Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: ruler 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021ATC FIREBALL HANDICAP WILD RULER101100 MTON THE LEAD2 ANDERMATT61:02.15 
2020FLYING SCOTSMAN NEW MANDATE3R BECKETT7-a7FLANEQASH ONE RULER21:34.35 
2020AUTUMN STAKESG3ONE RULER2CHARLIE APPLEBY3-c8 FVAN GOGH15 DHAHABI1:39.71SF
2020ROMAN CONSUL STAKESG2WILD RULER101200 MTON THE LEAD2 DOUBTLAND1:09.07 
2020HERITAGE STAKES WILD RULER101100MDESTINATION16 FORBIDDEN LOVE71:03.55 
2020MRC VAIN STAKESG3OUR PLAYBOY2291100MRANTING RULERSHIP41:04.91 
2020ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL STAKES GENTLE RULER4IAN R WILKES8-h10 FTIGHTLY TWISTED SAFFRON SPIRIT22:06.51TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) / [5 RAN]
2020MUNCHENER DERBY TRIAL DICAPRIO4HENK CREWE10-a11FNOTRE RULER ATIARO2:36:649 STARTERS; WON BY 7 LENGTHS (JRD)
2020ORCHID STAKESG3MEAN MARY2GRAHAM H. MOTION9-f11 FGENTLE RULER4 ELIZABETH WAY22:11.73NSR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 124 HTWTS 1-2-3
2020MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C&G)G3HANSEATIC6ANTHONY FREEDMAN1-p1100 MTRULERSHIP4 RATHLIN101:03.08 
2020VERTEM FUTURITY TROPHYG1MAC SWINEYJ. BOLGER13-c8 FONE RULER2 BARADAR1:41.98 
2020VRC COOLMORE STUD STAKESG1SEPTEMBER RUNC WALLER5-h1200 MTSWATS THAT WILD RULER1:09.61 
2019ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL STAKESG3GENTLE RULER4IAN R WILKES8-h11 FTHEODORA B GAINING22:13.704TH STRAIGHT WIN
2019DOWAGER STAKESG3GENTLE RULER4IAN R WILKES8-h12 FELYSEAS WORLD DECORATING32:31.95ELYSEAS WORLD - CARER FINALE
2019MRC TRISTARC STAKESG2SAVATIANO22-h1400MANGELIC RULER SPANISH WHISPER31:24.23 
2019VRC BLAZER STAKESG2HAUT BRION HER20-a1400MPOHUTUKAWA ANGELIC RULER1:22.63 
2019GAZEBO STAKES GRAY ATTEMPTSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN4-m6 FHIDDEN RULER3 SIX SHOOTER41:09.72 
2019NEW JERSEY BREEDERS HANDICAPPNUTBUTTER SPECIALCARLOS J MILIAN22-b6 FDIAL OPERATOR VISIONARY RULER1:10.17TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2019SHARON N. KIRBY MEMORIAL STAKESW W FITZYSCOTT BECKER14-c8 FSISTER RULER STOPSHOPPINGAMY1:37.34POLYTRACK [8 RAN]
2019SHARON N KIRBY MEMORIAL S.W W FITZYSCOTT BECKER14-c8 FSISTER RULER STOPSHOPPINGAMY1:37.34BY 7½ L.
2019MVRC ALEXANDRA STAKESG3PRINCESS JENNIA41600 MTANGELIC RULER ARCTIC SHOCK1:36.61 
2019KEERTANA STAKES GENTLE RULER4IAN R WILKES8-h12 FGAINING2 LACUSTRE62:31.323RD STRAIGHT WIN
2019DAILY COURIER INAUGURAL STAKES MR TAKAHASHINICK LOWE9-f5FMEGATRON RULER STORM ON THE RIVER1:00:405 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2019FRIENDLY LOVER HANDICAPVISIONARY RULERANTONIO ARRIAGA226 FPRENDIMI COZY LOVER1:09.86TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2019VRC A.V. KEWNEY STAKESG2SPANISH WHISPER310-a1400 MTVICTORY KINGDOM2 ANGELIC RULER1:22.04 
2019CLASICO ANDRES S TORRESG3ILDEJUAN UDAONDO23-a1400MRAPALE TAPIT RULER1:24:459 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019MRC ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKESG2QAFILA14-b1400 MTANGELIC RULER ZOUBO1:23.08 
2019RAMSEY FARM STAKES GENTLE RULER4IAN R WILKES8-h10.5 FLANTIZ GAINING22:12.73TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2019BANGALORE 2000 GUINEASG2WAR HAMMER3PRASANNA KUMAR4-i1600MNORTHERN ALLIANCE5 SOUTHERN RULER31:39:454 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018OWNER APPRECIATION STAKESMIDNIGHT RULER2TIM DIXON17-b8 FBELLARMINE3 GREAT MINDS31:38.97TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2018NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP JUVENILEDIABOLICAL RULERHENRY DOMINGUEZ36 FAMOR N PASION SUNSCREEN31:09.99TRACK FAST [12 RAN]
2018BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP PAIN AND MISERYEDWARD J. KERELUK16-h8.5 FPINSON4 MIDNIGHT RULER21:45.80TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 3¼ L.
2018RIO GRANDE SENOR FUTURITYSUNSCREEN3CASEY T. LAMBERT16-g5.5 FCOMIC HOT ROD DIABOLICAL RULER1:03.97FAST, 9R
2017NEW JERSEY BREEDERS HANDICAPRAINBOW HEIRJASON J. SERVIS245.5 FSAUCY DON VISIONARY RULER1:02.82TURF: FIRM, 11R, BY 1¼ L.
2017JOHN J. REILLY HANDICAPCHUBLICIOUSJORGE NAVARRO2-o6 FFAST FRIAR VISIONARY RULER1:08.37TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY A HD
2017PRAIRIE ROSE STAKES THOUGHTLESS8HUGH H. ROBERTSON9-e6 FVILARO DONITAS RULER1:10.43TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 1¼ L.
2017MIRANDA DIANE STAKES ROCKIN THE BLEUSMICHAEL BIEHLER9-e6 FDONITAS RULER FIDDLERS TSUNAMI1:09.816 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH
2017FLASHY LADY STAKES GOLDEN MISCHIEFSTEVEN ASMUSSEN8-c6 FWHEATFIELD5 DONITAS RULER1:08:535 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017CAPE DERBYG1EDICT OF NANTESBRETT CRAWFORD72000 MTZODIAC RULER CAPTAIN GAMBLER2 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017MAGNA AUSTRIAN DERBYG2BLACK CANYON5DALIBOR TOROK2-d2200 MTNORILSK2 DAWN RULER2:18 6 STARTERS (JRD)
2017OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY BLACK CANYON5TOROCK DALIBOR2-d2200 MTNORILSK2 DAWN RULER2:18.006 RAN, GOOD, M: NK-6¼-½-NO
2017GREEN FLASH HANDICAP TRIBALISTBLAKE R HEAP1-k5 FGUTSY RULER RICHARDS BOY20:56.93TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2017PAKENHAM CUP LIKE A CAROUSEL22-b2500 MTKHARTOUM11 ONCIDIUM RULER2:39.54 
2017GRAN PREMIO DE LAS AMERICASG1LEO RULERGUILLERMO FRENKEL SANTILLAN8-d1600 MTTRY TWICE KEY DANCE31:33:288 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017BALLARAT CUP GRAND DREAMER21-a2200 MTONCIDIUM RULER GREY LION2:25.79 
2016DURBAN GOLDEN HORSESHOEG2ZODIAC RULERJUSTIN SNAITHC71400MMISTY BIRNAM GUNNER10 14 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016PREMIERS CHAMPION STAKESG1GUNNER10PM GADSBY23-a1600 MTZODIAC RULER MISTY BIRNAM1:39:53WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2016MAN OWAR SPRINTG3BULL VALLEYSG TARRY7-c1100FAFRICAN RULER ISCA91:02:59DH FOR THIRD WITH MAGIC; 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016MR. PROSPECTOR STAKES CHUBLICIOUSJORGE NAVARRO2-o6 FSHAFT OF LIGHT7 VISIONARY RULER1:08.68TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2015GRAN PREMIO GILBERTO LERENAG1FURIA CRUZADAALFREDO F. GAITAN DASSIE1-w2200 MTTOP JULIETTE ALWAYS RULER2:18.1910 RAN; WON BY 2½ L.
2015MY JULIET STAKES DONITAS RULERBLANE SERVIS1-l6 FGALIANA7 TEA TIME91:12.706 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015TYRO STAKES EXPECTED RULERLIAM D. BENSON1-x5 FFULL SALUTE BRAVURA200:56.84TURF FIRM
2015MAHONING DISTAFF STAKES HEYKITTYKITTYKITTYRONALD E. MOQUETT1-r6 FDONITAS RULER HELLUVA NOTION1:12.51TRACK FAST / DONITAS RULER DQD FROM DH FOR 1ST TO 2ND
2014CLASICO RAMON BIAUSG2ALWAYS RULER2-u2200 MTPAULA GARRETON LUNA NISTEL2:17:42 
2014PRIX FOYG2RULER OF THE WORLDAIDAN O BRIEN3-l2400 MTFLINTSHIRE SPIRITJIM2:26.93 
20143 & 4 YEAR OLD SALES STAKESCLEVER SPEED5-f6.5 FTRIBAL RULER3 HOLLYWOOD DRAMA1:18.66TRACK FAST
2014CLASICO CARLOS CAMPINO L.G2SHESGOING TOBEFUNCARLOS URBINA R10-c1800MSAFAWI2 ROMANA RULER1:46.13 
2014GOLDEN BOY STAKES NORTHERN CONTRACTDON SCHNELL196 FA HI FIVE MEGATRON RULER1:126 STARTERS; WON BY 7 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014GREAT METROPOLITAN HANDICAP BEACON LADYWILLIAM J. KNIGHT16-a12 FDA DO RUN RUN DARK RULER52:40.65GS, 10R, M: 7-¾-1
2014CLASICO ARTURO BULLRICHG2ALWAYS RULER2-u2000 MTSOCIOLOGA INC CANDY NEVADA2:02.03 
2014OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (FILLY DIV.)NAUGHTY HOLIDAYDAVID J. FAWKES78.5 FBABES RULER HOLIDAY MAGIC21:46.60TRACK: WET-FAST
2014G. P. IGNACIO E IGNACIO F. CORREASG2SOCIOLOGA INC3-h2500 MTUNE DAME2 ALWAYS RULER02:31:56 
2014CLASICO CHILEG3SALONIKA41-o2.200MBETHANIA7 ALWAYS RULER2:18:74 
2014TOTAH STAKESYOUVE BEEN DUPEDTODD W. FINCHER16-g4.5 FBORN A RULER LEE DID IT0:51.86BY ¾ L.
2014BUCHAREST STAKESTRIUMPH AND SONGKARL M. BROBERG1-x5 FSOLAR CHARGE2 ISHARARULER0:57.55TURF: FIRM, BY 2½ L.
