Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: rave 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019DUBAWI STAKES RAVENS CORNERSEEMAR SATISH3-d1200 MTDRAFTED6 MY CATCH1:11:687 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019KAWASAKI KINENMITSUBATADASHI KAYO1-e2100MK T BRAVE ALL BLUSH2:15:0JPN-I
2019VRC NEWMARKET HANDICAPG1SUNLIGHT3216-a1200 MTOSBORNE BULLS BRAVE SMASH1:08.25 
2019CORAL CUP HANDICAP HURDLEG3WILLIAM HENRY3NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON9-e21 FWICKLOW BRAVE BALLYANDY5:08.04SFT, 25R-18F, M: SHD-½
2019BRIDGETOWN STAKES REGALLY IRISHH G. MOTION14-c6 FSKOLE MOUNT TRAVERS1:10.28YL NK
2019EUROPEAN FREE HANDICAP SHINE SO BRIGHT2ANDREW BALDING9-c7 FSPACE TRAVELLER3 AZANO1:24:687 STARTERS;WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019HALL MARK STAKESG3TREKKING519-b1200 MTBRAVE SONG4 REDOUBLE41:08.61 
2019GRAND NATIONAL TIMBER SENIOR SENATOR3JOSEPH G DAVIES2-d26 FJOSHUA G RAVENS CHOICE6:11.40COURSE SOFT [12 RAN]
2019PRINCIPAL STAKES ZADAR8MASAHIRO OHTAKE192000MENGRAVER8 HISHI GEKKO1:58.3 
2019PARX SPRING DERBY BETHLEHEM ROADDEE CURRY19-c8.32FMOUNT TRAVERS FIX ME A SANDWICH1:44.596 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019BOB BRYANT STAKESRUN WITH THE BRAVEDICK R CLARK1-o6 FSTELLA MARIE3 SNAPY GAL1:11.64TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019MORETON CUPG2PRETTY IN PINK86-e1200 MTBRAVE SONG4 WINTER BRIDE1:09.28 
2019GOLDEN ISLES S LENZIS LUCKY LADYKATHLEEN OCONNELL3-m5.5FRAVEN14 BAHAMIAN GIRL21:07:707 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019JERSEY STAKESG3SPACE TRAVELLER3RICHARD FAHEY1-s7 FSPACE BLUES ANGELS HIDEAWAY1:24.57 
2019VALOR FARM STAKESSHES OUR FASTEST2SCOTT GELNER6-f6 FBRAVE DAISEY EURODEVILWOMAN1:10.66TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019LT. GOVERNORS STAKES HES THE REASON2GLEN TODD5-g8.5 FBRAVE NATION3 CALGARY CAPER1:44.06TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019S. W. RANDALL PLATE HANDICAP HES THE REASON2GLEN TODD5-g9 FBRAVE NATION3 R W STANLEY1:51.78TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2019BC PREMIERS STAKESG3BRAVE NATION3JOHN SNOW1-x11 FFINAL JEOPARDY4 EXPLODE102:18.005 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019FLASHY LADY STAKES MT BRAVESTEVEN M ASMUSSEN12-c6 FOKIE DIVA CALIENTE CANDY1:08.54TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2019LISTOWEL STAKES LANCASTER HOUSE2AIDAN OBRIEN19-b9FWARGRAVE2 WINIATA1:58:4714 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019PREMIERE STAKESG2BRUTAL10MICHAEL, WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES13-a1200 MHOME OF THE BRAVE2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND1:10.005 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019ARC SOLILOQUY STAKESG3TRAVELLING LIGHT48-g1400MBAVELLA2 JENNIFER ECCLES21:23.96 
2019CJC NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEASG1LOIRE14T. PIKE9-h1600MJENNIFER ECCLES2 TRAVELLING LIGHT41:36.33 
2019URAWA KINENK T BRAVEHARUKI SUGIYAMA1-x2000MANOTHER TRUTH LORD GOLAZO2:05.4JPN-II
2019BERKELEY STAKESG3MUGARITZJONATHAN WONG4-e8.5 FOHIO17 BRAVE NATION31:42.40TAPETA TRACK [10 RAN]
2018DIOLITE KINENK T BRAVEHARUKI SUGIYAMA1-x2400 MTAPOLLO KENTUCKY MEINER BASARA2:34.80 
2018KAWASAKI KINENK T BRAVETETSUYA MENO1-x2100MAPOLLO KENTUCKY AWARDEE2:14.9JPN-I
2018VRC NEWMARKET HANDICAPG1REDKIRK WARRIORHAYES/DABERNIG4-l1200 MTBRAVE SMASH MERCHANT NAVY31:08.33A WORLD-CLASS EDITION
2018MRC C.F. ORR STAKESG1HARTNELL4-r1400 MTSINGLE GAZE BRAVE SMASH1:24.79 
2018MRC FUTURITY STAKESG1BRAVE SMASHD. WEIR4-d1400 MTTOSEN STARDOM SHOWTIME121:23.16 
2018MAXXAM GOLD CUP HANDICAP BLUERIDGE TRAVELERKENNETH G MCPEEK4-r9 FNET GAIN3 HOLIDAY MISCHIEF1:51.47NK
2018ESSEX HANDICAP HEDGE FUND5TODD A PLETCHER2-f8.5 FUNTRAPPED BLUERIDGE TRAVELER1:42.06TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2018TEIO SHOGOLD DREAM9OSAMU HIRATA5-h2000MK T BRAVE SOUND TRUE2:04:2JPN-I
2018MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL SENIOR SENATOR3JOSEPH G DAVIES2-d26 FRAVENS CHOICE MONSTALEUR6:05.00COURSE FIRM [9 RAN]
2018AOI STAKES GOLD QUEEN14MASANORI SAKAGUCHI20-c1200MLOVE KAMPF TRAVESURA111:08.0 
2018MIDSUMMER CREOLE CLASSICG1BRAVE STAR13VICTOR CHEESEMAN21-a9 FPRETTY PRINCESS11 MY FRIEND PATCH1:53.60TURF: FIRM, 9R, GANDALF IST, DQ TO 8TH
2018VALOR FARM STAKESBRAVE DAISEYTINA R HURLEY4-j6 FVALID BRIDE FLIGHT QUEEN51:10.82TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2018ELLIS PARK DERBY BELIEVE IN ROYALTYJ LARRY JONES3-i8 FKOWBOY KARMA TRAVELLING MIDAS1:37.96TRACK FAST [12 RAN]
2018GROUPIE DOLL STAKESG3CHAMPAGNE PROBLEMSIAN R WILKES13-c8 FSENSE OF BRAVERY PINCH HIT21:36.74TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2018IOWA SORORITY STAKESOLIVE OYL2TOM WELLINGTON1-m6 FRUN WITH THE BRAVE BYE LOVE GOTTA GO1:12.03TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2018MRC THE HEATH 1100G3BALL OF MUSCLE12-g1100 MTVOODOO LAD BRAVE SMASH1:03.51 
2018STC THEO MARKS STAKESG2HOME OF THE BRAVE24-k1300 MTDARGENTO4 TRAPEZE ARTIST51:19.34 
2018ATC THE SHORTSG2BALL OF MUSCLE12-g1100 MTINVINCIBLE STAR3 BRAVE SMASH1:02.87 
2018MRVC MOIR STAKESG1VIDDORA16-c1000 MTBRAVE SMASH SPRIGHT30:57.70 
2018NIPPON TV HAIK T BRAVEHARUKI SUGIYAMA1-x1800MAPOLLO KENTUCKY SOUND TRUE1:52.5JPN-II
2018BRITISH COLUMBIA PREMIERS STAKESG3CALGARY CAPERPHILIP HALL2611 FBRAVE NATION3 SILENT EAGLE22:17.47TRACK GOOD [10 RAN]
2018BUFFALO STAKESRASCAL CANDYGUY KLING9-e8 FRAVENS CRY2 SWEET DESIGN31.45.20FIRST STAKES WIN FOR SIRE RASCAL CAT
2018MVRC MANIKATO STAKESG1BRAVE SMASH4-d1200MSPIRIT OF VALOR2 KEMENTARI31:09.36 
2018JBC CLASSICK T BRAVEHARUKI SUGIYAMA1-x1900MOMEGA PERFUME SUNRISE SOAR1:56.7JPN-I JRA ON DIRT KYOTO
2018TOKYO DAISHOTENG1OMEGA PERFUMESHOGO YASUDA14-c2000MGOLD DREAM9 K T BRAVE2:05.9 
2018AJC ESKIMO PRINCE STAKESG3KEMENTARI316-c1200 MTSIEGE OF QUEBEC BRAVE SONG41:09.69 
2018GOLDENE PEITSCHEG2RAVENS LADYMARCO BOTTI16-c1200MPRETORIAN6 BAKOEL KOFFIE1:08.37 
2018PRIX ECLIPSEG3SPORTING CHANCE6SIMON CRISFORD10-a1200 MTSPACE TRAVELLER3 GRAIGNES1:10.15 G-S, 10R, M: 1¼-½-1½
2018G.P. BARAO DE PIRACICABAG1HEMBRA7-a1600 MTHONORAVEL BISCA NAOMI BROADWAY1:36.987 
2018VRC AURIES STAR HANDICAPG3VOODOO LAD13-b1200 MTHOME OF THE BRAVE2 BRAVE SONG41:09.64 
2018MRC REGAL ROLLER STAKES OSBORNE BULLS4-n1200MLAND OF PLENTY3 BRAVE SONG41:11.83 
2018MRC VILLAGE STAKES BRAVE SONG41-x1200MADDICTIVE NATURE2 SO SI BON1:11.16 
2017TEXAS GLITTER STAKES DEREKS SMILEKELLY J. BREEN1-n5 FUNCLE B APACHE BRAVE50:55.77TURF: FIRM, 7R, BY ¾ L.
2017PRIX IMPRUDENCEG3VIA RAVENNA2ANDRE FABRE4-l1400MTHAIS18 SILVER STORM71:25:808 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2017SPIRAL STAKESG3FAST AND ACCURATEMICHAEL J. MAKER1-w9 FBLUERIDGE TRAVELER CONVICT PIKE1:50.96POLYTRACK [11 RAN]
2017PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID TIBERIAN4ALAIN COUETIL4-d2400 MTTALISMANIC2 TRAVELLING MAN32:38:925 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017BARBARO STAKES NO MO DOUGHH GRAHAM MOTION11-g8.5 FTIME TO TRAVEL TRUE TIMBER1:44.13TRACK GOOD [9 RAN]
2017PRIX LA MOSKOWA CANESSARHENRI FRANCIS DEVIN4-m3000 MTTRAVELLING MAN3 IRAKLION23:13:227 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2017CARL HANFORD MEMORIAL STAKES NO DISTORTIONJ LARRY JONES4-m8.5 FSEA RAVEN4 DISCREET LOVER1:43.90TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2017NAGRODA DERBYG3BUSH BRAVEW.OLKOWSKI9-e2400 MTVELNELIS KURIER3231.2"EASY 10-6-2
2017GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLEG2TIBERIAN4ALAIN COUETIL4-d2500MDOHA DREAM TRAVELLING MAN32:44.68GD, 7R, BY A NECK
2017KING RICHARD III STAKES HOME OF THE BRAVE2HUGO PALMER4-k7 FTASLEET DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT1:22.24TURF: G-F, 5R, 1¾ L.
