2024 | BETFAIR EXCHANGE BEACONS BUMPER | | ROYAL INFANTRY3 | DAN SKELTON | 11-b | 16F69Y | NOAHSGREATRAINBOW
|
IM A LUMBERJACK3 | 4:01.30 | |
2024 | UNCLE REMUS STAKES | | PERICLES29 | | 16 | 1200M | JUST A FLOOZIE
|
NO RAIN EVER | 1:09.60 | MOVED FROM DECEMBER TO FEBRUARY |
2024 | CAPE FILLIES CLASSIC | | RAINBOW LORIKEET | CANDICE BASS-ROBINSON | 6-f | 1800M | SUMMER LILY2
|
PRINCESS IZZY2 | 1:55.04 | |
2024 | BLUE RIBBON STAKES (WRD) | | KISS AND TELL7 | J. ALAN WILLIAMS | 4-r | 6 F | LADY ZEPHYR5
|
RAINBOW ANGEL4 | 1:12.84 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2023 | LIMESTONE LAD HURDLE | G3 | ECHOES IN RAIN | W P MULLINS | 2-w | 15F151Y | CASH BACK6
|
BOB OLINGER | 3:54.20 | |
2023 | LIGHTNING CITY STAKES | | TRAIN TO ARTEMUS | KELLY J. BREEN | 1-c | 5 F | TRACY ANNS LEGACY
|
SASSY BEAST | 0.55:54 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2023 | WASHINGTON CROSSING STAKES | | FOREWARNED7 | URIAH ST. LEWIS | 19 | 1M70Y | PRINCE OF RAIN
|
RUBY BLEU | 1:46.16 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | CORAL STAKES | | TAGANO BEAUTY | MASATO NISHIZONO | 5-j | 1400M | BULLBEAR IRIDE
|
OMEGA RAINBOW | 1:24.0 | |
2023 | CAPTIVA ISLAND HANDICAP | | LITTLE JEWEL4 | CARLO VACCAREZZA | 8-f | 5 F | TRAIN TO ARTEMUS
|
CHARLIE T3 | 0:56.31 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2023 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | HAYES STRIKE | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 16-g | 8.5 F | COFFEEWITHCHRIS
|
CIRCLING THE DRAIN | 1:45.46 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2023 | POLARIS STAKES | | OMEGA RAINBOW | SHOGO YASUDA | 3-l | 1400M | KEIAI LOVAGE
|
T M ATOM | 1:24.4 | |
2023 | IRISH EBF MARES CHAMPION HURDLE | G1 | ECHOES IN RAIN | W P MULLINS | 2-w | 19F30Y | ANNA BUNINA
|
SHEWEARSITWELL | 4:47.70 | |
2023 | THE VERY ONE STAKES | | TRAIN TO ARTEMUS | KELLY J. BREEN | 1-c | 5 F | SPICY MARG
|
SPUN GLASS6 | 0:55.81 | |
2023 | JAMES W. MURPHY STAKES | | NAGIRROC | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 7-a | 8 F | FUNTASTIC AGAIN
|
CIRCLING THE DRAIN | 1:33.11 | NCR. BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS |
2023 | GOLDWOOD STAKES | | TRAIN TO ARTEMUS | KELLY J. BREEN | 1-c | 5.5 F | CANT BUY LOVE2
|
ROSELBA | 1:03.44 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2023 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | DON FRANKIE | TAKASHI SAITO | 7-f | 1400M | REMAKE4
|
OMEGA RAINBOW | 1:23.0 | |
2023 | MARI HULMAN GEORGE STAKES | | SOUL OF AN ANGEL | GERALD JAMES | 16 | 8.5 F | RAINDROPS ON ROSES6
|
TAKE A STAND3 | 1:44.81 | GD |
2023 | JOCKEYKLUBBENS 2000 GUINEAS | | SLAVA UKRAINI | NIELS PETERSEN | 5-j | 1600 MT | MAXMARTIN
|
COTTON EYE JOE5 | 1:34.40 | |
2023 | ANDY GUEST STAKES | | SASSY BEAST | ANGEL M. RODRIGUEZ | 11-g | 5.5 F | CANT BUY LOVE2
|
TRAIN TO ARTEMUS | 1:02.65 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2023 | SAPPORO CLASSIC CUP | | OSCAR BRAIN | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 1-n | 1200M | JATILUWIH2
|
KAIKO2 | 1:14.2 | |
2023 | INCREDIBLE REVENGE STAKES | | ALL THAT MAGIC3 | KATHLEEN A. DEMASI | 7-f | 5.5 F | TRAIN TO ARTEMUS
|
CANT BUY LOVE2 | 1:03.37 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2023 | DANSK DERBY | | SLAVA UKRAINI | | 5-j | 2400M |
|
| | |
2023 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP NURSERY STAKES | | AUGUST RAIN4 | BARBARA HEADS | 17-b | 6.5 F | DIOCLES6
|
HORATIO14 | 1:18.76 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] / MAIDEN WIN |
2023 | BALD EAGLE DERBY | | DATAMAN | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-g | 9.5 F | ARI GOLD3
|
CIRCLING THE DRAIN | 1:54.72 | 3/4L. |
2023 | SMART AND FANCY STAKES | | ROSES FOR DEBRA | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 2-f | 5.5 F | BUBBLE ROCK
|
TRAIN TO ARTEMUS | 1:01.82 | TURF GOOD [4 RAN] |
2023 | CTHS SALES STAKES - 2YO COLT/GELDING DIV. | | AUGUST RAIN4 | BARBARA HEADS | 17-b | 6.5 F | DIOCLES6
|
PISCO10 | 1:17.90 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2023 | OYSTER STAKES | | THUNDER ROLL4 | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 5-g | 12 F | ENFRANCHISE
|
ECHOES IN RAIN | 2:43.44 | |
2023 | STURGEON RIVER STAKES | | MISS MIEZIE | TIM RYCROFT | A4 | 6.5 F | JODEYS LIL PAIN
|
MORNING RAIN7 | 1:17.89 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | RACHELS TURN STAKES | | DIRECT THE CAT | CYNTHIA E. MCKEE | 23-b | 4.5 F | RAN OUT OF TRAINER
|
NAVY BAND3 | 0:51.89 | BY 6 3/4L. |
2023 | BOB BARRY MEMORIAL STAKES | | RUN SLEWPY RUN | JAYDE J. GELNER | 10-c | 7.5 F | RAINBOWS ARE FREE
|
DRENCHED4 | 1:32.34 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2023 | HENRY P. MERCER MEMORIAL STAKES | | JUBAWITHATWIST | KRISTY PETTY | 1-n | 4.5 F | KING KONTIE
|
RAN OUT OF TRAINER | 0:52.02 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] / DH FOR 1ST |
2023 | NEXT STAR MOMBETSU | | TORAJIRO2 | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 5-j | 1200M | MONONOFU BLACK
|
OSCAR BRAIN | 1:14.0 | |
2023 | PRIX PANACEE | | RAINBOW SKY6 | H-A PANTALL | 22-a | 2400M | HIGGLE
|
SHMI | 2:27.50 | |
2023 | WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | DIRECT THE CAT | CYNTHIA E. MCKEE | 23-b | 6.5 F | RAN OUT OF TRAINER
|
RUNAWAY BEAUTY3 | 1:19.28 | SY BY 10 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2023 | GLEN TODD ASCOT GRADUATION STAKES | | AUGUST RAIN4 | BARBARA HEADS | 17-b | 8.5 F | VECTOR15
|
DIOCLES6 | 1:44.40 | TRACK WET FAST (SEALED) / [7 RAN] |
2023 | FRANKLIN STAKES | G2 | TONY ANN | PHILIP DAMATO | 11 | 5.5 F | CARAVEL14
|
TRAIN TO ARTEMUS | 1:02.42 | GD NK,3/4,1/2 |
2023 | JUMP START STAKES | | VEESON | ERNESTO PADILLA-PRECIADO | 8-c | 7 F | PRINCE OF RAIN
|
ONE MORE SCOOP | 1:26.58 | TRACK FAST [12 RAN] |
2023 | PRIX TRIQUERVILLE | | KASHDAM | A CHAILLE-CHAILLE | 2-h | 4400M | ITS IN THE RAIN2
|
JOJO LAPIN | 6:01.97 | |
2023 | ARCHER STAKES | G3 | KALAPOUR3 | | 12-c | 2500M | ATHABASCAN3
|
GAN TEORAINN | 2:38.11 | |
2023 | JAMES AND ELEANOR CASEY MEMORIAL STAKES | | DIRECT THE CAT | CYNTHIA E. MCKEE | 23-b | 7 F | RUNAWAY BEAUTY3
|
RAN OUT OF TRAINER | 1:26.01 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | LOUGHBROWN STAKES | G3 | FALCON EIGHT | D K WELD | 9-f | 16 F | ECHOES IN RAIN
|
JESSE EVANS | 3:53.44 | |
2023 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | FUJI EUGENE | KOICHI SETO | 1-l | 1600M | OSCAR BRAIN
|
DUAL RONDO | 1:38.0 | |
2023 | G. P. DERBY PAULISTA | G1 | COLD HEART5 | M F GUSSO | 6-a | 2400 MT | BUBBLY RAIN
|
OBATAYE | 2:25.07 | |
2023 | MORGIANA HURDLE | G1 | STATE MAN | W P MULLINS | 4-r | 16F160Y | ECHOES IN RAIN
|
FILS DOUDAIRIES | 4:20.70 | |
2023 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY CLASSIC STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 9 F | TUMBARUMBA2
|
COSMIC TRAIN3 | 1:50.12 | 124 HWT. TRAINER 1-3 |
2023 | CHAMES MATERIALS OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE | | LET IT RAIN8 | DAN SKELTON | 19-b | 15F152Y | BRECHIN CASTLE2
|
CELTIC DINO | 3:36.64 | |
2022 | SAN ANTONIO STAKES | G2 | EXPRESS TRAIN6 | JOHN SHIRREFFS | 16-c | 8.5F | HOT ROD CHARLIE
|
EIGHT RINGS | 1:44.82 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] / RACE DATE 12-26-2021 |
2022 | SAN PASQUAL STAKES | G2 | EXPRESS TRAIN6 | JOHN SHIRREFFS | 16-c | 9 F | LAW PROFESSOR
|
EIGHT RINGS | 1:50.99 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2022 | GULFSTREAM PARK SPRINT STAKES | | MILES AHEAD4 | EDWARD PLESA JR. | 4-m | 6 F | DRAIN THE CLOCK
|
DIAMOND OOPS | 1:08.88 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | SANTA ANITA HANDICAP | G1 | EXPRESS TRAIN6 | JOHN SHIRREFFS | 16-c | 10 F | WARRANT11
|
STILLETO BOY | 2:03.22 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | CRESCENT CITY DERBY | | COSMIC TRAIN3 | JERRY DELHOMME | 21-a | 8.5 F | MORE MEMORIES3
|
JACK BOB AND LARRY | 1:43.78 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2022 | CALIFORNIAN STAKES | G2 | STILLETO BOY | ED MOGER JR. | 13-c | 9 F | EXPRESS TRAIN6
|
SPIELBERG10 | 1:48.07 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | GCTC SILK STOCKING | | DZSENIFER | | 2-b | 1400M | APRIL RAIN8
|
CAFE ROYAL8 | 1:27.92 | |
2022 | C.O KEN KENDRICK MEMORIAL STAKES | | NOSTRANGRTOTHERAIN | CLIFFORD C. LAMBERT | 6-a | 4.5 F | BETTER BELIEVE10
|
NEW CUT ROAD3 | 0:52.09 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | RITTO STAKES | | LADYBUG10 | YOSHIHITO KITADE | 5-f | 1400M | VANILLA ICE7
|
OMEGA RAINBOW | 1:23.0 | HELD AT CHUKYO |
2022 | AKARENGA KINEN | | FLORIN24 | JUNJI TANAKA | 4-m | 2000 MT | TRAIN TRAIN
|
BANKABLE STAR | 2:11.60 | TRACK: GOOD |
2022 | MOUNTAIN TOP FUTURITY | | STORM LEADER4 | TODD W. FINCHER | 3-o | 5 F | MARKED MONEY3
|
NOSTRANGRTOTHERAIN | 0:58.83 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] / MAIDEN WIN |
2022 | CANADA DAY STAKES | | SPUN LINE | JARED BROWN | 7 | 7½F | TEXAS RAIN2
|
HIDDEN GRACE3 | 1:33.80 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | ESCAPE CLAUSE STAKES | | HIDDEN GRACE3 | LISE PRUITT | 4-j | 8 F | TEXAS RAIN2
|
BIG STRETCH2 | 1:41.20 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2022 | INDIAN CHAMPION CUP | G1 | PARISIAN11 | P SHROFF | 10-a | 2000 MT | RAMBUNCTIOUS4
|
RAINBOW TROUT9 | 2:05.93 | |
2022 | ELM STAKES | G3 | FULL DEPTH LEADER | MAKOTO SAITO | 7-f | 1700M | WELL DONE13
|
OMEGA RAINBOW | 1:44.2 | |
2022 | CLASICO RUFINO T. DOMINGUEZ | | RAINHA PIONEIRA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1200M | FRENCH GIRL10
|
PEPENADORA2 | 1:10.29 | |
2022 | SOUTH INDIA ST. LEGER | G2 | MY OPINION3 | B SURESH | 22-d | 2800M | LAKE TAHOE8
|
NOVEMBER RAIN20 | 3:04.49 | LGII,3RUNNERS |
2022 | ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) | G3 | HABANA17 | A WOHLER | 3-n | 1400M | SEE PARIS
|
GHRAINNE | 1:27.92 | |
2022 | MANITOBA MATRON STAKES | | SPUN LINE | JARED BROWN | 7 | 9 F | BIG STRETCH2
|
TEXAS RAIN2 | 1:52.00 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | C. L. WELD PARK STAKES | G3 | BASIL MARTINI | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 14-f | 7 F | GAN TEORAINN
|
KEEP IN TOUCH10 | 1:27.20 | |
2022 | PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC | G1 | BLUE ROSE CEN | C HEAD | 9 | 1600 MT | GAN TEORAINN
|
NEVER ENDING STORY4 | 1:40.45 | |
2022 | NORTHWOOD PLUME STAKES | G3 | LITERARY MAGNATE | | 13-c | 1200M | WRITTEN BEAUTY
|
DECENT RAINE | 1:10.05 | |
2022 | JUMP START STAKES | | BEREN | ROBERT E. REID JR | 4-m | 7 F | PRINCE OF RAIN
|
SMOOTH B | 1:22.83 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | ONTARIO DERBY | G3 | IRONSTONE6 | WILLIE ARMATA | 13 | 9 F | THE MINKSTER2
|
BRINGER OF RAIN2 | 1:49.15 | |
2022 | NOSHIR & DOLLY DHUNJIBHOY SPRINT MILLION | G3 | ENIGMA37 | P SHROFF | 9-f | 1200M | LEOPARD ROCK4
|
FAST RAIN2 | 1:06.50 | |
2022 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP JUVENILE | | SMARTSREALGOOD | GREG GREEN | 16-h | 6 F | NOSTRANGRTOTHERAIN
|
MUSICS MY VICE | 1:11.15 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2022 | MUROMACHI STAKES | | AIR ALMAS | MANABU IKEZOE | 12-c | 1200M | OMEGA RAINBOW
|
QUEENS MELISSA | 1:09.1 | |
2022 | IRISH CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | WATERVILLE6 | | 14-f | 16.5 F | ECHOES IN RAIN
|
LOT OF JOY | | |
2022 | GERALD ROSENBERG STAKES | G2 | RAIN IN HOLLAND | SEAN TARRY | 1-e | 2000M | PERFECT WITNESS4
|
PINK TOURMALINE3 | | |
2022 | SOUTH AFRICAN OAKS | G2 | RAIN IN HOLLAND | SEAN TARRY | 1-e | 2450M | LIGHT OF THE MOON7
|
EVENING PRIMROSE7 | | |
2022 | PRIX DU CAP | G3 | PRINCESS CALLA | ADAM MARCUS | 13-a | 1400M | RAIN IN NEWMARKET
|
MAJOR ATTRACTION7 | | |
2022 | IRISH CHAMPION HURDLE | G1 | HONEYSUCKLE13 | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 16-c | 16 F | ZANAHIYR
|
ECHOES IN RAIN | 4:04.40 | |
2021 | LIMEHOUSE STAKES | | DRAIN THE CLOCK | SAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR | 9-f | 6 F | TIGER28
|
RUNWAY MAGIC | 1:10.11 - | 7 STARTERS; 7 1/2 LENGTHS; NEW STAKES RECORD |
2021 | TCK JO O HAI | | MARCHE LORRAINE2 | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 7-d | 1800M | REINE BLANCHE3
|
PRINCIA COMETA | 1:53.7 | JPN-III |
2021 | SWALE STAKES | G3 | DRAIN THE CLOCK | SAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR | 9-f | 7 F | KINGS OVATION
|
ULTIMATE BADGER | 1:23.29 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | SAN PASQUAL STAKES | G2 | EXPRESS TRAIN6 | JOHN SHIRREFFS | 16-c | 9 F | TIZAMAGICIAN
|
IDOL19 | 1:52.13 | TRACK GOOD [5 RAN] |
2021 | MARGUERITE STAKES | | ASCOLTARE | MASAYUKI NISHIMURA | 9-b | 1200M | LONG TRAIN
|
FODLA | 1:08.5 | |
2021 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | G2 | GREATEST HONOUR | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-f | 8.5 F | DRAIN THE CLOCK
|
PAPETU | 1:44.02 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | EMPRESS HAI | | MARCHE LORRAINE2 | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 7-d | 2100M | SALSA DIONE
|
MADRAS CHECK | 2:14.1 | JPN-II |
2021 | SANTA ANITA HANDICAP | G1 | IDOL19 | RICHARD BALTAS | 4-d | 10 F | EXPRESS TRAIN6
|
MAXFIELD2 | 2:02.46 | 1/2L. MAXFIELD UNDEFEATED(5-5)NO MORE |
2021 | SANTANA MILE STAKES | | AX MAN2 | BOB BAFFERT | 2-b | 8 F | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE
|
FASHIONABLY FAST2 | 1:36.56 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | RIVERTON CUP | | OUR BOY RITCHIE | | 1-k | 2147M | GOLDNGURU
|
RAINMAN2 | 2:19.26 | |
2021 | BAY SHORE STAKES | G3 | DRAIN THE CLOCK | SAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR | 9-f | 7 F | WHISKEY DOUBLE2
|
TOO BOSS | 1:25.97 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY | G2 | BATHRAT LEON | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 6-f | 1600M | TIME TO HEAVEN
|
CITY RAINBOW | 1:33.1 | |
2021 | WILMA MANKILLER STAKES | | RAINTREE STARLET | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 4-r | 6 F | ZANADU5
|
SHESOMAJESTIC | 1:11.47 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2021 | SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC | G3 | ELLSBERG | | 11 | 1400M | PRIVATE EYE9
|
RAINBOW CONNECTION4 | 1:23.02 | |
2021 | OAKLAWN HANDICAP | G2 | SILVER STATE6 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 4-r | 9 F | FEARLESS27
|
EXPRESS TRAIN6 | 1:49.56 | 1/2,3/4. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE STAKES | G3 | WHISPER NOT2 | RICHARD BALTAS | 4-l | 8 F | KEEPER OFTHE STARS
|
RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | 1:35.94 | HD |
2021 | HEIAN STAKES | G3 | AUVERGNE9 | MASAYUKI NISHIMURA | 4-f | 1900 MT | AMERICAN SEED
|
MARCHE LORRAINE2 | 1:54.70 | HELD AT CHUKYO |
2021 | SHOEMAKER MILE STAKES | G1 | SMOOTH LIKE STRAIT | MICHAEL W MCCARTHY | 4-r | 8 F | SAY THE WORD6
|
RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | 1:34.19 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2021 | HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP | G1 | COUNTRY GRAMMER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 23-b | 10 F | ROYAL SHIP
|
EXPRESS TRAIN6 | 2:02.23 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2021 | WOODY STEPHENS STAKES | G1 | DRAIN THE CLOCK | SAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR | 9-f | 7 F | JACKIES WARRIOR
|
NOVA RAGS | 1:22.27 | NK. STALLION 1-2 |
2021 | AMERICAN STAKES | G3 | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | VAL BRINKERHOFF | 23-b | 8 F | NEPTUNES STORM
|
TIZ PLUS | 1:33.87 | ½,½,¾, 124 HWT TRAINER 1ST GR. STK WIN |
2021 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | G2 | EXPRESS TRAIN6 | JOHN SHIRREFFS | 16-c | 8.5 F | TRIPOLI16
|
ROYAL SHIP | 1:43.37 | 1/2L. |
2021 | AMSTERDAM STAKES | G2 | JACKIES WARRIOR | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 4-n | 6.5 F | DRAIN THE CLOCK
|
CROWDED TRADE | 1:15.46 | SY. BY 7 1/4 L. STALLION 1-2 |
2021 | ELM STAKES | G3 | SUAVE ARAMIS | NAOSUKE SUGAI | 42 | 1700M | OMEGA RAINBOW
|
LORD BLESS | 1:44.5 | HELD AT HAKODATE |
2021 | BREEDERS GOLD CUP | | MARCHE LORRAINE2 | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 7-d | 2000M | RINEN FASHION
|
ASCHENPUTTEL2 | 2:06.6 | JPN-III |
2021 | BANJO PICKER SPRINT STAKES | | FORTHELUVOFBOURBON | MICHAEL V. PINO | 14-c | 6 F | GOLDEN CANDY
|
PRINCE OF RAIN | 1:10.51 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2021 | DOWNS AT ALBUQUERQUE HANDICAP | | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | VAL BRINKERHOFF | 23-b | 9 F | TENFOLD5
|
SHERIFF BROWN | 1:48.26 | NO |
2021 | MVRC SCARBOROUGH STAKES | G3 | SERADESS | | 2-e | 1200M | LARKSPUR RUN
|
DECENT RAINE | 1:10.57 | |
2021 | AWESOME AGAIN STAKES | G1 | MEDINA SPIRIT | BOB BAFFERT | 2-n | 9 F | STILLETO BOY
|
EXPRESS TRAIN6 | 1:49.67 | BY 5 L. 3 YO 1-2 |
2021 | REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY | | FANGIRL2 | CHRIS WALLER | 6-b | 1400 MT | ROOTS9
|
DECENT RAINE | 1:23.50 | |
2021 | BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF | G1 | MARCHE LORRAINE2 | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 7-d | 9 F | DUNBAR ROAD
|
MALATHAAT | 1:47.67 | NO,1/2,HD 45-1, 15-1 |
2021 | BREEDERS CUP DIRT MILE | G1 | LIFE IS GOOD8 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 13-c | 8 F | GINOBILI5
|
RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | 1:34.12 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2021 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | SOLISTE THUNDER | DAISUKE TAKAYANAGI | 14-f | 1600M | AIR SPINEL
|
OMEGA RAINBOW | 1:35.0 | |
2021 | CAPELLA STAKES | G3 | DANCING PRINCE6 | KEISUKE MIYATA | 11-f | 1200M | RYUNO YUKINA
|
OMEGA RAINBOW | 1:09.5 | |
2021 | CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | ECHOES IN RAIN | W P MULLINS | 2-w | 2M 100Y | COLONEL MUSTARD4
|
BLUE LORD7 | | 5 RAN - 3¼-¾-7½ |
2021 | MARINE STAKES | | SUAVE ARAMIS | NAOSUKE SUGAI | 42 | 1700M | OMEGA RAINBOW
|
DANTSU CASTLE | 1:43.7 | |
2021 | CLASICO RUFINO T. DOMINGUEZ | | RAINHA PIONEIRA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1200M | FRENCH GIRL10
|
RISENT DAY | 1:09.29 | |
2021 | GEELRC BLACK PEARL STAKES | | RAINBIEL | | 20 | 1200 MT | NIGHT RAID5
|
HOW WOMANTIC | 1:10.52 | |
2021 | AKHALTEKE STAKES | | OMEGA RAINBOW | SHOGO YASUDA | 3-l | 1600M | T O TARGET
|
DER FLUG | 1:35.0 | |
2021 | J & B METROPOLITAN STAKES | G1 | RAINBOW BRIDGE9 | ERIC SANDS | 1-m | 2000M | BELGARION4
|
SOVEREIGN SPIRIT4 | 2:03.51 | |
2021 | KILVINGTON FILLIES STAKES | | LIGHT REFRAIN | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 3-g | 6F18Y | LAST EMPIRE3
|
VENTURA DIAMOND | 1:17.08 | |
2021 | PRIX LEOPOLD DORSETTI | G3 | PORTO POLLO2 | FRANCOIS NICOLLE | 16-c | 3800M | BECQUARAINBOW
|
FERBLUE | 4:50.96 | |
2021 | BYERLEY STUD MARES NOVICES HURDLE | | RAINYDAY WOMAN | PAUL NICHOLLS | 11-b | 16F104Y | GAME ON FOR GLORY
|
AHORSEWITHNONAME2 | 4:14.70 | |
2021 | JOIN RACING TV NOW MARES CHASE | | MOMELLA | HARRY FRY | 16-g | 24F54Y | EARLY MORNING RAIN4
|
MIDNIGHTREFERENDUM | 6:39.65 | |
2021 | PADDY KEHOE SUSPENDED CEILINGS NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | ECHOES IN RAIN | W P MULLINS | 2-w | 16F | M C MULDOON
|
COLONEL MUSTARD4 | 3:59.20 | |
2020 | JBC LADIES CLASSIC | | FASHIONISTA6 | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 9-b | 1800M | MADRAS CHECK
|
MARCHE LORRAINE2 | 1:51.1 | JPN-I |
2020 | J & B METROPOLITAN STAKES | G1 | ONE WORLD6 | | 16-d | 2000 MT | RAINBOW BRIDGE9
|
HAWWAAM | | |
2020 | CURRIBOT HANDICAP | | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | VAL BRINKERHOFF | 23-b | 8.5 F | GATO GUAPO
|
RAAGHEB | 1:42.32 | 3/4L. |
2020 | MVRC ALEXANDRA STAKES | G3 | PARADEE | | 3-d | 1600 MT | SNAPDANCER
|
FLANDERSRAIN | 1:35.89 | |
2020 | ALL AMERICAN STAKES | | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | VAL BRINKERHOFF | 23-b | 8 F | KIWIS DREAM
|
CAMINO DEL PARAISO | 1:36.43 | HD |
2020 | QUEENS PLATE | G1 | VARDY | ADAM N. MARCUS | 3-h | 1600 MT | ONE WORLD6
|
RAINBOW BRIDGE9 | 1:37.00 | |
2020 | SAGAMORE SIRED STAKES | | CASH LOGISTICS | GENEVIEVE LONDONO | 23-b | 6 F | NUTTY TRAIN
|
MATERS N TATERS | 1:13:44 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | PARADISE STAKES | | ARUSHA14 | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 9-f | 1400M | RAINBOW FLAG4
|
STORMY SEA5 | 1:23.4 | 16 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | GOLD CHALLENGE STAKES | G1 | RAINBOW BRIDGE9 | R SANDS | 1-m | 1600 M | VARDY
|
DO IT AGAIN10 | 1:38:37 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | SHIRLEY VARGO HANDICAP | | RAIDER7 | GREG TRACY | 9-c | 7 F | PORT PROTECTION
|
SAVEITFORARAINYDAY | 1:23.41 | TRACK MUDDY [7 RAN] |
2020 | CLASICO RUFINO T. DOMINGUEZ | | RAINHA PIONEIRA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1200 M | LISARB
|
SUPERSTICIOSA3 | 1.11.26 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | DEL MAR MILE HANDICAP | G2 | MO FORZA | PETER MILLER | 9 | 8 F | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE
|
ROYAL SHIP | 1:33.27 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2020 | SATIN AND LACE STAKES | | INTHEMIDSTOFBIZ | CIPRIANO CONTRERAS | 9-f | 6 F | CARAMEL MARTINI
|
SHANGHAI RAIN | 1:08.82 | TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN] |
2020 | FALL CLASSIC DISTAFF STAKES | | PIPER ROSE | RON K SMITH | 3-d | 8.5 F | SAVEITFORARAINYDAY
|
A RING N A ROSE | 1:44.65 | TRACK GOOD [8 RAN] |
2020 | DOWNS AT ALBUQUERQUE HANDICAP | | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | CLARK SPENCER | 23-b | 9 F | ARTICULATOR2
|
PENDLETON6 | 1:49.26 | HD |
2020 | NORTHLANDS DISTAFF HANDICAP | | SUNBURST24 | BARBARA HEADS | 1-l | 8 F | SAVEITFORARAINYDAY
|
HIDDEN GRACE3 | 1:37.19 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2020 | CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | BAHRAIN PRIDE | S CRISFORD | 1-p | 6 F | INTERNATIONALDREAM
|
TERRICHANG | 1:10.45 | |
2020 | LADIES PRELUDE | | MARCHE LORRAINE2 | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 7-d | 1800M | MADRAS CHECK
|
PRINCIA COMETA | 1:52.1 | JPN-II |
2020 | STREET SENSE STAKES | | KING FURY3 | KENNETH G MCPEEK | 4-r | 8.5F | SUPER STOCK3
|
ONCOMING TRAIN | 1:44.30 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2020 | JBC NISAI YUSHUN | | LUCKY DREAM9 | KAZUHIRO HAYASHI | 16-a | 1800M | TRANSCENDENCE5
|
RAINY DAY23 | 1:53.4 | JPN-III |
2020 | ELEANOR M. CASEY MEMORIAL STAKES | | SHUTUPNKISSME2 | JOHN MCKEE | 1-k | 7 F | THELADYISTRUE
|
JUBA TRAIN | 1:28.57 | STALLION 1-2 |
2020 | MALIBU STAKES | G1 | CHARLATAN27 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | A4 | 7 F | EXPRESS TRAIN6
|
COLLUSION ILLUSION | 1:21.50 | BY 4 1/2 L. UNDFTED 4-4. 4TH NASHVILLE UNDEFEATED (3-3) NO MORE |
2019 | CLASICO GRAN BRETANA | G3 | INALCANZADA | SERGIO G. DORNELES | 23-a | 1400 MT | RAINHA PIONEIRA
|
CIBELES13 | 1:21.24 | |
2019 | JEROME STAKES | | MIND CONTROL2 | GREGORY D. SACCO | 8-k | 8 F | OUR BRAINTRUST
|
FAMILY BIZ2 | 1:39.06 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2019 | CALIFORNIA CUP SPRINT | | TOUCHING RAINBOWS | PHIL DAMATO | 13-c | 6 F | RICHARDS BOY2
|
EDWARDS GOING LEFT | 1:09.88 | |
2019 | WITHERS STAKES | G3 | TAX8 | DANIEL A. GARGAN | 1-x | 9 F | NOT THAT BRADY
|
OUR BRAINTRUST | 1:50.23 | FAST, 7R, BY A HD |
2019 | DIXIE BELLE STAKES | | RAINTREE STARLET | BRIAN WILLIAMSON | 4-r | 6 F | LADY T N T
|
UNHOLY ALLIANCE | 1:10.82 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2019 | MATARC MATAMATA BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | ARETHA10 | | 10-d | 1200M | RAINBOW DASH11
|
AALAALUNE | 1:12.52 | |
2019 | MRC MANNERISM STAKES | G3 | JAMAICAN RAIN | | 1-l | 1400 MT | NAANTALI
|
TELEPLAY2 | 1:23.46 | |
2019 | ALLEN LACOMBE MEMORIAL STAKES | | BELLS THE ONE | NEIL L PESSIN | 4-r | 8 F | FORTUNATE GIRL3
|
GAMBLIN TRAIN | 1:39.96 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2019 | IKARUGA STAKES | | DIATONIC4 | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 2-d | 1400M | RAINBOW FLAG4
|
RED EN CIEL | 1:22.20 | FEBRUARY 17, TURF FIRM, 7 RAN, M: NK - 2 - NK - 1.25 (@) |
2019 | HBRINC HAWKES BAY CUP | | FELAAR | | 4-i | 2200M | IGRAINE8
|
JACKSSTAR | 2:14.28 | |
2019 | DANCE TO BRISTOL STAKES | | DEVINE MISCHIEF2 | JAVIER CONTRERAS | 9-f | 7 F | ISOTOPE3
|
LAKE PONCHATRAIN | 1:25.61 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2019 | WAIKATO EQUINE VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES | | RAINBOW DASH11 | | 22-b | 1100M | WHISKEY NEAT3
|
RAMAZZOTTI4 | 1:05.52 | |
2019 | BRC CHAIRMANS HANDICAP | G3 | LE JUGE | | 8-f | 2000M | IGRAINE8
|
HARIPOUR | 2:03.79 | |
2019 | PRAIRIE ROSE STAKES | | LAKE PONCHATRAIN | ERNEST M HAYNES | 2-b | 6 F | SHANGHAI TARIFF
|
NO MERCY PERCY | 1:10.88 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2019 | PREMIERS CUP | G3 | THE CANDY MAN2 | | 2-i | 2200 MT | HARIPOUR
|
IGRAINE8 | 2:15.83 | |
2019 | G.P. ROBERTO E NELSON GRIMALDI SEABRA | G1 | MIDSUMMER RAIN | LUIZ DE GONZAGA ESTEVES | 2-f | 2000 MT | GRANDEZA13
|
GRAND AMIGA | 2:04.10 | |
2019 | HOIST HER FLAG STAKES | | SPRING STEEN | FRANCISCO BRAVO | 15-a | 6 F | LAKE PONCHATRAIN
|
AIKEN TO BE2 | 1:10.34 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2019 | SUNCTC CALOUNDRA CITY CUP | | IGRAINE8 | R.PRISCOTT | 4-n | 2400 MT | SOPRESSA
|
TRAVISTEE | 2:39.59 | SCHLENDERHAN-BRED |
2019 | DURBAN JULY HANDICAP | G1 | DO IT AGAIN10 | S. JUSTIN SNAITH | 3-o | 2200 MT | RAINBOW BRIDGE9
|
TWIST OF FATE7 | 2:15.04 | |
2019 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | G3 | LAW ABIDIN CITIZEN | MARK GLATT | 9-f | 8 F | ANYPORTINASTORM3
|
RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | 1:34.08 | HD,NK |
2019 | ROLLING GREEN HANDICAP | | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | VAL BRINKERHOFF | 23-b | 8.5 F | BUILDER3
|
WICKED OLD FASHION | 1:43.93 | |
2019 | ALBERTA FALL CLASSIC DISTAFF HANDICAP | | SMART FIX | JERRI R ROBERTSON | 9-f | 8.5 F | PARCAM COWGIRL
|
SAVEITFORARAINYDAY | 1:43.89 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2019 | CITY OF HOPE MILE STAKES | G2 | TRUE VALOUR4 | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 1-t | 8 F | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE
|
PRINCE EARL | 1:32.82 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2019 | AMERICAN GRAND NATIONAL | G1 | BRAIN POWER2 | NICKY J HENDERSON | 1-b | 21 F | SCORPIANCER
|
MOSCATO7 | 4:55.60 | COURSE GOOD [12 RAN] |
2019 | ZIA PARK CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | VAL BRINKERHOFF | 23-b | 9 F | DOWNTOWNER2
|
SPHENE2 | 1:48.69 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2019 | J & B METROPOLITAN STAKES | G1 | RAINBOW BRIDGE9 | | 1-m | 2000 MT | DO IT AGAIN10
|
HEAD HONCHO5 | | |
2019 | QUEENS PLATE | G1 | DO IT AGAIN10 | S. JUSTIN SNAITH | 3-o | 1600 MT | SOQRAT
|
RAINBOW BRIDGE9 | 1:37.29 | 4TH: LEGAL EAGLE |
2019 | CLASICO RUFINO T. DOMINGUEZ | | RAINHA PIONEIRA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1200M | MI CONSENTIDA6
|
ABBONDANZA5 | 1:10.27 | |
2019 | COLONIAL CHIEF STAKES | G3 | PENNYWISE11 | RICARDO LE GRANGE | 7-a | 1600M | BLACK JADE7
|
DANCING RAIN5 | 1:37.82 | LGIII |
2018 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | RESTLESS RIDER2 | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 5-e | 6 F | SHANGHAI RAIN
|
BEACH GETAWAY | 1:10.62 | FAST, 8R, BY 11¼ L. |
2018 | GULFSTREAM PARK TURF SPRINT STAKES | | RAINBOW HEIR | JASON J. SERVIS | 24 | 5 F | OAK BLUFFS3
|
RICHARDS BOY2 | 0:55.47 | |
2018 | ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY NOVICES CHASE | G1 | FOOTPAD8 | WILLIE P. MULLINS | 4-i | 16 F | BRAIN POWER2
|
PETIT MOUCHOIR | 4:02.40 | HY, 5 RAN, 14-¾-38 |
2018 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | G2 | RAINBOW LINE | HIDEKAZU ASAMI | 19 | 3000M | SATONO CHRONICLE
|
CLINCHER6 | 3:03.6 | |
2018 | DANCE TO BRISTOL STAKES | | LAKE PONCHATRAIN | ERNEST M HAYNES | 2-b | 7 F | ANGEL AT WAR
|
IN THE NAVY NOW | 1:25.76 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] / NOW KNOWN AS THE DANCE TO BRISTOL S. |
2018 | WINTER GUINEAS | G3 | RAINBOW BRIDGE9 | A. E. SANDS | 1-m | 1600 MT | ROCKET COUNTDOWN
|
LOVE HAPPENS3 | | |
2018 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | G1 | RAINBOW LINE | HIDEKAZU ASAMI | 19 | 3200 MT | CHEVAL GRAND
|
CLINCHER6 | 3:16.2 | |
2018 | TREMONT STAKES | | OUR BRAINTRUST | CATHAL A. LYNCH | 23-b | 5.5 F | SOMBEYAY
|
MAE NEVER NO | 1:04.41 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY ¾ L. |
2018 | DASHING BEAUTY STAKES | | JESSICA KRUPNICK | FRANCIS ABBOTT III | 2-d | 6 F | LAKE PONCHATRAIN
|
CAIRENN | 1:10.84 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2018 | OCEANSIDE STAKES | | RESTRAINEDVENGENCE | VAL BRINKERHOFF | 23-b | 8 F | AFLEET ASCENT
|
CALEXMAN | 1:35.37 | TURF FIRM [14 RAN] |
2018 | IOWA STALLION FILLY STAKES | | ONE LAST EMPRESS | H RAY ASHFORD JR | 9-e | 1M 70Y | GOLD MAKER4
|
FIRE TO RAIN | 1:47.62 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2018 | BING CROSBY STAKES | G1 | RANSOM THE MOON | PHILIP DAMATO | 1-w | 6 F | ROY H
|
TOUCHING RAINBOWS | 1:10.08 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2018 | TWIXT STAKES | | STILL THERE4 | DANE KOBISKIE | 9-f | 7 F | LAKE PONCHATRAIN
|
BISHOPS POND | 1:21.72 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2018 | GREEN FLASH HANDICAP | | STORMY LIBERAL | PETER MILLER | 9-b | 5 F | RICHARDS BOY2
|
TOUCHING RAINBOWS | 0:55.66 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2018 | TURF MONSTER STAKES | G3 | PURE SENSATION | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 16-a | 5 F | VISION PERFECT
|
RAINBOW HEIR | 0:56.42 | GOOD, 8R |
2018 | MISTY BENNETT PINK RIBBON STAKES | | LAKE PONCHATRAIN | ERNEST M HAYNES | 2-b | 7 F | RENAISSANCE ROSIE
|
MY MAGICIAN2 | 1:24.59 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2018 | MVRC WILLIAM CROCKETT STAKES | | BEAUTY49 | TONY MCEVOY | 16-c | 1200 MT | RAINBOW GIRL7
|
ILLUMINAIRE | 1:10.44 | |
2018 | MAHONING DISTAFF STAKES | | PUNTSVILLE | MICHELE BOYCE | 19-c | 6 F | LAKE PONCHATRAIN
|
PEYTONS PASS | 1:12.07 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2018 | CRC COUNTIES CUP | G3 | IGRAINE8 | NIGEL TILEY | 4-n | 2100 MT | MONGOLIAN MARSHAL
|
BLUE BREEZE6 | 2:16.20 | |
2018 | MARYLAND JUVENILE FUTURITY STAKES | | ALWAYSMINING | KELLY RUBLEY | 16-a | 7 F | OUR BRAINTRUST
|
SCRAP COPPER2 | 1:21.91 | NSR |
2018 | WAIKRC WAIKATO CUP | G3 | MONGOLIAN MARSHAL | | 9-c | 2400M | IGRAINE8
|
FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | 2:27.30 | |
2018 | PROMESA DE POTRANCAS | | OLIMBA | REINALDO CHAMORRO | 9-c | 1300 MT | RAIN DROPS4
|
PRINCESITA ORNELLA | 1:15.98 | |
2018 | OSAKA-HAMBURG CUP | | YAMAKATSU GRACE | KANEO IKEZOE | 2-k | 1400M | RAINBOW FLAG4
