Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: sailor 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021BARA LASS STAKESHAPPY SAILOR3KAREN E JACKS236 FMOSTLY DISTORTED TEXAS RED BEL1:11.90BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS
2021G.P. TURFE GAUCHOSAILOR COURTIER5-f0700 MT     
2020TROY STAKESG3AMERICAN SAILORWAYNE POTTS4-d5.5 FSHEKKY SHEBAZ IMPRIMIS41:01.27TURF FIRM [7 RAN] / IMPRIMIS DQD FROM 1ST
2020WOLF HILL STAKES ARCHIDUSTSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN9-b5.5 FAMERICAN SAILOR SHEKKY SHEBAZ1:01.26TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2019GOLD CUP AT SANTA ANITA STAKESG1VINO ROSSO5TODD A. PLETCHER2-f10 FGIFT BOX6 LONE SAILOR32:037 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2019OAKLAWN HANDICAPG2QUIP10RODOLPHE BRISSET1-c9 FLONE SAILOR3 PIONEER SPIRIT41:50.21TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [9 RAN]
2019NEW ORLEANS HANDICAPG2CORE BELIEFSPETER EURTON23-b9 FSILVER DUST3 LONE SAILOR31:51.36TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2019FRONTIER UTILITIES TURF SPRINT STAKES WINGS LOCKED UPCLINTON C STUART95 FAMERICAN SAILOR HOGY0:56.4021-1
2019TURF DASH STAKES VISION PERFECTJASON SERVIS8-f5 FTRICKS TO DOO AMERICAN SAILOR0:55.15TURF FIRM [8 RAN] / RACE DATE 12-1-2018
2019TENACIOUS HANDICAP PIONEER SPIRIT4ROBERTINO DIODORO2-n1M70YBLENDED CITIZEN LONE SAILOR31:44.09TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [8 RAN]
2018FRONTIER UTILITIES TURF SPRINT STAKES HOGYMICHAEL J MAKER21-a5 FAMERICAN SAILOR MEDAL OF COURAGE0:58.20TURF GOOD [11 RAN]
2018SUPER DERBYG3LIMATIONSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN4-r8.5 FLONE SAILOR3 HIGH NORTH21:43.91GOOD, 9R, BY 5¾ L.
2018HASKELL INVITATIONAL STAKESG1GOOD MAGIC2CHAD C. BROWN12-c9 FBRAVAZO LONE SAILOR31:50.01FAST, 7R, BY 3 L.
2018LADY CANTERBURY STAKES IM BETTY GMICHAEL J. MAKER38 FSIRENUSA2 SAILORS VALENTINE21:35.44FIRM, 7R
2018OHIO DERBYG3CORE BELIEFSPETER A. EURTON23-b9 FLONE SAILOR3 TRIGGER WARNING1:51.0811 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE
2018LOUISIANA DERBYG2NOBLE INDYTODD A PLETCHER1-l9 FLONE SAILOR3 MY BOY JACK31:50.28NK,1/2
2018OKLAHOMA DERBYG3LONE SAILOR3THOMAS M. AMOSSA49 FBELIEVE IN ROYALTY DIAMOND KING141:49.97FAST, 11R
2017BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKESG1FREE DROP BILLYDALE L. ROMANS4-m8.5 FBRAVAZO LONE SAILOR31:45.43BY 4L. TEN CITY BD, PD
2017STREET SENSE STAKES GOTTA GOIAN R. WILKES4-r8 FLONE SAILOR3 BRAVAZO1:37.48TRACK: FAST, 10R
2017WEST VIRGINIA LEGISLATURE CHAIRMAN’S CUP ROMAN OFFICERKEVIN S PATTERSON13-c4.5 FAMERICAN SAILOR BLACK BEAR30:51.37TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2017ASHLAND STAKESG1SAILORS VALENTINE2EDWARD J. KENNEALY16-h8.5 FDADDYS LIL DARLING SOMEDAY SOON21:45.54FAST, BY ½ L., 22-1
2017BUCHAREST TURF SPRINT STAKES PARTLY MOCHAMICHAEL J. MAKER235 FAMERICAN SAILOR MASCHERATO0:57.44TURF FIRM [5 RAN]
2016BUCHAREST TURF SPRINT STAKESAMERICAN SAILORM. JOSEPH SHARP4-d5 FEL BOTAS MEME JO0:56.92TURF: FIRM, 10R, BY 1 L.
