2024 | GULFSTREAM PARK TURF SPRINT STAKES | | COPPOLA4 | DALE ROMANS | 3-o | 5 F | PANTHER ISLAND
|
EAMONN3 | 0:54.39 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2024 | SILKS RUN STAKES | | COPPOLA4 | DALE ROMANS | 3-o | 5 F | YES I AM FREE
|
PANTHER ISLAND | 0:54.74 | TURF GOOD [8 RAN] / DH FOR 2ND |
2023 | BEAUMONT STAKES | G2 | KEY OF LIFE4 | BRAD H. COX | 13 | @7 F | INTERPOLATE
|
STONEWALL STAR | 1:27.32 | NK |
2023 | HOKKOKU OKAN | | INTENSE REFLET | TERUYA TSUNODA | 1-n | 2600M | COSMO POPOLARITA
|
VRANO METRIA | 2:50.2 | |
2023 | JIM MCKAY TURF SPRINT | | BEER CAN MAN | PHILIP DAMATO | 9-e | 5 F | NOTHING BETTER4
|
COPPOLA4 | 0:55.56 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2023 | RUTHLESS STAKES | | INTERPOLATE | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-g | 7 F | GIRL TROUBLE3
|
MALIBU MOONSHINE2 | 1:26.44 | |
2022 | KOCHI YUSHUN | | GARBO MAMBO | TADAYOSHI HOSOKAWA | 5-f | 1900M | VELENO3
|
COSMO POPOLARITA | 2:07.1 | |
2022 | ROSITA KINEN | | SPEEDY KICK | TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA | 8-k | 2100M | TS HAKUA
|
COSMO POPOLARITA | 2:17.7 | |
2022 | VRC LINLITHGOW STAKES | G2 | OLD FLAME10 | | 8-f | 1400M | POLAND9
|
IRONCLAD6 | 1:23.60 | |
2022 | TOKYO PRINCESS SHO | | SPEEDY KICK | TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA | 8-k | 1800M | COSMO POPOLARITA
|
RADIO STAR6 | 1:53.5 | |
2022 | KIZUNA CUP | | KIRATTO DIA | YOSHINORI ITAGAKI | 6-d | 1200M | GENKICHI HAYABUSA
|
SHINGUN POLARIS | 1:10.6 | |
2021 | CARBINE CLUB STAKES | G3 | KIKU6 | | 19-b | 1600 MT | THE IRISHMAN6
|
POLAND9 | 1:37.89 | |
2021 | MRC AUTUMN STAKES | G2 | POLAND9 | | 2-r | 1400M | AMISH BOY
|
ITSOURTIME | 1:23.00 | |
2021 | CLASICO LUIS SUBERCASEAUX E. | | MUY AMIGO2 | HERNAN E. ULLOA P. | 2-f | 1200M | COPPOLA4
|
TAFOE | 1.09.57 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | FLORAL CUP | | COSMO POPOLARITA | HIROAKI SAKURAI | 12 | 1600M | TWO SHADOW
|
A SHIN NUPURI | 1:42.7 | |
2021 | COPA DE PLATA ITALO TRAVERSO P. | G2 | SUPER OCHO2 | MARCOS CONTRERAS | 23-a | 1500M | COPPOLA5
|
SIR CONSTITUTION | 1:30.81 | |
2020 | SHUNREI JUMP STAKES | | HARUKI STONE | HIDEKAZU ASAMI | 4-r | 3200M | SPRINGBOKS4
|
CAPOLAVORO4 | 3:33.2 | |
2020 | CLASICO INTENDENTE MELCHOR ROSE | | SEGWAY2 | EDUARDO N SIELE | 6-e | 1200 M | POLARIZED4
|
ENDLER | 1:09:69 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2019 | BEAUGAY STAKES | G3 | HOMERIQUE | CHAD C. BROWN | 21-a | 8.5 F | COMPETITIONOFIDEAS
|
CHIPOLATA6 | 1:44.76 | BY ½ L., TRAINER 1-2 |
2019 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS | G1 | CARRIACOU2 | MME ISABELLE PACAULT | 1-t | 6000 MT | BIPOLAIRE
|
ROI MAGE2 | 7:34.49 | MAY 19, VERY SOFT, 19 RAN, M: 9 - 10 - 0.75 - 2.5 |
2019 | PRIX LA HAYE JOUSSELIN | G1 | BIPOLAIRE | | | 5500 MT | EBONITE3
|
CARRIACOU2 | | 8 RUN |
2019 | PRIX MURAT | G2 | CRYSTAL BEACH3 | M. ROLLAND | | 4400 MT | LE COSTAUD
|
BIPOLAIRE | 545 | |
2019 | VIA BORGHESE STAKES | | TOURIGA4 | H GRAHAM MOTION | 9-h | 9.5 F | PIVOTAL CONNECTION
|
CHIPOLATA6 | 1:54.92 | NK 20-1 |
2018 | SHELBY COUNTY STAKES | | PEYTONS PASS | ROBERT M GORHAM | 1-p | 6 F | EXPECT INDY
|
POLARIZING2 | 1:10.74 | TRACK FAST [12 RAN] |
2018 | INCREDIBLE REVENGE STAKES | | AMAPOLA28 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 7-a | 5.5 F | WELL ACQUAINTED2
|
UNAQUOI | 1:03.83 | FAST (OFF TURF), 4R, BY 5½ L. |
2018 | SWIFTLY SIRED FILLIES STAKES | | ENTRUSTED3 | MICHAEL E LAUER | 4-m | 6 F | POLARIZING2
|
IDEAL SKY | 1:10.82 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2018 | GRAN PREMIO RAUL Y RAUL E. CHEVALIER | G2 | POLARIZED4 | JUAN ALBERTO ROMERO | 3-h | 1400 MT | KAYCUR
|
IL GELATO | 1:26.97 | |
2018 | PRIX LA HAYE JOUSSELIN | G1 | BIPOLAIRE | F. NICOLLE | | 5500 MT | SAINT GOUSTAN BLUE
|
MILORD THOMAS | 7:00,5 | 7 RUN - 3-9-1¾ |
2018 | PRIX MURAT | G2 | PERFECT IMPULSE3 | | 1-a | 4400 MT | MILORD THOMAS
|
BIPOLAIRE | | |
2018 | VICTORIA MILE | G1 | JOUR POLAIRE | MASATO NISHIZONO | 9-h | 1600M | LYS GRACIEUX
|
RED AVANCER | 1:32.3 | |
2018 | BELMONT OAKS INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | ATHENA38 | AIDAN P OBRIEN | 9-h | 10 F | THEWAYIAM3
|
CHIPOLATA6 | 1:58.71 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2017 | PRIX LA HAYE JOUSSELIN | G1 | BIPOLAIRE | F. NICOLLE | | 5500 MT | MILORD THOMAS
|
PERFECT IMPULSE3 | 6:47,9 | 8 RUN - 4½-10-8 |
2017 | VICTORIA MILE | G1 | ADMIRE LEAD | NAOSUKE SUGAI | 22-a | 1600M | DENKO ANGE
|
JOUR POLAIRE | 1:33.9 | |
2017 | HANSHIN HIMBA STAKES | G2 | MIKKI QUEEN | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 2-s | 1600M | ADMIRE LEAD
|
JOUR POLAIRE | 1:34.3 | |
2017 | ELLENS LUCKY STAR STAKES | | POLAR VORTEX5 | TIM GLYSHAW | 2-f | 8 F | MARINAS LEGACY
|
DEFINING HOPE | 1:36:45 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | PRIX RICHARD ET ROBERT HENNESSY | | BIPOLAIRE | FRANCOIS NICOLLE | | 4400 MT | CALVA DU RIB
|
FIASCO DU PECOS | 5:38.79 | TURF: VERY SOFT |
2017 | AJC SYDNEY CUP | G1 | POLARISATION | | 22-b | 3200 MT | WHO SHOT THEBARMAN
|
BIG DUKE3 | 3:29.16 | |
2016 | UAE 1000 GUINEAS | | POLAR RIVER | DOUG WATSON | 9-c | 8 F | PROMISING RUN2
|
KABAW | 1:37:09 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 13 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | UAE DERBY | G2 | LANI4 | MIKIO MATSUNAGA | 13-c | 1900 MT | POLAR RIVER
|
YU CHANGE | 1:58.42 | M: ½-NK-½ 4TH VALE DORI |
2016 | UAE OAKS | G3 | POLAR RIVER | DOUG WATSON | 9-c | 1900 MT | VALE DORI
|
DOLLY DAGGER3 | 2:00.61 | 3 RAN |
2016 | PRIX DU CARROUSEL | | NEARLY CAUGHT2 | HUGIE MORRISON | 5-f | 3000 MT | MINOTAUR12
|
POLAR EYES | 3:13.26 | |
2015 | KEENELAND CUP | G3 | UKIYONO KAZE | TAKANORI KIKUZAWA | 3-d | 1200 MT | TOHO AMAPOLA
|
TEEHAFF | 1:08.60 | FIRM |
2015 | LADY SLIPPER STAKES | | POLAR PLUNGE | GARY SCHERER | 14-d | 6 F | SOMERSET SWINGER
|
SKY AND SEA2 | 1:12.39 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | MINNESOTA DISTAFF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | SKY AND SEA2 | BERNELL RHONE | 1-l | 6 F | POLAR PLUNGE
|
HAPPY HOUR HONEY | 1:10.62 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2014 | LADY SLIPPER STAKES | | GYPSY MELODY2 | | 5-f | 6 F | POLAR PLUNGE
|
SOMERSET SWINGER | 1:12.24 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | MINNESOTA HBPA DISTAFF STAKES | | GOLD MEDAL DANCER | | 22-c | 8 F | EVERY WAY2
|
POLAR PLUNGE | 1:40.05 | TRACK MUDDY (OFF TURF) |
2014 | CBC SHO | G3 | TOHO AMAPOLA | RYO TAKAHASHI | 16-a | 1200M | EPICE AROME
|
NINJA19 | 1:08.6 | |
2013 | VRC UCI STAKES | | POLANSKI6 | | 11 | 1800M | EPIC SAGA
|
FAMECHON2 | 1:51.13 | |
2013 | LADY SLIPPER STAKES | | POLAR PLUNGE | GARY SCHERER | 14-d | 6 F | HAPPY HOUR HONEY
|
HIDDEN GOLD3 | 1:11.58 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2013 | MINNESOTA DISTAFF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | SOMERSET SWINGER | | 9-e | 6 F | POLAR PLUNGE
|
GYPSY MELODY2 | 1:11.86 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | GP PORTUGAL-SILVER PRIZE | G1 | SECRETSIDE | CARLOS VIDINHA | 1-k | 1600M | BIPOLAR4
|
BEROA | | |
2013 | VRC VICTORIA DERBY | G1 | POLANSKI6 | ROBBIE E. LAING | 11 | 2500 MT | COMPLACENT6
