Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: rival 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2018SATSUKI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS]G1EPOCA DOROHIDEAKI FUJIWARA1-l2000MSANS RIVAL5 GENERALE UNO2:00.8 
2016CARADOC GOLD CUPG3FORTUNE FELLAD LITTLE3-i2850MARCH RIVAL2 MARMALADY33:10:8710 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2015PARX DERBY BLUEGRASS SINGERMARCUS J. VITALI8-k8.32 FUNRIVALED5 DONTBETWITHBRUNO1:45.08TRACK: FAST
2012POLLA DE POTRILLOS DE LA PLATAG2RIVAL DAN16-h1600 MT     
2011LA TROIENNE STAKESG2BLIND LUCK3JERRY HOLLENDORFER11-f8.5 FUNRIVALED BELLE ALL DUE RESPECT1:42.93TRACK: FAST
2011RAMPART STAKESG3AWESOME MARIATODD A. PLETCHER2-n9 FSUCCESSFUL SONG UNRIVALED BELLE1:49.09WON BY 8 LENGTHS
2010RUFFIAN INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1MALIBU PRAYERTODD A. PLETCHER9-b9 FUNRIVALED BELLE CLASSOFSIXTYTHREE1:48.14FT, 6R, M- 1¾- 9¾
2010LA TROIENNE STAKESG2UNRIVALED BELLEWILLIAM I. MOTT14-c8.5 FRACHEL ALEXANDRA MORENA171:42.97HD
2010RAMPART STAKESG3UNRIVALED BELLEWILLIAM I. MOTT14-c9 FCHAMPAGNE EYES MISS SINGHSIX1:49.36G3
2010BELDAME STAKESG1LIFE AT TENTODD A. PLETCHER3-o9 FUNRIVALED BELLE PERSISTENTLY21:49.29FT, 5R, M- 2- 6¾
2010OGDEN PHIPPS HANDICAPG1LIFE AT TENTODD A. PLETCHER3-o8.5 FUNRIVALED BELLE FUNNY MOON41:40.725TH OF 6 WINS IN A ROW
2010BREEDERS CUP LADIES CLASSICG1UNRIVALED BELLEWILLIAM I. MOTT14-c9 FBLIND LUCK3 HAVRE DE GRACE21:50.04CD, FT, 11R, M- 1¾- 1- 7½. LIFE AT TEN - DISTANCED
2009WAKAGOMA STAKES UNRIVALED4YASUO TOMOMICHI1-l2000MMEISHO DONTAKU GAUDI102:02.2 
2009FUJI-TV SHO SPRING STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL]G2UNRIVALED4YASUO TOMOMICHI1-l1800 MTRED SPADA FIFTH PETAL1:50.80FIRM
2009SATSUKI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS]UNRIVALED4YASUO TOMOMICHI1-l2000MTRIUMPH MARCH SEIUN WONDER1:58.7JPN-I
2009GAZELLE STAKESG1FLASHING10SAEED BIN SUROOR14-c9 FUNRIVALED BELLE BON JOVI GIRL1:50.94FST, 8R, M-4¼
2009REAL PRIZE STAKES UNRIVALED BELLEW.I. MOTT14-c8.5 FBANKERS BUY DONT FORGET GIL1:42.38TRACK FAST
2008PRIX YACOWLEF ABBEYSIDE3PAUL F. I. COLE15-a1000 MTPURE JOY4 PRIVALOVA0:58.40 
2008SAJC CINDERELLA STAKES ELYSEES21-o1050MARRIVAL8 VIENNESE61:00.75PEWSEY VALE STAKES
2008KYOTO NISAI STAKES EXECUTIVE3KAZUNORI TABE7-c2000MFAMILISM UNRIVALED42:02.2  
