Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: robe 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019INDIAN OAKSG1ROBERTA245-e2400 MT     
2019ALLEGED STAKESG3MAGICAL16AIDAN P. OBRIEN3-d10 FFLAG OF HONOUR3 LATROBE42:14.44YL BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS
2019MANHATTAN STAKESG1BRICKS AND MORTAR2CHAD BROWN21-a10 FROBERT BRUCE4 RAGING BULL61:58:119 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS
2019CAM PLEX STAKES COWBOY CLIFFJORDAN HADLEY47.5FSENATOR ROBERT MONGOL CALL1:31:8510 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2019SUMMER COLONY STAKES2 BLUE PRIZE2IGANCIO CORREAS IV16-g9 FVEXATIOUS4 ALBEROBELLO41:48.58NK NSR
2018ARLINGTON MILLION STAKESG1ROBERT BRUCE4CHAD BROWN4-c10 FALMANAAR CATCHO EN DIE2:02:291/2L. CENTURY DREAM DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH. OSCAR PERFORMANCE - EASED
2018JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1CHANNEL MAKERWILLIAM I MOTT5-b12 FROBERT BRUCE4 SADLERS JOY22:30.73SF WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018FORT MARCY STAKESG3ROBERT BRUCE4CHAD C. BROWN4-c9 FSPRING QUALITY LUCULLAN21:47.56UNDEFEATED 7-7
2018IRISH ST. LEGER STAKESG1FLAG OF HONOUR3AIDAN P. OBRIEN8-f14 FLATROBE4 WEEKENDER53:05.72 
2018GALLINULE STAKESG3PLATINUM WARRIORM HALFORD16-g10 FLATROBE4 HARVESTFORTHEWORLD2:09:84WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018VRC LKS MACKINNON STAKESG1TRAP FOR FOOLSJ MCLEAN18-a2000 MTLATROBE4 EXTRA BRUT42:02.31 
2018IRISH DERBYG1LATROBE4JOSEPH O BRIEN9-g12 FROSTROPOVICH4 SAXON WARRIOR72:32:6212 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES MACHOSG2ROBERT BRUCE4PATRICIO BAEZA A.4-c1600MJACARE7 SENSA PAURA1.33.81 
2017CLASICO EL ENSAYOG1ROBERT BRUCE4PATRICIO BAEZA A.4-c2400MMANCCINI JACARE72:26.14 
2017PREMIO NACIONAL RICARDO LYONG1ROBERT BRUCE4P. BAEZA A.4-c2000MQUITRALMAN PRINCESA COQUETA22.00.37 
2017DIOLITE KINENCHRYSOLITE13HIDETAKA OTONASHI16-a2400 MTEUROBEAT UMANOJO2:37.80HEAVY, 14R, BY 6 L.
2017POLLA DE POTRILLOSG1ROBERT BRUCE4P. BAEZA A.4-c1700MCARAMBOLEADO SIAMO FUORI21:40.43M: 5½ -7¼-7½
2017CLASICO ALBERTO VIAL INFANTEG1ROBERT BRUCE4P. BAEZA A.4-c1600MCARAMBOLEADO LAGO EN EL CIELO1.36.53 
2016TEMPE HANDICAP GUNFIRE5ROBERTINO DIODORO138 FSENATOR ROBERT ARIZONA MOON1:37.70TRACK: FAST, M: NO-NO-NO
2016DIOLITE KINENCHRYSOLITE13HIDETAKA OTONASHI16-a2400MKURINO STAR O EUROBEAT2:36.40JPN-II
2015PRIX DU PALAIS-ROYALG3ROSSO CORSA3G.E. MIKHALIDES13-c1400 MTROBERT LE DIABLE3 COMPLIMENTOR1:19.18 
2015PRIX SERVANNE SUEDOISCHRISTIAN BAILLET13-a1200 MTROBERT LE DIABLE3 NOOZHOH CANARIAS1:11:208 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2015MERCURY CUPEUROBEATKAZUO WATANABE122000MSOLITARY KING TOSHO FREAK2:07.8JPN-III
2015OKLAHOMA CLASSICS SPRINT STAKESOKIE RIDEKENNETH NOLEN4-m6 FCHIFFOROBE IMAHIT31:09.30TRACK FAST
2015PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGESG3MECCAS ANGELMICHAEL DODS2-o1000 MTROBERT LE DIABLE3 HOT STREAK4:55:2412 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015LOST IN THE FOG JUVENILE STAKES ARIZONA MOONSTACY CAMPO9-c6.5 FSENATOR ROBERT READY INTAGLIO1:18.45 
2015ROUTE 66 STAKES JOHNNY WHIPJODY M. PRUITT3-d6.5 FKIPS HOG WILD CHIFFOROBE1:18.40TR
2015OHI KINEN PRETIOLASJUNPEI MORISHITA17-b2000MEUROBEAT SCOPERTA22:05.5 
2015WOKINGHAM HANDICAP INTERCEPTION3DAVID LANIGAN8-h6 FROBERT LE DIABLE3 LANCELOT DU LAC51:13.20 
2015HANKYU HAIG3DAIWA MAGGIOREYOSHITO YAHAGI12-e1400MMIKKI ISLE ROBE TISSAGE1:23.8 
2014OKLAHOMA CLASSICS SPRINT STAKESCHIFFOROBE23-a6 FOKIE RIDE JOHNNY WHIP1:09.25TRACK FAST
2014KEENELAND CUPG3ROBE TISSAGENAOSUKE SUGAI8-d1200MRED OVAL MAJIN PROSPER1:09.0 
2014PRIX DE MEAUTRYG3COULSTYRICHARD HANNON1-k1200 MTGAMMARTH ROBERT LE DIABLE31:13.86 
2014FULKE WALWYN, KIM MUIR CHALLENGE CUP SPRING HEELEDJ CULLOTY8-f25.5 FCAUSE OF CAUSES ROBERTO GOLDBACK6m 35.10sGD, 23R, 12F, 1¾-17-2¾
2014HAKODATE SPRINT STAKESG3GARBO11HIDEKATSU SHIMIZU4-r1200MROBE TISSAGE XMAS21:08.5 
2014TOKYO KINEN EUROBEATKAZUO WATANABE122400MSUMMIT STONE TSURUOKA OJI2:33.4 
2014PRIX DE BONNEVAL FARMAHFRANCOIS ROHAUT1-t1100 MTROBERT LE DIABLE3 PENMAEN1:02.66 
2014SANKEI SPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKESG2SMART LAYERRYUJI OKUBO4-m1400MULIULI ROBE TISSAGE1:20.3 
2014CLASICO CIUDAD DE LIMAG2SZUMUL2-d2000 MTCORAZON DE LEON4 PRIMO ROBERTO2´03”04 
2014CLEM MCSPADDEN MEMORIAL ROUTE 66 STAKES CHIFFOROBE23-a6 FSOLAR CHARGE2 FLAT BLACK1:10.49TRACK FAST
2014TRAO CLASSIC SPRINT STAKES Z ROCKSTARDONNIE VONHEMEL3-l6 FCHIFFOROBE JOHNNY WHIP1:09.699 STARTERS; WON BY NECK. DH FOR SECOND
2013OKLAHOMA CLASSICS TURF STAKESDUSTY OKIE98 FSITTIN HIGH RANSOM ROBERTO1:36.87TURF GOOD
2013TRAO CLASSIC SPRINT STAKES JOHNNY WHIPJODY PRUITT3-d6 FOKIE RIDE RANSOM ROBERTO1:10.088 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS
2012HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUPG1QUEL ESPRIT3WILLIAM P. MULLINS24 FROBERTO GOLDBACK TREACLE10  
2012KBS KYOTO SHO FANTASY STAKESG3SOUND RIHANNAMASAO SATO10-d1400MROBE TISSAGE AMAZING MOON1:20.8 
2012BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP RANSOM ROBERTOWILSON L. BROWN258.5 FWILD JACOB SHADOWBDANCING1:47.40TRACK: GOOD, BY ¾ L.
