2024 | SUBARU STAKES | | T O STEALTH | YUTAKA OKUMURA | 8-f | 1400M | SMART PHOLUS
|
SUNRISE AMOUR | 1:24.5 | |
2024 | WAKAGOMA STAKES | | SUNRISE ZIPANGU | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 16-b | 2000M | MICHAEL PASCHA
|
BUENA ONDA6 | 2:02.8 | YL; 7R, M: 1¾-2-NK |
2024 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | EMPEROR WAKEA | HARUKI SUGIYAMA | 23 | 1400M | ARMS REIGN
|
SUNRISE FLAME | 1:24.1 | |
2024 | SUMIRE STAKES | | SUNRISE EARTH | KOICHI ISHIZAKA | 12-c | 2200M | JUNE TAKE
|
MELIOREM | 2:12.0 | |
2024 | HANKYU HAI | G3 | WIN MARVEL | MASASHI FUKAYAMA | 9 | 1400M | ASAKARA KING
|
SUNRISE RONALDO | 1:21.2 | |
2024 | KAKITSUBATA KINEN | | SUNRISE HAWK2 | MITSUNORI MAKIURA | 4-m | 1500M | HELIOS14
|
SMILE WE | 1:32.6 | JPN-III |
2023 | JANUARY CUP | G3 | MONEY CATCHER | | 7-d | 1800M | PACKING AWARD
|
RISE BRETHREN | 1:47.94 | |
2023 | MORGANITE STAKES | | VIZ SUCCESS | TAKESHI OKUMURA | 8-h | 1200M | SUNRISE HONEST
|
SMART LIEN | 1:09.4 | |
2023 | THE COMMEMORATIVE RACE OF THE KYOTO RACECOURSE GRAND OPEN | | DON FRANKIE | TAKASHI SAITO | 7-f | 1200M | CYCLOTRON3
|
SUNRISE AMOUR | 1:10.8 | |
2023 | RUSU HAI HIDAKA SHO | | WISE GOLD | MAKOTO ICHIMURA | 1-l | 1600M | CATS RISE
|
FUKU ANGEL | 1:42.1 | |
2023 | TOKYOWAN CUP | | RISE ZONE | HIROMI YAMAZAKI | 4-g | 1700M | RUCHBAH
|
COLOMBAGES | 1:50.3 | |
2023 | LAZARO BARRERA MEMORIAL STAKES | | ONE IN VERMILLION | J. ERIC KRULJAC | 14-c | 7 F | NAVY MAN
|
TAHOE SUNRISE | 1:22.77 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2023 | UNICORN STAKES | G3 | PERRIERE2 | YOICHI KUROIWA | 3-l | 1600M | SUNRISE SIEG
|
BRIAN SENSE | 1:35.0 | |
2023 | OSUNITAS STAKES | | WARRENS CANDY GIRL | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 9-f | 8 F | AWAKE AT MIDNYTE
|
NEVISIAN SUNRISE | 1:35.35 | TURF FIRM [14 RAN] |
2023 | SETTSU HAI | | TSUMU TAIZAN | TAKSHI KIMURA | 3-e | 1700M | TIGER INDY
|
SUNRISE RAPPORT | 1:50.2 | |
2023 | SUMMER CHAMPION | | SUNRISE HAWK2 | MITSUNORI MAKIURA | 4-m | 1400M | OMATSURI OTOKO
|
LADYBUG10 | 1:25.6 | JPN-III |
2023 | SHARED BELIEF STAKES | | TAHOE SUNRISE | BOB BAFFERT | 10-a | 8 F | MR FISK
|
SMART MO | 1:37.33 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] / TRAINER DH FOR WIN! |
2023 | EXFORD PLATE | | GRIFF4 | | 32 | 1400M | SURPRISE COMING
|
KING OF FIGHTERS | 1:23.62 | |
2023 | NAGATSUKI STAKES | | TAGANO CHRISTEL | KODAI HASEGAWA | 12-d | 1200M | PAUOLE
|
SUNRISE AMOUR | 1:08.9 | |
2023 | FUJINOMORI STAKES | | SUNRISE AMOUR | SHINYA KOBAYASHI | 1-s | 1200M | SMART PHOLUS
|
VAGABOND29 | 1:10.9 | |
2023 | JBC NISAI YUSHUN | | FOREVER YOUNG19 | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 2-b | 1800M | SUNRISE ZIPANGU
|
BLACK BUTLER2 | 1:54.3 | JPN-III |
2023 | MICHINOKU STAKES | | GREAT GAINER | HIDEYUKI MORI | 1-n | 1200M | SUNRISE HONEST
|
PHAROLOGY | 1:09.6 | |
2023 | EAGLE TECHNOLOGY STAKES | G3 | EL VENCEDOR7 | | 2-j | 1600M | PRISE DE FER
|
MALI STON | 1:35.35 | |
2023 | WAIKATO CUP | G3 | DIONYSUS9 | | 9-f | 2400M | PRISE DE FER
|
CORUBA JAK | 2:30.10 | |
2023 | CAMPEONATO JUVENIL - FILLY DIVISION | G1 | BRISEIDA8 | JUAN CARLOS RUIZ PERIBAN | 5-f | 8.5F | MEXESS
|
BABY GOT RHYTHM | 1:48.4 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2023 | HYOGO GOLD TROPHY | | SUNRISE HAWK2 | MITSUNORI MAKIURA | 4-m | 1400M | KEIAI DORIE
|
SPECIAL X2 | 1:28.8 | JPN-III |
2023 | HOPEFUL STAKES | G1 | REGALEIRA2 | TETSUYA KIMURA | 2-f | 2000M | SHIN EMPEROR
|
SUNRISE ZIPANGU | 2:00.2 | NRR, GF; 16R, M: ¾-2-¾ |
2022 | PEGASUS WORLD CUP TURF INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | COLONEL LIAM | TODD A PLETCHER | 12-c | @9 F | NEVER SURPRISED2
|
SPACE TRAVELLER3 | 1:47.48 | TRAINER 1-2 |
2022 | SKYLINE STAKES | G2 | PROMITTO2 | | 3-l | 1200 MT | RISE OF THE MASSES
|
JEMELDI | 1:15.45 | |
2022 | HANKYU HAI | G3 | DIATONIC4 | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 2-d | 1400M | TRAVESURA11
|
SUNRISE HONEST | 1:19.9 | |
2022 | PAGO PAGO STAKES | G3 | RISE OF THE MASSES | | 2-n | 1200M | SWEET RIDE8
|
MAGIC43 | 1:13.16 | |
2022 | CANTERBURY GOLD CUP | G3 | PRISE DE FER | | 3-e | 2000 MT | ASATHOUGHT
|
IRISH GIRL18 | 2:00.03 | |
2022 | NILGIRIS 2000 GUINEAS | G2 | STILL I RISE2 | DR ANIL KUMAR | 13-c | 1400 MT | TRUE ICON3
|
DARK SON2 | 1:28.49 | |
2022 | MONROE STAKES | | GRAND AVE GIRL | DAVID FAWKES | A1 | 8.5 F | BALLYMORE STAR
|
STARSHIP NTERPRISE | 1:43.20 | BY 4 1/2L. 122 COHWT |
2022 | NOJIGIKU SHO | | NINEN B GUMI | YUKIHIDE MATSUHIRA | 8-c | 1700 MT | NIFTY SMILE
|
LUCKY RISE2 | 1.52.8 | |
2022 | LE PRINTEMPS SHO | | KEU | TAKAYUKI HAYASHI | 22-d | 1800M | NIFTY SMILE
|
LUCKY RISE2 | 2.00.5 | |
2022 | ASCOT STAKES | | COLTRANE12 | A BALDING | 1-s | 20 F | BRING ON THE NIGHT2
|
ARCADIAN SUNRISE2 | 4:26.25 | |
2022 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - SPECTACULAR BID DIV. | | DAKOTA GOLD4 | DANNY GARGAN | 4-r | 7 F | SURPRISE BOSS
|
MARINARA SAUCED | 1:21.50 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | NILGIRIS DERBY | G1 | QUEEN SPIRIT3 | S S ATTAOLLAHI | 13-c | 1600 MT | GLORIOUS GRACE3
|
STILL I RISE2 | 1:46.32 | |
2022 | DARUMAYUHI SHO | | DANON GOOD | SHINJI BEPPU | 9-f | 1600M | SUNRISE KNIGHT
|
SCORPIUS6 | 1:43.2 | |
2022 | QUICK CALL STAKES | G3 | BIG INVASION | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-d | 5.5 F | RUN CURTIS RUN
|
SURPRISE BOSS | 1:00.80 | NSR .59 OFF TR 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2022 | DAISYCUTTER HANDICAP | | TWILIGHT GLEAMING2 | WESLEY A. WARD | 1-l | 5 F | XMAS SURPRISE
|
LEGGS GALORE | 0:56.90 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2022 | CENTAUR STAKES | G2 | MEIKEI YELL | HIDEMORI TAKE | 2-w | 1200M | FIRST FORCE2
|
SUNRISE HONEST | R1:06.2 | NTR, GF; 13R, M: 2½-1¼-NK; HELD AT CHUKYO |
2022 | THE PUNE BOOKMAKERS ASSOCIATION TURF CLUB TROPHY | G3 | IRON AGE7 | IMTIAZ A SAIT | 5-h | 1400M | LEOPARD ROCK4
|
SUNRISE RUBY5 | 1:24.01 | LOCAL GIII |
2022 | ARROWFIELD STUD PLATE | G1 | LA CRIQUE | | 4-m | 1600M | MUSTANG VALLEY2
|
PRISE DE FER | 1:35.32 | |
2022 | OPAL STAKES | | TOSHIN MACAU | MIZUKI TAKAYANAGI | 4-i | 1200M | SUNRISE HONEST
|
ELENA AVANTI | 1:08.6 | GD; 16R, M: 1¾-NK-NK, HELD AT HANSHIN |
2022 | UZUMASA STAKES | | HAGINO ALEGRIAS | HIROFUMI SHII | 9-c | 1800M | SUNRISE URUS
|
VERDAD IMERU | 1:51.1 | HELD AT HANSHIN |
2022 | MYSORE 2000 GUINEAS | G3 | RAVISHING FORM | PARVATI BYRAMJI | 14-c | 1600M | ONCE YOU GO BLACK
|
STILL I RISE2 | 1:33.71 | |
2022 | MIYAKO STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE HOPE | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 21-a | 1800M | HAGINO ALEGRIAS
|
OMEGA PERFUME | 1:51.6 | HELD AT HANSHIN |
2022 | TAURANGA STAKES | G2 | DEMONETIZATION | | 6-b | 1600 MT | PRISE DE FER
|
DEERFIELD8 | 1:38.67 | |
2022 | FUKUSHIMA MINYU CUP | | VERDAD IMERU | MASARU HONDA | 9-f | 1700M | SUNRISE URUS
|
DANON FAST | 1:44.7 | |
2022 | EAGLE TECHNOLOGY STAKES | G3 | PRISE DE FER | | 3-e | 1600M | SINARAHMA
|
PAISLEY PARK6 | 1:36.92 | |
2022 | CAPTAIN COOK STAKES | G1 | PRISE DE FER | | 3-e | 1600M | AEGON3
|
CHASE6 | 1:38.14 | |
2022 | ZABEEL CLASSIC | G1 | DEFIBRILLATE | | 3-i | 2050M | PRISE DE FER
|
POLLY GREY2 | 2:05.37 | |
2022 | BETELGEUSE STAKES | | SUNRISE URUS | SHOGO YASUDA | 9-f | 1800M | FILO ROSSO
|
HAYABUSA NANDEKUN | 1:52.0 | |
2022 | 22 KASIM IZMIR | G3 | LADY NORTH7 | | 9-h | 1200 | SURPRISE STORM4
|
BATUR KHAN | | |
2022 | AZUMA KOFUJI STAKES | | LAGOM2 | TAKASHI SAITO | 6-f | 1700M | SUNRISE RAPPORT
|
BLACK ARMET | 1:43.3 | |
2022 | NATIONAL HUNT NOVICES HURDLE | | AUTHORISED SPEED | GARY MOORE | 22-a | 15F216Y | IMMORTAL12
|
GODOT8 | 4:12.00 | |
2022 | VALENTINE STAKES | | MEISHO UZUMASA | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 19 | 1400M | KEIAI TURQUOISE
|
SUNRISE RAPPORT | 1:22.2 | |
2021 | KITTENS JOY STAKES | G3 | CHESSS DREAM | MICHAEL J MAKER | 5-i | 8 F | NEVER SURPRISED2
|
ORIGINAL21 | 1:35.18 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2021 | MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | G2 | BEAUDEN | | 18 | 2000M | PRISE DE FER
|
CALLSIGN MAV | 2:07.12 | |
2021 | SPRUCE FIR HANDICAP | | PRINCESS GEORGIA2 | CALIXTO JUAREZ | 4-m | 6 F | DIAMOND PLAY2
|
GROOVY SURPRISE | 1:11.93 | 3/4,1/2,NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES | | STARSHIP NTERPRISE | STEVEN DWOSKIN | 13-e | 8 F | KARAKATSIE
|
CHARGES DROPPED | 1:36.74 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2021 | WILD APPLAUSE STAKES | | RUNAWAY RUMOUR2 | JORGE R ABREU | 4-k | 8 F | MINAUN
|
NEVISIAN SUNRISE | 1:34.25 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2021 | BERTRANDO STAKES | | DESMOND DOSS | STEVEN MIYADI | 14-f | 8 F | TOMS SURPRISE
|
LUVLUV | 1:36.80 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2021 | DADE PARK DASH STAKES | | INTO THE SUNRISE | WESLEY A WARD | 8-c | 5.5F | UNITEDANDRESOLUTE
|
FIELD DAY10 | 1:03.19 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | SMART N CLASSY HANDICAP | | GROOVY SURPRISE | RORY K. HUSTON | A1 | 8 F | STAY SMART
|
DIAMOND PLAY2 | 1:38.21 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2021 | JERSEY GIRL HANDICAP | | GROOVY SURPRISE | RORY K. HUSTON | A1 | 8 F | BRAMBLE BAY3
|
DIAMOND PLAY2 | 1:39.11 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [6 RAN] |
2021 | MONROE STAKES | | KEY BISCAYNE9 | JUAN ALVARADO | 20 | 8 F | STARSHIP NTERPRISE
|
GLOBAL BRAND | 1:36.90 | TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) [7 RAN] |
2021 | MAHONY STAKES | | ARREST ME RED2 | WESLEY WARD | 9-b | 5.5 F | FAUCI
|
INTO THE SUNRISE | 1:01:59 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2021 | WAIKRC FOXBRIDGE PLATE | G2 | MASCARPONE6 | | 5-b | 1200M | GINO SEVERINI
|
PRISE DE FER | 1:11.33 | |
2021 | SARANAC STAKES | G3 | PUBLIC SECTOR | CHAD C. BROWN | 2-s | 8.5 F | NEVER SURPRISED2
|
LIKE THE KING | 1:41.78 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2021 | BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKES | | SHIPSATIONAL | E R BARKER | 4-r | 7 F | SENBEI
|
SURPRISE BOSS | 1:23.64 | 5 STARTERS;WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2021 | HBRINC WINDSOR PARK PLATE | G1 | CALLSIGN MAV | | 22-c | 1600M | PRISE DE FER
|
GINO SEVERINI | 1:36.28 | |
2021 | SIRIUS STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE HOPE | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 21-a | 2000M | WESTERLUND
|
BULLBEAR IRIDE | 1:57.4 | HELD AT CHUKYO |
2021 | HBRINC LIVAMOL CLASSIC | G1 | SAVY YONG BLONK | | 11-a | 2040M | HARLECH7
|
PRISE DE FER | 2:04.50 | |
2021 | HILL PRINCE STAKES | G2 | PUBLIC SECTOR | CHAD C. BROWN | 2-s | 9 F | NEVER SURPRISED2
|
IT CAN BE DONE3 | 1:48.68 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2021 | JBC SPRINT | | RED LE ZELE | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 1-x | 1400M | SUNRISE NOVA
|
MOZU SUPERFLARE | R1:24:6 | |
2021 | GIO PONTI STAKES | | NEVER SURPRISED2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 14-a | 8.5 F | SAFE CONDUCT7
|
GUSSY MAC | 1:40.75 | 7 RAN; BY 6¼ L., NCR |
2021 | CAPTAIN COOK STAKES | G1 | TWO ILLICIT | | 9-e | 1600M | PRISE DE FER
|
TIPTRONIC6 | 1:34.39 | |
2021 | TROPICAL PARK DERBY | | NEVER SURPRISED2 | TODD A PLETCHER | 14-a | 8.5 F | YES THIS TIME
|
SAFE CONDUCT7 | 1:40.39 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | CLASICO RUFINO T. DOMINGUEZ | | RAINHA PIONEIRA | RICARDO COLOMBO | 13-c | 1200M | FRENCH GIRL10
|
RISENT DAY | 1:09.29 | |
2021 | UZUMASA STAKES | | LIGHT WARRIOR2 | TOMOKAZU TAKANO | 19 | 1800M | MEISHO HARIO
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 1:51.3 | |
2021 | CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE | | HENRI THE SECOND | PAUL NICHOLLS | | 15F152Y | AUTHORISED SPEED
|
TOP DOG7 | 3:48.60 | |
2020 | ARC RICH HILL MILE | G2 | PRISE DE FER | | 3-e | 1600M | YEARN7
|
ZA ZA GABOR | 1:34.59 | |
2020 | TARARC TARANAKI CUP | G3 | PRISE DE FER | | 3-e | 1800M | JESSIEGEE
|
GUILLADA | 1:50.75 | |
2020 | WISHING WELL STAKES | | AN EDDIE SURPRISE | DOUG ONEILL | 1-c | 5.5 F | MISS HOT LEGS2
|
KENTAN ROAD | 1:02.40 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | OTKMRC OTAKI-MAORI WFA | G1 | AVANTAGE12 | | 27-a | 1600 MT | PRISE DE FER
|
THE CHOSEN ONE5 | 1:35.02 | |
2020 | FEBRUARY STAKES | G1 | MOZU ASCOT | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 4-r | 1600M | K T BRAVE
|
SUNRISE NOVA | 1:35.2 | |
2020 | KASHIWA KINEN | | WIDE PHARAOH | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 12 | 1600M | K T BRAVE
|
SUNRISE NOVA | 1:38.6 | JPN-I |
2020 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1400M | AIR SPINEL
|
YAMANIN IMPRIME | 1:21.8 | |
2020 | CLASSICO EMERALD HILL | | LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL6 | A. MENEGOLO NETO, | 13-c | 1600 M | ITS ALIVE
|
MOONRISE15 | 1:36:86 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | SOARING FREE STAKES | | GRETZKY THE GREAT | MARK CASSE | 4-m | 6.5 F | INTO THE SUNRISE
|
READY TO REPEAT | 1:13.83 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2020 | WAIKRC FOXBRIDGE PLATE | G2 | AVANTAGE12 | | 27-a | 1200M | TAVI MAC
|
PRISE DE FER | 1:10.40 | |
2020 | MVRC FEEHAN STAKES | G2 | HUMIDOR6 | | 9-c | 1600M | SURPRISE BABY
|
HARBOUR VIEWS | 1:36.18 | |
2020 | IOWA SORORITY STAKES | | KELAS TURN | HENRY GUILLORY JR | 19 | 6 F | APRISE
|
BOSSY MOMENT | 1:11.29 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2020 | SENATOR KEN MADDY STAKES | G3 | BIDDY DUKE | DOUG ONEILL | 1-x | 5.5 F (±) | JO JO AIR
|
AN EDDIE SURPRISE | 1:02.30 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2020 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | SOLISTE THUNDER
|
AIR SPINEL | 1:35.0 | |
2020 | CENTRAL PARK STAKES | | NEVER SURPRISED2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 14-a | 8.5 F | HARD LOVE6
|
TAKE PROFIT | 1:43.74 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | J SWAP SPRINT | G3 | COVENTINA BAY | | 5-h | 1400M | PRISE DE FER
|
VIGOR WINNER | 1:21.36 | |
2020 | ABRANTES | | PERFECT SUNRISE5 | J HORCAJADA | 20-b | 1200 |
|
| 112" | |
2020 | STONEHENGE STAKES | | COBH3 | C COX | 5-i | 8 F | FANCY MAN8
|
SURPRISE EXHIBIT | 1:43.76 | |
2020 | LETHBRIDGE FILLIES OAKS | | CAUSIN MISCHIEF | GARRY MARKS | 4-m | 6F | SMALL SURPRISE
|
DESPOSITO | 1:10:11 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | PRIX LYPHARD | | SKY POWER4 | | 1-w | 1900M | WINTER REPRISE
|
BUGLE MAJOR2 | 1:56.38 | |
2019 | VRC ANDREW RAMSDEN STAKES | | STEEL PRINCE2 | | 1-k | 2800 MT | SURPRISE BABY
|
EASTENDER4 | 2:55.15 | |
2019 | SAJC ADELAIDE CUP | G2 | SURPRISE BABY | | 4-i | 3200 MT | TOP OF THE RANGE6
|
NAVAL WARFARE | 3:25.94 | |
2019 | CAPE HENLOPEN STAKES | | CANESSAR | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 4-m | 12 F | SURPRISE TWIST2
|
VETTORI KIN | 2:25.21 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] / DH FOR 3RD WITH O DIONYSUS |
2019 | SORRENTO STAKES | G2 | AMALFI SUNRISE | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 2-o | 6 F | POWERFULATTRACTION
|
SHEDARESTHEDEVIL | 1:10.96 | BY 6 L. TRAINER 1-3. NOW 2-2. CAREER FINALE. |
2019 | ALL BRANDY STAKES | | MY SISTERSLEDGE | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 4-i | 8.5 F | GHOULS NIGHT OUT
|
SUNRISEBERNSTEINI | 1:41.81 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2019 | PRESIOUS PASSION STAKES | | POSTULATION | MICHAEL R MATZ | 12-c | 12 F | SURPRISE TWIST2
|
SARATOGA JACK | 2:36.18 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2019 | HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT STAKES | | VAST6 | WILLIAM I MOTT | 5-h | 6 F | CAMPY CASH
|
GROOVY SURPRISE | 1:11.35 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2019 | NACIONAL VELOCISTAS | | MOONRISE KINGDOM | OLEGARIO MARTINEZ L. | 14-c | 1100M | HUASO HONORABLE
|
SLAPPY2 | 0:55.06 | |
2019 | VRC BART CUMMINGS | G3 | SURPRISE BABY | | 4-i | 2500 MT | SUPERNOVA3
|
WOLFE | 2:38.66 | |
2019 | MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAI | | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | ARCTOS3
|
GOLD DREAM9 | 1:34.2 | JPN-I |
2019 | NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP | | FEARSOME6 | CYRIL MURPHY | 19 | 12 F | SURPRISE TWIST2
|
DEPOSIT9 | | COURSE GOOD [11 RAN] |
2019 | ITOBA STALLION SEASON C&G STAKES | | ROOSTER10 | RONALD BROWN | 1-w | 8 F | A LITTLE IRRADIC
|
LOVE THAT SURPRISE | 1:39.28 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2019 | HONG KONG CUP | G1 | WIN BRIGHT | Y HATAKEYAMA | 18 | 2000 MT | MAGIC WAND20
|
RISE HIGH3 | 2:00.52 | HD,1/2 |
2019 | SHES ALL IN HANDICAP | | MAGICAL17 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 4-c | 8.32 F | BLUE MOONRISE
|
KEETONVILLE | 1:43.01 | 19-1 OVER 9-5 |
2019 | SHA TIN TROPHY | G2 | RISE HIGH3 | C FOWNES | 19-b | 1600M | WAIKUKU2
|
BEAUTY GENERATION | 1:32.82 | |
2019 | PREMIER PLATE | G3 | RISE HIGH3 | C FOWNES | 19-b | 1800M | SEASONS BLOOM
|
CITRON SPIRIT2 | 1:46.87 | |
2018 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | NONKONO YUME | YUKIHIRO KATO | 6-a | 1400M | SUNRISE NOVA
|
KAFUJI TAKE | 1:21.5 | |
2018 | PLEASANT ACRES STALLIONS DISTAFF TURF STAKES | | MADAME UNO | DAVID FAWKES | 21-a | 8.5 F | SURPRISE WEDDING
|
BONITA43 | 1:41.57 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH |
2018 | NAGOYA DAISHOTEN | | SUNRISE SOAR | HIROSHI KAWACHI | 4-r | 1900 MT | MITSUBA
|
KEY GROUND | 2:02.40 | JPN-III |
2018 | NIGAWA STAKES | | NAMURA ARASHI | KAZUYA MAKITA | 7-c | 2000M | SUNRISE SOAR
|
MAPLE BROTHER | 2:04.1 | |
2018 | OASIS STAKES | | LE GRAND FRISSON2 | KAZUYA NAKATAKE | 4-k | 1600M | SUNRISE NOVA
|
DREAM KIRARI | 1:36.70 | CONDITION : 4YO+ |
2018 | KAKITSUBATA KINEN | | SUCCESS ENERGY2 | YOSHIHITO KITADE | 4-r | 1400M | KINGS GUARD9
|
SUNRISE MAJOR | 1:25:9 | JPN-III |
2018 | HEIAN STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE SOAR | HIROSHI KAWACHI | 4-r | 1900 MT | QUEEN MAMBO3
|
QUEENS SATURN | 1:57.30 | |
2018 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | RISER | BLAINE D. WRIGHT | 11 | 6 F | BARKLEY6
|
MACH ONE RULES | 1:08.23 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS |
2018 | MT. RAINIER HANDICAP | | RISER | BLAINE WRIGHT | 11 | 8.5 F | BARKLEY6
|
MACH ONE RULES | 1:40.08 | NSR CAREER FINALE |
2018 | SIRIUS STAKES | G3 | OMEGA PERFUME | SHOGO YASUDA | 14-c | 2000M | WESTERLUND
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 2:01.5 | |
2018 | JBC CLASSIC | | K T BRAVE | HARUKI SUGIYAMA | 1-x | 1900M | OMEGA PERFUME
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 1:56.7 | JPN-I JRA ON DIRT KYOTO |
2018 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | QUEENS SATURN
|
NAMURA MIRACLE | 1:34.7 | |
2018 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - THUNDER RUMBLE DIV. | | GOLD FOR THE KING | CHARLTON BAKER | 20-a | 7 F | WINSTONS CHANCE
|
SUDDEN SURPRISE3 | 1:24.25 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2018 | CHAMPIONS CUP | G1 | LE VENT SE LEVE | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 9-f | 1800M | WESTERLUND
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 1:50.1 | |
2018 | GREEN CHANNEL CUP | | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1400M | NAMURA MIRACLE
|
ADLER10 | 1:23.4 | |
2018 | SONODA FC SPRINT | | KAIROS11 | TETSUYA NAGASEI | 16-c | 820 MT | EISHIN TEXAS
|
SUNRISE TALK | 0:48.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2018 | TOKI STAKES | | ONCE IN A MOON | MAKOTO SAITO | 4-d | 1400M | SHONAN RISE
|
KOEI TAKERU | 1:19.7 | |
2018 | AKHALTEKE STAKES | | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | SUNRISE MAJOR
|
OL MAN RIVER3 | 1:35.3 | |
2018 | KEYAKI STAKES | | DREAM KIRARI | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 22-b | 1400M | SUNRISE NOVA
|
SATONO PHANTASY | 1:23.8 | |
2018 | FAIR MAID OF PERTH MARES CHASE | | RONS DREAM2 | PETER BOWEN | 1-s | 23F180Y | JENNYS SURPRISE
|
JENNYS SURPRISE | 6:10.80 | |
2017 | MISS GRACIE HANDICAP | | KATINKA18 | MICHAEL YATES | 3-l | 7½ F | SURPRISE WEDDING
|
GRAN CHERRY2 | 1:31.23 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2017 | BIG EASY STAKES | | EQUATION14 | BRENDAN P WALSH | 2-f | 5.5 F | SIMPLE SURPRISE2
|
CALYPSO RUN2 | 1:03.44 | FIRM,6R |
2017 | BIOGIOS ROSE STAKES | | SUPER SURPRISE7 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 5-h | 8.5 F | ISABELLE8
|
JULES N ROME | 1:44.59 | FAST, 6R |
2017 | MARDI GRAS HANDICAP | | RAPID RHYTHM3 | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 16-a | 5.5 F (±) | WHEATFIELD5
|
SIMPLE SURPRISE2 | 1:03.73 | FIRM, 8R, BY A NECK |
2017 | HENDRIE STAKES | G3 | CODE WARRIOR2 | RACHEL HALDEN | 23-b | 6.5 F | MINKS APRISE
|
JENNIFER LYNNETTE | 1:16.80 | 10R |
2017 | COCA-COLA STAKES | | RISER | BLAINE WRIGHT | 11 | 6.5 F | AQUA FRIO
|
SHARKZILLA | 1:15.26 | TRAINER 1-2 |
2017 | TRILLIUM STAKES | | MINKS APRISE | ROGER L ATTFIELD | 14-c | 8.5 F | ICE FESTIVAL2
|
LILLYS GOLDIE | 1:44.72 | TAPETA TRACK [10 RAN] |
2017 | SEATTLE SLEW STAKES | | AQUA FRIO | BLAINE WRIGHT | 19-c | 8 F | RISER
|