|
CLEAR THE TRACK | 1:21.1 | NO LISTED RACE |
2018 | OLD NEWTON CUP | | RAINBOW REBEL | M JOHNSTON | 8-c | 12 F | CROWNED EAGLE
|
ATTY PERSSE | 2:27.36 | GF, 16R, NK-2¾-¾ |
2018 | GLASSHOUSE HANDICAP | | JAMAICAN RAIN | | 1-l | 1400M | PRIVLAKA
|
RIVER RACER3 | 1:26.19 | |
2018 | INTERNATIONAL HURDLE | G2 | BRAIN POWER2 | NICKY HENDERSON | 1-b | 16F179Y | SILVER STREAK16
|
WESTERN RYDER2 | 4:05.10 | |
2017 | ALBERTA DERBY AT EVERGREEN PARK | | REAL QUALITY5 | DALE SAUNDERS | 2-s | 8.5 F | BIG KAZ
|
SAVEITFORARAINYDAY | 1:44:86 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2017 | GULFSTREAM PARK TURF SPRINT STAKES | | POWER ALERT2 | BRIAN A LYNCH | 13-a | 5 F | RAINBOW HEIR
|
LONG ON VALUE | 0:54.90 | NO |
2017 | SUGAR MAPLE STAKES | | MIA TORRI | JORGE NAVARRO | 16-h | 7 F | KINSLEY KISSES
|
LAKE PONCHATRAIN | 1:25.84 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [5 RAN] |
2017 | WOLF HILL STAKES | | RAINBOW HEIR | JASON J. SERVIS | 24 | 5 F | BLUE Y GOLD
|
DELTA BLUESMAN | 0:58.01 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF, 6R |
2017 | CHARIOT CHASER STAKES | | RUFFENUFF | GREG TRACY | 4-m | 6 F | SAVEITFORARAINYDAY
|
MISTY DO IT | 1:10.48 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2017 | BOB BRYANT STAKES | | JAYNES IDEA | KARL BROBERG | 1-s | 6 F | RAINBOW SPARKLE
|
BOSSY EM | 1:10.74 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2017 | PENNSYLVANIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | BOLD THUNDER | PATRICIA FARRO | 5-g | 5 F | RAINBOW HEIR
|
OAK BLUFFS3 | 0:55.75 | TURF: FIRM, 7R |
2017 | SANDRINGHAM HANDICAP | | CON TE PARTIRO4 | WESLEY WARD | 23-b | 8 F | RAIN GODDESS3
|
PACOS ANGEL | 1:38:84 | 24 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | DANCE SMARTLY STAKES | G2 | RAINHA DA BATERIA3 | C. BROWN/ K. ATTARD | A4 | 9 F | STARSHIP JUBILEE
|
INVOLUNTARY2 | 2:01.91 | FIRM, 8R, 1 & 2 DH FOR WIN |
2017 | NORTHLANDS OAKS | | RUFFENUFF | GREG TRACY | 4-m | 8 F | SAVEITFORARAINYDAY
|
ANSTRUM | 1:39.22 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS |
2017 | IRISH OAKS | G1 | ENABLE2 | JOHN GOSDEN | 4-m | 12 F | RAIN GODDESS3
|
EZIYRA | 2:32.13 | |
2017 | SONOMA STAKES | | ANSTRUM | MONICA RUSSELL | 19 | 8.5 F | PARCAM COWGIRL
|
SAVEITFORARAINYDAY | 1:46:55 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2017 | NEW JERSEY BREEDERS HANDICAP | | RAINBOW HEIR | JASON J. SERVIS | 24 | 5.5 F | SAUCY DON
|
VISIONARY RULER | 1:02.82 | TURF: FIRM, 11R, BY 1¼ L. |
2017 | SHINE AGAIN STAKES | | LINE OF BEST FIT | KIERON MAGEE | 2-e | 7 F | SUMMER HOUSE4
|
LAKE PONCHATRAIN | 1:23.90 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2017 | ALBERTA OAKS | | PIPER ROSE | RON K SMITH | 3-d | 8 F | SAVEITFORARAINYDAY
|
MISTY DO IT | 1:44.33 | TRACK GOOD [8 RAN] |
2017 | PINK RIBBON STAKES | | LAKE PONCHATRAIN | ERNEST M HAYNES | 2-b | 7 F | KATHBALLU
|
SWEET ON SMOKEY | 1:25.91 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2017 | TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) | G1 | KITASAN BLACK | HISASHI SHIMIZU | 9-g | 2000 MT | SATONO CROWN
|
RAINBOW LINE | 2:08.30 | TURF: SOFT, M: NK-2½-5 |
2017 | AQUEDUCT TURF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | RAINBOW HEIR | JASON SERVIS | 24 | 6 F | DUBINI
|
CONQUEST PANTHERA | 1:08.60 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2017 | ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY (C&G DIV.) | | FORTIFIED EFFORT | KEVIN S. EIKLEBERRY | 4-g | 6 F | OLDTOYTRAIN
|
BEAT THE HEAT6 | 1:10.60 | FAST, 9R |
2017 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | G1 | NEZWAAH | ROGER P. VARIAN | 4-d | 10 F | RAIN GODDESS3
|
TURRET ROCKS | 2:06.19 | GD, 11R, M: 3¼-1½-HD |
2017 | BLANDFORD STAKES | G2 | SHAMREEN | DERMOT WELD | 3-o | 10 F | BEAUTIFUL MORNING5
|
RAIN GODDESS3 | 2:12.84 | |
2017 | SNOW FAIRY FILLIES STAKES | G3 | RAIN GODDESS3 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 9-e | 9 F | INTIMATION3
|
DAWN OF HOPE2 | 1:53.45 | |
2017 | GOLD CUP | G1 | HERMOSO MUNDO | | 6-f | 3200 MT | ZANTE10
|
LET IT RAIN6 | | |
2017 | JCB TRIUMPH TRIAL JUVENILE HURDLE | G2 | DEFI DU SEUIL | PHILIP HOBBS | | 16F179Y | RAINBOW DREAMER
|
EARLY DU LEMO | 4:17.40 | |
2016 | HALL OF FAME STAKES | | DELTA BLUESMAN | JORGE NAVARRO | 7-a | 5 F | POMEROYS PACKAGE
|
RAINBOW HEIR | 0:57.45 | FAST, 5R, BY 1 L. |
2016 | SUWANNEE RIVER STAKES | G3 | TAMMY THE TORPEDO | CHAD C. BROWN | 1-x | 9 F | RAINHA DA BATERIA3
|
HABIBI11 | 1:48.28 | TURF FIRM |
2016 | CHURCHILL DISTAFF TURF MILE STAKES | G2 | TEPIN | MARK E. CASSE | 1-n | 8 F | RAINHA DA BATERIA3
|
CASH CONTROL2 | 1:34.36 | TURF: FIRM |
2016 | WOLF HILL STAKES | | RAINBOW HEIR | JASON J. SERVIS | 24 | 5.5 F | BEANTOWN SAINT
|
SARATOGA DREAMER2 | 1:02.72 | TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF), 5R, BY 7¾ L. |
2016 | ONTARIO MATRON STAKES | G3 | MIDNIGHT MILEY | JULIA CAREY | 9-f | 8.5 F | MISS CHATELAINE
|
MOON RAINBOW3 | 1:43.74 | NOW TAPETA, 25-1 BY 4 L. |
2016 | DIANA STAKES | G1 | DACITA2 | CHAD C. BROWN | 3-f | 9 F | RECEPTA2
|
RAINHA DA BATERIA3 | 1:46.25 | FIRM, M: NO-HD-NO |
2016 | PRIX DU CERCLE | | SILVER RAINBOW4 | CHARLES HILLS | 17-b | 1000 MT | MONSIEUR JOE
|
YAKABA | 0:57.71 | |
2016 | 2YO SALES STAKES - FILLY DIV. | | SAVEITFORARAINYDAY | TOM RYCROFT | 4-m | 6.5 F | PARCAM COWGIRL
|
TIDAL MIST | 1:20.75 | NK |
2016 | TYRO STAKES | | ARDMORE BAY3 | THOMAS MORLEY | 14-c | 5.5 F | BAY NUMBERS
|
FOLLOW THE RAINBOW4 | 1:04.12 | TURF: FIRM, 6R, BY 1¼ L. |
2016 | SWISS 2000 GUINEAS | | SILVER TRAIN3 | | 1-n | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2016 | TROY STAKES | | DISCO PARTNER | JAMES T. RYERSON | 8-f | 5.5 F | GREEN MASK2
|
RAINBOW HEIR | 1:00.93 | FIRM, 7R, BY A NK |
2016 | PREMIO EUPILI | | RAINBOW ROYAL2 | A. WOHLER | 13-a | 1200 MT | SOPRAN VERNE
|
ELUSIVE QUEEN3 | 1:10.00 | |
2016 | HERITAGE STAKES | | LILYS RAINBOW | DENISE FOSTER | 1-p | 8 F | BRENDAN BRACKAN
|
FLIGHT RISK4 | 1:49.01 | S-H, 9R, BY 3 ¼ L., AT NAVAN |
2016 | CANADIAN STAKES | G2 | RAINHA DA BATERIA3 | CHAD C. BROWN | A4 | 9 F | DACITA2
|
FAUFILER | 1:46.87 | GD NO TRAINER 1-2 |
2016 | STURGEON RIVER STAKES | | SAVEITFORARAINYDAY | TOM RYCROFT | 4-m | 6.5 F | PARCAM COWGIRL
|
TIDAL MIST | 1:21.01 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2016 | JAMESTOWN STAKES | | LIME HOUSE LOUIE | FLINT W STITES | 9-h | 5.5 F | HOLD ME BLACK
|
BRAINCHILD3 | 1:03.09 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2016 | MRVC MOIR STAKES | G1 | EXTREME CHOICE | | 12-c | 1000 MT | HEATHERLY2
|
WILD RAIN6 | 0:58.74 | |
2016 | ARMED FORCES STAKES | | WHISKEY TRAIN | LAURA CAZARES | 5-a | 8 F | SONIC MULE
|
GEMOLOGISTER | 1:40.09 | TURF GOOD [8 RAN] |
2016 | PREMIO DORMELLO | G3 | RAINBOW ROYAL2 | A. WOHLER | 13-a | 1600 MT | MI RACCOMANDO
|
STAMP COLLECTING | 1:36.30 | |
2016 | KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] | G1 | SATONO DIAMOND | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 1-w | 3000 MT | RAINBOW LINE
|
AIR SPINEL | 3:03:30 | 18 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2016 | GIN RUMMY CHAMP STAKES | | RAINBOW HEIR | JASON SERVIS | 24 | 5 F | SUMMATION TIME
|
EL DEAL | 0:56.12 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2016 | KALOOKAN QUEEN HANDICAP | | BAD JU JU | PETER MILLER | 4-m | 6.5 F | BRAINSPIN
|
PONDER LEA2 | 1:16:04 | W-F 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2016 | SAN DOMENICO STAKES | G3 | STAR TURN8 | | 1-o | 1100 MT | TANGO RAIN
|
KENTUCKY MISS6 | 1:04.39 | |
2016 | VRC G. H. MUMM STAKES | G3 | SHEIDEL | | 8-k | 1100 MT | WILD RAIN6
|
PRIVATE SECRETARY4 | 1:02.98 | |
2016 | ARLINGTON CUP | G3 | RAINBOW LINE | TAKAHISA TEZUKA | 19 | 1600 MT | DANTSU PRIUS
|
ROI ABSOLU | 1:34.10 | |
2016 | NHK MILE CUP | G1 | MAJOR EMBLEM | YASUHITO TAMURA | B3 | 1600M | LORD QUEST
|
RAINBOW LINE | 1:32.8 | |
2016 | SAPPORO KINEN | G2 | NEOREALISM | NORIYUKI HORI | 3-l | 2000M | MAURICE12
|
RAINBOW LINE | 2:01.7 | |
2016 | CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | DONT TOUCH IT | JESSICA J. HARRINGTON | 23-a | 2M 100Y | PETIT MOUCHOIR
|
BRAIN POWER2 | 4:03.20 | |
2016 | MVRC IAN MCEWEN STAKES | G2 | WILD RAIN6 | MARK KAVANAGH | 9 | 1000 MT | FURNACES
|
HEATHERLY2 | 0:58.82 | |
2016 | SWEET EMBRACE STAKES | G2 | SCARLET RAIN3 | | 13 | 1200 MT | IN THE VANGUARD
|
TALE OF CHOICE | 1:09.52 | |
2016 | MRC SIR JOHN MONASH STAKES | G3 | WILD RAIN6 | | 9 | 1100 MT | TREVINDER
|
ATMOSPHERICAL | 1:03.82 | |
2016 | CLOVER SHO | | BLACK ONYX6 | KAZUHIRO KATO | A13 | 1500M | TRUST11
|
RAIN HEART2 | 1:31.4 | |
2015 | LIGHTNING CITY STAKES | | DOUBLE SECRET2 | ADOLFO J. EXPOSITO | 9-c | 5 F | YOU BOUGHT HER
|
LOVE TRAIN5 | 0:55.64 | TURF: GOOD, RUN: 01-24-2015 |
2015 | BLUE NORTHER STAKES | | LUTINE BELLE3 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 4-m | 8 F | AMERICAN SUN2
|
RAINHA DA BATERIA3 | 1:35.50 | RUN JAN 1, 2015 - ALEX SOLIS 5,000 WIN |
2015 | AJC WIDDEN STAKES | | FIREWORKS14 | G RYAN | 1-o | 1100M | LAKE GENEVA6
|
IGRAINE7 | 1:05:49 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY LONG HEAD (JRD) |
2015 | MINESHAFT HANDICAP | G3 | STREET BABE | MICHAEL DILGER | 3-d | 8.5 F | MYSTERY TRAIN3
|
RED RIFLE | 1:43.58 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | EVANGELINE MILE STAKES | | MYSTERY TRAIN3 | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 1-n | 8 F | STORMDRIVER
|
SKIPBERRY WINE | 1:37.68 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | MUSKOKA STAKES | | SHAKE DOWN BABY | WILLIAM THARRENOS | 5-i | 6.5 F | CRUMLIN SPIRIT
|
LYLA LORRAINE | 1:17.55 | |
2015 | NEW JERSEY BREEDERS HANDICAP | | CHUBBLE MAKER | DANIEL J. LOPEZ | 16-a | 6 F | RAINBOW HEIR
|
SAUCY DON | 1:10.05 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | CAROTENE STAKES | | SECRET ACTION | MICHAEL DOYLE | 20-a | 9 F | MOON RAINBOW3
|
ICE FESTIVAL2 | 1:50.15 | 29-1 OVER 3-5 FAV. |
2015 | HAGI STAKES | | BLACK SPINEL | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 16-a | 1800M | SMART ODIN
|
RAINBOW LINE | 1:47.6 | |
2015 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G2 | ISABELLA SINGS | TODD A. PLETCHER | 12-c | 8.5 F | RAINHA DA BATERIA3
|
DEVINE AIDA | 1:44.74 | TURF GOOD |
2015 | SAJC LIGHTNING STAKES | | WILD RAIN6 | MARK KAVANAGH | 9 | 1050M | CASHED
|
TRUPT | 1:02.89 | ½ NK X 2¼ L |
2015 | THE ROSEBUD | | SEBRING SUN | | 7 | 1200M | VOILIER2
|
LETS MAKE IT RAIN | 1:09.66 | |
2015 | MRC SIR JOHN MONASH STAKES | G3 | MISS PROMISCUITY | | 16-f | 1100 MT | WILD RAIN6
|
ANGELS BEACH | 1:04.49 | |
2014 | MONROVIA STAKES | G2 | PONTCHATRAIN | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 12-b | 6.5 F | KINDLE6
|
PURIMS DANCER | 1:11.14 | 3/4L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2014 | SAN PASQUAL STAKES | G2 | BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 17-b | 8.5 F | MAJESTIC HARBOR
|
DRILL7 | 1:43.17 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2014 | BUENA VISTA HANDICAP | G2 | PONTCHATRAIN | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 12-b | 8 F | EGG DROP
|
TAPICAT | 1:33.33 | NSR 4TH STRAIGHT WIN.. EGG DROP - CAREER FINALE |
2014 | SAN LUIS REY STAKES | G2 | FIRE WITH FIRE2 | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 22-d | 12 F | LUCAYAN
|
TEMERAINE | 2:25.03 | TURF: FIRM - 5 RAN - WON WIRE TO WIRE |
2014 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G1 | MYSTERY TRAIN3 | | 1-n | 2000 MT | SIR WINSALOT
|
TANTOS ANOS | 1:58:95 | 13 STARTERS; (JRD) |
2014 | ELKHORN STAKES | G2 | UNITARIAN2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-g | 12 F | WAR DANCER7
|
TEMERAINE | 2:32.60 | TURF: SOFT |
2014 | HENKEL-RENNEN | G2 | AJAXANA | WALDEMAR HICKST | 9-h | 1600 MT | INDIAN RAINBOW2
|
DIAMOND DOVE4 | 1:37.67 | FORMATIEREN SIE ALLE: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT |
2014 | GRANDE PREMIO JOSE CANELAS | G1 | FLECHE DARCIS | ISMAEL MENDES | 16-g | 2200M | ICY RIVER2
|
RAIN AND TEARS | | |
2014 | LADY ANGELA STAKES | | ON RAINBOW BRIDGE | DAVID COTEY | 4-r | 7 F | SWEATER WEATHER2
|
IDA BAMBINA | 1:23.57 | NO |
2014 | GRAN PREMIO REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | G1 | MYSTERY TRAIN3 | | 1-n | 2000 MT | DONT WORRY7
|
GALAN DE CINE | 1:59.80 | W-F |
2014 | TEDDY DRONE STAKES | | RAINBOW HEIR | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS JR | 24 | 6 F | TRICKMEISTER
|
RIBO BOBO | 1:09.02 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | ETERNAL SEARCH STAKES | | SWEATER WEATHER2 | | 23-b | 8.5 F | FLIPCUP
|
ON RAINBOW BRIDGE | 1:44.22 | POLYTRACK |
2014 | PRIX DE LIEUREY | G3 | BAWINA | CARLOS LAFFON- PARIAS | 2-h | 1600 MT | INDIAN RAINBOW2
|
VISORIYNA | 1.44.68 | |
2014 | GODOLPHIN MILE | G2 | VARIETY CLUB | JOEY RAMSDEN | 1-j | 1600 MT | SOFT FALLING RAIN
|
FLOTILLA3 | 1:37.28 | |
2014 | ETOBICOKE STAKES | | PIRATES TROVE2 | | 2-n | 6 F | RUSSIAN JEWEL3
|
ON RAINBOW BRIDGE | 1:09.32 | POLYTRACK |
2014 | NEW JERSEY BREEDERS HANDICAP | | RAINBOW HEIR | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS JR | 24 | 6 F | PARTYALLNIGHTLONG
|
MAGICAL FIRE2 | 1:09.83 | SY BY 12 1/2 LENGTHS |
2014 | AJC GIMCRACK STAKES | | CALAVERITE2 | JOHN O’SHEA | 13-b | 1000 MT | IGRAINE
|
SPEAK FONDLY | 0:57.64 | |
2014 | JESSAMINE STAKES | G3 | RAINHA DA BATERIA3 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | A4 | 8.5 F | QUALITY ROCKS
|
FILA PRIMERA | 1:43.85 | TURF: GOOD |
2014 | GOLDEN NUGGET STAKES | | STALK THE WILDCAT | | 5-g | 6 F | CARTOONIST7
|
RAINSFORD | 1:10.31 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | JIMMY DURANTE STAKES | G3 | OL FASHION GAL | MARK E. CASSE | 22-b | 8 F | RAINHA DA BATERIA3
|
DONT BLAME ME3 | 1:37.27 | TURF: FIRM - NOW THE JIMMY DURANTE STAKES |
2014 | MRC JOHN DILLON STAKES | | CHASE THE RAINBOW2 | RICK HORE-LACY | 19 | 1400M | GONDOKORO
|
LIMES3 | | |
2014 | CLASICO OTONO | G2 | SELECTION VAN | | 8-k | 2000 MT | FRAGOTERO
|
MYSTERY TRAIN3 | | |
2014 | HENKEL-STUTENPREIS | | ARTWORK GENIE | | 21-a | 1600M | NINAS TERZ
|
INDIAN RAINBOW2 | | |
2014 | STC CONCORDE STAKES | G3 | WOULDNT IT BE NICE | | 9-b | 1000M | NUCLEAR CLASS
|
RAIN AFFAIR | :59.43 | |
2014 | MRC CARLYON CUP | G3 | CHASE THE RAINBOW2 | | 19 | 1600 MT | STAR ROLLING
|
PAKAL3 | 1:37.78 | |
2014 | SKY BET CHASE | | THE RAINBOW HUNTER | KIM BAILEY | 1-w | 24 F |
|
| | |
2013 | ELFIN STAKES | | TOSEN SOLEIL | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 2-f | 1600M | WIN PRIMERA
|
GOOD RAINBOW | 1:35.4 | |
2013 | AJC SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES | G3 | SKYTRAIN | | 3-h | 1200M | STREAMA
|
ONTHELOOKOUT | 1:13.57 | |
2013 | GODOLPHIN MILE | G2 | SOFT FALLING RAIN | MICHAEL F. DE KOCK | 23-b | 1600 MT | HAATHEQ2
|
MOONWALK IN PARIS | 1:39.97 | WON BY ¾ L. |
2013 | AJC SAPPHIRE STAKES | G2 | ARINOSA | | 6-f | 1200M | MISS STELLABELLE
|
FORARAINYDAY | 1:10.50 | |
2013 | PRIX NOAILLES | G2 | TABLEAUX3 | ANDRE FABRE | 8-a | 2100 MT | KAPOUR
|
ART CONTEMPORAIN2 | 2:19.07 | GOOD-SOFT; 7 RAN |
2013 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | G3 | LAST TRAIN2 | ANDRE FABRE | 1-k | 3100 MT | VEREMA
|
DOMESIDE | 3:30.44 | TURF GOOD. 6 RAN. MARGINS: HD - SNK - 1.5 - 0.75 |
2013 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | G1 | ALL TOO HARD | | 1-p | 1400 MT | RAIN AFFAIR
|
FIORENTE | 1:22.89 | |
2013 | AJC HALL MARK STAKES | | RAREFIED2 | | 9-e | 1200M | SKYTRAIN2
|
SEE THE WORLD3 | 1:10.48 | |
2013 | BRIGHT HOUR AMATEUR HURDLE | | RAINIERO2 | RICHARD VALENTINE | 3-b | 2½ MILES | GAWAARIB
|
SUMO POWER | 4:48.60 | GD. 5R, 4F. 1¼-7¼-19¼ |
2013 | BTC CUP | G1 | YOUR SONG4 | ANTHONY J. CUMMINGS | 14-c | 1200 MT | RAIN AFFAIR
|
BETTER THAN READY2 | 1:11.27 | |
2013 | RADNOR HUNT CUP | | RAINBOWS FOR LUCK | EDWARD GRAHAM | 14-b | 26 F | HOT RIZE
|
STRAIGHT TO IT | 6:58.40 | OVER WOOD, FM. 10R. NO-1¾-2½ |
2013 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER | G2 | DOMESIDE | MAURICIO DELCHER-SANCHEZ | 1-d | 3100 MT | LES BEAUFS
|
LAST TRAIN2 | 3:27.01 | TURF SOFT. 6 RAN. MARGINS: 2 - 3 - 1.25 - 2.5 |
2013 | IRELAND TROPHY | | RAIN STICK | KAZUHIRO SEISHI | 1-s | 2000M | SATONO GALLANT
|
PURE BRISE | 2:00.9 | |
2013 | JERSEY SHORE STAKES | G3 | RAINBOW HEIR | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS JR. | 24 | 6 F | AMARISH
|
UPTOWN BOY | 1:09.43 | BY 5 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2013 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | G3 | RAHYSTRADA | BYRON G. HUGHES | 4-m | 10 F | TEMERAINE
|
DULLAHAN | 2:01.66 | 1/2,NK |
2013 | SHADY WELL STAKES | | ON RAINBOW BRIDGE | | 4-r | 5.5 F | PALADIN BAY
|
WHERES THE CARAT | 1:04.38 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | COUGAR II HANDICAP | G3 | RICHARDS KID | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 8-h | 12 F | SKY KINGDOM3
|
BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS | 2:30.93 | MRG:½ X ½ 9/2, 1/1, 10/1 T:FAST [7 RAN] |
2013 | NANDI STAKES | | ON RAINBOW BRIDGE | DAVID COTEY | 4-r | 6 F | PALADIN BAY
|
LIAS MIRACLE | 1:10.36 | |
2013 | HUNGERFORD STAKES | G2 | GREGORIAN4 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 6-e | 7 F | SOFT FALLING RAIN
|
TAWHID | 1:25.84 | TURF: SLOW, 5 RAN |
2013 | AJC WARWICK STAKES | G2 | VEYRON2 | LINDA LAING | 13-a | 1400 MT | STREAMA
|
RAIN AFFAIR | 1:21.55 | |
2013 | SYLVIA BISHOP MEMORIAL STAKES | | JAX AND JILL | | 13-c | 7 F | MARGARET HIGH
|
LAST TRAIN3 | 1:25.98 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | MUSKOKA STAKES | | LEXIE LOU | JOHN A. ROSS | 9-f | 6.5 F | ON RAINBOW BRIDGE
|
PALADIN BAY | 1:16.87 | ON RAINBOW BRIDGE DQD 1ST - 2ND |
2013 | KENTUCKY TURF CUP STAKES | G3 | TEMERAINE | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 9-f | 12 F | OLYMPIC THUNDER2
|
SUNTRACER | 2:29.18 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | RALPH M. HINDS HANDICAP | | BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 17-b | 9 F | FIRE WITH FIRE2
|
SHADOW RUNNER | 1:51.59 | FAST, BY 4 L. |
2013 | JOEL STAKES | G3 | SOFT FALLING RAIN | M.F. DE KOCK | 23-b | 8 F | MONTIRIDGE
|
PREMIO LOCO | 1.37.20 | |
2013 | VICTORIAN QUEEN STAKES | | REGAL CONQUEROR | | 2-o | 6 F | LEXIE LOU
|
ON RAINBOW BRIDGE | 1:10.51 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | UNZIP ME STAKES | | PONTCHATRAIN | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 12-b | 6.5 F (±) | TRIBAL SPY
|
WARRENS VENEDA | 1:11.86 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | CALDIRAN KOSUSU(CALIDRAN STAKES) | G1 | BLAZE TO WIN | H.GUNES | 2-h | 1600 MT | KULOGLU
|
RAIN OVER ME | 1.36.24 | |
2013 | BREEDERS CUP MARATHON | G2 | LONDON BRIDGE9 | JO HUGHES | 4-k | 14 F | BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS
|
WORLDLY7 | 3:19.58 | CAREER FINALE. FINAL RUNNING AS BREEDERS CUP RACE |
2013 | SENATOR KEN MADDY STAKES | G3 | PONTCHATRAIN | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 12-b | 6.5 F (±) | WINDING WAY2
|
JUDY IN DISGUISE3 | 1:12.25 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | EL JOVEN STAKES | | BROADWAY MISSILE | | 5-h | 8 F | PERKY KITTEN
|
RAINBOW TRIP | 1:36.12 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | DAVES FRIEND STAKES | | SERVICE FOR TEN | | 13-b | 6 F | ESCROW KID
|
RAINBOW HEIR | 1:10.32 | TRACK FAST / FERSMILEY DQD FROM 2ND TO 6TH |
2013 | HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP STAKES | G2 | LUCAYAN | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 20 | 12 F | TEMERAINE
|
SEGWAY | 2:26.14 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | NATIVE DIVER HANDICAP | G3 | BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 17-b | 9 F | HEAR THE GHOST
|
ROUSING SERMON | 1:50.07 | CUSHION TRACK |
2013 | CLASICO CLAUSURA | G2 | MYSTERY TRAIN3 | L. MOLINA | 1-n | 2000 MT | DONT WORRY7
|
GATO EDITOR | 2:04.99 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | CLASICO ISIDORO ARAMBURU | G2 | BING CROSBY4 | | 4-k | 1600 MT | MYSTERY TRAIN3
|
DARK DANCE | 1’37’’96 | |
2013 | MRC ECLIPSE STAKES | G3 | MOURO2 | TONY MCEVOY | 22-b | 1800M | RAIN DRUM
|
BEL THOR | 1:50.36 | CARRIED 59KG |
2013 | POLLA DE POTRILLOS DE LA PLATA | G2 | MYSTERY TRAIN3 | | 1-n | 1600 MT | DARK DANCE
|
| 1:37.83 | |
2013 | STC SHANNON STAKES | G2 | RAIN DRUM | | 16-c | 1500M | CENTENNIAL PARK
|
OUR DESERT WARRIOR | 1:29.30 | |
2013 | UAE 2000 GUINEAS | G3 | SOFT FALLING RAIN | MICHAEL F. DE KOCK | 23-b | 1600 MT | SNOWBOARDER
|
ZAHEE | 1:36.07 | WON BY 2¼ L. |
2013 | CELEBRATION CHASE | G2 | SIRE DE GRUGY | | | 16 F | FINIANS RAINBOW2
|
WISHFULL THINKING2 | | |
2013 | MISSILE STAKES | G3 | RAIN AFFAIR | | C7 | 1200M | MIC MAC3
|
TITLE3 | 1:10.83 | |
2013 | AJC CARRINGTON STAKES | | NO LOOKING BACK3 | GAI WATERHOUSE | C7 | 1100 MT | ZARATONE
|
SKYTRAIN | 1:03.37 | |
2012 | CLARENCE HOUSE CHASE | G1 | SOMERSBY | HENRIETTA C. KNIGHT | 11-d | 17 F | FINIANS RAINBOW2
|
AL FEROF | 4:09.10 | GS, 8R-7F, M: 1¼-3¾-6 |
2012 | QUEEN MOTHER CHAMPION CHASE | G1 | FINIANS RAINBOW2 | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 9 | 16 F | SIZING EUROPE
|
BIG ZEB | 3:52.21 | GD, 8R,1¼, 15 |
2012 | AJC CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | RAIN AFFAIR | | C7 | 1100 MT | SATIN SHOES3
|
NEESON | 1:03.73 | |
2012 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | G1 | ILL HAVE ANOTHER2 | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 23-b | 9 F | CREATIVE CAUSE
|
BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS | 1:47.88 | NO,1/2 |
2012 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | RUSSIAN GREEK | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-b | 8.5 F | CAHILL CHROME
|
SENOR RAIN | 1:45.07 | |
2012 | AJC T.J. SMITH STAKES | G1 | MASTER OF DESIGN | | 8-c | 1200M | RAIN AFFAIR
|
HALLOWELL BELLE | 1:08.83 | |
2012 | PRIX JUIGNE | | LAST TRAIN2 | ANDRE FABRE | 1-k | 2000 MT | FAUVISM
|
PATRIZIER5 | 2:07.97 | SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT |
2012 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | G1 | ATLANTIC JEWEL | | 8-f | 1400M | RAIN AFFAIR
|
OFCOURSEICAN | 1:21.82 | |
2012 | BOLD RUCKUS STAKES | | JENNAS WABBIT | RALPH J. BIAMONTE | 1-t | 6 F | RAINCOATSNTUXEDOS
|
LOCALLY MADE | 1:09.98 | TURF: YIELDING |
2012 | KACHINA HANDICAP | | SNUGGS AND KISSES | DENNIS T. SOWERS | 21-a | 8 F | HARD SEVEN
|
CATCH LORRAINE | 1:37.13 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT GENTLEMAN STARTER STAKES | | GET IN DA HOUSE | | 4-k | 8.5 F | WILLIST
|
IMA CHU CHU TRAIN | 1:46.16 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2012 | HARRY HENSON STAKES | | AMERICAN ACT | JACK CARAVA | 4-m | 6 F | SENOR RAIN
|
CONSULADO3 | 1:11.00 | ON AW - TRACK: FAST |
2012 | BUDWEISER EMERALD HANDICAP | | WINNING MACHINE | | 22-d | 8 F | RAINIER ICE
|
SLIM PICKINS2 | 1:34.44 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | CLASICO ARTURO LYON PENA | G1 | PETITE LORRAINE | PATRICIO BAEZA | 2-n | 1.600M | STALACTITA
|
TROYA16 | 1:38.17 | |
2012 | SWAPS STAKES | G2 | BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 17-b | 9 F | NONIOS
|
LIAISON9 | 1:50.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | G1 | IMPERIAL MONARCH | AIDAN O BRIEN | 21-a | 2400 MT | LAST TRAIN2
|
SAINT BAUDOLINO | 2:35.47 | 9 RAN. HD; ½ L. |
2012 | SHEPPERTON STAKES | | ROYAL EGBERT | PAUL J. BUTTIGIEG | 1-c | 6.5 F | EXECUTIVE FIVE
|
RAINCOATSNTUXEDOS | 1:16.65 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | MINNESOTA OAKS | | KEEWATIN ICE | BRYAN PORTER | 14-d | 8.32 F | TALKIN BOUT
|
JILLS SUMMER RAINE | 1:44.89 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2012 | PROF.TEVFIK BASER | G3 | BAYINDIRHAN | | 3-e | 1400 MT | HAITI14
|
MAGIC RAIN | | |
2012 | BLANDFORD STAKES | G2 | UP7 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 5-h | 10 F | CAPONATA2
|
NAHRAIN | 2:03.33 | |
2012 | PREMIO EUPILI | | SANDREAMER | MICK CHANNON | 1-k | 1200M | GRAND TREASURE2
|
GIRL OF THE RAIN | 1.10.30 | |
2012 | PRIX NIEL | G2 | SAONOIS | JEAN-PAUL GAUVIN | 1-t | 2400M | BAYRIR
|
LAST TRAIN2 | 2:35.31 | |
2012 | FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | NAHRAIN | ROGER VARIAN | 6-d | 10 F | ZAGORA10
|
DREAM PEACE | 2:05.56 | TURF YIELDING |
2012 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G2 | SAPPHIRE10 | DERMOT WELD | 9-f | 12 F | SHIROCCO STAR
|
DANCING RAIN3 | 2:37.32 | QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLIES AND MARES STAKES |
2012 | LEGACY CHASE | | RAINBOWS FOR LUCK | EDWARD GRAHAM | 14-b | 25 F | GRINDING SPEED
|
DAKOTA SLEW3 | 7:06.20 | GD. 9R, 6F. ¾-1¼-NO |
2012 | NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP | | STRAIGHT TO IT | JACK FISHER | 1-l | 26 F | MOONSOX
|
RAINBOWS FOR LUCK | 8:12.00 | OVER WOOD, SF. 5R. 3½-16¼-9¾ |
2012 | PREMIO UBALDO PANDOLFI | | GIRL OF THE RAIN | STEFANO BOTTI | 6-b | 1200M | GRAND TREASURE2
|
LOTTIE DOD | | |
2012 | JAMES SEYMOUR STAKES | | MULL OF KILLOUGH | JANE P. CHAPPLE-HYAM | 9 | 10 F | HAJRAS
|
RAINBOW PEAK | 2:07.65 | |
2012 | NOEL LAING HURDLE STAKES | | RAINIERO2 | RICHARD L. VALENTINE | 3-b | 20 F | DECOY DADDY
|
CORNHUSKER | 5:21.60 | GD. 7R, 6F. 6-14¾-3 |
2012 | LANDHOPE CUP | | RAINBOWS FOR LUCK | EDWARD GRAHAM | 14-b | 3 MILES, TIMBER | MUSIC TO MY EARS3
|
BRIMSON | 5:56.66 | FM. 4R. 3-9¼-12¼ |
2012 | MRC TWILIGHT GLOW STAKES | | MEIDUNG | | 22-c | 1400M | KUKLA5
|
THUNDER RAIN4 | 1:24.23 | |
2012 | HOBKIRK HILL STARTER ALLOWANCE HURDLE | | SUNSHINE NUMBERS | ARCH KINGSLEY, JR. | 9-h | 2 5/16 MILES | RAINIERO2
|
TIZSILK | 4:24 | FM. 10R, 9F. 10½-6¼-7¾ |
2012 | TOKEI NISEI KINEN | | HIKARU JODY | SHINICHI HATAKEYAMA | 12-c | 1600M | LILY RAINBOW
|
SHINY HARRIER | 1:42.2 | |
2012 | MELLING CHASE | G1 | FINIANS RAINBOW2 | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 9 | 20 F | WISHFULL THINKING2
|
ALBERTAS RUN | 5:03.80 | GD, 8R-7F, M: 7-13-1¼ |
2012 | STC APOLLO STAKES | G2 | RAIN AFFAIR | JOSEPH PRIDE | C7 | 1400 MT | SHOOT OUT5
|
DANLEIGH | 1:22.34 | |
2012 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II COMMEMORATIVE CUP | G1 | RAINBOW DAHLIA | YOSHITAKA NINOMIYA | 8-h | 2200 MT | VERXINA
|
PIXIE PRINCESS2 | 2:16.30 | TURF: YIELDING |
2012 | STC GOLDEN PENDANT | G3 | MORE JOYOUS | | 16-c | 1400M | SKYERUSH
|
FORARAINYDAY | 1:25.38 | |
2012 | ZETLAND STAKES | | RESTRAINT OF TRADE | MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI | 6-e | 10 F | CAP ORUSHES
|
LINGUINE | 2:09.69 | |
2012 | SOUTH AFRICAN NURSERY | G1 | SOFT FALLING RAIN | | 23-b | 1160 MT |
|
| 1:07.68 | TURF: GOOD |
2012 | IDAHO CUP DISTAFF DERBY | | YELLOW CHUMARINE | TAWNJA ELISON | A1 | 8 F | LATIN DIVA
|
ASBURY RAIN | 1:40:30 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2012 | GORYOKAKU TOKUBETSU | | RAINBOW DAHLIA | | 8-h | 2000M |
|
| | |
2012 | JUNE STAKES | | ALBERTON PARK | | 13-a | 1100 MT | STRATANA
|
SKYTRAIN | 1:05.17 | |
2011 | WHIRLAWAY STAKES | | TOBYS CORNER | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 17-b | 8.5 F | J JS LUCKY TRAIN
|
PREACHINTOTHEDEVIL | 1:45.66 | TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED) |
2011 | COUNT FLEET STAKES | | MONZON8 | IGNACIO CORREAS IV | 5-e | 8.32 F | J JS LUCKY TRAIN
|
PANTS ON FIRE3 | 1:42.42 | FT, 6R, M- 1- 3½- HD |
2011 | BAY SHORE STAKES | G3 | J JS LUCKY TRAIN | WILLIAM D. ANDERSON | 42 | 7 F | VENGEFUL WILDCAT
|
JUSTIN PHILLIP | 1:22.54 | NK |
2011 | PALACE HOUSE STAKES | G3 | TANGERINE TREES | BRYAN SMART | 9-f | 5 F | RAIN DELAYED
|
SOLE POWER | 0.59.70 | DH 3RD JONNY MUDBALL |
2011 | DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | MACHEN2 | NEIL J. HOWARD | 2-w | 8 F | DOMINUS7
|
J JS LUCKY TRAIN | 1:35.47 | NK - CAREER FINALE |
2011 | EPSOM OAKS | G1 | DANCING RAIN3 | WILLIAM J. HAGGAS | 1-t | 12.04 F | WONDER OF WONDERS
|
IZZI TOP | 2:41.73 | |
2011 | WOODY STEPHENS STAKES | G2 | JUSTIN PHILLIP | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 5-e | 7 F | J JS LUCKY TRAIN
|
ARCH TRAVELER | 1:23.56 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2011 | THE VERY ONE STAKES | G3 | KEERTANA | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 4-j | 11 F | ZAPPARITION
|
MUSICAL RAIN | 2:19.33 | TURF: FIRM |
2011 | SEKIYA KINEN | G3 | RAINBOW PEGASUS | IPPO SAMESHIMA | 4-r | 1600M | AIR LAFON
|
SATONO FLORA | 1:32.6 | |
2011 | PREIS DER DIANA (GERMAN OAKS) | G1 | DANCING RAIN3 | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 1-t | 2200M | DJUMAMA
|
AIGRETTE GARZETTE | 2:20.32 | |
2011 | SHOW COUNTY QUALITY | | SKYTRAIN | | 3-h | 1200M | WINTER KING4
|
NEESON | 1:12.67 | |
2011 | MISSILE STAKES | G3 | RAIN AFFAIR | | C7 | 1200M | WINTER KING4
|
PINWHEEL5 | 1:10.71 | |
2011 | KEISEI HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP | G3 | FIFTH PETAL | YUKIHIRO KATO | 19-b | 1600M | APRICOT FIZZ
|
RAINBOW PEGASUS | 1:31.9 | |
2011 | VRC HENRY BUCKS PLATE | | SPECTER2 | | 3-e | 1400M | CHASE THE RAINBOW2
|
SECRET HILLS2 | 1:24.94 | |
2011 | MVRC BILL STUTT STAKES | G2 | CHASE THE RAINBOW2 | | 19 | 1600M | CUTE EMILY
|
SABRAGE2 | 1:38.31 | |
2011 | PRIX DE LOPERA | G1 | NAHRAIN | ROGER VARIAN | 6-d | 2000M | ANNOUNCE7
|
BANIMPIRE | 2:02.74 | |
2011 | BON NOUVEL HURDLE | | RAINIERO2 | RICHARD VALENTINE | 3-b | 2⅛ MILES | AIR MAGGY
|
ONE SEA | 4:11.60 | YG. 10R, 7F. 3-2-NK |
2011 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G2 | DANCING RAIN3 | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 1-t | 12 F | BIBLE BELT2
|
GERTRUDE BELL | 2:27.29 | RUN AS BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLIES AND MARES STAKES |
2011 | NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP | | DELTA PARK | JACK FISHER | 21-a | 26 F | INCOMPLETE2
|
RAINBOWS FOR LUCK | 8:03.20 | OVER WOOD, YG. 10R, 9F. 8-¾-8 |
2011 | BREEDERS CUP FILLY AND MARE TURF | G1 | PERFECT SHIRL | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-x | 11 F | NAHRAIN
|
MISTY FOR ME3 | 2:18.62 | TRACK: GOOD 28-1 |
2011 | MONTPELIER CUP STEEPLECHASE | | RAINIERO2 | RICHARD VALENTINE | 3-b | 19 F | INTI5
|
GOLDEN SLAMMER | 4:39.80 | FM. 9R, 8F. 1¼-2½-1 |
2011 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | G3 | HIT IT RICH2 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-o | 12 F | MEKONG MELODY
|
MUSICAL RAIN | 2:30.39 | TURF: FIRM |
2011 | CRC COUNTIES CUP | G2 | POSTMANS DAUGHTER | DON WALKER | 18 | 2100 MT | MR TIPSY
|
NOVEMBER RAIN4 | 2:09.38 | |
2011 | HOBKIRK HILL STARTER ALLOWANCE HURDLE | | RAINIERO2 | RICHARD VALENTINE | 3-b | 2 5/16 MILES | WINNING VOW
|
MISCHIEF23 | 4:23.80 | FM. 9R, 8F. ½-6¼-8¼ |
2011 | ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY CHASE | G1 | CAPTAIN CHRIS | PHILIP HOBBS | 2-f | 16 F | FINIANS RAINBOW2
|
REALT DUBH | 3:51.68 | GD, 10R-9F, M: 2¾-4-6 |
2011 | CECIL FRAIL STAKES | | ANNE OF KIEV | JEREMY GASK | 20-c | 6 F | DUBAI MEDIA
|
SHOW RAINBOW | 1.10.99 | |