2013CHAMPION STAKESG1FARHHSAEED BIN SUROOR1-i10 FCIRRUS DES AIGLES RULER OF THE WORLD2:12.02 
2013DERBY TRIAL STAKESG3FORTY TALESTODD A. PLETCHER9-e8 FCAPO BASTONE RULER OF LOVE1:35.77NK
2013CHESTER VASEG3RULER OF THE WORLDAIDAN P. O’BRIEN3-l12.5 FMISTER IMPATIENCE HAVANA BEAT22:40.29 
2013MAJESTIC LIGHT STAKES BIG SUR3RAMON MOYA5-g8.32 FRULER ON ICE SPRING HILL FARM1:42.01TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) / DH FOR 2ND
2013DERBY STAKESG1RULER OF THE WORLDAIDAN P. O’BRIEN3-l12 FLIBERTARIAN6 GALILEO ROCK2:39.06 
2013OSIRIS STAKES MADDIES GOLDROLLAND FERGASON2-o6 FMEGATRON RULER STORM CHANCE21:12.80TRACK: FAST
2013GRAN CLASICO CORONACIONG2ROMANA RULERPATRICIO BAEZA8-f2000MWHITE DIAMOND14 PAMPUDO01.57.90DEC.27
2013COACH JIMI LEE STAKES PATAKY KIDTOM PROCTOR1-c7 FMUPPET MAN RULER OF LOVE1:24.88POLYTRACK
2013WEST VIRGINIA DERBYG2DEPARTING2ALBERT M. STALL, JR.13-c9 FRULER OF LOVE OVERANALYZE1:51.40TRACK: FAST; WON BY 8¾ L.
2013SOPHOMORE STAKESCITY OF WESTON2ANTONIO SANO14-c7 FRULER OF LOVE RISK FACTOR21:23.48TRACK: FAST
2013CLASICO LISIMACO JARAQUEMADA ROMANA RULER8-f1600 MTTURCHESE4 SEKKAYA1:35.02 
2013WAKABA STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL]RED RULER7HIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-o2000MCROWN REGALO SATONO NOBLESSE2:00.7 
2013CLASICO JORGE BARAONA P. SEKKAYA7-a1700MBAY HARBOR4 ROMANA RULER1:41.04 
2013SUPER DERBYG2DEPARTING2ALBERT M. STALL, JR.13-c9 FRULER OF LOVE CAMEO APPEARANCE21:50.08WON BY 4 L.
2013CLASICO CARLOS TOMKINSONG2PERSONAL DOT3-b1600 MTGIANT MARKED ALWAYS RULER1:36:86 
2013QATAR PRIX NIELG2KIZUNA4SHOZO SASAKI13-a2400MRULER OF THE WORLD OCOVANGO2:37.64 
2013BUCHAREST STAKESSOLAR CHARGE2DANIEL PISH3-i5 FCOWGIRL N UP ISHARARULER0:57.33TURF: FIRM, 7R
2013LAS OAKSG1ROMANA RULERPATRICIO BAEZA A.8-f2000MSOLARIA6 ZAMBITAMBA1:57.84 
2013GRADUATION STAKES MEGATRON RULER1-n5.5 FMADDIES GOLD REGAL SILVER1:06.20TRACK FAST
2012NIKKEI SHOG2NEKO PUNCHSHINOBU HOSHINO2-f2500MWIN VARIATION RULERSHIP22:37.4 
2012ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX)G1GOLD SHIPNAOSUKE SUGAI16-h2500MOCEAN BLUE14 RULERSHIP22:31.9 
2012AMERICAN JOCKEY CLUB CUPG2RULERSHIP2KATSUHIKO SUMII8-f2200MNAKAYAMA KNIGHT GESTALT32:17.3 
2012CLASICO PRENSA HIPICAG3RANSOM THE KITTENGILBERTO ESCOBAR1-x9.5 FMIND RULER LUCKY MANDATE2:02.03 
2012KENTUCKY DOWNS JUVENILE RULER OF LOVE5-f7 FCENTRAL BANKER MIDAS DANCER1:24.38TURF FIRM
2012A.L. RED ERWIN SALES GRADUATE STAKESLOOK AT THE TIMEDWIGHT J. VIATOR3-h8 F (±)RULERS BEAUTY FOUR JOES1:38.51TURF: FIRM
2012TAKARAZUKA KINENG1ORFEVRE3YASUTOSHI IKEE8-c2200MRULERSHIP2 SHONAN MIGHTY2:10.9  
2012GRAN PREMIO PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRESG1PROUD RULER35-f2200MCATCH AND GO SI VIERAS2:19.04 
2012GRAN PREMIO NACIONALG1INDY POINT24-k2500 MTBIG CAZANOVA PROUD RULER32:35.22 
2012NEW JERSEY JUVENILE (FORMERLY NJ FUTURITY)VISIONARY RULER226 FDANCING LION IRISH POLITICS1:12.46TRACK FAST
2012CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILE STAKESMONUMENT8JOHN W. SADLER6-e8.5 FBALLARD RULER STAR ROCKER41:44.84FAST
2012TENNO SHO (AUTUMN)G1EISHIN FLASHHIDEAKI FUJIWARA8-a2000MFENOMENO8 RULERSHIP21:57.3 
2012QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUPG1RULERSHIP2KATSUHIKO SUMII8-f2000 MTTHUMBS UP7 SWEET ORANGE32:02.38GD, 13R, 3¾-NK-¾
2012JAPAN CUPG1GENTILDONNA3SEI ISHIZAKA16-f2400 MTORFEVRE3 RULERSHIP22:23.1 
2011KINKO SHOG2RULERSHIP2KATSUHIKO SUMII8-f2000MCAPTAIN THULE EARNESTLY22:02.4RENOVATION OF CHUKYO, HELD IN KYOTO
2011SUNLAND DERBYG3TWICE THE APPEALJEFFREY L. BONDE209 FASTROLOGY11 RULER ON ICE1:50.91TRACK: FAST
2011JOCKEY CLUB STAKESG2DANDINO2JAMES G. GIVEN16-b12 FNATIVE RULER3 INDIAN DAYS2:33.70 
2011BELMONT STAKESG1RULER ON ICEKELLY J. BREEN14-a12 FSTAY THIRSTY BRILLIANT SPEED22:30.88SY 3/4L. 25-1 6TH ANIMAL KINGDOM
2011HOT SPRINGS STAKES CHIEF OF AFFAIRSW. BRET CALHOUN4-r6 FINKADO NATIVE RULER21:08.56TRACK: FAST
2011B. THOUGHTFUL STAKESULTRA BLENDARTHUR SHERMAN207.5 FLADY RAILRIDER WEST RULER1:30.40NSR
2011WAIKRC INTERNATIONAL STAKESG1RED RULER392000MBOOMING4 PASSCHENDAELE42:01.54 
2011NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2RULERSHIP2KATSUHIKO SUMII8-f2400MHIRUNO DAMOUR ROSE KINGDOM2:24.6 
2011ARC CITY OF AUCKLAND CUPG2SHOWCAUSE22-b2400MCASSINI8 RED RULER32:31.64 
2011HASKELL INVITATIONAL STAKESG1COIL5ROBERT A. BAFFERT3-n9 FSHACKLEFORD RULER ON ICE1:48.20NK
2011CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTEG2WILSON RIDGE3SAMMY GARCIA2-h8.5 FMI NENA MARY MIND RULER1:48.26  
2011PRAIRIE EXPRESS STAKES WIREDFORTWOTWENTYBART G. HONE116 FNATIVE RULER2 STEPHENGOTHISSTAR1:08.10TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 3½ L.
2011BREEDERS CUP CLASSICG1DROSSELMEYERWILLIAM I. MOTT10-d10 FGAME ON DUDE RULER ON ICE2:04.2715-1, 14-1, 17-1. CAREER FINALE @ CHURCHILL DOWNS
2011GRADUATION STAKESRULER OF DUBAIGEORGE A. PAPAPRODROMOU16-g5.5 FTHREE VASES ROUSING SERMON1:04.48ON TRACK AW : FAST
2011IM SMOKIN STAKESRULER OF DUBAIGEORGE A. PAPAPRODROMOU16-g6 FCHAMPIONS GATE ROUSING SERMON1:09.42TRACK: FAST
2011DON BERNHARDT STAKES NATIVE RULER2CHRIS RICHARD96.5 FA DIEHL SNAPSHOT101:14.88 TRACK: FAST
2011NORFOLK STAKESG1CREATIVE CAUSEMICHAEL C. HARRINGTON1-g8.5 FDRILL7 RULER OF DUBAI1:42.66TRACK: FAST
2011HBRINC SPRING CLASSICG1JIMMY CHOUX16-g2040MRED RULER3 HOLD IT HARVEY2:06.24DH 2ND
2011DIAMOND STAKESG3FREEDOM13AIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-c10 FHIGH RULER4 ZANUGHAN2:10.92 
2011FEDERICO TESIO STAKES CONCEALED IDENTITYEDMOND D. GAUDET21-a9 FRULER ON ICE J W BLUE1:45.67 
2011PENNSYLVANIA DERBYG2TO HONOR AND SERVEWILLIAM I. MOTT4-r9 FRULER ON ICE RATTLESNAKE BRIDGE1:47.34NSR
2011PREMIER CUP HANDICAP IMCO SPIRITHENRY DOMINGUEZ14-c6 FNATIVE RULER2 PACK YOUR BAGS21:07.13TRACK: FAST
2011CALIFORNIA CUP DISTAFFUNZIP ME2MARTIN F. JONES5-f6.5 F (±)WEST RULER SALTY SARAH1:12.53 
2010PRINCIPAL STAKES [JPN DERBY TRIAL]RULERSHIP2KATSUHIKO SUMII8-f2000 MTQUARK STAR BASILEUS41:59.10FIRM
2010NARUO KINENG3RULERSHIP2KATSUHIKO SUMII8-f1800MHIRUNO DAMOUR LILE DAVAL1:44.9FM. 12R. ½-NK-1¼
2010PRIX DE LA CALIFORNIE LILISIDEFRANCOIS ROHAUT1-l1500 MTTAGAR BERE RULER OF MY HEART1:47.98 
2010MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUPG2SIR SLICK182000MMANONAMISSION RED RULER32:01.55 
2010LECOMTE STAKESG3RON THE GREEKTHOMAS M. AMOSS9-b8.18 FMAXIMUS RULER LETSGETITONMON1:40.09FAST, 10R, M-1½-½-1¼
2010DON BERNHARDT STAKES NATIVE RULER2CHRIS RICHARD96.5 FAGASTACHE CAIXA ELETRONICA1:15.42FT. 7R. 1¼-1-3
2010MOONGA STAKESG3ROTHERA4-l1400MSNIPERS BULLET JUNGLE RULER1:25.86 
2010TYROS STAKESG3ZOFFANY4AIDAN O BRIEN1-c7 FHIGH RULER4 JOLIE JIOCONDE1:32.61 
2010HARVEY ARNEAULT MEMORIAL HANDICAP NATIVE RULER2CHRIS RICHARD96 FCAPTAIN CHEROKEE SUPER ROBUSTO1:11.08FT, 9R, M- ¾- 2¾- 1¾
2010WRC TRENTHAM STAKESG3RED RULER392100MSTAND TALL6 HURRAH62:12.42 
2010ARC ZABEEL CLASSICG1BOOMING42-d2000MRED RULER3 GINGA DUDE2:04.02 
2010WRC WELLINGTON CUPG2RED RULER392400MAWESOME PLANET MANONAMISSION2:27.42DH 2ND & 3RD
2010WAKAGOMA STAKES HIRUNO DAMOURMITSUGU KON4-i2000MRULERSHIP2 EXELSUS2:02.0 
2010WILD HARMONY STAKES DANCE WITH GABLEMICHAEL M. MACHOWSKY8-c6 FAFLEET RULER MY SUMMER SLEW1:08.48FM, 6R, M- 1¼- 1- 1¼
2010ARC CITY OF AUCKLAND CUPG2RED RULER392400MFAZZA MANONAMISSION2:27.22 
2009KING COTTON STAKES NATIVE RULER2CHRIS RICHARD96 FSEMAPHORE MAN SILVER EDITION31:09.66TRACK: FAST
2009WRC TRENTHAM STAKESG3COURT RULER613-a2100MOREILLY ROSE HEZA KARMA KARZI2:08.84 