2017THE EVEREST REDZEL271200 MTVEGA MAGIC BRAVE SMASH1:08.36 
2017SWATARA STAKES DISCREET LOVERURIAH ST. LEWIS16-h8.5 FSEA RAVEN4 FEAR THE COWBOY1:41.84TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2017PRIX ROTHSCHILDG1ROLY POLY6AIDAN P. OBRIEN16-h1600 MTVIA RAVENNA2 SIYOUSHAKE1:36.45GD, 10R, SNK-SHD-SNK
2017TOKYO DAISHOTENG1COPANO RICKEYAKIRA MURAYAMA1-o2000MSOUND TRUE K T BRAVE2:04.2 
2017NIPPON TV HAIAPOLLO KENTUCKYKENJI YAMAUCHI1-l1800MSOUND TRUE K T BRAVE1:52.9JPN-II
2017TEIO SHOK T BRAVETETSUYA MENO1-x2000MCHRYSOLITE13 AWARDEE2:04.4JPN-I
2017NAGOYA DAISHOTENK T BRAVETETSUYA MENO1-x1900MPIONERO8 KATSUGEKI KITOKITO2:02.5JPN-III
2017CRITERION STAKESG3HOME OF THE BRAVE2H PALMER4-k7 FJUNGLE CAT7 BRETON ROCK1:23.138 RAN. GOOD TO SOFT
2017LINCOLN HANDICAP BRAVERY12D OMEARAB38 FOH THIS IS US DONNCHA1m 38.38sGS, 22R, NK-NK-½
2017JBC CLASSICG1SOUND TRUENOBORU TAKAGI22-b2000MK T BRAVE MITSUBA2:04.5 
2017NAGRODA WIELKA WARSZAWSKAG3BUSH BRAVE9-e2600 MT     
2017NAGRODA ST. LEGER BUSH BRAVE9-e2800 MTLARGO FORTE NEO6  
2017CURRAGH CUPG2REKINDLING2JOSEPH P OBRIEN21-a14 FWICKLOW BRAVE ELIDOR3:03.33 
2017MRC REGAL ROLLER STAKES VEGA MAGIC291200MBRAVE SMASH SANTA ANA LANE1:10.04 
2016MARSHUA STAKES KARENS SILKMICHAEL DILGER5-d6 FLOST RAVEN AYE A SONG1:12.53TRACK GOOD
2016BUSANDA STAKES FLORA DORA4MARIALICE COFFEY2-f8.32 FSCATOOSH LOST RAVEN1:45.40TRACK FAST
2016CICADA STAKES LOST RAVENTODD A. PLETCHER1-w6 FTAKREES ANYDAYISMYDAY1:12.08TRACK FAST
2016BUDWEISER STAKES-NM CASSY SUEJUSTIN EVANS8-g4.5FUNTRAVELED CALL ME SANDY:50:837 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016ORMONDE STAKESG3DARTMOUTH2MICHAEL R. STOUTE8-f13.38 FWICKLOW BRAVE ELIDOR2:58.70GD, 5R, BY A NK
2016MISS PREAKNESS STAKESG3LOST RAVENTODD A. PLETCHER1-w6 FONE TRUE KISS QUICK RELEASE71:11.43TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2016OPENING VERSE STAKES THATCHER STREETIAN R. WILKES2-n8 FPLEUVEN AZTEC BRAVE21:38.22TURF GOOD [9 RAN]
2016JOHN OF GAUNT STAKESG3HOME OF THE BRAVE2HUGO PALMER4-k7 FCONVEY5 SO BELOVED2:28.77 
2016FIRST LADY HANDICAP POPALICIOUSHENRY DOMINGUEZ1-w6 FSKY RANT UNTRAVELED1:12.34TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2016ALBANY STAKESG3BRAVE ANNA2AIDAN O"BRIEN22-b6 FBLETCHLEY2 QUEEN KINDLY1:15:2016 STARTERS; WON BY SHORT HEAD (JRD)
2016WOKINGHAM HANDICAP OUTBACK TRAVELLERR COWELL8-i6 FBRANDO14 GLEN MOSS21:14.05 
2016MYSTIC LAKE MILE AZTEC BRAVE2JOE SHARP8-i8 FGRANNYS KITTEN NUN THE LESS1:35.95TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2016LENNOX STAKESG2DUTCH CONNECTION2CHARLES HILLS15-a7 FHOME OF THE BRAVE2 GIFTED MASTER1:24.48 
2016CORONATION CUP STAKES LOST RAVENTODD A. PLETCHER1-w5.5 FQUICK RELEASE7 BRINKLEY61:04.42TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [4 RAN]
2016HUNGERFORD STAKESG2RICHARD PANKHURSTJOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-e7 FHOME OF THE BRAVE2 DARK EMERALD41:24.43 
2016LONSDALE CUPG2QUEST FOR MOREROGER CHARLTON11-e16.4 FPALLASATOR WICKLOW BRAVE3:32:577 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016IRISH ST. LEGERG1WICKLOW BRAVEW.P. MULLINS914 FORDER OF ST GEORGE TRIP TO PARIS3:05.95 
2016CHEVELEY PARK STAKESG1BRAVE ANNA2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN22-b6 FROLY POLY6 LADY AURELIA1:11.92 
2016NAGRODA MOKOTOWSKA BUSH BRAVEW. OLKOWSKI9-e1600 MTJULESS DREAM VELNELIS141.7 
2016MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL RAVENS CHOICE4-k26 F     
2016KING RICHARD III STAKES HOME OF THE BRAVE2HUGO PALMER4-k7 FCOULSTY HERE COMES WHEN1:24.60 TURF: G-S, 10R, BY 2½ L.
2016HYOGO CHAMPIONSHIPK T BRAVETETSUYA MENO1-x1870MGOLD DREAM9 GRAND SEVERUS2:00.2JPN-II
2016URAWA KINENK T BRAVETETSUYA MENO1-x2000MCHRYSOLITE13 HAPPY SPRINT2:07.0JPN-II
2016HAKUSAN DAISHOTENK T BRAVETETSUYA MENO1-x2100MAMOUR BRILLER STRONG SOUTHER2:15.1 JPN-III
2016SILK ROAD STAKESG3DANCE DIRECTOR4KAZUHIDE SASADA11-c1200MLAUREL VELOCE WAKINO BRAVE1:07.9 
2016JAPAN DIRT DERBYKYOEI GEREYOSHITO YAHAGIA132000MK T BRAVE GOLD DREAM92:05.7JPN-I
2016FALCON STAKESG3TOSHO DRAFTERKOJI KAYANO5-j1400MBRAVE SMASH SIGERUNOKOGIRIZAME1:25.0 
2016LEOPARD STAKESG3GLANZENDYUKIHIRO KATO251800MK T BRAVE REGALO121:50.6 
2016CAPITAL STAKES BLACK MOON11KATSUICHI NISHIURA9-f1600 MTT M INAZUMA2 BRAVE SMASH1:33.50 
2016SHUNRAI STAKES A SHIN SPARTANKENICHI FUJIOKA21-a1200MWAKINO BRAVE SUDDEN STORM61:07.6 
2016NAGOYA GRAND PRIXG2AMOUR BRILLERMIKIO MATSUNAGA13-c2500MK T BRAVE KATSUGEKI KITOKITO2:41.7 
2016TOMOE SHORED RAVEN3KAZUO FUJISAWA12-c1800MMATENRO BOSS TSUKUBA AZUMA O1:47.7 
2015EL PASO TIMES HANDICAP PERFECT STYLE423-b6.5 FUNTRAVELED ROUSANNE21:16.87TRACK FAST
2015LADYS PENDANT STAKES YOSHIEA GREEFF3-i1200MMISS SAIGON17 PATH TO TRAVEL WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015NIKKEI SHOG2ADMIRE DEUSMITSURU HASHIDA1-l2500MWIN VARIATION HOKKO BRAVE2:30.2 
2015WILMA MANKILLER STAKES MORE THAN EVENROGER ENGEL4-m6 FBEAU RAVELLE TEARDROP61:10.54TRACK MUDDY (SEALED)
2015DANGERS HOUR STAKES AZTEC BRAVE2JOE SHARP8-i8 FCHAMOIS9 LUBASH1:37.65TURF FIRM
2015MARYLAND HUNT CUP RAVENS CHOICETODD WYATT4-k32 FGUTS FOR GARTERS SPENCER ROAD29:25.00IMPERIAL WAY WON, DQD FOR LOSS OF LEAD PADS
2015PETTICOAT STAKES UNTRAVELEDGREG GREEN1-d5.5 FTIP TOP LADY3 STRATAGEM71:05.50TRACK FAST
2015GCTC GOLD COAST GUINEASG3NOSTRADAMUS1113-b1200MTIME FOR WAR TRAVESTON GIRL1:10.26 
2015RED BANK STAKESG3WINNING CAUSE2TODD A. PLETCHER10-a8 FHEART TO HEART9 AZTEC BRAVE21:32.27TURF FIRM
2015PRAIRIE ROSE STAKES YUCCA16KENNY P. SMITH8-f6 FBEAU RAVELLE ELECTRIC TEMPTRESS1:10.58TRACK FAST
2015TOMOE SHOMEINER MILANOIKUO AIZAWA4-c1800MRED RAVEN3 LIBERTAS51:46.5 
2015MINSTREL STAKESG3HOME OF THE BRAVE2HUGO PALMER4-k7 FGORDON LORD BYRON SOVEREIGN DEBT1:25.11TURF: G-S, 9R, BY 3½ L.
2015WEST VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES SPEAKERS CUP AZTEC BRAVE2M. JOSEPH SHARP8-i8.32 FROSE BRIER KNIGHTS NATION1:38:22TURF: FIRM; 7 RAN; WON BY 1 L.
2015ASPEN CUP STAKES CAT TRAPDAVID WOLOCHUK12-c6 FWATCH THE CURVES UNTRAVELED1:11.75TRACK FAST
2015PRIX GONTAUT-BIRONG3BELLO MATTEOR. LE GAL13-c2000 MTFREE PORT LUX TRAVERTINE82:07.50 
2015IRISH ST. LEGERG1ORDER OF ST GEORGEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-o14 FAGENT MURPHY WICKLOW BRAVE3:03.19BY 11 LENGTHS
2015TELEPROMPTER STAKES KEY TO POWERBRENDAN P. WALSHA48 FFLASHLIGHT10 AZTEC BRAVE21:36.21TURF FIRM
2015SAUDI ARABIA ROYAL CUP BRAVE SMASHMICHIHIRO OGASA4-d1600MIMMORTAL9 ASTRA EMBLEM1:34.2 
2015BRITISH CHAMPIONS LONG DISTANCE CUPG2FLYING OFFICER4JOHN GOSDEN9-f16 FCLEVER COOKIE2 WICKLOW BRAVE3:32.1914 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2015SMART HALO STAKES LOST RAVENTODD A. PLETCHER1-w6 FTWIRL GIRL TABLE JUMPER1:11.09TRACK FAST
2015ARTIE SCHILLER STAKES SKY FLIGHT4MARK CASSE10-d8FAZTEC BRAVE2 RELOAD41:37:6910 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2015EL PRADO STAKES REPORTING STARPASQUALE (PAT) PARENTE9-e7.5 FAZTEC BRAVE2 MACAGONE1:31.29TURF: GOOD
2015MARYLAND JUVENILE FUTURITYRAVENHEARTFRANCIS ABBOTT III207 FFLASH MCCAUL ITS THE JOURNEY1:25.64TRACK: GOOD
2015FIGHTING FIFTH HURDLEG1IDENTITY THIEFH DE BROMHEAD20-b16.5 FTOP NOTCH13 WICKLOW BRAVE3m 57.80sSF, 7R, 7F, NK-10-16
2015TOTE EBOR HANDICAP LITIGANT5J TUITE17-b14 FWICKLOW BRAVE SUEGIOO3m 0.16sGD, 19R, 1½-NK-1
2015MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C&G)G3OF THE BRAVE19-c1100 MTPRIDE OF DUBAI2 SAMPEAH1:03.66 
2015COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLEG3WICKLOW BRAVE917 FSORT IT OUT4 QUICK JACK4  
2015QTC JUANMO HANDICAP IVE GOT THE LOOKS9-h1200 MTDUBLIN LASS3 TRAVESTON GIRL1:09.80 
2015LAPIS LAZULI STAKES NERO21HIDEYUKI MORI2-s1200MWAKINO BRAVE KING OF LAW1:07.9 
2014TENNO SHO (SPRING)G1FENOMENO8HIROFUMI TODA11-d3200MWIN VARIATION HOKKO BRAVE3:15.1 
2014GULFSTREAM PARK TURF SPRINT STAKES WICKED TUNEJANE CIBELLI11-a5 FTRAVELIN MAN2 DETERMINATO0:56.98TURF: GOOD
2014PEDRO E. Y MANUEL A. CRESPOG3BLUES TRAVELER2ROBERTO PELLEGATTA261000 MTUNIVERSAL TRAVELLER ROS CATULO1:30:353RAN; WON BY 6 L.
