Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: promise 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021UNIQUE BELLA STAKESCHUB WAGONGUADALUPE PRECIADO2-o7 FPROMISED STORM UJJAYI1:22.216 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS
2021PETER PAN STAKESG3PROMISE KEEPER4TODD A PLETCHER1-n9 FNOVA RAGS OVERTOOK1:50.715 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS
2020TEMPERENCE HILL STAKES SKY PROMISEROBERTINO DIODORO1312 FCAMPAIGN5 REMEMBERING RITA2:33.00TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [9 RAN]
2020KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASEG2SUZUKA PRESTOMITSURU HASHIDA4-r3930MLA TERRE PROMISE TAGANO ESPRESSO4:43.9 
2020NARUO KINENG3PERFORM A PROMISEHIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-c2000MLOVES ONLY YOU RED GENIAL2:00.1 
2020TEXAS THOROUGHBRED FUTURITY (C&G)SUPER STOCK3STEVEN M ASMUSSEN23-a5.5 FLUCKY PROMISE2 HULEN21:04.959 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2020DELTA COLLEEN STAKES HERES HANNAH2JOHN MORRISON4-r8.5 FNORTHERN GRAYSTAR WARRIORS PROMISE1:45.92TRACK FAST [3 RAN]
2019BAYAKOA STAKESG3SHES A JULIESTEVEN M ASMUSSEN1-n8.5 FPROMISE OF SPRING2 MOONLIT GARDEN21:43.55TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2019MARIE G. KRANTZ MEMORIAL HANDICAP DUBARA3BRENDAN P WALSH5-e8.5 FPROMISE OF SPRING2 HANALEI MOON1:43.47TURF GOOD [8 RAN]
2019DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKESG3ELECTRIC FORESTCHAD BROWN8-h8.5 FGO GOOGLE YOURSELF PROMISE OF SPRING21:45:25SY BY 3/4 LENGTH
2019TENNO SHO (SPRING)G1FIEREMENTTAKAHISA TEZUKA20-d3200 MTGLORY VASE PERFORM A PROMISE3:15.0 
2019CHURCHILL DOWNS STAKESG1MITOLESTEVE ASMUSSEN11-d7 FBOBBYS WICKED ONE PROMISES FULFILLED1:21:2111 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019ROSS MCLEOD STAKES SUMMERLAND5PHILIP HALL3-l6.5 FWARRIORS PROMISE NOTICE61:17.36FAST, 7R, BY 1½ L.
2019EMERALD DOWNS STAKES SUMMERLAND5PHILIP HALL3-l6.5 FWARRIORS PROMISE DANCIN SHOES1:16.21NSR BY 6 LENGTHS
2019SUPERNATUREL HANDICAP SUMMERLAND5PHILIP HALL3-l8.5 FSUNBURST24 WARRIORS PROMISE1:45.21TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019JOHN A. NERUD STAKESG2PROMISES FULFILLEDDALE ROMANS7-f7 FWARRIORS CLUB KILLYBEGS CAPTAIN1:21.75BY 4.5 L NOW THE JOHN A. NERUD S.
2019JOHN BULLIT STAKES SKY PROMISEROBERTINO DIODORO138.5 FGATO GUAPO MALIBU PRO1:43.044 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS
2019SELIMA STAKES SHARING7H. GRAHAM MOTION8-c8.5 FSUNSET PROMISE LOVE BEACH41:42.61FIRM, 7R, BY 2½ L.
2019VETERANS STAKES BOKEELIA ISLANDJUSTIN EVANS1-g8.5 FSKY PROMISE SPHENE21:44.46TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2019WAIT A WHILE STAKES CHEERMEISTERARMANDO DE LA CERDA8-a8 FSUNSET PROMISE LUCKY JINGLE1:34.22NSR 13-1
2018WOODY STEPHENS STAKESG2STILL HAVING FUNTIMOTHY L KEEFE107 FENGAGE8 PROMISES FULFILLED1:21.4511 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS
2018HENDRIE STAKESG3CODE WARRIOR2MICHAEL P. DEPAULO23-b6.5 FLET IT RIDE MOM MOONLIT PROMISE1:16.757R
2018AMSTERDAM STAKESG3PROMISES FULFILLEDDALE L. ROMANS7-f6.5 FENGAGE8 BARRY LEE1:15.186 STARTERS; WON BY 3¾ LENGTHS
2018MANITOBA DERBY SKY PROMISEROBERTINO DIODORO139 FUNITED PATRIOT PETE MARWICK1:50.008 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018MEGURO KINENG2WIN TENDERNESSHARUKI SUGIYAMA2-h2500 MTNOBLE MARS PERFORM A PROMISE2:29.70FIRM, 16R, BY ¾ L.
2018VANCOUVER SUN HANDICAP ALLIFORD BAYBLAINE WRIGHT23-b6.5 FCURLISH FIGURE TOUCHING PROMISE1:17.22TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2018WHIMSICAL STAKESG3LET IT RIDE MOMMARK CASSE1-l6 FMOONLIT PROMISE SCOTTYS MODEL1:08.96HD,1/2,HD
2018NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2PERFORM A PROMISEHIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-c2400MLORD VENT DOR GANKO2.26.3 
2018OKA SHO (URAWA) PROMISED LEAPTERUNOBU FUJITA19-b1600MANGE KISS GRAVIOLA61:41.6 
2018FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKESG2PROMISES FULFILLEDDALE L. ROMANS7-f8.5 FSTRIKE POWER2 GOOD MAGIC21:44.17TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 2¼ L.
2018JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES MAGICALMEISTERJAMES K. CHAPMAN4-c8.5 FSKY PROMISE ARAWAK101:44.121/2L. 39-1
2018H. ALLEN JERKENS MEMORIAL STAKESG1PROMISES FULFILLEDDALE L. ROMANS7-f7 FSEVEN TRUMPETS2 FIRENZE FIRE1:21.44FAST, 9R
2018CANADIAN DERBYG3SKY PROMISEROBERTINO DIODORO1311 FDAY RAIDER SHIMSHINE2:20.11TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2018BLENHEIM STAKES LETHAL PROMISEW MCCREERY21-a6 FINVERLEIGH2 MIA MENTO1:17.08 
2018KUROSHIO SPRINTERS CUP SETONO PROMISEKEISUKE MATSUKI16-b1300MSAKURA IN THE SKY NANYO MARK1:23.9 
2018CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICAG1PROMISE TO POWER2-d2100MCALIFORNIA MUSIC COLTIMUS PRIME2:12.1 
2018BESSARABIAN STAKESG2MOONLIT PROMISEJOSIE CARROLL3-l7 FSILENT SONET LET IT RIDE MOM1:22.28TAPETA TRACK [13 RAN]
2018COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINAG2PERFORM A PROMISEHIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-c2500MMUITO OBRIGADO2 MAKOTO GALAHAD2:33.7 
2018ONTARIO FASHION STAKESG3SILENT SONETNICHOLAS GONZALEZ1-l6 FJESSICA KRUPNICK MOONLIT PROMISE1:08.77TAPETA TRACK [12 RAN]
2018PHOENIX STAKESG2PROMISES FULFILLEDDALE L. ROMANS7-f6 FWHITMORE2 LIMOUSINE LIBERAL1:09.05HD,1/2 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2018TOKYO PRINCESS SHO GRAVIOLA6KENJI SATO1-x1800MPROMISED LEAP GOLD PATEK1:53.1 
2018SWEET BRIAR TOO STAKES MOONLIT PROMISEJOSIE CARROLL3-l6.5 FMALIBU BONNIE VICTORY TO VICTORY1:16.32TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2018BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBYG3SKY PROMISEROBERTINO DIODORO139 FWEEKEND WIZARD CANADIAN GAME1:51.71TRACK FAST [12 RAN]
2018ONE DREAMER STAKESON LEAVE5CLAUDE R MCGAUGHEY III1-x8.32 FI REMEMBER MAMA LAST PROMISE KEPT1:45.79TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2017ONTARIO FASHION STAKESG3MOONLIT PROMISEJOSIE CARROLL3-l6 FMINKS APRISE CODE WARRIOR21:09.06TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2017SWEET BRIAR TOO STAKES MOONLIT PROMISEJOSIE CARROLL3-l6.5 FRIVER MAID6 SOUTHERN RING1:15.667 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2017GCTC SILK STOCKING WITH A PROMISE2-s1200MNANCY39 ELEGANT COMPOSURE1:08.94 
2017VANCOUVER SUN HANDICAP DEAR LILLYSANDI GANN7-e6.5 FTOUCHING PROMISE CASTELLANI1:17.49TRACK MUDDY [7 RAN]
2017WRC TRENTHAM STAKESG3SAMPSON832100MAUTHENTIC PADDY PROMISE TO REIGN2:09.02 
2017BYERLY TURK MILLIONG3MERITOCRACY6K SATHEESH8-h1200 MTSOUTHERN PROMISE3 FASHION HIGH21:12:469 STARTERS;WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017BLUE MOUNTAIN JUVENILE FILLIES STAKESBRONX BEAUTYANTHONY MARGOTTA JR.4-m6 FINDIAN BEAUTY9 GOLDEN PROMISE91:11.091/2L.
2017CRC COUNTIES CUPG3MAYGROVE2-i2100MFIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 PROMISE TO REIGN2:10.13 
2017KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKESG2ENTICED5KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN8-g8.5 FTIZ MISCHIEF PROMISES FULFILLED1:44.42TRACK: FAST, 14R
2017MRC ZEDITAVE STAKESG3BENZ6C31200 MTHARD PROMISE DERRYN1:08.71 
2017NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO SETONO PROMISEKEISUKE MATSUGI16-b1900MKAIROS11 MARMAROS32:04.9 
2017TIFFANY LASS STAKES 4YO&UP VALADORNAMARK E. CASSE4-m8.5 FSKY FLOWER3 PROMISE OF SPRING21:42.11TRACK: FAST, 11R
2017WAIKRC WAIKATO CUPG3FIVE TO MIDNIGHT29-c2400MPROMISE TO REIGN ZAMBEZI WARRIOR22:27.07 
2017CLAIMING CROWN GLASS SLIPPER STAKESMENDEDJOHN F. MARTIN8-h8 FSUGAR CUBE2 MOONSHINE PROMISE1:36.42TRACK: FAST, 14R
2017BESSARABIAN STAKESG2MOONLIT PROMISEJOSIE CARROLL3-l7 FSCOTTYS MODEL SISTER NATION21:21.79TAPETA TRACK [9 RAN]
2016BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP DISTAFF HANDICAPTOUCHING PROMISEBARBARA HEADS23-b9 FSAILINGFORTHESUN LOCKET91:51.49TRACK SLOPPY [5 RAN]
2016SILVER FLASH STAKESG3PROMISE TO BE TRUEAIDAN OBRIEN1-t7 FTAKE A DEEP BREATH INTRICATELY1:28:836 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016VALOR FARM STAKESPROMISE ME SILVERW. BRET CALHOUN376 FVALID BRIDE EVERYTHING BLING1:10.28TRACK: FAST, 6R
2016MONASHEE HANDICAP ARABELLAS MUSEMIKE ANDERSONA58.5 FTOUCHING PROMISE MAJESTIC PRESENCE21:44.76TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2016EL DORADO STAKESOH BABY OH BABY2SAMUEL L. BREAUX10-c8 FPACIFIC PINK2 PRIVATE PROMISE31:39.32TRACK: FAST, BY 1 L.
