW1:37.02BY A NK
1998OAKLAWN HANDICAPG1PRECOCITY2BOBBY C. BARNETT9-f9 FFRISK ME NOW PHANTOM ON TOUR1:48.28 
1998NEW ORLEANS HANDICAPG3PHANTOM ON TOURLYNN K. WHITING3-l9 FPRECOCITY2 LORD CROMBY1:48.13FT. 8R. 1½-2½-½. NTR.
1998ESSEX HANDICAPG3RELIC REWARDCECIL P. BOREL9-f8.5 FPHANTOM ON TOUR BRUSH WITH PRIDE1:43.92NK
1997REBEL STAKESG3PHANTOM ON TOURLYNN S. WHITING3-l8.5 FDIRECT HIT RIVER SQUALL1:42.93 
1997NILGIRIS 2000 GUINEASG2PHANTOM QUEST312-g1400 MT     
1997SOUTHWEST STAKESG3SMOKE GLACKENHENRY L. CARROLL1-n8 FPHANTOM ON TOUR ALWAYS MY PLACE1:38.73SY BY 8 LENGTHS IN WINNING HIS 3RD STRAIGHT.
1997OLD ROSEBUD STAKES PHANTOM ON TOURLYNN S. WHITING3-l8 FSTAR OF HALO LOOKSGOODONPAPER1:40.56TRACK: MUDDY, BY A NK
1997ARKANSAS DERBYG2CRYPTO STARWAYNE M. CATALANO4-j9 FPHANTOM ON TOUR PACIFICBOUNTY1:49.201/2,1/2
1996BANGALORE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES PHANTOM DANCER42-f1600M     
1996BEST OF OHIO JUVENILE STAKESPHANTOM ON TOURRAYMOND BAKER3-l8.5 FMONTEGO BAY2 REX ALL1:47.20MY. FIRST OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS
1996FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKES PHANTOM ON TOURJ BRADDY3-l8.5 FDAVIDS GHOST BANJO1:45.80BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS
1996CANBERRA CUP DANCING SUN513-a2000MTHE PHANTOM CHANCE DEJA SLEW22:06.40 
1996AUCKLAND RACING CLUB HANDICAP COURTLY QUALMS1-u1604MSOCKERANO PHANTOM EAGLE1:39.20 
1996TAYLOR PRESTON 1600G3THE BLAZER5-d1600MSUPER CREST THE PHANTOM CHANCE1:48.2 
1996GEOFFREY FREER STAKESG2PHANTOM GOLDW. HUNTINGTON1-l13 FPOSIDONAS SONG OF TARA22:46.18 
1996P.J. OSHEA STAKESG2THE PHANTOM CHANCEJOHN R. WHEELER2-b2400 MTFRENCH RESORT DUPAIN2:28.20 
1996LANCASHIRE OAKSG3SPOUT2ROGER CHARLTON1612 FPHANTOM GOLD NINOTCHKA2:33.61 
1995THE METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1ELECTRONIC22-d2600MTHE PHANTOM CHANCE STONY BAY2:42.54 
1995SILVER CUP RATED STAKES SAXON MAIDLUCA CUMANI1-d14 FMAGICAL RETREAT THE FLYING PHANTOM2.55.70 
1995ST. SIMON STAKES (PERPETUAL STAKES)G3PHANTOM GOLDLORD HUNTINGDON1-l12 FASTERITA WHITECHAPEL62.39.70 
1995CHESTER CUP TOP CEESLYNDA RAMSDEN1-s18.66 FHARLESTONE BROOK THE-FLYING-PHANTOM4:03.35GF. 18R. 5-½-HD
1995RIBBLESDALE STAKESG2PHANTOM GOLDLORD HUNTINGDON1-l12 FTILLANDSIA2 MUSETTA2:32.15 
1994AUSTRALIA TROPHY DANCING SURPASSSHIGEHARU NAITO6-e2000MYAMANIN PHANTOM ERIMO PASSER2:01.0 
1994TOPAZ CUP (IWATE) KIKUNO ISSEN3-l1900MPHANTOM MAN2 UNDER SAKURA2:09.2 