2011 | MAGHULL NOVICES CHASE | G1 | FINIANS RAINBOW2 | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 9 | 16 F | GHIZAO
|
DAN BREEN | 3:54.60 | GD, 7R-6F, M: 2-22-18 |
2011 | RECTANGLE SANDY LANE STAKES | | SHOW RAINBOW | MICK CHANNON | 13-a | 6 F | MARCH ON BEETROOT
|
SWEET CECILY3 | 1.13.88 | |
2011 | THE DISTAFF STAKES | | NAHRAIN | ROGER VARIAN | 6-d | 8 F | PRIMEVERE4
|
CAPE DOLLAR | 1.41.83 | |
2011 | REAL QUIET STAKES | | LIAISON9 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 9-c | 8.5 F | ROUSING SERMON
|
SENOR RAIN | 1:44.72 | ON TRACK AW: FAST; 6R. ½-3¾-2½ |
2011 | MIRACLE WOOD STAKES | | J JS LUCKY TRAIN | WILLIAM D. ANDERSON | 42 | 7 F | BANDBOX5
|
WICKED THUNDER2 | 1:23.60 | |
2011 | II.INONU | G3 | KALIMDOR | | 12-d | 1200 MT | PERFECT RAIN
|
KING TUR | | |
2011 | KEMAL SAHIR KURUTLUOGLU | G3 | KING TUR | | | 1400 | PERFECT RAIN
|
FAST STARS LINE | | |
2011 | SWETTENHAM STUD FILLIES TRIAL STAKES | | IZZI TOP | JOHN GOSDEN | 13-e | 10 F | DANCING RAIN3
|
RUMH | 2.06.94 | |
2011 | C. B. AFFLERBAUGH STAKES | | RUNSTEVIERUN | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 5-g | 7 F | SENOR RAIN
|
INQUISITIVE SON | 1:26.61 | |
2011 | VALLEY FORGE STAKES | | ROYAL CURRIER | PATRICIA FARRO | 3-d | 6 F | J JS LUCKY TRAIN
|
POSEIDONS WARRIOR | 1:10:06 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2011 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT RAJIN CAJUN STARTER STAKES | | FINEST CAT | SHANE WILSON | 4-m | 5 F | TOOLENGTHSOFLITE
|
TRAINING ROOM | 0:57.92 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | HAKUREI SHO | | BELMONT DIA | | 2-f | 1600M | LILY RAINBOW
|
RYUNO KINGDOM | 1:40.8 | |
2011 | KIZUNA CUP | | RYUNO BOY | | 7-c | 1400M | FIRST MAJOR
|
LILY RAINBOW | 1:24.8 | |
2011 | NORTHERN LIGHTS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | KEEWATIN ICE | BRYAN PORTER | 14-d | 6 F | JILLS SUMMER RAINE
|
RITAS CHEETAH | 1:13.46 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2011 | GCTC TROPHY | | DONGBANGMIIN | KANG HYEONG GON | 7-d | 1800 MT | QUEEN OF RAIN3
|
LOVELY WOMAN3 | 1:58.70 | |
2011 | ASOCIACION DE CRIADORES | | RAINHA DE PONTA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1200 MT | HOLLY11
|
POTRI MONA | 1:10.15 | 2 CPS. - 5 CPS. |
2011 | CLASICO MERCOSUR | | HOLLY11 | PABLO GRAñA | 16-b | 1000 | RAINHA DE PONTA
|
POTRI MONA | 0:57"30 | 1 CPO. - 3 CPS. 1/2 |
2011 | CALCUTTA MILLION | G2 | DANDIFIED | VIJAY SINGH | 22-d | 1600M | RAZNANDAN
|
MANHATTAN RAIN2 | 1:37:87 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2011 | CLASICO RUFINO T. DOMINGUEZ | | DULCE EMOCION | IVO PEREYRA | 22-d | 1200 MT | RAINHA DE PONTA
|
MUñECA BONITA2 | 1:11"66 | 1 CPO. 1/4 - 1 CPO. |
2011 | CLASICO PEDRO INDART DENIS | | POTRI MONA | JOSE DUARTE | 13-b | 1100 MT | RAINHA DE PONTA
|
POTRI DISCOVERY | 1:04"94 | 5 CPS. 1/4 - 1/4 |
2011 | CLASICO YERBA AMARGA | | MUñECA BONITA2 | RAUL CARDOZO | | 1000 | RAINHA DE PONTA
|
HOLLY11 | 0:59"39 | 2 CPS. X 3/4 |
2011 | TOPHAM CHASE | | ALWAYS WAINING | P.BOWEN | 16-g | 2M 5F 110Y | MON PARRAIN
|
SCOTSIRISH | | |
2011 | CLáSICO REAPERTURA HIPODROMO NACIONAL DE MAROñAS | | BAT ROBIN | PEDRO HERNANDEZ | 1-w | 1000 | RAINHA DE PONTA
|
FEARLESS RIDE | 0:59"12 | 2 CPS. 1/4 X 3/4 |
2011 | BLUE MOUNTAIN JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | B CS TRAIN | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 8-h | 6 F | LOVE CONTRACT
|
PINK CANDY | 1:11.81 | TRACK: GOOD |
2011 | CITY OF PHOENIX HANDICAP | | CATCH LORRAINE | PHILIP A. OVIEDO | A5 | 6 F | TORNADO BETTY
|
CRY CRY CRY | 1:09.93 | GOT AN ITCH 1ST, DQ TO LAST |
2011 | SAJC FILLIES CLASSIC | G3 | PRECIOUS LORRAINE | | 8-f | 2500 MT | LALLA ROOKH11
|
TOP BILLING4 | 2:33.88 | |
2010 | GRAN PREMIO DEL JOCKEY CLUB ITALIANO | G1 | RAINBOW PEAK | MICHAEL JARVIS | 8-c | 2400 MT | LORD CHAPARRAL2
|
CAVALRYMAN2 | 2.36.10 | |
2010 | SPORTS NIPPON SHO KYOTO KIMPAI | G3 | LIVE CONCERT | TOSHIAKI SHIRAI | 9-e | 1600M | SMART GEAR
|
RAIN DANCE5 | 1:34.1 | |
2010 | AUSTRALIA DAY CUP | | FAIRYGEM | | 13-a | 2400 MT | RAINBOW STYLING
|
COME ON CUGAT | 2:27.58 | |
2010 | TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP | | RAINBOW STYLING | | 6-b | 2000 MT | HAIRY2
|
SPINNEY7 | 2:04.89 | |
2010 | WAIKRC SIR TRISTRAM FILLIES CLASSIC | G2 | KATIE LEE2 | | 1-l | 2000M | NOVEMBER RAIN4
|
CMON CUBA | 2:03.26 | |
2010 | CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | REVE DE SIVOLA | NICK WILLIAMS | 20-a | 21 F | RESTLESS HARRY
|
FINIANS RAINBOW2 | 5:28.14 | HY. 11R. ½-½-HD. RUN DEC-09 |
2010 | SUNLINE VASE | | A CHANCE TO DREAM | | 8-k | 2100M | NOVEMBER RAIN4
|
CORSAGE6 | 2:10.59 | |
2010 | WRC NEW ZEALAND OAKS | G1 | KEEP THE PEACE7 | S. RITCHIE | 2-h | 2400M | NOVEMBER RAIN4
|
ZARZUELA10 | 2:28.49 | |
2010 | ARC EASTER HANDICAP | G1 | TIME KEEPER5 | | 16-g | 1600M | NOVEMBER RAIN4
|
SIR SLICK | 1:34.20 | |
2010 | WRC WELLINGTON STAKES | G3 | JOEY MASSINO | | 5-c | 1600M | HANDSOME ZULU
|
NOVEMBER RAIN4 | 1:36.72 | |
2010 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | BULLET TRAIN4 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 11.5 F | DUBAWI PHANTOM
|
HOT PROSPECT4 | 2:32.48 | |
2010 | GALLORETTE HANDICAP | G3 | RAINBOW VIEW2 | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 17-b | 8.5 F | QUIET MEADOW2
|
AVE5 | 1:41.04 | FM, 8R, M- ½- HD- NK |
2010 | NASSAU STAKES | G2 | SIMPLY SPLENDID | GAIL COX | 1-k | 8 F | MISS KELLER
|
RAINBOW VIEW2 | 1:34.23 | GD, 6R, M- ½- 2- ½ |
2010 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | RAINFALL8 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 13-c | 7 F | RED JAZZ
|
ROCK JOCK2 | 1:24.94 | |
2010 | WOLFERTON HANDICAP | | RAINBOW PEAK | MICHAEL A. JARVIS | 8-c | 10 F | KINGS GAMBIT4
|
MY KINGDOM OF FIFE | 2:04.50 | |
2010 | FALMOUTH STAKES | G1 | MUSIC SHOW | MICK CHANNON | 14-c | 8 F | SPACIOUS4
|
RAINFALL8 | 1:36.76 | |
2010 | JAIPUR STAKES | G3 | STRADIVINSKY | RICHARD DUTROW, JR. | 1-h | 6 F | YIELD BOGEY
|
DUBAI RAINBOW | 1:07.74 | FM, 7R, M- 1¼- 1½- 2¼ |
2010 | EBF UPAVON | | ALSACE LORRAINE2 | J FANSHAWE | 10-e | 10F | GALLIC STAR2
|
MUDAARAAH | 2m 9.17s | |
2010 | STRENSALL STAKES | G3 | RIO DE LA PLATA4 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 6-f | 9 F | RAINBOW PEAK
|
KINGS GAMBIT4 | 1:49.04 | |
2010 | PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC | G1 | MISTY FOR ME3 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 16-h | 1600 MT | HELLEBORINE
|
RAINBOW SPRINGS3 | 1:42.50 | |
2010 | ARC TRIAL STAKES | G3 | DANGEROUS MIDGE | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 1-x | 11 F | RAINBOW PEAK
|
CAMPANOLOGIST | 2:19.45 | |
2010 | WAIKRC ISUZU STAKES | G2 | NOVEMBER RAIN4 | | A1 | 1600M | EILEEN DUBH
|
SHARP PRINCESS2 | 1:34.01 | |
2010 | MVRC JRA CUP | G3 | PRECEDENCE9 | J. BART CUMMINGS | 14-b | 2040 MT | RAINBOW STYLING
|
LINTON3 | 2:05.31 | |
2010 | ROAD RUNNER HANDICAP | | TRAIN RIDER BLUES | TERRY A. WALKER | 23-b | 5.5 F | MY PICASSO
|
LESTERS ECHO | 1:04.05 | FT, 12R, M- ½- 1-½ |
2010 | SUN CHARIOT STAKES | G1 | SAHPRESA | R COLLET | 11-a | 8 F | STRAWBERRYDAIQUIRI2
|
RAINFALL8 | 1:38.80 | |
2010 | MRC NATURALISM STAKES | | RAINBOW STYLING | | 6-b | 2000M | VALDEMORO4
|
MOUDRE | 2:01.68 | |
2010 | NEW MEXICO STATE FAIR THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | | SPINNING TOUCH | ARTURO CHAVEZ | 19 | 8.5 F | TRAIN RIDER BLUES
|
CHIEF LAZ | 1:46.48 | FAST, 6R, M-HD-4½-2½ |
2010 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | SEEYOUATTHEEVENT | JACK FISHER | 1-p | 3¼ MILES - TIMBER | RAINBOWS FOR LUCK
|
ERIN GO BRAGH4 | 6:45.20 | GD. 6R, 5F. 2-4-¾ |
2010 | JACOBS CREEK MOSCATO HANDICAP | | GEARED UP2 | JOSEPH PRIDE | 9-g | 1200M | WELKOM GOLD
|
SKYTRAIN | 1:10.89 | D. 7R. 1.3-1.3-1.5 |
2010 | OCTOBER STAKES | | RAINFALL8 | MARK JOHNSTON | 13-c | 7 F | BLUE ANGEL21
|
ELECTRIC FEEL | 1.29.21 | |
2010 | RECTANGLE SANDY LANE STAKES | | BEWITCHED15 | CHARLES O BRIEN | 8-f | 6 F | RAINFALL8
|
MISTER MANANNAN | 1.13.73 | |
2010 | EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND UPAVON FILLIES STAKES | | ALSACE LORRAINE2 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 10-e | 10 F | GALLIC STAR2
|
MUDAARAAH | 2.09.17 | |
2010 | HAMBLETON STAKES | | FAREER | ED. DUNLOP | 20-c | 8 F | RAINBOW PEAK
|
BALCARCE NOV | 1.36.42 | |
2010 | CORK STAKES | | RAIN DELAYED | G.M. LYONS | 14-c | 6 F | MISS GORICA
|
ROCK JOCK2 | 1.09.75 | |
2010 | VALIANT STAKES | | FIELD DAY7 | BRIAN MEEHAN | 5-h | 8 F | CHACHAMAIDEE
|
ALSACE LORRAINE2 | 1:41.07 | |
2010 | KALOOKAN QUEEN HANDICAP | | FREE FLYING SOUL | JAMES T. HINES JR. | 3-n | 6.5 F | U R ALL THAT I AM
|
RAINBOWS SONG | 1:15.02 | FAST, 5R, M- 2¼-1¼ |
2010 | FURL SAIL HANDICAP | | CATEGORY SEVEN | KENNETH L. HARGRAVE | 1-o | 8 F | NEVER RETREAT4
|
FINAL REFRAIN | 1:46.42 | GD, 11R M-3¼-NK-3½ |
2010 | JERSEY LILLY STAKES | | LOVE TO TELL3 | J. R. CALDWELL | 3-g | 8.5 F | PLEASANTLY BLESSED
|
FINAL REFRAIN | 1:44.91 | FM, 13R, M-2¾-¾-1¾ |
2010 | NEW MEXICO BREEDERS DERBY | | DESERT JACK | JOEL H. MARR | 1-a | 8.5 F | TRAIN RIDER BLUES
|
RIGS RUNNER | 1:45.24 | FAST, 11R, M: NO-½-1½ |
2010 | NORGOR DERBY | | BLUE MEMO | WESTON MARTIN | 1-w | 6 F | TRAIN RIDER BLUES
|
D G WIMBLEDON | 1:12.13 | FT, 6R, M- NO- 3- NK |
2010 | DINE STAKES | | TRAIN RIDER BLUES | TERRY A. WALKER | 23-b | 6.5 F | MY PICASSO
|
EIGHTNCHANGEGROOM | 1:16.71 | FT, 10R, M-NO- 1¼- 2 |
2010 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP DISTAFF HANDICAP | | WIND STORM5 | DAVID V. FORSTER | 16-b | 9 F | RAINBOWSINTHEWOOD
|
NOTIS HER | 1:51.10 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, M- NO- ¾- 1¼ |
2010 | RAZORBACK FUTURITY | | HEZA RAINBOW | EDWARD R. RUIZ | 20-a | 6 F | DESTINARE2
|
ARISTOCAT REX | 1:12.96 | FT, 11R, M- ¾- 6½ |
2010 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP COLT/GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | TRAIN RIDER BLUES | TERRY A. WALKER | 23-b | 6 F | HERBAL SLEW
|
CHUCHULUCO | 1:09.99 | FT, 9R, M- HD- NO- ¾ |
2010 | JAMES M. MORAN, JR., UNLIMITED CLAIMING HURDLE | | EAGLE BEAGLE | RICKY HENDRIKS | 8-h | 19 F | DUKE OF EARL
|
MONEYTRAIN | 4:39.00 | FM. 7R, 6F. 4¼-2-3 |
2010 | FRANK WHITTLE STAKES | | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 7 F | RAINBOW SPRINGS3
|
DIAMOND GEEZAH | 1:24.83 | 3 RAN |
2010 | VRC GIBSON CARMICHAEL STAKES | | PRECIOUS LORRAINE | DAVID A. HAYES | 8-f | 1600 MT | MR CHARD
|
VERY CHERRY2 | 1:38.01 | |
2010 | CLASICO OSVALDO MARTINEZ | | RAINHA DE PONTA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1000 MT | REI MANDA
|
AGENOR4 | 0:57.42 | HCO. - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2010 | CLASICO PEDRO INDART DENIS | | RAINHA DE PONTA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1100 MT | POTRI DISCOVERY
|
MUñECA BONITA2 | 1:04"77 | 3 CPS. - 5 CPS. 1/2 |
2010 | CLASICO PANAMA (R.O.U.) | | FIRST JULIA | IVO PEREYRA | 3-b | 1000 MT | RAINHA DE PONTA
|
LADY KIKI | 0:59"03 | 3/4 - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2010 | CLASICO YERBA AMARGA | | ECOUTE MOI2 | EDISON DIAS | 3-c | 1000 | RAINHA DE PONTA
|
BETNAL | 0:57"51 | 1/2 - 2 CPS. 1/2 |
2010 | CLáSICO PLINIO ORIBE Y ANDRES ORIBE DEUS | | RAINHA DE PONTA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1000 | POTRI DISCOVERY
|
FIRST JULIA | 0:57"17 | 5 CPS. 1/2 X 1/4 |
2010 | CLáSICO REAPERTURA HIPODROMO NACIONAL DE MAROñAS | | BOA VIAGEM3 | RUBEN MARRERO | 16-a | 1000 | UNBRIDLED STAR2
|
RAINHA DE PONTA | 0:59"28 | 1/2 X 2 CPS. 1/4 |
2010 | CHANDLER STAKES | | GOT AN ITCH | MOLLY J. PEARSON | 4-d | 8 F | CATCH LORRAINE
|
CELL LINE FOREVER | 1:35.12 | |
2010 | CITY OF PHOENIX HANDICAP | | TROJAN VICTORY | DREW C. FULMER | 1-n | 6 F | TABLE MESA
|
CATCH LORRAINE | 1:08.81 | |
2010 | PROBNYY PRYZ (2YO FILLIES) UKR-GR.III | | ZOLUSHKA6 | SERIKOV O. | 1-x | 1200 MT | UKRAINIAN SONG
|
ROVESNITCA | 1.20,5 | |
2010 | G.P. COSTA FERRAZ | G3 | SWEET ROAR | | 11-f | 1000 MT | THAEGEN
|
UKRAINE LOVE | | |
2009 | KYOTO HIMBA STAKES | G3 | CELEBRITA2 | YOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA | 11-c | 1600M | RAIN DANCE5
|
ZAREMA2 | 1:35.1 | |
2009 | GRASMICK STAKES | | TONIGHT RAINBOW | BOYD CASTER | 3-d | 4 F | WHAM4
|
FIRST CLASS BRASS | 0:46.40 | FT. 4R. ¼-4¾-1 |
2009 | DEVON NATIONAL CHASE | | TEEMING RAIN | JONJO O´NEILL | 5 | 30.5 F | PRESENT MLORD
|
LYSANDER6 | 8:35.30 | SF. 14R, 5F. 3-35-31 |
2009 | LOUISIANA DERBY | G2 | FRIESAN FIRE | J. LARRY JONES | 2-c | 8.5 F | PAPA CLEM
|
TERRAIN4 | 1:43.46 | SY 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2009 | AJC SKYLINE STAKES | G3 | MANHATTAN RAIN | | 8-f | 1200M | THE MIKADO2
|
ROMANUS5 | 1:10.36 | |
2009 | AJC CANONBURY STAKES | | TICKETS | JOHN OSHEA | 2-e | 1100 MT | MANHATTAN RAIN
|
WANTED8 | 1:04.27 | TURF: SLOW |
2009 | NIKKEI SHO | G2 | AL NASRAIN | SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO | 9-c | 2500M | MEINER KITZ
|
MONTE KRIS S | 2:31.2 | |
2009 | STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | G1 | PHELAN READY | BRUCE & JASON MCLACHIAN | 16-d | 1200M | HEADWAY5
|
MANHATTAN RAIN | 1:11.78 | 2 1/4 LENGTHS; |
2009 | PRIX JACQUES LAFFITTE | | PUTNEY BRIDGE2 | MME C. HEAD-MAAREK | 14-f | 1800M | STARLISH
|
RAINBOW DANCING | 1:48. | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2009 | PREMIO CIMERA | | SILVERSIDE2 | M. DELCHER S. | 9-b | 1600 MT | AS DE TREBOL2
|
TROPICAL RAIN6 | 1:36.14 | CATEGORIA A |
2009 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | G1 | MEINER KITZ | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 10-e | 3200M | AL NASRAIN
|
DREAM JOURNEY2 | 3:14.4 | |
2009 | SAVUNMA SANAYƯƯ | G3 | ADONISE | Y. DEMIR | 9-h | 1600 MT | INDERESI
|
DROP OF RAIN2 | 1:35.27 | |
2009 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | MANHATTAN RAIN | | 8-f | 1400M | TICKETS
|
ROSTOVA2 | 1.23:52 | |
2009 | AJC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G1 | ONEMORENOMORE | | 21-a | 1600M | TICKETS
|
MANHATTAN RAIN | 1:39.46 | |
2009 | AUSTRALIA TROPHY | | DREAM SUNDAY | Y. IKEE | 7-e | 1800M | MUST BE TRUE2
|
RAINBOW PEGASUS | 1:48.0 | |
2009 | CORONATION STAKES | G1 | GHANAATI | BARRY W. HILLS | 2-f | 8 F | REGGANE
|
RAINBOW VIEW2 | 1:38.32 | |
2009 | LA COUPE | G3 | STOTSFOLD | WALTER R. SWINBURN | 1-s | 2000 MT | STARLISH
|
BON GRAIN | 2:05.00 | |
2009 | YONAGO STAKES | | CROWN PRINCESS9 | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 23-b | 1600M | MEINER RAINIER
|
NASUNO STROKE | 1:32.6 | |
2009 | LONG BRANCH STAKES | | ATOMIC RAIN | KELLY J. BREEN | 1-p | 8.5 F | DESPITE THE ODDS2
|
PAPA CLEM | 1:43.79 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | NASSAU STAKES | G1 | MIDDAY8 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-e | 10 F | RAINBOW VIEW2
|
MONEYCANTBUYMELOVE2 | 2:09.42 | GOING SOFT |
2009 | RIO GRANDE SENOR FUTURITY | | TRAIN RIDER BLUES | TERRY A. WALKER | 23-b | 5.5 F | FOURTEEN KT GOLD2
|
DINKERS | 1:04.91 | FT, 10R, M- 3- ¾- NK |
2009 | ELLIS PARK BREEDERS CUP TURF STAKES | | FINAL REFRAIN | | 5-i | 8.5 F | WHIRLIE BERTIE
|
KISS MINE | 1:44.40 | TURF: SOFT |
2009 | CAULFIELD GUINEAS PRELUDE | G3 | DEMERIT2 | | 11-e | 1400M | TRUSTING5
|
MANHATTAN RAIN | 1:24.70 | |
2009 | MR. JENNEY HANDICAP | | EL CHURRUCA | RAMON PRECIADO | 2-d | 5 F | SHOULDABEENACLOWN
|
SUNSHINEINTHERAIN | 0:59.11 | TURF FIRM |
2009 | RUIDOSO HORSE SALE THOROUGHBRED FUTURITY | | TRAIN RIDER BLUES | | 23-b | 5.5 F | GLORY BE MINE2
|
| | |
2009 | INDIAN MAID HANDICAP | | ABBYS ANGEL | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 4-n | 8.5 F | HUNGRY TIGRESS
|
FINAL REFRAIN | 1:45.22 | MUDDY (OFF TURF) |
2009 | BRITISH COLUMBIA OAKS | | LA ROCCA2 | TERRY JORDAN | 2-o | 9 F | OCHOA4
|
MISS KAY DEE RAINE | 1:49.90 | |
2009 | CAULFIELD GUINEAS | G1 | STARSPANGLEDBANNER | LEON CORSTENS | 22-b | 1600M | CARRARA6
|
MANHATTAN RAIN | 1:35.69 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS |
2009 | E. P. TAYLOR STAKES | G1 | LAHALEEB | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 6-e | 10 F | RAINBOW VIEW2
|
PRINCESS HAYA | 2:02.89 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | W.S. COX PLATE | G1 | SO YOU THINK | J. BART CUMMINGS | 13-a | 2040 MT | MANHATTAN RAIN
|
ZIPPING3 | 2:03.98 | |
2009 | PRIX DE FLORE | G3 | CELIMENE5 | CARLOS LERNER | 11-d | 2100 MT | SHEMIYLA
|
RAINBOW DANCING | 2:19.40 | |
2009 | TURQUOISE STAKES | | WEDDING FUJIKO | HIROFUMI TODA | 2-b | 1600M | HOKUTO GRAIN
|
HEAVENLY CRUISE3 | 1:33.0 | |
2009 | RED HEDEMAN MILE | | HUNTIN THE TRASH | | 1-h | 8 F | RIGS RUNNER
|
TRAIN RIDER BLUES | 1:41.20 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | MATRON STAKES | G1 | RAINBOW VIEW2 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 17-b | 8 F | HEAVEN SENT4
|
AGAIN9 | 1:39.89 | LEOPARDSTOWN |
2009 | HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | | TIERRA DEL FEUGO | BARBARA HEADS | 1-l | 8.5 F | MISS KAY DEE RAINE
|
NOTIS HER | 1:46.76 | GD, 6R, M-NO, 4, NK |
2009 | ARTHUR O. CHOATE, JR. MEMORIAL | | DELTA PARK | JACK FISHER | 21-a | 3 MILES (TIMBER) | RAINBOWS FOR LUCK
|
SKIPEROO | 7:03 | SF. 11R, 7F. |
2009 | CRITERIUM FEMMINILE | | PALOMA VARGA | G. MILLANI | 8-c | 1500M | MABURA
|
TRAIN DEAL | | |
2009 | NATIONAL STAKES | | MONSIEUR CHEVALIER | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 8-i | 5 F | STAR ROVER2
|
RAINES CROSS | 1:00.83 | |
2009 | SCURRY STAKES | | TRIPLE ASPECT2 | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 9-e | 5 F | JARGELLE
|
RAIN DELAYED | 1:00.77 | |
2009 | RUIDOSO THOROUGHBRED SALES FUTURITY | | TRAIN RIDER BLUES | TERRY A. WALKER | 23-b | 5 F | GLORY BE MINE2
|
EXPLOSIVE MINE | 59.20 | FT, 9R, M- NK- 1¼- 7 |
2009 | ROSEMARY STAKES | | AHLA WASAHL | DAVID SIMCOCK | 8-h | 8 F | ALSACE LORRAINE2
|
HEADFORD VIEW | 1.39.82 | |
2009 | ELEVEN NORTH HANDICAP | | WAY WITH WORDS3 | MARY E. EPPLER | 16-a | 6 F | LOVE FOR NOT
|
ARCTIC RAIN | 1:09.53 | GOOD, 8R, BY 4 L. |
2009 | OPPENHEIM-RENNEN | | PARADISE RAIN | | 2 | 1300 MT | SUERTE LOCA5
|
AT FIRST SIGHT7 | | |
2009 | CARIBBEAN TURF CHAMPIONSHIP | | FUNKY LIKEAH TRAIN | HARRIRAM GOBIN | 29 | 1800 MT | EL PASO CITY
|
| 1:56.61 | |
2008 | CLASICO CIRCULO DE PROPRIETARIOS DE CABALLOS | G3 | CHIBOLA | | 19-c | 1600 MT | MARIAH PLUS
|
SATARAIN | 1 35 2 | |
2008 | CLASICO HARAS ARGENTINOS | | JADE BUT LOYAL | | 2 | 1800 MT | OH POKER
|
RAINBOW DANCER4 | | |
2008 | CLASICO ASOCIACION DE PROP. DE CABALLOS DE CARRERA | G3 | CHIBOLA | | 19-c | 1400 MT | MARIAH PLUS
|
SATARAIN | | |
2008 | YODO TANKYORI STAKES | | FINE GRAIN | H. NAGAHAMA | 14-a | 1200M | COOL SHARON
|
SUTEKI SHINSUKE KUN | 1:09.1 | |
2008 | SILK ROAD STAKES | G3 | FINE GRAIN | HIROYUKI NAGAHAMA | 14-a | 1200M | COPANO FUJIN
|
SUTEKI SHINSUKEKUN | 1:09.1 | |
2008 | KISARAGI SHO | | RAINBOW PEGASUS | IPPO SAMESHIMA | 4-r | 1800M | SMILE JACK
|
YAMANIN KINGLY | 1:48.8 | JPN-III |
2008 | JERSEY VILLAGE STAKES | | WILD ENCOUNTER | MICHELLE R. LOVELL | 9-f | 8.5 F | SENORA TORMENTA
|
FESTIVE RAIN | 1:46.35 | TURF: FIRM, 10R, M: NK-½-NO |
2008 | PRIX ROSE DE MAI | | TOP TOSS2 | YVES DE NICOLAY | 5-f | 2100 MT | VADSALINA
|
LONDONINTHERAIN | 2:19.70 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2008 | PRIX OMNIUM II | | GRIS TENDRE | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 13-c | 1600 MT | ARCADIAS ANGLE
|
BON GRAIN | 1:52.30 | HV, 7R, M- HD, SNK, 4 |
2008 | TAKAMATSUNOMIYA KINEN | G1 | FINE GRAIN | HIROYUKI NAGAHAMA | 14-a | 1200M | KINSHASA NO KISEKI
|
SUZUKA PHOENIX | 1:07.1 | |
2008 | GRANDE PREMIO ZELIA GONZAGA PEIXOTO DE CASTRO | G1 | PRINCESS ZUCA | | 1-a | 2400M | SENSIBILIDADE
|
RAINBOW BRIGHT2 | 2:31.12 | |
2008 | STC COOLMORE CLASSIC | G1 | ESKIMO QUEEN3 | M. MORONEY | 18 | 1500M | HOT DANISH
|
DELORAINE5 | 1:33.51 | |
2008 | METROPOLITAN STAKES | | AL NASRAIN | SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO | 9-c | 2400M | HIKARI SHUTTLE
|
BIENNALE4 | 2:23.5 | |
2008 | MIDDLETON STAKES | G3 | PROMISING LEAD | MICHAEL STOUTE | 11 | 10.5 F | UNDER THE RAINBOW2
|
FLYING CLARETS | 2:08.20 | |
2008 | PEACH OF IT HANDICAP | | STOP A TRAIN | CHRISTINE JANKS | 5-f | 8.5 F | COPPER STATE
|
HOMES THE BEST | 1:46.73 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | MEGURO KINEN | | HOKUTO SULTAN | Y. SHONO | 9-f | 2500 MT | AL NASRAIN
|
ROC DE CAMBES | 2:31.90 | JPN-II |
2008 | U.S. BANK STAKES | | ENUMCLAW GIRL | ROSIE SIMPKINS | 25 | 6 F | NO CONSTRAINTS
|
JASMINES MELODY | 1:10.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | COLONY8 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 8-f | 12 F | SAVARAIN
|
MOONQUAKE | 2:30.62 | |
2008 | PRIX LA SORELLINA | | KAYABA | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 6-d | 1600M | ALNADANA
|
RAINBOW CROSSING2 | | |
2008 | PRIX DE BAGATELLE | | ALNADANA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 21-a | 1600M | RAINBOW CROSSING2
|
AFYA | 1:40.60 | |
2008 | OLD RED STAKES | | TROUBLE MAKER6 | TOM ALBERTRANI | 4-f | 8 F | LADY CARLOCK
|
FINAL REFRAIN | 1:37.33 | TURF FIRM |
2008 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY | G3 | TERRAIN4 | ALBERT M. STALL JR. | 1-r | 8 F | JOSE ADAN
|
ADVICE6 | 1:35.68 | NK, 1 1/2. JOSE ADAN, ADVICE -1ST, 2ND - BOTH DQD |
2008 | JAMES B. MOSELEY SPRINT HANDICAP | | REAL ESTATE4 | BRUCE LEVINE | 23-b | 6 F | CAVALLO PAZZO
|
SOUTHERN RAINBOW | 1:08.82 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | SWEET SOLERA STAKES | G3 | RAINBOW VIEW2 | JOHN GOSDEN | 17-b | 7 F | MISDAQEYA
|
MINOR VAMP | 1:27.80 | |
2008 | MAY HILL STAKES | G2 | RAINBOW VIEW2 | JOHN GOSDEN | 17-b | 8 F | SNOQUALMIE GIRL
|
LAHALEEB | 1:42.42 | |
2008 | FILLIES MILE | G1 | RAINBOW VIEW2 | JOHN GOSDEN | 17-b | 8 F | FANTASIA17
|
DREAMTHEIMPOSSIBLE | 1:40.82 | |
2008 | BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | SQUARE EDDIE | JOHN R. BEST | 1-n | 8.5 F | TERRAIN4
|
PIONEEROF THE NILE | 1:43.04 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | PRIX CASIMIR DELAMARRE | | RAINBOW DANCING | HELENE VAN ZUYLEN | 14-b | 1800 MT | SAKZA
|
DANSE GRECQUE2 | 1:52.40 | |
2008 | ILLINI PRINCESS HANDICAP | | STOP A TRAIN | CHRISTINE K. JANKS | 5-f | 8.5 F | MODJADJI
|
APPLE MARTINI3 | 1:46.06 | |
2008 | COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | | SCREEN HERO | YUICHI SHIKATO | 1-x | 2500M | JAGUAR MAIL
|
AL NASRAIN | 2:30.8 | JPN-II |
2008 | PRIX FILLE DE LAIR | G3 | LA BOUM | ROBERT COLLET | 16-a | 2100M | RAINBOW DANCING
|
FOLLE ALLURE | 2:17.52 | |
2008 | MILE CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | BLUMENBLATT | SEI ISHIZAKA | 4-m | 1600M | SUPER HORNET
|
FINE GRAIN | 1:32.6 | |
2008 | REMSEN STAKES | G2 | OLD FASHIONED5 | J. LARRY JONES | 4-m | 9 F | ATOMIC RAIN
|
AMERICAN DANCE3 | 1:50.33 | BY 7¼ L. UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2008 | STC CHRISTMAS CUP | | READY TO LIFT | GERALD RYAN | 14-b | 2400 MT | ZAZABEAU
|
RAINBOW STYLING | 2:30.87 | |
2008 | GRASMICK STAKES | | TONIGHT RAINBOW | BOYD CASTER | 3-d | 4 F | FIRST CLASS BRASS
|
DID | 0:45.60 | FT. 6R. 1-1¾-HD |
2008 | MAINICHI BROADCASTING SYSTEM SHO SWAN STAKES | G2 | MEINER RAINIER | MASATO NISHIZONO | 1-w | 1400M | LAUREL GUERREIRO
|
JOLLY DANCE | 1:19.9 | |
2008 | PORT ISLAND STAKES | | MEINER RAINIER | MASATO NISHIZONO | 1-w | 1600M | BATTLE BANYAN
|
MARUKA PHOENIX | 1:34.7 | |
2008 | FEDERAL WAY HANDICAP | | STARTJUMPIN MARNIE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-c | 6.5 F | ENUMCLAW GIRL
|
RAIN SHADOW3 | 1:14.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | LA COUPE DE MARSEILLE | | TICOZ | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 10 | 2000 MT | BON GRAIN
|
TEKOA5 | 2:08.96 | |
2008 | PRIX PETITE ETOILE | | RAINBOW CROSSING2 | FRANCOIS ROHAUT | 4-r | 1900 MT | LETOILE DE MOSCOU
|
BERGAMASK | 1:57.80 | FIBRESAND |
2008 | MOUNTAINEER JUVENILE STAKES | | TERRAIN4 | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 1-r | 6 F | RETAP
|
WYNNING PURSUIT | 1:11.13 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | KRA CUP MILE | G3 | RAINMAKER5 | YOON YONG KWI | 1-c | 1600M | GAESEON JANGGUN
|
JEOLHO CHANCE | 1:43.9 | |
2008 | PINNACLE STAKES | | FOLK OPERA | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 10-a | 12 F | UNDER THE RAINBOW2
|
MIRAMARE6 | 2:30.42 | |
2008 | CENTRAL IOWA STAKES | | STOP A TRAIN | CHRISTINE JANKS | 5-f | 8.5 F | AMAZING SPEED2
|
CELERITAS6 | 1:43.84 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | H.B.P.A. STAKES | | AFLEET ANGEL | P. BACON | 4-r | 8.32 F | TRAINEE
|
NEW EDITION4 | 1:40.29 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | PORTLAND MEADOWS MILE HANDICAP | | ALABAMA RAIN2 | THOMAS W. LONGSTAFF | 16-g | 8 F | BRAVE HEARTED3
|
I AM THOR | 1:37.90 | TRACK: FAST; 9R, M-¾, 1¼, 1¼ |
2008 | NAVIGATION STAKES | | ALMASS3 | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 3-c | 8,5 F | JALMIRA
|
RAIN RUSH | 1.54.05 | |
2008 | WENTWORTH STAKES | | ICELANDIC3 | FRANK SHERIDAN | 20-c | 6 F | AGAINST THE GRAIN3
|
CHIEF EDITOR4 | 1.16.47 | |
2008 | PRINCESS ROYAL EBF STAKES | | CRYSTAL CAPELLA | MICHAEL STOUTE | 7-a | 12 F | UNDER THE RAINBOW2
|
RONALDSAY | 2:31.50 | ASCOT |
2008 | NOEL MURLESS STAKES | | SAVARAIN | LUCA CUMANI | 12-d | 14 F | FIULIN
|
THE BETCHWORTH KID | 2.51.83 | |
2008 | STRAWBERRY HILL CLASSIC | | LEAD US NOT2 | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 19-c | 18 F | RAINIERO2
|
HUMDINGER3 | 4:18.80 | FM, 6R-4F, M: 1-12-2 |
2008 | MORRIS H. DIXON ALLOWANCE HURDLE | | RAINIERO2 | SANNA HENDRIKS | 3-b | 19 F | LOOK AT HIM
|
DELACROIX3 | 5:03.00 | YG. 7R, 5F. 1¼-NK-4¾ |
2008 | HYOGO QUEEN CUP | | KEY POCKET | | 2-d | 1700M | BOLD GRAIN
|
THEME MUSIC2 | 1:51.4 | |
2008 | KRALICE II. ELIZABETH | G2 | BEKMEZBEY | | 8-c | 1400 MT | KAYA BUSESI
|
DROP OF RAIN2 | 1:24:75 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2008 | ICHO STAKES | | DANON COME ON | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 3-d | 1600M | KEIAI RAIJIN
|
DOUBLE RAINBOW6 | 1:35.0 | |
2008 | BLUSHING K D HANDICAP | | STORMY WEST | WILLIAM MOTT | 1-g | 8.5F | FINAL REFRAIN
|
BARBETTE9 | 1.45. 91 | OFF TURF TRACK-SLOPPY |
2008 | CARIBBEAN TURF CHAMPIONSHIP | | FUNKY LIKEAH TRAIN | HARRIRAM GOBIN | 29 | 1800 MT |
|
| 1:54.65 | |
2008 | ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES | | MONSOON RAIN | | 1-g | 1 1/8M | TEJANO TROUBLE
|
VOORHEES BALLAD | 1:51.1 | |
2007 | GORDON STAKES | G3 | YELLOWSTONE5 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-x | 12 F | AQALEEM
|
RAINCOAT4 | 2:40.69 | |
2007 | JERSEY VILLAGE STAKES | | WILD ENCOUNTER | MICHELLE R. LOVELL | 9-f | 8.5 F | SWEET IDEA2
|
LA RAINE OF TERROR | 1:46.64 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | MVRC HOLLYLODGE THOROUGHBRED CLASSIC | G2 | ANAMATO | D.A. HAYES | 18 | 1500M | DELORAINE5
|
DE LAGO MIST | 1:31.02 | |
2007 | SUNCOAST STAKES | | AUTOBAHN GIRL | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 3-d | 8 F (ABT) | TRAINEE
|
SAINT BARBARA2 | 1:38.39 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | KEISEI HAI | | SUN ZEPPELIN | MAKOTO SAITO | 22-b | 2000M | MEISHO REGALO
|
AL NASRAIN | 2:01.6 | JPN-III |
2007 | ADONIS JUVENILE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | PUNJABI | N J HENDERSON | 5-h | 16 F | PARRAIN
|
POQUELIN2 | 4:30.80 | SH. 6R. 19-18-19 |
2007 | ARLINGTON CUP | G3 | TOSEN CAPTAIN | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 2-i | 1600 MT | LAUREL GUERREIRO
|
MEINER RAINIER | 1:33.90 | FIRM |
2007 | TULIP SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | | VODKA6 | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 3-l | 1600M | DAIWA SCARLET
|
RAIN DANCE5 | 1:33.7 | JPN-III |
2007 | DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSIC | G1 | VENGEANCE OF RAIN | DAVID E. FERRARIS | 1-o | 2400 MT | ORACLE WEST
|
YOUMZAIN | 2:31.03 | |
2007 | WEATHERBYS BANK FURTHER FLIGHT STAKES | | MOUNT KILIMANJARO | JOHN DUNLOP | 4-m | 14 F | THE LAST DROP2
|
UNDER THE RAINBOW2 | 3:07.35 | |
2007 | HONG KONG GOLD CUP | G1 | VENGEANCE OF RAIN | DAVID FERRARIS | 1-o | 2000 MT | VIVA PATACA
|
BULLISH LUCK | 2:04.40 | |
2007 | FRANK PACKER PLATE | G3 | CARNEGIE HOUSE | A. CUMMINGS | 9-c | 2000M | EMPIRES CHOICE
|
DELORAINE5 | 2:06.89 | |
2007 | JERSEY LILLY STAKES | | FAIRWELL MADRID | DONNA MCCULLOUGH | 19-c | 8.5 F | LA RAINE OF TERROR
|
WILD ENCOUNTER | 1:45.64 | TURF: YIELDING |
2007 | STONEHEDGE FARM SOUTH SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES | | TRAINEE | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | A15 | 7 F | SUAVENESS
|
SAINT BARBARA2 | 1:25.71 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION FOUR YEAR OLD HURDLE | G1 | PUNJABI | NICKY J. HENDERSON | 5-h | 16 F | FINANCIAL REWARD2
|
BAHRAIN STORM | 3:42.80 | GD. 10R. ¾-8-8 |
2007 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP | G1 | VIVA PATACA | JOHN MOORE | 19-b | 2000 MT | VENGEANCE OF RAIN
|
ADMIRE MOON | 2:01.90 | |
2007 | PEACH OF IT HANDICAP | | TUFFTED | MARCO SALAZAR | 4-r | 8.5 F | DYNA SLAM
|
STOP A TRAIN | 1:45.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | MARCELLUS FROST HURDLE STAKES | G3 | PARADISES BOSS | JACK O. FISHER | 10-d | 16 F | PREEMPTIVE STRIKE
|
MONEYTRAIN | 3:54.40 | YG. 8R, 6F. 1½-1¼-11 |
2007 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | AUTHORIZED4 | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 16-c | 10.5 F | RAINCOAT4
|
AL SHEMALI | 2:11.54 | |
2007 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | G2 | TURBO LINN | ALAN SWINBANK | 4-i | 12 F | UNDER THE RAINBOW2
|
PORTAL4 | 2:31.34 | NEWMARKET |
2007 | DAVID L. ZEKE FERGUSON MEMORIAL STAKES | G3 | MONEYTRAIN | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 11-e | 2¼ MILES | CLASS VANTAGE
|
CHARLIE WHISKEY | 4:01.63 | FM. 7R, 6F. 3½-3¼-8¼ |
2007 | ROCKET MAN STAKES | | CALLER ONE | JAMES K. CHAPMAN | 5-f | 2 F | RAIN SONG3
|
BOW OUT2 | 0:21.15 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2007 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | SALES TAX2 | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 3-m | 8 F | SAMMY VAN AMMY
|
SUMWHROVRTHERAINBW | 1:36.90 | TURF: GOOD |
2007 | BUNGALOW HANDICAP | | STOP A TRAIN | CHRISTINE JANKS | 5-f | 8.32 F | MEHO ROUGE2
|
LAMPOON5 | 1:45.20 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2007 | KNIGHTS CHOICE STAKES | | NO CONSTRAINTS | TIM MCCANNA | 4-m | 6.5 F | RUSSIAN5
|
SILKY SALLY | 1:17.40 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2007 | NIIGATA NISAI STAKES | | F T MAIA | S. YANO | 4-k | 1600M | CHALLENGE8
|
GOLD STRAIN | 1:34.1 | JPN-III |
2007 | HOBART GUINEAS | | DELORAINE5 | | 7 | 1600M | MAHA CHAKRI
|
SAVAL PRINCE | 1:39.56 | |
2007 | KANSAI TELECASTING CORPORATION SHO ROSE STAKES [SHUKA SHO TRIAL] | | DAIWA SCARLET | KUNIHIDE MATSUDA | 4-d | 1800M | BELLA RHEIA