2016SUNLINE VASEG3MIME1122-b2100MPROMISE TO REIGN MARITIMO42:10.45 
2016WAIKRC SIR TRISTRAM FILLIES CLASSICG2MIME1122-b2000MPROMISE TO REIGN CAPELLA262:06.45 
2016LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT DISTAFF STAKESFOREST LAKE2JERRY DELHOMME16-c8 FPRIVATE PROMISE3 PACIFIC PINK21:39.85TRACK FAST
2016DUCHESS STAKES TIZ IMAGINARYMICHAEL J. DOYLE257 FMOONLIT PROMISE CALLING RHY RHY1:23.56TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 1½ L.
2016HANCOCK COUNTY STAKESSPA CREEK2JEFFREY C. RUNCO96 FMOONSHINE PROMISE RED HOT DIVA1:11.25TRACK: FAST, 11R, BY 2¼ L.
2016CRITERIUM INTERNATIONALG1THUNDER SNOWSAEED BIN SUROOR4-k1400 MTSOUTH SEAS3 PROMISE TO BE TRUE1:28.208R, BY 5 L.
2016PACIFIC CUSTOMS BROKERS DISTAFF HANDICAPTOUCHING PROMISEBARBARA HEADS23-b8½ FMAJESTIC PRESENCE2 MORNING COFFEE31:45.38TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2016PRIX MARCEL BOUSSACG1WUHEIDACHARLIE APPLEBY9-c1600 MTPROMISE TO BE TRUE DABYAH1:35.85CHANTILLY
2016VANCOUVER SUN HANDICAP ARABELLAS MUSEMIKE ANDERSONA56.5 FAVADIVA TOUCHING PROMISE1:17:10$7 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2016BALLERINA STAKESG3SNUGGLES5DINO CONDILENIOS1-p9 FVICTRESS8 TOUCHING PROMISE1:50.26TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2016DELTA COLLEEN HANDICAP TOUCHING PROMISEBARBARA HEADS23-b9 FARABELLAS MUSE LOCKET91:51.11TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2016LA LORGNETTE STAKES MOONLIT PROMISEJOSIE CARROLL3-l8.5 FZERMATTA FELT IN POCKET1:44.31TAPETA TRACK [4 RAN]
2015TWO ALTAZANO STAKESPROMISE ME SILVERW. BRET CALHOUN377 FINFECTIOUS3 TEA FOR TWO101:25.09TRACK FAST
2015MONASHEE HANDICAP ARABELLAS MUSEMIKE ANDERSONA58.5 FLOCKET9 TOUCHING PROMISE1:44.35TRACK FAST
2015VANCOUVER SUN HANDICAP ARABELLAS MUSEMIKE ANDERSONA58.5 FHOLLYWOOD MISS4 TOUCHING PROMISE1:44.58TRACK FAST
2015KERSHAW TRAINING FLAT PROMISED DESTINYTED THOMPSON1-x12 FDEMONSTRATIVE2 FLOATING BALLERINO2:42.60 
2015FILLIES SPRINT STAKES GREAT PAGERICHARD HANNON4-l6 FSPECIAL FOCUS2 PROMISED MONEY1:17.63 
2015EIGHT BELLES STAKESG3PROMISE ME SILVERW. BRET CALHOUN377 FCALLBACK2 SCAT MEANS GO1:22.90TRACK: FAST
2015INSTANT RACING STAKES PROMISE ME SILVERW. BRET CALHOUN376 FHARBOUR ISLAND4 INDIAN BRAVA1:10.03TRACK: FAST
2015DIXIE BELLE STAKES PROMISE ME SILVERW. BRET CALHOUN376 FSARAH SIS SUPER SAKS1:11.45TRACK: FAST; 9 RAN; WON BY NECK
2015LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT STARLET STAKESPRIVATE PROMISE31-x7 FFOREST LAKE2 WIND CHILL FACTOR1:28.44TRACK FAST
2015PEGASUS DISTAFF HANDICAPARABELLAS MUSEMIKE ANDERSONA58.5 FLOCKET9 TOUCHING PROMISE1:44.07TRACK: FAST
2015BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP DISTAFF HANDICAPTOUCHING PROMISEBARBARA HEADS23-b9 FLOCKET9 AMBER MOON51:51.10TRACK FAST
2015DELTA COLLEEN STAKES TOUCHING PROMISEBARBARA HEADS23-b9 FLOCKET9 DEAR LILLY1:51.10TRACK FAST
2015BALLERINA STAKESG3TOUCHING PROMISEBARBARA HEADS23-b9 FLOCKET9 LADY ROSBERG1:49.78TRACK SLOPPY
2015CLAIMING CROWN GLASS SLIPPER STAKESMOONSHINE PROMISEPETER R. WALDER9-e8 FMY HOUSE3 ROLL IT GAL1:37.67TRACK GOOD (SEALED)
2015LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES STAKESPACIFIC PINK2EDWARD J. JOHNSTONA18.5 FPRIVATE PROMISE3 INDIAN WIND61:46.15TRACK FAST
2015ROSEBERY TROPHY QUIET REFLECTION3KARL R. BURKE205 FFIELD OF VISION3 PROMISED MONEY0:58.21 
2014BALLERINA STAKESG3TOUCHING PROMISEBARBARA HEADS23-b9 FMADEIRA PARK WANDO WOMAN1:51:187 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP DISTAFF HANDICAPWANDO WOMAN19-b9 FLOCKET9 TOUCHING PROMISE1:50.62TRACK FAST
2014DEBUTANTE STAKES PROMISE ME SILVERW. BRET CALHOUN376 FUNBRIDLED REWARD ROUSANNE21:11.49TRACK: FAST
2014(BETTING WORLD) OAKSG2DYLANS PROMISEC S LAIRD13-c2000MASH CLOUD2 SHINGWEDZI22-37.7410 STARTERS (JRD)
2014VANCOUVER SUN HANDICAP MISS DEREK25-g8.5 FOVERVALUED2 TOUCHING PROMISE1:44.20TRACK FAST
2014SANTA MONICA STAKESG2SCHERZINGERJERRY HOLLENDORFER16-h7 FIOTAPA TEDDYS PROMISE1:22.00TRACK: FAST
2014GORE GUINEAS MIDNITE PROMISE1-m1335MTIMY TYLER LUKANDER1:23.22 
2014DARBYS DAUGHTER TEXAS STALLION STAKESPROMISE ME SILVERW. BRET CALHOUN376 FCAROLS FLYER SILVER AKANTHA1:12.57TRACK FAST
2014LOUISIANA JEWEL STAKESWIND CHILL FACTORGARY M. SCHERER14-d8 FCASUAL CLASS PRIVATE PROMISE31:41.93TRACK: FAST
2014LETELLIER MEMORIAL STAKES PROMISE ME SILVERW. BRET CALHOUN376 FCAROLINA JASMINE TRUE TO YOU31:10.90TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 5½ L.
2014LOUISIANA FUTURITY (FILLIES)WIND CHILL FACTORGARY M. SCHERER14-d6 FFOREST LAKE2 PRIVATE PROMISE31:12.03TRACK FAST
2013BLUE SPARKLER STAKES MY PLACE ANYTIMEYVON G. BELSOEUR36 FSILVERETTE4 PROMISE ME A CAT1:09.96TRACK: FAST
2013DESERT STORMER HANDICAP INCLUDE ME OUTRONALD W. ELLIS1-w6 FSHUMOOS TEDDYS PROMISE1:10.32CUSHION TRACK
2013TIME TO LEAVE STAKES TEDDYS PROMISERONALD W. ELLIS4-r5 FSHUMOOS MAGICAL BAND0:56.80CUSHION TRACK
2013WILMA MANKILLER STAKES LOOKINFORCHANGEJERRY DONALDSON16-a6 FGIVHANS FERRY STORMS PROMISE1:10.82TRACK: FAST
2013BREAK THROUGHBURBANEDDIE KENNEALLY4-r6FSINGLET5 PROMISE ME A CAT1:11.48DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND / TRACK FAST
2013SANTA MONICA STAKESG2TEDDYS PROMISERONALD W. ELLIS4-r7 FSUGARINTHEMORNING KINDLE61:22.64 
2013RUBY RUBLES STAKESSINGLET5ANTHONY W. DUTROW9-b6 FSRUMDIDDLYUMPTIOUS PROMISE ME A CAT1:10.77 
2013LANGHORNE STAKES IRISH EXCHANGE21-n6.5 FLOS OJITOS PROMISE ME A CAT1:17.96TRACK MUDDY
2013RACHEL ALEXANDRA STAKES (FORMERLY SILVERBULLETDAY)G3UNLIMITED BUDGETTODD A. PLETCHER12-b8.5 FPROMISE ME MORE3 BLUE VIOLET81:45.38UNDEFEATED 3-3
2013LAS FLORES STAKESG3RUMOR8RICHARD E. MANDELLA3-o6.5 FTEDDYS PROMISE SHUMOOS1:15.441/2 L. 13-2 OVER 4-5 FAV.
2013HAPPY TICKET STAKES EXTRAVAGANZA99-f5.5 FSTORMS PROMISE MONONO21:03.96TURF FIRM
2013MAGNOLIA JACKSON STAKES VILLANESCAKIARAN MCLAUGHLINA46.5 FEXPRESSION5 PROMISE ME A CAT1:16.45TRACK FAST
2013BALLERINA STAKESG3MADEIRA PARKDAVID V. FORSTER9-e9 FWANDO WOMAN TOUCHING PROMISE1:50.26TRACK: FAST
2013KALOOKAN QUEEN HANDICAP TEDDYS PROMISERONALD W. ELLIS4-r6.5 FSNOW FALL2 GREAT HOT21:14.72W-F DEC. 29, 2012
2013PLAYA DEL REY STAKES TEDDYS PROMISERONALD W. ELLIS4-r6 FJUDY IN DISGUISE3 RUMOR81:09.66WON BY 1¼ L.
