Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: roba 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019KARAKA MILLION 2YOPROBABEELJ. RICHARDS7-d1200MAOTEA LAD YOURDEEL1:09.90J. RICHARDS TRIFECTA. APPELLANT DH 3RD
2019FLIGHT STAKESG1FUNSTARCHRIS WALLER1-s1600MPROBABEEL FOXBOROUGH21:37.31 
2019TEA ROSE STAKESG2FUNSTAR1-s1400 MTPROBABEEL LIBERTINI1:23.04 
2019SHARED BELIEF STAKES IMPROBABLE6ROBERT A. BAFFERT16-h8 FKING JACK7 LIEUTENANT DAN51:37.53TRACK FAST [4 RAN]
2019ARKANSAS DERBYG1OMAHA BEACH9RICHARD E. MANDELLA22-c9 FIMPROBABLE6 COUNTRY HOUSE41:49.91SLOPPY, BY 1 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN.
2019REBEL STAKESG2LONG RANGE TODDYSTEVE ASMUSSEN16-g8.5 FIMPROBABLE6 GALILEAN81:42:49NK IMPROBABLE UNDEFEATED(3-3) NO MORE. 1ST DIVISION
2018STREET SENSE STAKES IMPROBABLE6ROBERT A. BAFFERT16-h8 FTROPHY CHASER DISTANT SHORE81:35.61TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 7¼ L.
2018LOS ALAMITOS FUTURITYG1IMPROBABLE6ROBERT A. BAFFERT16-h8.5 FMUCHO GUSTO10 EXTRA HOPE1:41.18FAST, 6R, BY 6L.
2017CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES DELPHINIA4WESLEY A WARD1-n6.5 FSISTER NATION2 ON PROBATION31:17.52POLYTRACK [7 RAN]
2016DANSK JOCKEY CLUB CUP GUERRE2FLEMMING VELIN5-i1800MPROBABLY6 BERLING21:47.90TURF: S; 9R; BY 1 L.
2016OCTOBER STAKES ETERNALLY10JOHN GOSDEN2-s7 FROBANNE BATTLEMENT71:28.43 
2016NELL GWYN STAKESG3NATHRAJOHN GOSDEN12-b7 FSQUASH13 ROBANNE1:28:3510 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015OH SO SHARP STAKESG3FIRST VICTORY4SAEED BIN SUROOR4-k7 FALAMODE6 ROBANNE1:26.39 
2015DANSK JOCKEY CLUB CUP BANK OF BURDENNEILS PETERSON14-b1800MPROBABLY6 CALL OF DUTY61:47.7011 RAN
2015SCANDINAVIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPG3BERLING2JESSICA LONG1-u2400MPROBABLY6 WITHOUT FEAR42:27.113 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014LONHRO PLATE ALPHA MISSGARY NICKSON3-n1100MMEMORIAL8 AEROBAR1:04.96 
2014STC BIRTHDAY CARD STAKESG3AVOID LIGHTNING201200MPLUCKY BELLE AEROBATICS31:11.86 
2013NORSK DERBY PROBABLY6RUNE HAUGEN4-n2400 MTDIAMANT13 MISTER BIG SHUFFLE2:33.00 
2013HANNOVERSCHES DERBY TRIAL NICOLOSIOWALDEMAR HICKST9-h2200 MTPROBABLY6 NOBLE GALILEO22:23.50TURF: G-S, 6R
2013MRC NORTHWOOD PLUME STAKESG3AEROBATICS34-k1200MASSERTIVE EAGLE COUNTED1:10.36 
2012AJC ESKIMO PRINCE STAKES NOBBY SNIP9-f1200MNIAGARA38 AEROBATICS31:10.88 
2012P.J. BELL HANDICAP EVER THE SAME28-f1200MAEROBATICS3 LEVIOSA21:10.03 
2012RAILWAY STAKESG2PROBABLY6DAVID WACHMAN4-n6 FCRISTOFORO COLOMBO TIGER STRIPES41.17.24 
2012BERESFORD STAKESG2BATTLE OF MARENGOAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-o8 FORGILGO BAY PROBABLY61:47.77 
2011EL DEBUT - POTRILLOSTOP WEEKENDFERNANDO SOLAR S.20-b1000MLAMICO FRITZ NO ES ROBADO0.57.73 