|
RAIN DANCE5 | 1:46.1 | JPN-II |
2007 | C.T.B.A. MARIAN STAKES | | SWISS CURRENT | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 8-f | 8.5 F | D PIRATES MARKER
|
LT LORRAINE | 1:46.65 | |
2007 | COLLEGIAN STAKES | | ON THE VINEYARD | LYNNE M. SCACE | 9-h | 6 F | SOUTHERN RAINBOW
|
BOOTLEGGIN GENT | 1:09.95 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | KYOTO DAISHOTEN | G2 | INTI RAIMI | SHOZO SASAKI | 19 | 2400M | POP ROCK3
|
AL NASRAIN | 2:24.8 | |
2007 | DIANE KEM STAKES | | NO CONSTRAINTS | TIM MCCANNA | 4-m | 6F | ICAS ROCKETTE
|
CLASSIC ROX | 1:09.40 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | SHUKA SHO | | DAIWA SCARLET | KUNIHIDE MATSUDA | 4-d | 2000M | RAIN DANCE5
|
VODKA6 | 1:59.1 | JPN-I |
2007 | CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUP | G1 | VIVA PATACA | JOHN MOORE | 19-b | 2400 MT | VENGEANCE OF RAIN
|
VIVA MACAU | 2:24.60 | NCR |
2007 | ILLINI PRINCESS HANDICAP | | LAMPOON5 | BRIAN A. WILLIAMSON | A4 | 8.5 F | STOP A TRAIN
|
BOUDOIR8 | 1:45.83 | FAST |
2007 | SPIRIT OF TEXAS STAKES | | MYSTERY CLASSIC | ROBERT D. SCHULTZ | 4-f | 6 F | RAIN ON MONDAY
|
SNUCK BY | 1:09.55 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | ZEN-NIPPON NISAI YUSHUN | | IIDE KENSHIN | MITSUGU KON | 23-b | 1600M | DIRAQOUEE
|
RAINBOW PEGASUS | 1:41.8 | JPN-I |
2007 | PRIX DELAHANTE | | AORNOS | DAVID SMAGA | 1-p | 1800M | BON GRAIN
|
FLEURINA | | |
2007 | KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] | | ASAKUSA KINGS | RYUJI OKUBO | 4-g | 3000M | AL NASRAIN
|
ROC DE CAMBES | 3:05.1 | JPN-I |
2007 | TUNKU GOLD CUP | | GOLDEN ACE3 | PRAKHASH PEREIRA | 7-e | 1200M | TRIPLE HAPPY
|
GOLDEN RAINBOW6 | 1:10.3 | |
2007 | CLASICO AYACUCHO | G3 | CALIDOSCOPIO2 | G FRENKEL | 16-e | 2500 MT | RAINBOW DANCER4
|
SUCRENO | | |
2007 | CLASICO MANUEL J. GUIRALDES | G3 | LOVE DANCING2 | | 16-e | 1400 MT | DANCERINA3
|
SATARAIN | | |
2007 | SAJC CLASSIC MILE | | TIME MATTERS | | 12-g | 1600M | TEST FIRE
|
WOODGRAIN2 | 1:34.79 | |
2007 | SILVER GOBLIN STAKES | | MARQ FRENCH | | 1-p | 6.5 F | EVENING REWARD
|
TONIGHT RAINBOW | 1:16.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | GOLD COAST BRACELET | | SANTAGOSTINO | | 12-c | 1800M | ROSE OF SHARON7
|
DELORAINE5 | 1:49.04 | |
2007 | APHRODITE STAKES | | TURBO LINN | G. ALAN SWINBANK | 4-i | 12 F | GREEN ROOM4
|
UNDER THE RAINBOW2 | 2:28.83 | |
2007 | BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKES | G2 | RAINCOAT4 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 23-b | 10 F | DUBAI TWILIGHT
|
SPIRIT OF THE MIST | 2:08.35 | |
2007 | GRASMICK STAKES | | TONIGHT RAINBOW | BOYD CASTER | 3-d | 4 F | CLASSY SHEIKH2
|
CHASIN THE WIND | 0:45.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | CLASICO MINERAL | | RAINBOW-DANCER | | 6-x | 2500 MT |
|
| | |
2007 | STONEHEDGE FARM SOUTH SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES | | TRAINEE | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | A15 | 7 F | SUAVENESS
|
SAINT BARBARA2 | 1:25.71 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | HARVEST STAKES | | BRISK BREEZE3 | HENRY CECIL | 8-c | 12 F | ALL MY LOVING
|
UNDER THE RAINBOW2 | 2:36.32 | |
2007 | GOLCONDA OAKS | G2 | RAIN SPLASHER | | 8-c | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
2007 | ORO CUP | | BLUMENBLATT | SEI ISHIZAKA | 4-m | 1400M | SYMBOLI GRAN
|
MEINER RAINIER | 1:21.7 | |
2006 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY | G2 | MEINER SCHERZI | | 5-h | 1600M | FINE GRAIN
|
LOGIC8 | 1:33.5 | |
2006 | MARYLAND STALLION STATION STAKES | | PAGAN MOON2 | JANN ANDERSON | 8-k | 6F | RAINBOW INTHESTORM
|
VALID BRUSH | 1:11.74 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2006 | NHK MILE CUP | G1 | LOGIC8 | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 2-e | 1600M | FINE GRAIN
|
KINSHASA NO KISEKI | 1:33.2 | |
2006 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | G1 | SILVER TRAIN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 4-m | 8 F | SUN KING5
|
MASS MEDIA2 | 1:34.27 | HD |
2006 | CARTER MCGREGOR JR. MEMORIAL STAKES | | WAR BRIDLE | TOMMIE T. MORGAN | 9-e | 6 F | NUTTYBOOM
|
RAIN ON MONDAY | 1:10.50 | |
2006 | HAROLD V. GOODMAN MEMORIAL | | RAIN ON MONDAY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 7-e | 6.5 F | GROOVY LUCK
|
SAMBA JONES | 1:16.14 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2006 | SAM J. WHITING MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | STONE RAIN | WILLIAM MOREY | 5-g | 6 F | OLD MAN RIVER4
|
COURTS IN SESSION | 1:08.17 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | TOM FOOL HANDICAP | G2 | SILVER TRAIN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 4-m | 7 F | WAR FRONT
|
BIG APPLE DADDY | 1:21.66 | WON BY A NECK |
2006 | ROCKET MAN STAKES | | RAIN SONG3 | MICHAEL TROMBETTA | 13-c | 2 F | BERMUDA TRIANGLE2
|
HOT AND COLD | 0:21.17 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2006 | ERNEST FINLEY HANDICAP | | COURTS IN SESSION | BRIAN J. KORINER | 21-a | 6 F | STONE RAIN
|
SWEN2 | 1:09.24 | FAST; GILDED BERTRANDO DQD 3RD TO 4TH |
2006 | HBPA HORSEMENS STAKES | | RAIN SONG3 | SCOTT LAKE | 13-c | 4.5F | BRACING BEAUTY
|
BETTER N PEARLS | :51.28 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAP | G3 | SEA SIREN4 | RALPH E. NICKS | 9-b | 9 F | STOP A TRAIN
|
SUNSET KISSES | 1:49.19 | |
2006 | NIIGATA NISAI STAKES | G3 | GOLD AGULI | HIROFUMI TODA | 22-a | 1600M | MEINE LUCE
|
MEINER RAINIER | 1:35.2 | |
2006 | ALL SOLD OUT STAKES | | TAKS WISH | DAWN MARTIN | 16-h | 6 F | CLOUDY AND RAIN
|
FEARLESS MORGAN | 1:13.20 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2006 | SPEED TO SPARE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | TRUE METROPOLITAN | TERRY JORDAN | 14-c | 11 F | BEAU BRASS
|
ALABAMA RAIN2 | 2:20.00 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | WATSON MACMANUS MEMORIAL STAKES | | MYSTERY CLASSIC | ROBERT D. SCHULTZ | 4-f | 5 F | DOWN HOME BOY
|
RAIN ON MONDAY | 0:57.47 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) (OFF TURF) |
2006 | NOEL LAING HURDLE STAKES | | MON VILLEZ | F. BRUCE MILLER | 1-e | 20 F | MONEY TRAIN
|
HIDDEN KEY2 | 5:11.00 | GD. 7R, 4F. 8¼ L. |
2006 | KEIO HAI NISAI STAKES | G2 | MEINER RAINIER | MASATO NISHIZONO | 1-w | 1400M | MEINER FOGO
|
ARROMANCHES5 | 1:22.6 | |
2006 | ILLINI PRINCESS HANDICAP | | STOP A TRAIN | CHRISTINE K. JANKS | 5-f | 8.5 F | LAMPOON5
|
DYNA SLAM | 1:46.64 | GOOD |
2006 | LAUREL FUTURITY | | STRIKE A DEAL2 | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 8-g | 8.5 F | RUTLEDGE CAT
|
BRAINY BENNY | 1:45.94 | TURF: YIELDING |
2006 | CIGAR MILE HANDICAP | G1 | DISCREET CAT | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 2-n | 8 F | BADGE OF SILVER
|
SILVER TRAIN | 1:32.46 | NSR; UNDEFEATED 6-6. SILVER TRAIN - CAREER FINALE |
2006 | MARTANZA STAKES | | SWEET IDEA2 | W. BRET CALHOUN | 1-o | 8 F | LA RAINE OF TERROR
|
I BS HALO | 1:37.90 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | HONG KONG CUP | G1 | PRIDE6 | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-d | 2000 MT | ADMIRE MOON
|
VENGEANCE OF RAIN | 2:01.60 | TURF: GOOD TO FIRM |
2006 | G.P. HENRIQUE DE TOLEDO LARA | G3 | ARTEJUSTA | | 9-h | 2000 MT | KERMITA
|
RAINHA FELIZ | 2:00:86 | |
2006 | JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES | | DANCE PARTNER3 | JOHN GOSDEN | 6-e | 10 F | GOWER SONG
|
GRAIN OF TRUTH3 | 2:06.22 | |
2006 | PRIX CAMBACERES HURDLE | G1 | ROYAL HONOR5 | Y FOUIN | A4 | 3600 MT | GOOD BYE SIMON
|
PARRAIN | 4:25.00 | SF. 14R, 10F. ½-4-½ |
2006 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | NUMERIEUS | Y. DE NICOLAY | 5-e | 1000M | MAKA2
|
JAILAMIGRAINE | 1.00.10 | |
2006 | TUNKU GOLD CUP | | GOLDEN RAINBOW6 | A RAHIM | 2-g | 1200M | FREE SPIRIT11
|
| 1:09.7 | |
2006 | ROSEMARY STAKES | | WAGTAIL10 | E.A.L. DUNLOP | 5-g | 1 MILE | GRAIN OF TRUTH3
|
MAMELA | 1:40.97 | |
2006 | HC NITSCHKE STAKES | | MARJU SNIP | | 18 | 1600M | TEPPANYAKI
|
BIRDBRAIN2 | 1:38.27 | |
2006 | MISTER DIZ STAKES | | PROCREATE | JOHN C. ZIMMERMAN | 6-a | 5 F | HANDS ON
|
RAINBOW INTHESTORM | 0:57.10 | TRACK FAST - OFF TURF |
2006 | E.B.F. GILLIES FILLIES STAKES | | LAKE TOYA | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-n | 10 F | MANGO MISCHIEF
|
UNDER THE RAINBOW2 | 2:09.03 | |
2006 | GRASMICK STAKES | | TONIGHT RAINBOW | BOYD CASTER | 3-d | 4 F | LOAN ME A FEN
|
MISSY CAN DO | 0:46.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | TOTESCOOP TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | DANUM DANCER | NEVILLE BYCROFT | 4-i | 6 F | RAINBOW MIRAGE
|
BAZROY | 1.11.15 | |
2006 | CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | STEVIE GEE | G.A. SWINBANK | 13-c | 6 F | EVERYMANFORHIMSELF
|
RAINBOW MIRAGE | 1.15.82 | |
2006 | PRIX GENERAL DE SAINT-DIDIER | G3 | PARRAIN | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | | 3500 MT | POMMEROL
|
KRUGUYROVA | 4:36.00 | TURF: GOOD |
2006 | SPEED STAKES | | TONIGHT RAINBOW | BOYD J. CASTER | 3-d | 4.5 F | TRUE GEM2
|
CRUTCHER | 0:50.40 | 9R, M: 1¾-2¼-3¾ |
2006 | DAHLIA SHO | | MEINER RAINIER | MASATO NISHIZONO | 1-w | 1400M | MARUKA HANNIBAL
|
MAKE YOU HAPPY | 1:22.1 | |
2005 | MARYLAND RACING MEDIA HANDICAP | | FRIELS FOR REAL | EDWARD ALLARD | 4-d | 9 F | POUR IT ON2
|
SUMMER RAINBOW | 1:52.81 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | SIRASAGI SHO | | NIGHT SCHOOL4 | | 14-b | 1600M | MUZZLE BLAST
|
BULLIT TRAIN | 1:41.4 | |
2005 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | G1 | SHAMEKHA | G. WATERHOUSE | 4-n | 1400M | ONLY WORDS3
|
EGYPTIAN RAINE | 1:23.43 | |
2005 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP | G1 | VENGEANCE OF RAIN | DAVID E. FERRARIS | 1-o | 2000 MT | GREYS INN
|
RUSSIAN PEARL | 2:01.80 | |
2005 | EXPRESSWAY STAKES | G2 | COURTS IN SESSION2 | G. WALTER | C2 | 1200M | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
GRAND ARMEE | 1:09.51 | |
2005 | BTC DOOMBEN TEN THOUSAND | G1 | RED OOG | JOSEPH PRIDE | 8-c | 1350 MT | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
TAKEOVER TARGET2 | 1:18.63 | |
2005 | HONG KONG DERBY | G1 | VENGEANCE OF RAIN | DAVID E. FERRARIS | 1-o | 2000 MT | RUSSIAN PEARL
|
SAMBUCA5 | 2:04.30 | TURF: GOOD TO YIELDING |
2005 | HONG KONG CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUP | G1 | VENGEANCE OF RAIN | DAVID E. FERRARIS | 1-o | 2400 MT | CARLISLE BAY4
|
SATURN5 | 2:29.90 | |
2005 | MISTY GALORE STAKES | | STELLAR JAYNE | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-r | 7.5 F | PROVINCIAL2
|
SUMMER RAINBOW | 1:28.13 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | CORNHUSKER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | LORD OF THE GAME | THOMAS F. TOMILLO | 1-x | 9 F | SILVER AXE
|
MAMBO TRAIN | 1:49.94 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2005 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | G2 | PERFECT DRIFT | MURRAY W. JOHNSON | 12-b | 9.5 F | MAMBO TRAIN
|
HOME OF STARS | 1:54.27 | FAST, 7 RAN, BY 4 1/4 L., NTR |
2005 | AMSTERDAM STAKES | G2 | SANTANA STRINGS | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 24 | 6 F | SOCIAL PROBATION
|
SILVER TRAIN | 1:10.18 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | CANADIAN DERBY | G3 | ALABAMA RAIN2 | LANCE B. GEISBRECHT | 16-g | 11 F | DING DONG DANDY
|
KNIGHTS COVENANT | 2:20.80 | FT, 9R, BY 4¾ L. |
2005 | EL CAJON STAKES | | FOLLOW THE RAINBOW2 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-c | 8 F | CHIPS ARE DOWN2
|
KHYBER PASS | 1:36.34 | |
2005 | MVRC MANIKATO STAKES | G1 | SPARK OF LIFE4 | ALLAN J. DENHAM | 2-e | 1200 MT | PERFECTLY READY
|
EGYPTIAN RAINE | 1:11.59 | |
2005 | JEROME HANDICAP | G2 | SILVER TRAIN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 4-m | 8 F | HIGH FLY3
|
NAUGHTY NEW YORKER | 1:34.24 | BY 5 LENGTHS. HIGH FLY - CAREER FINALE |
2005 | CROWN CUP | | BROWN COMMANDER | | 12 | 2000M | BULLIT TRAIN
|
F K TIGER | 2:09.8 | |
2005 | OKLAHOMA DERBY | G3 | MILITARY MAJOR | MICHAEL CARAMAN | A1 | 9 F | REAL DANDY2
|
GOLDEN RAINBOW4 | 1:49.49 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | PREMIERS HANDICAP | G3 | BULL RANCH | ROBERT ROHMAN | 2-s | 11 F | ALABAMA RAIN2
|
TRICK OF THE NORTH | 2:18.25 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 7¼ |
2005 | BREEDERS CUP SPRINT | G1 | SILVER TRAIN | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 4-m | 6 F | TASTE OF PARADISE
|
LION TAMER2 | 1:08.86 | HD. 12-1, 13-1, 12-1. 7TH LOST IN THE FOG UNDEFEATED(10-10) NO MORE |
2005 | ZETLAND STAKES | | UNDER THE RAINBOW2 | P.W. CHAPPLE-HYAM | 5-g | 10 F | FIDDLERS WOOD
|
GENRE2 | 2:15.93 | |
2005 | HONG KONG CUP | G1 | VENGEANCE OF RAIN | DAVID E. FERRARIS | 1-o | 2000 MT | PRIDE6
|
MARAAHEL | 2:04.50 | |
2005 | SIR BEAUFORT STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | TEDO | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 1-t | 8 F | EASTERN SAND
|
FOLLOW THE RAINBOW2 | 1:34.34 | MRG: HD X ½ T:FIRM 11/2, 9/5, 7/1 [10 RAN] |
2005 | AJC CARBINE CLUB STAKES | | MAGNETISM7 | | 3-n | 1600M | AFRAAH2
|
SOBRAINE | 1:38.86 | |
2005 | INTERNATIONAL CUP TRIAL | G2 | VENGEANCE OF RAIN | D. FERRARIS | 1-o | 2000M | GREEN TREASURE2
|
CARLISLE BAY4 | 2:02.7 | |
2005 | CENTENARY VASE | G3 | VENGEANCE OF RAIN | DAVID E. FERRARIS | 1-o | 2000 MT | FLORAL DYNAMITE
|
SATURN5 | 2:04.40 | |
2005 | HILL N DALE STAKES | | LEMON MAID | MALCOLM PIERCE | 9-h | 8.5 F | WARM RAIN
|
CHARMING RUCKUS | 1:47.81 | |
2005 | MICHAEL PURCELL MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | TEEMING RAIN | C F SWAN | 5 | 2M 4F | SWEET KILN
|
CHICAGO VIC | 4m 54.00s | YG. 17R, 16F. SH-1½-NK |
2005 | QTC EASTER CUP | | CHAMPION STAR3 | | 18 | 2100 MT | CONCITARE
|
MAIL TRAIN2 | 2:12.40 | |
2005 | JUSTAKISS STAKES | | DANCE FEE | MICHAEL GORHAM | 2-f | 8.5 F | RACING LUCK3
|
SUMMER RAINBOW | 1:45.00 | |
2005 | KLONDIKE HANDICAP | | HALL DANCER | J. LOSETH | 3-n | 6.5 F | SPAGHETTI MOUSE
|
ALABAMA RAIN2 | 1:18.14 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2005 | BURNABY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | SPAGHETTI MOUSE | G. DEMOREST | 1-n | 8.5 F | ALABAMA RAIN2
|
ONE SPECIAL HOSS | 1:46.72 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2005 | CTHS SALES STAKES - COLT/GELDING DIV. | | NO SOX FOX | R. ROHMAN | 5-j | 6.5 F | FORECASTOR
|
ALABAMA RAIN2 | 1:18.26 | TRACK GOOD |
2005 | JIM COLEMAN PROVINCE HANDICAP | | ALABAMA RAIN2 | LANCE GIESBRECHT | 16-g | 8.5 F | TIMELESS PASSION
|
SPAGHETTI MOUSE | 1:44.05 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | IRISH CESAREWITCH | | CLARA ALLEN | JOHN KIELY | 25 | 16 F | MRS GILLOW
|
MORE RAINBOWS | 3.36.50 | |
2005 | JOHN WAYNE STAKES | | WILD WILD WEST2 | J. LARRY JONES | 1-p | 6 F | SCOOTER RAINS
|
ASAILORTOREMBER | 1:08.79 | 7R, BY 4¼ L. |
2005 | CYCLONES HANDICAP | | SCOOTER RAINS | LYNN B. CHLEBORAD | 4-m | 8.5 F | RUBIANOS IMAGE
|
TAKE ME UP | 1:42.97 | 10R, BY ½ L. |
2005 | CENA ZIMNIHO FAVORITA | | INDIAN TRAIN | | 4-n | 1615 MT | MYSTERRO
|
SHERENTO | 1:46.58 | |
2005 | NENEHATUN STAKES | G2 | RAIN DANCER6 | METİN ÖZDİL | 2-e | 1900 MT | SELINA25
|
MARLINS IMAGE | 1:56.09 | |
2005 | SPEED STAKES | | LUKFATA LOUIS | TEMPLE D. RUSHTON | 8-f | 4.5 F | TONIGHT RAINBOW
|
TRACKEM N WACKEM | 0:51.00 | TRACK: FAST, BY A NK |
2004 | SAN GORGONIO HANDICAP | G2 | MEGAHERTZ2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-l | 9 F | GARDEN IN THE RAIN
|
FIRTH OF LORNE | 1:49.51 | TRAINERS 100TH SW AT SANTA ANITA |
2004 | BEAUGAY HANDICAP | G3 | DEDICATION3 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 5-i | 8.5 F | AUD
|
CAUGHT IN THE RAIN | 1:46.38 | TURF GOOD |
2004 | HONOR THE HERO TURF EXPRESS STAKES | | TONIGHT RAINBOW | WILSON L. BROWN | 3-d | 5 F | CLASSY SHEIKH2
|
WIN THE CROWD | 0:57.11 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | BTC DOOMBEN TEN THOUSAND | G1 | SUPER ELEGANT | ANTHONY J. VASIL | 13-a | 1350 MT | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
SCENIC PEAK | 1:17.73 | |
2004 | QTC SIR BYRNE HART STAKES | G2 | ONLY WORDS3 | JOHN HAWKES | 8-h | 1400M | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
DEFIER | 1:25.80 | |
2004 | DR. JAMES PENNY HANDICAP MEMORIAL | | LADY OF THE FUTURE | THOMAS M. GREENE | 4-r | 8.5 F | WHERE WE LEFT OFF
|
CAUGHT IN THE RAIN | 1:43.80 | TURF: FIRM; WON BY 2¾ L. |
2004 | JAMES C. ELLIS JUVENILE STAKES | | ELUSIVE CHRIS | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 8-g | 7 F | WINSOMEMONEYHONEY
|
NORAINONTHISPARTY | 1:23.81 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2004 | TURF PARADISE DERBY | | MAMBO TRAIN | MARCELO POLANCO | 7-f | 8.5 F | PERFECT MOON2
|
BRADFORD5 | 1:42.07 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
2004 | KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE | G3 | GREATER GOOD | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 17-b | 8.5 F | MAGNA GRADUATE
|
NORAINONTHISPARTY | 1:44.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | EPSOM HANDICAP | G1 | DESERT WAR5 | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 9-h | 1600 MT | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
TSUIMAI | 1:37.23 | |
2004 | MRC DUBAI RACING CLUB CUP | G1 | REGAL ROLLER | C. MCDONALD | 1-u | 1400M | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
ALINGHI | 1:24.28 | |
2004 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | G1 | PRIVATE STEER | JOHN A. OSHEA | 22-b | 1400 MT | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
DEFIER | 1:21.61 | |
2004 | MVRC AUSTRALIA STAKES | G1 | REGIMENTAL GAL | S. DWYER | 2-j | 1200M | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
LEGALLY BAY2 | 1:10.35 | |
2004 | VRC LIGHTNING STAKES | G1 | REGIMENTAL GAL | S. DWYER | 2-j | 1000 MT | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
MISTEGIC | :57.02 | |
2004 | MANAWATU CLASSIC | G3 | DOWRY7 | M. BAKER | 2-b | 2000M | TERRAIN3
|
GORGEOUS GEORGE | 2:03.84 | |
2004 | TRISTARC STAKES | G3 | EGYPTIAN RAINE | G. BEGG | C23 | 1400M | INFINITE GRACE2
|
SKEWIFF | 1:24.50 | |
2004 | PISTOL PACKER HANDICAP | | CAUGHT IN THE RAIN | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 1-k | 8.5 F | GOLDDIGGER BEWARE
|
MINT TO KISS | 1:45.86 | TRACK: FAST; M: 3/4-1-10 |
2004 | ASCOT GRADUATION STAKES | | ALABAMA RAIN2 | LANCE GIESBRECHT | 16-g | 8.5 F | NOTIS OTIS
|
WESTERN WRITER | 1:46.26 | FAST |
2004 | FAIRWAY FUN STAKES | | ANGELAS LOVE | | 5-f | 8.5 F | SECONDARY SCHOOL
|
JARAMAR RAIN | 1:40.85 | |
2004 | BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER STAKES | | SONIC WEST | THOMAS L. VAN BERG | 2-d | 8.5 F | DUSTY SPIKE
|
TONIGHT RAINBOW | 1:46.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2004 | JOHN W. ROONEY HANDICAP | | SHINY SHEET | CHARLES HADRY | 1-n | 9 F | AZTEC PEARL
|
JARAMAR RAIN | 1:53.28 | SY OFF THE RURF |
2004 | WINNIPEG SUN STAKES | | MAUI MONEY | | 13-c | 8.5F | PETES SURPRISE
|
RAINBOWS FOREVER | 1:48.40 | |
2004 | NEW WESTMINSTER HANDICAP | | ALABAMA RAIN2 | LANCE B. GEISBRECHT | 16-g | 6.5 F | SPEED VICTOR
|
C J COME HOME | 1:18.78 | GD, M-4, AT HASTINGS |
2004 | YANKEE AFFAIR STAKES | | CAUGHT IN THE RAIN | | 1-k | 8.5 F | YO
|
IMA A FAX | 1:47.60 | FM. 7R. 4-1½-3¾ |
2004 | CTHS SALES STAKES - COLT/GELDING DIV. | | RUN ON4 | R. KAMPS | A22 | 6.5 F | FORECASTOR
|
ALABAMA RAIN2 | 1:18.84 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | GARDENIA STAKES | | MISTY GLO | | 14-c | 6.5 F | SHEZA DIVA
|
NOTRESTRAINTABLE | 1:22.29 | |
2004 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | LIGHT FLING2 | D. HEBERT | 9-c | 5 F | NOTRESTRAINTABLE
|
SCOTTISH HERITAGE2 | 0:59.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | AUCKLAND RACING CLUB HANDICAP | | RAIN GAUGE3 | | 1-g | 1600M | REEF BEACH
|
SYLVANER3 | 1:38.54 | |
2004 | CHIEF BEARHART STAKES | | LAST ANSWER | MICHAEL KEOGH | 3-g | 10 F | RAINBOWS FOR LUCK
|
CONTROL TOWER2 | 2:09.67 | TURF: YIELDING |
2004 | GRASMICK STAKES | | TONIGHT RAINBOW | BOYD CASTER | 3-d | 4 F | HEREWEGOAGAIN
|
TATES WAY | 0:45.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | MRS. PENNY STAKES | | CAUGHT IN THE RAIN | | 1-k | 8.5 F | HEREAFTER3
|
AIR ADAIR | 1:45.61 | |
2004 | ST PAUL STAKES | | JIMMY CRACKED CORN | | 13-c | 6 F | MISSISSIPPI RAIN
|
NOTONETOQUIT | 1:08.94 | |
2004 | QUEEN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | ALTO TIGER | | A31 | 1600M | G S RAINBOW
|
DYNAMITESKY | 1:45.2 | |
2004 | SONODA QUEEN SELECTION | | NORTH SPOT | | 5-i | 1400M | KINUGASA SAPPHIRE
|
G S RAINBOW | 1:29.2 | |
2003 | PALOMAR HANDICAP | G2 | SPRING STAR4 | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 5-f | 8.5 F | MAGIC MISSION
|
GARDEN IN THE RAIN | 1:40.78 | TURF: FIRM |
2003 | BUENA VISTA HANDICAP | G2 | FINAL DESTINATION2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11-d | 8 F | GARDEN IN THE RAIN
|
EMBASSY BELLE | 1:35.99 | GD |
2003 | RAILWAY STAKES | G1 | EGYPTIAN RAINE | K. RAE | C23 | 1200M | GWENS RULES
|
FIGURES | 1:08.85 | |
2003 | WRC TELEGRAPH HANDICAP | G1 | TIT FOR TAAT | W. HERBERT | 13-d | 1200M | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
FAIR EMBRACE | 1:07.64 | |
2003 | SANTA ANA HANDICAP | G2 | NOCHES DE ROSA | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 1-l | 9 F | GARDEN IN THE RAIN
|
MEGAHERTZ2 | 1:48.31 | 13-1 |
2003 | SWETTENHAM STUD STAKES | G2 | EGYPTIAN RAINE | K. RAE | C23 | 1200M | BRIEF EMBRACE
|
DAMA DE NOCHE2 | 1:08.77 | |
2003 | SIXTY SAILS HANDICAP | G3 | BARE NECESSITIES | WALLACE A. DOLLASE | 16-g | 9 F | JARAMAR RAIN
|
LAKENHEATH | 1:52.84 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN - AT HAWTHORNE. |
2003 | PREMIO ELLINGTON (PREMIO CARLO DALESSIO) | G2 | MAKTUB | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 6-f | 2800 MT | DESIRAO
|
RAINER | 2:57.50 | |
2003 | MAJORCA STAKES | G1 | PARACA | GEOFF V. WOODRUFF | 3-c | 1600 MT | DUCHESS DABA
|
RAINING ROSES | 1:39.10 | TURF: GOOD |
2003 | EMPRESS CLUB STAKES | G1 | LEGALITY4 | | 12-e | 1600M | RAINING ROSES
|
AZABU PARK | 99.01 | 15,FEB |
2003 | GARDEN PROVINCE STAKES | G1 | TARAS TOUCH | J. RAMSDEN | 3-i | 1600M | RAINBOW FLAG2
|
SECRET HEART3 | 1:36.10 | 05,JUL |
2003 | OMAHA HANDICAP | | DUSTY SPIKE | MARK C. LEE | 3-d | 8 F | TONIGHT RAINBOW
|
STORMY IMPACT | 1:38.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | CLASICO ACTION RUN | | SUNSATIONAL | AGAPITO FEIJOO | 4-n | 1200 MTS | RAINBOW RULER
|
ROYAL LLUBA | 73"1 | |
2003 | ATHENIA HANDICAP | G3 | CAUGHT IN THE RAIN | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 1-k | 8.5 F | LOJO
|
CONEY KITTY | 1:47.05 | AT AQUEDUCT |
2003 | LITTLE SILVER STAKES | | IMPOLITE | LINDA L. RICE | 18 | 8.5 F | FILM MAKER
|
MARCS RAINBOW | 1:41.99 | TURF: FIRM |
2003 | BENBURB STAKES | | GERAINT | | 3-e | 8.5 F | PUFFER3
|
WIDE RELEASE | 1:43.45 | |
2003 | TASMANIAN GUINEAS | | BRAINPOWER2 | T. YOUNG | 2-b | 1600M | FLYING DIVA2
|
ZEVA ROYALE | 1:38.36 | |
2003 | VRC EMIRATES CLASSIC | G2 | EGYPTIAN RAINE | G. BEGG | C23 | 1200M | BRIEF EMBRACE
|
THORN PARK | 1:09.36 | |
2003 | SCHWEPPERVESCENCE STAKES | G2 | EGYPTIAN RAINE | G. BEGG | C23 | 1000M | SPINNING HILL
|
DANTANA | :57.74 | |
2003 | HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP | | PITTSBURGH STAR | SCOTT RUSSO | 10-a | 15 F | PALADIN POWER
|
RAINBOW STYLE | 3:11.34 | FIRM. 7R. 5¼-NO-1½ |
2003 | BROOKMEADE STAKES | | MISTY SIXES | STEVE B. KLESARIS | 17-b | 8.5 F | PERSONAL FLAIR
|
THUNDER AND RAIN | 1:44.16 | TURF: FIRM - 8R. 7¼-2¼-1 |
2003 | STC MISSILE STAKES | G3 | POMPEII5 | | 20-a | 1100M | ACADEME2
|
EGYPTIAN RAINE | 1:03.65 | |
2003 | FINESSE JUVENILE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | MONEYTRAIN | C VON DER RECKE | 11-e | 2M 1F | DON FERNANDO
|
SAINTSAIRE | 4m 27.20s | GS. 11R. 1½-2-2½ |
2003 | PRIX JOUBERT | | SILVER RAIN5 | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 22-d | 2400 MT | WALKAMIA
|
BUENOS AIRES6 | 2:40.00 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2003 | STEADY GROWTH STAKES | | BARBEAU RUCKUS | ROSS ARMATA | 22-d | 8.5 F | GERAINT
|
FOREVER GRAND | 1:45.12 | |
2003 | ROSSINGTON MAIN NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | RHINESTONE COWBOY2 | JONJO ONEILL | 4-m | 2 MILES | ALWAYS RAINBOWS
|
STORMY LORD3 | 4m 5.60s | GS. 7R, 6F. 1¾-½-6 |
2003 | GRASMICK HANDICAP | | LEAPING PLUM | JOSEPH A. MOSS | A5 | 4 F | TONIGHT RAINBOW
|
TATES WAY | 0:46.80 | FAST |
2003 | CARLOS GARDEL ETERNO | | ALDRIN2 | ADOLFO F. QUINTEROS | 12-d | 1200 MT | EFRAIN
|
GRAFITTI3 | 1:10.58 | |
2003 | IOWA CRADLE STAKES | | PLUM SOBER | DAVID D. MCSHANE | 10-c | 6 F | WAR REALITY
|
PEABODYS COALTRAIN | 1:12.32 | BY 4¼ L. |
2003 | PREMIO ALBERTO ZANOLETTI DI ROZZANO | | BRAIN STORM | G. ROMANO | 11-d | 1800M | MRS SEEK
|
MADISON COUNTY3 | | |
2003 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | JARAMAR RAIN | GEORGE ARNOLD, II | 23-b | 9 F | ALTERNATE
|
KATZEN | 1:50.50 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | QUEEN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | SUNNY HASHIRE | | 3-d | 1600M | SHANGHAI THOROUGH
|
KIKUNO RAINBOW | 1:44.2 | |
2003 | TOKAI QUEEN CUP | | DIABLO MEGAMI | | 13-c | 1600M | KIKUNO RAINBOW
|
SANKIN EMPRESS | 1:42.4 | |
2003 | MRC CHAIRMANS STAKES | | VENGEANCE OF RAIN | B.S.MARZATO | 1-o | 1200M | WINESTOCK
|
FRESH BOY | 1:09:78 | 1 LEN X 1¼ LEN (VEUVE CLICQUOT STAKES) FRESH BOY 3RD ( PERUGINO / SIBELIENNE) WINESTOCK=MUNSON SENT TO MACAU |
2003 | SPEED STAKES | | TONIGHT RAINBOW | BOYD J. CASTER | 3-d | 4.5 F | LEAPING PLUM
|
HARVEY BENGAL | 0:51.20 | TRACK: FAST, BY 2 L. |
2003 | SHELBY COUNTY STAKES | | DROP OF RAIN | STEPHEN FOSDICK | 4-o | 6 F | ONE EYED JACKIE
|
ELLENS LUCKY STAR | 1.11. 54 | TRACK-FAST |
2002 | GP PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICA | G1 | NARAINGANG | C. MORGADO NETO | 5-i | 1600 MT | JAN MURRAY2
|
ITAQUERE POWER | 1:35.50 | |
2002 | WILSHIRE HANDICAP | G3 | EUROLINK RAINDANCE | BEN D. A. CECIL | 12-c | 8 F | CRAZY ENSIGN
|
IMPEACHABLE | 1:34.31 | |
2002 | VIGIL STAKES | G3 | WAKE AT NOON | ABRAHAM R. KATRYAN | 1-c | 7 F | EXCITING STORY
|
GERAINT | 1:23.13 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | SELENE STAKES | G1 | SEE HOW SHE RUNS | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 23-b | 8.5 F | GINGER GOLD
|
MULRAINY | 1:45.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | STEADY GROWTH STAKES | | RUNAWAY LOVE | ABRAHAM R. KATRYAN | 2-o | 8.5 F | ICE WATER2
|
GERAINT | 1:44.67 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES | | MARTHAS MUSIC | JOHN C. SERVIS | 8-k | 8.5 F | BELLS FOR MARLIN
|
RESTRAINING ORDER | 1:45.62 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
2002 | DUCHESS STAKES | G3 | MULRAINY | THOMAS OKEEFE | 2-n | 7 F | FOR RUBIES
|
SPANISH DECREE | 1:23.98 | TRACK FAST |
2002 | DEBUTANTE S. | G3 | RAINBOWS FOR ALL | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 4-r | 7 F | YESTERDAY3
|
RAPID RANSOM | 1:28.70 | |
2002 | LA LORGNETTE STAKES | | MULRAINY | THOMAS OKEEFE | 2-n | 8.5 F | WINNING CHANCE
|
LADY SHARI | 1:44.04 | |
2002 | COPA ABCPCC - MILERS | G3 | NARAINGANG | C. MORGADO NETO | 5-i | 1600 MT | RIZZOLINI
|
BECKETTS GODOT | 1:33.90 | |
2002 | MISS GRILLO STAKES | G3 | FIRCROFT | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 1-c | 9 F | MARCS RAINBOW
|
ONE AND TWENTY | 1:49.79 | TRACK: FAST - OFF TURF |
2002 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | G1 | OLD COMRADE | L. SMITH | 19 | 2000M | NORTHERLY2
|
RAIN GAUGE3 | 1:59.89 | |
2002 | WRC TELEGRAPH HANDICAP | G1 | VINAKA | J. GIBBS | 4-c | 1200M | LIFE OF RILEY
|
SPRING RAIN2 | 1:08.6 | |
2002 | AVJC CONCORDE HANDICAP | G2 | COUP RAY | | 13-a | 1200M | EGYPTIAN RAINE
|
SILVER SISTER | 1:08.43 | |
2002 | GROSBY MOONEE VALLEY CUP | G2 | THONG CLASSIC | P. CAREY | 4-f | 2500M | RAIN GAUGE3
|
MR PRUDENT | 2:40.93 | |
2002 | STC THE BMW | G1 | ETHEREAL6 | SHEILA LAXON | 16 | 2400 MT | UNIVERSAL PRINCE
|
RAIN GAUGE3 | 2:29.31 | |
2002 | OPEN FIRE STAKES | | UNRESTRAINED2 | MARK A. HENNIG | 17-b | 9 F | REGAL COUNTESS
|
SHINY SHEET | 1:53.27 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | EAST VIEW STAKES | | MARCS RAINBOW | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-h | 8.5 F | BEAUTIFUL AMERICA
|
COMBANCHERA | 1:46.64 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | MONMOUTH BEACH STAKES | | SOUTHERN FICTION | VICTORIA H. OLIVER | 3-o | 8.32 F | UNRESTRAINED2
|
AWAY2 | 1:39.27 | FAST |
2002 | CHESTER CUP | | FANTASY HILL | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-k | 18.66 F | RAINBOW HIGH2
|
HIGH AND MIGHTY3 | 4:00.20 | GF. 18R. 2-HD-NK |
2002 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G2 | CAUGHT IN THE RAIN | BILL MOTT | 1-k | 8.5 F | GLIA
|
BEDANKEN | 1:46.25 | |
2002 | CRESCENT CITY DERBY | | SCREEN IDOL4 | W. BRET THOMAS | 2-e | 8.5 F | DOENY RAIN
|
XTREME MONIQUE | 1:47.40 | SLOPPY |
2002 | ADELAIDE CUP | G1 | THE A TRAIN2 | C. BROWN | 7-d | 3200M | HOMEWRECKER2
|
SILVER BARON | 3:29.37 | |
2002 | WANGANUI GUINEAS | | BANK NOTE3 | | 22-b | 1320M | THE RAINMAKER
|
SHADOW24 | 1:22.71 | |
2002 | ALGOMA STAKES | | SMALL PROMISES | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 9-f | 8.5 F | MULRAINY
|
NIGHT EDITION | 1:45.14 | |
2002 | HILLTOP STAKES | | NTOMBI | MICHAEL W. DICKINSON | 1-o | 8.5 F | SMART GRACE
|
RESTRAINING ORDER | 1:42.20 | |
2002 | G.P. DEZESSEIS DE JULHO | G2 | HOUSE OF LORDS3 | | 9-h | 2400 MT | DAKRON
|
RAINBOW GOLD2 | 2:27:30 | |
2002 | JAMMED LOVELY STAKES | | SPANISH DECREE | FRANK HUARTE | 14-b | 7 F | MOUNTAIN ORCHID
|
MULRAINY | 1:24.52 | |
2002 | OAKLEY STAKES | | WITH PATIENCE2 | ELIZABETH M. HENDRICKS | 17-b | 8.5 F | MIDNITE DEELITE
|
THUNDER AND RAIN | 1:44.67 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | MERSON COOPER STAKES | | MISS TERRAIN | | 3-l | 1000 MT | POLIPHILI
|
CROSS CURRENT | 0:57.41 | |
2002 | VICTORIA GOLD CUP | | EAGLE RHYTHM | LEON MACDONALD | 5-d | 2000 MT | RAIN GAUGE3
|
GUNNAMATTA | 2:02.36 | |
2002 | AUTUMN STAKES | G3 | BIG BAD BOB | JOHN DUNLOP | 1-k | 8 F | RAINWASHED GOLD
|
CHOIR MASTER2 | 1.42.52 | |
2002 | BORDER CUP STAKES | | PROSPECTIVE GAL | DARYL G. EZRA | 8-f | 8.5 F | RAINY MEL
|
ORIENTALSPRINGHOPE | 1:44.38 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | PREMIO CONTE FELICE SCHEIBLER | | FISICH | A. BOTTI | 1-o | 2000 MT | RAINER
|
RAKTI | 2:06.90 | |
2002 | PREMIO PRINCIPE AMEDEO | | RAINER | | 4-l | 2400 MT | LINGAM
|
TESEO3 | | |
2002 | BRENTS PRINCESS STAKES | | LADY CHERIE | MICHAEL W. NANCE | 23-b | 6 F | PRISSY LINDA
|
LEFT LANE LORRAIN | 1:11.72 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | STARDOM STAKES | | RIMROD | IAN BALDING | 15-a | 8 F | RAINWASHED GOLD
|
MAKHLAB | 1.38.18 | |
