Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: reds 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2017NEW MEXICO GOVERNORS CUP JUST CALL ME KENJOHN M COOPER8-a6 FBORTSTEIN TOUCHDOWN REDSKINS1:11.74TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2015QUEEN CITY OAKSREDSTART6WILLIAM B. BRADLEY4-d9 FU ROCK ROBIN BETHS BLING1:53.94TRACK: FAST; 7 RAN; WON BY 4½ L.
2015FRED DARLING STAKESG3REDSTART7RALPH M. BECKETT22-d7 FJELLICLE BALL TIGGY WIGGY1:22.13 
2015LUKE KRUYTBOSCH STAKES ABSOLUTELY COOL2VALERIE L. LUND1-l6 FJAMAICAN MEMORIES REDSOLOCUP1:08.69TRACK: FAST
2015CHINOOK PASS STAKESREDSOLOCUPJEFF METZ1-n6½ FABSOLUTELY COOL2 TRICK OR RETREAT1:14.52TRACK FAST
2015TTA SALES FUTURITY - COLTS/GELDINGS DIVISIONTEXAS CHROMESHEA STUART16-g5 FFREDS LUCKY BOY BREAK FREE90:59.15TRACK FAST
2015CABALLOS DEL SOL STAKES ABSOLUTELY COOL2VALORIE L. LUND1-l6 FJAMAICAN MEMORIES REDSOLOCUP1:08.69 
2014GAVER TROPHY REDSHIRTTIM JONES12-b2 FTHUNDER BAY12 AFFECT40:24.40 
2014PRIMONETTA STAKES WINNING IMAGE2MICHAEL C. ARO76 FDO SOMETHIN REDS ROUND TABLE1:12.16TRACK: FAST
2013JANET WINEBERG MEMORIAL SJET SET KITTENJONATHAN NANCE8-c6 FDREAMSTONE COWGIRL SACREDSTONE1:11.30RACK: WET-FAST; 5 RAN; WON BY 9 3/4 L.
2012TATTS CITY LIGHTNING HANDICAP FAMOUS SEAMUS4A51100 MTTOO MANY REDS ZARATONE1:01.96 
2011WIDE COUNTRY STAKES REDS ROUND TABLETIMOTHY L. KEEFE1-o7 FSWEET SUSAN4 HEATHER161:25.99 
2011MARSHUA STAKES REDS ROUND TABLETIMOTHY L. KEEFE1-o6 FHEATHER16 SWEET SUSAN41:13.40 
2011PREMIUM STAKES DOUBTFUL JACK10-a1200 MTTOO MANY REDS CONQUERING1:10.37 
2010WHITE CLAY CREEK STAKES REDS ROUND TABLETIMOTHY L. KEEFE1-o6 FSPRING JUMP MIS VIZCAYA1:11.25SLPPY (SEALED), 5R, M- 6¾
2010LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT PRINCE STAKESREDSUGARFRANK TROSCLAIR4-e7 FHEAVENVILLE PRODUCTIVE ENVOY1:26.87FT, 10R, M-4¼
2008GLACIAL PRINCESS STAKESFREDS MY FRIEND4-r8 FGATHERING DREAMS BEDAZZLE EM1:41.40TRACK: MUDDY
2007OAK TREE STAKESG3WAKE UP MAGGIECHRIS WALL317 FCOSTUME8 REDSTONE DANCER1:25.48 
2007ROSES STAKES CAPTAIN GERRARDBRYAN SMART14-c5 FCAKE7 FREDS LAD1.00.302008 WATERLOGGED
2007EBF BROWNSTOWN STAKESG3REDSTONE DANCERSHEENA COLLINS14-f7 FSHES OUR MARK MODEEROCH1:32.56 
2007MINSTREL STAKESG3REDSTONE DANCERSHEENA COLLINS14-f7 FHARD ROCK CITY2 EVENING TIME41:32.79REVERTED TO 3YO+