2014JOHN HENRY STAKES BENWILL4-g8.5 FCAVALERO8 LUCKY RAVE1:42.56TURF FIRM / BAUERS GOT HOURS DQD FROM 2ND TO 6TH
2014JOHN RUSH STREETT MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE ORGANISATEURIVAN DOWLING4-i24 FRAVENS CHOICE CLASS BRAHMS6:21.80GD. 10R, 5F. 11¾-3¾-2¼, TIMBER
2014BENJAMIN H. MURRAY MEMORIAL TIMBER STAKES RAVENS CHOICETODD WYATT4-k26 FALMARMOOQ GRAND PRIDE6:34.00FM. 10R. ¾-NK-11¼
2014BTC CHAIMANS HANDICAPG3PRETTY PINS2C72000MDANCHAI BRAVE ALI2:02.90 
2014WILLOWDALE STEEPLECHASE RAVENS CHOICETODD WYATT4-k3½ MILESMAJOR MALIBU CITY PRESS27:59.80YG. 6R. ¾-NK-HD
2014NIKKEI SHOG2WIN VARIATIONMASAHIRO MATSUNAGA19-c2500MHOKKO BRAVE LAST IMPACT22:34.4 
2014NIIGATA DAISHOTENG3YULE SINGINGKAZUHIRO SEISHI8-g2000MMAJESTY HEARTS RED RAVEN31:59.2 
2014FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI RED RAVEN3KAZUO FUJISAWA12-c2000MMOONLIT LAKE2 K I CHOSAN1:58.43RD DH SAIL LARGE
2014FUKUSHIMA TV OPEN MOONLIT LAKE2YUKIHIRO KATO8-f1800MAROMA CAFE RED RAVEN31:47.4 
2014SIRENIA STAKESG3BURNT SUGAR3RICHARD M. HANNON, JR.14-b6 FMAFTOOL2 HOME OF THE BRAVE21:11.79 
2014MRC 1000 GUINEASG1AMICUS722-b1600MTRAVESTON GIRL SABATINI191:36.46 
2014SHOWING UP STAKES NOTYOURAVERAGEJOE2STEPHEN J. DIMAURO22-b8 FDUSTYMOUR SHIVA RYAN1:36.57CAREER FINALE
2014MRC DEBUTANT STAKES OF THE BRAVE19-c1000 MTMISS IDYLLIC MISS LOREN20:57.78 
2014DECEMBER STAKES RED RAVEN3KAZUO FUJISAWA12-c1800MSPIRYTUS2 MAX DREAM1:48.2 
2014DARUMAYUHI SHO TOHO KAISERSHINJI BEPPU16-h1600MREWARD LEBLON BRAVE CANTER1:44.9 
2014G.P. 2000 GUINEAS - CONSAGRACION DE POTRILLOSG1BLUES TRAVELER2MIGUEL ÁNGEL SUAREZ261600MSEATTLE MAT DINASTICO VISION1:36.95 
2014ITC IPSWICH CUP BRAVE ALIT.GOLLAN1-u2150 MTNOISY OCEAN GREY ASSIGNMENT  
2014GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUBG1BLUES TRAVELER2262000 MT     
2013SIR SHACKLETON STAKES TRAVELIN MAN2TODD A. PLETCHER3-l6.5 FACTION ANDY SPRING HILL FARM1:16.07TRACK: FAST, BY 4 L.
2013CANBERRA GUINEAS COMPLICATE4P SNOWDEN4-n1400MASHOKAN BRAVE SOUL31:23.00 
2013STC DARBY MUNRO STAKES CHIARAMONTE213-b1200MBRAVE SOUL3 HEART TESTA1:09.85 
2013JOHN RISH STREETT MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE (2ND. DIV.) EBANOURBRIANNE SLATER13-c3 MILES - TIMBERRAVENS CHOICE LEAD US NOT26:30.80GD. 6R, 5F. 6½-4¾-25½
2013CHICK LANG STAKES ZEE BROSROBERT A. BAFFERT16-h6 FBOBCAT JIM BRAVE DAVE1:10.72TRACK: FAST
2013VALENTINE MEMORIAL SPORT OF QUEENS HURDLE STAKES CALL ME SONNYRICKY HENDRIKS818 FBRAVE PROSPECT2 COMPLETE ZEN4:14.80FM. 6R. 8¼-1-5¾
2013JOHN MCSORLEY STAKES BRAVE DAVEEDWARD PLESA, JR.2-e5.5 FPERFECT OFFICER NIGHT OFFICER1:02.72TURF: GOOD
2013KUROSHIO SPRINTERS CUP COSMO WATCH ME8-c1300MBRAVE CANTER SETONO JOURNEY1:23.7 
2013HISAMATSUJO SHO BRAVE CANTER4-d1400MREWARD ARION SETONO JOURNEY1:28.7 
2013OHIO DERBYG3TITLE CONTENDER3WAYNE M. CATALANO8-f8.5 FBRAVEMAN MONGOLIAN SATURDAY1:43.80HANDSOME TIGER DQD 3RD TO 7TH (LAST)
2013CLASICO DIEGO WHITEG3TRAVELWELLANGEL PIANA3-b1700 MTSUSKA2 FOREVER GILDA1:45.09 
2013GRAN PREMIO SELECCION DE POTRANCASG1TRAVELWELLANGEL A. PIANA3-b2000 MTNISTEL SEITER PERFECT MELODY52:04.42 
2013ROCKINGHAM STAKES MUSHIRROGER VARIAN1-k6 FNO LEAF CLOVER2 BRAVE BOY71:12.92 
2013JUVENILE TURF S.NOTYOURAVERAGEJOE2STEPHEN L. DIMAURO22-b8 FHERES JOHNNY5 GELFENSTEIN1:39.66TURF GOOD
2013WRC CAPTAIN COOK STAKESG1SHUKAC281600MVIADANA5 BRAVE CENTAUR1:35.42 
2013PULPIT STAKES STORMING INTICHAD C. BROWN1-x8 FNOTYOURAVERAGEJOE2 YES IM LUCKY21:39.05TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF
2013ATC P.J. BELL HANDICAP CATKINS24-d1200MDIAMOND EARTH BRAVE SOUL31:10.85 
2013CJC COUPLANDS BAKERIES MILEG2SCAPOLO213-e1600MTHE SOLITAIRE BRAVE CENTAUR1:34.62 
2013OPAL CUP HAKATA DONTAKUYOSHINORI ITAGAKI71700MANGEL BRAVE VUELA41:46.1 
2013BIG DRAMA STAKES CITY OF WESTON2ANTONIO SANO14-c6 FBRAVE DAVE SINGANOTHERSONG1:12.42WON BY ¾ L.
2012QUEENS PLATEG1GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT3-l1600MVARIETY CLUB TALES OF BRAVERY  
2012MRC BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (C&G) THE TRAVELLING MAN321000MNO SMOKEN TIMELY TRUCE:57.50 
2012FOXY J. G. STAKESDARN THAT RAVENGUADALUPE PRECIADO1-g7 FOFFICER BIG RED WHISPERDOWNTHELANE1:22.74 
2012AMERICAN TURF STAKESG2SILVER MAXDALE L. ROMANSA18.5 FTRAVEL ADVISORY2 HOWE GREAT1:41.10TURF: FIRM
2012TRANSYLVANIA STAKESG3SILVER MAXDALE L. ROMANSA18.5 FTRAVEL ADVISORY2 STATE OF PLAY31:41.81TURF: FIRM
2012OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESCRAFTY UNICORNDENNIS J. MANNING1-o8.5 FBURN THE MORTGAGE MOON TRAVELER1:45.80TRACK: FAST
2012BALLADE STAKESANYWHERE6ROBERT P. TILLER2-e6 FWEEKEND ROMANCE2 DANCING RAVEN1:09.14  
2012OLIVER STAKES SILVER MAXA18 FCOZZETTI TRAVEL ADVISORY21:33.88FM (WAS OLIVER S)
2012WONDERS DELIGHT STAKESMISS DORO26-a6 FDOROTHYS AURORA RAVENESQUE1:10.33TRACK SLOPPY
2012AMERICAN DREAMER STAKES EMPIRE BUILDER65-h8 FRAVELOS BOY TWO IS TO MANY1:39.08TRACK FAST
2012ONTARIO DAMSEL STAKESDENE COURTMARK E. CASSE1-n8 FPART THE SEAS GRAVELLY BAY1:35.14 
2012EL KAISER STAKES CSABA2PHILIP A. GLEAVES188.32 FRAVELOS BOY BELLEFIRE1:42.50TRACK: FAST
2012TEDDY DRONE STAKES ROYAL CURRIERPATRICIA FARRO3-d6 FTRAVELIN MAN2 RAGING SIX1:09.63TRACK FAST
2012SAPLING STAKESG3BRAVE DAVEEDWARD PLESA, JR.2-e6 FSPECIAL JO DRUM ROLL51:10.44TRACK: FAST
2012BIRDONTHEWIRE STAKES BRAVE DAVEEDWARD PLESA, JR.2-e6 FSR QUISQUEYANO SINGANOTHERSONG1:11.51TRACK: FAST
2012VRC GUCCI ICONS OF HERITAGE STAKES SHAMAL WINDROBERT SMERDON161200 MTBRAVE SOUL3 ISABELLA SNOWFLAKE1:08.32 
2012JACK PRICE JUVENILE STAKESBRAVE DAVEEDWARD PLESA, JR.2-e7 FSR QUISQUEYANO UPTOWN ANTHEM21:25.59 
2012AFLAC SUPREME HURDLE STAKES DAHOUDJACK FISHERC22¼ MILESBRAVE PROSPECT2 BARNSTORMING24:01.20FM. 3R. 2¾-23½
2012MIESQUE STAKESG3TRAVESURA9JEFFREY L. MULLINS4-k8 FPUSSYCAT LIPS FLASHY WAYS31:37.01TURF: FIRM
2012NAUGURAL STAKES PURPLE EGGJANE D. CIBELLI4-m6 FBRAVE DAVE CAPITAL CITY51:09.93TRACK: FAST
2012GLENWOOD HURDLEBRAVE PROSPECT2JACK FISHER9-f2⅛ MILESOREBANKS ON THE CORNER24:12.80FM. 4R. NK-6-20
2012TOKYO SPORTS HAI NISAI STAKESG3CODINOKAZUO FUJISAWA4-d1800MRED RAVEN3 IMPROVISE61:46.0 
2012HENRY COLLINS MAIDEN CLAIMING HURDLE MAYA CHARLIJACK FISHER16-a2⅜ MILESFIESTY LADY DANCE RAVEN DANCE4:46FM. 9R, 5F. 5¼-13¾-5½
2012SIR SHACKLETON STAKES TRAVELIN MAN2TODD A. PLETCHER3-l6.5 FJERSEY TOWN NATHANS H Q1:14.62NSR BY ½ L.
2012AJC REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY HANDICAP URBAN GROOVE181200MBRAVE SOUL3 ROLL THE BONES21:11.86 
2012JEBEL ALI MILE TREBLE JIGMUSABAH AL MUHAIRI8-h1600 MTHAATHEQ2 ATLANTIC BRAVE3 TRACK: FAST; WON BY 1¼ L.
