2024 | FUKURYU STAKES | | T O PASSWORD | DAISUKE TAKAYANAGI | A29 | 1800 MT | ARARE TABASHIRU
|
AMBER DOLL2 | 1:54.1 | 10 STARTERS, JAPAN ROAD TO KY DERBY RACE |
2024 | HAZAFI DíJ ( HUNGARIAN 1000 GUINEAS) | G3 | RESHIRAM | CSONTOS PAL | 9-e | 1600M | RAADAS2
|
TUNEZIA2 | 1:35.1 | LGIII |
2024 | MICHAEL PURCELL MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | LARGY HILL | W P MULLINS | 22 | 20F176Y | STAFFORDSHIRE KNOT3
|
STOKE THE FIRE4 | 5:33.80 | |
2023 | GREEN PASTURES HURDLE STAKES | | COOL JET3 | JACK FISHER | 2-a | 18 F | FREDDY FLINTSHIRE
|
GOING COUNTRY3 | 4:19.60 | COURSE GOOD [5 RAN] |
2023 | MANYO STAKES | | MIXOLOGY3 | YASUYUKI TSUJINO | 1-e | 3000M | TAISEI MONARCH
|
SHIRONII | R3:03.4 | NTR, GF; 16R, M: 2-¾-NK; HELD AT CHUKYO |
2023 | LOCKINGE STAKES | G1 | MODERN GAMES | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 22-b | 8 F | CHINDIT7
|
BERKSHIRE SHADOW | 1:36.09 | |
2023 | WULFRUNA STAKES | | BERKSHIRE SHADOW | ANDREW BALDING | 5-h | 7F36Y | ANGEL BLEU
|
HARRYS BAR5 | 1:27.66 | |
2023 | RED SEA TURF HANDICAP | G3 | SILVER SONIC5 | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 3-l | 3000M | ENEMY6
|
GET SHIRTY | 3:06.45 | |
2023 | UAE 2000 GUINEAS | G3 | TALL BOY9 | DOUG ONEILL | 5-g | 1600M | SHIRLS BEE
|
MR RAJ2 | 1:37.32 | |
2023 | A. P. SMITHWICK MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE STAKES | G1 | BELFAST BANTER | CYRIL MURPHY | 25 | 16.5 F | HISTORIC HEART
|
FREDDY FLINTSHIRE | 3:53.69 | COURSE GOOD [9 RAN] |
2023 | SHION STAKES [SHUKA SHO TRIAL] | G2 | MORYANA2 | YOSHINORI MUTO | 2-f | 2000M | HIP HOP SOUL2
|
SHIRANKEDO | 1:58.0 | |
2023 | WOODBINE MILE | G1 | MASTER OF THE SEAS | CHARLES APPLEBY | 3-n | 8 F | SHIRLS SPEIGHT
|
LUCKY SCORE | 1:33.79 | TURF GOOD [6 RAN] |
2023 | QUEENS CUP CHASE | | FREDDY FLINTSHIRE | KERI BRION | 2-i | 19 F | COOL JET3
|
CARAMELISED | 4:46.40 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 14 1/2 LENGTHS |
2022 | MICHAEL G. WALSH NOVICE HURDLE STAKES | | THEOCRAT2 | KERI BRION | 8-f | 19 F | FREDDY FLINTSHIRE
|
SCORPIONS REVENGE | 4:43:77 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2022 | SALVATOR MILE STAKES | G3 | MIND CONTROL2 | TODD A PLETCHER | 8-k | 8 F | HOT ROD CHARLIE
|
SHIRLS SPEIGHT | 1:35.79 | HD |
2022 | COPPER HORSE STAKES | | GET SHIRTY | DAVID OMEARA | 28 | 14 F | CLEVELAND19
|
OKITA SOUSHI | 3:3.21 | |
2022 | ED SKINNER MEMORIAL STAKES | | OIL MONEY2 | JON G. ARNETT | 1-w | 6 F | CHICKS DIG SCARS
|
NO SHIRT NO SHOES | 1:08.03 | NSR BY 6 1/4 L. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2022 | MAKERS MARK MILE STAKES | G1 | SHIRLS SPEIGHT | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-x | 8 F | MASEN
|
SMOOTH LIKE STRAIT | 1:35.93 | TURF GOOD [8 RAN] |
2022 | TAMPA BAY STAKES | G3 | SHIRLS SPEIGHT | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-x | 8.5 F | GET SMOKIN
|
FLORIFORM2 | 1:41.20 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2022 | BREEDERS� CUP MILE | G1 | MODERN GAMES | CHARLES APPLEBY | 22-b | 8 F | SHIRLS SPEIGHT
|
KINROSS7 | 1:33.96 | 3/4,NO,NK. DOMESTIC SPENDING BD |
2022 | GIFU SEIRYU CUP | | KURINO MEGAMI ACE | MITSURU ISHIBASHI | 5-g | 1400M | HEISHIRIN
|
FRIEND CHOCOLAT | 1:29.2 | |
2022 | PREMIO GIULIO BERLINGERI | G2 | POPE6 | G WROBLEWSKI | 7 | 3200M | JEREVIENDRAI
|
BERKSHIRE PHOENIX | | |
2022 | MICHAEL PURCELL MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | THE GOFFER | GORDON ELLIOTT | 13-e | 20F146Y | BERKSHIRE ROYAL
|
CAPTAIN CONBY | 5:42.90 | |
2022 | SIR HENRY CECIL STAKES | | MIGHTY ULYSSES | JOHN & THADY GOSDEN | 9-c | 8 F | ALFLAILA
|
BERKSHIRE SHADOW | 1:37.46 | |
2021 | C. L. WELD PARK STAKES | G3 | CONCERT HALL6 | A P OBRIEN | 19-b | 7 F | SUNSET SHIRAZ
|
SEISAI | 1:26.70 | |
2021 | MOYGLARE STUD STAKES | G1 | DISCOVERIES | MRS JESSICA HARRINGTON | 20 | 7 F | AGARTHA2
|
SUNSET SHIRAZ | 1:27.10 | |
2021 | ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKES | G3 | OUR FLASH DRIVE | MARK CASSE | 18 | 8 F | SEASONS9
|
SPEIGHTSTOWN SHIRL | 1:34.76 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2021 | VINTAGE STAKES | G2 | ANGEL BLEU | RALPH BECKETT | 22-b | 7 F | BERKSHIRE SHADOW
|
AUSTRIAN THEORY | 1:32:85 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2021 | PRIX YACOWLEF | | CHOUX | DAVID EVANS | 3-g | 1000M | PAPA DONT PREACH4
|
ROYAL ASHIRAH | 0:58.76 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2021 | COVENTRY STAKES | G2 | BERKSHIRE SHADOW | ANDREW BALDING | 5-h | 6 F | ELDRICKJONES
|
VINTAGE CLARETS | 1:13:55 | 17 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | PRIX NOAILLES | G3 | CHESHIRE ACADEMY | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 9 | 2100 MT | PRETTY TIGER
|
GREGOLIMO | 2:20.55 | FINISHED 2ND BEATEN NOSE AWARDED RACE |
2021 | MAMIE EISENHOWER STAKES | | NAUGHTY SHIRLEY | DOUG L ANDERSON | 16-b | 6 F | KELAS TURN
|
SNAPY GAL | 1:09.66 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | TWILIGHT GLEAMING2 | WESLEY A WARD | 1-l | 1000M | DELMONA
|
ROYAL ASHIRAH | 58.86 | |
2021 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | G2 | AGARTHA2 | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 4-i | 7 F | SUNSET SHIRAZ
|
DISCOVERIES | 1:27.49 | |
2021 | YAMABIKO SHO | | GOLDEN HEALER | YUUJI SATO | 3-l | 1800M | SANEI MAGIC
|
SHIRAKAMI ROAD | 1:54.0 | |
2020 | QUEENS VASE | G2 | SANTIAGO24 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 9-h | 14 F | BERKSHIRE ROCCO
|
AL DABARAN | 3:05:67 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | TORONTO CUP STAKES | | PROVEN STRATEGIES | MARK E. CASSE | 31 | 8 F | LUCKY CURLIN
|
SHIRLS SPEIGHT | 1:33.78 | TRAINER 1-2 |
2020 | MELAIR STAKES | | WARRENS SHOWTIME | CRAIG A LEWIS | 9 | 8.5 F | SMILING SHIRLEE
|
BIG SWEEP3 | 1:44.29 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2020 | OTGRC WHITE ROBE LODGE | G3 | KILLARNEY20 | | 18 | 1600M | SHIRLEY MAUDE
|
BELLE FASCINO | 1:35.12 | |
2020 | GET SERIOUS STAKES | | ARCHIDUST | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 9-b | 5½ F | SPIKES SHIRL
|
COMPLETED PASS | 1:03.17 | HD,HD |
2020 | MAMIE EISENHOWER STAKES | | QUEANS ALTAR | HENRY GUILLORY JR | 10-a | 6 F | NAUGHTY SHIRLEY
|
ZELLA ROSE | 1:09.46 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2020 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER | G2 | SAN HUBERTO | FABRICE CHAPPET | 1-l | 3100 MT | CALL THE WIND
|
GET SHIRTY | 3:10.34 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | FLEET TREAT STAKES | | BIG SWEEP3 | MARK GLATT | 6-a | 7 F | BEEN STUDYING HER
|
SMILING SHIRLEE | 1:24.44 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2020 | MARINE STAKES | G3 | SHIRLS SPEIGHT | ROGER L ATTFIELD | 1-x | 8.5 F | LUCKY CURLIN
|
DOTTED LINE6 | 1:43.42 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2020 | EVENING JEWEL STAKES | | SMILING SHIRLEE | JEFF BONDE | 1-l | 6 F | BELLA VITA11
|
BEEN STUDYING HER | 1:10.49 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2020 | VIRGIL BUDDY RAINES STAKES | | BELGRANO9 | FRANK J RUSSO | 2-d | 5.5F | THE CRITICAL WAY
|
SPIKES SHIRL | 1:04.28 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2020 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | ENGLISH KING | ED WALKER | 21-a | 11.5 F | BERKSHIRE ROCCO
|
SUMMERONSEVENHILLS | 2:24.36 | |
2020 | ST. LEGER STAKES | G1 | GALILEO CHROME | J P OBRIEN | 9-c | 14.60 F | BERKSHIRE ROCCO
|
PYLEDRIVER | 3:01.94 | |
2020 | WINTER SOHA | | KITANO NASHIRA | HIDEO MORIYAMA | A13 | 1800M | SAMURAI DRIVE2
|
NEW HOPE14 | 1:54.1 | |
2020 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | RYUNO SHINGEN | ISAO SUGAWARA | 9-b | 1600M | SHIRAKAMI ROAD
|
GRAND FEDERIGO | 1:40.7 | |
2019 | GENEROUS PORTION STAKES | | BEEN STUDYING HER | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 5-j | 6 F | CHOLULA LIPS
|
SMILING SHIRLEE | 1:11.56 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2019 | KYOTO DAISHOTEN | G2 | DREADNOUGHTUS | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 2-u | 2400M | DANBURITE2
|
SHIRVANSHAH | 2:23.5 | |
2019 | GOLDEN STATE JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | BEEN STUDYING HER | DAN WARD | 5-j | 7F | SMILING SHIRLEE
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:25:25 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | SOVIET PROBLEM STAKES | | CHOLULA LIPS | MIKE HARRINGTON | 8-d | 8 F | SMILING SHIRLEE
|
WARRIORS MOON2 | 1:37.85 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2019 | ZETLAND STAKES | | MAX VEGA | R BECKETT | 25 | 10 F | MISS YODA
|
BERKSHIRE ROCCO | 2:9.50 | |
2019 | LOTUS CROWN SHO | | SUPER GINGA | HIROFUMI WATANABE | 4-g | 2000M | T M HIPPASHIRE
|
NEW LOOK14 | 2:09.6 | |
2018 | JUNE STAKES | | JUNGLE EDGE | | 4-n | 1100 MT | SHIRAZ24
|
I THOUGHT SO3 | 1:05.21 | |
2017 | JEBEL ALI SPRINT | | MORAWIJ | D SELVARATNAM | 16-a | 1000M | MUSHIR
|
HIGH ON LIFE6 | 57:89 | |
2017 | FAIRY STAKES | G3 | RISING REASON2 | TAKESHI OKUMURA | 7-c | 1600M | AEROLITHE5
|
MORITO SHIRAYURI | 1:34.7 | |
2017 | CUTLER BAY STAKES | | DOVER CLIFFS2 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 9-b | 8 F | GEMOLOGISTER
|
SHIRAZ27 | 1:35:16 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | DANIA BEACH STAKES | G3 | MADE YOU LOOK2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 7 | 7.5 F | CLYDES IMAGE
|
SHIRAZ27 | 1:29.98 | TURF: FIRM, 8R, BY 2½ L. |
2017 | CORSA SIEPI DI PISA (HURDLE) | G3 | EL CALIFE | | 4-d | 3500 MT | TAHINI6
|
RED SHIRT4 | | |
2017 | ATC WINTER CHALLENGE | | SHIRAZ24 | | 13-a | 1500 MT | CLASSIC UNIFORM