2015GALA STAKES THAIR2SAEED BIN SUROR13-e10 FPROVENANCE6 SHARP SAILOR22:05.28SANDOWN
2015PURPLE VIOLET STAKESWILDWOOD KANTHAROSSCOTT BECKER9-c8 FLOVELY ISLAND5 SPEAK UP SAILOR1:39.65POLYTRACK
2014LANWADES STUD STAKES DUE DILIGENCE5AIDAN OBRIEN7-a6 FSAILORS SWAN SHINING EMERALD1:10.41INAUGURATED 2014
2014AULD LANG SYNE STAKES SAILORS REVENGEK. A. DEMASI / J. C. SERVIS9-e8.32 FADIRONDACK KING YOUGOTTHATGOINFORU1:45.16TRACK: FAST, DH FOR 1ST
2014ROANOKE STAKESTRAFFIC LIGHT61-k8.5 FKEEPMEINSTITCHES2 SAILORS REVENGE1:44.42TRACK FAST
2014MOUNTAINVIEW STAKES LAST GUNFIGHTERCHAD C. BROWN2-o9 FVALID8 SAILORS REVENGE1:50.55TRACK: FAST
2014MARSHALL W. JENNEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN TIMBER DONT TELL SAILORLOUIS NEILSON, III143 MILESDURER6 DAX86:12.80YG. 10R, 7F. 3¼-HD-1
2014LA COUPE DES TROIS ANS AUVRAYELIE LELLOUCHE9-h2400 MTBLUSHING BERE SAILOR182:38:847 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2013COYOTE LAKES STAKES EA54-m12 FCHARLIES QUEST WAYWARD SAILOR2:33.67TRACK MUDDY
2013LORD OF THE NIGHT STAKESFARHAAN214-c8.5 FCOLLEENS SAILOR PRAETEREO1:44.11TRACK: GOOD - AT AQUEDUCT
2012STC THE BMW STAKESG1MANIGHARPETER G. MOODY92400 MTAMERICAIN DRUNKEN SAILOR22:28.32 
2012ROY HIGGINS QUALITY DRUNKEN SAILOR26-e2600MOUR SERENA ROWLAND42:48.83 
2012SAJC ADELAIDE CUPG2RIALYALLOYD KENNEWELL3-j3200MDRUNKEN SAILOR2 NORSQUI3:23.35MARG SH HD X 2 L
2012PRINCE OF WALES STAKESDIXIE STRIKEMARK E. CASSE7-a9.5 FULTIMATE DESTINY COLLEENS SAILOR1:57.54TRACK: FAST
2012MORNINGTON CUP NORSQUI8-k2400MDRUNKEN SAILOR2 SEA GALLEON2:29.88 
2012CHRISTOPHER ELSER MEMORIAL STAKESRES JUDICATA5JOHN SERVIS19-b6.5 FPITCH N ROLL SAILORS REVENGE1:10:31UNDER WRAPS
2012VINCENT O´BRIEN COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLEG3ALDERWOOD2T MULLINS9-f17 FEDGARDO SOL SAILORS WARN3:59.00GD, 26R, 26F, ¾-HD-1¼
2011ASTON PARK STAKES DRUNKEN SAILOR2LUCA CUMANI6-e13.5 FPOLLYS MARK AKMAL22:47.91 
2011GLORIOUS STAKESG3DRUNKEN SAILOR2LUCA CUMANI6-e12 FHARRIS TWEED4 JUKEBOX JURY22:34.79 
2011HARDWICKE STAKESG2AWAIT THE DAWNAIDAN P. O’BRIEN14-f12 FHARRIS TWEED4 DRUNKEN SAILOR22:38.40 
2011MARCH STAKES MOTRICE3MARK PRESCOTT15-a14 FETERNAL HEART DRUNKEN SAILOR23.03.42 
2010DREAM BIG HANDICAP BLUE SAILORHOWARD E. WOLFENDALE13-c5 FCARDASHI HESA BIG STAR0:55.27FM, 6R, M- 3- NK- ½
2010WOLF HILL STAKES SILVER TIMBERCHAD C. BROWN14-b5.5 FTRUE TO TRADITION BLUE SAILOR1:01.00FM, 8R, M- 2- 1- ¾
2010LIGHTNING CITY STAKES SUZZONABENJAMIN M. FELICIANO, JR.12-c5 FTRIPPIS SAILOR TREMENDAMENTE LOCA0:56.83TURF: FIRM - 10R, M- ½- 2- ¾
2010GOODWOOD FESTIVAL STAKES CLASS IS CLASS3MICHAEL STOUTE1-l10 FLAAHEB DRUNKEN SAILOR22:05.00 
2010SILVER CUP RATED STAKES FREE AGENT4RICHARD HANNON1-l14 FDRUNKEN SAILOR2 DEAUVILLE FLYER2.59.89 
2010MARCH STAKES DRUNKEN SAILOR2LUCA CUMANI6-e14 FBERGO CAUCUS63.07.34 
2010PADDYPOWER.COM IPHONE APP 3-Y-O HURDLE SILAS MARINERSABRINA J. HARTY16-c16 FPEAKS OF FIRE SAILORS WARN4:08.00HY, 14R-12F, M: 4-1-7
2010NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE OVERTURN4DONALD MC CAIN1-m16 FDRUNKEN SAILOR2 DESERT SEA43:28.0519 RAN
2009DR. O.G. FISCHER MEMORIAL HANDICAP SAILORS SISTERHENRY DOMINGUEZ2-d7 FGOODBYE NORMA JEAN MORE ACCORD1:23.20FAST
2009JIM MCKAY TURF SPRINT MR NIGHTLINGERW. BRET CALHOUNA45 FBLUE SAILOR ROUSE THE CAT0:56.29FIRM, AS JIM MCKAY TURF SPRINT
2009POKER HANDICAPG3SAILORS CAPJAMES J. TONER9-e8 FTAM LIN YIELD BOGEY1:36.50TURF: SOFT