|
THUNDER FANTASY2 | 2:38.66 | |
2013 | TOMMY HOTSPUR HANDICAP | G3 | SHARP DESIGN | ORMOND A. FERRARIS | 1-g | 1000 MT | SHOWMETHEWAY2
|
POLAR MOON4 | 0:55.97 | TURF: GOOD-SOFT |
2012 | PENINSULA HANDICAP | G2 | POLAR BOUND | BRETT CRAWFORD | 7-d | 1800 MT | ASTRO NEWS
|
CAYMEN ISLAND | 1:53.57 | TURF: GOOD; WON BY NECK |
2012 | CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINI | G3 | POLARIS19 | HERIBERTO GUEDES | 10 | 2400 MT | ALCAZAR15
|
BANDERO3 | 2:32.11 | 2 CPS. - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2012 | HOIST HER FLAG STAKES | | STARLITE STARBRITE | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 5-f | 6 F | BURST OF LIFE
|
POLAR PLUNGE | 1:10.19 | TRACK: FAST, 10R, M: 2¾-3¼ |
2012 | LADY SLIPPER STAKES | | HIDDEN GOLD3 | | 10-c | 6 F | SHESO DAZZLING
|
POLAR PLUNGE | 1:10.94 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | GRAN PREMIO COMPARACION | G2 | IMPERRITO | SEBASTIAN SAN MARTIN | 2-n | 2400 MT | TROYANO PLICCK
|
POLARIS19 | 2:31.00 | |
2012 | MINNESOTA DISTAFF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | POLAR PLUNGE | | 14-d | 6 F | GYPSY MELODY2
|
HAPPY HOUR HONEY | 1:10.28 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | GRAN PREMIO MUNICIPAL | G2 | POLARIS19 | HERIBERTO GUEDES | 10 | 2400 MT | BANDERO3
|
HERMANO LO | 2:31.04 | 3/4 - 1 CPO. |
2011 | FRANCES GENTER STAKES | | POLAR PLUNGE | GARY M. SCHERER | 14-d | 6 F | ESPRIT DE BLEU
|
BERTSLITTLESISTER | 1:10.88 | |
2011 | PRIX MELISANDE | | POLARENA | XAVIER BETRON | 8-c | 2000M | PAGERA
|
SPLENDIDO4 | 2.19.10 | LYON PARILLY |
2011 | PRIX MURAT | G2 | POLAR ROCHELAIS | | | 4.400 M | DOUMAJA
|
PISTOLET ROUGE | | |
2011 | MINNESOTA OAKS | | BERTSLITTLESISTER | TONY RENGSTORF | A15 | 8.32 F | POLAR PLUNGE
|
GRACE OF GREATNESS | 1:45.31 | |
2011 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS | G1 | MID DANCER | C. AUBERT | 1-l | 5800 MT | RUBI BALL
|
POLAR ROCHELAIS | 7:07.71 | VS , 14R , 8F , 3-DIST-8 |
2010 | CLASICO ARGENTINA | | REI MANDA | JORGE PIRIZ | 4-m | 1500 MT | ZINGARO14
|
POLARIS19 | 1:30.63 | 2 CPS. 1/4 - 9 CPS. |
2010 | PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE | G3 | RESCATO DE LOUST | | 2-n | 4700 MT | MOSCANTIDO
|
POLAR ROCHELAIS | | |
2010 | PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) | | CERRITOS GATTEN | | 3-l | 1400M | SHUKU MOMOKO
|
TOHOKU POLARIS | 1:33.5 | |
2010 | PRIX ALTIPAN | | SKINS GAME | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 14-c | 1600M | GRIS DE GRIS
|
POLARIX | 1.42.10 | |
2010 | PRIX JACQUES DE BREMOND | | REGGANE | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 21-a | 1600M | MUNDYBASH
|
POLARIX | 1.47.79 | |
2010 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS | G1 | POLAR ROCHELAIS | P. QUINTON | | 5800 MT | DOUMAJA
|
ODEILLO DU MATHAN | 7:12.00 | VS. 13R, 7F. 20-2-6 |
2009 | MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (COLTS & GELDINGS DIV.) | | BIPOLAR EXPRESS | GERALD S. BENNETT | 8-h | 9 F | HOT CHILI2
|
DEMAGOGUERY | 1:54.21 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | PRIX ROBERT DE CLERMONT-TONNERRE | G3 | QUOLIBET3 | | | 4300 MT | OBJECTIF SPECIAL
|
POLAR ROCHELAIS | | |
2009 | PRIX DE SAINT-PATRICK | | DONATIVUM | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-w | 1600M | POLARIX
|
JOLLY GOOD3 | 1.41.90 | |
2009 | GREGORIO AMUNATEGUI JORDAN | | EMIN BAJA | | 12-e | 1.500M | POLAR EMPEROR
|
KUKULI2 | 1:32.01 | |
2009 | EL ESTRENO NICANOR SENORET | G2 | POLAR EMPEROR | CARLOS URBINA | 16-b | 1300 MT | TRULY FUNNY2
|
POR TI DOMINGUIN | 1:18.17 | |
2009 | GONZALO BONFIL DE CASO | G2 | TRULY FUNNY2 | A AGUADO | 9-g | 1400M | POLAR EMPEROR
|
EL INNOMBRABLE | 1:22.69 | |
2009 | STUD BOOK DE CHILE | G2 | TRULY FUNNY2 | | 9-g | 1400M | POLAR EMPEROR
|
| 1:22.69 | |
2009 | DOS MIL GUINEAS | G1 | EMIN BAJA | RICARDO S. ROJAS | 12-e | 1600M | CATORCE DE LA FAMA
|
POLAR EMPEROR | 1:34.92 | 5TH SEPTEMBER; 14 RAN |
2009 | PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR | | VIOLON SACRE | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 7-f | 1650 MT | CHOPASTAIR
|
POLARIX | 1:43.00 | |
2009 | AICHI HAI | G3 | LITTLE AMAPOLA | HIROYUKI NAGAHAMA | 9-e | 2000M | BRAVO DAISY
|
MEISHO BELUGA | 1:59.7 | |
2009 | PRIX TROYTOWN | G3 | DON MIRANDE | | 4-h | 4400 MT | POLAR ROCHELAIS
|
ISNOS | | |
2009 | SELECCION DE POTRILLOS | G3 | BLIND STREET | HECTOR S. CASTILLO | 8-a | 1200M | POLAR EMPEROR
|
OCEAN POLISH | 1:12.44 | |
2009 | MERMAID STAKES | G3 | COSMO PLATINA | TORU MIYA | 7-c | 2000M | NISHINO BLUE MOON
|
LITTLE AMAPOLA | 2:02.2 | |
2009 | PRIX DES DRAGS | G2 | POLAR ROCHELAIS | | | 4400 MT | EN LA CRUZ
|
DON MIRANDE | | |
2008 | MACKINAC HANDICAP | | BISHOP CASEY | | A1 | 8.5 F | FIERY LAKE
|
BIPOLAR EXPRESS | 1:47.40 | FAST, AT PINNACLE |
2008 | DOWLING STAKES | | HOT CHILI2 | | 8-f | 8 F | FIERY LAKE
|
BIPOLAR EXPRESS | 1:40.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | | LITTLE AMAPOLA | HIROYUKI NAGAHAMA | 9-e | 1600M | LIME CANDY
|
LARCHETTO | 1:35.5 | JPN-III |
2008 | QUEEN STAKES | | POLAS PLACE | DAVID E. PATE | 4-d | 6 F | VICTORIANNA2
|
JUST FOR KEEPS | 1:10.37 | FT,10R, M-¾, HD, 2¾ |
2008 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II COMMEMORATIVE CUP | G1 | LITTLE AMAPOLA | HIROYUKI NAGAHAMA | 9-e | 2200M | KAWAKAMI PRINCESS
|
BELLA RHEIA | 2:12.1 | |
2008 | HANCOCK COUNTY HANDICAP | | LA CHICA RICA | CRYSTAL G. PICKETT | 4-k | 5 F | POLAS PLACE
|
BENS GRAND BABE | 0:58.14 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | TL BAILLIEU HANDICAP | | RHYNO CHASER | | 17-b | 1400M | POLAWAY
|
WEMBLEY13 | 1:26.86 | |
2008 | OHIO VALLEY HANDICAP | | THORS DAUGHTER2 | T. SCHUH | 8-c | 6 F | SOUTH ATLANTIC4
|
POLAS PLACE | 1:12.95 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | PRIX HEROS XII | G3 | LORD CARMONT | MME I. PACAULT | | 4400 MT | MIKADOR
|
POLAR ROCHELAIS | 5:27.00 | TURF: VERY SOFT |
2008 | GRAN PREMIO MEMORIAL DUQUE DE TOLEDO | G1 | BLUE RIDGE VIEW | C. DELCHER | 20 | 2400 MT | POLAN
|
SYNERGY5 | 2:33.34 | CATEGORIA |
2008 | PRIX RIGOLETTO | | OLIVIA DES BORDES | | 4-n | 4.400 M | POLAR ROCHELAIS
|
PELDERO | | |
2008 | PREMIO BERSAGLIO | | POLAR WIND | R. MENICHETTI | 19-c | 1200M | GESTURE5
|
TITUS SHADOW | | |
2008 | PREMIO CERTOSA | | SALAR MICOL | M. MARCIALIS | 1-l | 1000M | TITUS SHADOW
|
POLAR WIND | | |
2007 | EMPRESS STAKES | | POLAR CIRCLE3 | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 9-c | 6 F | THOUGHT IS FREE
|
HIGHLAND DAUGHTER | 1.16.33 | |
2007 | PRIX MAURICE GILLOIS GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DES 4 ANS | G1 | TOP OF THE SKY2 | SYLVAIN LOEUILLET | 8-f | 4400 MT | REMEMBER ROSE
|
POLAR ROCHELAIS | | |
2007 | MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (COLTS & GELDINGS DIV.) | | HOT CHILI2 | LAURA JACKSON | 8-f | 6 F | NATIVE BRITCHES
|
BIPOLAR EXPRESS | 1:14.70 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | MRC UNDERWOOD STAKES | G1 | EL SEGUNDO3 | COLIN W. LITTLE | C26 | 1800 MT | POLAR BEAR4
|
MOLOTOV6 | 1:49.56 | |
2006 | PREMIO RIVA ( EX PREMIO DEL DADO ) | | MENS MAGAZINE | | 9-c | 1600M | POLAR WIND
|
DEPP | 1:43.1 | |