2006SPRING SOHA REDSTONE322-d1900MANCIENT5 STRONG LIFE22:05.9 
2006TOKAI KIKUKA SHO WINNING WIND13-a1900MREDSTONE3 GET TO THE SUMMIT2:06.5 
2006OGURI CAP KINEN REDSTONE3T. TSUNODA22-d1900MMEINER CYPRESS TOKO KANTO2:03.4 
2006KUROYURI SHO WINNING WIND13-a1600MREDSTONE3 NISSHIN GREEN1:40.1 
2006WINTER SOHA REDSTONE322-d1900MLONG RUNNER MEINER POPS2:02.6 
2006ROKKO HAI REDSTONE322-d2000MMEINER CYPRESS TAMAMO VICTORY2:11.1 
2006NAGOYA GRAND PRIXG2VERMILION4SEI ISHIZAKA4-d2500MREDSTONE3 DON COOL2:44.3SF. 11R. 6-NK-1½
2006WEST VIRGINIA FUTURITYDAHLGREN HALLJEFFREY C. RUNCO5-g7 FGLORIOUS APPEARING REDSKIN BILL1:27.08TRACK: FAST
2006AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) REDSTONE322-d1900MMAYANO OSCAR TAIKI SAFARI2:04.3 
2005PRIX DE FLOREG3IN CLOVER4FREDDY HEAD5-h2100 MTMAREDSOUS LAKE TOYA2:20.30TRACK: VERY SOFT
2005MRO KIN SHO REDSTONE322-d1700MSHINE KAISER KIZAKINO SEATTLE1:50.3 
2005GRAND PRIX DE LA REGION ALSACE KALDERONSASCHA SMRCZEK5-h2100 MTLINDA REGINA MAREDSOUS2:13.20SFT, 9/25, 11R, M-3, 0.5, 2.5
2004BEST TURN STAKES REDSKIN WARRIORJENNIFER PEDERSEN6-d6 FSCARY BOB MATSUI21:09.82TRACK: FAST
2004A.J. FOYT STAKESREDS HONOR1-o8.5 FGOTTABEACHBOY IF I WERE YOU  
2004GRAND PRIX DE NANTES CYR CRYCLAUDE LE LAY14-c2400 MTMAREND MAREDSOUS  
2004PRIX D’HEDOUVILLEG3SHORT PAUSE2ANDRE FABRE1-p2400 MTKINDJHAL MAREDSOUS2:39.10 
2004PRIX BELLE DE NUIT BEHKARAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-e2500MTMAIA ERIA MAREDSOUS MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2003GRAND PRIX DE NANTES MAREDSOUSD. SEPULCHRE1-u2400 MTSNOW CAP2 TERRAZZO  
2003PRIX PETITE ETOILE SAMANDOFRANCOIS DOUMEN19-c2100 MTMAREDSOUS VALTAR2:29.60SAINT-CLOUD
2002MR. PROSPECTOR HANDICAPG3HOOK AND LADDERJOHN C. KIMMEL4-m6 FKIPPERSCOPE REDS HONOR1:09.69 
2002PALM BEACH STAKESG3ORCHARD PARKWILLIAM I. MOTT3-o9 FLORD JUBAN REDS TOP GUN1:49.802ND OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS
2002CHAMPAGNE STAKESG1TOCCETJOHN F. SCANLAN13-c8.5 FICECOLDBEERATREDS ERINSOUTHERNMAN1:44.453RD STRAIGHT WIN
2002DEL MAR FUTURITYG2ICECOLDBEERATREDSROBERT A. BAFFERT21-a7 FKAFWAIN CHIEF PLANNER1:22.94TRACK: FAST
2002GRADUATION STAKESICECOLDBEERATREDSROBERT A. BAFFERT21-a5.5 FJURY BOX3 EXPRESSION41:03.27NSR
2000NASTIQUE STAKES HER HALOALLEN IWINSKI268.5 FCHATTER PATTER REDS LADY1:46.06TRACK: SLOPPY