MORE POWER TO HIM | 1:34:82 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2017 | EMERALD DOWNS DERBY | | RISER | BLAINE D. WRIGHT | 11 | 9 F | AQUA FRIO
|
MORE POWER TO HIM | 1:49.41 | TRAINER 1-2; 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2017 | BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY | G3 | CHIEF KNOW IT ALL | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 4-m | 9 F | TROOPER JOHN2
|
RISER | 1:51.95 | SY, M: NO-NK |
2017 | ONTARIO FASHION STAKES | G3 | MOONLIT PROMISE | JOSIE CARROLL | 3-l | 6 F | MINKS APRISE
|
CODE WARRIOR2 | 1:09.06 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2017 | CHALICE STAKES | | TO ETERNITY2 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 4-i | 12 F | PLEASANT SURPRISE9
|
FLEUR FORSYTE | 2:34.03 | G-S, 16R, BY 6F, FIRST RACE FOR WINNER IN 352 DAYS |
2017 | ZIA PARK OAKS | | SANDYS SURPRISE | DOUG ONEILL | 14-e | 8.5 F | EVER SO CLEVER6
|
THE INCIDENT | 1:44.66 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - THUNDER RUMBLE DIV. | | GOLD FOR THE KING | CHARLTON BAKER | 20-a | 7 F | SUDDEN SURPRISE3
|
FLEET IRISH | 1:26.12 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | FTOBA CITY OF OCALA FLORIDA SIRE STAKES | | SURPRISE WEDDING | DAVID FAWKES | 9-b | 7 F | STORMY EMBRACE
|
R ANGEL KATELYN | 1:22.40 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | MERMAID STAKES | G3 | MAXIMUM DE PARIS | SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO | 5-e | 2000M | QUEENS MILAGRO
|
EARTHRISE2 | 1:59.5 | |
2017 | UNICORN STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | HARUKUNNO TESORO
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 1:35.9 | |
2017 | JAPAN DIRT DERBY | G1 | HIGASHI WILL WIN | KENJI SATO | 4-d | 2000 MT | SUNRISE SOAR
|
TAGANO DIGUO | 2:05.80 | |
2017 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | INCANTATION11 | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 22-a | 1600M | SUNRISE SOAR
|
AKITO CRESCENT | 1:35.5 | |
2017 | ORO CUP | | TOSHO PISTE | KOUICHI TSUNODA | 3-l | 1400M | DIVINE CODE
|
SUNRISE MAJOR | 1:20.8 | |
2017 | BARRY HILLS STAKES | | ELIDOR | MICKCHANNON | 21-a | 14 F | WALL OF FIRE
|
MOONRISE LANDING | | |
2017 | PRIX DES TOURELLES | | CAP VERITE | N. CLEMENT (S) | 7-a | 2400 MT | PLEASANT SURPRISE9
|
SISENE | 2:35.18 | SEPT 8, SAINT-CLOUD, 9 RAN, TURF GOOD, M: SNK - HD - 1 - 1 (@) |
2017 | GREEN CHANNEL CUP | | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1400M | RHEIN SCHNEIDER
|
LAST DANCER6 | 1:22.2 | |
2017 | SEIRYU STAKES | | SUNRISE SOAR | HIROSHI KAWACHI | 4-r | 1600M | HARUKUNNO TESORO
|
SHIGERU BENGALTORA | 1:35.2 | |
2017 | RADIO NIPPON SHO | | CENTURION25 | YASUHITO TAMURA | 1-b | 1800M | KAZENOKO
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 1:51.0 | |
2017 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G3 | APPHIA2 | HUGO PALMER | 1-d | 12F | PLEASANT SURPRISE9
|
TO ETERNITY2 | 2:33.73 | |
2017 | BRAZIL CUP | | MEISHO UTAGE | AKIO ADACHI | A31 | 2100M | ADMIRE ROCKET
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 2:08.1 | |
2017 | SHIWASU STAKES | | DIA DEL REY | KOUJI MAKI | 2-u | 1800 MT | SUNRISE NOVA
|
SHINY BEAM | 1:52.0 | |
2016 | GANDER STAKES | | GOVERNOR MALIBU | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 9-e | 1 M 70 Y | SUDDEN SURPRISE3
|
TAOISEACH4 | 1:44:78 | TRACK GOOD / 5 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | CAMILLA URSO HANDICAP | | MINKS APRISE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 14-c | 6 F | TOOMUCHISNOTENOUGH
|
FAST AND FOXY2 | 1:09.54 | TAPETA TRACK |
2016 | INSTANT RACING STAKES | | CASH BACK5 | BRAD H. COX | 9-c | 6 F | DURANGO19
|
SIMPLE SURPRISE2 | 1:11.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2016 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - TIMES SQUARE DIV. | | SUDDEN SURPRISE3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-h | 6.5 F | LUCKY LURIE
|
DR SHANE | 1:17.66 | TRACK: FAST |
2016 | CLASICO ANIVERSARIO | G2 | SENSATO9 | JUAN JIMENEZ | 13-b | 1700M | REPRIZED HALO
|
SUPRISE FORCE | 1:45 4/5 | 7 STARTERS (JRD) |
2016 | GOLD CUP HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | THE YOUNG MASTER | NEIL P. MULHOLLAND | 14-c | 29.5 F | JUST A PAR
|
SAUSALITO SUNRISE | 7:25.65 | GD, 20R-16F, M: SHD-2¼-4 |
2016 | FLEET INDIAN STAKES | | SUPER SURPRISE7 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 5-h | 9 F | RIOT WORTHY
|
HIGHWAY STAR5 | 1:51.67 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2016 | STEVE PINI MEMORIAL STAKES | | SEA COAST3 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 5-e | 8½ F | BITTY KITTY
|
MINKS APRISE | 1:46.57 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2016 | WILD AND WONDERFUL STAKES | | RISE UP3 | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 13-c | 7 F | GRANDE SHORES
|
I CAME TO PARTY | 1:24.84 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 6¼ L. |
2016 | MY DEAR GIRL STAKES | | DUDE FANTASY | RALPH E NICKS | 3-o | 8.5 F | SURPRISE WEDDING
|
FLEET DUDE | 1:46.39 | TRACK GOOD [13 RAN] |
2016 | H.B.P.A. STAKES | | MINKS APRISE | MICHAEL W DICKINSON | 14-c | 8.32 F | VALUED STRIKE
|
ARTESIAN6 | 1:40.74 | TAPETA TRACK [12 RAN] |
2016 | AMERICAN GRAND NATIONAL | G1 | RAWNAQ | CYRIL MURPHY | 3-o | 21 F | SCORPIANCER
|
SHARP RISE | 4:50.00 | COURSE FIRM [8 RAN] |
2016 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - STATEN ISLAND DIV. | | HIGHWAY STAR5 | RODRIGO A. UBILLO | 16-c | 7 F | FROSTY MARGARITA2
|
SUPER SURPRISE7 | 1:24.18 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 3¼ L. |
2016 | BESSARABIAN STAKES | G2 | RIVER MAID6 | ROBERT P TILLER | 23-b | 7 F | SOUTHERN RING
|
MINKS APRISE | 1:21.85 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2016 | BAY RIDGE STAKES | | ISABELLE8 | WILLIAM I MOTT | 4-k | 8.5 F | SUPER SURPRISE7
|
KATHYS HUMOR | 1:47.16 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2016 | AICHI HAI | G3 | BOUNCE SHASSE | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 2-e | 2000M | LETHAL WEAPON7
|
EARTHRISE2 | 1:58.8 | |
2016 | KEIO HAI SPRING CUP | G2 | SATONO ALADDIN | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 16-h | 1400M | SUNRISE MAJOR
|
ROSA GIGANTEA | 1:19.6 | |
2016 | MEITETSU HAI | | SUNRISE SCENCE | HIROSHI KAWACHI | 5-g | 2200M |
|
| 2:13.8 | |
2016 | KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASE | G2 | NIHONPIRO BARON | HIDETAKA TADOKORO | 7-c | 3930M | SUNRISE ROYAL
|
DREAM SAILING | 4:27.4 | |
2016 | KOKURA NIKKEI OPEN | | T M INAZUMA2 | HIDENORI TAKE | 16-g | 1800M | WIN FULL BLOOM
|
SUNRISE TAISEI | 1:50.0 | |
2016 | ASPIRATION QUALITY HANDICAP | G3 | HEAVENS ABOVE10 | | C20 | 1600 MT | ALL CERISE2
|
ALEGRIA24 | 1:35.29 | |
2016 | WILLIS CHAMPIONS JUVENILE STAKES | G3 | RISE HIGH3 | KEN CONDON | 19-b | 8 F | FIREY SPEECH
|
DOUGLAS MACARTHUR | 1:43.49 | LANDFALL IS EXPO HONG KONG AS |
2016 | IWATE DERBY DIAMOND CUP | | EMPIRE PEGASUS | YUUJI SATO | 25 | 2000 MT | SANEI HOPE2
|
SURPRISE HAPPY | 2:09.4 | |
2016 | SEIRAN SHO | | SEA CHROME | KOKI CHIBA | 22-d | 1600M | LOVE BULLET2
|
RISE LINE | 1:41.2 | |
2016 | RUSU HAI HIDAKA SHO | | SURPRISE HAPPY | KOJI SAKURADA | 22-a | 1600M | CHAIYO
|
SCREEN HAPPY2 | 1:47.0 | |
2016 | HIMAWARI SHO (IWATE) | | SURPRISE HAPPY | KOJI SAKURADA | 22-a | 2000M | PRINCESS POCKET2
|
CHAIYO | 2:09.1 | |
2015 | SAM HOUSTON SPRINT CUP STAKES | | GHOST IS CLEAR | | 19-c | 6 F | DAYBREAK DREAMER2
|
RISE UP3 | 1:10.86 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | HANSHIN SPRING JUMP STEEPLECHASE | G2 | SANREI DUKE | YOSHITADA TAKAHASHI | 3-h | 3900 MT | SUNRISE ROYAL
|
SOMBRERO19 | 4:22.80 | |
2015 | FLOWER CUP | G3 | ALBIANO | TETSUYA KIMURA | A4 | 1800 MT | EARTHRISE2
|
DEAR MY DARLING | 1:49.40 | FIRM |
2015 | SEKISHO HAI | | NAMURA TITAN | MASAYUKI MURAKAMI | 1-e | 1600M | MOZU
|
RISE LINE | 1:38.7 | |
2015 | TOKYO PRINCESS SHO | | TS A RISE | YUKIHARU SHIMADA | 4-m | 1800M | STAR ROSE9
|
LALABEL | 1:54.2 | |
2015 | YOMIURI MILERS CUP | G2 | RED ARION | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 9-f | 1600M | SUNRISE MAJOR
|
FIERO7 | 1:32.6 | |
2015 | JACQUES CARTIER STAKES | | CALGARY CAT | KEVIN ATTARD | 2-d | 6 F | PARISE
|
PUNTROOSKIE | 1:08:98 | TRACK: FAST; 10 RAN; WON BY ½ L. |
2015 | TEXAS MILE STAKES | G3 | TEXAS AIR | ALLEN MILLIGAN | 3-b | 8 F | HIP FOUR SIXTYNINE
|
RISE UP3 | 1:37.31 | 3/4,NK 24-1 |
2015 | SHIAN MOR KINEN | | RISE LINE | KOKI CHIBA | 5-d | 1600M | FUJINO FAIRY
|
K G TITAN | 1:39.2 | |
2015 | HAYACHINE SHO | | DUAL SWORD | KOICHI SETO | 9-f | 1200M | RISE LINE
|
AFRICAN HUNTER2 | 1:12.0 | |
2015 | OLD NEWTON CUP | | NOTARISED | M JOHNSTON | 17-b | 12 F | WATERSMEET5
|
FARQUHAR3 | 2m 31.70s | GS, 14R,½-2-1½ |
2015 | DON BERNHARDT STAKES | | BAGG ODAY | STEVE HOBBY | 8-i | 6.5 F | RISE UP3
|
EVANS CALLING | 1:13:74 | NTR GOOD LORD(6TH) - LAST |
2015 | CLASICO EDUARDO CAUTINO INSUA STAKES | G3 | MIA KARINA2 | RAYMOND MORALES | 1-s | 1200 MT | MARTA10
|
WARRIOR SURPRISE | 1:14.30 | 7 RAN; WON BY 3¾ L. |
2015 | FUNNY CIDE STAKES | | SUDDEN SURPRISE3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-h | 6.5 F | MANIPULATED3
|
DR SHANE | 1:16.42 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | SEEKING THE ANTE STAKES | | SHES ALL READY | JAMES T. RYERSON | 5-h | 6.5 F | SUPER SURPRISE7
|
LEMON LIQUEUR | 1:16.71 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | BOLTON LANDING STAKES | | SIMPLE SURPRISE2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-l | 5.5 F | CELESTIAL SIGHTING
|
LAXFIELD ROAD | 1:03.39 | TURF: FIRM |
2015 | JOSEPH A. GIMMA STAKES | | MELODIC11 | LEAH A. GYARMATI | 4-r | 7 F | FROSTY MARGARITA2
|
SURPRISE CAMEO | 1:25.01 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKES | | SUDDEN SURPRISE3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-h | 7 F | GET JETS
|
CHAMPIONOFTHENILE | 1:23.52 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | IRELAND TROPHY | | HISTORICAL6 | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 9 | 2000M | RISE TO FAME3
|
PHANTOM LIGHT2 | 1:59.2 | |
2015 | MAID OF THE MIST STAKES | | SUPER SURPRISE7 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 5-h | 8 F | FROSTY MARGARITA2
|
SHES ALL READY | 1:37.76 | TRACK: FAST, 12R, BY ¾ L. |
2015 | NOTEBOOK STAKES | | SUDDEN SURPRISE3 | TODD PLETCHER | 16-h | 6 F | DR SHANE
|
LOVE THAT JAZZ2 | 1:11:27 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | DELTA MILE STAKES | | COUGAR RIDGE2 | RANDY L. MORSE | 9-c | 8 F | DEPARTING2
|
RISE UP3 | 1:39.59 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) |
2015 | KEY CENTS STAKES | | FROSTY MARGARITA2 | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 9-e | 6 F | MELODIC11
|
SURPRISE CAMEO | 1:11.85 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | CAPITAL STAKES | | SUNRISE MAJOR | TAMIO HAMADA | 19-c | 1600M | WORLD ACE
|
GRAND SILK | 1:33.2 | TURF: FIRM |
2015 | CLAIMING CROWN DISTAFF DASH STAKES | | SILVER SASHAY2 | ALFRED G. MCINTOSH | 1-k | 5 F | SUNRISE KITTY
|
KATIE O | 0:57.90 | TRACK GOOD (SEALED) / OFF TURF |
2015 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - FIFTH AVENUE DIV. | | FROSTY MARGARITA2 | RUDY RODRIGUEZ | 9-e | 6 F | BEHRNIKS BANK
|
TAKEN BY SURPRISE | 1:12:24 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2015 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - GREAT WHITE WAY DIV. | | SUDDEN SURPRISE3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-h | 6 F | DR SHANE
|
BLUEGRASS PREVAILS | 1:11.38 | TRACK GOOD |
2015 | KITAKAMIGAWA DAISHOTEN | | RISE LINE | KOKI CHIBA | 5-d | 2500M | COMMUNITY3
|
BLUE SUISHO2 | 2:45.4 | |
2015 | TOKEI NISEI KINEN | | KIMON RED | HIROKI SAKURADA | 2-b | 1600M | RISE LINE
|
CROISSANT11 | 1:41.9 | |
2015 | ETOILE SHO | | CLEAN ECOLOGY | JUNJI TANAKA | 10-d | 1200 M | DRAGON WHISKER
|
ERIMO SURPRISE | 1:12.1 | |
2015 | WAKAAYU SHO | | MAJOR LEAGUER | YOSHIAKI KOBAYASHI | 1-b | 1600M | SURPRISE HAPPY
|
| 1:41.9 | |
2015 | PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) | | SURPRISE HAPPY | KOZO SAKURADA | 22-a | 1400M | LA PRECIOSA9
|
MISS MIRANDER | 1:28.9 | |
2015 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | MAJOR LEAGUER | YOSHIAKI KOBAYASHI | 1-b | 1600M | SURPRISE HAPPY
|
SCREEN HAPPY2 | 1:41.7 | |
2015 | MURPHY GROUP HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | SAUSALITO SUNRISE | PHILIP HOBBS | 7-a | 27F71Y | UPSWING5
|
KNOCKANRAWLEY | 7:12.30 | |
2015 | HOUGHTON MARES CHASE | | EMILY GRAY | KIM BAILEY | 4-i | 20F | GITANE DU BERLAIS
|
JENNYS SURPRISE | 5:19.60 | |
2015 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | NAMURA TITAN | MASAYUKI MURAKAMI | 1-e | 2000M | COMMUNITY3
|
RISE LINE | 2:08.4 | |
2014 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS CLASSIC | | MUCHO MACHO MAN | KATHERINE RITVO | 4-r | 9 F | JOSHUAS COMPRISE
|
DECAF AGAIN | 1:48.76 | BY 14 L. |
2014 | LA CANADA STAKES | G2 | SPELLBOUND16 | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 1-h | 8.5 F | LET FAITH ARISE
|
ONDINE17 | 1:43:14 | NK,NK,NK,1/2 17-1 |
2014 | CENTENARY SPRINT CUP | G1 | AMBER SKY5 | P F YIU | 8-c | 1000 MT | STRAIGHT GOLD2
|
CERISE CHERRY | 0:55.86 | GOOD TO FIRM |
2014 | SANTA MARIA STAKES | G2 | IOTAPA | JOHN W. SADLER | 9-c | 8.5 F | LET FAITH ARISE
|
STANWYCK | 1:42.30 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES | G2 | MOSSFUN | | 4-n | 1100M | PRESS REPORT
|
RISEN FROM DOUBT | 1:06.23 | |
2014 | SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | LET FAITH ARISE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 4-r | 9 F | IOTAPA
|
STANWYCK | 1:48.70 | 7 STATERS; WON BY 1 3/4 (JRD) |
2014 | ROBERT R. HILTON MEMORIAL STAKES | | RISE UP3 | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 13-c | 7 F | ELEVATED4
|
INTERCHANGE4 | 1:25.00 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | BEST OF THE REST STAKES (GP) | | ITSMYLUCKYDAY | EDWARD PLESA, JR. | 23-b | 8.5 F | SR QUISQUEYANO
|
JOSHUAS COMPRISE | 1:42.38 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | STONEYBROOK CUP MAIDEN HURDLE | | FOOLISH SURPRISE | BENJAMIN SWOPE | 13-c | 16 F | COCODIMAMA
|
WEST IS BEST3 | 3:52.00 | FM, 8R-5F, M: 1½-1¼-15¼ |
2014 | ADORATION STAKES | G3 | LET FAITH ARISE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 4-r | 8.5 F | YAHILWA
|
IRISH PRESENCE | 1:43.41 | TRACK: FAST; NOW THE ADORATION S. |
2014 | MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CSABA2 | PHILIP A. GLEAVES | 18 | 8.5 F | DECISIVE MOMENT
|
JOSHUAS COMPRISE | 1:47.17 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | YONAGO STAKES | | SUNRISE MAJOR | TAMIO HAMADA | 19-c | 1600M | BLAZE A TRAIL8
|
SANREI LASER | 1:34.8 | |
2014 | OPAL CUP | | RISE LINE | KOKI CHIBA | 5-d | 1700M | BLACK HEAVEN
|
UNITED BOSS | 1:46.4 | |
2014 | BOULEVARD CASINO STAKES | | SEEDLE SURPRISE | | 1-c | 6.5 F | AMBLESIDE PARK
|
MISS HATTER | 1:20.06 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | LADY’S SECRET STAKES | | BLUE VIOLET8 | J. LARRY JONES | 3-o | 8.5 F | OASIS AT MIDNIGHT
|
REBECCAS SURPRISE | 1:44.54 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | O.D. MCDONALD STAKES | | BEAU WIZER | WESTON MARTIN | 9-c | 7 F | STORMS SURPRISE
|
PLAYIN TOUGH2 | 1:22.09 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | PORT ISLAND STAKES | | OLIVINE5 | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 16-g | 1600M | AZUMA SHUTTLE
|
SUNRISE MAJOR | 1:33.9 | |
2014 | VICTORIAN QUEEN STAKES | | POHDI POHDI | ROBERT TILLER | 1-w | 6 F | INDIANTOWN SUNRISE
|
INTERNAL BOURBON | 1:10.29 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
2014 | MAINICHI BROADCASTING SYSTEM SHO SWAN STAKES | G2 | MIKKI ISLE | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 6-a | 1400M | SUNRISE MAJOR
|
FIERO7 | 1:20.3 | |
2014 | MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | GHOST BAY | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 8-f | 7 F | GIN FUZZ
|
SUNRISE SUNSET2 | 1:24.73 | TRACK: FAST; 11 RAN; WON BY 4½ L. |
2014 | WOODCHOPPER STAKES | | RISE UP3 | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 13-c | 8 F | HIGHBALL10
|
PUMPKIN RUMBLE | 1:40.35 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF |
2014 | KIM PAI (MIZUSAWA) | | LOVE BULLET2 | ISAO SUGAWARA | 2-e | 1600M | RISE LINE
|
AOCHAN | 1:41.8 | |
2014 | TOKYO NISAI YUSHUN HIMBA | | LALABEL | KATSUNORI ARAYAMA | 3-n | 1600M | TS A RISE
|
RIBBON STICK | 1:41.7 | |
2014 | YAMABIKO SHO | | RISE LINE | KOKI CHIBA | 5-d | 1800M | SIGLAP ROAD
|
FLASH MOB2 | 1:55.6 | |
2014 | IWATE DERBY DIAMOND CUP | | RISE LINE | KOKI CHIBA | 5-d | 2000M | SIGLAP ROAD
|
LOVE BULLET2 | 2:10.7 | |
2014 | HOKKAI YUSHUN | | YAMANO MIRACLE | TAKAHIRO MATSUMOTO | 13-c | 2000M | WILD SURPRISE7
|
STAND OUT2 | 2:13.2 | |
2014 | EIKAN SHO | | TS A RISE | NOZOMI ONO | 4-m | 1200M | FEELING GOOD7
|
OYAKODAKA | 1:15.2 | |
2014 | CLASICO KALIL HACHE | | LARGE KAUFY | JUAN JIMINEZ | 2-e | 1700 MT | VANGUARD KNIGHT2
|
SUPRISE FORCE | | WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2014 | BADGER ALES TROPHY | | COURT BY SURPRISE | EMMA LAVELLE | 7-e | 25.5 F | ALFIE SPINNER
|
WORKBENCH2 | 6:31.80 | GS, 18R., THE YOUNG MASTER |
2014 | AZUCHIJO STAKES | | WING THE MOON | YUJI IIDA | 13-c | 1400M | SUNRISE MAJOR
|
NINJA19 | 1:20.5 | |
2014 | KOZUKATA SHO | | RISE LINE | KOKI CHIBA | 5-d | 2000M | RYUNO ONE
|
MAMBO PRINCE2 | 2:05.9 | |
2013 | NEW MEXICO BREEDERS DERBY | | HUSHS STORM | TODD W. FINCHER | 8-k | 8.5 F | STORMS SURPRISE
|
KEAGANS WAY | 1:44.18 | FAST |
2013 | STONEYBROOK CUP MAIDEN HURDLE | | BLUEGRASS SUMMER | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-r | 16 F | FOOLISH SURPRISE
|
ALL THAT RULES | 4:04.60 | FM, 7R-5F, M: NK-4-½ |
2013 | MILFERN CUP MAIDEN HURDLE | | DR SKIP | EDWARD GRAHAM | A10 | 19 F | WEST IS BEST3
|
FOOLISH SURPRISE | 4:34.80 | FM, 8R, M: 2½-3-1¼ |
2013 | CALIFORNIA WINE STAKES | | LET FAITH ARISE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 4-r | 6 F | MARKS MINE
|
TRIBAL GAL | 1:09.31 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | IRELAND TROPHY | | RAIN STICK | KAZUHIRO SEISHI | 1-s | 2000M | SATONO GALLANT
|
PURE BRISE | 2:00.9 | |
2013 | DESERT VIXEN STAKES | | STREET GEM | KATHLEEN O’CONNELL | 21-a | 8.5 F | JEANS SURPRISE
|
COARSEGOLD | 1:42.08 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | MOUNTAINEER JUVENILE STAKES | | RISE UP3 | TIMOTHY E. HAMM | 13-c | 6 F | BISQUE9
|
JOEDINI | 1:11.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | FILLIES MILE | G1 | CHRISELLIAM | CHARLES HILLS | 9-e | 8 F | RIZEENA
|
IHTIMAL | 1:40.00 | GOOD TO FIRM. 8 RAN |
2013 | QUALITY ROAD STAKES | | SR QUISQUEYANO | | 3-h | 8.5 F | CSABA2
|
JOSHUAS COMPRISE | 1:42.95 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | JEAN LAFITTE STAKES | | RISE UP3 | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 13-c | 8 F | MIGHTY BROWN2
|
FLAT GONE | 1:38.20 | WON BY 6½ L. |
2013 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIES TURF | G1 | CHRISELLIAM | CHARLES HILLS | 9-e | 8 F | TESTA ROSSI
|
COLONEL JOAN | 1:33.72 | CAREER FINALE |
2013 | DELTA DOWNS JACKPOT STAKES | G3 | RISE UP3 | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 13-c | 8.5 F | CASIGUAPO
|
RANKHASPRIVILEGES | 1:44.71 | NSR BY 6 LENGTHS |
2013 | TULIP SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | G3 | KUROFUNE SURPRISE | HIDETAKA TADOKORO | A4 | 1600M | WIN PRIMERA
|
AYUSAN | 1:34.9 | |
2013 | NEW YEAR STAKES | | MITRA18 | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 3-l | 1600M | FRERE JACQUES6
|
SUNRISE PRINCE | 1:33.5 | |
2013 | JUNIOR GRAND PRIX | | PRAY AND REAL | KAZUNORI TABE | 7-f | 1600M | RISE LINE
|
TURN TO TIDE | 1:39.3 | |
2013 | FUKUSHIMA HIMBA STAKES | G3 | ALL THAT JAZZ15 | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 1-s | 1800M | MEINE ISABEL
|
PURE BRISE | 1:46.4 | |
2013 | VRC MARIBYRNONG TRIAL STAKES | | RISEN FROM DOUBT | TONY MCEVOY | 16-c | 1000 MT | JABALI5
|
BOOMWAA | 0:57.78 | 15R; WON BY 2½ L. |
2013 | ENIF STAKES | | ADMIRE SAGACE | MITSURU HASHIDA | 1-g | 1400M | DUAL SWORD
|
SUNRISE BULLET | 1:23.4 | |
2013 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | RISE LINE | KOKI CHIBA | 5-d | 1600M | LOVE BULLET2
|
DONARUTOSON | 1:41.8 | |
2013 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | RISE LINE | KOKI CHIBA | 5-d | 1600M | LOVE BULLET2
|
SIGLAP ROAD | 1:37.2 | |
2013 | BADGER ALES TROPHY | | STANDING OVATION20 | DAVID PIPE | 1-k | 25.5 F | ALFIE SPINNER
|
COURT BY SURPRISE | 6:29.30 | GS, 13R, 10F, 5-3¼-2 |
2013 | WAKAAYU SHO | | TURN TO TIDE | MINORU MURAKAMI | 4-g | 1600M | MISS NOBUTA
|
RISE LINE | 1:40.5 | |
2012 | J JS DREAM STAKES | | SALAMERA8 | RODOLFO GARCIA | 8-f | 5.5 F | IMPOSSIBLE MARY
|
ANITAS COMPRISE | 1:05.70 | FAST |
2012 | LOUISIANA LEGENDS DISTAFF STAKES | | LADYZARBRIDGE | EDWARD J. JOHNSTON | 1-a | 8.5 F | HARLIES DREAMS
|
SURPRISE SQUALL | 1:43.46 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | ETERNAL SEARCH STAKES | | ITS GAIL | | 20-c | 8.5 F | BLUES DANCING
|
