Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: raba 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021PARRAMATTA CUP SACRAMENTO2813-c1900 MTSIKANDARABAD THE LORD MAYOR41:58.54 
2020PREMIERS CUPG3MUGATOO2231900MSIKANDARABAD HERENGAWE1:56.02 
2019MORNINGTON CUP PRELUDE SIKANDARABAD13-c2000 MTCALL ME HANDSOME2 MIDTERM22:02.85 
2019MRC NATURALISM STAKESG3BRIMHAM ROCKS1-e2000 MTSO YOU WIN SIKANDARABAD2:02.39 
2019MRC CARLYON CUPG3AVILIUS4-i1600 MTSIKANDARABAD NIGHTS WATCH41:37.08 
2018ASCOT GOLD CUPG1STRADIVARIUS15JOHN H. M. GOSDEN920 FVAZIRABAD TORCEDOR34:21.08 
2018DUBAI GOLD CUPG2VAZIRABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRé1-n3200 MTSHEIKHZAYEDROAD2 RARE RHYTHM3:17.92 
2018ATC METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1PATRICK ERINCHRIS WALLER182400MBRIMHAM ROCKS SIKANDARABAD2:29.61 
2018CZECH ST. LEGER BLESSED KISS2IGOR ENDALTSEV9-b2800 MTCARMELLA8 BARABASH23:06.60SEPT. 2. TURF. 8 RAN. M: 4 - 4 - 4 - 1.5 @
2018CLASICO YUMBELTRABAJA BALDECITOLUIS MACHULAS G.4-p1000MPORSCHE2 MANEJADOR20.56.82 
2018DIARIO EL MERCURIO TRABAJA BALDECITOLUIS MACHULAS G.4-p1000MTANGOI MUY CUMPLIDO0.57.82 
2018PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIERG2VAZIRABADA ROYER-DUPRE1-n3100 MTMARMELO4 MILLE ET MILLE3:14:46 
2017PRIX DU CADRANG1VAZIRABADA DE ROYER-DUPRE1-n4000 MTMILLE ET MILLE TRIP TO RHODOS4:34.60sSF, 6R, 1/2-7-3/4
2017PRIX GLADIATEURG3VAZIRABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-n3100 MTHOLDTHASIGREEN TRIP TO RHODOS3.18.138 RAN. SOFT
2017CLASICO AGUSTIN GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZTRABAJA BALDECITOABELINO PARRA4-p1000MBAY SIDE2 HINZ0.57.50 
2017DIARIO EL MERCURIO CLIPPERTON5LUIS A. DíAZ C.2-f1000MHINZ TRABAJA BALDECITO0:56:87  
2017CRITERIUM VELOCISTASAMIGO DEL ALMA2OSVALDO JARA A.1-e1000MTRABAJA BALDECITO PA QUE VINE0.57.38 
2017CRITERIUM MAYORESAMIGO DEL ALMA2OSVALDO JARA A.1-e1.900MTRABAJA BALDECITO PA QUE VINE0.57.38 
2017DUBAI GOLD CUPG2VAZIRABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRé1-n3200 MTBEAUTIFUL ROMANCE2 SHEIKHZAYEDROAD23:22.52 
2017PRIX ROYAL-OAKG1ICE BREEZEPASCAL BARY1-n3100 MTVAZIRABAD HOLDTHASIGREEN3:25,4 
2016DUBAI GOLD CUPG2VAZIRABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRé1-n3200 MTBIG ORANGE HAAFAGUINEA3:19.56 
2016PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIERG2VAZIRABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-n3100 MTFLY WITH ME7 MANATEE43:35.96SAINT-CLOUD