2011STC MAGIC NIGHT STAKESG2ALTAR616-a1200 MTPANE IN THE GLASS AEROBATICS31:11.83 
2010TURF DASH STAKES SNEAKING UPONYOUJAMIE NESS8-f5 FPROBATION READY TWICEASBEAUTIFUL0:58.11GD, 8R, M- 3-NK- 2
2008DELTA EXPRESS STAKES PROBATION READYSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN9-f5 FSUMFUN MYSTERY CLASSIC0:58.39FT, 8R, M- 1¼, ½, 2
2008KING COTTON STAKES SEMAPHORE MANKELLY R. VON HEMELA136 FJUNIOR COLLEGE PROBATION READY1:09.70FT, 7R, M- 2¾- 3¼- 2¼
2007GRANDE PREMIO CONDE DE HERZBERGG2DO CANADA22-a1500 MTWIRE TO WIRE5 ROBALAO SOFT, BY 1¼ L.
2007AGAPITO RIVERA MONGEG3REINA MUSICALF. SANTILLANA1-x1,200MANDIROBA ROYAL RICACHONA31: 11 4/5 
2007BLACK GOLD STAKES PROBATION READYSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN9-f5.5 FPETE THE POET TAINTED MONEY1:05.86TRACK: SLOPPY - OFF TURF
2007GRAN PREMIO FREDERICO LUNDGRENG3ROBALAOD. DUARTE16-f1600 MTNEW ROYALE JOE BRAVO1:34.45 
2007INAUGURAL HANDICAP PROBATION READYSTEVEN ASMUSSEN9-f6 FHEELBOLT TRIPPI TOES1:11.92TRACK: FAST
2006SUGAR BOWL STAKES TEUFLESBERGJAMIE SANDERS2-f6 FPROBATION READY JACK GRANT1:10.94TRACK FAST
2006GRAND PRIX DU NORD ACROBATIC3ROGER J. CHARLTON1-l2100 MTSUREYYA SPECTACULAIRE2  
2006AGAPITO RIVERA MONGEG3EXPRESS BANDIDRAUL PEREZ6-b1,200MLA CENICIENTA ANDIROBA ROYAL1:12 1/5 
2005PERRYVILLE STAKESG3VICARAGE3TODD PLETCHER16-c7.28 FSTRAIGHT LINE5 SOCIAL PROBATION1:26.06TRACK: FAST - NOW A G3
2005KING’S BISHOP STAKESG1LOST IN THE FOG2GREGORY G. GILCHRIST19-b7 FSOCIAL PROBATION BETTER THAN BONDS1:22.56WON BY 4¾ L., UNDEFEATED (9-9)
2005SNOW CHIEF STAKESROBADOREOIN G. HARTY4-i9 FLUCKY J H TOP THIS AND THAT1:49.40TRACK: FAST
2005IMBUIA PAJOQUIG1ANDIROBA19-c1,200MMI ABOGADA ANDIROBA ROYAL1:10 3/5 
2005DISTORTED HUMOR HANDICAP STRENGTH AND HONORC. SIMON1-l6.5 FWITH DISTINCTION2 SOCIAL PROBATION1:15.90TRACK: FAST
2005AMSTERDAM STAKESG2SANTANA STRINGSSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN246 FSOCIAL PROBATION SILVER TRAIN1:10.18TRACK: FAST
2004COPA DAMA DEL CARIBEG1COORDINADORA16-c1,700MQUALITY BABY ANDIROBA ROYAL1:48:33 
2004IROQUOIS STAKESG3STRAIGHT LINE5HARVEY L. VANIER2-h8 FSOCIAL PROBATION GREATER GOOD1:36.62TRACK: FAST
2004CLASICO TOMMY MUñIZG1PORTENTOSO28-f1200MANDIROBA MONOESTRELLADO1:10 1/5 
2004EUGENIO MA. DE HOSTOSG3COORDINADORA16-c1,400 MMISS CAIMITO ANDIROBA ROYAL1:25 1/5 
2003COPA VELOCIDAD DEL CARIBEG1ANDIROBAJULIO DíAZ JR.19-c1,200MARISTOTELES5 KING ARNOLD1:11 4/5 
2002CLASICO CRIADORES DE PUERTO RICOG1HISPANICA3MáXIMO GóMEZ10-c1200 MTANDIROBA BANCADA41:12.80 
2002CLASICO CAMAREROG2HISPANICA3M. GOMEZ10-c1400 MTANDIROBA BANCADA41:25.40 
2002CAMPEON NATIVOG1ANDIROBAJULIO DIAZ, JR.19-c1300 MTHISPANICA3 BANCADA41:18.80DEDICATED TO CHAMPION GALLEGUITO I.