|
SLIGHTLY SWEET2 | 1:29.73 | |
2016 | SOUTH AFRICAN CLASSIC | G1 | ABASHIRI3 | MICHAEL G. AZZIE | 23 | 1800 MT | BRAZUCA3
|
SAMURAI BLADE | 1:48.94 | 14R, BY 3¾ L. |
2016 | PARK EXPRESS STAKES | G3 | QUEEN BLOSSOM | PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST | 9 | 8 F | DEVONSHIRE10
|
JOAILLIERE | 1:46.88 | |
2016 | JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | ECTOT | TODD A. PLETCHER | 6-e | 12 F | FLINTSHIRE
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:28.76 | TURF YIELDING [4 RAN] |
2016 | SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | FLINTSHIRE | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-m | 12 F | MONEY MULTIPLIER
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:23.45 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2016 | AUGUST STAKES | | BERKSHIRE4 | PAUL COLE | 9-e | 11.5 F | MAJEED3
|
SECOND STEP4 | 2:23.60 | |
2016 | BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP | G2 | FLINTSHIRE | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-m | 10 F | GRAND TITO
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:18.24 | TURF: FIRM; 4R; |
2016 | MANHATTAN STAKES | G1 | FLINTSHIRE | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-m | 10 F | IRONICUS
|
WORLD APPROVAL2 | 1:58.92 | 6TH BIG BLUE KITTEN |
2016 | SOUTH AFRICAN DERBY | G1 | ABASHIRI3 | MIKE AZZIE | 23 | 2450 MT | ROCKETBALL2
|
SAMURAI BLADE | 2:34:02 | WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2016 | (BETTING WORLD) GAUTENG GUINEAS | G2 | ABASHIRI3 | M G AZZIE | 23 | 1600 MT |
|
MALAK EL MOOLOOK | 1:37:95 | 16 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | BREEDERS CUP TURF | G1 | HIGHLAND REEL8 | AIDAN P OBRIEN | 22-b | 12 F | FLINTSHIRE
|
FOUND9 | 2:23.00 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN]. 2ND & 3RD CAREER FINALES |
2016 | AJC THE GALAXY HANDICAP | G1 | GRIANTE | DAVID R. BRIDEOAKE | 13-e | 1100 MT | SHIRAZ24
|
DOTHRAKI2 | 1:03.79 | |
2016 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | ZIGWIG2 | | 1-e | 1200M | DISTURBANCE9
|
SHIRLEY MAUDE | 1:09.18 | |
2016 | RIDGEWOOD PEARL STAKES (EX LANWADES STUD STAKES) | G2 | DEVONSHIRE10 | WILLIE MCCREERY | 22-d | 8 F | IRISH ROOKIE
|
HINT OF A TINT | 1:46.20 | |
2016 | PREMIO REGIONE TOSCANA | | SHOCKING BLU | A. & S. BOTTI | 22-d | 2200 MT | KESHIRO
|
MICKAI | | |
2015 | HONG KONG VASE | G1 | HIGHLAND REEL8 | A. P. OBRIEN | 22-b | 2400 MT | FLINTSHIRE
|
DARIYAN | 2:28.43 | TURF GOOD. 13 RAN. MARGINS: 1.5 - 1.5 - 1.75 - 1 |
2015 | SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | FLINTSHIRE | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 12 F | RED RIFLE
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:23.77 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | RUBY STAKES | | ALGONQUIN9 | JAMES S. BOLGER | 9-c | 8.45 F | DEVONSHIRE10
|
SACRIFICIAL | 1:41.42 | TURF: GOOD |
2015 | GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD | G1 | TREVE3 | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 4-n | 2400 MT | FLINTSHIRE
|
DOLNIYA | 2:27.59 | |
2015 | CORONATION CUP | G1 | PETHERS MOON | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 20-c | 12 F | DOLNIYA
|
FLINTSHIRE | 2:33.76 | |
2015 | IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | PLEASCACH | JAMES S. BOLGER | 9-f | 8 F | FOUND9
|
DEVONSHIRE10 | 1:39.17 | TURF: GOOD |
2015 | BETTY BARCLAY-RENNEN (OLEANDER-RENNEN) | G3 | EPHRAIM3 | MARKUS KLUG | 19 | 3200 MT | SWORDSHIRE
|
WALZERTAKT | 3:44.80 | |
2015 | DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSIC PRESENTED BY LONGINES | G1 | DOLNIYA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-e | 2410 MT | FLINTSHIRE
|
ONE AND ONLY14 | 2:28.21 | GOOD |
2015 | TRC HOBART GUINEAS | | WARRIOR OF FIRE | J HUNTER | 4-l | 2100M | SHIRALEE3
|
GEEGEES GOLDEN GIRL | 2:13:67 | WON BY HALF HEAD (JRD) |
2015 | PRIX DE L’ARC DE TRIOMPHE | G1 | GOLDEN HORN12 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 9-c | 2400 MT | FLINTSHIRE
|
NEW BAY2 | 2:27.23 | |
2015 | PREMIO U.N.I.R.E. | | KESHIRO | ENDO BOTTI | 9-e | 11.25F | BERTINORO2
|
CAN CHEN JUNGA | | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | STC CONCORDE STAKES | G3 | SHIRAZ24 | | 13-a | 1000M | CRAFTINESS3
|
BALL OF MUSCLE | :57.72 | |
2015 | ATC THE SHORTS | G2 | REBEL DANE | | 2-g | 1100 MT | BALL OF MUSCLE
|
SHIRAZ24 | 1:04.67 | |
2015 | DERRINSTOWN STUD 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL | G3 | KISSED BY ANGELS2 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 1-d | 8 F | DEVONSHIRE10
|
STORMFLY | 1:50.73 | |
2015 | VRC AURIES STAR HANDICAP | G3 | SHIRAZ24 | | 13-a | 1200 MT | PLAY MASTER2
|
LE BONSIR | 1:09.43 | |
2015 | PRIX DARSHAAN | | DOLNIYA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-e | 1900M | FLINTSHIRE
|
PUMP PUMP BOY | 1:56.65 | |
2015 | PREMIO REGIONE TOSCANA | | MAWAAL | S. PECORARO | 14-c | 2200 MT | IL ROMITO
|
KESHIRO | | |
2015 | LEOPARDSTOWN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | G3 | STORMFLY | D WELD | 4-n | 7 F | DEVONSHIRE10
|
MILITARY ANGEL | 1:38.37 | GOING SOFT |
2014 | PRIX FOY | G2 | RULER OF THE WORLD | AIDAN O BRIEN | 3-l | 2400 MT | FLINTSHIRE
|
SPIRITJIM | 2:26.93 | |
2014 | TOTESCOOP CITY PLATE | | GLORY AWAITS | KEVIN RYAN | 6-f | 7 F | MIRACLE OF MEDINAH
|
MUSHIR | 1;26.69 | |
2014 | CORONATION CUP | G1 | CIRRUS DES AIGLES | CORINE BARANDE-BARBE | 9-h | 12 F | FLINTSHIRE
|
AMBIVALENT4 | 2:34.86 | TURF: GOOD |
2014 | PREMIO CARLO DALESSIO | G3 | ORSINO6 | R. ROHNE | 8-a | 2400 MT | KESHIRO
|
WILD WOLF4 | 2:28.03 | |
2014 | PREMIO REGIONE TOSCANA | | VIRTUAL GAME | SILVIANO BOTTI | 4-m | 2200MT | OCCHIO DELLA MENTE
|
KESHIRO | 2.17.60 | |
2014 | EUROPEAN FREE HANDICAP | | SHIFTING POWER | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 9-e | 7 F | MUSHIR
|
AEOLUS14 | 1:26.72 | |
2014 | PRIX DE L’ARC DE TRIOMPHE | G1 | TREVE3 | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 4-n | 2400 MT | FLINTSHIRE
|
TAGHROODA | 2:26.05 | |
2014 | NEWMARKET DARLEY STAKES | G3 | BERKSHIRE4 | PAUL COLE | 9-e | 9 F | MUTAKAYYEF
|
AIR PILOT5 | 1:53.40 | |
2014 | BREEDERS CUP TURF | G1 | MAIN SEQUENCE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-m | 12 F | FLINTSHIRE
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE | 2:24.91 | GD 1/2L. UNDFTD IN 2014 (4-4 , ALL G1) |
2014 | PRIX DENISY | | WINDY KING | BERTRAN DE BALANDA | 19-b | 3100 MT | SALUT6
|
SWORDSHIRE | 3:34:78 | 12 STARTERS; WN BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | HONG KONG VASE | G1 | FLINTSHIRE | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 2400 MT | WILLIE CAZALS
|
KHAYA | 2:29.83 | GF, 11R, ½-1¼-NK |
2014 | GAVER TROPHY | | REDSHIRT | TIM JONES | 12-b | 2 F | THUNDER BAY12
|
AFFECT4 | 0:24.40 | |
2013 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | G1 | FLINTSHIRE | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 2400 MT | MANNDAWI
|
OCOVANGO | 2:28.57 | |
2013 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | G1 | AMBIVALENT4 | ROGER P. VARIAN | 1-j | 10 F | WAS
|
SHIROCCO STAR | 2:04.83 | |
2013 | PREMIO MARIO INCISA DELLA ROCCHETTA | G3 | LICIA5 | STEFANO BOTTI | 14-b | 2000 MT | SHIRLEYS KITTEN
|
MANGIAPREGAAMA | 2:01.30 | |
2013 | GRAN PREMIO DITALIA | | DEMETEOR2 | R. MENICHETTI | 14-b | 2400M | PIETRO IL GRANDE2
|
KESHIRO | 2.30.20 | |
2013 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | YORK GLORY | K RYAN | 17-b | 6 F | SHROPSHIRE2
|
DINKUM DIAMOND | 1:13.79 | |
2013 | CHESHAM STAKES | | BERKSHIRE4 | PAUL F. I. COLE | 9-e | 7 F | BUNKER10
|
IHTIMAL | 1:28.46 | |
2013 | PRIX DU LYS | G3 | FLINTSHIRE | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 2400 MT | FRANCE VALOUR
|
TRES BLUE | 2:28.03 | |
2013 | CHINA DOLL STAKES | | BIRDLOVER | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 1-n | 8 F | MAGNIFICENT SHIRL
|
AKISS FORAROSE | 1:35.23 | TURF: GOOD, BY 1½ L. |
2013 | ANGLESEY STAKES | G3 | WILSHIRE BOULEVARD2 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-c | 6.28 F | OKLAHOMA CITY3
|
MANSION HOUSE4 | 1:15.78 | |
2013 | AUGUST STAKES | | CAMERON HIGHLAND2 | ROGER VARIAN | 21-a | 11.5 F | SHIROCCO STAR
|
SOUVIENS TOI4 | 2:30.02 | |
2013 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G2 | ASTAIRE10 | KEVIN RYAN | 16-a | 6 F | WILSHIRE BOULEVARD2
|
PARBOLD2 | 1:13.72 | |
2013 | WHIRLING ASH STAKES | | JESSETHEMARINE | JOHN RIGATTIERI | 13-c | 8 F | INTERCHANGE4
|
TASHIR | 1:38.70 | FAST, INTERCHANGE DQD 1ST TO 2ND |
2013 | PREMIO VILLA BORGHESE | | DOGMA NOIR | F. CAMICI | 14-f | 2200 MT | KESHIRO
|
FANCY BEAT | 2:20.64 | |
2013 | ROYAL LODGE STAKES | G2 | BERKSHIRE4 | PAUL F. I. COLE | 9-e | 8 F | SOMEWHAT
|
SIR JACK LAYDEN | 1:29.97 | |
2013 | ROCKINGHAM STAKES | | MUSHIR | ROGER VARIAN | 1-k | 6 F | NO LEAF CLOVER2
|
BRAVE BOY7 | 1:12.92 | |
2013 | PREMIO CONTE FELICE SCHEIBLER | | KESHIRO | STEFANO BOTTI | 9-e | 2000 MT | CELTICUS2
|
DRIVE TO HELL | 2:02.78 | |
2013 | SMOOTH AIR STAKES | | TASHIR | GENNADI DOROCHENKO | 1-n | 8 F | KING CYRUS4
|
MONOPOLIZE4 | 1:39.87 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
2012 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | G2 | DALKALA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-e | 2500 MT | SHIROCCO STAR
|
LA CONQUERANTE3 | 2:57.04 | GOING HEAVY |
2012 | OKLAHOMA STALLION STAKES | | CHUCK2 | | 8-f | 6 F | SHIRLEY ELIZABETH
|
BOB FUDGE | 1:11.32 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE SPRINT | | HIGHTAIL | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | 6 F | MERIT MAN