2005 | SUNFLOWER HANDICAP (THE WOODLANDS) | | SCARLET LAD | JAMES MCCOY | 20 | 1600MT | POLAR BARRON
|
NICK MISSED | 1:11.20 | C & G KS BRED, SEP 25, FAST, 6 RAN, M: NO-4-7.25-0.5 |
2005 | LEICESTERSHIRE STAKES | | LE VIE DEI COLORI | LUCA M. CUMANI | 16-c | 7 F | CAPE FEAR4
|
POLAR BEAR4 | 1:25.15 | |
2005 | JOEL STAKES | G3 | ROB ROY9 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-x | 8 F | ANCIENT WORLD
|
POLAR BEN | 1:39.22 | |
2005 | PRIX DANIEL WILDENSTEIN | G2 | SPECIAL KALDOUN | DAVID SMAGA | 8-d | 1600 MT | POLAR BEAR4
|
MATHEMATICIAN2 | 1:40.80 | |
2005 | HARVEST STAKES | | POLAR JEM | GEORGE MARGARSON | 7-a | 11.5 F | RED PEONY2
|
WHIRLY BIRD | 2:28.20 | |
2005 | APHRODITE STAKES | | POLAR JEM | GEORGE MARGARSON | 7-a | 12 F | ASAWER
|
BLAZE OF COLOUR2 | 2:27.87 | |
2004 | CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | FIREBREAK | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-p | 7 F | KELTOS
|
POLAR BEAR4 | 1:27.22 | |
2004 | SPRING TROPHY STAKES | | ROCKETS N ROLLERS | RICHARD HANNON | 8-i | 7 F | POLAR BEN
|
BABODANA | 1:29.70 | |
2004 | SUNFLOWER HANDICAP (THE WOODLANDS) | | POLAR BARRON | KENNETH GLEASON | 9-b | 1200MT | MR AMMO
|
CLEVER RED | 1:10.60 | C & G KS BRED, SEP 26, FAST, 10 RAN, M: 5.5-2.5-NK-7 |
2004 | EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND CHALICE STAKES | | SAHOOL | MARCUS P. TREGOING | 1-k | 12 F | POLAR JEM
|
SELEBELA | 2:30.29 | |
2004 | JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES | | POLAR JEM | G.G. MARGARSON | 7-a | 10 F | SHAMARA2
|
LA PERSIANA | 2:07.26 | |
2004 | LEICESTERSHIRE STAKES | | TOUT SEUL2 | R. FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON | 5-h | 7 F | POLAR BEN
|
ROCKETS N ROLLERS | 1:26.31 | |
2004 | CITY OF YORK STAKES | | POLAR BEAR4 | W.J. HAGGAS | 9-h | 7 F | WELSH EMPEROR
|
VANDERLIN | 1:26.17 | |
2004 | STAR STAKES | | QUEEN OF POLAND | DAVID R. LODER | 13-d | 7 F | MAIDS CAUSEWAY
|
BENTLEYS BUSH | 1:29.67 | |
2004 | MAY HILL STAKES | G2 | PLAYFUL ACT | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-f | 8 F | QUEEN OF POLAND
|
MAIDS CAUSEWAY | 1:35.40 | |
2004 | JOEL STAKES | G3 | POLAR BEN | JAMES FANSHAWE | 7-a | 8 F | SALSELON
|
FUNFAIR | 1:37.33 | |
2004 | SUPREME STAKES | G3 | MAC LOVE | JON AKEHURST | 20-c | 7 F | VANDERLIN
|
POLAR WAY2 | 1.28.10 | |
2003 | MISS INDY ANNA STAKES | | BRUANNA | M. GORHAM | 1-k | 6 F | SPECIAL JULE
|
MRSCOPPOLASKITCHEN | 1:12.94 | TRACK FAST |
2003 | DIADEM STAKES | G2 | ACCLAMATION2 | GERARD COTTRELL | 19-c | 6 F | POLAR WAY2
|
LOCHRIDGE | 1:12.60 | |
2003 | SPRING TROPHY STAKES | | PATSYS DOUBLE | MICHAEL BLANSHARD | 1-n | 7 F | POLAR BEN
|
WELSH EMPEROR | 1:32.95 | |
2003 | STC REISLING SLIPPER TRIAL | G2 | POLAR SUCCESS | G. ROGERSON | 22-b | 1200M | HASNA
|
DORKY2 | 1:10.36 | |
2003 | NURSERY STAKES | | WACKY PATTY | JAMES K. CHAPMAN | 16-g | 5 F | YOGIS POLAR BEAR
|
KIND LENA | 0:58.22 | |
2003 | STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES | G2 | HASNA | G. WATERHOUSE | 4-g | 1100M | POLAR SUCCESS
|
LEGALLY BAY | 1:03.96 | |
2003 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G2 | TWILIGHT BLUES | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 4-k | 6 F | JUST JAMES
|
POLAR WAY2 | 1:10.79 | |
2003 | CINDERELLA STAKES | | YOGIS POLAR BEAR | WESLEY A. WARD | 1-h | 5.5 F | SMOKE BREAK
|
OUTRAGEOUS OYSTER | 1:04.57 | MAIDEN WIN IN 3 ST. CAREER FINALE |
2003 | PARK S. | G3 | POLAR BEN | JAMES FANSHAWE | 7-a | 7F | WITH REASON
|
TARJMAN | 1.27.58 | |
2003 | STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | G1 | POLAR SUCCESS | G.A. ROGERSON | 22-b | 1200M | HOW FUNNY2
|
HASNA | 1:09.07 | |
2002 | SANTA BARBARA HANDICAP | G2 | ASTRA2 | LAURA M. DE SEROUX | 9-b | 10 F | GOLDEN APPLES
|
POLAIRE2 | 2:01.48 | |
2002 | CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | COOL QUESTION | MARK PRESCOTT | 1-n | 6 F | HARB3
|
POLAR FORCE | 1.15.60 | |
2002 | PHOENIX STAKES | G1 | SPARTACUS4 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 26 | 6 F | MARINO MARINI
|
POLAR FORCE | 1:15.10 | |
2002 | QUEEN OF THE GREEN HANDICAP | | DOUBLE CAT | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 4-r | 8 F | POLAIRE2
|
MOONLIT MADDIE | 1:37.07 | |
2002 | RENAISSANCE STAKES | G3 | POLAR WAY2 | AMANDA PERRETT | 9 | 6 F | ONE WON ONE
|
TENDER COVE | 1.11.70 | |
2002 | YANKEE FASHION STAKES | | MRSCOPPOLASKITCHEN | JOHN M. RODRIGUEZ | 20-a | 6 F | FOR LOVE OF DARBY
|
MAGGIES SONG | 1:15.73 | FAST |
2002 | SUNFLOWER HANDICAP (THE WOODLANDS) | | MR AMMO | KENNETH GLEASON | 9-b | 1200MT | POLAR BARRON
|
SCARLET LAD | 1:13.80 | COLTS & GELDINGS KANSAS BRED, OCT 14, FAST, 5 RAN, M: 2-4.25-1.25-1.25 |
2002 | MASSACHUSETTS DERBY | | JILLS JUMPSHOT | RAYMOND BONILLA | 16-h | 8.5 F | LITTLE TIME2
|
POLAR EXPRESS | 1:47:91 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2002 | BOLAND S. | G3 | POLAR WAY2 | | 9 | 1200M | ONE WON ONE
|
TENDER COVE | | |
2001 | GLENDALE HANDICAP | | POLAIRE2 | BEN D. A. CECIL | 9-c | 8.5 F | NO MALO
|
BALBOA PARK | 1:45.58 | |
2001 | CONCORD STAKES | | YACHT TO PAY FOR | GEORGE R. HANDY | 1-n | 6 F | MRSCOPPOLASKITCHEN
|
DARBY HAVEN | 1:12.64 | FAST |
2001 | MOMS COMMAND-SUFFOLK DOWNS | | MRSCOPPOLASKITCHEN | JOHN RODRIGUEZ | 20-a | 6 F | ETERNAL REIGNS
|
BOARDWALK BABY | 1.14. 52 | TRACK-FAST |
2001 | MERMAID STAKES | G3 | TAIKI POLAR | SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO | 1-l | 2000M | YAMAKATSU SUZURAN
|
SAPPHIRE COAST | 1:59.2 | |
2000 | PRIX DE MALLERET | G2 | AMERICA2 | MME C. HEAD-MAAREK | 1-n | 2400M | SADLERS FLAG
|
POLAR CHARGE | 2:32.70 | |
2000 | ATCHISON, TOPEKA AND SANTA FE HANDICAP | | POLAR BARRON | KENNETH GLEASON | 9-b | 6 F | DYNASURF
|
JUST A ECLIPSE | 1:12.81 | OCT 7, FAST, 9 RAN, M: 1.25-2.25-1.25-0.5 |
2000 | OAKS DITALIA | G1 | TIMI | LORENZO BROGI | 8-i | 2200 MT | POLAR CHARGE
|
WELL MINDED | 2:16.10 | TURF: GOOD - NK-3/4-SHD |
2000 | PREMIO ALBERTO ZANOLETTI DI ROZZANO | | RAYSIZA | A. PERAINO | 9-e | 1800M | MASANIELLA
|
POLAR CHARGE | | |
2000 | BEVERLY HILLS HANDICAP | G1 | HAPPYANUNOIT | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 16 | 10 F | SWEET LIFE3
|
POLAIRE2 | 1:59.32 | |
2000 | YELLOW RIBBON STAKES | G1 | TRANQUILITY LAKE | JULIO C. CANANI | 3-n | 10 F | SPANISH FERN
|
POLAIRE2 | 2:02.98 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1999 | WOODLANDS DERBY | | POLAR BARRON | KENNETH GLEASON | 9-b | 8.5 F | SRIJAN
|
MR EXCITEMENT | 1:47.00 | OCT 16, FAST, 10 RAN, M: 4-7.75-3-7 |
1999 | PREMIER STAKES | | DANS GROOVY | MARK AWRE | 22-c | 7 F | PERSONAL BEAU
|
POLAR BARRON | 1:23.00 | JUL 17, FAST, 9 RAN, M: 0.75-HD-1.25-5 |
1999 | FAIRY STAKES | G3 | BERG TICKET | | A34 | 1200M | WATER POLARIS
|
MEINE AMETHYST | 1.10.3 | |
1999 | DERRINSTOWN STUD 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL | | CARAMBOLA2 | AIDAN O BRIEN | 16-c | 8 F | APPARATCHIK
|
POLAIRE2 | 1:43.40 | |
1999 | CENA ZIMNI KRALOVNY | | IMMORTALIS | | 26 | 1600M | POLAR PRIDE
|
GALENE2 | 1:45.20 | |
1999 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | G2 | POLAIRE2 | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 9-c | 10 F | LADY IN WAITING2
|
CALANDO2 | 2:05.10 | GD. 8R. SHD-NK-3½ |
