Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: runner 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020SWEET LIFE STAKESG3LAURAS LIGHT2PETER MILLER1-e5.5FLIGHTHOUSE17 ROADRUNNERS HONOR1:02.903/4L.
2020GRANDE PREMIO ESCORIALG3PIMPERS PARADISEVENANCIO NAHID262000 MTTAKSIM2 GALAXY RUNNER1:58.93SELETIVA P/ GP LATINOAMERICANO
2020COPA GEORGE WASHINGTONG1WICKED RUNNERJOSE DAN VELEZ2-n8.5 FTIO GANGUE PRINCE BLUE1:47:14 
2019GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SULG1JET LAG5V. S. LOPES8-f2400 MTGALAXY RUNNER OLYMPIC IPSWICH2:26.79APRIL 20, TURF SOFT, 11 RAN, M: 1 - 2,25 - 0.5 - NK
2019SAIT AKSONG2YAMANLARBEYI11-f2200 MTALWAYS FORTH LONG RUNNER2  
2019KING CORRIE STAKES OLYMPIC RUNNER6MARK CASSE1-x6 FSOUPER SUCCESS BIG DRINK OF WATER1:09.66TAPETA TRACK [4 RAN]
2019CLASICO JOSE COLL VIDALG2WICKED RUNNERRAYMOND MORALES2-n6 FAMANSA GUAPO2 THE POINT OF PEDRO1:11:548 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2019ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB STAKES POWELL4MICHAEL STIDHAM266 FBIG DRINK OF WATER OLYMPIC RUNNER61:09.23TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN]
2019MRS HENRY D PAXSON MEMORIAL STAKESWEED WACKERLANCE STOKES4-m6 FLULAS ROADRUNNER LEAKY CAULDRON1:10.92 
2019MRS. HENRY D. PAXSON MEMORIAL STAKESWEED WACKERLANCE STOKES4-m6 FLULAS ROADRUNNER LEAKY CAULDRON1:10.928 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS
2019SWEYNESSE STAKESG3DAWN PATROL1113-a1215 MTPRINCESS KERERU MIDNIGHT RUNNER31:17.01 
2019CLEVER TREVOR STAKES JUNGLE RUNNER2STEVEN M ASMUSSEN97 FSOMETHING SUPER4 TALE TWISTER31:24.88TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2019G.P. JOAO BORGES FILHOG2GALAXY RUNNERADELCIO MENEGOLO12-g2400 MTGEORGE WASHINGTON5 ADICIONADO22:28.32 
2019G.P. ANTONIO JOAQUIM PEIXOTO DE CASTRO JR.G2AGASSI5LUIZ ESTEVES4-b2400 MTGALAXY RUNNER OR NOIR32:25.36 
2019G.P. ALMIRANTE MARQUES DE TAMANDAREG2PIMPERS PARADISEVENANCIO NAHID262400 MTOR NOIR3 GALAXY RUNNER2:28.49 
2019CLASICO AGUSTIN MERCADO REVERONG1TIO GANGUEALEXIS RIVERA1-c8.5 FLAD OF LIBERTY WICKED RUNNER1:46:70 
2019ANKARA KOSUSU STAKESG1LONG RUNNER21-m2800 MTFEARLESS ACTION2 WIND BLAST2  
2019CUMHURBASKANLIGI (TURKISH PRESIDENCY CUP)G1LONG RUNNER21-m2400 MTANGEL OF DEATH MISTER GORKEM  
2019CLASICO ANGEL T. CORDEROG2WICKED RUNNERJOSE DAN VELEZ2-n7 FLAD OF LIBERTY STIFFELIO31:23:676 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018FEVZİ ÇAKMAKG2HASAFETBORA SERINKAYA2-o1900 MRUNNER BULL DEPOSITORY21:57.06JULY 7. TURF GOOD. 5 RAN. M: 1.5 - 1.5 - 1.5 (@)
2018PEGASUS WORLD CUPG1GUN RUNNER7STEVE ASMUSSEN17-b9 FWEST COAST11 GUNNEVERA1:47.415TH STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE. 120 BEYER
2018ÇALDIRANG1LONG RUNNER2H.YUZBASI1-m1600 MTFEARLESS ACTION2 THE LAST ROMANCE1.33.05 
2018GYEONGNAM-DO-MIN ILBO TROPHY FIRST CHANGERGANG EUN SEOK4-r1200MBABEL DREAM ALPHA RUNNER1:13.4 
2017DESERT CODE STAKES ARMS RUNNERPETER MILLER2-f6.5 F (±)CISTRON WHATSONTHEAGENDA1:12.33UNDEFEATED 2-2
2017MEHMET AKIF ERSOYG2GAZIBORA KHANSONMEZ BILGIC16-c2200 MTPIANO SONATA2 RUNNER BULL2:15.91 
2017ANKARA KOSUSU STAKESG1PIANO SONATA2METİN ACAR2-b2800 MTRUNNER BULL GINA MONTANA2.58.59 
2017RAZORBACK HANDICAPG3GUN RUNNER7STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN17-b8.5 FHAWAAKOM DOMAINS RAP1:40.97TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 5¾ L.
2017BREEDERS CUP CLASSICG1GUN RUNNER7STEVEN M ASMUSSEN17-b10 FCOLLECTED4 WEST COAST112:01.291ST DUBAI WC RUNNER TO WIN BCC IN SAME YEAR. 5TH(DH) ARROGATE(CAREER FINALE)@DM
2017WHITNEY HANDICAPG1GUN RUNNER7STEVE ASMUSSEN17-b9 FKEEN ICE BREAKING LUCKY1:47.71BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS
2017DWYER STAKESG3PRACTICAL JOKE3CHAD C. BROWNA48 FTALE OF SILENCE2 BATTALION RUNNER1:35.16TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 2 L.
2017DUBAI WORLD CUPG1ARROGATE2ROBERT A. BAFFERT16-g2000 MTGUN RUNNER7 NEOLITHIC42:02.23MY 7TH STRAIGHT WIN.
2017WOOD MEMORIAL STAKESG2IRISH WAR CRYH. GRAHAM MOTION14-c9 FBATTALION RUNNER CLOUD COMPUTING1:50.918 STARTERS
2017CLASICO DIA DE LOS PADRESG1JADE MASTER2JORGE PEREZ4-m6 FDISCREET ANGEL DIXIE RUNNER21:11.32FAST, 4R, BY 3 L.
2017STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAPG1GUN RUNNER7STEVE ASMUSSEN17-b9 FHONORABLE DUTY BREAKING LUCKY1:47:58BY 7 LENGTHS
2017WOODWARD STAKESG1GUN RUNNER7STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN17-b9 FRALLY CRY2 NEOLITHIC41:47.43BY 10 1/4 LENGTHS
2017BREEDERS CUP CLASSICG1GUN RUNNER7STEVEN ASMUSSEN17-b10 FCOLLECTED4 WEST COAST11 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. RIGHT WHERE HIS DADDY WON HIS CAREER FINALE.
2017ÇEVRE VE ŞEHİRCİLİK BAKANLIĞIG3RUNNER BULLİBRAHİM BEKİRO&161600 MTGURSOYHAN CIHAN PEHLIVANI1.34.65 
2016RISEN STAR STAKESG2GUN RUNNER7STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN17-b8.5 FFOREVAMO MO TOM1:43.94TRACK FAST
2016LOUISIANA DERBYG2GUN RUNNER7STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN17-b9 FTOMS READY DAZZLING GEM41:51.06TRACK FAST
2016CLARK HANDICAPG1GUN RUNNER7STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN17-b9 FBREAKING LUCKY SHAMAN GHOST1:48.504TH HOPPERTUNITY, 6TH EFFINEX
2016BREEDERS CUP DIRT MILEG1TAMARKUZKIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN4-c8 FGUN RUNNER7 ACCELERATE111:35.7212-1
2016PENNSYLVANIA DERBYG2CONNECT7CHAD C. BROWN4-m9 FGUN RUNNER7 WILD ABOUT DEB1:50.2011-1. 6TH NYQUIST, 7TH EXAGGERATOR
2016TRAVERS STAKESG1ARROGATE2ROBERT A. BAFFERT16-g10 FAMERICAN FREEDOM2 GUN RUNNER71:59.36 NTR BY 13½ L. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. 122 BEYER
2016MATT WINN STAKESG3GUN RUNNER7STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN17-b8.5 FGRAY SKY TEXAS CHROME1:41.12NSR BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS.