FUTURE SURPRISE | 1:46.37 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | PRIX ANJOU-LOIRE CHALLENGE | | CHRISETI | ETIENNE LEENDERS | 16-a | 7300 MT | SILVER WHISPER2
|
PHAKOS2 | 10:26.00 | TURF: SOFT |
2012 | AFFIRMED STAKES | | DNIED PERMISSION | JOSEPH CALASCIBETTA | 22-d | 7 F | JOSHUAS COMPRISE
|
TWO TS AT TWO B | 1:26.03 | SY NK 22-1,26-1,2-5 FAV. |
2012 | FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKES | | ITSMYLUCKYDAY | EDWARD PLESA, JR. | 23-b | 8.32 F | SR QUISQUEYANO
|
JOSHUAS COMPRISE | 1:45.45 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | GLOAMING STAKES | G3 | DUNDEEL | MURRAY P. BAKER | 22-b | 1800 MT | HONORIUS6
|
LUNAR RISE | 1:50.56 | |
2012 | GEORGE MALOOF FUTURITY | | STORMS SURPRISE | | 5-b | 6F | MOS DANCER
|
INDYS ROCKET | 1:10.22 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | XTRA HEAT STAKES | | COASTAL SUNRISE | | 2-d | 6F | CARRY THE TORCH2
|
DISCO BARBIE | 1:11.65 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | VRC CARBINE CLUB STAKES | G3 | LUNAR RISE | | 9 | 1600 MT | TATRA12
|
PROVERB5 | 1:35.30 | |
2012 | MRC ECLIPSE STAKES | G3 | ECLAIR SURPRISE | | 8-i | 1800M | TAI TAI TESS
|
SHEWAN | 1:49.62 | |
2012 | MRC SANDOWN GUINEAS | G2 | TATRA12 | | 6-b | 1600 MT | LUNAR RISE
|
PROVERB5 | 1:36.77 | |
2012 | RED HEDEMAN MILE | | STORMS SURPRISE | | 5-b | 8 F | ATTILAS HURRICANE
|
INDICATION N M | 1:38.54 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | HONG KONG SPRINT | G1 | LORD KANALOA | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 2-s | 1200 MT | CERISE CHERRY
|
CAPTAIN SWEET | 1:08.50 | |
2012 | PRIX LOUIS DE GUEBRIANT | | CHRISETI | ETIENNE LEENDERS | 16-a | 6000 MT | POSILOX
|
GRAMMATISTE | 8:06.98 | 15 RAN |
2012 | HANSHIN JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | ROBE TISSAGE | NAOSUKE SUGAI | 8-d | 1600M | KUROFUNE SURPRISE
|
RED CECILIA | 1:34.2 | |
2012 | FRANK GOMEZ MEMORIAL STAKES | | TWO TS AT TWO B | KATHLEEN M. OCONNELL | 22-c | 5.5 F | JOSHUAS COMPRISE
|
BILLOS BOY | 1:06.56 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | RINDOU SHO (KANSAI) | | KUROFUNE SURPRISE | | A4 | 1400M |
|
| | |
2011 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | SUNRISE VEGA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 21-a | 1800M | BATTLE BANYAN
|
LILE DAVAL | 1:45.3 | |
2011 | SANKEI SPORTS SHO FLORA STAKES [JPN OAKS TRIAL] | G2 | BOUNCY TUNE | TOSHIAKI TAJIMA | 13-c | 2000M | MEINE SORCIERE
|
PURE BRISE | 2:03.3 | |
2011 | NIIGATA DAISHOTEN | G3 | SACRED VALLEY | YUTAKA TAKAHASHI | 21-a | 2000M | MACH VELOCITY
|
SUNRISE VEGA | 1:58.4 | |
2011 | YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] | G1 | ERIN COURT | KAZUHIDE SASADA | 1-l | 2400M | PURE BRISE
|
WHALE CAPTURE | 2:25.7 | |
2011 | NIIGATA KINEN | G3 | NARITA CRYSTAL | KAZUYOSHI KIHARA | 1-w | 2000M | SUNRISE VEGA
|
SACRED VALLEY | 1:59.1 | |
2011 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | SUNRISE SMARTY | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 5-e | 6 F | NATHANS H Q
|
FLAT BOLD | 1:09.97 | TRACK: GOOD |
2011 | PRIX ANJOU-LOIRE CHALLENGE | | CHRISETI | ETIENNE LEENDERS | 16-a | 7300 MT | PHAKOS2
|
JAMAIS SURPRISE | 10:39.44 | TURF: GOOD |
2011 | PRIX LOUIS DE GUEBRIANT | | CHRISETI | ETIENNE LEENDERS | 16-a | 6000 MT | PHAKOS2
|
GOLDGIG | 8:29.41 | 9 RAN |
2011 | KOKURA NIKKEI OPEN | | GANDHARA8 | ICHIZO IWAMOTO | 16-c | 1800M | SUNRISE MAX2
|
A SHIN G LINE | 1:47.7 | |
2011 | DUCK DANCE STAKES | | RULE BY NIGHT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-o | 6.5 F | SUNRISE SMARTY
|
FLAT BOLD | 1:14.86 | WON BY ¾ L. |
2010 | NIIGATA KINEN | G3 | NARITA CRYSTAL | K. KIHARA | 1-w | 2000M | TOSHO SCIROCCO
|
SUNRISE VEGA | 1:58.4 | |
2010 | UNICORN STAKES | G3 | BIRDIE BIRDIE3 | YASUO IKEE | 1-g | 1600M | BATEAU DOR
|
SUNRISE QUALIA | 1:36.6 | |
2010 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY | G2 | SUNRISE PRINCE | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 4-m | 1600M | DAIWA BARBARIAN
|
RETO | 1:32.9 | |
2010 | HYOGO CHAMPIONSHIP | | BIRDIE BIRDIE3 | YASUO IKEE | 1-g | 1870M | SUNRISE QUALIA
|
FIORE HARBOR | 1:59.6 | JPN-II |
2010 | HANSHIN JUMP STAKES | G3 | KOEI TRY | KENJI YAMAUCHI | 9-c | 3140 MT | DON GRACIAS
|
TAMAMO SURPRISE | 3:26.40 | |
2010 | TANABATA SHO | G3 | DOMONARAZU | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 2-s | 2000 MT | ARCO SENORA
|
SUNRISE VEGA | 2:00.40 | FIRM, 3RD DH BATTLE BANYAN |
2010 | SPARKING SUMMER CUP | | DEAR WISH | KATSUMI DAKAWA | 8-c | 1600M | BELMONT PROTEA
|
SURPRISE GUEST3 | 1:41.5 | |
2010 | VRC UCI STAKES | | ECLAIR SURPRISE | | 8-i | 1800M | ALMINDORO
|
SHADOWOFEXCELLENCE | 1:50.83 | |
2010 | ANOAKIA STAKES | | GONE REBEL | VLADIMIR CERIN | 5-i | 6 F | TALES IN EXCESS
|
PLEASING SUNRISE | 1:10.38 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2010 | KAWASAKI MILERS | | EAGLE SHOW | | 4-m | 1600M | SURPRISE GUEST3
|
CLAY ART BUN | 1:38.5 | |
2010 | TOKAI DERBY | | HELENE18 | | 7 | 1900M | LUCKY SUNRISE
|
MEMORY CAP | 2:04.5 | |
2010 | PRIX LOUIS DE GUEBRIANT | | FASSILADO | JACQUES ORTET | 22-b | 6000 MT | ANOTHER JEWEL2
|
CHRISETI | 8:07.85 | |
2010 | VETERAN STAKES | | SUNDAY SUNRISE3 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 20 | 8.5 F | IMCO SPIRIT
|
QUIET AGAIN | 1:44.31 | FT, 6R, M- 1¾- 1- 4 |
2010 | MVRC WILLIAM CROCKETT STAKES | | DUTCHYS LASS | SHAUN DWYER | 6-c | 1200 MT | CRISTALLO3
|
PARISIAN SUNRISE | 1:12.62 | |
2010 | GROOVY STAKES | | RULE BY NIGHT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-o | 7 F | SUNRISE SMARTY
|
DIXIE NOTION | 1:20.67 | FT, 7R, M- 9¼ |
2010 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | BEST MY HERO | | 1-c | 1600M | KAMINO NOUVEAU
|
SENRI RISE | 1:39.4 | |
2010 | SHUNTEI SHO | | LUCKY SUNRISE | | 3-l | 1900M | HORAI OKAN
|
MEMORY CAP | 2:06.6 | |
2009 | ALTCAR NOVICES CHASE | G2 | WILL BE DONE | D MCCAIN JNR | 14-a | 2M 4F | TARTAK
|
TURKISH SURPRISE | 5m 16.40s | SF. 6R, 5F. 4-SH-NK |
2009 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | SUNRISE MAX2 | Y. MASUMOTO | 5-h | 1800M | YAMANIN KINGLY
|
MIYABI RANVELI | 1:44.9 | |
2009 | REYNOLDSTOWN NOVICES CHASE | G2 | CARRUTHERS2 | M BRADSTOCK | 1-w | 3 MILES | BALLYFITZ
|
TURKISH SURPRISE | 6m 14.10s | HY. 4R, 3F. 54-35 |
2009 | TOKYO WAN CUP | | BLUE LAD3 | K.ADACHI | 5-g | 1700M | SURPRISE GUEST3
|
BLUE HERO | 1:44.2 | |
2009 | CROWN CUP | | SILENT SUTAMEN | KATSUHISA ADACHI | 1-b | 1600M | BLUE HERO
|
SURPRISE GUEST3 | 1:41.1 | |
2009 | HENDRIE STAKES | G3 | SMART SURPRISE | JOSIE CARROLL | 3-l | 6.5 F | PROUD HEIRESS
|
AUTHENICAT | 1:16.01 | |
2009 | ONTARIO MATRON STAKES | | SMART SURPRISE | JOSIE CARROLL | 3-l | 8.5 F | TELL IT AS IT IS2
|
ARDEN BELLE | 1:43.55 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2009 | HILL N DALE STAKES | | SMART SURPRISE | JOSIE CARROLL | 3-l | 8.5 F | ROSES N WINE2
|
ARDEN BELLE | 1:43.30 | ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST |
2009 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | GINGER BREW | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 11-g | 8.5 F | SIMPLY SPLENDID
|
SMART SURPRISE | 1:43.55 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | WHIMSICAL STAKES | G3 | DANCING ALLSTAR | TERRY JORDAN | 25 | 6 F | SMART SURPRISE
|
PROUD HEIRESS | 1:09.16 | |
2009 | NIIGATA KINEN | G3 | HOKKO PAS DE CHAT | A. MURAYAMA | 13-c | 2000M | SUNRISE VEGA
|
MEISHO REGALO | 1:59.6 | |
2009 | CHOU CROUTE HANDICAP | | SMART SURPRISE | JOSIE CARROLL | 3-l | 8.5 F | ROLLING SEA3
|
SHES INDY MONEY | 1:44.84 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2009 | GUS GRISSOM STAKES | | MO FASTER | RONALD G. BROWN | 11-f | 8.5F | LAZ HAS RISEN
|
UNREACHABLE STAR3 | 1:43.40 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | BESSARABIAN STAKES | | TRIBAL BELLE2 | TERRY JORDAN | 1-h | 7 F | SILVER Z
|
SMART SURPRISE | 1:22.29 | |
2009 | SOUTH AFRICAN CLASSIC | G1 | FOREST PATH3 | MICHAEL F. DE KOCK | 2-s | 1800 MT | CERISE CHERRY
|
SPORTING BOY2 | | VARIOUS NAMES: BENONI GUINEAS, ROYAL RESERVE GUINEAS, SIGMA CLASSIC |
2009 | THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN (KANAZAWA) | | SEIRYU ZAKURA | | 12 | 1900M | HIKARU SURPRISE
|
POWERFUL WOODS | 2:05.5 | |
2009 | PRIX LOUIS DE GUEBRIANT | | CHRISETI | ETIENNE LEENDERS | 16-a | 6000 MT | FASSILADO
|
LIFESIZE | 8:21.25 | |
2009 | DORANS PRIDE NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | ENTERPRISE PARK | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 23 | 22 F | QUITO DE LA ROQUE
|
HUGO DE VINDECY | 6:08.80 | HY, 5R-5F, M: 5½-2½-2 |
2009 | PRIX ANJOU-LOIRE CHALLENGE | | NUIT ROCHELAISE | | | 7300 MT | CHRISETI
|
NI PLUS NI MOINS | | |
2008 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | | NITE LIGHT2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 9 F | HAPPY SURPRISE
|
ANGLIANA | 1:50.33 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | GREENHAM STAKES | G3 | PACO BOY | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 22 | 7 F | BOBS SURPRISE
|
RED ALERT DAY | 1:27.14 | |
2008 | ANTARES STAKES | G3 | WONDER SPEED | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 1-a | 1800 MT | DRAGON FIRE3
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 1:50.50 | |
2008 | EPSOM CUP | G3 | SUNRISE MAX2 | YUTAKA MASUMOTO | 5-h | 1800M | HIKARU OZORA
|
GRASS BOMBER | 1:45.9 | |
2008 | WADSWORTH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | RISES THE PHOENIX | DANIEL CONWAY, JR. | 9-h | 9 F | BROCCO VALLEY
|
TOMMASI | 1:50.86 | TRACK: GOOD |
2008 | HENKEL-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 1000 GUINEAS) | G2 | BRISEIDA3 | PETER SCHIERGEN | 16-c | 1600M | ROSENREIHE
|
LOVE OF DUBAI | 1:36.29 | GOOD. 11 RAN. MARGINS: 2HF, 2, 1 1/4. |
2008 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | VAINCRE TATEYAMA | I. YASUDA | 3-n | 1400M | WILD WONDER2
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 1:22.0 | |
2008 | NIHON TV HAI | | BONNEVILLE RECORD | M. HORII | 4-m | 1800M | FURIOSO15
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 1:47.8 | NTR, JPN-II(2008~) |
2008 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | KIKUNO SALIRE | N. YOSHIDA | 7-c | 1600M | SUNRISE BACCHUS
|
UBIQUITOUS5 | 1:36.0 | |
2008 | BESSARABIAN STAKES | | SMART SURPRISE | JOSIE CARROLL | 3-l | 7 F | SASKAWEA
|
ARDEN BELLE | 1:22.14 | |
2008 | NOEL NOVICES CHASE | G2 | DEEP PURPLE6 | EVAN WILLIAMS | 3-c | 2M 3F | TURKISH SURPRISE
|
PANJO BERE | 4m 50.10s | GS. 5R. 3½-3¾-22 |
2008 | PRIX LOUIS DE GUEBRIANT | | ICLAN DE MOLIERES | ETIENNE LEENDERS | | 6000 MT | CHRISETI
|
NIVALING | 8:28.41 | |
2008 | PREMIERS CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | ROCKS OFF | M DEKOCK | 18 | 1600M | CERISE CHERRY
|
BUSH PIRATE | | |
2008 | MAJOR MEHRA MEMORIAL SUPER MILE CUP | G1 | DIEGO RIVERA2 | PESI SHROFF | 9-c | 1600M | SPLENDID SURPRISE
|
THE HURRICANE2 | | WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2007 | FEBRUARY STAKES | G1 | SUNRISE BACCHUS | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | BLUE CONCORDE
|
BIG GRASS | 1:34.8 | |
2007 | HEIAN STAKES | G3 | MEISHO TOKON | ISAO YASUDA | 22-d | 1800M | SUNRISE BACCHUS
|
SHERBET TONE | 1:51.0 | |
2007 | WAKABA STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | | VICTORY14 | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 1-l | 2000M | SUNRISE MAX2
|
NATARAJA2 | 2:01.2 | |
2007 | KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI | | TASCATA SORTE | HIDEAKI FUJIWARA | 11 | 2200M | ROSE PRESTIGE
|
SUNRISE VEGA | 2:13.5 | JPN-II |
2007 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | PASSAGE OF TIME | HENRY CECIL | 8-h | 10.5 F | SWEET LILLY2
|
SUES SURPRISE | 2:11.78 | |
2007 | TEIO SHO | | BONNEVILLE RECORD | MASAHIRO HORII | 4-m | 2000M | BLUE CONCORDE
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 2:04.3 | JPN-I |
2007 | CLAIMING CROWN JEWEL STAKES | | MIAMI SUNRISE | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 8-c | 8.5 F | SEMI LOST
|
KINGS CHALLENGE | 1:50.83 | TRACK: FAST - AT ELLIS PARK |
2007 | WEST VIRGINIA SECRETARY OF STATE HANDICAP | | COUNTRY DIVA2 | MICHAEL T. TRIVIGNO | 10-c | 6 F | EXCELLERANT
|
QUELLE SURPRISE3 | 1:11.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | GUS GRISSOM STAKES | | FATHER JOHN2 | MICHAEL W. NANCE | 7-d | 8.5 F | LAZ HAS RISEN
|
LIEPERS FORK | 1:46.43 | |
2007 | GENESEE VALLEY BREEDERS HANDICAP | | MT MAJESTY | NIRKO HUERTAS | 4-m | 8.5 F | RISES THE PHOENIX
|
CLERYS CONTENDER | 1:46.36 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | MARYLAND MILLION TURF SPRINT HANDICAP | | HAPPY SURPRISE | HOWARD E. WOLFENDALE | 9-f | 5.5 F | WHATA MONSTER
|
MR MUTTER | 1:01.62 | TURF FIRM |
2007 | PREIS DER WINTERKONIGIN | G3 | LOVE ACADEMY | PETER SCHIERGEN | 7-b | 1600 MT | DIAMANTGOTTIN
|
BRISEIDA3 | 1:41.87 | SOFT, 11 RAN |
2007 | JBC CLASSIC | | VERMILION4 | SEI ISHIZAKA | 4-d | 2000M | FURIOSO15
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 2:04.8 | JPN-I |
2007 | BRICKYARD STAKES | | FATHER JOHN2 | MICHAEL W. NANCE | 7-d | 6 F | MR MINK
|
LAZ HAS RISEN | 1:11.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | JAPAN CUP DIRT | G1 | VERMILION4 | SEI ISHIZAKA | 4-d | 2100M | FIELD ROUGE
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 2:06.7 | NCR |
2007 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | | SUNRISE MAX2 | YUTAKA MASUMOTO | 5-h | 2000M | DIRECT CATCH
|
TASCATA SORTE | 1:58.5 | JPN-III |
2007 | ALDEBARAN STAKES | | WONDER SPEED | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 1-a | 1800M | DON COOL
|
SUNRISE KING | 1:50.9 | |
2007 | THE MYSORE MILLION | G3 | QUEEN RANIA2 | SUNDARAM PADMANABHAN | A1 | 1400 MT | SPLENDID SURPRISE
|
IMPERIAL VIEW2 | 1:26.64 | 7 RAN; WON BY 1 L. |
2007 | ENIF STAKES | | SUNRISE KING | SEI ISHIZAKA | 22-d | 1400M | MEISHO SERAI
|
WAKINO KAISER | 1:23.5 | |
2007 | YOSHINOGARI KINEN | | THE OLYMPUS MAN | | 18 | 1400M | SUNRISE BEAT
|
GION SPEED | 1:27.0 | |
2007 | BERBERIS-RENNEN | | THEMELIE ISLAND | A. TRYBUHL | 1-n | 1400 MT | BRISEIDA3
|
SEHREZAD | 1:30.60 | TURF: SOFT |
2007 | THE FERNHILLS PALACE MYSORE 2000 GUINEAS | G3 | SPLENDID SURPRISE | | 2-s | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2007 | MYSORE DERBY | G1 | SPLENDID SURPRISE | | 2-s | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
2007 | PRIX ANJOU-LOIRE CHALLENGE | | LE KRAKATOA | | | 7300 MT | KIWI DU MANOIR
|
CHRISETI | | |
2006 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT MATRON STAKES | | DESTINY CALLS | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 4-j | 5 F | INDIGO GIRL3
|
RISEN EMPRESS | 1:04.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | HILL N DALE STAKES | | FLAMING HEART4 | BRIAN LYNCH | 2-f | 8.5 F | COLONIAL SURPRISE
|
BALLROOM DEPUTY | 1:44.45 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1400M | SEEKING THE BEST
|
SUNRISE KING | 1:22.0 | RENOVATION OF HANSHIN, HELD IN KYOTO |
2006 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | SEEKING THE BEST | HIDEYUKI MORI | 1-x | 1600M | SUNRISE BACCHUS
|
FIELD ROUGE | 1:35.3 | |
2006 | MONTROSE FILLIES STAKES | | PASSAGE OF TIME | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 8-h | 8 F | SUES SURPRISE
|
LAURENTINA4 | 1:40.16 | |
2006 | SAVAL BEG STAKES | | MEDIA PUZZLE | DERMOT WELD | 10-a | 14 F | GOOD SURPRISE
|
MKUZI | 2:57.80 | |
2006 | BALLYCULLEN STAKES | | TUSCULUM2 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 9-h | 14 F | GOOD SURPRISE
|
CLARA ALLEN | 2:59.10 | |
2006 | BALLYROAN STAKES | | KASTORIA4 | JOHN M. OXX | 5-e | 12 F | FOREIGN AFFAIRS3
|
GOOD SURPRISE | 2:33.10 | |
2006 | STONEHEDGE FARM SOUTH SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES | | QUELLE SURPRISE3 | RICHARD J. CIARDULLO, SR. | 13-c | 7 F | LOVE BOOT
|
RUNNING LASS | 1:24.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES | | QUELLE SURPRISE3 | RICHARD J. CIARDULLO, SR. | 13-c | 7 F | LOVE BOOT
|
RUNNING LASS | 1:24.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | SOURIS4 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 9 | 6 F | SALTWATER RUNNER
|
SOUTHERN SURPRISE | 1:10.83 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | BLACK GOLD HANDICAP | | STRAW HAT6 | NEIL J. HOWARD | 17-b | 8 F | MEDIGATING
|
KRISES BELLS | 1:39.30 | TRACK: FAST; OFF TURF |
2005 | CHUKYO KINEN | G3 | MEGA STARDOM | | 4-d | 2000M | SUNRISE PEGASUS
|
ASAKA DEFEAT | 1:59.5 | |
2005 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | G2 | SUNRISE PEGASUS | SEI ISHIZAKA | 1-o | 2000M | HEARTS CRY2
|
SILENT DEAL | 1:59.0 | |
2005 | SUTHERN ACCENT STAKES | | HAPPY TICKET | ANDREW J. LEGGIO, JR. | 11-e | 6 F | SOUTHERN SURPRISE
|
RED LIFESAVER | 1:09.57 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | BLUE CONCORDE | KOETSU MAEDA | 7-c | 1400M | SUNRISE KING
|
T M ACTION | 1:21.9 | |
2005 | GR. PORSCHE-PREIS | G2 | EAGLE RISE | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 23 | 1600M | TIGANELLO
|
SANTIAGO9 | 1:36.47 | |
2005 | WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | M B SEA | DALE L. ROMANS | 7-f | 8.5 F | ARTEMUS SUNRISE
|
BOUND FOR FAME | 1:43.82 | MRG: 7 X ¾ L TRK: FAST WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNORS STAKES |
2005 | GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | NAKAYAMA KUN | AKIKO M. GOTHARD | 5-h | 8 F | PAGING
|
ARTEMUS SUNRISE | 1:36.87 | FAST |
2005 | DERBY GRAND PRIX | G1 | KANE HEKILI | K. SUMII | 2-s | 2000M | SUNRISE BACCHUS
|
DON COOL | 2:03.8 | |
2005 | TURFWAY PARK FALL CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | ARTEMUS SUNRISE | STEVEN B. FLINT | 17-b | 8 F | MR KRISLEY
|
MIGHTY MILITARY | 1:37.31 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | MAINICHI OKAN | G2 | SUNRISE PEGASUS | | 1-o | 1800M | TELEGNOSIS
|
KEIAI GUARD | 1:46.5 | |
2005 | PREMIO LYDIA TESIO | G1 | DUBAI SURPRISE | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 5-h | 2000 MT | RAVE REVIEWS
|
CHELSEA ROSE2 | 2:06.30 | |
2005 | CLASICO PORTENO | G3 | POTRO RISE | | 1-k | 1600 MT | GOLIAS
|
SOUTHERN TEQUILA | | 4/6 |
2005 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE BACCHUS | | 7-c | 1600M | KANE HEKILI
|
HISHI ATLAS | 1:35.2 | |
2005 | ONTARIO FASHION HANDICAP | | COLONIAL SURPRISE | NICKOLAS DETORO | 2-n | 6 F | SEARCH THE CHURCH
|
TAMARA16 | 1:10.89 | |
2005 | MICHAEL G. SCHAEFER MILE STAKES | | IOSILVER | CHRIS M. BLOCK | A13 | 8 F | ARTEMUS SUNRISE
|
PRIVATE HORDE | 1:37.52 | |
2005 | BESSARABIAN STAKES | G3 | MISS CONCERTO | SID ATTARD | 3-i | 7 F | COLONIAL SURPRISE
|
HATPIN2 | 1:25.00 | TRACK FAST. 2, NK, 1.5 |
2005 | DEUTSCHER HEROLD PREIS | G3 | AREIAS2 | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 1-m | 1600M | MADRESAL
|
EAGLE RISE | 1:40.15 | |
2005 | KEYAKI STAKES | | T M ACTION | | 1-w | 1400 MT | TAIKI BACCARAT
|
SUNRISE KING | 1:23.4 | |
2005 | RITTO STAKES | | BLUE CONCORDE | T. HATTORI | 7-c | 1200M | SUNRISE KING
|
T M ACTION | 1:09.9 | |
2005 | NATIONAL STAKES | | SALUT DAMOUR3 | JEREMY NOSEDA | 1-h | 5 F | NORTHERN EMPIRE2
|
SUNRISE SAFARI | 1:02.33 | |
2005 | P J BELL HANDICAP | | RICH MEGADALE | | 5-e | 1200M | CANNY PRINCESS
|
NICE SURPRISE2 | 1:10.95 | |
2005 | FANFRELUCHE STAKES | | GUMBOOTS2 | JOSIE CARROLL | 8-h | 6 F | DEVILS BRIDE2
|
SALTY SURPRISE | 1:10.09 | |
2005 | DIXIE MISS STAKES | | KETCHMEWHEREYOUCAN | TOMMIE T. MORGAN | 4-m | 6 F | RISEN EMPRESS
|
KERAS KITTY CAT | 1:12.07 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | HOKURIKU STAKES | | SUNRISE KING | SEI ISHIZAKA | 22-d | 1200M | TOSHO GEAR
|
LINGUS LAUREL | 1:10.3 | |
2005 | KILTERNAN STAKES | | ALAYAN | JOHN OXX | 9-c | 10 F | GOOD SURPRISE
|
IN TIMES EYE | 2.07.10 | |
2005 | OYSTER STAKES | | BLUE CORRIG | JOSEPH J. CROWLEY | 9-c | 12 F | SWEET FIREBIRD
|
GOOD SURPRISE | 2:36.90 | |
2005 | BOB BRYANT STAKES | | SUNRISEONTHEOASIS | J. JONES | 8-f | 6F | CAMELA CARSON
|
FRENCH CLU | 1:10.22 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | SHINRYOKU SHO | | MIRROR GENESU | | 3-e | 1600M | OGURI SUNRISE
|
CHAKOTAY | 1:43.7 | |
2005 | JAXX-POKAL (HAMBURGER MEILE) | G3 | AREIAS2 | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 1-m | 1600M | MADRESAL
|
EAGLE RISE | 1:40.10 | RACE AS JAXX-POKAL (HAMBURGER MEILE) |
2005 | SHIMOTSUKI STAKES | | TOSHO GEAR | MASAHIRO IKEGAMI | 14-c | 1400M | MILLION BELL
|
SUNRISE KING | 1:23.2 | |
2004 | DEUTSCHER HEROLD PREIS | G3 | SAMBAPRINZ | HORST HORWART | 19 | 1600M | PEPPERSTORM
|
EAGLE RISE | 1.41.44 | |
2004 | KOLNER MEILE (OSTERMANN-POKAL) | G3 | PEPPERSTORM | UWE OSTMANN | 4-n | 1600 MT | EAGLE RISE
|
TAHREEB | 1:34.20 | |
2004 | PRESTIGE STAKES | G3 | DUBAI SURPRISE | DAVID LODER | 5-h | 7 F | NANABANANA
|
RED PEONY2 | 1:32.30 | TURF SOFT |
2004 | GR.EUROPA-MEILE(GR.KAUFHOF PREIS) | G2 | EAGLE RISE | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 23 | 1600M | PUTRA PEKAN
|
ASSIUN | 1.41.06 | |
2004 | CRITERIUM INTERNATIONAL | G1 | HELIOS QUERCUS | CYRIAQUE DIARD | 6-e | 1600 MT | DUBAI SURPRISE
|
WALK IN THE PARK4 | 1:45.30 | TURF: VERY SOFT |