2009AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG1POMPEII RULER2-b2000 MTMETAL BENDER SARRERA2:07.12DH 2ND & 3RD
2009PRAIRIE MEADOWS SPRINT STAKES NATIVE RULER2CHRIS RICHARD96 FCOACH JIMI LEE HIGH EXPECTATIONS1:08.26TRACK FAST
2009SANDOWN STAKESG3NINE TALES25-b1500MJUNGLE RULER ITSAMONTY1:30.60 
2009WATC BELMONT SPRINTG3UNIVERSAL RULER3-i1400MROMAN TIME2 KENS DOUBLE1:22.62 
2009QUEENSLAND DERBYG1COURT RULER613-a2400 MTSHOCKING12 LARRYS NEVER LATE2:34.42 
2009BARRETTS JUVENILE STAKESSEATTLE RULER2MICHAEL C. HARRINGTON17-b6.5 FTHE SKINNY MAN BENCH THE JUDGE1:18.06TRACK: FAST
2009ARC ZABEEL CLASSICG1VOSNE ROMANEE29-h2000MRED RULER3 TELL A TALE32:00.60 
2009HOLLYWOOD PREVUE STAKESG3AMERICAN LIONEOIN G. HARTY8-h7 FGET MY FIX SEATTLE RULER21:22.49TRACK: FAST
2009PRAIRIE EXPRESS STAKES NATIVE RULER2CHRIS RICHARD96 FCELLULOID HERO2 THE BIG WAVE1:08.96TRACK: FAST
2009ASPIRANT STAKESIBBOYEETODD A. PLETCHER4-n6 FDAHLGREN CHAPEL2 PERSIAN RULER41:11.18FST, 8R, M- 6¼
2009CRITERIUM DU FONDS EUROPEEN DE LELEVAGE RULER OF MY HEARTTG. DASCOMBE5-i1600MMAROON MACHINE ANZAS1:43.70 
2009CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLIES)EVENING JEWELJAMES M. CASSIDY16-g8.5 FWARRENS JITTERBUG WEST RULER1:43.97FAST, 10R, M-¾-NK-1¼
2009PREMIER HANDICAP EZ DREAMERR. KORY OWENS13-c6FNATIVE RULER2 DUCKY DRAKE1:09TRACK FAST
2008IOWA SPRINT HANDICAP NATIVE RULER2CHRIS RICHARD96 FSING BABY SING NOONMARK1:08.98TRACK: FAST
2008NORGOR DERBY CHIEF OF THESTREETEMMITT B. BURELSMITH, JR.9-e6 FMR GOLDEN RULER QUIET AGAIN1:11.60 FT, 7R, M- 1- 4- 1¼
2008SANDOWN CLASSICG2ZIPPING3232400MDOURO VALLEY2 RED RULER32:35.05 
2008VRC HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB STAKES STAVKA16-g1400MTHE FUZZ4 JUNGLE RULER1:23.28 
2008PRAIRIE MEADOWS SPRINT STAKES GREELEYS CONQUEST11-c6 FNATIVE RULER2 THE BIG WAVE1:08.10TRACK FAST
2008SUNSHINE MILLIONS DASHBOB BLACK JACKJAMES M. KASPAROFF14-c6 FWINSOME CHARM AFLEET RULER1:06.53NWR, SA, FT, 8R, M-3½, 2, ¾
2008RED EARTH SSTRATEGIC LEADER4-r7.5 FMARQ FRENCH PAWNEE RULER1:29.00TURF: FIRM
2008WATC EASTER STAKES UNIVERSAL RULER3-i1500MI COMMAND3 ZHAMENKA1:29.40 
2008ARC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG2RED RULER3JOHN G. SARGENT92100 MTSIX OCLOCK NEWS PIERRE JOSEPH2:10.61 
2008CLASICO DIA DE LOS PADRESG1GALLANT RULER2JOSE DAN VELEZ1-j9 FDAZZLING DR CEVIN BROKEN EXPRESS1:50.77 
2008BUNBURY STAKES UNIVERSAL RULERD. MCAULIFFE3-i1400MI COMMAND3 NOBLE STEED21:24.07 
2008LAZARO S. BARRERA MEMORIAL STAKESG3TWO STEP SALSAJULIO C. CANANI7-c7 FAFLEET RULER DIXIE CHATTER1:20.66TRACK: FAST
2008PASADENA STAKES POLONIUS4MICHAEL V. PENDER17-b8 FEZ DREAMER AFLEET RULER1:34.12FM, 9R, M- 4, 1, NO
2008LA PUENTE STAKES TIZ WESTRICHARD E. MANDELLA268 FAFLEET RULER EZ DREAMER1:34.38TURF: FIRM
2008JOSE DE DIEGOG1GALLANT RULER21-j8.5 FDAZZLING DR CEVIN CLASSICAL CONCERTO1:44.40 
2008AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1NOM DU JEUMURRAY P. BAKER52400 MTRED RULER3 LITTORIO2:36.29 
2008PRIX DE PONTARME ARCADIAS ANGLEPASCAL F. BARY15-a1600 MTMEGA BACK WORLD RULER31:39.00MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2008VRC ST. LEGER STAKES INKSTER2MICK G. PRICE13-a2800 MTMOMENT IN TIME4 FAST RULER3:01.12DH 1ST & 2ND
2008PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE CALMING INFLUENCES. BIN SUROOR10-a1600 MTROYAL GOD2 WORLD RULER31:44.20  
2008MRC MEMSIE STAKESG2WEEKEND HUSSLERR. MCDONALD9-h1400MMALDIVIAN POMPEII RULER1:23.27 
2008HBRINC KELT CAPITAL STAKESG1PRINCESS COUP2MARK WALKER1-n2040MRED RULER3 NOM DU JEU2:04.58 
2008MRC YALUMBA STAKESG1DOURO VALLEY2D. T. OBRIEN3-o2000 MTPOMPEII RULER GUILLOTINE62:04.37 
2008MRC UNDERWOOD STAKESG1WEEKEND HUSSLERROSS S. MCDONALD9-h1800MPOMPEII RULER LITTORIO1:49.86 
2008BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHYG3ABLE PRINCEJOHN MOORE14-b1000 MTPLANET RULER3 NATURAL BLITZ40:56.00 
2008DR. JOSE CELSO BARBOSAG1GALLANT RULER2JOSE DAN VELEZ1-j10 FMASTERS BIG BOY DOWN FOR DOUBLE2:06.14 
2008MARFA STAKES OFF DUTY3LYNN S. WHITING166.5 FNAKAYAMA ARASHI NATIVE RULER21:16.08FAST
2008SMARTY JONES STAKES LIBERTY BULLTHOMAS M. AMOSS4-r8 FISABULL RICH YOUNG RULER1:38.15NK STALLION 1-2
2007SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHYG3GWACHEON RULERYOO JAE GIL10-c2000 MTFLY QUEEN2 DAIWA ARAZI2:08.60 
2007PRINCELY TROPHY AL ARU ARU2-e1400MTUCKER RULER DEAR SPARKLE1:30.1 
2007CENTENARY SPRINT CUPG1SCINTILLATION7C.S. SHUM16-c1000 MTABSOLUTE CHAMPION PLANET RULER30:56.40GF. 10R. ¾-1¾-2½
2007MRC ST. GEORGE STAKESG2POMPEII RULERM.G. PRICE2-b1800MMARASCO AQUA DAMORE1:49.28 
2007SHA TIN SPRINT TROPHYG3SACRED KINGDOMP. F. YIU22-b1000 MTFRIENDLY GAINS PLANET RULER30:55.90 
2007CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZEG1ABSOLUTE CHAMPIOND. HALL181200 MTPLANET RULER3 REGENCY HORSE1:08.20 
2007SONODA PRINCESS CUP TUCKER RULER7-c1400MROKO MIRACLE YUKINO BIG ROSE1:30.5 
2007FOOTHILL STAKES PRIME RULER2CHRISTOPHER S. PAASCH5-i6.5 FIM ALL OUT LITSGOODLOOKNGRAY1:18.09TRACK: FAST
2007VRC AUSTRALIAN CUPG1POMPEII RULERM. PRICE2-b2000MMARASCO TAWQEET2:01.53 
2007PERTH STAKES UNIVERSAL RULER3-i1100MSCENIC BLAST MIGHTY MAK1:03.50 
2006CENTENARY SPRINT CUPG1SCINTILLATION7C S SHUM16-c1000 MTNATURAL BLITZ4 PLANET RULER30:56.30GF. 10R. ½-1-3
2006MISTER FRISKYG3YANKEE MONARCHLUIS SALINAS22-d1200 MTRULY FRISKY GALLANT RULER21:11:58 
2006DARYL WELLS SR. MEMORIAL STAKESARCHERS ALYANCERJOHN C. SIMMSC208.5 FSMILING JORDAN ALLEGED RULER1:43.75TURF: GOOD; DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD W/ SANDSPIT
2006CHENERY STAKES NATIVE RULER2ANN MERRYMAN95.5 FTIMELY ENCOUNTER2 DILLON SAID1:03.30TURF FIRM
2006VRC CRAIGLEE STAKESG2POMPEII RULERM.G. PRICE2-b1600MSPHENOPHYTA ZIPPING31:38.50 
2006MRC YALUMBA STAKESG1CASUAL PASSM. J. ELLERTON10-d2000 MTPOMPEII RULER EL SEGUNDO32:02.69 
2006SUNNY SLOPE STAKES DILEMMA3PATRICK GALLAGHER4-m6 FCAPED FOR FLIGHT PRIME RULER21:09.69TRACK FAST
2006MVRC W.S. COX PLATEG1FIELDS OF OMAGHDAVID A. HAYES6-e2040 MTEL SEGUNDO3 POMPEII RULER2:06.89 
2006MRC J.J. LISTON STAKESG2POMPEII RULERMICK PRICE2-b1400MRED DAZZLER OUR SMOKING JOE1:23.68 
2006KINGARVIE STAKESDANCERS BAJANROBERT TILLER9-f8.5 FD BOLD RULER LEGAL MOVE1:48.35 
2006COPA GEORGE WASHINGTONG1MIRACLE PAINTINGMAXIMO GOMEZ11-f8.5 FEL VIENTO5 GALLANT RULER21:45.10 
2005HASKELL INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1ROMAN RULER2ROBERT A. BAFFERT8-h9 FSUN KING5 PARK AVENUE BALL1:49.88TRACK: FAST
2005HONG KONG SPRINTG1NATURAL BLITZ4D. CRUZ291000 MTPLANET RULER3 ABLE PRINCE0:57.60 
2005CLASICO JOSE COLL VIDALG2EL VIENTO5SALVADOR CORREA9-b1200 MTMORNING PERKS GALLANT RULER21:12.16 
2005AWAD STAKES RAVING ROCKETLARRY RIVELLI1-d8 FREADY RULER KID GRINDSTONE1:37.68TURF YIELDING
2005GOODWOOD BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2ROCK HARD TENRICHARD E. MANDELLAA19 FROMAN RULER2 CHOCTAW NATION1:48.684TH STRAIGHT WIN - CAREER FINALES 1ST & 2ND
2005TRAVERS STAKESG1FLOWER ALLEYTODD A. PLETCHER17-b10 FBELLAMY ROAD ROMAN RULER22:02.76BELLAMY ROAD - CAREER FINALE
2005BARBADOS GUINEASG1BANDRULERS. BYNOE8-c1570 MTPOMPOSETTOR SACKETT1:36.40 
2005DWYER STAKESG2ROMAN RULER2ROBERT A. BAFFERT8-h8.5 FFLOWER ALLEY PROUD ACCOLADE21:40.83TRACK: FAST
2005BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHYG1SILENT WITNESS313-a1000 MTCOUNTRY MUSIC7 PLANET RULER30:55.30 
2005DONNIE WILHITE MEMORIAL HANDICAP DREAMSANDVISIONS68 FREADY RULER CLASSICAL AFFIRM1:36.10TURF FIRM