2009CHAVES COUNTY STAKES SAILORS SISTERHENRY DOMINQUEZ2-d8FMORE ACCORD LET THE MUSICBEGIN1:38.40TRACK FAST
2009PENNSYLVANIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP CARDASHITIMOTHY C. KREISER195 FBLUE SAILOR CHAMBERLAIN BRIDGE0:56.23TURF: FIRM
2009FIRST LADY HANDICAP GOODBYE NORMA JEANHENRY DOMINGUEZ16-c6 FSAILORS SISTER STORMY EXPRESS1:10.98FT, 6R, M- NK- 5¼
2009VALID EXPECTATIONS STAKES PIOUS ASHLEYMARTIN D. WOLFSON4-d6 FP S U GRAD SAILORS SISTER1:09.20TRACK: FAST
2009ULSTER DERBY CHANGINGOFTHEGUARDAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-l13 FDRUNKEN SAILOR2 ADJALIYA2:45.38 
2008LOS ANGELES HANDICAPG3STREET BOSSBRUCE E. HEADLEY1-e6 FSAILORS SUNSET HIGH STANDARDS1:07.55NTR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2008THOMAS EDISON STAKES BLUE SAILOR13-c5 FSMART ENOUGH3 REMAIN SILENT0:55.00TURF: FIRM
2008CROWN ROYAL AMERICAN TURF STAKESG3TIZDEJAVUGREGORY FOX48.5 FSAILORS CAP NISTLES CRUNCH1:46.14TURF YIELDING
2008PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP TRIBESMAN3ROGER W. HANSEN23-b6 FIDIOT PROOF SAILORS SUNSET1:07.80FT, 9R, M- 1¾, HD, 3¼
2008PIRATE’S BOUNTY HANDICAPDELTA STORM2MICHAEL R. MITCHELL1-c6 FBLACK SEVENTEEN SAILORS SUNSET1:09.64TRACK: FAST
2008MY FRENCHMAN STAKES TRAVOLTA7JASON J. SERVIS325.5 FMUSEEB BLUE SAILOR1:03.40TRACK: GOOD (OFF TURF)
2008JUVENILE 3-Y-O HURDLEG3THARAWAATGORDON ELLIOTT1-k16 FDRUNKEN SAILOR2 TILABAY4:08.30SF. 9R. 12-15-HD
2008VIRGINIA DERBYG2GIO PONTICHRISTOPHE CLEMENT2-g10 FCOURT VISION SAILORS CAP2:02.22TURF FIRM
2008COLONIAL TURF CUP STAKESG3SAILORS CAPJAMES J. TONER9-e9.5 FNISTLES CRUNCH YOUR ROUND2:04.42DOWNPOUR; YIELDING TURF
2008OLD MUTUAL TURF SPRINT HEROS REWARD2DALE R. CAPUANO10-a5 FTRUE TO TRADITION BLUE SAILOR0:59.19 TURF: GOOD, AS OLD MUTUAL TURF SPRINT
2007LOST IN THE FOG STAKES IMAGINARY SAILORJERRY HOLLENDORFER14-c5 FDEPUTY BERTRANDO YOUNIQUE CAT0:57.70BY 5 L., INAUGURAL RUNNING, FOR 2YOS 2007-2013
2007LYMAN SPRINT HANDICAPPOWER BY LEIGHANTHONY CORRENTIA56 FBANJO PICKER2 SONGOFTHESAILOR1:09.70TRACK FAST
2007LOS ANGELES HANDICAPG3SAILORS SUNSETMARCELO POLANCO2-d6 FPEACE CHANT3 NORTHERN SOLDIER1:09.035 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH
2007PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAP RELATO DEL GATOKEITH BENNETT1-x6 FSAILORS SUNSET FAMILY GUY1:07.68TRACK: FAST
2007POTRERO GRANDE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2SMOKEY STOVERGREGORY G. GILCHRIST1-l6.5 FGREGS GOLD SAILORS SUNSET1:14.83BY 4 1/2L. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
2006JOHN WAYNE STAKESASAILORTOREMBERRAY E. TRACY, JR.1-h6 FWILD WILD WEST2 ROAROFVICTORY1:10.266R, BY A HD, B B WOLF 1ST, DQ TO 6TH
2006VERNON O. UNDERWOOD STAKESG3SAILORS SUNSETMARCELO POLANCO2-d6 FSIREN LURE DECLANS MOON1:07.79NTR 13-1
2006SAGUARO STAKES SAILORS SUNSETMARCELO POLANCO2-d6 FSMOKEY STOVER TRAIL THIS1:07.75TRACK: FAST
2006FOOTHILL STAKES SAILORS SUNSETMARCELO POLANCO2-d6.5 FKNIGHTS LAST STAR HEY SLICK1:16.57TRACK FAST
2005PRIX DU PONT-NEUF TICAFICJACQUES ROSSI14-f1400 MTMICHELUCCI SAILOR KING31:21.10 
2005GENESEE VALLEY BREEDERS HANDICAPSINDBAD THE SAILOR2MICHAEL LECESSE9-f8.5 FS CHERRY LEGACY TOP SHOTER1:43.579 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2005CHESTER CUP ANAK PEKANMICHAEL A. JARVIS19-c18.66 FSWIFT SAILOR CONTACT DANCER4:14.60GS. 17R. 1-1¼-¾
2005JOHN WAYNE STAKESWILD WILD WEST2J. LARRY JONES1-p6 FSCOOTER RAINS ASAILORTOREMBER1:08.797R, BY 4¼ L.