2004 | SANTA LUCIA HANDICAP | | HOPE RISES | RONALD W. ELLIS | 8-c | 8.5 F | SUMMER WIND DANCER
|
PESCI | 1:43.42 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | PREMIO RIBOT | G2 | EAGLE RISE | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 23 | 1600M | MARTILLO
|
SALSELON | 1:37.3 | |
2004 | CLASICO ECUADOR | G2 | EUROPEAN2 | | 1-n | 1600M | POTRO RISE
|
LORD SUPAY | 1 34 14 | |
2004 | BESSARABIAN STAKES | G3 | MISS GRINDSTONE | FRANK A. PASSERO, JR. | 18 | 7 F | EL PRADO ESSENCE
|
SURPRISED HUMOR | 1:23.21 | TRACK SLOPPY. 3, 1.75, HD |
2004 | KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASE | G2 | LORD PREVAIL | | 4-d | 3930 MT | NAMURA RYUJU
|
SUNRISE BLUE2 | 4:32.20 | 6 OF 7 STARTERS FINISHED |
2004 | ALAMEDAN HANDICAP | | ADREAMISBORN | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | A24 | 8.5 F | SURPRISE HALO
|
GOLD RUCKUS | 1:40.14 | |
2004 | CANADA DAY STAKES | | PETES SURPRISE | | A1 | 8 F | I B RIGHT BACK
|
REMIEWATERBLUZ | 1:40.20 | |
2004 | WINNIPEG SUN STAKES | | MAUI MONEY | | 13-c | 8.5F | PETES SURPRISE
|
RAINBOWS FOREVER | 1:48.40 | |
2004 | DISTAFF STAKES | | TAMORONS BLADE | | 4-m | 8 F | PETES SURPRISE
|
ALL WE HAVE2 | 1:41.60 | |
2004 | MATRON BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | REMIEWATERBLUZ | | 1-l | 9 F | PETES SURPRISE
|
VICTORY THRILL | 1:55.20 | |
2004 | TWO ALTAZANO STAKES | | NATIVE ANNIE2 | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 1-a | 8.5 F | MARXIE
|
EXPECT A SURPRISE | 1:48.84 | |
2004 | SUBARU STAKES | | NEW VERY | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 9 | 1400M | SUNRISE KING
|
TSURUMARU FIGHTER | 1:24.4 | |
2004 | SILK STOCKING | | BEST FRENCH | | 2-e | 1400M | BRITISH LION5
|
EMINENCE GRISE7 | 1:20.57 | |
2004 | HILARY NEEDLER TROPHY | | MISS MEGGY2 | TIM EASTERBY | 8-c | 5 F | TAGULA SUNRISE
|
MARY READ4 | 1.03.66 | |
2004 | TEXAS STALLION STAKES - GOT KOKO DIVISION | | NATIVE ANNIE2 | | 1-a | 8.5 F | MARXIE
|
EXPECT A SURPRISE | 1:48.84 | |
2004 | DEUTSCHER HEROLD-PREIS | G3 | SAMBAPRINZ | HORST HORWART | 19 | 1600M | PEPPERSTORM
|
EAGLE RISE | 1:41.40 | |
2004 | SANGOKAN SHO | | NIKE AFLEET | | 12 | 1900M | STRONG BOSS
|
IBUKI RISE UP | 2:09.7 | |
2004 | KOCHI KEN CHIJI SHO | | IBUKI RISE UP | | 21-a | 2400M | STRONG BOSS
|
NOBO EMPEROR | 2:45.3 | |
2004 | ASHIZURI TOKUBETSU | | NIKE AFLEET | | 12 | 1800M | RED CHATEAU
|
IBUKI RISE UP | 2:04.0 | |
2004 | SWISS OAKS | | MOONRISE6 | | 8-a | |
|
| | |
2003 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | G1 | HISHI MIRACLE | MASARU SAYAMA | 16-c | 3200M | SUNRISE JAEGER
|
DAITAKU BERTRAM | 3:17.0 | |
2003 | JOSEPH T. GRACE HANDICAP | | CAPPUCHINO2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-d | 8.5 F | SURPRISE HALO
|
TROMPOLINO | 1:42.01 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | KOKURA KINEN | G3 | ROSADO | | 1-w | 2000M | SUNRISE SHARK
|
GREEN BLITZ | 2:00.7 | |
2003 | CARNIVAL CUP | G3 | RESTLESS11 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 23-a | 2020M | THE KILDARE KID
|
EMINENCE GRISE7 | 2:04.45 | |
2003 | BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKES | | FLAGSHIPENTERPRISE | RONALD W. WERNER | 9-c | 7 F | BOND ARBITRAGE
|
SARATOGA EPISODE | 1:24.35 | MUDDY |
2003 | GOLDEN GATE FIELDS HANDICAP | G3 | NINEBANKS | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 8-f | 9 F | SURPRISE HALO
|
ROYAL GEM4 | 1:50.07 | TURF YIELDING |
2003 | ALAMEDAN HANDICAP | | SURPRISE HALO | | 14-c | 8.5 F | WORLD LIGHT
|
METATRON2 | 1:41.60 | |
2003 | ASSINIBOIA OAKS | | STOLEN SHEENA | G DANELSON | 16-f | 8.5 F | PETES SURPRISE
|
OCEAN EFFECT | 1:48.60 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2003 | TANFORAN HANDICAP | | SEINNE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 14-f | 8.5 F | SLIGO BAY
|
SURPRISE HALO | 1:42.00 | TURF: GOOD |
2003 | DISTAFF STAKES | | PETES SURPRISE | | A1 | 8 F | TAMORONS BLADE
|
WHAT FOUR | | |
2003 | OREGON OAKS | | BACK STREET GAL | JIM FERGASON | 11 | 8.5 F | CARLYN ROAD
|
VALENTINE SURPRISE | 1:48:74 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2002 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | G2 | SUNRISE PEGASUS | SEI ISHIZAKA | 1-o | 2000M | AIR SHAKUR
|
BIG GOLD | 1:59.1 | |
2002 | TURF INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | NINEBANKS | JERRY HOLLENDORFER, ASSITANT J | 8-f | 8 F | SURPRISE HALO
|
SPINELESSJELLYFISH | 1:35.05 | CA BREDS |
2002 | PREIS DES WINTERFAVORITEN | G3 | EAGLE RISE | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 23 | 1600 MT | GLAD HUNTER
|
MINLEY | 1:39.10 | 10R |
2002 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | G3 | WIN BLAZE | | 12 | 1800 MT | SILK SUNRISE
|
MEJIRO SANDRA | 1:49.40 | CAMPHOR BEST 1ST, DQ TO 10TH |
2002 | TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) | G1 | SYMBOLI KRIS S | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 8-h | 2000 MT | NARITA TOP ROAD
|
SUNRISE PEGASUS | 1:58.50 | TUF: FIRM, AT NAKAYAMA |
2002 | COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | G2 | SUNRISE JAEGER | | 12-f | 2500M | COIN TOSS
|
TAP DANCE CITY | 2:30.6 | |
2002 | TOKYO CITY HAI | | FLARING MUZZLE | | 1-c | 1390M | SURPRISE POWER
|
GOLD HEAD | 1:24.4 | |
2002 | SWIFT STAKES | | HANGONSLEWPYHANGON | CLIFFORD N. LEAVITT | 1-k | 5.5 F | QUINTONS GOLD
|
VALID SUNRISE | 1:01.99 | |
2002 | OSAKA JO STAKES | | SUNRISE PEGASUS | SEI ISHIZAKA | 1-o | 2000M | TOKAI PULSAR
|
MEJIRO SANDRA | 1:59.5 | |
2002 | CLAIMING CROWN RAPID TRANSIT STAKES | | RISEN WARRIOR | JOSE GALLEGOS | 9-e | 6.5 F | YAVAPAI
|
LARGEANDINCHARGE | 1:16.10 | TRACK: FAST - AT PHILADELPHIA PARK |
2002 | DUNSTAN STAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP | | PRESIDENT HUGHES | | 2-g | 2200M | BALLINA KATE
|
SUNRISE GIRL3 | 2:19.05 | |
2002 | LYMAN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | BEAUS SURPRISE | TODD M. BEATTIE | 1-n | 7 F | WILD CURRENT
|
DOCENT | 1:23.32 | MUDDY |
2002 | DEVILS HONOR HANDICAP | | DOCENT | TIMOTHY F. RITCHEY | 9 | 7 F | WILD CURRENT
|
BEAUS SURPRISE | 1:23.24 | FAST |
2002 | CELEBRATION STAKES | | DUCK ROW | JAMES A. TOLLER | 2-b | 8 F | PHARISEEK
|
PRIZE TIME2 | 1:38.40 | |
2002 | PLATINUM STAKES | | MISS HONORINE | JOHN OXX | 14-c | 8 F | ONE WON ONE
|
PHARISEEK | 1.38.70 | |
2002 | RED EARTH STAKES | | RED HAWKEYE | JOSEPH LUCAS | 4-r | 8 F | BLAZIN SUNRISE
|
COLDIRON SLEW | 1:37.06 | TURF: FIRM, 10R, BY 2 L. |
2002 | VIOLET STAKES | | INTER TAIYO | AKIHIKO NOMURA | 14-f | 1400M | SUNRISE KING
|
RED ADMIRAL8 | 1:23.8 | |
2001 | SANTA ANA HANDICAP | G2 | BEAUTIFUL NOISE | RONALD MCANALLY | 19-b | 9 F | HIGH WALDEN
|
MATIERE GRISE | 1:47.27 | HD |
2001 | KOBE SHIMBUN HAI [JPN ST. LEGER TRIAL] | G2 | AIR EMINEM | YUJI ITO | 8-i | 2000M | SUNRISE PEGASUS
|
KUROFUNE | 1:59.5 | |
2001 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | SURPRISE ENCOUNTER | EDWARD L. DUNLOP | 2-n | 8 F | BIG FUTURE
|
MUCHEA | 1:40.27 | GF |
2001 | MAGYAR DERBY | | APRIL SURPRISE2 | | 9-c | 2400 M | PROMETHEUS3
|
| | |
2001 | COPA ABCPCC - MILERS | G3 | PRINCIPE TAIO | A. G. S. CORREA | 7 | 1600 MT | MR RISENNORTH
|
| 1:33.50 | |
2001 | MILE GRAND PRIX | | ARROW SEPTEMBER | | 22 | 1600M | SURPRISE POWER
|
SUNDAY TSUYOSHI | 1.37.6 | |
2001 | TOKYO CITY HAI | | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 1400M | WORLD SPECTER
|
SUNDAY TSUYOSHI | 1:24.4 | |
2001 | RUMSON STAKES | | SEA OF GREEN | JANICE L. GERACE | 10-a | 6 F | BEAUS SURPRISE
|
RUN KUSH RUN | 1:10.29 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | LARRY RIVIELLO PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES | | TRION GEORGIA | ROBERT R. OCONNOR II | 9 | 8.32 F | BEAUS SURPRISE
|
REPUNZELS KNIGHT | 1:38.06 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | FRONTIER SPRINT HAI | | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 1200M | SUNDAY TSUYOSHI
|
GOLD HEAD | 1:10.6 | |
2001 | EMPIRE CLASSIC HANDICAP | | SCOTTISH HALO2 | PAUL RIZZO | 1-n | 9 F | DUPLICITOUS
|
SARATOGA SUNRISE | 1:49.16 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | PERTH CUP | G2 | LOTTILA BAY | | 18-a | 3200M | MOONRISE11
|
KING BRIAN | 3:25.60 | |
2001 | G.P. PREFEITO DO MUNICIPIO DE SAO PAULO | G2 | MR RISENNORTH | | 3-j | 1600M (T) |
|
| 1:35.7 fm | |
2001 | DANZIG STAKES | | BEAUS SURPRISE | | 1-n | 6 F | HUNT GOLD2
|
TAKE THE BAIT | | |
2001 | SOVEREIGN STAKES | | UMISTIM | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 2-o | 8 F | MOMENTUM4
|
SURPRISE ENCOUNTER | 1:40.97 | |
2001 | MISS AMERICA HANDICAP | | ALEXINE | RICHAEL E. MANDELLA | 8-f | 8 F | MATIERE GRISE
|
VAPOR TRAIL2 | 1:36.13 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | WASHINGTON GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | HANDY N BOLD | CHARLES ESSEX | 3 | 6.5 F | APRIL SURPRISE
|
SNOHOMISH LOOT | 1:15.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | EMPIRE CLASSIC | | TURNOFTHECENTURY | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 22-b | 9 F | FIRST RODEO
|
SARATOGA SUNRISE | 1:48.45 | TRACK: FAST - NK-.5-1.5 |
2000 | HBPA HANDICAP | | BELLA CHIARRA | KEVIN WILEY | 2-o | 8 F | RUBY SURPRISE
|
SWEEPING STORY | 1:37.16 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY A NOSE |
2000 | URAWA KINEN | G2 | MAKIBA SNIPER | | 5-g | 2000M | SURPRISE POWER
|
NATIONAL SPY | 2:04.3 | |
2000 | DOGWOOD STAKES | G3 | WELCOME SURPRISE | NEIL J. HOWARD | 3-l | 8.5 F | LADY MELESI
|
VIVID SUNSET | 1:46.80 | |
2000 | NIHON TV HAI | G3 | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 1800M | TAMAMO STRONG
|
TRAVELLER4 | 1.52.5 | |
2000 | DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSIC | G3 | FANTASTIC LIGHT2 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 14-c | 2400 MT | CAITANO
|
HIGH-RISE | 2:27.70 | LAST START FOR TRAINER STOUTE |
2000 | HUMANA DISTAFF HANDICAP | G2 | RUBY SURPRISE | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 3-n | 7 F | HONEST LADY
|
CASSIDY | 1:21.25 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | TURFWAY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | SPAIN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | 8.5 F | RUBY SURPRISE
|
UNDERMINE2 | 1:44.85 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | SAITAMA SHIMBUN HAI | | NATIONAL SPY | | 3-l | 1900M | SURPRISE POWER
|
TAISEI REEF | 1:59.4 | |
2000 | TV SAITAMA HAI | | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 1900M | ISHINO SILVER
|
MONSTER2 | 2.00.7 | |
2000 | HOCHI ALLSTER CUP | | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 1600M | MAKIBA SNIPER
|
CORELESS FIELD | 1.40.6 | |
2000 | MINARET STAKES | | SHUTRINA SAND | DEBORRAH ARTZ | 2-n | 6F | LITTLE WON
|
LADY CERISE | 1:11.41 | TRACK FAST |
2000 | CAROUSEL HANDICAP | | ZUPPARDO ARDO | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 3-d | 6 F | EXACT
|
RUBY SURPRISE | 1:10.33 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | WEST POINT HANDICAP | | SARATOGA SUNRISE | CHARLES SIMON | 4-n | 9 F | PHIL THE GRIP
|
MR GROUSH | 1:53 .00 | |
2000 | CROWN CUP | | P M KAISER | | 10-a | 2100M | MAGIC FIRE3
|
SUNRISE BRIDGE | 2:19.0 | |
2000 | WATC ANNIVERSARY CUP | | UMAH | | 5 | 1600 MT | MOONRISE11
|
PENGHULU | 1:37.59 | |
2000 | W.A. ASCOT GOLD CUP | | NATIONAL SURPRISE | | 2-r | 2200M | ZARUCHE
|
LOTTILA BAY | 2:16.02 | |
2000 | POWERS GOLD CUP | G1 | NATIVE UPMANSHIP | ARTHUR L.T. MOORE | 23-a | 20 F | SUNRISE SPECIAL2
|
SLANEY NATIVE | 5:45.70 | SOFT |
2000 | GENESEE VALLEY BREEDERS HANDICAP | | SARATOGA SUNRISE | CHARLES SIMON | 4-n | 8.5 F | TURBULENT SPIRIT
|
C B ACCOUNT | 1:44.82 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | PLUM COUNTRY HANDICAP | | SIGNIFICANT TRI | RALPH ZIADIE | 1-x | 6.5 F | LIVIN FOR LOVE
|
LADY CERISE | 1:17.92 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | SILVER CUP RATED STAKES | | EMINENCE GRISE2 | HENRY CECIL | 1-b | 14 F | MUSICIAN4
|
BAY OF ISLANDS | 2:58.80 | |
2000 | MARMARA STAKES | G3 | ISLAMBOL | | 6-b | 1600 MT | MEDYA
|
SUNDAY SURPRISE | | |
2000 | IOWA DISTAFF STAKES | | RUBY SURPRISE | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 3-n | 8.5 F | LINES OF BEAUTY
|
KEEP ME SAFE | 1:43.88 | TRACK: FAST, BY ¾ L., INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2000 | DUBAI CITY OF GOLD | | HIGH-RISE | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 9-e | 2400 MT | BREATHTAKING VIEW
|
POZARICA | 2:29:30 | |
1999 | JAPAN CUP | G1 | SPECIAL WEEK | TOSHIAKI SHIRAI | 3-l | 2400 MT | INDIGENOUS2
|
HIGH-RISE | 2:25.5 | |
1999 | TEIO SHO | G1 | MEISEI OPERA | | 6-a | 2000M | SURPRISE POWER
|
OSUMI JET | 2:04.0 | |
1999 | KASHIWA KINEN | G3 | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 1600M | OSUMI JET
|
TAIKI SHERLOCK | 1:39.5 | |
1999 | NIHON TV HAI | G3 | SNOW ENDEAVOR | | 1-l | 1800M | ARROW SEPTEMBER
|
SURPRISE POWER | 1:51.6 | |
1999 | KEISEI HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP | G3 | SUNRISE ATLAS | | 22-d | 1600M | DRAGON LIGHT
|
BLACK HAWK | 1:32.8 | |
1999 | KUROFUNE SHO | G3 | THESEUS FRISE | TSUTOMU NIIZEKI | 14-c | 1400M | MEISHO MOTONARI
|
MEISHO TAIKAN | 1:26.0 | |
1999 | TURFWAY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | RUBY SURPRISE | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 3-n | 8.5 F | LET
|
FRENCH BRAIDS | 1:44.95 | |
1999 | GRAND CHAMPION 2000 | | GOLD HEAD | | 14-f | 2000M | SURPRISE POWER
|
INARI CONCORDE | 2:07.0 | |
1999 | HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP | | ARROW SEPTEMBER | | 22 | 1800M | KITASAN SEASON
|
SURPRISE POWER | 1.49.0 | |
1999 | TURF PARADISE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | MOCHA EXPRESS | TIM HARDER | 1-d | 8.5 F | FLORISELLI
|
FABULOUS GUY | 1:45.20 | |
1999 | PIPPIN STAKES | | SWEET AND READY | KENNY P. SMITH | 1-w | 8.5 F | RUBY SURPRISE
|
JUST KRIS | 1:44.20 | |
1999 | FAIR GROUNDS SALES STAKES | | CRAFTY STAR | | 4-f | 8.5 F | CHIEFS LIL QUEEN
|
SOMEKINDA SURPRISE | | |
1999 | HBPA HANDICAP | | CRYSTAL ILLUSION | TERRY DUNLAVY | 1-t | 8 F | RUBY SURPRISE
|
PEPITA RAMOJE | 1:36.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | FUNABASHI KINEN | | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 1800M | KIKUNO WIN
|
MONSTER2 | 1:49.8 | |
1999 | BELMONT PARK CUP | | MOONRISE11 | | 10-d | 2100M | SAN SANATRA2
|
OLD CHAP5 | 2:11.78 | |
1999 | ARC TRIAL STAKES | | FANTASTIC LIGHT2 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 14-c | 11 F | HIGH-RISE
|
PEGNITZ | 2:21.51 | |
1999 | BAYAKOA STAKES | | REALLY POLISH | JOSEPH PETALINO | 16-g | 8.5 F | PEPITA RAMOJE
|
RUBY SURPRISE | 1:42.52 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | BLUEPRINT | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 2-f | 12 F | YAVANAS PACE
|
MEMORISE | 2:32.42 | |
1999 | MASSACHUSETTS THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | | GALLOPING GAEL | MICHAEL CATALANO, JR. | 8-f | 8.5 F | SUNRISE GUN
|
SECOND EPISODE | 1:46.19 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | SONODA PRINCESS CUP | | MISS SURPRISE3 | | 3-l | 1400M | SKI DANCER4
|
BAKUSHIN CREEK | 1:30.4 | |
1999 | PRINCELY TROPHY | | BAKUSHIN CREEK | | 7-c | 1400M | MISS SURPRISE3
|
COOL SHOWER2 | 1:32.1 | |
1999 | WABASH STAKES | | RUBY SURPRISE | ROBERT HOLTHUS | 3-n | 8.5F | CASTLE BLAZE
|
FRENCH BRAIDS | 1.45. 20 | 5 R. M- 1 1/2- NK- 2 1/4 FRENCH BRAIDS FAV. [EVEN MONEY] |
1999 | FATIH SULTAN MEHMET | G1 | RUZGARIN KIZI | KEMAL SAĞLAM | 14-b | 1600 MT | SUNDAY SURPRISE
|
SOYLUKAN | 1.35.90 | |
1999 | THOMAS F. MORAN STAKES | | PAPA HO HO | KEVIN JOY | 14-f | 8.5 F | ABIT ERATIC
|
SUNRISE GUN | 1.47. 66 | TURF-FIRM |
1998 | DERBY STAKES | G1 | HIGH-RISE | LUCA M. CUMANI | 9-e | 12 F | CITY HONOURS
|
BORDER ARROW | 2:33.88 | |
1998 | KING GEORGE 6TH & QUEEN ELIZABETH DIAMOND STAKES | G1 | SWAIN | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 14-c | 12 F | HIGH-RISE
|
ROYAL ANTHEM3 | 2:29.60 | |
1998 | ONTARIO COLLEEN HANDICAP | | HELIOTROPE2 | DAVID BELL | 1-l | 8 F | GRISELDA7
|
MARIENBURG | 1:35.00 | |
1998 | MAINICHI OKAN | G2 | SILENCE SUZUKA | MITSURU HASHIDA | 9 | 1800M | EL CONDOR PASA
|
SUNRISE FLAG | 1:44.9 | |
1998 | GEOFFREY FREER STAKES | G2 | MULTICOLOURED | MICHAEL STOUTE | 5-h | 13 F | SILVER PATRIARCH
|
MEMORISE | 2:49.61 | |
1998 | TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) | G1 | OFFSIDE TRAP | SHUHO KATO | 7-c | 2000M | STAY GOLD
|
SUNRISE FLAG | 1:59.3 | |
1998 | HAKODATE SPRINT STAKES | G3 | KEIWAN VIKING | | 1-w | 1200M | EISHIN BERLIN
|
SUNRISE ATLAS | 1:09.0 | |
1998 | ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP | G3 | RUN FOR THE DREAM | KOTARO TANAKA | 4-m | 2000M | FOUNDRY ROBBERY
|
SUNRISE FLAG | 2:01.2 | |
1998 | NARUO KINEN | G2 | SUNRISE FLAG | ISAO YASUDA | 7-c | 2000M | AIR GROOVE
|
ANNUS MIRABILIS | 2:03.6 | SFT, 14R, M-3-1 ½, 1 ½. |
1998 | SAKITAMA HAI | G3 | THESEUS FRISE | | 14-c | 1400M | SETANO KING
|
GREEN THUNDER | 1:25.8 | |
1998 | E.P. TAYLOR STAKES | G1 | ZOMARADAH | LUCA M. CUMANI | 9-e | 10 F | TRESORIERE
|
GRISELDA7 | 2:02.40 | FM, 8R, M: 2-2½-3½ |
1998 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | HIGH-RISE | LUCA CUMANI | 9-e | 11.5 F | SADIAN
|
DASHING CHIEF | 2:24.80 | |
1998 | RIVER CITY HANDICAP | G3 | WILD EVENT | LOUIS M. GOLDFINE | 3-h | 9 F | BUFF
|
FLORISELLI | 1:49.18 | |
1998 | TURKISH PRIME MINISTRY CUP | G1 | TRAPPER | | 8-c | 2000 M. | SUNDAY SURPRISE
|
RUZGARIN KIZI | 2.03.05 | |
1998 | GRAND CHAMPION 2000 | | ABUKUMA PORO2 | | 2-i | 2000M | SURPRISE POWER
|
CONCERT BOY | 2:05.1 | |
1998 | TOKYO KINEN(OHI) | | CONCERT BOY | | 3-o | 2400M | SURPRISE POWER
|
MINAMINO JACK | 2.35.1 | |
1998 | BAY MEADOWS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | HAWKSLEY HILL | | 11 | 9 F | MAGELLAN2
|
FLORISELLI | 1:45.49 | |
1998 | ORMONDE STAKES | G3 | STRETAREZ | VENETIA WILLIAMS | 9-c | 13.5 F | PALIO SKY
|
MEMORISE | 2:50.64 | |
1998 | ATIF ESENBEL | G3 | ISLAMBOL | | 6-b | 1400M | RUZGARIN KIZI
|
SUNDAY SURPRISE | | |
1998 | KINGS POINT HANDICAP | | SMART COUPONS | DEBORAH S. BODNER | 1-x | 9 F | MORE TO TELL
|
SARATOGA SUNRISE | 1:49.60 | |
1998 | EVAN SHIPMAN HANDICAP | | SARATOGA SUNRISE | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | 4-n | 8.5 F | MORE TO TELL
|
BAHAMA BOY | 1:43.69 | |
1998 | CANADIAN HANDICAP | G2 | SKYTRIAL | MARK R. FROSTAD | 16-h | 8.5 F | GRISELDA7
|
HELIOTROPE2 | 1:42.80 | TURF: FIRM, 11R, M-NK |
1998 | KEISEI HAI GRAND MILERS | | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 1600M | AMAZON OPERA
|
KIKUNO WIN | 1:39.9 | |
1998 | CALIFORNIA CUP DISTAFF | | BOUNTIFUL DREAMER | JOHN W. SADLER | 16-h | 6.5 F (±) | GRISELLE
|
GRANJA REALEZA | 1:15.35 | |
1998 | OASIS STAKES | | JUNO PENTAGON | HIDEKAZU ASAMI | 4-d | 1600M | THESEUS FRISE
|
PERSONALITY ONE | 1:35.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1998 | BADEN BADEN CUP | | SUNRISE ATLAS | I. YASUDA | 22-d | 1200M | CHEERS SILENCE
|
KIBI DANGO | 1:08.0 | |
1998 | BAY MEADOWS LASSIE STAKES | | CONSTANTLY CLASSY | BILL ANTON | 10-a | 8 F | MAGIC OF SUNRISE
|
| 1:38.75 | |
1998 | CURRAGH CUP | G3 | MEMORISE | HENRY CECIL | 14-f | 14 F | STAGE AFFAIR
|
THEATREWORLD | 3:16.3 | SFT, 4R, M-2-14 |
1998 | AKI NO KURA (NAGOYA) | | SUNRISE RAIDEN | | 16-c | 1600M | MEMORY SHARPEN
|
RICHMOND PAR | 1:44.4 | |
1998 | SOUTH AFRICAN FILLIES SPRINT | G1 | JOIE DE GRISE | | 16-c | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1998 | ADNAN MENDERES | G2 | SUNDAY SURPRISE | HÜSEYİN ALTUNBAŞ | B3 | 1700 MT | ISLAMBOL
|
DAMISTA | 1.42.20 | |
1998 | IKARUGA STAKES | | SUNRISE ATLAS | | 22-d | 1600M |
|
| | |
1998 | MOMIJI STAKES | | EISHIN LE MARS | SABURO YUASA | 4-m | 1200M | YUSEI STEIN
|
ASAKA RISE | 1:09.8 | |
1998 | KIKYO STAKES | | GOD IN CHIEF2 | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 3-d | 1400M | ASAKA RISE
|
RINDEN DESTINO | 1:24.2 | |
1998 | G.P. PRES. SILVIO ALVARES PENTEADO | G3 | AUTUMN LADY3 | | 2-d | 2000 MT | OJEADA FIGHTER
|
FARISEMA | | |
1997 | ILLINOIS DERBY | G2 | WILD RUSH3 | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 1-w | 9 F | ANET
|
SARATOGA SUNRISE | 1:47.51- n | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS; NTR |
1997 | DEL MAR DEBUTANTE STAKES | G2 | VIVID ANGEL | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-x | 7 F | GRISELLE
|
CZARINA3 | 1:24.26 | TRACK: FAST, M: 3-½-1 |
1997 | SORRENTO STAKES | G2 | CAREER COLLECTION | WALLACE A. DOLLASE | 1-a | 6.5 F | GRISELLE
|
BENT CREEK CITY | 1:17.83 | TRACK: FAST; M-5 |
1997 | COPA ABCPCC-MARES | G3 | GIRONDE7 | M.SIGNORETTI | 21-a | 2000M | FARISEMA
|
| 125"4 | |
1997 | TOKYO DERBY | | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 2400M | UTO KAISER
|
WORLD EAGLE | 2:35.7 | |
1997 | TOKYO OKAN SHO | | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 2000M | GRAND PRIX KUN
|
YAMANO GAISEN | 2.08.7 | |
1997 | HANEDA HAI | | CANYON ROMAN | | 1-n | 1800 MT | SURPRISE POWER
|
OGURI DANDY | 1:52.40 | |
1997 | KUROSHIO HAI | | CANYON ROMAN | | 1-n | 1700M | SURPRISE POWER
|
NIDOKURI TOLOMEO | 1:46.5 | |
1997 | AFTER FIVE STAR SHO | | SURPRISE POWER | | 2-d | 1800M | DANDY HEART