2012PRIX MONTENICA LORD SINCLAIR3FABRICE CHAPPET3-l1300 MTROBERT LE DIABLE3 VANILOQUIO1:18.50DEAUVILLE - PSF
2012HANSHIN JUVENILE FILLIESG1ROBE TISSAGENAOSUKE SUGAI8-d1600MKUROFUNE SURPRISE RED CECILIA1:34.2 
2011PRIX SARACA MURANO13B. DE MONTZEY16-g1300MVANILOQUIO ROBERT LE DIABLE31.21.90M.LAFFITTE
2011PRIX LA FLECHE DIJARVOTONY CARROLL1-l1000 MTPONTE VESPUCCI ROBERT LE DIABLE30:59.20MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2010LADBROKES.COM CHASEG2THE NIGHTINGALEP F NICHOLLS27-a20 FROBERTO GOLDBACK OSANA25:18.80SF. 7R, 6F. 11-8-3
2010SARANAC STAKESG3LETHAL COMBINATIONKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN8-h9.5 FTURF MELODY2 FANTASTICO ROBERTO1:53.18FM, 6R, M- ½- 3- HD
2010JOHN DURKAN MEMORIAL CHASEG1TRANQUIL SEA3EDWARD J. OGRADY4-g20 FJY VOLE ROBERTO GOLDBACK5:12.50SF, 8R-7F, M: ¾-¾-1½
2010MOMMY DEAR STAKES HOLD THAT PROSPECTGARY GULLO10-c6FOCARSON MAGIC ROBERTA1.12. 20TRACK-SLOPPY WINNER FAV.[2-5]
2010DR. P. J. MORIARTY NOVICE CHASEG1CITIZEN VICWILLIAM P. MULLINS2-o21 FWEAPONS AMNESTY ROBERTO GOLDBACK5:45.90SF, 8R-6F, M: 1¾-3-7
2010CHOICE STAKES FANTASTICO ROBERTOTODD A. PLETCHER79 FTHEY CALL ME GIANT DEVON ROCK1:47.23TURF: FIRM
2010LAMPLIGHTER STAKES THUNDER BREWANTHONY PECORARO19-b8.5 FFANTASTICO ROBERTO HOUNGUN1:40.54FM, 7R, M- 1½- ¾- NK
2009SUMMER STAKESG3BRIDGETOWN6KENNETH G. MCPEEK16-c8 FBECKYS KITTEN FANTASTICO ROBERTO1:35.04TURF: FIRM
2009METROPOLITAN STAKES SNOW CRUSHERTOSHIAKI SHIMIZU182400MSHORT ROBES DANCE A JOY2:33.1 
2009COMMONWEALTH TURF STAKESG3GET STORMYTHOMAS M. BUSH9-f8.5 FSTREET MOVE GRIZZLED ROBERT1:41.67NSR NO
2009JOHNSTOWN NOVICE HURDLEG2GO NATIVE4NOEL MEADE2-f16 FROBERTO GOLDBACK KIMBERLITE KING4:14.70SF. 6R. 2-¾-2½
2009SYNERGY SECURITY SERVICES NOVICES HURDLEG2ROBERTO GOLDBACKJESSICA J. HARRINGTON11-c20 FWEAPONS AMNESTY OSCAR DAN DAN5:20.20HY, 8R, M: 2-11-1¼
2009CENA MINISTERSTVA PODOHOSPODARSTVA SR DR GURUKOVACS SANDOR13-c1200 MTDE ROBERTO SUPRBLESK1:14.34 
2008SVATOVACLAVSKA CENA DE ROBERTO9-f1200 MTTERSSIO ANOTHER TRUE STORY1:11.58 
2008HANKYU HAIG3LAUREL GUERREIROMITSUGU KON1-b1400MSUZUKA PHOENIX ROBE DECOLLETE21:20.7 
2008VELKA KVETNOVA CENA BLUE CORAL4A291625 MTCERTUS DE ROBERTO1:41.58 
2007BEGINNERS CUP DJEBEL ROBERTS6-d1400MTENSHO BEST RESULT81:31.6 
2007PRIX PELLEAS EL COMODIN2ANDRE FABRE192000 MTBINOCULAR3 BIG ROBERT2:04.90CHANTILLY
2007JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (MORIOKA) DJEBEL ROBERTS6-d1600MTENSHO BEST RESULT81:41.4 
2007YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS]ROBE DECOLLETE2SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO10-d2400MBELLA RHEIA LOVE CAERNA2:25.3JPN-I, NRR
2007WAKAAYU SHO RESULT822-b1600MDJEBEL ROBERTS AGWA21:40.7 
2007VRC KENSINGTON STAKES SATIN ROBESD.L. FREEDMAN81000MSPIELMEISTER CHEVAYA0:57.10 
2007VELKA CENA PRAHYG3BLUE CORAL4A291600 MTDE ROBERTO LORD SILVANO1:39.48 
2007VELKA KVETNOVA CENA DE ROBERTO9-f1625 MTHARD WARRIOR TERSSIO1:40.24 
2007BOB HOYSTED HANDICAP LET GO THOMMO9-e1000MCHIACK SATIN ROBES:57.44 
2007CANBERRA CUP TESTA GRANDEK. DRYDEN8-f2000MSTEP FORWARD5 RED ROBERT32:04.87 
2007THE HEATH 1100 UNDUE9-e1100MTYPHOON ZED SATIN ROBES1:03.68MARTHA COVE CLASSIC
2006VELKA CENA PRAHYG3DE ROBERTO9-f1600 MTPALDOX MASTMAN21:36.44 
2006STARDOM STAKES CALDRASYLVESTER KIRK78 FBIG ROBERT NORISAN1.37.21 
2006QUEZETTE STAKES LA VIE AMOURP. MOODY16-c1100MNEDIYMS GLOW SATIN ROBES1:04.34 
2006VELKA JARNI CENA DE ROBERTO9-f1600 MTTERSSIO MYSTERRO1:39.511/2 - 4
2006PREMIO BOTTICELLI MONACHESIF & L. CAMICI16-c2100MMILES GLORIOSUS CAROBENE  
2006VRC THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKESG3NEDIYMS GLOWM. ELLERTON1-s1200MSATIN ROBES ANAMATO1:11.16 
2006VRC SCHWEPPERVESCENCE STAKES GOLD EDITION3RON MAUND22-d1200 MTSATIN ROBES MCFLY21:08.80 
2006MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (FILLIES)G3NEDIYMS GLOWM.J. ELLERTON1-s1100MSATIN ROBES ANHINGA51:03.40 
2006WHIRLAWAY STAKES ACHILLES OF TROYJENNIFER PEDERSEN8-f8.5 FONE WAY FLIGHT ROBEM BLIND1:43.28TRACK FAST
2006TWILIGHT GLOW STAKES CATECHUCHU201400MSATIN ROBES FUN IN FLIGHT21:24.34 
2006STAROHAJSKE KRITERIUM HIPOLINERSIWONIA JóZEF8-c2000MDE ROBERTO SUN COURT22:07.70 
2005PREMIO PADDOCK STAKESG3BUDHA222-d1800 MROBERTINHO SOUL CAFE  
2005CLASICO FORTUNATO DAMIANIG3WIN THE STARSJ C ETCHECHOURY14-c1000MPRESTAMISTA2 LADY ROBERTA2 FEB 8; GOING MUDDY
2005GRAN CLASICO CORONACIONG2TRES PUBLICOS5-g2000MSPECIAL BULL ROBERTINHO  
2005RITZENHOFF STAKES FOLLOW THE TILL13-a1000 MTSATIN ROBES CATECHUCHU0:57.93 
2004PIO PICO STAKESMARKET GARDEN3136.5 FBOLD ROBERTA ICANTGOFORTHAT1:16.0709/17: 4 STARTED; TRACK FAST
2004IRISH O’BRIEN STAKESBEAR FANWESLEY A. WARD1-e6.5 F (±)SUPER HIGH2 BOLD ROBERTA1:12.632ND OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
2004CANBERRA CUP SO ASSERTIVEG. WATERHOUSE4-p2000MPRIME CENTURY RED ROBERT32:02.57 
2004SELECCION DE POTRILLOSG3PAN TOSTADO3-b1200 MTENTREVISTADO ROBERT THE BRUCE5  
2004RISING STARS NOVICES CHASEG2COMPLY OR DIEMARTIN C. PIPE 21 FDISTANT THUNDER3 RED DEVIL ROBERT5:15.20GD. 7R, 5F. 1¼-21-1½
2004SUNSHINE MILLIONS FILLY AND MARE SPRINTMOOJI MOOTIMOTHY A. HILLS1-x6 FBOLD ROBERTA BEAR FAN1:09.34DH FOR THIRD WITH CHANNING WAY
2004SADIE HAWKINS STAKESFANCY BUCKLESTIMOTHY C. GRAMS8-f7 FMISS ROBERSON WHOS YA MAMA1:27.38 
2003CALIFORNIA CUP DISTAFFBLIND AMBITION2MARTIN F. JONES1-o6.5 F (±)BOLD ROBERTA SWEETCAKESANSHAKES1:12.27 
2003EUROA CUP LONGYARD1-o1600  GOLD ROBE  
2003DAISYCUTTER HANDICAP ROBERTAS MANGOJULIO C. CANANI1-l5 FSWISS LAKE2 GRANT MARTY A WISH0:55.60INAUGURAL RUNNING - TURF: FIRM
2003LAS MADRINAS STAKES BOLD ROBERTADONALD D. WARREN1-l8.5 FDEJA3 TOP SPINNER1:43.57 
2002EUROA CUP STONELEIGH ROAD11-g1600GOLD ROBE DOOLAM GEM  
2002GRAN PREMIO CLáSICO SIMóN BOLíVARG1GRAN ABUELOG. DELGADO1-l2400 MTPOWER PARTS ROBERTOCARLO2:28.80 
2002ALAMEDA COUNTY FILLIES & MARES HANDICAP DE GODDAUGHTERJEFFREY L. BONDE12-c8.5 FLINDSAY JEAN BOLD ROBERTA1:41.68 
2002CLASICO CRIA NACIONALG1GRAN ABUELO1-l2000 MTROBERTOCARLO TORRICELLI2:03.40 