1994ARC ACKLAND CLASSICG1ALL IN FUN216-c2000MTHE PHANTOM SHATIN HEIGHTS2:04.76 
1994CAMBRIDGE STUD INTERNATIONAL STAKESG1THE PHANTOM2-b2000MLIGEIRO GAYTRICE22:01.95 
1993TRUST BANK CENTRAL STAKESG3THE PHANTOM2-b1600MYOUNG PIRATE STATUS51:33.7 
1993VATC CAULFIELD STAKESG1NATURALISMD. LEE FREEDMAN16-c2000 MTTHE PHANTOM THE PHANTOM CHANCE2:04.70 
1993NIIGATA DERBY BIG PHANTOM34-d1800MHEISEI HIME AYANO TESSEN1:58.6 
1993CAULFIELD CUPG1FRAARDAVID A. HAYES5-e2400 MTAIR SEATTLE THE PHANTOM2:28.00 
1993CAMBRIDGE STUD INTERNATIONAL STAKESG1THE PHANTOM CHANCE2-b2000MLURK GAYTRICE22:00.04 
1993SELWYN FORD CHALLENGE STAKES SOLVIT181400MVAIN SOVEREIGN THE PHANTOM1:23.0 
1993W.S. COX PLATEG1THE PHANTOM CHANCEJOHN R. WHEELER2-b2040 MTSOLVIT GOLDEN SWORD22:02.80 
1993MASON APPLIANCES FISHER & PAYKEL STAKESG2ITALIAN SAINT8-j2000MLADY TERRENE THE PHANTOM2:06.79 
1993WELLINGTON STAKESG3THE PHANTOM CHANCE2-b1600MMOST HAPPY FELLA2 LATHAM BAY1:35.41 
1993VRC MACKINNON STAKESG1THE PHANTOMMS P HARGREAVES2-b2000 MTFRAAR NATURALISM2:01.40 
1993PHILIPP HOLZMANN - PREIS DER DREIJäHRIGEN IROKESEUWE OSTMANN14-a1500MPHANTOMIC TRANSFORMATOR1:32,6 
1993VRC TURNBULL STAKESG2THE PHANTOM CHANCE2-b2000 MTNATURALISM KIWI GOLFER2:05.70 
1992TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED SANSAI CHAMPION EBISU SAKURA7-c1600MBIG PHANTOM3 UNDER KING1:46.6 
1992FREDERICK CLISSOLD HANDICAPG3FRIENDS VENTURE1-n1200MPHANTOMS HERO GENEROUS PRINCE1:10.04 
1992NEW ZEALAND DERBYG1THE PHANTOM CHANCEC. JILLINGS2-b2400MKAAPTIVE EDITION SUN RAYCER2:25.98 
1992NEW ZEALAND HERALD DERBY TRIAL THE PHANTOM CHANCE2-b2000 MTMR DOMINGO2 NOBLE CAPTAIN2:13.87 
1992AVONDALE GUINEASG2THE PHANTOM CHANCE2-b2000MALL IN FUN2 THE BILL2:14.86 
1991BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2THREE COINS UPJOHNH P. CAMPO16-g11 FPHANTOM BREEZE BEYOND THE LAKE2:10.86 
1991DANIA HANDICAP PHANTOM BREEZEWILLIAM I. MOTT2-u11 FU WIN I WON ATTADANCER2:14.44TURF: FIRM - NCR
1991NY STALLION STAKES - GREAT WHITE WAY DIV.JAY GEEPATRICK KELLY4-b6 FPHANTOM FINN GOING AWAY61:11.38TRACK: FAST
1991BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKESPHANTOM FINNCURTIS BURNS9-f8.5 FJAY GEE QUEEN OF TRIUMPH1:47.60 
1991PAN AMERICAN HANDICAPG2PHANTOM BREEZEWILLIAM I. MOTT2-u12 FDR ROOT RUNAWAY RAJA2:29.55TURF: FIRM
1991CYPRESS WEST FARM HANDICAP ESKER ISLANDRANDY GULLATT12-b8 FMAKALEHA SPECTACULARPHANTOM1:36.905 R. M- 1- 3- 1 1/2
