Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: points 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP BONUS POINTS2TODD A PLETCHER199 FMONONGAHELA4 UNBRIDLED JUAN1:48.93TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2019HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES CORDMAKERRODNEY JENKINS14-c9 FUNBRIDLED JUAN BONUS POINTS21:50.29 
2017DISCOVERY HANDICAPG3CONTROL GROUPRUDY R. RODRIGUEZ13-c9 FSENIOR INVESTMENT BONUS POINTS21:52.83TRACK: FAST, 6R
2017MARYLAND MILLION CLASSICBONUS POINTS2TODD A PLETCHER199 FSOUTHSIDE WARRIOR GHOST BAY1:50.50 TRACK FAST [11 RAN]
2017CAVEAT STAKESJUST HOWARDH GRAHAM MOTION3-o8 FBONUS POINTS2 GOOD REASONING1:40.87TURF FIRM [5 RAN]
2017PARX DERBY BONUS POINTS2TODD A. PLETCHER198.32 FALEX AGAIN UPPER ROOM21:43.42TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2017JEROME STAKESG3EL AREEBCATHAL A. LYNCH22-a8.32 FBONUS POINTS2 TRUE TIMBER1:46.177 STARTERS; WON BY 11 1/2 LENGTHS
2016MARYLAND JUVENILE FUTURITY STAKESGREATBULLSOFFIREHAMILTON A SMITH11-c7 FBONUS POINTS2 IN ARREARS21:22.85TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2016AWAD STAKES FROSTMOURNECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT4-k8 FROYAL BY NATURE BONUS POINTS21:38.12TURF YIELDING [8 RAN]
2013BING CROSBY STAKESG1POINTS OFFTHEBENCHTIM YAKTEEN9-c6 FGOLDENCENTS JIMMY CREED1:09.04HD 7-2 OVER 9-5 FAV.
2013SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPG1POINTS OFFTHEBENCHTIM YAKTEEN9-c6 FGOLDENCENTS DISTINCTIV PASSION1:08.00TRACK: FAST
2012SALES STAKES - COLT/GELDING DIV.HOLLYWOOD DREAMS28-k6.5 FBOND JAMES BOND2 POINTS ALERT1:17.20TRACK: FAST
2011SAN FELIPE STAKESG2PREMIER PEGASUSMYONG KWON CHO1-w8.5 FJAYCITO BENCH POINTS1:41.23WON BY STAKES RECORD 7 L.
2011LAZARO BARRERA MEMORIAL STAKESG3BENCH POINTSTIM YAKTEEN9-c7 FRUNFLATOUT AINT NO OTHER1:22.50 
2011REAL GOOD DEAL STAKESCHILOQUIN2SCOTT HANSEN21-a7 FLUCKARACK BENCH POINTS1:22.45TRACK: FAST
2010BIRDCATCHER STAKES BOOMTOWN BRATRODNEY J. CONE8-j6.5 FPOINTS ALERT WHATS UP DOC51:19.80TRACK: FAST - 8R, M- 4
2010IM SMOKIN STAKESBENCH POINTSTIM YAKTEEN9-c6 FSWISS TART LUCKY MR K1:10.28TRACK: FAST, 10R, M: -HD-1
2010GRADUATION STAKESBENCH POINTSTIM YAKTEEN9-c5.5 FJOY BOY5 BLINGBOY1:04.79ON TRACK AW : FT, 10R, M- 2- NK- 1
2010DANCE SMARTLY STAKESG2MEKONG MELODYROGER L. ATTFIELD14-c9 FAVE5 POINTS OF GRACE1:46.096R, M- NO- 1- NK
2010BETFAIR / TVG UNITED NATIONS STAKESG1CHINCHON2CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS8-f11 FTAKE THE POINTS2 WINCHESTER102:11.77TAKE THE POINTS - CAREER FINALE
2009DANCE SMARTLY STAKESG2POINTS OF GRACEMALCOLM PIERCE17-b9 FGINGER BREW MUSHKA21:45.51 
2009VIRGINIA DERBYG2BATTLE OF HASTINGS3JEFFREY L. MULLINS5-e10 FSTRAIGHT STORY2 TAKE THE POINTS22:03.29TURF: GOOD
2009SECRETARIAT STAKESG1TAKE THE POINTS2TODD A. PLETCHER10-c10 FBLACK BEAR ISLAND LAUREATE CONDUCTOR2:05.41GD HD
2009JAMAICA HANDICAPG1TAKE THE POINTS2TODD A. PLETCHER10-c9 FSTRAIGHT STORY2 COURAGEOUS CAT21:48.51WON BY A HEAD
2009RIVER MEMORIES STAKES POINTS OF GRACEMALCOLM PIERCE17-b8 FLOMAKI SHERATON PARK1:38.50TURF: SOFT
2009SHAM STAKESG3THE PAMPLEMOUSSEJULIO C. CANANI23-b9 FTAKE THE POINTS2 MR HOT STUFF1:47.86NSR, 3RD STRAIGHT WIN BY 6 L. - CAREER FINALE.