2002CLASICO COPA DE ORO DE VENEZUELAG1MY OWN BUSINESSANTONIO BELLARDI192400 MTGRAN EMPENO ROBERTOCARLO2:28.40TRACK: FAST
2002SANTA CLARA HANDICAP MY FIRST LADYJERRY HOLLENDORFER3-e8 FROSANDA2 BOLD ROBERTA1:35.19TRACK: FAST
2002CLASICO REPUBLICA BOLIVARIANA DE VENEZUELAG1ROBERTOCARLOI. CALIXTO2-s2400 MTPOWER PARTS GRAN ABUELO2:30.40 
2001NIAGARA STAKESWELL SEA YASALVATORE IORIO, JR.A16 FAEROBEE2 MARKS MISSION1:12.57TRACK: FAST, BY A NECK
2000ULUSLARARASý ANADOLU KOSUSUG2SILVER QUICK91600BARTROBEL LYNA  
2000FETIH STAKESG3TRAPPER8-c2400BARTROBEL MANAS  
2000LAND OF LINCOLN STAKESROBERTOS MINISTERRICHARD SCHERER23-a6 FAGUA FRIO LETHAL  
2000INTERNATýONAL ANADOLU S.G2SILVER QUICKEKREM PAPAĞAN91600 MTBARTROBEL LYNA1.37.38 
2000HARHAMS SIZZLER HANDICAPCLASSIC APPEAL4-i8FSARCASTIC CART ROBERTOS MINISTER  
2000TURKISH JOCKEY CLUB CUPG1TRAPPER8-c2400 MTLYNA BARTROBEL  
1999SWALE STAKESG3YES ITS TRUED. WAYNE LUKASA17 FTEXAS GLITTER LUCKY ROBERTO1:22.29HD
1999BOB HARDING STAKES (2ND. DIV.) ROBERTOS PRIDEBRIAN E. BRENNAN168 F     
1999BATTLEFIELD STAKES PLEASANT FEELINGEUGENE E. WEYMOUTH23-b9 FPOLISHED BRASS ROBERTOS PRIDE1:49.80MUDDY, (OFF TURF)
1999GAZI KOSUSU ( TURKISH DERBY )G1BARTROBEL22-d2400 M.TALARIA4 MIGHTY MOOR2:30.66 
1998TREMONT STAKES TACTICAL CATD. WAYNE LUKAS8-f5.5 FLUCKY ROBERTO KINGS CROWN1:03.33FAST, 9R, M-5 3/4
1998UNION-RENNENG2LANCIANOHANS BLUME7-b2200MPAGES KING ROBERTICO2:25.11 
1998HOPEFUL STAKESG1LUCKY ROBERTOFRANK A. ALEXANDER1-l7 FTACTICAL CAT TIME BANDIT1:23.81TRACK: FAST, 7R, M-1, 3, 1
1998EUROPACHAMPIONATG2CENTRAL PARKS. BIN SUROOR4-k2400MHAMOND ROBERTICO2:28.90 
1998DEUTSCHES DERBYG1ROBERTICOANDREAS SCHUTZ232400MNADOUR AL BAHR LAVERON2:45.12 
1997W.H. STOCKS STAKESG3SWEET DELIGHT22-b1600MDEROBE QUEENSTOWN KATE1:37.01 
1997AUSTRALASIAN OAKSG1MINEGOLD13-b2000MPRAIRIE3 DEROBE2:09.97 
1997LETS ELOPE STAKES DEROBE2-b1400MVONANNE RED NILE1:24.33 
1997JOHN F. FEEHAN STAKESG2ARCTIC SCENT2-s1600MDEROBE SIR BOOM1:40.02 
1997JUGOSLOVENSKI TRIAL STAKES COUNT ROBERTO19-b1600 m     
1997JUGOSLOVENSKI DERBI (YUGOSLAV DERBY) COUNT DE IOS1-w2400 MTDIXIE JAMBOREE COUNT ROBERTO2:34.60 
1997SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1MARKHAM2CLIFF BROWN1-l2400MKINGS LANDING3 DEROBE2:39.81 
1997SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OAKSG1DEROBE2-b2500MARTISTIC ROSE2 KACHINA2:42.11 
1997GREAT AUTUMN STAKES MAC ROBERT13-a2500MNORTH LADY2 WIND FLOWER2:25.44 
1996CANTERBURY GOLD CUPG3AVEDON18-a2000MKING PERFORMER MAC ROBERT2:04.17 
1996VATC ONE THOUSAND GUINEASG1DASHING EAGLE4-n1600MDEROBE ZEYA1:38.05 
1996VRC OAKSG1MY BRIGHTIA1-w2500MDANENDRI DEROBE2:35.9 
1996PREMIO ALBERTO ZANOLETTI DI ROZZANO ROBEREVAA. PECORARO4-n1800MGREY WAY KARLA WYLLER1:51.40 
1996TRANQUIL STAR STAKES DEROBE2-b1400MFAIRWAY LASS3 SIMPLY BELIEVE1:25.66 
1995EL CONEJO HANDICAP PHONE ROBERTODARRELL J. VIENNA4-r5.5 FLOST PAN ROTSALUCK1:02.34LIT DE JUSTICE DQD 2ND TO 6TH
1995FIFTH SEASON BREEDERS CUP STAKES TYUSJEFFREY N. JACOBS11-c8.5 FPRINCE OF THE MT JOSEPHS ROBE1:42.98TRACK: FAST
1995POTRERO GRANDE HANDICAPG3LIT DE JUSTICEM. JENINE SAHADI9-f6.5 FCARDMANIA PHONE ROBERTO1:14.65 
1995PREMIO VALDERAS EOWYN12-e1600 MTBRIVIA ROBERTA STAR1:39.44 
1995TOLOMEO H. MARASTANITHOMAS AMOSS2-s9 FJOSEPHS ROBE COAXING MATT1.41. 2710 R. M- 2 3/4- 1 1/4- NK WINNER FAV. [5-2]
1995RAZORBACK HANDICAPG2SILVER GOBLINKENNY P. SMITH8-f8.5 FJOSEPHS ROBE WOODEN TICKET1:42.79M- 5 1/2
1994OKA SHO[JPN 1000 GUINEAS]G1OGURI ROMAN7-d1600MTWINKLE BRIDE ROBE MONTANTE1:36.4 
1994EGE DERBISIG3MOON LIGHTMURAT HAKAN DEMİREL1-n2400 MTROBERT FUHR TEMPLE CITY2.38.08 
1994RED EARTH DERBY SILVER GOBLINKENNY P. SMITH8-f9 FFLY CRY JOSEPHS ROBE1:49.20TRACK: WET-FAST
1994GOLDEN ACT STAKES BONUS MONEYHARVEY VANIER9-c8FJOSEPHS ROBE MATTINGLY21.38. 74TRACK SLOPPY 8 R. M- HD- 5 3/4- 1 1/2 WINNER FAV. [2-1]
1994PREMIO BEAMONTEG1YOUNG ROZYMIGUEL ALONSO5-j2400 MTROBERTVILLE PRINCESA CARANA2:33.58 
1994ELFIN STAKES ROBE MONTANTEAKIHIRO IIDA1-b1600MSISTER SONO TOKAI VISTA1:37.7THE RENOVATION OF KYOTO RACECOURSE, IT HELD IN HANSHIN RACECOURSE 1600M TURF.
1993PREVUE STAKES SILVER GOBLINKENNY P. SMITH8-f7 FAZINE JOSEPHS ROBE1:22.80TRACK: FAST
1993RICARDO RUIZ-BENITEZ DE LUGOG3KATHLENJ.L.SALAS3-g2200 MTMISS ROBERTO2  2:20:30 
1993INVERCARGILL GOLD CUPG3COUTET11-b2600MWHISPER JET3 MAC ROBERT3:03.98 
1993GOLD COAST CUPG2ROYAL MAGIC24-c2400MDARK KSAR MAC ROBERT2:26.96 
1993SOUTH INDIA ST. LEGERG2ROBERTINO97-a2800M     
1993HANSHIN SANSAI HIMBA STAKESG1HISHI AMAZONTAKAO NAKANO7-f1600MROBE MONTANTE KEIAI MELODY1:35.9 
1993NEW MEXICO STATE FAIR HANDICAP ES EGORAMON GONZALEZ13-c9 FTELLS CROSS LT ROBERTS1.50 0012R. M- 3/4- 3/4- HD WINNER CO-HWT. 119
1993TIDAL HANDICAPG2MIO ROBERTINONICHOLAS P. ZITOA111 FBINARY LIGHT MAGESTERIAL CHEER2:17.80 
1993CLYDE TINGLEY HANDICAP RUN JOHNLARRY BYERSA38.5 FES EGO LT ROBERTS1:44.80NK 30-1, 15-1, 7-2
1993RUIDOSO MILE HANDICAP GEE RYDERSIMON BUECHLER4-g8 FLT ROBERTS ES EGO1:40.009R. M- NO- 3 1/4- 1 1/2 EDITORIAL POLICY HWT. 121 [3-2 FAV.]
1992CHARMISA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP CHUCKS SUNNYPAUL SMITH2-b8.5 FPRO SHOW LT ROBERTS1:47.009R. M- 1- 3 1/2- 1 3/4
1992JEAN HARZHEIM-RENNEN CARLTON2H. JENTZSCH3-o2200MROBERTOS NOBLE CLIFFORD32:26.00 
1992TOP NOVICES HURDLEG2CAROBEED. NICHOLSON1916.5 FHALKOPOUS HANGOVER73:53.60GS. 8R, 6F. 4-8-4
1992NAVIDADG3SLURRY OILCANDELARIO BONILLA22-b1-1/16 MILETIO ROBERTO C SPECIAL CAPTAIN  
1992CUTARUSTY H VALEMEJ DOYAL ROBERTS SR.7-c6.5FPOWER STRETCH LT ROBERTS1.18 2011R. M- 3/4- 1- 4 VALEME HWT. 120 LT ROBERTS 8-5 FAV
1992MILWAUKEE AVENUE HANDICAPTAKE THAT STEPLOUIE J ROUSSEL 3RD4-r8.5 FDR GREENBERG ROBERTO RETORNO1.43. 2610 R. M- 1- 1 1/4- HD WINNER HWT. [117] DR GREENBERG FAV. [5-2]
1992ALBUQUERQUE DERBY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP TANTOROANDREW FOUTZ13-c8.5 FLT ROBERTS VICE VERSA121:48.40TRACK: FAST - 12R. NO-1½-¾
1992NILGIRIS DERBYG1ROBERTINO97-a1600 MT     
1992JOCKEY CLUB H AT RUIDOSO LT ROBERTSJ. ROBERTS11-c7.5 FCATONIES CREATION MR FUZZ1:33.209R. M- 3/4- 3/4- NK MR FUZZ 8-5 FAV.