1991CARRY BACK HANDICAP PHANTOM JETDENNIS J. MANNING4-r8.32 FLOYAL PAL NICE CORE1:45.109R, M: ½-3¼-NK
1991TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED SANSAI CHAMPION MIYASHIRO TUDO12-g1600MMORIYU PRINCE SNOW PHANTOM21:44.8 
1990NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAPG3TEN KEYSMICHAEL V. PINO9-f9 F (±)ACHENAR PHANTOM BREEZE1:47.60NCR
1990ARC DB DRAUGHT CLASSICG1HORLICKSD.J. OSULLIVAN10-d2100MTHE PHANTOM CASTLETOWN2:07.08 
1990MEMSIE STAKESG2THE PHANTOM2-b1400MPAGO MYSTERY ARK REGAL1:25.60 
1990MANHATTAN HANDICAPG2PHANTOM BREEZEWILLIAM I. MOTT2-u10 FGREEN BARB MILESIUS2:02.60 
1990RED SMITH HANDICAPG2YANKEE AFFAIRHENRY L. CARROLL8-i10 FHODGES BAY PHANTOM BREEZE2:00.20 
1990VRC MELBOURNE CUPG1KINGSTON RULEJ. CUMMINGS243200 MTTHE PHANTOM MR BROOKER3:16.30 
1990VATC UNDERWOOD STAKESG1THE PHANTOM2-b2000 MTROYAL CREATION ZABEEL2:01.50 
1990LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAP PHANTOM BREEZEWILLIAM I. MOTT2-u11 FRIAL SILVER MEDALLION2:14.60 
1989ALYSHEBA STAKES PHANTOM JETPHIL GLEAVES4-r8.5 FMASK APPEAL    
1989DERRINSTOWN STUD DERBY TRIAL STAKES PHANTOM BREEZEDERMOT K. WELD2-u10 FUPWARD TREND DAIL EIREANN2:09.60 
1989SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1SEA BRIGAND18-a2400MTHE PHANTOM BAR LANDY2:33.26 
1989MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUPG2THE PHANTOM2-b2000MBOUILLON TRICAVABOY2:03.58 
1989VATC UNDERWOOD STAKES ALMAARAD5-h2000M  THE PHANTOM  
1989VATC CAULFIELD CUPG1COLE DIESELGREG MANCE2-r2400 MTNAYRIZI THE PHANTOM2:27.20 
1989TETRARCH STAKESG3SARATOGANVINCENT OBRIEN97 FSYLVAN TEMPEST PHANTOM BREEZE YG. 7R. 2-NK-HD
1989GALLINULE STAKESG2PORTER RHODESHENRY R. A. CECIL1610 FPHANTOM BREEZE PETITE ILE2:07.50GF. 6R. 1½-1-½
1989COLES NEW WORLD STAKESG3MARABOUS PHANTOM191400MBLACK BLAZE HEAVENLY VIEW41:24.6 
1989CARRY BACK HANDICAP ALDENS ACE1-j8 FPHANTOM JET SOCIALLY INFORMED1:37.00 
1988SKIP TRIAL STAKES FEELING GALLANTJAMES E PICOU1-m8.5 FSTAND IN PHANTOM JET  
1988FUTURITY STAKESG3PHANTOM BREEZEDERMOT WELD2-u8 FSOLAR MYTH2 DAWN SUCCESS1.44.90 
1988FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) KINGS RIVERWILLIAM I. MOTT4-d8.5 FSANS THE SHADOW SPECTACULARPHANTOM1:40.20NSR
1988BROAD BRUSH STAKES MAKE A DECISION178.32 FFEELING GALLANT PHANTOM JET1:40.20 
1988HAWKES BAY GUINEAS SIR JUGULAR 1400MTHE PHANTOM CROWN SYMBOL1:23.91 