2012BRIAN CROWLEY STAKES BETTER THAN READY2181200MJOLIE BAY BRAVE SOUL31:08.19 
2011HUTCHESON STAKESG2FLASHPOINT6RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.8-f7 FTRAVELIN MAN2 LITTLE DRAMA1:22.03M-7 1/4
2011SWALE STAKESG2TRAVELIN MAN2TODD A. PLETCHER3-l7 FINDIANO8 LITTLE DRAMA1:21.94TRACK: FAST
2011AMETHYST STAKESG3FAMOUS NAMEDERMOT WELD9-f8 FACROSS THE RHINE FIGHTING BRAVE31.38.92 
2011GONZALO BOFILL DE CASOG2READY TO ROCK5CARLOS URBINA1-x1400MSTORMY IMPACT2 BRAVE MAN  
2011BALLADE STAKESDANCING RAVENMICHAEL J. DOYLE3-g6 FARTICULATING SANS SOUSI1:10.16 
2011WOODY STEPHENS STAKESG2JUSTIN PHILLIPSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN5-e7 FJ JS LUCKY TRAIN ARCH TRAVELER1:23.56TRACK: MUDDY
2011ZADRACARTA STAKESJENNYS SO GREATGREG DE GANNES10-c7 FDANCING RAVEN IMPOSSIBLE TIME1:21.09 
2011VICTORIANA STAKESIMPOSSIBLE TIMEROGER L. ATTFIELD188.5 FDANCING RAVEN MEGAVELLA1:43.15 TURF: FIRM
2011CANADIAN DERBYG3FREEDOMS TRAVELLERLIANNE KNECHTEL2-d11 FNORTHERN INDY LINE CHANGE2:21.80FT. 11R. 5¼-6¼-3½
2011COUNT LATHUM HANDICAP INHISGLORYCRAIG MACPHERSON16-g8.5 FFREEDOMS TRAVELLER CALL ME LATER1:45.80FT. 5R. NO-10¼-NK
2011ALGOMA STAKESEURO PLATINUMAUDRE CAPPUCCITTI1-w8.5 FTEE GAME DANCING RAVEN1:44.58 
2011GREEN POINT STAKESG2BRAVURA17J RAMSDEN16-d1600MTALES OF BRAVERY LION IN WINTER1.2513 ENTERED
2011EDELWEISS SHOSHARE SMILETORU KURITA19-b1200MSEEKING BRAVE ROKUICHI SMILE1:13.3JPN-III
2011HOKKAIDO NISAI YUSHUNOBRUCHEVKIYOSHI HAGIWARA1-l1800MBELMONT RACER SEEKING BRAVE1:53.1JPN-III
2011CAMMIDGE TROPHY JIMMY STYLESCLIVE COX5-h6 FIVER BRIDGE LAD BRAVE PROSPECTOR1.12.38 
2011BREEDERS GOLD JUNIOR CUP WEED POWER9-f1800MSEEKING BRAVE COSMO WILD1:55.8 
2011FLORAL CUP EMMYS PARADISEJUNJI TANAKA5-g1700 MTGRAZIELLA12 SEEKING BRAVE1:48.80TRACK: SLOPPY
2011JEBEL ALI MILE SNAAFYMUSABAH AL MUHAIRI9-e1600 MTATLANTIC BRAVE3 ESCAPE ROUTE3 TRACK: FAST; WON BY 4¾ L.
2011CAPADES STAKES-AQUEDUCT MARION RAVENWOODH GRAHAM MOTION4-d8FWITHGREATPLEASURE PUZZLING61.37. 516 R. M- 1 1/4- 6 3/4- 8 WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY]
2010LA PUENTE STAKES DREAM NETTIEJERRY HOLLENDORFER2-f9 FLUCKY RAVE BOGIE41:48.80FM, 8R, M- ¾- ½- HD
2010PASSING MOOD STAKESJACALLYROGER ATTFIELD1-n7 FPRINCESS CHELSEA DANCING RAVEN1:21.25FM, 11R, M- NO- 3½- 1
2010ETERNAL SEARCH STAKESJACALLYROGER L. ATTFIELD1-n8.5 FDANCING RAVEN VENUS BAY31:44.80FT, 8R, M- NK- 4 ½
2010HONG KONG DERBYG1SUPER SATIN2CASPAR FOWNES262000 MTSUPER PISTACHIO BRAVE KID22:03.59 
2010LA PREVOYANTE STAKESDANCING RAVENMICHAEL J. DOYLE3-g8 FATTITUDE INCLUDED JACALLY1:36.07FM, 8R, M- 1¼- NK- ¾
2010SHARP NOVICES HURDLEG2CUE CARD2COLIN L. TIZZARD21-a16.5 FDUNRAVEN STORM BALLYADAM BROOK3:56.40GD, 7R, M: 8-10-6
2010TOKYO HIGH-JUMPG2GUILTY STRIKEMASAMICHI WADA2-s3300 MTKOEI TRY BATTLE BRAVE3:37.6 
2010KOKURA SUMMER JUMPG3RUN HERAMBA10-a3390 MT (SC)BATTLE BRAVE KOEI TRY3:40.0 
2010KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASEG2A SHIN D S8-c3930 MTBATTLE BRAVE T M HARRIER4:23.10 
2010F. W. GAUDIN MEMORIAL STAKES CASH REFUNDSTEVE MARGOLIS4-r6 FSOK SOK GRAND TRAVERSE1:09.56FAST, 7R, M-2½-¾-1¾
2010CLASICO MIGUEL A. MARTINEZ DE HOZG1CITY BANKER142000MJEUNE-TURC BRAVE HALO2:04.18 
2010GRANDE PREMIO 25 DE MAYOG1FUEGO E HIERRO3-i2400 MTLIFE OF VICTORY BRAVE HALO2:35.60 
2010CLASICO BOTAFOGOG3BRAVE HALO8-j2000 MTCITY BANKER IL PIRATA2  
2010CLASICO PORTENOG3FUEGO E HIERRO3-i1600 MTBRAVE HALO LORD PASSING  
2010GUNSYND CLASSICG3SANDERSON3-j1600MLISTEN SON2 BRAVE THE WAY1:35.16 
2010TWIXT STAKESCATCH A THIEF2TIMOTHY A. HILLS4-m8 FBALTIMORE BELLE3 BRAVE AS A LION1:38.39 FT, 6R, M- 3¼- 9¾
2010PREMIO BEREGUARDO RAVENELR. ROHNE5-g1600MRELCO ITALY ABATON2  
2010CANADIAN JUVENILE STAKES BOND JAMES BOND2ROBERTINO DIODORO2-d8 FFREEDOMS TRAVELLER SHACKLES N CHAINS1:41.40FT, 10R, M- 2¼- 2½- ¾
2010CAPE ARGUS GUINEASG1SOLO TRAVELLER2-b1600M     
2010WINTER GUINEASG3LAST REGALD KANNEMEYERA101600MKISS AGAIN5 TALES OF BRAVERY WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2010MIGUEL ALFREDO MARTINEZ DE HOZG1CITY BANKERCARLOS DANIEL ETCHECHOURY142000MJEUNE-TURC BRAVE HALO2:04:189 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2009BENGOUGH MEMORIAL STAKESG3ROYAL ROCK5CHRISTIAN F. WALLA46 FTRIPLE ASPECT2 BRAVE PROSPECTOR1:14.99 
2009F.W. GAUDIN MEMORIAL HANDICAP MUTADDATHOMAS M. AMOSS19-c6 FGRAND TRAVERSE LANZERA1:09.87TRACK: FAST
2009IRISH CHAMPION HURDLEG1BRAVE INCACOLM A. MURPHY8-c16 FMUIRHEAD RIVER LIANE4:03.40 HY, 9R, M: ¾-7-10
2009COLONEL POWER HANDICAP CHAMBERLAIN BRIDGEW. BRET CALHOUN22-c6 FGRAND TRAVERSE STORM TREASURE1:03.33FIRM - DH 3RD W/ROUSE THE CAT
2009DIAMOND STAKESG3MONTE KRIS SKUNIHIDE MATSUDA10-a3400MBRAVE HEART6 SNOW CRUSHER3:29.4NTR
2009SKY HIGH STAKES KEEPIN THE DREAM231900MKETTLEDRUM5 BRAVE LANCER1:56.76 
2009PETER PAN STAKESG2CHARITABLE MANKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN21-a9 FIMPERIAL COUNCIL BRAVE VICTORY31:47.13TRACK: FAST
2009PEARL NECKLACE STAKESBLIND DATE13HAMILTON A. SMITH3-m8 FFIVE DIAMONDS4 RAVENOUS41:37.57TRACK: GOOD, OFF TURF, 5R, BY 4½ L.
2009B CONNECTED STAKESTRUE COURSE4STEVE MARGOLIS8-h8 FGRAND TRAVERSE PROUD KENTUCKIAN1:39.06TRACK: FAST
2009DERBY BAR & GRILL EXPRESS STAKES BANK EMBLEMROBERT GILKER9-f6FDISTORTED GLAMOUR SEMINOLE BRAVE21:10.54TRACK FAST
2009PREMIO SERGIO CUMANIG3RAVENELRALF ROHNE5-g1600 MTANNABELLES CHARM FABIANA111:39.40 
2009CLIFF HANGER STAKESG3BRAVE TIN SOLDIERKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN8-c8.5 FPLEASANT STRIKE KISS THE KID1:42.52YG. 6R. NO-2¼-2¼
2009KNICKERBOCKER STAKESG3OPERATION RED DAWNCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT5-h9 FLEMON CREAM PIE BRAVE TIN SOLDIER1:50.21TURF GOOD
2009GENEROUS STAKESG3WHOS UPKATHY A. WALSH2-d8 FMARCELLO14 LUCKY RAVE1:34.39TURF: FIRM
2009HANSHIN JUMP STAKESG3MAYANO STARDOMM. SAKAGUCHI17-b3140 MTBATTLE BRAVE MANNO RACING3:29.70 
2009BONAPAW STAKES GRAND TRAVERSETIM GLYSHAW27-a5.5FGRAND ADVENTURE STORM TREASURE1:05.81TURF YIELDING
2009CLAIMING CROWN RAPID TRANSIT STAKESYOURE MY BOY BLUELLOYD MASON16-h6 FGRAND TRAVERSE IDAHO JOE1:10.81TRACK: FAST
2009PREMIO NOGARA ALTA FEDELTAVINCENZO CARUSO1-h1400MRAVENEL DIVA CATTIVA2  
2009PREMIO PIETRO BESSERO RAVENELRALF ROHNE5-g1600MALTA FEDELTA HALONG BAY1:39.4011 RAN. GD/SF. MARGINS: 0.75 - 2HF - HF
2009GEORGE ROYAL STAKES SEMINOLE BRAVE24-n6.5 FTRUE METROPOLITAN CODIO1:16.763RD STRAIGHT WIN
2008PADDYPOWER.COM JOHNSTOWN NOVICE HURDLEG2COOLCASHINMICHAEL J BOWE2320 FRAVENS RUN WOODBINE WILLIE24:56.00YS. 7R. 5½-NK-3½
2008CRAVEN STAKESG3TWICE OVER5HENRY R. A. CECIL8-h8 FRAVENS PASS THE BOGBERRY1:38.54 
2008ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKESG1HENRYTHENAVIGATORAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-b8 FRAVENS PASS TWICE OVER51:38.70 
2008PRIX JEAN PRATG1TAMAYUZFREDDY HEAD9-h1600MRAVENS PASS RIO DE LA PLATA41:37.60 
2008SUSSEX STAKESG1HENRYTHENAVIGATORAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-b8 FRAVENS PASS MAJOR CADEAUX1:38.46 
2008BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP SPRINT HANDICAPAND ALL THAT JAZZ2CRAIG MACPHERSON2-f6.5 FSEMINOLE BRAVE2 BANK EMBLEM1:15.91TRACK: FAST
2008CELEBRATION MILEG2RAVENS PASSJOHN GOSDEN17-b8 FBANKABLE3 THIRD SET1:39.30 