2002 | TIMBER MUSIC STAKES | | MY MISS EMILY | GEORGE CRAWFORD | 10 | 6.5F | DANCEWITHAVIXEN
|
RAINBOWS FOREVER | 1:19.46 | TRACK FAST |
2002 | NEBRASKA DERBY | | TEAGUE | RICK S. ENGEL | 16-h | 8 F | MONTANA RUSH
|
TONIGHT RAINBOW | 1:40:20 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2002 | TOHOKU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX | | MATSURIDA SABURO | | 8-h | 1600M | RAINBOW BRIDGE3
|
MATSURIDA PAUL | 1:40.0 | |
2002 | WAKAAYU SHO | | H K PRIMULA | | 1-l | 1600M | RAINBOW BRIDGE3
|
SAKAMOTO MCQUEEN | 1:44.4 | |
2002 | BACHMAN HANDICAP | | TONIGHT RAINBOW | BOYD J. CASTER | 3-d | 4 F | PARTAGER VALAY
|
VIBOD | 0:46.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | GRANDE PREMIO DOUTOR FRONTIN | G2 | RAINBOW GOLD2 | L. T. HOLANDA | 4-r | 2400 MT | DEAR DADDY
|
| 2:37.20 | |
2001 | SPECTACULAR BID STAKES | G3 | ICANSEETHERAIN | ANGEL CAMILLO, JR. | 11-c | 6 F | DIABLOS CHOICE
|
AMERICAN CENTURY | 1:11.04 | TRACK FAST |
2001 | GULFSTREAM PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G1 | SUBTLE POWER | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-p | 11 F | WHATA BRAINSTORM
|
STOKOSKY | 2:13.50 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | G3 | SUCCESS STRAIN | R INABA | 7-c | 1600M | HAPPY PATH
|
SHONAN BIRKIN | 1.34.7 | |
2001 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | PEEPING TOM | PATRICK L. REYNOLDS | 9 | 7 F | SAY FLORIDA SANDY
|
LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN | 1:21.25 | TRACK FAST |
2001 | PRIX LA FORCE | G3 | ART CONTEMPORAIN | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 5-e | 2000M | CAP AMIRAL
|
CYBERGENIC | 2:11.10 | |
2001 | CLARENDON STAKES | | SHAWS CREEK | JOHN A. ROSS | 1-c | 5.5 F | MOLLYS WISDOM
|
COOL RAIN FALLING | 1:04.97 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | G3 | SACRED SONG | HENRY CECIL | 13-c | 12 F | RANIN
|
ALL GRAIN | 2:33.15 | |
2001 | MONMOUTH BREEDERS CUP OAKS | G2 | UNBRIDLED ELAINE | DAVID R. VANCE | 12-b | 9 F | UNRESTRAINED2
|
INDY GLORY | 1:51.02 | TRACK: FAST; M- 3 1/2 L |
2001 | GOODWOOD CUP | G2 | PERSIAN PUNCH | DA VID ELSWORTH | 3-n | 16 F | DOUBLE HONOUR2
|
RAINBOW HIGH2 | 3:27.09 | GD. 12R. 1½-3-3 |
2001 | VELKA CERVNOVA CENA | | TRIBAL INSTINCT2 | | 8-c | 2200M | MAROMA3
|
PURPLE RAIN3 | 2:21.33 | 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 |
2001 | DONCASTER CUP | G3 | ALLELUIA2 | MARK PRESCOTT | 9-c | 18 F | RAINBOW HIGH2
|
BOSHAM MILL | 3:58.16 | |
2001 | GATEWAY TO GLORY STAKES | | RAINMANS REQUEST | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 8-g | 8.5 F | SUNKOSI
|
DEBONAIR JOE | 1:45.58 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | GP PRESIDENTE VARGAS | G2 | SEVERADO | DULCINO GUIGNONI | 9-h | 2400 MT | GUIDED BOMB2
|
RAINBOW GOLD2 | 2:26.90 | |
2001 | MAZARINE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G1 | LADY SHARI | DAVID COTEY | 19-b | 8.5 F | JEALOUS FORUM
|
MULRAINY | 1:46.99 | |
2001 | WAIKATO DRAUGHT SPRINT | G1 | SUNLINE | T. & S. MCKEE | 2-r | 1400M | FRITZ2
|
SPRING RAIN2 | 1:22.24 | |
2001 | WRC TELEGRAPH HANDICAP | G1 | STAR OF GOLD3 | | 5 | 1200M | SPRING RAIN2
|
TRAVELLIN MAN2 | 1:07.76 | |
2001 | PAN AMERICAN HANDICAP | G2 | WHATA BRAINSTORM | JAMES E. PICOU | 2-d | 12 F | SUBTLE POWER
|
CRAIGSTEEL | 2:23.75 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | BOLD RULER HANDICAP | G3 | SAY FLORIDA SANDY | JUAN F. SEREY | 3-o | 6 F | DELAWARE TOWNSHIP
|
LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN | 1:08.67 | |
2001 | CHESTER CUP | | RAINBOW HIGH2 | BARRY W. HILLS | 9 | 18.66 F | HIGH AND MIGHTY3
|
PRAIRIE FALCON2 | 4:01.23 | GF. 17R. ¾-1¾-HD |
2001 | JOHN HENRY STAKES | | BECKON THE KING | GARY C. CONTESSA | 1-x | 8 F | STRATEGIC MISSION
|
BUYING RAIN | 1:33.88 | TURF: FIRM - NTR |
2001 | CATHAY PACIFIC GOLD CUP | G2 | RAIN GAUGE3 | G. HANLON | 1-g | 2500M | SPIRIT OF WESTBURY
|
BIG PAT | 2:37.61 | |
2001 | VATC WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS STAKES | G2 | FREEMASON2 | JOHN HAWKES | 9-e | 2400 MT | THE SECONDMORTGAGE
|
RAIN GAUGE3 | 2:30.76 | |
2001 | CLASICO GENERAL JOAQUIN CRESPO | G1 | SUN RAIN | | 2-d | 2400M |
|
| | |
2001 | ARC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | RAINMAN | | 16-h | 1200M | SWALLOW8
|
GIFT3 | 1:16.58 | |
2001 | NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK 2YO FILLIES STAKES | | EGYPTIAN RAINE | | C23 | 1200M | ZIRNA
|
FINISHING SCHOOL3 | 1;10.78 | |
2001 | RYDER STAKES | | EGYPTIAN RAINE | | C23 | 1200M | STONE WASH JEANS
|
RAINMAN | 1:13.9 | |
2001 | AJC GIMCRACK STAKES | | DE LOLLIES | CLARRY CONNERS | 9-a | 1000 MT | ROYAL PURLER
|
RAINFALLS | 0:58.24 | |
2001 | PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES | | GINGER GOLD | SID C. ATTARD | 9 | 8.5 F | MULRAINY
|
GONETOFARR | 1:43.48 | |
2001 | ISAAC MURPHY HANDICAP | | RAIN BOOTS | TOM DORRIS | 4-m | 6 F | COME SEPTEMBER
|
LIL BOBBIE TOO | 1:11.20 | BY A NK |
2001 | JRA CUP | | RAIN GAUGE3 | GEORGE HANLON | 1-g | 2040 MT | RUM3
|
PERLIFFIC | 2:06.29 | |
2001 | MUSKOKA STAKES | | MISS NOIRE | EMILE M. ALLAIN | 23-b | 7 F | PARISIA
|
MULRAINY | 1:25.82 | |
2001 | PRIX DE COURCELLES | | ART CONTEMPORAIN | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 5-e | 2100 MT | NOLT
|
BLUE INSIDE | 2:26.90 | |
2001 | FERN SAWYER HANDICAP | | WESTERN KAPER | R.O. GONZALEZ | 2-c | 8 F | CHASINRAIN
|
SOARING EGO | 1:44 2/5 | TRACK FAST |
2001 | FIRST LADY HANDICAP | | CHASINRAIN | A. HERNANDEZ | 3-l | 6 F | HAVA PEER
|
SOARING EGO | 1:11 2/5 | TRACK FAST |
2001 | INDIANA STALLION STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | AMANDAS CROWN | STEPHEN DUNN | 1-c | 6F | ONE EYED JACKIE
|
DROP OF RAIN | 1:12.90 | TRACK MUDDY |
2001 | LES MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | ANNUAL RAINFALL | G. GILCHRIST | 2-d | 8.5 F | CONEZDESERTGLITTER
|
MY AMERICAN GIRL | 1:46.80 | TRACK FAST |
2001 | BOBBIE BRICKER MEMORIAL STAKES | | LADY CHERIE | MICHAEL W. NANCE | 23-b | 8.5 F | STORMY WARS
|
LEFT LANE LORRAIN | 1:45.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES ZULIANOS | | CENTER STAGE2 | JULIO AYALA | 8-c | 2000 MT | RAINBOW RIDER
|
CON ESPLENDOR | 2:08.10 | |
2001 | STARDUST STAKES | | RAPIDE3 | CORALE RICHARDS | 1-w | 6 F | WALK IN THE SNOW
|
DOENY RAIN | 1:12.00 | |
2001 | TOUGALOO STAKES | | LEFT LANE LORRAIN | MICHAEL W. NANCE | 19-b | 8.5 F | STORM WITNESS
|
| 1:13.42 | 7R, M: NK-1¼-1½, 3RD: BLUE ELECTRA |
2001 | SOUTH INDIA 1000 GUINEAS | G2 | RAINBOW FLASH3 | | 12-c | 8F |
|
| | |
2001 | KELLY KIP STAKES [CHARLES TOWN] | | WISE DUSTY | WAYNE BAILEY | 1-c | 4.5F | CITIWORLD
|
BASIC TRAINEE | 51. 38 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [1-2] |
2000 | W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAP | G2 | A LITTLE LUCK | BARCLAY TAGG | 1-j | 12 F | STOKOSKY
|
WHATA BRAINSTORM | 2:29.01 | 11-1 |
2000 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION HANDICAP | G3 | CIRO | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 22-b | 12 F | WHATA BRAINSTORM
|
LODGE HILL | 2:31.48 | |
2000 | CESKE DERBY | | INDURAIN | | 14-a | 2400 M | LUCAFABIAN
|
SHARP FOCUS | 2:34,09 | 2 - 5 - 6 - 7 |
2000 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | G3 | SAY FLORIDA SANDY | JUAN F. SEREY | 3-o | 6 F | LIBERTY GOLD
|
LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN | 1:09.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | FAIRY STAKES | G3 | TENSHINO KISEKI | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | A5 | 1200M | SUCCESS STRAIN
|
TAKEICHI ICHIHORSE | 1:09.4 | COURSE FIRM |
2000 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | PERSIAN PUNCH | D. R. C. ELSWORTH | 3-n | 16 F | ROYAL REBEL
|
RAINBOW HIGH2 | 3:25.72 | |
2000 | YORKSHIRE CUP | G2 | KAYF TARA | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 13-e | 14 F | RAINBOW WAYS
|
CHURLISH CHARM | 2:55.06 | |
2000 | VELKA CENA PRAHY | G3 | WILD RAIN | | 25 | 1600M | HYPHEN2
|
NEAR DANCER2 | 1:37.70 | 3/4 - 4 - 1 3/4 |
2000 | VELKA CERVNOVA CENA | | VICTIS | | 7-d | 2200M | WILD RAIN
|
BALLET DU BOLSHOI | 2:20.3 | NECK - 1 1/4 - NECK |
2000 | CALDER DERBY | G3 | WHATA BRAINSTORM | JAMES E. PICOU | 2-d | 9 F | MUNTEJ
|
WOMBLE | 1:47.80 | TURF: FIRM |
2000 | GP FREDERICO LUNDGREN | G2 | EXALTING | D. GUIGNONI | 5-h | 2000 MT | RAINBOW GOLD2
|
| 2:05.60 | |
2000 | GP ALMIRANTE MARQUES DE TAMANDARE | G2 | MONZON2 | C. MORGADO NETO | 4-k | 2400 MT | RAINBOW GOLD2
|
| 2:36.40 | |
2000 | HIGHVIEW STAKES | G3 | SPRING RAIN2 | | C20 | 1200M | CHIMEARA
|
PLAYFUL FINGERS | 1.09.54 | |
2000 | MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | LITTLE JAMIE | | 6-d | 1400M | TRINITY COLLEGE
|
SPRING RAIN2 | 1.24.87 | |
2000 | WAIKRC WAIKATO GOLD CUP | G2 | BLUEBIRD THE WORD | | 28 | 2400M | RIJEKA5
|
DESERT RAIN3 | 2:30.46 | 3RD DH WITH GLENDARA |
2000 | WELLINGTON GUINEAS | G2 | SPRING RAIN2 | | C20 | 1500M | TIT FOR TAAT
|
KINGS HONOR2 | 1.28.96 | |
2000 | WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES | G3 | SPRING RAIN2 | | C20 | 1200M | LITTLE JAMIE
|
MA VICTOIRE | 1.08.92 | |
2000 | SARANAC STAKES | G3 | ROBS SPIRIT | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 13-c | 9.5 F | WHATA BRAINSTORM
|
DAWN OF THE CONDOR | 1:55.47 | TURF: GOOD |
2000 | GOLD CUP(URAWA) | | RAINBOW LIBERTY | | 4-d | 2000M | DERBY HILLS
|
PEPPERMINT BOY | 2:07.2 | |
2000 | HUXLEY STAKES | | SOSSUS VLEI | GEOFFREY C. WRAGG | 7-a | 10.5 F | RAIN IN SPAIN2
|
MONSAJEM | 2:11.95 | |
2000 | RUTHLESS STAKES | | LORIE DARLIN | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 16-h | 6 F | RAINBOW PRIDE
|
VALERIES DREAM | 1:11.35 | TRACK FAST |
2000 | WILD ROSE HANDICAP | | LADY CHERYL | RANDY L. MORSE | 8-h | 8.5 F | KEEP ME SAFE
|
ANNUAL RAINFALL | 1:44.42 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | PURPLE VIOLET STAKES | | LIL BOBBIE TOO | ROGER A. BRUEGGEMANN | 1-a | 8 F | LADY SKY RACER
|
LORRAINE | 1:39.88 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | SWETTENHAM STUD STAKES | G3 | RAIN DANCE LADY | | 1-g | 1200M | TAPALINGA
|
DANINKLING | 1:09.01 | |
2000 | DUTCH DERBY | | SCARFACE7 | | 2-d | 2400 MT | QUINTO4
|
RAINBOW GODDESS | 2:32,8 | DIST: 7 3/4, 1/2, 1 3/4 |
2000 | JOHN HENRY STAKES | | COME BACK RONNIE | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | 2-h | 8 F | BUYING RAIN
|
MAKEYOURSELFATHOME | 1:34.25 | TURF: FIRM |
2000 | LONSDALE CUP | G2 | ROYAL REBEL | MARK JOHNSTON | 22-d | 15.5 F | RAINBOW HIGH2
|
SKI RUN2 | 3:28.21 | |
2000 | PRIX CORONATION | | TERRE A TERRE | E. LIBAUD | 4 | 1600 MT | PEONY
|
GARDEN IN THE RAIN | 1:40.70 | |
2000 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | BAY OF ISLANDS | D. MORRIS | 13-c | 16 F | TEMPLE WAY
|
RAINBOW WAYS | 3:26.09 | |
2000 | PRIX LA SORELLINA | | COURTING4 | W.J. HAGGAS | 3-d | 1600M | TADORNE
|
GARDEN IN THE RAIN | | |
2000 | GEELONG DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | BUSH PADRE | | 27 | 2200M | RAIN GAUGE3
|
SCARPER2 | 2:16.42 | |
2000 | TBV SUMMONED STAKES | | ITS PLATONIC | | 3-i | 1500M | HIP HOP3
|
RAIN DANCE LADY | 1:29.03 | |
2000 | STANDISH HANDICAP | G3 | UPRIGHT8 | | 6-b | 1200M | RAIN DANCE LADY
|
BUSH OUTLAW | 1:09.62 | |
2000 | BOLLE STAKES | | SCENIC WARRIOR | | 19-c | 1800M | BIG PAT
|
RAIN GAUGE3 | 1:48.52 | |
2000 | EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP | | CAPE TOWN2 | R. HANNON | 22 | 7 F | CATCHY WORD
|
EUROLINK RAINDANCE | 1:27.50 | |
2000 | HC NITSCHKE STAKES | | WORK AND TURN | | 1-s | 1400M | ZIP INFATUATION
|
RAINBIRD BLUE | 1:23.90 | |
2000 | WEST MESA HANDICAP | | OKANAGAN INVADER | WILLIAM J. SMITH | 1-l | 7 F | LUCERNA4
|
CHASINRAIN | 1:21.95 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | BABY DOE HANDICAP | | LODESTONE2 | KENNETH GLEASON | 16-a | 7 F | CHASINRAIN
|
DUNHAMS SOCIAL | 1:26.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | CANTERBURY PARK OAKS | | SABATHANI | RICHARD R. SCHERER | 8-f | 8.5 F | FILLE FILLY FIFI
|
ANNUAL RAINFALL | 1:43.02 | TURF: FIRM |
2000 | BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES | | LITTLEPACEPADDOCKS | MARK JOHNSTON | 9-c | 10 F | EUROLINK RAINDANCE
|
CIRCLE OF LIGHT3 | 2.04.48 | |
2000 | HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB SPRINT | | MAGIC RAINBOW | MICHAEL BELL | 10-d | 5 F | COMPTON BANKER
|
FURTHER OUTLOOK | 1.01.02 | |
2000 | CONQUEROR STAKES | | CORINIUM | HENRY CECIL | 14-c | 8 F | EUROLINK RAINDANCE
|
LAST RESORT | 1:44.54 | |
2000 | LEICESTER MERCURY STAKES | | MURGHEM | MARK S. JOHNSTON | A13 | 12 F | RAINBOW WAYS
|
ZINDABAD2 | 2:26.10 | |
2000 | QUEEN TOKUBETSU (KASAMATSU) | | LIGHT RAIN2 | | 14-c | 1600M | YASEIRAN
|
TOSTAR BARON | 1:43.9 | |
2000 | EMERALD NECKLACE STAKES | | LEFT LANE LORRAIN | MICHAEL W. NANCE | 19-b | 6 F | FURIOUS FLIGHT
|
MYSTICS MAGIC | 1:14.60 | |
2000 | BOB HARDING STAKES | | BUYING RAIN | JOHN R. S. FISHER | 5-e | 8 F | BONALY
|
EL MIRASOL | 1:36.00 | TURF: FIRM |
2000 | HBPA GOVERNORS CUP STAKES | | BASIC TRAINEE | RENEE SCHLESINGER | 9-f | 4.5 F | CITIWORLD
|
| 51:59 | BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS. 3RD XODINARY DANCER |
2000 | SHUNREI JUMP STAKES | | MEISHO WAKASHIO | KANEO IKEZOE | 7 | 3300M | GOKAI
|
NORTHERN RAINBOW2 | 3:39.8 | |
1999 | DEPUTY MINISTER STAKES | | ARTIC SQUIRE | HUGO DITTFACH | 29 | 7 F | GERAINT
|
DEPUTY CALL | 1:23.27 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | VICTORIA PARK STAKES | | IRISH FURY | R. BURKE | 16-h | 9 F | GERAINT
|
ZANETTI | 1:51.45 | |
1999 | DONCASTER CUP | G3 | FAR CRY | MARTIN C. PIPE | 1-e | 18 F | RAINBOW HIGH2
|
CELERIC | 3:56.01 | |
1999 | GP CONDE DE HERZBERG | G2 | RAINBOW GOLD2 | | 4-r | 1600 M (T) |
|
| 1:35.7 fm | |
1999 | GP DUQUE DE CAXIAS | G2 | KENTUCKY DUCHESS | J.C.MARCHANT | 4-m | 2000M | GENTLE RAIN3
|
TALE E QUALE | 120"0 | |
1999 | GP ROBERTO E NELSON GRIMALDI SEABRA | G1 | FAST MILE | A. MAGALHAES FILHO | 14-c | 2000 MT | TALE E QUALE
|
GENTLE RAIN3 | 2:03.00 | |
1999 | QUEEN ELIZABETH HANDICAP | G2 | MAGIC WINNER2 | | | 2400M | ANA ZEEL
|
DESERT RAIN3 | 2.27.54 | |
1999 | HENRY II STAKES | G3 | ARCTIC OWL | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 8-d | 16.35 F | RAINBOW HIGH2
|
MARIDPOUR | 3:33.18 | |
1999 | SWEET SOLERA STAKES | | PRINCESS ELLEN | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 3-i | 7 F | EUROLINK RAINDANCE
|
DIGNIFY2 | 1:26.23 | |
1999 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | RAINBOW HIGH2 | BARRY W. HILLS | 9 | 16 F | ARCTIC OWL
|
CELERIC | 3:38.35 | |
1999 | CHESTER CUP | | RAINBOW HIGH2 | BARRY W. HILLS | 9 | 18.66 F | GENEROSITY2
|
INVERMARK2 | 4:00.64 | GF. 16R. 2-1¾-¾ |
1999 | DOWLING STAKES | | SEFAS RAINBOW | | 12-e | 7 F | OPEN AGENDA
|
STROLLING HOUR | | |
1999 | MECKE STAKES | | WHATA BRAINSTORM | WILLIAM P. WHITE | 2-d | 8.5 F | GO LIB GO
|
U SO BAD | 1:42.48 | GOOD |
1999 | STC COOLMORE CLASSIC | G1 | CAMINO ROSE | | 7-d | 1500M | BONANOVA
|
RAINBOW BUBBLES | 1:29.59 | |
1999 | LONSDALE CUP | G3 | CELERIC | JOHN DUNLOP | 1-w | 15.5 F | ARCTIC OWL
|
RAINBOW HIGH2 | 3:23.03 | G3. GD. 8-3- ½ |
1999 | SANDOWN PARK (UK) STAKES | | RAINBOW BUBBLES | | 8 | 1100M | TARAZEEL
|
CATNIPPED | 1:05.21 | |
1999 | PRIX SCARAMOUCHE | | MAGNUS | J. M. BEGUIGNE | 9-c | 3100 MT | HIJAZ
|
RAINGAY | 3:34.60 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1999 | CRITERIUM DI ROMA | G3 | NOVITA ECLATANTI | | 12-g | 1200 MT | THUNDERBROWN
|
FALCO RAINBOW | | |
1999 | VINCENNES STAKES | | LIGHTING BOPERS | JOSE GONZALEZ | 3-c | 6 F | NATALIES SECRET
|
RAIN RIVER | 1:12.22 | FAST |
1999 | DR. O.G. FISCHER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CHASINRAIN | RAMON A. GONZALEZ | 3-l | 7 F | LASCAN AFFAIR
|
WHITE STAR DELIGHT | 1:23.20 | FAST |
1999 | WEST MESA HANDICAP | | CHASINRAIN | R. GONZALEZ | 3-l | 7 F | ARCTIC QUEST
|
THINGABOB | 1:22.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | WINSHAM LAD HANDICAP | | POLISH LOVE | J. ARNETT | 2-s | 8.5 F | CHASINRAIN
|
LADS SPEEDMAN | 1:44.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | JERSEY VILLAGE STAKES | | DESERT AIR | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 16-h | 8.5 F | ART TO RAIN
|
VINDICTIVE | 1:42.74 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | SILVER CUP RATED STAKES | | RAINBOW WAYS | BARRY HILLS | A11 | 14 F | BANBURY3
|
KAHTAN | 2:54.17 | |
1999 | PREMIO ALBERTO GIUBILO | | NOVITA ECLATANTI | R. MIMMOCCHI | 12-g | 1100M | THUNDERBROWN
|
FALCO RAINBOW | | |
1999 | AUTUMN CUP (IWATE) | | UTSUMI TOP GUN | | 16-c | 2000M | MARUKEI GAIN
|
UNDER RAINBOW | 2:10.6 | |
1999 | WINNER CUP (IWATE) | | BLUE REWARD2 | | 2-d | 1600 MT | UNDER RAINBOW
|
RAFFLESIA DANCER | 1:37.40 | |
1999 | TAMPOPO SHO | | KANOYA WAKAWASHI | | 10-d | 1300M | RAINBOW PRIZE
|
KASHINO ACTIVE | 1:25.1 | |
1999 | BASIL HALL STAKES | | LOUS BUCKS | JOHN D. CONNER | 19-b | 5 F | BUYING RAIN
|
POLISH VISION | 0:56.80 | TURF: FIRM, BY 1¼ L. |
1999 | KENT HANDICAP | | ONE NUMBER SHORT | TIM MCCANNA | 23-b | 8F | RAINIER COUNTY
|
LASTING CHANCE | 1.36. 40 | TRACK-FAST WINNER UNBEATEN [3-3] |
1998 | CHUKYO KINEN | G3 | TOYO RAINBOW | Y MATSUNAGA | 2-n | 2000M | NAMURA KINTOUN
|
VICTORY BANK | 1.59.5 | |
1998 | BAY MEADOWS OAKS | | GOURMET GIRL | A. PICO PERDOMO | 9-f | 8.5 F | REIGN ON RAINIER
|
CODE LOVE | 1:43.43 | FAST, 6R, M-12, 3 1/4 |
1998 | MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (2YO C & G DIV.) | | SEFAS RAINBOW | | 12-e | 6 F | WARAPPIANO
|
OBVIOUS OUTLAW | | |
1998 | NEW JERSEY FUTURITY FILLIES STAKES | | PAPARIKA | CHARLES R. HARVATT | 9-e | 6 F | BRIGHT RAINBOW
|
FRESH AIRE | | |
1998 | OCEAN STAKES | | SHINKO FOREST | | 19-b | 1200M | YAKUMO RAINBOW
|
CHEERS SILENCE | 1:09.0 | |
1998 | NAKAYAMA DAISHOGAI(SPRING) | | NORTHERN RAINBOW4 | | 2-n | 4100 MT | K T TIGER
|
MEJIRO SHINDO | 4:46.20 | 7/8 |
1998 | KYOTO DAISHOGAI(SPRING) | | GODSPEED | | 7-c | 3930 MT | NORTHERN RAINBOW2
|
EIYU DAMBO | 4:30.10 | 7 OF 8 STARTERS FINISHED |
1998 | TOKYO SHOGAI TOKUBETSU(AUTUMN) | | NORTHERN RAINBOW2 | | 14-c | 3300 MT | VICTORY UP
|
IBUKI HIGH CAESAR | 3:42.30 | 10 OF 11 STARTERS FINISHED |
1998 | DUTCH DERBY | | CRAIN DECUNE | | 4-i | 2400 MT | DAYTONY
|
LANDO LANDZICHT | 2:38,8 | DIST: 2, 2, 10 1/4 |
1998 | ASCOT STAKES | | SAN SEBASTIAN | MICHAEL J. GRASSICK | 10-c | 20 F | RAINBOW FRONTIER
|
SEA FREEDOM | 4:29.87 | |
1998 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | CYRIAN | PAUL COLE | 8-k | 16 F | RAINBOW FRONTIER
|
ARCTIC OWL | 3:47.19 | |
1998 | OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | BASIC TRAINEE | JORGE ROMERO | 9-f | 8.5 F | RISKY BUY
|
POLISHED BRASS | 1:45.80 | |
1998 | ARCTIC QUEEN HANDICAP | | NIKKI JEAN | EDWARD C. PERDUE | 5-f | 6 F | RAINMOM
|
BERKSHIRE SHOPPER | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST, BY 7¼ L., INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1998 | SUSAN B. ANTHONY HANDICAP | | NIKKI JEAN | EDWARD C. PERDUE | 5-f | 6 F | RIGHT ON THE MONEY
|
RAINMOM | 1:10.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | ROCHESTOWN STAKES | | PHARMACIST | DERMOT WELD | A29 | 6 F | BUGATTI REEF
|
RAINBOW AMETHYST | 1.13.10 | |
1998 | MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON | | GARUDA | JOHN DUNLOP | 23 | 10 F | UKRAINE VENTURE
|
STAR PRECISION | 2.17.80 | |
1998 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | UTSUMI TOP GUN | | 16-c | 1600M | HIGH MELODY3
|
UNDER RAINBOW | 1:39.9 | |
1998 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | UNDER RAINBOW | | 6 | 1400M | SUSPENSE13
|
UTSUMI TOP GUN | 1:28.1 | |
1998 | ARAO DERBY | | RAINBOW BLAZE | | 3-l | 2000M | MATSUNO AMAZON
|
VICTORIA SUDDEN | 2:16.0 | |
1998 | PATRICK WOOD STAKES | | SEFAS RAINBOW | T. HOUGHTON | 12-e | 6 F | ROMAN RECKONING
|
SMOOTH ROLLER | 1:11.60 | TRACK FAST |
1997 | MILE CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | TAIKI SHUTTLE | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 4-d | 1600M | KYOEI MARCH
|
TOYO RAINBOW | 1:33.3 | |
1997 | SIRIUS STAKES | G3 | TOYO RAINBOW | YOSHIHARU MATSUNAGA | 2-n | 1400M | SHADOW CREEK2
|
FUSAICHI HIROSHI | 1.24.0 | M-1/2 |
1997 | OAK TREE TURF CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | RAINBOW DANCER3 | M. JENINE SAHADI | 4-n | 10 F | LORD JAIN
|
SANDPIT | 2:01.94 | MARLIN DQD FROM 2ND TO 4TH |
1997 | HOLLYWOOD TURF HANDICAP | G1 | RAINBOW DANCER3 | M. JENINE SAHADI | 4-n | 10 F | SUNSHACK
|
MARLIN | 2:00.09 | TURF: FARM; NK,NO 20-1 |
1997 | ARCADIA HANDICAP | G2 | ATTICUS | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 5-h | 8 F | PINFLORON
|
RAINBOW BLUES | 1:31.89 | NWR, NEW AM TURF RECORD |
1997 | SWALE STAKES | G3 | CONFIDE | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 21-a | 7 F | COUNTRY RAINBOW
|
THE SILVER MOVE | 1:23.35 | WON BY 7½ L. |
1997 | SAN LUIS OBISPO HANDICAP | G2 | SHANAWI | M. JENINE SAHADI | 9-c | 12 F | RAINBOW DANCER3
|
BON POINT | 2:24.51 | |
1997 | SAN GABRIEL HANDICAP | G2 | RAINBOW BLUES | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 8-d | 9 F | RIVER DEEP2
|
VIA LOMBARDIA | 1:46.89 | GD JAN. 1: 1ST OF 2 RUNNINGS IN 1997 |
1997 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | G2 | RAINBOW DANCER3 | M. JENINE SAHADI | 4-n | 11 F | DOWTY
|
LORD JAIN | 2:13.68 | TURF: FIRM; M-NO |
1997 | FIRECOOLER 1000 FOAL STAKES | G3 | GOOD FAITH2 | | 11-d | 1200M | RAIN SQUALL
|
LOVE DE TOR | 1:08.0 | |
1997 | MARYLAND MILLION LADIES STAKES | | ONLY ALI | BARCLAY TAGG | 8-h | 9 F | SAD REFRAIN
|
TWOFOX | 1:59.20 | TURF: SOFT |
1997 | EXPLOSIVE BID HANDICAP | G3 | ALWAYS A CLASSIC | MARK R. FROSTAD | 23-b | 9 F | RAINBOW BLUES
|
SNAKE EYES2 | 1:54.83 | YL IN DRIVING RAINSTORM. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1997 | AQUANITA STAKES | | SPOOK7 | | 7-f | 1400M | TOOL TIME2
|
GHOST TRAIN3 | 1:22.53 | |
1997 | LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES | | CROWN OF LIGHT | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 22-d | 11.5 F | BOOK AT BEDTIME
|
UKRAINE VENTURE | 2:35.72 | |
1997 | FINALE JUVENILE HURDLE | G1 | RAINWATCH | MARTIN C. PIPE | 1-n | 16.5 F | BORAZON
|
KILBRIDE LAD | 4:17.10 | HY, 6R, M: 3-10-DIST |
1997 | MASAKA STAKES | | CALYPSO GRANT | PETER W. HARRIS | 1-s | 8 F | LYCILITY
|
RAINDANCING | 1:40.16 | |
1997 | ASPEN CUP STAKES | | MISSY CHERUB | J. NALL | 9-e | 6 F | CHASINRAIN
|
SWEET LAURA BUSH | 1:10 2/5 | TRACK FAST |
1997 | SANSAI YUSHUN (ARAO) | | MATSUNO AMAZON | | 2-i | 1500M | RAINBOW BLAZE
|
A B CROWN | 1:41.9 | |
1997 | KENTUCKY COLONEL STAKES | | MR GUMBO | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 19-b | 8 F | RAINBOW BEAR
|
IM A STAR TOO | 1:33.60 | TURF: FIRM |
1996 | IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | SPINNING WORLD | JONATHAN PEASE | 8-f | 8 F | RAINBOW BLUES
|
BEAUCHAMP KING | 1:38.80 | FIRST FRENCH TRAINED WINNER |
1996 | PRIX DU CONSEIL DE PARIS | G2 | ANNABA | JOHN GOSDEN | 7-f | 2400M | POLIGLOTE
|
RAINBOW DANCER3 | 2:37.20 | |
1996 | DEL MAR DERBY | G2 | RAINBOW BLUES | C. WHITTINGHAM | 8-d | 9 F | THE BARKING SHARK
|
MATEO | 1:50.01 | |
1996 | PRIX DHEDOUVILLE | G3 | PERCUTANT | DAVID SMAGA | 4-i | 2400 MT | RAINBOW DANCER3
|
BOBINSKI | 2:33.90 | |
1996 | GLADNESS STAKES | G3 | IDRIS | JIM BOLGER | 14 | 7 F | BURDEN OF PROOF
|
RAINBOW BLUES | 1:28.70 | |
1996 | TETRARCH STAKES | G3 | GOTHENBERG | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 16-a | 7 F | RAINBOW BLUES
|
FORCE OF WILL | 1:26.20 | |
1996 | FAIR PLAY STAKES | G3 | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 19-c | 8.5 F | ALWAYS A RAINBOW
|
MYSTERIOUSLY | 1:40.80 | NTR |
1996 | PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES | G3 | SEEBE | IAN A. BALDING | 15-a | 6 F | MOONLIGHT PARADISE
|
RAINDANCING | 1:14.81 | |
1996 | HOLLYWOOD DERBY | G1 | MARLIN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 23-b | 9 F | RAINBOW BLUES
|
DEVILS CUP | 1:46.08 | NSR |
1996 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | RAINTRAP | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-n | 14 F | WINDSHARP
|
AWAD | 2:48.40 | |
1996 | JIJI PRESS HAI QUEEN STAKES | G3 | RAINBOW QUEEN | KAORU HOSHIKAWA | 4-r | 1800M | FUJINO YAMAZAKURA
|
MAX ROSE | 1:50.6 | |
1996 | RED SMITH HANDICAP | G2 | MR BLUEBIRD | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 2-s | 11 F | OPS SMILE
|
RAINTRAP | 2:15.35 | |
1996 | SIERSTORPFF-RENNEN | | ALTE KUNST | HORST STEINMETZ | 16 | 1000M | SCATTER BRAIN
|
EL ZULIA | 0:57,1 | |
1996 | SAPLING STAKES | G2 | SMOKE GLACKEN | HENRY L. CARROLL | 1-n | 6 F | HARLEY TUNE
|
COUNTRY RAINBOW | 1:10.16 | 3RD OF 4 WINS IN A ROW |
1996 | SAN FERNANDO BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G2 | HELMSMAN | WALLACE A. DOLLASE | 16-h | 9 F | GOLD AND STEEL
|
THE KEY RAINBOW | 1:48.87 | |
1996 | VOLANTE HANDICAP | G2 | ODYLE | J. PACO GONZALEZ | 15-d | 9 F | LAGO
|
RAINBOW BLUES | 1:46.83 | GR. II |
1996 | MINSTREL STAKES | G3 | RESTRUCTURE | JULIE MURLESS CECIL | 10-c | 8 F | BIN ROSIE
|
RAINBOW BLUES | 1:37.60 | NOW G3 |
1996 | STARS AND STRIPES TURF HANDICAP | G3 | VLADIVOSTOK | NEIL J. HOWARD | 8-g | 12 F | RAINTRAP
|
SPECIAL PRICE2 | 2:30.23 | TURF: FIRM |
1996 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY JUVENILE STAKES | | WESTERN TRAIN | | 3-l | 6F | SLY SUNRISE
|
WESTERN BEAT2 | | |
1996 | LONG WALK HURDLE | G1 | OCEAN HAWK | NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES | 4-m | 25.5 F | TRAINGLOT
|
PLEASURE SHARED | 6:22.70 | GF, 6R-5F, M: 4-2-5 |
1996 | WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLE | G2 | TRAINGLOT | JIMMY G. FITZGERALD | 15-a | 25 F | WHAT A QUESTION3
|
DIFFICULT TIMES2 | 5:58.00 | GD. 7R, 6F. 8-14-20 |
1996 | GRAND PRIX DE BORDEAUX | | RAINBOW DANCER3 | P. BARY | 4-n | 2400 MT | PECKINPAHS SOUL
|
BON JOVI | | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT |
1996 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | PRUSSIAN BLUE | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 16-h | 2400MT | RAINBOW DANCER3
|
MAYSHIEL | | |
1996 | PRIX LORD SEYMOUR | | PERCUTANT | DAVID SMAGA | 4-i | 2400 MT | RED ROSES STORY
|
RAINBOW DANCER3 | 2:28.10 | LONGCHAMP |
1996 | PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID | | POLIGLOTE | MME C. HEAD-MAAREK | 4-i | 2400M | RAINBOW DANCER3
|
MAID OF HONOR3 | 2.43.50 | LONGCHAMP |
1996 | GRAND PRIX DU CONSEIL GENERAL DES ALPES MARITIMES | | KARIVER | XAVIER PULEO | 9-e | 2600 MT | ALLESPAGNE
|
LIGHTED RAINBOW | 2:55.10 | |
1996 | HERESY STAKES | | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 19-c | 8 F | ALWAYS A RAINBOW
|
ELATED GUY | 1:37.60 | TURF:SOFT; 11R; M- 6- 2- 4 WINNER FAV. [6-5] |
1996 | CORAL CUP HANDICAP HURDLE | | TRAINGLOT | J G FITZGERALD | 15-a | 2M 5F 26Y | TREASURE AGAIN
|
NEW CO | 5m 12.10s | GS. 20R,18F. HD-1¼-2 |
1995 | NANDI STAKES | | NORTHERN HILITE | GLENN MAGNUSSON | A29 | 6 F | MARLEES RAIN BOW
|
SPECIAL PROMISE | 1:14.60 | |
1995 | EPSOM OAKS | G1 | MOONSHELL | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-s | 12.04 F | DANCE A DREAM
|
PURE GRAIN | 2:35.44 | |
1995 | IRISH OAKS | G1 | PURE GRAIN | MICHAEL STOUTE | 14-a | 12 F | RUSSIAN SNOWS
|
VALLEY OF GOLD | 2:33.60 | |
1995 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | G1 | PURE GRAIN | MICHAEL STOUTE | 14-a | 12 F | MAGICAL RETREAT
|
WIND IN HER HAIR | 2:28.68 | |
1995 | PRIX DU CONSEIL DE PARIS | G2 | DE QUEST | ANDRE FABRE | 1-p | 2400M | SLICIOUS
|
RAINBOW DANCER3 | 2:27.40 | |
1995 | DEUTSCHER STUTENPREIS | G3 | ALPHA CITY | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 9-h | 2400M | FLYING DREAM
|
PURPLE RAIN4 | 2:40.70 | |
1995 | CLARENDON STAKES | | SIR EBONY KNIGHT | G. COWIE | 4-k | 5.5 F | NOENDTOTHERAINBOW
|
REBLIN | 1:05.20 | |
1995 | FLAMINGO STAKES | G3 | PYRAMID PEAK | JOHN T. WARD, JR. | 24 | 9 F | ROYAL MITCH
|
BULLET TRAINED | 1:48.16 | FAST |
1995 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | PURE GRAIN | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 14-a | 10.5 F | CARAMBA3
|
MUSETTA | 2:11.59 | |
1995 | CARLETON F. BURKE HANDICAP | G2 | VARADAVOUR | MIKE PUYPE | 4-n | 12 F | PATIO DE NARANJOS
|
RAINTRAP | 2:30.27 | |
1995 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | G3 | GONE FOR REAL | GEORGE R. HANDY | 6-d | 8.5 F | D JS RAINBOW
|
DANGER RANGER | 1:40.06 | TURF: FIRM - 1ST/2ND DEAD HEATED |
1995 | FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAP | G3 | THE VID | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 21 | 8.5 F | FLYING AMERICAN
|
D JS RAINBOW | 1:41.12 | |
1995 | PREVIEW STAKES | G3 | SUAVE PROSPECT | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 14-b | 8.5 F | BULLET TRAINED
|
RUSH DANCER | 1:44.03 | BY 8 L., RUN AS PREVIEW S. THRU 1995 |
1995 | ALL BRANDY STAKES | | MZ ZILL BEAR | RONALD C. CARTWRIGHT | 7 | 9 F | SUSPECT TERRAIN
|
CHURCHBELL CHIMES | 1:48.00 | |
1995 | MARES ANGST QUALITY HANDICAP | | CHLOROPHYLL | | 2-f | 1400M | GEORGIA BELLE
|
RAINBOW REEF | 1:22.64 | |
1995 | PRIX SCARAMOUCHE | | PIBARNON | C. MAILLARD | 9-e | 3000 MT | RAINBOW DANCER3
|
ALEXANDROVICH | | EVRY |
1995 | DERBY DU LANGUEDOC | | FARU | J.CL. ROUGET | 4-o | 2400M | THE KEY RAINBOW
|
BULINGTON | | TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE |
1995 | PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID | | FANION DE FETE | J.F. BERNARD | 3-e | 2400M | SOLID ILLUSION
|
RAINBOW DANCER3 | 2.48.20 | LONGCHAMP |
1995 | GRAND PRIX DU LION DANGERS | | ANOTHER FELIX | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 9-b | 2300 MT | THE KEY RAINBOW
|
LEEDS | | |
1995 | WHITE SWAN STAKES | | POLISH TREATY | M. LAUER | 5-f | 8 F | ALIVE WITH HOPE
|
SUSPECT TERRAIN | 1:37.20 | TURF: SOFT |
1995 | YANKEE FASHION STAKES | | NOBLE NANNIE | EDWARD T. ALLARD | 7-c | 6 F | RAINMOM
|
TRISTAM BABY | 1:13.08 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1995 | BLENHEIM STAKES | | RAINBOW BLUES | AIDAN O BRIEN | 8-d | 6 F | ZAFZALA
|
SHEFFIELD | 1.14.30 | |
1995 | ARAPAHOE OAKS | | EASY RAINBOW | DEAN SANDSTEAD | 12-b | 8.5 F | ICE LODE
|
CUPIEDOLL | 1:48.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | ROCHESTOWN STAKES | | SUNSET REIGNS | AIDAN O BRIEN | 22-d | 6 F | RITHAB
|
RAINBOW BLUES | 1.13.40 | |
1995 | BET TWICE STAKES | | ZEALOUS REFRAIN | BOB POGUE | 8-f | 6 F |
|
| 1:10.20 | NSR |
1995 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | SAKAMOTO DOULAB | | 3 | 1420M | KITANO RAINBOW
|
SANRIKU ROMAN | 1:36.2 | |
1995 | JTB SHO | | LUCKY TRY3 | | 12 | 1900M | REFRAIN10
|
MAKIBA GHOST | 2:04.7 | |
1995 | TAKEYORIWAKE SHO | | RAINBOW GINZA | | 4-d | 1400M | HAGINO MILLIONAR
|
NICE LARK | 1:30.2 | |
1995 | SANGOKAN SHO | | JACK LORRY | | 4-r | 2100M | RAINBOW GINZA
|
HAGINO MILLIONAR | 2:22.2 | |
1995 | SHINSHUN HAI (KOCHI) | | MYOEI ALLEY | | 8-a | 2400M | RAINBOW GINZA
|
JACK LORRY | 2:47.2 | RAN JANUARY 7,1996 |