1992OCEANSIDE STAKES - 2ND DIV.BLACKSBURGD. WAYNE LUKAS12-c8 FPHONE ROBERTO APPEALTOTHECHIEF1:34.93TURF: FIRM
1992PREMIO BEAMONTEG1DOUBERTAROMAN MARTIN16-a2400 MTMISS ROBERTO2 LADY HANNAH32:35.40 
1992KARAYEL SUN GLOW3YASİN KARA4-h1200 MTAL BREZA ROBERT FUHR1.24.30 
1992RUIDOSO DERBY PREP H MR FUZZFRED DALEY3-i8F.BOLDUINO LT ROBERTS1.43 4012R M- NK- NK- 2 3/4 LT ROBERTS 7-2 FAV.
1992RICARDO RUIZ-BENITEZ DE LUGOG3KIKAMJ.L.MAROTO3-i2200 MTMISS ROBERTO2  2:31:00 
1992GOSFORD 3YO GUINEAS COBBORA1-b1600MMAAMUR MAC ROBERT1:36.23 
1992WINONA HANDICAP PLEASANT CHAIDARNELL4-k8FROBELLINO MISS GOOD MORNING SMILE1.41. 54TRACK-SLOPPY GOOD MORNING SMILE FAV. [7-5]
1992HONDO VALLEY H VALEMEJ DOYAL ROBERTS SR.7-c6F.CATONIES CREATION LT ROBERTS109. 8010R. M- NO- 5 1/4- HD WINNER CO HWT. 119 FAV 2-1
1991HOPEFUL HANDICAP PIC O THEM ALLMIKE NOYESA36.5 FC T EXPRESS ROBE AND SLIPPERS1.18. 60TRACK-MUDDY
1991MILWAUKEE AVENUE HANDICAPROBERTO RETORNOHARVEY VANIER3-l8.5 FCABALLO DEL SOL ZENS BEST1.45. 3912 R. M- 5- NK- 2 1/4 SUPER ROBERTO FAV. [2-1] AND HWT. [117] BROKE DOWN
1991GRAN PREMIO DE LA HISPANIDAD CRACK REGIMENTJOHN FELLOWS15-a1600 MTROBERTIYA  1:42.60TURF: SOFT
1991RICARDO RUIZ-BENITEZ DE LUGOG3SALAAM2E.BEDOURET9-e2200 MTROBERTIYA  2:30:2/5 
1991MVRC BMW VASEG3NATURALISMD. LEE FREEDMAN16-c2040 MTGREEN FEVER MAC ROBERT2:04.90 
1991JOHN GRIGG CLASSIC GLENTURRET31-h1400MMAC ROBERT LOVE IN ROSES1:23.6 
1991CITY OF VANCOUVER STAKES TWANGERDOUG MACDONALD1-p8.5 FPIC O THEM ALL ROBE AND SLIPPERS1:44.80 
1991SANGUE HANDICAP-HOLLYWOOD PARK APPEALING MISSYRONALD MCANALLYA48.5FSWEET ROBERTA MAMMA ROSITA21.42. 10TURF-FIRM WINNER HWT. [119] CONTEUSE FAV. [8-5] FINISHED LAST
1991PALOMAR HANDICAP - 2ND DIV.G2SOMETHINGMERRYDONALD WARREN1-g8.5 FCOUNTUS IN SWEET ROBERTA1:41.84HD 17-1 4TH HEART OF JOY (EVEN MONEY FAVORITE)
1991MISS VALENTINE NOVICE STEEPLECHASE STAKES MY LEARF. BRUCE MILLER1-e18 FCHRISTOROBERTO MISS UNA F4:24.90TURF: FIRM
1991CLASICO MATIAS RAMON MELLAG1J ROBERT21-n1700 MT     
1990PREMIO RIBOTG1SIKESTONCLIVE BRITTAIN4-m1600MIRGAIM MY ROBERT1:44.6 
1990PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIERG2TURGEONJONATHAN PEASE1-x3100 MTMARDONIUS ROBERTET3:26.30 
1990PRIX D’HEDOUVILLEG3ROBORENOEL PELAT1-l2400 MTGASSON ROBERTET2:42.40 
1990PREMIO VALDERAS ROBERTIYA1-e1600 MTZARUSCHKA ALCORA31:49.80 
1990COUNTESS FAGER HANDICAPG3SWEET ROBERTAGARY F. JONES9-h9 F  ART COLLEGE  
1990PRIX MICHEL HOUYVET BADIKALYVES LALLEMAN4-n2500 MTROBERT LE DIABLE2 KHONSOU2:52.20TURF: GOOD
1990PRIX JEAN DE CHAUDENAYG2LIGHTS OUT3ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-s2400MROBERTET FRENCH GLORY2:38.2 
1990RAMPART STAKESLOVIN SLEWLOUIE J. ROUSSEL III4-m8.5 FROBERTS REVENGE RALLYWITHCLASS21:43.60HAND-TIMED
1990LONG ISLAND HANDICAPG2RIGAMAJIGRICHARD A. DESTASIO1-x12 FNARWALA ROBERTOS HOPE2:29.601ST DIVISION
1990PREMIO BEAMONTEG1ROBERTIYAENRIQUE BEDOURET1-e2400 MTZARUSCHKA BROADWAY FERIA2:42.00 
1990PRIX FREDERIC DE LAGRANGE CONDRIEUANDRE FABRE14-c2400MROBERT LE DIABLE2 CAMILIK LONGCHAMP
1990GRAN PREMIO SATURNINO J. UNZUEG1PULMA9-g1200 MTCINTILLA NEW ROBERTINA  
1990GRAN PREMIO DE LA HISPANIDAD SHERMAN2JUAN J. CECA20-a1600 MTROYAL KRIS ROBERTIYA1:42.60 
1990CALIFORNIA JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAPG3SWEET ROBERTAWILLIAM L. SHOEMAKER9-h9 F (±)BROWN BESS2 OEILLADINE1:46.40NK. NSR. BROWN BESS - CAREER FINALE
1990CRITERION STAKESG3ROCK CITYRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.3-n7 FALDBOURNE ROBELLATION1:25.61 
1990PRIX DE REUX LAZAZN. CLEMENT16-c2500 MTROBERTET LIGHT WINNER2:49.60 TURF: GOOD
1990TIZNA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP SWEET ROBERTAWILLIAM SHOEMAKER9-h8.5 FSPECTACULAR FACE AZUSA1:43.80 
1990PRIX FOYG3IN THE WINGSANDRE FABRE9-e2400 MTZARTOTA ROBERTET2:31.30 
1990GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLEG2ROBERTETERIC LELLOUCHE4-c2500 MTTHEATRE CRITIC FRENCH GLORY2:48.50 
1990RICARDO RUIZ-BENITEZ DE LUGOG3CYRENAICA3-i2200 MRAPACINA2 ROBERTIYA2:29 4/5 
1990HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAPG3BELFAST BECKYBRYAN WEBB19-c8.5 FSWEET ROBERTA BIG SQUAW2  
1990PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS)G2CANDY GLENCHRIS WALL191600 MTMY ROBERT SAGAL WELLS1.38.60 
1989PREMIO GUIDO BERARDELLIG2EPICARMOLORENZO BROGI1-s2000MMY ROBERT HARBOUR BAR2:04.60 
1989SELIMA STAKESG2SWEET ROBERTA2WILLIAM I. MOTT2-s8.5 FHABAR WAVERING GIRL1:46.00WON BY 10 L.
1989PREMIO RUMON SAGAL WELLS91600 MTMY ROBERT FRANCO BACCETTI  
1989PRIX DE LA NONETTEG3SIERRA ROBERTAANDRE FABRE7-a2000MNADINA BEHERA2.05.60 
1989PRIX JOUBERT FRANC ARGUMENTJ.E. PEASE11-f2400 MROBERTET BELLE BRAVA EVRY
1989PRIX DE ROYALLIEUG2PASSIONARIAJOHN E. HAMMOND9-f2500 MTROBERTET CARMITA2:38.90 
1989PRIX DU HARAS DE LA HUDERIE JADE ROBBERYANDRE FABRE5-h1400MHONOR RAJANA ROBERT LE DIABLE2  
1989HORRIS HILL STAKESG3TIROLRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.10-c7 FROBELLATION MISSIONARY RIDGE1:32.79 
1989BREEDERS CUP TURFG1PRIZEDNEIL D. DRYSDALE8-c12 FSIERRA ROBERTA STAR LIFT2:28.00GD HD TURF DEBUT!