2008RIVER CITIES HANDICAP TORTUGA FLATSRALPH R. IRWIN9-c8 FPLEASANTLY BLESSED BROWNIE POINTS1:35.77TURF: FIRM
2008AZERI STAKESG3HYSTERICALADYJERRY HOLLENDORFER4-p8.5 FBROWNIE POINTS CLEVER STRIKE1:43.86TRACK: FAST - AZERI STAKES
2008EDWARD J. DEBARTOLO SR. MEMORIAL HANDICAP BROWNIE POINTS3-h9 FTRICKY CAUSEWAY BREGO1:50.10TURF: FIRM
2008LOCUST GROVE HANDICAPG3GENUINE DEVOTIONKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN21-a8 FBROWNIE POINTS BAYOUS LASSIE1:35.76TURF: FIRM, BY L.
2008OUIJA BOARD HANDICAPG3BROWNIE POINTSDONNIE K. VON HEMEL3-h8 FTEARS I CRY COSTUME81:35.82 
2008APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAPG1ZENYATTAJOHN A. SHIRREFFS4-r8.5 FBROWNIE POINTS GINGER PUNCH1:42.64UNDEFEATED 4-4
2007BAYAKOA STAKES GASIAJ. LARRY JONES3-o8.5 FBROWNIE POINTS FIERY PURSUIT1:45.32TRACK: FAST
2007OUIJA BOARD HANDICAPG3LADY OF VENICE3PATRICK L. BIANCONE9-f8 FBROWNIE POINTS RICH FANTASY21:38.32NOW THE OUIJA BOARD H.
2007IOWA DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP BROWNIE POINTSDONNIE K. VON HEMEL3-h8.5 FPLAID5 DYNABIN1:43.84TRACK: FAST, BY L.
2007GARDENIA HANDICAPG3PLEASANT HILL3GREGORY D. FOLEY98 FHIGH HEELS9 BROWNIE POINTS1:38.85 
2006MARIE P. DEBARTOLO OAKS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP BROWNIE POINTSDONNIE K. VON HEMEL3-h8.5 FALYS VOW CHARMING N LOVABLE1:42.30TURF: FIRM
2006STONERSIDE STAKES BROWNIE POINTSDONNIE VON HEMEL3-h7 FSWEET IDEA2 KALYRRA1:24.49 
2006HONEYBEE STAKES ERMINE9RONNY W. WERNER3-d8.5 FBROWNIE POINTS MORNER1:44.48TRACK: FAST
2006FANTASY STAKESG2READY TO PLEASETODD A. PLETCHER2-w8.5 FMISS NORMAN BROWNIE POINTS1:45.633RD STRAIGHT WIN
2006IOWA OAKSG3BAGHDARIATHOMAS M. AMOSS2-f8.5 FMAGGIE SLEW BROWNIE POINTS1:43.12TRACK: FAST
2006LYRIQUE HANDCIAP RICH FANTASY2RONNY W. WERNER6-a8.5 FBROWNIE POINTS ALYS VOW1:42.04TURF: FIRM
2006MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES BROWNIE POINTSDONNIE K. VON HEMEL3-h8 FSWEET SUGAREE KAT NAN DO1:39.69TRACK: FAST
2006REMINGTON PARK BREEDERS CUP OAKS BROWNIE POINTSDONNIE K. VON HEMEL3-h8 FSPEED WAGON CHETTEN COUNTY1:36.77TURF: FIRM
2005OH SAY STAKES EURO CODESCOTT A. LAKE8-c6 FCAPTAIN CORELLI POINTSMAN1:09.86FAST
2005NELLIE MORSE STAKES SILMARILCHRISTOPHER W. GROVE4-m8 FRICHETTA2 POINTS WEST1:39.51TRACK: FAST
2005CIMARRON STAKES BROWNIE POINTSDONNIE K. VON HEMEL3-h7.5 FJAZZY OKIE SKY MILES1:29.84TURF: FIRM
2002SPRINT CUPG1INVINCIBLE SPIRITJOHN DUNLOP7-a6 FMALHUB THREE POINTS1:12.44 
2002HOPEFUL STAKES THREE POINTSS. BIN SUROOR1-n6 FMUGHARREB AFFAIRE ROYALE1:11.30 
2002GOLDEN JUBILEE STAKESG1MALHUBJOHN H. M. GOSDEN16-f6 FDANEHURST2 THREE POINTS1:14.34GD, 12R, M: 1--1
2001PRIX MAURICE DE GHEESTG1KING CHARLEMAGNEAIDAN P. OBRIEN4-n1300 MTTHREE POINTS KIER PARK1:19.30BY A NECK
2001PRIX DU PALAIS-ROYALG3LUNASALTANDRE FABRE6-e1400 MTTHREE POINTS JENTZEN1:20.20 
2001CORK AND ORRERY STAKESG3HARMONIC WAYROGER J. CHARLTON1-k6 FTHREE POINTS FREUD1:13.45GD;18R; 1-1-. CORK & ORRERY S. THRU 2001.