2004PRIX YACOWLEF SPECIALECRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK4-g1200 MTNIPPING SAILOR KING31:10.50 
2003RILEY ALLISON FUTURITY TIN CAN SAILORJOEL MARR1-g6.5 FHI TECK MAN FLEET DEPUTY1:17.29TRACK: FAST
2002JAPAN TROPHY RACE FLYING SPARKS6-e2218 MTLOTTERY PRIZE SAILORS LARK22:16.00 
2000TOM FOOL HANDICAPG2TRIPPITODD A. PLETCHER9-f7 FCORNISH SNOW SAILORS WARNING1:21.69 
2000TAMPOPO SHOI T SWALLOW23-l1500MICHIRAI MISAKI SAILOR KIRARA1:38.3 
1998CATCHMEIFYOUCAN STAKES RIGHT CODECOLE NORMAN16-a5FONCE A SAILOR FOREIGN PASS56. 417 R. M- 1- NK- HD CAPOTES PROSPECT FAV. [4-5] FINISHED 5TH
1998THANKSGIVING HANDICAP ONCE A SAILORGERALD J. ROMERO4-d6 FFROSTY PLEDGE DEER CREEK1:09.20 
1998F. W. GAUDIN MEMORIAL HANDICAP CRUCIBLE2MARK R. FROSTAD10-c6 FONCE A SAILOR RECEIVER1:09.60 
1997WILDCATHANDICAP PASSIANOPAUL TREASURE8-c9 FFAREWEATHER SAILOR TECHNICAL UPTICK1:51.20 
1997PELLITERI BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP ONCE A SAILORGERALD J. ROMERO4-d6 FCINDYSMAGICMOMENT SPIRITBOUND1:08.89TRACK: FAST
1996PARADISE VALLEY STAKES FAREWEATHER SAILORTIM HARDER5-g7.5 FDAZZLING DANIELLE SILVER BLAZER1:32.00RUN AS PARADISE VALLEY S TO 2007
1996COLONEL POWER HANDICAP ONCE A SAILORDAVID MACLEAN4-d6 FZIADS GAME SWEET WAGER1:09.40 
1996PARADISE MILE HANDICAP BIG SKY CHESTERBART HONE11-f8 FFAREWEATHER SAILOR SHEER VISION1:36.40 
1995F. W. GAUDIN MEMORIAL HANDICAP ONCE A SAILORDAVID L. MACLEAN4-d6 FKING RUCKUS LUKEN BOCK1:10.40 
1995HIMAWARI SHO FUJINO SWEETPEA7-c1000MSAILORS MOON SUNRISE ROCH1:02.4 
1993SWEDISH GRAND NATIONAL SNOB DANCER16-b4200 MMOHINI2 DRUNKEN SAILOR5:23.5 
1989FLYING FIVEG3HANDSOME SAILORBARRY HILLS22-b5 FTEEMING SHORE REGAL PEACE20.57.70 
1988PRIX DE LABBAYE DE LONGCHAMPG1HANDSOME SAILORBARRY W. HILLS22-b1000 MTCAERWENT SILVER FLING0:57.00CADEAUX GENEREUX DQ FROM 1ST TO LAST
1988MELD STAKESG3SAILORS MATE2DICK HERN5-h12 FDARK LOMOND SKATING2:46.7 
1988PRIX DE MINERVEG3MYSTERY RAYSF. BOUTIN8-c2400MSAILORS MATE2 ATHYKA2:28.83 
1988SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPG1HANDSOME SAILORBARRY W. HILLS22-b5 FSILVER FLING PERION0:58.73 
1988TEMPLE STAKESG2HANDSOME SAILORBARRY HILLS22-b5 FPERION CHILIBANG1:00.88 
1988DUKE OF YORK STAKESG3HANDSOME SAILORBARRY W. HILLS22-b6 FGOVERNOR GENERAL WANTAGE PARK1:12.73 
1988POTRERO GRANDE HANDICAPG3GULCHD. WAYNE LUKASA46.5 FVERY SUBTLE GALLANT SAILOR1:15.00FAST. 3 R. 1¼-2¼
1988SAN SIMEON HANDICAPG3CABALLO DE OROLEWIS A. CENICOLA2-o6.5 FGALLANT SAILOR SYLVAN EXPRESS1:15.40ON DIRT
1988NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG3GALLANT SAILORKENNETH G. JONES9-f6 FRECONNOITERING VERY SUBTLE1:09.60HD. 61-1 4TH OLYMPIC PROSPECT(4 HORSE PHOTO)
1988JULY CUPG1SOVIET STARANDRE FABRE9-f6 FBIG SHUFFLE HANDSOME SAILOR1:12.55 
1987PRIX DE RIS-ORANGISG3HANDSOME SAILORBARRY W. HILLS22-b1200 MTTENUE DE SOIREE3 EXPORT PRICE1:08.55EVRY
1987DUKE OF YORK STAKESG3HANDSOME SAILORBARRY W. HILLS22-b6 FHALLGATE GOVERNOR GENERAL1:12.58 
1987SPRINT CUPG2AJDALMICHAEL STOUTE76 FSHARP ROMANCE HANDSOME SAILOR1:14.87 
1987CORK AND ORRERY STAKESG3BIG SHUFFLEDERMOT WELD7-e6 FONGOING SITUATION HANDSOME SAILOR  
1987SWEDISH DERBYG1LINARDOBENGT BENGTSSON7-e2400 MLEGOLAS SAILOR BOY5  
1985TOP NOVICES HURDLE SAILORS DANCEFRED WINTER11-d2 MILES     
1984MITCHELSON CUP TOMS DICE5-b2400MMR DUTHIE SAILORMAN52:28.06 
1982MYLES STANDISH STAKES INTRANSIC SAILORA385 F     
1982STC WINTER CUP GOODBYE SAILOR22-b2400MSIR AVON MADAME MONET2:31.7 
1982MARION DUPONT SCOTT COLONIAL CUP ZACCIOF. BRUCE MILLER1-c2¾ MILESSAILORS CLUE DOUBLE WRAPPED5:11.00FM. 8 LENGTHS
1982BARBADOS DERBY TROUBLEMAKER2R. BURKE9-c1800 MTVALENCIA10 SAILORS DRUM2:01.00 
1981TOM ROBY STEEPLECHASE THRICE WORTHYJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD27-a18 FPALA MOUNTAIN SAILORS CLUE4:22.20FIRM, EASED, BY 21 L.