1988DIAMOND STAKESG3DYNA BREEZE8-c3200MONWARD FAUCON SUPER PHANTOM3:23.1 
1988JAIPUR STAKESG3REAL COURAGEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER13-c7 FTINCHENS PRINCE SPECTACULARPHANTOM1:22.00 
1987OGYGIAN STAKES PHANTOM JETPHIL GLEAVES4-r8.5 F     
1987EVERGLADES STAKESG2CRYPTOCLEARANCEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER4-m9 FMOMSFURRARI PHANTOM JET1:48.80SY
1987TAMPA BAY DERBYG3PHANTOM JETPHILLIP GLEAVES4-r8.5 FHOMEBUILDER YOURE NO BARGAIN1:43.80ETR
1987WINTER QUARTERS HANDICAP NASKRA NATIVEJ. WILLARD THOMPSON9-e8.5 FGNOMES PLEASURE PHANTOM JET1:42.80 
1987SAM F. DAVIS STAKES PHANTOM JETPHILIP GLEAVES4-r8.5 FIRISH TEX CHIEF BLACKHAWK  
1987KEISEI HAIG3SUPER PHANTOM3-l1600MMEINER DAVID VIEUX CO1:35.7 
1987ALABAMA DERBY LOST CODEL. WILLIAM DONOVAN11-a9 FHOMEBUILDER PHANTOM JET1:51.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
1987PATERSON HANDICAPG2ENTITLED TOP. GARY INGANAMORT20-a9 FPHANTOM JET FOLIGNO1:48.00DH FOR 2ND
1987ROUND TABLE STAKESG2BLUE FINNJAMES E. DAY16-a9 FDAYS GONE BY SPECTACULARPHANTOM1:55.40SF 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1987WOODLAWN STAKESG3PHANTOM JETPHILLIP A. GLEAVES4-r8 FGREEN BOOK IRISH BEAR1:36.00 
1987SPECTACULAR BID STAKES SPECTACULARPHANTOMCARL A. NAFZGER16-g8 FMICANOPY BOY SUPERCEDED1:35.60ON TURF
1986HERITAGE STAKES PHANTOM JETPHIL GLEAVES4-r8.5 F  WORDY AT

PHILADELPHIA

1986ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKESG1MERRY NICE4-m1600MHOKUTO HELIOS SUPER PHANTOM1:35.6 
1986RAINBOW STAKESJAYS TIGERJAMES R. POWER4-k6 FJAYS MYTH PHANTOM PHAROAH1:11.00TRACK: FAST
1986COWDIN STAKESG1POLISH NAVYCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-x7 FJAVA GOLD PHANTOM JET1:22.80 
1986BEST TURN STAKES LANDING PLOTHARRY B. WENDELL8-h6 FPHANTOM PHAROAH GEORGIA BIRD DOG1:11.00 
1984OKAN SHO IWAMI POINT6-a1900MDOCTOR LIBERTY HINODE PHANTOM2:07.2 
1984HOKUTO HAI KOTEN MISAKI6-a1600MESCORT8 HINODE PHANTOM1:45.0 
1983AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP AMBER SHADAI4-m2500MMINAGAWA MANNA MEJIRO PHANTOM2:35.4 
1983TOKYO SHOGAI TOKUBETSU(SPRING) OKINO SAKIGAKE3-e3300 MT (SC)MEJIRO ANTARES YAKUMO PHANTOM3:42.15 OF 7 STARTERS FINISHED
1982CHRYSLER SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP [DIVISION 2] NOCTURNAL PHANTOM206F  MARZAPAN  
1982CHRYSLER MILE CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8FMARZAPAN NOCTURNAL PHANTOM  