2016FORTY NINER STAKES2KEYSTONEFORVICTORYMICHAEL J. MAKER1-c8.5 FTIZZARUNNER2 FLEMING71:40.15FIRM, 9R
2016KENTUCKY DERBYG1NYQUISTDOUGLAS F. O’NEILL6-f10 FEXAGGERATOR2 GUN RUNNER72:01.31TRACK: FAST
2016MISIS STAKESG2GOOD CURRY2-h1900 MTHOT CHOCOLATE6 ES ES RUNNER  
2016ORHAN DOGA OZSOYG3DAYIM BENIMTAHİR KURT13-e1600 MTRUNNER CAT ILKAAN1.34.43 
2015QATAR DERBYG1ROGUE RUNNERMARIO HOFER16-c2000MTANNAAF SHUTTERBUG51:59:87NOTE: DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST. TANNAAF WAS NOT SECOND. 16 STARTERS (JRD)
2015SWYNFORD STAKES RIKER2NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR.4-r7 FTIZZARUNNER2 MAJESTIC SLEW21:23.39POLYTRACK
2015PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUAG1RED DUBAWIERIKA MADER1-u1600MTBOOKRUNNER CIRCUS COUTURE1:36.90 
2015AKDENIZ DERBISIG2CASH AKCEAKİF BEKTAŞ1-p2000 MTES ES RUNNER HOT CHOCOLATE62.08.51 
2015EGE DERBISIG2ES ES RUNNERİLHAN KAPUSIZ9-c2200 MTCEMCEM LAST EXIT42.21.43 
2015PRIX MESSIDORG3FRACTIONAL3ANDRE FABRE10-c1600 MTFAUFILER BOOKRUNNER1:38.40MAISONS-LAFFITTE
20159 EYLULG3ES ES RUNNERI.KAPUSUZ9-c1900 MTCEMCEM NORTH VALLEY2.01.01 
2015TROY STAKES SHORE RUNNERM. JOSEPH SHARP7-f5.5 FSUMMATION TIME SUMMER BREEZING1:02.18TURF: FIRM
2015LUCKY COIN STAKES SHORE RUNNERJOE SHARP7-f5.5FSHARP SENSATION AMELIAS WILD RIDE1:01.00TURF FIRM
2015PRIX ROSE DE MAI PRINCESS CHARM2CARLOS LERNER2-i2000 MTSTARSIC RUNNER RUNNER52:16.90 
2015UAE 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL LOCAL TIME3S BIN SUROOR4-g1400MAD IDEM2 RUNNER RUNNER51:27:168 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2015UAE OAKSG3LOCAL TIME3SAEED BIN SUROOR4-g1900 MTSHAHRASAL RUNNER RUNNER52:00.90 
2015COLIN STAKES RIKER2NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR.4-r6 FTHE ZIP ZIP MAN TIZZARUNNER21:09:44TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY ½ L.
2015GREY STAKESG3RIKER2NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR.4-r8.5 FKASSEOPIA TIZZARUNNER21:44.31UNDEFEATED 4-4
2015G.P. 25 DE JANEIROG2AINDA MELHORV. NAHID7-e2000 MTDOPPIA VENDETTA DANY DI RUNNER2:03.83 
2014CTBA FUTURITYSKY TGARY W. CROSS4-d6 FROCK ON DAVE RED CARPET RUNNER1:11.32WON BY 9¼ L.
2014GROSSER PREIS DES GESTüTS ETZEAN FUSCETTA3-c1400MRUNNER RUNNER5 DAMOUR11  
2014EL JOVEN STAKES CROWN THE KITTEN8-c8 FINFILTRATION3 WITTS RUNNER1:38.64TURF GOOD / NEW COURSE RECORD
2014G.P. RICARDO LARA VIDIGAL DANY DI RUNNEREVERTON VIEIRA16-h2000 MTFASHION APPEL THANKS NOTAVEL2:05.155 
2014SILVER CUP FUTURITY (C&G)RED CARPET RUNNERKENNETH J. GLEASON4-m5.5 FTALKITY TALK ED N FRED1:04.81 
2013RALPH M. HINDS POMONA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS17-b9 FFIRE WITH FIRE2 SHADOW RUNNER1:51.59TRACK FAST
2013WISO G.G1COROZALENOJOSE A REYES8-f1-1/16 MILEERAS BOY RAPID RUNNER21:47:43 
2013ERKEK TAY DENEME (TURKISH 2000 GUINEAS)G1FLY BY MEM F ATCI9-f1600 MTSARILAR RUNNER VILLAGE WIND1.35.0213 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013MARMARA STAKESG3EL CONQUERADORONUR DOĞAN9-b1600 MTSARILAR RUNNER TITLEHOLDER1.34.92 
2013TAY DENEME 2YSG2KULOGLUÖZER BAŞEL8-c1400 MTGOLDEN TOWER4 ES ES RUNNER1.24.11 
2013KRALICE II. ELIZABETHG2ES ES RUNNERİLHAN KAPUSIZ9-c1400 MTLYRIC15 WARRIOR PRINCESS71.24.25 
2013FATIH SULTAN MEHMETG1WHITE RAMHAKAN EL5-h1600 MTSARILAR RUNNER STEP BY STEP101.34.74 
2012II.INONUG3OBIWAN28-h1200 MTSARILAR RUNNER GAZZE RACETRACK NAME ??