1981GRAND NATIONAL HURDLE STAKES ZACCIOW. BURLING COCKS1-c21 F (±)SAILORS CLUE  4:58.80TURF: HARD; 2R; WON BY A NECK
1981COLONIAL CUP INTERNATIONAL ZACCIOW. BURLING COCKS1-c2¾ MILESAL AROF SAILORS CLUE5:14.60GD. 11 LENGTHS
1980COLONIAL CUP SAILORS CLUE9-f22 F (±)CORRIB CHIEFTAIN MARTIES ANGER5:32.40 
1978PIONEER STAKES LONDON FOG2ELIZABETH MANGIONE218.5 FONE LUCKY DEVIL MODEL SAILOR1:45.00 
1977MIDSUMMER CLASSICKING SAILORERIC DURANT14-f7 F   1:26.80 
1977COLUMBIANA HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3REGAL GALJOSEPH M. BOLLERO1-l8.5 FSAILORS WIFE SUMMERTIME PROMISE1:42.40 
1977KENTAHTEN STAKES BEST PERSONMIKE TINKER21-a6 FABBA CAP MODEL SAILOR1:10.40 
1977EASTER GUINEASKING SAILORERIC DURANT14-f6 F     
1977NEPTUNE HANDICAP VESTRYS BEST9-b6 FMODEL SAILOR LIEGE LORD  
1977DERBY TRIAL KODIACKHARVEY L. VANIERA47 FMODEL SAILOR CASTLE CALL1:25.20TRACK: FAST
1975ALBUQUERQUE DERBY INDIAN BUSHBURT SURBER8-i8.5 FARRAN DUNCE BLISSFUL SAILOR 9R
1975LADY SPONSORS’ STAKES KEY SAILORKENNETH ANDERSON12-b5 FFLYING SHOULDA SUBERIN 14R
1974GOLD RUSH FUTURITY HIGH ESTIMATEDOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR.4-m6 FBLISSFUL SAILOR   AT CENTENNIAL
1973BALLERINA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) ME AND CONNIEDOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR.10-c4 FBARBS CHARCOAL SAILOR FROLIC0:46.40 
1973DEBUTANTE STAKES SAILOR FROLIC8-f4 F     
1973GREENLANDS STAKES HOME GUARDM V O BRIEN4-m6 FPOLONAISE2 HARD SAILOR1:14.908 RAN, DIST: 2½L, 2½L
1972RANCOCAS STAKES SAILOR GO HOMERAYMOND F. METCALF12-b5 FSILENT SONG IMPECUNIOUS0:58.40 9R, BY 1½ L.