2000DEE STAKES MERRY MERLINMICHAEL BELL3-o10.5 FTHREE POINTS ZYZ2:10.00MERRY MERLIN RENAMED TRILLION DELIGHT
2000LENNOX STAKESG3OBSERVATORY2JOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-j7 FTHREE POINTS SWALLOW FLIGHT1:25.67INAUGURAL RUNNING
2000FEILDEN STAKES PAWN BROKERDAVID ELSWORTH9-e9 FISLAND SOUND THREE POINTS1:55.14 
2000PRIX DE MEAUTRYG3THREE POINTSJOHN DUNLOP1-n1200MDANGER OVER MOUNT ABU1.10.10 
1999STARDOM STAKES SARAFAN2MARK PRESCOTT1-w8 FKINGSCLERE THREE POINTS1.39.39 
1999MASAO MORIYA STAKES SISTER FIONAMARTIN D. WOLFSON1-x5.5 FSWEEPING2 TRUE POINTS1:06.52 
1999NIKKI WINFIELD STAKES TRUE POINTSMARK PASSLEYA136.5 FTWILIGHT MIRAGE MAD CATTER1:20.55TRACK: SLOPPY
1991IM SMOKIN STAKESBIGGER ISSUESGREGORY G. GILCHRIST4-i6 FBULLET POINTS SORROWFUL SAM1:09.80 
1988KEY WEST STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME9 FNO POINTS    
1970VILLIERS STAKES SILVER POINTS14-f8 FFLYING HARLEQUIN BORDEAUX101:36.9 
1966WORLDS PLAYGROUND STAKES DR FAGERJOHN A. NERUD1-r7 FGLENGARY POINTSMAN21:23.20BY 12 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 3-3
1954YEMASEE PURSE EXTRA POINTSCLARA ADAMS1-o12 F ()HYVANIA INDIAN FIRE32:42.40TURF: FIRM; 11R; 2-2-
1954INTERNATIONAL STEEPLECHASE EXTRA POINTSCLARA ADAMS1-o16 F ()THE MAST HIS BOOTS3:56.40TURF: SOFT - 13 RAN, 11F. 18-20-1
1954MALVERN HILL PURSE EXTRA POINTSMRS. C. E. ADAMS1-o9 FWILLIAMSBURG2 GOOD CARDS2:11.20HD. 7R. 3--
1954CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE EXTRA POINTSCLARA E. ADAMS1-o16 F ()SUN SHOWER5 SUNDOWNER33:44.80SOFT, 5R, M: 3-15-15
1954SILVER RUN PURSE EXTRA POINTSCLARA E. ADAMS1-o6 F ()ALTUS4 LOW SKY1:21.40GD, 14R, M: 6-NO-1
1954KERSHAW PURSE HYVANIAG. H. (PETE) BOSTWICK13-c8 F ()EXTRA POINTS AMY ROBSART41:41.40HD. 7R. 1-3-2
1954BEST PLAY PURSE EXTRA POINTSMRS. C. E. ADAMS1-o16 F ()THE MAST SUNDOWNER33:43.40FM, 10R-9F, M: 7-5-1
1954CORINTHIAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP EXTRA POINTSCLARA ADAMS1-o16 F ()SUN SHOWER5 THE MAST3:41.40FM. 7R. 2-12-3
1951PRIX GLADIATEUR DEUX POINTS24-c6200M     
1951NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP CHERWELL3JAMES E. RYAN2-u16 F ()LONE FISHERMAN EXTRA POINTS4:48.80HVY RAIN, COURSE VERY SLIPPERY