2008CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP LORNE DANCER2GAI WATERHOUSE21-a2400 MTBRAVE LANCER DETROIT SONG2:28.60 
2008BREEDERS CUP CLASSICG1RAVENS PASSJOHN H. M. GOSDEN17-b10 FHENRYTHENAVIGATOR TIAGO21:59.27NTR (PRO-RIDE) 14-1, 19-1, 15-1 4TH CURLIN (.90 FAV.). @ SA
2008HATTONS GRACE HURDLEG1CATCH MEE J O´GRADY3-o2M 4FBRAVE INCA HARDY EUSTACE5m 21.00sSF. 8R. 1½-7-½
2008CLASICO PROGRESOG2LIFE OF VICTORY1-e2400 MTTIFON PLANET BRAVE HALO  
2008DECEMBER FESTIVAL HURDLEG1SUBLIMITYROBERT A. HENNESSY2616 FWON IN THE DARK BRAVE INCA3:52.10YG. 9R, 8F. ½-4½-1¾
2008HANSHIN JUMP STAKESG3KOEI TRYK. TADOKORO9-c3170 MTBATTLE BRAVE MIYABI PERSEUS3:26.40 
2008KOKURA SUMMER JUMPG3BATTLE BRAVEM. HONDA4-d3390 MT (SC)KOEI TRY BLACK CONDOR3:40.5 
2008QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKESG1RAVENS PASSJOHN H. M. GOSDEN17-b8 FHENRYTHENAVIGATOR SABANA PERDIDA1:38.94 
2008MATARC MATAMATA CUP AGAMEMNON82-r1600MMOHICAN BRAVE MILL VINNIE1:36.28 
2008SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL HANDICAP FUHREVER DANCINGTERRY JORDAN13-c9 FWINTER WARNING SEMINOLE BRAVE21:51.39TRACK: FAST
2008PORTLAND MEADOWS MILE HANDICAP ALABAMA RAIN2THOMAS W. LONGSTAFF16-g8 FBRAVE HEARTED3 I AM THOR1:37.90TRACK: FAST; 9R, M-¾, 1¼, 1¼
2008HANDICAP DRUID BRAVE HALO8-j2200 MTTIFON PLANET ROYAL JABAR  
2008FUKUYAMA CHAMPIONSHIP MONARCH KIRARA1800MSANDY NANA BRAVE HERO31:59.0 
2008BYRNE GROUP PLC NOVICE HURDLEG2MISTER WATZISNAMEHENRY DE BROMHEAD12-b16 FRAVENS RUN FOND OF A DROP4:42.90HEAVY, 8R
2007AIG EUROPE CHAMPION HURDLEG1HARDY EUSTACEDESMOND T. HUGHES5-d16 FBRAVE INCA MACS JOY3:58.80SF, 8R, M: 3-3-2
2007SHAM STAKESG3RAVEL2TODD A. PLETCHER79 FLIQUIDITY5 SONG OF NAVARONE1:48.912ND OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS
2007CHAMPION HURDLEG1SUBLIMITYJOHN G. CARR2616.5 FBRAVE INCA AFSOUN3:55.70SF, 10R-8F, M: 3-NK-NK
2007SWEET AND SASSY STAKES TRAVEL PLANSSANDRA SLIVKA4-r6 FAMANDATUDE SUMMER CRUISE31:10.11TRACK FAST
2007TIMARU STAKES SUPER TRAVELLER1-w1400MCOUP ENTREPRENEUR SMITTEN KITTEN31:20.21NATIONAL RECORD
2007WINKFIELD STAKES RAVENS PASSJOHN H. M. GOSDEN17-b7 FUNNEFER MISTER HARDY1:30.54TURF GOOD
2007SOLARIO STAKESG3RAVENS PASSJOHN H. M. GOSDEN17-b7 FCITY LEADER GASPAR VAN WITTEL1:26.56 
2007DEWHURST STAKESG1NEW APPROACHJIM .S. BOLGER19-b7 FFAST COMPANY5 RAVENS PASS1:25.29 
2007EVANS METRIC MILE MANDELA6181600MMAGIC CAPE2 MOHICAN BRAVE1:36.27 
2006AIG EUROPE CHAMPION HURDLEG1BRAVE INCACOLM A. MURPHY8-c16 FMACS JOY GOLDEN CROSS24:00.20YS, 7R, M: 1-4-2
2006CHAMPION HURDLEG1BRAVE INCACOLM A. MURPHY8-c16.5 FMACS JOY HARDY EUSTACE3:50.50GD, 18R, M: 1-3½-6
2006ACC BANK CHAMPION HURDLEG1MACS JOYJESSICA HARRINGTON6-f16 FBRAVE INCA HARDY EUSTACE3:51.80GD. 4R. 4-1-SH
2006PREIS DER DIANA (GERMAN OAKS)G1ALMERITAWALDEMAR HICKST3-o2200MKARAVEL NORDTANZERIN2:20.04 
2006BLENHEIM STAKES BRAVE TIN SOLDIERA.P. OBRIEN8-c6 FINVINCIBLE FORCE BAZROY1:13.2 
2006STC WINTER CUP BRAVE LANCER18-a2400 MTVERB DANEBAR2:35.52 
2006STC W.J. MCKELL CUP TAKEN AT THE FLOOD4-f2400 MTBRAVE LANCER VERB3:30.38 
2006PREIS DER DEUTSCHEN EINHEITG3KARAVELPETER SCHIERGEN1-l2000 MTSADDEX WALERIA2:08.00 
2006DECEMBER FESTIVAL HURDLEG1BRAVE INCACOLIN A. MURPHY8-c16 FIKTITAF SILENT OSCAR4:17.40HY. 4R. 1¼-6-4
2006MORGIANA HURDLEG1IKTITAFNOEL MEADEA42 MILESASIAN MAZE BRAVE INCA4m 5.20sG1. SF. 4R. 1¼-7-DIST
2006PRIX DE LA CALONNE HEAVENS CAUSENICOLAS CLEMENT4-f1600 MTMYSTERIOUS LINA TRAVEL TEAM1:40.80 
2006PRIX AMANDINE SABASHAFRANCOIS ROHAUT21-a1400 MTGRAND VADLA SWEET TRAVEL1:25.70DEAUVILLE
2006FLAWLESSLY STAKES CHIC DANCER2C. JANKS2-h8.5 FTRAVEL TEAM YOU DANCING DEVIL1:44.89TURF SOFT
2006FRED ARCHER STAKES ADMIRALS CRUISEBRIAN J. MEEHAN9-f12 FOUNINPOHJA AMWELL BRAVE2:30.70 
2006KITANIPPON SHIMBUN HAI SEMPATSU TOMO1-n1700MMATRIX12 TRAVELLERS GIFT1:53.1 
2005DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2BANK AUDIT2FRANK LABOCCETTA JR.19-b7 FSENSIBLY CHIC TRAVELATOR1:22.07TRACK FAST
2005ANTARES STAKESG3PIT FIGHTERYUKIHIRO KATO1-l1800MAUGUST BIO SAWANO BRAVE1:49.8 
2005TV TOKYO HAI AOBA SHO [JPN DERBY TRIAL]G2DANTSU KITCHOKENJI YAMAUCHI3-l2400MNISHINO DOKOMADEMO BRAVE HEART62:26.9 
2005WAIKRC WAIKATO DRAUGHT SPRINTG1SEDECREMC. JILLINGS & R. YUILL8-j1400MLAMOND3 TRAVELLIN MAN21:22.17 
2005OTKMRC FAMILY HOTEL WFAG1ZVEZDA2K. LANE8-a1400MSHASTRI2 TRAVELLIN MAN21:24.47 
2005CANDY ECLAIR STAKES TRAVELATORSTANLEY M. HOUGH3-f5 FPLATINUM PERFECT SHE IS RAGING0:57.24TRACK: GOOD, OFF TURF
2005WEST LONG BRANCH STAKES TRAVELATORSTANLEY HOUGH3-f6 FFORTRESS HILL AREEK1:09.79TRACK FAST
2005PRIX DARENBERGG3HEADACHE4ROBERT COLLET20-c1100 MTSWEET TRAVEL LADY ANGELE1:03.50 
2005SCHENECTADY HANDICAPTRAVELATORSTANLEY M. HOUGH3-f6 FHIGH PEAKS ROYAL FUDGE1:09.80TRACK: FAST
2005PRIX ECLIPSEG3DAMOISELLE5FREDDY HEAD8-c1200 MTSWEET TRAVEL ALYZEA1:10.70 
2005GALLANT BLOOM HANDICAPG2UMPATEEDLEMARK D. SHUMAN8-c6.5 FSMOKEY GLACKEN TRAVELATOR1:16.35TRACK: GOOD, BY A NOSE
2005PREIS DER WINTERKONIGING3NORDTANZERINPETER SCHIERGEN4-r1600MALMERITA KARAVEL1:43.15 
2005PREMIO LYDIA TESIOG1DUBAI SURPRISESAEED BIN SUROOR5-h2000 MTRAVE REVIEWS CHELSEA ROSE22:06.30 
2005IROQUOIS HANDICAPSEEKING THE ANTEJOHN C. KIMMEL12-d7 FTRAVELATOR STAR CELEBRITY21:25.40TRACK: SLOPPY
2005GEELRC GEELONG CUPG3ON A JEUNEP. MONTGOMERIE13-e2400MBRAVE LANCER MEN AT WORK2:26.73 
2005CHAMPION HURDLEG1HARDY EUSTACEDESMOND T. HUGHES5-d16.5 FHARCHIBALD BRAVE INCA3:51.60GD, 14 R, M: NK-NK-3
2005HATTONS GRACE HURDLEG1SOLERINA3JAMES BOWEB42M 4FGOLDEN CROSS2 BRAVE INCA5m 4.20sSH. 5R. SH-1½-25
2005BEWLEYSHOTELS.COM DECEMBER FESTIVAL HURDLEG1BRAVE INCACOLIN A. MURPHY8-c16 FHARCHIBALD NEWMILL4:02.90SF. 5R. 3-4½-2½
2005MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESVEGAS PLAYGROVER G. (BUD) DELP4-i8 FCREVE COEUR4 TRAVELIN LEROY1:40.94TRACK: FAST - WON BY ½ L.
2005AIG EUROPE CHAMPION HURDLEG1MACS JOYJESSICA J. HARRINGTON6-f16 FBRAVE INCA HARDY EUSTACE4:08.40HY, 6R, M: SHD-HD-11
2005BARBADOS JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG1ZOUKNAZ ISSA21-a1100 MTVAN HELSING SCOTLAND THE BRAVE21:06.20 
2005PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION HURDLEG1BRAVE INCACOLM A. MURPHY8-c16 FHARCHIBALD MACS JOY4:04.60SF. 5R. HD-1-DIST
2005MORGIANA HURDLEG2BRAVE INCAC A MURPHY8-c2 MILESESSEX13 HARCHIBALD4m 14.70sSF. 5R. ½-4-1½
2005VRC BART CUMMINGS BRAVE LANCER18-a2500BUGATTI ROYALE SOUTHERN CROWN2  
2005PRIX DES SABLONNETS SALSALAVAPH. DEMERCASTEL1-w1600MTRAVEL TEAM SILEX8143"50 
2005MAMIE EISENHOWER STAKESSWITCH LANESDICK CLARK9-f6 FTRAVELER4 ONLY AT NIGHT1:11.68TRACK: FAST
2005WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON STAKESHONOR PURSUITLORI RITZ-MOFFETT5-h6 FPASS RUSH2 SIR TRAVER1:10.12TRACK: FAST
2005HAWKEYES HANDICAPGAMBLERS PASSIONGENE JACQUOT4-c8.5 FTRAVELER4 HOLLYWOOD AND WINE1:44.216 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2005GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE CRAON ETOILE DAINAY9-f4.200 MLOUP BRAVE JOSEILLE  
2005BROADWAY STAKESHIGH PEAKSTHOMAS M. BUSH8-f6 FTRAVELATOR SCHEMER41:10.44  
2004REGRET STAKES TRAVELATORSTANLEY M. HOUGH3-f6 FCUPID SEASON HIDDEN RANSOM1:10.01TRACK: FAST
2004SUSAN B. ANTHONY HANDICAPCOLOGNYSCOTT A. LAKE206 FTRAVELATOR SERENITYS SMILE1:10.94TRACK: SLOPPY
2004ARCTIC QUEEN HANDICAPTRAVELATORSTANLEY M. HOUGH3-f6 FA SMART PUNCH COLOGNY1:10.15TRACK: FAST, BY 2½ L.