2013PAGO HOP STAKES EDEN PRAIRIENEIL L. PESSIN4-r8 F (±)ALWAYS KITTEN PROMISE ME MORE31:40.56TURF: SOFT; BY 5½ L.
2013L.A. WOMAN STAKES TEDDYS PROMISERONALD W. ELLIS4-r6.5 FGREAT HOT2 SISTER KATE41:15.28TRACK: FAST
2013BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP DOGWOOD HANDICAPTEMPERED STEEL35-d8.5 FLOCKET9 TOUCHING PROMISE1:44.45TRACK FAST
2013A GLEAM HANDICAPG2BOOK REVIEW3ROBERT A. BAFFERT14-c7 FTEDDYS PROMISE BYRAMA1:22.75LAST TIME AT HOLLYWOOD PARK
2012PHOENIX STAKESG3SUM OF THE PARTSTHOMAS M. AMOSS12-g6 FNOBLES PROMISE LAURIES ROCKET1:09.88TRACK: FAST
2012DON BERNHARDT STAKES GOOD LORD4FORREST H. KAELIN4-m6.5 FNOBLES PROMISE SHRILL61:14.46TRACK: FAST
2012TIME TO LEAVE STAKES TEDDYS PROMISERONALD W. ELLIS4-r5 FRUMOR8 PINK LOLLIPOPS0:57.41 
2012KELLYS LANDING STAKES DELAUNAY2THOMAS M. AMOSS6-a7 FNOBLES PROMISE WHISKEY REBELLION1:22.77TRACK FAST
2012TELLIKE HANDICAP MY THREE GIRLS39-e5 F (±)LITTLE POLKA DOT STORMS PROMISE0:56.21TURF: FIRM
2012GENESIS STAKES DEVIOUS INTENT2-n6.5 FSTORMS PROMISE GOSPEL GAL1:34.31TRACK FAST
2012DONNIE WILHITE MEMORIAL HANDICAP PROMISE ME MORE39-f7.5 FMY DAUGHTERS SONG FLEET DAWN31:31.35TURF FIRM
2012MARINE STAKES STRAIT OF DOVERDANIEL J. VELLA4-i8.5 FCLASSIC BRYCE HOLIDAY PROMISE21:43.44 
2012SPIRAL STAKESG3WENT THE DAY WELLH. GRAHAM MOTION2-s9 FHOLIDAY PROMISE2 HEAVY BREATHING1:51.33TRACK: FAST
2011ROSEMARY STAKES DARK PROMISE3ROGER VARIAN14-c8 FSETA2 THE SHREW91.36.94 
2011BETFRED SUPERIOR MILE KING TORUSRICHARD HANNON13-c8 FQUESTIONING4 DARK PROMISE31.43.11 
2011SMILE SPRINT HANDICAPG2GIANT RYANBISNATH PARBOO9-f6 FIRREFUTABLE7 NOBLES PROMISE1:11.34GD NK 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
2011PRINCESS STAKES LITTLE MS PROTOCOLPATRICK DEVEREUX, JR.11-g5 F (±)CAJUN DIVA STORMS PROMISE0:57.18TURF: FIRM
2011LA BREA STAKESG1TEDDYS PROMISERONALD W. ELLIS4-r7 FSUGARINTHEMORNING GREAT HOT21:20.4717-1 OVER 17-1
2011ARISTIDES STAKESG3NOBLES PROMISEKENNETH G. MCPEEK12-c6 FATTA BOY ROY CAPT CANDYMAN CAN1:08.74 TRACK: FAST
2010JIMMY V. DONT GIVE UP ... DONT EVER GIVE UP STAKES NOBLES PROMISEKENNETH MC PEEK12-c6FBACKTALK2 DON TITO1.08. 927 R. M- 2 1/4- 1/2- 3/4 BREEDERS CUP UNDERCARD
2010REBEL STAKESG2LOOKIN AT LUCKYROBERT A. BAFFERT9-f8.5 FNOBLES PROMISE DUBLIN171:43.06FT, 7R, M- HD- 3-3¾
2010DR. O.G. FISCHER MEMORIAL HANDICAP BETTERNILOOKJOSE A. GONZALEZ1-n7 FORABELL ITS A PROMISE21:23.36FT, 6R, M- 1- 1½- 1¼
2009FITZ DIXON JR. MEMORIAL JUVENILE STAKES NOBLES PROMISEKEN MCPEEK12-c6.5 FGRAND SLAM ANDRE PEPPI KNOWS1:15.87TRACK FAST
2009BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKESG1NOBLES PROMISEKENNETH G. MCPEEK12-c8.5 FAIKENITE ROMAN INVASION1:43.123RD STRAIGHT WIN. 13-1
2009BREEDERS CUP JUVENILEG1VALE OF YORK4SAEED BIN SUROOR78.5 FLOOKIN AT LUCKY NOBLES PROMISE1:43.48HD AT 31-1 LOOKIN AT LUCKY UNDEFEATED(4-4)NO MORE
2009LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP WILD PROMISESGREG GILCHRIST13-c8.5 FVICTORINA8 SHES A LUCKY WAGER1:42.75TURF FIRM
2009CASHCALL FUTURITYG1LOOKIN AT LUCKYROBERT A. BAFFERT9-f8.5 FNOBLES PROMISE MAKE MUSIC FOR ME1:43.30TRACK: FAST
2009SUNSHINE MILLIONS FILLY AND MARE TURFWILD PROMISESGREGORY G. GILCHRIST13-c9 FELUSIVE LADY4 SNOW CONE31:47.82TURF: FIRM
2008YERBA BUENA STAKES WILD PROMISESGREGORY G. GILCHRIST13-c11 FSOLVA2 MODEL132:17.28 
2008MS AMERICA STAKES WILD PROMISESGREG GILCHRIST13-c9FIN MY GLORY AINAMAA1:51TURF FIRM
2008CADELL GARRICK HANDICAP CALCHRIS13-a1300MSATSANG2 RASH PROMISE41:16.90 
2008MISS AMERICA HANDICAP WILD PROMISESGREGORY G. GILCHRIST13-c9 FIN MY GLORY AINAMAA1:51.07TURF: FIRM - NCR
2008LOVE IS ETERNAL STAKESDANCE GAL DANCETIMOTHY S. RITVO9-f6 FI PROMISE2 JET SETTING1:10.40FAST,5R, M: 1¾-2-14¼
2008TATTERSALLS MILE PERFECT FEELING14-b1600MRASH PROMISE4 GREY STREAM1:37.69 
2008DIANA STAKESG3PROMISES TO KEEP3BASIL MARCUS5-h1400 MTREXANA3 ROSE LIPPED MAIDEN1:33.07AT KENILWORTH
2008MY CHARMER HANDICAPG3WILD PROMISESGREGORY G. GILCHRIST13-c9 FCALLWOOD DANCER RUTHERIENNE1:47.78TURF: FIRM
2008CAMPANILE STAKES SOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w8.5 FWILD PROMISES HOLY NOVA1:42.30ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST
2008HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAP UNSPOKEN WORD2JERRY HOLLENDORFER5-h8 FWILD PROMISES ANDOVER THE CASH1:35.24FM, 11R, M-HD, 7½, 1½
2008NY STALLION STAKES - PARK AVENUE DIV.LIKE A ROSE3GARY C. CONTESSA15-a7 FSTUDY ABROAD I PROMISE21:25.31TRACK: FAST
2008MOTHERS DAY HANDICAP WILD PROMISESGREGORY G. GILCHRIST13-c8.5 FUNSPOKEN WORD2 GREETINGS81:43.06TURF: FIRM, 8R, BY A NECK
2008LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP WILD PROMISES13-c8.5 FLEMON KISS3 RIVOLTELLA1:41.7007/26; 6 RAN; FIRM
2007SCHUYLERVILLE STAKESG3SUBTLE ALYRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.186 FI PROMISE2 BLITZING1:11.06TRACK: FAST
2007JUANMO STAKES MAGICALLY322-c1200MSTRAWBERRY MALT RASH PROMISE41:08.93 
2007SWORDLESTOWN CUP NOVICE CHASEG1ANOTHER PROMISE2FERDY MURPHY3-o16 FROYAL SHAKESPEARE CARTHALAWN4:06.00GD. 7R, 5F. 3½-3-4½
2007WINTER MELODY STAKES ITS TRUE LOVERODNEY JENKINS21-a8.5FDAYTIME PROMISE LES RY LEIGH1:43.88TRACK FAST
2007HUNTINGDON NOVICES CHASEG2ANOTHER PROMISE2FERDY MURPHY3-o16.5 FRASHARROW MANGE TOUT34:24.20SF. 5R. 1-5-25
2007RARE TREAT HANDICAP DINA9JAMES JERKENS1-l9 FDAYTIME PROMISE A BIT OF PRESSURE1:51.33TRACK FAST
2007WINSTAR DERBY SONG OF NAVARONEHENRY DOMINGUEZ1-o9 FSOLEMN PROMISE2 FORTY GRAMS1:49.53TRACK: FAST
2007NEXT MOVE HANDICAPG3INDIAN VALETODD A. PLETCHER9-f9 FA TRUE PUSSYCAT DAYTIME PROMISE1:50.51FAST
2007AMERICAN BEAUTY HANDICAP QUEMARROGER STEIN3-e8 FBIG PROMISE SHERMEEN1:35.25TURF FIRM
2007WAYA STAKESNUNNERY6WILLIAM I. MOTT2-f9.5 FWARRIOR GIRL DAYTIME PROMISE1:59.89TRACK: MUDDY - OFF TURF
2007CHIEFTANS COMMAND STAKESMAIZELLE3TODD PLETCHERA19FDAYTIME PROMISE FEMMINA21:51.41TRACK FAST
2006REHEARSAL CHASE LIMITED HANDICAP NEPTUNE COLLONGESP F NICHOLLS24 FANOTHER PROMISE2 KING KILLONE6:04.80GS. 11R. 2-½-½
2006DELTA COLLEEN STAKES WHAT A BLURRSTEVE HENSON1-l8.5 FAVENGING KAT PROMISE ONE1:45.88TRACK FAST
2006RICKS MEMORIAL STAKES MORE THAN PROMISEDSCOTT BLASI14-f8 FMY MISTY PRINCESS CAVIAR EMPTOR1:35.82TURF: GOOD
2006RIVER CITIES HANDICAP CAROLINA SKYMORRIS G. NICKS23-b8.5 FCANDY BALL2 MORE THAN PROMISED1:41.72TURF: FIRM
2006CHURCHILL DISTAFF TURF MILE STAKESG3MIRABILIS6ROBERT J. FRANKEL23-b8 FSPECIAL GRAYCE MORE THAN PROMISED1:35.93TURF: FIRM
2006COMELY STAKESG2MIRACULOUS MISSSTEVEN N. KLESARIS14-a8 FREGAL ENGAGEMENT DAYTIME PROMISE1:36.67 
2006ROKEBY ROSE STAKESSOMETHINABOUTBETTYTODD PLETCHER8-c8 FDEANS LIST2 DAYTIME PROMISE1:37.94TRACK: SLOPPY
2006RECOGNITION STAKES MALTA25R. HEATHCOTE2-b1600MRASH PROMISE4 PICABLU1:34.31 
2006BUSHER STAKES REGAL ENGAGEMENTTHOMAS BUSH13-d8.5 FTRENDY LADY3 DAYTIME PROMISE1:47.15TRACK FAST
2006TOLWORTH HURDLEG1NOLANDPAUL F. NICHOLLS22-b16.5 FWHISPERED PROMISES ALBARINO44:06.70SF. 5R. 5-9-14.