2016KZN BREEDERS MILLION MILE NO WORRIES5G H VAN ZYL8-h1600MRABADA MALAK EL MOOLOOK 10 STARTERS (JRD)
2016GRAND PRIX DE CLAIREFONTAINE DARABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-e2400 MTTAMELLY ALAKHANA2:28.90 
2016CLASICO AGUSTIN GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZCHIC GALLERYCARLOS CONEJEROS A.8-c1000MTRABAJA BALDECITO VALIOSO TESORO0.56.35 
2016PRIX GLADIATEURG3VAZIRABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-n3000MNAHUAL SETTLERS SON3:17.96CHANTILLY
2016PRIX DU CADRANG1QUEST FOR MOREROGER CHARLTON11-e4100 MTVAZIRABAD NEARLY CAUGHT24:23.57CHANTILLY
2016CRITERIUM VELOCISTASDON SALUSTIANOCARLOS CONEJEROS A.3-o1000MTRABAJA BALDECITO CLIPPERTON50.57.06  
2016PRIX ROYAL-OAKG1VAZIRABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-n3100 MTENDLESS TIME3 SILJANS SAGA3:29.23SAINT-CLOUD
2015PRIX ROYAL-OAKG1VAZIRABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-n3100 MTSILJANS SAGA MILLE ET MILLE3:27.61SAINT-CLOUD
2015PRIX CHAUDENAYG2VAZIRABADA DE ROYER-DUPRE1-n3000 MTTIBERIAN4 PILANSBERG3:09.36 
2015PRIX DE LUTECEG3VAZIRABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-n3000 MTBIG BLUE9 SLATINA33:12.35 
2013GRAN PREMIO 2,000 GUINEAS - CONSAGRACION DE POTRILLOSG1ZAPATA9ALFREDO GAITAN DASSIE6-a1600MMATRERO INC JURABAS TU1:33.51KOLLER GANó CON TOTAL AUTORIDAD PERO FUE DISTANCIADO POR DAR POSITIVO EN EL CONTROL ANTIDOPING.
2012PRIX UNIVERS II SOURABAD9-c3.600 MTEEJAY FLYING ROCKETIR  
2012PRIX GASTON BRANERE SOURABAD9-c3600 MTUN JOUR OU LAUTRE CENON  
2012NAGRODA SKARBA THEY CALL ME REDD. KALUBA2-f1300 MTBYRABAY MIRACLE ANGEL31:21 .00TURF: GOOD TO FIRM (3,2)
2011GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE LOIRE-ATLANTIQUE ALPHA SPEED2JEROME FOLLAIN5-h4300 MTROMEO DE LANSAUD MARQUIS DE CARABAS5:11.43 
2011PRIX HYPOTHESEG3ROI DU VAL3-i3900 MTRHIALCO QUESTARABAD  
2011PRIX JUIGNE HURDLEG3QUESTARABADMARC ROLLAND3600 MTRHIALCO NOUBLIE JAMAIS4:24.00TURF: HEAVY
2010G. P. BENTO MAGALHAES ISTAMBUL323-b2400 MTTANGO ARRABALERO EL HERDEIRO163s2/10 
2010GRANDE COURSE DE HAIES DAUTEUILG1MANDALIJ-P GALLORINI9-c5100 MTQUESTARABAD REALLY HURLEY6:15.00VS. 8R, 7F. DIST-6-¾
2010GRAND PRIX D`AUTOMNEG1QUESTARABAD4800 MTCORALHASI GOOD BYE SIMON  
2010PRIX JUIGNE HURDLEG3QUESTARABADMARCEL ROLLAND3600 MTVITRAY2 SHINCO DU BERLAIS4:31.00TURF: VERY SOFT
2010ASCOT HURDLEG2SILVINIACO CONTI19.5 FKARABAK RESTLESS HARRY  
2009LONG WALK HURDLEG1BIG BUCKS4PAUL F. NICHOLLS5-e25 FKARABAK DIAMOND HARRY26:24.80 