1982MEGURO KINEN (AUTUMN) MEJIRO PHANTOM7-c2500 MTSUPER SAVANNA KAMINO SUMIRE2:36.40 
1981AMERICAN DERBYG1POCKET ZIPPERRICHARD P. HAZELTON2-n10 FFAIRWAY PHANTOM DOUBLE SONIC2:03.80SY HD,NO 12-1
1981TENNO SHO (SPRING) KATSURANO HAISEIKO3-l3200MKATSU R MEJIRO PHANTOM3:20.6 
1981TAKARAZUKA KINEN KATSU R1-b2200MKATSURANO HAISEIKO MEJIRO PHANTOM2:14.1 
1981BEAU BRUMMEL HANDICAP SHISKABOBLEROY ADCOCKa448.5 FNOCTURNAL PHANTOM ANDYS WISH  
1981ARLINGTON CLASSICG1FAIRWAY PHANTOMCARL A. NAFZGER16-g9 FGOLDEN DERBY TELEVISION STUDIO1:53.40SY NK-12 12-1 OVER 13-1
1981SWASHBUCKLER STAKES NOCTURNAL PHANTOM208.5 FBROADWAY BUCK    
1981SPUR STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8 FHEDVAR THE WIRE NOCTURNAL PHANTOM  
1981MAINICHI OKAN JUJI ARROW13-c2000MAMBER SHADAI MEJIRO PHANTOM1:59.4 
1981AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP HOYO BOY1-b2500MSIR PEN PRINCE MEJIRO PHANTOM2:37.5 
1980TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) PRETTY CAST13-c3200MMEJIRO PHANTOM ARANAS Z3:28.1 
1980BREEDERS FUTURITYG3FAIRWAY PHANTOMCARL A. NAFZGER16-g7.28 FTOTAL PLEASURE QUICK ICE1:28.80HD STALLION 1-2
1980ARCH WARD STAKES FAIRWAY PHANTOMCARL A. NAFZGER16-g6 FLINNLEUR GOLDEN DERBY1:13.00GD NK
1980ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITYG1WELL DECORATEDEUGENE JACOBS97 FLORD AVIE FAIRWAY PHANTOM1:23.80TRACK: FAST
1979TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI MEJIRO PHANTOM7-c2000MNISSHO KING HOWA PORT2:02.0 
1979TAKAMATSUNOMIYA HAI NEHAI JET62000MBAMBTON COURT MEJIRO PHANTOM1:59.8 
1979KEIO HAI SPRING HANDICAP GOLDEN BOAT9-f1800MSPEED YAMATOSHI MEJIRO PHANTOM1:47.9 
1979NIKKAN SPORTS SHO KIMPAI C B CROSS1-t2000 MTMEJIRO PHANTOM NISSHO KING2:00.60 
1979TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) THREE GIANTS8-a3200MEJIRO PHANTOM ASAHI DAIO3:33.50 
1979ARIMA KINEN GREEN GRASS9T. NAKANO14-f2500MMEJIRO PHANTOM KANE MINOBU2:35.4 
1978KEISEI HAI TAKEDEN19-b1600MMEJIRO PHANTOM SAKURA SHORI1:37.1 
1978YAYOI SHO FANTAST23-e1800MSAKURA SHORI MEJIRO PHANTOM1:51.7 
1977PATRIOT STAKES (2ND. DIV.) PRUNEPLUMSTEVE DIMAURO9-c8.5 FBEST PERSON BOLD PHANTOM  
1977BOARDWALK STAKES ALI OOPA48.5 F  BOLD PHANTOM BOLD PHANTOM NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [3-3]
1973HOLLYWOOD HANDICAP WILLMARFRANK GOMEZ4-i7 FSEA PHANTOM HICKORY GRAY1:25.20 
1972CARRINGTON STAKES PHANTOM DOLLAR10-a6 FMERRILLS LUCK NEPTUNES KINGDOM1:09.2 