|
SWEET SHIRLEY MAE | 1:09.75 | HD 15-1 MAIDEN WIN(ONLY WIN IN CAREER) RACE DISCONTINUED..... |
2012 | PREMIO DORMELLO | G3 | PUNTA STELLA | DANIELE ZAROLLI | 19 | 1600M | SORELLA BELLA
|
SHIRLEYS KITTEN | 1:40.60 | GOING SOFT |
2012 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS JUVENILE STAKES | | JUMP AND GO | | 8-c | 6 F | SHIRLEY ELIZABETH
|
LION OF LONE OAK | 1:10.56 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | SO MANY WAYS2 | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 3-l | 7 F | SWEET SHIRLEY MAE
|
TEEN PAULINE | 1:23.74 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | IRISH OAKS | G1 | GREAT HEAVENS3 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 9-f | 12 F | SHIROCCO STAR
|
PRINCESS HIGHWAY | 2:42.92 | TURF: SOFT |
2012 | RIBBLESDALE STAKES | G2 | PRINCESS HIGHWAY | DERMOT WELD | 1-l | 12 F | THE FUGUE
|
SHIROCCO STAR | 2:33.67 | 14 RAN. 6 L; SH HD |
2012 | OAKS STAKES | G1 | WAS | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 19-b | 12.04 F | SHIROCCO STAR
|
THE FUGUE | 2:38.68 | 12 RAN |
2012 | TOTSUKA KINEN | | ASUKA LIBRE | MASAYUKI KAWASHIMA | 5-i | 2100M | SHIRAYAMAHIME
|
DUFT LEINEN | 2:17.8 | |
2012 | KANTO OAKS | | ASUKA LIBRE | MASAYUKI KAWASHIMA | 5-i | 2100M | SATONO JOLLY
|
SHIRAYAMAHIME | 2:14.1 | JPN-II |
2012 | SWETTENHAM STUD FILLIES TRIAL STAKES | | MOMENTARY2 | MICHAEL BELL | 1-l | 10 F | SHIROCCO STAR
|
STARSCOPE5 | 2.11.28 | |
2012 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G2 | SAPPHIRE10 | DERMOT WELD | 9-f | 12 F | SHIROCCO STAR
|
DANCING RAIN3 | 2:37.32 | QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLIES AND MARES STAKES |
2011 | BREEDERS CUP FILLY AND MARE TURF | G1 | PERFECT SHIRL | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-x | 11 F | NAHRAIN
|
MISTY FOR ME3 | 2:18.62 | TRACK: GOOD 28-1 |
2011 | CANADIAN STAKES | G2 | NEVER RETREAT4 | CHRIS M. BLOCK | 9-f | 9 F (±) | PERFECT SHIRL
|
STARS TO SHINE | 1:45.13 | |
2011 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | STARS TO SHINE | MARK R. FROSTAD | 6-e | 8.5 F | ARIANA D
|
PERFECT SHIRL | 1:43.77 | |
2011 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | G3 | ROMACACA | NICK CANANI | 4-n | 9 F | RAVIS SONG
|
PERFECT SHIRL | 1:46.54 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2011 | SPRINGFIELD STAKES | | HYDRO POWER | JOSEPH E. BROUSSARD | 3-o | 8 F | FORBIDDEN FOREST
|
RIVERSHIRE | 1:38.56 | FAST, M- 1¾ L. |
2011 | GREENHAM STAKES | G3 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 7 F | EXCELEBRATION
|
SHROPSHIRE2 | 1:24.60 | |
2011 | KNOCKAIRE STAKES | | ENCHANTED EVENING4 | DERMOT WELD | 19-a | 7 F | SHIRLEY BLAKE
|
CATCH THE EYE | 1.31.58 | |
2011 | KASAMATSU GRAND PRIX | | A SHIN COOL D | | 16-g | 1400M | FIORE HARBOR
|
MARUYO SHIRO WINE | 1:26.8 | |
2010 | CHUNICHI HAI (KANAZAWA) | | TURTLE BAY8 | | 22-a | 2300M | JUNGLE SMILE
|
SHIRLEY STONE | 2:29.9 | |
2010 | LAKE GEORGE STAKES | G2 | PERFECT SHIRL | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-x | 8.5 F | EXCLUSIVE LOVE3
|
NO EXPLAINING | 1:41.28 | FM, 12R, M- ¾- ½- ½ |
2010 | DEL MAR OAKS | G1 | EVENING JEWEL | JAMES M. CASSIDY | 16-g | 9 F | HARMONIOUS8
|
PERFECT SHIRL | 1:47.27 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2010 | HILTON HOTELS STAKES | | BIGELOW | | 13-e | 1400 MT | YORKSHIRE LAD7
|
TERRITORY4 | 1:24.15 | |
2010 | SEIRAN SHO | | MEINE BELINDA | | 1-x | 1600M | RYUNO KENSHIRO
|
GOLD MINE21 | 1:39.1 | |
2009 | IROQUOIS MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | G1 | PIERROT LUNAIRE | F. BRUCE MILLER | 5-g | 24 F | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT
|
CHIVITE | 6:27.80 | SF, 6R-4F, M: 3-16¼-38 |
2009 | IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF (MARES) NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | SHIRLEY CASPER | D T HUGHES | 3-j | 20 F | ALPINE GLADE
|
OLIGARCH SOCIETY | 4:45.30 | GD. 16R. 3-1½-HD |
2009 | CAROLINA CUP | G2 | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | JACK FISHER | 20-a | 18 F | PREEMPTIVE STRIKE
|
ISTI BEE | 4:23.20 | SF, 5R, M: 2¼-9¾-5¼ |
2009 | NEW YEAR CUP | | MOERE ETERNAL | T. IKEDA | 16-g | 1600M | SHIRLEY STONE
|
TEAM DRAGON | 1:43.5 | |
2009 | KEIHIN HAI | | NIKE HIGH GRADE | MASAYUKI KAWASHIMA | 10-e | 1700M | SHIRLEY STONE
|
SUPER VIGOROUS | 1:47.9 | |
2009 | HANEDA HAI | | NIKE HIGH GRADE | MASAYUKI KAWASHIMA | 10-e | 1800 MT | SHIRLEY STONE
|
MOERE ETERNAL | 1:54.90 | |
2009 | SEIRAN SHO | | MAYONO ANGEL | | 13-c | 1600M | RYUNO KENSHIRO
|
GOOD STONE | 1:41.6 | |
2008 | IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF (MARES) NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | OSCAR REBEL | W J BURKE | 6-a | 20 F | SHIRLEY CASPER
|
BOHEMIAN LASS2 | 5:08.30 | YS. 13R, 11F. 9-5½-2½ |
2008 | AJC BREEDERS CLASSIC | G3 | GALLANT TESS | D. PAYNE | 9-c | 1200M | FLYING ALPHA
|
SHIRL PEGASUS | 1:10.00 | |
2008 | COLONIAL CUP | G1 | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | JACK FISHER | 20-a | 2¾ MILES | PREEMPTIVE STRIKE
|
BEST ATTACK | 5:17.80 | GD. 5R, F4. NK-6½-10¾ |
2008 | AMERICAN GRAND NATIONAL | G1 | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | JACK O. FISHER | 20-a | 21 F | BE CERTAIN
|
BEST ATTACK | 4:54.20 | FM. 7R, 6F. 4-1-2½ |
2008 | LONESOME GLORY HURDLE STAKES | G1 | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | JACK FISHER | 20-a | 2½ MILES | SERMON OF LOVE
|
RED LETTER DAY4 | 4:24.88 | TURF FIRM |
2008 | IROQUOIS MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | G1 | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | JACK FISHER | 20-a | 24 F | BEST ATTACK
|
SWEET SHANI | 5:47.60 | FM. 7R, 6F. 4½-4¾-2 |
2008 | GEORGIA CUP | G1 | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | JACK FISHER | 20-a | 2 MILES | HIP HOP2
|
MIXED UP | 3:45.80 | G1. FM. 6R. 1½-14¼-2¼ |
2008 | TOKAI GOLD CUP | | OGURI SILK | | 7-d | 1900M | A SHIN ACCELERN
|
KASEGI GASHIRA | 2:06.3 | |
2007 | SHERACO STAKES | | MIMI LEBROCK | | 13-e | 1100M | VEGAS SHOWGIRL2
|
SHIRL PEGASUS | 1;06.58 | |
2007 | DE LA ROSE STAKES | | FANTASTIC SHIRL | KIARAN MCLAUGHLIN | 1-x | 8 F | AMANSARA
|
A TRUE PUSSYCAT | 1:34.33 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | DUDA STAKES | | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | BARCLAY TAGG | 14-f | 8.5 F | FANTASTIC SHIRL
|
HOPES AND DREAMS2 | 1:43.98 | GOOD |
2007 | TANABATA SHO | G3 | SAN VALENTIN | SHOZO SASAKI | 19 | 2000M | ADMIRE MONARCH
|
YUMENO SHIRUSHI | 2:00.3 | |
2007 | IROQUOIS MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | G1 | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | JACK FISHER | 20-a | 3 MILES | SUR LA TETE
|
CHIVITE | 5:50.40 | YG. 10R, 7F. 5¼-5¼-18 |
2007 | CHAMPION I.N.H. FLAT RACE | G1 | MICK THE MAN | NOEL MEADE | 11-g | 16 F | WOODBINE WILLIE2
|
SHIRLEY CASPER | 3:43.20 | GD. 19R. 2-1¼-1¼ |
2007 | ROYAL CHASE FOR THE SPORT OF KINGS | G1 | MIXED UP | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-r | 20 F | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT
|
PARADISES BOSS | 4:42.95 | FM. 11R, 7F. NK-NK-9½ |
2007 | JENNY WILEY STAKES | G3 | MY TYPHOON | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-h | 8.5 F | PRECIOUS KITTEN
|
FANTASTIC SHIRL | 1:43.37 | POLYTRACK (OFF TURF), BY A NK |
2007 | STEAL A KISS STAKES | | MERIBEL6 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 1-l | 8.5 F | FANTASTIC SHIRL
|
JADE QUEEN4 | 1:42.73 | TURF GOOD |
2007 | WRC DESERT GOLD STAKES | G3 | PRINCESS COUP2 | | 1-n | 1600M | VELOCE BELLA
|
SHIRA6 | 1:37.99 | |
2007 | LONESOME GLORY HURDLE STAKES | G1 | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | JACK FISHER | 20-a | 2½ MILES | ORISON4
|
PREEMPTIVE STRIKE | 4:42.45 | TURF FIRM |
2007 | NIIGATA KINEN | G3 | YUMENO SHIRUSHI | Y. OKUBO | 10-a | 2000M | TOSHO VOICE
|
YAMANIN ALABASTER | 1:57.8 | |
2007 | NOBLE DAMSEL HANDICAP | G3 | DANCE AWAY CAPOTE | BARCLAY TAGG | 14-f | 8 F | FANTASTIC SHIRL
|
POMMES FRITES2 | 1:34.82 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2007 | WIGGLE QUALITY | | DOUBTING2 | | 9 | 1400M | GREY STREAM
|
SHIRL PEGASUS | 1:22.61 | |
2007 | SILVER TANKARD STAKES | | SIBERIAN TIGER2 | M.R. CHANNON | 4-l | 8 F | LATIN LAD2
|
ALAN DEVONSHIRE | 1:46.77 | |
2007 | COLONIAL CUP | G1 | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | JACK FISHER | 20-a | 2¾ MILES | THREE CARAT
|
SOVEREIGN DUTY | 5:19.20 | FM. 8R. 2¼-3¾-3¾ |
2007 | GOLDMARKET HANDICAP | | SHEPISHIR | | 7-d | 1300M | OCTOBER GREY
|
DAMIGOS | 1:15.32 | |
2007 | SUNLINE VASE | | SHIRA6 | | C2 | 2100M | BONAICHI
|
OVERKAAST | 2:12.26 | |
2007 | FUKUSHIMA TV OPEN | | YUMENO SHIRUSHI | Y. OKUBO | 10-a | 1800M | TAMAMO SUPPORT
|
KAISHU TACHYON | 1:46.2 | |
2006 | TOY SHOW QUALITY | | WALK ALONE2 | | C7 | 1400M | SHIRL PEGASUS
|
MELODY24 | 1:23.34 | |
2006 | DAVID L. ZEKE FERGUSON MEMORIAL STAKES | G3 | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | JACK FISHER | 20-a | 2¼ MILES | CLASS VANTAGE
|
MARK THE SHARK | 4:03.06 | FM. 11R, 7F. 2½-3½-HD |
2006 | CORONATION CUP | G1 | SHIROCCO | ANDRE FABRE | 2-e | 12 F | OUIJA BOARD2
|
ENFORCER2 | 2:37.64 | |
2006 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | SHIROCCO | ANDRE FABRE | 2-e | 12 F | MUNSEF
|
BANDARI | 2:36.25 | |
2006 | TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKES | G2 | SOUTH OF FIFTY | NEIL MORRIS | 8-f | 18 F | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT
|
BON FLEUR | 4:16.80 | GD. 8R, 6F. 1¼-11-19. TOP OF THE BILL DQ 2->8 |