1972YOUTHFUL STAKES LINDAS CHIEFALFRED A. SCOTTI13-c5.5 FSAILOR GO HOME STOP THE MUSIC1:05.2006/12/1972
1972JUVENILE STAKES LINDAS CHIEFALFRED A. SCOTTI13-c5.5 FDUST THE PLATE SAILOR GO HOME1:03.80 
1972TYRO STAKES BIG BANDCHARLES R. WERSTLERA15.5 FSAILOR GO HOME LOU ROSENBUSH1:05.40 
1972ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY SHECKY GREENELOUIS M. GOLDFINE13-c6 FSUNNY SOUTH SAILORS NIGHT OUT1:10.40BY 9 L. UNDEFEATED 4-4
1971MAYFLOWER STAKES FAST ROYALTY1-l6 FFEDERAL RULER PRAIRIE SAILOR1:11.80 
1969MARINE STAKES JUMPIN JOSEPHWARREN BEASLEY14-f7 FSAILOR CONN UNCLE LEE1:22.80 
1969MILETTE HANDICAP MISS DANALEEJERE R. SMITH, SR.9-f8.5 F  GAY SAILORETTE  
1969BELLE MAHONE STAKES MISS SUZAKI2-n9 FSAILOR TAKE CARE NOT TOO SHY1:50.80 
1969SUSQUEHANNA HANDICAP FREDERICK STREETJAMES E. MORGAN9-f8.5 FHELEN JENNINGS GAY SAILORETTE SUSQUEHANNA H. AT LIBERTY BELL
1969TORONTO CUP HANDICAP JUMPIN JOSEPHWARREN BEASLEY14-f8.5 FSAILOR CONN NORTHERN NATIVE1:44.20PERMANENTLY TO TURF
1969MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP SINGING RAINOSCAR WHITE258.5 FGAY SAILORETTE CLEMS FAIRY GOLD1:43.80 
1969WOODSTOCK STAKES SAILOR CONNDONNIE WALKER1-a6.5 FBRADS LAD ORDER ME NOW1:19.80 
1969SOUTHLAND HANDICAP TENOR4L. H. GRIMES68.32 FSAILORS SONG REGAL RALLY21:44.80TRACK: GOOD
1969OAK LEAF STAKES OPENING BIDLOUIS GLAUBURG1-g8.5 FSAILORS MATE LOVED1:43.20HD. INAUGURAL RUNNING - OAK LEAF S. 1969-2011
1969ANOAKIA STAKES SAILORS MATECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM1-l7 FBOLD BROAD2 REGAL WINE1:23.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
1969COLONIAL HANDICAP SINGING RAINOSCAR WHITE258.5 F  GAY SAILORETTE  
1968CARLETON STAKES GREY WHIZJOHN (YONNIE) STARR14-a8 FSAILOR CONN JUMPIN JOSEPH1:42 sly 
1968PRINCESS DOREEN HANDICAP FEMTASTIC7-a8.18 FQUEEN VIKING GAY SAILORETTE  
1968SOUTHWEST STAKES MR CROZYD. DAVIS JR.1-j6 FCROWN JEM SAILORS SONG1:10.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
1968MAPLE LEAF STAKES HOMETOWN NEWSGIL H. ROWNTREE10 FSAILOR TAKE CARE GOLDEN GARTER22:07.40 
1968BISON CITY STAKESHOMETOWN NEWS3GIL H. ROWNTREE8-h8.5 FSAILOR TAKE CARE LEPRECHAUN LADY21:44.60 
1968TIMARU CUP SAILORS FLIGHT13-a10 F     
1968STAR SHOOT STAKES VICS TURNWILLIAM THURNER4-r6 FWINNING ISLE SAILOR TAKE CARE1:12.60 
1968MILETTE HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b8.5 FGAY SAILORETTE    
1967PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES SOLOMETEORP. RICHARDS4-j8.5 FSAILOR TAKE CARE REAL SENSIBLE1:47.00 
1967PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUILG2SAILOR8GEORGES PELAT8-c2500MYANPEZ PRO ARTE2.41.30 
1967KENTUCKY SPECIAL STAKES GREEN FOR GODOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR.16-g6 FPORT DIGGER SAILORS SONG1:14.00TRACK: MUDDY
1967NATALMA STAKES RHYTHM SALJ. BROWN4-r8.5 FNANGELA SAILOR TAKE CARE1:58.20 
1967KENTUCKY OAKS NANCY JRSTANLEY M. RIESER2-s8.5 FGAY SAILORETTE FURL SAIL1:44.00TRACK FAST
1967PUCKER UP HANDICAP GAY SAILORETTESAM EDMUNDSON9-f8 FCOURT CIRCUIT GRAND COULEE1:35.40 
1967OAKS PREP STAKES FURL SAILJOHN L. WINANS8-h7 FOVERSTREET GAY SAILORETTE1:23.40TRACK: FAST; AS LA TROIENNE: 1967-2008
1967MARYLAND FUTURITYDANCERS IMAGELOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR.4-r7 FMARTINS JIG SKY SAILOR1:24.80BY A NOSE
1967JAMES H. CONNORS MEMORIAL STAKES SKY SAILORFLOYD DUNCAN5-d8.5 FWELLPOISED SHY NATIVE1:45.60TRACK: FAST - BY A NOSE
1967CTBA STAKESBOLD SAILORPAUL MEREDITH16-c6 FBROAD SHADOWS BLAZING DAWN21:10.00 
1966DISTAFF HANDICAP SAILOR PRINCESSBURLEY E. PARKE1-n7 FQUEEN EMPRESS PETTICOAT31:22.40NK
1966PRIX JEAN PRAT ALYSCAMPSGEOFFREY WATSON16-c3100 MPOMPON ROUGE SAILOR83.47.50 
1965NEW YEARS HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8-h6 F  BOSTON SAILOR  
1965BUSTLES & BOWS STAKES JET AGO GOA. THOMAS DOYLE8-f6 FROYAL TEST SAILORS ALIBHAI1:12.00 
1965FIRENZE HANDICAP SAILOR PRINCESSBURLEY E. PARKE1-n9 FSTRAIGHT DEAL2 PETTICOAT31:52.20TRACK: GOOD
1965GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE SAILOR8GEORGES PELAT8-c2600 MTTIMMY LAD HAMMAM3:00.00 