2004SCOTZANNA STAKESCOLOGNYSCOTT LAKE206FTRAVELATOR BEAUTIFUL AMERICA1:09.29TRACK FAST
2004FLORAL PARK HANDICAPG3FELINE STORYSTANLEY HOUGH8-f6 FCOLOGNY TRAVELATOR1:10.69TRACK: SLOPPY
2004SUMMER STAKESG2DUBLEOTODD A. PLETCHER3-o8 FDANCE WITH RAVENS GO TO THE SUN1:34.69TURF FIRM
2004GUS GRISSOM STAKESSIR TRAVER2-n8.5FWHENTHESMOKECLEARS2 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR21:47.61 
2004GREY BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2DANCE WITH RAVENSMARK R. FROSTAD23-b8.5 FACCOUNTFORTHEGOLD CRIMINAL MIND1:47.79TRACK: FAST
2004ASTARITA STAKESG3TOLL TAKER2TIMOTHY A. HILLS4-r6.5 FIM A DIXIE GIRL2 SUMMER RAVEN1:18.16TRACK: FAST
2004TEMPTED STAKESG3SUMMER RAVENTODD A. PLETCHER1-w8 FK DS SHADY LADY SALUTE141:36.09TRACK: FAST
2004MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY STAKES COLOGNYSCOTT A. LAKE206 FSLEWS FINAL ANSWER TRAVELATOR1:09.17TRACK: GOOD
2004PEARL NECKLACE STAKESHE LOVES ME2RICHARD W. SMALL4-r8.5 FHI FIVE RAVEN POUR IT ON21:44.15TRACK: FAST - OFF TURF
2004DELTA PRINCESS STAKES PUNCH APPEALSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN1-l8 FSUMMER RAVEN SNIPPER LOU1:40.42TRACK: FAST
2004GARLAND OF ROSES HANDICAP TRAVELATORGARY P. GULLO3-f6 FSENSIBLY CHIC FOREST MUSIC1:10.64TRACK: MUDDY
2004OSAKA JO STAKES ROMAN EMPIRE32-d2000 MTTAKEHANA OPERA AMANO BRAVERY1:59.0 
2004LINCROFT HANDICAPTRUEAMERICANSPIRITTIMOTHY A. HILLS10-e8 FN J DEVIL BRAVE JOE1:38.02ON DIRT
2004JUNGLE DAWN CLASSIC AMBERS HALOA. MATHEWS6-a1400MSCENIC MIST RAVEN PROTECTOR1:23.95 
2004DECEMBER FESTIVAL HURDLEG1MACS JOYJESSICA J. HARRINGTON6-f16 FBRAVE INCA HARDY EUSTACE3:57.50SF. 6R. 3-2-3
2004SUPREME NOVICES HURDLEG1BRAVE INCACOLM A. MURPHY8-c16.5 FWAR OF ATTRITION FLEET STREET53:55.90GD, 19R, 15F, M: NK-7-1¼
2004OSAKA-HAMBURG CUP VITA ROSAK. HASHIGUCHI1-w2500MAMANO BRAVERY MIKKI BELL2:31.9 
2004SUNLINE STAKESG3FALKIRK6201200MBRAVE FLYER2 PAY MY BAIL1;09.29 
2004TURF SPORTSGROUND HANDICAP TRAVELLIN MAN29-c1400MTE ATATU PLAYBOY NAT NAT1:22.40 
2004HBRINC GR KELT MEMORIAL HANDICAP GREEN MACHINE2-b1400MBRAVE FLYER2 COUP RAY1:22.41 
2004SUPA CENTA SPRINT VAALU4-c1200MBRAVE FLYER2 SWALLOW81:09.17 
2004PRETTY POLLY STAKES OUIJA BOARD2EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP12-b10 FSAHOOL RAVE REVIEWS2:02.92 
2004AURIES STAR STAKES GENERAL BAYTONDONNA GASKIN51200 MTDEPRAVE VIA DE LAGO1:11.20 
2004KINGWELL HURDLEG2RIGMAROLE4PAUL F. NICHOLLS8-c15.3 FINTERSKY FALCON GRAVE DOUBTS3:33.50GD, 8R, M: 3½-9-11
2004DELOITTE NOVICE HURDLEG1BRAVE INCAC A MURPHY8-c2M 2FNEWMILL MARIAH ROLLINS4m 30.30sSF. 7R. ¾-5-NK
2004SWETTENHAM STUD FILLIES TRIAL STAKES RAVE REVIEWSJ.L. DUNLOP1410 FSAHOOL CRYSTAL CURLING2:09.16 
2004HATTONS GRACE HURDLEG1SOLERINA3JAMES BOWEB42M 4FBRAVE INCA RULE SUPREME5m 2.80sSF. 5R. 6-8-25
2004JOHN J. SHUMAKER HANDICAPLONE TRAVELERR. PRECIADO16-c7 FR BS BOY VOLLEY BALL1:09.79TRACK FAST
2004YOMIURI LADIES HAI DAIKO MARINA3-l1500MHIKARU BRAVE ALIEN71:38.2 
2004TOKAI GOLD CUP ROYAL SELANGOR1-n2500MHIKARU BRAVE SHINOBU HOMARE2:42.9 
2004PENDIL NOVICES CHASEG2CALLING BRAVENICKY HENDERSON22-a20.5 FATUM RE SANTENAY34:57.70GD
2004CLASICO PRODUCCION NACIONALG3OCTAVIA24RICARDO R. LATAPIE6-d1500 MTERIZADA RAVENA31:31.881 CPO. 1/4 - 1CPO. 1/2
2004CLASICO ADOLFO ARTAGAVEYTIA RAVENA3JULIO PERALTA1-w1200 MTFACCIA2 RADIO CONTINENTAL1:14.601/4 - 5 CPS.
2004CLASICO SARANDIG3BETTY LA FEA4AGUSTIN GARCIA2-n1800 MTREGAL PINS RAVENA31:49.956 CPS. - 1/4
2003WRC THORNDON MILEG1ZVEZDA2KAY LANE8-a1600 MTROSINA LAD TRAVELLIN MAN21:35.69 
2003KENT HANDICAP YOUCANTTAKEMEGRANT T. FORSTER10-d8.5 FHERES CARRIE BRAVE MISS21:41.20TRACK: FAST
2003CANDY ECLAIR STAKES FOLLOW ME HOME2ROBERT L. LEVINEA296 FTRAVELATOR HOLIDAY RUNNER1:09.69TURF: FIRM
2003HYOGO JUNIOR GRAND PRIXG3TAISEI BRAVEMASATOSHI ANDO3-d1400MADMIRE HOPE FIELD ROOKIE1:27.8 
2003BOUWERIE STAKES GOLDEN DAMSELGARY CONTESSA1-x7 FTHE NAME WAS GONE TRAVELATOR1:22.81TRACK: FAST
2003SCHENECTADY HANDICAPTRAVELATORSTANLEY M. HOUGH3-f6 FGRAB BAG SELF RISING1:10.45TRACK: FAST
2003HONDA STAKESG3SUPER ELEGANTANTHONY J. VASIL13-a1100 MTDEPRAVE AGALIA1:03.11 
2003LINDAUER GUINEAS TRIAL MONTREAL GOLD7-d1400MTRAVEL LEADER GOVERNARE1:31.12 
2003ARC NEWMARKET HANDICAP SEDECREM8-j1200MTRAVELLIN MAN2 DANBIRD1:09.49 
2003CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLEG1COOLNAGORNAJONJO ONEILL13-c21 FCALLING BRAVE LADY LAUREATE5:17.30HY. 7R, 6F. 29-13-8. RUN DEC-02.
2003BOB HOYSTED HANDICAP PRINCESA613-b1100MBLESSUM DEPRAVE1:03.16 
2003JAMES & ANNIE SARTEN MEMORIAL MAROOFITY22-b1400MBRAVE FLYER2 TADAN1:22.97 
2003CENTRAL IOWA STAKES CURIOUS CONUNDRUMEUGENE BRAJCZEWSKI, JR.2-w8.5FPASSIONATE BIRD TWINE TRAVELER1:46.00TRACK FAST
2003WASHINGTON OAKS YOUCANTTAKEMEGRANT T. FORSTER10-d9 FCALLDARA BRAVE MISS21:48.20TRACK: FAST
2003IRISH DAY HANDICAP BRAVE MISS2BARBARA HEADS16-a8 FTOP PENNY BISBEES PROSPECT1:43.00TRACK: FAST
2002EPSOM CUPG3JOTEN BRAVE121800MAIR SMAP GEMMY DRESS1:46.9 
2002CLASSICO HERNANI AZEVEDO SILVA BRAVE RIDER2ATILIO ROCHA2-e1100 MTMATCH BOX3 MILLENAIRE1:07.20ON DIRT
2002YOMIURI MILERS CUPG2MILLENNIUM BIOMASAZO RYOKE2-f1600MDIVINE LIGHT2 JOTEN BRAVE1:32.6NCR
2002PRINCE OF WALES STAKESLE CINQUIEME ESSAIPAUL NIELSEN3-l9.5 FBRAVELY3 ANGLIAN PRINCE1:56.53TRACK FAST
2002NAGRODA MOKOTOWSKA GOSPODARZ18-a1600 MTTRAVEL5 DONATESSO  
2002CAROLINA CUPG1CANTA KE BRAVEJIMMY DAY7-eABT 2¼ MILESAL SKYWALKER LORD ZADA4:20.40FM. 5R, 4F. 1-2¾-1. LORD ZADA DQ 1->3
2002PLACID ARK STAKES KIM STORM8-k1200MOLD BEAU2 BRAVE RHYTHM1:11.75 
2002MERCEDES DERBY TRIAL MOHICAN BRAVE112000MSIERRA DANE LIBERALS CHOICE2;06.44 
2002QUEZETTE STAKES INNOVATION GIRLC61200MRAVEN PROTECTOR BRIEF EMBRACE1:09.94 
2002FAIRETHA STAKES ZOOMETRIC2-e1400MHOT SHOT BROTHER BRAVE RHYTHM1:23.96 
2002PERTH STAKES ZOOMETRIC2-e1100MBRAVE RHYTHM MR OMALLEY21:07.14 
2002DARWIN CUP BRAVE DECISION216-a2000MYOUNG CHALLENGER KAHOONA2:02.10 
2002JAMES & ANNIE SARTEN MEMORIAL RIVER CHIEF11-d1400MDANCEINTHESUN MOHICAN BRAVE1:24.74 
2002VINCENNES STAKESAMANDAS CROWNSTEPHEN DUNN1-c6FDEMI PAIGE CONNIES TRAVELS1:13.15TRACK MUDDY
2002EVANSVILLE STAKESJUST EMMALEONARD ATKINSON16-g8.5 FCONNIES TRAVELS THESULLIVANFIVE1:49.56TRACK: SLOPPY
2002LEICESTER MERCURY STAKES ISLAND HOUSEGEOFFREY C. WRAGG1-w12 FMURGHEM TRAVELMATE2:37.00 
2002FANTASY STAKES CHORUS DANCERROBERT ANDERSONa768.5 FBRAVE MISS2 AQUITA1:46.26TRACK: FAST
2002INNOCENT CUP WIN SUR1-b1500MBRAVE BLOOD DAIKO BLIZZARD1:38.5 
2002HAKUGIN SOHA IRISH PARK3-j1900MF ONE RAIDEN TRAVELLER42:03.5 
2002MARCH CUP FUJINO CONDOR1-x1900MTRAVELLER4 MARUKA BULLY2:04.2 
2001NAKAYAMA KINENG2AMERICAN BOSSFUYUKI TAGO1-x1800MJOTEN BRAVE DAITAKU RIVA1.47.7 
2001YOMIURI MILERS CUPG2JOTEN BRAVEIKUO AIZAWA121600MMEISHO ODO MEISHO KIO1.32.8NCR
2001SEKIYA KINENG3MAGNATEN231600MKRIS THE BRAVE EISHIN PRESTON1.31.8 
2001LESLIE FROGGAT PLATE NORTH BOY2T MCEVOY91200MDEPRAVE JET STAR71:13.81 
2001KEISEI HAI AUTUMN HANDICAPG3ZENNO EL CIDKAZUO FUJISAWA16-g1600MKRIS THE BRAVE EAGLE CAFE1:31.5NDR
2001FUJI STAKESG3KRIS THE BRAVE13-e1600MDAITAKU RIVA NATIVE HEART21:33.2 