2006 | CAROLINA CUP | G2 | TOP OF THE BILL | JAMES E. DAY | 4-k | 17 F | THE NEXT MAN
|
GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | 4:00.00 | FIRM, 9R-6F, BY 1½ L. |
2006 | STC COOLMORE CLASSIC | G1 | REGAL CHEER | J. PRIDE | 13-a | 1500M | STAR SHIRAZ
|
MNEMOSYNE5 | 1:30.25 | |
2006 | A.P. SMITHWICK MEMORIAL | G2 | HIRAPOUR | PAUL DOUGLAS FOUT | 14-b | 16.5 F | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT
|
MAURITANIA2 | 3:42.26 | FM. 8R. 4-2½-4 |
2006 | PRIX FOY | G2 | SHIROCCO | ANDRE FABRE | 2-e | 2400 MT | HURRICANE RUN
|
PRIDE6 | 2:32.90 | |
2006 | BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITY | | LA MONTAGNA2 | | 21-a | 1200M | SHEPISHIR
|
DEVIL INSIDE2 | 1:09.60 | |
2006 | JUST NOW QUALITY | | FLYING ALPHA | | 1-n | 1300M | SHEPISHIR
|
COINCIDENTAL3 | 1;15.91 | |
2006 | KYUSHU JUNIOR CHAMPION | | HASHIRINO KYOSHO | | 12-f | 1750M | GION POWER
|
NAMBU LUCKY ONE | 1:56.2 | |
2006 | FUTURE CHAMP (PRO/AM) INH FLAT RACE | G2 | SHIRLEY CASPER | PHILIP FENTON | 3-j | 2 MILES | MICK THE MAN
|
CHOMBA WOMBA | 4:49.20 | TURF HEAVY. 8 RAN. MARGINS: SHD - 1.75 - 6 - 2.5 |
2006 | KEISEI HAI SKYLINER SPRINT | | GLORY WINNER | | 1-x | 1000M | KASEGI GASHIRA
|
BELMONT GUILDER | 0:59.5 | |
2006 | TV SAITAMA HAI | | CHOSAN TIGER | | 9-c | 1400M | KASEGI GASHIRA
|
GREEN CELEB | 1:26.7 | |
2006 | FUNABASHI KINEN | | CORELESS TIME | | 19-b | 1000M | KASEGI GASHIRA
|
GLORY WINNER | :59.8 | |
2005 | PRIX FOY | G2 | PRIDE6 | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-d | 2400 MT | ALKAASED
|
SHIROCCO | 2:29.20 | |
2005 | PIEDMONT CHAMPION HURDLE | G1 | BON FLEUR | | 4-m | 18 F | GOOD NIGHT SHIRT
|
THEGOODDIEYOUNG | 3:58.20 | FM. 9R. 8½-1½-3 |
2005 | TOKYO CITY HAI | | BLUE LAURENCE | | 1-l | 1400M | TOMIKEN MILES
|
KASEGI GASHIRA | 1:25.4 | |
2005 | SHINSHUN HAI (NAGOYA) | | OGURISKY | | 7-c | 1400M | MEMORY PROMISE
|
TOMOSHIRO MERRY | 1:28.8 | |
2005 | BREEDERS CUP TURF | G1 | SHIROCCO | ANDRE FABRE | 2-e | 12 F | ACE3
|
AZAMOUR | 2:29.30 | TURF: GOOD |
2005 | CORAL STAKES | | SILENCE BOY | | 1-b | 1400 MT | TSURUMARU FIGHTER
|
SHIROKITA GOD RUN | 1:23.3 | |
2005 | INVERCARGILL GOLD CUP | | OUR SHIRAZ | | 2-b | 2200M | HAPUKA HERO
|
CUT N DRY | 2:20.57 | |
2004 | DUNEDIN GOLD CUP | | STEVIE WOOD | | 18-a | 2400M | OUR SHIRAZ
|
BORDER CALLANT | 2:31.78 | |
2004 | GRAN PREMIO DEL JOCKEY CLUB ITALIANO | G1 | SHIROCCO | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 2-e | 2400M | ELECTROCUTIONIST
|
SWEET STREAM | 2:31.60 | |
2004 | ZENNIHON THOROUGHBRED CUP | G3 | DIVINE SILVER | | 2-n | 1400M | YOSHINOICHIBAMBOSI
|
KASEGI GASHIRA | 1:26.6 | |
2004 | QTC THE T.J. SMITH CLASSIC | G1 | OUTBACK PRINCE | A. CUMMINGS | 8-c | 1600M | STAR SHIRAZ
|
LORDS A LEAPING | 1:34.10 | |
2004 | QTC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | STAR SHIRAZ | REX LIPP | 2-h | 1400 MT | MIDNIGHT CITY
|
EVERGREEN24 | 1:22.30 | |
2004 | BONECRUSHER STAKES | | CHEVAL DE TROY | | 3-l | 2100 MT | KING JOHNY
|
CHESHIRE4 | 2:10.73 | |
2004 | MEIKO HAI | | PURPLE MONK | | 9-c | 1900M | IKKO O
|
TOMOSHIRO MERRY | 2:03.2 | |
2004 | GROSSEN PREIS VON BADEN | G1 | WARRSAN | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 7-a | 2400M | EGERTON2
|
SHIROCCO | 2:32.79 | |
2004 | WAIKOUAITI CUP | | OUR SHIRAZ | | 2-b | 2000M | REALITY CHECK3
|
CABELLA2 | 2:05.03 | |
2004 | UNION-RENNEN | G2 | MALINAS3 | PETER SCHIERGEN | 8-a | 2200 MT | OMIKRON
|
SHIROCCO | 2:18.94 | |
2004 | JUST NOW QUALITY | | ROYAL SHIRAZ2 | | 5-d | 1200M | AU CHOCOLAT
|
TEMPLE SPIRIT | 1:09.32 | |
2004 | GAINSBOROUGH STUD STAKES | | STAY SEATED | | 6-d | 1400M | MUSTABSHIR
|
BEL EPIC | 1:21.36 | |
2004 | BTC CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC | G3 | GOLDEN FOX4 | TREVOR WHITTINGTON | 1-n | 1200M | STAR SHIRAZ
|
OUR SWEET MOSS | 1:10.31 | |
2004 | DEUTSCHES DERBY | G1 | SHIROCCO | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 2-e | 2400 MT | MALINAS3
|
OMIKRON | 2:39.64 | |
2003 | QUEEN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | SUNNY HASHIRE | | 3-d | 1600M | SHANGHAI THOROUGH
|
KIKUNO RAINBOW | 1:44.2 | |
2003 | MARSH CLASSIC | G2 | SYLVANER3 | B. JAMES | C36 | 1600M | DEVONSHIRE5
|
TICKLE MY | 1:38.31 | |
2003 | MELVISTA STAKES | | SHIRAZAMATAZZ | | 22-b | 2200M | GOLDEN PROSPECT6
|
SARAHS SPIRIT | 2:21.55 | |
2003 | BTC TOMMY SMITH SLIPPER | | ORATORIO5 | D.L. FREEDMAN | 3-e | 1200M | STAR SHIRAZ
|
FINE SILVER3 | 1:11.02 | |
2003 | ALLEN E. PAULSON STAKES | | CELLARS SHIRAZ | WILLIAM J. CESARE | 1-c | 8.5 F | SEA MIST5
|
SILVER RAIL | 1:43.57 | |
2003 | BRILLIANT STAKES | | D S THUNDER | TATSUO FUJIWARA | 2-s | 2100M | SHIROKITA GOD RUN
|
KOOLINGER | 2:12.6 | |
2003 | CJC METROPOLITAN TROPHY | G3 | TORLESSE | M. BROWN | 3-e | 2500M | OUR SHIRAZ
|
CABELLA2 | 2:44.32 | |
2003 | SONODA QUEEN SELECTION | | DAIKO MARINA | | 3-l | 1400M | SUNNY HASHIRE
|
THE ONLY GIRL2 | 1:28.8 | |
2003 | MINT JULEP HANDICAP | G3 | KISS THE DEVIL | DAVID R. VANCE | 1-t | 8.5 F | QUICK TIP
|
CELLARS SHIRAZ | 1:41.73 | TURF: FIRM, 9R, BY A NK |
2003 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS F/M TURF | | STAY FOREVER | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 4-c | 9 F | CELLARS SHIRAZ
|
MALIZIOSA | 1:47.84 | INAUGURAL RUNNING AT GP; TURF: FIRM |
2003 | GREAT AUTUMN STAKES | | OUR SHIRAZ | | 2-b | 2500M | KINAYRE
|
MILLY BIJOU | 2:45.22 | |
2003 | WEST. AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | SHIRAZAMATAZZ | F. KERSLEY | 22-b | 2400M | CONSPIRATOR6
|
GOLDEN PROSPECT6 | 2:32.86 | |
2003 | BETELGEUSE STAKES | | SHIROKITA GOD RUN | | 3-n | 1800M |
|
| | |
2003 | AQUANITA QUALITY STAKES | | SHIRAZAMATAZZ | | 22-b | 1600M | KING CANUTE
|
AWAKENING5 | 1:37.48 | |
2003 | FLORIDA CUP TURF DISTAFF STAKES | | CHEFS CHOICE | DON RICE | 1-c | 8.5 F | CELLARS SHIRAZ
|
LAURICA | 1.42. 65 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2002 | CONVENIENCE STAKES | | CELLARS SHIRAZ | WILLIAM J. CESARE | 1-c | 8.5 F | COMPANY B
|
CAGEY MOVE2 | 1:42.60 | |
2002 | EVENING HERALD CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | SCOTTISH MEMORIES2 | NOEL MEADE | 1-i | 16 F | BALLYHAMPSHIRE BOY
|
ADAMANT APPROACH | 3:50.20 | YG. 8R, 7F. 1½-2-9 |
2002 | PRINCESS TOKUBETSU | | TOKINO HOMER | | 5-h | 1400M | ROSEBIEN
|
SUNNY HASHIRE | 1:29.2 | |
2002 | CALDER OAKS | | CELLARS SHIRAZ | WILLIAM J. CESARE | 1-c | 9 F | MALIZIOSA
|
SOMETHING VENTURED | 1:48.85 | |
2002 | WINSTAR DISTAFF HANDICAP | G3 | QUEEN OF WILSHIRE | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 21-a | 8 F | PLEASANT STATE
|
BLUSHING BRIDE3 | 1:38.96 | |
2002 | FRANCES A. GENTER STAKES | | CELLARS SHIRAZ | WILLIAM J. CESARE | 1-c | 7.5 F | MADEIRA MIST
|
MAY GATOR | 1:29.45 | TURF: GOOD |
2002 | OFFICE QUEEN STAKES | | CELLARS SHIRAZ | WILLIAM J. CESARE | 1-c | 8.5 F | FOUR PENNIES
|
TASSO RUN | 1:47.49 | TRACK: SLOPPY - OFF TURF |
2002 | ELMER HEUBECK DISTAFF HANDICAP | | COOLBYTHEPOOL | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | A11 | 8.5 F | SARAS SUCCESS
|
CELLARS SHIRAZ | 1:46.29 | WINNER HWT. [120] CELLARS SHIRAZ FAV. [9-5] |
2002 | AKI NO KURA (NAGOYA) | | KIWI DANCE | | 8-g | 1600M | TOMOSHIRO MERRY
|
LEGION KING | 1:41.8 | |
2002 | HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKES | G3 | CELLARS SHIRAZ | WILLIAM J. CESARE | 1-c | 8.5 F | AUGUST STORM
|
SHES VESTED | 1:43.21 | |
2002 | VIA BORGHESE STAKES | | CELLARS SHIRAZ | WILLIAM J. CESARE | 1-c | 1 1/16 | DAME SYLVIEGUILHEM
|
KATHY K D | 1:48.41 | TURF FIRM |
2002 | BUENA VISTA HANDICAP | G2 | BLUE MOON4 | RONALD W. ELLIS | 16-a | 8 F | QUEEN OF WILSHIRE
|
OLD MONEY | 1:35.54 | NK |
2002 | MISS AMERICA HANDICAP | | CRAZY ENSIGN | RICHARD MANDELLA | 14-b | 8.5 F | QUEEN OF WILSHIRE
|
DISPERSED REWARD | 1:34.72 | |
2002 | GAILY GAILY STAKES | | CELLARS SHIRAZ | WILLIAM J. CESARE | 1-c | 9 F | SHES VESTED
|
BELLS FOR MARLIN | 1:51.78 | |
2002 | GRAND PRIX DE VICHY | G3 | CHESHIRE2 | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 9-h | 2000 MT | KING OF TARA2
|
CHOC ICE | 2:06.40 | |
2002 | PUCKER UP STAKES | G3 | LITTLE TREASURE3 | LAURA M. DE SEROUX | 11-f | 9 F | CELLARS SHIRAZ
|
KATHY K D | 1:49.92 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | HAWTHORNE HANDICAP | G3 | QUEEN OF WILSHIRE | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 21-a | 8.5 F | ALEXINE
|
VERRUMA | 1:43.16 | |
2002 | EDGEWOOD STAKES | | MALIZIOSA | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 3-o | 8 F | CELLARS SHIRAZ
|
TRACIS WILD | 1:37.65 | TURF: GOOD |
2001 | WEATHERBYS BANK FURTHER FLIGHT STAKES | | TURTLE VALLEY | SIMON DOW | 1-l | 14 F | YORKSHIRE2
|
LUNAR LORD | 3.27.20 | |
2001 | KURIKOMA SHO | | BAN CHAMP | | 9-c | 1400M | HI FRIEND PURE
|
MIYASHIRO BOURBON | 1:27.8 | |
2001 | GRAND PRIX DE LA RéGION ALSACE | | CHESHIRE2 | J.E. HAMMOND | 9-h | 2100M | MILIANA3
|
JEWEL KING2 | | |
2001 | BLUEBIRD CUP | | TOMIKEN PHANTOM | | 7-c | 1600M | HASHIRU CHARISMA
|
KAMIKAZE AMY | 1:43.0 | |
2000 | INDIAN SUMMER STAKES | | FREEFOURRACING | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 16-h | 6 F | SHIRLEY TEMPER
|
KATIE MY LADY | 1:10.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN | | DAIWA HANNIBAL | | 1-w | 2000M | MIYASHIRO BOURBON
|
SAINT ATLAS | 2:09.8 | |
2000 | MICHINOKU DAISHOTEN | | MEISEI OPERA | | 6-a | 2000M | BAN CHAMP
|
MIYASHIRO BOURBON | 2:06.7 | |
2000 | SUZURAN SHO | | OYSTER TICKET | KUNIHIDE MATSUDA | 3-l | 1200M | SPERANZA6
|
TASHIRO SPRING | 1:12.1 | |
2000 | CASCAPEDIA STAKES | | HOOKEDONTHEFEELIN | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-n | 6.5 F | QUEEN OF WILSHIRE