2005LABOR DAY HANDICAP SPRUCE RUNLINDA L. RICE6-d8 FBEAU CLASSIC MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL21:33.74TURF: FIRM
2004PASADENA STAKES UNRIVALLED2JAMES M. CASSIDY4-i8 FEREWHON FOUR SONG LIMIT1:34.88TURF: FIRM
2003MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.) SEFAS ROSEBRENDA M. HILL2-n9 FSWEETWATER PROMISE RUFF ARRIVAL1:54.41TRACK: FAST
2003JUAN S. JACKSONG2RIVALDO2PATRICIO BAEZA3-b1900 MTSANTIAGO MATIAS SWEEP DOMINO1:53.40 
2003EL DERBYG1SHOWBIZ3JUAN CAVIERES19-c2400MRIVALDO2 SULTANERO2.23.602/02/2003; RAN 16
2002PREMIO DOMINGO SEGUNDO HERRERA MARTINEZG2NATIONAL PARK37-a1500 MTSUMMER4 RIVALDO2  
2002MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (FILLY DIV.) SEFAS ROSEBRENDA M. HILL2-n9 FRUFF ARRIVAL EMPRESS LIVIA1:56.68TRACK: FAST
2002GRAN CRITERIUMG1WILD SPIRIT21-l1900MDAVIDOFF9 RIVALDO2  
2002CLASICO DOS MIL GUINEASG1GONDOLIERIJ. SILVA G.10-a1600MRIVALDO2 VICIOUS BOY1:37.40SEP.07 ; RAN 12
2002GRAN PREMIO CRIADORESG2SUMMER49-e1600MRIVALDO2 MR CARPENTER  
2000ADELAIDE GUINEASG3SHORBLUE14-e1600 MTMOWGLII SMYTZERS RIVALRY1:36.39 
2000ZIMBABWE OAKSG3FIRST ARRIVAL33-i12F     
2000GRANDE PREMIO GAL. COUTO DE MAGALHAESG2OMEGA BIRTH22-d3218 MTINQUIETO UNRIVALLED3:27.50 
2000GRANDE PREMIO TACA CIDADE MARVILHOSAG3VENERADOA. ALVANI1-h2400MUNRIVALLED  2:27.5 
2000GRANDE PREMIO 14 DE MARCOG2UNRIVALLED3-h2400 MTLOVING2 AIORTROPHE2:32.70 
1999GRANDE PREMIO ANTONIO DA SILVA PRADOG2ETCHER4-m2400MUNRIVALLED TEERAN2:27.9 
1999HILL SMITH STAKES SMYTZERS RIVALRY271800MENLIGHTNING UMALINE1;51.26 
1999MORPHETTVILLE GUINEAS SMYTZERS RIVALRY271600MENLIGHTNING UMALINE1:37.71 
1999SAJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG3SMYTZERS RIVALRY271600 MTDIATRIBE TROUBADOUR111:39.90 
1999GP MINISTRO DA AGRICULTURAG2AIORTROPHE9-h2400 MTUNRIVALLED BONN MAIOR2:35.60 
1999GRANDE PREMIO 14 DE MARCOG2JARDIM DO AMOR4-n2400 MTBALLXIZA UNRIVALLED2:27.40 
1999GRANDE PREMIO PRES. JOAO SAMPAIOG2UNRIVALLED3-h3000MOMEGA BIRTH VEILLE3:07.9 
1999DUBAI CITY OF GOLD SIBLING RIVALSAEED BIN SUROOR11-f2400 MTPERFECT PARADIGM KUMATOUR2:28:91  
1999GRANDE PREMIO BRASILG1AIORTROPHEAFONSO FLORIO BARBOSA9-h2400 MTUNRIVALLED ABSOLUTE RULER2:34.80 
1999ALCOHOL GO-EASY STAKES TROUSERS28-k1500MSMYTZERS RIVALRY SHINING PATH1:30.86 
1998PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID SIBLING RIVALANDRE FABRE11-f2400MHELEN SPRINGS AVERRING2.44.10 