1989PRIX ROYAL OAKG1TOP SUNRISEANDRE FABRE12-g3100 MTTURGEON ROBERTET3:22.00 
1989PRIX VERMEILLEG1YOUNG MOTHERJEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE5-e2400 MTSIERRA ROBERTA COLORADO DANCER2:33.10 
1989BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIESG1GO FOR WANDWILLIAM BADGETT, JR.2-f8.5 FSWEET ROBERTA2 STELLA MADRID1:44.20TRACK: FAST
1989SOLARIO STAKESG3BE MY CHIEFHENRY R. A. CECIL14-c7 FROBELLATION BALLA COVE1:29.38 
1989SAN LUIS OBISPO HANDICAPG2GREAT COMMUNICATORTHAD D. ACKEL1-a12 FVALLOTTON ROBERTOS DANCER2:30.20 
1989GRAN CRITERIUM DE OTOñO ROBERTIYAENRIQUE BEDOURET1-e1600 MTBASS2  1:39.00CABEZA
1989CRITERIUM INTERNACIONAL ROBERTIYA1-e1600 MT     
1989PRIX DE PSYCHEG3ALCANDOC. JAMES15-a2000MSHIMMER3 SIERRA ROBERTA2:08.00 
1989LANSON CHAMPAGNE VINTAGE STAKESG3BE MY CHIEFHENRY R. A. CECIL14-c7 FROBELLATION DASHING BLADE1:26.61 
1989TOCHIGI DERBY SUEHIRO CAP3-d2000 MTYUSHUN JET WIN ROBERTO2:12.20 
1989S.A.R. PRINCIPE DE ASTURIASG2ROBERTIYA1-e      
1989CARLOS SOBRINOG3ROBERTIYA1-e1400 MT     
1989SAN MARCOS HANDICAPG3TROKHOSEDWIN J. GREGSON3-l10 FVALLOTTON ROBERTOS DANCER2:02.00 
1988GRADY MADDEN MEMORIAL STAKES DANSILFRANK L BROTHERS5-g8.5 FSILENT ROBERTO GAUNTLETT BOY1:45.40 
1988VANDAL STAKESHARRY LARICDANIEL OCALLAGHANA16 FLORDHYEXECUTIONER KING ROBERTO1:11.60 
1988DIANA HANDICAPG2GLOWING HONORMACKENZIE T. MILLER1-x9 FSUNNY ROBERTA GRACEFUL DARBY1:49.40 
1988CAESARS WISH STAKESWILLA ON THE MOVELEON J. BLUSIEWICZA18.5 FFAT AND FOXY SUNNY ROBERTA  
1988WILL ROGERS HANDICAPG2WORD PIRATENEIL D. DRYSDALE3-n8.5 FPERFECTING ROBERTOS DANCER1:40.20 
1988DEL MAR DERBYG2SILVER CIRCUSJULIO C. CANANI10-d9 FPERFECTING ROBERTOS DANCER1:49.00HD,HD
1988CINEMA HANDICAPG2PEACE3CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM1-n9 FBLADE OF THE BALL ROBERTOS DANCER1:46.80 
1988SIXTY SAILS STAKES THANKS TO HUNTBERNARD S. FLINT1-c8.5 FROBERTINA    
1988LA JOLLA HANDICAPG3PERFECTINGLAZ S. BARRERA6-a8.5 FROBERTOS DANCER PROVE SPLENDID1:41.60 
1988YERBA BUENA HANDICAPG3MAGDELAINETERRY R. KNIGHT8-i11 FSWEET ROBERTA TOP CORSAGE2:14.40 
1988SPICY LIVING HANDICAP SUNNY ROBERTA17-b9F.DEWANS MISCHIEF    
1988PRIX DAUMALEG3MARY LINOADAVID SMAGA4-i1600MREINE DU CIEL SIERRA ROBERTA1:40.20LONGCHAMP
1988CLARENDON STAKES LORDHYEXECUTIONERR. WRIGHT4-j5.5 FCOLD ROMANCE KING ROBERTO1:05.80 
1988BAYOU BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP HOW I WISHDANIEL F. CAZAUBONA138.5 FROBERTINA VIGOROUS MARKET1:48.00 
1987SACRAMENTO DERBY MABELLES PRINCE3-o9 FROBERTS LUCK BEWARE OF COUGAR  
1987BOCA RATON HANDICAP FRAGRANT PRINCESSLUIS OLIVARES14-f8.5 F (±)MINSTRESS ROBERTCANTSAYTHIS1:43.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - RUN ON DEC. 17, 1986
1987MONTY LEVINE CLASSIC HANDICAP ROBERTINAGROVER G. DELP2-d7.5 F (±)POP DANCER ASPALATHUS1:33.00 
1986PRIX GLADIATEURG3SILVER GREENALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE8-d4000MROBERTOS FIGHTER EXACTLY RIGHT4.36.70 
1986PRIX DE GUICHEG3BAD CONDUCTPATRICK L. BIANCONE4-d1950MHAIL TO ROBERTO DOUBLE BED  
1986PROVIDENCIA STAKES MIRACULOUSCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM14-a9 FTOP CORSAGE ROBERTOS KEY1:47.80 
1986JEAN LAFITTE FUTURITY MASTER ROBERYN. CHAMPAGNE2-n4 F     
1985PREMIO CARLO PORTAG3PRETTY POL2-f2000MRUTILIO RUFO ROBERTOS FIGHTER  
1985MISS GRILLO STAKESG3CADABRA ABRADANIEL PERLSWEIG13-c9 FROBERTOS KEY FIGHTER FOX1:55.40 
1985MEGURO KINENG2MR LE MANS202500MAVANTI23 ROBERT SPORT2:34.0 
1985TORREY PINES STAKESGOLDSPELLHENRY M. MORENO4-m8.5 FFOLK ART LUCKY ROBERTA1:41.40TRACK: FAST
1984GEORGE DICKEL STAKES MONEY BY ORLEANSJOSEPH P. CLANCY23-b9 FBILLDEAR UNO ROBERTO 2 STAKES WINS IN A ROW
1984FORT MCHENRY HANDICAP UNO ROBERTO258.5 FCOUNT DISCO JOLLY OOP1:46.20ON DIRT AT BOWIE
1983CONTRARY ROSE STAKES CHARSKY6-a8.5FGOLDEN WAGE PRINCESS ROBERTA  
1983BASSINET STAKES UNKNOWN23-b6 F  DONNA ROBERTA2  
1983MIAMI BEACH STAKES UNKNOWN23-b6F.WENDYS TEN MRS ROBERTS  
1983ROBERT F. CAREY MEMORIAL HANDICAP SIR PELELAZARO S. BARRERA22-d9.5 FROYAL ROBERTO ENERGETIC KING1:55.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
1983VIOLET HANDICAPG3TWOSOMELUIS SOSA BARRERA1-g8.5 FPRINCESS ROBERTA SVARGA1:41.201ST DIVISION
1983DOYLESTOWN HANDICAP ADDY MISSGARY YAGERA18.5 FMRS ROBERTS SWIFT AND SUDDEN  
1983POQUESSING HANDICAP PRINCESS ROBERTA3-m8.32 FFAISANA3 HALO AGAIN 1ST DIVISION
1983SUMMER BREEZE STAKES PRINCESS ROBERTAJOHN C. MOBBERLEY3-m8 F  LAWFUL MELODY  
1983HIGH VOLTAGE STAKES GRECIAN COMEDYJOE PIERCE13-c6.5 F  MRS ROBERTS  
1983DERBY PUERTORRIQUEROG1LUCERO3ARMANDO COSME, JR.2-o9 FROBERTO F SUN MAKER1:52.20 
1983COPA BUDWEISERG1VERSETS DANCERJOSE A. MAYMO199 FROBERTO F DESTROYER41:53.205-SEPT-1983
1983FIRST LADY HANDICAP PRIME PROSPECTSTANLEY M. HOUGH1-c6 FMISS HITCH MRS ROBERTS1:10.80 
1983BALLY PARK PLACE STAKES [DIVISION 2] PRINCESS ROBERTAJOHN C MOBBERLEY3-m9F     
1983FLOCARLINE HANDICAP DEBONAIR DANCERNEAL J. WINICK14-b8.5 FPRINCESS ROBERTA AS HOT AS1:43.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1983WAYA STAKES RUMAROJAMES P SIMPSON12-c8.5 FFINAL CHAPTER PRINCESS ROBERTA CAREER FINALE WINNER
1983COPA SAN JUANG1ROBERTO FJ.M. RODZ. SR.1-k1-3/16 MILEDESTROYER4 DON JACINTO U2:01:4 
1982MARY DUVALL HANDICAP LADY DEAN23-i7 FMERINGUE PIE MRS ROBERTS1:22.801ST DIVISION
1982GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAPG3TRENCHANTPHILIP G. JOHNSON16-f9 F  ROYAL ROBERTO  
1982AMERICANA HANDICAP PAIR OF DEUCESFRANK GOMEZ39 F (±)ROBERE2 SAN SAL1:50.80 
1982POCAHONTAS STAKES BRINDY BRINDYJACK C. VAN BERG19-b8 FROBERTOS DOLL ISSUES N ANSWERS1:38.20TRACK: FAST; 1ST DIVISION
1982WAYA STAKES ZVETLANAFILEMON VERIAY1-a8.5 F  PRINCESS ROBERTA  
1982DEWITT CLINTON STAKESROYAL ROBERTOJAMES H. ISELIN1-l9 FSHY GROOM ANEMAL1:50.6010R, BY 2 L.