2000HEMPSTEAD HANDICAPG1BEAUTIFUL PLEASUREJOHN T. WARD, JR.19-b8.5 FPENTATONIC ROZA ROBATA1:41.54TRACK: FAST; 7-1/4
2000GO FOR WAND HANDICAPG1HERITAGE OF GOLDTHOMAS M. AMOSS1-x9 FBEAUTIFUL PLEASURE ROZA ROBATA1:49.84TRACK: SLOPPY
2000DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES SILVERBULLETDAYBOB A. BAFFERT1-c8.5 FROZA ROBATA PEPITA RAMOJE1:43.60NK 3 HORSES RAN.
2000GARDENIA HANDICAPG3SILENT ESKIMOBOBBY C. BARNETT1-w9 FROZA ROBATA TAP TO MUSIC1:50.56 
2000SPINSTER STAKESG1PLENTY OF LIGHTW. ELLIOTT WALDEN2-o9 FSPAIN ROZA ROBATA1:48.18CAREER FINALE
2000SABIN HANDICAPG3BRUSHED HALORYJOSIE CARROLL4-g8.32 FROZA ROBATA MOP SQUEEZER1:41.84 
2000LOUISVILLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2HERITAGE OF GOLDTHOMAS M. AMOSS1-x8.5 FROZA ROBATA BELLA CHIARRA1:42.99 
2000PIMLICO BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF HANDICAPG3ROZA ROBATADALE L. ROMANS209 FBELLA CHIARRA ON A SOAPBOX1:49.82 
2000FLEUR DE LIS HANDICAPG2HERITAGE OF GOLDTHOMAS M. AMOSS1-x9 FSILVERBULLETDAY ROZA ROBATA1:48.26TRACK: FAST - NSR
1999BANGALORE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES ACROBAT510-a1600M     
1999MARCH STAKESG3TAYASU K POINT10-d1800MBE MY NAKAYAMA ROBANO PANYA1:51.3 
1999FAIRWAY FUN STAKES ROZA ROBATAD. ROMANS208.5 FHIGHFALUTIN BAREFOOT DYANA1:43.87TRACK FAST
1999CHURCHILL DOWNS DISTAFF HANDICAPG2LETGEORGE R. ARNOLD II78 FROZA ROBATA DIF A DOT1:34.41TRACK: FAST - ESR
1999GARDENIA HANDICAPG3LINES OF BEAUTYRANDY MARTIN79 FROZA ROBATA CASTLE BLAZE1:49.60 
1998HONEYBEE STAKESG3ROZA ROBATAHENRY B. JOHNSON, JR.208.5 FSWEET AND READY BUCQUESTOR1:45.80SLOPPY, 9R, M- 3/4
1998MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES PROSPECTORS SONGRANDY L. MORSE9-b6 FROZA ROBATA BUCQUESTOR1:11.40TRACK: GOOD - 6R, M-1/2, 1, HD
1998WESTCHESTER STAKES SEA TWISTERBRIAN MAYBERRY23-b4.5 FROBAHUSH NOBLE WIZARD0:51.91FAST, 6R, M-HD, 1/2
1998TOPAZ STAKES BUCQUESTORTONY J. RICHEY4-m6 FROZA ROBATA TAFT LIL QUEEN1:10.7710R, M: 4 1/2-2-
1998SUPER DIRT DERBYG2WING ARROW11-f2000MNANAYO WARRIOR ROBANO PANYA2:05.1 