2006MRC C.F. ORR STAKESG1PERFECT PROMISED.L. FREEDMAN3-i1400MLAD OF THE MANOR FIELDS OF OMAGH1:22.36 
2006BUSANDA STAKES DAYTIME PROMISEGARY CONTESSA9-f8.32 FLAST ROMANCE3 MISSISSIPPI MADAM1:43.49  
2005DOUBLE DELTA STAKES RUGULAGRANT FORSTER23-b8 FMORE THAN PROMISED MRS DEBBIE M1:36.50TURF: FIRM
2005MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (F & M DIV.)SWEETWATER PROMISEJAMES R. JACKSON9-e9 FDEBS FAVOITE GIFT IMA BENDER BOO2:00.18TRACK: FAST
2005SHINSHUN HAI (NAGOYA) OGURISKY7-c1400MMEMORY PROMISE TOMOSHIRO MERRY1:28.8 
2005EMANCIPATION STAKESG2PERFECT PROMISEG. BEGG3-i1600 MTUPRIZE TUI SONG1:37.05 
2005REMINGTON PARK OAKS MORE THAN PROMISEDSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN14-f8 FSTORMIN GOLD SWIFT RINGS1:34.89TURF: FIRM, BY 8¼ L., 1ST DIVISION
2005THEO MARKS STAKESG2PARATROOPERS2-e1300 MTPERFECT PROMISE OUTBACK PRINCE1:16.84 
2005G.T.O.B.A. OAKSWISE BRIANAD.R. BROWNLEEA18.5 FMORE THAN PROMISED AMORAMENTE1:44.71TURF GOOD
2005QTC STRADBROKE HANDICAPG1ST BASILS.B. LAMING1-n1400MPERFECT PROMISE SHAMEKHA1:20.70 
2005FRANCES A. GENTER STAKESG3LAURAFINAROBERT BARBARA4-m7.5 FCHAMPAGNE ENDING MORE THAN PROMISED1:27.07 
2005PAGO HOP STAKES MORE THAN PROMISEDSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN14-f8.5 FENDURING WILL LEESTOWN FANTASIE1:42.98TURF: FIRM
2004SEA O’ERIN BREEDERS CUP MILE HERCULATEDMICHAEL STIDHAM16-a8 FFALSE PROMISES MAJOR RHYTHM1:36.48TURF: FIRM
2004POLITELY STAKESTWO PUNCH GALCARL A. NAFZGER8-f6 FSEA OF PROMISES MISS STELLA41:11.96TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 1 L.
2004GENTILLY HANDICAPWALK THIS WAY2PATRICK MOUTON9-f8 FOLD LEE PEGGYS PROMISE1:37.39TURF: FIRM - 10 R. 1¼-2¾-NO
2004TRIPLE TIARA 1600G1PROMISEFROMMYHEART1-n1600MILHA DA VITORIA WARNING ZONE2  
2004SOUTH AFRICAN FILLIES GUINEASG1PROMISEFROMMYHEART1-n1600M     
2004MAJORCA STAKESG1SARABANDE2JOEY RAMSDEN1-g1600 MTPERFECT PROMISE DIVINE DUEL21:40.63 
2004LADNESIAN STAKES NOTIS OTISL. TRACY MCCARTHY2-n6.5 FPROMISE ONE POUNDMAKER1:19.16FAST, BY ½ L.
2004ROSSI GOLD STAKES ON THE COURSEMICHAEL H. STIDHAMA1112 FSHARBAYAN FALSE PROMISES2:33.71TURF: FIRM
2004SQUAN SONG STAKESPERILOUS NIGHTRICHARD W. SMALL6-a6 FSEA OF PROMISES FREE DIP1:13.05TRACK: FAST
2003ONTARIO MATRON STAKES WINNING CHANCEDANIEL J. VELLA21-a8.5 FGINGER GOLD SMALL PROMISES1:43.723RD STRAIGHT WIN
2003SABIN HANDICAPG3ALLAMERICAN BERTIEBERNARD S. FLINT98.5 FSMALL PROMISES REDOUBLED MISS1:42.49BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS
2003DIANA STAKESG3PERFECT PROMISEA. ERIC SANDS3-i1400 MTGRACE ME GUIDE HEADING HOME31:25.90 
2003THEKWINI FILLIES STAKESG1PROMISEFROMMYHEART1-n1200MEMERALD BEAUTY3 ILHA DA VITORIA93,49s 
2003ALGOMA STAKESONE FOR ROSESID C. ATTARD12-d8.5 FWINNING CHANCE SMALL PROMISES1:43.90WON BY 9½ L.
2003BROOKS FIELDS STAKES DONTBOTHERKNOCKINGBERNELL RHONE7-e7.5 FOUR BEST MAN PROMISE OF WAR1:29.54TURF: FIRM
2003KRANJI MILEG2BLIZZ BLESSPATRICK B. SHAW7-a1600 MTPROMISE KEEPER SENOR LURO1:36.40 
2003MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESPOUR IT ON2HAMILTON A. SMITH20-a9 FSEA OF PROMISES GRANTS MOON1:53.17TRACK: FAST
2003FARER BELLE LEE HANDICAPTANK GRRRLSUZANNE J. VANDER SALM228.5 FSEFAS ROSE SWEETWATER PROMISE1:49.94TRACK: FAST
2003HEAVENLY CAUSE STAKESRICHETTA2ROBIN GRAHAM21-a7 FSEA OF PROMISES DANCE FEE1:24.00 
2003MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.) SEFAS ROSEBRENDA M. HILL2-n9 FSWEETWATER PROMISE RUFF ARRIVAL1:54.41TRACK: FAST
2003HAWTHORNE DERBYG3FALSE PROMISESANTHONY J. GRANITZ14-b9 FMEGOMAN BEAU CLASSIC1:48.48TURF: FIRM
2003H. A. HINDMARSH STAKES ROYAL DALLIANCEJOANNA IGLAR-HUGHES2-d8.5 FLADY IN TAILS SMALL PROMISES1:43.77TRACK: FAST
2002CHIEF NARBONA STAKESESPEEDYTOOROBERT BOWERS2-o6FQUICKKEY DANCING PROMISE1:10.47TRACK FAST
2002MAPLE LEAF STAKESG3LADY SHARIDAVE COTEY19-b10 FSMALL PROMISES SILVER NITHI2:06.22 
2002MICHIGAN OAKSSWEETWATER PROMISEJAMES R. JACKSON9-e8.5 FBAD THING BORN TO DANCE21:52.17TRACK: FAST
2002VALID APPEAL STAKES SWEET PROMISES21-l3 FSUPAH BLITZ LUCKY MAGUS0:33.02NK.HD
2002NEWMARKET HANDICAPG3HEY PRONTO21-c1400MLORD ESSEX LETS COMPROMISE21:21.95 
2002H. A. HINDMARSH STAKES SMALL PROMISESROGER L. ATTFIELD9-f8.5 FDEVASTATING3 ROYAL DALLIANCE1:43.62FAST
2002BOWL GAME STAKES GALIC BOYMICKEY A. GOLDFINE1-l1 1/16 MILESJUST LIKE JIMMY PROMISE OF WAR1:42.09TURF FIRM. 1-1.25-.75
2002DIANA STAKESG3SLINKY MALINKYJOEY RAMSDEN4-m1400 MTSPORTS CHESTNUT PERFECT PROMISE1:27.40 
2002INAUGURAL STAKES AWESOME OF COURSEKENNETH DECKER1-x6 FRUN FOR YOU PENTHOUSE PROMISE1:11.99TRACK: FAST
2002BROOKS FIELDS STAKES ALS DEARLY BREDHUGH ROBERTSON4-f7.5 FPROMISE OF WAR TRINITY RIVER1:29.20FM, 9R; M-7 1/2 L (JRD)
2002ALGOMA STAKESSMALL PROMISESROGER L. ATTFIELD9-f8.5 FMULRAINY NIGHT EDITION1:45.14 
2002STAGE DOOR BETTY HANDICAP STORMY FROLICMILTON WOLFSON1-x8.5 FSMALL PROMISES REDOUBLED MISS1:44.08TRACK: FAST
2002CAPE TIMES FILLIES GUINEASG1PERFECT PROMISE3-i1 MILETARAS TOUCH SECRET HEART3138 4/5TARAS TOUCH DQED FROM 1ST
2002CAPE FILLIES GUINEASG1PERFECT PROMISEA. ERIC SANDS3-i1600 MTTARAS TOUCH SECRET HEART31:38.90TARAS TOUCH 1ST, DQD
2002REGRET STAKESBORN TO DANCE2JAMES R. JACKSON8-f6 FBAD THING SWEETWATER PROMISE1:13.577R, M: 6 3/4- 1 1/4- 3 1/2
2001KACHINA STAKES DANCING PROMISEJOEL MARR14-d6 FSCIFI FLICK FRENCH FLARE1:12.20TRACK: FAST
2001TEXAS STALLION STAKESHESTHETOPPSE. MILLIGAN, SR.13-b6 FBROTHER JULIUS MARKED FOR PROMISE1:12.98TRACK SLOPPY
2001TRI-STATE HANDICAP PROMISE OF WARC. PAT CUCCURULLO9-f9 FCHORWON ALS DEARLY BRED1:46.30TURF: FIRM
2001SILVER SPUR BREEDERS CUP STAKES MADDIES PROMISE136 FMISS SUNSHINE6 UNIQUE CREEK  
2001BOURBONETTE OAKS STAKESG3SWEET NANETTEDALLAS STEWART16-h8 FUPSIDE HEATHERS PROMISE1:37.40UNDEFEATED 4-4
2001JOHN D. MARSH STAKESUNACCOUNTEDLEAANTHONY W. DUTROW6-f8.5 FCOBBLEYS PROMISE MARK OF ROYALTY1:43.76TURF: FIRM
2001DESSIE & FERN SAWYER FUTURITYDANCING PROMISEJOEL MARR14-d6 FPRAIRIE FIRE4 QUELL21:11.07TRACK: FAST
2000WINSTAR DISTAFF HANDICAPG3MUMTAZ3THOMAS M. AMOSS16-g8 FEVENING PROMISE2 REALLY POLISH1:37.28WINSTAR DISTAFF H. 2000-06
2000ASCOT CHASEG1ROCKFORCEPAUL NICHOLLS5-e19.5 FCELIBATE STRONG PROMISE5:03.805R, 4F. 1¼-28-DIST
2000SENATOR KEN MADDY HANDICAPG3EVENING PROMISE2KATHY A. WALSH19-b6.5 F (±)STRAWBERRY WAY SOUTHERN HOUSE1:13.05TURF: FIRM