1982SILVER ICE STAKES KATTEGATS PRIDEJOSEPH A DEVEREUX4-m8F  PRINCESS ROBERTA  
1982NAVIDADG3DESTROYER41-t1-1/16 MILESUN MAKER ROBERTO F  
1982PHOEBES DONKEY STAKES PRINCESS ROBERTAJOHN C MOBBERLEY3-m8.5F  EAU GALLE  
1982BOWIE STAKES HOLLYWOOD HENDERSON12-d8.5 FUNO ROBERTO CALL TO ARMS51:45.209R, BY A NOSE
1982ARLINGTON HANDICAPG1FLYING TARGETCHARLES R. WERSTLERA112 FROSSI GOLD DON ROBERTO2:32.40YL CAREER FINALE
1982SUNSET HANDICAPG1ERINS ISLECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM2-n12 FDON ROBERTO EXPLODED2:25.60 
1982ROLLING GREEN HANDICAPG3DON ROBERTO1-s11 FCAPTAIN GENERAL REGALBERTO2:16.60 
1982STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAPG2ROSSI GOLDRAYMOND S. LAWRENCE, JR.3-d8.5 FJOHNNY DANCE DON ROBERTO1:46.00TURF: SOFT
1982LAUREL TURF CUP HANDICAP ROYAL ROBERTOJIMMY ISELIN1-l12 FUNCLE JEFF FORKALI2:27.80 
1982MANOR STAKES-KEYSTONE UNKNOWN23-b6FCOLACKA MRS ROBERTS  
1982SAN JACINTO HANDICAP DON ROBERTODON COMBS1-s10 FFALAMOUN DHAUSLI1:59.601ST DIVISION
1982EVERGLADES STAKESG3ROYAL ROBERTOJAMES H. ISELIN1-l9 FNEW DISCOVERY VICTORIAN LINE1:48.80 
1982LEXINGTON HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G2ROYAL ROBERTOJAMES H. ISELIN1-l10 FOTTER SLIDE ROYAL RING2:01.80DEW LINE DQ 1ST TO 5TH; REINVESTED DQ 3RD TO 4TH
1982BLUE HEN STAKES ROBERTOS DOLL20-a6 FHERES A TIP    
1982UNITED NATIONS HANDICAPG1NASKRAS BREEZEPHILIP G. JOHNSON79.5 FACAROID DON ROBERTO1:55.60BY 5 LENGTHS
1982FORERUNNER STAKES LINKAGEHENRY S. CLARK1-a7 FROYAL ROBERTO CENTER CUT1:22.80 
1982DERBY TRIAL LISTCAPADEDEWEY P. SMITH9-e8 FSTAR GALLANT ROYAL ROBERTO1:36.00 
1982DEBBYS TURN STAKES ERNESTINE2CHARLES PEOPLES3-e8.5FPRINCESS ROBERTA JOVES LADY  
1981CLASICO JORGE PACHECO GRACE TUDOR2-d1400PROBETA OMAHA11  
1981CABALLERO HANDICAP WICKERRROBERT J. FRANKELA411 FTHE BART DON ROBERTO 10-1. NK,NK,NO 4TH DOM DALBIGNAC
1981ROLLING GREEN HANDICAPG3GALAXY LIBRACHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM10-c11 FDON ROBERTO    
1981GRAN PREMIO SELECCIONG1PROBETARAUL W. MARTIN2000 MT   2:04.604ª NOCTILUCA 5ª LLAVANA
1981AMERICAN HANDICAPG2BOLD TROPICCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM3-j9 FTHE BART DON ROBERTO1:46.80 
1981CLASICO FRANCIA (R.O.U.)G3PROBETARAUL W. MARTIN1300  OFUSCADA2  
1981BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKESG3CENTURIUSMICHAEL STOUTE8-k8.5 FROBELLINO RASA PENANG  
1980EL MONTE STAKES LUNAR PROBE6-d8.5 FBE GLORIOUS    
1980LUDWIG GOEBELS-ERINNERUNGSRENNENG3UTIKAS. V. MITZLAFF72400MLETICIA DONNA ROBERTA2:44.5 
1980OPEN FIRE STAKES DIPLOMATIC ROLEDELMER W. CARROLL22-d8.5 FLADY ROBERTA BISHOPS RING1:44.00 
1980SEATON DELAVAL STAKESG3ROBELLINOIAN BALDING2-f7 FJAMESTINO MC CARTHY3  
1980PRINCESS STAKESG2DISCONIZ14-f8.5 FLADY ROBERTA    
1980SAN BERNARDINO HANDICAPG2PEREGRINATORDAVID E. HOFMANS3-n9 FLUNAR PROBE HENSCHEL1:47.80 
1980PREIS DER DIANAG2LETICIAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-a2200MUTIKA DONNA ROBERTA2:25.90 
1980CHESHAM STAKES KIRTLINGH WRAGG3-c6 FROBELLINO ENGULF61:18.29 
1980ROYAL LODGE STAKESG2ROBELLINOIAN A. BALDING2-f8 FRECITATION GIELGUD1:41.80 
1980DEUTSCHEN STUTENPREISG3UTIKAS. V. MITZLAFF72400MLETICIA DONNA ROBERTA2:33.70 
1980HONEYMOON HANDICAPG3LADY ROBERTAGROVER G. (BUD) DELP4-r8.5 FFINANCE CHARGE STREET BALLET1:41.80 
1978PRIX DE PONTARME LISKA2JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.1-w1600 MTERCOLE DE ROBERTY OPEN HOUSE1:38.90CHANTILLY
1978BUNTY LAWLESS STAKES SPEEDY LADDANIEL O’CALLAGHAN3-e8 FVICEERA METICULOUS ROBERT1:34.80NEARA ROUND 2ND, DQ TO LAST
1978JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP METICULOUS ROBERTJOHN J. TAMMARO, JR.1110 FFRIULI BOLD NOORDEEN2:09.80 
1978FLORIDA TURF CUP HANDICAP NOBLE DANCERTHOMAS J. KELLY2-e12 FMETICULOUS ROBERT BRIDEWELL 127
1978CARLETON F. BURKE HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3PALTONHENRY M. MORENO1-l10 FSTAR SPANGLED LUNAR PROBE1:59.00 
1978CHULA VISTA HANDICAP NANTEQUOSRONALD L. MCANALLY5-h7.5 FLUNAR PROBE AROUND WE GO1:29.40DH 3RD W/ CREW OF OCALA
1977MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES LUNAR PROBE6-d1400M     
1977ELLERSLIE SIRES PRODUCE STAKES OLD SON3-i1400MHEIDELBERG5 LUNAR PROBE1:26.29 
1977WAKEFIELD STAKES LUNAR PROBE6-d1400M     
1976PREMIO EMILIO TURATIG2SHAMSANV.BIGNAMI311600MOVAC ROBERTISSIMO1:38.00 
1976PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS)G2OVACU. PANDOLFI16-c1600MKRUGER2 ROBERTO GUISCARDO1:42.00 
1976PREMIO DESTATEG3ROBERTISSIMO16-b2000 MTROSEWALL4 MR MOONLIGHT4 3YO
1976PREMIO CONTE FELICE SCHEIBLER CASTEGGIO11-a2200MROBERTO GUISCARDO SCIRO2 3YO
1973PRIX OMNIUM II ROBERTINO16-b1600 MT     
1973CORONATION CUPG1ROBERTOVINCENT P. O BRIEN12-c12 FATTICA MELI BARAGOI2:34.503YO+, C & F
1973NIJINSKY STAKES BALLYMOREPADDY PRENDERGAST710 FROBERTO ASSERTIVE 3 YO & UP
1972LA CENTINELA STAKES SPECIAL SATIN3-m6.5 FCRIMSON ROBE    
1972CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUDG1SIMBIRFRANCOIS MATHET21-a2000 MROBERTINO BEN TROVATO2:14.4 
1972VAUXHALL TRIAL STAKESG3ROBERTOVINCENT OBRIEN12-c7 FFLAIR PATH WIND DRIFT 3YO
1972PRIX HEROD ROBERTINO16-b1600MCHALLENGE7 NETHERKELLY 2YO C & F
1972TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKESG1HIGH TOPBERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM11-a8 FROBERTO SUN PRINCE21:40.82GD, 12R, M: ½-6-1½
1972DERBY STAKESG1ROBERTOM. VINCENT O’BRIEN12-c12 FRHEINGOLD PENTLAND FIRTH2:36.09 
1972PRIX DES CHENESG3STANLEYVILLEALBERT KLIMSCHA3-j1600 MTROBERTINO FIGEAC3 2YO
1972PRIX LA ROCHETTEG3SATINGO3-d1600 MTCOMORO ROBERTINO  
1972PRIX NIELG3HARD TO BEATRICHARD CARVER14-b2200MROBERTO TOUJOURS PRET2.27.70RUN AS "PRIX NIEL" (1972-PRESENT)
1972VAUXHALL TRIAL STAKESG3ROBERTOM. VINCENT O’BRIEN12-c7 FFLAIR PATH    
1972FRANCIS SCOTT KEY STAKES STOMP AND GOHENRY S. CLARK1-a6 FDUNDAS PRINCE ROBERT G1:11.60TRACK: MUDDY; 10 RAN; WON BY ¾ L.