2004NORFOLK STAKESG2ROMAN RULER2ROBERT A. BAFFERT8-h8.5 FBOSTON GLORY LITTLEBITOFZIP1:44.27TRACK: FAST
2004RUPERT CLARKE STAKES TYCOON RULER2-b1400MMONAHAN TWEED DOMINE1:22.80 
2004BOURBON COUNTY STAKES REY DE CAFEGEORGE R. ARNOLD II5-c8.5 FDUBLEO READY RULER1:42.90TURF: GOOD
2004ONTARIO DERBY A BIT OGOLDCATHERINE DAY PHILLIPS1-n9 FORGAN GRINDER3 ALLEGED RULER1:53.18TRACK FAST
2004MIDDLEGROUND BREEDERS CUP STAKES LEAVING ON MY MINDDANIEL PISH16-f8 FREADY RULER RUBIALEDO1:39.12TRACK: FAST
2004W.J. (BILL) ADAMS STAKES TYCOON RULER2-b1200MGREY SONG ST CHRISOPH1:09.39 
2004DEL MAR FUTURITYG2DECLANS MOONRONALD W. ELLIS2-i7 FROMAN RULER2 SWISS LAD21:21.29NSR. NK
2004TRUMPETER CUPSANTA FAYEN. ISSA2-o1570 MTBANDRULER DON ANGLESONNY1:36.20 
2004EL JOVEN STAKES READY RULER14-c8FMALANATO RENO BOB21:36.74 
2004BEST PAL STAKESG2ROMAN RULER2ROBERT A. BAFFERT8-h6.5 FACTXECUTIVE SLEWSBAG1:15.93TRACK: FAST
2003NORFOLK STAKESG2RULERS COURTEOIN G. HARTY2-d8.5 FCAPITANO4 PERFECT MOON21:41.27NSR BY 14 LENGTHS
2003HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG3PERFECT MOON2MELVIN F. STUTE1-l6 FBLAIRS ROARIN STAR RULERS COURT1:10.39TRACK: FAST
2003CAPE FLYING CHAMPIONSHIPG1ELIS GAME20-a1000MDOMINION RULER NATIONAL CURRENCY58.1025,JAN
2003SHA TIN SPRINT TROPHYG3SILENT WITNESS313-a1000 MTPLANET RULER3 FIREBOLT0:55.70 
2003BETTIE BULLOCK MEMORIAL DERBY CHEESE PUFFTERRILL GIBBS4-r5.5FDESERT RULER MOPBUCKMOLLY1:04.539 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2003ALISTER CLARK STAKESG2TITANIC JACK91600 MTTYCOON RULER REGICIDE31:37.72 
2003CLASICO ACTION RUN SUNSATIONALAGAPITO FEIJOO4-n1200 MTSRAINBOW RULER ROYAL LLUBA73"1 
2003VRC DEBONAIR STAKESG3INNOVATION GIRLC61420MDELAGO BROM TYCOON RULER1:22.72 
2003MOHAWK HANDICAPQUIET RULERRUSSELL R. MUELLER9-f9 FSALUTE HIM HAGGS CASTLE1:54.03TURF: SOFT
2003CHEVALIER CUP THE DUKE4CASPAR FOWNES4-r1400 MTGREAT DELIGHT3 PLANET RULER31:22.00 
2003VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEASG1DELAGO BROM171600MTYCOON RULER THORN PARK1:35.93 
2002CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBYG2SMART RULER21-a2000 MT     
2002CONCEPT SPORTS STAKES HYDROMETER431410MLORD VOLKSRAAD TYCOON RULER1:23.54 
2002MOHAWK HANDICAPQUIET RULERRUSSELL R. MUELLER9-f9 FWHITMORES CONN CHASIN WIMMIN21:55.16TURF: SOFT
2002BUFFALO STAKESWILD RULER2GUY KLING1-o8 FFANCY BRU CABERNET31:46.00 
2002AJC ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKESG2LONHROJOHN R. HAWKES81200 MTVIKING RULER2 SHAGS1:11.06 
2002C.S HAYES STAKESG3YELL2181200MTYCOON RULER BEFORE TOO LONG1.10.94 
2001SPRING CHAMPION STAKESG1VIKING RULER2CLARRY CONNERS9-c1800 MTEVANDER4 SILVER BARON1:49.50 
2001MVRC AAMI VASEG2USTINOVJ. BART CUMMINGS102040 MTVIKING RULER2 PURE THEATRE2:06.34 
2001GRAN PREMIO DE PRIMAVERA PERSIAN RULERF. BEDOURET1-p2400   25455 
2001MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAPG3LONHROJ. HAWKES81400MPRINCE OF PLAY VIKING RULER21:23.87 
2001NJC SPRING STAKESG3MAGIC ALBERT2-o1600MVISCOUNT7 VIKING RULER21:37.08 
2001HYOGO QUEEN CUP KANTO RULER13-c1700MTSUKASA HEROINE LUCY341:53.3 
2001COPA DE ORO DE SAN SEBASTIAN PERSIAN RULERF. BEDOURET1-p2400ILLUMBE MARICHAL2:32:03 
2001GRAN PREMIO DE SAN SEBASTIAN PERSIAN RULERF. BEDOURET1-p2800 MTOLD FEATHERS ILLUMBE3:14.20 
2001NIIGATA DERBY MOUNTAIN GUIDE33-l1700MYOUNG RULER CRYSTAL OJA1:49.1 
2001RALPH M. HINDS POMONA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP JUST RULER23-b9 F (ABT)GREY MEMO LEFFACEUR1:50.70 
2000CAPE HENLOPEN HANDICAP JOHNS CALLTHOMAS H. VOSS2-f12 FPAY ZONE PERSIAN RULER2:28.01NCR
2000GP PRESIDENTE VARGASG2ABSOLUTE RULERGASTAO F. SANTOS2-e2400 MTVERNIER SUNSHINE WAY22:26.80 
2000MALAYSIA AIRLINES STAKES TICKET TO ROME8-c1200 MTLEZAYRE PRIME RULER31:09.33 
2000GP PRESIDENTE ARTHUR DA COSTA E SILVAG3ABSOLUTE RULERGASTAO F. SANTOS2-e2000 MTICELANDER2 RAVARO22:00.30 
2000GP ABCPCC - MATHIAS MACHLINEG1SEVERADODULCINGO GUIGNONI9-h2400 MTABSOLUTE RULER  2:27.00 
2000GRANDE PREMIO BRASILG1STRAIGHT FLUSH3DULCINO GUIGNONI16-a2400 MTSEVERADO ABSOLUTE RULER2:27.00 
2000LECOMTE STAKES NOBLE RULERNIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN23-b8 FMIGHTY PENINSULA1:39.11TRACK: GOOD
1999PRIX LORD SEYMOUR ARNAQUEURANDRE FABRE1-d2400 MTMASALARIAN PERSIAN RULER2:36.50 
1999COPA DE ORO DE SAN SEBASTIAN PERSIAN RULERE. LELLOUCHE1-p2400 METRESCOACH OKAWANGO2:27.3413 RAN. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: 1.5 - 2 - 3
1999G.P. FRANCISCO EDUARDO DE PAULA MACHADOG1ABSOLUTE RULERGASTAO F. SANTOS2-e2000 MT    2ND: SMOKY SIMON
1999GRANDE PREMIO BRASILG1AIORTROPHEAFONSO FLORIO BARBOSA9-h2400 MTUNRIVALLED ABSOLUTE RULER2:34.80 
1999GRANDE PREMIO JOSE BUARQUE DE MACEDOG3FUNTASTICGASTAO F. SANTOS8-f1600 MTRAVARO2 ABSOLUTE RULER1:33.00 
1999EUROPA PREISG1BELENUSANDREAS WOHLER9-h2400 MTHIBISCUS2 PERSIAN RULER2:33.15 
1999PRIX DHEDOUVILLEG3PERSIAN RULERD. SEPULCHRE1-p2400 MTARNAQUEUR PUBLIC PURSE2:34.30 
1998LABOUR DAY CUP ASSERTIVE LADY14-c2500MTHAI RULER SCRUPULOUS2:44.13 
1998PRIX DU GRAND CAMP PERSIAN RULERD. SEPULCHRE1-p2400MCOPELAND ALCAZAR3  
1998COPA DE ORO DE SAN SEBASTIAN KASHWANE. LELLOUCHE1-p2400PERSIAN RULER ALABAMA162:41:84 
1998PRIX VULCAIN PERSIAN RULERDOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE1-p2400 MTRES JUDICATA ULTIMATELY LUCKY2:40.40SAINT-CLOUD
1998DURBRIDGE STAKES LAZING ABOUT3-l1300MPRIME RULER3 MI MODEST1:15.77 
1997TATTERSALLS PLATE TOO DARN HOT3-i2400MHEART RULER ITALIAN SAINT2:42.14 
1997AKARENGA KINEN OSUMI DYNA2-f1500MFLARING RULER CROW RIVER1:32.9 
1997COLIN STEPHEN QUALITYG3HEART RULERC172400MLINESMAN EMERALD CUT52:33.27 
1997ALMA NORTH STAKESREEVES LIBRONALD C. CARTWRIGHT4-p8.5 FTHE RULERS SISTER DANCE FOR JAN1:47.117R, M: NO-½-2½
1997WARWICK FARM SPRING CUP TWILIGHT HOUR313-a2100MHEART RULER RIPPER22:08.90 
1997THE METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1HEART RULERJ. DENHAMC172600MLINESMAN COURT OF HONOUR2:41.50 
1997CRITERIUM INTERNACIONAL JUMBOTRON16-a1600 MTPERSIAN RULER RECAREDO21:41.03 
1997THOROUGHBRED RETIREMENT FOUNDATION STAKES CRANBERRY MUFFINGREGORY WILSON8-f8FTHE RULERS SISTER SHUTTERED1.38. 996 R. M- NK- 3/4- 1 1/2 SHUTTERED FAV. [3-5]
1996MARYLAND MILLION OAKSTHE RULERS SISTERDONALD H. BARR5-g9 FHAY LETS DANCE TRUE MYSTERY1:49.00 
1996CAESARS WISH STAKESMARFAS FINALEWILLIAM DONOVAN2-h8.5FHAY LETS DANCE THE RULERS SISTER1:44.81 
1996HOKKAI YUSHUN CROW RIVER3-d2000MFLARING RULER KING YUKA2:17.1 
1996TWIXT STAKESPROPER ANGEL1-o8.5 FCLAMOROSA THE RULERS SISTER1:44.20 
1996OFFICE QUEEN STAKES PROPER ANGELJOHN P. HICKS1-o8.5 FTHE RULERS SISTER HAY LETS DANCE1:42.258R, M: ½-¾-4½
1996DERMODY STAKESG3FURAMA NIGHTSC231000MRARE OPPORTUNITY PRIME RULER3:58.30 
1996LANDAURA STAKES THE RULERS SISTERDONALD BARR5-g8.5 FHAY GAMMY DANCE FOR JAN1.46. 716 R. M- 5- 3 1/2- 1/2 WINNER FAV. [3-2]
1996OKAN SHO YUBUE13-a1600MKING YUKA FLARING RULER1:46.9 
1995YOUNG CHALLENGE CUP FLARING RULER1-c1500MLADY PARTNER SNOW DRAGON41:37.7 
1995DOVER STAKES SUN OF A BLITZENPETER B. ALEXANDERA106 FIN CONTENTION MYSTIC RULER1:10.778R. M- NK- 1 1/2- 8 1/4
1995RUFFNER STAKES SCRATCH PAPERRANDY NUNLEY21-a8.5FALYCIAS RULER STREAKING NORTH1.45. 407 R. M- 4 1/2- 2- 7 WINNER FAV. [3-5]
1994OLD HICKORY STAKES TIMELESS HONORTHOMAS M. AMOSS3-d6 FBEAVERS NOSE ALYCIAS RULER1:11.00 
1994ROYAL ARTILLERY GOLD CUP CHASE WELKNOWN CHARACTERP NICHOLLS1-t3M 110YFIFTH AMENDMENT3 TRIBAL RULER26m 21.1sGF. 17R, 12F. DIST-8-1
1994WINTER STAKES ZETOILEF W MITCHELLC21500MDANJIKI RACING RULER1:28.70 