1998UNICORN STAKESG3WING ARROWYOSHIMI KUDO11-f1800MROBANO PANYA TOSHO CONNAN1:52.0 
1997MISS HOUSTON STAKES ROZA ROBATAHENRY JOHNSON JR.206FCALLER A SAINT I B SALTY1.11. 788 R. M- 7 1/4- 1/2- 4 1/4 CALLER A SAINT FAV. [EVEN MONEY]
1994EL CAMINO REAL DERBYG3TABASCO CATD. WAYNE LUKAS12-d8.5 FFLYING SENSATION ROBANNIER1:42.78 
1993CALIFORNIA JUVENILE STAKESG3ROBANNIER1-c8 FGRACIOUS GHOST DELINEATOR1:36.40 
1993GRAN PREMIO DE ANDALUCIA SEÑOR MOETMIGUEL ALONSO2400M.ARTURITO4 ACROBATIC52:40.6012 RAN. DIRT SOFT
1992HBPA HANDICAP WITHALLPROBABILITYD. WAYNE LUKAS10-d8 FFIT FOR A QUEEN DIXIELAND DREAM1:36.20TRACK: FAST
1992SHIRLEY JONES HANDICAPG3NANNERLFLINT S. SCHULHOFER13-c7 FWITHALLPROBABILITY FIT FOR A QUEEN1:23.23 
1992FIRST LADY HANDICAP WITHALLPROBABILITYD. WAYNE LUKAS10-d6 FCHRISTINA CZARINA SPIRIT OF FIGHTER1:11.14TRACK: FAST; 14R, WON BY 3 L.
1992GARDEN STATE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3PARISIAN FLIGHTBOBBY C. BARNETT1-l6 FDEVILS ORCHID WITHALLPROBABILITY  
1992DISTAFF HANDICAPG2NANNERLFLINT S. SCHULHOFER13-c7 FMISSYS MIRAGE WITHALLPROBABILITY1:24.68 
1992TELIKE STAKES ROYAL MEDHAROLD L. HAHN III2-c6 FKELLYS MOM PROBABLY NOT1:12.40TRACK: SLOPPY, 8R, M: 6½-NO-3/4
1992ELLIS PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP DIXIELAND DREAMJOHN T. WARD, JR.4-m7 FFIT FOR A QUEEN WITHALLPROBABILITY1:22.80TRACK: MUDDY
1992CHICAGO BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3WITHALLPROBABILITYD. W. LUKAS10-d7 FFIT FOR A QUEEN MADAM BEAR1:21.24 
1991KENTUCKY OAKSG1LITE LIGHTJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-x9 FWITHALLPROBABILITY TIL FORBID1:48.83 
1991BONNIE MISS STAKESG2WITHALLPROBABILITYMARK A. HENNIG10-d8.5 FFANCY RIBBONS OUTLASTING1:43.30UNDEFEATED 4-4
1991FIRST FLIGHT HANDICAPG2MISSYS MIRAGEH. ALLEN JERKENS9-b7 FMAKIN FACES WITHALLPROBABILITY1:21.98 
1991FORWARD GAL STAKESG2WITHALLPROBABILITYD. WAYNE LUKAS10-d7 FPRIVATE TREASURE FAR OUT NURSE1:22.50 