|
NANYS SWEEP | 1:16.29 | |
2000 | GEOFFREY FREER STAKES | G2 | MURGHEM | MARK JOHNSTON | A13 | 13 F | SAVOIR VIVRE9
|
YORKSHIRE2 | 2.50.24 | |
2000 | TULIP SHO | G3 | JO DE SHIRAOKI | K MATSUDA | 3-l | 1600M | LADY MUSE
|
AKAZUKIN CHAN | 1:39.7 | |
2000 | SEIRAN SHO | | RUNNING MATE6 | | A1 | 1600M | MIYASHIRO BOURBON
|
BAN CHAMP | 1:40.3 | |
2000 | PRIX RIDGWAY | | CHESHIRE2 | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 9-h | 2000M | SKIPPING
|
SPENCERS WOOD | 2:07.50 | DEAUVILLE |
2000 | KBS KYOTO SHO FANTASY STAKES | G3 | TASHIRO SPRING | AKIO TSURUDOME | 16-h | 1400M | TENZAN DESERT
|
OYSTER TICKET | 1:21.3 | |
2000 | ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) | G2 | TAGSHIRA | URS SUTER | 8-i | 1200 MT | VAILLANCE
|
SIGN OF NIKE | 1:11.91 | |
2000 | HOOSIER DEBUTANTE STAKES | | GOLD HUNTRESS | PAUL LEWELLYN | 2-j | 6 F | SHIRLEY TEMPER
|
TIME IS MONEY | 1:12.00 | 114 LBS |
1999 | SEIRAN SHO | | BAN CHAMP | | 9-c | 2000M | MIYASHIRO BOURBON
|
KANE ASAJI | 2:09.1 | |
1999 | CORONA HANDICAP | | THERESAS TIZZY | NOBLE W. THREEWITT | 19-c | 6 F | FUNALLOVER
|
QUEEN OF WILSHIRE | 1:09.60 | |
1999 | ASHLAND MILE STAKES | G3 | SHIRES ENDE | RICHARD R. SCHERER | 1-w | 8 F | ASHFORD CASTLE
|
SOPHIE MY LOVE | 1:35.43 | TURF: FIRM - ASHLAND MILE |
1999 | ORO CUP (IWATE) | | MORIYU KOBAN | | 4-m | 2400M | TOHOKU SHADAI
|
MIYASHIRO BOURBON | 2:31.8 | |
1999 | LOCUST GROVE HANDICAP | G3 | SHIRES ENDE | RICHARD R. SCHERER | 1-w | 9 F | FORMAL TANGO
|
UANME | 1:49.11 | TURF: FIRM, BY A HD |
1998 | VALLEY VIEW STAKES | G3 | WHITE BEAUTY2 | T.J. BRENNAN | 5-i | 8.5 F | SHIRES ENDE
|
LEAVEEMLAUGHING | 1:43.09 | FM, M-HD, 2½, 1½ |
1998 | R.N. IRWIN STAKES | G3 | LA BARAKA | | 16-b | 1100M | WILL FLY
|
LORD SHIRAZ | 1:03.78 | |
1998 | PAGO HOP STAKES | | SHIRES ENDE | RICHARD R. SCHERER | 1-w | 8 F (±) | ELAINES BOOBOO
|
RED CAT2 | 1:38.86 | TURF: FIRM - 12R, M-HD, HD, 1 |
1998 | PALISADES STAKES | | SHIRES ENDE | R. SCHERER | 1-w | 9 F | SOPHIE MY LOVE
|
ALL HAT2 | 1:49.52 | GD, 10R, M-1-5-NK |
1998 | ARCTIC QUEEN HANDICAP | | NIKKI JEAN | EDWARD C. PERDUE | 5-f | 6 F | RAINMOM
|
BERKSHIRE SHOPPER | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST, BY 7¼ L., INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1998 | ASTON PARK STAKES | | YORKSHIRE2 | PAUL COLE | 2-i | 13,5F | FERNY HILL
|
BINA GARDENS | 2:48.52 | |
1998 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | DOVEDON STAR | ANTHONY KELLEWAY | 3-o | 22 F | YORKSHIRE2
|
LORD JIM | 5:02.44 | |
1998 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | NASKRAS DE LIGHT | RICHARD O’CONNELL | 20-b | 9 F | HOUSE VIRGIN
|
SHIRES ENDE | 1:49.98 | TURF: FIRM, 7R, M:1-HD |
1998 | RAA BAY TO BIRDWOOD CUP | | BODACIOUS BABE | | 4-n | 1600M | LITHIUM
|
LORD SHIRAZ | 1:36.83 | |
1998 | JOHN D. LEE STAKES | | LORD SHIRAZ | | 16-a | 1800M | ANXIETY ATTACK2
|
MINEGOLD | 1:50.60 | |
1998 | APPALACHIAN STAKES | | HALO RIVER | ANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER | 2-n | 8 F | ADEL
|
SHIRES ENDE | 1:34.80 | NO AT 11-1 NSR |
1998 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | TENSKI | LINDA L. RICE | 5-j | 9 F | SHIRES ENDE
|
SIERRA VIRGEN | 1:48.54 | FM, 9R, M-2 1/2, 5 |
1997 | SAJC CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | G3 | CIVIL LIST2 | | 22-d | 1450M | EASY LANDING3
|
LORD SHIRAZ | | |
1997 | NIAGARA STAKES | | MISS TISCH | BRUCE D. ANDERSON | A1 | 6 F | BERKSHIRE SHOPPER
|
SPIRITS OF MUKORA | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | ASCOT STAKES | | SEA FREEDOM | GERALD B. BALDING, JR. | 1-s | 20 F | SHIRLEY SUE
|
ARCADY3 | 4:23.57 | |
1997 | NEW YORK OAKS | | BIOGIOS ROSE | | 22-c | 8.5 F | AYERS ROCK
|
BERKSHIRE SHOPPER | 1:46.40 | |
1997 | KYOTO KIMPAI | G3 | ISHINO SUNDAY | | 20 | 2000M | YUTOSEI
|
SHIROKITA CROSS | 2.02.3 | |
1997 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED SANSAI CHAMPION | | MIYASHIRO BOURBON | | 16-c | 1600M | MARUHACHI RUGBY
|
MORIYU KOBAN | 1:43.8 | |
1997 | PRIX VANTEAUX | G3 | QUEEN MAUD2 | JEAN DE ROUALLE | 31 | 1850 MT | TASHIRIYA
|
PALACOONA | 2:01.00 | |
1997 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | MIYASHIRO BOURBON | | 16-c | 1600M | ROYAL STAR10
|
WEST SAN ROAD | 1:43.1 | |
1997 | CITY OF MARION STAKES | | LORD SHIRAZ | | 16-a | 1200M | SPORTSBEAT
|
ROYAL TESS | | |
1997 | HAKUREI SHO | | NICE MARK | | 16-h | 1600M | MIYASHIRO NIJIN O
|
MARUKA SHOGUN | 1:44.4 | |
1997 | KEIO HAI NISAI STAKES | G2 | GRASS WONDER | MITSUHIRO OGATA | 12-c | 1400M | MACHIKANE SANSHIRO
|
COURIR CYCLONE | 1:20.5 | |
1997 | MICHINOKU DAISHOTEN | | CHAMADE SYMBOLI | | 1-x | 2000M | MIYASHIRO TUDO
|
WEST SAN BOY | 2:08.5 | |
1997 | PRIX DE LA SEINE | | VEREVA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 4-n | 2000M | TASHIRIYA
|
ACTORIS | | LONGCHAMP |
1997 | SHIAN MOR KINEN | | MIYASHIRO TUDO | | 12-g | 2000M | ROYAL HARBOR
|
HEISEI SILVER | 2:17.3 | |
1997 | COTSWOLD CHASE | G2 | ONE MAN | GORDON W. RICHARDS | B27 | 25.5 F | BARTON BANK
|
YORKSHIRE GALE | 6:24.20 | GF. 4R. HD-DIST-DIST |
1997 | BEGINNERS CUP | | MIYASHIRO BOURBON | | 16-c | 1400M | ONO YU QUEEN
|
FUMINO LEADER | 1:34.6 | |
1996 | KEISEI HAI | G3 | SAKURA SPEED O | | 16-g | 1600M | JUNO PENTAGON
|
SHIROYAMA BOLD | 1:34.6 | |
1996 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | PLEASANT3 | | 13-a | 2000M | MIYASHIRO TUDO
|
HEISEI SILVER | 2:09.5 | |
1996 | SEIRAN SHO | | CHAMADE SYMBOLI | | 1-x | 2000M | MORIYU PRINCE
|
MIYASHIRO TUDO | 2:09.2 | |
1996 | JOSEPH A. GIMMA STAKES | | ARISTIE | DELMER W. CARROLL, JR. | 23-b | 7 F | DEWARS ROCKS
|
BERKSHIRE SHOPPER | 1:24.14 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1996 | KOBE SHIMBUN HAI | G2 | SHIROKITA CROSS | | 8-f | 2000M | ADMIRE VIGOR
|
MARUKATHES | 2.01.2 | |
1996 | SHIAN MOR KINEN | | MIYASHIRO TUDO | | 12-g | 2000M | NICE MARK
|
BINGO MALT | 2:10.9 | |
1996 | HAKUREI SHO | | HEISEI SILVER | | 3-i | 1600M | MIYASHIRO TUDO
|
MIYASHIRO NIJIN O | 1:43.0 | |
1995 | BEAUGAY HANDICAP | G3 | CARESS | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 1-x | 8.5 F | SHIR DAR
|
STATUETTE | 1:42.06 | |
1995 | HAKUREI SHO | | MIYASHIRO TUDO | | 12-g | 1600M | TANNHAUSER8
|
ADEL SIEG | 1:42.6 | |
1995 | DISTAFF HANDICAP | G2 | RECOGNIZABLE | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-h | 7 F | BECKYS SHIRT
|
KUROFUNE MYSTERY | 1:22.94 | 4TH: LOTTSA TALC |
1995 | YOUNG PRINCESS SHO | | YUKINO GOLD | KATSUMI MATSUNO | 3-i | 1400M | HASHIRU ICHIYOSHI
|
RAIDEN DREAMER | 1:32.8 | YOUNG PRINCESS SHO |
1995 | FUKUSHIMA SANSAI STAKES | | SHIROYAMA BOLD | KATSUMI SATO | 1-l | 1200M | SUZURAN RUCKUS
|
I AM THE WINNER | 1:10.4 | THE RENOVATION OF FUKUSHIMA, IT HELD IN NIIGATA TURF 1200M. |
1995 | BED O ROSES HANDICAP | G2 | INCINERATE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 1-x | 8 F | IMAH
|
BECKYS SHIRT | 1:35.86 | |
1995 | ALL-AMERICAN HANDICAP | G3 | BLUEGRASS PRINCE | RODNEY R. RASH | 9-f | 9 F | LORD SHIRLDOR
|
KINEMA RED | 1:49.01 | FIRM |
1995 | SHIAN MOR KINEN | | TOKEI NISEI | | 1-w | 2000M | MORIYU PRINCE
|
MIYASHIRO TUDO | 2:11.7 | |
1995 | KITAKAMIGAWA DAISHOTEN | | MORIYU PRINCE | | 12 | 2500M | YU YU SUNBOY
|
MIYASHIRO TUDO | 2:47.4 | |
1995 | SEIRAN SHO | | MORIYU PRINCE | | 12 | 2000M | HEISEI SILVER
|
MIYASHIRO TUDO | 2:12.1 | |
1995 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | TOKEI NISEI | | 1-w | 2000M | HEISEI SILVER
|
MIYASHIRO TUDO | 2:11.7 | |
1994 | CENTAUR STAKES | G3 | EISHIN WASHINGTON | | 1-l | 1200M | DANCING SURPASS
|
KAZUNO SHIRAOKI | 1.08.7 | |
1994 | PRIORESS STAKES | G2 | PENNYS RESHOOT | JOHN M. DESTEFANO, JR. | 8-c | 6 F | HEAVENLY PRIZE
|
BECKYS SHIRT | 1:09.07 | |
1994 | KUROYURI SHO | | SUZUNO CASTER | | | 1600M | TSUKI HASHIRE
|
MISTER KOMAMORI | 1:41.1 | |
1994 | FIRST NATIONAL BANK 1600 | G1 | LORD SHIRLDOR | | 7 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1994 | NEW YEAR CUP (SAGA) | | SOCCER DREAM | | 2-i | 1800M | HIRO KATSURAGI
|
TASHIRO ONWARD | 1:58.7 | |
1994 | GRAND CHAMPION 2000 | | SAKURA HIGH SPEED | | 4-c | 2000M | HANA SALE
|
HASHIRU SHOGUN | 2:07.0 | |
1994 | WINTER CUP (IWATE) | | C B NICKEL | | 14-f | 1600M | MIYASHIRO NIJIN O
|
SECRE WORLD | 1:44.9 | |
1994 | DAHLIA HANDICAP | G2 | SKIMBLE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-r | 8.5 F | QUEENS COURT QUEEN
|
SHIR DAR | 1:42.33 | |
1994 | IRISH CESAREWITCH | | ELUPA | JOHN OXX | 20-a | 16 F | SHIRLEYS DELIGHT
|
HOUSE MUSIC | 3.46.70 | |
1994 | AFTER FIVE STAR SHO | | TSUKINO ICHIBAN | | 9-d | 1800M | GLORY TIGER
|
HASHIRU SHOGUN | 1:52.8 | |
1994 | GOLD SOHA | | TSUKI HASHIRE | | 3-d | 1900M | MARUBUTSU SEKAI O
|
HEISEI JUNIUS | 2:03.3 | |
1994 | FRIENDRY CUP (IWATE) | | TOKEI NISEI | | 1-w | 2000M | MORIYU PRINCE
|
MIYASHIRO TUDO | 2:11.6 | |
1994 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | TOKEI NISEI | | 1-w | 2000M | MIYASHIRO TUDO
|
GREAT HOPE4 | 2:08.4 | |
1994 | RUTHLESS STAKES | | DIXIE LUCK | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 21-a | 6 F | PENNYS RESHOOT
|
BECKYS SHIRT | 1:11.86 | TRACK FAST |
1994 | TRIUMPH HURDLE | G1 | MYSILV | DAVID NICHOLSON | 2-f | 17 F | MOORISH
|
SHIRLEYS DELIGHT | 3:59.50 | GD, 28R-24F, M: 3½-1½-3½ |
1994 | PALOMAR HANDICAP | G2 | SHIR DAR | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 5-h | 8.5 F | BABY DIAMONDS2
|
PRYING | 1:42.95 | |
1993 | INGLEWOOD STAKES | | DANCING FLOJO | | 9-h | 1600M | SHIRAZAL
|
ANOTHER SOUND2 | 1:37.6 | |
1993 | SANDY BLUE HANDICAP | | STALCREEK | DAVID A. BERNSTEIN | 12-c | 8 F | ZOONAQUA