1999 | NILGIRIS DERBY | G1 | POLAR FALCON2 | | 1-l | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1999 | ELFIN STAKES | | GOD IN CHIEF2 | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 3-d | 1600M | TAIKI POLAR
|
TAYASU BLOOM | 1.36.1 | |
1999 | ROYAL WHIP STAKES | G2 | ZOMARADAH | LUCA M. CUMANI | 9-e | 10 F | STRATEGIC7
|
POLAIRE2 | 2:04.00 | |
1999 | MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES | G3 | COLSTAR | | 1-n | 8.5 F | POLAIRE2
|
JAZZ | 1:45.64 | |
1999 | OBS SPRINT STAKES | | ERLTON | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 14-f | 6 F | LIFEISAWHIRL
|
POLAR OPPOSITES | | |
1999 | ARAPAHOE PARK INAUGURAL STAKES | | SPEED DIAL | KEVIN EIKLEBERRY | 14-c | 6 F | POLAR BARRON
|
HIGHER INTEREST | 1:13.20 | MAY 29, TRACK: WET FAST, 10 RAN, M: 3.75-NO-4.25-3.5 (VDM) |
1998 | NATIONAL JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | G3 | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 14-a | 9 F | BUCKS NEPHEW
|
SHED SOME LIGHT | 1:49.91 | FAST, 9R, M-2 |
1998 | PRIX PANACEE | | REBUFF2 | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 2-f | 2400M | TRAGIC ORDER
|
POLARIA | | |
1998 | PARK STAKES | G3 | RAFAYDA | JOHN M. OXX | 9-e | 7 F | DAZZLING PARK
|
POLAIRE2 | 1:36.30 | YLDG, 9S, M-1-½-½ |
1998 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | POLAR PRINCE | MICHAEL JARVIS | 2-f | 2000M | ANNUS MIRABILIS
|
IVAN LUIS | 2:01.20 | |
1998 | PHOENIX STAKES | G1 | LAVERY | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 10-c | 6 F | ACCESS ALL AREAS
|
POLAIRE2 | 1:11.10 | TURF: GOOD; 1½ L.-½ L. |
1998 | NORSK DERBY | | BROWN ALE | WIDO NEUROTH | 21-a | 2400 MT | EXALTATION
|
POLAR SHADOW | 2:42.60 | |
1998 | WOODLANDS JUVENILE STAKES | | HARD REIGN | RANDY OBERLANDER | 8-h | 6 F | POLAR BARRON
|
SUGAR SLOT | 1:13.00 | OCT 17, SLOPPY, 12 RAN, M: 2.75-2.25-NK-NK (VDM) |
1998 | GP PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICA | G1 | BAND GIPSY | M. CARVALHO | 11-d | 1600 MT | UNIPOLAR
|
CAR BOMB | 1:34.20 | |
1998 | CAMARAS LEGISLATIVAS | G1 | CEDRO BLANCO | | 16-g | 8.5 F | MYRALEE S
|
OSO POLAR | 1:47.00 | |
1998 | GOLD RUSH FUTURITY | | VALLEYCREEK KID | C. R. TROUT | 23-b | 6 F | POLAR BARRON
|
MAYSVILLE SLEW | 1:10.60 | SEP 6, FAST, 11 RAN, M: 0.75-NK-3-4.75 (VDM) |
1998 | COPA ABCPCC - MILERS | G3 | UNIPOLAR | DULCINO GUIGNONI | 16-a | 1600 MT | OSSO DURO
|
| 1:34.10 | |
1998 | GRANDE PREMIO PRES. EMILIO GARRASTAZU MEDICI | G2 | UNIPOLAR | | 16-a | 1600 MT |
|
| 1:35.50 | |
1998 | HUNTINGTON STAKES | | TEXAS GLITTER | | 16-a | 6 F | SHADOW CASTER
|
POLAR OPPOSITES | 1:10.00 | |
1997 | BUCKS BOY HANDICAP | | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH ROBERTSON | 14-a | 8.5 F | AMBIVILENT FORCE
|
MAJOR DANDY | 1.43. 27 | TRACK-FAST |
1997 | PRIX MESSIDOR | G3 | NEUILLY | ANDRE FABRE | 16-g | 1600 MT | SIMON DU DESERT
|
POLAR PRINCE | 1:37.10 | |
1997 | CELEBRATION MILE | G2 | AMONG MEN | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 4-r | 8 F | POLAR PRINCE
|
PEARTREE HOUSE | 1:38.34 | GF, 4R, M-2 1/2, 5, 11 |
1997 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | AIR COOL | THOMAS R. BOWDEN | 2-n | 6 F | JUDITHS WILD ONE
|
TEMPOLAKE | 1:17.00 | |
1997 | NAKAYAMA DAISHOGAI(AUTUMN) | | K T TIGER | | 4-g | 4100 MT (SC) | POLAIRE7
|
CHEERS ROCKY | 4:45.5 | 5 OF 7 STARTERS FINISHED |
1997 | ILLINOIS CORONET STAKES | | CANYON RUN | | 2-n | 8 F | BUCKS NEPHEW
|
POLAR EXPEDITION | | |
1997 | MILWAUKEE AVENUE HANDICAP | | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH ROBERTSON | 14-a | 8.5 F | BEBOPPIN BABY
|
MR GEORGEFF | 1:44.31 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | LEICESTERSHIRE STAKES | | WIZARD KING | MARK PRESCOTT | 3-c | 7 F | POLAR PRINCE
|
RAMOOZ | 1.24.80 | |
1997 | NAKAYAMA DAISHOGAI (SPRING) | | POLAIRE7 | | 3-l | 4100 MT | MEINER TOREADOR
|
K T TIGER | 4:43.10 | 6/7 |
1997 | DIOMED STAKES | G3 | POLAR PRINCE | MICHAEL JARVIS | 2-f | 8.5 F | FAITHFUL SON
|
CAP JULUCA | 1:42.26 | GD. 9R. ½-1¾-1 |
1997 | CURRAGH INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G2 | ALHAARTH | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 16-c | 8 F | GOTHENBERG
|
POLAR PRINCE | 1:39.00 | M-1, YIELDING |
1997 | TOKYO SHOGAI TOKUBETSU(SPRING) | | MEINER TOREADOR | | 1-x | 3300MT(STEEPLECHASE) | K T TIGER
|
POLAIRE7 | 3:38.9 | 8 OF 10 STARTERS FINISHED |
1996 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | ZAGREB | DERMOT K. WELD | 16-c | 12 F | POLARIS FLIGHT
|
HIS EXCELLENCE | 2:30.60 | TURF: GOOD |
1996 | SUN BEAU STAKES | | POLAR EXPEDITION | | 14-a | 8.32 F | LORD COMET
|
SHED SOME LIGHT | | |
1996 | HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES(AUTUMN) | | POLAIRE7 | | 3-l | 3150 MT | CHAMPAGNE FIGHT
|
POWER CLINT | 3:29.80 | 7 OF 8 STARTERS FINISHED |
1996 | TOKYO SHOGAI TOKUBETSU(SPRING) | | POLAIRE7 | | 3-l | 3300MT(STEEPLECHASE) | T M MISSILE
|
MAX MIRROR | 3:42.4 | 10 OF 12 STARTERS FINISHED |
1996 | TOKYO SHOGAI TOKUBETSU(AUTUMN) | | NEHAI JAPAN | | 12 | 3300 MT | POLAIRE7
|
CHAMPAGNE FIGHT | 3:39.80 | 9 OF 10 STARTERS FINISHED |
1996 | NAKAYAMA DAISHOGAI(AUTUMN) | | POLAIRE7 | | 3-l | 4100 MT (SC) | MEINER TOREADOR
|
FIRST RECORD | 4:44.0 | 4 OF 6 STARTERS FINISHED |
1996 | NAKAYAMA DAISHOGAI (SPRING) | | POLAIRE7 | | 3-l | 4100 MT | MAJOR WINNER
|
CENTER ZEUS | 4:41.20 | 5/9 |
1996 | SPORTSMANS PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | ADHOCRACY | NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN | 4-m | 8 F | POLAR EXPEDITION
|
R FRIAR TUCK | 1:37.01 | HD |
1996 | CRAVEN STAKES | G3 | BEAUCHAMP KING | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 9-h | 8 F | ALHAARTH
|
POLARIS FLIGHT | 1:37.82 | |
1996 | HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES(SPRING) | | NARITA RAIJIN | | 8-a | 3150 MT | POLAIRE7
|
CENTER ZEUS | 3:29.40 | 8 OF 9 STARTERS FINISHED |
1996 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | G2 | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 14-a | 9 F | KNOCKADOON
|
TEJANO RUN | 1:49.97 | |
1996 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | RAGMAR | PASCAL BARY | 3-h | 2400 MT | POLARIS FLIGHT
|
LE DESTIN | 2:27.20 | |
1996 | JUVENILE STAKES (C&G) | | ARCTIC SQUALL | PHIL GRACEY | 16-h | 6 F | TEMPOLAKE
|
HAWK IN SIGHT | 1:12.60 | |
1996 | W H BISHOP HANDICAP | | GLEAMING KEY | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-o | 8.5 F | THATS A NICE BET
|
POLAR EXPEDITION | 1:42.07 | FIRM |
1996 | NATIONAL JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | G3 | PRORY | | 4-g | 9 F | POLAR EXPEDITION
|
SHED SOME LIGHT | 1:50.83 | |
1995 | ILLINOIS CORONET STAKES | | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH ROBERTSON | 14-a | 8F | THATS A NICE BET
|
HOMING PIGEON3 | 1.37. 61 | TURF-FIRM HOMING PIGEON FAV. [EVEN MONEY] AND HWT. [122] |
1995 | MERVYN LEROY HANDICAP | G2 | TOSSOFTHECOIN | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 10-a | 8.5 F | FERRARA2
|
POLAR ROUTE | 1:40.70 | |
1995 | CHICAGO LOOP HANDICAP | | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH ROBERTSON | 14-a | 8F | WILLARD
|
COUNT THE TIME | 1.37. 77 | TRACK-FAST |