1991HIDDEN TALENT STAKES WITHALLPROBABILITYD WAYNE LUKAS10-d8FGET LUCKY2 STARSAWHIRL1.38. 00TRACK-GOOD 5 R. M- NO- 2- 1 1/2 WINNER FAV. [7-5]
1991COLUMBIA SG3MISSYS MIRAGEH. ALLEN JERKENS9-b6 FWITHALLPROBABILITY CORPORATE FUND1:10.53 
1991FANTASY STAKESG2LITE LIGHTJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-x8.5 FWITHALLPROBABILITY NALEES PIN1:41.93GD. 3RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
1988CLASICO REPUBLICA DE CHILE CHAVALINA71100 MTPLATA ROBADA    
1987CARLOS ALLENDE NAVARROG3VILLENA220-a1500MPROBADA3 SADELLA  
1986PREMIO COTEJO DE POTRANCASG3GUARDIOLA9-b1300 MTPROBADA3 SIERRA GORDA  
1984FEBRUARY HANDICAPG3ROBARIA AMON8-a1600MASCOT EIGHT YUKINO PRINCE1:40.1 
1984PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS)G1SOUTHERN ARROWMICHAEL JARVIS1-n1600 MTNEEYEF ROBA FINA1.40.30 
1978MAGNOLIA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) ROBALEA1-m8 FPRETTY SUNNY    
1977ALCIBIADES STAKESG2LALEZANEJOHN (YONNIE) STARR1-n7.28 FROBALEA NO NO-NOS1:27.20TRACK: FAST
1977VILLAGER STAKESG3CAESARS WISHRICHARD W. SMALL1-g8.32 FROBALEA SALLYS FLIGHT1:45.20 
1975MARY HARRIS STAKES ROBALINE GUMP5-f5FMERRY PATSY    
1974SPIRAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) AGLORITEROSE BRAMBLE27-a8 FJOINT AGREEMENT3 ROBARD21:46.80NO
1974RAINBOW HANDICAP GRAND PROSPECT2-u8.5 FROBARD2    
1973TOP FLIGHT HANDICAPG1POKER NIGHTH. ALLEN JERKENS16-h9 FSUMMER GUEST ROBA BELLA1:48.20NSR BY 4 L.
1973VINELAND HANDICAPG2ALMA NORTHFRANK J. ZITTO9-c10 FROBA BELLA OUT IN THE COLD2:05.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1973PALOMAR HANDICAP MEILLEURJOHN H. ADAMS17-b7.5 FLADY DEBBIE PROBATION1:28.801ST. DIVISION
1973LADIES HANDICAPG1WAKEFIELD MISSH. ALLEN JERKENS13-b10 FROBA BELLA FERLY2:03.80GR. I
1972LONG ISLAND HANDICAP PRIMSIEFRANK CATRONE19-b8 FCANDID CATHERINE ROBA BELLA1:37.801ST DIVISION
1972PAGEANT HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) ROBA BELLA16-g8.5 F  STACEY DETTE  
1962JEANNE DARC STAKES ROBADANH. S. KLOF9-f8.32 FETIMOTA LIZ PIET1:44 20TRACK: FAST - WON BY 3 1/2 L.