|
K N GLORIA | 1.53.7 | |
1997 | FRED CAPPY CAPOSSELA STAKES | | AMERICAN CHAMP | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 13-c | 6 F | SNOW BIRDIE
|
MINING SURPRISE | 1:10.20 | |
1997 | NY STALLION STAKES - TIMES SQUARE DIV. | | SARATOGA SUNRISE | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | 4-n | 8 F | BAHAMA BOY
|
SAY FLORIDA SANDY | 1:35.20 | |
1997 | CALIFORNIA SIRES STAKES (FILLIES) | | INEXCESSIVE SPEED | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 21-a | 7 F | ANCIENT PURPLE
|
GRISELLE | 1:23.70 | |
1997 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY TURF STAKES | | TAKE THE LIMO | | 36 | 8 F | SLY SUNRISE
|
SIR CLIFFORD | | |
1997 | OASIS STAKES | | GREAT CHARMER2 | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 1-n | 1600M | THESEUS FRISE
|
SHADOW CREEK2 | 1:35.90 | |
1997 | GODOLPHIN STAKES | | MONS | L.M. CUMANI | 16-e | 12 F | MEMORISE
|
THE FLY | 2:33.65 | |
1997 | PRIX FINLANDE | | PALACOONA | ANDRE FABRE | 4-r | 1800 MT | ERINYS
|
SOURIS GRISE | 1:56.60 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1997 | PRIX DE LA COCHERE | | SOURIS GRISE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-w | 1600 M | KART STAR
|
DRAGONADA | 138"50 | SAINT CLOUD |
1997 | OKLAHOMA GOVERNORS CUP STAKES | | BRUSH WITH PRIDE | STEVE HOBBY | 23-b | 9 F | SLY SUNRISE
|
PATRICK | 1:49.00 | TRACK: FAST; M: 3/4 |
1997 | DONCASTER TROY STAKES | | BUSY FLIGHT | BARRY HILLS | 3-n | 12 F | MEMORISE
|
BAHAMIAN KNIGHT | 2:30.69 | |
1997 | WOODLANDS DERBY | | ESKIMO GIGOLO | JUDITH A. HICKLIN | 22-c | 8.5 F | SLY SUNRISE
|
BOY GENIUS | 1:45.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | FIKRET YUZATLI | | TARABYA | LEVENT ÖZDENÝZ | 3-e | 1200 MT | SUNDAY SURPRISE
|
ASOS | 1:11.37 | |
1996 | ANTARES STAKES | G3 | THESEUS FRISE | TSUTOMU NIIZEKI | 14-c | 1800 MT | SPEED IRIS
|
WILD BLUSTER | 1:50.10 | MUDDY, NCR |
1996 | PRIX NIMBUS | | WATER POET | A. FABRE | 14-c | 2500M | GRISELLITO
|
GRENADIER | 2:40.7 | |
1996 | KASHIWA KINEN | | HIKARI RUFAS | | 2-i | 1600M | THESEUS FRISE
|
RIVER SEKITOBA | 1:39.4 | |
1996 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 9.5 F | WESTERN ECHO
|
KNOCKADOON | 1:55.05 | |
1996 | HOKKAIDO SANSAI YUSHUN | | TAISEI REEF | | 1-m | 1700 MT | MUTEKI BOY
|
SURPRISE POWER | 1:50.20 | |
1996 | HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES | | MICHAELS STAR | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 16-a | 9.5 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
FIRESIDE BRASS | 1:56.81 | 1/2L. |
1996 | BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES | | THE TEXAS TUNNEL | BOB BAFFERT | 9-c | 6.5 F | EMAILIT
|
MAMAISON RISER | 1:18.00 | |
1996 | GATEWAY TO GLORY STAKES | | EMAILIT | MICHAEL M. MACHOWKSY | 6-a | 8.5 F | CEE ME TIZZY
|
MAMAISON RISER | 1:46.40 | |
1996 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY JUVENILE STAKES | | WESTERN TRAIN | | 3-l | 6F | SLY SUNRISE
|
WESTERN BEAT2 | | |
1996 | OASIS STAKES | | GREAT CHARMER2 | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 1-n | 1600M | WIND FIELDS
|
THESEUS FRISE | 1:35.70 | |
1996 | TASMANIAN OAKS | | SUNNY LANE | | 5-d | 2400M | RISE TO THE STARS
|
DEVON KATE | 2:31.58 | |
1996 | GRAND PRIX DU NORD | | MISTRA | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 4-l | 2150 MT | CABARET14
|
GRISELLITO | | |
1996 | PREMIO ALESSANDRO PERRONE | | HAMBYE | CARUSO | 9-f | 1100M | MAGIC SURPRISE
|
NILO OF TIME | | |
1996 | PREMIO GINO MANTOVANI | | SOPRAN MARIDUFF | R. ROSSINI | 3-d | 1500M | COUNTERPLOT
|
MAGIC SURPRISE | | |
1996 | NATIVE DANCER HANDICAP | | GULF RECKONING | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 1-j | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
GREATSILVERFLEET | 1:48.40 | |
1996 | PREMIO REPUBBLICHE MARINARE | | ROSE WINE | | 19 | 1500M | NILO OF TIME
|
MAGIC SURPRISE | | |
1996 | LANSING STAKES | | CIRCUS SURPRISE | MICHAEL VITELLO | 1-l | 6 F | PRIVATEXPRESSIONS
|
OUGHTA B NAUGHTY | 1:10.40 | FAST, 10R, BY A NOSE |
1996 | 10,000 LAKES STAKES | | QUIET IM THINKING | PERCY SCHERBENSKE | 10-c | 6 F | SUNRISE DRIVE
|
BIJON | 1:12.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | CHASE ME HANDICAP | | RUGGED BUGGER | KATHARINE VOSS | 4-n | 9F | COLONIAL SECRETARY
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1.49. 41 | AT LAUREL PARK TRACK-SLOPPY |
1996 | KOCATEPE | G3 | SUNDAY SURPRISE | | B3 | 1400 MT | BULLMARKET
|
DYNAMITE7 | | |
1995 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | G1 | SUNSHACK | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 3100 MT | SHREWD IDEA
|
SUNRISE SONG | 3:16.20 | |
1995 | GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE | G2 | SWAIN | ANDRE FABRE | 14-c | 2500 MT | ZILZAL ZAMAAN
|
SUNRISE SONG | 2:43.30 | |
1995 | PRIX DE POMONE | G2 | SUNRISE SONG | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 8-i | 2700M | FANJICA
|
LILE TUDY | 2:59.40 | |
1995 | ALCIBIADES STAKES | G2 | CARA RAFAELA | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 4-m | 8.5 F | BIRR
|
GOLD SUNRISE | 1:44.43 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | G3 | GOLD SUNRISE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | A4 | 8.5 F | BIRR
|
SOLANA3 | 1:45.46 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | HARRY HENSON STAKES | | MR PURPLE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 3-d | 7.5 F | SCORE QUICK
|
HOUSTON SUNRISE | 1:27.40 | |
1995 | COTEJO DE POTRILLOS | G3 | PAMPERO11 | P. MELEJ | 27-a | 1300 MT | COMODATO
|
FARISEO5 | 1:15.20 | |
1995 | HAKUSAN DAISHOTEN | | MR RUDOLF | | 19-a | 2600M | EBISU LITE O
|
ELSA SUNRISE | 2:55.2 | |
1995 | RUTHLESS STAKES | | EVILS PIC | HOWARD M. TESHER | 2-h | 6 F | SURPRISE GIRL2
|
CRAFTY JOSIE | 1:13.68 | |
1995 | GRADUATION STAKES | | RIVA RANGER | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 1-k | 6 F | BRIDGE OF ROYALTY
|
JAKES SURPRISE | 1:09.60 | |
1995 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | | BIRR | W. ELLIOTT WALDEN | 12-b | 8 F | GOLD SUNRISE
|
CLASSY N BOLD | 1:36.84 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | MY FAIR LADY HANDICAP | | SATIN SUNRISE | | 10-c | 8.32 F |
|
| 1:46.80 | |
1995 | SAN PEDRO STAKES | | HOUSTON SUNRISE | DAVID A. BERNSTEIN | 14-a | 6.5 F | ONCEFORTHEROAD
|
SCORE QUICK | 1:16.34 | |
1995 | HIMAWARI SHO | | FUJINO SWEETPEA | | 7-c | 1000M | SAILORS MOON
|
SUNRISE ROCH | 1:02.4 | |
1995 | SANGUE HANDICAP | | HERATS PLEASURE | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 9-e | 8.5 F | SURPRISE K
|
HOPE LIST | 1:44.10 | TURF: FIRM |
1995 | YOMIURI LADIES HAI | | LADY PROMENADE | | 7-c | 1900M | ELSA SUNRISE
|
TAKAO LADY | 2:06.1 | |
1995 | HOKKOKU OKAN | | EBISU LITE O | | 10 | 2300M | SATSUMA KOMUSUME
|
ELSA SUNRISE | 2:34.7 | |
1995 | SPRINTER SOHA (NAGOYA) | | YAMATO CHIYOFUJI | | 9-c | 1400M | COSMO SURPRISE
|
LONG ALIVE2 | 1:27.6 | |
1995 | MICHIGAN FUTURITY | | CIRCUS SURPRISE | MICHAEL VITELLO | 1-l | 8.32 F |
|
NOT IN MICHIGAN | 1:48:40 | TRACK: FAST; 9 RAN; WON BY 2½ L. |
1995 | LITTLE ONES STAKES | | CIRCUS SURPRISE | MICHAEL VITELLO | 1-l | 5.5 F | UNTAMED AND UNCUT
|
PRICELESS BAND | 1:05.40 | FAST, 8R, BY 9 L. |
1995 | PATRICK WOOD STAKES | | CIRCUS SURPRISE | MICHAEL VITELLO | 1-l | 6 F | PRIVATEXPRESSIONS
|
CIRCUS HYPE | 1:12.20 | FAST, 9 RAN, BY 3½ L. |
1995 | I. C. LIGHT MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP | | SURPRISE ME NOT | NANCY MCMICHAEL | 2-n | 8 F | HAVE YOU TESTIFIED
|
SHAWK WON UP | 1:52.60 | 8R, M: ½-8-9 |
1994 | ARAG PREIS | G2 | LIFES LUCK | BRUNA SCHUETZ | 22-c | 1600M | RISEN RAVEN
|
LA GRANDE CASCADE | 1:37.90 | |
1994 | PREIS DER DIANA | G2 | RISEN RAVEN | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 3-j | 2200M | FLYING DREAM
|
THEOPHANU | 2:23.70 | |
1994 | GROSSER PREIS VON DUSSELDORF | G2 | RISEN RAVEN | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 3-j | 1700M | PORT LUCAYA
|
BAD BERTRICH | 1:46.12 | |
1994 | SARATOGA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | WEEKEND MADNESS | T. BURK KESSINGER, JR. | 42 | 8.5 F | YOUD BE SURPRISED
|
HEED | 1:43.77 | SARATOGA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP (1994 THRU 1996) |
1994 | HEMPSTEAD HANDICAP | G1 | SKY BEAUTY | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 1-g | 9 F | YOUD BE SURPRISED
|
SCHWAY BABY SWAY | 1:47.48 | NK; 128; 3RD OF 5 WINS IN A ROW |
1994 | JOHN A. MORRIS HANDICAP | G1 | LINK RIVER | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 7 | 9 F | YOUD BE SURPRISED
|
DISPUTE | 1:50.46 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 2¾ L. |
1994 | BENAZET RENNEN | G3 | NASR ALLAH | FREDY SCHEFFER | A4 | 1200 MT | VOLOCHINE
|
SURPRISE OFFER | 1:11.90 | |
1994 | BEN ALI STAKES | G3 | PISTOLS AND ROSES | GEORGE GIANOS | 16-c | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
COMPADRE | 1:51.60 | SY NK |
1994 | FAYETTE STAKES | G2 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 9 F | KEY CONTENDER
|
POWERFUL PUNCH | 1:50.18 | 4TH WALLENDA, 5TH SEA HERO - CAREER FINALE |
1994 | PHOENIX SPRINT STAKES | G3 | SURPRISE OFFER | RICHARD HANNON, SR. | 31 | 6 F | PICCOLO2
|
NIMPHIDIA | 1:13.00 | |
1994 | SEIUN SHO | | GEORGE TAISEI | | 10-d | 1600M | GREEN SHOAL
|
SUNRISE BOY | 1:42.4 | |
1994 | SCHWARZGOLDRENNEN(PREIS VON KOLN) | | WILD ROMANCE3 | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 21-a | 1600M | RISEN RAVEN
|
LIFES LUCK | 1:39,0 | |
1994 | DüSSELDORFER STUTENPREIS | | RISEN RAVEN | HEINMZ JENTZSCH | 3-j | 1600M | MOON AFFAIR
|
WILD ROMANCE3 | 1:48,8 | |
1994 | DEUTCHER BUCHMACHER STUTENPREIS | G3 | RISEN RAVEN | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 3-j | 2100M | OENOTHERA
|
WILD ROMANCE3 | 2:12,4 | |
1994 | MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP | | FINAL SUNRISE | LUIS A. OLIVARES | 20 | 9 F | CRUCIAL TRIAL
|
BILL MOONEY | 1:51.86 | |
1994 | NEW YORK HANDICAP | G2 | YOUD BE SURPRISED | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-m | 10 F | DAHLIAS DREAMER
|
AQUILEGIA2 | 1:59.69 | |
1994 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | G2 | DALARA | A. DE ROYER-DUPRE | 13-c | 2500M | NOBLE ROSE
|
SUNRISE SONG | 2:42.20 | |
1994 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | G3 | TRULY A DREAM2 | ROBERT COLLET | 23 | 2400 MT | SUNRISE SONG
|
DANSEUSE DU NORD | 2:41.00 | |
1994 | HEIWA SHO | | STAR GALAXY | | 1-w | 1600 MT | SUNRISE BOY
|
DAIMATSU TEIO | 1:44.20 | |
1994 | SUFFOLK DOWNS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | WALLENDA | FRANK A. ALEXANDER | 7 | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
FROTTAGE | 1:50.72 | BY 10 LENGTHS |
1994 | BEULAH PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | PERSIAN GOLD2 | THOMAS A. HAUSWALD | 9-c | 8.5 F | DANVILLE
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:42.00 | 4TH: POWERFUL PUNCH |
1994 | PRIX DE FLORE | G3 | ALLEZ LES TROIS | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 9-h | 2100 MT | LAFILLE DE GENERAL
|
SUNRISE SONG | 2:21.80 | |
1994 | SAGICOR BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | G2 | COO-BIRD | W. C. MARSHALL DFC SCM | | 1800MT | ENCINO GIRL
|
RISE AND SHINE2 | 1:53.4 | |
1994 | PRIX DES TOURELLES | | DALARA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 13-c | 2400 MT | YOUM JADEED
|
SUNRISE SONG | | LONGCHAMP |
1994 | POLYNESIAN STAKES | | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 8.5 F | AGGRESSIVE CHIEF
|
SUPER MEMORY | 1:42.10 | |
1994 | THISTLEDOWN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | POWERFUL PUNCH | HARVEY L. VANIER | 9-f | 9 F | TRUTH OF IT ALL
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:50.40 | |
1994 | VENUS STAKES | | LILY LA BELLE | JEFFREY DUNLAP | 8-k | 5.5 F | RETURNO DE DARROW
|
SHINE AND RISE | 1:05.20 | DEAR BY LEAR DQ 2 TO 10 |
1994 | SAGA KIKUKA SHO | | TOMI SUGAR | | 2-f | 2000M | FRUST REASON
|
SUNRISE EMBARA | 2:08.9 | |
1994 | NAKASHIMA KINEN | | HAYANO CHANEL | | 1-l | 2000M | GOKAI DANCER
|
SUNRISE EMBARA | 2:09.2 | |
1994 | MONIQUE RENE HANDICAP | | MAGICAL SURPRISE | CATHEY BRADLEY | 1-k | 6.5F | BULABUSTA
|
RED WHITE AND FAST | 1.17. 31 | 7R. M- 4- 1/2- 1 WINNER FAV [9-5] AND HWT. [119] |
1994 | POLYNESIAN HANDICAP-PIMLICO | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 4-m | 8.5 F | AGGRESSIVE CHIEF
|
SUPER MEMORY | 1:42.10 | 7R, M: 5½-1-3¼ |
1994 | JOHN R. MACOMBER STAKES | | FLEET RISE | EUGENE J. ROMANO | 2-s | 6 F | ASK A NICE
|
SAMMY C | 1:12.40 | TRACK: FAST, BY 2 L. |
1994 | CALCUTTA OAKS | G3 | ARISEN2 | | 5-e | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1994 | RIBBON STAKES | | LIMODREAMS | LOUIE J. ROUSSELL III | 4-r | 6 F | GRACIOUS GRANNY
|
MEADOW SURPRISE | 1:11.74 | FAST |
1994 | THOROUGHBRED RETIREMENT FOUNDATION STAKES [LAUREL PARK] | | SALUTE THE GIRL | JOHN H DILLOW | 13-c | 6F | JAZZY ONE
|
STARLIGHT SURPRISE | 1.11. 20 | TRACK-FAST |
1993 | BUNTY LAWLESS STAKES | | SHINY KEY | ALTON QUANBECK | 19-b | 8 F | STEADY RISE
|
GRAND HOOLEY | 1:37.20 | |
1993 | AQUEDUCT HANDICAP | G3 | SHOTS ARE RINGING | PETER FERRIOLA | 2-e | 8.5 F | A CALL TO RISE
|
FEDERAL FUNDS | 1:44.44 | NK,HD ENTRY(4-5) 1-2 |
1993 | HEMPSTEAD HANDICAP | G1 | TURNBACK THE ALARM | WILLIAM V. TERRILL | 16 | 9 F | DEPUTATION
|
YOUD BE SURPRISED | 1:48.14 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | JOHN A. MORRIS HANDICAP | G1 | YOUD BE SURPRISED | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-m | 9 F | AVIAN ASSEMBLY
|
GRAY CASHMERE | 1:48.59 | BY 4 L. |
1993 | GOLDENE PEITSCHE | G2 | ROBIN DES PINS | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 8-c | 1200 MT | SURPRISE OFFER
|
NASR ALLAH | 1:08.55 | |
1993 | PREIS DER WINTERKONIGIN | G3 | WILD ROMANCE3 | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 21-a | 1600 MT | RISEN RAVEN
|
FLYING DREAM | 1:47.10 | |
1993 | BEN ALI STAKES | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 4-m | 9 F | CONTE DI SAVOYA
|
PRIZE FIGHT | 1:48.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP | G1 | YOUD BE SURPRISED | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-m | 9 F | LOOIE CAPOTE
|
SHARED INTEREST | 1:48.82 | HD |
1993 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | G2 | SURPRISE OFFER | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 31 | 1000 MT | MONDE BLEU
|
LOCHSONG | 0:58.60 | |
1993 | NATIONAL HUNT CUP | | NORDIC SURPRISE | JANET E. ELLIOT | 19-b | 18 F (±) | CASTLEWORTH
|
WOODLAST | 4:20.00 | FM, 6R-5F, M: HD-1-4 |
1993 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 9 F | IBEX2
|
AMERI VALAY | 1:49.80 | |
1993 | BALTIMORE RAVENS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 9 F | SNAPPY LANDING
|
BARON MATHEW | 1:48.97 | |
1993 | CAPITAL HOLDING MILE STAKES | | LADY BLESSINGTON2 | MARK A. HENNIG | 11-d | 8 F | YOUD BE SURPRISED
|
WASSIFA | 1:34.96 | TURF: FIRM - NCR |
1993 | GALLORETTE HANDICAP | G3 | YOUD BE SURPRISED | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-m | 8.5 F | CAPTIVE MISS
|
DIORS ANGEL | 1:43.54 | 3/4L. CAPTIVE MISS - CAREER FINALE |
1993 | MARYLAND BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | SENOR SPEEDY | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-k | 6 F | HE IS RISEN
|
WHO WOULDNT | 1:09.69 | |
1993 | STYMIE HANDICAP | G3 | TWO THE TWIST | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 19-b | 9 F | A CALL TO RISE
|
JACKSONPORT | 1:48.20 | NTR |
1993 | THISTLEDOWN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | SCUDAN | THOMAS VICTOR SMITH | 20 | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
MEDIUM COOL | 1:49.80 | |
1993 | QUEEN ISABELLA STAKES | | STARLIGHT SURPRISE | ROBERTA N. RIFFLE | 5-f | 9 F | BROAD GAINS
|
STEM THE TIDE | 1:51.96 | |
1993 | ASSAULT HANDICAP | G3 | MUST BE WAR | RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR. | 4-m | 9 F | JACKSONPORT
|
A CALL TO RISE | 1:49.11 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | GOLDENROD STAKES | | HI EXPRESS | TERRELL M. HEMMER | 1-g | 6 F | SILLY SURPRISE
|
| 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | METCALF MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE STAKES | | NORDIC SURPRISE | JANET ELLIOT | 19-b | 2 MILES | HOPSCOTCH
|
LEXINGTON BALL | 4:06.20 | GD. 9R, 7F. 3-2-9 |
1993 | HERESY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | DESERT WAVES | JAMES E. DAY | A4 | 8 F | EXPLOSIVE RED
|
SALUTE THE SUNRISE | 1:35.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1993 | DAHLIA STAKES | | NATIVE BOAT | JAMES G. ARNETT | 5-g | 6 F | KATIE MCLAURY
|
SURPRISE BID2 | 1:10.20 | 5R, M: 9-1/2-1/2 |
1993 | ALMA NORTH HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | DARINKA | W. ROBERT BAILES | 4-c | 8.5 F | STARLIGHT SURPRISE
|
AVIES DAISY | 1:48.10 | JAZZY ONE 1ST, DQ TO 6TH |
1992 | SALVATOR MILE HANDICAP | G3 | PEANUT BUTTER ONIT | FRANK J. LANGE | 11 | 8 F | ROOT BOY
|
HE IS RISEN | 1:36.21 | |
1992 | CORNWALLIS STAKES | G3 | UP AND AT EM | JIMMY GOOGAN | 1-g | 5 F | ROGER THE BUTLER
|
SURPRISE OFFER | 1:01.03 | |
1992 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G2 | BRILLIANT BRASS | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 3-i | 10 F | TRAIN ROBBERY
|
RISEN COLONY | 2:03.11 | |
1992 | DONN HANDICAP | G1 | SEA CADET | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-f | 9 F | OUT OF PLACE
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:48.17 | |
1992 | GRAN PREMIO DI MERANO STEEPLECHASE | | MIOCAMEN | | 2-s | 5000 MT | UNE RISETTE
|
| | 15 RAN |
1992 | GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAP | G1 | SEA CADET | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-f | 10 F | STRIKE THE GOLD
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 2:01.79 | BY 7 L. |
1992 | NEW ZEALAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | DANJIKI | | 18 | 1600M | BALMACARA4
|
MORNING RISE | 1:35.91 | |
1992 | QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP | G3 | SHOTS ARE RINGING | PETER FERRIOLA | 2-e | 9.5 F | A CALL TO RISE
|
JACKSONPORT | 1:54.90 | |
1992 | BALTIMORE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | EXCELLENT TIPPER | HOWARD M. TESHER | 8 | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
OUT OF PLACE | 1:47.64 | NTR |
1992 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 9 F | VALLEY CROSSING
|
MAKIN MONEY | 1:49.20 | |
1992 | GENERAL GEORGE HANDICAP | G2 | SENOR SPEEDY | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-k | 7 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
FORMAL DINNER | 1:21.96 | NSR |
1992 | CREME FRAICHE HANDICAP | | PEANUT BUTTER ONIT | FRANK J. LANGE | 11 | 8.5 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
HONEST ENSIGN | 1:43.78 | NO |
1992 | RARE TREAT HANDICAP - 2ND. DIV. | G3 | GRECIAN PASS | ROBERT E. THOMPSON | 20-a | 9 F | RISEN COLONY
|
TWIXT APPEAL | 1:52.15 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | ELKWOOD STAKES | | PEANUT BUTTER ONIT | FRANK J. LANGE | 11 | 8 F | HE IS RISEN
|
TIMELY WARNING | 1:37.67 | TRACK: FAST; 6R,BY A HD |
1992 | CHICAGOLAND HANDICAP | | CUS GIG | KENNETH HOFFMAN | 3-i | 6 F | LINDSEYS SURPRISE
|
BRIGHT BRIAN | 1.09. 66 | AT SPORTSMANS PARK |
1992 | CAROUSEL HANDICAP | | PARISIAN FLIGHT | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 1-l | 6 F | QUEST FOR ROUND
|
ANITAS SURPRISE | 1:09.20 | TRACK: FAST CAREER FINALE ANITAS SURPRISE |
1992 | JAMEELA STAKES | | LAND RUNNING | BERKLEY W. KERN, JR. | 23-b | 8.5 F | JAZZY ONE
|
STARLIGHT SURPRISE | 1:46.40 | |
1992 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | SATANK | J. WILLIAM WATTS | 3-n | 5 F | SURPRISE OFFER
|
COLYAN | 1:01.82 | |
1992 | DONCASTER STAKES | | ANSELLMAN | J. HAYNES | 5-j | 5 F | FYFIELD FLYER
|
SURPRISE OFFER | 1:01.18 | |
1992 | CHBPA SANDCASTLE HANDICAP | | SOUTHERN TRUCE | ROGER STEIN | A11 | 8.5 F | SURPRISE NEWS
|
ACTING OUT | 1:43.32 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | MARYLAND RACING MEDIA HANDICAP | | RISEN COLONY | ROSS R. PEARCE | 9-b | 8.5 F | WAIT FOR THE LADY
|
GALA GOLDILOCKS | 1:45.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1992 | NEW YEAR CUP (SAGA) | | NISHIKI TOKAI | | 16-h | 1800M | ELSA SUNRISE
|
PEERLESS GAISEN | 1:58.6 | |
1992 | POLYNESIAN STAKES | G3 | HE IS RISEN | JOHN J. ROBB | 9-e | 8.5 F | PEANUT BUTTER ONIT
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:42.68 | |
1992 | POLYNESIAN HANDICAP-PIMLICO | G3 | HE IS RISEN | JOHN J. ROBB | 9-e | 8.5 F | PEANUT BUTTER ONIT
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:42.68 | SLOPPY, 6R, M: 6¼-½-2¾ |
1992 | IRIS STAKES | | LOGANS MIST | FRANCIS CAMPETELLI | 4-f | 8.32 F | SQUIRM
|
BLUESBEFORESUNRISE | 1:44.03 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 7¼ L. |
1991 | BULL PAGE STAKES | | COOL SHOT | G. PEARCE | 2-n | 6 F | STEADY RISE
|
MY LAST TRY2 | 1:11.80 | |
1991 | NAKAYAMA KINEN | G2 | YUKINO SUNRISE | YASUHIRO SUZUKI | 16-b | 1800M | MEJIRO RYAN
|
KOGANE TURBO | 1:47.7 | |
1991 | LAUREL RACECOURSE SHO NAKAYAMA HIMBA STAKES | G3 | YUKINO SUNRISE | YASUHIRO SUZUKI | 16-b | 1800M | EISHIN WIZARD