2000SANTO LALOMIA HANDICAPPAPARIKACHARLES R. HARVATT9-e8 FHOLY QUEST REDS LADY1:40.22TRACK: FAST
1999GO FOR WAND STAKES EXCLUSIVE ESKIMOMICHAEL E. GORHAM4-m8.32 FREDS LADY SKIPPING AROUND1:42.88 TRACK: FAST
1999ST. PAUL STAKES TRICKY MOCHAMICHAEL MCEACHERN7-e6 FMCRYANNE FREDS VALENTINE1:11.43TRACK: FAST
1999SERENAS SONG STAKES REDS LADYANTHONY DUTROW9-g8.32 FSTROLLING BELLE JOUR DE FETE1:41.61TRACK: FAST
1999NORTH DAKOTA FUTURITY LORDFLOOREDSATANJ. KEEGANA16 F   1:16.00 
1998OKLAHOMA THOROUGHBRED ASSOCIATION FUTURITYKING OF SCATJOSEPH PETALINO22-b6 FROCK ME AMADEUS FREDS VALENTINE1:10.00TRACK: FAST
1997WOODFORD STAKESG3SESAROCHARLES LOPRESTI16-g5.5FFREDS HOOFER HES DYNAMITE1:02.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
1996U.S. BANK STAKESRETURN CALLBUD KLOKSTAD23-a5.5 FQUEENOFDIXIEREDS WHATDIDTHEYSAY1:05.40TRACK: FAST - DH 3RD W/DAVISTALU
1994APPALACHIAN STAKES BEDROOM BLUESWILLIAM A. DEAKINS1-l8.5 FPROMISED LEGACY FREDS AFFAIR1:45.00TURF: FIRM
1994LIEUTENANT GOVERNORS STAKES BEAR TRUTHGERALD R. ADAMS9-f8 FPACKET2 FREDS AFFAIR1:33.4011R, M: 1½-NO-8, WINNER 30-1
1993GREEN RIVER STAKES FREDS AFFAIR19-b8.5 FBEDROOM BLUES MS BUSYBODY1:45.59 
1988GREAT AUTUMN STAKES CHANCE FOR GOLD382500MFREDS FORTUNE EYE FULL32:44.94 
1986CANADIAN MATURITY STAKESKAZBEKDAVID L. MACLEAN22-d10 FREDS RUN S S ENTERPRISE  
1983PRIX DE REUX OAK DANCERJEAN-CLAUDE CUNNINGTON8-c2500 MTFLOWER PRINCE ALFREDS CHOICE  
1983PRIX ALTIPAN MARIACHOMAURICE ZILBER5-h2100MALFREDS CHOICE RUDOLFINA SAINT CLOUD
1983PRIX DU GRAND CAMP VA CHERIROBERT COLLET3-h2200MALFREDS CHOICE HAT TRICK11  
1983GRAND PRIX DE CLAIREFONTAINE ZALFAMITRI SALIBA8-c2400MALFREDS CHOICE RIVER ISLE2  
1982PRIX LUPING1PERSEPOLIS2FRANCOIS BOUTIN4-n2100 MTALFREDS CHOICE SHARP SINGER2:09.80 
1982PRIX DU RANELAGH WELSH TERMROBERT COLLET5-g2000 MTALFREDS CHOICE TOMPKINS LONGCHAMP
1982PRIX NIELG3BON SANGMITRI SALIBA11-g2400MALFREDS CHOICE BAKST  
1982PRIX OMNIUM II ALFREDS CHOICEE. BARTHOLOMEW8-h1600 MTPERSEPOLIS2 MAJESTIC GUARD  
1971BATTLER STAR HANDICAPSKYCITEM. J. COMEAUXA386 FLADY FORT2 REDS STORY21:12.60INAUGURAL RUNNING - BATTLER STAR H/S: 1971-2005
1970CITY OF MIAMI HANDICAP COALTOWN CATARNOLD N. WINICK1-n8.32 FFRANCESCO3 REDS COPY1:41.20 
1970COLUMBUS DAY HANDICAP CAPTAIN NASH9-e8.5 FREDS COPY   ONLY STAKES WIN