2009GRANDE COURSE DE HAIES DAUTEUILG1QUESTARABADM ROLLAND5100 MTPORTALS TOY GRANDE HAYA6:18.00VS. 7R. 2-3-4
2009GRAND PRIX D`AUTOMNEG1QUESTARABAD4800 MTGRANDE HAYA WORLDBEST  
2009BARING BINGHAM NOVICES HURDLEG1MIKAEL DHAGUENETWILLIAM P. MULLINS7-d21 FKARABAK DIAMOND HARRY25:17.10GS, 14R-13F, M: 1¾-3¾-NK
2009PRIX LA BARKAG2PORTALS TOYD WINDRIF4300 MTQUESTARABAD  5:08.00VS. 15R, 10F. 3-2½-2
2008FINESSE JUVENILE NOVICES HURDLEG2FRANCHOEKA KING8-c2M 1FSERABAD SQUADRON74m 11.71sGS. 11R, 10F. 6-17-5
2008GRAN PREMIO GILBERTO LERENAG1LUNA ARRABALERAHUGO SANAGUA6-a2000MPURE SPIRIT3 FILARMONIA22:02.20 
2008CLASICO IRINEO LEGUISAMO LUNA ARRABALERA6-a2000 MTPOTRO TRANQUILO ARANDANO EN BOCA  
2008PRIX AMADOUG2OTHERMIXARNAUD CHAILLE-CHAILLE1-b3900 MTDON LINO2 QUESTARABAD4:52.00TURF: VERY SOFT
2008CLASICO CHILEG3PRINCESA CARINAC. D. ETCHECHOURY3-o2200 MTBONARIA2 LUNA ARRABALERA02:14:79PISTA NORMAL
2008PRIX RENAUD DU VIVIERG1QUESTARABADM ROLLAND3900 MTLA GRANDE DAME8 WORLDBEST5:04,014 RUN - 1-H-10
2007HANDICAP OSIRIS EL GARUFA3-h1400LUNA ARRABALERA GRANT LEON  
2007PRIX JUIGNE HURDLEG3PHONIDALMARCEL ROLLAND14-e3600 MTPRINCESSE DANJOU ROYAL SURABAYA4:32.00TURF: HEAVY
2007DERBY DU LANGUEDOC FRISTON FORESTANDRE FABRE1-n2400MGAT2 SERABAD2:29.62TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE
2007CARLOS GARDEL ETERNO HANDICAPLUNA ARRABALERA6-a1400 MTCHANGING2 POWER POINT6  
2007CLASICO ETOILE--A. REVISTA PALERMO CANDY KEY26-a1200 MTLUNA ARRABALERA IGUALITARIA2  
2007PRIX MAURICE CAILLAULT SERABADJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET6-d2100MSTARACO QUEST FOR HONOR22.20.30SAINT CLOUD
2007FINALE JUVENILE HURDLEG1FRANCHOEKA KING8-c2M 110YTATENEN SERABAD4m 04.9sSF. 12R, 11F. 2½-2-5
2006ROUND TOWER STAKESG3RABATASHDAVID WACHMAN1-o6 FCHIVALROUS7 DUSHINKA1:11.30 
2006PROBNYY PRYZ (2YO COLTS) UKR-GR.III REDON4HIDYROV A.7-b1200 MTKOLDUNAR RABAS1.14,2 
2006CELEBRATION CHASEG2RIVER CITYNOEL CHANCE22-a16 FNYRCHE CONTRABAND2  
2005PRIX DU LYSG3DESIDERATUMANDRE FABRE4-m2400MORION STAR2 CRABAPPLE2:34.00LONGCHAMP
2005PRIX SCARAMOUCHE MOSAIC5ANDRE FABRE3-c3000 MTPETITE SPECIALE CRABAPPLE3:14.20CHANTILLY - GD, 10/10, 6R, M-2½, 3, 3
2005ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY CHASEG1CONTRABAND2MARTIN C. PIPE7-a16 FASHLEY BROOK2 RIVER CITY3:53.10GD, 19R-17F, M: 1-4-1½
2005CELEBRATION CHASEG2WELL CHIEFMARTIN C. PIPE4-o16 FAZERTYUIOP CONTRABAND2  
2005LIGHTNING NOVICES CHASEG2MY WILL3P F NICHOLLS2 MILESASHLEY BROOK2 CONTRABAND24m 10.80sAT UTTOXETER. HY. 6R. ½-4-4.