|
DAIICHI RUBY | 1:47.6 | |
1991 | KEIO HAI SPRING CUP | G2 | DAIICHI RUBY | | 7-e | 1400M | YUKINO SUNRISE
|
SYMBOLI GARUDA | 1.21.5 | |
1991 | AICHI HAI | G3 | YAMANIN SEATTLE | | 16-h | 2000M | WHITE ARROW
|
YUKINO SUNRISE | 2.00.8 | |
1991 | BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZ (RUSSIAN DERBY) | G1 | ENTERPRISE RU | | 14-c | 2400 MT | AMUR3
|
GASSAN2 | 2:31.80 | M: 1½-4½-10 |
1991 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | G3 | HASHINO KENSHIRO | KATSUMI YAGISAWA | 7-a | 1800M | MEJIRO SAN FRAN
|
YUKINO SUNRISE | 1:48.7 | |
1991 | FUKUSHIMA KINEN | G3 | YAGURA STELLA | | | 2000M | TWIN TURBO
|
YUKINO SUNRISE | 2:01.2 | |
1991 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLY) | | SIMPLE SURPRISE | HENRY DOMINGUEZ | 2-s | 7 F | SHALL BE FAITHFUL
|
APRECIADA2 | 1:23.20 | |
1991 | FEDERICO TESIO STAKES | G3 | TONG PO | LEON J. BLUSIEWICZ | A1 | 8.5 F | HE IS RISEN
|
A CALL TO RISE | 1:44.28 | WON BY 8 L.; 31-1, 12-1, 27-1 |
1991 | HONEY BEE HANDICAP | G3 | RISEN COLONY | ROSS PEARCE | 9-b | 8.5 F | WIDE COUNTRY
|
LONG WALK | 1:44.03 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | DELAWARE VALLEY HANDICAP | | RISEN COLONY | ROSS R. PEARCE | 9-b | 8 F | GOLDEN LURE
|
FAIRLEE WILD | 1:38.13 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | HAYMAKER2 | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 1-h | 8.5 F | COLONEL HILL
|
HE IS RISEN | 1:43.80 | |
1991 | DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES | | GALA SPINAWAY | BERNARD P. BOND | 4-i | 9 F | SEPTEMBER STAR2
|
A CALL TO RISE | 1:50.00 | |
1991 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | G2 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 10 F | SPORTS VIEW
|
DISCOVER | 2:04.10 | |
1991 | GREY STAKES | G3 | STEADY RISE | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-w | 8.5 F | AWESOME ADAM
|
ELATED GUY | 1:47.40 | |
1991 | VATC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (F) | G3 | IRISES | | 1-n | 1000M |
|
PERFECT DRAW | | |
1991 | METCALF MEMORIAL HURDLE STAKES | | NORDIC SURPRISE | JANET ELLIOTT | 19-b | 2 MILES | POLAR PARALLEL
|
MAKE AZILIAN | 4:23.07 | FM. 9R, 7F. 2-2-8 |
1991 | GOSS L. STRYKER STAKES | | HAYMAKER2 | CARLOS GARCIA | 1-h | 8.5F | FORRY COW HOW
|
A CALL TO RISE | 1.44. 50 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [6-5] |
1991 | WINTERGREEN STAKES | | FLAGS WAVING | DAVID LEMIEUX | 4-d | 8.5 F | COAX CHELSIE
|
ANITAS SURPRISE | 1:45.00 | |
1991 | WESSEL CABLE CHAMPION HURDLE | | NORDIC SURPRISE | JAMES S. BOLGER | 19-b | 16 F | NOMADIC WAY
|
ATHY SPIRIT | 3:55.80 | GY, 6R, M: 3-HD-12 |
1991 | HBPA HANDICAP | | QUEENS EQUERRY | ED ESSENPREIS | 4-i | 8 F | DIXIELAND DREAM
|
ANITAS SURPRISE | 1:35.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | ELLIS PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | ANITAS SURPRISE | PHILIP A. SIMS | 23-b | 7 F | FIT FOR A QUEEN
|
LADYAGO | 1:23.10 | 12R; M- NO- NO- 1 1/4 |
1991 | EQUUS HANDICAP | | BRAVELY BOLD | ROBERT P. LAKE | 7-d | 6 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
JOEYS FIRST JOVE | | TRACK: SLOPPY; 5 R; M- 6- 1/2- 3 1/2 |
1991 | JUST SMASHING STAKES | | DARLING DANZIG | JAMES J. CRUPI | 1-e | 6 F | SO SURPRISED
|
DO IT WITH STYLE | 1:11.12 | 8 R; M: 3 1/2- 1 3/4- NO ONLY STAKES WIN FOR UNDEFEATED FILLY [4-4] |
1991 | FINAL FOURTEEN HANDICAP | | SPORTS VIEW | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-e | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
IRISH SWAP | 1:51.30 | 11R, M: 2-9-NO |
1990 | FLOWER CUP | G3 | YUKINO SUNRISE | YASUHIRO SUZUKI | 16-b | 1800 MT | YAMATAKE SALLY
|
MEJIRO MADONNA | 1:50.10 | FIRM |
1990 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | RISEN MOON | BARRY W. HILLS | 9-c | 9 F | MELLOTTIE
|
LINE OF VISION3 | 1:40.40 | |
1990 | NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEAS | G1 | PLUME3 | | 13-b | 1600M | COOL ROCKA
|
MORNING RISE | 1:34.1 | |
1990 | WRC DESERT GOLD STAKES | G2 | MORNING RISE | | 4-c | 1600M | AUBURN BLAZE
|
CUPRI ROSA | 1:44.11 | |
1990 | AJC THE SHORTS | | RISE N SHINE2 | | 10-d | 1100M | ALL STORMY
|
TARGLISH | 1:04.7 | |
1990 | SCHERPING-RENNEN | | KADIM | H.THOMPSON-JONES | 14-c | 1200M - 6F. | MANDURIA
|
FEMME GRISE | | |
1990 | STC MISSILE STAKES | G3 | POTRERO | | 5 | 1100M | DANCE BAND3
|
RISE N SHINE2 | 1:05.87 | |
1990 | LADS STAKES | | TIME TO PASS | BUD KLOKSTAD | 22-c | 8.5 F | CANYON PARK
|
QUICK SURPRISE | 1:43.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1990 | GARDENIA HANDICAP | G3 | EVANGELICAL | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 2-s | 9 F | DEGENERATE GAL
|
ANITAS SURPRISE | 1:49.80 | |
1990 | CAULFIELD SPRINT | | RISE N SHINE2 | | 10-d | 1100M | STREET RUFFIAN
|
UNSPOKEN WORD | 1:05.60 | |
1990 | PRIX SERVANNE | | PONT-AVEN | ROBERT COLLET | 4-r | 1300M | SUN BRANDY
|
FEMME GRISE | | EVRY |
1990 | SIXTY SAILS HANDICAP | G3 | LEAVE IT BE | MARK C. DUMAS | 23-a | 9 F | ANITAS SURPRISE
|
DEGENERATE GAL | 1:53.40 | |
1990 | MY CHARMER STAKES | | ANITAS SURPRISE | PHILIP A. SIMS | 23-b | 8.5 F | UNDER OATH
|
COAX CHELSIE | 1:44.80 | |
1990 | TURQUOISE STAKES | | YUKINO SUNRISE | YASUHIRO SUZUKI | 16-b | 2000M | RIO DE LA PLATA2
|
SAKURA SAEZURI | 2:02.6 | |
1990 | FAIRWAY FUN STAKES | | DEGENERATE GAL | BURK KESSINGER, JR. | 23-b | 8.5 F | ANITAS SURPRISE
|
BEAUTIFUL GOLD | 1:45.40 | |
1990 | HBPA HANDICAP | | WONCHINDORDOR | MIKE TAMMARO | 23-b | 8 F | FIT FOR A QUEEN
|
ANITAS SURPRISE | 1:36.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1989 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | G1 | TOP SUNRISE | ANDRE FABRE | 12-g | 3100 MT | TURGEON
|
ROBERTET | 3:22.00 | |
1989 | PRIX DU BOIS | G3 | RICH AND FAMOUS | PASCAL BARY | 13-c | 1000 MT | FEMME GRISE
|
RIVER OF LIGHT | 0:58.20 | |
1989 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | G3 | TOP SUNRISE | ANDRE FABRE | 12-g | 3100M | VAGUELY PLEASANT
|
RACHMANINOV | 3:37.50 | |
1989 | PRIX KERGORLAY | G2 | TOP SUNRISE | ANDRE FABRE | 12-g | 3000 M | TURGEON
|
KAID POUS | 3:11.50 | |
1989 | AUDUBON OAKS | | ANITAS SURPRISE | PHILIP A. SIMS | 23-b | 8 F | MOTION IN LIMINE
|
| 1:38.60 | GOOD, 10R |
1989 | CITY TATTERSALLS LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | DIAMOND BENNY | | 8-k | 1000M | RISE N SHINE2
|
ALPINE FLYER2 | 57.1 | |
1989 | THELMA STAKES | | TEMPHILLARY | JERE R. SMITH | A15 | 6 F | EXQUISITE MISTRESS
|
ANITAS SURPRISE | 1:11.80 | |
1989 | J. EDGAR HOOVER HANDICAP | | ENDLESS SURPRISE | HYMAN M. RAVICH | 14-b | 6 F | SILANO
|
VALID KEY | 1:10.20 | |
1989 | ROCHESTOWN STAKES | | NORDIC SURPRISE | JIM BOLGER | 19-b | 7 F | EMERALD WATERS
|
PICTORIAL | 1.30.10 | |
1989 | DUCK DANCE HANDICAP | | SILANO | DALE R. CAPUANO | 17-b | 6 F | ENDLESS SURPRISE
|
| | |
1989 | ROMAN HANDICAP | | MY FRENCHMAN | JAMES W. MURPHY | 20 | 5 F | BRADDELLS
|
ENDLESS SURPRISE | 0:59.00 | BY ½ L. |
1989 | BORNASTAR STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | ANITAS SURPRISE
|
JETSTAR GENIE | | |
1989 | ATHENA HANDICAP | | CROSS KEYS RUNNER | | 8-g | 8 F |
|
ANITAS SURPRISE | | |
1989 | GREEN OAKS STAKES | | ANITAS SURPRISE | | 23-b | 7F |
|
| | |
1988 | KENTUCKY DERBY | G1 | WINNING COLORS | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 23-b | 10 F | FORTY NINER
|
RISEN STAR | 2:02.20 | NK 3RD FILLY TO WIN! 1ST OFF 4 WK OR MORE LAYOFF SINCE 1956. |
1988 | PREAKNESS STAKES | G1 | RISEN STAR | LOUIS J. ROUSSEL III | 9-c | 9.5 F | BRIANS TIME
|
WINNING COLORS | 1:56.20 | GD 7TH FORTY NINER |
1988 | BELMONT STAKES | G1 | RISEN STAR | LOUIE J. ROUSSEL III | 9-c | 12 F | KINGPOST
|
BRIANS TIME | 2:26.40 | WON BY 14¾ L. CAREER FINALE. 6TH(LAST) WINNING COLORS |
1988 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | FLORIPEDES | GEORGES BRIDGLAND | 1-u | 3000 MT | RACHMANINOV
|
TOP SUNRISE | 3:22.70 | |
1988 | ECLIPSE HANDICAP | G2 | NEW YORK SWELL | GERALD W. BELANGER, JR. | 10 | 8.5 F | MANZOTTI
|
S S ENTERPRISE | 1:43.80 | |
1988 | VIGIL HANDICAP | | JAMAICAN GIGOLO | ROBERT E. FISHER | 3-e | 7 F | NIGHT ABOVE
|
S S ENTERPRISE | 1:23.40 | |
1988 | JACQUES CARTIER STAKES | | BRAVEST SHOT | DEBI LOCKHURST | 2-h | 7 F | S S ENTERPRISE
|
DANCING MINISTER | 1:27.60 | |
1988 | LEXINGTON STAKES | G2 | RISEN STAR | LOUIS J. RUSSELL III | 9-c | 8.5 F | FORTY NINER
|
STALWARS | 1:42.80 | HD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1988 | LOUISIANA DERBY | G3 | RISEN STAR | LOUIS J. ROUSSEL III | 9-c | 8.5 F | WORD PIRATE
|
PASTOURELLES | 1:42.80 | 4TH JIMS ORBIT(FAV.) |
1988 | STC GEORGE RYDER STAKES | G1 | CAMPAIGN KING | | 12-d | 1500M | STAR SUNRISE
|
WONG2 | 1:30.4 | |
1988 | LOUISIANA DERBY TRIAL | | RISEN STAR | LOUIS J. ROUSSEL III | 9-c | 8.18 F | PASTOURELLES
|
JIMS ORBIT | 1:40.00 | |
1988 | PRIX BERTEUX | G3 | TOP SUNRISE | ANDRE FABRE | 12-g | 3000 MT | SWINTIBALD
|
APALACHEE PRINCE | 3:20.20 | |
1988 | LECOMTE HANDICAP | | PASTOURELLES | CARL E. BOWMAN | 1-x | 8.5 F | RISEN STAR
|
RUN PAUL RUN | 1:46.60 | MRG: 1¼ 13/2, 3/10 [7 RAN] |
1988 | LA PUENTE STAKES | | WINNERWALD | HUMBERTO AGUILERA | 7-f | 9 F | GLAD MUSIC
|
SUNRISE SERMON | 1:50.80 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1988 | J. EDGAR HOOVER HANDICAP | | ROLLODKA | ERNEST (CHICO) GREEN | 25 | 6 F | DIAPASON
|
ENDLESS SURPRISE | 1:10.60 | ENDLESS SURPRISE DQ FROM 2ND. |
1988 | MONTY LEVINE CLASSIC HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | LUCKY LADY AVIE | JOHN Y. SOILEAU | 2-i | 7.5 F (±) | LADY SURPRISE
|
PART NATIVE | 1:32.80 | |
1988 | PREMIO CLASICO ENSAYO | G2 | VEEDOR2 | ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA | 16-e | 1300 MT | FARISEO4
|
BANDIDO20 | | 4º GRAN SLAM |
1988 | NORMANDY STAKES | | BUCK FORBES | REX MARQUETTE | 4-n | 6F | TWICE AROUND
|
SURPRISE CHARGE | | |
1988 | CHALLEDON STAKES | | ROLLODKA | | 25 | 6 F | GALA GOLD DUST
|
ENDLESS SURPRISE | | |
1988 | CHESAPEAKE HANDICAP | | ENDLESS SURPRISE | HYMAN M. RAVICH | 14-b | 6 F | SILANO
|
GALA GOLD DUST | | AT LAUREL |
1988 | EXPLORER HANDICAP | | SILANO | DALE R. CAPUANO | 17-b | 6 F | FIRE PLUG
|
ENDLESS SURPRISE | 1:09.60 | FAST |
1988 | VICTORIA HANDICAP | | TILL SUNRISE | GRADY OVERTON | 3-d | 6 F | ENDURINGNESS
|
LITTLE BIDDY COMET | 1:11.00 | |
1987 | AICHI HAI | G3 | PETER HAULER | | 3-l | 2000M | SUNRISE WORLD
|
IRON CIRO | 2:00.3 | |
1987 | ROSE STAKES | G2 | MAX BEAUTY | | 14-f | 2000M | HAPPY SUNRISE
|
TOPCOAT | 2:04.0 | |
1987 | SPORT OF KINGS FUTURITY | | SUCCESS EXPRESS | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 17-b | 7 F | RISEN STAR
|
BIG SNOZ | 1:22.60 | BY 15 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
1987 | AJC ROMAN CONSUL STAKES | G3 | CHRISTMAS TREE | | 16-c | 1200M | HIGH REGARD
|
STAR SUNRISE | 1:10.6 | |
1987 | MINSTREL STAKES | | RISEN STAR | LOUIE J. ROUSSEL III | 9-c | 6.5 F | BOLD CHADRA
|
SHOAL SEARCHER | 1:19.00 | FIRST START. |
1987 | COLUMBIA HANDICAP | | ENDLESS SURPRISE | HYMAN M. RAVICH | 14-b | 6.5 F | BEA QUALITY
|
MIRACLE WOOD | 1:17.40 | |
1987 | FANTASIA STAKES | | REEF OF GOLD2 | GENE C. NORMAN | 9 | 6 F | LISKAS DANCER
|
TILL SUNRISE | 1:12.60 | |
1987 | BOSTON DOGE STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | BROADWAY SUNRISE
|
| | |
1987 | GREAT MYSTERY PREP STAKES | | BROADWAY SUNRISE | | 8-c | 8.5F |
|
MARK HOPKINS | | |
1986 | BOLD VENTURE HANDICAP | | S S ENTERPRISE | SAMUEL DIXON | 8-k | 6.5 F | DEVOTED ALLIANCE
|
REGAL REMARK | 1:19.00 | |
1986 | CANADIAN MATURITY STAKES | | KAZBEK | DAVID L. MACLEAN | 22-d | 10 F | REDS RUN
|
S S ENTERPRISE | | |
1986 | CURRAGH STAKES | G3 | DOMINION ROYALE | R.J. WILLIAMS | 3-d | 5 F | QUEL ESPRIT
|
AFRICAN SUNRISE | 1.01.0 | |
1985 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES | | IMPERIAL CHOICE | JAMES E. DAY | 4-r | 9 F | DAUPHIN FABULEUX
|
S S ENTERPRISE | 1:51.60 | |
1985 | WATC WINTER CUP | G3 | SURPRISE MOSS | | 18 | 2400M |
|
| 2:30.52 | |
1985 | ANNAPOLIS STAKES | | SPARROWVON | HAROLD A. ALLEN | 10-a | 8 F | LITTLE BOLD JOHN
|
S S ENTERPRISE | 1:35.20 | ROO ART FINISHED 4TH |
1984 | PRIX DE DIANE | G1 | NORTHERN TRICK | F. BOUTIN | 4-m | 2100 MT | GRISE MINE
|
PAMPA BELLA | 2:11.60 | |
1984 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G1 | ADORED | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-x | 10 F | MADEMOISELLE FORLI
|
WEEKEND SURPRISE | 2:03.20 | AT SARATOGA |
1984 | PRIX SAINT ALARY | G1 | GRISE MINE | ANDRE FABRE | 4-n | 2000M | NORTHERN TRICK
|
PAMPA BELLA | 2:12.20 | |
1984 | SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | ADORED | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-x | 9 F | HIGH HAVEN
|
WEEKEND SURPRISE | 1:48.60 | |
1984 | YELLOW RIBBON STAKES | G1 | SABIN2 | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-m | 10 F | GRISE MINE
|
ESTRAPADE | 2:00.00 | |
1984 | APPLETON HANDICAP | | SUPER SUNRISE | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 1-n | 8 F | SMART AND SHARP
|
GUSTON | 1:34.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1984 | BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP | G1 | HEROS HONOR | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-x | 11 F | NASSIPOUR
|
SUPER SUNRISE | 2:14.00 | |
1984 | FORT MARCY HANDICAP | G3 | HEROS HONOR | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-x | 8.5 F | SUPER SUNRISE
|
REINVESTED | 1:43.60 | |
1984 | EL ENCINO STAKES | G3 | LOVLIER LINDA | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 14-c | 8.5 F | WEEKEND SURPRISE
|
ANGEL SAVAGE | 1:42.00 | |
1984 | PRIX VANTEAUX | G3 | GRISE MINE | ANDRE FABRE | 4-n | 1900 MT | REVE DE REINE
|
ALMEIRA | | |
1984 | LONG LOOK HANDICAP | G2 | ITS FINE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 9 | 9 F | QUIXOTIC LADY
|
WEEKEND SURPRISE | 1:49.60 | |
1984 | LA CANADA STAKES | G1 | SWEET DIANE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 2-e | 9 F | WEEKEND SURPRISE
|
LOVLIER LINDA | 1:49.20 | |
1984 | RED BANK HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | CASTLE GUARD | HOWARD J. WELLS | 16-c | 8 F | SUPER SUNRISE
|
FRAY STAR | 1:35.80 | |
1984 | STC BIRTHDAY CARD QUALITY HANDICAP | | MISS MARCHER | | 2-r | 1280M | RISE3
|
ANYTHING TUDOR | 1:16.6 | |
1984 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | G2 | FOUR BASES | GILBERTO PUENTES | 20 | 9.5 F | TONZARUN
|
SUPER SUNRISE | 1:52.40 | 1/2L. 68-1 |
1984 | KALGOORLIE GOLD CUP | | BUCKSHOT BANDIT | | 10 | 2200M | MR EFFICIENT
|
SURPRISE MOSS | 2:16.3 | |
1984 | SUFFOLK DOWNS SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | CONCORDE BOUND | RONALD J. DANDY | 4-f | 6 F | COMMEMORATE
|
LATE TO RISE | 1:10.00 | |
1984 | NORTH RANDALL STAKES | | ROMAN FLIGHT | | 4-n | 6 F | TALL MEADOWS
|
SUPER SURPRISE6 | 1:12.40 | |
1984 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | | PLAMOR LADY | MAY MULARKEY | 1-h | 6 F | SUPER SURPRISE6
|
MARINELAINA | 1:12.00 | 30-1- 4TH PRINCESS HAWKINS |
1984 | PEPPY ADDY STAKES | | MIKES SURPRISE | | 20-b | 6 F | R TOO
|
| 1:11.20 | AT KEYSTONE |
1984 | SUMMER CUP (KASAMATSU) | | BOLD MAX2 | | 9-c | 1400M | TOKAI SATSUKI
|
BULL PARISE | 1:26.4 | |
1984 | FAIR GROUNDS CLASSIC | G3 | POLICE INSPECTOR | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 16-a | 9 F | EXPLOSIVE BID
|
SUPER SUNRISE | 1:49.20 | |
1984 | CLASICO COMPARACION | G1 | HOT ACTION | M. MEDINA | 16-a | 1600 MT | REPRISE2
|
| 1:39.1/5 | |
1984 | EVERGREEN HANDICAP-PLAYFAIR RACE TRACK | | MEZA WINDY | | 7-c | 8F | TOUTTLES RISE
|
PIAS DEVOTEE | | |
1983 | BLACK EYED SUSAN STAKES | G2 | BATNA | GLENN L. BALLENGER | 1-w | 8.5 F | LOVIN TOUCH
|
WEEKEND SURPRISE | 1:42.40 | ESR 24-1 |
1983 | CANADIAN TURF HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | SUPER SUNRISE | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | 1-n | 8.5 F | SUMMER ADVOCATE
|
PIN PULLER | 1:46.60 | MRG: 6 X ½ 14/1, 11/1, 15/2 8TH HALF ICED 4/5F [10 RAN] |
1983 | RED SMITH HANDICAP | G2 | SUPER SUNRISE | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 1-n | 10 F | MARIACHO
|
FIELD CAT | 2:06.80 | SF NO 1ST DIVISION |
1983 | DUSELDORFER STUTENPREIS | | IRISETTE | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 4-n | 1600M | WELL PROVED
|
NOVELLE | 1:53.9 | |
1983 | LA TROIENNE STAKES | | HOW CLEVER | BILLY S. BORDERS | 3-l | 7 F | SUPER BELLE
|
WEEKEND SURPRISE | 1:25.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1983 | DIXIE HANDICAP | G2 | KHATANGO | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 3-o | 12 F | LONDON TIMES2
|
SUPER SUNRISE | 2:28.60 | CAREER FINALE FOR WINNER |
1983 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | G2 | INTERCO | TED WEST, SR. | 10-a | 9 F | SUPER SUNRISE
|
FLORIANO | 1:55.40 | |
1983 | GEELONG CUP | | DEBS MATE | | 18 | 2400M | ALLEZ BIJOU
|
CENTRA BRISEIS | 2:31.2 | |
1983 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | G3 | NIJINSKYS SECRET | KENT H. STIRLING | 14-e | 9.5 F | DATA SWAP
|
SUPER SUNRISE | 1:52.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1983 | SANTA LUCIA HANDICAP | | RISE DE PIE | DAVID E. HOFMANS | A1 | 8.5 F | OUTLAW WOMAN
|
NANS DANCER | 1:42.40 | |
1983 | R. J. SPEERS HANDICAP | | MAJOR ENTERPRISE | | 3-n | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1982 | FOREGO HANDICAP | | ENGINE ONE | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 16-g | 7 F | RISE JIM
|
PASS THE TAB | 1:21.20 | NO |
1982 | FRIZETTE STAKES | G1 | PRINCESS ROONEY | FRANK GOMEZ | 1-x | 8 F | WINNING TACK
|
WEEKEND SURPRISE | 1:39.00 | BY 8 LENGTHS |
1982 | MATRON STAKES | G1 | WINGS OF JOVE | CHARLES P. SANBORN | 6-a | 7 F | SHARE THE FANTASY
|
WEEKEND SURPRISE | 1:24.00 | |
1982 | TOM FOOL STAKES | G2 | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH OSHEA | 16-g | 7 F | MAUDLIN
|
AND MORE | 1:23.80 | MRG: 1½ X HD 3/5F, 5/1, 3/1 |
1982 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | G3 | WEEKEND SURPRISE | DELMER W. CARROLL II | 3-l | 6 F | SHARE THE FANTASY
|
FLYING LASSIE | 1:11.00 | |
1982 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | G3 | WEEKEND SURPRISE | DELMER W. CARROLL II | 3-l | 8.5 F | NATIONAL BANNER
|
QUARREL OVER | 1:47.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1982 | CHESTER VASE | G3 | SUPER SUNRISE | GAVIN HUNTER | 1-n | 12.5 F | FATHER ROONEY
|
LOBKOWIEZ | | |
1982 | PRIX PANACEE | | AYDICTA | JEAN LESBORDES | 6-d | 2200M | LISTIGRISE
|
RAISE A CREAM | | |
1982 | POCAHONTAS STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | WEEKEND SURPRISE | DELMER W. CARROLL II | 3-l | 8 F | DECISION
|
QUARREL OVER | 1:37.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1982 | GOVERNOR’S HANDICAP | | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH O’SHEA | 16-g | 8.32 F | REEF SEARCHER
|
EASTERN TOWN | 1:43.40 | |
1982 | CHIEF PENNEKECK HANDICAP | | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH O’SHEA | 16-g | 6 F | TRIOCALA
|
BLACKIE DAW | 1:10.40 | |
1982 | ROSEDALE STAKES | | GALA JUBILEE | GEORGE CLARKE | 13-c | 5.5 F | WEEKEND SURPRISE
|
SUBVERSIVE CHICK | 1:04.20 | WINNER CAREER FINALE, UNBEATEN [4-4] |
1982 | ANNIE OAKLEY HANDICAP | | BRENTS SURPRISE | MARTIN D. OWENS | 3-o | 6F | JOHOR
|
LADY SAILING | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST CRIMSONS TY 12TH |
1982 | R. J. SPEERS HANDICAP | | MAJOR ENTERPRISE | | 3-n | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1981 | VOSBURGH STAKES | G1 | GUILTY CONSCIENCE | HUBERT (SONNY) HINE | 1-c | 7 F | RISE JIM
|
WELL DECORATED | 1:22.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1981 | TOM FOOL STAKES | G3 | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH OSHEA | 16-g | 7 F | PROUD APPEAL
|
RIVALERO | 1:21.20 | MRG: 1¾ X 2¾ 31/10, 1/5F |
1981 | REAL DELIGHT HANDICAP | | ACTIVE VOICE | JOHN J WEIPERT | 10-a | 8 F | SATIN RIBERA
|
LIGNEE GRISE | | CAREER FINALE WINNER ENTRY [1ST AND 3RD] |
1981 | WILL ROGERS STAKES | G2 | SPLENDID SPRUCE | CHAY R. KNIGHT | 1-x | 8.5 F | SEAFOOD
|
SURPRISE GEORGE | 1:41.40 | |
1981 | MISS OHIO STAKES | | BRENTS SURPRISE | MARTIN D. OWENS | 3-o | 6 F | PRINCESS PENNY4
|
CRYING PRINCESS | 1:12.20 | TOUGH TO TOUCH FINISHED 4TH |
1981 | ASPIRANT STAKES | | BRENTS SURPRISE | MARTIN OWENS | 3-o | 6 F | WOLVERTON2
|
CRYING PRINCESS | | |
1981 | EMERALD NECKLACE STAKES | | BRENTS SURPRISE | MARTIN D. OWENS | 3-o | 6 F | CRYING PRINCESS
|
MOORE HUSH PUNCH | | |
1981 | PILGRIM HANDICAP | | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH O’SHEA | 16-g | 6 F | JAYME G
|
MR GREEK2 | 1:10.40 | |
1981 | PATTEE CANYON HANDICAP | | SATIN RIBERA | STEVEN L. MORGUELAN | 4-m | 9 F | LIGNEE GRISE
|
FAIR DAVINA | 1:52.80 | TURF: SOFT |
1981 | AZALEA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | SPRING TRIPLE
|
SOUTHWILLRISEAGAIN | | CAREER FINALE SOUTHWILLRISEAGAIN |
1981 | ORANGE BLOSSOM STAKES [DIVISION 2] | | SOUTHWILLRISEAGAIN | CHARLES G WISE | 4-n | 6F | IRON BECKY
|
| | |
1980 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | | CLEVER TRICK | DELMER W. CARROLL | 9 | 6 F | RISE JIM
|
DR BLUM | 1:09.00 | |