1995 | POLITELY STAKES | | NORSTEP | W. ROBERT BAILES | 19-c | 7 F | OH SUMMER
|
CITIRAINBOW | 1:24.62 | FAST, 5R, M: HD-3½-NK |
1995 | MERITUS STAKES | | J JSDREAM | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 3-m | 6 F | STORMY KRISSY
|
LIGHT RAIN | 1:10.29 | 8R; M- 3 1/2- 5 1/2- 1 1/4 |
1995 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 | | HALLING | HILAL IBRAHIM | 10-c | 2000 MT | RAINBOW HEIGHTS
|
DOVER STRAITS | 2:04.29 | |
1995 | NENEHATUN STAKES | G3 | CLASSICAL MUSIC3 | HAMİT KARGIN | 17-b | 1900 MT | RAIN FALL2
|
MISS MONROE3 | 1:56.75 | |
1995 | ELLENSBURG RODEO HANDICAP | | RAIN REBEL | | 1-h | 6 F |
|
| | |
1994 | SUMMER STAKES | G2 | NATIVE REGENT | DAVID R. BELL | 4-m | 8 F | ALWAYS A RAINBOW
|
HOUSTON CONNECTION | 1:34.40 | |
1994 | CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL | G1 | RAINTRAP | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 12 F | ALYWOW
|
VOLOCHINE | 2:25.60 | 18-1 |
1994 | PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES | G3 | TAJANNUB | ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG | 9 | 6 F | MAID FOR WALKING
|
PURE GRAIN | 1:14.79 | |
1994 | CUP AND SAUCER STAKES | | ALWAYS A RAINBOW | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 8.5 F | NATIVE REGENT
|
ALL FIRMED UP | 1:42.00 | NSR |
1994 | GRANDE PREMIO MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | G1 | CLAIRE LORAINE | I. C. SOUZA | 10-d | 2400 MT | CARELESS QUEEN
|
LUZETTE | 1:47.40 | |
1994 | DEE STAKES | | CICERAO | HENRY CECIL | 10-c | 10.5 F | WAITING2
|
RAINBOW HEIGHTS | 2:10.92 | |
1994 | GRANDE PREMIO DIANA | G1 | CLAIRE LORAINE | I. C. SOUZA | 10-d | 2000 MT | CHAIKA2
|
COUNTRY BABY | 121.00 | |
1994 | GRANDE PREMIO MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | G1 | CLAIRE LORAINE | I. C. SOUZA | 10-d | 2400 MT | CARELESS QUEEN
|
LUZETTE | 1:47.00 | |
1994 | COPA ABCPCC - MARES | G3 | CARELESS QUEEN | I. C. SOUZA | 16-g | 2000 MT | CLAIRE LORAINE
|
| 1:25.00 | |
1994 | GRANDE PREMIO MARIANO PROCOPIO | G3 | CLAIRE LORAINE | I. C. SOUZA | 10-d | 2000 MT | COUNTRY BABY
|
SHADEED FANTASY | 1:21.00 | |
1994 | PRESTIGE STAKES | G3 | PURE GRAIN | MICHAEL STOUTE | 14-a | 7 F | POPPY CAREW
|
TAJANNUB | 1:27.92 | |
1994 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE | | PROSPECTORS FUEL | WILLIAM DONOVAN | 1-n | 7 F | FIGHTING COUNTESS
|
CITIRAINBOW | 1:23.80 | |
1994 | CAPITAL HOLDING MILE STAKES | | WEEKEND MADNESS | BURK KESSINGER, JR. | 42 | 8 F | RUSSIAN BRIDE
|
SUSPECT TERRAIN | 1:38.58 | TURF: YIELDING |
1994 | PREIS DES LANDKREISES RASTATT | | PURPLE RAIN4 | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-e | 2200M | ASIAMA
|
NASTASIA | | 3-YO FILLIES |
1994 | ARC NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | COBERGER | | 4-d | 1200M | PRINCE ZEPHYR
|
RAINING5 | 1:10.0 | |
1994 | PRIX LE FABULEUX | | NONONITO | JEAN D. LESBORDES | 2-f | 2100 MT | SUAVE TERN
|
RAINBOW DANCER3 | 2:32.90 | SAINT CLOUD |
1994 | PRIX DE COURCELLES | | RAINBOW DANCER3 | J. LESBORDES | 4-n | 2100 MT | CARNEGIE
|
TIKKANEN | 2:25.20 | |
1994 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | RAINBOW DANCER3 | J. LESBORDES | 4-n | 2400MT | FANION DE FETE
|
SIFACAR | | |
1994 | GRAND PRIX DU CONSEIL GENERAL DES ALPES MARITIMES | | LIGHTED RAINBOW | J. M. CAPITTE | 1-s | 2600 MT | DEVINEZ MONSIEUR
|
LE CONQUET | 3:00.80 | |
1994 | PRIX OCCITANIE | | JOLIE ZAZA | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 14 | 2000M | GOLDEN RAINBOW
|
CHIQUELINA | | TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE |
1994 | PRIX DU CARROUSEL | | RAINTRAP | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 3100 MT | EPAPHOS
|
BRIER CREEK | 3:36.26 | EVRY |
1994 | ASHIZURI TOKUBETSU | | CIRO LAND | | 12 | 1900M | JACK LORRY
|
RAINBOW GINZA | 2:01.8 | |
1994 | SPICY LIVING HANDICAP | G3 | SUSPECT TERRAIN | PATRICK B. BYRNE | 2-s | 9 F | ICY WARNING
|
BELLE NUIT | 1:47.79 | FIRM, 11R, M: 3-2¼-½ |
1994 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1 | | RED RAINBOW | DHRUBA J. SELVARATNAM | 22-d | 1600 MT | CAYUMANQUE
|
HALF TERM | 1:39.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - DH FOR 3RD W/ TESHAMI |
1994 | SINGING BEAUTY STAKES | | SUSPECT TERRAIN | CARLOS GARCIA | 2-s | 5F | SALUTE THE GIRL
|
ZOLA ZOLA | 57. 91 | 11 R. M- HD- HD- 1/2 MAY MALOY FAV. [EVEN MONEY] FINISHED 5TH |
1994 | MADRID HANDICAP | | MAIN REFRAIN | | 14-c | 7 F |
|
| | |
1994 | SIR IVOR STAKES | | MATCHLESS DANCER | MICHAEL DICKINSON | 10-d | 12 F | HEAVY RAIN
|
DINNER IN RIO | 2.31. 29 | TURF-FIRM |
1993 | EDDIE READ HANDICAP | G1 | KOTASHAAN | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 19-a | 9 F | LEGER CAT
|
RAINBOW CORNER | 1:48.45 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1993 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G2 | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 8.5 F | MOST VALIANT
|
COZZENES PRINCE | 1:43.40 | |
1993 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | G3 | RAINBOW LAKE | HENRY CECIL | 1-k | 12 F | TALENTED2
|
RANI2 | 2:33.44 | |
1993 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | SHAIYBARA | JOHN OXX | 6-d | 3000 MT | RAINTRAP
|
JO KNOWS | 3:38.20 | |
1993 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | G1 | RAINTRAP | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 3100 MT | MASHAALLAH
|
SONUS | 3:45.80 | |
1993 | CLASSICO MINISTERIO DA AGRICULTURA | | CLAIRE LORAINE | I. C. SOUZA | 10-d | 1000 MT | OLDEST QUEEN
|
MAGIC MOUNTAIN | 0:57.00 | |
1993 | GRANDE PREMIO NESTOR JOST | G3 | CLAIRE LORAINE | I. C. SOUZA | 10-d | 1400 MT | MONTENEGRO2
|
| 1:22.00 | |
1993 | DFS DUTY FREE SHOPPERS HANDICAP | G2 | BLUETRAIN | | 2-b | 2400M | TETHYS2
|
PRINCE HAZE | 2:28.3 | |
1993 | PREMIO TUDINI PIERO E UGO (PREMIO MELTON) | G3 | SECRET THING | FABIO BROGI | 4-i | 1200 MT | IMPREVEDIBILE
|
RAIN BROTHER | 1:09.60 | |
1993 | PRIX BERTEUX | G3 | RAINTRAP | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 3100 MT | SVANDA
|
BACOUCHE | 3:21.50 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1993 | EATONTOWN HANDICAP | | TOPSA | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 9-c | 8.5 F | NAKED ROYALTY
|
SUSPECT TERRAIN | 1:46.39 | |
1993 | PRIX KERGORLAY | G2 | RAINTRAP | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 3000 M | SAMOURZAKAN
|
ZINAAD | 3:25.70 | |
1993 | JAMEELA STAKES | | CORMORANTS FLIGHT | RONALD C. CARTWRIGHT | 9-h | 6 F | BOCAMIS
|
CARNIRAINBOW | 1:10.53 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | TWIXT STAKES | | BROAD GAINS | RICHARD W. SMALL | 8-d | 9 F | TENNIS LADY
|
CARNIRAINBOW | 1:49.80 | |
1993 | JACOB FRANCE STAKES | | MIXED APPEAL | DEAN GAUDET | 1-t | 6 F | SUSPECT TERRAIN
|
SILVER TANGO | | |
1993 | SCARBOROUGH STAKES | | MARINA PARK | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 1-h | 5 F | KINGS SIGNET
|
RAIN BROTHER | 1:00.35 | DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST |
1993 | SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAP | G3 | AVID AFFECTION | JOHN CARDELLA | 20-a | 10 F | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
|
GO MARTY GO | 2:02.20 | |
1993 | PREMIO OMENONI | G3 | ARRANVANNA | ARMANDO RENZONI | 20-a | 1000M | RAIN BROTHER
|
MARIBEN | 1:02.00 | |
1993 | SHEILA GWYNNE QUALITY STAKES | | REAL TREASURE2 | | 26 | 1500M | RAINBOW ALLEY
|
CHANTESS2 | | |
1993 | W.A. CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES | G2 | PRIME AGAIN | LOU LUCIANI | 22-b | 1600 MT | DIAMONDS OF SPRING
|
RAINBOW ALLEY | 1:36.30 | |
1993 | JOHN HENRY HANDICAP | G2 | LEGER CAT | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 8-g | 9 F | RAINBOW CORNER
|
JAHAFIL | 1:45.00 | NSR |
1993 | PRIX NIMBUS | | RAINTRAP | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 2500M | DONDOOK
|
VAL SAUVAGE | 2.34.40 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1993 | NEBRASKALAND HANDICAP | | GARABEE | MARVIN A. JOHNSON | 13-d | 6 F | RAINBOW HEART
|
HILLBILLY ROCK | 1:12.00 | TRACK: SLOW |
1993 | HEARTLAND STAKES | | TO THE POST | R. KORY OWENS | 13-c | 6 F | MUHAMMADS BABY
|
RAINBOW HEART | 1:11.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1993 | BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES | | RAINBOW LAKE | HENRY CECIL | 1-k | 10 F | MASHAIR
|
DANA SPRINGS | 2.04.94 | |
1993 | MARSHUA STAKES | | CARNIRAINBOW | JOHN J. ROBB | 12-c | 6 F | SENTIMENTALDIAMOND
|
DASHAROO | 1:13.60 | |
1993 | SCARBROUGH STAKES | | KINGS SIGNET | JOHN GOSDEN/MARK JOHNSTON | 14-c | 5 F | MARINA PARK
|
RAIN BROTHER | 1.00.35 | D-H 1° PLACE |
1993 | WHIMSICAL STAKES | | PALACE REVOLT | MICHAEL J. GOSWELL | 3-l | 8.5 F | SUSPECT TERRAIN
|
CAREZZA2 | 1:42.00 | FIRM |
1993 | KOMAGATA SHO | | STRINGER3 | | 4-h | 1900M | ASAKUSA SPOT
|
C I BRAIN | 2:04.1 | |
1993 | SPRING SOHA | | MAX BRAIN | | 5-h | 1400M | OGURI LEADER
|
HAKU RYUSUI | 1:26.0 | |
1993 | CLASICO CARLOS REYLES | | VIVALDI4 | LUIS BELELA | 11-g | 2300 MT | ALTRUISTA2
|
RAIN HORSE | | 4º PATRICIO |
1993 | CAVALIER CUP STAKES | | WINDING TRAIL2 | CHARLES HADRY | 1-p | 7F. | LAUGHTERISTHEKEY
|
CARNIRAINBOW | 1.24 21 | 8R. M- 3/4- 2 1/4- 1 P J HIGGINS FAV. [ 8-5] FIN 5TH |
1993 | APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAP | | CARNIRAINBOW | JOHN J. ROBB | 12-c | 5 F | WILD LADY A
|
WILDS BEST TURN | 59.00 | 8R, M: 1¼-HD-4 |
1993 | MARYLAND MILLION HANDICAP | | SINGING RAIN | JOHN V. ALECCI | 25 | 7 F | BUFFELS
|
OVER FLY | 1:24.24 | 5R, M: 4¾-4¾-10 |
1993 | CONTRARY ROSE STAKES | | WINKA | CHARLES H. HADRY | 16-c | 6 F | SUSPECT TERRAIN
|
MIGHTY ROSE | 1:10.40 | 6R. M: HD-3-1½ |
1993 | AL SWIHART MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | MUHAMMADS BABY | JEFF BENSON | 16-b | 8 F | ORPHAN KIST
|
RAINBOW HEART | 1:37.60 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 2½ L. |
1993 | NILGIRIS 2000 GUINEAS | G2 | RAINBOW CIRCLE | | 8-c | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1993 | FLIRTATION STAKES | | LILY OF THE NORTH | JAMES W MURPHY | 1-a | 7F | WINKA
|
CARNIRAINBOW | 1.24. 26 | TRACK-FAST |
1993 | PENNSYLVANIA FAIR HANDICAP | | CAFE CREME | FRANCOIS SEREMBA | 2-o | 12F | COALITIONCANDIDATE
|
RAINDANCE HARRY | 2.33. 07 | TURF-FIRM |
1992 | PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAU | G3 | RAINBOW CORNER | ANDRE FABRE | 9 | 1600 MT | HIGHEST ODY
|
JUDGE DECISION | 1:41.10 | |
1992 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | G1 | SHANGHAI | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 22-b | 1600 MT | RAINBOW CORNER
|
LION CAVERN | 1:38.20 | |
1992 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G2 | COZZENES PRINCE | TINO ATTARD | 5-f | 8.5 F | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
|
TOT OF RUM | 1:42.60 | |
1992 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G2 | BRILLIANT BRASS | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 3-i | 10 F | TRAIN ROBBERY
|
RISEN COLONY | 2:03.11 | |
1992 | DOMINION DAY HANDICAP | G3 | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 10 F | COZZENES PRINCE
|
SENATOR TO BE | 2:02.40 | |
1992 | GO FOR WAND HANDICAP | G1 | EASY NOW | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 8 F | TRAIN ROBBERY
|
WIDE COUNTRY | 1:36.13 | NANNERL DQD 2ND TO 5TH - NOW: GO FOR WAND H. |
1992 | ELKHORN STAKES | G2 | FOURSTARS ALLSTAR | LEO O’BRIEN | 9 | 9 F | SLEW THE SLEWOR
|
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | 1:47.66 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | NAGOYA DAISHOTEN | | VESSEL ACE | | 8-k | 1900M | MAX BRAIN
|
HAYABUSA MON | 2:01.3 | |
1992 | OGURI CAP KINEN | | FUWANO BEAT | HITOSHI YANAE | 8-a | 2500M | ICHI AYAHIDE
|
MAX BRAIN | 2:46.5 | |
1992 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE | | CARNIRAINBOW | JOHN ROBB | 12-c | 6 F | BUCK ROLL
|
DEVILISH PLAY | 1:12.79 | GOOD - AT PIMLICO |
1992 | NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAP | G3 | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 9 F (±) | NOW LISTEN
|
BUCKHAR | 1:46.83 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | RIGGS HANDICAP | G3 | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 8.5 F | FUTURIST
|
MAKIN MONEY | 1:42.85 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | FAIR GROUNDS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 9 F (±) | CITY BALLET2
|
PALACE CHILL | 1:53.00 | |
1992 | LONG LOOK HANDICAP | G2 | BRILLIANT BRASS | C. A. GARCIA | 3-i | 9 F | STEM THE TIDE
|
TRAIN ROBBERY | 1:47.60 | |
1992 | PRIX DAPHNIS | G3 | STEINBECK | ANDRE FABRE | 5-f | 1800M | RAINBOW CORNER
|
STUBASS | 1.51.43 | EVRY |
1992 | NORRISTOWN HANDICAP | G3 | PEANUT BUTTER ONIT | FRANK J. LANGE | 11 | 9 F | HEAVY RAIN
|
COLD DIGGER | 1:47.68 | GD BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
1992 | TOLWORTH HURDLE | G1 | NEW YORK RAINBOW2 | NICKY J. HENDERSON | 5-e | 16 F | MUSE3
|
THETFORD FOREST | 3:53.00 | GF. 7R. HD-3-7 |
1992 | STAR DE NASKRA STAKES | | STICKS AND BRICKS | RICHARD W. SMALL | 6-d | 7 F | RAINBOW PROSPECT
|
MORE PACES | 1:24.20 | WON BY 6½ L. |
1992 | DARLEY STAKES | | MELLOTTIE | MARY REVELEY | 5-d | 9 F | RAINBOW CORNER
|
CALLING COLLECT | 1:48.62 | |
1992 | MONMOUTH PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | TRAIN ROBBERY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 13-b | 8.32 F | CONCORDES GOLD
|
CROWNED2 | 1:42.24 | TRACKY SLOPPY 7R. M- 2 3/4- 1 1/4- 6 1/4 WIDE COUNTRY FAV. [8-5] FINISHED 7TH [LAST] |
1992 | FAIR PLAY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | COZZENES PRINCE | TINO ATTARD | 5-f | 8.5 F | TWIST THE SNOW
|
RAINBOW GOLD | 1:44.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | MARION H. VAN BERG STAKES | | RAINBOW HEART | DON VON HEMEL, SR. | 2-n | 8.5 F | LOSTFOREVER
|
DUCKLORE | 1:44.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | HEAVENLY CAUSE STAKES | | CARNIRAINBOW | JOHN ROBB | 12-c | 6.5 F | PROSPEROUS LADY2
|
GOLD SPARKLE | 1:18.48 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | BAHRAIN TROPHY | | RAIN RIDER | JOHN DUNLOP | 8-c | 15 F | BONNY SCOT
|
BRIER CREEK | 3.12.72 | |
1992 | MARCH STAKES | | RAIN RIDER | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 8-c | 14 F | ALLEGAN
|
CURRENCY BASKET | 3:07.71 | |
1992 | LAND OF ENCHANTMENT HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | BILLY H. HITT | 22-d | 6 F | CHRISTIAN DON
|
TALENT CONNECTION | 1:10.20 | FAST |
1992 | JAMES SEYMOUR STAKES | | LUPESCU | DAVID R. LODER | 5-g | 10 F | FAIR AVERAGE
|
RAINBOW CORNER | 2:11.85 | |
1992 | WHAT A SUMMER STAKES | | CARNIRAINBOW | JOHN J. ROBB | 12-c | 7 F | BOCAMIS
|
NOSTARCH | 1:26.80 | |
1992 | ROCKINGHAM STAKES | | RAIN BROTHER | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 14-c | 6 F | MITHL AL HAWA
|
BROCKTON DANCER | 1.16.39 | |
1992 | MISTER DIZ STAKES | | NORTH CARROLL2 | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 1-x | 6 F | RAINBOW PROSPECT
|
CRUEL CAVALIER | 1:11.00 | ESR |
1992 | CAMEO STAKES | | WINKA | | 16-c | 8.5 F | DAS MIMI
|
CARNIRAINBOW | | WON BY 5¼ L. |
1992 | MY CHARMER STAKES | | LUV ME LUV ME NOT | GLENN S. WISMER | 12-c | 8.5 F | TRAIN ROBBERY
|
STARSAWHIRL | 1:45.40 | |
1992 | DANCING COUNT STAKES | | NOHOLMES BARRED | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 3-m | 6 F | GOLDEN PHASE
|
RAINBOW PROSPECT | 1:11.00 | |
1992 | SPRINGFIELD STAKES | | STEEL RAIN | GENE A. CILIO | 22-b | 8 F | WORLD CLASS SPLASH
|
HUTTO TWO | 1:37.99 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | TOKAI DAISHOTEN | | MAX BRAIN | | 5-h | 1900M | VESSEL ACE
|
KOTOBUKI HAWAIIAN | 2:03.4 | |
1992 | TRI-STATE FUTURITY (C/G) | | CARNIRAINBOW | JOHN J. ROBB | 12-c | 7 F |
|
| | |
1992 | CAESAR RODNEY HANDICAP | | HEAVY RAIN | JAMES MCGREEVY | 2 | 8.5 F | ONE POUND
|
LAKE SHORE | 1.43. 20 | TRACK-SLOPPY WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] |
1992 | NOVI STAKES | | CHARGE CHARM | JAMES R. JACKSON | 4-r | 8 F | DASHAROO
|
GRAINNE WAILE | 1:41.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | HONEST PLEASURE STAKES | | BROTHER BROWN | DANNY MILLER | 13-c | 6F | SOCIAL FREEZE
|
ARTIC RAINDROP | 1.12. 27 | TRACK-FAST WON BY 7 LENGTHS |
1992 | SUNSET GUN STAKES | | FISHY BUSINESS | TIMOTHY HILLS | 1-x | 8.5 F | OOPS SHES LUCKY
|
MY SWEET LORRAINE | 1.53. 73 | TURF-SOFT WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] AND CO-HWT. [122] |
1992 | SMART ANGLE STAKES | | SENTIMENTAL TANGO | GARY CAPUANO | 2-n | 6 F | CARNIRAINBOW
|
TENNIS LADY | 1.12. 22 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [5-2] |
1992 | CRITICAL MISS STAKES | | CARNIRAINBOW | JOHN J ROBB | 12-c | 6 F | TOY WON
|
LASQUE | 1.11. 51 | TRACK-GOOD TOY WON FAV. [2-1] |
1992 | MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | BROAD GAINS | RICHARD W SMALL | 8-d | 8.5F | CARNIRAINBOW
|
WINKA | 1.44. 89 | TRACK-FAST CARNIRAINBOW FAV. [8-5] |
1992 | BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPPER CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | HEAVY RAIN | JAMES MCGREEVY | 2 | 8.5F | DONTCLOSEYOUREYES
|
OZAMA2 | 1.44. 60 | TURF-YIELDING |
1991 | SIR BARTON STAKES | | RAINBOW GOLD | DAVID GUITARD | 8-c | 8 F | VICTORY ARCH
|
MEGAS VUKEFALOS | 1:39.60 | |
1991 | GRAND CRITERIUM | G1 | ARAZI | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 7 | 1600 MT | RAINBOW CORNER
|
SEATTLE RHYME | 1:41.40 | TURF: GOOD TO SOFT - 6 RAN, 4TH: ST JOVITE |
1991 | QUEENS VASE | G3 | JENDALI | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 22 | 16 F | SILVER RAINBOW
|
LE CORSAIRE | 3:31.26 | |
1991 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | BOLULIGHT | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 5-f | 6.5 F | MEMORIZED
|
RAINBOW GOLD | 1:18.40 | |
1991 | HAWTHORNE DERBY | G3 | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 9 F | DRUMMER BOY5
|
KILTARTAN CROSS | 1:44.70 | NCR, M- 6 L |
1991 | TORONTO CUP HANDICAP | G3 | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 9 F | UNDUPLICATED
|
INSPIRED PROSPECT | 1:50.60 | TURF SOFT |
1991 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES | | MEGAS VUKEFALOS | JERRY C. MEYER | 18-a | 9 F | BOLULIGHT
|
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | 1:51.00 | DH 1ST |
1991 | RAMPART HANDICAP | G2 | CHARON | EUGENE NAVARRO | 2-n | 8.5 F | WORTHEROATSINGOLD
|
TRAIN ROBBERY | 1:43.10 | TRACK: WET-FAST |
1991 | JOHN A. MORRIS HANDICAP | G1 | FIT TO SCOUT | JACK C. VAN BERG | 1-l | 9 F | TRAIN ROBBERY
|
HER SHE SHAWKLIT | 1:50.30 | BY 4 L. |
1991 | TOKAI DERBY | | MAX BRAIN | | 5-h | 1900M | TATSUMI MONT BLANC
|
AYAME LEADER | 2:01.8 | |
1991 | THOROUGHBRED CHALLENGE CUP | | SARYU SKY | | | 1900M | RISK TRENDY
|
MAX BRAIN | 2:03.8 | |
1991 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | G2 | VALAY MAID | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 31 | 8.5 F | TRAIN ROBBERY
|
TOFFEEFEE | 1:43.80 | |
1991 | TV SAITAMA HAI | | RAINBOW AKASAKA | | 1-n | 1900M | HIKARI KATSU OHI
|
SUPER SEVEN3 | 1.58.9 | |
1991 | TOKAI KIKUKA SHO | | UNDER PRINCE | | 6 | 2400M | KIJO GREEN
|
MAX BRAIN | 2:40.2 | |
1991 | OCEANSIDE STAKES | | REPRICED | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 1-n | 8 F | HEAVY RAIN
|
NIJINSKYS PRINCE | 1:35.00 | |
1991 | GOLD CIRCLE DERBY | G2 | RAINBOW RIDE | | 1-l | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1991 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | G3 | STEINBECK | ANDRE FABRE | 5-f | 1600 MT | RAINBOW CORNER
|
BREAK BREAD | 1:38.90 | |
1991 | SANDRINGHAM HANDICAP | | PRINCESS TARA | G. LEWIS | 3-n | 8 F | ELFASLAH
|
BRIDAL TRAIN2 | 1.43.37 | FERN HILL ST. |
1991 | WELLESLEY STAKES | | RAIN AND THUNDER2 | | 1-b | 1000 MT | PRESENT ARMS5
|
PROVINCIAL KING | 0:52.50 | |
1991 | ARCH WARD STAKES | | GEE CAN HE DANCE | BETTYE GABRIEL | 1-l | 7 F | FREIGHT TRAINER
|
DANCN JAKE | 1:24.40 | |
1991 | COCA COLA HANDICAP | | UNCLE NASTY | EDWARD THOMPSON | 9 | 8 F | RAIN PIRATE
|
HOOKER JOE | 1:40.10 | TRACK: FAST - 8R. HD-7-4½. RAIN PIRATE DQ 1ST -> 2ND |
1991 | LAND OF ENCHANTMENT SPEED HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | BILLY H. HITT | 22-d | 6 F | CHRISTIAN DON
|
BURNONE GIMMETWO | 1:11.30 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | HEAVENLY CAUSE STAKES | | ANACREONTIC | RON CARTWRIGHT | 16-c | 6 F | SUSPECT TERRAIN
|
LURAMORE | 1:18.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | GODOLPHIN STAKES | | SURREALIST | BARRY W. HILLS | 19-c | 12 F | RED RAINBOW
|
LIBK | 2:28.92 | |
1991 | GOLD JUNIOR (KASAMATSU) | | MAX BRAIN | | 5-h | 1600M | AYAME LEADER
|
VESSEL ACE | 1:42.4 | |
1991 | GIFU KIN SHO | | MAX BRAIN | | 5-h | 1900M | COLORADO KID6
|
VESSEL ACE | 2:03.9 | |
1991 | GIFU OKAN SHO | | MAX BRAIN | | 5-h | 1900M | BLUE SECRET3
|
TATSUMI MONT BLANC | 2:05.5 | |
1991 | SPRING CUP (NAGOYA) | | KAZUNO TAMPOPO | | 3-d | 1600M | MAX BRAIN
|
YAMATO CHIYOFUJI | 1:43.2 | |
1991 | GOLD SOHA | | MAX BRAIN | | 5-h | 1900M | KIJO GREEN
|
UNDER PRINCE | 2:03.5 | |
1991 | AK-SAR-BEN BREEDERS CUP SPECIAL | | BUNGALOW | HARVEY L. VANIER | 4-r | 8.5 F | TRAIN ROBBERY
|
FALLS AMISS | 1:44.30 | 11R. M- 3/4- 3/4- 1 1/2 |
1991 | CENTURY TYPE STAKES | | JENNYS PLAYMATE | HARVEY VANIER | 3-o | 6.5F | RAINBOWS GLITTER
|
MEGAN TYPE | 1.17. 52 | 10 R. M- 3 1/2- 3/4- HD WINNER FAV. [3-5] |
1991 | LAND OF ENCHANTMENT SPEED HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | BILLY HITT | 22-d | 6F | CHRISTIAN DON
|
BURNONE GIMMETWO | 1.11. 30 | TRACK-FAST |
1991 | RUIDOSO SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | | DANCE TRAINER | BILLY HITT | 22-d | 6 F | CHARMIN ABRECROMBE
|
TALENT CONNECTION | 1.10. 90 | TRACK-FAST |
1990 | ARLINGTON OAKS | G3 | OVERTURNED | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 21-a | 9 F | TRAIN ROBBERY
|
MERCEDES MISS | 1:50.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1990 | PRIX DHARCOURT | G2 | CREATOR | ANDRE FABRE | 23-a | 2000M | RAINIBIK
|
YOUNG MOTHER | 2:02.1 | |
1990 | FEBRUARY HANDICAP | G3 | CARIB SONG2 | | 6-a | 1600M | WONDER TEIO
|
RAINBOW AKASAKA | 1:36.7 | |
1990 | HORRIS HILL STAKES | G3 | SAPIEHA | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 14-c | 7 F | RED RAINBOW
|
REGAL SABRE | 1:32.13 | |
1990 | KINGARVIE STAKES | | MEGAS VUKEFALOS | DANIEL VELLA | 18-a | 8 F | CAREY THE BELLE
|
RAINBOW GOLD | 1:39.60 | |
1990 | SUMMER STAKES | G2 | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 8 F | NOT FOR KEEPS
|
SHINY KEY | 1:36.60 | |
1990 | CUP AND SAUCER STAKES | | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 8.5 F | JANUARY MAN
|
VICTORY ARCH | 1:44.00 | |
1990 | CORONATION FUTURITY | | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE | JAMES E. DAY | 14-b | 9 F | VICTORY ARCH
|
SHUDANZ | 1:52.00 | |
1990 | HONEYBEE STAKES | G3 | TRAIN ROBBERY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 13-b | 8.5 F | SILVERED
|
MERCEDES MISS | 1:45 3/5 | TRACK FAST |
1990 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | G3 | HEART OF GROOM | OVIDIO PESSI | 10-a | 2200M | RAINIBIK
|
FLEETING WISH | 2:18.0 | |
1990 | GREY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | WILDLY SPECIAL | STEPHEN L. DIMAURO | A11 | 8.5 F | RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
|
VICTORY ARCH | 1:46.20 | |
1990 | CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | TRAINGLOT | JIMMY G. FITZGERALD | 15-a | 18 F | FURTHER FLIGHT
|
CLIFTON CHAPEL | 3:50.90 | |
1990 | PRIX CORRIDA | G3 | ODE | ANDRE FABRE | 16-a | 2100M | RESTRAINED
|
ARK ANGE | 2:14.30 | EVRY |
1990 | GARNET STAKES | | CARIB SONG2 | | 6-a | 1800M | RAINBOW AKASAKA
|
DYNA LETTER | 1:52.7 | |
1990 | REMINGTON PARK BREEDERS CUP OAKS | | TRAIN ROBBERY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 13-b | 8.5 F | HEROS ROMANCE
|
| | |
1990 | PREMIO CARLO PORTA | G3 | FLEETING WISH | P. CERIOTTI | 3-n | 2000M | EVENING KISS2
|
RAINIBIK | 2:11.60 | |
1990 | PREMIO GUIDO BERARDELLI | G2 | FORTUNES WHEEL | ROBERT COLLET | 3-c | 2000 MT | RED RAINBOW
|
WIDYAN | 2:02.30 | |
1990 | PRIX LE VASE DARGENT | | RESTRAINED | JEAN-CLAUDE NAPOLI | 4-r | 2200M | SIGMARINGEN
|
EBENE WOOD | | |
1990 | GRAND PRIX DU CONSEIL GENERAL DES ALPES MARITIMES | | OUR ACCOUNT | W. J. S. CARGEEG | 11-f | 2400 MT | RESTRAINED
|
KAID POUS | 2:39.90 | |
1990 | GRAND PRIX DE LYON | | RESTRAINED | JEAN-CLAUDE NAPOLI | 4-r | 2200M | BOQUEN
|
MR MIDWAY | | |
1990 | GRAND PRIX GASTON DEFERRE | | RESTRAINED | JEAN-CLAUDE NAPOLI | 4-r | 2700M | HIGH PURSE
|
VIVENNOIS | | MARSEILLE-VIVAUX |
1990 | JUNIOR CROWN | | BOLD GOVERNOR | | 2-s | 1400M | MAX BRAIN
|
RERIPURU SATSUKI | 1:31.4 | |
1990 | JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (KASAMATSU) | | VESSEL ACE | | 8-k | 1600M | MAX BRAIN
|
AYAME LEADER | 1:44.3 | |
1990 | CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI (AUTUMN) | | BRIAN CURTIS | | 1-x | 1400M | MAX BRAIN
|
BLUE SECRET3 | 1:31.1 | |
1990 | CHARLES TAYLOR HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 7 F | DANCE TRAINER
|
| | |
1990 | SANTA FE SPECIAL HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5F | DANCE TRAINER
|
| | |
1990 | LAND OF ENCHANTMENT SPEED HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 6F |
|
| | |
1990 | E. T. SPRINGER STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 7 F | DANCE TRAINER
|
| | |
1989 | PRIX GUILLAUME DORNANO | G2 | CREATOR | ANDRE FABRE | 23-a | 2000 MT | NORBERTO
|
RAINIBIK | 2:14.20 | |
1989 | KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] | G1 | BAMBOO BEGIN | T. FUSE | 9-b | 3000 MT | RAINBOW AMBER
|
REAL BIRTHDAY | 3:07.70 | |
1989 | YAYOI SHO | G2 | RAINBOW AMBER | KATSUTARO SUZUKI | 4-d | 2000M | WONDER NERBY
|
ANCESTRY9 | 2:07.7 | |
1989 | KYODO TSUSHIN HAI YONSAI STAKES | G3 | MEINER BRAVE | | A31 | 1800 MT | RAINBOW AMBER
|
INES BOMBER | 1:50.50 | |
1989 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | DYNA LETTER | T. NIHON-YANAGI | 5-f | 1400M | TSUKUBA SEIFU
|
RAINBOW AKASAKA | 1:23.8 | |
1989 | ARKANSAS DERBY | G2 | DANSIL | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 5-g | 9 F | CLEVER TREVOR
|
ADVOCATE TRAINING | 1:49.20 | 3/4L. |
1989 | MUSASHINO STAKES | | RAINBOW AKASAKA | | 1-n | 1600M | KEI KOBAN
|
JIM GREEN | 1:35.0 | |
1989 | OCTOBER STAKES | | PRINCESS ACCORD | L.M. CUMANI | 9-f | 8 F | ELEGANT RAINBOW
|
VITALITY2 | 1:42.80 | |
1989 | PRIX RIDGWAY | | HELLO CALDER | ANDRE FABRE | 1-t | 2000M | BOQUEN
|
RAINIBIK | 2:16.00 | DEAUVILLE |
1989 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | SIGMARINGEN | LOUIS BOULARD | 4-c | 2400M | MERCALLE
|
RESTRAINED | 2:29.0 | |
1989 | PRIX DE SAINT CYR | | SHERARDA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 6-d | 1600 MT | ARIOSA
|
RAIN OR ZINO | | LONGCHAMP |
1989 | PRIX POLICEMAN | | CORINTO6 | F. FLACHI | 4-f | 2000M | BRAGELONNE
|
RESTRAINED | 2:06.2 | |
1989 | PRIX MAURICE CAILLAULT | | RAINIBIK | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 13-c | 2100M | RANEEN
|
RASI BRASAK | 2.12.30 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1989 | PRIX LA SORELLINA | | MILDE | CG. MILBANKS | 4-n | 1600M | OEILLADINE
|
RAIN OR ZINO | | |
1989 | WILL ROGERS HANDICAP | G2 | NOTORIOUS PLEASURE | HECTOR O. PALMA | 8-h | 8.5 F | ADVOCATE TRAINING
|
FIRST PLAY4 | 1:40.20 | |
1989 | BALAKLAVA CUP | | PURPLE RAIN13 | | 5-d | 1600M |
|
| | |
1989 | PRIX DU RANELAGH | | GARM | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 4-n | 2000 MT | TORCECUELLOS
|
RAINIBIK | | LONGCHAMP |
1989 | RENAISSANCE STAKES | | PIROUETTE3 | TOMMY STACK | 10-c | 7 F | CAREAFOLIE
|
RAIN BURST | 1.26.70 | |
1989 | VENUS FILLIES STAKES | | ARSAAN | MICHAEL STOUTE | 16-h | 8 F | RAIN BURST
|
BAY BAY | 1.38.00 | |
1989 | SHAKER HEIGHTS HANDICAP | | GENERAIN | | 16-h | 8.5 F | THE SNEAK
|
| 1:49.40 | DH FOR 2ND W/ ROYAL PRINCE |
1989 | CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKES | | THE SNEAK | ANDREA CUNNINGHAM | 13-d | 9 F | THE FIERCE LOOK
|
GENERAIN | 1:55.40 | SY |
1989 | VERY SUBTLE STAKES | | LITTLE BRIANNE | JACK VAN BERG | 9-c | 1M | RAIN BURST
|
FIELDY | 1:35 | 15-1 DH FOR 3RD W/ PRINCESS MORA. DAY BEFORE 1989 B C AT GP ON TURF |
1989 | DUKE CITY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F |
|
DANCE TRAINER | | |
1989 | LAS GOLONDRINAS HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5F | DANCE TRAINER
|
| | |
1989 | CHARLES TAYLOR HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 7 F |
|
| | |
1989 | LOS ALAMOS HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1989 | SANTA FE SPECIAL HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5F | DANCE TRAINER
|
| | |
1988 | PRIX DE DIANE | G1 | RESLESS KARA | F BOUTIN | 4-i | 2100 MT | RIVIERE DOR
|
RAINTREE RENEGADE | 2:07.50 | |
1988 | FILLIES MILE | G2 | TESSLA | HENRY CECIL | 2-f | 8 F | PICK OF THE POPS
|
RAIN BURST | 1:43.96 | |
1988 | PREMIO FRANCISCO BAEZA S. | G1 | MARRAINE2 | | 1-h | 2000 MT |
|
TRIOMPHE3 | | |
1988 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | G3 | TRULY SPECIAL | ROBERT COLLET | 23 | 2100 MT | MYSTERY RAYS
|
RAINTREE RENEGADE | 2:12.90 | LONGCHAMP |
1988 | T. S. CARLYON CUP | G2 | BLACK CHARLESTON | | 14-c | 2000M | BAHRAIN4
|
HAPPY VIEW3 | 2:03.0 | |
1988 | KILMORE CUP | | BAHRAIN4 | | 1-i | 1600M |
|
| | |
1988 | BRADSTONE MANDARIN HANDICAP | | TEN PLUS2 | | 3-j | 26.39 F | AGAINST THE GRAIN
|
I HAVENTALIGHT | | |
1988 | DUKE CITY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 6 F |
|
| | |
1988 | LAS GOLONDRINAS HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1988 | CHARLES TAYLOR HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 7 F |
|
DANCE TRAINER | | |
1988 | LOS ALAMOS HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1988 | SANTA FE SPECIAL HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1988 | SPRINGER HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1988 | E. T. SPRINGER STAKES | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 7 F |
|
| | |
1987 | SWETTENHAM STUD SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | SATISFY4 | | 2-c | 1400M | GLORIOUS WAY2
|
OPEN TERRAIN | 1:25.23 | |
1987 | THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AMERICA STAKES | | THERE ARE RAINBOWS | DANNY W. WHITED | 3-e | 6 F | WEEKEND DELIGHT
|
TEN THOUSAND STARS | 1:11.00 | TRACK: MUDDY, BY A HEAD, ZIGBELLE DQ 1-4 |
1987 | GRANDE COURSE DE HAIES DAUTEUIL | | CLAUDE LE LORRAIN | | 16-g | 5100 MT | GACKO
|
PETITE FORTUNE | | |
1987 | JAMES HB CARR HANDICAP | | FIORITA3 | | 2-b | 1400M | RAINBOW HIGH
|
LUCKY WITCH | 1;23.8 | DH 1ST & 2ND |
1987 | CLASICO JOSE SAAVEDRA BAEZA | G3 | MARRAINE2 | | 1-h | 1500 MT | SET STORY
|
SHAPUR | | |
1987 | MILDMAY NOVICES CHASE | G2 | AGAINST THE GRAIN | | 1-t | 25 F | DIXTON HOUSE
|
PLAYSCHOOL | | |
1987 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | ANNS BID | WILLIAM H. FIRES | 1-c | 6 F | THERE ARE RAINBOWS