1995 | CHICAGOLAND HANDICAP | | POLAR EXPEDITION | | 14-a | 6 F | PRAIRIE SCHOOL
|
WHAT A ROMEO | | AT SPORTSMANS PARK |
1995 | A L OXFORD STAKES | | LOCKSTOCKANDHOUSE | THOMAS SWEARINGEN | 10-e | 6 F | POLAR EXPEDITION
|
YEAH ROBBING | 1.10. 80 | TRACK-FAST |
1995 | CELAL BAYAR KOSUSU | G3 | KARAPOLAT | YÜKSEL TALUK | 1-g | 2400 MT | ALTINOZU
|
THUNDER BOLT | 2.32.09 | |
1995 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | KUANTAN | PAUL F. I. COLE | 4-r | 5 F | APPLAUD2
|
POLARIS FLIGHT | 1:01.28 | |
1995 | TRI CROWN STAKES | | BIG TWISTER | TERREL GORE | 4-n | 6 F | PRAIRIE SCHOOL
|
POLAR EXPEDITION | 1.10. 70 | TRACK-FAST |
1995 | SIR IVOR STAKES | | GLENBARRA | MICHAEL J. MORAN | 3-o | 12 F | BARTMAN
|
POLARIS STAR | 2:26.60 | |
1995 | TOKYO SHOGAI TOKUBETSU(AUTUMN) | | GREAT REEF3 | | 1-l | 3300 MT | POLAIRE7
|
MAJOR WINNER | 3:38.70 | ALL 7 STARTERS FINISHED |
1995 | CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD | G1 | POLARIS FLIGHT | PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM | 14-c | 2000 MT | RAGMAR
|
OLIVIERO | 2:13.07 | |
1995 | RICHMOND STAKES | G2 | POLARIS FLIGHT | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 14-c | 6 F | MUBHIJ
|
KAHIR ALMAYDAN | 1:11.27 | |
1995 | KYOTO SHOGAI STEEPLECHASE STAKES | | MAYANO GALAXY | | 13-a | 3170 MT | POLAIRE7
|
GREAT REEF3 | 3:28.40 | AUTUM EDITION - 9 OF 10 STARTERS FINISHED |
1995 | GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | GLORY OF DANCER | FFABIO BROGI | 31 | 1600 MT | LINE DANCER
|
POLARIS FLIGHT | 1:39.10 | TURF: GOOD - 2¼ |
1995 | ZETLAND STAKES | | GENTILHOMME | PAUL COLE | 2-d | 10 F | WEET-A-MINUTE
|
POLAR ECLIPSE | 2:06.87 | |
1995 | ROSE BOWL STAKES | | POLARIS FLIGHT | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 14-c | 6 F | KAHIR ALMAYDAN
|
KRISCLIFFE | 1.15.86 | |
1995 | NATIONAL STAKES | G1 | DANEHILL DANCER | NEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN | 22-b | 7 F | POLARIS FLIGHT
|
FORCE OF WILL | 1:24.10 | 1½ L.; ¾ L. |
1994 | JIM BEAM STAKES | G2 | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH ROBERTSON | 14-a | 9 F | POWIS CASTLE
|
CHIMES BAND | 1:49.03 | NK |
1994 | ARASHIYAMA STAKES | | NORTHERN POLARIS | | 1-w | 3000M |
|
| | |
1994 | TANYA STAKES | | GOLDEN TAJNIAK | A. CALLEJAS | 16-a | 8.5 F | POLAR PRINCESS2
|
PETITENESS | 1:44.17 | TURF: GOOD |
1994 | ALABAMA DERBY | | DANVILLE | WILLIAM HUFFMAN | 4-d | 9 F | POLAR EXPEDITION
|
BAY STREET STAR | 1:49.66 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES | | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 14-a | 6 F | FEEL LUCKY
|
GIMME GLORY | 1:10.80 | MUDDY, 7R, BY 3 L. 5TH WIN IN A ROW [6 OUT OF 7] |
1994 | TV TOKYO HAI AOBA SHO [JPN DERBY TRIAL] | G3 | AIR DUBLIN | YUJI ITO | 7 | 2400M | NORTHERN POLARIS
|
SAKURA LAUREL | 2:28.8 | |
1994 | SOUTHWEST STAKES | | SOUTHERN RHYTHM | JAMES O. KEEFER | 16-h | 8 F | DISH IT OUT
|
POLAR EXPEDITION | 1:36.80 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1994 | CELAL BAYAR KOSUSU | G3 | ABBAS3 | MEHMET MOLLAOĞLU | 1-g | 2400 MT | MOON LIGHT
|
KARAPOLAT | 2.27.83 | |
1993 | RUIDOSO BREEDERS CUP H | | DART | CLIFFORD LAMBERT SR. | A15 | 8F. | OOWEE RIDE ME HI
|
POLAR RIDGE | 1.38 60 | 12R. M- 1- HD- 1 1/4 SPANCIL HILL 11TH [3-1 FAV.] |
1993 | HONEST PLEASURE STAKES | | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH ROBERTSON | 14-a | 6F | DELICATE CURE
|
SENOR CONQUISTADOR | 1.09. 57 | TRACK-FAST 1ST STAKES WIN FOR 1.491.071 EARNER |
1993 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY | G2 | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 14-a | 8 F | GIMME GLORY
|
DELICATE CURE | 1:39.28 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1993 | LANES END BREEDERS FUTURITY | G2 | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 14-a | 8.5 F | GOODBYE DOENY
|
SOLLYS HONOR | 1:42.23 | NSR BY 5 LENGTHS |
1993 | ARCH WARD BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH ROBERTSON | 14-a | 7 F | HASTA LA VISTA PAL
|
DELICATE CURE | 1:23.23 | |
1992 | 2,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | G3 | PORTICO | VINCENT O BRIEN | 1-n | 7 F | BRIEF TRUCE
|
POLAR WIND4 | 1:33.40 | |
1992 | PREMIO DEL PIAZZALE | | INNER CITY | LUCA CUMANI | 2-f | 1800M | FLASHFOOT
|
CAPOLAGO | 1.49.90 | |
1992 | ESCONDIDO HANDICAP | | NAVARONE | RODNEY R. RASH | 9-c | 11 F | SEVEN RIVERS
|
POLARIS STAR | 2:12.40 | |
1991 | PREMIO CARLO PORTA | G3 | TASHKOURGAN | A. DE ROYER-DUPRE | 5-b | 2000M | RIVERULLAH
|
CAPOLAGO | 2:07.8 | |
1991 | CLASICO JULIO PRADO AMOR | | MONIN4 | | 1-i | 2000 MT | ASSUAN2
|
POLACO | | |
1991 | PRIX EDMOND BLANC | G3 | POLAR FALCON | J.E. HAMMOND | 8-c | 1600M | BOXING DAY
|
EIGHTSOME | 1:39.32 | EVRY |
1991 | ATLANTA CUP HURDLE STAKES | G1 | DECLARE YOUR WISH | | 5-j | 17 F | CHIEF OF THE CLAN
|
POLAR PARALLEL | 3:59.40 | HIGHLAND BUD DQD 3RD TO 6TH |
1991 | METCALF MEMORIAL HURDLE STAKES | | NORDIC SURPRISE | JANET ELLIOTT | 19-b | 2 MILES | POLAR PARALLEL
|
MAKE AZILIAN | 4:23.07 | FM. 9R, 7F. 2-2-8 |
1991 | SPRINT CUP | G1 | POLAR FALCON | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 8-c | 6 F | SHEIKH ALBADOU
|
SHADAYID | 1:11.23 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
1991 | LOCKINGE STAKES | G2 | POLAR FALCON | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 8-c | 8 F | IN THE GROOVE2
|
CANDY GLEN | 1:42.70 | |
1991 | ADMIRABLY HANDICAP | | SUN BRANDY | RICHARD CROSS | 9 | 6.5F | POLAR BIRD
|
BRIGHT ASSET | 1.13. 11 | 9 R. M- NO- 2 1/2- 1 1/4 WINNER FAV. [6-5] AND HWT. [120] |
1991 | PREMIO FERNANDO MOLLER BORDEU | G2 | TWEED7 | | 5-h | 1600 M | KATRILEO
|
POLACO | | |
1991 | LIBERTADOR B. O´HIGGINS | G3 | POLACO | | 14-c | 2000 MT | URDEMALES
|
VACUS | | |
1991 | CLASICO CARLOS BELLO SILVA | G3 | TWEED7 | | 5-h | 1600 MT | KATRILEO
|
POLACO | | |
1991 | BUNBURY CUP | G3 | BEAU PIRATE | | 11-g | 2200M | FRIVOLOUS BOY
|
POLAR ECLIPSE2 | 2:16.20 | |
1991 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | G3 | BATEAU ROUGE | IAN BALDING | 14-c | 2200M | TARVISIO
|
CAPOLAGO | 2:17.1 | |
1991 | CLASICO EJERCITO DE CHILE | | POLLITO POLOLO | | 9-h | 2000M | KATRILEO
|
POLACO | | |
1990 | PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR | | TAFFETA AND TULLE | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 14-c | 1600 MT | POLAR FALCON
|
FILAGO | 1:41.50 | LONGCHAMP |
1990 | GROSSER PREIS VON DUSSELDORF | G2 | ZILLE | JUTTA SCHULTHEISS | 22-d | 1700M | POLAR FALCON
|
TWIST KING | 1:51.10 | |
1990 | PRIX PELLEAS | | POLAR FALCON | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 8-c | 1700 MT | FILAGO
|
LAST MIDNIGHT | 1:45.60 | LONGCHAMP |
1990 | PREMIO PISA | G3 | CAPOLAGO | ROSANNA TURRI | 14-c | 1500M | SUNNY PRINCE2
|
LOUKOS | 1:29.20 | |
1990 | HENRY P. RUSSELL HANDICAP | | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 10 F | POLAR BOY
|
RIVER WARDEN | 1:58.00 | |
1990 | TATTERSALLS CUP | | POLAR ECLIPSE2 | | 11-b | 2200M |
|
| 2:16.98 | |
1990 | LOUIS R. ROWAN HANDICAP | | OEILLADINE | JUDE T. FELD | 14 | 8 F | ISLAND JAMBOREE
|
POLAR BIRD | 1:34.20 | |
1990 | C.B. COX STAKES | G2 | IDEAL CENTREMAN | CLIVE A. BALFOUR | 13-a | 2400 MT | POLAR ECLIPSE2
|
THE HIPPOGRIFF | 2:29.50 | |