2000SHADY WELL STAKES SMALL PROMISESROGER L. ATTFIELD9-f5.5 FTERRA NOVA PHONE DANCER1:05.85 
2000BRIBIE HANDICAP CITY FAIR2C31200 MTMALLET5 AKAABERS PROMISE1:09.60 
2000JEH STALLION STATION STAKESFIESTY COUNTESSSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN19-b6.5 FMADDIES PROMISE FOXCALLER1:23.70TRACK: GOOD, 6R, M: 5¾-½-¾, 4TH RUNNING
2000WEETWOOD HANDICAP VACEN LEE2-r1300MAKAABERS PROMISE SIREC1:17.89 
2000MAGIC CITY CLASSIC STAKESAARON THE HATMARTIN OWENS3-d6 FBEADS OF PROMISE MR TONY Z1:11:409 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2000CHELTENHAM GOLD CUPG1LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE2N CHANCE10-d26.5 FFLORIDA PEARL STRONG PROMISE6:30.25 
2000OSUNITAS HANDICAP SMOOTH PLAYERDANIEL L. HENDRICKS3-m8.5 FBEAUTIFUL NOISE EVENING PROMISE21:42.60 
2000DIXIE MISS STAKES HALLOWED DREAMSLLOYD J. ROMEROA296 FMADDIES PROMISE SPARKLES OF LUCK1:09.404R, 16TH STRAIGHT WIN, TIED CITATION & CIGAR
2000SAM J. WHITING MEMORIAL HANDICAP KING EXCESS3-m6 FROARING RED BADGETTS PROMISE  
2000THELMA STAKES DEFINING STYLEJOSEPH S. PETALINO22-c6 FSUTTER SUTTER MADDIES PROMISE1:10.74TRACK: FAST
2000LAS CIENEGAS HANDICAPG3EVENING PROMISE2KATHY A. WALSH19-b6.5 F (±)LA MADAME RECICLADA1:13.663RD STRAIGHT WIN
2000MONROVIA HANDICAPG3EVENING PROMISE2KATHY A. WALSH19-b6.5 FSQUALL LINDA NEW HEAVEN1:12.62 
1999SILVER SPUR STAKES MISS WINESHINEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-a6 FMADDIES PROMISE UNIQUE CREEK1:08.78TRACK: FAST
1999POCAHONTAS STAKES CROWN OF CRIMSONROBERT A. BAFFERTA298 FMADDIES PROMISE DANCE FOR DIXIE1:37.81TRACK: FAST
1999TTA SALES FUTURITY - FILLIES DIVISIONMADDIES PROMISESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN135.5 FTIOGA2 UNIQUE CREEK1:04.38TRACK: FAST
1999ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (FILLY DIV.)GILLYS GHAZIDAN FELIPE1-w6 FHIGH PROMISE TONI Z1:10.60 
1999BRIAN CROWLEY STAKES KATIMA1-n1200MOVER2 LETS COMPROMISE21:10.89 
1999AYR GOLD CUP GRANGEVILLEIAN A. BALDING236 FEVENING PROMISE2 ROYAL RESULT21:11.16 
1998MELLING CHASEG1OPERA HAT3JOHN R. H. FOWLER16-h20 FOR ROYAL STRONG PROMISE5:33.70GS, 5R-4F, M: 1¾-8½-10
1998SCARLET CARNATION STAKES PROMISE TIMEEMMETT DIXSON SR1-n6 FBEST LANDING BIMINI BLUES1:11:286 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
1998ROTRC ROTORUA STAKES WHAT CAN I SAY8-h1400MADONIA5 KHOPROMISE1:28.21 
1998CHELTENHAM GOLD CUPG1COOL DAWNROBERT H. ALNER11-a26.5 FSTRONG PROMISE DORANS PRIDE6:39.7417R
1998BANGLES AND BEADS STAKES ONE O SEVENWARREN R. STUTE2-e6.5 FTIMELY EXPRESSION OUR GOLDEN PROMISE1:16.85TRACK; FAST; 6R, M-2
1998OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY TURF STAKESAWASARUMOR9-f8 FA SLEW OF PROMISES POLLY DYANNE  
1998MICHIGAN FUTURITYSTROLLING HOUR4-m8.32 FMATTS PROMISE THE MODERATOR  
1998PANHANDLE HANDICAP BEADS OF PROMISESTACY TORELLI19-c5 FHONOR THE COLONEL CUMBERLAND GAP:57:665 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
1998MAGIC CITY CLASSIC STAKESTRI TOWERSBELINDA MANCHIOA16 FBEADS OF PROMISE SPLASHPASSER1:11:309 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
1998ASCOT CHASEG1ONE MANGORDON W. RICHARDS 19.5 FSTRONG PROMISE SENOR EL BETRUTTI4:47.90GD. 3R. 5-12
1998DONNA REED STAKESCAYLENS PROMISE2LYNN ADAMS27-a8.32 F   1:46.93 
1998FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKES EVENING PROMISE2BRIAN MC MAHON19-b6 FFIRST MUSICAL ALEXIS51:16.23GD-SFT, 10R, M-4,2, HD
1997FAYETTE PARK STAKESG3KHOPROMISE2-e1400MWIKI WIKI2 CHILLIES1:24.04 
1997CUDDLE STAKESG3ELEGANCE25-g1600MQUARRY8 KHOPROMISE1:38.78 
1997MAGIC CITY CLASSIC STAKESBEADS OF PROMISESTACY TORELLI19-c6 FHES A DUSTER MILLEDGEVILLE1:11:4012 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
1997WEST VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES SPEAKERS CUP HANDICAP REDDOGSPROSPECTORS. SANCHEZ5-e8 FPIDGEONS PROMISE NORTHERN CREEK1:35.33TURF FIRM
1997MELLING CHASEG1MARTHAS SONTIMOTHY A. FORSTER23-a20 FSTRONG PROMISE VIKING FLAGSHIP4:58.70GD, 4R, M: 5-3½-20
1997ASCOT CHASEG1STRONG PROMISEGEOFF HUBBARD4-g19.5 FONE MAN SOUND MAN4:47.20GF. 4R. 1-10-DIST
1996SUSANS GIRL STAKES WINTER MELODY2ROBERT CAMAC78FAFFIRM PROMISE GINGERBREAD FEAST1.39. 945 R. M- 3- 13 1/2- 1 1/4 AFFIRM PROMISE FAV. [4-5]
1996BIRMINGHAM CLASSICBEADS OF PROMISESTACY TORELLI19-c6FMIYYARETURN SLICK SILENCER1:11:549 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD)
1996AINTREE HURDLEG1URUBANDEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1620 FSTRONG PROMISE DANOLI4:50.20GD. 8R, 7F. NK-6-3
1996AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKESG2WAIHORAS LASS8-f1400MCHASE A FORTUNE KHOPROMISE1:25.40 
1996TOLWORTH HURDLEG1RIGHT WINRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.16-a16.5 FSTRONG PROMISE SHANKAR44:05.30GS. 9R. 5-SHD-1¾
1995REMINGTON PARK DERBY DAZZLING FALLSCHUCK TURCO23-b8.5 FOUR GATSBY CAPOTES PROMISE1:42.80 
1995NANDI STAKESNORTHERN HILITEGLENN MAGNUSSONA296 FMARLEES RAIN BOW SPECIAL PROMISE1:14.60 
1994HILLTOP STAKES IRISH FOREVERJ. WILLIAM BONIFACE8-f8.5 FPROMISEVILLE LADY ELLEN1:43.60 
1994PATRICIA STAKES MALLI STARRONALD MCKENZIE3-o8.5 FNOTABLE SWORD PROMISEVILLE1:42.47TURF: FIRM
1994PAGO HOP STAKES TOO COOL TO FOOLROBERT E. HOLTHUS4-r8.18 FHERAT OF GOLD PROMISED LEGACY1:41.66GOOD - OFF TURF
1994LA PREVOYANTE STAKES PLENTY OF SUGARROGER ATTFIELD20-a8 FQUIET CHEER PROMISEVILLE1:34.80 
1994ALBUQUERQUE OAKS PROMISE MOREDARWIN CALDWELL4-f7 FA J ECHO COUNTESS BLUE1:24.40TRACK: FAST
1994APPALACHIAN STAKES BEDROOM BLUESWILLIAM A. DEAKINS1-l8.5 FPROMISED LEGACY FREDS AFFAIR1:45.00TURF: FIRM
1993CALDER HANDICAP PIDGEONS PROMISEPIETRO FEDE4-r9 F (±)DARIANS REASON WILD FOREST1:46.72TURF: FIRM
1993FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAP ARCHIES LAUGHTERMILTON D. WOLFSON21-a8.5 FPIDGEONS PROMISE MAY I INQUIRE1:44.13SY
1993ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (FILLY DIV.)CANYON WINDSDANIEL L. HENDRICKS19-c6 FHAILEY MISS PROMISE MORE1:09.80 
1993MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (2YO F DIV.)PROMISED GIFTROBERT MILLER14-b6FQUEEN OF SEATTLE REELY RISKY1.12. 60TRACK-FAST AT DETROIT RACE COURSE
1993MARLIN HANDICAP MR EXPLOSIVELEO AZPURUA13-c8.5 FPEANUT BUTTER ONIT PIDGEONS PROMISE1:40.67TURF: FIRM
1992CHRISTMAS DAY HANDICAPG3CARTERISTARONALD B. SPATZ1-n9 F (±)RINKA DAS PIDGEONS PROMISE1:46.35RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS.