1972PRIX DES YEARLINGS FIGEAC39-e1400MBIANCO8 ROBERTINO 2YO
1972BENSON AND HEDGES GOLD CUPG1ROBERTOVINCENT O BRIEN12-c10.5 FBRIGADIER GERARD GOLD ROD2:07.103YO & UP
1971NATIONAL STAKESG2ROBERTOM. VINCENT O’BRIEN12-c7 FTALL DREAM PARDNER1:26.70 
1971GRAN PREMIO 25 DE MAYO BOROBETA16-d2400 MT   2:26.10 
1971G.P. COPA DE PLATAG1BOROBETA16-d2000 MT     
1971ANGLESEY STAKESG3ROBERTOVINCENT OBRIEN12-c6.28 F    NOW A G3
1970PIMLICO STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME 6FCROBEAU    
1969MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES CROBEAU2-e8 FVIRGINIA CRACKER  1:41.60AT MARLBORO
1969WORLDS PLAYGROUND STAKES TERLAGO2-s7 FMISTER DO BEE CROBEAU1:22.60 
1965PRIX DES REVES DOR ROBE DOR1-l1000M     
1965CALCUTTA DERBYG1ROBERT BRUCE522-b2400 MT    1-31-1965
1965ZLATY POHAR OPUS ROBERTE20-a2600MMOLODEC JASPIS23:02.5 
1965AJC ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP COMMODORE ROBERTS4-c12 F     
1963GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL CORSARIO3-k2600MKING ROBERT2 NIEBLA3  
1963GRAN DERBY COLOMBIANO KING ROBERT21-b2400 MTCORSARIO VENUS162:34.20 
1963POLLA DE POTRILLOS CORSARIO3-k1600 MT  KING ROBERT2  
1959ALISON CUP RED ROBE45-b11 F     
1956ROYAL HUNT CUP ALEXANDER2CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT1-e8 FJASPE7 BLUE ROBE  
1954BRITANNIA HANDICAP MINSTRELJOHN L. JARVIS1-l8 FPIEROBELLO CONCEPCION71:44.00 
1952HOT SPRINGS HANDICAP ROBERT8ROBERT V. MCGARVEY1-c6 FJET ACE WOLFCAMP1:10.40TRACK: FAST
1952SOUTHLAND HANDICAP ROBERT8ROBERT V. MCGARVEY1-c8.5 FLITTLE IMP2 DAD31:42.80TRACK: FAST
1949KING GEORGE STAKESG3ABERNANTNOEL MURLESS9-c5 FROBERT BARKER SARTORIAL  
1949KINGS STAND STAKES ABERNANTC. F. NOEL MURLESS9-c5 FCUL-DE-SAC ROBERT BARKER  
1949PLATE TRIAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.)SPEEDY IRISHOSCAR VIAU10-d6 FBUNTY JEWEL ROBERT CRAIG1:13.60 
1948STC RAILWAY QUALITY HANDICAP HEROIC SOVEREIGN2147 FVICTORY LAD2 BEAU ROBERT1:25.0 
1948MAGYAR DERBY ROBERT ENDRE2-o2400 m     
1948GRAN PREMIO NACIONALG1ARTERORICARDO RODRIGUEZ12-g2500 MTMONTRACHET2 CANROBERT5  
1948GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB MAJESTIC58-j2000MMONTRACHET2 CANROBERT5  
1948PREMIO CLASICO ENSAYO CANROBERT5 1000M     
1948ALAGI DIJ ROBERT ENDRE2-o2000M     
1947CARRINGTON STAKES STAR VITE1-c6 FBEAU ROBERT MINE HOST21:12.75 
1947PRIX DE ROYAUMONT PICARDIE2JOHN CUNNINGTON5-i2100 MTMADRILENE ROBE DE LAINE  
1947PRIX VANTEAUXG3LA GERBE5-h2000M  ROBE DE LAINE 2° YGRANDE
1946PRIX ISONOMY ROBE DE LAINE10-e1100 MTMIRIANE HURRICANE26  
1946HALLANDALE HANDICAP ROBERTO54-m8.5 FCOURT HOUSE3 BEST DRESS1:43.60INAUGURAL, HALLANDALE H. 1946-48, 3YO: 1946
1946PRIX LA FLECHE FRAISE71-m1100 MTPROCUREUSE ROBE DE LAINE  
1941MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP ROBERT LJOHN B. PARTRIDGE19-b8.5 FTOPEE MANY STINGS1:47.40 
1941HIBISCUS PURSE SAILOR KING211-c9 FROYAL ROBES CHOPPY SEA21:50.00 
1941YANKEE HANDICAP OUR BOOTSSTEVE JUDGE14-e9.5 FMARKET WISE ROBERT MORRIS1:56.60 
1941PETER PAN HANDICAP ROBERT MORRISTHOMAS H. MCCREERY16-g9 FBRIGHT GALLANT KING COLE1:49.00 
1941EXCELSIOR HANDICAP ROBERT MORRISTHOMAS H. MCCREERY16-g8.5 FOLYMPUS2 CORYDON1:43.60 
1941DWYER STAKES WHIRLAWAYBENJAMIN A. JONES8-h10 FMARKET WISE ROBERT MORRIS2:04.40 
1941ROYAL PALM HANDICAPROBERT LJOHN B. PARTRIDGE19-b8.32 FSICKLE T SHOT PUT1:42.60TRACK: MUDDY
1941WITHERS STAKES KING COLEJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS8-h8 FROBERT MORRIS PORTERS CAP1:38.20WON EASILY BY 3 L.
1941BELMONT STAKES WHIRLAWAYBENJAMIN A. JONES8-h12 FROBERT MORRIS YANKEE CHANCE2:31.00TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. FT. 4R. 2½-5-5
1939HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP CHALLEDONLOUIS J. SCHAEFER12-c9 FROBERT L MANIE OHARA1:52.60TRACK: MUDDY
1938SANTA CATALINA CALIFORNIA-BRED CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES LADY FLORISEGEORGE W. GLICK23-b8.5 FDON ROBERTO2 IRON HILLS1:45.60DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD WITH SKY RHONDA
1938KEW GARDENS HANDICAP STROLLING BYEDWARD C. HAYWARD7-f8.5 FROBERT L RHINIZ1:45.00TRACK: FAST
1937SANTA CATALINA CALIFORNIA-BRED CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES LLOYD PANH. B. THOMAS9-b8.5 FDON ROBERTO2 SKIPTON31:48.00FOR 3YO & UP 1937-1963
1937SAN MATEO HANDICAP DON ROBERTO2FRED HOUGHTON1-a9 FSALLYS BOOTER DIGNIFIED91:50.80INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: FAST; BY ¾ L.
1935VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP SYLVANDALE2918 FLATROBE3 FLAIL4  
1934THE MELBOURNE CUP PETER PAN3FRANK MCGRATH32 MILESSARCHERIE LATROBE33:40.50 
1933KING GEORGE STAKES MYROBELLAF. DARLING6-e5 FCONCERTO    
1933JULY CUP MYROBELLAFREDERICK DARLING6-e6 FCONCERTO    
1933CHALLENGE STAKES MYROBELLA6-e6 F     
1933ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES BROWN BETTY2CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT8-g8 FFUR TOR MYROBELLA  
1933NUNTHORPE STAKES CONCERTO75 FMYROBELLA GOLD BRIDGE  
1933FERN HILL STAKES MYROBELLA6-e8 FSTAIRWAY2    
1932NATIONAL BREEDERS PRODUCE STAKES MYROBELLA6-e5 FMOTI BEGUM    
1932PRENDERGAST STAKES MYROBELLA6-e5 F     
1932CHAMPAGNE STAKES MYROBELLAFRED DARLING6-e6 FCOROADO    
1926CECIL HANDICAP LIEUTENANT8R. EMMETT POTTS20-a6 FROBERT MAXWELL DIGIT1:13.40TRACK: FAST
1926THISTLE HANDICAP ROBERT MAXWELLH. NEUSTETER19-b6 FLIEUTENANT8 THISTLEWOOD21:12.80TRACK: GOOD
1924GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLECHASEMASTER ROBERT4THE HONOURABLE AUBREY HASTINGS7-a36 FFLY MASK SILVO3 30R, 8F.