1990 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G3 | GREEN POLA | G E MIKHALIDES | 16-c | 1400M | MAGIC NIGHT2
|
DANZANTE | 1:27.60 | |
1990 | ELITE PREIS | G2 | MIRROR BLACK | PETER MAKIN | 4-i | 1600M | BIN SHADDAD
|
POLAR FALCON5 | 1:44.30 | |
1990 | WEST. AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | CHIPOLATA3 | | 20-a | 2400M | ROYAL FLUSH12
|
KAMA DANCER | 2:28.92 | |
1989 | CRITERIUM DI PISA | | CAPOLAGO | | 14-c | 1500 MT | MILLESIME5
|
NATIONAL ZENITH | | |
1989 | BRITANNIA STAKES | | POLAR BOY | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 8-d | 8 F | DREAM OF FAME
|
REGENT LIGHT2 | 1:41.14 | |
1989 | BAY MEADOWS DERBY | G3 | IRISH2 | ALFREDO MARQUEZ | 1-h | 9 F | POLAR BOY
|
TWO MOCCASINS | 1:48.20 | |
1989 | ST HUGHS STAKES | | POLAR BIRD | B W HILLS | 9-c | 5 F | PETILLANTE
|
TADWIN | 1.02.66 | 9 RAN DIST SH HD, 2L |
1989 | EIDER HANDICAP CHASE | | POLAR NOMAD | | 5-f | 4M1F | CALIRA2
|
I HAVENTALIGHT | | |
1989 | QUEENS VASE | | WELD | WILLIAM JARVIS | 11-d | 16 F | DEMAWEND
|
POLAR RUN | 3:20.54 | |
1989 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | G3 | POLAR BIRD | BARRY W. HILLS | 9-c | 6 F | REMTHAT NASER
|
WEDDING BOUQUET | 1:10.80 | |
1989 | NEW YORK TURF WRITERS CUP HANDICAP | G1 | DOUBLE BILL | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 11 | 19 F | UPTOWN SWELL
|
POLAR PLEASURE | 4:18.20 | |
1989 | BREEDERS CUP STEEPLECHASE STAKES | G1 | HIGHLAND BUD | | 10 | 21 F | POLAR PLEASURE
|
VICTORIAN HILL | 4:58.80 | |
1988 | DAVONA DALE STAKES | | CHARMING TIGRESS | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 4-m | 7 F | POLAR WIND3
|
NO DOUBLET | 1:24.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - 1ST DIVISION 4YO & UP |
1988 | KEISEI HAI SANSAI STAKES | G2 | DOCTOR SPURT | | 12-g | 1400M | SUZU POLA
|
MYOJIN TOP | 1.24.0 | |
1988 | WASHINGTON SINGER STAKES | | ZALAZL | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 2-d | 7 F | AKID
|
POLAR REGION3 | 1:30.29 | |
1988 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | G2 | SHERIFFS STAR | LADY HERRIES | 8-c | 12 F | POLAR GAP
|
KALAKATE | 2:29.27 | |
1988 | SOLARIO STAKES | G3 | HIGH ESTATE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-b | 7 F | POLAR RUN
|
DIVINE GUEST | 1:29.60 | GF, 6R, M: 2-4-3 |
1988 | COLONIAL CUP | | JIMMY LORENZO | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 14-c | 2¾ MILES | LE SAUVAGE
|
POLAR PLEASURE | 5:15.80 | FM. |
1987 | 3ZB EASTER CLASSIC | G3 | POLACCA6 | | 11 | 2000M | PHAREEF
|
DELARENNE | 2:04.44 | |
1987 | NATIONAL HUNT CUP | | DUELING OAK3 | | 1-p | 18 F (±) | THIRD TIME AROUND
|
POLAR PLEASURE | 4:26.60 | |
1987 | EXPRESS HANDICAP | | POLAR PAL | | 4-m | 5.5 F |
|
| | |
1986 | MISTER DIZ STAKES | | POLAR ESCAPADE | | 4-j | 6 F | ASCOOL
|
HATTA PRO | 1:12.00 | |
1986 | A.P. SMITHWICK MEMORIAL | G2 | CENSUS | | 7-a | 16.5 F | LE SAUTEUR
|
POLAR PARALLEL | | |
1986 | BALBOA STAKES | G3 | TEMPERATE SIL | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | A1 | 7 F | POLAR JET
|
GOLD ON GREEN | 1:23.00 | |
1985 | STAKES JOCKEY CLUB MESICANO | G1 | POLARIS11 | | 1-t | 8 F |
|
| | |
1985 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | G1 | POLARIS11 | | 1-t | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1985 | SCHWARZGOLD RENNEN(DEUTSCHES 1000 GUINEAS) | G2 | GRIMPOLA | UWE OSTMANN | 1-i | 1600M | ALMERIA10
|
LERABA | 1.47.6 | |
1985 | LUDWIG GOEBELS-ERINNERUNGSRENNEN | G3 | KAISERSTADT | S. V. MITZLAFF | 5-h | 2350M | GRIMPOLA
|
SALESCA | 2:27.9 | |
1985 | PREIS DER DIANA (GERMAN OAKS) | G2 | PADANG | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 4-n | 2200M | KAISERSTADT
|
GRIMPOLA | 2:18.40 | |
1984 | THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN (KANAZAWA) | | DYNAMIC SOUL | | 3-l | 1900M | VIOLET PULSAR
|
ESTRELLA POLAR7 | 2:03.6 | |
1983 | CLASICO ANDRES ELOY BLANCO | | POLAR DANCER | A. ALGARBE | 21-a | 1600 | INVESTED GAIL
|
BET IN TIME | 1:36.2/5 | |
1983 | WINDFALL HANDICAP | | OWNER PRESSURE | | 9-f | 6.5F |
|
POLAR ROMANCE | | |
1983 | EMERYVILLE STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | BARON ODUBLIN
|
POLAR PAL | | |
1981 | HW STRUTT STAKES | | POLAR POLLY2 | | 1-n | 1600M |
|
| | |
1981 | AJC OAKS | G1 | NOVEMBER RAIN3 | | 1-w | 2400 MT | DECK THE HALLS
|
POLAR AIR | 2:32.10 | |
1980 | CAMBRIDGE BREEDERS STAKES | | SO BOLD3 | | 17-b | 1200M | PENNY DEE
|
POLAR AIR | 1:16.9 | |
1980 | WRC DESERT GOLD STAKES | G2 | POLAR AIR | | 12-d | 1600M | SUMMER HAZE3
|
FULL OF GRACE2 | 1:39.0 | |
1980 | SANDOWN GUINEAS | G2 | POLAR AIR | | 12-d | 1600M |
|
| | |
1979 | YONSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU (NAGOYA) | | NIGANA2 | | 8-c | 1600M | WAKAKUSA MIDORI
|
HY POLA | 1:44.5 | |
1977 | KOZUKATA SHO | | POLA DUN | | 16-c | 1750M | STEC BAMBOO
|
TANINO REIKO | 1:51.40 | |
1975 | MADRID FREE HANDICAP | | POLAR JINKS | | 14-c | 7 F |
|
| | |
1973 | STC WINTER HANDICAP | | MAJOR LUCK2 | | 22-c | 1400M | ROYAL PARMA
|
POLAR TREK | 1:26.4 | |
1972 | IRISH CESAREWITCH | | POLAR FOX4 | | 5-d | 16 F | THE GREY GUY
|
BALIOS | | |
1969 | PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES | | FANFRELUCHE | JOSEPH (YONNIE) STARR | 4-g | 8.5 F | SOUTH OCEAN
|
POLAR QUEEN | 1:47.00 | |
1969 | OHIO DERBY | | BERKLEY PRINCE | J. WILLIAM BONIFACE | 4-n | 9 F | MR CLINCH
|
POLAR TRAFFIC | 1:50.60 | 1/2L. 124 |
1969 | LITTLE MIAMI HANDICAP | | POLAR TRAFFIC | EDWIN K. CLEVELAND, JR. | 9-b | 8 F | BELMONDO7
|
SUNBOUND | 1:39.00 | TURF: SOFT, 7R, BY 1¾ L. |
1969 | NORSK ST. LEGER | | POLAR SEA5 | | 2-u | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1969 | DAYTON HANDICAP | | POLAR TRAFFIC | | 9-b | 8.5 F |
|
DONDOUGOLD | | |
1969 | FLEUR DE LYS STAKES | | FANFRELUCHE | JOSEPH (YONNIE) STARR | 4-g | 6 F | DANE HILL SUNRISE
|
POLAR QUEEN | 1:13.20 | WON EASILY, NEVER EXTENDED |
1969 | WEST VIRGINIA DERBY | | ROMAN PARTNER | KENNETH W. BRIGHT | 1-h | 9 F | POLAR TRAFFIC
|
SILVER ALLEY | 1:51.80 | WON BY 7 L. |
1969 | COLIN STAKES | | SPIRITS UP | P. PETERS | 2-h | 6.5 F | CANADIAN JERRY
|
POLAR QUEEN | 1:20.00 | |
1969 | MY DEAR STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | TUDOR QUEEN2 | GIL H. ROWNTREE | 13-c | 6 F | POLAR QUEEN
|
TARPAPER ALLEY | 1:21.20 | |
1969 | FOREST CITY HANDICAP | | EL DIABLITO | | 2-f | 8.32 F | POLAR TRAFFIC
|
JOHNS COLONEL | 1:40.20 | |
1968 | PRIX DE DIANE | | ROSELIERE | GEORGE BRIDGLAND | 4-i | 2100 MT | POLA BELLA
|
TERZINA | 2:19.10 | |
1968 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | | MIA POLA | ETIENNE POLLET | 16-c | 1400 MT | KEBAH
|
BAISHA | | |
1968 | PRIX DE LA GROTTE | | POLA BELLA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 4-n | 1600M | BEA10
|
ORTANIQUE2 | 1.41.40 | ETOILE DU MOGHREB D-H 3° PLACE |
1968 | GREENLANDS STAKES | | POLAR GOLD | | 1-p | 6 F |
|
| | |
1968 | PRIX VERMEILLE | | ROSELIERE | GEORGES BRIDGLAND | 4-i | 2400 MT | POLA BELLA
|
LA LAGUNE | 2:45.40 | |
1968 | POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES | | POLA BELLA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 4-n | 1600 MT | PENCY
|
ETOILE DU MOGHREB | 1:48.00 | |