1994SWOONS SON STAKESG3SPLIT RUNLOUIS M. GOLDFINE1-n8.5 FZEERULER THE VID1:42.36M: NK-NK-HD, 4TH LITTLE BRO LANTIS
1994SHEILA GWYNNE QUALITY STAKES PEPPERMINT RULER4-n1500MPETITE AMOUR3 PRAYERFUL1:28.64 
1994CORNHUSKER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3ZEERULERDONNIE K. VON HEMEL5-j9 FPOWERFUL PUNCH DANCING JON1:50.20 
1994LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAPG3ZEERULERDONNIE VON HEMEL5-j11 FSAMOURZAKAN BAROW2:15.80 
1993PREMIO NATALE DI ROMAG3PROSPECTIVE RULERG. PUCCIATTI1-x1600 MTEL DINERO ANOTHER BOB1:39.20 
1993FLINTLOCK STAKES HIGH RANKERWILLIAM M. SIRE4-r8.32 FTRI FOR THE GOLD QUALITY RULER1:42.406R; M: 3/4- 1- 4 1/4
1993PREMIO EMILIO TURATIG2CULTURE VULTUREPAUL COLE8-h1600MPROSPECTIVE RULER VENTIQUATTROFOGLI1:39.2 
1993CHIPPING NORTON STAKESG1KINGSTON BAY20-a1600MKINJITE PLANET RULER21:36.3 
1993GRAN PREMIO CITTA DI NAPOLIG3SPARTAN SHAREEFCLIVE BRITTAIN20-c2000MTAFFS ACRE PROSPECTIVE RULER2:03.20 
1993RAZORBACK HANDICAPG2LIL E TEELYNN S. WHITING23-b8.5 FZEERULER SENOR TOMAS1:41.55MDY
1992SMOKE SCREEN STAKES IRISH SWAPJOSEPH E. BROUSSARD1-c8 FZEERULER ZIG N ZAG1:34.48 
1992FUTURITY STAKESG1MANNERISM2D. LEE FREEDMAN2-e1400 MTPLANET RULER2 WRAP AROUND1:23.90 
1992NATALMA STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G3FOXY FERDIEDAVID R. BELL20-c8 FCLEVER CLEO OVER RULER1:45.20SF HD
1992PREMIO RIBOTG2STUBASSALDUINO BOTTI2-s1600MPROSPECTIVE RULER GLACIAL31.42.40 
1992BLOODHORSE BREEDERS STAKESG2LOVE COMES TO TOWN22-b1400MASTUTE ANGEL RACING RULER1:23.8 
1992HONDA STAKESG1PLANET RULER2DAVID A. HAYES8-j1600 MTSOHO SQUARE2 VOWS21:34.20DH 2ND & 3RD
1992PRAIRIE MEADOWS CORNHUSKER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3IRISH SWAPJOSEPH E. BROUSSARD1-c9 FZEERULER STALWARS1:47.80NO; NSR 2/5 OFF TR
1992CLARK HANDICAPG3ZEERULERDONNIE K. VON HEMEL5-j9 FFLYING CONTINENTAL ECHELONS ICE MAN1:50.1114-1
1992REMINGTON GREEN STAKES LATIN AMERICANROBERT MARSHALL4-m9 FZEERULER NO MORE HARD TIMES1:49.60TURF: FIRM
1992LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAPG3STARK SOUTHJOHN W. RUSSELL13-b11 FFOR YOU A WISH ZEERULER2:15.91NK,HD
1992WINTERBOTTOM STAKESG2BARROSA BOY101400MPLANET RULER2 WELCOME KNIGHT1:23.85 
1992GRAN PREMIO CITTA DI NAPOLIG3GUADO DANNIBALEA. RENZONI16-c2000MTAFFS ACRE PROSPECTIVE RULER2:01.1 
1992KILMORE CUP FORGOTTEN RULER26-c1600M  RUN STRAIGHT RUN1:37.40 
1991FUTURITY STAKESG1REDELVAGREG VARCOE7-d1400MBUREAUCRACY3 PLANET RULER21:22.60 
1991FAIRMOUNT DERBYG3DISCOVERSTEVEN C. PENROD3-e8.5 FZEERULER LORD JOE1:44.30 
1991PREMIO ANTONIO BLASCOG1MELODY SINGERCONCHITA MINGUEZ5-j1400MFON RULER DONT LEAVE ME II1:27.6011 RAN. PISTA: BUENA
1991WOODLANDS DERBY SHATTER THE STARSWILLIAM E. HAZEN, JR.9-f8.5 FZEERULER LANYONS STAR1:43.10TRACK: FAST; 10R; WON BY A HEAD
1991C.F. ORR STAKESG2PLANET RULER2D A HAYES8-j1400MARK REGAL VO ROGUE1:23.00 
1991COMMENCEMENT STAKES STRIDING RULERHIRAM TACKETT3-n6F.DIRTY DAVID NO IM HARVEY1.13. 70TRACK-FAST
1991PREMIO CIMERA PERFIL32-s1600 MTFON RULER BOHEMIO71:38.80 
1991GEORGE MAIN STAKESG1PLANET RULER28-j1600MKINJITE QUICK SCORE21:36.5 
1991COPA DE S.M. EL REY - (GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL 1941 A 1976)G1SURR.AVIAL12-g2400 MTMONET7 FON RULER2:31:00 
1991CHALLENGER STAKES LEE N OTTOGLENN S. WISMER3-l9 FRANDY STRIDING RULER1:49.98TRACK: FAST
1991SUPER DERBYG1FREE SPIRITS JOYCLARENCE E. PICOU3-d10 FOLYMPIO ZEERULER2:00.9629-1 4TH BEST PAL (.90 FAV.)
1991OMAHA GOLD CUPG3ZEERULERDONNIE K. VON HEMEL5-j9 FSHATTER THE STARS GREAT HALO1:49.50TRACK: FAST
1990GADSDEN STAKESG1PLANET RULER28-j1200MREDELVA GYPSY ROGUE1:08.10 
1990BATC CASTLEMAINE TEN THOUSANDG1PRINCE TRIALIAWARWICK HAILES191350 MTPLANET RULER2 BOASTING21:19.90 
1990S.A.R. PRINCIPE DE ASTURIASG3FON RULER1-w      
1990TURNBERRY ISLE STAKES FRANKLIN MEGLENN STANCHFIELD4-r7 FZEERULER JACQUELYNS GROOM1:25.80 
1990CLASICO PRENSA HIPICAG2EXPLOSIVE RULERP. D. MARIN99 FGREEK INVESTMENT LALILA21:53.00 
1990QTC CUPG2RECHABITE6-b1200MFROM THE PLANET PLANET RULER21:10.9 
1989AJC JUNE STAKES PRANKSTER44-n1100MMERRY RULER3 THRIFTY RESERVE1:08.7 
1989GADSDEN STAKESG1PLANET RULER28-j1200MHEAVENLY VIEW4 GLENVIEW21:08.30 
1989SPORT CITY HANDICAP INGOTS RULERTOMMIE T. MORGAN14-f8.5 FDANCE CARD FILLED PROPER NATIVE 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
1989INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP INGOTS RULERTOMMIE T. MORGAN14-f8.5 FDR DEATH PROPER NATIVE  
1989VATC ELDERS MILEG1COLE DIESEL2-r1600MGLENVIEW2 PLANET RULER21:36.0 
1989REMINGTON PARK DERBY CLEVER TREVORDONNIE K. VON HEMEL16-g8.5 FGAUNTLETT BOY LAUNCH A RULER1:43.003/4L. INAUGURAL RUNNING, REMINGTON PARK DERBY 1989-2000
1989EL PASO HERALD-POST HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8.5 F  FOREVER A RULER  
1989SPANISH MOSS STAKES INGOTS RULERTOMMIE T. MORGAN14-f8.5 FVAGUELY CRAFTY MISSOURI ACE1:41.203RD STK WIN IN A ROW
1989FAIR GROUNDS HANDICAP INGOTS RULERTOMMIE T. MORGAN14-f9 F (±)VAGUELY CRAFTY TOP GUEST1:51.20 
1989RED RIVER DOWNS HANDICAP GROWING SHADOWGEORGE B SAVAGE5-j8.5FINGOTS RULER ALBERTS FIRST  
1989WEEK OF FAME GOLD CUP HANDICAP EXCLUSIVE PARTNER208.5F  INGOTS RULER  
1989RED EARTH DERBY JUST A TAB1-m9 FNO MORE HARD TIMES LAUNCH A RULER  
1989ALLIANCE HANDICAP VAGUELY CRAFTYBOBBY C. BARNETT2-h8.5 FKINGS RIVER INGOTS RULER1:42.20 
1989COL. E. R. BRADLEY HANDICAP INGOTS RULERTOMMIE T. MORGAN14-f8.5 FZUPPARDOS LOVE COLD HEARTED MAN1:46.00 
1988LIGHTNING HANDICAPG3RANCHO RULERJIM MARCONI2-g1000M     
1988VATC MARLBORO CUPG1RANCHO RULER2-g1400M     
1988ELDERS HANDICAPG1CAMPAIGN KINGJ. BART CUMMINGS12-d1400 MTRANCHO RULER PLANET RULER21:23.10RACE NAME CHANGED TO STRADBROKE HANDICAP
1988MANIKATO STAKESG2RANCHO RULER2-g1200MSPECIAL3 WESTMINSTER71:10.7 
1988CHALLENGER STAKES STORM PREDICTIONSLUIS A. OLIVARES13-c8.5 FRULERS GUARD WHAT A LITTLE GUY1:46.60 
1988QTC QUEENSLAND GUINEASG2PLANET RULER2BRUCE MCLACHLAN8-j1600 MTOUR POETIC PRINCE JUDYANN1:35.70 
1988INAUGURAL STAKES STORM PREDICTIONSLUIS A. OLIVARES13-c7 FPLAY PAL RULERS GUARD1:25.80TRACK: FAST
1988PRIX EDELLIC TURKISH RULERGEORGES E. MIKHALIDES9-c1600 MTISTIKAL DON MARIO1:46.20MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1988OAKLEIGH PLATEG1SNIPPETS20-a1100MRANCHO RULER IN WONDERLAND31:02.8 
1988FUTURITY STAKESG1VO ROGUEVIC C. RAIL22-b1400MCAMPAIGN KING RANCHO RULER1:22.20 
1988ROTHMANS 100000G1CAMPAIGN KING12-d1350 MTRANCHO RULER RENDOO1:20.30 
1988PRIX DU PIN BITOOHMME. C. HEAD-MAAREK4-k1400MTURKISH RULER VAL DES PRES  
1988MRC SCHILLACI STAKESG2RANCHO RULERG MARCONI2-g1000MSPECIAL3 DISPUTED PEARL1:00:80 
1988ALLIANCE STAKES ALYDAD22-c8.5 FINGOTS RULER    
1988A.J. MOIR STAKESG2SCARLET BISQUEC. HAYES3-e1000MREDELVA RANCHO RULER:58.60 
1988DOVETON HANDICAP RANCHO RULER2-g1000M     
1988NEWMARKET HANDICAPG1SPECIAL316-g1200MFRANKLIN DRIVE RANCHO RULER  
1988BARKSDALE STAKES ALBERTS FIRST1-l8 FPROPER NATIVE INGOTS RULER  
1988RED RIVER DOWNS HANDICAP INGOTS RULERTOMMIE T. MORGAN14-f8.5FPROPER NATIVE    
1988VATC ELDERS MILEG1PLANET RULER28-j1600MHAZY POND WESTMINSTER71:35.3 
1988PRIX DE RIS-ORANGISG3EXPORT PRICEPASCAL BARY1-m1200MALLIUS TURKISH RULER1:12.77 
1988W.J. HEALY STAKES LOTS OF RULE91200 MTRENDOO MERRY RULER31:10.80 
1987SUNLAND PARK HANDICAP CURRIBOT2A19 FFOREVER A RULER    
1987LAS GOLONDRINAS HANDICAP FOREVER A RULER208.5F     
1987DELAWARE VALLEY HANDICAP Z PLASTYFLOYD TOLLEA226 FJUSTA PLAYBOY RULER OF THE FLEET1:11.00 