2012KLAMPENBORG CLASSIC CLASSICAL WORLDCHRISTENSEN TORBEN14-c2400MRUNNER RUNNER4 BOXING DAY92:26.5 
2012CLASICO FEDERICO C.PRAIN BLADE RUNNER83-n800MLUCRECIA LINDA DONA DOROTEA  
2012CLASICO EMBRUJO TRUE VALUE4141600 MTTRAMBIQUE AMAZING RUNNER21:33.27 
2012TAY DENEME 2YSG2OBIWAN28-h1400EL CONQUERADOR SARILAR RUNNER  
2012KRALICE II. ELIZABETH (INTL QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP)G2SARILAR RUNNER3-n1400 MTEZ SALVADOR MADIBA51:25:2112 STARTERS (JRD)
2012POMONA DERBY SHADOW RUNNERMICHAEL M. MACHOWSKY10-c8.5 FAZ RIDGE NORTHERN IOWA1:46.12TRACK: FAST
2012CLASICO HARAS ARGENTINOS STAR RUNNER41-w2000 MTCANDIDATO UNICO VENI VENI  
2012LOUISIANA CUP SPRINT STAKESAMANECER DE OROSTEVEN DUKE9-e6 FTORTUGA STRAITS MY STAR RUNNER1:09.86TRACK: FAST
2012ROUTE 66 STAKES FLAT BLACK6 FMY STAR RUNNER STEAL YOUR FACE1:10.65TRACK: GOOD
2012NEW YEAR COMMEMORATIVE KOREA HERALD BUSINESS CUP DARLING VISIONPARK YOON GYU3-l1800MBON RISING SUMMIT RUNNER31:59.0 
2012KITAKAMIGAWA DAISHOTEN MEINE WIND3-n2500MCORELES RUNNER TOHOKU KING2:43.2NTR
2011TOKA SHO (IWATE) KAMINO NOUVEAU9-f2000MCORELES RUNNER NISHINO X2:06.7 
2011GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS CLASSICG1STAR RUNNER41-w2000MGRAN DIOGENES VITAMINADO22:04.74 
2011NEW YEAR COMMEMORATIVE KOREA HERALD BUSINESS CUP ANDYS RUNNERBAE DAE SEONG2-d1800MTAMNASEONTAEK HEY DAY22:00.2 
2011JOHN E. JACKSON JR. MEMORIAL STAKESCHIEF JAYSAMUEL L. BREAUX23-b5.5 FFLASHY WISE CAT MY STAR RUNNER1:03.39FINAL RUNNING, DISCONTINUED
2011LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT SPRINT STAKESMY STAR RUNNERCODY AUTREY85 FTORTUGA STRAITS CHIEF JAY0:57.08 
2011GRAN PREMIO REPUBLICA ARGENTINAG1STAR RUNNER4ERNESTO ROMERO1-w2500MARISTOCITY MAD SPEED2:02.37 
2011KLAMPENBORG CLASSIC BOXING DAY9BENT OLSEN16-h2400MRUNNER RUNNER4 WHIRLY DANCER2:31.5 
2011LOUISIANA CUP SPRINT STAKESMY STAR RUNNERCODY AUTREY86 FCHIEF JAY TORTUGA STRAITS1:10.00 
2010LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY SPRINT STAKESFLASHY WISE CATTROY J. YOUNG3-f6 FMY STAR RUNNER FOREIGN PRODUCTION1:10.58TRACK: FAST, 10R, M- 3¼- 2¾- ¾
2010PEPSI COLA STAKESCHUCHULUCOTODD W. FINCHER3-n6 FRIGS RUNNER HUNTIN THE TRASH1:13.92FAST, 11R, M: 2¼-NK-3½
2010PRIVATE TERMS STAKES PLANTATION6RODNEY JENKINS188 FRECKLESS RUNNER REGAL WARRIOR41:37.18FT, 7R, M- ½- 1½- 1¾. UNDEFEATED 4-4
2010SAMS TOWN STAKES MY STAR RUNNERCODY J. AUTREY87 FTWO EX JOSIAH31:26.63TRACK: FAST, 9R, M: 2-1¼-1½
2010NEW MEXICO BREEDERS DERBYDESERT JACKJOEL H. MARR1-a8.5 FTRAIN RIDER BLUES RIGS RUNNER1:45.24FAST, 11R, M: NO-½-1½
2010CLASICO CORONEL MIGUEL F. MARTINEZG2MUSTANG FORCEEDGARDO O. MARTUCCI23-a1800 MTPANEGIRICO2 STAR RUNNER41:47.33 
2010CLASICO OLD MANG3ES CORINO9-c1400 MTSTAR RUNNER4 TANGUITO CAT  
2010GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOSG1ES CORINO9-c1600 MTSTAR RUNNER4 GHEGHO1:37.43 
2010GRAN PREMIO NACIONALG1EXPRESSIVE HALOCARLOS MEZA BRUNEL6-f2500 MTSTAR RUNNER4 LUCKY FOR SALE2:36.88 
2010KIKUSUI SHO FIORE HARBOR16-c1700MWHITE RUNNER HYPER FORTE1:53.6 
2010POLLA DE POTRILLOS DE LA PLATAG2STAR RUNNER41-w1600 MTDREAM STORM2 SIPAN DAGH  
2009TTUKSEOM CUPG3MIGHTY RUNNERBAE DAE SEON23-b1400MNAMCHONUIJIJON TRIPLE SEVEN31:27.0 
2009NEW MEXICO STATE FAIR THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS DERBYDOUBLE SMART2H. ASHFORD, JR.9-c8.5 FHIGH RIDGE RUNNER STARLIGHT MESA1:45.13FAST, 9R, M-1¼-3-3½
2009DTHA GOVERNORS DAY STAKESFANCY RUNNERSCOTT A. LAKE9-f9 FRHYTHMN MASTER JANES KID1:50.78TRACK: SLOPPY; 7R; M- 2¼- 5¼
2009NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP COLT & GELDING STAKESCHUCHULUCOTODD FINCHER3-n6 FRIGS RUNNER HUNTIN THE TRASH1:09:3412 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2009GEORGE MALOOF FUTURITYRIGS RUNNERCLIFFORD C. LAMBERT, SR.4-r6FSEEKING A MINT SAPELLO SHOOTER1:11.24TRACK FAST
2009FALL STAKES CRYPTOLIGHTWILLIAM N. MARTIN11-g9 FENCAUSTIC3 FANCY RUNNER1:50.54TRACK: FAST
2009LA HABRA STAKESG3PASAR SILBANOJAMES M. CASSIDY21-a6.5 F (±)GOLD GODDESS REAL FANCY RUNNER1:12.67TURF: FIRM
2009EDDY COUNTY STAKES RIGS RUNNER4-r8 FHUNTIN THE TRASH MY PICASSO1:41.10TRACK: GOOD
2009RED HEDEMAN MILEHUNTIN THE TRASH1-h8 FRIGS RUNNER TRAIN RIDER BLUES1:41.20TRACK FAST
2009CLAIMING CROWN JEWEL STAKESANTRIM COUNTY2BRET CALHOUN16-h9 FFANCY RUNNER GLAMOUR GUY1:50.30NK
2008BIRDONTHEWIRE STAKES YOU LUCKIE MANNMARTIN D. WOLFSON16-g5.5 FSILVER BAYER CODE RUNNER1:04.20TRACK: FAST
2008TURF PARADISE HANDICAP BILLY ALLENKEITH BENNETT1-k8.5 FPRORUNNER WILLOW O WISP1:42.59GD, 10R, M- ½, ¾, 1
2008LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT RAGIN CAJUN STARTER STAKESMT REE TAHKEITH L. BOURGEOIS3-j5 FEARLY RUNNER NORTHERN IDENTITY0:59.46TRACK: FAST - 9R, M- NK- NK- 1¼
2008NIGAWA STAKES FIFTY ONERT. YASUDA2-d2000MDON COOL BLACK RUNNER22:05.1 
2008HILTON GARDEN INN SPRINT STAKES BLUE PEPSI LODGEKIRK ZIADIE426 FLOOKINFORTHESECRET B LS A RUNNER1:10.65TRACK: FAST