1991STC REISLING SLIPPER TRIALG2BOLD PROMISEC21200MMARSKIN VIONNET1:10.47 
1991MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSICBOLD PROMISEC21200 MT   1:09.51 
1991LADY FINGER STAKESSWEET PROMISE5JOHN PROGNO6 F   1:11.30 
1991FURIOUS STAKES BOLD PROMISEC21400MTEMPLE FIRE2 ROUQUIN1:25.6 
1991CRITERIUM DE LOUEST HYLANDRADOMINIQUE BOULARD22-a1650MMA MERE LOURS EASTERN PROMISE NANTES
1991PRIX DES SABLONNETS HYLANDRADOMINIQUE BOULARD22-a1650MMA MERE LOURS EASTERN PROMISE  
1991FLIGHT STAKESG1ELECTRIQUE2-n1600MBOLD PROMISE ROUQUIN1:36.1 
1991STC TEA ROSE STAKESG2BOLD PROMISEC21550MELECTRIQUE LADY NICKELII1:35.96 
1991AJC SILVER SHADOW STAKESG3PIPIWAR20-a1200MENSHRINE BOLD PROMISE1:11.5 
1991COCA COLA BOTTLERS CLASSICG3BOLD PROMISEC21200MSEDGEWYN MERCHERIE1:09.5 
1990STC SOUTHERN CROSS FINAL NEVER TRUE2-d1500MKESSEM VAIN PROMISE1:29.62 
1988STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKESG2SHOW COUNTY191100MVAIN PROMISE PARIS OPERA21:04.2 
1988LARKSPUR HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b6 FFULL PROMISE ROBETTS  
1987WILLIAM P. KYNE HANDICAP BEDSIDE PROMISEROBERT L. MARTIN4-r8 FHOPEFUL WORD GRAND EXCHANGE1:34.00BY 6 LENGTHS - NSR. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1987POTRERO GRANDE HANDICAP ZABALETAJOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-b6.5 FZANY TACTICS BEDSIDE PROMISE1:15.00ZANY TACTICS 4 RACE WIN STREAK OVER.
1987LOS ANGELES HANDICAPG3BEDSIDE PROMISEROBERT L. MARTIN4-r6 FBOLDER THAN BOLD LINCOLN PARK1:08.40NTR
1987LARKSPUR HANDICAP ROBETTSCLAYTON C HURT17-d6 FFULL PROMISE KASHANTI  
1987SUTHERN-ACCENT STAKES LITTLEBITAPLEASUREFRANK L. BROTHERS9-e6 F  TAYLORS PROMISE  
1987TRIPLE BEND HANDICAP BEDSIDE PROMISEROBERT L. MARTIN4-r7 FZABALETA BOLDER THAN BOLD1:21.00 
1987SEQUOIA HANDICAPUNKNOWN23-b6 FTAYLOR BIT TAYLORS PROMISE  
1987SAN ANTONIO HANDICAPG1BEDSIDE PROMISEROBERT L. MARTIN4-r9 FHOPEFUL WORD BRUISER51:47.20 
1986LOUISIANA BREEDERS DERBY (2ND. DIV.)SEARGENT DURHAMLARRY ROBIDEAUX, JR.8-f9 FPROUD MONEY CITY PROMISED1:55.20 
1986VENUS STAKES FULL PROMISEBOB MILLER14-b5.5 FMINNIEOSO COCONUT CASSEROLE1:05.00CAREER FINALE COCONUT CASSEROLE
1986IMP HANDICAP GLACIAL PRINCESSJOHN R. RUTHERFORD13-c6 FFULL PROMISE RAPID RONDA1:10.60NO. 4TH FOUR FIFTY S. L.
1986WILLIAM P. KYNE HANDICAP PRINCE DON BROSS C. BRINSON13-a8 FBEDSIDE PROMISE OCEAN VIEW1:36.80 
1986HAPPY NEW YEAR INVITATIONAL HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5 FBEDSIDE PROMISE EXCESS PROFIT  
1986DR. A. B. LEGGIO MEMORIAL STAKES LEMHI LOVEWILLIAM R. HELMBRECHT14-b6 FTAYLORS PROMISE    
1986NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG3BEDSIDE PROMISEROBERT L. MARTIN4-r6 FBOLDER THAN BOLD PINE TREE LANE1:08.80 
1986GOVERNORS HANDICAP BEDSIDE PROMISEROBERT L. MARTIN4-r6.5 FSIR MACAMILLION DUSTY OKIE21:151/2L
1986PALOS VERDES HANDICAP BEDSIDE PROMISEROBERT L. MARTIN4-r6 FBOLDER THAN BOLD ROCKY MARRIAGE1:08.40 
1986SILKY SULLIVAN INVITATIONAL HANDICAP PRINCE DON BROSS C. BRINSON13-a8.5 FINTROSPECTIVE BEDSIDE PROMISE  
1986LONGACRES BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP HONOR MEDALRICHARD E. MANDELLA9-f9 FBEDSIDE PROMISE SHRAPNEL1:47.40BY ½ L.
1986SEAWAY STAKES BESSARABIANMICHAEL J. DOYLE5-g7 FSUMMER MOOD FULL PROMISE1:24.60 
1986MONIQUE RENE HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b6 F  TAYLORS PROMISE  
1986VICTORIA STAKESLYNNES CHAPEAUFRANK L. BROTHERS3-n6 F  TAYLORS PROMISE1:12.202ND: IM JOSEY
1986NORTHWEST BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP BEDSIDE PROMISEROBERT L. MARTIN4-r6.5 FCROESO POLYNESIAN FLYER1:14.40BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS
1986MUROTO TOKUBETSU UMENO FAST9-b2100MTOSA MISAKI WILD PROMISE32:19.9 
1986BREEDERS CUP SPRINTG1SMILEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER8-a6 FPINE TREE LANE BEDSIDE PROMISE1:08.4011-1 4TH GROOVY
1986HBPA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP INTROSPECTIVE2-n8.5 FBEDSIDE PROMISE EXCESS PROFIT  
1986LONGACRES MILE HANDICAPG2SKYWALKERMICHAEL C. WHITTINGHAM2-d8 FBEDSIDE PROMISE SIR MACAMILLION1:34.20NK
1985LAKE HURON HANDICAP FULL PROMISEBOB MILLER14-b6F  GENTLE KELLY 2ND OF 5 STRAIGHT WIN
1985BILLY BALL STAKES BEDSIDE PROMISEROBERT L. MARTIN4-r8.5F     
1985MOCCASIN STAKES FULL OF SMILES146 FTAYLORS PROMISE THERE ARE RAINBOWS  
1985MARKS PLACE HANDICAP HEGEMONYGARY F. JONES12-b7.5 FBEDSIDE PROMISE POSITIONS BEST1:28.80NCR; DH FOR 2ND
1985BTC LABOUR DAY CUP OUR COMPROMISE2-n2200M     
1985REGRET STAKES (NOW AT PINNACLE)FULL PROMISEBOB MILLER14-b6 FBANDIGEE AUNTIE CHAR AT DETROIT RACECOURSE
1985DAINTY DOTSIE STAKES FULL PROMISE14-b8.5F    AT MEADOWLANDS
1985ERNEST FINLEY HANDICAP BEDSIDE PROMISEROBERT L. MARTIN4-r6 F  WEXLER  
1985ASCOT HANDICAP PERFEC TRAVELFORDELL FIERCE19-c8.5 FLUCKY N GREEN BEDSIDE PROMISE1:42.20NSR
1985REWARD STAKES-DETROIT ARIES SUEGEORGE MAKER13-c6FFULL PROMISE HAPPINESS WAS  
1985DETERMINE STAKES BEDSIDE PROMISE4-r8.5 F     
1985TOMBOY STAKES ARIES SUEGEORGE J. MAKER13-c6 F  FULL PROMISE  
1985AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES EARLS GOOD TIMEGEORGE H. HALLOCK8-f6 FAWESOME PROMISE THERE ARE RAINBOWS1:12.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1985SEABISCUIT INVITATIONAL HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5 FBEDSIDE PROMISE NAK ACK  
1985SEQUOIA HANDICAPTAYLORS PROMISEGERALD ROMERO1-x6 F     
1985CHARLES LINDBERGH HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) NOBLE SECRETARY4-m5.5 FWOODEN STAR FULL PROMISE1:04.00 
1985TREVOSE STAKES SHANALEEN2-j6.5 FFLYING HEAT FULL PROMISE1:16.80 
1985ANN ARBOR STAKESALANDROSEJOHN J WEIPERT JR1-n6F  FULL PROMISE AT DETROIT RACE COURSE
1984QTC EXHIBITION HANDICAP OUR COMPROMISE2-n1810M     
1984SARIS SONG STAKES FOGGY NATIONJACK C. VAN BERG9-e6 FCENTAVOS AWESOME PROMISE1:09.40ETR CAREER FINALE CENTAVOS
1984MIMOSA STAKESUNKNOWN23-b8 F  TAYLORS PROMISE  
1984OLE PLANTATION HANDICAPTAYLORS PROMISEGERALD ROMERO1-x8F     
1984TERRIBLE TIGER STAKES DOUBLE NO5-d8.5FJOLLY OOP PROMISER  
1984THE METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1HAYAI2272600MOUR COMPROMISE FOXSEAL2:43.0 
1984STC KINGSTON TOWN STAKESG2OUR COMPROMISE2-n2400MLANCELOTTO ROW OF WAVES2:29.5 
1984VILLIERS STAKESG3RISING PRINCE12-f1600MSABR TAYEB KINGS PROMISE1:34.6 
1984FANTASIA STAKESWAVAS GIRLSTEVE MEAUX1-h6 FSHEETS N PILLOW TAYLORS PROMISE1:11.40 
1983HEARTLAND STAKES-AQUEDUCT LOGIC2JOHN O HERTLER10-c8.5FHARLEM QUEEN ROAN PROMISE  
1983ARCADIA STAKESJOE JOE1-l6.5 FPROMISED STREET TOTAL TOM1:17.80 
1983VRC GEORGE ADAMSG1HONEST PROMISE24-k1600MFRENCH CURRENT FEELING FIT1:35.1 
1983MAINICHI OKAN TAKARA TENRYU4-k2000MEAST BOY KYOEI PROMISE2:03.1 