1987EL PASO HERALD-POST HANDICAP FOREVER A RULER208.5 F     
1987EL PASO HERALD POST HANDICAP [SUNLAND PARK] FOREVER A RULER208.5F     
1987FALL INAUGURAL HANDICAP INGOTS RULERDANNY W. WHITED14-f8 FTEN TIMES TEN INSTANT RULER1:38.60 
1987ALBUQUERQUE INAUGURAL HANDICAP FOREVER A RULER208.5 F     
1987CHALLENGE STAKESG2AT SEA251000 MTGALLERY LEVEL MERRY RULER30:57.70 
1987JUNIOR CUP [JRA] TOCHINO RULERHIRONORI KURITA8-g2000MYUWA JAMES BEST PRINCESS22:04.4 
1987PRIX DU CHEMIN DE FER DU NORDG3RELASUREPATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE14-f1600 MDIRECTING TURKISH RULER  
1987MONTANA SPEED STAKESMR SQUEAKY RULER16-c5     
1987FAIR GROUNDS CLASSICG3INGOTS RULERDANNY W. WHITED14-f9 FNOBLE REGENT CAMP BOWIE1:51.60 
1987STC PAGO PAGO STAKESG2CHRISTMAS TREE16-c1200MRANCHO RULER SKY CHASE1:10.6 
1987CARRINGTON STAKES AT SEA251000MMERRY RULER3 KILLARNEY TIME0:58.1 
1987PRIX DE LA FORETG1SOVIET STARANDRE FABRE9-f1400 MTHIGHEST HONOR TURKISH RULER1:25.80 
1987AJC HOBARTVILLE STAKESG2MERRY RULER316-h1400 MDROUGHT ANCIENT MARINER31:24.60 
1987STC PHAR LAP STAKESG2MERRY RULER316-h1500MRUBITON WESTERN ACE1:30.2 
1987CURRAGH STAKESG3PEACE GIRLJOHN J. MCLAUGHLIN14-b5 FCLASSIC RULER3 FAST AS LIGHT41.01.1 
1987FLOWER CUPG3HASE VERTEX121800MTOHO ROYAL NAEBO RULER1:50.0 
1987PRIX DU PALAIS-ROYALG3TURKISH RULERGEORGES MIKHALIDES9-c1400 MTMERCADAH WHAKILYRIC  
1987MOLECOMB STAKESG3CLASSIC RULERC. NELSON14-c5 FQUEENS PIPER POSADA  
1987PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOTG3BALBONELLACHRISTIANE HEAD1-n1400 MTTURKISH RULER CRICKET BALL  
1987LIVERPOOL CITY CUPG3MA CHIQUITA7-d1200 MTMERRY RULER3 RIVERDALE1:09.50 
1987KISARAGI SHOG3TOCHINO RULERHIRONORI KURITA8-g2000MSUZUNO RAIJIN DYNA CHOICE2:04.6 
1987VATC BLUE DIAMOND STAKESG1MIDNIGHT FEVERC S HAYES9-c1200MRANCHO RULER TWINING21:14:30 
1987NORFOLK STAKESG3COLMORE ROWWILLIAM JARVIS425 FCLASSIC RULER3 GALLIC LEAGUE1:04.60 
1987AJC APOLLO STAKESG2DIAMOND SHOWER23-l1400 MTAT SEA2 MERRY RULER31:22.10 
1987ASCOT VALE STAKESG2KAAPSTAD9-c1200MLONELY DREAMER RANCHO RULER1:10.60 
1986MARFA HANDICAP BROADWAY WILLYMICHAEL B. BALLA46.5 FMCSHANE INSTANT RULER1:17.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
1986NIIGATA SANSAI STAKESG3COOL HEART3-i1200MTOCHINO RULER TOHO ROYAL1.10.7 
1986MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP CHATEX5-f3¼ MILES - TIMBERBUSH RULER REDGATE27:40 2/5 
1986ASTARITA STAKESG2CAGEY EXUBERANCEROBERT W. CAMAC8-k6.5 FSEA BASQUE MAXI RULER1:18.20 
1986HOKKAIDO SANSAI YUSHUN FERRY KNIGHT4-o1200 MTNAEBO RULER TIGER RAIJIN1:13.50 
1986RC MARIBYRNONG PLATEG2RANCHO RULER2-g1000MPROVEN VALOUR OMNICORP:59.4 
1986KEENELAND BREEDERS CUP STAKES LEPRECHAUNS WISHGEORGE R. ARNOLD II8-f9 FINGOTS RULER WOP WOP1:51.80HD. INAUGURAL RUNNING AS KEENELAND BC S
1986ALBUQUERQUE DERBY DANCE TRAINER22-d8.5 FFOREVER A RULER    
1986RUIDOSO MILE HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8 F  FOREVER A RULER  
1986RUIDOSO DERBY FOREVER A RULER208.5 F     
1986JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP FOREVER A RULER207.5 F     
1986NEBRASKA RACING HALL OF FAME HANDICAP GOURAMILIN A. WHEELER22-b8.32 FINGOTS RULER SIBERIAN HERO  
1986KINGS STAKES INGOTS RULERTOMMIE T. MORGAN14-f8.32 FSOMETHING GORGEOUS SILENT KING  
1986GOVERNORS HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME6.5 FFOREVER A RULER    
1986TREASURE STATE FUTURITYMR SQUEAKY RULER16-c5 F     
1985HOIST THE FLAG STAKES DARBY FAIRMELVIN F. STUTEA298 FSNOW CHIEF ACKS LIKA RULER1:37.00SY BY 5 LENGTHS. TRAINER 1-2
1985BOSSIER CITY STAKES CLEVER SONG2JOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-h8.5 FINGOTS RULER PROPER NATIVE  
1985TOURIST MINISTERS CUPG3SPORTS RULER1-o1350M     
1985HANK MILLS SR. HANDICAP EARLISWEETTERESA TAYLOR12-b8 FIDAHO TRIBE BUSY RULER1:45.40 
1985MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES DUSTYS DARBYVICKIE L. FOLEY22-c6 FTEXAS DELTA INGOTS RULER1:12.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1985CRESCENT CITY DERBYSILVER JUGANATOILE BOURQUE13-c8.5 FBRITISH RULER GILYUM1:46.80 
1985SPUR STAKES CLEVER SONG21-h8 FINGOTS RULER    
1985SUNLAND FALL THOROUGHBRED FUTURITY [2ND DIVISION] FOREVER A RULER206FCESAR T   RUN IN DECEMBER
1985MARICOPA COUNTY FAIR HANDICAP EARLISWEETTERESA TAYLOR12-b8.5 FIDAHO TRIBE BUSY RULER1:45.40 
1985A C KEMP MEMORIAL HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME6 F  FOREVER A RULER  
1984CLARENDON STAKESPRE EMPTIVE STRIKEARTHUR H. WARNER1-p5.5 FBARE WITH ME RULERS SCEPTRE1:05.20 
1984TANFORAN KINDERGARTEN STAKES COURAGE RULER4-r5.5 F  GERONIMO J COURAGE RULER STILL UNBEATEN
1984BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY SPORTS RULER1-o1200M     
1984CHRYSLER SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP INSPIRED RULER206 FADMIRAL WHISKERS RONNY TURCOTTE 3RD WIN IN A ROW
1984SOUTHAMPTON STAKESCHOCOLATE DANCER2-e8.5FRAVA RULER CLASSIC STEED  
1984ANCHORAGE HANDICAP MYTHICAL RULERFRED V. WIRTH11-c8.5 FPRON REGARD NORTHERN MAJESTY1:50.60 
1984PELICAN STATE STAKESTRICKY BONDCHARLES R. DORCASA28.32 F  BRITISH RULER1:49.802ND: DUDGEMONA
1984GOVERNORS HANDICAP BIG MAVGARY W. SANDERS4-r8 FMYTHICAL RULER NEW CIRCLE1:36.40TRACK: FAST
1984SIMCOE YEARLING SALES STAKESCROWNING HONORSARTHUR WARNER10-a7 FRULERS SCEPTRE BARE WITH ME1:26.60 
1984HAZEL PARK STAKES BLUE QUADRANT9-f9 FMYTHICAL RULER BROTHER  
1984ORANGE BLOSSOM HANDICAP I WANNA TALKTOPAPA22-b6 FMADE GLORIOUS GUIDED RULER1:09.40 
1984SWYNFORD STAKES RULERS SCEPTREJOE ATTARD5-j7 FTHE ROYAL FREEZE LASER RAE1:24.60 
1984STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP MYTHICAL RULERFRED V. WIRTH11-c9 FFAIRLY STRAIGHT LE COU COU1:49.60TRACK: FAST
1983STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP VODIKA COLLINSFORREST H. KAELIN2-u9 FMYTHICAL RULER NORTHERN MAJESTY1:49.20TRACK: FAST
1983KENTUCKY STAKES MYTHICAL RULERFRED V. WIRTH11-c8.5 FVODIKA COLLINS BIG MAV  
1983GARNET STAKESNOODLE RULERJAMES A. SEBASTIEN5-e8.5 FBRASS NEEDLES KAN OF SPOTS  
1982LD NATHAN STAKESG3GLENSIDE213-b1200MSO DANDY DIVINE RULER21;11.9 
1982REBS POLICY STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME6FPOLLYS RULER   AT HOLLYWOOD PARK
1982SENSATIONAL STAKES HURRICANE CAROL12-g6 FRULERS DANCER LADY JOVE  
1982JERSEY DERBY ALOMAS RULERJOHN J. LENZINI, JR.9-h9 FSTAR CHOICE SPANISH DRUMS1:49.60NO
1982MARY DUVALL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) SPROUTED RYEREYNALDO H. NOBLES4-i7 FGUIDED RULER LADY JOVE1:23.20 
1982WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAPG2SUMMER ADVOCATEMICHAEL B. BALL10-a9 FMYTHICAL RULER LAW ME1:49.80 
1982PREAKNESS STAKESG1ALOMAS RULERJOHN J. LENZINI, JR.9-h9.5 FLINKAGE CUT AWAY21:55.40TRACK: FAST
1982LADY PITT HANDICAP GUIDED RULERPAUL R FOUT4-m6FSAILING HOUR    
1982RED RIVER DOWNS HANDICAPNEED WINNERS NAME8.5 FKAN OF SPOTS NOODLE RULER  
1982CLASICO ALBERT H. CIPRIANIG3REGALEALIV. LOMBARDI191200 MTTOM RULER  1:11"2/5 
1982SUBURBAN HANDICAPG1SILVER BUCKJ. ELLIOTT BURCHA110 FITS THE ONE ALOMAS RULER1:59.60NTR
1982STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP VODIKA COLLINSFORREST H. KAELIN2-u9 FMYTHICAL RULER TWOS A PLENTY1:51.80INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: SLOPPY
1982GARNET STAKESSHISKABOBLEROY ADCOCKa448.5 FNOODLE RULER JAYS JOEY  
1982VATC IXL HANDICAPG1MAGARI2C51600MAVATAR2 ORIENTAL RULER1:36.7 
1982EL CAMINO REAL DERBY CASSALERIARONALD L. MCANALLY9-f8.5 FCRYSTAL STAR TROPIC RULER1:42.801/2L.