1980 | DEARLY PRECIOUS STAKES | | ARISEN | | 3 | 8 F | CHAMPAGNE GINNY
|
CHALFONT PLACE | 1:37.20 | TURF FIRM |
1980 | MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP PREP | | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH O’SHEA | 16-g | 8.5 F | NITEANGE
|
STEELWOOD | 1:44.60 | |
1980 | YO TAMBIEN HANDICAP | | ARISEN | ERIC M. AHRENS | 3 | 6.5 F |
|
CUP OF HONEY | | |
1980 | HENRY WAJDA MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH OSHEA | 16-g | 8.32 F | CABINS PRIDE
|
NITEANGE | 1:41.20 | |
1980 | HEIRLOOM STAKES | | PHOEBES PHANCY | J. WILLIAM BONIFACE | 2-o | 8.32 F | SOUTHWILLRISEAGAIN
|
JESSAMBER | | |
1980 | CAPE COD HANDICAP | | JAYME G | | 9-f | 6F | RISE JIM
|
QUADS DOUBLE | 1:11.40 | |
1980 | ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES | | MAJOR ENTERPRISE | CLAYTON GRAY | 3-n | 1 1/8M | INNER SPIRIT
|
FONCIER | 1:54.4 | |
1979 | HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES (SPRING) | | NISSO PROSS | | 9-c | 3200 MT | SUNRISE CITY
|
| 3:35.40 | ALL 9 STARTERS FINISHED - 3RD: WHITE KAIUN |
1979 | STC N.E. MANION CUP | | MR BLUEBEARD | ARCH FRATER | 12-a | 2400 MT | FREE ENTERPRISE3
|
NORTHFLEET3 | 2:28.20 | |
1979 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | | KNIGHTS TURN | EMILE M. ALLAIN | 27-a | 14 F | PARTY SURPRISE
|
HI JACK2 | 3:00.80 | |
1979 | GREY LAG HANDICAP | G3 | SPECIAL TIGER | WILLIAM F. SCHMITT | 22-c | 9 F | VENCEDOR
|
PARTY SURPRISE | 1:53.60 | |
1979 | PAUL REVERE STAKES | | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH OSHEA | 16-g | 6 F | WINNING MOVETTE
|
TWOBALLSIDEPOCKET | | |
1979 | PALISADES HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH O’SHEA | 16-g | 6 F | CONVENIENT
|
PIANIST | 1:11.00 | |
1979 | FANEUIL HALL STAKES | | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH OSHEA | 16-g | 8.32 F | PROUD POCKET
|
CAUSERIE2 | 1:42.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1979 | DAMASCUS HANDICAP | | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH OSHEA | 16-g | 6 F |
|
DOC SYLVESTER | | |
1979 | MARION H. VAN BERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | NERVOUS JOHN | RICHARD P HAZELTON | 8-c | 8.5 F | SUE IS EASY
|
SURPRISE TRIP | | |
1979 | YANKEE HANDICAP | | DYNAMIC MOVE | | 9-e | 8.5 F | RISE JIM
|
BOBBY DODD | 1:45.00 | |
1979 | G.P. PRES. LUIZ NAZARENO T. DE ASSUMPCAO | | LA GRISE2 | WANILDO G. TOSTA | 3-e | 1600 MT | FURIAS2
|
EIFO | 1.40.3/10 | |
1978 | KING EDWARD GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | BOLD ENTERPRISE | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 4-r | 8.5 F | GARLIC TWIST
|
TUXEDO MAC | 1:48.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1978 | SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAP | G3 | REGAL EMBRACE | MACDONALD BEMSON | 9-h | 10 F | DANCING RELATION
|
BOLD ENTERPRISE | 2:09.00 | |
1978 | SIR BARTON STAKES | | KNIGHTS TURN | EMILE M. ALLAIN | 27-a | 8 F | NICE BIPPY
|
PARTY SURPRISE | 1:39.00 | |
1978 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | | PARTY SURPRISE | PETER DIPASQUALE | 1-t | 14 F | CREWMANS ISLE
|
HI JACK2 | 3:02.80 | |
1978 | HOROMETER STAKES | | PARTY SURPRISE | PETER DIPASQUALE | 1-t | 10 F |
|
| | |
1978 | NEW ENGLAND FUTURAMA STAKES | | RISE JIM | J. JOSEPH O’SHEA | 16-g | 5.5 F |
|
| | 1ST OF MANY STAKES WINS |
1978 | NAGOYA TOKUBETSU | | NICHIDO RISER | | 4-d | 2000M |
|
| | |
1978 | OSIRUS PLATE | | MAJOR ENTERPRISE | CLAYTON GRAY | 3-n | 1M | NORTHERN DIAMOND
|
| 1:38.4 | WINNER WAS STILL A COLT. |
1977 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G2 | REASONABLE WIN | FRED H. LOSCHKE | 4-r | 9 F | BRILLIANT SANDY
|
BOLD ENTERPRISE | 1:51.40 | |
1977 | DURHAM CUP STAKES | | HOPEFUL ANSWER | FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. | 10-a | 10 F | BOLD ENTERPRISE
|
BRILLIANT SANDY | 2:02.40 | |
1977 | SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAP | | HOPEFUL ANSWER | FRANK MERRILL | 10-a | 10 F | BOLD ENTERPRISE
|
MOMIGI | 2:20.60 | TURF SOFT |
1977 | KINKO SHO | | MACHIKANE RAIKO | | 1-e | 1800M | YAMANIN BALLYMARA
|
NICHIDO RISER | 1:49.0 | |
1977 | BEWITCH STAKES | | CRYSTALAN | GLENN L. HILD | 3-n | 4.5 F | NO NO-NOS
|
SURPRISE TRIP | 0:53.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | PRISCILLA STAKES | | GREAT LUCK | | 4-r | 5 F | SURPRISE TRIP
|
MISS WALKER3 | 0:58.00 | NSR - WON BY 7 L. |
1977 | SIGNATURE STAKES | | BIG RHAPSODY | JOSEPH E. NASH | 9-f | 5.5 F | SAHSIE
|
SURPRISE TRIP | 1:05.00 | |
1977 | FLORIDA BREEDERS FUTURITY - FILLIES (2ND. DIV.) | | UNKNOWN2 | | 8-h | 5 F | SURPRISE TRIP
|
SEMINOLE WARRIOR4 | | |
1977 | ULTIMUS STAKES | | NORTHERN AFFAIR4 | | 5-f | 8.5 F | MOMIGI
|
BOLD ENTERPRISE | | |
1976 | BREEDERS STAKES | | TINY TINKER | GEORGE S. NEMETT | 3-o | 12 F | BOLD ENTERPRISE
|
LUCKY CONN | 2:31.20 | |
1976 | SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAP | | MOMIGI | JOHN MORAHAN | 9-h | 10 F | BRILLIANT SANDY
|
BOLD ENTERPRISE | 2:07.80 | |
1976 | HOROMETER STAKES | | BOLD ENTERPRISE | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 4-r | 10 F |
|
| | |
1976 | FORT MARCY HANDICAP | | BOLD SUNRISE | JERE SMITH | 16-g | 8 F | LEAN TO
|
SCRUTINY5 | 1:37.60 | |
1976 | CLASICON GRAN BRETAñA | G3 | SUNRISE2 | | 5-e | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1975 | GEORGE C. HENDRIE HANDICAP | | TRUDIE TUDOR | JOHN MORAHAN | 4-n | 6.5 F | LOVELY SUNRISE
|
RESURRECTION | 1:17.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - AS GEORGE C. HENDRIE H |
1975 | CANADIAN STAKES | | VICTORIAN QUEEN | GILBERT H. ROBILLARD | 1-n | 8.5 F | TRUDIE TUDOR
|
LOVELY SUNRISE | 1:42.60 | |
1975 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | LOVELY SUNRISE | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | 10 F | ADELAIDE2
|
REASONABLE WIN | 2:06.20 | 8R |
1975 | PREMIERE HANDICAP | | RISE HIGH | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-k | 6 F | SELECTING
|
MONEY LENDER | 1:09.00 | |
1975 | AUTUMN HANDICAP | | LOVELY SUNRISE | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | 10 F | SAMS OWN
|
DOUBLE QUILL | 2:03.20 | 7R, 3RD 126TW |
1975 | WHIMSICAL STAKES | | LOVELY SUNRISE | D. WALKER | 23-a | 6 F | PRINCESS HAMMER
|
IMPERVERSE | 1:11.20 | 7R |
1975 | SEAWAY STAKES | | LOVELY SUNRISE | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | 7 F | KIMBERLEY JUNE
|
EISENSTADT | 1:24.20 | 9R |
1975 | TATTLING HANDICAP | | LOST MAJORETTE | JERRY G LAVIGNE | 19 | 9.5 F | LOVELY SUNRISE
|
ADELAIDE2 | | 4R, 2ND 125TW |
1975 | PALOS VERDES HANDICAP | | MESSENGER OF SONG | GORDON C. CAMPBELL | 22 | 6 F | WILLMAR
|
RISE HIGH | 1:08.60 | MRG: 1¾ X NS 9/5, 6/1, 4/1 |
1975 | PRINCESS HANDICAP | | LA GRISETTE4 | | 2-b | 2000M | ALL FOR LOVE2
|
BELMONT PARK | 2;02.8 | |
1975 | HOROMETER STAKES | | GOOD PORT | GIL H. ROWNTREE | 19-c | 10 F | LOVELY SUNRISE
|
CONVERSATION | | 8 RAN |
1975 | CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO | G3 | SUNRISE2 | | 5-e | 1000 | ESTACA7
|
| | |
1975 | TENACIOUS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | CARLTON TOWER | BOB G. DUNHAM | 7-e | 8.18 F | HIGH SIR
|
SUNRISE ROAD | 1:40.40 | |
1975 | CLASICO ASDRUBAL DELGADO | G3 | SUNRISE2 | | 5-e | |
|
| | |
1974 | SELENE STAKES | | TRUDIE TUDOR | J. MORAHAN | 4-n | 7 F | LOVELY SUNRISE
|
SNOW GAME | 1:24.00 | |
1974 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | GRETEL | | 2-n | 1400M | SYDNEY COVE
|
LA GRISETTE4 | 1:26.0 | |
1974 | AJC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | ZASU | | 16-h | 1600M | DEFINATE
|
LA GRISETTE4 | 1:45.8 | |
1974 | BISON CITY STAKES | | SNOW GAME | DAVID C. CROSS, JR. | 3-k | 8.5 F | LOST MAJORETTE
|
LOVELY SUNRISE | 1:43.80 | |
1974 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | LOVELY SUNRISE | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | 10 F | LOST MAJORETTE
|
KIMBERLEY JUNE | 2:04.00 | |
1974 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | | RISE HIGH | LARRY J. ROSE | 4-k | 6 F | TRAGIC ISLE
|
AGAINST THE SNOW | 1:09.00 | |
1974 | FURY STAKES | | SNOW GAME | DAVID CROSS | 3-k | 7 F | TRUDIE TUDOR
|
LOVELY SUNRISE | 1:25.20 | |
1974 | WOODBINE OAKS | | TRUDIE TUDOR | JOHN MORAHAN | 4-n | 9 F | SNOW GAME
|
LOVELY SUNRISE | 1:55.40 | |
1974 | STC REISLING SLIPPER TRIAL | | HARTSHILL | | 3-l | 1200M | LA GRISETTE4
|
FORINA | 1:12.7 | |
1973 | MAZARINE STAKES | | LOVELY SUNRISE | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | 8.5 F | FLIGHT FOR SAND
|
THREE BLACK SPOTS | 1:46.40 | |
1973 | DISPLAY STAKES | | OBVERSE2 | JERRY MEYER | 4-e | 8.5 F | LOVELY SUNRISE
|
BURGANDY BEACH | 1:47.20 | 6 RAN - WINNER 116 LBS - WON BY 2½ L. |
1973 | OCEANSIDE HANDICAP | | EXPRESSION2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-c | 6 F | RISE HIGH
|
MUG PUNTER | 1:08.80 | |
1973 | EL DORADO HANDICAP | | ROKA ZACA | | 7-a | 8.5 F | RISE HIGH
|
| | |
1973 | IMP STAKES [2ND DIVISION] | | READYFOURSHOES | D ROWE | 6-a | 6 F |
|
MANCHES GRISES | 1:12 2/5 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1972 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | WATERLOO2 | J. WILLIAM WATTS | 1-u | 8 F | MARISELA
|
ROSE DUBARRY | 1:39.49 | 3YO FILLIES |
1972 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | URGENT MESSAGE | JOSE A. MARTIN | 4 | 9 F | HELIO RISE
|
NO NO BILLY | 1:49.80 | |
1972 | LOUISIANA HANDICAP | | LIST | ALCEE J. RICHARD | 1-n | 8.5 F | HELIO RISE
|
RAISE A BID | 1:44.40 | |
1972 | CALIFORNIA THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS ASSOCIATION STAKES | | ANCIENT TITLE | KEITH L. STUCKI | 8-f | 6 F | BOLD BALCONY
|
RISE HIGH3 | 1:09.20 | |
1972 | PRIX DE LA CALONNE | | MARISELA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 3-e | 1600 MT | SAN SAN
|
DEZANTE | | |
1972 | GRADUATION STAKES | | RISE HIGH | JAMES I. NAZWORTHY | 4-k | 6 F | BOLD BALCONY
|
YUKON TRAIL | 1:09.60 | |
1972 | A. B. LETELLIER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | LIST | | 1-n | 9 F | HELIO RISE
|
TENACIOUS JR | 1:51.20 | MRG: ½ L |
1971 | CALIFORNIAN STAKES | | COUGAR2 | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 7 | 8.5 F | MASTER HAND
|
FLEET SURPRISE | 1:41.20 | |
1971 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | G1 | WATERLOO2 | J. WILLIAM WATTS | 1-u | 6 F | MARISELA
|
MISS PARIS | 1:13.80 | |
1971 | LOS ANGELES HANDICAP | | FLEET SURPRISE | FRANK E. CHILDS | 2-m | 7 F | INVERNESS DRIVE
|
MASTER HAND | 1:20.80 | |
1971 | LAKES AND FLOWERS HANDICAP | | FLEET SURPRISE | FRANK E. CHILDS | 2-m | 6 F | RIGHT OR WRONG
|
FLIGHTING2 | 1:09.20 | |
1971 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | | HAVEAGO | A. THOMAS DOYLE | 8-h | 6 F | LONG POSITION
|
FLEET SURPRISE | 1:08.20 | |
1971 | LECOMTE HANDICAP | | HELIO RISE | DAVID F. ERB | 11 | 8.5 F | FELONIOUS
|
LIST | 1:45.00 | MRG: 7 X 2 13/10, 12/1, 5/1 ENTRY 10TH [12 RAN] |
1971 | KENT STAKES | | NORTHFIELDS | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-r | 8 F | HELIO RISE
|
COCKY RAIDER | 1:36.00 | |
1971 | DECCAN DERBY | G1 | RED SURPRISE6 | | 12-g | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1970 | TREMONT STAKES | | RAISE YOUR GLASS | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 7-f | 5.5 F | TAMTENT
|
HELIO RISE | 1:05.00 | DEAD HEAT FOR WIN |
1970 | TOKYO DAISHOTEN | | DAINI HEALTH O | | 6-a | 3000M | NAMPOZAN
|
SUNRISE TOP | 3:13.4 | |
1970 | AUTUMN DAYS HANDICAP | | ACK ACK | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 9-h | 6.5 F (±) | FLEET SURPRISE
|
BARGAIN DAY | 1:13.00 | |
1970 | SIERRA MADRE HANDICAP | | BAFFLE | JOHN E. LONGDEN | 11-f | 6.5 F | FLEET SURPRISE
|
PINJARA | 1:12.40 | NSR |
1970 | PREMIO DORMELLO | G3 | BRISE MARINE | | 3-e | 1600M |
|
| | |
1970 | JUVENILE STAKES | | HELIO RISE | DAVID F. ERB | 11 | 5.5 F | THREE MARTINIS
|
LONE COWBOY | 1:05.80 | LONE COWBOY 2ND, DQ TO 3RD |
1970 | MADRID FREE HANDICAP | | LARK RISE2 | | 13-c | 7 F |
|
| | |
1969 | EL DORADO HANDICAP | | FLEET SURPRISE | | 2-m | 8 F | MAIL KHAL
|
JULIETS DREAM | 1:34.20 | |
1969 | FLEUR DE LYS STAKES | | FANFRELUCHE | JOSEPH (YONNIE) STARR | 4-g | 6 F | DANE HILL SUNRISE
|
POLAR QUEEN | 1:13.20 | WON EASILY, NEVER EXTENDED |
1969 | WESTWOOD STAKES | | FLEET SURPRISE | FRANK E. CHILDS | 2-m | 7 F | JULIETS DREAM
|
BOLD THRUST | 1:20.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1969 | VICTORIA STAKES | | ARTIC FEATHER | R. BOUCHER | 1-h | 5.5 F | ANDY THE GREAT
|
DANE HILL SUNRISE | 1:06.00 | |
1968 | PREIS DER WINTERKONIGIN | | FRIEDENSBOTSCHAFT | SVEN V. MITZLAFF | 20-c | 1400 MT | SEEBRISE
|
POESIE2 | 1:36.90 | |
1968 | CANONBURY STAKES | | STAR RISE3 | | 5-c | 5 F | ADSON
|
BEAU BABYLON | 1:03.60 | |
1967 | PRIX VERMEILLE | | CASAQUE GRISE | F MATHET | 5-i | 2400 MT | PERCALE
|
HEATH ROSE | 2:43.70 | |
1967 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | | SILVER CLOUD2 | ETIENNE POLLET | 1-o | 2100M | CASAQUE GRISE
|
TRYALL3 | 2.16.60 | |
1967 | PRIX DE MALLERET | | INGRETTE | JOSEPH LIEUX | 14-a | 2000M | CASAQUE GRISE
|
PIQURE | 2.09.90 | |
1967 | PRIX VANTEAUX | | CASAQUE GRISE | FRANCOIS MATHET | 5-i | 1850 MT | PIQURE
|
LA SALINA | 2:00.20 | |
1967 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | | CASAQUE GRISE | FRANCOIS MATHET | 5-i | 2100 MT | AMBRELLA2
|
HARPHELE | 2:15.10 | |
1967 | NEW ENGLAND JUVENILE STAKES | | FULL O PRUNES | EDDIE STONE | 15-d | 5 F | PRIVATE ENTERPRISE8
|
MEZZO FORTE2 | 1:00.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY- WON BY 1/2 L. |
1966 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES | | HILL RISE | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 1-a | 8 F | SILLY SEASON
|
TESCO BOY | 1:42.50 | |
1966 | SAN CARLOS HANDICAP | | CUPID | THEODORE B. SALADIN | 16-g | 7 F | HILL RISE
|
QUITA DUDE | 1:22.00 | |
1966 | SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP | | HILL RISE | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 1-a | 9 F | TERRYS SECRET
|
BOLD BIDDER | 1:47.00 | |
1966 | ROUS MEMORIAL STAKES | | HILL RISE | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 1-a | 8 F | SILLY SEASON
|
SWEET MOSS | 1:45.80 | |
1966 | PREMIO CARLO PORTA | G3 | CABOT5 | | 14-f | 2000 MT | SUNRISE17
|
| | |
1966 | CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD | | POINTILLE2 | GEORGE BRIDGLAND | 4-d | 2000 MT | YEGG
|
CASAQUE GRISE | 2:18.90 | |
1965 | HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | NATIVE DIVER | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 2-j | 10 F | BABINGTON
|
HILL RISE | 2:00.20 | |
1965 | SANTA ANITA HANDICAP | | HILL RISE | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 1-a | 10 F | CANDY SPOTS
|
GEORGE ROYAL | 2:00.60 | 12-1. 4TH GUN BOW(131) |
1965 | UNITED NATIONS INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | PARKA | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 12 | 9.5 F | HILL RISE
|
CHIEFTAIN | 1:54.40 | NCR, BY A NK |
1965 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | GEORGE ROYAL | S. GEORGE DUNN | 4-d | 14 F (±) | DUEL
|
HILL RISE | 2:46.80 | 1ST YEAR AS AN INVITATIONAL |
1965 | MAN OWAR STAKES | | HILL RISE | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 1-a | 13 F | KNIGHTLY MANNER
|
OR ET ARGENT | 2:42.60 | |
1965 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | ROMAN BROTHER | BURLEY E. PARKE | 16-a | 13 F | HILL RISE
|
KNIGHTLY MANNER | 2:43.20 | |
1965 | AMERICAN HANDICAP | | NATIVE DIVER | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 2-j | 9 F | TRONADO
|
HILL RISE | 1:47.20 | |
1965 | INGLEWOOD HANDICAP | | TRONADO | ARNOLD N. WINICK | 8-g | 8.5 F | HILL RISE
|
QUADRANGLE | 1:40.40 | |
1965 | NURSERY STAKES | | PREMISE | G. HURST PHILPOT | 21-a | 5 F | FINNASTRIDA
|
FLEET SUNRISE | 0:58.40 | |
1965 | MALIBU STAKES | | POWER OF DESTINY | HIRSCH JACOBS | 16-c | 7 F | MAKERS MARK
|
HILL RISE | 1:22.00 | 16-1, 1/2,NO,HD |
1965 | SAN FERNANDO STAKES | | HILL RISE | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 1-a | 9 F | PELEGRIN
|
CANADIAN B | 1:48.40 | |
1965 | G.P. JOAO CECILIO FERRAZ | | FRIGIA | | 4-r | 1500 MT | MARISELA2
|
INFANCIA2 | 1.31.1 | |
1964 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | NORTHERN DANCER | HORATIO A. LURO | 2-d | 10 F | HILL RISE
|
THE SCOUNDREL | 2:00.00 | NK TRACK: FAST: - 126 LBS. - NTR |
1964 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | NORTHERN DANCER | HORATIO A. LURO | 2-d | 9.5 F | THE SCOUNDREL
|
HILL RISE | 1:56.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1964 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | | HILL RISE | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 1-a | 9 F | KNIGHTLY MANNER
|
WIL RAD | 1:47.40 | NSR. WON EASILY BY 6 LENGTHS |
1964 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | GUN BOW | EDWARD A. NELOY | 1-k | 10 F | OLDEN TIMES
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 1:59.60 | NTR BY 12 5TH KELSO(130) |
1964 | TRAVERS STAKES | | QUADRANGLE | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 2-o | 10 F | KNIGHTLY MANNER
|
HILL RISE | 2:04.40 | TRACK SLOPPY |
1964 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | GOING ABROAD | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 12-c | 12 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
THE IBEX | 2:26.20 | NEW AMERICAN RECORD |
1964 | MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP | | SMART | HENRY S. CLARK | 4-r | 10 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
STEEL VIKING | 2:03.20 | SP. 94 WON BY A HEAD |
1964 | TROPICAL PARK HANDICAP | | SUNRISE FLIGHT | WALTER A. KELLEY | 5-f | 9 F | TOLLWAY
|
SUSPICIOUS2 | 1:50.20 | TRACK: FAST - 12-HORSE FIELD |
1964 | SAN FELIPE HANDICAP | | HILL RISE | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 1-a | 8.5 F | WIL RAD
|
REAL GOOD DEAL | 1:41.40 | NSR |
1964 | DERBY TRIAL | | HILL RISE | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 1-a | 8 F | ROMAN BROTHER
|
MR MOONLIGHT | 1:35.20 | GD HES A GEM FINISHED 3RD BUT DISQUALIFIED |
1964 | WIDENER HANDICAP | | MONGO | FRANK A. BONSAL | 21-a | 10 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
ADMIRAL VIC | 2:01.20 | SY HD 4TH HOT DUST |
1964 | TRENTON HANDICAP | | MONGO | FRANK A. BONSAL | 21-a | 10 F | DRILL SITE
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 2:00.00 | NTR CAREER FINALE |
1964 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | | SMART | HENRY S. CLARK | 4-r | 13 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
TIBALDO | 2:42.80 | |
1964 | STYMIE HANDICAP | | THE IBEX | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 1-x | 10 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
ENDYMION | 2:01.00 | |
1964 | GREENHAM STAKES | | EXCEL2 | T. GOSLING | 8-j | 7 F | FRIGOLET
|
PANS SURPRISE | | |
1964 | DANTE STAKES | G3 | SWEET MOSS | NOEL MURLESS | 2-o | 10.5 F | NEW SOUTH WALES
|
PANS SURPRISE | | |
1964 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | | PARKA | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 12 | 9.5 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
HOT DUST | 1:53.80 | URF: FIRM, BY A NK, NCR |
1964 | ROCKINGHAM SPECIAL | | STEEL VIKING | MAURICE J. BRESNAHAN, JR. | A24 | 9 F | GAY ORCHID
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 1:50.00 | |
1964 | SEMINOLE HANDICAP | | TOP GALLANT2 | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 1-s | 9 F | ADMIRAL VIC
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 1:49.80 | DH: TOP GALLANT (112 LBS) & ADMIRAL VIC (124 LBS) |
1964 | FORERUNNER STAKES | | HILL RISE | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 1-a | 7 F | CYCLOBLOND
|
IN ACCORD3 | 1:22.80 | |
1964 | NASSAU COUNTY HANDICAP | | GARWOL | BURLEY E. PARKE | 16-g | 9 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
INBALANCE | 1:50.80 | |
1964 | DADE METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | MORRY E | | 21-a | 8.5 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
TOLLWAY | 1:42.60 | FOR 3 & UP |
1963 | WHITNEY HANDICAP | | KELSO | CARL H. HANFORD | 20 | 9 F | SAIDAM
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 1:50.40 | 130 |
1963 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | CYRANO | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-m | 10 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
LANVIN | 2:01.60 | NO SY 5TH MONGO |
1963 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | CYRANO | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-m | 8 F | GEORGE BARTON
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 1:35.00 | SP. 93 4TH: CRIMSON SATAN |
1963 | APPLETON HANDICAP | | KEY ISSUE | | 3-d | 9 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
JAY FOX | 1:50.60 | |
1963 | MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP | | CRIMSON SATAN | GORDON R. POTTER | 26 | 10 F | ADMIRALS VOYAGE
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 2:01.20 | SP. 93 |
1963 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | | SUNRISE FLIGHT | WALTER A. KELLEY | 5-f | 13 F | B MAJOR
|
MASTER DENNIS | 2:43.00 | |