1971PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES SEA PHANTOM10-b8.5 F     
1971HIS MAJESTYS COUNCIL HANDICAP WINDGUSHER4-l6 F  SEA PHANTOM  
1971ARIZONA DERBY NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5 FSEA PHANTOM    
1967MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES BAY PHANTOMROBERT E. HOLTHUS2-h6 FGYPSY BEN JET AVENGER1:09.80TRACK: FAST
1967LATONIA INAUGURAL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) BAY PHANTOMJ. RAMSEY2-h6 FFIRST CLUE SEAMAN SINBAD1:12.40 
1967CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP BAY PHANTOMLYLE WHITING2-h7 FCABILDO SLADE1:22.00 TRACK: FAST
1967OLYMPIA HANDICAP FLEET ADMIRAL5ARNOLD N. WINICK4-n7 FBAY PHANTOM OUR MICHAEL1:21.60M: ¾-5
1966PHOENIX HANDICAP BAY PHANTOMROBERT E. HOLTHUS2-h6 FBIG BRIGADE VALIANT MARBO1:10.00TRACK: FAST
1966OLYMPIA HANDICAP HEMPEN9-e6.5 FFLAMISAN BAY PHANTOM1:15.00NTR
1966MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES BAY PHANTOMROBERT E. HOLTHUS2-h6 FKING OF KENTUCKY BALANCE SHEET1:04.40TRACK: FAST
1966HYAKUMANGOKU SHO PHANTOM209-e2300MTHREE LITE WORLD HARBOR2:38.1PHANTOM RAN AS "IVANHOE"
1966HOKKOKU OKAN PHANTOM209-e2300MABLE MAN2 WORLD HARBOR2:37.6PHANTOM RAN AS "IVANHOE"
1966CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP BAY PHANTOMROBERT E. HOLTHUS2-h7 FBIG BRIGADE MR PAK1:22.00TRACK: FAST
1966RUMSON STAKES BAY PHANTOMROBERT E. HOLTHUS2-h6 FVAGABOND PRINCE DO SPARKLE1:10.20 
1966SOUTHLAND HANDICAP SWIFT RULERGIN COLLINSA138.32 FBAY PHANTOM CLIMAX31:39.40TRACK: FAST
1966ROYAL POINCIANA HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) TIME TESTEDEDWARD A. NELOY8-h6 FBAY PHANTOM SKY WONDER1:10.60 
1966HURRICANE HANDICAP FREDDIE R16-g6 FU BEARCAT BAY PHANTOM1:09.401ST DIVISION - 3¼ L.
1965FORERUNNER STAKES BUGLER2JAMES P. CONWAY1-n7 FLUCKY DEBONAIR BAY PHANTOM1:24.40SY, BY A NK
1965HURRICANE HANDICAP POLLUXDOUGLAS A. DODSON9-e6 FBAY PHANTOM COMMUNIQUE1:11.20 
1965CORAL GABLES HANDICAP BAY PHANTOMROBERT E. HOLTHUS2-h6 FGLAMOR ROLE SUNSTRUCK1:09.80 
1965HOT SPRINGS STAKES SWIFT RULERGIN L. COLLINSA136 FBAY PHANTOM ARIA91:10.20TRACK: FAST
1964LONG BRANCH STAKES PHANTOM SHOTWILMONT D. HAUN5-j8 FWHATEVER3 ROYAL RASCAL21:39.20 
1964SUGAR BOWL STAKES BAY PHANTOMV. L. HUSKEY2-h6 FFISHERMAN TALE DAPPER DELEGATE1:11.401ST DIV, M-NK
1964NEW JERSEY TERCENTENARY HANDICAP PHANTOM SHOTWILMONT D. HAUN5-j8 FST RAPHAEL POINT DU JOUR1:36.20TRACK: FIRM; 12 RAN; WON BY 2½ L.