2004TOP NOVICES HURDLEG2ROYAL SHAKESPEARESTEVE GOLLINGS1-e2M 110YCONTRABAND2 FLEET STREET53m 58.30sGD. 12R, 9F. NK-4-1½
2004MAJORCA STAKESG1SARABANDE2JOEY RAMSDEN1-g1600 MTPERFECT PROMISE DIVINE DUEL21:40.63 
2004HENRY VIII NOVICES CHASEG2CONTRABAND2M C PIPE7-a16 FTHE LAST CAST MADE IN JAPAN3:56.20GS. 5R, 4F. 5-5-13
2004DIANA STAKESG3BADGERS GIFT2GLEN S. KOTZEN61400 MTEASYJADEASY SARABANDE21:28.20 
2003SHARP NOVICES HURDLEG2SELF DEFENSE2EMMA C. LAVELLE916.5 FALBUHERA CONTRABAND24:02.00GF, 7R, M: SH-17-4
2003STC CONCORDE STAKESG3PRIVATE STEER22-b1100MSTRABANE GULLCATCHER1:04.19 
2001FREDERICK CLISSOLD STAKESG3AB INITIO21-a1200MSTRABANE PITTANCE41:09.00 
2001CITY TATTERSALLS LIGHTNING HANDICAP STRABANE22-d1000MPASTIME4 UMBHANI49.22DH 1ST & 2ND
2001STC SATELLITE STAKES STRABANE22-d1100MWRY HERO ZODIAC STAR21:05.13 
1999GRAN DERBY COLOMBIANOG1BARRABAS1-n2200 MTTANCREDI2 ROTATIVA22:20.00 
1999AIG EUROPE CHAMPION HURDLEG1ISTABRAQAIDAN P. OBRIEN4-d16 FFRENCH HOLLY ZAFARABAD4:04.80HY, 6R, M: 1-7-2
1999FELTHAM NOVICES CHASEG1GLORIA VICTIS2MARTIN C. PIPE24 FZAFARABAD MISTER ONE26:08.70SF. 10R, 5F. 18-¾-24
1999JIM MURRAY MEMORIAL HANDICAP LAZY LODERICHARD E. MANDELLA3-b10 FMUSGRAVE ASTARABAD2:01.44 
1999ESCONDIDO HANDICAPASTARABADJULIO C. CANANI4-i11 FFOGGY DAY2 DANCING PLACE22:13.74 
1998CLASICO APERTURAG3RABANILLA192000MRAPPER BATTY DOLCE  
1998GRAN PREMIO CRIADORESG1RABANILLA192500M     
1998FYENSLOBET BARRABAZS. JENSEN6-b2300MRAMBO FLYER LOCH BERING2:18.1 
1998JULY TROPHY STAKES RABAHJOHN L. DUNLOP8-c11.9 FCOURTEOUS NEDAWI2:28.93 
1998CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKESG3CAPRI2HENRY CECIL2-e12 FRABAH SASURU2:31.60 
1998PRIX DHARCOURTG2ASTARABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE4-i2000MMAJORIEN TAIPAN22:15.5HLDG, 6R, M-NK-¾-NO
1998PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION FOUR YEAR OLD HURDLEG1ZAFARABADDAVID NICHOLSON9-c16 FNOMADIC6 FLAGSHIP UBERALLES4:06.40HY. 15R. NK-NK-6
1998GORDON STAKESG3RABAHJ. L. DUNLOP/S. BIN SUROOR8-c12 FNEDAWI HITMAN2:37.54TURF: G; 6R; M: 1¾-4. DH FOR 1ST
1998GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKESG2SEA WAVESAEED BIN SUROOR1-n12 FRABAH PROLIX2:25.12 
1998PREDOMINATE STAKES RABAHJOHN L. DUNLOP8-c10 FMUTAMAM PEGNITZ2:08.31 
1998PRIX EXBURYG3LOUP SAUVAGEANDRE FABRE1-k2000MJIM AND TONIC ASTARABAD2.18.80SFT, 8S, M-NK-11. DH 2ND
1998PRIX DISPAHANG1LOUP SAUVAGEA FABRE1-k1850MASTARABAD MARATHON41:52.70 
1998PRIX GANAYG1ASTARABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE4-i2100MQUE BELLE TAIPAN22:21.5 
1997AUTUMN STAKESG3DR FONGHENRY CECIL6-a8 FEQUITY PRINCESS RABAH1.49.31 
1997PRIX ANDRE BABOING3ASTARABADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE4-i1900 MTKEEP PLAYING VISIONARY0:00.00BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT - SOFT, TIME N/A
1997PRIX GREFFULHEG2PEINTRE CELEBREANDRE FABRE92100 MTASTARABAD KASHWAN2:14.00 
1997BALLYSAX STAKES CASEY TIBBSDERMOT K. WELD1-k10 FZAFARABAD CAISEAL ROS2:06.40GD, 8R, M: 1½-3½-HD