2001MCDONAGH STAKESG1FRITZ22-f1200MOMALLEYS BOY TRAVELLIN MAN21.10.45 
2001WRC TELEGRAPH HANDICAPG1STAR OF GOLD351200MSPRING RAIN2 TRAVELLIN MAN21:07.76 
2001CONCORDE HANDICAPG2TRAVELLIN MAN29-c1200MSTAR SATIRE BILLY QUIN1:10.25 
2001CHELMSFORD STAKESG2BRAVE PRINCES.M. SMITH1-x1400MZABEELS ANGEL THE MAN21:24.51 
2001WEST POINT HANDICAPIM ALL YOURSTODD A. PLETCHER3-l9 FRELUCTANT GROOM BRAVE ONE1:49.11TURF: YIELDING
2001NEW YORK TURF WRITERS CUP HANDICAPG1ITS A GIGGLE2JONATHAN E.SHEPPARD19-c19 FCANTA KE BRAVE PRAISE THE PRINCE24:12.04FM. 6R, 5F. NK-2-13
2001STC NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES INAFLURY2-b2000MLAWYER3 BRAVE PRINCE2:03.30 
2001MVRC CS HAYES STAKESG3DEPRAVE14-f1200MFIRM2 LA LAGUNE21:12.51 
2001KINGARVIE STAKESBARBEAU RUCKUSR. ARMATA22-d8.5 FBRAVELY3 STREAKIN ROB1:44.78 
2001ASHLEY T. COLE HANDICAPBRAVE ONEGARY C. CONTESSA9-b9 FNO BAD HABITS WHITMORES CONN1:48.89SWITCHED TO DIRT
2001MISS INDIANA STAKESAMANDAS CROWNSTEPHEN DUNN1-c6FCONNIES TRAVELS MELADRIE1:12.15TRACK FAST
2001FORT MCHENRY HANDICAP PICKUPSPEEDLAWRENCE E. MURRAY9-f12 FBLUE GOBLIN CANTA KE BRAVE2:30.14URF: FIRM. 8R. ¾-1¼-HD
2001MARCELLUS FROST HURDLE STAKESG3CANTA KE BRAVEJAMES E. DAY7-e16 FIRON COUNTY XMAS AGGRO CRAG3:56.20FM. 7R. ½-½-4¾
2001CHUNICHI HAI (KANAZAWA) IZUMI KATSU RYU9-c2300MCHAMSON TRAVELLER42:31.6 
2000SAN GABRIEL HANDICAPG2BRAVE ACTRONALD L. MCANALLY19-b9 FNATIVE DESERT MANNDAR1:49.25HD
2000VICE REGENT STAKESHIGH SPEED TRAVELBARBARA J. MINSHALL11-c8 FBOLD N FANCY BAD RIVER1:37.01 
2000SWALE STAKESG3TRIPPITODD A. PLETCHER9-f7 FULTIMATE WARRIOR HARLAN TRAVELER1:23.43UNDEFEATED 3RD OF 4
2000OHIO DERBYG2MILWAUKEE BREWTINO ATTARD20-a9 FBRAVE QUEST KISS A NATIVE1:50.58HD 4TH WIN IN A ROW. BRAVE QUEST UNDFD(NO SW)4-4 NO MORE
2000NIHON TV HAIG3SURPRISE POWER2-d1800MTAMAMO STRONG TRAVELLER41.52.5 
2000NAKAYAMA KIMPAIG3JO BIG BANGMASANAO TSUBO1-r2000MMISUZU CHARDON KRIS THE BRAVE2:01.40 
2000ST. LITE KINENG2ADMIRE BOSS9-f2200 MTTOHO SHIDEN JOTEN BRAVE2:16.90 
2000KEIHAN HAIG3JOTEN BRAVEIKUO AIZAWA121800MROSADO MARUKA KOMACHI1.45.2 
2000TOKAI KIKUKA SHOG2FAST FRIEND22-b2500MSNARK RAYEARTH TRAVELLER42.40.8 
2000QLD TATTERSALLS CUPG3BRAVE PRINCESTERLING M. SMITH1-x2200 MTCAMARENA KOALA KON2:14.30 
2000LEXINGTON STAKESG2UNSHADEDCARL A. NAFZGERA18.5 FGLOBALIZE HARLAN TRAVELER1:43.724TH: COMMENDABLE. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2000EXPLOSIVE BID HANDICAPG3BRAVE ACTRONALD L. MCANALLY19-b9 FWHERES TAYLOR CHESTER HOUSE1:48.98 
2000WERRIBEE CUP SLAVONIC182000MBRAVE CHIEF3 CELESTIAL SHOW2:01.05 
2000SANDOWN CLASSICG2BRAVE CHIEF3JOHN E. LEDGER7-d2400 MTFORGOTTEN HERO2 PASTA EXPRESS2:24.31 
2000CRANBOURNE CUP BRAVE CHIEF37-d2025MYAMMER2 FIGUREHEAD42:02.63 
2000KOKURA SUMMER JUMPG3LEGACY ROCK2-b3390MT(STEEPLECHASE)BRAVE HUNTER2 HAKUSAN LUCKY3:42.8ALL 11 STARTERS FINISHED
2000SHIRAFUJI STAKES KRIS THE BRAVE13-e2000 MTBIG VIKING SAKURA NAMIKI O2:00.3 
2000CAMBRIDGE BREEDERS STAKES TRAVELLIN MAN29-c1200METE PINS KASMAN1:10.55 
2000LIZ DAVENPORT CLASSIC HAND PASS22-b1050MBORN BRAVE LAKE VILLA1:05.71 
2000DOOMBEN SLIPPER SHOW A HEART3-e1350MGLENROWAN2 BRAVE HAWK1:20.00 
2000HOKKOKU OKAN TRAVELLER49-f2600MBLUE PACIFIC2 CHAMSON2:50.7 
2000HYAKUMANGOKU SHO TRAVELLER49-f2300MOSUMI MONSTER ABE JAPAN2:32.8 
2000CHUNICHI HAI (KANAZAWA) TRAVELLER49-f2300MSHIZUNO SUNDAY CHAMSON2:31.2 
2000HAKUGIN SOHA OVER THE GULCH1-h1900MSUCCESS14 TRAVELLER42:02.6 
2000SONODA QUEEN SELECTION BAKUSHIN CREEK7-c1400MTATSUMA YOU TELL KNOCK BRAVE1:28.5 
2000NATIONAL HUNT HANDICAP CHASEG3MARLBOROUGH312-d24.5 FBEAU3 STAR TRAVELLER  
1999DERBY GRAND PRIXG1TAIKI HERAKLES21-a2000MKING DALE TRAVELLER42.08.6 
1999GOLDEN GATE DERBYG3EPIC HONOR9-f8.5 FBLUE TUNE BRAVE GUN1:43:58 
1999GOLDEN STATE MILE EPIC HONOR9-f8 FBRAVE GUN  1:36:76 
1999SAPPORO SANSAI STAKESG3MEINER CONDOR21-a1800MJOTEN BRAVE ANGEL CARO1:54.4 
1999TOKYO SPORTS HAI SANSAI STAKESG3JOTEN BRAVE121800MTOP COMMANDER MACHIKANE HOKUSHIN1:48.6 
1999TOTE EBOR HCAP VICIOUS CIRCLEL.M. CUMANI1-l14 FTRAVELMATE MOWBRAY2:54.48 
1999CLASSICO IMPRENSA INSUPERAVEL141600 MTBERTHON RISQUE31:39.30 
1999GP JOAO ADHEMAR E NELSON DE ALMEIDA PRADOG2STROIKA16-e1600MBRAVE LADY4 SHOWME THE MAGIC98"1 
1999CLASSICO BRENO CALDAS INSUPERAVEL141600MBERTHON RISQUE31:39.3 
1999INGLEWOOD HANDICAPG3BRAVE ACTRONALD L. MCANALLY19-b8.5 FLORD SMITH EXPRESSIONIST1:39.13 
1999JIM MURRAY MEMORIAL HANDICAP LAZY LODERICHARD E. MANDELLA3-b10 FMUSGRAVE ASTARABAD2:01.44 
1999CITATION HANDICAPG2BRAVE ACTRONALD L. MCANALLY19-b8.5 FNATIVE DESERT BOUCCANEER1:39.69NK
1999OAK TREE BREEDERS CUP MILE STAKESG3SILICJULIO C. CANANI1-l8 FBOUCCANEER BRAVE ACT1:33.76TURF: FIRM
1999SAN LUIS OBISPO HANDICAPG2KESSEM POWERMICHAEL R. MITCHELL8-k12 FBRAVE ACT LAZY LODE2:28.02 
1999BILL RITCHIE HANDICAPG3BRAVE PRINCE1-x1400MAL MANSOUR STANZAIC1:23.02 
1999SAN MARCOS STAKESG2BRAVE ACTRONALD L. MCANALLY19-b10 FFERRARI NATIVE DESERT2:04.25 
1999WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES KALINDI2M.R. CHANNON16-a5 FMASTER FAY BRAVE BURT1:01.99 
1999BEN COHEN STAKES BRAVE NOTEJOHN R. S. FISHER1-n5 FCACTUS KID TOP DRAW0:58.50TURF: FIRM
1999DECEMBER STAKES KRIS THE BRAVEMASAKAZU AKIYAMA13-e2000MPROMOTION3 NIPPO ATLAS2:01.0 
1999FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI KRIS THE BRAVEM. AKIYAMA13-e2000MT M TOKKYU MON REVE21:59.5 
1999GULF NEWS NAD AL SHEBA SPRINT RAMP AND RAVEDHRUBA SELVARATNAM13-c1200 MTINTIDAB ABREEZE1:09.97 
1999PRIX DE SAINT-PATRICK THE MASKANDRE FABRE22-a1600 MTKINGS TRAVEL SANDBAND CHANTILLY
1999GIMCRACK STAKES LADY BELGRAVE2191000MPARADISE PARK POLZARA0:59.14 
1999PRIX AYMERI DE MAULEON RAFTERY2JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET20-a1600MKINGS TRAVEL TIKREET  
1999PERTH STAKES PARADISE PARK12-g1100MPENNY CALL LADY BELGRAVE21;06.51 
1999PRIX DE PONTARME ROUEN2CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK1-w1600 MTKINGS TRAVEL THE MASK1:40.00 CHANTILLY
1999NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE FAR CRYM.C. PIPE1-e16 FTRAVELMATE BAY OF ISLANDS3:24.32 
1999LIZ DAVENPORT CLASSIC LAKE VILLA6-e1050MSIR ARCHER BORN BRAVE1;00.60 
1999CLIPSAL STAKES CHARLESTON GOLD4-d1100MRAZAMATAZ BORN BRAVE1:03.98 
1999JRA CUP BRAVE CHIEF37-d2040MOLIVER TWIST WAAJIB STAR2:05.60 
1999YOUNG CHAMPION (KANAZAWA) GOLDEN CORK12-g1700 MTTRAVELLER4 BRAMALEA51:52.20 
1999MRO KIN SHO TRAVELLER49-f1700MNORTHERN GRAY2 WAKAO LINA1:50.4 
1999RAIDEN LEADER KINEN BROWN CHATELET19-a1600MMAESTRO SEGOVIA KNOCK BRAVE1:43.3 
1999TOKAI QUEEN CUP TRAVELLER49-f1600MSOCCER QUEEN BELL CITY SHOW1:45.2 
1998TEST STAKESG1JERSEY GIRLTODD A. PLETCHER14-b7 FBRAVE DEED CATINCA1:23.02TRACK: FAST, 11R, M-1, HD, 6 1/2
1998STC CANTERBURY GUINEASG1TYCOON LIL5-b1800MTRICOVE BRAVE PRINCE1:49.02 
1998ACORN STAKESG1JERSEY GIRLTODD A. PLETCHER14-b8 FSANTARIA2 BRAVE DEED1:36.325TH STRAIGHT WIN. 4TH SOARING SOFTLY,
1998GENEROUS STAKESG3INCURABLE OPTIMISTDAVID G. DONK23-b8 FCOMPANY APPROVAL BRAVE GUN1:37.72CAREER FINALE - 4TH STRAIGHT WIN.