1964LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAP KNIGHTLY MANNERJAMES W. MALONEY1-n8.5 FLT STEVENS PHANTOM SHOT1:42.40 
1964VENTNOR TURF HANDICAP PHANTOM SHOTWILMONT D. HAUN5-j8.5 FSHELDRAKE ST RAPHAEL1:42.20TURF: FIRM; 10R
1959SIMCOE YEARLING SALES STAKESBANNER LOUC. LAWSON5-j6.5 F  PHANTOM BOY41:22.002ND: BURDEN BOX
1959YORKSHIRE OAKS PETITE ETOILENOEL MURLESS9-c12 FMIRNAYA PHANTOM STAR2.44.80 
1957RHODE ISLAND GOVERNORS HANDICAP GO LIGHTLY9-c9 FCOMBUSTION2 GRAY PHANTOM1:51.00 
1957TROPICAL HANDICAP BARDSTOWNHORACE A. JONES23-b9 FGRAY PHANTOM SUNNINGDALE71:48.8016TH RUNNING
1957CORAL GABLES HANDICAP GRAY PHANTOMJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS5-f6 FST AMOUR2 MISSILE1:09.40TRACK: FAST
1957NEW YEARS HANDICAP DECATHLONROLLIE T. SHEPP21-a6 FGRAY PHANTOM NEW TREND1:09.40ETR - 133 LBS.
1957PONCE DE LEON HANDICAP GRAY PHANTOMJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS5-f8.5 FPINK VELVET ROCKCASTLE1:43.00 
1957ALBANY HANDICAP RENEGEDHOMER C. PARDUE1-n8 FMR AL L GRAY PHANTOM1:39.40 
1956SHEVLIN STAKES TICK TOCK2EDWARD A. CHRISTMAS1-o7 FST AMOUR2 GRAY PHANTOM1:23.80 
1955THEO MARKS QUALITY HANDICAP HANS4C77 FSILVER PHANTOM7 FIRE DUST1:25.00 
1954RAILWAY QUALITY HANDICAP CARIOCA103-a7 FKARENDI SILVER PHANTOM71:23.7 
1954VILLIERS STAKES KEV MAR21-a8 FFIRE DUST SILVER PHANTOM71:36.25 
1953TRAMWAY HANDICAP SPEARBY3-i7 FSILVER PHANTOM7 HIGH LAW1;22.25 
1953THEO MARKS QUALITY HANDICAP CARIOCA103-a7 FSILVER PHANTOM7 HIGH LAW1:24.50 
1953VRC LINLITHGOW STAKES SILVER PHANTOM71-b8 F     
1953AJC EPSOM HANDICAP SILVER PHANTOM71-b8 FTARIEN CARIOCA101:34.25 
1952FERNHILL HANDICAP SEA SOVEREIGN26-d8 FSILVER PHANTOM7 CELERITY51:40.25 
1952ROSEHILL GUINEAS IDLEWILD613-a10 FDEEP RIVER3 SILVER PHANTOM72:03.70 
1952CANTERBURY GUINEAS PRINCE DAKHIL22-b9 FSILVER PHANTOM7 OCEAN SPRAY1:52.5 
1947HOMEBRED STAKES GRANDPEREE. H. J. SHAW14-b6 FWAR PHANTOM SOLIDARITY1:10.80 
1945PALOMAR HANDICAP DOUBLE F FLANK AVANT17-b6 FPHANTOM SEA ON DOWN1:11.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - PALOMAR HANDICAP 1945-2011
1931HYDE PARK STAKES PAIRBYPAIRWILLIAM J. KNAPP13-c5.5 FTHE BULL PHANTOM LEGION1:06.00 
1931NATIONAL STALLION STAKES OSCULATORBENNET W. CREECH3-d5 FPOLONAISE3 PHANTOM LEGION0:59.60FAST
1930TREMONT STAKES POLYDORUSBENJAMIN CREECH86 FPHANTOM STAR3 CONDESCEND1:14.00 
1928CRETE HANDICAP BLACKWOODBURTON B. WILLIAMS18-a6 FDARK PHANTOM SOLACE31:16.20TRACK: MUDDY; WON BY 2 L.