1983TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) KYOEI PROMISE16-a3200 MTKAMINO SUMIRE AMBER SHADAI3:22.70 
1983JAPAN CUP STANERRAFRANK DUNNE7-e2400 MTKYOEI PROMISE ESPRIT DU NORD2:27.60 
1983STC STAR KINGDOM STAKES BRONZE SPIRIT2-e1100 MTHONEST PROMISE2 RUBENS91:03.50 
1983LAND OF ENCHANTMENT DERBY HULA BLAZE98 FPROMISED KINGDOM RUNNING BUCKET  
1983GENTILLY HANDICAPVAST POWERW. BERQUIST8-h7.5 F (ABT)TOTAL TOM PROMISED STREET1:33.60 
1983LADY GOLCONDA STAKES ROAN PROMISEJOSEPH TROVATO9-f8.5FSWIFT AND SUDDEN HIGH SCHEMES ONLY STAKE WIN
1983RAMPART STAKESPROMISED STREET12-b8.5 FBULLY BEAU BILL DAVIS2  
1983VACAVILLE HANDICAP AWESOME PROMISE21-a6 FLITAS IMAGE    
1982ARIMA KINEN HIKARI DUEL8-e2500MAMBER SHADAI KYOEI PROMISE2:36.7WINNER IS NTB (FAM. OF BAVERSTOCK)
1982GEORGE ADAMS HANDICAPG2GIVENCHY213-a1600MHONEST PROMISE2 SETTLE DOWN31:35.42 
1982TRI-STATE HANDICAP ALIAS JAKETROY LANE11-c9 F  GENES PROMISE1:51.00TRACK: FAST
1982FREE STATE STAKESJOVES LADYSCOTT T. REGAN9-e6 FROAN PROMISE GOSH ALL HEMLOCK1:12.60 
1982DIAMOND STAKES KYOEI PROMISE16-a3200MPURE SYMBOLI CANDY LIGHT23:19.4 
1982WATERFORD MILE HANDICAP GENES PROMISE1-a8 FASPY NASHUAS ARMOR  
1982HONEY BEE STAKES GLASS HOUSEJ. WILLIAM BONIFACE12-b8.5 FROAN PROMISE CLEVER GUEST  
1982JET DIAMOND STAKESSHARP BILLY10-a6F  PROMISE TO GO  
1982MAINICHI OKAN KYOEI PROMISE16-a2000MSANEI THOLON AKI BINGO2:01.0 
1982JAPAN-NZ INTERNATIONAL TROPHYG2HONEST PROMISE24-k1600MOUR SHAH SILVER DARLING1:35.44 
1981PARLO HANDICAP HAVE YOUJ. WILLIAM BONIFACE16-g8.5 FNASTY JAY LADY OF PROMISE1:41.80BY ½ L., 1ST DIVISION
1981DELAWARE HANDICAPG1RELAXINGANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-x10 FWISTFUL2 LADY OF PROMISE2:01.00 
1981WAYA STAKES LADY OF PROMISEWILLIAM R ALBRIGHT12-b8.5 FLADY EFF CRIMSON APRIL  
1981LADY BALTIMORE STAKES LADY OF PROMISEWILLIAM R ALBRIGHT12-b8.5 F  AVERELL  
1981STAYERS STAKES PURE SYMBOLI1-x3600MKYOEI PROMISE HOKUTO OSHO3:52.7 
1980CARDINAL STAKESPROMISED MAN21-a6 FDETERMINING FACTOR CURRENT DATA1:12.60 
1980SHAKER HEIGHTS HANDICAPSILAHIS6-b8.5 FPROMISED MAN CURRENT DATA1:45.80 
1980CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKESSILAHISGEORGE BERTHOLD6-b9 FPROMISED MAN CURRENT DATA1:51.40 
1980MATRON STAKESG1PRAYERSN PROMISEST. LOU RONDINELLO16-h7 FHEAVENLY CAUSE SWEET REVENGE1:24.60HD
1980JUNIOR HANDICAPIRISH ESCAPADEFRED WATKINS16-f6 FPROMISED MAN INDEPENDENT SONG  
1980SPINAWAY STAKESG1PRAYERSN PROMISEST. LOU RONDINELLO16-h6 FFANCY NASKRA COMPANIONSHIP1:11.00 
1980TEMPTED STAKESG3TINA TINA TOORICHARD T. DESTASIO15-a8 FPRAYERSN PROMISES EXPLOSIVE KINGDOM1:38.40 
1980FRIZETTE STAKESG1HEAVENLY CAUSEWOODFORD C. STEPHENS21-a8 FSWEET REVENGE PRAYERSN PROMISES1:38.00TRACK: FAST
1980OLENTANGY HANDICAP PROMISED MAN21-a8.5FBELLBROOK BOY CURRENT DATA  
1978PRIX ROBERT PAPING2PITASIAA. PAUS14-c1100 MTPROMISE OF JOY SOME GUY21:06.90 
1978AK-SAR-BEN QUEENS HANDICAP GLADIOLUS23-b9 FPROPER PRINCESS SUMMERTIME PROMISE  
1978PRIX DARENBERGG3SIGYCRIQUETTE HEAD14-c1000 MTPROMISE OF JOY LANNGAR  
1978RIGGS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3NOSTALGIADELMER W. CARROLL1-x8.5 FCHATI POEMS AND PROMISES1:44.20WON BY 1 L.
1977MANHATTAN HANDICAPG2GENTLE KINGW. PRESTON KING8-g12 FDOUBLE QUILL KEEP THE PROMISE2:28.40 
1977APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAPG3HAIL HILARIOUSNEIL D. DRYSDALE4-r8.32 FKITTYLUCK SUMMERTIME PROMISE1:41.40 
1977COLUMBIANA HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3REGAL GALJOSEPH M. BOLLERO1-l8.5 FSAILORS WIFE SUMMERTIME PROMISE1:42.40 
1977INDIAN MAID STAKES GENERAL PARTNERGLYNN P. BERNIS19-b8 FSUMMERTIME PROMISE KISSAPOTAMUS1:38.00 
1977BETSY ROSS HANDICAPGINNYS PROMISELINSEY H BROWN4-r8.5 FLOTTA TIKE PHILS MISS CAREER FINALE WINNER
1977CAMINO REAL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) KEEP THE PROMISELAZARO S. BARRERA10-a10 FDIODE COPPER MEL2:00.40WON BY 1¼ L.
1977GALLORETTE HANDICAPG3SUMMERTIME PROMISEJACK C. VAN VERG4-r8.5 FSUMMER SESSION SIZ ZIZ ZIT1:43.60 
1977KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3KEEP THE PROMISEFLOREANO FERNANDEZ10-a10 FSOLDIERS LARK STAR SPANGLED2:04.40 
1977MENTOR HANDICAP IRON DERBYH STEWARD MITCHELL19-c5F.NATIVE PROMISE   3RD TIME TO PROVE
1977LAS PALMAS HANDICAPG3SWINGTIMECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM5-j9 FTHEIA SUMMERTIME PROMISE1:47.20 
1976COLUMBIANA HANDICAPG3REDUNDANCYTHOMAS F. ROOT, JR.4-r8.5 FSUMMERTIME PROMISE YES DEAR MAGGY1:41.80 
1976NEW ORLEANS HANDICAPG3MASTER DERBYWILLIAM E. ADAMS1-l9 FHATCHET MAN PROMISED CITY1:50.00ZOGRAFOS DQS FROM 3RD TO 9TH
1976GREY HANDICAP DO LISHUSSHELDON WOLFE78.5 FIM PROMISED AL LUCKY NORTH MAN1:47.20 
1976CLASICO DERBY NACIONALG1LE VODKATINEJ.SUAREZ13-c2400 MTCABETO PROMISE13  
1976HAWTHORNE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) MIA AMOREJAIME VILLAGOMEZ22-d8.5 FBASTONERA SUMMERTIME PROMISE1:41.80 
1976GALLORETTE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3DEESSE DU VALSTEPHEN A. DIMAURO9-f8.5 FSUMMERTIME PROMISE JABOT21:42.20  
1976INDIAN MAID HANDICAP SUMMERTIME PROMISEJACK C. VAN BERG4-r8 FMINI GIFT FLAMA ARDIENTE1:40.00 
1976SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G2FLEET VICTRESSMACKENZIE MILLER1-o9 FREDUNDANCY SUMMERTIME PROMISE1:49.00NK SUMMERTIME PROMISE DQD FROM 2ND TO 3RD
1976CLARENDON STAKES IM PROMISED ALGLENN MAGNUSSON4-r6 FMR JUSTABOUT MISTER HERB1:13.40 
1976BLACK HELEN HANDICAPG2YES DEAR MAGGYROBERT S. DUBOIS12-b9 FSUMMERTIME PROMISE KATONKA1:48.40 
1976APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAP SUMMERTIME PROMISEJACK C. VAN BERG4-r8.32 FBAYGO COSTLY DREAM1:40.60NSR; WON BY A NECK
1976SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1FASCINATING GIRLA. THOMAS DOYLE10-c9 FSUMMERTIME PROMISE CHARGERS STAR1:49.60NO,HD 10-1 OVER 17-1. 4TH TIZNA
1976YO TAMBIEN HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) SUMMERTIME PROMISEJACK C. VAN BERG4-r8 FROCKY TRIP ROYAJET1:39.00TURF: SOFT
1976CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDO (PERUVIAN OAKS)G1PROMISE13MIGUEL SALAS1-o2000 MTALEMANA2  2:06.60 
1975PRESIDENTS CUP STAKESG3BOLD TRAP138.5 FPROMISED CITY RUGGLES FERRY  
1975ALL MARYLAND HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)SAILINGONB. FRANK CHRISTMAS2-s8.5 FRAMARU NOBLE PROMISE41:44.20NTR
1975BICENTENNIAL HANDICAP BOLD CHAPEAUFRED A. WYBLE11-d9 FRAMBLING RASCAL NORMS PROMISE1:52.80NTR, 4TH STRAIGHT WIN.
1975INDIAN MAID HANDICAP SUMMERTIME PROMISEJACK C. VAN BERG4-r7 FCUTE KISS RONDA LU1:24.80 
1975ARKANSAS DERBYG2PROMISED CITYLARRY R. SPRAKER22-d9 FBOLD CHAPEAU MY FRIEND GUS1:51.801/2L.