1965PRIX JEAN DE CHAUDENAYG2DEMI DEUILMAX BONAVENTURE7-e2400MSAILOR8 IMPACT22.33.90 
1965PRIX KERGORLAY CELADONGEOFFROY WATSON12-e3000 MTSAILOR8 FANTOMAS63:15.00 
1965JERSEY BELLE HANDICAP MOUNT REGINA20-a8.5 FJUANITA SAILOR PRINCESS1:44.00114 LBS
1965PRIX DU CONSEIL DE PARIS HAMMAMALEC HEAD6-b2400 MTARDABAN SAILOR82:35.10 
1965PAGEANT HANDICAP GRAND SPLENDORJOHN A. NERUD16-a8.5 FSAILOR PRINCESS OLDEST GIRL1:44.00 
1964PRIX KERGORLAY ASHAVANM. VINCENT OBRIEN1-w3000 MTSAILOR8 GARDE COEUR3:15.00 
1964GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE SAILOR8GEORGES PELAT8-c2600 MTTIMMY LAD DAOIZ32:51.40 
1963CHICAGOAN HANDICAP BOSTON SAILOR2-h8 FKURII SAN BOUNCER1:40.00 
1963HURRICANE HANDICAP JETS PAT76 FBOSTON SAILOR    
1963MYRTLEWOOD HANDICAP TIMES ROMANS. BRYANT OTT116.5 FEDITORIALIST BOSTON SAILOR1:15.80 
1962SHERIDAN STAKES SUMMER SAVORY21-a7 FBOSTON SAILOR TIMES ROMAN  
1961SUFFOLK DOWNS STAKES SAILOR BEWARE13-e6 FSPECIAL OFFER8 HASTY HONEY31:10.80 
1960FASHION STAKES APATONTHEBACKCLYDE TROUTT12-c5 FSAILORS VISION WADDLE0:58.20AT AQUEDUCT - NSR, ETR
1960JOHN R. MACOMBER STAKES SAILORS GUIDE3-d12 FKING OTURF NORTH POLE2  
1959LONG ISLAND HANDICAP (2ND DIV.) TUDOR ERAARNOLD N. WINICK5-h9.5 FSAILORS GUIDE ANISADO1:54.40ONE-EYED KING WON 1ST DIVISION
1959SVENSKT ST. LEGER SAILOR124-l2800 MT     
1959JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP SAILORS GUIDEJ. BOWES BOND3-d10 FEKABA MAHAN2:09.20 
1958WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL STAKES SAILORS GUIDEJ. BOWES BOND3-d12 F (±)TUDOR ERA BALLYMOSS2:33.20TUDOR ERA DQ 1ST TO 2ND
1958BLAMEY STAKES SAILORS GUIDEGEORGE DANIEL3-d10 FZARIBA3 RAY RIBBON2:04.25 
1958VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES SAILORS GUIDE3-d12 FPRINCE DARIUS TULLOCH  
1958P.J. OSHEA STAKES SAILORS GUIDE3-d10 F   2:02.6REC
1958BATC DOOMBEN CUP BOOK LINKH. FRED BEST7-d11 FBAYSTONE3 SAILORS GUIDE2:13.20 
1958THE METROPOLITAN MONTE CARLO2-r13 FCARANNA SAILOR GAY2:42.5 
1957WILLIAMSTOWN CUP SAILORS GUIDE3-d12 F     
1957VATC CAULFIELD CUP TULLOCHTOMMY J. SMITH2412 FMACS AMBER SAILORS GUIDE2:26.90 
1957BLAMEY STAKES SAILORS GUIDEGEORGE DANIEL3-d10 FSIR WILLIAM6 RADIANT BLUE2:05.00TURF: GOOD
1957C. B. FISHER PLATE TULLOCH2412 FSAILORS GUIDE    
1957L.K.S MACKINNON STAKES SAILORS GUIDE3-d10 FSYNTAX LORD GAVIN  
1957CHIPPING NORTON STAKES MACS AMBER8-k10 FSAILORS GUIDE REDCRAZE2:03.9 
1956WIDENER HANDICAP NASHUAJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS3-m10 FSOCIAL OUTCAST SAILOR2:02.00HD,HD,NK. 127. 4TH FIND
1956AJC ST. LEGER STAKES SAILORS GUIDE3-d14 F     
1956BLAMEY STAKES RISING FAST2FRED W. HOYSTED1-b10 FSAILORS GUIDE GOLDEN DOUBLES2:10.50TURF: GOOD
1956JOHN B. CAMPBELL MEMORIAL HANDICAP SAILORPRESTON M. BURCH22-b8.5 FJOE JONES2 FISHERMAN21:43.80TRACK: MUDDY
1956GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAP SAILORPRESTON M. BURCH22-b10 FMIELLEUX FIND22:00.605TH: NASHUA
1956VRC ST. LEGER SAILORS GUIDE3-d14 F     
1956SYDNEY CUP SAILORS GUIDEGEORGE DANIEL3-d16 FBEAUPA MISS HIGH CASTE3:30.40 
1956C. B. FISHER PLATE SAILORS GUIDE3-d12 F     
1956VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES SAILORS GUIDE3-d12 F     
1955MVRC W.S. COX PLATE KINGSTERJACK GREEN1610 FCARANNA SAILORS GUIDE2:04.04 
1955VICTORIA DERBY SAILORS GUIDEGEORGE DANIEL3-d12 FARLUNYA CARANNA  
1955TOBOGGAN HANDICAP SAILORPRESTON M. BURCH22-b6 FBOBBY BROCATO WHITE SKIES1:08.80NO,HD 106-116-132 - WHITE SKIES - CAREER FINALE
1955PIMLICO SPECIAL SAILORPRESTON M. BURCH22-b9.5 FMISTER GUS SOCIAL OUTCAST1:57.6011-1
1955BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HANDICAP IMAGEMEDWARD I. KELLY, SR.1-x8.5 FSAILOR ROCKCASTLE1:43.80 
1955ROAMER HANDICAP SAILORPRESTON M. BURCH22-b9.5 FCAVORT4 NANCES LAD1:56.00SLOPPY
1955FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP SAILORPRESTON M. BURCH22-b6 FI APPEAL TAHITI1:10.00 
1951WINTER CUP JOLLY SAILOR8 F     
1948FRONTIER HANDICAP AIR SAILOR8-g9 FFLEETRIDGE    
1945BLUE GRASS STAKES DARBY DIEPPECHARLES GENTRY14-b9 FFIGHTING STEP AIR SAILOR1:53.40GD, AT CD, 18-1 OVER 17-1.