|
SHIR DAR | 1:35.01 | TURF: FIRM |
1993 | TOKAI CHAMPIONSHIP | | TSUKI HASHIRE | | 3-d | 1900M | HEISEI JUNIUS
|
MARUBUTSU SEKAI O | 2:04.0 | |
1993 | BLOODLINE ADMINISTRATORS CLASSIC | G1 | LORD SHIRLDOR | | 7 | 1800M | DANCING DUEL
|
| | |
1993 | ALL COMERS | G3 | TWIN TURBO | | 3-e | 2200M | HASHIRU SHOGUN
|
RICE SHOWER | 2:12.6 | |
1993 | HOKURIKU STAKES | | PROST LINE | YASUHISA MATSUYAMA | 20-a | 1700M | MIYASHIRO TUDO
|
KAMINO FUSHIRABI2 | 1:44.4 | |
1993 | IRISH CESAREWITCH | | CLIVEDEN GAIL | DERMOT K. WELD | 2-n | 16 F | SHIRLEYS DELIGHT
|
TROPICAL LAKE | 3:38.40 | TURF:Y-S, 23R, M: NK-6-1 |
1993 | E. P. TAYLOR STAKES | G2 | HEROS LOVE | DANIEL J. VELLA | 7 | 10 F | DANCE FOR DONNA
|
LADY SHIRL | 2:14.40 | |
1993 | PRIX DANGERVILLE | | SKI PARADISE | ANDRE FABRE | 3-l | 1600 MT | SHIR DAR
|
BORODISLEW | 1:39.36 | |
1993 | TOKAI QUEEN CUP | | TSUKI HASHIRE | | 3-d | 1600M | HOKUTEN HO
|
KIKUNO MAIHIME | 1:42.0 | |
1993 | GIFU OKAN SHO | | RAIDEN SKI | | 10-a | 1900M | TSUKI HASHIRE
|
CYCLENNON MAXIM | 2:05.2 | |
1993 | CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | LORD RELIC | M C PIPE | C1 | 21 F | GAELSTROM
|
YORKSHIRE GALE | 5:10.40 | SF. 7R, 5F. 10-25-4 |
1993 | OHI KINEN | | HASHIRU SHOGUN | | 2-n | 2500M | BIG LANCER
|
TOKINO KUNSHO | 2:38.7 | |
1993 | KITANIPPON SHIMBUN HAI | | MR RUDOLF | | 19-a | 1900M | RISK TOUCH
|
TERUNO SHIRAYURI | 2:05.3 | |
1993 | KAWASAKI KINEN | | HASHIRU SHOGUN | | 2-n | 2000M | TAKEDEN MANGETSU
|
POWER DICTOR | 2:08.1 | |
1993 | TEIO SHO | | HASHIRU SHOGUN | | 2-n | 2000M | DAIKATSU JOANNE
|
SURUGA SPAIN | 2:05.5 | |
1993 | SOUTHLAND GUINEAS | | MIDNIGHT HOUR2 | | 5-d | 1600M | DIEU DE POMPEII
|
SHIRAZAL | 1:36.89 | |
1993 | NIIGATA DAISHOTEN | G3 | HASHINO KENSHIRO | KATSUMI YAGISAWA | 7-a | 2200M | SHAKO GRADE
|
NARITA CHIKARA | 2:13.5 | |
1993 | APRIL STAKES | | SAKURA SEKAI O | | 16-a | 2000 MT | SEKITEI RYU O
|
HASHINO KENSHIRO | 1:59.9 | |
1993 | GRAND CHAMPION 2000 | | WHITE SILVER | | 1-p | 2000M | MOGAMI KIKKA
|
HASHIRU SHOGUN | 2:05.9 | |
1993 | PRIX AYMERI DE MAULEON | | ASTUDILLO | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 11-g | 1600 MT | SHIR DAR
|
GALLO NERO | | |
1993 | ANITA PEABODY HANDICAP | | LADY SHIRL | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 8.5 F | ONE WILD WOMAN
|
LITTLE SUCKER | 1:43.72 | TURF FIRM |
1992 | KIM PAI | | GOAL SAFE | | 4-m | 2000M | DAIKO GALDAN
|
HASHIRU SHOGUN | 2:05.4 | 3RD DH BALD FACE |
1992 | DIAMOND CUP | | MORIYU PRINCE | | 12 | 1800M | FORGET TEIO
|
MIYASHIRO TUDO | 1:56.8 | |
1992 | VIOLET STAKES | | SHIROKITA SHINZAN | KENTARO NAKAO | 3-l | 1400M | FREAK FIELD
|
POT RICHARD | 1:23.0 | |
1992 | SUN BEAU STAKES | | HIGGLER | EDDIE A. COLE | 1-j | 8.32 F | STALWARS
|
BROOKSHIRE | 1:43.23 | HD |
1992 | TOHOKU YUSHUN | | MORIYU PRINCE | | 12 | 1800M | MIYASHIRO TUDO
|
KOTONO HAYABUSA | 2:00.5 | |
1992 | HIMAWARI SHO (KOKURA) | | TAHARA JUPIQUE | HISAO NIBUN | 21-a | 1200M | KANOYA MINORI
|
SHIROGANE WOLLOW | 1:11.9 | |
1992 | GP DIANA | G1 | ARDASHIR | I. C. SOUZA | 8-f | 2000 MT | INDIAN HOPE
|
OLMIRA | 2:01.30 | |
1992 | KOZUKATA SHO | | MORIYU PRINCE | | 12 | 1900M | MIYASHIRO TUDO
|
TANNHAUSER8 | 2:02.0 | |
1992 | MY CHARMER HANDICAP (3RD. DIV.) | | LADY SHIRL | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 9 F (±) | RATINGS
|
SEAQUAY | 1:44.74 | |
1992 | MINT JULEP HANDICAP | | LADY SHIRL | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 8.5 F | TOPSA
|
BEHAVING DANCER | 1:41.41 | TURF: FIRM, 10R, BY A HD |
1992 | GRAND CHAMPION 2000 | | NIKE GORGEOUS | | 8-c | 2000M | SHINO SUCCEED
|
HASHIRU SHOGUN | 2:06.5 | |
1992 | OHI KINEN | | HASHIRU SHOGUN | | 2-n | 2500M | WELL TENTION
|
SURUGA SPAIN | 2:42.0 | |
1992 | AICHI HAI | G3 | NUEVO TOSHO | | 14-c | 2000M | CARIB SONG2
|
HASHINO KENSHIRO | 2:02.5 | |
1992 | GALTRES STAKES | | CUNNING | LUCA CUMANI | 14-c | 12 F | PERCYS GIRL
|
SHIRLEY VALENTINE5 | 2:28.57 | |
1992 | GP MARIANO PROCOPIO | G2 | INDIAN HOPE | J.L.MACIEL | 9-g | 2000M | QUIDADE
|
ARDASHIR | 122 | |
1992 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | G3 | ONE MORE LOVE WAY | | 2-m | 1800 MT | HASHINO KENSHIRO
|
YUWA BEAM | 1:49.50 | |
1992 | LAZER SHOW STAKES | | TIVLI | NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN | 9-e | 5 F | LADY SHIRL
|
HARNESS HITCH | 0:57.16 | 6R; M: NK- NK- 5 1/2 |
1991 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED SANSAI CHAMPION | | MIYASHIRO TUDO | | 12-g | 1600M | MORIYU PRINCE
|
SNOW PHANTOM2 | 1:44.8 | |
1991 | SHIRAGIKU SHO | | MIYASHIRO SWEET | | 16-h | 1420M | MAMMOTH MAMMY
|
TOYOMA JOYFUL | 1:33.3 | |
1991 | WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLE | G2 | CAB ON TARGET | MARY REVELEY | 3-j | 24 F | CALAPAEZ
|
YORKSHIRE HOLLY | 6:19.80 | GD. 6R. 15-8-15 |
1991 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | MIYASHIRO TUDO | | 12-g | 1600M | ROYAL JEANNE
|
MORIYU PRINCE | 1:43.2 | |
1991 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | UNDER GENT | | 6 | 1100M | KOGYO NUREYEV
|
MIYASHIRO TUHIME | 1:08.2 | |
1991 | TOKYO OKAN SHO | | HASHIRU SHOGUN | | 2-n | 2600M | WELL TENTION
|
BALD FACE | 2:46.8 | |
1991 | PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) | | TOHOKU ITTO | | 13-a | 1300M | ROYAL JEANNE
|
MIYASHIRO SWEET | 1:26.9 | |
1991 | NOGIKU SHO | | SENTEN MARION | | 2-s | 1100M | MIYASHIRO SWEET
|
NORTHERN GEORGE | 1:09.9 | |
1991 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | G3 | HASHINO KENSHIRO | KATSUMI YAGISAWA | 7-a | 1800M | MEJIRO SAN FRAN
|
YUKINO SUNRISE | 1:48.7 | |
1991 | CALIFORNIA CUP MILE | | SHIRKEE | WILLIAM L. SHOEMAKER | 9-g | 8 F | FRENCH SEVENTYFIVE
|
BLAZE OBRIEN | 1:33.48 | NSR |
1991 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | GUSSY MARLOWE | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 1-m | 10.5 F | DARTREY
|
SHAMSHIR | 2:12.23 | |
1991 | APRIL STAKES | | HASHINO KENSHIRO | KATSUMI YAGISAWA | 7-a | 2000M | NIHON PILLOW BRAVE
|
CLASSIC WINNER4 | 2:05.2 | |
1991 | EPSOM OAKS | G1 | JET SKI LADY | JAMES S. BOLGER | 2-f | 12 F | SHAMSHIR
|
SHADAYID | 2:37.20 | |
1991 | CRITERIUM VELOCISTAS | | DERBYSHIRE | | 2-f | 1000 MT | MAVERICK18
|
| | |
1991 | MODESTY HANDICAP | G3 | LADY SHIRL | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 9.5 F | LYPHOVER
|
COUNTRY CASUAL | 1:56.53 | TURF FIRM |
1991 | SAN SIMEON HANDICAP | G3 | FOREST GLOW | BRAD MACDONALD | 1-x | 6.5 F (±) | ANSWER DO
|
SHIRKEE | 1:12.50 | COASTAL VOYAGE 3RD, DQ TO 4TH |
1991 | E. P. TAYLOR STAKES | G2 | LADY SHIRL | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 10 F | PLENTY OF GRACE
|
SARDANIYA | 2:02.40 | |
1991 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | G1 | MAGNIFICENT STAR | MOHAMMED MOUBARAK | 9-c | 12 F | JET SKI LADY
|
SHAMSHIR | 2:35.92 | 5TH : POSSESSIVE DANCER |
1991 | ANITA PEABODY HANDICAP | | LADY SHIRL | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 8.5 F | BUNGALOW
|
EXPLOSIVE KATE | 1:47.76 | TURF: SOFT |
1991 | FLOWER BOWL HANDICAP | G1 | LADY SHIRL | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 10 F | FRANC ARGUMENT
|
CHRISTIECAT | 2:02.43 | TURF: SOFT |
1991 | HANSHIN HANDICAP | | LADY SHIRL | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 8 F | TOWNSEND LASS
|
FAMILY HOPE | 1:35.54 | TURF:FIRM |
1991 | NASSAU STAKES | G2 | RUBY TIGER | PAUL F. I. COLE | 14-b | 10 F | SHAMSHIR
|
NORTH WIND | 2:08.71 | |
1991 | CLEEVE HURDLE | G1 | CRYSTAL SPIRIT2 | I A BALDING | 21-a | 20.5 F | MUTARE
|
YORKSHIRE HOLLY | 5:11.80 | GD. 9R, 8F. 3½-8-2 |
1990 | MARY TODD STAKES | | BUNGALOW | HARVEY L. VANIER | 4-r | 8.5 F | DEMIS SILENT LOVE
|
LADY SHIRL | 1:37.60 | 2ND STAKE WIN IN ROW |
1990 | SHINZAN KINEN | G3 | NICHIDO THUNDER | | 29 | 1600M | DAITAKU HELIOS
|
SHIROKITA MASARU | 1.36.0 | |
1990 | HOIST THE FLAG STAKES | G3 | SATIS | | 16-c | 8 F | WHAT A SPELL
|
EV FOR SHIR | 1:35.20 | |
1990 | MAY HILL STAKES | G3 | MAJMU | JOHN GOSDEN | 4-m | 8 F | SHAMSHIR
|
TROJAN CROWN | 1.41.67 | |
1990 | SHINSHUN GRAND PRIX | | MIYASHIRO KNIGHT | | 10-b | 1900M | WOLLOW VISION
|
MARUBUTSU DANDY2 | 2:03.6 | |
1990 | FILLIES MILE | G1 | SHAMSHIR | LUCA CUMANI | 12-d | 8 F | SAFA
|
ATLANTIC FLYER | 1:43.27 | |
1990 | ANITA PEABODY HANDICAP | | LADY SHIRL | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 8.5 F | COUNTRY CASUAL
|
MONOCLE MISS | 1:42.20 | TURF FIRM |
1990 | FUKUSHIMA KINEN | G3 | HASHINO KENSHIRO | KATSUMI YAGISAWA | 7-a | 2000M | MEJIRO MARSYAS
|
RACKET BALL | 2:00.9 | |
1990 | CROCUS STAKES | | FUTABA ASAKAZE | AKIMITSU NARUMIYA | 16-h | 1600M | HASHINO KENSHIRO
|
MEJIRO MADONNA | 1:37.7 | |
1988 | YONSAI HINBA CHAMPIONSHIP | | HONIN MEGOHIME | | 4-m | 1800M | IZUMI LANCER
|
MIYASHIRO OPEN | 2:00.2 | |
1988 | MANITOBA DERBY | G3 | NO MALICE | BILL MARKO | 14-f | 9 F | SWEEPING CHANGE
|
SONSHIRE | | |
1988 | NAMBU HAI | | GREAT SIR PEN | | 6 | 1600M | GREAT COMMANDER4
|
WHITE SHIRO | 1:42.4 | |
1988 | MILADY STAKES | | RIVA GLEAM | | 2-h | 1400 MT | SISTER SHIRLEY3
|
LADY VIOLET6 | 1:25.60 | |
1988 | DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES | | BIANCO FLYER | | 3 | 1600M | SISTER SHIRLEY3
|
TJARRA | 1:34.8 | |
1988 | AURARIA STAKES | G3 | FAITHFUL THOUGHT | | 18 | 1800M | FIRE TWIG
|
SISTER SHIRLEY3 | 1:51.8 | |
1988 | AUTUMN CUP (IWATE) | | SUN DICTUS | | 3-d | 1600M | SHADOW IMAGE
|
MIYASHIRO OPEN | 1:45.2 | |
1987 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | GRACE SHIRAOKI | | 3-l | 1400M | TIGER LEWIS
|
TOM ROYAL | 1:23.4 | |