1968 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | | POLA BELLA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 4-n | 2100M | HILL SHADE
|
MISS MOLLY | 2.17.70 | |
1968 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LOMGCHAMP | | POLA BELLA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 4-n | 1600 MT | AGY
|
LOCRIS | 1:45.00 | 10 RAN |
1968 | HORRIS HILL STAKES | | SENTIER | KENNETH CUNDELL | 1-p | 7.5 F | STONED
|
POLAR VENTURE | 1:37.40 | |
1968 | LAS OAKS | | POLA NEGRI2 | | 7-a | 2400M | TRIMMERANIA
|
TURISTA | | |
1967 | GIMCRACK STAKES | | MISS POLA | | 14-e | 5 F | BEYOND COMPARE2
|
MOREGOLD3 | 1;00.5 | |
1967 | GRAND CRITERIUM | | SIR IVOR | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 8-g | 1600 MT | POLA BELLA
|
TIMMY MY BOY | 1:47.80 | |
1967 | CURRAGH STAKES | | SORRENTINA | MICHAEL HURLEY | 3-i | 5 F | POLAR GOLD
|
BONDA2 | 1.00.3 | |
1967 | PHOENIX STAKES | | FATIMAS GIFT | | 4-i | 5 F | POLAR GOLD
|
| | |
1967 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | | POLA BELLA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 4-n | 1400 MT | CABHURST
|
ROYAL SWISS | 1:24.30 | |
1966 | SAN LUIS REY HANDICAP | | POLAR SEA | JOHN SULLIVAN | 3-e | 12 F | TUDOR FAME
|
ASK FATHER | 2:26.40 | 1ST. DIVISION |
1966 | ROUND TABLE HANDICAP | | MARIS | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 4-j | 8.5 F | PILLANLELBUN
|
POLAR SEA | 1:42.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1966 | RIGGS HANDICAP | | MOONTRIP | | 7 | 8.5 F | POLAR SEA
|
LORD DATE | 1:52.20 | TURF: SOFT |
1966 | NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP | | POLARIS MISSILE | M J THORNE | 3-d | 4 MILES | SALLY BROOK
|
SAINTWORTHY | 9:00.80 | SFT, 29R, 10F (13F,5P,1U), 6-3/4 |
1965 | ABSECON ISLAND HANDICAP | | POLAR SEA | | 3-e | 9 F |
|
| | |
1965 | QUEEN CITY HANDICAP-RIVER DOWNS | | POLAR SEA | | 3-e | 8.5F | AL SIRAT
|
| | |
1965 | ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP | | GOLDEN PATH | | 14-a | 2000M | TANINO RISING
|
HIKARU POLA | 2:03.4 | |
1965 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | | YOUNG HERO | | 6-a | 1850M | HIKARU POLA
|
OHIME | 1:54.1 | |
1965 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | | PARKA | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 12 | 9.5 F | OR ET ARGENT
|
POLAR SEA | 1:54.60 | 125 3RD STRAIGHT WIN - CAREER FINALE |
1965 | THOMAS E. WOOD MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F |
|
POLAR SEA | | |
1965 | CHICAGO HANDICAP | | POLAR SEA | | 3-e | 8 F | MARLIN BAY
|
FRENCH VINTAGE2 | | 1ST DIVISION |
1965 | KYOTO KINEN (AUTUMN) | | HIKARU POLA | | 27-a | 2200M | CHITOSE O
|
ONWARD SECOND | 2:19.9 | |
1964 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | DR JOHN H | | 2-e | 6.5 F | GREY GALE
|
POLAND CHINA | | |
1964 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | | HIKARU POLA | | 27-a | 3200M | MEIZUI
|
KORAI O | 3:26.8 | |
1964 | NIHON KEIZAI SHINSHUN HAI | | KORAI O | | 7-a | 2400M | HIKARU POLA
|
SUZUKA RYU | 2:35.8 | |
1964 | GP NACIONAL AUGUSTO B. LEGUIA | G1 | POLARIS | AUGUSTO SALAS | 27-a | 2600 MT | MI LUPITA
|
DUQUE | | |
1964 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | | HIKARU POLA | | 27-a | 2000M | PASSPORT3
|
RYU FOREL | 2.03.3 | |
1964 | LONGACRES MILE | | VIKING SPIRIT | JAMES I. NAZWORTHY | 3-j | 8 F | DOCTOR SPARK
|
POLAND CHINA | 1:34.40 | TRACK: FAST - ETR |
1964 | CLASICO CIUDAD DE LIMA | G2 | POLARIS | JUAN SUAREZ | 27-a | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1964 | GREEN VALLEY HANDICAP | | POLAR SEA | | 3-e | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1964 | ST. JAMES STAKES | | GENTLE ART | J. JARVIS | 9-c | 8.5 F | TURN RIGHT3
|
POLAR LEGEND3 | | BURNING TORCH DEADHEATED FOR 3RD |
1964 | RENTON HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN2 | | 8-h | 6 F | FLASHLITE BOY
|
POLAND CHINA | | |
1963 | CLASICO CIUDAD DE LIMA | G2 | POLARIS | JUAN SUAREZ | 27-a | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1963 | THREE OAKS PURSE | | POLAR SEA | RAYMOND R. GUEST | 3-e | 6 F | BE MODERATE
|
FENCE EM IN | 1:11.00 | FM. 11R. 5-½-1 |
1963 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | | HIKARU POLA | | 27-a | 2200M | MOTOICHI
|
MARUNI ROLL | 2:19.2 | |
1963 | CLASICO DERBY NACIONAL | G1 | POLARIS | A.SALAS | 27-a | 2400 MT | SARRACENO10
|
DUQUE | | |
1963 | WILWYN HANDICAP | | BRONZE BABU | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 20 | 8.5 F | POLARITY
|
HARD ROCK MAN | 1:41.40 | NCR |
1963 | GRAN PREMIO BENTO GONCALVES | G1 | POLAR VENUS | JOSE CELESTINO DA SILVA | 14-b | 3000 MT | DUNKERQUE
|
EL CORSARIO2 | 3:18.40 | |
1963 | MALVERN HILL PURSE | | MR STEU | W. BURLING COCKS | 21-a | 9 F | POLAR SEA
|
SYLT2 | 1:50.40 | HD. 16R. 3-½-1½ |
1963 | TENNO SHO(AUTUMN) | | RYU FOREL | | 22-d | 3200M | HIKARU POLA
|
SUZU TOP RUN | 3.22.7 | |
1963 | LAUREL HANDICAP | | VIMY RIDGE | THOMAS J. BARRY | 4-l | 9 F | BRONZE BABU
|
POLARITY | 1:47.40 | NCR, BY 2 L. |
1963 | FESTOON FARM PURSE | | TASK FORCE2 | OLEG T. DUBASSOFF | 1-m | 12 F (±) | POLAR SEA
|
VESUVIUS5 | 2:50 2/5 | SF, 8R-7F, M: 1-10-3 |
1963 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | POLAR BEAR5 | | 3-i | 2000M |
|
| 2:04.2 | |
1962 | JOHN R. MACOMBER STAKES | | POLARITY | | 11-g | 12 F | GEECHEE LOU
|
| | |
1962 | LAUREL HANDICAP | | BRONZE BABU | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 20 | 9 F | T V LARK
|
POLARITY | 1:47.80 | NCR |
1962 | CLYDE PARK HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | GEECHEE LOU | | 4-r | 8.5 F | POLARITY
|
IRISH DANDY | | |
1962 | RIGGS HANDICAP | | CALL THE WITNESS | KENNETH A. FIELD | 9-c | 9 F | POLARITY
|
MICHE LEA | 1:50.20 | ECR |
1962 | MAINICHI HAI | | GOLDEN STAR6 | | 13-a | 2000M | HIKARU POLA
|
RYU FOREL | 2.04.9 | |
1962 | HANKYU HAI | | MISS KEIKO | | 7-c | 1800M | RYU LITE
|
HIKARU POLA | 1:51.1 | |
1962 | KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] | | HIROKIMI | | 2-f | 3000 MT | RYU FOREL
|
HIKARU POLA | 3:10.70 | |
1962 | ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP | | RYU LITE | | 2-r | 2000M | HIKARU POLA
|
BUCKINGHAM8 | 2:07.4 | |
1962 | KOBE HAI | | RYU FOREL | | 22-d | 2000M | HIKARU POLA
|
MOTOICHI | 2.04.2 | |
1962 | SUSSEX TURF HANDICAP | | POLARITY | | 11-g | 11 F | WISE SHIP
|
ROYAL RECORD | 2:17.00 | |
1962 | LOS FELIZ STAKES | | ADMIRALS VOYAGE | JULIUS E. TINSLEY, JR. | 4-n | 6.5 F | WYNCAM
|
POLAND CHINA | 1:16.60 | WON BY 7 L. |
1961 | LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAP | | BEAU PRINCE | HORACE A. JONES | 3-o | 8.5 F | POLARITY
|
MERRY RULER | 1:43.40 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY 2 L. |
1961 | CTBA STAKES | | DONUT KING | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 1-a | 6 F | WELDY
|
POLAND CHINA | 1:09.20 | |
1961 | CHESAPEAKE STAKES | | ORLEANS DOGE | WILLIAM J. RESSEGUET | 3-d | 9 F | SCOTCH BULL
|
POLARITY | 1:50.80 | |
1961 | SAN BRUNO STAKES | | INDIAN BLOOD | WILLIAM MOSSMAN | 5-g | 8.5 F | POLAND CHINA
|
NATIVE DIVER | 1:43.80 | WON BY 2½ L. - NATIVE DIVERS FIRST DEFEAT |
1960 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | | SLY POLA | ETIENNE POLLET | 16-c | 1000 MT | PAOLA3
|
| | |