1982SAJC SPRING STAKESG2ORIENTAL RULER16-c1200M     
1982REALLY MEAN STAKES STYLISH BELLEFRANK ALEXANDER14-c7FRULERS DANCER TOGA TOGA RULERS DANCER CAREER FINALE
1982HASKELL INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1WAVERING MONARCHGEORGE R. ARNOLD II8-h9 FALOMAS RULER LEJOLI1:47.803RD STRAIGHT WIN. 117-126-112. 4TH SPANISH DRUMS
1982BAHAMAS STAKES ALOMAS RULERJOHN J. LENZINI, JR.9-h7 FDISTINCTIVE PRO LETS DONT FIGHT1:22.20HD 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
1982WITHERS STAKESG2ALOMAS RULERJOHN J. LENZINI JR.9-h8 FSPANISH DRUMS JOHNS GOLD1:35.40NK
1982TRAVERS STAKESG1RUNAWAY GROOMJOHN A. DIMARIO4-r10 FALOMAS RULER CONQUISTADOR CIELO2:02.601/2,3/4; 3 CLASSIC WINNERS BEATEN; 5TH GATO DEL SOL. 2ND & 3RD CAREER FINALES
1982KENTUCKY GOVERNORS HANDICAP MYTHICAL RULERFRED V. WIRTH11-c8 FBOLD EGO VODIKA COLLINS1:35.20TRACK: FAST - NTR
1982PRETTY POLLY STAKES SING SOFTLYHENRY R. A. CECIL1-s10 FCORNISH HEROINE HULA RULER  
1982FOOTHILL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) GENERAL JIMMYMELVIN F. STUTE13-c6 FPOLLYS RULER CHIC DANCER1:09.60 
1982DE SOTO STAKESNOODLE RULERJAMES A. SEBASTIEN5-e7 FCOUNTRY JIM2 JAYS JOEY1:29.60KAN OF SPOTS 2ND, DQ TO 4TH
1981GOLD RUSH FUTURITYG3TROPIC RULERBROOKS CLARIDGE10-a6 FDROP YOUR DRAWERS FERNS TRACKMASTER1:09.60NSR
1981NEWMARKET HANDICAPG1ELOUNDA BAY22-b1200MTURF RULER MISTY VAIN1:08.5 
1981PRIORESS STAKES TINA TINA TOORICHARD T. DESTASIO15-a6 FSWEET REVENGE RULERS DANCER1:11.20 
1981MADEMOISELLE STAKES DAME MYSTERIEUSEWOODY STEPHENS22-b7 F  RULERS DANCER  
1981RAZORBACK HANDICAPG3TEMPERENCE HILLJOSEPH B. CANTEY4-f8.5 FBLUE ENSIGN BELLES RULER1:44.20NK
1981SUMMER HANDICAP (NAGOYA) KAZUSHIGE16-h1400MMIKASA ROYAL MARUSEI RULER1:28.1 
1981ALMA NORTH HANDICAP PUKKA PRINCESS22-a6 FRULERS DANCER BANNOCKBURN2 RUN AT MONMOUTH PARK
1981DROP ME A NOTE STAKES BANNOCKBURN2GREGORY H. BOWMAN2-o6 FRULERS DANCER PEBBLE PATTER1:10.00BY ¾ L.
1981REGAEY ISLAND HANDICAP MYTHICAL RULERFRED V. WIRTH11-c8.5 FTRUST THE TRUTH2    
1981ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITYG1LETS DONT FIGHTANTHONY BASILEA47 FTROPIC RULER MUSIC LEADER1:29.20TRACK: SLOPPY - WON BY ½ L.
1981SPIRAL STAKES MYTHICAL RULERFRED V. WIRTH11-c8 FCLASSIC GO GO IRON GEM1:38.00WON BY 6½ L. AT 10-1
1981BRENTWOOD STAKES MYTHICAL RULERFRED V. WIRTH11-c6 FMANNY T    
1981ARIZONA PARADISE FUTURITY TROPIC RULERBROOKS CLARIDGE10-a6.5 FJUNGLE BLADE INTRIGUE21:15.20WON BY 6 L.
1981FLORA STAKES MYTHICAL RULERFRED V. WIRTH11-c8.5 F     
1981PINAFORE STAKES RULERS DANCERBUDD I. LEPMAN12-b6 FBUDE PAULAS PRIORITY1:11.20 
1981KENTUCKY GOVERNORS HANDICAP TIGER LUREGREGORY D. FOLEY3-d8 FMYTHICAL RULER DEPROSPECTIVE1:40.20MUDDY, 3RD WIN IN A ROW AT ELP (2 STAKES)
1981ERNEST FINLEY HANDICAP PETRO D JAY256 FROMAN OBLISK SIR PORT RULER  
1981PRIX DU PING3PRINCELY RULERJOHN CUNNINGTON JR1-c1400MMISTRA4 TARRAGO  
1981STC CANTERBURY STAKESG2TURF RULER13-a1200MSHAYBISC HIT IT BENNY1;09.9 
1981SEQUOIA STAKESNOODLE RULER5-e6 FSHISKABOB   BY A NOSE
1981VRC AUSTRALIAN CUPG1HYPERNO2-c2000MTURF RULER LITTLE BROWN JUG2  
1981STEPPING STONE PURSE MYTHICAL RULERFRED V. WIRTH11-c8 FCLASSIC GO GO TELEVISION STUDIO1:37.80BY 4 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1981VATC C.F. ORR STAKESG2MANIKATO8-f1400MLITTLE BROWN JUG2 TURF RULER1:24.1 
1981LECOMTE HANDICAP LAW METED MCLAIN22-c8.5 FBRAZEN RULER CORSICANA1:46.40 
1981CRESCENT CITY DERBYBRAZEN RULERWILLIAM I. FOX, SR.208.5 FMAGUS D JS PET1:47.20 
1981STEWARDS HANDICAPG3MAGELLAN81200MTHE TWINKLE2 TURF RULER1:09.04 
1981PRIX DE LA JONCHEREG3LOU PIGUETJ.C. CUNNINGTON1-t1600MREDOUBTABLE10 PRINCELY RULER1.45.70 
1981CAMBRIDGE BREEDERS STAKES ISLE OF MAN2C21200MDIVINE RULER2 VOLARE41:14.4 
1981JUANENO STAKES TROPIC RULERBROOKS CLARIDGE10-a7 FBISON BAY SAFE AT FIRST21:24.20 
1981WANGANUI BREEDERS GUINEAS SPECIAL DEVIL14-e1600MCLIENT DIVINE RULER21:38.2 
1981NUTLEY S. ALOMAS RULERJOHN J "BUTCH" LENZINI9-h6FOBGYN SLEEK GOLD1:103RD STRAIGHT WIN
1981GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKESG3MAGNIFICENT914-f1200MSPOKEKANE DIVINE RULER21:11.86 
1981LAND OF ENCHANTMENT FUTURITY TROPIC RULERBROOKS D. CLARIDGE10-a5.5 FDECIDABLE WESTERN SERIES TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 4½ L.
1980NEWMARKET HANDICAPG1DOR KON3-j1200MSPORTSCAST TURF RULER  
1980LIGHTNING STAKESG2SPORTSCAST1-n1000MMR MAGIC2 TURF RULER  
1980MEMSIE STAKESG2TOLHURST431400MTURF RULER MARJOLEO1:24.5 
1980STRADBROKE HANDICAPG1BEMBOKA YACHT4-o1400MMR MAGIC2 TURF RULER1.23.8DUCATOON DISQ.
1980MAGNOLIA STAKES SISSYS TIME1-x8 FREMOTE RULER SATIN RIBERA CAREER FINALE REMOTE RULER
1980OAKLEIGH PLATEG1TURF RULER13-a1100M     
1980SCHUYLKILL STAKES WAYWARD LASSJ. MARTIN256 FSURE PRINCESS RULERS DANCER1:11.00 
1980CICADA STAKES THE WHEEL TURNSGEORGE R. ARNOLD II1-x6 FDARLIN MOMMA REMOTE RULER1:11.20 
1980JAMES C. ELLIS MEMORIAL JUVENILE STAKES MYTHICAL RULERFRED WIRTH11-c6 FIRON GEM GI GI BEAR1:11.403RD STRAIGHT WIN
1980EVANSVILLE COURIER HANDICAP BELLES RULERJOHN E. CALLAWAY96.5 FFOREVER BOLD4 JOHNNY APOLLO1:18.00 
1980CLARK HANDICAPG3SUN CATCHERDIANNE CARPENTER23-b9 FBELLES RULER WITHHOLDING1:52.40GD; NK
1980J. EDGAR HOOVER HANDICAP ISELLALEON J. BLUSIEWICZ8-c6 FAMBITIOUS RULER DAVES FRIEND1:10.60TRACK: FAST
1980LOUISIANA FUTURITY (C&G) (2ND. DIV)BRAZEN RULERWILLIAM I. FOX, SR.206 FJAYS JOEY DR MAX21:12.80 
1980TRI-STATE HANDICAP ONE LUCKY DEVILSTEVEN R. SHEETS1-m9 FPRUSSIAN PRIDE BELLES RULER1:51.20TRACK: FAST
1980NEW HOPE STAKES REMOTE RULER2-c6 F  OMAHA JANE  
1979GOLDENE PEITSCHEG3IRON RULER2CHRISTIAN DE WATRINGANT12-g1200 MTDEVON DITTY UBEDIZZY1:11.20 
1979BENAZET RENNEN IRON RULER2C.DEWATRINGANT12-g1400MCIRCINUS2 SPRINGFIELD HOUSE1:23,5 
1979JOHN PERI STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME6 FSIR PORT RULER    
1979GOLDEN ROD STAKESG3REMOTE RULERJAMES E. PICOU2-c7 FFOREVER CORDIAL PEACHBLOW1:25.00TRACK: GOOD
1979MARCH HANDICAP (HANSHIN) BAMBOO RULER3-o2000M     
1979ARCADIA STAKESALL BOBS FAULTELDRIDGE HEBERT, JR.16-a6.5 FOLD RULER QUESTO FIGLIO1:17.80 
1979NCTA SALES STAKES MALES NEED WINNERS NAME6FBARGAIN PRINCE SIR PORT RULER AT SACRAMENTO FAIR
1979HOLLY STAKES UNKNOWN23-b6 FREMOTE RULER NUIT DAMOUR  
1979MARGUERITE STAKESTERU TENRYUKENJI DOMON1-l2000MRED RULER5 BOLD SPINNER2:06.1 
1978ALAMEDAN HANDICAP RULERS BLADE20-b9 F  AMERI FLYER  
1978VALLEJO DAY HANDICAP RULERS BLADEMARSHA K WILLARD20-b8.5F  DR HENRY K  
1978PRINCESS DOREEN HANDICAP NAVAJO PRINCESSDOUGLAS A. DODSON3-d8.18 FCLIFTON RULER ELLENS EMBROIDERY1:42.00TRACK: SLOW - WON IN HAND
1978LUCKY DRAW STAKES JOYFULL RULERFRANK LABOCCETTA, SR.3-e8.5 FREASSESSMENT CROOKED TREE1:46.801ST DIVISION - 6R, BY ¾ L.