1926KENTUCKY OAKS BLACK MARIAWILLIAM H. KARRICK14-a9 FDARK PHANTOM HELENS BABE1:55.40TRACK SLOPPY
1923QUICKSTEP HANDICAP TEN-LECAUVAL JOHN BAKER3-n6 FFAIR PHANTOM COMIXA1:11.20TRACK: FAST
1923ENQUIRER HANDICAP CHERRY TREE2MOSE GOLDBLATT148.5 FMARGARET WINSOR FAIR PHANTOM1:52.60TRACK: HEAVY
1923FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP FAIR PHANTOMC. KAY SPENCE1-w6 FRUNVISO DUNLIN1:10.40NTR
1923PHILADELPHIA HANDICAP EXTERMINATORWILLIAM SHIELDSA18.5 FPAUL JONES FAIR PHANTOM1:45.80TRACK: FAST; 6R; NECK; 129-109-107
1923BOWIE INAUGURAL HANDICAP SETTING SUN3G. RAY BRYSON1-h7 FFAIR PHANTOM BROOMSTER1:27.40TRACK: FAST; INAUGURAL RUNNING
1922BROADWAY HANDICAP FAIR PHANTOMC. KAY SPENCE1-w6 FBEES WAX ROULETTE21:14.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1922GADSDEN D. BRYAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP LUCKY HOURROY J. WALDRON198.5 FFAIR PHANTOM BUNGA BUCK1:49.80 
1922AU REVOIR HANDICAP FAIR PHANTOMC. KAY SPENCE1-w6.5 FGENTILITY5 TIPPITY WITCHET1:21.00TRACK: FAST
1922SOUTHERN MARYLAND HANDICAP LUCKY HOURROY J. WALDRON198.5 FFAIR PHANTOM BUNGA BUCK1:49.80CHART NYT-NOW 3Y+
1921CLIPSETTA STAKES FAIR PHANTOMJ. CALVIN MILAM1-w5 FMISS JOY2 DREAM OF ALLAH0:59.80 
1921DEBUTANTE STAKES FAIR PHANTOMJ. CALVIN MILAM1-w4 FMARTHA FALLON ALOFT0:46.60 
1921SPRING TRIAL STAKES FAIR PHANTOMJ. CALVIN MILAM1-w4.5 FMISS JOY2 ALOFT0:53.00TRACK: FAST
1921HINATA STAKES STARTLEJOHN I. SMITH6-a4 FFAIR PHANTOM ALOFT0:47.80TRACK: GOOD, 4R, M: 2-1-1½
1921CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES MISS JOY2J. CALVIN MILAM1-j6 FBONUS FAIR PHANTOM1:12.60TRACK: FAST
1919HALE BATH HOUSE PURSE DRUMMOND4RALEIGH COLSTON, JR.10-e8 FPHANTOM MAID ED STONE1:42.60TRACK: MUDDY, 5R, BY 10 L.
1906PUNCHESTOWN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP PHANTOM22CHARLES KIERNAN12-b16 F (±)PATAGONIAN5 SALTINE34:25.00TRACK: FAST
1906BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP HERCULOIDHENRY CRAVENA3520 F (±)PHANTOM22 GATEBELL5:21.004 RAN
1906HITCHCOCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP PHANTOM22CHARLES KIERNAN12-b20 F (±)JIMMY LANE COLIGNY54:44.00NCR
1905INAUGURAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP PHANTOM22CHARLES KIERNAN12-b16 F (±)DICK ROBERTS PAGAN BEY4:13.40  
1811DERBY STAKES PHANTOMJAMES EDWARDS6-a12 F