1997PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUBG1PEINTRE CELEBREANDRE FABRE92400 MTOSCAR ASTARABAD2:29.60TURF: GOOD - 14R, 2-½-4
1997PRIX DE COURCELLES CLOUDINGSANDRE FABRE2-f2100 MTASTARABAD KASHWAN2:16.70 
1997GRAN PREMIO CRIADORESG1LA SOBERBIAJUAN CARLOS MALDOTTI142500 MTRABANILLA SEA GIRL  
1997CLASICO POLLA DE POTRANCAS (PERUVIAN 1,000 GUINEAS)G1SAMIRIAJUAN SUAREZ13-c1600 MTFRENCH ROMANCE SARABAYA2  
1997EASTER CUPG3AEROSMITH182000MBONSAI PIPELINE PACO RABANNE22;02.86 
1997CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDO (PERUVIAN OAKS)G1CALESITA4SABINO ARIAS5-h2000 MTFRENCH ROMANCE SARABAYA2  
1997DALLAS TURF CUP STAKES BURBANKDONNIE K. VON HEMEL8-k9 FLOST SOLDIER HYDERABAD1:47.55TURF: FIRM
1997CURRAGH CUPG3ORCHESTRA STALLJOHN DUNLOP12-b14 FZAFARABAD DAMANCHER3.04.50 
1997CLASICO ARTURO BULLRICHG2LA SOBERBIA142000 MTLADY LION3 RABANILLA  
1995EDMOND HANDICAP MILTS OVERTUREEARL PUCKETT1-n8FFLY CRY HYDERABAD1.34. 209 R. M- 1- NK- 5 FLY CRY FAV. [4-5] AND HWT. [120]
1995NCRC CANTERBURY STAKES PACO RABANNE23-c1600MPETRIFY5 VICKI BUCK1:36.52 
1995REMINGTON PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP BUCKS NEPHEW4-i8.5 FHYDERABAD DYNAGUARD1:44.60SY
1994CLASICO JULIO CASTRO RUIZLOCO AFAN9-g2000MTANGO ARRABALERO2    
1994PRIX DE SAINT-PATRICK HYDERABADELIE LELLOUCHE21-a1600 MRIVER DERNA BLUE KING21.40.30SAINT CLOUD
1994PRIX DAPHNISG3SIGNE DIVINANDRE FABRE101800 MTKALDOUNEVEES HYDERABAD1:48.71EVRY
1994PRIX DE PONTARME BECCARIANDRE FABRE3-n1600 MTBRAVE NOTE HYDERABAD1:42.48 EVRY
1994CRITERIUM VELOCISTASAPRETON DE MANOS19-c1300 MTREVERENDO TANGO ARRABALERO20:56:40 
1993PREMIO SELECCION DE VELOCISTASG2LOCO AFAN9-g1000 MTTANGO ARRABALERO2 KOJAK3  
1993CLASICO FIGURON CERRITO45-h1400 MTTANGO ARRABALERO2 CARIBEÑO7  
1993CURRAGH CUP VINTAGE CROPDERMOT WELD14-c14 FBALLYKETT LADY GARABAGH3:04.90 
1993SAVAL BEG STAKES GARABAGHJOHN OXX16-g14 FEYELID2 VINTAGE CROP3:21.70 
1992DERRINSTOWN STUD DERBY TRIALG3ST JOVITEJAMES S. BOLGER5-h10 FFIRING LINE5 GARABAGH2:10.40TURF: G-Y, 5R., M: 3-½-1½
1988WRC ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP SNABBEN2-b1600MRABANNE2 MOUNTAIN ASH51:35.91 
1985IDEE - FESTA - RENNEN KAISERSTADTSVEN VON MITZLAFF5-h1800 MTTWISTQUEEN LERABA1:54.30 
1985SCHWARZGOLD RENNEN(DEUTSCHES 1000 GUINEAS)G2GRIMPOLAUWE OSTMANN1-i1600MALMERIA10 LERABA1.47.6 
1984GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTAG1RABATA.MAGALHAES9-e2400 MTMARO ROAD ARACATU2.29.5TURF: FIRM
1983NILGIRIS 2000 GUINEASG2PACO RABANNE56-b1400 MT     
1982PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICAG1MAFFEIG PANDOFOLI14-b2000MSORABANCIES LOOKING FOR2:02.4 
1982DERBY DE LOS ANDES BARTOLO8-k2400MGASCUNA ARRABAL32:38.7 
1982PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS)G2SORABANCIESE CAMICI3-i1600 MTHOW TO GO REALISTIC BOY  
1979CLASICO COLOMBIA (R.O.U.)G2THE LASTPABLO GELSI6-e DODU RABANITO3  
1977GRANDE PREMIO PROTETORA DO TURFEG2BESTER1-o2200 MTPACO RABANNE CHAMPOLLION32:18.40WON BT 3 L.