1975DIANA STAKESPROMISED LADY2MICHAEL CORKE21-a6 FBABY SU SU DIANELLA5 7R, 1ST DIV
1975FORERUNNER STAKES HONEY MARKLARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR.16-b7 FDECIPHER7 PROMISED CITY1:23.80BRENTS PRINCE DQD 2ND TO 5TH
1975PROVINCE HANDICAP KEEP YOUR PROMISEA118.5 FSPIRIT MAN CEIO ME EXHIBITION PARK, AS PROVINCE H.
1975OHIO MATRON STAKESDIANELLA5PAUL L. BLAKE436 FPROMISED LADY2 LIBEL 11R
1975JOHNNY LONGDEN 6000 HANDICAP EASTER SEARCHH BARROBY11-c9 FINDIAN COUNT KEEP YOUR PROMISE 7R, 3RD 120TW, JOHNNY LONGDEN, EXHIBITION PARK
1975OHIO DEBUTANTE HANDICAPPROMISED LADY2MICHAEL CORKE21-a6 FTOP OF THE MORN MARGES PICK  
1975YO TAMBIEN HANDICAP SUMMERTIME PROMISEWILLIAM I. MOTT4-r8 FVICTORIAN QUEEN SIXTY SAILS1:43.40SOFT, 10R, VICTORIAN QUEEN 124TW
1975SUN HANDICAP EASTER SEARCHH BARROBY11-c8.5 FDETRIMENTAL KEEP YOUR PROMISE 8R, 3RD 120TW, EXHIBITION PARK
1975SOUTHWEST STAKES PROMISED CITYLARRY SPRAKER22-d6 FPRIDE OF PAN GIL COUNTRY BOY JIM1:11.00 
1975REBEL STAKES PROMISED CITYLARRY SPRAKER22-d8.5 FME N MINE KING JODY1:44.40TRACK: GOOD
1975LIEUTENANT GOVERNORS H KEEP YOUR PROMISET MARSHALLA118.5 FBLUE THUMB CEIO ME 8R, 3RD 118ETW
1974SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL HANDICAP BRANDY MAGIC1-g9 FCEIO ME KEEP YOUR PROMISE1:48 2/5NTR, AT EXHIBITION PARK
1974P.N.E. PRESIDENTS CUP H CEIO MEBRUCE MCDONALD1-o8.5 FEASTER SEARCH KEEP YOUR PROMISE  
1974SELIMA STAKESG1AUNT JINWILLIAM H. HIGHTOWER2-o8.5 FFUNNY CAT SUMMERTIME PROMISE1:44.00 
1974HUNTING VALLEY HANDICAPANGENORA4-r9 FPROMISED LADY2 DIANELLA5  
1974DIANA STAKESPROMISED LADY2MICHAEL CORKE21-a6 FBLAZE OF HONOR    
1974S. W. RANDALL PLATE HANDICAP KOKOS PALWILLIAM MCMEANS21-a9 FKEEP YOUR PROMISE CEIO ME  
1974TO MARKET STAKES PROMISED CITYLARRY R. SPRAKER22-d6.5 FHONEY MARK STRATE MISS1:15.80 
1973S. W. RANDALL PLATE HANDICAP KEEP YOUR PROMISEA119 F     
1973LIEUTENANT GOVERNORS HG3KEEP YOUR PROMISEA119 F    AT EXHIBITION PARK
1973SPEED HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8-h6.5 FKEEP YOUR PROMISE    
1973PREMIERS B C CHAPIONSHIP HG3CORAL ISLE3-e9 F  KEEP YOUR PROMISE  
1973SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5 FKEEP YOUR PROMISE    
1973P.N.E. PRESIDENTS CUP H NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5 F  KEEP YOUR PROMISE  
1973LANSDOWNE HANDICAP KEEP YOUR PROMISEA118.5F     
1972MOD STAKESPROMISED LADY2MICHAEL CORKE21-a6 F     
1972DERBY TRIAL HANDICAP KEEP YOUR PROMISEA118.5 F     
1972RICHMOND HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8-h9 F  KEEP YOUR PROMISE  
1972BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP NURSERY STAKESTHATS A PROMISE6-a6.5 F     
1971SIR FRANCIS DRAKE STAKES RATTY RULLAMALCOLM ANDERSON95.5 FPHAROS MAN AEGEANS PROMISE1:049R. M-1 1/4 L; 1ST 120 LBS
1969CARTER HANDICAP PROMISE2FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.1-x7 FIRON RULER ROYAL EXCHANGE1:22.60 
1969METROPOLITAN HANDICAP ARTS AND LETTERSJ. ELLIOT BURCH1-c8 FNODOUBLE PROMISE21:34.00 
1969CHERRY HILL HANDICAP PROMISE2FRANK Y. WHITELEY1-x6 FMASTER BOLD SUB CALL1:10.60M: NK-3
1969EQUIPOISE MILE HANDICAP PROMISE2FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.1-x8 FINFO RENEWED VIGOR1:35.00TRACK: FAST
1969JENNINGS HANDICAP PROMISE21-x8.5 FMISTY CLOUD A LATIN SPIN1:43.201ST 116 LBS (JRD)
1968QUAKER CITY HANDICAP PAPPA STEVE8-h6 F  PROMISE2  
1968LONGPORT HANDICAP PROMISE21-x7 FPAPPA STEVE   BY A NK
1967MONMOUTH OAKS QUILLO QUEENJAMES E. PICOU3-c9 FSECRET PROMISE SWISS CHEESE1:52.20 
1967CLEOPATRA HANDICAP DUN-CEERAY RIVARDA297 F  SECRET PROMISE1:22.60 
1967MARYLANDER STAKESMARTINS JIGROBERT L. BEALL16-c8.5 FDANCERS IMAGE PROMISE21:45.606R, BY ½ L.
1960QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP CRANBERRY SAUCE2WALTER A. KELLEY3-i8 FPROMISED LAND TALENT SHOW31:36.20 
1960PIMLICO CUP HANDICAP BEAU DIABLE2-n16.5 FREVOQUE3 PROMISED LAND3:35.60NTR
1960TRENTON HANDICAP MANASSA MAULERFRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN9-e10 FREINZI PROMISED LAND2:02.20 
1959BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP PROMISED LANDHIRSCH JACOBS14-b9 FEDDIE SCHMIDT THE SEARCHER1:48.60 
1959QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP WHITLEYMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH16-h8 FRICK CITY PROMISED LAND1:36.40 
1958SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP ROUND TABLEWILLIAM MOLTER2-f9 FMYSTIC EYE PROMISED LAND1:46.80NSR,NTR
1958JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP PROMISED LANDHIRSCH JACOBS14-b8.5 FFIND2 BERNBURGOO1:45.80 
1958WASHINGTONS BIRTHDAY HANDICAP TALL CHIEF2WILLIAM MOLTER14-a12 FPROMISED LAND SOLID SON2:30.20 
1958SAN MARCOS HANDICAP EKABAJIMMY WALLACE4-m10 FSOLID SON PROMISED LAND2:01.20 
1958LINCOLN DOWNS SPECIAL ONE-EYED KINGWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-m8.5 FSHARPSBURG PROMISED LAND1:45.80TRACK: FAST - BY A NOSE
1958GREY LAG HANDICAP OH JOHNNYNORMAN R. MCLEOD2-s9 FADMIRAL VEE PROMISED LAND1:50.00 
1958SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO HANDICAP PROMISED LANDHIRSCH JACOBS14-b14 F (±)TALL CHIEF2 EDDIE SCHMIDT2:52.00DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD WITH SOLID SON
1958SANTA ANITA MATURITY ROUND TABLEWILLIAM MOLTER2-f10 FSEANEEN PROMISED LAND2:01.80 
1958CHESTER CUP SANDIACREW. DUTTON5-e2M 2F 147YINDUNA2 COMPROMISE4  
1958MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP PROMISED LANDHIRSCH JACOBS14-b10 FONE-EYED KING CLEM2:01.80 
1957GOTHAM STAKES MISTER JIVEGEORGE M. CARTER8-h8.5 FPROMISED LAND CLEM1:45.60 
1957GALLANT FOX HANDICAP EDDIE SCHMIDTH. ALLEN JERKENS3-o13 FBEAM RIDER PROMISED LAND2:42.40 
1957MARYLAND GOVERNORS GOLD CUP PROMISED LANDHIRSCH JACOBS14-b7 FMISTER JIVE NAH HISS1:24.00 
1957LAWRENCE REALIZATION PROMISED LANDHIRSCH JACOBS14-b13 FASSEMBLYMAN JOCKOS WALK2:43.20 
1957KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP PROMISED LANDHIRSCH JACOBS14-b8.5 FASSEMBLYMAN AMBEHAVING1:43.40  
1957PETER PAN HANDICAP GALLANT MANJOHN A. NERUD5-e9 FPROMISED LAND NAH HISS1:48.40TRACK: FAST
1957QUEENS VASE TENTERHOOKSCHARLES F. ELSEY4-l16 FPALOR2 COMPROMISE4  
1957WOOD MEMORIAL BOLD RULERJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS8-d9 FGALLANT MAN PROMISED LAND1:48.80NO NTR (JAMAICA)
1957ROAMER HANDICAP PROMISED LANDHIRSCH JACOBS14-b9.5 FVERTEX AMBEHAVING1:55.60NSR
1957IDLEWILD HANDICAP PROMISED LANDHIRSCH JACOBS14-b9 FOH JOHNNY THIRD BROTHER1:50.60INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT JAMAICA
1957QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP BOLD RULERJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS8-d8.5 FPROMISED LAND GREEK SPY1:42.80133
1957PIMLICO SPECIAL PROMISED LANDHIRSCH JACOBS14-b9.5 FTICK TOCK2 THIRD BROTHER1:57.404TH OF 4 SWOONS SON AT 7-10
1948EASTER CUP PROMISE YOU2C513 F     
1934CANONBURY STAKES DIV 1 GOLDEN PROMISE255 F   1:01.501ST DIVISION - 2ND:STARTHARDALE; 3RD: WHERNSIDE
1925VICTORIA STAKES GAFFSMANWILLIAM H. BRINGLOE20-b5 FZEPPELIN COMPROMISE111:01.40 
1859GOODWOOD CUP THE PROMISED LANDWILLIAM DAY2621 FNEWCASTLE PRIORESS  
1859TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES THE PROMISED LANDWILLIAM DAY268 FCYNRICUS CRAFTON2