2008RUIDOSO HORSE SALE THOROUGHBRED FUTURITYHIGH RIDGE RUNNERJIMMIE D. CLARIDGE5-i5 FBATTY BULL MASONS WORLD1:00.20FT, 9R, M-NK- 2- ½
2008GEORGE MALOOF FUTURITYBROWN BOY34-r6FGRANTS GHOST HIGH RIDGE RUNNER1:11.30TRACK FAST
2008LOUISIANA STALLION STAKESFOREIGN PRODUCTIONJAMES E. HODGES1-x7 FREWS BLUES SURE FIRE RUNNER1:24.40TRACK: FAST
2008TWO-YEAR-OLD FILLY SALE STAKESJAZZY SONG8-h6.5 FFUN RUNNER2 DESPERATE APPEAL1:20.20TRACK: FAST
2008SCOTTSDALE HANDICAP BITTERBUTSWEETDAN MORGAN1-h8 FVEGAS RUNNER LA MISMA1:35.54TURF: FIRM
2008FASIG TIPTON TURF DASH STAKES CODE RUNNERROBERT G. SMITH1-c5 FSILVER BAYER LITTLE RICHIE0:58.05TURF GOOD
2008CLASICO JOSE COLL VIDALG1STONEYERSAMMY DIAZ2-f1200 MTELTRICK ORIGINAL RUNNER1:10.92 
2007ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY - FILLY DIV.CAVE SPRINGSKEVIN A. LEWIS16-g6 FTABLE MESA RERUNNER21:10.46SLOPPY
2007CABALLOS DEL SOL HANDICAP BOBADIEUDOUGLAS R. OLIVER3-g6 FNATIONHOOD PRORUNNER1:09.68TRACK: FAST
2007ZIP POCKET STAKES NATIONHOOD2MICHAEL CHAMBERS1-g5.5 F  PRORUNNER1:02.49TRACK: FAST
2007GRAN PREMIO CLáSICO SIMóN BOLíVARG1TACONEOGUSTAVO DELGADO2-n2400 MTPAPA LUCAS THE ANGEL RUNNER2:30.00 
2007KOREAN OAKSG2BAEKPABAE DAE SEON3-l1800 MTDREAM RUNNER4 DANPUNG MIIN1:56.90 
2007G MALLEAH HANDICAP SNOWBOUND HALOJIM PICKARD1-u6FDILIGENT PROSPECT PRORUNNER1:08.86TRACK FAST
2007JAMES C. ELLIS JUVENILE STAKES YONEGWAMICHAEL J. MAKER6-a7 FPULASKI RUNNER D C EIGHT1:26.78TRACK: FAST
2007CLASSICO PREFEITO DO MUNICIPIO DE SAO PAULO HAPPY RUNNER37-a1400MFANTASTIC BUROOJ  1:22.59 
2007WINDY SANDS HANDICAP WANNA RUNNERROBERT A. BAFFERT3-o8 FHEATSEEKER2 PLUG ME IN1:40.00TRACK: FAST
2007OLD DOMINION TURF CHAMPIONSHIP RUN THE LIGHT2NEIL MORRIS22-a1¼ MILESROSEMONT RUNNER HEY DOCTOR2:21.40FM. 11R, 9F. 2-1½-1½
2007NELL GWYN STAKESG3SCARLET RUNNER6JOHN L. DUNLOP197 FSANDER CAMILLO BLUE ROCKET51:24.59GD/FM, 4/18, 10R, M-NK-1/2-1/2
2006LOS ANGELES HANDICAPG3SIREN LUREARTHUR SHERMAN1-h6 FAREYOUTALKINTOME PRORUNNER1:08.57 
2006LONE STAR DERBYG3WANNA RUNNERROBERT A. BAFFERT3-o8.5 FWAIT IN LINE2 ADMIRALS ARCH1:43.71 
2006WINTER SOHA REDSTONE322-d1900MLONG RUNNER MEINER POPS2:02.6 
2006WINSTAR DERBY WANNA RUNNERROBERT A. BAFFERT3-o9 FSKY DIVING BELLIGERENCE21:48.88FAST
2006NAGOYA KINEN REINA WALTZ3-l1900MLONG RUNNER STRONG LIFE22:04.2 
2006DüNYA VET.HEK.GüNü KOSUSUG3RUNNER BOY212-b2400SCREAM TO SCREAM ELEKTRA2.29.73 
2006HES PREDICTABLE STAKES ACTXECUTIVEPETER MILLER9-f8 FSTRATEGICALLY PRORUNNER1:35.07TRACK: FAST
2006SAN RAFAEL STAKESG2BROTHER DEREKDANIEL L. HENDRICKS1-g8 FSTEVIE WONDERBOY WANNA RUNNER1:36.11STEVIE WONDERBOY - CAREER FINALE
2006ALBANY STAKESG3SANDER CAMILLOJEREMY NOSEDA1-m6 FSILK BLOSSOM SCARLET RUNNER61:14.27 
2006PRINCESS MARGARET STAKESG3SCARLET RUNNER6JOHN L. DUNLOP196 FVITAL STATISTICS3 SIMPLY PERFECT41:14.16 
2006TOKAI GOLD CUP NISSHIN GREEN5-g1900MEISHIN DAIO LONG RUNNER2:04.9 
2006FEVZI CAKMAKG2RUNNER BOY2MEHMET GÜNEŞ12-b1900 MTCHAMPS TO CHAMPS WIN RIVER WIN1.55.30 
2006HANK MILLS SR. HANDICAP FLORIDA KEYSTROY BAINUM14-a8 FTRAIL THIS PRORUNNER1:35.21 
2006BLACK MOUNTAIN HANDICAP FLORIDA KEYSTROY BAINUM14-a8 FTRAIL THIS PRORUNNER1:35.21 
2006CLASICO CRIA NACIONALG1PAPA LUCAS3-n2000 MTCATADOR3 THE ANGEL RUNNER2:03.40 
2006BUCHAREST STAKES SLICK CITY NITESSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN1-x6 FHERMAN MUTTSTER MINSTREL RUNNER1:11.94TRACK: SLOPPY
2006GRANDE PREMIO PRES. EMILIO GARRASTAZU MEDICIG2OJOS CLAROS13-c1600 MTSTARVE RUNNER OCTAHEDRON21:37.07 
2005ANAFARTALAR STAKESG2KING BISHOP11-f2100RUNNER BOY2 LEOPOLD62.10.08 
2005ANAFARTALAR KOSUSUG2KING BISHOPMUR.AKKILIÇ11-f2100 MTRUNNER BOY2 LEOPOLD72.10.08 
2005GROOVY STAKESGUACAMOLED. PISH16-g7 FMINSTREL RUNNER GAMBLING WOLFE1:24.62TRACK FAST
2005EMERGENCY NURSE STAKES PAMPERED PRINCESSMARTIN WOLFSON3-n8.5FMIRACLE RUNNER GENTILLE ALOUETTE1.47. 35TRACK-FAST
2005AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES SOURIS4STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN96 FSALTWATER RUNNER SOUTHERN SURPRISE1:10.83TRACK: FAST
2005SPRING FEVER STAKES SOURIS4STEVE ASMUSSEN95.5 FFOREST MUSIC SALTWATER RUNNER1:03.78TRACK: FAST
2005DR. FAGER STAKESIN SUMMATIONFRANK GOMEZ2-s6 FB LS A RUNNER OLD TOWN POND1:10.90TRACK: SLOPPY - NSR
2005MEIKO HAI YOSHINOICHIBAMBOSI1-b1900MLONG RUNNER NASHAWTUC2:01.4 
2005AUSTRIAN ST. LEGER KALIYAN5-e2800 MTKASUS ROAD RUNNER5  
2005FLORIDA BREEDERS DISTAFF STAKES STORMIN DAINABRYAN R. BAKER4-r8.5 FMIRACLE RUNNER FAMILY FAVORITE1:47.20TRACK: FAST
2005G.P. GERVASIO SEABRAG2STARVE RUNNER4-b1600 M (T)   1:34.5 fm 
2005MILLENNIUMI DIJ BRAHY16-c1800 MROAD RUNNER5 LIDOHILL  
2005G.P. GOVERNADOR DO ESTADOG3SETEMBRO CHOVE6-d1600 MTNELORE PORA STARVE RUNNER1:34.72SF. 10R. ½-3¾-¾
2005SUMMER CUP (KASAMATSU) LEGEND HUNTER16-a1400MTIGER ROTARY LONG RUNNER1:26.5 