1977G.P. PRES. ANTONIO CORREA BARBOSA LORD WILLIAMELIDIO PEREIRA GUSSO3-h2200MZARABATAN LUSI22.17.9/10 
1977G. P. DERBY RIOGRANDENSE CHAMPOLLION39-g2400 MTPACO RABANNE FARAMON  
1977PRIX DE RIS-ORANGISG3MITTAINVILLIERS4-j1600MNURABAD KRONENKRANICH  
1976PRIX DU ROND POINTG3MONSANTOANGEL PENNA1-p1600 MTNURABAD MANADO1:39.40 
1976PREMIO CLUB HIPICO DE SANTIAGOG1KARABAS2132000 MT     
1975ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKESG2BOLKONSKIHENRY R. A. CECIL19-b8 FROYAL MANACLE NURABAD  
1974PRIX DE LA JONCHEREG3CONTRABANDFREDDY PALMER13-c1600MANTIPODE SHARIYAR1.40.60 
1974POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS (FRENCH 2000 GUINEAS)G1MOULINESRICHARD CARVER, JR.2-n1600 MTMISSISSIPIAN CONTRABAND1:43.09 
1970REISET FONTARABAL2-f3000 MT     
1970PRIX MESSIDOR BRABANT2J. CLAYTON7-d1600 MTELLKAR ORY1:42.00 
1970HARDWICKE STAKES KARABASBERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM10-d12 FINTERMEZZO REINDEER2:30.60 
1970PRIX DE LESPERANCE LARGNYFRANCOIS MATHET4-d3000 MTFONTARABAL PRINCE NED3:18.80 
1970PRIX DOLLAR PRIAMOSHEINZ JENTSCH6-e1950 MTKARABAS PRINCE REGENT2:03.00 
1970ECLIPSE STAKES CONNAUGHTC. F. NOEL MURLESS4-h10 FKARABAS NOR22:06.00 
1970GRAND PRIX DE PARIS ROLL OF HONOURRICHARD CARVER13-a3100 MTFONTARABAL HIGH MOON3:23.90 
1970ROYAL HUNT CUP CALPURNIUSJ.F. WATTS198 FBRABANT2 DEADLY NIGHTSHADE5  
1969NAGRODA PREZESA RADY MINISTROW TRABANT21-n2600 MT     
1969CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP KARABAS10-d10 F     
1969PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL KARABASB. VAN CUTSEM10-d2400MLE MAS MARVENT CANDY CANE2:33.60 
1969TRIAL STAKES (AUSTRIAN 2000 GUINEAS) BRABANT27-d1600 M     
1969AUSTRIAN ST. LEGER KADYKS2-d2800 MTBRABANT2 SCHUYLERVILLE  
1969LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE KARABAS10-d2000MLORENZACCIO KEBAH  
1969WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL STAKES KARABASBERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM10-d12 FHAWAII CZAR ALEXANDER2:27.00 
1969OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY BRABANT27-d2400 m     
1968AUSTRIA-PREIS BRABANT27-d1300 MT     
1968NAGRODA PREZESA RADY MINISTROW TRABANT21-n2600 MT     
1968PREMIO ROYAL MARES SARABANDY6-e1600 MTLITURGIA DORINA5  
1968KING EDWARD VII STAKES CONNAUGHTNOEL MURLESS4-h12 FRIBERO KARABAS2.35.50 
1967NAGRODA DERBY TRABANT2LEON CHATIZOW1-n2400 MT   2:33.00 