1978VICTORIA DERBY DULCIFY2COLIN S. HAYES3-e2500 MTKARAMAN2 TURF RULER  
1978CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME9 FFORGET THE SHOWERS RULERS BLADE  
1978SAN MATEAN HANDICAP RULERS BLADEMARSHA K WILLARD20-b9 F  EAGLE TOAST  
1977SAPLING STAKESG1ALYDARJOHN M. VEITCH9-c6 FNOON TIME SPENDER DOMINANT RULER21:10.60TRACK: SLOPPY; 4TH WIN IN A ROW
1977KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI PRESS TOKO222000MLUCKY RULER MARBLE PENDOUS2:01.1 
1977KEISEI HAI HISHI SPEED191600MLUCKY RULER PRESS TOKO1:36.7 
1977WHEAT CITY STAKES FEDERAL RULERCARL N ANDERSON12-b8 F  PERSIAN MEMORIES  
1977ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME9 FFEDERAL RULER    
1977ARASHIYAMA TOKUBETSU TANINO RULER2-c3000M     
1977GEORGE RYDER STAKES PACIFIC RULER22-g1400MJUST IDEAL KING AMURA1:23.0 
1977CALIFORNIA DERBYG2CUZWUZWRONGNOBLE W. THREEWITT98.5 FCATHYS REJECT RULERS BLADE1:43.40NK
1977SATSUKI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS] HARD BERGE11-c2000 MTLUCKY RULER ARROW VANGUARD2:05.10 
1977YAYOI SHO LUCKY RULER13-c1800MKANE MINOBU PRESS TOKO1:49.8 
1977TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY] LUCKY RULER13-c2400 MTHARD BERGE KANE MINOBU2:28.70 
1977SPORTING PLATE HANDICAP WHATSYOURPLEASUREBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR.16-h6 FWOLF RULER GABE BENZUR1:10.80 
1976BLACK GOLD STAKES COLONEL POWERJOHN O. MEAUX4-n6 FFAMED COMEDIAN RUSTIC RULER1:10.20 
1976CANADA DAY STAKES LEXICO21-a8 FFEDERAL RULER    
1976MY FAIR LADY HANDICAP FUNNY PECULIAR238.5 FBLOWING ROCK CLIFTON RULER1:42.40 
1976EL CAMINO REAL STAKESG2CATHYS REJECTJOSEPH MANZI20-b8.5 FRULERS BLADE TALE OF POWER1:43.40BEFORE CONTINUED RACE IS EL CAMINO STAKES 1949-1973
1976BURLINGAME STAKES I GOT EMROBERT PAUL KING4-r8 FEAGLE TOAST RULERS BLADE CAREER FINALE FOR WINNER
1976SAZANKA SHO (KANTO) LUCKY RULER13-c1600M     
1976CALIENTE FUTURITY NEED WINNERS NAME6 FRULERS BLADE ISLE B BOLDE  
1976CHAMPAGNE STAKES VIVARCHI1-m1600MMARKET GARDEN2 PACIFIC RULER21:35.2 
1976HANNAH DUSTIN HANDICAP CLIFTON RULER22-d8.5 F  SILKY DIP  
1976STC TODMAN SLIPPER TRIAL PACIFIC RULER22-g1200MCOUNT RAJAN BERNARD21:11.51ST. DIV.
1976PATRIOTS DAY HANDICAP WOLF RULER1-k7 FHOT SINGE2 COUNTRY MONARCH  
1976RIVER PARK HANDICAP LEXICO21-a5.5FFEDERAL RULER    
1975SPEED TO SPARE CHAMP. STAKES PAMPAS HOST1-n11 FHAYDNS CHAMP HYLO RULER 11 RAN
1975LECOMTE STAKES COLONEL POWERJOHN O. MEAUX4-n8.18 FDAVEY DAN RUSTIC RULER1:40.60 
1975MEADOWLAND HANDICAP PROUD AND BOLDROBERT E. VAN WORP, SR.5-i8.5 FBAD TURN ENCHANTED RULER  
1975ROUGH N TUMBLE STAKESBOLD MANDOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR.23-b6 FCHIC RULER EMBAJADOR1:13.20 
1975CARRY BACK STAKES PRECIPITORYRONALD J. SARAZIN19-c5.5 FCHIC RULER UPPER CURRENT1:06.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
1975ASSINIBOIA DOWNS GOLD CUP STAKES SCOTTISH TIME23-b9 FMACALE FEDERAL RULER 8R, 2ND 126TW
1975SOPHOMORE H (ALB) DONNA MY DEARD O BEARD96 FFIVE R RULER WAR PRINCESS 9R
1975DAN BURROWS MEMORIAL H FIVE R RULERJ W CURRY5-j7 FCLEVER ENVOY2 REPORT CARD2 8R
1975HALLANDALE HANDICAP INDIAN AMBUSHW. R. SMITH9-b9 FTOONERVILLE ENCHANTED RULER1:54.4010R, NOW THE HALLANDALE H.
1975RIVER PARK HANDICAP FEDERAL RULER12-b5.5F     
1975ROUND TABLE STAKESG3BRENTS PRINCEJAMES E. MORGAN3-o8.5 FRUSTIC RULER BOLD ROLL1:43.80TURF: FIRM; 9R; 1ST DIVISION
1975VRC BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY DARK RULER2121200M     
1974HOLLYWOOD HANDICAP AMBERBEER. P. BEHRENS21-a8.5 FENCHANTED RULER SEMINOLE JOE1:46.60SNURB DQD FROM 1ST TO 7TH
1974FLORIDA DOWNS 2YO CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES IRIS STARLARRY PERKINS9-f3.5  RUSTIC RULER  
1974GOLDEN BEACH HANDICAP DOVE CREEK LADY2-o8.5 FIM ADORABLE ENCHANTED RULER1:43.20FINAL STAKES WIN BEATING THE BOYS
1974LECOMTE STAKES CRIMSON RULERCARROLL J. MATHERNE16-a8.5 FDONT BE LATE JIM HEAVY MAYONNAISE1:43.80 
1974BOARDWALK HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) CLYDE WILLIAM1-k8.5 FR TOM CAN MAJORITY RULER1:46.20 
1974MEADOWLAND HANDICAP ENCHANTED RULER12-b8.5 FL GRANT JR TIN GOOSE  
1974SPEED HANDICAP DANCING RULER5-f6 F  KINGS FAITH  
1974CALDER HANDICAP ENCHANTED RULER12-b9 F (±)AMBERBEE    
1974SUGAR BOWL STAKES RUSTIC RULERJERE R. SMITH, SR.2-o6 FCOLONEL POWER DR JARRELL1:10.40NSR
1974SUNLAND HANDICAP TRUSTED24-r8 FENCHANTED RULER THIRD CHANCE  
1974OLD HICKORY STAKES HONEY MARKLARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR.16-b6 FRUSTIC RULER MIDNIGHT ROMEO1:13.40TRACK: GOOD
1974WILLIAM L. MCKNIGHT BREEDERS FUTURITY HUNKA PAPAFRANK GOMEZ5-g8.5 FPOPPYS RULER  1:48.00WON BY A NECK
1974GRASSLAND HANDICAP ENCHANTED RULER12-b9 F (ABT)  TRUSTED2  
1973JAMES H. BRIGHT HANDICAP EKWANOK22-b8.32 FENCHANTED RULER    
1973DIA DE LAS MADRESG3RAY JETERF. FERNANDEZ9-b8.5 FAGUINALDO FEDERAL RULER  
1973SUGAR BOWL STAKES CRIMSON RULERM. WALLERSTEDT16-a6 FDONT BE LATE JIM LITTLE IFY1:11.00 
1973SPEED HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME6 FRULERS WHIRL    
1972SPEED HANDICAP RULERS WHIRL14-f6 F  TALL BEN  
1972QUAKER HANDICAP REAL NOTEBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR.2-o9 FBEAUKINS CRACK RULER1:52.20 
1972MONUMENTAL HANDICAP CRACK RULER13-d9 FBOONE THE GREAT AMBER HAWK1:56.20TRACK: MUDDY
1972STARLET STAKES LADY SHOOTER2-o6 FMISS IMORULLAH JAM RULER1:13.40 
1972BISON CITY STAKES TAKARINGARTHUR H. WARNER22-d8.5 FHAPPY VICTORY SPIRITUAL RULER1:44.00 
1972FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP RULER MAN1-s1900MBIG BUTCH2 MEGALO BOY1:57.9 
1972GERMANTOWN HANDICAP REAL NOTEBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR.2-o8.5 FCRACK RULER RULE BY REASON21:47.80 
1972BREEDERS STAKESNICE DANCERJERRY G. LAVIGNE1-e12 FPRESIDIAL TWICE RULER2:35.80 
1972SUCCESS STAKES PROUD AND BOLD5-i5 FHAIL THE RULER BOOTLEGGERS PET0:59.40 
1971TRAMWAY HANDICAP CAST IRON27-e7 FDANCING LADY10 RULER MAN1:22.8 
1971EL DORADO HANDICAP DR KNIGHTON3-h8 FTRIPLE BEND PETES RULER1:34.80 
1971LAUREL TURF CUP STAKES CRACK RULERWINSTON B. HILL13-d10 FFRESH ALIBHAI SIR MATTHEW2:04.80OFF TURF
1971MAYFLOWER STAKES FAST ROYALTY1-l6 FFEDERAL RULER PRAIRIE SAILOR1:11.80 
1971WESTWOOD STAKES STRIKE OUTFARRELL W. JONES207 FPETES RULER LUCKY STEP1:22.20 
1971CONSTELLATION HANDICAPCRACK RULERWINSTON B. HILL13-d8 FLAPLANDER3 MISTER DIZ1:43.40M: NK-3½
1971SPEED HANDICAP RULERS WHIRL14-f6 FTALL BEN    
1971MARINA DEL REY STAKESRESTLESS RUNNERCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM12-b8.5 FJEFF DAVID PETES RULER1:42.60TRACK: FAST, 9R - INAUGURAL RUNNING
1971MONUMENTAL HANDICAP LEAD ME ON4-r8.5 FCRACK RULER NATIVE HEIR  
1971JAMES BRIGHT MEMORIAL HANDICAP AMASPORT22-d8.32 FFEDERAL RULER