1970HURRICANE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) REDS COPYEDWIN P. ANSPACH8-f6 F     
1970ROCKINGHAM PARK HANDICAP JERRY CROW1-l9 F  REDS COPY 1ST OF 2 STAKES WINS IN 3 WEEKS
1969KEENE HANDICAP REDS COPY8-f8.5FSPIRAL STAIRCASE    
1969RAINBOW HANDICAP REDS COPY8-f8.5 FDR ZETZEL CHINA BLUE2  
1964LOUISIANA FUTURITYBUSH MCGINNISJ. E. PATTERSON19-b6 FREDS HEART SISTER MIL1:12.60OPEN TO BOTH SEXES
1961WOKINGHAM HANDICAP WHISTLERS DAUGHTERS HALL12-b6 FLITTLE REDSKIN WINNA1:17.11 
1958SAN DIEGO HANDICAP HOW NOWCECIL C. JOLLY1-x8.5 FSWIRLING ABBEY NOREDSKI1:42.00 
1958DEL MAR HANDICAP NOREDSKIREGINALD D. CORNELL8-c9 FSOLID SON HOW NOW1:47.60 
1957GOLDEN STATE BREEDERS HANDICAPEDDIE SCHMIDTFRANK L. CARR3-o8.5 FFAMILY ALBUM NOREDSKI  
1957BING CROSBY HANDICAP HOW NOWCECIL C. JOLLY1-x6 FJEDGAR RULER NOREDSKI1:09.20 
1957PALOS VERDES HANDICAP NASHVILLECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM10-c6 FEL KHOBAR NOREDSKI1:09.60 
1936SARATOGA STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP RIOTER3PETE GREEN6-f20 F (±)BIRMINGHAM4 REDSHANK25:24.40 
1925CHATEAU LAURIER HANDICAP DIGITWILLIAM H. BRINGLOE15-b8.32 FJOY SMOKE REDSTONE51:43.40TRACK: FAST - ETR
1925WINDSOR HOTEL CUP HANDICAP JOY SMOKEWILLIAM IRVINE4-m9 FDIGIT REDSTONE51:56.20 TRACK: SLOW
1925VRC OAKS STAKES REDSHANK36-c12 F     
1924LORD BYNG CUP HANDICAP REDSTONE5WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE4-k9 FPLANET5 FREDERICKTOWN2:10.60TRACK: MUDDY
1924LORD SHAUGHNESSY HANDICAP REDSTONE5WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE4-k9 FOPPERMAN FLAG OF TRUCE71:58.60TRACK: MUDDY
1923KING EDWARD HANDICAP BABY GRAND2HENRY E. MCDANIEL38.5 FREDSTONE5 FAIRWAY31:45.00 
1922HAMILTON DERBY SPANISH MAIZEHENRY E. MCDANIEL710 FSTAR JESTER REDSTONE52:06.20TRACK: FAST
1921MICHAELMAS HANDICAP JOHNNY DUNDEECLARENCE S. BUXTON3-m6 FREDSTONE5 OGARITE1:13.80 TRACK: FAST
1895RUSSET HANDICAP BATHAMPTONMATTHEW BYRNES712 FREDSKIN7 COUNTER TENOR2:35.00  
1895AUTUMN CUP SONG AND DANCE723-b14 FORINDA4 REDSKIN73:05.80 
1895CONEY ISLAND HANDICAP DOMINOWILLIAM LAKELAND23-b6 FWERNBERG REDSKIN71:10.006R
1894MANHATTAN HANDICAP SIR EXCESSJOHN W. ROGERS1-o10 FSIR WALTER6 REDSKIN72:09.75 
1884HAROLD STAKES REDSTONE1312-b5 FTROUSSEAU8 SOCKS121:05.75 
1877IRISH DERBY REDSKIN2312 F