1967CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB DEL PERU ARRABALERASMO QUIñONEZ1-m2400 MTBEAUFORT11  2:28.60 
1966CLASICO LOS HARASG3FIGURIN2A. MALNATTI2-g1200 MTDAUBIGNY2 ARRABAL1:11.00 
1966NAGRODA MOKOTOWSKA (PMK) TRABANT21-n1600     
1966CLASICO POLLA DE POTRILLOSG1DAUBIGNY214-b1600 MTARRABAL TERREMOTO10  
1966CLASICO DERBY NACIONALG1ARRABALE.QUINONEZ1-m2400 MTLORIGA TERREMOTO10  
1966CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOSG1ARRABALERASMO QUIñONEZ1-m2000 MTTERREMOTO10 FIGURIN22:6 3/5 
1963GRAN PREMIO NACIONALG1CHAVAL2PABLO GELSI6-e2500MSNOW CROWN ARRABALERO52:38:4º IMPLACABLE
1963LONGFELLOW HANDICAP PARKAWARREN A. CROLL, JR.128.5 FINBALANCE CHARABANC1:44.40 
1963PREMIO VALDERAS CARABAN19-c1600 MTBAY BAY7 ESCOLTA81:44.80 
1958CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPúBLICA CASANOVA12ALBERTO MILIA8-d2500MRABANITO2 FACHINAL2:35:2/54º JUBILOSO
1958CLASICO GRAN PREMIO DE HONORG1JUBILOSO2JOSE M. FERRO4-b3500MRABANITO2 CASANOVA123:46:2/54º LEME NP: LENGUARAZ, VIADOR
1958GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL CARABALI16-c8.5 F     
1957CLASICO MANUEL QUINTELA SNIPE7ALBERTO MILIA8-b2500 MTRABANITO2 LENGUARAZ2:35.204º FACHINAL NP: ESTORIL, EL ARTILLERO, GANADA POR 3 CPS. 1/2 EL 3º A 2 CPS. 1/2
1955CLASICO JOSE SERRATO VENTUROSO6-e1500 MTRABANITO2 QUIETITA  
1955CLASICO ADOLFO FOLLE JOANICO DIAVOLO13ALBERTO MILIA6-d1800MRABANITO2 GOLOSO8 4° AGNANO NP: OROPASTA, CLáSICO, REMENDON
1954STC CHRISTMAS CUP TATYOON2912 FROYAL FOREST3 DURABAY2:31.5 
1948ANGELINO PURSE MAFOSTAT. WALLACE DUNN16-f8 FBRABANCON FLASHCO1:36.00WON BY ¾ L.; WTS: 118-112-118-112; 4TH: SHANNON II
1947PETER PAN HANDICAP TAILSPINJOHN M. GAVER, SR.5-g9 FBRABANCON PHALANX1:50.60 
1947DWYER STAKES PHALANXSYLVESTER E. VEITCH17-b10 FBUT WHY NOT BRABANCON2:05.80 
1947WITHERS STAKES FAULTLESSHORACE A. JONES4-m8 FBRABANCON STAGE KID1:38.204TH JET PILOT - CAREER FINALE
1947SWIFT STAKES OWNERS CHOICETED D. GRIMES37 FI WILL BRABANCON1:25.40 
1947FLAMINGO STAKES FAULTLESSBEN A. JONES4-m9 FBRABANCON RISKOLATER1:49.60 
1947DIAMOND STATE STAKES BRABANCONWILLIAM B. FINNEGAN4-m9 FTAILSPIN TRAPEZE101:52.608R, M: 1¾-¾
1946GREAT AMERICAN STAKES I WILL1-s6 FUSELESS2 BRABANCON1:13.20TRACK: HEAVY
1946COWDIN STAKES COSMIC BOMBWILLIAM M. BOOTH14-f6.5 FCOLONEL OF BRABANCON1:19.80 
1946BABYLON HANDICAP ROYAL GOVERNORJAMES E. RYAN12-b6 FBRABANCON MISS DISCO1:12.60 
1946BELMONT FUTURITY TRIAL KHYBER PASS4SYLVESTER E. VEITCH3-n6 FBRABANCON GESTAPO1:13.60TRACK FAST: BY 1 L.