|
LITTLEBITAPLEASURE | 1:09.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1987 | PENNSYLVANIA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | | SEND MORE MONEY | JAMES GILL | 13-c | 6 F | LA RAIN
|
NAVAL CUTTER | | |
1987 | ALBANY HANDICAP | | LUISANT | | 6-a | 6 F | ROCKY MARRIAGE
|
ARAS AN UACHTARAIN | 1:07.80 | ETR |
1987 | AZALEA HANDICAP | | THERE ARE RAINBOWS | | 3-e | 6 F |
|
| | |
1987 | PAN ZARETA STAKES | | THERE ARE RAINBOWS | GARY A. THOMAS | 3-e | 6 F | LITTLEBITAPLEASURE
|
ACQUIRE | 1:11.80 | |
1987 | CITATION INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | MANGAKI | CHARLES JENDA | 10-d | 8.5 F | ARAS AN UACHTARAIN
|
CALVARY CHARGE | | CARRER FINALE ARAS AN UACHTARAIN |
1987 | MONTEREY HANDICAP | | BARBERY | HAL KING | 9-f | 8.5F | ARAS AN UACHTARAIN
|
CALVARY CHARGE | | |
1987 | MARGARET SHO (KANTO) | | RAINBOW AKASAKA | | 1-n | 2000M |
|
| | DISCONTINUED..... |
1987 | PREMIER STAKES | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 5.5 F |
|
| | |
1987 | CORONADO HANDICAP [ALBUQUERQUE] | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 6F |
|
| | |
1987 | PRIX LA BARKA | G2 | GRAND ARGENTIER | | 9-e | 4300 MT | CLAUDE LE LORRAIN
|
GRAND TRESOR | | |
1986 | GP DIANA | G1 | RASHARKIN | | 8-f | 2000M | RADNAGE
|
RICA RAINHA | | |
1986 | ARCH WARD STAKES | | ORONO | CARL A. NAFZGER | 1-w | 7 F | RAISE A BARBIZON
|
ICETRAIN | 1:25.60 | BY 4¾ L. |
1986 | IROQUOIS STAKES | | ICETRAIN | J. BERT SONNIER | 8-g | 8 F | GRANTLEY2
|
AUTHENTIC HERO | 1:40.20 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1986 | IN MEMORIAM STAKES | | RAINBOW EAST | NEWCOMB GREEN | 1-k | 8 F | ALYSHEBA
|
DAVID LS RIB | 1:37.20 | 1/2L. INAUGURAL RUNNING - IN MEMORIAM STAKES 1986-1988 |
1986 | WORLD HURDLE | | CRIMSON EMBERS | FULKE WALWYN | 22 | 25 F | RAVARO
|
AGAINST THE GRAIN | | |
1986 | KELLY-OLYMPIC HANDICAP | | ENTITLED TO | P. GARY INGANAMORT | 20-a | 9 F | DOUBLE NO
|
DARRAIN | | OFF TURF, BY 12 L. |
1986 | FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKES | | NORTHSTAR PROSPECT | MANNY ESTEVEZ | 16-g | 7 F | RAINBOW EAST
|
MANHATTANS WOODY | 1:25.80 | |
1986 | CRITERIUM STAKES | | RAINBOW EAST | NEWCOMB GREEN | 1-k | 6 F | YOURE NO BARGAIN
|
ZIMPERUMPAZOO | 1:12.60 | |
1986 | SAGA QUEEN SHO | | MONAN QUEEN | | 1-b | 1800M | FUJINO SOUND
|
RAINBOW PANTHER | 1:56.3 | |
1986 | TRACK ROBBERY STAKES | | THERE ARE RAINBOWS | | 3-e | 6F |
|
| | |
1986 | DOLPHIN STAKES | | FLY FLY FLY | B. DEAN LORING | 8-h | 6F | RAINBOW EAST
|
| | |
1986 | SECRETARIAT STAKES | | CHUCK N LUCK | | 5-e | 8 F |
|
DANCE TRAINER | | |
1986 | GRAND PRIX DAUTOMNE | | DUKE OF RIVA | JEAN-FRANçOIS DAUBIN | 12 | 4100 MT | CLAUDE LE LORRAIN
|
GRAND TRéSOR | | |
1986 | ALBUQUERQUE DERBY | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 8.5 F | FOREVER A RULER
|
| | |
1986 | HONDO VALLEY HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F |
|
DANCE TRAINER | | |
1986 | ROAD RUNNER HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 5.5 F |
|
| | |
1986 | DAN BURROWS MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 7 F |
|
| | |
1986 | CUTARUSTY HNDICAP | | DANCE TRAINER | | 22-d | 6.5 F |
|
| | 5TH WIN IN A ROW [4 STAKES] |
1986 | TEXAS DERBY | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8 F | DANCE TRAINER
|
| | |
1986 | GAINSBOROUGH CHASE | G3 | BURROUGH HILL LAD | | 9-e | 24F | RAINBOW WARRIOR6
|
RUN AND SKIP | | |
1986 | G.P. JOAO CECILIO FERRAZ | G2 | COMODISTA | | 23-b | 1500 MT | TIPSY HORSE
|
RICA RAINHA | | |
1985 | KING GEORGE 6TH & QUEEN ELIZABETH DIAMOND STAKES | G1 | PETOSKI | DICK HERN | 5-h | 12 F | OH SO SHARP
|
RAINBOW QUEST | 2:27.61 | |
1985 | GENUINE RISK HANDICAP | | ALABAMA NANA | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 7 | 6 F | HARE BRAIN
|
TWO OURS | 1:10.60 | |
1985 | PRIX DE LARC DE TRIOMPHE | G1 | RAINBOW QUEST | JEREMY TREE | 14-f | 2400 MT | SAGACE
|
KOZANA | 2:29.50 | SAGACE FINISHED 1ST, DQD FOR INTERFERENCE |
1985 | PHOENIX STAKES | G1 | ROARING RIVA | RAY LAING | 1-w | 6 F | SO DIRECTED
|
SHERKRAINE | 1:14.40 | |
1985 | ECLIPSE STAKES | G1 | PEBBLES3 | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 2-f | 10 F | RAINBOW QUEST
|
BOB BACK | 2:07.33 | FIRST FILLY TO WIN. 99 RUNNINGS. |
1985 | CORONATION CUP | G1 | RAINBOW QUEST | JEREMY TREE | 14-f | 12 F | OLD COUNTRY
|
LONG POND | 2:39.51 | |
1985 | TRIAL STAKES (AUSTRIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | | STORM RAINBOW | | 1-w | 1600 M | CHAMPIONESSE2
|
PALHACO | | |
1985 | TRIUMPH HURDLE | G1 | FIRST BOUT | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 20-a | 17 F | AGAINST THE GRAIN
|
NOHALMDUN | | |
1985 | MY JULIET STAKES | | HILL SPARROW | EDWIN F. RICHARDS | 17-b | 6 F | RAINBOW COLORS
|
| | |
1985 | MARGATE STAKES | | RAINBOW COLORS | | 8-g | 8.5 F | NICKS NAG
|
| | |
1985 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | EARLS GOOD TIME | GEORGE H. HALLOCK | 8-f | 6 F | AWESOME PROMISE
|
THERE ARE RAINBOWS | 1:12.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1985 | E. PALMER HEAGERTY STAKES | | JAY BRYAN | | 52 | 6.5 F | BOLD JOHU
|
RAIN SHELTER | 1:18.20 | 1ST DIVISION - TRACK: SLOPPY |
1985 | MOCCASIN STAKES | | FULL OF SMILES | | 14 | 6 F | TAYLORS PROMISE
|
THERE ARE RAINBOWS | | |
1985 | FIRST LADY STAKES | | DUO DISCO | JOHN W. HICKS III | 22-d | 6 F | RAINBOW COLORS
|
RIDAN PROSPECTOR | | FINAL STAKE WIN OF MANY |
1985 | ALL SOLD OUT HANDICAP | | THERE ARE RAINBOWS | | 3-e | 5.5F | FULL OF SMILES
|
CONSTANT CHANGE | 1.03. 60 | |
1985 | C.T.B.A. MARIAN STAKES | | BOLD VEGAS | GEORGE D. ADAMS | 12-b | 8.5 F | FLEET RAIN
|
KINDA BEAU | 1:45.00 | |
1985 | MILADY HANDICAP | | RAINBOW COLORS | MARTIN L. FALLON, JR. | 8-g | 6 F | SPRINGTIME SHARON
|
MUFFIES MUFFIN | | |
1985 | SUTHERN ACCENT STAKES | | HURRI WORD | GLENN L HILD | A4 | 6 F | THERE ARE RAINBOWS
|
| | |
1985 | LUCK PENNY STAKES | | RAINBOW COLORS | MARTIN L. FALLON, JR. | 8-g | 6 F | NATIVE DERBY
|
HUTTER MOUNTAIN | | 3RD STAKES WIN IN 28 DAYS |
1985 | RIO TERRACE HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 6.5 F |
|
RAINBOW SEEKER | | |
1985 | SPECTACULAR HANDICAP | | RAIN ON MY PARADE | | 1-x | 8.5 F | AMANDAS AFFAIR
|
REFLECT TO GLORY | | |
1985 | JOHN DURKAN MEMORIAL PUNCHESTOWN CHASE | G2 | DAWN RUN2 | | 6-f | 20 F | ROYAL BOND3
|
RAINBOW WARRIOR6 | | |
1984 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | EL GRAN SENOR | M. VINCENT OBRIEN | 8-f | 12 F | RAINBOW QUEST
|
DAHAR | 2:31.05 | CAREER FINALE |
1984 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | DARSHAAN | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 13-c | 2400 MT | SADLERS WELLS
|
RAINBOW QUEST | 2:32.20 | |
1984 | GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES | G2 | RAINBOW QUEST | A. JEREMY TREE | 14-f | 12 F | GOLD AND IVORY
|
HEAD FOR HEIGHTS | 2:28.80 | |
1984 | OETTINGEN RENNEN | G3 | HOYER | HARRY THOMPSON-JONES | 3-d | 1600M | STRAWBERRY ROAD
|
FINIANS RAINBOW3 | 1:39.30 | |
1984 | CRAVEN STAKES | G3 | LEAR FAN | GUY HARWOOD | 20 | 8 F | RAINBOW QUEST
|
TELIOS | 1:38.12 | NO UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
1984 | STC CANTERBURY CUP | G3 | LORD PADDINGTON | | 3-i | 1900M | ASTRO STAR3
|
HAWAIIAN RAIN | 1:57.9 | |
1984 | STC N.E. MANION CUP | G3 | HAWAIIAN RAIN | J. B. (BART) CUMMINGS | 2-n | 2400 MT | OUR SHOUT
|
HAYAI2 | 2:30.40 | |
1984 | CRAVEN PLATE | | HAYAI2 | | | 2000M | ZEPHYR TAI
|
HAWAIIAN RAIN | 2:07.1 | |
1984 | MY JULIET STAKES | | HILL SPARROW | EDWIN F. RICHARDS | 17-b | 6 F | BIG MONDAY
|
RAINBOW COLORS | | 3RD STAKES WIN IN A ROW |
1984 | TIZNA HANDICAP | | VIGORS LADY | | 1-m | 8.5 F | MARISMA
|
RAIN ON MY PARADE | | |
1984 | HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | OAKBROOK LADY | JAMES E. BRACKEN | 16 | 9 F | ILLAKA
|
RAIN DEVIL | 1:42.80 | TURF: HARD |
1984 | GATEWAY TO GLORY STAKES | | PROUDEST DOON | HECTOR O. PALMA | 9-f | 8.5 F | NOSTALGIAS STAR
|
PICKIN RAINBOWS | 1:48.00 | |
1984 | KITAKAMIGAWA DAISHOTEN | | GOLDEN MOND | | 7-c | 2500M | SAKURA SUSUMU
|
OVER RAINBOW | 2:45.2 | |
1984 | TRI-STATE FUTURITY (2ND. DIV.) | | RAIN SHELTER | | 2-o | 7 F |
|
PASS UP | | |
1984 | BRITANNIA STAKES | | TORWAR2 | LUCA M. CUMANI | 3-o | 8 F | COURTING SEASON
|
FINIANS RAINBOW3 | 1:42.77 | TURF: FIRM |
1984 | BLACK LETTER HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | RAIN SHOWER
|
| | |
1984 | SPROUTED RYE STAKES | | RAINBOW COLORS | MARTIN L FALLON | 8-g | 6 F | BUSHYS BABE
|
ARTFUL GIRL | | CAREER FINALE ARTFUL GIRL |
1984 | PRIMA DONNA HANDICAP | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM A FINDLAY | 5-f | 6.5 F | BABES JOY
|
| | |
1984 | CHILDRENS HOSPITAL HANDICAP | | RAIN ON MY PARADE | | 1-x | 6 F | MY NATIVE PRINCESS
|
| | |
1984 | PLAYPEN STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 5.5 F | RAIN SHELTER
|
| | |
1984 | FASHION HANDICAP-LONGACRES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | BELLE OF RAINIER
|
OUR LEGACY | | |
1984 | BETSY ROSS HANDICAP | | LADY OF RAINIER | | 5-f | 8.5 F | MISS EBONY
|
SILKEN MARK | | |
1984 | SPECTACULAR HANDICAP | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM A FINDLAY | 5-f | 8.5F | AMANDAS AFFAIR
|
| | |
1984 | WATCH WENDY INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | AMANDAS AFFAIR | ART SHERMAN | 9 | 8.5F | RAIN ON MY PARADE
|
BARROOM BABY | | |
1983 | DEWHURST STAKES | G1 | EL GRAN SENOR | VINCENT OBRIEN | 8-f | 7 F | RAINBOW QUEST
|
SIBERIAN EXPRESS | 1:24.90 | |
1983 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | | HIKARI DUEL | | 8-e | 2000M | SILK TENZAN O
|
OVER RAINBOW | 2:03.3 | |
1983 | SOUTH AFRICAN GUINEAS | G1 | RAIN FOREST | | 3-o | 1600M | CHILI BITE
|
| 1:34.6 | |
1983 | SAPPORO KINEN | | OVER RAINBOW | | 4-d | 2000M | KATSUMASA TAIKO
|
ERIMO ROLLER | 2:05.0 | |
1983 | NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI | | OVER RAINBOW | | 4-d | 2400M | MEJIRO CHARA
|
NOTO DIVER | 2:28.9 | |
1983 | LAFAYETTE STAKES | | FREEZING RAIN | ANTHONY L. BASILE | A4 | 6 F | HARRY N BILL
|
HAMLET2 | 1:11.20 | SY 1/2L. |
1983 | S. A. 2000 | G1 | GONDOLIER | | 1-g | 2000 MT | RAIN FOREST
|
| | |
1983 | QUEEN SHO | | HOTETSU BEAUTY | | 4-g | 1800M | TAKENO HIDETAKA
|
RAINBOW TOKACHI | 1.55.1 | |
1983 | CAPE ARGUS GUINEAS | G1 | RAIN FOREST | | 3-o | 1600M |
|
| | |
1983 | WHAT A GUEST STAKES | | IRON LEADER | DERMOT WELD | 1-c | 8 F | BEAUDELAIRE
|
ARAS AN UACHTARAIN | | RACE NAMED AS KILFRUSH WHAT A GUEST STAKES 1983-1986 |
1983 | VATC TRANQUIL STAR STAKES | G3 | IRISH HEIRESS2 | WILLIAM J. SMART | 10-d | 1600 MT | MORE RAIN
|
TAJ BELL | | |
1983 | STC QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKES | | MORE RAIN | | 1-g | 1500M | STAR OF THE KNIGHT
|
SHIRANI MISS | 1:29.6 | |
1983 | FORERUNNER STAKES | | DERBY DOUBLE | DARRELL ADAMS | 8-c | 7 F | FREEZING RAIN
|
HARRY N BILL | 1:23.80 | |
1983 | PRIX POLICEMAN | | RAIN DOVE | R. CHASTIN | 2-o | 2000M | HAT TRICK11
|
TONGUE TIED MUSE | | |
1983 | AK-SAR-BEN JUVENILE STAKES | G3 | ALL FIRED UP | TIMOTHY J. MUCKLER | 8-k | 6 F | RENES RAINBOW
|
WIND FLYER | 1:11.00 | HD |
1983 | SPECTACULAR BID STAKES | | FREEZING RAIN | ANTHONY L. BASILE | A4 | 6 F | WRITE OFF
|
TOTAL DEPARTURE | 1:10.00 | 3/4L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1983 | FRESHMAN STAKES | | WIND FLYER | CHARLES L. DICKEY | 21-a | 5 F |
|
RENES RAINBOW | | |
1983 | SATIN AND LACE STAKES-FAIRMOUNT | | HONEST GLOW | STEVEN C PENROD | 9-e | 6F | RAIN SHOWER
|
SHARP CUT | | WINNER REMAINS UNBEATEN [3-3] 1ST STAKE |
1983 | FASHION HANDICAP-LONGACRES | | BABES JOY | TOM C ROBERTS | 12-b | 6F | MISS ZULU GOLD
|
BELLE OF RAINIER | | |
1983 | SISTERHOOD STAKES | | DONTSTOP THEMUSIC | RANDALL W. WINICK | 16-c | 8.5 F | FURTIVE GLANCE
|
RAIN ON MY PARADE | 1:42.00 | |
1983 | CAROUSEL STAKES | | RENES RAINBOW | EDWARD L. CULVER | 23-b | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1983 | LILAC STAKES | | PARADING VELVET | | A24 | 8 F |
|
RAINBOW SEEKER | | |
1983 | VALLEYVIEW HANDICAP | | PARADING VELVET | | A24 | 8.5 F |
|
RAINBOW SEEKER | | |
1983 | RIO TERRACE HANDICAP | | LIL OL GAL | | 16-h | 6.5 F | RAINBOW SEEKER
|
| | |
1983 | CHILDRENS HOSPITAL HANDICAP | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM A FINDLAY | 5-f | 6 F |
|
CHEERFUL SANDS | | |
1983 | LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | BELLE OF RAINIER
|
BARROOM BABY | | |
1983 | JAMES WIGGINS STAKES | | LITAS IMAGE | ROBERT WAUGH | 16-g | 8F | BELLE OF RAINIER
|
| | |
1983 | MILLWOODS STAKES | | LIL OL GAL | | 16-h | 6F | RAINBOW SEEKER
|
| | |
1983 | SANDY BLUE HANDICAP-BAY MEADOWS | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | AMANDAS AFFAIR
|
RAIN ON MY PARADE | | |
1983 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES [NORTHLANDS PARK] | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5F | PARADING VELVET
|
RAINBOW SEEKER | | |
1982 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | | SANEI THOLON | | 3-l | 2000M | OVER RAINBOW
|
KAZUSHIGE | 2:03.6 | |
1982 | SAPPORO KINEN | | OVER RAINBOW | | 4-d | 2000M | SILK RIKI O
|
LONG MIRROR | 2:05.8 | |
1982 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | | HANKI INARI | | 2-n | 3000M | OVER RAINBOW
|
NOTO DIVER | 3:13.6 | |
1982 | KYOTO KINEN (AUTUMN) | | LONG WORDS | | 9-e | 2400M | OVER RAINBOW
|
NOTO DIVER | 2:28.3 | |
1982 | KEIHAN HAI | | NOTO DIVER | | 5-e | 2000M | OVER RAINBOW
|
ERIMO ROLLER | 2:02.5 | |
1982 | LA CANADA STAKES | G1 | SAFE PLAY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 2-i | 9 F | RAINBOW CONNECTION
|
NATIVE PLUNDER | 1:47.60 | 1/2L. ESR EDGE 8TH |
1982 | PAN AMERICAN HANDICAP | G2 | ROBSPHERE | RICHARD R. ROOT | 10-a | 12 F | COME RAIN OR SHINE
|
THE BART | 2:26.00 | TURF: FIRM |
1982 | CANADIAN MATURITY STAKES | | FROST KING | BILL MARKO | 4-m | 10 F | RAINBOW CONNECTION
|
| | |
1982 | BALLERINA STAKES | | BELLE OF RAINIER | | 5-f | 9 F | BRIEF GRIEF
|
AU PRINTEMPS | | |
1982 | SAN GORGONIO HANDICAP | | TRACK ROBBERY | ROBERT L. WHEELER | 13-b | 9 F | RAINBOW CONNECTION
|
TARGA3 | 1:52.60 | MRG: ½ X 7, 4/5,9/4,15/2 [5 RAN] |
1982 | COOLMORE STAKES | | ARAS AN UACHTARAIN | | 1-a | 5 F |
|
| | |
1982 | SACAJAWEA HANDICAP | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM FINDLAY | 5-f | 9 F | OKAN DEE SELECT
|
MISS ZULU GOLD | 1:49.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1982 | BELLE ROBERTS STAKES | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM FINDLAY | 5-f | 9.5 F | GI GI
|
LATRONE | 2:02.80 | SL |
1982 | SONOMA STAKES | | ETOILE DU MATIN | | 9 | 8.5 F | PHILS PRINCESS
|
RAINBOW SEEKER | | |
1982 | SENORITA STAKES | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM A FINDLAY | 5-f | 6.5 F | AU PRINTEMPS
|
CHIEFTANS COMMAND | | 2ND OF 4 STAKES WINS IN A ROW |
1982 | MIKE DONOHOE MEMORIAL STAKES | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM A. FINDLAY | 5-f | 8.5 F | OKAN DEE SELECT
|
| | |
1982 | BETSY ROSS HANDICAP | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM A FINDLAY | 5-f | 8.5 F | NO MORE LEMONS
|
MISS ZULU GOLD | | |
1982 | INGENUE HANDICAP | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM A FINDLAY | 5-f | 6 F |
|
| | |
1982 | JAMAICA 1000 GUINNESS | G1 | SKY TRAIN2 | | 3-j | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1981 | AJC OAKS | G1 | NOVEMBER RAIN3 | | 1-w | 2400 MT | DECK THE HALLS
|
POLAR AIR | 2:32.10 | |
1981 | TAKAMATSUNOMIYA HAI | | HAGINO TOP LADY | | 7-e | 2000M | INADO KOTOBUKI
|
OVER RAINBOW | 2:01.1 | |
1981 | POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES | G1 | UKRAINE GIRL | ROBERT COLLET | 7 | 1600 MT | STAR PASTURES
|
IONIAN RAJA | 1:41.00 | |
1981 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | | SANCY DOLL | | 14-f | 2000M | OVER RAINBOW
|
KATSU R | 2:05.5 | |
1981 | SWAN STAKES | | SATSUKI RAINBOW | | 16-h | 1600M | HASHI KRANZ
|
SAN M FORMA | 1:35.0 | |
1981 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | | ARENA O | | 19-b | 3000M | OVER RAINBOW
|
KUNINO KACHIDOKI | 3:09.6 | |
1981 | KINKO SHO | | OVER RAINBOW | | 4-d | 1800M | BLUE DELIRIUM
|
NISHINO CHENILLE | 1:51.9 | |
1981 | HANKYU HAI | | SATSUKI RAINBOW | | 16-h | 1400M | KEI KIROKU
|
RYUA RUM | 1:24.4 | |
1981 | BISON CITY STAKES | | RAINBOW CONNECTION | GERALD W. BELANGER, JR. | 14-b | 8.5 F | ETERNAL SEARCH
|
SOLAR COMMAND | 1:44.00 | |
1981 | WONDER WHERE STAKES | | RAINBOW CONNECTION | GERRY BELANGER | 14-b | 10 F | UTTERLY RASH
|
FROSTED PEARL | 2:06.80 | |
1981 | ROTHMANS INTERNATIONAL | G1 | OPEN CALL | JOHN M. GAVER, JR. | A4 | 13 F | RAINBOW CONNECTION
|
JOHNNY DANCE | 2:53.40 | TURF: SOFT |
1981 | QTC QUEENSLAND OAKS | G1 | NOVEMBER RAIN3 | | 1-w | 2400M |
|
| | |
1981 | AJC ST. LEGER STAKES | G2 | NOVEMBER RAIN3 | | 1-w | 2800M |
|
| | |
1981 | ANOAKIA STAKES | G3 | A KISS FOR LUCK | JERRY M. FANNING | 3-d | 7 F | SKILLFUL JOY
|
BELLE OF RAINIER | 1:22.00 | |
1981 | COLONEL R. S. MCLAUGHLIN STAKES | | FROST KING | BILL MARKO | 4-m | 9.5 F | RAINBOW CONNECTION
|
LE BOTANISTE | 2:00.00 | |
1981 | AJC APOLLO STAKES | G2 | RED NOSE2 | | 7-c | 1400 MT | NOVEMBER RAIN3
|
TULLMAX | 1:21.50 | |
1981 | PRIX IMPRUDENCE | | LAYALINA | MITRI SALIBA | 7-e | 1400M | UKRAINE GIRL
|
ENIGMA2 | | |
1981 | BURLINGAME STAKES | | BELLE OF RAINIER | W. FINDLAY | 5-f | 8 F | GOLDEN PLUM
|
AU PRINTEMPS | | |
1981 | GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM FINDLAY | 5-f | 6.5 F | SARADA SPY
|
LONG GYLAND | 1:17.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1981 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | FELTWELL | HARRY WRAGG | 16-h | 12 F | GRAIN RACE
|
CIMA2 | 2:31.29 | |
1981 | MARION COUNTY STAKES | | DARBY GILLIC | | 5-i | 8 F |
|
RAIN BOU RUNNER | | AT HIALEAH |
1981 | RAISE YOUR SKIRTS HANDICAP | | PASS OF GOLD | DEAN CATON | 13-c | 8.5F | BELLE OF RAINIER
|
| | AT BAY MEADOWS |
1981 | MERCER GIRLS HANDICAP | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM A FINDLAY | 5-f | 6 F |
|
MONOLITHIC SPIRIT | | |
1981 | BRODERICK MEMORIAL STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | BELLE OF RAINIER
|
MISS MASH | | BELLE OF RAINIER NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [3-3] |
1981 | GREEN RIVER VALLEY HANDICAP | | BELLE OF RAINIER | WILLIAM A FINDLAY | 5-f | 5.5F |
|
MISS MASH | | |
1981 | PRIX CAMBACERES | G1 | FLY ROUND | | 1-o | 3600 MT | BRODI DANCER
|
RAINBOW GOLD7 | | |
1980 | PRIX DAUMALE | G3 | UKRAINE GIRL | ROBERT COLLET | 7 | 1600M | IONIAN RAJA
|
CORAL DANCE | | CHANTILLY |
1980 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | G3 | BLUE REFRAIN | JOHN BENSTEAD | 25 | 8 F | NEW BERRY
|
FOVEROS | | |
1980 | JULY STAKES | G3 | AGE QUOD AGIS | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-e | 6 F | RECITATION
|
GRAIN RACE | | |
1980 | KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI | | OVER RAINBOW | | 4-d | 2000M | NORTH GUST
|
TAKANO KACHIDOKI | 2:07.0 | |
1980 | SELIMA STAKES | G1 | HEAVENLY CAUSE | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 21-a | 8.5 F | RAINBOW CONNECTION
|
CAROLINA COMMAND | 1:43.40 | |
1980 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | | GREAT TITAN | | 3-o | 3000M | TAKANO KACHIDOKI
|
OVER RAINBOW | 3:12.5 | |
1980 | NATALMA STAKES | | RAINBOW CONNECTION | GERRY BELANGER | 14-b | 8 F | ETERNAL SEARCH
|
KUSHOG | 1:37.20 | |
1980 | HAGGIN STAKES | | LOMA MALAD | JULIUS E. TINSLEY, JR. | A6 | 5.5 F | FLAMING EYES3
|
LOOKS LIKE RAIN | | |
1980 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | G1 | BOLD AND GOLD | WILLIAM A. REAVIS | 9-f | 8 F | LOOKS LIKE RAIN
|
SIR DANCER | 1:36.20 | 11-1 |
1980 | VRC OAKS STAKES | G1 | NOVEMBER RAIN3 | | 1-w | 2500M | DECK THE HALLS
|
VERDI2 | 2;40.4 | |
1980 | DEMOISELLE STAKES | G2 | RAINBOW CONNECTION | GERALD W. BELANGER, JR. | 14-b | 9 F | DE LA ROSE
|
TINA TINA TOO | 1:50.80 | HD |
1980 | VRC WAKEFUL STAKES | G2 | NOVEMBER RAIN3 | | 1-w | 2000M |
|
| | |
1980 | PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES | | RAINBOW CONNECTION | GERRY BELANGER | 14-b | 8.5 F | ETERNAL SEARCH
|
KUSHOG | 1:44.60 | |
1980 | SIMCOE YEARLING SALES STAKES | | MOTERAL | EMILE ALLAIN | 4-k | 7 F | ZARRAIN
|
STAGE PARTY | 1:26.00 | |
1980 | MUSKOKA STAKES | | RAINBOW CONNECTION | GERRY BELANGER | 14-b | 7 F | KUSHOG
|
HALO DANCER | 1:24.20 | |
1980 | EIJO SHO | | MISS BOLERO2 | | 1-w | 2000M | SATSUKI RAINBOW
|
MORE RECORD | 2:08.9 | |
1980 | FAN SEMBATSU TOKUBETSU (SAGA) | | SATSUKI RAINBOW | | 16-h | 2000M | TANINO KOTARO
|
| 2:07.1 | |
1980 | MISS OHIO STAKES | | ROLLIN IN THE RAIN | JERRY L. BALO | 10-a | 6 F | APPERTIF
|
ZEUSS GIRL | 1:13.60 | |
1980 | MOD STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | ROLLIN IN THE RAIN | JERRY L. BALO | 10-a | 6 F | BRENTS DAY
|
| | |
1980 | MASSACHUSETTS GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | IMONARAINBOW | | 3-f | 8.32 F | PORTRAITURE2
|
TANTIVY | | |
1979 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | G2 | GODETIA2 | M. VINCENT OBRIEN | 6-a | 10 F | FAIR DAVINA
|
GRAINNE MAC COOL | 2:04.80 | |
1979 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | BLUE REFRAIN | C. BENSTEAD | 25 | 7 F | BOLTON TOM
|
JEROBOAM | | |
1979 | ESTEBAN RODRIGUEZ TIZOL | G2 | LAZY EYES | M. PEREZ | 9-b | 1400M | PAPELEO
|
LOVELY RAINY | 1:25 2/5 | |
1979 | JESUS T. PINERO | G3 | LOVELY RAINY | R. ESQUILIN | A4 | 1200 MT | MIGDALIA C
|
PAPELEO | 1:13.00 | |
1979 | G.P. LUIZ FERNANDO CIRNE LIMA | G3 | RAINHA EVA | | 1-g | 1300 MT |
|
| | |
1979 | DAMON RUNYON STAKES | | RESTRAINOR | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 22-d | 7 F | QUINTESSENTIAL
|
CANT DISCOUNT | 1:27.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1979 | EMPIRE CLASSIC STAKES | | RESTRAINOR | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 22-d | 6 F | ANONYMOUS PRINCE
|
CULLODEN POINT | 1:12.00 | |
1979 | MARDI GRAS HANDICAP | | FAMED PRINCESS | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-f | 6 F | SI CIMA
|
RAINY PRINCESS | 1:11.40 | |
1979 | BLUE DELIGHT STAKES | | TRAINED NURSE | | 1-n | 7 F | NAUTI LASS
|
GOTTA WANNA | 1:11.00 | |
1979 | MASSACHUSETTS GOVERNOR’S HANDICAP | | IMONARAINBOW | | 3-f | 8.32 F | CANDY A BILL
|
NEW COLLECTION | 1:42.40 | |
1979 | HERON STAKES | | KRIS | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 2-o | 8 F | BLUE REFRAIN
|
JOLEG | | 4 RAN, DIST 2½L, 6L |
1979 | PUCKER UP HANDICAP | | FRENCH BRACELET | | 9-f | 6 F | QUATRE SAISONS
|
TRAINED NURSE | 1:11.20 | |
1979 | EVERETT HANDICAP | | FEATHER BOW | ERIC J LONGDEN | 2-s | 6 F | BRAVO SEVEN
|
SOFT REFRAIN | | |
1979 | MISS YAKIMA STAKES | | SOFT REFRAIN | BOB MCMEANS | 20-a | 8 F | POKIN FUN
|
| | |
1979 | NEW YORK BREEDERS FUTURITY | | RESTRAINOR | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 22-d | 6 F | QUINTESSENTIAL
|
MISS ARLENE | 1:14.20 | |
1978 | PIONEER STAKES | | THE SCORPE | | 5-g | 5.5 F |
|
INGRAIN STAR | | |
1978 | PRIX DU LYS | G3 | NIZON | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 1-s | 2400 MT | LE RIVERAIN
|
LORIQUET | | CHANTILLY |
1978 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | NERVOUS JOHN | | 8-c | 5 F | PORPOURIE
|
RAINBOW STREAK | 0:58.40 | |
1978 | PRIX DE LA JONCHERE | G3 | MANNSHOUR | FRANCOIS MATHET | 8-i | 1600 MT | LE LORRAIN
|
OPEN HOUSE | 1:45.10 | |
1978 | PRIX DU PIN | | KALDOUN | FRANCOIS MATHET | 12-c | 1400M | LE LORRAIN
|
PORTO6 | 1.23.10 | |
1978 | SIMSMETAL PLATE | | RAIN CIRCLE2 | | 7-d | 2250M |
|
| | |
1978 | CJC METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | BAHRAIN5 | | 13-b | 2500M |
|
| | |
1978 | WAIKATO GOLD CUP | | BAHRAIN5 | | 13-b | 2400M |
|
| | |
1978 | PRIX BELLE DE NUIT | | SOUVERAINE | MME CH. HEAD-MAAREK | 4-d | 2400M | KALAITA
|
GIRALDIA | 2.33.50 | EVRY |
1978 | MISS TROPICAL HANDICAP | | EXCITABLE | DAVID R. VANCE | 20 | 8.5 F | ZIEGFELD GIRL
|
RAIN PRINCESS | | RUN IN 2 DIVS |
1978 | SIRENIA STAKES | | GO SKYTRAIN | R. SMYTH | 11-a | 6 F | BLUE REFRAIN
|
REALERT2 | | |
1978 | IRVING GUSHEN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | NITEANGE | | 20-a | 9 F | BEAR THE PALM
|
IMONARAINBOW | | |
1978 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | BLUE REFRAIN | C BENSTEAD | 25 | 5 F | SANDOKAN12
|
HUGHES NEXT | 1:03.50 | |
1978 | GOOD LIFE STAKES | | RAINY PRINCESS | JAMES E MORGAN | 4-r | 8.32 F |
|
| | |
1978 | BORNASTAR STAKES | | JUSTA REFLECTION | ARTHUR P HOFFMAN | 1-n | 6 F | MINI WIG
|
RAINBOW STREAK | | |
1978 | MARION H. VAN BERG STAKES | | PROM CRASHER | ORVILLE D. KEMLING | 4-r | 8.5 F | RAIN CIRCLE
|
| | |
1978 | EXPECTATION STAKES | | RAINBOW STREAK | | 3-i | 4.5 F |
|
| | |
1978 | CAROUSEL HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F |
|
INGRAIN STAR | | |
1978 | BETWAY HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | MR SNOWMAN3 | | 4-i | 25F | AUTUMN RAIN
|
| | |
1978 | SKY BET CHASE | | AUTUMN RAIN | | 7 | 26 F | LUCIUS3
|
UNCLE BING | | |
1978 | FONNER PARK JUVENILE STAKES | | ISLE ORAIN | | 4-m | 04 F |
|
MS REVEALING | | |
1977 | ARC NEW ZEALAND DERBY | | UNCLE REMUS2 | | 1-u | 2400M | BAHRAIN5
|
BOOM VANG | 2:29.51 | |
1977 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | G3 | BOLD RENDEZVOUS | JAMES E. MORGAN | a48 | 7 F | RAINY PRINCESS
|
SILVER SPOOK | 1:27.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1977 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIES STAKES | G2 | STUB | JAMES E. PICOU | 2-c | 6 F | RAINY PRINCESS
|
GO LINE | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | POCAHONTAS STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | RAINY PRINCESS | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 4-r | 7 F | IRISH AGATE
|
SILVER SPOOK | 1:25.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | POLLYANNA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | PRETTY DELIGHT | PETER W. SALMEN, JR. | 10-e | 5.5 F | WE MUST WINIT
|
RAINY PRINCESS | 1:09.40 | |
1977 | FONNER PARK JUVENILE STAKES | | RAIN CIRCLE | | 3-i | 04 F |
|
| | |
1977 | SEAFAIR QUEEN STAKES | | SOFT REFRAIN | BOB MCMEANS | 20-a | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1976 | DELAWARE OAKS | G1 | PACIFIC PRINCESS | ROGER LAURIN | 13-a | 9 F | T V VIXEN
|
ALL RAINBOWS | 1:49.60 | T. V. VIXEN DQD FROM 1ST TO 2ND |
1976 | FANTASY STAKES | G2 | T V VIXEN | PETER W. SALMEN, JR. | 5-b | 8.5 F | ANSWER
|
ALL RAINBOWS | 1:43.40 | 7TH WIN IN A ROW |
1976 | GEORGE C. HENDRIE STAKES | | BYE BYE PARIS | DONNIE WALKER | 19-b | 6.5 F | BED SHY
|
RAIN PRINCESS | 1:17.20 | |
1976 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | | THREE YORK | | 11-g | 1800M | KEI RYUSHINGEKI
|
EBISU FORAINE | 1:48.3 | |
1976 | NORSK 2000 GUINEAS | | TRAINERS SEAT | | 13-b | 1600M |
|
| | |
1976 | NORSK DERBY | | TRAINERS SEAT | | 13-b | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1976 | NORSK ST. LEGER | | TRAINERS SEAT | | 13-b | 2800M |
|
| | |
1976 | CRESCENT CITY DERBY | | BAYSIDE | M. J. COMEAUX | 20 | 8.5 F | TRAINING GROUND
|
FLINT FLASH | 1:45.80 | |
1976 | GIMCRACK STAKES (1ST DIV) | | RAINY DAY | | 2-g | 1000M | LITTLE BOAT
|
ABBREVIATE | 1:02.2 | |
1976 | STC REISLING SLIPPER TRIAL | | BIANCA10 | | 8 | 1200M | RAINBEAM
|
AS YOU LIKE IT | 1:11.3 | |
1976 | OPEN FIRE STAKES | G3 | MISSISSIPPI MUD | CHARLES PEOPLES | 4-m | 8.5 F | ALL RAINBOWS
|
CHAIRPERSON | | ON TURF |
1976 | HILARY NEEDLER TROPHY | | FEUDAL WYTCH | | 25 | 5 F | LA RAINE
|
GEOPELIA | | 2YO FILLIES |
1976 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | ALL RAINBOWS | RICHARD B. MATTINGLY | 23-b | 8.5 F | CRITICAL MISS
|
MISSISSIPPI MUD | 1:44.40 | |
1976 | POLYNESIAN HANDICAP | | BREAK UP THE GAME | L. W. JENNINGS | A1 | 8.5F. | TRAVEL BY TRAIN
|
POPPYS PONY | | |
1976 | POQUESSING HANDICAP | | ALL RAINBOWS | RICHARD B. MATTINGLY | 23-b | 8.32 F | COLLEGIATE
|
ALL NATIVE | | |
1976 | BI-CENTENNIAL PAGEANT STAKES | | ALL RAINBOWS | DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. | 23-b | 8.5 F | MISSISSIPPI MUD
|
DOUBLE ACK | | |
1976 | MAGNOLIA STAKES | | ANSWER | JAMES E. PICOU | 3-l | 8 F | ALL RAINBOWS
|
HEAD SPY | | |
1976 | LINCROFT HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.32 F | TRAVEL BY TRAIN
|
GET PERMISSION | | |
1976 | MARIGOLD STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SHAMS GIRL | DONALD E. HUGHES, SR. | 23-b | 6 F | ENCHANTED RAIN
|
MORELAND HILLS | 1:12.40 | |
1976 | UNCLE SAM HANDICAP | | TRAVEL BY TRAIN | | 13-e | 8F |
|
| | |
1976 | PINAFORE STAKES | | FOREST MURMURS | ROBERT J RICHARDS JR | 2-d | 6 F | LORRAINE THE QUEEN
|
LAURELS FOR LAURIE | | |
1976 | BRODERICK MEMORIAL STAKES [2ND DIVISION] | | SOFT REFRAIN | BOB MCMEANS | 20-a | 6 F |
|
| | WINNER STILL UNBEATEN [3-3] 1ST STAKE |
1975 | KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI | | KOKUSAI PRINCE | | 1-k | 2000M | LONG HAWK
|
EBISU FORAINE | 2:06.2 | |
1975 | COPA JINETES | G3 | LOVELY JAY | E. FLORES | 2-d | 1400 M | HIT THE GRASS
|
RAINY GUY | 1:25 3/5 | |
1975 | KYOTO YONSAI TOKUBETSU | | MEISEI HIKARI | KEIJI TAMATANI | 1-n | 2000M | EBISU FORAINE
|
TAIHO HERO | 2:06.4 | |
1975 | STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES | | RAINBEAM | | C7 | 900M | MAKARA2
|
GENTLE JAMES | 0.55.3 | |
1975 | GIMCRACK STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SCHEMER3 | | 20-a | 1000 MT | RAINBEAM
|
FLYING BY3 | 1:00.20 | |
1975 | STAR SHOOT STAKES | | DEEPSTAR | DAVID J. GUITARD | 4-m | 6 F | DANS COMMANDER
|
RAIN PRINCESS | 1:11.60 | 12R |
1975 | ORCHID HANDICAP | G3 | PROTECTORA | WARREN J. PASCUMA | 10 | 8.5 F | ZIPPY DO
|
LORRAINE EDNA | 1:41.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1975 | SUWANNEE RIVER STAKES | G3 | DEESSE DU VAL | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 9-f | 8 F | NORTH OF VENUS
|
LORRAINE EDNA | 1:35.40 | |
1975 | NEW YORK BREEDERS FILLIES S | | LORRAINE STAR | A GAUTHIER | 22-c | 6 F | LOX N BAGELS
|
HAIL TO RUBEL | | 8R |
1975 | MARGUERITE STAKES | | TAMAMO HIKARI | TAKESHI YOSHINAGA | 8-k | 2000M | EBISU FORAINE
|
MEISEI HIKARI | 2:04.5 | |
1974 | MAZARINE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G1 | REASONABLE WIN | FRED H. LOSCHKE | 4-r | 8.5 F | BED SHY
|
RAIN PRINCESS | 1:46.80 | |
1974 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | LEICA SHOW | | 8-k | 2500M | CAP DANTIBES
|
RAINBURST | | |
1974 | SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP | G2 | NORTH BROADWAY | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 16-h | 9.5 F | LORRAINE EDNA
|
GNOME HOME | 1:56.20 | M: 4� X 1, OFF TURF |
1974 | HUTCHESON STAKES | G3 | FRANKIE ADAMS | TOMMY J. GULLO | 4-r | 7 F | JUDGER
|
TRAINING TABLE | 1:22.40 | DH 2ND., 4TH: LITTLE CURRENT |
1974 | VRC EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES | | RAINBURST | | C7 | 1600M |