1945CLASSIC STAKES POT O LUCKBENJAMIN A. JONES8-c10 FAIR SAILOR FIGHTING STEP2:05.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1944BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES AIR SAILORA. G. (LEX) WILSON8-g6 FBYMEABOND BE FEARLESS1:12.20NO (CD)
1941HIBISCUS PURSE SAILOR KING2WILLIAM J. HIRSCH11-c9 FROYAL ROBES CHOPPY SEA21:50.00 
1939CORINTHIAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP GAY CHARLESSIDNEY J. HOLLOWAY2-c16 F (±)BUCK LANGHORNE SAILOR BEWARE33:42.00WON BY 4 L.; 158 LBS.
1939CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE SAILOR BEWARE39-b16 F (±)     
1938GEORGETOWN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP OUR SAILORMORRIS H. DIXON8-h16 F (±)OSSABAW RED RAIN3:46.40FIRST JUMPING RACE EVER RUN AT DELAWARE PARK
1938MEADOW BROOK HURDLE STAKES RIOTER36-f20 FSAILOR BEWARE3 LITTLE MARTY4:45.20 
1938SARATOGA STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP OSSABAW21-a20 F (±)NATIONAL ANTHEM9 SAILOR BEWARE35:06.40 
1938CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE RED RAIN8-c16 F (±)SAILOR BEWARE3 RIOTER33:46.20 
1937AMERICAN GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE SAILOR BEWARE3VINCENT M. POWERS9-b21 F (±)     
1937NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP SAILOR BEWARE3VINCENT M. POWERS9-b16 F (±)LONDON TOWN2 JUNGLE KING4:11.20 
1936TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKES SAILOR BEWARE3VINCENT M. POWERS9-b20 F (±)JUNGLE KING ARC LIGHT34:48.80TURF: MUDDY
1934JOSEPH MCLENNAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP BLESSED EVENT3HERBERT J. THOMPSON3-m9 FSOMEBODY FLYING SAILOR1:48.40INAUGURAL RUNNING, NTR, EWR
1934JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES SAILOR BEWARE3WILLIAM BRENNAN9-b8 FOMAHA ABNER1:36.60 
1934BABYLON HANDICAP SAILOR BEWARE3WILLIAM BRENNAN9-b6 FMOISSON CLEAN OUT1:12.80TRACK: SLOW
1930GREAT YORKSHIRE STAKES BRITISH SAILORHOGG6-d12 FPARENTHESIS OLD FRIEND 7 RAN. 2ND CONCEDED 24LB TO WNR
1921TIJUANA CUP SAILOR42-h16 FREGRESO VETERAN33:28.20 
1911CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA SAILOR1013-c2400 MT   2:34.00 
1905RUSSET HANDICAP JACQUIN2FRANK D. WEIR2612 FLITTLE SCOUT3 SAILOR BOY122:37.00 
1901TYRO HANDICAP SAILOR CADMUS12-g5 FPILASTER2 LADY PATRONESS31:05.00MUDDY
1898TEST HANDICAP MISS TENNYWILLIAM H. KARRICK9-b8 FOGDEN SAILOR KING41:40.25TRACK: GOOD
1898SPINDRIFT STAKES SAILOR KING4WALTER B. JENNINGS5-a9 FHANDBALL WHISTLING CON1:55.40 
1898JEROME HANDICAP HANDBALLFRANK MCCABE12-b10 FWHISTLING CON SAILOR KING42:06.00 
1898COBURG STAKES SAILOR BOY88-a8 F     
1898NEWMARKET HANDICAP AMIABLE6C66 F  SAILOR BOY8  
1894AJC ST. LEGER STAKES THE SAILOR PRINCE21-o14 F     
1893VICTORIA DERBY CARNAGE22-h1 1/2 MILESTHE SAILOR PRINCE2 POUNAMU  
1892MARIBYRNONG PLATE THE SAILOR PRINCE21-o5 F     
1886LIVERPOOL SUMMER CUP MIDDLETHORPE46-b12 FPERDITA2 THE SAILOR PRINCE2.25.00D-H 1° PLACE
1886CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP THE SAILOR PRINCE199 FST MIRIN CARLTON2:08.20 
1882WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES ROOKERY14-a5 FSIGMOPHONE THE SAILOR PRINCE  
1874IRISH GRAND NATIONAL SAILOR793 M 5 F     
1820DERBY STAKES SAILOR2W. CHIFNEY6-c12 FABJER2