1946ARDSLEY HANDICAP PHALANXSYLVESTER E. VEITCH17-b8.32 FBRABANCON NATHANIEL1:42.80 
1945CLASICO PASTOR VICTORICA ARRABALERO92000M     
1944CLASICO GUZMAN VARGAS ARRABALERO9      
1944CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES CANTARO2JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA1-o2500MHIDALGO3 ARRABALERO9  
1944CLàSICO ZABALA ARRABALERO92000M     
1939PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT SIFFLET2CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW16-h2000 MT  CARABAS2 2° LE BEAU PIERROT
1939PRIX DE BOULOGNE CAPITOL7RICHARD CARVER241850 MT  CARABAS2 2° MURCHISON
1939GRAND CRITERIUM DOSTENDE TETRABAR2-n1000MBLUE DAISY4 DAME DE TREFLE3  
1933LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES POMPOSITYJOSEPH H. STOTLER3-d14 FCAESARS GHOST CONTRABAND33:02.00RACE DISCONTINUED, TRACK SHUT DOWN IN 1939.
1933THANKSGIVING HANDICAP CONTRABAND3MOSE GOLDBLATT118.5 FRIP VAN WINKLE EVA B1:45.40 
1932PRIX DE BAGATELLE RABACHEUSEHENRI HARPER42000 MTMALINA8 PERRUCHE BLEUE  
1932GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUB UBERABAG. ROXO8-a3200 MT   3:25.80 
1930CLASICO BRASIL (R.O.U.) BRABANTE1-e1800 MT     
1930PRIX GANAY BARRABAS2JUAN TORTEROLO12-c2000MHOTWEED LE CHATELET  
1930PRIX BOIARD MYSARCHCHARLES CUNNINGTON4-g2000MMOTRICO BARRABAS2  
1929PRIX JEAN PRAT ARBALETRIERPAUL PANTALL3-c2000MTOUR EIFFEL BARRABAS2  
1929PRIX HOCQUART HOTWEEDFRANK CARTER1-d2400MARBALETRIER BARRABAS2  
1928PRIX DE LA PEPINIERE LOIKAHENRI HARPER5-j1000 MTJANISTRA2 ELSA DE BRABANT  
1926JAMAICA DERBYSARABAND8 2400 MT     
1920GROSSER PREIS VON BERLIN HEROLDWILLIAM SPADEMANN4-b2400 MTSKARABAE ECKSTEIN2:36.90 
1918HANSA PREISG2WIRBEL3-b2200M  SKARABAE2:33,202° HERSENIER
1917RATIBOR-RENNEN SKARABAE10-e1400MWACHOLDER4 ORILUS1:28,8 
1915ECLIPSE (11F) STAKES BURRABADEENC111 F     
1908PRIX GLADIATEUR RABAT JOIEPHILIPPE HANSE12-e6200MKALISZ    
1908PRIX DE SURESNES MORNING CALL5T. STORR313000MTPRINCE CONSORT8 RABAT JOIE LONGCHAMP
1901BRISBANE CUP RABATOC116 F     
1898PRIX DE GUICHE LE SAMARITAINWILLIAM WEBB2-h2000 MTDAX9 RABAGAS22:32.00 
1893JULY STAKES HYDERABAD7A105 FST MAXIM SAM LUCAS1:01.75FINAL RUNNING - LONG BRANCH TRACK CLOSED
1893GREAT TRIAL STAKES DOMINOWILLIAM LAKELAND23-b5.75 FHYDERABAD7 DOBBINS1:14.00HEAVY
1893SAPLING STAKES SENATOR GRADYMATTHEW BYRNESA225.5 FHENRY OF NAVARRE HYDERABAD71:05.00DH FOR 2ND
1886CHESTERFIELD CUP SARABAND1410 FHOWS THAT6 GONFALON82.17.00 
1886KING EDWARD VII STAKESG2ST MIRINA TAYLOR9-f12 FSARABAND   3° TITTERSTONE
1885MIDDLE PARK STAKES MINTING1-r6 FBRAW LASS SARABAND1:19.80 
1885NEW STAKES SARABANDJ HUMPHREYS145 FKENDAL    
1885IMPERIAL PRODUCE STAKES SARABAND146 FEXNING MISS MORGAN3  
1876PRIX DU CADRAN SAINT CYRJOSEPH HAYHOE5-a4200 MTRABAGAS PAREMPUYRE  
1875PRIX DU CEDRE RABAGAS8-i2200MCOLCHIQUE5 DICTATURE3  
1875GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE SAINT CYRJOSEPH HAYHOE5-a2400 MTPERPLEXE RABAGAS  
1871NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE TARABAN7-c16 F     
1855MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS) CARABAS4212000M     
1855UNION-RENNEN CARABAS4212800M