1960 | PRIX DE LA GROTTE | | SLY POLA | ETIENNE POLLET | 16-c | 1600M |
|
| | |
1960 | NORSK 2000 GUINEAS | | AMAPOLA26 | | 6-d | 1600M |
|
| | |
1959 | DIANA HANDICAP | | TEMPTED | HENRY S. CLARK | 4-r | 9 F | POLAMBY
|
SPAR MAID | 1:50.40 | BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
1959 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | | SLY POLA | ETIENNE POLLET | 16-c | 1200 MT | BARBARESQUE
|
CLARIONNEUR | 1:11.80 | |
1959 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | | MISS ORESTES | SIDNEY CULVER | 5-i | 8.5 F | MLLE DIANNE
|
POLAMBY | 1:45.60 | 23-1 |
1959 | PRIX DU BOIS | | BARBARESQUE | | 2-d | 1000 MT | SLY POLA
|
CORK2 | | |
1959 | GALLORETTE HANDICAP | | HIGH BID | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-n | 9 F | POLAMBY
|
A GLITTER | 1:51.00 | |
1959 | LIBERTY BELLE HANDICAP | | IDUN | SHERRILL W. WARD | 4-m | 6 F | HAPPY PRINCESS
|
POLAMBY | 1:11.20 | |
1959 | FIRENZE HANDICAP | | POLAMBY | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 3-o | 9 F | MERRY HILL
|
STARLET MISS | 1:50.80 | |
1959 | PRIX DE LABBAYE DE LONGCHAMP | | SLY POLA | ETIENNE POLLET | 16-c | 1000 MT | BARBARESQUE
|
EDELLIC | | |
1959 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | | ENDINE | HENRY S. CLARK | 1-a | 10 F | POLAMBY
|
TEMPTED | 2:03.60 | 1/2,3/4 |
1958 | OLD WESTBURY HANDICAP | | POLAMBY | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 3-o | 8.5 F | ALANESIAN
|
RARE TREAT | 1:44.60 | 6R, BY 1½ L. |
1958 | CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP | G1 | KERSTIN2 | C. BEWICKE | 17-b | 3M 2F | POLAR FLIGHT6
|
GAY DONALD | 6:55.60 | |
1958 | ACORN STAKES | | BIG EFFORT | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 4-r | 8 F | POLAMBY
|
LOPAR | 1:37.40 | |
1957 | PRIX DU BOIS | | POLAMIA | ETIENNE POLLET | 16-c | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1957 | ASTARITA STAKES | | POLAMBY | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 3-o | 7 F | MERRY LARK
|
LOPAR | 1:25.80 | 13R, M: HD-HD-NK |
1957 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | TEXANA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 5-b | 1000 MT |
|
POLAMIA | | |
1956 | PRIX DU CADRAN | | BEWITCHED5 | PIERRE PELAT | 16-b | 4000 MT | CLICHY
|
POLAR2 | | |
1956 | PRIX JEAN PRAT | | POLAR2 | FRANCOIS MATHET | 14-e | 3100 M | BEWITCHED5
|
KURUN | | |
1953 | ANKARA (ST. LEGER) | | POLARIS7 | | 16 | 14F. |
|
| | |
1952 | SPRING CUP | | POLAR JEST | | 1-m | 8 F | DURANTE2
|
HAZY DEAL | | |
1950 | BRITANNIA HANDICAP | | KELLING | ALEXANDER E. WAUGH | 42 | 8 F | POLAR JEST
|
THE MOKE | | |
1950 | LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES | | STELLA POLARIS2 | | 19 | | ABOVE BOARD
|
SEROCCO | | |
1950 | PRIX DE FLORE | | POLAIRE | FRANCOIS MATHET | 16-h | 2100 MT | BLUE KISS
|
| | |
1950 | OAKS STAKES | | ASMENA | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 9-e | 12 F | PLUME2
|
STELLA POLARIS2 | 2:42.20 | |
1950 | IRISH OAKS | G1 | COREJADA | CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT | 13-c | 12 F | NIZARIA
|
STELLA POLARIS2 | 2:27.00 | |
1950 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | | POLAIRE | FRANCOIS MATHET | 16-h | 2600M | DIVINALH
|
| | |
1949 | CORNWALLIS STAKES | | STELLA POLARIS2 | | 19 | 5 F |
|
| | |
1945 | AJC SUMMER CUP | | INVICTUS3 | | 11-d | 12 F | NIGHTBEAM
|
POLAR STAR11 | 2:47.00 | |
1942 | CLASICO BENITO VILLANUEVA (R.O.U.) | | LATERO | GERONIMO PONSIOLO | 6-e | 2500M | POLAR5
|
| | |
1941 | GRAN PREMIO COMPARACION | | LUNAR3 | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 19-b | 2400M | POLAR5
|
GERMINAL3 | | 4º TIMBò |
1941 | CLASICO PASTOR VICTORICA | | POLAR5 | JOSE PETRAGLIA | 9-b | 2000M | MASCARON
|
LICENCIADO8 | 2:00:1/5 | 4º VISTOSO, GANADA POR 1 CPO. EL 3º A 2 CPS. |
1941 | CLASICO GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | | PROFANO | ALBERTO MILLA | 13-c | 3500M | POLAR5
|
| 3:39: | |
1941 | CLASICO ENRIQUE OLIVERA CALAMET | | POLAR5 | JOSE PETRAGLIA | 9-b | 2500M | BORRONCITO
|
MARSALA25 | 2:32:2/5 | 4º MASCARON 5º SEMIPLENO, GANADA POR 1 CPO. EL 3º A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
1941 | GRAN PREMIO GENERAL ARTIGAS | | GERMINAL3 | MIGUEL SCOLA | 1-s | 3000M | POLAR5
|
| 3:08: | |
1940 | CLASICO PRODUCCION NACIONAL (POTRILLOS) | | BARRANCO5 | JUAN VIGNOLI | 8-j | 2300M | SOEZ
|
POLAR5 | 2:22:2/5 | DANNUNZIO (RODò EN LOS 700), TRIANO (SE FRACTURO EN LOS 200 FINALES Y FUE SACRIFICADO) |
1940 | CLASICO CARLOS REYLES | | POLAR5 | JOSE PETRAGLIA | 9-b | 1600M | CAPIROTE
|
DANNUNZIO4 | 1:36:3/5 | 4º MUSICAL 5ºTRISTAN, GANADA POR 3/4 CPO. EL 3º A 2 CPS. 1/2 |
1940 | CLASICO MARONAS | | MISTO | ASUNCION AVERO | 10-c | 1500M | MASCARON
|
POLAR5 | 1:30:4/5 | 4° PRONTITO NP: TRIANO, TITOU, GANADA POR 3/4 CPO. EL 3° A 3 CPS. 1/2 |
1940 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL (URUGUAYAN DERBY) | | BARRANCO5 | JUAN VIGNOLI | 8-j | 2500M | POLAR5
|
MASCARON | 2:35: | 4º GALEOTE NP: JOHN HAIG, MARSALA, MAR ROJO, MUSICAL, GANADA POR LA CBZA. EL 3º A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
1940 | CLASICO JORGE PACHECO | | MACOCO4 | | 8-e | 1400M | TRIANO6
|
POLAR5 | 1:26:4/5 | 4º MOSQUITERO NP: POLUX, VINO BLANCO, GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. EL 3º A 3/4 CPO. |
1938 | PASO ROBLES HANDICAP | | OUR CAROLYNE | H. S. SWIFT | A3 | 8 F | POLARIS24
|
WHA HAE | 1:12.00 | SLOW, 8R, BY 1½ L. |
1937 | INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | POLAR FLIGHT3 | A. L. COPELAND, JR. | 5-g | 6 F | ERIN TORCH
|
MANSCO | 1:13.00 | GOOD, 11R |
1936 | COLONEL ALGER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | POLAR FLIGHT3 | ALEX L. COPELAND, JR. | 5-g | 8.5 F | WOODLANDER
|
AZUCAR2 | 1:44.40 | TRACK: FAST; 9R |
1936 | GERLING PREIS | | ELANUS | A. VON NEGELEIN | 7-b | 1800M | POLARSTERN3
|
| 2:03.40 | |
1934 | PIMLICO HANDICAP | | GO QUICK | A. JACK JOYNER | A1 | 6 F | POLAR FLIGHT3
|
ADVANTAGE2 | 1:13.00 | |
1934 | WALDEN HANDICAP | | FIRETHORN | PRESTON M. BURCH | 4-n | 8.5 F | MORPLUCK
|
POLAR FLIGHT3 | 1:46.20 | 28TH RUNNING |
1934 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | BALLADIER | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 3-j | 6 F | TODAY
|
POLAR FLIGHT3 | 1:13.00 | BY 3 L. |
1926 | PIMLICO HOME-BRED STAKES (SPRING) | | TRITON | SCOTT P. HARLAN | 11-g | 4.5 F | POLANTE
|
LANDLORD16 | 0:54.20 | FAST, 8R, M: 1-1½-NK |
1926 | TIJUANA FUTURITY | | POLANTE | | 6-c | 5 F | TONDELEYO2
|
SHASTA LAD | 1:00.40 | |
1915 | GRAMATAN HANDICAP | | THORNHILL5 | DAVID J. LEARY | 4-i | 8 F | VIRILE
|
POLARIUS | 1:39.00 | BELMONT PARK |
1907 | ROUS MEMORIAL STAKES | | SANCY3 | | 16-d | 8 F | POLAR STAR
|
| | |
1907 | GREAT | | POLAR STAR | | 4-k | 10 F |
|
DALKEITH6 | | |
1906 | CRITERION STAKES | | POLAR STAR | WILLIAM THOMAS ROBINSON | 4-k | 6 F | GALVANI
|
DUSTY MILLER | | |
1906 | GIMCRACK STAKES | | POLAR STAR | WILLIAM THOMAS ROBINSON | 4-k | 6 F |
|
| | |
1903 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | | SAN CARLOS2 | | 9-g | 3000 MT | POLAS
|
CALEPINO | 3:12.00 | |
1889 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | | CHIPOLATA5 | | 10 | 1100 MT | FITZ ROYA
|
CHEVREUSE2 | | |