1987 | LA CENTINELA STAKES | | DEVILS BRIDE | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 10-e | 8 F | SAROS BRIG
|
CHIC SHIRINE | 1:37.40 | |
1987 | MOTHER GOOSE STAKES | G1 | FIESTA GAL | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 2-s | 9 F | GRECIAN FLIGHT
|
CHIC SHIRINE | 1:50.20 | |
1987 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | G2 | NISHINO RAIDEN | | 1-b | 2000M | KUSHIRO KING
|
TAKENO KOMAYOSHI | 2:01.0 | |
1987 | AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G2 | MIHO SHINZAN | | 9-c | 2200M | SUZU PARADE
|
KUSHIRO KING | 2:15.4 | |
1987 | ASHLAND STAKES | G1 | CHIC SHIRINE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 13-d | 8.5 F | BURYYOURBELIEF
|
OUR LITTLE MARGIE | 1:44.60 | HD 16-1 |
1987 | GRADUATION STAKES | | SONSHIRE | | 1-m | 5 F | HAWAIIAN LILLY
|
DARBYS CHANT | 0:59.3 | PURSE $19,020 |
1987 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | SHADOW IMAGE | | 4-m | 1600M | KITAKAMI SHIROBOSHI
|
HONIN MEGOHIME | 1:46.3 | |
1987 | NAKAYAMA KINEN | G2 | SUZU PARADE | | 7-c | 1800M | KUSHIRO KING
|
LEGEND TEIO | 1:49.6 | |
1987 | HAIL HILARIOUS STAKES | | CHIC SHIRINE | D WAYNE LUKAS | 13-d | 6F |
|
| | |
1987 | CLASICO JOSE MARTINELLI GOMEZ | G3 | FRENETICO12 | OSCAR H. ROUCO | 4-d | 1000M | HAMPSHIRE2
|
| | 4° KAMALA |
1987 | CARLOS CAMPINO | G2 | NEW BRIDE | | 14-f | 1800 MT | CHARNELA
|
SHIRE4 | | |
1987 | SANTA YNEZ STAKES | G3 | VERY SUBTLE | MELVIN F. STUTE | 18 | 7 F | CHIC SHIRINE
|
YOUNG FLYER | 1:22.60 | MRG: 4½ X 1¾ 3/10, 14/1, 19/5 UNDEF. 6-6 |
1986 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | G1 | KUSHIRO KING | | 1-w | 3200M | MEJIRO THOMAS
|
FLEET HOPE | 3:25.4 | |
1986 | NIKKAN SPORTS SHO KIMPAI | G3 | KUSHIRO KING | | 1-w | 2000 MT | ASAKA SILENT
|
TOSHO SUMMIT | 2:01.60 | |
1986 | EIJO SHO | | SHIRAKAWA CHERRY | | 14-a | 2000M | PERSIAN PERSO
|
FUJINO EMPEROR | 2:10.9 | |
1986 | MEGURO KINEN | G2 | BINGO TIMUR | | 4-l | 2500M | RON SPARK
|
KUSHIRO KING | 2:32.1 | |
1986 | NAKAYAMA KINEN | G2 | KUSHIRO KING | | 1-w | 1800M | TOSHO PEGASUS
|
MONTE JAPAN | 1:48.0 | |
1985 | AUTUMN CUP (IWATE) | | MIYASHIRO SUZU O | | 5-i | 1600M | GOISHI HOSHO
|
UNDER HAYA O | 1:43.9 | |
1985 | CLASICO M. V. MRTINEZ | G3 | HAMPSHIRE2 | | 8-j | 1100 |
|
| | |
1985 | NIIGATA DAISHOTEN | G3 | KANE KUROSHIO | | 9-c | 2000M | INANO LOVER JOHN
|
YAMANO SHIRAGIKU | 1:59.3 | |
1985 | DIAMOND CUP | | MIYASHIRO FAMILY | | 4-r | 1800M | TUDOR WIN
|
HABERU QUEEN | 2:01.0 | |
1985 | KOZUKATA SHO | | MIYASHIRO FAMILY | | 4-r | 1900M | UNDER HAYA O
|
TUDOR WIN | 2:03.6 | |
1985 | KYOTO DAISHOTEN | G2 | YAMANO SHIRAGIKU | | 12 | 2400M | NISHINO RAIDEN
|
SUZUKA KOBAN | 2:28.9 | |
1984 | KYOTO DAISHOTEN | G2 | SUZUKA KOBAN | | 3-l | 2400M | LONG GRACE
|
YAMANO SHIRAGIKU | 2:25.8 | |
1984 | HAKODATE KINEN | G3 | WINDSOR KNOT | | 7-c | 2000M | YAMANO SHIRAGIKU
|
ROLLER KING2 | 1:59.6 | |
1984 | TAKAMATSUNOMIYA HAI | G2 | KYOEI RARE | | 3-o | 2000M | SUZUKA KOBAN
|
YAMANO SHIRAGIKU | 2:03.9 | |
1984 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | YAMANO SHIRAGIKU | | 12 | 1800M | GLOBAL DYNA
|
KIKUNO ANGEL | 1.49.8 | |
1984 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | MIYASHIRO FAMILY | | 4-r | 1600M | MIYASHIRO SUZU O
|
TUDOR WIN | 1:46.9 | |
1984 | SHIRAGIKU SHO | | MIYASHIRO FAMILY | | 4-r | 1420M | MORIYU ERU
|
KAZUNO KING2 | 1:33.5 | |
1984 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | MIYASHIRO SUZU O | | 5-i | 1100M | TARGOW DANCER
|
HO O NATIVE | 1:10.2 | |
1984 | BEGINNERS CUP | | MIYASHIRO FAMILY | | 4-r | 1100M | WILD MOUNTAIN3
|
MISTRAL PARTHIA | 1:13.1 | |
1983 | KYOTO DAISHOTEN | | YAMANO SHIRAGIKU | | 12 | 2400M | TIMELY HIT
|
ARENA O | 2:28.9 | |
1983 | CHIHO KEIBA SHOTAI | | MEISHO KING | | 20-a | 1800M | WIDE TSUBASA
|
YAMANO SHIRAGIKU | 1:48.6 | |
1983 | KYOTO HIMBA TOKUBETSU | | TOA MYSTERIOUS | | 12 | 1600M | SWEET ROMAN
|
YAMANO SHIRAGIKU | 1:36.9 | |
1983 | STC QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKES | | MORE RAIN | | 1-g | 1500M | STAR OF THE KNIGHT
|
SHIRANI MISS | 1:29.6 | |
1983 | NIIGATA KINEN | | UPSETTER2 | | 20 | 2000M | SWEET CARSON
|
YAMANO SHIRAGIKU | 2.01.1 | |
1982 | HANAFUBUKI SHO | | KABUTO CIPRI | | 16 | 1800M | LIGHT SHIRO
|
NANSHIN NERO | 2:02.6 | |
1982 | HANSHIN HIMBA TOKUBETSU | | MISS RADICAL | | 14-f | 2000M | YAMANO SHIRAGIKU
|
MEJIRO CHARA | 2:05.5 | |
1982 | HW STRUTT STAKES | | BLACK SHIRAZ | | 16-c | 1600M |
|
| | |
1982 | TOKYO DERBY | | DAISHIN SHIRAYUKI | | 1-w | 2400M | TOKEI JACK
|
SPACE FIGHTER | 2:33.4 | |
1982 | AUTUMN CUP (IWATE) | | FUJINO MARIMO | | 15-a | 1800M | MIYASHIRO SHINZAN
|
SUISEI KATSURA | 2:04.2 | |
1982 | HANEDA HAI | | HOSPITALITY2 | | 2-b | 2000 MT | DAISHIN SHIRAYUKI
|
NOBLE GAIN2 | 2:05.40 | |
1982 | KYOTO HIMBA TOKUBETSU | | MISS RADICAL | | 14-f | 1600M | YAMANO SHIRAGIKU
|
DANISH GIRL4 | 1:35.1 | |
1981 | KYOTO SANSAI STAKES | | SARUNO KING | YOSHIO NAKAMURA | 8-g | 1400M | YAMANO SHIRAGIKU
|
LEAD EIGHTY | 1:22.3 | |
1981 | EARL OF SEFTON STAKES | G3 | HARD FOUGHT | MICHAEL STOUTE | 21-a | 9 F | MORAYSHIRE
|
PLAYBOY JUBILEE | | |
1981 | HANSHIN SANSAI STAKES | | LEAD EIGHTY | | 2-i | 1600 MT | YAMANO SHIRAGIKU
|
ROYAL BRAVO | 1:36.40 | |
1980 | STEWARDS HANDICAP | G3 | KILLJOY | | | 1200M | SCHWEPPESHIRE LAD
|
GIOVANNI6 | 1:09.95 | |
1980 | AVJC THE CONCORDE | | SCHWEPPESHIRE LAD | | 2-i | 1200M | SHIBU2
|
ROYAL FENCER | 1:08.83 | |
1979 | QUEEN CUP (HOKKAIDO) | | SHIBA FIELD | | 9 | 1700M | PINK EIGHT
|
HOROSHIRI QUEEN | 1:48.7 | |
1979 | HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAP [2ND DIVISION] | | PECOS PEPPER | | 9-f | 8.5F | SHIRLEYS SUN
|
ISLE OF VIEW | | |
1979 | MAYME DOTSON BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | SHIRLEYS SUN | ROBERT L MARTIN | 23-b | 8.5 F |
|
JUDYS PET | | |
1979 | CICADA HANDICAP | | SPANISH FAKE | | 1-w | 6 F | SHIRLEY THE QUEEN
|
QUADRANGLES PLUM | 1:13.20 | |
1978 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | SHIRLEY HEIGHTS | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-l | 12 F | EXDIRECTORY
|
HAWAIIAN SOUND | 2:32.30 | |
1978 | PLEASANTON SENORITA STAKES | | SHIRLEYS SUN | ROBERT L MARTIN | 23-b | 8.32 F | SARIS TOBIN
|
SHE TIGER | | 1ST OF 3 STAKES WINS IN A ROW [ALL AT DIFFERENT RACE TRACKS] |
1978 | DERBY STAKES | G1 | SHIRLEY HEIGHTS | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-l | 12 F | HAWAIIAN SOUND
|
REMAINDER MAN | 2:35.30 | |
1978 | SANTA CLARA HANDICAP | | SHIRLEYS SUN | ROBERT L. MARTIN | 23-b | 8 F | NAME AND FAME
|
WOOD AND WINE | | |
1978 | LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP | | SHIRLEYS SUN | ROBERT L MARTIN | 23-b | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1978 | SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIAL | G3 | WHITSTEAD | H. RYAN PRICE | 1-m | 10 F | SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
|
ROSCOE BLAKE | | |
1978 | BAY MEADOWS OAKS | | TRUE LADY | | 4-m | 8.5 F | QUEEN YASNA
|
SHIRLEYS SUN | | |
1978 | NORFOLK STAKES | G3 | SCHWEPPESHIRE LAD | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 2-i | 5 F | INSHALLAH2
|
PARK ROMEO3 | | |
1978 | NATIONAL STAKES | G3 | SCHWEPPESHIRE LAD | M STOUTE | 2-i | 5 F | COALMINER2
|
FLYING SAINT2 | 1:02.14 | 6 RAN, DIST: 2L, ¾L |
1978 | FLEET DIVER HANDICAP | | SHIRLEYS SUN | ROBERT L MARTIN | 23-b | 8.5 F | GAELIC GIRL
|
SHE TIGER | | AT BAY MEADOWS FAIR |
1978 | IMPRESSIVE STYLE STAKES | | QUEEN YASNA | RONALD L MCANALLY | 5-i | 8.5 F | SHIRLEYS SUN
|
| | |
1978 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | SHIRLEY HEIGHTS | JOHN DUNLOP | 1-l | 10,5F | JULIO MARINER
|
SEXTON BLAKE | 2:10.84 | |
1977 | CRITERIUM LABRONICO | | SHIRLEEN | | 3-c | 1500M | LIBELLULA2
|
FREGENE2 | | 2YO |
1977 | SEATON DELAVAL STAKES | G3 | SEXTON BLAKE | | 9-c | 7 F | LABIENUS
|
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS | | |
1977 | PIEDMONT STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 5F | SHIRLEYS SUN
|
| | |
1977 | LIMEKILN STAKES | | SHIRLEY HEIGHTS | | 1-l | 7 F | SEXTON BLAKE
|
| | |
1977 | TIME TO LEAVE STAKES | | SHIRLEYS SUN | ROBERT L MARTIN | 23-b | 5.5 F |
|
WOOD AND WINE | | |
1977 | ROYAL LODGE STAKES | G2 | SHIRLEY HEIGHTS | JOHN DUNLOP | 1-l | 8 F | BOLAK
|
HAWAIIAN SOUND | 1:43.36 | |
1977 | SOLARIO STAKES | | BOLAK | | 6-b | 7 F | SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
|
BRIGADE OF GUARDS | | |
1976 | ALL AMERICAN STAKES | | SHIRLEYS CHAMPION | | 4-m | 5 F | KING CHARLY
|
ORIENTAL MAGIC3 | 0:56.80 | |
1976 | HOLLYWOOD EXPRESS HANDICAP | G3 | SPORTING GOODS | ELVEN R. ADAMS | 1-l | 5.5 F | SHIRLEYS CHAMPION
|
ORIENTAL MAGIC3 | 1:02.40 | |
1976 | LAKES AND FLOWERS HANDICAP | | HOME JEROME | RANDY W. WINICK | 4-m | 7 F | SHIRLEYS CHAMPION
|
MONEY LENDER | 1:21.20 | |
1976 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | | GREAT FIGHTER | | 1-l | 1800M | POT HAYATE
|
SACHIMO SHIRO | 1:49.8 | |
1975 | KATSURA TOKUBETSU | | SACHIMO SHIRO | | 4-n | 1600M |
|
| | |
1975 | LOS ANGELES HANDICAP | G2 | BIG BAND | THOMAS H. HEARD, JR. | A1 | 7 F | CENTURYS ENVOY
|
SHIRLEYS CHAMPION | 1:20.60 | |
1975 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | | ROKKO ICHI | | 3-l | 1800M | KEN SHIRO
|
KIYO RYUZUKI | 1:52.4 | |
1975 | SUMMER HANDICAP (NAGOYA) | | SHINANO KENSHUN | | 1-p | 1400M | NEW MITSU HIKARI
|
SHIROGANE STAR | 1:26.7 | |
1975 | KEIHAN HAI | | ERIMO KANSEI | | 1-m | 2000M | SACHIMO SHIRO
|
FUJI TACHIBANA | 2:05.3 | |
1975 | KOZUKATA SHO | | KANE SHIRAYUKI | | 1-w | 1750M | IWATE CHIKARA
|