|
| | GR 2 IN 1979 |
1974 | SIRENIA PLATE | | GRUNDY | PETER T. WALWYN | 8-k | 6 F | PROSPECT RAINBOW
|
GISELA4 | 1:12.54 | |
1974 | MAYFLOWER STAKES | | SWEET MOUTH | | 3-j | 6 F | PETO S FELLOW
|
RAINY ROAD | 1:11.40 | |
1973 | DIAMOND STAKES | | TOYO ASAHI | | 4-d | 3200M | INTER BRAIN
|
KURI IWAI | 3:21.0 | |
1973 | KEIO HAI SPRING HANDICAP | | INTER BRAIN | | 2-f | 1800M | HAKU HOSHO
|
ONE SAVANNA | 1:49.5 | |
1973 | LANES END BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES | G2 | PROVANTE | DAVE ZAKOOR, JR. | 2-d | 7.28 F | TRAINING TABLE
|
WAGE RAISE | 1:27.20 | |
1973 | PRIX HENRI DELAMARRE | G2 | RECUPERE | | 1-u | 2400 MT | DOM LUC
|
GOLD DRAIN | | |
1973 | GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE | | SARAJEVO | FRANCOIS MATHET | 3-i | 2500 MT | ROSY RIDE
|
GOLD DRAIN | | |
1972 | WOODBINE INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | RAIN IN THE FACE | J.B. SONNIER | 10-c | 1 1/16 MILES (T) |
|
| 1:43 | |
1972 | CLARENDON STAKES | | SUNNY SOUTH | FRANK MERRILL | 10-c | 6 F | MANTOLI2
|
NIGHT TRAIN LANE2 | 1:10.60 | |
1972 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | SUNNY SOUTH | FRANK MERRILL | 10-c | 5.5 F | NIGHT TRAIN LANE2
|
ZACA SPIRIT | 1:04.00 | |
1971 | SPEED TO SPARE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | AGAINST THE WIND | | 8-h | 9 F | LOVE YOUR HOST
|
CAMEL TRAIN | 1:51.80 | 26TH RUNNING |
1971 | PRIX SAINT ALARY | G1 | PISTOL PACKER | ALEC HEAD | 14-f | 2000 MT | BRAINSTORM2
|
PINK PEARL | 2:16.30 | |
1971 | SEASHORE STAKES | | SONNY SAYS QUICK | OTIS J. CLELLAND | 27-a | 6 F | MISS PAT R
|
YELLOW TRAIN | 1:10.00 | DH 2ND - 1ST DIVISION |
1971 | CAPE CANAVERAL HANDICAP | | WILLMAR | FRANK GOMEZ | 4-i | 8.32 F | CAUGHT IN THE RAIN2
|
GIVE ME A STORY | 1:39.20 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN - MODEST MORN 3RD, DQD |
1971 | ST. JOHNS STAKES | | WILLMAR | FRANK GOMEZ | 4-i | 7 F | CAUGHT IN THE RAIN2
|
FIRST BLOOM2 | | |
1971 | EXPLORER STAKES-CALDER | | CAUGHT IN THE RAIN2 | | 1-x | 8.32F | COUNSELOR BRUCE
|
| | ONLY STAKES WIN |
1970 | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OAKS | | RAIN AMORE | | 1-g | 10 F | LAELIA3
|
| | |
1970 | TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP | | SHUVEE | WILLARD C. FREEMAN | 9-f | 9 F | SINGING RAIN
|
SWISS CHEESE | 1:48.60 | |
1970 | GALLORETTE HANDICAP | | SINGING RAIN | DON COMBS | 25 | 8.5 F | SHUVEE
|
MISS FALL RIVER | 1:43.60 | |
1970 | QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | | PANVALE | ALBY PRATT | 3-b | 12 F | LOCHCOURT2
|
RAIN LOVER | 2:35.1 | PICK UP RIDE FOR COOK |
1970 | ST. GEORGE STAKES | | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 9 F |
|
CYRON | 1:50.3 | 2ND YOUNG BRANDY |
1970 | AURARIA STAKES | | RAIN AMORE | | 1-g | 9 F |
|
| | |
1970 | THELMA STAKES | | NOBLE INTRIGUE | BOB G. DUNHAM | 9-e | 6 F | SASSY MORN
|
LUCKY LORAIN | 1:13.00 | |
1970 | VRC QUEENS PLATE | G1 | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 12F | BIG PHILOU
|
LOCHCOURT2 | | |
1970 | AJC AUTUMN STAKES | G1 | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 12 F |
|
| | |
1970 | QUEEN ELIZABETH - WFA | G2 | BIG PHILOU | | 20-a | 12F | RAIN LOVER
|
| | |
1970 | ORANGE BOWL HANDICAP | | COPPERWELD | LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS | 9-b | 8.5 F | RUTLAND3
|
GHOST TRAIN4 | 1:41.60 | 9R |
1970 | G.P. JOAO CECILIO FERRAZ | | RAINHA DE SABA | | 7 | 1500 MT | DROLESS
|
REMONTA2 | 1.32.5 | |
1969 | VRC MELBOURNE CUP | | RAIN LOVER | M. L. ROBINS | 1-g | 16 F | ALSOP2
|
BEN LOMOND3 | 3:21.50 | NK 133 LBS |
1969 | CHIPPING NORTON STAKES | | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 10 F | ROMAN CONSUL
|
LOWLAND | 2:03.5 | |
1969 | MASKETTE HANDICAP | | SINGING RAIN | OSCAR WHITE | 25 | 8 F | HELEN JENNINGS
|
SHOW OFF | 1:38.00 | SY |
1969 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | | GALLANT BLOOM | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-d | 9.5 F | GAMELY
|
SINGING RAIN | 1:55.40 | BY 7 LENGTHS |
1969 | QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | | LOWLAND | | 22-b | 14 F | ROMAN CONSUL
|
RAIN LOVER | 2:58.0 | |
1969 | SYDNEY CUP | | LOWLAND | | 22-b | 16 F | RAIN LOVER
|
ROCKET FUEL2 | 3:24.4 | |
1969 | UNDERWOOD STAKES | | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 10 F |
|
| 2:03.7 | |
1969 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | | SINGING RAIN | OSCAR WHITE | 25 | 8.5 F | GAY SAILORETTE
|
CLEMS FAIRY GOLD | 1:43.80 | |
1969 | ST. GEORGE STAKES | | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 9 F |
|
| 1:50.8 | |
1969 | CRAIGLEE STAKES | | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 8 F | MARITANA11
|
| 1:37.1 | |
1969 | CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB (GOLD) CUP | | RAINBOW KING | | 1-n | 8 F | KATHEYS BOY
|
ROYAL MARINE7 | 1:35.7 | |
1969 | GALLORETTE HANDICAP | | BACK IN PARIS | J. BOWES BOND | 1-l | 8.5 F | SINGING RAIN
|
PERSIAN INTRIGUE | 1:42.80 | |
1969 | QUEEN ELIZABETH - WFA | G2 | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 12F | FUTURE2
|
| | |
1969 | AJC AUTUMN STAKES | G1 | ROMAN CONSUL | | 1-o | 12 F | LOWLAND
|
RAIN LOVER | | |
1969 | COLONIAL HANDICAP | | SINGING RAIN | OSCAR WHITE | 25 | 8.5 F |
|
GAY SAILORETTE | | |
1969 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | WATCH FOB | GEORGE T. POOLE | 4-m | 8.5 F | DOUBLE RIPPLE
|
SINGING RAIN | 1:43.80 | |
1969 | NELLIE MORSE HANDICAP | | GUEST ROOM | ROGER LAURIN | 4-r | 8.5 F | SINGING RAIN
|
KILBEGAN | 1:12.60 | GOOD GAME 1ST-DQ 4TH |
1968 | VRC MELBOURNE CUP | | RAIN LOVER | M.L. ROBINS | 1-g | 2 MILES | FILEUR
|
FANS | 3:19.10 | NCR BY 8 LENGTHS |
1968 | VATC CAULFIELD STAKES | | FUTURE2 | | 9-c | 10 F |
|
RAIN LOVER | 2:01.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1968 | BLACK EYED SUSAN STAKES | | SINGING RAIN | OSCAR WHITE | 25 | 8.5 F | SYRIAN SEA
|
COPPER CANYON | 1:44.20 | |
1968 | DELAWARE OAKS | | DARK MIRAGE | EVERETT W. KING | 9-b | 9 F | SALE DAY
|
SINGING RAIN | 1:50.40 | 9TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1968 | VATC UNDERWOOD STAKES | | LOWLAND | J. BART CUMMINGS | 22-b | 10 F | RAIN LOVER
|
FUTURE2 | 2:03.80 | TURF: GOOD |
1968 | L.K.S MACKINNON STAKES | | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 10 F | FILEUR
|
GALILEE4 | 2:03.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1968 | SAJC ADELAIDE CUP | | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 16 F | BOY5
|
| 3:23.5 | 3RD COAST. 3:22.7 REC |
1968 | MONMOUTH OAKS | | DARK MIRAGE | EVERETT W. KING | 9-b | 9 F | SINGING RAIN
|
GUEST ROOM | 1:51.40 | |
1968 | POST-DEB STAKES | | SINGING RAIN | OSCAR WHITE | 25 | 8.32 F | FIRST NOEL2
|
COPPER CANYON | 1:42.20 | |
1968 | C.B. FISHER PLATE | | RAIN LOVER | | 1-g | 12 F | FILEUR
|
FUTURE2 | 2:29.1 fm | |
1968 | VRC CRAIGLEE STAKES | G2 | LOWLAND | J.B.CUMMINGS | 22-b | 8 FUR | RAIN LOVER
|
GALILEE4 | 2.01.9 | |
1968 | PATRICIA A. STAKES | | BROUILLARD | | 8-f | 6 F | RONCHU
|
SINGING RAIN | 1:10.00 | 11R |
1968 | GULFSTREAM PARK DINNER STAKES | | PREVAILING | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 8-h | 5F | NEVER STILL
|
GLORY TRAIN | 0:58 | BY 4 1/4 L. UNDEFEATED. 4TH NIGHT INVADER |
1967 | SELIMA STAKES | | SYRIAN SEA | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 2-s | 8.5 F | GAY MATELDA
|
SINGING RAIN | 1:44.40 | |
1967 | AVJC AVONDALE CUP | | RAINFALL | | 13-a | 11 F |
|
| | |
1967 | ARC ROYAL STAKES | | RAINFALL | | 13-a | 8 F |
|
| | |
1967 | DURAZNA STAKES | | NANTICIOUS | | 19-b | 6 F | FORWARD PRESS3
|
GRAIN GODDESS | 1:12.20 | WON BY 5 L. |
1967 | JUNIOR MISS STAKES | | TIME TO LEAVE2 | JOHN G. CANTY | 4-m | 6 F | ESKIMO PIE3
|
BETTY LORAINE | 1:10.80 | |
1967 | MERMAID STAKES | | GO GO WINDY | | 7-c | 7 F | GOOD GAME
|
SINGING RAIN | 1:23.80 | |
1967 | ILLINOIS OWNERS HANDICAP | | BRAINERD | | 6-a | 8.5 F | WHISPER JET
|
RENEWED VIGOR | 1:45.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1966 | ARC CORNWALL HANDICAP | | RAINFALL | | 13-a | 10 F |
|
| | |
1965 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | | LT STEVENS | CHARLES P. SANBORN | 5-h | 7 F | TEMPER
|
RAINY LAKE | 1:24.00 | NK |
1965 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | | SUNSTRUCK | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 10-d | 7 F | RAINY LAKE
|
MORRY E | 1:23.20 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY 5 L. |
1965 | ROYAL POINCIANA HANDICAP | | DARK KING | | 9-f | 6 F | RAINY LAKE
|
BIG END | 1:10 3/5 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1965 | FIRST LADY STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | WILD NOTE | | 9-f | 6 F | RAIN SONG
|
| | |
1964 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | | DELTA JUDGE | CLYDE TROUTT | 12-c | 6 F | VALENTINE7
|
RAINY LAKE | 1:09.40 | |
1964 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | | RAINY LAKE | JOHN A. NERUD | 4-m | 7 F | ROYAL ASCOT6
|
DOCTOR HANK K | 1:23.00 | 11-HORSE FIELD |
1964 | PRIX NOAILLES | | LE FABULEUX | WILLIAM HEAD | 13-c | 2200 MT | CORAH
|
YORRAIN | 2:21.40 | |
1964 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | AHOY | J. BOWES BOND | 3-f | 6 F | BONJOUR
|
RAINY LAKE | 1:09.20 | WON EASILY BY 5, GIVING 2ND PLACE 12 LBS |
1964 | WELSH GRAND NATIONAL | G3 | RAINBOW BATTLE | ARTHUR STEPHENSON | 9-h | 29.5 F |
|
| | |
1963 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | JINGLE BELLS | | 5-d | 12 F | RAINDEAR
|
OUR FUN | | |
1963 | SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OAKS | | RAINDEAR | | C7 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1963 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | KISCO KID | GEORGE C. FROSTAD | 5-f | 6 F | RAINY LAKE
|
THIRD MARTINI | 1:09.20 | NSR |
1963 | VRC WAKEFUL STAKES | | RAINDEAR | | C7 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1963 | ROSEBEN HANDICAP | | GEORGE BARTON | | 4-r | 7 F | RAINY LAKE
|
SMART | 1:23.20 | NO |
1963 | AURARIA STAKES | | RAINDEAR | | C7 | 9 F |
|
| | |
1963 | APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAP | | SUBMERGE4 | ARTHUR W. BEUZEVILLE | 10-c | 6 F | ANGUAR RAIN
|
GRAYLIN | 1:15.20 | RUN AS CLAIMING EVENT |
1962 | SARANAC HANDICAP | | DAVID K | BURLEY E. PARKE | 6-d | 8 F | RAINY LAKE
|
SUBTLE | 1:35.80 | |
1962 | HIBISCUS STAKES | | RIDAN | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 5-h | 6 F | RAINY LAKE
|
MIGHTY FENNEC | 1:09.20 | NSR. UNDEFEATED 8-8 |
1962 | SELECT HANDICAP | | GREEN TICKET | WILLIAM W. STEPHENS | 4-m | 6 F | RAINY LAKE
|
IM FOR MORE | 1:09.60 | 15TH RUNNING, FAST, 8R, M: NO-4 |
1960 | CHESHAM STAKES | | NEW MOVE | P WALWYN | 6-e | 5 F | MARCHE DOR
|
RAIN COAT | | |
1958 | PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES | | PARROTIA | C.F. NOEL MURLESS | 14-c | 6 F | TANA DANTE
|
GOLDEN RAIN2 | | |
1958 | ARLINGTON LASSIES STAKES | | DARK VINTAGE | E. B. CARPENTER | A5 | 6 F | LITTLE KID
|
DEBBIE LORAINE | 1:10.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1957 | DURBAN JULY | | MIGRAINE3 | | 18-a | 2100 MT | MASQUERADER
|
IRRADIATE3 | 2:09.40 | |
1955 | ST. LEGER ITALIANO | | DERAIN | | 14-c | 2800 MT | AUDRAN
|
ALTREK | 2:59.20 | |
1955 | PREMIO EMANUELE FILIBERTO | | RIBOT | UGO PENCO | 4-l | 2000M | GAIL
|
DERAIN | | |
1955 | PIMLICO BREEDERS STAKES | | GRAND REFRAIN | | 52 | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1952 | CHESTER VASE | | SUMMER RAIN | JACK JARVIS | 10-c | 12.5 F |
|
| | |
1952 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | | MARCHE LORRAINE | | 8-k | 2100M | PAIX DECOSSE
|
| | |
1952 | PRIX CHLOE | | PAREO2 | | 9-e | 1600 MT | MARCHE LORRAINE
|
| | |
1952 | PRIX VANTEAUX | | PARADE DAMOUR3 | | 1-h | 2000 MT | MARCHE LORRAINE
|
| | |
1951 | CRITERION STAKES | | QUEEN OF LIGHT | | 1-s | 6 F | SUMMER RAIN
|
AMPHIS | | |
1951 | MODESTY HANDICAP | | SICKLES IMAGE | CLARENCE W. HARTWICK | 13 | 6 F | ASPHALT
|
TWO RAINBOWS | 1:10.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1950 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES (FILLIES) | | SUNGARI | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 23-b | 5 F | REMOVE
|
TWO RAINBOWS | 0:56.60 | |
1950 | ASTORIA STAKES | | SUNGARI | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 23-b | 5.5 F | MARSHY DELL
|
TWO RAINBOWS | 1:07.00 | |
1950 | MARGUERITE STAKES | | CAROLINA QUEEN | E. H. (NED) GAINES | 9 | 8.5 F | AUNT JINNY
|
TWO RAINBOWS | 1:47.20 | |
1949 | COTSWOLD CHASE | | GRAND REFRAIN2 | BOBBY NORRIS | 8 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1948 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES | | LORD FAIRMOND | HARRY GIDDINGS JR. | 4-m | 6 F | COLERAINE4
|
RED BOTTLE | 1:20.00 | 1ST DIVISION - TRACK SLOPPY |
1948 | BOWIE BREEDERS STAKES | | LORAINE | | 19-a | 8.5 F | BO MOWLEE
|
THIRD DIVISION | 1:48.60 | WON BY 3½ L. |
1948 | TOTE EBOR HANDICAP | | DONINO | | 14 | 14 F | DAVISTAN
|
CULRAIN | | 20 RAN, M: HD, 2L, WGTS: 122LB, 114LB, 113LB |
1947 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | | SOUVERAIN | H DELAVAUD | 23 | 20 F | CHANTEUR
|
FIELD DAY | | |
1947 | SYDNEY CUP | | PROCTOR2 | | 2-f | 16 F | RAINBIRD
|
SPAM | 3:27.5 | |
1947 | PRIX DU CADRAN | | MARSYAS2 | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 9-e | 4000 MT | SOUVERAIN
|
ADRAR | | |
1947 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | BLUE TRAIN | FRED DARLING | 3-o | 10 F | WHITE HORSES
|
| | |
1947 | PRIX KERGORLAY | | SOUVERAIN | | 23 | 3000 MT | SUNNY BOY
|
PLATINAME | | |
1947 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER | | SOUVERAIN | H. DELAVAUD | 23 | 3000MT | ESCAZAL
|
| | 2 PARTANTS |
1946 | PRIX HOCQUART | | ADRAR | CHARLES DEFEYER | 1-s | 2400MT | FASANO
|
SOUVERAIN | | |
1946 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | | SOUVERAIN | HENRI DELAVAUD | 23 | 3000 MT | PRINCE CHEVALIER
|
| | |
1946 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | | SOUVERAIN | HENRY DELAVAUD | 23 | 3000 MT | PRINCE CHEVALIER
|
GOYAMA | 3:26.90 | |
1946 | PRIX JEAN PRAT | | SOUVERAIN | H. GLEIZES | 23 | 2000MT | RICARDO22
|
FIELD DAY | | |
1946 | PREMIO BIMBI | | KATIES CROWN | | 21-a | 1000 MT | BLOODSTOCK
|
RAIN DATE | | |
1946 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | | OURAL2 | RENE PELAT | 11 | 2000 MT | PATCHOULY
|
QUATRAIN4 | | |
1946 | PRIX DE GUICHE | | FASANO | ALBERT BUCQUET | 7-d | 2000MT | ELSENEUR
|
SOUVERAIN | | |
1946 | PRIX MATCHEM | | QUATRAIN4 | JOSEPH LIEUX | 3-c | 2300 MT | FELIX2
|
BERGERONNETTE | | |
1945 | THE MELBOURNE CUP | | RAINBIRD | S.EVANS | C7 | 2 MILES | SILVER LINK3
|
LEONARD2 | 3:24.20 | |
1945 | CAULFIELD CUP | | ST FAIRY | T. LEWIS | 14 | 12 F | RAINBIRD
|
PUNCTILIA | 2:29.50 | |
1945 | CHAMPION HURDLE | | BRAINS TRUST2 | G. WILSON | 7 | 2M 110Y | VIDI2
|
RED APRIL2 | 4:9.4 | 16 RAN 3/4 - 3/4 |
1945 | SOUTH AUST. ST. LEGER STAKES | | RAINBIRD | | C7 | 14 F |
|
| | |
1945 | PORT ADELAIDE CUP | | RAINBIRD | | C7 | 15 F |
|
| | |
1944 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | PROVOKE5 | FRED HOYSTED | 3-f | 12 F | RAINBIRD
|
DELINA | | |
1944 | WAKEFUL STAKES | | RAINBIRD | | C7 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1940 | NEW OAKS | | GODIVA | W. JARVIS | 5-h | 12 F | SILVERLACE2
|
VALERAINE | 2:30.00 | |
1938 | CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | | RED RAIN | | 8-c | 16 F (±) | SAILOR BEWARE3
|
RIOTER3 | 3:46.20 | |
1938 | YORKSHIRE CUP | | SUZERAIN | TED LEADER | 14-e | 16 F |
|
| | |
1938 | GEORGETOWN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | OUR SAILOR | MORRIS H. DIXON | 8-h | 16 F (±) | OSSABAW
|
RED RAIN | 3:46.40 | FIRST JUMPING RACE EVER RUN AT DELAWARE PARK |
1937 | DONCASTER CUP | | HAULFRYN | R METCALFE | 8-d | 18 F | FEARLESS FOX
|
SUZERAIN | | |
1937 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | BUCKLEIGH | | 6-f | 18 F | COLUMCILLE
|
SUZERAIN | | |
1937 | LOWTHER STAKES | | FLARES | CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT | 17-b | 14 F | MARANTA
|
SUZERAIN | | |
1937 | HIALEAH STAKES | | LOG | BERT S. MICHELL | 4-m | 6 F | GOLDEY F
|
RAINLAND2 | 1:10.80 | |
1937 | HEMPSTEAD HANDICAP | | MISS RAINBOW3 | CHARLES MCCRAY | 23-b | 8 F | MERRY PETE
|
ZAY | 1:39.60 | TRACK: FAST; 1ST DIVISION |
1937 | BAY SHORE HANDICAP | | HE DID | J. THOMAS TAYLOR | 1-o | 6.5 F | RAINLAND2
|
CABALLERO3 | 1:18.00 | |
1936 | NEWMARKET ST. LEGER | | SUZERAIN | | 14-e | 14 F |
|
| | |
1935 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | RED RAIN | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 8-c | 6.5 F | BIEN JOLI
|
SUN TEDDY | 1:19.80 | |
1935 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | RED RAIN | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 8-c | 6 F | COLDSTREAM
|
BIEN JOLI | 1:13.00 | DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST |
1935 | FLASH STAKES | | RED RAIN | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 8-c | 5.5 F | DELPHINIUM
|
GALSAC | 1:07.00 | |
1935 | SANTA SUSANA STAKES | | DUNLIN LADY | HENRY MCLEOD | 12 | 3 F | RATTLEBRAIN
|
REELON | 0:34.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - SANTA SUSANA S./H: 1935-85 |
1935 | SANTA BARBARA STAKES | | BILLIE BANE | TED D. GRIMES | A24 | 3 F | BLAZE HOME
|
RATTLEBRAIN | 0:34.60 | |
1935 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G3 | MICKY4 | | 12-f | 1400 MT | CROIX DE LORRAINE2
|
SUBRA | | |
1935 | KINGS HANDICAP | | LADY BOWMAN | W. A. THOMAS | 19-b | 6 F | LORRAINE S
|
PLAYSICKLE | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1934 | RICHARD JOHNSON STAKES | | GO QUICK | A. JACK JOYNER | A1 | 6 F | NAUTCH4
|
SCATTER BRAIN2 | 1:14.00 | TRACK: MUDDY, 9R, BY A HD |
1931 | GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO | | GUERNANVILLE | L. WENGER | 1-b | 3000 MT | INGOBERTA
|
SANS CRAINTE | 3:18.00 | |
1931 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | SANS CRAINTE | | 20-c | 2400M | FILARETE
|
| | 3° VOLTINO |
1930 | BRISBANE CUP | | TRAINER | | 8 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1929 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | | ERODION | W. CUNNINGTON | 9-b | 3000M | FEB
|
VIEUX REFRAIN | | |
1928 | PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT | | ROVIGO2 | HENRY COUNT | 7-d | 2000 MT | MIGNAPOUF
|
VIEUX REFRAIN | | |
1928 | PRIX DE GUICHE | | MONTEZUMA16 | MAX D OKHUYSSEN | 25 | 2000M | MIGNAPOUF
|
VIEUX REFRAIN | | |
1927 | PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR | | LORRAIN | HENRI DELAVAUD | 1-b | 1800 MT | MASCOT2
|
ENTRECHAT7 | | LONGCHAMP |
1927 | PRIX ISONOMY | | HERVE4 | H. CUNNINGTON | 4-d | 1100M | MARY LEGEND
|
VIEUX REFRAIN | | |
1926 | QUEENSLAND CUP | | BRIGHT GRAIN | | 6-a | 16 F |
|
| | |
1926 | ST. AUGUSTINE HANDICAP | | SUN ALTOS | L. A. CONNOR | 3-l | 8.32 F | BRAINSTORM
|
SUNSARD | 1:45.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1926 | KEY WEST HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 9 F | BOON COMPANION
|
STANWIX | 1:51.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - KEY WEST HANDICAP - NTR |
1925 | LOUISIANA DERBY | | QUATRAIN | THOMAS J. HARMON | 10-c | 9 F | BENEDICT VOW
|
BRAVE BOB | 1:56.00 | SL |
1925 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | QUATRAIN | THOMAS J. HARMON | 10-c | 8.5 F | PRINCE JAMES
|
PRESIDENT4 | 1:44.60 | NTR |
1925 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | | FARAWAY2 | R. FILIPPI | 1-u | 1000M | MEKNES4
|
LORRAIN | | |
1925 | SARATOGA SALES STAKES | | SILVER FOX3 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 10-a | 8 F | QUATRAIN
|
HARRY BAKER | 1:39.00 | |
1925 | OCTOBER HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 8.5 F | BLIND PLAY
|
PRIMROSE | 1:45.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1924 | CARTER HANDICAP | | SARAZEN | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 20 | 7 F | BRAINSTORM
|
ORDINANCE2 | 1:25.60 | |
1924 | YONKERS HANDICAP | | SUNSINI | FRANK M. BRAY | 2-e | 8.5 F | BRAINSTORM
|
MISSIONARY | 1:45.40 | |
1924 | BRONXVILLE HANDICAP | | PRISCILLA RULEY | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 2-n | 8.5 F | BRAINSTORM
|
FABIAN7 | 1:46.80 | |
1924 | LYNBROOK HANDICAP | | BRACADALE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 7-c | 6 F | SARAZEN
|
BRAINSTORM | 1:12.00 | SARAZEN(10-10) UNDEFEATED NO MORE |
1924 | BABYLON HANDICAP | | HEPHAISTOS | FRANK E. BROWN | A35 | 8.5 F | BRAINSTORM
|
| 1:47.20 | TRACK: MUDDY - 2 RAN |
1923 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | LITTLE CHIEF | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 5-j | 8 F | UNTIDY
|
BRAINSTORM | 1:35.80 | |
1923 | GRAMATAN HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 8.32 F | RAY JAY
|
FIRM FRIEND2 | | |
1923 | MOUNT VERNON HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 8 F | FIRM FRIEND2
|
REVENGE15 | 1:39.00 | TRACK: GOOD, ESR |
1923 | GREAT NECK HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 8 F | THUNDERCLAP
|
COMIC SONG3 | 1:36.60 | |
1923 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | | WILDERNESS | THOMAS J. HEALEY | A4 | 8 F | LITTLE CHIEF
|
BRAINSTORM | 1:41.00 | |
1923 | TUCKAHOE HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 8.32 F | SUNSINI
|
MUTINY10 | 1:43.00 | |
1923 | BAYVIEW HANDICAP | | KNOBBIE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 11 | 8.5 F | MY PLAY
|
BRAINSTORM | 1:44.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1923 | CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP | | BUNTING | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | A1 | 9 F | POLLY ANN
|
BRAINSTORM | 1:51.00 | FAST |
1922 | JEROME HANDICAP | | KAI-SANG | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 9-c | 8 F | ATHELSTAN
|
BRAINSTORM | 1:37.00 | |
1922 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | LITTLE CHIEF | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 5-j | 8 F | THUNDERCLAP
|
BRAINSTORM | 1:38.00 | |
1922 | CONTINENTAL HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 9 F | SENNINGS PARK
|
MAD HATTER | 1:51.00 | NSR |
1922 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | SENNINGS PARK | SCOTT P. HARLAN | 9-c | 8.5 F | BRAINSTORM
|
HOROLOGE | 1:45.40 | |
1922 | KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 8.5 F | GALANTMAN
|
SWEEP BY | 1:47.40 | TRACK: GOOD - 12TH RUNNING |
1922 | MONTAGUE HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 6 F | HOROLOGE
|
MY REVERIE | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | MAHOPAC HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 8 F | PRODIGIOUS4
|
HEPHAISTOS | 1:45.00 | |
1922 | HOLLIS SELLING STAKES | | LORD BRIGHTON | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 22-c | 6 F | DREAM OF THE VALLEY
|
BRAINSTORM | 1:12.80 | |
1922 | SPECULATION SELLING HANDICAP | | PILGRIM6 | SELBY L. BURCH | A12 | 8 F | BRAINSTORM
|
SADDLE AND BOOTS | 1:38.80 | |
1922 | MYRTLE STAKES | | SADDLE AND BOOTS | JOHN F. SCHORR | 20 | 8 F | TEDDY R
|
BRAINSTORM | 1:39.40 | |
1922 | HIGHLAND SELLING STAKES | | BILLY WATTS | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 7 | 6 F | BRAINSTORM
|
OLYNTHUS | 1:12.60 | NSR |
1922 | CEDARHURST HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 8 F | CHESTERBROOK
|
BIT O BLACK | 1:36.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | UNION SELLING STAKES | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 7 F | BIGHEART
|
SADDLE AND BOOTS | 1:27.00 | |
1922 | TARRYTOWN CLAIMING STAKES | | TANGERINE19 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 11-a | 8 F | BRAINSTORM
|
SADDLE AND BOOTS | 1:42.00 | |
1922 | OCTOBER HANDICAP | | BRAINSTORM | JOSEPH EDWARDS | A5 | 8.5 F | MAD HATTER
|
HEPHAISTOS | 1:44.20 | NTR |
1921 | PRIX DE SURESNES | | LIBRE PILLARD | M. FLOCH | 20-a | 3000 MT | GUIDO RENI2
|
RAINS | | LONGCHAMP |
1921 | CONSOLATION SELLING STAKES (1ST. PART) | | RESTRAINT2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 21-a | 5.5 F | CAPE PILLAR
|
SWIFT GRASS | 1:10.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: SLOW |
1920 | KENTUCKY OAKS | | LORRAINE5 | J. CALVIN MILAM | 8-i | 9 F | TRULY RURAL
|
DRESDEN | 1:58.40 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1919 | BREEDERS’ FUTURITY | | BLAZES | WILLIAM M. GARTH | 4-m | 5.75 F | PEACE PENNANT
|
LORRAINE5 | 1:09.60 | TRACK: GOOD |
1919 | EASTER HANDICAP | | BLUE RAIN4 | | | 8 F |
|
| | |
1916 | KING EDWARD GOLD CUP | | RAINCOAT3 | HOWARD OOTS | 2-c | 10 F | ACHIEVEMENT3
|
RUNES | 2:08.20 | |
1916 | WINDSOR HOTEL CUP HANDICAP | | RUNES | JOSEPH EDWARDS | 7-a | 9 F | ACHIEVEMENT3
|
RAINCOAT3 | 1:56.60 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1916 | QUEENS HOTEL CUP | | RUNES | JOSEPH EDWARDS | 7-a | 8.32 F | RAINCOAT3
|
SCHEMER7 | 1:49.40 | TRACK: MUDDY; 6R; WON BY 1 L. |
1914 | WELLINGTON CUP | | KILRAIN | | 18 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1913 | MANAWATU CUP | | KILRAIN | | 18 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1913 | PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAU | | RIVERAIN5 | GEORGE CUNNINGTON, SR. | 13-a | 2200 MT | LE CARDEUR
|
CHARING CROSS7 | | |
1912 | PRIX DU RANELAGH | | FOULBEC | ARTHUR WATKINS | 1-m | 1100 MT | RIVERAIN5
|
GRAND DESPAGNE2 | | |
1911 | PRIX DE LA SALAMANDRE | | SHANNON13 | FRED BURLEW | 5-a | 1400 MT | RAINOIRE
|
GAYOFFE | | |
1910 | LATONIA ENDURANCE HANDICAP | | CINTRELLA | J. SIMON HEALY | A1 | 16 F | CHERRYOLA
|
CHAS F GRAINGER | 3:29.00 | FAST, RUN AS: LATONIA ENDURANCE H. 1910-11 |
1908 | POCANTICO STAKES | | GOLDEN PEARL3 | A. JACK JOYNER | 24 | 8.5 F | ROBERT COOPER
|
WILD REFRAIN | 1:52.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1907 | PRIX DU RANELAGH | | QUATRAIN11 | | 12 | 1100 MT | BENI MORA
|
MAGELLAN3 | | |
1905 | BROOKLYN DERBY | | CAIRNGORM | A. JACK JOYNER | 4-r | 12 F | MIGRAINE
|
MERRY LARK2 | 2:34.60 | |
1905 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION | | SYSONBY | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 9-h | 13 F | TANYA
|
MIGRAINE | 2:47.00 | |
1905 | VILLIERS STAKES | | REFRAIN7 | | 1-o | 8 F |
|
| | |
1905 | IROQUOIS STAKES | | SYSONBY | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 9-h | 10 F | MIGRAINE
|
PASADENA5 | 2:06.40 | |
1904 | ARKANSAS DERBY | | RALPH YOUNG | | A16 | 8 F | RAINLAND
|
BARKLEY5 | 1:45.50 | |
1904 | CUMBERLAND DERBY | | RAINLAND | MOSE GOLDBLATT | 4-r | 9 F | KATIE POWERS
|
CHEBOYGAN3 | 1:59.50 | |
1903 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | AFRICANDER | RICHARD O. MILLER | 26 | 10 F | HERBERT
|
HUNTER RAINE | 2:10.40 | WON BY A HEAD |
1903 | SARATOGA HANDICAP | | WATERBOY | A. JACK JOYNER | 23-b | 10 F | HUNTER RAINE
|
CAUGHNAWAGA2 | 2:05.20 | ETR |
1903 | SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP | | BLUES | FRANK D. WEIR | 4-m | 8 F | HUNTER RAINE
|
HIMSELF4 | 1:42.00 | WON EASILY BY 1 LENGTH |
1903 | ORIENTAL HANDICAP | | CHARLES ELWOOD | A. JACK JOYNER | A1 | 10 F | RIVER PIRATE2
|
HUNTER RAINE | 2:06.80 | |
1903 | BROOKDALE HANDICAP | | HUNTER RAINE | ALEXANDER SHIELDS | 37 | 9 F | HERBERT
|
BON MOT6 | 1:55.60 | |
1903 | GLENDALE HANDICAP | | HUNTER RAINE | ALEXANDER SHIELDS | 37 | 9 F | ROEHAMPTON4
|
W R CONDON | 1:53.80 | |
1903 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | | GIMCRACK3 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 7-a | 8 F | HUNTER RAINE
|
HIGHLANDER12 | 1:46.40 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1903 | COVINGTON AUTUMN SELLING STAKES | | DETERMINATION4 | W. E. PHILLIPS | 20 | 6 F | RAINLAND
|
ARMORER | 1:15.75 | |
1903 | AVONDALE HANDICAP | | COMMODORE15 | J. CAL MILLAM | A27 | 7 F | FATHER TALLENT
|
RAINLAND | 1:33.50 | TRACK: SLOW |
1902 | JEROME HANDICAP | | HERMIS | JAMES H. MCCORMICK | A2 | 10 F | HUNTER RAINE
|
OOM PAUL | 2:06.20 | |
1902 | MUNICIPAL HANDICAP | | ADVANCE GUARD4 | ALEXANDER SHIELDS | A22 | 14 F | HUNTER RAINE
|
ANDY WILLIAMS | 3:00.00 | |
1902 | DREXEL STAKES | | ALADDIN6 | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | A15 | 8 F | HUNTER RAINE
|
SOUTH TRIMBLE | 1:46.60 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1899 | PRIX JEAN PRAT (2) | | RIVERAIN6 | RICHARD COUNT | 3-b | 3000 MT | GARDEFEU
|
WASHINGTON11 | | |
1899 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRAT | G2 | RIVERAIN6 | RICHARD COUNT | 3-b | 3000 M | GARDEFEU
|
WASHINGTON11 | 3:47.40 | |
1898 | GRAND PRIX DE LYON | | RIVERAIN6 | | 3-b | 2600 MT | MACHIAVEL
|
MATHIAS3 | | |
1894 | CHERRY DIAMOND HANDICAP | | DR RICE | FRED FOSTER | A8 | 8.5 F | RESTRAINT5
|
COUNT2 | 1:48.50 | |
1893 | BELMONT STAKES | | COMANCHE3 | AUGUSTUS HANNON | A15 | 9 F | DR RICE
|
RAINBOW5 | 1:53.25 | FAST, 5R, BY A HD |
1893 | BROOKLYN DERBY | | RAINBOW5 | | A1 | 10 F | DON ALONZO
|
COMANCHE3 | 2:09.25 | |
1893 | WITHERS STAKES | | DR RICE | FRED FOSTER | A8 | 8 F | RAINBOW5
|
SIR WALTER6 | 1:42.00 | |
1893 | BOWLING BROOK HANDICAP | | SPORT5 | | 20 | 9 F | GOVERNOR FORAKER
|
RAINBOW5 | 1:52.75 | |
1893 | TRENTON STAKES | | CHATTANOOGA5 | | 10 | 8 F | RESTRAINT5
|
HAMMIE | 1:42.00 | 12TH RUNNING |
1893 | STEVENS STAKES | | SIR WALTER6 | WALTER C. ROLLINS | 4-r | 12 F | RAINBOW5
|
YOUNG ARION | 2:37.50 | |
1892 | CLOVER STAKES | | RAIN DROP5 | | 23-b | 5 F | PROPRIETY6
|
MINNEHAHA5 | 1:05.00 | |
1885 | ATLANTIC STAKES | | REFRAIN8 | | A22 | 6 F | PORTLAND
|
LANSDOWNE4 | 1:15.50 | |
1885 | JUVENILE STAKES | | PORTLAND | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 5-f | 4 F | REFRAIN8
|
ELECTRIC11 | 0:50.00 | |
1884 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | BUCHANAN | WILLIAM BIRD | 2-c | 12 F | LOFTIN
|
AUDRAIN | 2:40.25 | TRACK: GOOD - 110 LBS. |
1884 | HINDOO STAKES | | AUDRAIN | J. BECK | 23-b | 12 F | FALLEN LEAF2
|
BUCHANAN | 2:42.00 | 110-105-110. 3RD KENTYCKY DERBY |
1884 | CLARK HANDICAP | | BUCHANAN | WILLIAM BIRD | 2-c | 10 F | LOFTIN
|
AUDRAIN | 2:12.00 | |
1884 | MISSOURI DERBY | | AUDRAIN | | 23-b | 12 F | VENTURE16
|
ROSARY6 | 2:46.00 | |
1884 | ILLINOIS DERBY | | AUDRAIN | J. BECK | 23-b | 12 F | VENTURE16
|
JOQUITA | 2:47.50 | BY 2 L. |
1868 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | | SUZERAIN2 | | 27-a | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1868 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | | THE EARL | JOHN DAY | 12-d | 3000 MT | SUZERAIN2
|
NELUSCO | | |
1868 | PRIX DE LEMPEREUR | | SUZERAIN2 | | 27-a | 2100 MT |
|
| | |
1867 | QUEENS VASE | G3 | MAIL TRAIN3 | W DAY | 2-c | 2MILES |
|
| | |
1858 | GIMCRACK STAKES | | RAINBOW | | 1-g | 6 F |
|
| | |
1857 | ASCOT STAKES | | CLAUDE LORRAINE | | 2-t | 20 F |
|
| | |
1854 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | | NANCY17 | | 9-d | 1500 MT | COUSTRAINVILLE
|
CELEBRITY5 | | |
1831 | ANGLESEY STAKES | | RAINBOW27 | | 4 | 6 F |
|
| | |