1921CANTALA STAKES BEELINE858 FDEMETRIUS2 MOLLYS ROBE  
1921JERSEY STAKES GASKFRED DARLING11-c7 F  CYROBELLE  
1920OAKLEIGH PLATE MOLLYS ROBEC246 F     
1920NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP FLARE12JIMMIE OWENS10-c16 F (±)ROBERT OLIVER BARKLIE4:22.00TURF: GOOD
1919BALLSTON STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP DOUBLETJ. HOWARD LEWIS2-o16 F (±)ROBERT OLIVER KISMER4:25.20 
1919NEWMARKET HANDICAP MOLLYS ROBEC246 FSIR IBEX GREENSTEAD  
1918BALLSTON STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP ROBERT OLIVERWILLIAM M. GARTH3-n16 F (±)BET3 DRAMATURGE34:27.20 
1918CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES BATTER CAKECLIFF HAMMON206 FCERINUS HENRY ROBERTS1:13.60TRACK: FAST
1918HAROLD STAKES COLONEL LIVINGSTONGEORGE LAND12-b5 FJAGO3 HENRY ROBERTS1:03.40TRACK: HEAVY
1918QUEENSLAND GUINEAS MOLLYS ROBEC248 F     
1917INTERNATIONAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP BELLE OF BRYN MAWRCHARLES H. DOUGLAS5-c16 F (±)ROBERT OLIVER CHERRY MALOTTE4:18.00 
1917RENNERT HANDICAP FENMOUSEMICHAEL J. DALY5-f8 FWOODSTONE ROBERT BRADLEY1:43.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1917GLENDALE STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP NORTHWOOD2JAMES K. FRAYLING20 F (±)ROBERT OLIVER SLIPSHOD35:13.20 
1916MICHIGAN HANDICAP TOP O TH MORNINGWILLIAM SHIELDSA16 FGIPSEY GEORGE ROBERT BRADLEY1:12.20TRACK: FAST
1916WOODBINE AUTUMN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP HEARTS OF OAKHARRY GIDDINGS, JR.A2916 F (±)ROBERT OLIVER NEW HAVEN24:01.00TRACK: FAST
1916IRISH DERBYG1FUROREC V TABOR4-p12 FKING ROBERT3    
1915RENNERT HANDICAP HE WILL2LOUIS C. FEUSTELA168 FROBERT BRADLEY    
1915CAMDEN HANDICAP INDOLENCE39-c10 FROBERT BRADLEY LEO RAY2:03.80NTR
1914D. & C. STAKES ROBERT BRADLEYD. B. MILLER4-m8 FPRIVET PETAL TACTICS1:37.80 TRACK: FAST, BY 2 L., NTR
1914MIDSUMMER STAKES ROAMERA. J. GOLDSBOROUGH18-a12 FROBERT OLIVER  2:40.202 RAN
1914HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP ROBERT BRADLEYJOHN NAYLOR4-m9 FPARDNER2 G M MILLER1:52.00TRACK: FAST, NTR
1914JUVENILE SELLING STAKES MARS CASSIDYJOHN F. SCHORR6-a5 FLES INVALIDES JEFF ROBERTS1:01.80 TRACK: FAST
1914HARFORD HANDICAP FATHOM2HUGH PENNY19-b5.5 FROBERT BRADLEY SHERWOOD171:07.20TRACK: FAST
1914PREMIO PISA FAUSTA2-w1500MCONROBERT    
1914FORT ERIE SELLING STAKESROBERT BRADLEYD. B. MILLER4-m6 FBACK BAY2 MARJORIE A1:13.00 TRACK: FAST
1908BAYCHESTER STAKES QUESTION MARK10WILLIAM LAKELAND12-b8 FROBERT COOPER GOLDEN PEARL31:43.00 
1908TURF HANDICAP BROTHER JONATHAN2T. W. COULTER6-a9.5 FMOQUETTE3 MASTER ROBERT22:00.60TURF: FAST (FIRM)
1908POCANTICO STAKES GOLDEN PEARL3A. JACK JOYNER248.5 FROBERT COOPER WILD REFRAIN1:52.60TRACK: MUDDY
1908OCEANVIEW HANDICAP ANGELUS15JOHN E. MADDEN23-b9 FFIRESTONE MASTER ROBERT21:51.40NTR
1908SPINDRIFT STAKES FIRESTONEHENRY E. ROWELL12-b9 FMASTER ROBERT2 SPOONER41:53.20 
1908PARKWAY HANDICAP JACK ATKINHERMAN R. BRANDT208.5 FMASTER ROBERT2 GRETNA GREEN41:45.40NTR
1908MUNICIPAL HANDICAP FAIR PLAYA. JACK JOYNER9-e14 FMASTER ROBERT2 FRANK GILL2:58.00 
1908OCCIDENTAL SELLLING HANDICAP PRISCILLIANA. JACK JOYNER2-n9 FMASTER ROBERT2 DANDELION61:52.00GAVE REST OF FIELD 17 TO 40 LBS. WON EASILY
1908JEROME HANDICAP FAIR PLAYA. JACK JOYNER9-e10.5 FMASTER ROBERT2 GOWAN32:10.40 
1908PREAKNESS STAKES ROYAL TOURISTA. JACK JOYNERA58.5 FLIVE WIRE5 ROBERT COOPER1:46.40TRACK: FAST
1908BROADWAY STAKES MASTER ROBERT2ANDREW G. BLAKELY128.5 FTRANSVAAL ANGELUS151:45.80TRACK: FAST
1908FIRST SPECIAL STAKES FAIR PLAYA. JACK JOYNER9-e12 FKING JAMES MASTER ROBERT22:03.40TRACK: FAST - NTR
1908TWIN CITY HANDICAP DORANTERALEIGH COLSTON1-o10 FMASTER ROBERT2 STAMINA2:03.40 
1907WINGED FOOT HANDICAP MASTER ROBERT2ANDREW G. BLAKELY126 FLIVE WIRE5 RIALTO101:12.60 
1907SOUTHOLD HANDICAP MASTER ROBERT2ANDREW G. BLAKELY128.5 FGRETNA GREEN4 FAUST101:47.00 
1907CANARSIE STAKES NOTASULGAALBERT L. HAMEL6-a4 FFRIZETTE MASTER ROBERT20:47.00ESR
1907ALBANY HANDICAP JIM GAFFNEYFRANK D. WEIR116 FMAGAZINE2 MASTER ROBERT21:15.40TRACK: MUDDY
1905WESTBURY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP JIMMY LANEGWYN R. TOMPKINSA120 F (±)DICK ROBERTS PAGAN BEY5:16.00TRACK: FAST
1905GOODWOOD CUP RED ROBE2RICHARD MARSH2-e21 F     
1905BROOK CUP STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP GRANDPA2GEORGE WARNERA2524 F (±)PAGAN BEY DICK ROBERTS5:34.40 INAUGURAL RUNNING
1905INAUGURAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP PHANTOM22CHARLES KIERNAN12-b16 F (±)DICK ROBERTS PAGAN BEY4:13.40  
1904CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP ROBERT LE DIABLE1-k10 F     
1904DONCASTER CUP ROBERT LE DIABLER-C DAWSON1-k18 FBACHELORS BUTTON PALMY DAYS4  
1902STANLEY PRODUCE STAKESRED ROBE3JOHN WALTERSA210 F   2:18.002ND: SCOTLAND YET; 3) TRANSFER
1902CUMBERLAND DERBY RED ROBE3A29 FCIRCUS6 BUCCLEUTH1:54.60 
1902CANADIAN DERBY RED ROBE3JOHN WALTERSA210 FDUBIOUS8 MATTIE SPENCER2:17.25127
1902WOODSTOCK PLATE RED ROBE3A29 FGOLD CURE2 CIRCUS61:57.25 
1901OAKWOOD HANDICAP ROBERT WADDELLRALEIGH COLSTON259 FTHE CONQUEROR6 ADVANCE GUARD41:52.60 TRACK: FAST - AT WASHINGTON PARK
1901AMERICAN DERBY ROBERT WADDELLTHEODORE F. COLES2512 FTERMINUS8 THE PARADER2:33.80 
1901ARVERNE STAKES ROBERT WADDELLTHEODORE F. COLES257 F (±)OUTLANDER6 SADIE S21:28.20 
1901WORTH JOCKEY CLUB STAKES THE CONQUEROR6BEN VINCENT23-b8.5 FROBERT WADDELL LOUISVILLE91:48.60TRACK: FAST; MAY 2 OPENING OF NEW WORTH RACE TRACK
1901DREXEL STAKES JIMINEZ6-a8 FROBERT WADDELL TERMINUS81:41.00 TRACK: FAST
1901CARTER HANDICAP MOTLEYWILLIAM LAKELAND4-r7 F (±)ROBERT WADDELL PUPIL31:28.00 
1900PRIX DU PRINCE DE GALLES (DEFUNCT) CAP MARTIN3CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW2-a2400 MTROBESPIERRE20 ROBERSART2  
1890CLARK HANDICAP RILEYEDWARD C. CORRIGANA110 FROBESPIERRE5 BILL LETCHER2:16.25 
1890TENNESSEE DERBY ROBESPIERRE5H. EUGENE LEIGHA249 FJOE WALTON MARIE K2:00.00TRACK: SLOW
1890FURSTENBERG RENNEN BARDE6H. MARSH242400 MTAHNENPROBE    
1890KENTUCKY DERBY RILEYEDWARD C. CORRIGANA112 FBILL LETCHER ROBESPIERRE52:45.00MUDDY - 118 LBS.
1884MANCHESTER CUP FLORENCE32-e14 FROBERTSON2 CORRIE ROY3.22.00 
1881QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES ROBERT THE DEVIL1-a24 F     
1881EPSOM GOLD CUP BEND ORROBERT PECK1-k12 FROBERT THE DEVIL  2:40.00 
1881ASCOT GOLD CUPG1ROBERT THE DEVILC BLANTON1-a20 FPETRONEL EXETER5  
1880ST. LEGER STAKESG1ROBERT THE DEVILTOM JENNINGS, SR.1-a14 FCIPOLLATA THE ABBOT  
1880EPSOM DERBY BEND ORROBERT PECK1-k12.13 FROBERT THE DEVIL MASK2:46.00 
1880GRAND PRIX DE PARIS ROBERT THE DEVILBLANTON1-a3000 MTLE DESTRIER MILAN163:21.50 
1880CESAREWITCH HANDICAP ROBERT THE DEVIL1-a18 FCIPOLLATA THE STAR74.19.60 
1880CHAMPION STAKES ROBERT THE DEVIL1-a10 FBEND OR REVELLER42:10.00 
1880GREAT FOAL STAKES ROBERT THE DEVIL1-a10 FBEND OR MURIEL52:25.00 
1870IRISH GRAND NATIONAL SIR ROBERT PEEL2629 F     
1859PRIX DE BOULOGNE VALNA2243000M  BOIS ROBERT 2° DENIS PAPIN
1857PRIX DES RESERVOIRS BOIS ROBERT4-b1500 MTSYLVIE7 CRINOLINE15 AT CHANTILLY
1844QUEENS VASE ALICE HAWTHORNROBERT HESSELTINE4-f16 FROBERT DE GORHAM    
1843ASCOT GOLD CUPG1RALPHW EDWARDS11-g2 1/2 MILESST FRANCIS2 ROBERT DE GORHAM  
1842DERBY STAKES ATTILA2JOHN SCOTT1512 FROBERT DE GORHAM