2005CHEROKEE RUN HANDICAP ATTICUS KRISTYMERRILL SCHERER2-f5 FRIDGE RUNNER CHOSEN CHIEF0:57.73YL
2004OUR DEAR PEGGY STAKES GIVEMEMOREKENNETH G. MCPEEK12-d6.5 FMIRACLE RUNNER FORESTIER21:17.70TRACK FAST, WEIGHTS 114, 121, 114
2004CLASICO JOSE MARIA VARGASG3RUNNER PARTSA. BELLARDI1-l1 1/4 MILEGRAN MUSIC POWER PARTS  
2004KINCSEM DIJ BRAHY16-c2400 MROAD RUNNER5 IGRICZ  
2004DIXIE BELLE STAKES SALTWATER RUNNERROBERT HOLTHUS13-c6 FMOVANT YOURSMINEOURS1:11.10TRACK FAST
2004CLASICO PROPIETARIOS LA RINCONADAG1MR SERAFINI20-b2000 MTLAND4 RUNNER PARTS  
2004PAUL CACCI - EEL RIVER SPRINT STAKESRED SEATTLE95 FTRULY A RUNNER PEDALTOTHEMETAL:58.29 
2004AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES ETERNAL CUPSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN8-f6 FHOLIDAY RUNNER EMILY RING1:10.99TRACK: FAST
2004KUROYURI SHO MARUBUTSU WORLD3-l1600MLONG RUNNER FUJINO TENBY1:42.3 
2004CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICAG1POWER PARTSANTONIO BELLARDI4-n2400 MTRUNNER PARTS RUE ROYAL2:29.801ST AND 2ND SAME OWNER
2004GOLDFINCH STAKES SALTWATER RUNNERROBERT E. HOLTHUS13-c6 FMISS ELSIE RIVERBROOK1:09.66 
2004MAGYAR DERBYG1KINGS HONOR35-h2400 MTROAD RUNNER5 BRAHY  
2003HONKY STAR STAKES-DELAWARE BRUANNAMICHAEL GORHAM1-k6 FHOLIDAY RUNNER OUTSTANDING INFO1.11. 26TRACK-WET FAST
2003T.Y.A.Y. VE SAH. DER.G2SABIRLICEM FİLİKSAÇ16-a1400 MTBERKANCAN MARATHON RUNNER21.23.66 
2003TYAY SAH DERG2SABIRLI16-a1400BERKANCAN MARATHON RUNNER2  
2003FRONTIER HANDICAPAKATSAKATROBERT M. GORHAM4-m9 FGOLDINRUNNER AMERICAN DEPUTY21:54.95FAST
2003CANDY ECLAIR STAKES FOLLOW ME HOME2ROBERT L. LEVINEA296 FTRAVELATOR HOLIDAY RUNNER1:09.69TURF: FIRM
2003YAVUZ SULTAN SELIM MARATHON RUNNER2TANER CILEK4-g1400 MTBERKANCAN KARAKARTAL1:23.36 
2003MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (C. & G. DIV.)GOLDINRUNNERG.S. BENNETT5-h9 FSECRET ROMEO AMERICAN DEPUTY21:54.52TRACK FAST
2003MICHIGAN BREEDERS HANDICAP GOLDINRUNNERGERALD S. BENNETT5-h8.5 FAMERICAN DEPUTY2 LITE UP1:50.46FAST - DH FOR 2ND
2003CLASICO REPUBLICA BOLIVARIANA DE VENEZUELAG1AGUILA NEGRA227-a2400 MTRUNNER PARTS  2:29.20 
2002FASHION STAKES HOLIDAY RUNNERD. WAYNE LUKAS3-n5 FMISS MARY APPLES MILLIONDOLLARLADY0:58.26 
2002SCANDINAVISK GRAND PRIX SKY RUNNER16-b9 F     
2002KYUSHU QUEEN SHO FRESH SCAN11-d1800MSPECIAL RUNNER YAMANO LOVELY1:59.1 
2002MACKINAC HANDICAPEQUI POWERP. MARTINEZ2-b8.5 FACCOUNTABLE GUY GOLDINRUNNER1:51.07FAST, AT GREAT LAKES DOWNS
2002ADIRONDACK STAKESG2AWESOME HUMORW. ELLIOTT WALDEN8-k6.5 FSTELLAR9 HOLIDAY RUNNER1:17.75 
2002ZIMBABWE DERBYG3STAR RUNNER211-b2400 METERS     
2002THREE CHIMNEYS JUVENILE STAKES HOLIDAY RUNNERD. WAYNE LUKAS3-n5 FZAVATA POSSE20:57.71TRACK: FAST
2002PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) TOKINO CHATEAU21-b1400MPACIFIC RUNNER BELL NO NE1:32.6 
2001BEST TURN STAKES PUT IT BACKJAMES A. JERKENS6-a6 FSTAKE RUNNER MY NEW LOVE1:09.09TRACK: FAST
2001HIRSCH JACOBS STAKES CITY ZIPLINDA L. RICE23-b6 FSEA OF GREEN STAKE RUNNER1:10.20 
2001CLAIMING CROWN RAPID TRANSIT STAKESSASSY HOUNDBENJAMIN FELICIANO, JR.5-e6.5 FCROWNS RUNNER EXERT21:16.18TRACK: FAST
2000ERNEST FINLEY HANDICAP BAY RUNNER196 FROARING RED DANS GROOVY  
2000CRANK IT UP STAKES MAGICAL MADNESSEDWARD T. ALLARD3-m5 FHANDSOME TRICK SKYRUNNER0:56.00FIRM
2000ANDERSON FOWLER STAKES DPARTTIMOTHY A. HILLS9-h5 FDANCE MASTER SKYRUNNER0:55.59FIRM
1999SIR TRISTRAM FILLIES CLASSICG2SCARLET RUNNER72-g2000MDANCING DAZE SHES A MEANIE2:01.55 
1999PRIX DE MINERVEG3PRAIRIE RUNNERA FABRE2-n2400MKEEMOON WIN FOR US22:42.00 
1999PRIX LOUIS DESBOUDET ALPHA BLUESA. WOHLER9-h2800MGUNRUNNER2 POINTISSIMA  
1999AFTER FIVE STAR SHO INARI CONCORDE2-f1800MSANTOS3 NATIVE RUNNER31:53.4 
1999GP 29 DE OUTUBROG2RUNNER FIGHTER8-f1600MJUNGLE HUNTER KRAJICEK94"7 
1999GROSVENOR CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG2DANCING DAZE11-b2100 MTSCARLET RUNNER7 SOAP OPERA42:11.30 
1999ONTARIO COUNTY STAKESCHUCK WHEATBRUCE D. ANDERSON5-i6 FCLASSIC RUNNER RAIDERS BID1:11.91BY 3 L.
1998SAN MATEO JUVENILE STAKES BAY RUNNERDENNIS WARD196 FSAMPLE COPY RUB DONT BLOT1:10.34FAST, 4R, M -2 1/2
1998ASPIRANT STAKESNATURALMICHAEL E. HUSHION17-b6 FCLASSIC RUNNER K CS TREASURE1:13.60 
1998WOODSTOCK STAKES ALBRANNONMICHAEL J. DOYLE16-h6 FGOLDMART PRINCE SAVVY RUNNER1:10.60FAST, 8R, M-3 1/4
1998REDWOOD EMPIRE STAKES BAY RUNNERDENNIS WARD195.5 FWILD N WET COMPENSATE41:05.40TRACK: FAST, 6R, M: 1 1/4, HD, 2
1997GP FREDERICO LUNDGRENG2PRINCE ALIM. TEIXEIRA19-c2000 MTHOT RUNNER  2:00.80 
1997GP NESTOR JOSTG3PRINCE ALIM.TEIXEIRA19-c1400MHOT RUNNER  83"6 
1997GENERAL DOUGLAS MACARTHUR HANDICAPSTALWART MEMBERHOWARD M. TESHER5-g7 FCARR TECH RICHMOND RUNNER  
1997EVANGELINE DOWNS SALES STAKESAUTO BE A RUNNER1-w5 FCUTIE LUTTIE RUNAWAY CLASSIC  
1997PETE AXTHELM STAKES INKATHANIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN317.5 FSTATESMANSHIP2 TOPAZ RUNNER1:27.80TURF: FIRM, BY 1¾ L.