1963 | TROPICAL PARK HANDICAP | | SUNRISE FLIGHT | WALTER A. KELLEY | 5-f | 9 F | BELOW DECK
|
TIN GOD | 1:48.40 | |
1963 | WESTCHESTER HANDICAP | | SUNRISE COUNTY | THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY | 13-c | 8 F | KEY ISSUE
|
DEDIMOUD | 1:34.20 | SP. 99 |
1963 | STUYVESANT HANDICAP | | ROCKY LINK | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 20-b | 9 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
YORKY | 1:49.20 | |
1963 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | HILL RISE | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 1-a | 7 F | REAL GOOD DEAL
|
COUNT CHARLES | 1:23.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1963 | GREY LAG HANDICAP | | SUNRISE COUNTY | THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY | 13-c | 9 F | CRIMSON SATAN
|
DECIDEDLY | 1:50.00 | |
1963 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | | HITTING AWAY | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 1-x | 9 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
ROUGH NOTE | 1:47.60 | |
1963 | DEE STAKES | | MY MYOSOTIS | H. LEADER | 19-b | 10.5 F | RAGUSA
|
EARLY TO RISE5 | 2:14.80 | |
1963 | PHILADELPHIA TURF HANDICAP | | SUNRISE COUNTY | TOMMY KELLY | 13-c | 8.5 F | DEDIMOUD
|
HITTING AWAY | 1:45.00 | SP. 94 TURF: SOFT |
1963 | CENTER SQUARE PURSE | | VALIANT URCHIN | JOE L. AITCHESON, SR. | 2-s | 12 F (±) | COMPAGNON2
|
RAPID RISE | 2:43.00 | HD, 9R, M: NK-1½-½ |
1963 | ORANGE BOWL HANDICAP | | SUNRISE FLIGHT | WALTER A. KELLEY | 5-f | 8.5 F | LOYAL SON
|
BELOW DECK | 1:42.60 | |
1962 | GOTHAM STAKES | | JAIPUR | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 8-c | 8 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
SIDLUCK | 1:37.00 | SP. 94 |
1962 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | | ADMIRALS VOYAGE | CHARLES R. PARKE | 4-n | 9 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
DONUT KING | 1:49.20 | DH WITH SUNRISE COUNTY WHO WAS DQ TO 2ND |
1962 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | | SENSITIVO | ARNOLD N. WINICK | 8-j | 13 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
HELLENIC HERO | 2:42.20 | |
1962 | ROAMER HANDICAP | | DEAD AHEAD | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-m | 9.5 F | JAIPUR
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 1:56.80 | SP. 94 |
1962 | FLAMINGO STAKES | | PREGO | THOMAS M. WALLER | 1-o | 9 F | RIDAN
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 1:49.00 | NK. SUNRISE COUNTY DQ 1ST TO 3RD. CRIMSON SATAN 7TH |
1962 | SWIFT STAKES | | GREEN TICKET | WILLIAM W. STEPHENS | 4-m | 6 F | DUC DOR
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 1:10.40 | |
1962 | CROOKHAM STAKES | | MY MYOSOTIS | H. LEADER | 19-b | 6 F | ARISE2
|
THE REGIMENT | | |
1962 | JOE H. PALMER HANDICAP | | SMART | HENRY S. CLARK | 4-r | 8.5 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
GRID IRON HERO | 1:50.20 | |
1961 | FLASH STAKES | | JAIPUR | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 8-c | 5.5 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
SEA SPIRIT | 1:04.20 | SP. 104 |
1961 | JUVENILE STAKES | | SUNRISE COUNTY | THOMAS J. KELLY | 13-c | 5 F | PORT OF MECCA
|
SCAN THE SKY | 0:59.40 | SP. 95 |
1961 | WORLDS PLAYGROUND STAKES | | GREEN TICKET | WILLIAM W. STEPHENS | 4-m | 7 F | ENDYMION
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 1:22.40 | SP. 101 NSR |
1961 | TRAMWAY HANDICAP | | WENONA GIRL | | 5 | 7 F | YULCARLEY
|
NEW SURPRISE | 1:22.9 | |
1961 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | CHICOT | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 16-c | 5.5 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
MERRY NEW YEAR | 1:04.60 | SP. 98 |
1961 | CLASICO MARONAS | | GADITANA3 | JOSE MARIA FERRO | 4-h | 1800M | CHORLA
|
SUNRISE47 | 1:49:3/5 | 4° ZOTECA NP: BOMBONERA, PLAYERA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 LA 3° A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
1961 | CLASICO FRANCIA | | LA TEMPESTAD4 | JUAN BOGA | 8-d | 1300M | SUNRISE47
|
GRANA6 | 1:18:3/5 | 4° DAKMA NP: VILMA, EMMELINDA, TETIS, NEGLIGEE, NEVADA, GANADA POR 2 CPS. LA 3° A 2 CPS. 1/2 |
1960 | CLàSICO CIUDAD DE SAN PABLO | | SUNRISE47 | FELIX AMADO GOMEZ | 16-h | 1400M | PRINCIPESCA2
|
NEVADA43 | | 4° MISSION BELLS NP: ROMULA, AZKATASUM, SATANEE, ESTAMPA, MENSAJERA, URAI |
1960 | CLàSICO RIO DE JANEIRO (R.O.U) | | ROMULA9 | JOSE M. FERRO | 16-e | 1600M | PRINCIPESCA2
|
SUNRISE47 | 1:37:3/5 | 4ª PINAZA NP: PILARICA, ESTAMPA, FOGARADA, SATANEE, VOLOGDA, MENSAJERA, NEGLIGEE, GANADA POR 1/4 CPO. LA 3ª A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
1959 | CLASICO YERBA AMARGA | | SUNRISE47 | FELIX A. GOMEZ | 16-h | 1300M | MISSION BELLS2
|
AZKATASUM | 1:21:4/5 | 4ª CURRETA NP: DE LAPETI, NIñA BONITA, URAI, DALILA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 LA 3ª A 1/2 CBZA. |
1957 | PRIX D’HEDOUVILLE | | BRISEMAILLE | | 36 | 2000 MT |
|
| | CHANTILLY |
1955 | QTC P.J. OSHEA STAKES | | SURPRISE ENDING | | 18 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1955 | BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAP | | GUAYANA | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 2-e | 7 F | ANOTHER WORLD8
|
CERISE REINE | 1:24.40 | |
1955 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | CLEAR DAWN | JACK LONG | 1-t | 8.5 F | OPEN SESAME6
|
CERISE REINE | 1:44.60 | |
1954 | SANTA ANITA MATURITY STAKES | | APPLE VALLEY | ROBERT H. MCDANIEL | 2-u | 10 F | BY ZEUS
|
CERISE REINE | 2:08.00 | 10-1, FIRST CALIFORNIA-BRED TO WIN THIS RACE. |
1954 | ARC GREAT NORTHERN OAKS | | SURPRISE ENDING | | 18 | 12 F | SUBLIME5
|
| | |
1954 | NEW ZEALAND ST. LEGER | | SURPRISE ENDING | | 18 | 14 F | IDAHO3
|
| | |
1954 | SANTA MARIA HANDICAP | | SMART BARBARA | ELLWOOD B. JOHNSTON | 2-d | 7 F | AUNTIE
|
CERISE REINE | 1:25.60 | |
1954 | SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | CERISE REINE | NOBLE W. THREEWITT | 4-n | 8.5 F | LAST WAVE
|
WANDERING WAYS | 1:47.00 | |
1954 | TURNBULL STAKES | | RISING FAST2 | IVAN J. TUCKER | 1-b | 12 F | CROMIS
|
SURPRISE ENDING | 2:37.00 | |
1953 | KENTUCKY OAKS | | BUBBLEY | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 9-c | 8.5 F | CERISE REINE
|
ARAB ACTRESS | 1:45.60 | TRACK: GOOD |
1953 | ASHLAND STAKES | | CERISE REINE | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 4-n | 6 F | BUBBLEY
|
SWEET PATOOTIE | 1:12.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1953 | DELAWARE OAKS | | CERISE REINE | THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY | 4-n | 9 F | SCRIPT
|
GRECIAN QUEEN | 1:50.60 | SLOPPY, BY 12 L. |
1953 | CJC NEW ZEALAND OAKS STAKES | | SUBLIME5 | | 22-b | 12 F | STAR SAPPHIRE5
|
SURPRISE ENDING | | |
1953 | WRC DESERT GOLD STAKES | | SWEET WREN | | 8 | 8 F | SURPRISE ENDING
|
| | |
1952 | FLEETWING HANDICAP | | TEA-MAKER | J. DALLET BYERS | 9-b | 6 F | SQUARED AWAY2
|
ARISE | 1:10.20 | |
1951 | PRIX DE DIANE | | STRATONICE | | 3-d | 2100 MT | SANTA BELLA3
|
MAITRISE | 2:15.40 | |
1951 | CARTER HANDICAP | | ARISE | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 4-m | 7 F | MORE SUN
|
PIET | 1:23.40 | 6TH: TEA-MAKER, 7TH: DELEGATE |
1951 | PRIX DE MINERVE | | MAITRISE | HENRY HARPER | 5-e | 2000M |
|
| | AT LE TREMBLAY |
1951 | AJC DERBY | | CHANNEL RISE | | 22-b | 12 F | MONTANA27
|
TRIZAMI2 | 2:33.75 | |
1951 | MONMOUTH HANDICAP | | ARISE | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 4-m | 10 F | POST CARD
|
WHY NOT NOW | 2:04.80 | |
1951 | SCHWARZWALD-RENNEN | | GRISELDIS3 | | 1-a | 1200 MT |
|
| 1:16.00 | |
1951 | FLEETWING HANDICAP | | MORE SUN | PRESTON M. BURCH | 16-g | 6 F | TEA-MAKER
|
ARISE | 1:11.40 | |
1951 | NEWMARKET OAKS | | MAITRISE | | 5-e | 14 F | BANGUI
|
QUEEN VASHTI | | |
1951 | QUESTIONNAIRE HANDICAP | | ARISE | JAMES C. BENTLEY/CASEY HAYES | 4-m | 8.5 F | BRYAN G
|
MR TROUBLE | 1:43.40 | DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST |
1950 | HIALEAH INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | EATONTOWN | ALBERT F. EAST | 3-n | 6 F | LORIOT
|
IRISEN | 1:11.20 | |
1950 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | OLYMPIA | IVAN H. PARKE | 4-o | 6 F | ARISE
|
DELEGATE | 1:10.80 | |
1950 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | | ARISE | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 4-m | 6 F | DELEGATE
|
ROYAL GOVERNOR | 1:08.80 | |
1950 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | ARISE | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 4-m | 8.5 F | OLYMPIA
|
DELEGATE | 1:43.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1950 | WILSON STAKES | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 8 F | DONOR
|
ARISE | 1:38.40 | TRACK FAST. 1-NO-1. CAPOTS LAST WIN. |
1950 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | | NELL K | JOHN B. PARTRIDGE | 2-j | 7 F | ARISE
|
EATONTOWN | 1:22.80 | 38-1 |
1950 | GREY LAG HANDICAP | | LOTOWHITE | FRANK S. BARNETT | 16-g | 8.5 F | PIET
|
ARISE | 1:44.40 | |
1950 | BAY SHORE HANDICAP | | PIET | R. EMMETT POTTS | 15-d | 7 F | TEA-MAKER
|
ARISE | 1:23.20 | |
1950 | AMERICAN LEGION HANDICAP | | ARISE | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 4-m | 7 F | GUILLOTINE
|
LOSER WEEPER | 1:23.60 | |
1950 | WIDENER HANDICAP | | ROYAL GOVERNOR | JAMES E. RYAN | 12-b | 10 F | ARISE
|
GOING AWAY2 | 2:06.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1950 | SARATOGA HANDICAP | | BETTER SELF | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 20 | 10 F | GREEK SHIP
|
ARISE | 2:05.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1950 | VALLEY FORGE HANDICAP | | LOSER WEEPER | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 8-d | 8 F | ARISE
|
THE PINCHER | 1:38.40 | GOOD, 12R, BY A NOSE |
1950 | SYSONBY MILE HANDICAP | | ARISE | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 4-m | 8 F | MORE SUN
|
MOSTEST2 | 1:36.40 | |
1949 | JEROME HANDICAP | | CAPOT | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | 8 F | ARISE
|
DOUBLE BRANDY | 1:36.80 | NO |
1949 | CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | ARISE | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 4-m | 8.5 F | MONTANA SANDS
|
DOUBLE BRIAR2 | 1:46.80 | |
1949 | TRAVERS STAKES | | ARISE | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 4-m | 10 F | DAIQUARI
|
SUN BAHRAM | 2:06.20 | |
1949 | SARANAC HANDICAP | | SUN BAHRAM | THOMAS D. RODROCK | 4-m | 8.5 F | EATONTOWN
|
ARISE | 1:45.00 | |
1949 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | | ALLIES PAL | MORRIE SIDELL | 8-k | 8.5 F | MY EMMA
|
IRISEN | 1:46.20 | |
1949 | CAPITOL HANDICAP | | IRISEN | EDWARD I. KELLY | 11-g | 6 F | TEA-MAKER
|
BIG STORY2 | 1:11.40 | |
1949 | COLONIAL HANDICAP | | OCEAN BRIEF | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 8-h | 6 F | IRISEN
|
IN THE PINK2 | 1:11.60 | |
1949 | CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | | IRISEN | | 11-g | 6 F | BOLO MACK
|
LORIOT | 1:12.20 | WON BY A NOSE |
1949 | DADE COUNTY HANDICAP | | BUZFUZ | JOSEPH B. ROSEN | 12-c | 6 F | KITCHEN POLICE
|
IRISEN | 1:10.80 | RUN IN JANUARY; SEE 2ND DIV FOR DEC RACE |
1949 | BOARDWALK HANDICAP | | IRISEN | | 11-g | 6 F | TAVISTOCK
|
TIDY SUM | 1:12.40 | |
1949 | MOTOR CITY HANDICAP | | JOHNS JOY | MONTE D. PARKE | 9 | 8.5 F | LEXTOWN
|
ARISE | 1:44.00 | BY 5 L. |
1949 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | YES YOU | ALLEN R. HULTZ | 5-j | 6 F | ARISE
|
JOHNS JOY | 1:11.20 | FAST, 5R, BY 1 L. |
1949 | CURRAGH FOAL PLATE | | MIGHTY OCEAN | CAPT. D. ROGERS | 4-k | 5 F | SOUTHBORNE
|
QUELLE SURPRISE | | |
1948 | TREMONT STAKES | | THE ADMIRAL | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 1-x | 5.5 F | FORAY VINA
|
ARISE | 1:05.00 | |
1948 | YOUTHFUL STAKES | | ETERNAL WORLD | FRANK CATRONE | 4 | 5 F | ARISE
|
BLUE PETER2 | 1:00.40 | |
1948 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | PRINCE QUEST | JAMES P. CONWAY | 22-d | 6 F | THE ADMIRAL
|
ARISE | 1:12.40 | BY 4 L. |
1948 | CAPITOL HANDICAP | | MANNA H | | 15-b | 6 F | ISTAN
|
IRISEN | 1:13.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1948 | W. P. BURCH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | IRISEN | EDWARD I. KELLY | 11-g | 6 F | ROYAL BLOOD
|
DART BY | 1:11.80 | |
1948 | QUEEN ISABELLA HANDICAP | | HONEYMOON | GRACETON W. PHILPOT | 8-h | 9 F | RAMPART
|
IRISEN | 1:52.00 | |
1948 | SMYRNA PURSE | | THE DOGE | FRANK A. BONSAL | 9 | 6 F | FLOOD TOWN
|
IRISEN | 1:12.80 | GOOD, 7R, M: 3½-1½-2 |
1947 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE P. RAMIREZ | | ACADEMICO | SANTIAGO FUENTES | 9-g | 3000 MT | CERVANTES3
|
ENTERPRISE | 3:09.40 | |
1947 | LADY BALTIMORE HANDICAP | | BRIDAL FLOWER | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-x | 8.5 F | IRISEN
|
EARSHOT | 1:46.80 | WON BY 9 L. |
1947 | GRAN PREMIO MUNICIPAL | | QUIBU | GUILLERMO CERVI | 11-b | 3000M | CANTARO2
|
ENTERPRISE | 3:06:2/5 | 4° SIMARRO, NP CERVANTES, TOWN CRIER, ESQUIFE, CHON |
1947 | CLASICO PASTOR VICTORICA | | ENTERPRISE | FRANCISCO MILIA | 13-c | 1600M |
|
| | |
1943 | ROSSFENTON STEEPLECHASE | | FLAT LANCE | D. H. SANGSTER | 7 | ABT 2 MILES | KELLSBORO3
|
NEVER SURPRISED | 3:55 | GD. 6R, 4F. 5-10-8 |
1938 | SANTA CATALINA CALIFORNIA-BRED CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | LADY FLORISE | GEORGE W. GLICK | 23-b | 8.5 F | DON ROBERTO2
|
IRON HILLS | 1:45.60 | DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD WITH SKY RHONDA |
1937 | ESCONDIDO HANDICAP | | CLEAN OUT | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 8-d | 6 F | LADY FLORISE
|
ILLEANNA | 1:11.60 | MRG:NS X ½ 9/10, 16/1, 13/5 [6 RAN] ESCONDIDO H. 1937-2006, DIRT 1937-61 |
1937 | GREAT FOAL STAKES | | NEVER SURPRISED | | 8-c | 10 F | FLAG OF TRUCE
|
| | |
1936 | LAS OAKS | | CERISE18 | | 16-h | 2400 MT | BAMBOA3
|
| | |
1934 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | G1 | MARISELA6 | | 7-c | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1932 | CLASICO CARLOS SAENZ DE ZUMARAN | | FARISEO7 | | 16 | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1931 | G.P NACIONAL | | MISS PURITY | PEPE DI GIULI | 5-a | 2500M | EL 14
|
FARISEO7 | 2:33:3/5 | 4º BAMBU NP: CHARLESTON, EL ZORRO, GANADA POR 2 CPS. EL 3° A 3 CPS. 1/2 EL 4° A 1/4 CPO. |
1931 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | BUTTER BEANS | J. M. READ | 2-h | 5 F | AT SUNRISE2
|
PRINCESS IVRE | 1:00.00 | |
1931 | CLASICO JORGE PACHECO | | FARISEO7 | | 16 | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
1931 | CLASICO URUGUAY (R.O.U.) | | FARISEO7 | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1931 | CLASICO M. V. MRTINEZ | | FARISEO7 | | 16 | 2000M |
|
| | |
1931 | CLàSICO RIO DE LA PLATA (ROU) | | FARISEO7 | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1928 | NATIONAL HUNT CHALLENGE CUP AMANEUR RIDERS NOVICES CHASE | | CRYPTICAL3 | F H BOWCHER | 2 | 4 MILES | BIG WONDER2
|
EARLY SURPRISE3 | 9:34.80 | GD, 32R, 18F (5F,7P,2R), 5-3/4 |
1926 | PRIX FILLE DE LAIR | | BRISEIS10 | TH. MURPHY | 3-n | 2400M | ILES BARDEL
|
SI TCHUN | | |
1926 | PRIX PENELOPE | | BRISEIS10 | | 3-n | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1925 | PRIX DE DIANE | | AQUATINTE | CLEMENT DUVAL | 27-a | 2100 MT | LUCIDE
|
FRISETTE | | |
1925 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | | FRISETTE | FRANK CARTER | 5-i | 2600M | NOUVELLE2
|
JANES LEGEND | | |
1925 | PRIX FILLE DE LAIR | | LOTUS LILY2 | EMILE CHARLIER | 8-d | 2400 MT | TETRATELA
|
FRISETTE | | |
1925 | PRIX VANTEAUX | | FRISETTE | FRANK CARTER | 5-i | 2000M | TRAS LOS MONTES
|
TREILLE DU ROI | | |
1925 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | | PTOLEMY2 | G. NEWTON | 2-b | 2000M | FRISETTE
|
SOUS-PREFET | | |
1925 | PRIX DE FLORE | | LA HABANERA | ELIJAH CUNNINGTON | 17-b | 2100 MT | GANDOURAH
|
FRISETTE | | |
1925 | GREENFIELD CLAIMING STAKES | | VOSHELL | ANDREW G. BLAKELY | 1-o | 5.5 F | SURPRISE PARTY5
|
WORMWOLD | 1:05.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1924 | PRIX DAUMALE | G3 | PERVENCHERES | JERRY WELSH | 3-f | 1200M |
|
FRISETTE | | 2° AVANT-COUREUR |
1924 | PRIX THOMAS BRYON | | FRISETTE | FRANK CARTER | 5-i | 1600M | TERRE NEUVIEN
|
NATCHALO | | |
1918 | G.P. CRUZEIRO DO SUL | | SUNRISE II | | 16-c | |
|
| | |
1918 | G.P. MAJOR SUCKOW | | EDU4 | | | 2000 MT | INVASOR DO PARANA
|
SUNRISE41 | 131s4/5 | |
1917 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | | SUNRISE II | GEORGE ROUTHLEDGE | 16-c | 2400 MT | ITAJUBA2
|
CALEDRINA | 2.38 | FIRST G. P. DISPUTED AT H. DA MOOCA |
1912 | KINGS STAND STAKES | G1 | GREAT SURPRISE3 | W C YAPP | 3-n | 5 F | GARRYHOE
|
ETHERIC | | |
1906 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | | SPEARMINT | P. P. GILPIN | 1-c | 3000 MT | BRISECOEUR
|
STORM29 | 3:18.20 | |
1906 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | G1 | MAINTENON | WILLIAM DUKE | 2-a | 3000 MT | BRISECOEUR
|
NARVAEZ | | |
1906 | PRIX GREFFULHE | | BRISECOEUR | | 7-d | 2100 MT | HERODE
|
EIDER | | |
1906 | PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE | | MONTLIEU | | 5 | 2400 MT | BRISECOEUR
|
EIDER | | |
1905 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | ANDOVER | H. BRAIME | 4-j | 8 F | PHARISEE4
|
DEAN SWIFT | | |
1898 | PRIX DE FERRIERES | | FRESNEL3 | | 5-a | 2100 MT |
|
IRISEE | | 2° PILULE |
1897 | NASSAU STAKES | | PERCE-NEIGE2 | | 22-b | 8 F | BRISEIS2
|
OVERDUE2 | | |
1889 | PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGES | | JONCIOLE | TOM CUNNINGTON | 17-a | 2200 MT | RISETTE9
|
ILLUSION II | 2:24.20 | |
1888 | FLIGHT STAKES | | CARROLL2 | | 4-r | 7 F | ESTRELLA23
|
GRISETTE20 | 1:28.20 | |
1887 | TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | ENTERPRISE4 | | 11-g | 8 F | PHIL3
|
EGLAMORE | 1:45.60 | |
1887 | ALABAMA STAKES | | GRISETTE20 | | A11 | 9 F | FLAGEOLETTA
|
FLORIMORE | 2:00.50 | |
1887 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | HANOVER | FRANK MCCABE | 21 | 12 F | WARY3
|
GRISETTE20 | 2:38.50 | |
1887 | OAKLEIGH PLATE | | SURPRISE19 | | 2-d | 6 F |
|
| | |
1887 | CLARENDON HOTEL STAKES | | GOLIAH5 | | 9-c | 9.5 F | GRISETTE20
|
GLENSPRAY | 2:08.00 | |
1887 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | | WARY3 | | 23-b | 10.27 F | GRISETTE20
|
FIRENZE | 2:20.50 | |
1886 | SPINAWAY STAKES | | GRISETTE20 | ALBERT COOPER | A11 | 5 F | LIZZIE KREPPS
|
AGNES9 | 1:03.25 | |
1886 | ALL AGED STAKES | | CERISE AND BLUE | | C15 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1886 | SYDNEY CUP | | CERISE AND BLUE | | C15 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1886 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | | MALUA2 | | 3 | 18 F | CERISE AND BLUE
|
FIRST PRINCE3 | | |
1886 | JULY STAKES | | ENTERPRISE4 | | 11-g | 5.5 F | HUGO5
|
ST MARY | | |
1886 | MIDDLE PARK PLATE | | FLORENTINE | | 4-i | 6 F | ENTERPRISE4
|
MAXIM2 | 1.17.80 | |
1886 | DEWHURST PLATE | | REVE DOR | | 4 | 7 F | ENTERPRISE4
|
FREEDOM14 | 1.35.00 | |
1886 | NEW STAKES | | ENTERPRISE4 | JAMES RYAN | 11-g | 5 F |
|
| | |
1886 | ARLINGTON STAKES | | GRISETTE20 | | A11 | 6 F | LAREDO8
|
GOLIAH5 | 1:16.50 | |
1886 | HYDE PARK STAKES | | GRISETTE20 | | A11 | 6 F | LIZZIE KREPPS
|
JENNIE TREACY | 1:20.00 | |
1886 | ZOO ZOO STAKES | | GRISETTE20 | | A11 | 6 F | KATIE A4
|
WARY3 | 1.17.00 | |
1885 | RICHMOND STAKES | | SUNRISE | | 1-i | 6 F | CALAIS11
|
OBERON | | |
1885 | PRIX DARU | | EXTRA15 | | 10-d | 2100 MT |
|
BRISEFER | | |
1879 | OHIO DERBY | | BEN HILL | | A15 | 12 F | CASH CLAY
|
ENTERPRISE16 | 2:54.50 | |
1879 | MICHIGAN DERBY | | CLAUDIA15 | | 12-b | 12 F | ENTERPRISE16
|
| 2:39.75 | HVY, 2R, AT DETROIT |
1879 | HOTEL S. | | ENTERPRISE16 | | A15 | 10F | BEN HILL
|
JOHN HARPER2 | 2:12 | |
1877 | BRISBANE CUP | | SUNRISE27 | | | 16 F |
|
| | |
1876 | VRC MELBOURNE CUP | | BRISEIS4 | J. WILSON | C5 | 2 MILES | SYBIL6
|
| 3:36.0 | |
1876 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | | BRISEIS4 | | C5 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1876 | AJC DONCASTER HANDICAP | | BRISEIS4 | | C5 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1876 | VRC THE OAKS STAKES | | BRISEIS4 | | C5 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1876 | VRC VICTORIA DERBY | | BRISEIS4 | | C5 | 12 F | QUEENS HEAD2
|
SYBIL6 | | |
1873 | MONMOUTH OAKS | | LIZZIE LUCAS | THOMAS W. DOSWELL | 4-r | 12 F | ALICE MITCHELL
|
SUNRISE38 | 2:45.00 | |
1873 | COTTRILL STAKES | | SALLIE WATSON2 | | A25 | 8 F | SUNRISE19
|
| 1:46.00 | |
1861 | GRAND PRIX | | SURPRISE | T. JENNINGS | 24 | 6200M | GOUVIEUX2
|
MON ETOILE | | RUN AS "GRAND PRIX LEMPEREUR" (1861-1868) |
1860 | PRIX DE DIANE | | SURPRISE | HENRY JENNINGS | 24 | 2100 MT | BOUCHE EN COEUR
|
LA BALEINE | | |
1860 | GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE | | SURPRISE | | 24 | 2150 MT |
|
| | |
1835 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | | GRISELDA38 | R PRICE JNR | 1-o | 12 F |
|
| | WON BY 20 LENGTHS |
1807 | OAKS STAKES | | BRISEIS | R. ROBSON | 2 | 12 F |
|
PANTINA | | |