1998SAN GABRIEL HANDICAPG2BRAVE ACTRONALD MCANALLY19-b9 FMASH ONE FABULOUS GUY1:46.78 
1998HOBARTVILLE STAKESG2PLEASURE GIVER10-a1400 MBRAVE PRINCE ADAM51:24.25 
1998MONMOUTH BREEDERS CUP OAKSG2KIRBYS SONGTINO ATTARDA58.5 FSANTARIA2 BRAVE DEED1:43.31FAST, 6R, BY 2½ L.
1998SHAKERTOWN STAKES SESAROCHARLES D. LOPRESTI16-g5.5 FBRAVE PANCHO CLAIRES HONOR1:02.35BY A NK, NCR
1998HENRY P. RUSSELL HANDICAP BRAVE ACTRONALD L. MCANALLY19-b9 FCRYSTAL HEARTED DANCING PLACE21:47.59TURF: FIRM
1998MICHIGAN BREEDERS GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAPMATCH TRICKD. FOGGIANO3-n8.5 FBRAVE MINER TRIP LITELY1:44.00TRACK: FAST
1998CAESAR RODNEY HANDICAP MR ROUTINEJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD16-h8.5 FBRAVE NOTE STRIKE ZONE1:43.14FM, 6R, BY 2¼ L.
1998MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (COLTS & GELDINGS DIV.)PERKINS TRAVELS1-l8.5 FTRISTOR FACTOR OPTICRECTOSIS TRISTOR FACTOR DQD FROM 1ST
1998FRONTIER HANDICAPBRAVE MINER9-f9 FPONGO BOY XCLUSIVE IMP  
1998STC BIRTHDAY CARD QUALITY HANDICAP ALL THE RAVE2-b1200MGRAPHICS JUST LIKE CRYSTAL1:09.79 
1998MIYAKOOJI STAKES T M TOP DANICHIZO IWAMOTO19-b1600MBRAVE TENDER MAKOTO RAIDEN1:34.8 
1998LIVE THE DREAM HANDICAP JOE WHOROBERT A. BAFFERT6-f8 FBRAVE ACT EL ANGELO1:35.02FM, 6R, M-3-½-1½
1998WOLVERINE STAKESRAY OF GOLDFRANCES GOGAS1-c6 FARCHIES STAR BRAVE MINER1:10.00FAST - AT DETROIT
1998PREMIO PIETRO BESSERO BRAVE KRISLUCA CUMANI91600MDAZILYN LADY ELEGANT RIDGE  
1998PONY EXPRESS HANDICAPBRAVE JACKFRED I. DANLEY4-m5.5 FPROUD AND JIVEY BOBS EGO1:03.82FAST
1998LIVONIA S. BRAVE MINERROBERT MILLER9-f9 FXCLUSIVE IMP THRESHOLD1:51.20SLOPPY 4R. M- 4- 5- 7 WINNER FAV. [4-5] ALSO HWT. [121]
1998MIDSUMMER CLASSICBRAVEHEART3ERIC DURANT21-a1900 MT   2:01.44 
1997ASCOT HANDICAPG3BRAVE ACTRONALD L. MCANALLY19-b8.5 FGO SHELLBACKS1:42.00TURF: FIRM, BY ½ L.
1997DEL MAR DERBYG2ANETROBERT A. BAFFERT2-w9 FBRAVE ACT WORLDLY WAYS1:48.42 
1997TEMPLE STAKESG2CROFT POOLJEREMY GLOVER8-k5 FBRAVE EDGE BOLSHOI1:01.55GF, 3/4, HD
1997ARLINGTON CUPG3BRAVE TENDERYASUO IKEE4-m1600MHIKOKI GUMO SUGINO GOOD LUCK1:36.1 
1997FARMINGTON HILLS HANDICAP TEJANO REDJACK C. VAN BERGA18.5 FSWEET BOOK BRAVE MINER1:45. 00WET-FAST, 6R, M: 2-NO-5
1997NHK MILE CUPG1SEEKING THE PEARLHIDEYUKI MORI17-b1600MBRAVE TENDER SHONAN NUMBER1:33.1 
1997NEW ZEALAND TROPHY YONSAI STAKESG2SEEKING THE PEARL17-b1400MBRAVE TENDER PERSONALITY ONE1:21.1 
1997VELKA JARNA CENA (SLOVAK 2000. GUINEAS STAKES) CZAS16-h1700MPOWDER RIVER2 RAVEN MASTER1:44.06 
1997DIXIE STAKESG2OPS SMILEJ. WILLIAM BONIFACE2-o9 FBRAVE NOTE SHARP APPEAL1:48.20 
1997LUDWIG GOEBELS-ERINNERUNGSRENNEN ANNA THEAH. BLUME7-f2400MVISCOUMTESS BRAVE OPEN AIR22:28.4 
1997CINEMA HANDICAPG3WORLDLY WAYSWALLACE A. DOLLASE8-f9 FP T INDY BRAVE ACT1:48.43 
1997ARLINGTON CLASSICG2HONOR GLIDEJAMES E. DAY429 FBRAVE ACT DAYLIGHT SAVINGS1:47.59FM - ECR
1997AJC SPRING CHAMPION STAKESG1TIE THE KNOTG. WALTER182000 MTBRAVE PRINCE EL MIRADA2:05.40 
1997BAY MEADOWS DERBYG3SHELLBACKSEDUARDO INDA5-a9 FBRAVE ACT ZIPPERSUP1:49.01 
1997CLIFF HANGER HANDICAPG3DIXIE BAYOUROBERT A. BARBARA8-c8.5 FBRAVE NOTE JOKER41:39.45ECR
1997WILL ROGERS STAKESG3BRAVE ACTRONALD L. MCANALLY19-b8 FP T INDY WITHOUT DOUBT1:34.01 
1997DOWLING STAKESXCLUSIVE IMPREID T. GROSS248.5 FBRAVE MINER SWEET BOOK1:47.20TRACK: FAST, 11R, BY 4 L.
1997POCAHONTAS STAKES MISSION PARKPETER M. VESTAL4-r8 FRAVE2 SO GENEROUS1:38.55TRACK: MUDDY; WON BY 9 L.
1997AJC KINDERGARTEN STAKES GUINEAS9-c1100 MTALL THE RAVE ENCOUNTER1:04.67 
1997STC REISLING SLIPPER TRIALG2ROSE OF DANEHILL6-d1200MALL THE RAVE NIMBLE FEET31:09.80 
1997VON DOUSSA STEEPLECHASE BRUTAMBOM PANNELL1-h3250MTALDISCO BRAVE BUGLE BOY3:51.99 
1997PREMIO BAGGIO BEDSIDE STORYGIUSEPPE BOTTI2-s2000 MTSOPRAN MARIDUFF VISCOUMTESS BRAVE2:04.60 
1997WALTER R. CLUER MEMORIAL HANDICAP MANILASTERREMELANIE MCDONALD4-d7.5 FALYBRAVE MUSIC SEAHAWK GOLD1:32.00 
1997CABALLOS DEL SOL HANDICAP G MALLEAHFRANK F. COVELLO4-m6 FALYBRAVE MUSIC PASSIANO1:09.40 
1997WATC ASCOT GOLD CUP TRUE LOVER23-j1800MMT HENRY BRAVE BUCK21:49.41 
1997NORMAN ROBINSON STAKES BRAVE PRINCE1-x2000MDANASURIA TIE THE KNOT2:03.57 
1997SANDRINGHAM HANDICAP BRAVE KRISLUCA CUMANI98 FDANCING DROP ATLANTIC DESIRE1.45.93FERN HILL ST.
1997SPARTAN HDCPXCLUSIVE IMPREID GROSS246FBRAVE MINER WAR AT SEA1:11:6012 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
1997MACKINAC HANDICAPBRAVE MINERBOB MILLER9-f8.5 FSWEET BOOK XCLUSIVE IMP1:53.608R. M- 2- 4- 2 XCLUSIVE IMP FAV. [4-5] ALSO HWT. [122]
1997PONTALBA STAKES COOL DIXIELOUIE J. ROUSSEL III8-f6 FRAVE2 ECHO OF THE PAST1:10.60 
1996SOLARIO STAKESG3BRAVE ACTMARK PRESCOTT19-b7 FFALKENHAM AIR EXPRESS1:29.97 
1996ANCIENT TITLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3LAKOTA BRAVEBRUCE E. HEADLEY4-r6 FLETTHEBIGHOSSROLL PAYING DUES1:08.16CRIOLITO 3RD DQD TO 4TH
1996PREMIO OMENONIG3LEAP FOR JOYJOHN GOSDEN1-l1000MBRAVE EDGE HEVER GOLF ROSE0.58.90 
1996RADIO TAMPA HAI SANSAI STAKESG3MEJIRO BRIGHTKUNIICHI ASAMI4-r2000MBRAVE TENDER T M TOP DAN2.03.1 
1996DISTAFF HANDICAPG2LOTTSA TALCTIMOTHY D. KELLY9-g7 FTRAVERSE CITY DUST BUCKET1:24.04HD
1996SAN CARLOS HANDICAPG2KINGDOM FOUNDGARY F. JONES4-m7 FLAKOTA BRAVE LIT DE JUSTICE1:22.23 
1996PALOS VERDES HANDICAPG3LIT DE JUSTICEM. JENINE SAHADI9-f6 FSIPHON LAKOTA BRAVE1:08.88 
1996NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAPG3BRAVE NOTEJOHN R. S. FISHER1-n9 F (±)DARNAY MY MOGUL1:47.64 
1996INTERBOROUGH HANDICAPG3TRAVERSE CITYWILLIAM I. MOTT2-p6 FMISS GOLDEN CIRCLE SHAPELY SCRAPPER1:11.31NK,1/2
1996CORRECTION HANDICAP TRAVERSE CITYWILLIAM I. MOTT2-p6 FPERSONAL GIRL WILD WINGS1:10.80GD NO,HD,NK 4TH NAPPELON
1996CAESAR RODNEY HANDICAP BRAVE NOTE1-n8.5 FDEVILS FIRE KING JAMES3  
1996GREAT EASTER STAKES HANDICAP SHOWTIME714-c1400MAVONHEAD ATLANTIC BRAVE21:22.93 
1996COYOTE HANDICAP G MALLEAHFRANK COVELLO4-m6 FSILVER PICEA BRAVE PRETENDER1:07.40 
1996BLACK OPAL PREVIEW PRECIOUS GLITTERA41200MBRAVE BULLDOG BIG GEOFFREY1:12.00 
1996BURLINGAME STAKES GUTHRIEWALTER R. GREENMAN11-a8 FJAKLINS TRAVELER TAKES TWO TO MANGO1:37.92TRACK: FAST
1996ACHILLES STAKES BRAVE EDGERICHARD M. HANNON, SR.9-c5 FDOUBLE QUICK8 BLUE IRIS20:59.33 
1996SCARBROUGH STAKES ANZIOGAY KELLEWAY16-a5 FAMAZING BAY BRAVE EDGE0.59.80 
1996SCARBOROUGH STAKES ANZIOGAY KELLEWAY16-a5 FAMAZING BAY BRAVE EDGE0:59.80 
1996RUIDOSO HORSE SALES FUTURITY BRAVE JACKFRED DANLEY4-m6FA J PRINCE MISS TRUE COLOR1:10.60TRACK FAST
1996JAMAICA 1000 GUINNESSG1RAVEENA4-r1600 MT     
1996CALCUTTA ST. LEGERG3BRAVE PATRIARCH21-w2800M     
1996GRAND PRIX DAUTOMNEG1ROYAL CHANCE5BERNARD BARBIER1-w4800 MTPONTIAC BRAVE ARTEMUS4 7 RUN
1995PREMIO GUIDO BERARDELLIG2BRAVE INDIGOGIUSEPPE BOTTI4-m1800MLATIN REIGN KAFHAR