1997EVAN SHIPMAN HANDICAPRICHMOND RUNNERFRANK A. ALEXANDER12-c8.5 FORMSBY2 INSTANT FRIENDSHIP1:39.81  
1997BILL BRAUCHER STAKES TOPAZ RUNNERLUIS OLIVARES238.5FUNITES BIG RED FRANK T21.46. 85TRACK-FAST ENVY OF THE CROWN FAV. [4-5] FINISHED 4TH
1997FASTNESS HANDICAP HELMSMANWALLACE DOLLASE16-h8 FSMOOTH RUNNER KHORAZ1:34.69TURF: FIRM
1997SPORT OF KINGS FUTURITY KEENE DANCERELDON HALL8-f6.5 FEXCELLENT LUCK AUTO BE A RUNNER1:16.11M-5. TRACK: FAST
1997ANTHONY DESPIRITO STAKES UNREAL MADNESSEDWARD ALLARD3-m6 FSOUTHERN BOSTONION CORPORATE RUNNER1:12.75TRACK: FAST - BY 4 3/4L
1997CALDER DERBYG3BLAZING SWORDKATHLEEN M. O’CONNELL9-e9 FTOPAZ RUNNER ROYAL TUNEUP1:53.15DH 2ND
1996EDDIE READ HANDICAPG1FASTNESSM. JENINE SAHADI5-h9 FSMOOTH RUNNER GOLD AND STEEL1:47.05 
1996GENERAL DOUGLAS MACARTHUR HANDICAPPATSYPROSPECTH. ALLEN JERKENS8-f7 FRICHMOND RUNNER POLISHED APPLE1:22.07TRACK: FAST
1996CARRY BACK STAKES FORTUNATE REVIEWMANUEL J. AZPURUA2-s7 FBETWEENHEREORTHERE NIGHT RUNNER1:23.27 
1996EMPIRE CLASSIC HANDICAPVICTORY SPEECHD. WAYNE LUKAS8-c9 FORMSBY2 RICHMOND RUNNER1:49.42TRACK: FAST - AT AQUEDUCT
1996CITATION HANDICAPG2GENTLEMENRICHARD E. MANDELLA7-a9 FSMOOTH RUNNER VIA LOMBARDIA1:45.55 
1996LIVE THE DREAM HANDICAP FELON2ROBERT B. HESS, JR.A168 FSMOOTH RUNNER KHORAZ1:35.17TURF: FIRM; 6R; WON BY ½ L.
1996EVAN SHIPMAN HANDICAPORMSBY2SUE P. ALPERS1-p8.5 FRICHMOND RUNNER KRISTENS BABY1:41.66TRACK: FAST
1996POKER HANDICAPG3SMOOTH RUNNERRICHARD C. METTEE9-c8 FMIGHTY FORUM DA HOSS1:33.62TURF: FIRM - WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
1995GENERAL DOUGLAS MACARTHUR HANDICAPCORMA RAYTIMOTHY A. HILLS4-m7 FRICHMOND RUNNER FORT EDWARD  
1994CLASSICO HERNANI AZEVEDO SILVA MAKATANIA.MORALES9-h1000MELEGANT RUNNER FORT WAYNE456"8 
1994GRANDE PREMIO PARANAG1SUPER PURPLEL. C. SANTOS3-h2400 MTNOBLE RUNNER2 URBAN HABITAT2:36.40 
1994AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) ZWERG PRINCE1-b1900MYELL RUNNER FATE GREEN2:06.8 
1994EVAN SHIPMAN HANDICAPRICHMOND RUNNERFRANK A. ALEXANDER12-c8.5 FCRAFTY COVENTRY PROSPECTORS FLAG1:42.67TRACK: FAST, M: 1¾-2-3
1993OBS SPRINT STAKES (FILLY DIVISION)SUM RUNNERDONALD R. WINFREE208.5 FDASHAROO UNLACED1:47.8011 R; M- 9- NO- 2
1993FORWARD GAL STAKESG2SUM RUNNERDONALD R. WINFREE207 FBOOTS N JACKIE LUNAR SPOOK1:23.67 
1993OGURI CAP KINEN TYPE SWALLOWTOMOJI ARAKAWA3-d2500MTOMISHINO PORUNGA YELL RUNNER2:47.5 
1993FAIR GROUNDS OAKSG3SILKY FEATHERTONY J. RICHEY2-n8.5 FSHES A LITTLE SHY SUM RUNNER1:44.60 
1993KING EDWARD BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2BEAU FASAGORDON COLBOURNE2-o8.5 FKEEN RUNNER SEATTLE BOUND1:48.00HD
1993OLD HAT STAKES SUM RUNNERDONALD R. WINFREE/ M. ESTEVEZ206 FBEST IN SALE HIDDEN FIRE21:10.25BY 6 LENGTHS
1993HALTON STAKES COZZENES PRINCEA. QUANBECK5-f8.5 FKEEN RUNNER DIPOTAMOS1:48.40NOW A TURF RACE
1993G.P. DERBY PARANAENSEG3NOBLE RUNNER2422000M     
1993G.P. DERBY RIOGRANDENSE NOBLE RUNNER2422400 MTJIRIGUI BELLO ETTORINO  
1992GOWELL STAKES SWAZIS MOMENTWILLIAM HELMBRECHT4-d6.5 FSUM RUNNER SPECIAL ALERT1:20.6310 R. M- 13- 1- 1 1/2 SUM RUNNER FAV. [9-5] ALSO FIRST DEFEAT WAS [3-3]
1992ELFIN STAKES DAIICHI RUNNERHIROYOSHI MATSUDA291600MELIZABETH ROSE STORM SUNDAY1:35.8 
1992SHINRYOKU SHO TOMISHINO PORUNGA13-b1600MYELL RUNNER MISTER KOMAMORI1:44.8 
1992GIFU OKAN SHO SHINWA KOJI2-h1900MKING RUNNER YELL RUNNER2:04.8 
1992OLYMPIC HANDICAP TEDDY DRONEALAN SEEWALD12-b6 FPROUD RUNNER GROOMSTICK1:09.51NK
1992SHUNTEI SHO KING RUNNER12-b1800MSHINWA KOJI SYSTELON1:51.4 
1992PLANTATION HANDICAP GLORYS WINNERHUBERT (SONNY) HINE4-m6 FPROUD RUNNER PROSPECTITIOUS1:11.01NO. AT 16-1
1992AKI NO KURA (NAGOYA) YELL RUNNER2-e1600MSHINWA KOJI SAKURA MISAKI O1:42.3 
1992EMERALD DUNES HANDICAP PROUD RUNNER76.5 FGROOMSTICK OCALA FLAME1:16.80NTR
1991TAMARAC HANDICAP GROOMSTICKLUIS OLIVARES216 FSWEDAUS PROUD RUNNER1:11.07NK
1991GOWELL STAKES LUV ME LUV ME NOTGLENN WISMER12-c6.5 FPI PHI HI D STONE COLD RUNNER1:19.55TRACK: FAST
1991WINTER SOHA S M GREAT5-a1900MTOSHINO LASTER NEW RUNNER2:04.1 
1991JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (KASAMATSU) OGURI WHITE7-d1600MPRETTY LABEL YELL RUNNER1:44.4 
1990CLASICO ALVARO VARGAS GUILLEMETTE PARTICION22-f1300MR GALACTICO ROYAL RUNNER2  
1990GOLDEN STATE LOTTO HANDICAP DISTANT RUNNERBRYAN WEBB208.5F    WINNER CARER FINALE
1990NIJANA STAKESG3JEFFOREED. WAYNE LUKAS209 FTOFFEEFEE COLONIAL RUNNER1:49.00SWITCHED TO MAIN TRACK
1990SUMMER HANDICAP (NAGOYA) LUCKY ISOHARU13-c1400MEIKO GALLANT SAKAMOTO RUNNER1:27.6 
1990TROPICAL PARK OAKS JOYCE AZALENEEMANUEL TORTORA1-l8.5 F (±)COLONIAL RUNNER CATS AIR1:48.40 
1989EAGAN HANDICAP GRAU MADCHEN1-l8 F  CROSS KEYS RUNNER  
1989ULSTER HARP DERBY LONE RUNNERDERMOT WELD16-c12.5 FEZY KOTER MR BOLDWOOD  