1998GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLEG2EPISTOLAIREANDRE FABRE14-c2500 MTSIBLING RIVAL STRATEGIC CHOICE2:41.60 
1998GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLYG2FRAGRANT MIXANDRE FABRE5-g2400 MTSIBLING RIVAL OA BALDIXE2:35.40 
1997GRAND PRIX DU LION DANGERS LEROSD. SEPULCHRE22-d2300 MTSIBLING RIVAL DIOTIMA  
1994SWALE STAKESG3ARRIVAL TIMEFRANK A. ALEXANDER167 FSENOR CONQUISTADOR MEADOW MONSTER1:22.53NO,NO 26-1
1990MS. STAKESIM A DEMON1-n5.5 FDELIGHTFULL MOON RIVAL RUN  
1990SEAFAIR QUEEN SIM IN DEMAND13-c5.5 FRIVAL RUN    
1990TURF CLASSIC STAKESG3TEN KEYSMICHAEL V. PINO9-f9 FYANKEE AFFAIR STELLAR RIVAL1:50.80TURF: YIELDING
1990BELLINGHAM H. RIVAL RUN13-c6.5CANADIAN MISCHIEF MISS WAIKIKI  
1989LA CENTINELA STAKESKOOL ARRIVALMELVIN F. STUTE8-k8 FAPRIL MON LOVE AND AFFECTION1:36.00NSR
1989SANTA ANITA OAKSG1IMAGINARY LADYD. WAYNE LUKAS4-m8.5 FSOME ROMANCE KOOL ARRIVAL1:43.403RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
1989CHULA VISTA HANDICAPG2GOODBYE HALOCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM8-h8.5 FFLYING JULIA KOOL ARRIVAL1:41.806TH(LAST) BAYAKOA
1989CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLY)KOOL ARRIVALMELVIN F. STUTE8-k7 FAPPROVED TO FLY SUMBAS SONG1:21.80 
1989LAS VIRGENES STAKESG1KOOL ARRIVALMELVIN F. STUTE8-k8 FSOME ROMANCE FANTASTIC LOOK1:36.20 
1989RANCHO BERNARDO HANDICAPG3KOOL ARRIVALMELVIN F. STUTE8-k6.5 FSUPER AVIE SURVIVE1:15.20 
1989WASHINGTON STALLION STAKES [FILLY]WINDSONG MARIA206 FRIVAL RUN    
1989VALKYR HANDICAPHASTY PASTYD. WAYNE LUKAS3-l6 FKURBSTONE SILENT ARRIVAL1:08.40WON BY A NECK
1989MAJORETTE HANDICAP KOOL ARRIVALMELVIN F. STUTE8-k7 FORPHAN KIST ROSES RECORD1:23.80 
1988VALKYR HANDICAPSILENT ARRIVALMELVIN F. STUTE8-k6 FTABLE FROLIC VARIETY BABY1:08.00 
1986C.T.B.A. MARIAN STAKESPROPER MARYDONALD D. WARREN1-g8.5 FSYMBOLICALLY SILENT ARRIVAL1:43.40 
1986MISS CALIFORNIA STAKESSILENT ARRIVAL8-k6 F  WITCHERY7  
1986LA CENTINELA STAKES SHOTGUN WEDDINGRONALD L. MCANALLY22-a8 FFASHION BOOK SILENT ARRIVAL1:37.60 
1986RAILBIRD STAKESG3MELAIRJOHN W. SADLER14-b7 FCOMPARABILITY SILENT ARRIVAL1:22.40 
1985CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLY)BALCONY PASSBRUCE E. HEADLEY1-k7 FEAGLES MUSIC SILENT ARRIVAL1:23.80 
1985COURTSHIP STAKES SILENT ARRIVAL8-k5.5 F     
1984ROTUNDA STAKES MONEY BY ORLEANSJOSEPH P. CLANCY23-b8.5 F  DORISS RIVAL  