1960TOMASELLO MEMORIAL HANDICAP PHIL RUBEWILLIAM J. BEATTIEA48.5 FTIMBERLANE TROBAR1:47.40GOOD, BY A NK
1960DANSK ST. LEGER ACROBAT1616-g2800 MT     
1959PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS)G2CESAPROBAE. PANDOLFI8-j1600MPRINCESS PA ECATE1:46.80 
1957ARC ROYAL STAKES BAROBARC26 F     
1956IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES PEDEROBAALEC HEAD3-g8 FMARY DAVIES PRINCESSE RETTA1:37.92 
1955WRC WELLESLEY STAKES BAROBARC25 F     
1955PRIX LA ROCHETTE BELLE EPOQUE4FRANCOIS MATHET3-i1000MPEDEROBA    
1954FUERZAS NAVALES TIMEPIECE2VITTORIO CATANESE13-a IMPROBA  1:42"3/55 CPS. 1/2
1954CLASICO DIA DE LA ARMADAG2TIMEPIECE2V. CATANESE13-a1600 MTIMPROBA MUNITION1:42:2/54ª FUMAROLA 5ª MISS VAL
1928CLASICO TREINTA Y TRES ORIENTALES ACROBATA1110-c      
1928CLASICO LAVALLEJA ACROBATA1110-c      
1916VRC ST. LEGER STAKES PATROBAS1814 F     
1915CAULFIELD GUINEAS PATROBAS188 F     
1915THE MELBOURNE CUP PATROBASC.WHEELER182 MILESWESTCOURT CARLITA23:28.50 
1915VICTORIA DERBY PATROBAS181 1/2 MILESCETIGNE WESTCOURT  
1907TURF HANDICAP BEACON LIGHTTHOMAS WELSH12-b9.5 FMISS CRAWFORD ACROBAT151:59.00NCR
1907GRASS SELLING STAKESGRAPPLEFRANK D. WEIR4-m8.5 FACROBAT15 JACQUIN21:45.60  
1907OPENING HANDICAP JACK NUNNALLYF. T. HINCKY8 FMONTGOMERY4 ACROBAT151:39.20TRACK: FAST
1906SUFFOLK SELLING STAKES TILEING19-b5 FACROBAT15 FRANK LORD1:02.80 
1903BROOKLYN DERBY WHORLERJOHN E. MADDEN12-b12 FGOLDEN MAXIM MERRY ACROBAT2:39.20 
1903SPINDRIFT STAKES INJUNCTION3JAMES G. ROWE, SR.109 FEUGENIA BURCH MERRY ACROBAT1:52.80 
1903PARKWAY HANDICAP MAJOR DAINGERFIELDFRANK REGAN2-u8.5 FMERRY ACROBAT RIGHTFUL21:49.40 
1902ALBANY HANDICAP GREY FRIAR3WILLIAM P. BURCHA316 FEUGENIA BURCH MERRY ACROBAT1:12.60 
1902WHITE PLAINS HANDICAP MERRY ACROBATJACK D. ODOMA16 FRIVER PIRATE2 DICK WELLES1:09.75 
1902GREAT EASTERN HANDICAP GOLDEN MAXIMJAMES J. MCLAUGHLIN116 FAFRICANDER MERRY ACROBAT1:14.40TRACK: MUDDY
1902PARTRIDGE STAKES WILD THYME3THOMAS J. HEALEY9-c6 FMERRY ACROBAT BLUE RIBBON181:14.00 
1902AUTUMN STAKES FIRE EATER4JOHN J. HYLAND5-f6 FMERRY ACROBAT MELTONIAN1:13.60 
1902NURSERY HANDICAP EUGENIA BURCHJIM MCLAUGHLIN4-a6 FHURSTBOURNE MERRY ACROBAT1:12.50 
1902SAPPHIRE STAKES CLARION11JAMES G. ROWE, SR.165.5 FMERRY ACROBAT LOVE NOTE21:06.40 
1892LINCOLNSHIRE HANDICAP CLARENCE214-a8 FACROBAT6 LINKBOY1.45.60 
1892PAYNE STAKES MAY DUKE9-b8 FTHERAPIA3 ACROBAT61.45.60 
1874JEROME HANDICAP ACROBAT2CHARLES S. LLOYD12-b16 FMADGE11 BANNERETTE43:37.75NSR (INCLUDING OVER UNOFFICIAL OF 73)
1874KENNER STAKES STAMPEDE4-r16 FACROBAT2 REFORM23:41.00 
1874TRAVERS STAKES ATTILAWILLIAM PRYOR1014 FACROBAT2 STEEL EYES3:08.75RUN-OFF OF DH FOR WINNER, TIMED 3:09-1/2
1855DONCASTER CUP RATAPLAN3-n20 FELLERMIRE ACROBAT7  
1854GREAT YORKSHIRE STAKES ACROBAT72214 F     
1854CHESTER CUP EPAMINONDAS3-b2M 2F 117YDSACROBAT7 INDIAN WARRIOR3