1989ATHENA HANDICAP CROSS KEYS RUNNER8-g8 F  ANITAS SURPRISE  
1989BALLYCULLEN STAKES WOOD DANCERLORD HUNTINGTON10-a9 FLONE RUNNER GEORGE PHILIPS1.53.00 
1989GRAN PREMIO SAN ISIDROG1RUNNER BOY1-e1600 MTULTRASONIDO ALVERVERAS  
1989CLASICO OTONOG2RUNNER BOY1-e2000 MT     
1989ST. LOUIS PARK HANDICAP IRISH JODYMICHAEL D TINKER9-f8.5F  CROSS KEYS RUNNER  
1989TOHOKU YUSHUN MITAKE EL CEN4-d1800MSAKAMOTO RUNNER UNDER SWALLOW2:01.5 
1989CLASICO CRIA NACIONALG1RAY RUNNERA. BEZARA9-c2000 MT   2:07.60 
19892,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKESG3SAGAMORE12KEVIN PRENDERGAST1-u7 FVESTRIS ABU LONE RUNNER1:30.80 
1989KOZUKATA SHO SWIFT SAY DIE1-w1900MGREAT HOPE4 SAKAMOTO RUNNER2:02.8 
1989DIAMOND CUP SWIFT SAY DIE1-w1800MUNDER SWALLOW SAKAMOTO RUNNER1:56.1 
1988GRAND HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE SALOPARDMICHAEL JARVIS192200MTRIPWIRE NICE RUNNER2.30.30 
1988ANGLESEY STAKESG3CORWYN BAYTOMMY STACK7-e6.28 FLONE RUNNER GHILAN1:19.20 
1988TOKYO OKAN SHO AEROPLANE215-a2600MRYUKO KING NEW RUNNER2:51.9 
1988OKAN SHO HOROTO MICHAEL7-c2000MFUSHIMI LUCKY COSMOS RUNNER2:19.7 
1988BEGINNERS CUP SWIFT SAY DIE1-w1100MSAKAMOTO RUNNER KATSURA EDEN1:10.3 
1988NIJANA STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G2LOVE YOU BY HEARTJOHN M. VEITCH19-b8.5 FANOTHER PADDOCK FLASHY RUNNER1:41.60NIJANA STAKES: 1984-1997
1988BOILING SPRINGS HANDICAPG3SIGGEBOJOHN F. MAZZA4-r8.5 FFLASHY RUNNER LUSTY LADY1:43.20CAREER FINALE FLASHY RUNNER
1988NAMBUKOMA SHO SWIFT SAY DIE1-w1600MMITAKE EL CEN SAKAMOTO RUNNER1:45.5 
1988HOKKAI YUSHUN FUSHIMI LUCKY7-c2600MCOSMOS RUNNER HOROTO MICHAEL3:06.8 
1987BOILING SPRINGS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3RULLAH RUNNERWILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR.1-w8.5 FTAPPIANO KEY BID1:41.40 
1987MATRON STAKESG1OVER ALLD. WAYNE LUKAS8-h7 FJUSTSAYNO FLASHY RUNNER1:24.80 
1987SCHUYLERVILLE STAKESG2OVER ALLD. WAYNE LUKAS8-h6 FJOES TAMMIE FLASHY RUNNER1:10.60 
1987ASTARITA STAKESG2FLASHY RUNNERFRANK A. ALEXANDER8-f6.5 FTAP YOUR TOES GALWAY SONG1:16.60 
1987SPINAWAY STAKESG1OVER ALLD. WAYNE LUKAS8-h6 FBOLD LADY ANNE FLASHY RUNNER1:11.001ST SINCE 1973 TO WIN ALL 3 GRADED 2YO FILLY STKS AT SAR
1987ADIRONDACK STAKESG2OVER ALLD. WAYNE LUKAS8-h6 FFLASHY RUNNER CARELESS FLIRT1:10.60 
1987REGRET STAKES HAPPY HELEN BEDANIEL J. LOPEZ16-g6 FNICKS NAG REBEL RUNNER  
1987LUTHER EVANS STAKES FLASHY RUNNERFRANK A ALEXANDER8-f5.5F     
1987EIKAN SHO YAMANO FLARING1-c1000MKITANO WITCHING COSMOS RUNNER1:02.4 
1985HOLLY STAKES BOLTING HOLME12-b6 FJACKS GOLDRUNNER    
1985HASTA LA VISTA HANDICAP SASSARAMCHRISTIAN DOUMEN9-e15 FTREE RUNNER ROMPIN RUDE3:13.40 
1985AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES SHES IN TUNENORMAN CASSE1-o5.5FSILVER RUNNER    
1985SENTINEL STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME 6 FBEAT ME DADDY JACKS GOLDRUNNER  
1985PHILMONT HANDICAP BEAT ME DADDY13-e6 FJACKS GOLDRUNNER    
1984MARYLAND SALES AGENCY STAKESROO ARTBARCLAY TAGG3-n8.5 FJACKS GOLDRUNNER OUR NAVATAR1:46.0010R, BY 5 L. - AT LAUREL PARK
1983GERMANTOWN HANDICAP VAGABOND SERGEANTROBERT W. CAMAC7-a8.32 F  THUNDER RUNNER1:43.20 
1982MO BAY STAKES-KEYSTONE CYANES BEST14-c8.5FTHUNDER RUNNER BACHELOR BOO  
1982MINUTEMAN STAKESG3VAGABOND SERGEANT7-a8.5 FJ PS NEW BADGE THUNDER RUNNER AT PHILADELPHIA
1982WARMINSTER STAKES THUNDER RUNNER8-f8.5 F  NORTHROP  
1982DEVON STAKES STAR CHOICEMELVIN C. CALVERT5-c8.5 FLORD LISTER THUNDER RUNNER 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
1982SOUTHAMPTON STAKES IRISH SENATORMARTIN L. FALLON, JR.1-x6 FTHUNDER RUNNER RED LIGHT20  
1981KEIO HAI SPRING HANDICAP SYMBOLI FRIEND11-c1400MSAKURA SHINGEKI TAIHO RUNNER1.23.3 
1981MARION COUNTY STAKESDARBY GILLIC5-i8 F  RAIN BOU RUNNER AT HIALEAH
1981SANSAI YUSHUN (ARAO) TOSHIHIDE CELICA8-f1500MSHADAI AMBER GOOD RUNNER51:41.4 
1979CAMILLA URSO HANDICAP DELICEROBERT L. WHEELER1-k5 FFLEET OF ALL OLYMPIAD RUNNER ON TURF - 1ST DIVISION
1979NEW JERSEY BREEDERS STAKES TABLE RUNNER1-c6 FMANNERLESS BILL WHEELER1:12.20GD. 9R. 4¾-2-3½
1979ROSETOWN STAKES WONDROUS ME1-n6 FCORNISH RUNNER SPANISH FAKE  
1976WESTCHESTER STAKES (2ND. DIV.) MR DAVEY NAYKENNETH L. BOWYER, JR.2-g5 FCOLD COURAGE GREY MOON RUNNER0:57.80RUN AS WESTCHESTER S.
1976HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG2FLEET DRAGOONLOREN RETTELE2-o6 FGREY MOON RUNNER RED SENSATION41:09.60 
1975AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP STRONG EIGHT4-d2400MWESTERN RIVER2 EXCEL RUNNER2:31.9 
1974STAYERS STAKES EXCEL RUNNER4-r3600MMASCARADA6 SMALL KING3:50.6 
1973ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKES MIHO RANZAN3-l1600MDUKE HONJIN EXCEL RUNNER1:35.5 
1972PASO ROBLES HANDICAP FAST FELLOW9-e6 FKING OF CRICKET RESTLESS RUNNER1:09.20BY ½ L.