1983DONN HANDICAPG2DEPUTY MINISTERREYNALDO H. NOBLES10-a9 FKEY COUNT RIVALERO1:48.60TRACK: FAST
1983ARK-LA-TEX STAKES POLICE INSPECTORFRANK L. BROTHERS16-a9 FRIVALERO STAGE REVIEWER1:50.20RIVALERO 1ST, DQ TO 2ND, A-L-T STAKES
1983BEN ALI STAKESG3ASPROGROVER G. (BUD) DELP99 FTHIRTY EIGHT PACES RIVALERO1:49.60TRACK: GOOD
1983OAKLEIGH PLATEG1SANS RIVALLAURIE CLEARY8-k1100MCOUNT AJAX GALLEON4  
1983SEMINOLE HANDICAPG2SPANISH DRUMSJOHN P. CAMPO23-b9 FRIVALERO WITHHOLDING1:47.60 
1983ANCHORAGE HANDICAP VODIKA COLLINSFORREST H. KAELIN2-u8.5 FCAD5 RIVALERO INAUGURAL RUNNING
1983WIDENER HANDICAPG1SWING TILL DAWNCHARLES M. MARIKIAN2610 FLORD DARNLEY RIVALERO2:01.20 
1983GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAPG1CHRISTMAS PASTANGEL A. PENNA, JR.9-c10 FCRAFTY PROSPECTOR RIVALERO2:02.60M: NK-¾. CAREER FINALE
1982THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP PLANINGFRANK GOMEZ8-i8.5 FRIVALERO MORETON BAY31:45.80 
1982CHRISTMAS DAY HANDICAPG3RIVALERODAVID A. WHITELEY19-b9 FCURRENT BLADE IN ALL HONESTY1:53.60 
1982FAYETTE STAKESG3RIVALEROFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.19-b9 FCAD5 RECUSANT1:50.401ST DIVISION - TRACK: SLOPPY
1981TOM FOOL STAKESG3RISE JIMJ. JOSEPH O’SHEA16-g7 FPROUD APPEAL RIVALERO1:21.20 
1980ANOAKIA STAKESG3IRISH ARRIVALGARY F. JONES8-k7 FASTRIOUS ICE PRINCESS1:22.20 
1980SEMINOLE HANDICAPG2SILENT CALBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR.10-d9 FPRIVATE ACCOUNT RIVALERO1:48.00NK
1980WILLIAM REID STAKESG2MANIKATO8-f1200MHAUBERK SANS RIVAL  
1980EXCELSIOR HANDICAPG2RING OF LIGHTFRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN9-b10 FSILENT CAL RIVALERO2:01.40FT, 10R, M: 1¼-2¼-NK
1980BLACK SWAN STAKES SORORITY SUEHECTOR O. PALMA12-b8.5 FRIVALU IMACORNISHQUEEN1:46.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1980CARDIFF BY THE SEA STAKESIRISH ARRIVALGARY F JONES8-k6F     
1980WIDENER HANDICAPG1PRIVATE ACCOUNTANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-x10 FLOT O GOLD RIVALERO2:03.20 
1980OAK LEAF STAKESG1ASTRIOUSJERRY M. FANNING1-l8.5 FIRISH ARRIVAL BEE A SCOUT1:43.80 
1979ROAMER HANDICAPG2RIVALEROJOHN M. VEITCH19-b9.5 FMUSICAL PHANTASY GALLANT BEST1:58.60GOOD
1979LOUISIANA DERBYG2GOLDEN ACTLOREN W. RETTELE3-o9 FRIVALERO INCREDIBLE EASE1:51.20 
1971TRI-STATE FUTURITYCOPPABARBFRANK J. SMITH, JR.4-m6 FBABES RIVAL EXHORTATION3  