1972BING CROSBY HANDICAP DOMINANT STARCECIL C. JOLLY16-c6 FRESTLESS RUNNER CRIMSON SAINT1:08.00 
1971WILL ROGERS HANDICAP DR KNIGHTON3-h8 FSMOOTH IT RESTLESS RUNNER1:35.801ST. DIVISION
1971MARINA DEL REY STAKESRESTLESS RUNNERCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM12-b8.5 FJEFF DAVID PETES RULER1:42.60TRACK: FAST, 9R - INAUGURAL RUNNING
1971BALDWIN STAKES RESTLESS RUNNERCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM12-b6.5 F (±)TRIPLE BEND LONG TERM51:13.20 
1971CABALLERO STAKES FAST FELLOWEARL J. MITCHELL9-e8 FRESTLESS RUNNER STAR OF KUWAIT1:36.00 
1968DIAMOND STAKES ONO DEN O1-b3200MNATIVE RUNNER2 DIE PARADE3:27.6 
1967SEKIYA KINEN TAMA QUEEN7-c2000MTAKAGI HOPE NATIVE RUNNER22:04.4 
1967TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) KABUTO CIRO27-a3200 MTNATIVE RUNNER2 RYU PHAROS3:25.50 
1967KEIHAN HAI NATIVE RUNNER24-r1800MGOLDEN PATH TAI KURANA1:50.5 
1967FUKUSHIMA KINEN NATIVE RUNNER24-r2000MPERLE PEACH HISHI YAKUSHIN2.04.1 
1959MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES RACETRACKERGEORGE ALEXANDRA136 FMT OLIVET2 STYRUNNER1:12.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1959SOUTHLAND HANDICAP RACETRACKERGEORGE ALEXANDRA138.32 FSTYRUNNER TERI21:40.80TRACK: FAST
1959PHOENIX HANDICAP BUMPY ROADEDWIN P. ANSPACHA386 FJOVIAL JOVE STYRUNNER1:10.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1959OAKLAWN HANDICAP STYRUNNERBENNETT W. CREECH3-j8.5 FNUNYA2 RACETRACKER1:45.00TRACK: MUDDY
1958OAKLAWN HANDICAP MANASSASJOHN ZITNIK12-b8.5 FEZGO STYRUNNER1:41.60HD NTR
1957OAKLAWN HANDICAP STYRUNNERBENNETT W. CREECH3-j8.5 FPERFECTOR NEXT PAGE1:44.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1957SOUTHLAND HANDICAP SIR TRIBALSTEVE IPPOLITO4-m8.32 FSTYRUNNER PERFECTOR1:40.00TRACK: FAST
1957CLARENDON STAKESWOODSRUNNERGORDON HUNTLEY12-b5 FAIR CHIEF4 CALEDON BEAU1:00.00 
1957SUMMER STAKES SILVER SHIPGORDON M. HUNTLEY165.5 FCOUNT HIGH WOODSRUNNER1:06.00 
1957CLARK HANDICAP EZGOLARRY H. THOMPSON9-e9 FAURECOLT STYRUNNER1:50.80TRACK: SLOW
1956CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP SCRUTINIZEDFRANK J. BAKER23-b7 FSTYRUNNER HAPPY GO LUCKY1:25.40TRACK: SLOW
1956LAURANCE ARMOUR MEMORIAL HANDICAP SEA O ERINHARRY E. TROTSEK6-f9 FHASSEYAMPA STYRUNNER1:53.40 
1955HOT SPRINGS STAKES TRIM DESTINYCECIL LOCKLEAR27-a6 FHUTCHESON STYRUNNER1:10.80TRACK: FAST
1955ARKANSAS DERBY TRIM DESTINYCECIL LOCKLEAR27-a9 FSTYRUNNER SHANNON COMET1:49.60 
1954LONGACRES MILE GREEK RUNNER2PAUL LYCAN258 FPRIVATE ABBEY SLEIGH RUN21:35.60TRACK: FAST
1949SATSUKI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS] TOSA MIDORI22-b2000 MTMINAMI HOPE BEST RUNNER2:05.00 
1939KINGS PLATE STAKESARCHWORTHMARK COWELL10-d9 FSEA GENERAL SKYRUNNER21:54.40 
1939STUYVESANT HANDICAP T M DORSETTJOHN B. THEALL4-r6 FSTAR RUNNER ENTRACTE41:12.20 
1938ABERDEEN STAKES CHARLOTTE GIRLPHIL REUTER254.5 FSTAR RUNNER MY PORTER0:53.60 
1938PIMLICO NURSERY STAKES CHARLOTTE GIRLPHIL REUTER255 FSTAR RUNNER LERNO1:00.40 
1938BOWIE KINDERGARTEN STAKES CHARLOTTE GIRLPHIL REUTER254 FOUR CHUCKIE STAR RUNNER0:49.00TRACK: MUDDY
1938DOVER STAKES EL CHICOMATTHEW P. BRADY5-f5 FSTAR RUNNER CHERRY JAM0:59.20ETR - INAUGURAL RUNNING
1936BOUQUET CLAIMING STAKES MILL POND3WILLIAM BRENNAN9-b4.5 FCROP2 THE RUNNER50:53.60 
1934BLACKSTONE VALLEY HANDICAP HIGH GLEETHOMAS J. HEALEY4-c6 FTRUMPERY2 INDIAN RUNNER41:11.40TRACK: FAST; BY A NOSE; INAUGURAL RUNNING
1934WHAT CHEER HANDICAP LADY REIGHGEORGE M. ODOM148.5 FTIME SUPPLY INDIAN RUNNER41:43.40TOP ROW 1ST, DQD
1934STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP INDIAN RUNNER4GEORGE W. OGLE8-c9 FADVISING ANNA LADYSMAN1:49.80 
1934AQUEDUCT HANDICAP COEQUELGEORGE E. PHILLIPS11-a8.5 FINDIAN RUNNER4 GOOD ADVICE1:45.00 
1934ARLINGTON INAUGURAL HANDICAP INDIAN RUNNER4GEORGE W. OGLE8-c6 FDARTLE SOME POMP1:13.20 
1933ARLINGTON INAUGURAL HANDICAP INDIAN RUNNER4GEORGE W. OGLE8-c7 FOKAPI NO MORE31:23.80 
1933STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP INDIAN RUNNER4GEORGE W. OGLE8-c9 FGALLANT SIR WATCH HIM1:51.40 
1933ILLINOIS HANDICAP INDIAN RUNNER4GEORGE W. OGLE8-c8.5 FAT TOP POLYDORUS1:46.00TRACK: FAST
1933DECORATION DAY HANDICAP LARRANAGAEDWARD J. BENNETT4-m8.5 FOSCULATOR INDIAN RUNNER41:48.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
1933LINCOLN HANDICAP ESSEFFCLYDE VAN DUSEN8-h8.5 FINDIAN RUNNER4 LATE DATE1:43.60 
1931SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES TOP FLIGHTTHOMAS J. HEALEY4-m6 FINDIAN RUNNER4 CURACAO41:12.00 
1908ROYAL HUNT CUP BILLY THE VERGERL. ROONEY3-i8 FPOOR BOY FORERUNNER II  
1908JERSEY STAKESG3RHODORAJ ALLEN267 FWHEAT-EAR INDIAN RUNNER3  
1907WOKINGHAM HANDICAP FORERUNNER IISIR C NUGENT6 F     
1876DERBY STAKES KISBERJ HAYHOE4-d12 F 29 YDSFORERUNNER3 JULIUS CAESAR22:44 
1876KING EDWARD VII STAKESG2FORERUNNER3R PECK19-c12 FSKYLARK   ONLY 2 RAN
1876ASCOT GOLD CUPG1APOLOGYW OSBORNE4-d2 1/2 MILESCRAIG MILLAR FORERUNNER3 NECK BETWEEN 1ST AND 2ND