1957MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES NICKEL BOY10-c6.5 FRHY TINT RIVAL HUNTER FAIR QUESTION DQD FROM 2ND
1942EL DERBY RIVAL7162400M     
1942CLASICO ST. LEGER STAR DIAMOND51-c3000 MTRIVAL7 CONTROL II  
1941EL ENSAYO RIVAL7162400M     
1941PREMIO RICARDO LYONRIVAL7162000 MT     
1939OTAGORC DUNEDIN GUINEAS WINNING RIVAL7-d8 F     
1938CANONBURY STAKES RIVAL CHIEF1-s5 FDASHING CAVALIER PROGRESS71:00.75 
1938CJC CANTERBURY WELCOME STAKES WINNING RIVAL7-d5 F     
1935BRISBANE CUP RIVALLI13-a16 F     
1934BATC DOOMBEN CUP WHITTINGHAM3GEORGE PRICE2510 FRIVALLI SOFT STEP22:08.25 
1933BATC DOOMBEN CUP PENTHEUSC. P. BROWN5-e10 FSUN EAGLE RIVALLI2:05.75PRINCIPAL RACE 1933-79
1927THE MELBOURNE CUP TRIVALVEJ.SCOBIE2-e2 MILESSILVIUS SON O MINE3:24.00 
1927VICTORIA DERBY TRIVALVEJAMES SCOBIE2-e12 FSTATESMAN6 AVANT COURIER  
1927AJC DERBY TRIVALVE2-e12 FWINALOT2 BLACK DUCHESS32:33.00 
1924BELGRADE CLAIMING STAKESRIVAL13SAMUEL C. HILDRETH13-b6 FAMOR PATRIAE DRY MOON1:11.80TRACK: FAST - 4 RAN
1924HIGHLAND CLAIMING STAKESCANO2JOHNNY LOFTUS376 FSHERMAN4 RIVAL131:15.00TRACK: MUDDY
1924OLYMPIC CLAIMING STAKESRIVAL13SAMUEL C. HILDRETH13-b6 FBONTAUD MISSIONARY1:11.40TRACK: FAST
1924KINGSTON HANDICAP AVISACK2J. T. LUZZIE1-w6.5 FBONAPARTE15 RIVAL131:18.00TRACK: FAST
1924BANQUET CLAIMING HANDICAPDRY MOONA. J. GOLDSBOROUGH5-j6 FSILK TASSEL RIVAL131:12.60TRACK: FAST
1924CUMBERLAND CLAIMING HANDICAP SHERMAN4SAMUEL C. HILDRETH10-a6 FMISS CERINA RIVAL131:11.40TRACK: FAST
1924MAHOPAC HANDICAP BRACADALESAMUEL C. HILDRETH7-c6 FBONTAUD RIVAL131:09.00 
1923TROY SELLING STAKESRIVAL13SAMUEL C. HILDRETH13-b5.5 FLESTER DOCTOR SUNAYR1:07.60 TRACK: GOOD
1923GREENFIELD SELLING STAKESSUE DONOVANANDREW G. BLAKELY325.5 FRIVAL13 FREDERICKTOWN1:06.60LAST TIME AS GREENFIELD SELLING S.
1903THISTLE SELLING STAKES ANDY WILLIAMSA139 FDUKE OF KENDAL THE RIVAL21:55.00 
1902JAMAICA STAKES ETHICS4RICHARD O. MILLER12-b8.5 FKILOGRAM THE RIVAL21:45.80 
1902RUSSET HANDICAP THE RIVAL2JOHN E. MADDENA112 FHIS EMINENCE ARTICULATE42:33.80 
1902FRANK FEHR SELLING STAKES ALFRED VARGRAVEFRANK BRUHNS4-r8 FTHE RIVAL2 STUYVE1:45.00  
1902KENTUCKY DERBY ALAN-A-DALETHOMAS C. MCDOWELLA1610 FINVENTOR2 THE RIVAL22:08.75TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1902LAWRENCE REALIZATION HANDICAP MAJOR DAINGERFIELDMATTHEW M. ALLEN2-u13 FTHE RIVAL2 GOLDSMITH32:47.60