ONWARD HIROSHI | 1:53.00 | 3 YEARS OLD ONLY |
1975 | AUTUMN CUP (IWATE) | | TANI BANDO | | 2-n | 1600M | KANE SHIRAYUKI
|
IWATE CHIKARA | 1:45.3 | |
1975 | BEAUTIFUL DREAMER CUP | | KANE MARIMO | | 15-a | 1800M | KANE SHIRAN
|
GREEN WHITE2 | 1:59.2 | |
1974 | SEPTEMBER HANDICAP (KANSAI) | | SACHIMO SHIRO | | 4-n | 2200M |
|
| | |
1974 | INGLEWOOD HANDICAP | G2 | SHIRLEYS CHAMPION | ROBERT P. KING | 4-m | 6.5 F | ROCKET REVIEW
|
SUCH A RUSH | 1:14.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1974 | SEKIYA KINEN | | NOBORU TOKO | | 22 | 1800M | HAKUSAN HOMARE
|
NISHINO SHIRAOKI | 1.48.9 | |
1974 | HOLLYWOOD EXPRESS HANDICAP | G3 | SHIRLEYS CHAMPION | ROBERT P. KING | 4-m | 5.5 F | PALLADIUM
|
BEIRA | 1:02.20 | ETR |
1974 | ORAKEL DER DREIJAHRIGEN | | SHIRLON | GEORGE ZUBER | 12-c | 1600 MT | MAYO5
|
PRINCE ARJAN | 1:38.50 | |
1974 | DEBONAIR STAKES | | SHIRLEYS CHAMPION | ROBERT P. KING | 4-m | 6 F | BLUE EYED DAVY
|
MIRADERO | 1:08.60 | |
1974 | PACIFICA STAKES | | WILLIE PLEASANT | C. B. HIXON | 19-c | 8.5 F | SHIRLEYS CHAMPION
|
PRINTO | | |
1974 | HANKYU HAI | | KEI RYUSHINGEKI | SHUJI ITO | 14-c | 1600M | FUJINO TAKAWASHI2
|
SACHIMO SHIRO | 1:35.0 | |
1974 | KOZUKATA SHOTEN | | KANE SHIRAN | | 9-e | 1420M | STAR BOUND6
|
TAKE MINORU | 1:32.30 | |
1974 | EL DORADO HANDICAP | | STARDUST MEL | LARRY J. ROSE | 22-d | 8.5 F | SHIRLEYS CHAMPION
|
BATTERY E | 1:41.20 | |
1973 | NAMBUKOMA SHOTEN | | KANE SHIRAN | | 9-e | 1100M | ROYAL LADY23
|
TAKE MINORU | 1:10.4 | |
1973 | PENNSYLVANIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | MR CORRELATION | DANIEL P. PERLSWEIG | 1-c | 8.5 F | BEE BEE BEE
|
SHIRLEYBIRD | 1:42.20 | |
1973 | CHUKYO HAI | | HOMEI AT | | 14-b | 1200M | SHIRO ASAKOMA
|
YAMANO WARD | 1:12.1 | |
1973 | SIERSTORPFF-RENNEN | | ALU | G. SCHAFER | 10 | 1200M | WUDU
|
SHIRLON | 1:12.9 | |
1972 | VIGIL STAKES | | COOL MOON | FRANK MERRILL, JR. | 9-c | 8.5 F | RED HOT TAMALE
|
STUFFED SHIRT2 | 1:44.60 | |
1972 | INDIAN ST. LEGER | G1 | NOOR-E-SHIRAZ | | 12 | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1971 | LAS MADRINAS HANDICAP | | LIKELY LARK | PAUL K. PARKER | 16-g | 8.5 F | COUNT US MARY
|
SHIRLEY REY | 1:46.00 | |
1971 | INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | NOOR-E-SHIRAZ | | 12 | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1969 | TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI | | TAKESHIBA O | | 5 | 2100M | KURI ROIS
|
MEIJI SHIRO | 2:09.5 | |
1969 | HALLANDALE HANDICAP | | ONE FOR ALL | HORATIO A. LURO | 5-g | 8.5 F | CURETTE
|
SHIR-TEE | 1:43.40 | |
1969 | NAKAYAMA KINEN | | MEIJI SHIRO | | 14-c | 1800M | HISHI YAKUSHIN
|
SUZU GERBERA | 1:51.2 | |
1969 | PRIX FILLE DE LAIR | | KALINIA | C. W. BARTHOLOMEW | 4-r | 2100 MT | SHIRAZA
|
PAGODE9 | 2:21.70 | |
1969 | KEIO HAI SPRING HANDICAP | | MONTA SON | | 7-c | 1800M | MEIJI SHIRO
|
ASAKA O | 1:52.4 | |
1969 | DUNEDIN GOLD CUP | | AYRSHIRE DAWN | | 18 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1969 | PRIX CHLOE | | GLANEUSE | ALEC HEAD | 22-d | 1800 MT | COMELY
|
SHIRAZA | | |
1969 | MEGURO KINEN (SPRING) | | SPEED SYMBOLI | | 16-h | 2300M | DIE PARADE
|
MEIJI SHIRO | 2:23.5 | |
1968 | EIJO SHO | | NAGISA IWAI | | C1 | 1800M | SHIROGANE YAMA
|
MISS KIRIKO | 2:00.5 | |
1968 | TO MARKET STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | INDIAN EMERALD | LOU M. GOLDFINE | 4-m | 6.5 F | UNCLE JUD
|
SHIR-TEE | 1:17.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1968 | KUMOHATA KINEN | | AMANOGAWA3 | | 6-e | 1800M | MEIJI SHIRO
|
FINAL HOPE4 | 1:51.5 | |
1968 | DISTAFF HANDICAP | | JUST KIDDING | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 4-m | 7 F | SHIRLEY HEIGHTS3
|
SERENE QUEEN | 1:23.20 | |
1967 | ASCOT STAKES | | SHIRA7 | GEORGE TODD | 19-b | 20 F | PILINO
|
ALL FOUND2 | 4:23.95 | |
1966 | ASCOT STAKES | | TUBALCAIN | EDWARD GODDARD | 23-a | 20 F | SHIRA7
|
SQUARE DEAL7 | 4:21.36 | |
1966 | MERMAID STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | JUST KIDDING
|
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS3 | | |
1966 | SPINAWAY STAKES | | SILVER TRUE | IVOR G. BALDING | A1 | 6 F | GREAT ERA
|
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS3 | 1:12.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1964 | BETSY ROSS STAKES | | NILENE WONDER | ARTHUR W. BEUZEVILLE | 1-n | 6 F | TOSMAH
|
IRONSHIRE | 1:10.60 | 11R |
1964 | MIMOSA STAKES | | IRONSHIRE | CHARLES L. ROBBINS | 23-a | 9 F | MIAMI MOOD
|
STEEPLE JILL | 1:50.00 | 13R, M: HD-8 |
1963 | NORIN DAIJIN SHOTEN | | EZO CHIKARA | | C2 | 2000M | MYOTOKU MARU
|
SHIROTAI | 2:08.0 | |
1963 | ELKRIDGE PURSE | | SHIRLAND2 | A. R. WHITE | 1-a | ABT 1½ MILES (H) | VESUVIUS5
|
DEMARARA | 2:46 | FM. 8R, 7F. 4-8-1 |
1963 | DOEI KINEN | | MYOTOKU MARU | | 16-c | 2000M | EZO CHIKARA
|
SHIROTAI | 2:08.5 | |
1963 | GAY TIME II PURSE HURDLE | | WILL I RULE | JOSEPH S. NASH | 8-k | 13 F (±) | RIGHT SOLUTION
|
SHIRLAND2 | 2:55.60 | FM, 7R-6F, M: 10-18-2½ |
1963 | CORN HUSKER PURSE | | RIGHT SOLUTION | MICHAEL G. WALSH | 15-d | 13 F (±) | SHIRLAND2
|
SLY SALUTE | 2:55.20 | FM, 7R-6F, M: 6-10-4 |
1962 | MASKETTE HANDICAP | | SHIRLEY JONES | JAMES W. SMITH | 14-b | 8 F | LINITA
|
WALTZ SONG | 1:36.00 | |
1962 | PAN AMERICAN HANDICAP | | SHIRLEY JONES | JAMES W. SMITH | 14-b | 9 F | AEROFLINT
|
DETON | 1:51.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - ON DIRT: 1962-1964. 6TH PARKA |
1962 | BARBADOS DERBY | | PEPPERPOT | J. W. CHANDLER | 5-h | 1800 MT | BIMSHIRE
|
MORE HASTE3 | 1:58.00 | |
1962 | BELDAME STAKES | | CICADA3 | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 9-b | 9 F | SHIRLEY JONES
|
FIRM POLICY | 1:48.20 | NTR |
1962 | WALT WHITMAN STAKES | | FRIMANAHA | | 1-l | 9.5 F | SHIRLEY JONES
|
COLONY FLYER | 1:58.60 | |
1962 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | | PRIMONETTA | JAMES P. CONWAY | 16-h | 8.5 F | SHIRLEY JONES
|
DREAMFLOWER | 1:42.40 | WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
1962 | SUWANNEE RIVER HANDICAP | | COUP DETAT | LESLIE LEAR | 4-j | 7 F | PRIM FLOWER
|
SHIRLEY JONES | 1:23.40 | |
1962 | ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAP | | KOOTENAI | STANLEY M. RIESER | 4-j | 9 F | SHIRLEY JONES
|
FLUORESEE | 1:52.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1962 | MARGATE HANDICAP | | SHIRLEY JONES | JAMES W. SMITH | 14-b | 8.5 F | UPSWEPT
|
COLONY FLYER | 1:52.60 | |
1962 | VINELAND HANDICAP | | TAMARONA | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 3-d | 9 F | SHIRLEY JONES
|
LINCOLN CENTER | 1:50.80 | |
1961 | ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAP | | SHIRLEY JONES | JAMES W. SMITH | 14-b | 9 F | CALL CARD
|
EQUIFUN | 1:48.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1961 | VINELAND HANDICAP | | FRIMANAHA | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 1-l | 9 F | SHIRLEY JONES
|
MY PORTRAIT | 1:51.00 | |
1961 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | | SHIRLEY JONES | JAMES W. SMITH | 14-b | 8.5 F | SECRET HONOR
|
CHALVEDELE | 1:43.20 | 10TH AIRMANS GUIDE(2-1 FAV.) |
1961 | SUWANNEE RIVER HANDICAP | | AIRMANS GUIDE | BURTON B. WILLIAMS | A5 | 7 F | SHIRLEY JONES
|
INDIAN MAID2 | 1:22.40 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1961 | MISS AMERICA TURF HANDICAP | | SARCASTIC | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 13-c | 9 F | LOYAL LADY3
|
SHIRLEY JONES | 1:48.60 | ECR |
1959 | TEST STAKES | | SHIRLEY JONES | JAMES W. SMITH | 14-b | 7 F | MOMMY DEAR
|
HIDDEN TALENT | 1:26.00 | |
1958 | OKA SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS] | | HOSHU QUEEN | TAKESHI UEDA | 16-c | 1600 MT | MAY BAT
|
SHIRAGIKU | 1:38.60 | |
1958 | MERMAID STAKES | | SHIRLEY JONES | JAMES W. SMITH | 14-b | 6 F | LADY BE GOOD
|
MISS ROYAL | 1:11.80 | BY 3½ L. |
1958 | NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP | | SPUD TAMSON | T DUN | | 4 MILES | KOLPHAM
|
LANDSHIRE LANE | 8:34.80 | GD, 28R,14F (7F,6P,1B), 10-3 |
1958 | SEAWAY STAKES | | NEARCTIC | GORDON J. MCCANN | 14-c | 6 F | MASTER BART H
|
TEE SHIRT | 1:09.20 | |
1957 | SARANAC HANDICAP | | COHOES | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-x | 8.5 F | BUREAUCRACY
|
PERTSHIRE | 1:43.40 | |
1957 | JAMAICA HANDICAP | | PERTSHIRE | HIRSCH JACOBS | 1-x | 6 F | CLEM
|
KING HAIRAN | 1:11.20 | |
1954 | NTV HAI | | MY MOON3 | | 9-b | 2000M | GINZA TIME
|
KATSUSHIRO | 2.07.1 | GINZA TIME RAN AS"KATSU TIME" |
1954 | LAUREL SPRINT HANDICAP | | DUC DE FER | E. S. BRUMFIELD | 4-m | 6 F | NEW DREAM
|
STAFFORDSHIRE | 1:12.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1954 | ZENNIHON SANSAI YUSHUN | | TAJIMA O | | 10-d | 1400M | MISS KASHO
|
TOYOSHIRO | 1:31 1/5 | |
1950 | YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] | | KOMA MINORU | | 6-a | 2400M | SHIRAYOSHI
|
EDEN31 | 2:38.0 | |
1949 | YUSHUN KYOSO [JPN DERBY] | | TACHIKAZE | | 5-a | 2400 MT | SHIRAOKI
|
HOSHU | 2:33.80 | |
1949 | YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] | | KING NIGHT | | 20-a | 2400M | KANEYUKI
|
SHIRAOKI | 2:38.0 | |
1947 | ARC GREAT NORTHERN GUINEAS | | SHIRLEY FOX | | 12-g | 8 F |
|
| | |
1946 | ARC WELCOME STAKES | | SHIRLEY FOX | | 12-g | 5 F |
|
| | |
1941 | BLACKSTOCK HANDICAP | | OVERDRAWN2 | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 23-b | 6 F | BOILED SHIRT
|
THE FIEND | 1:13.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1940 | CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADA | | SHIRLEY TEMPLE3 | | 7-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1940 | IRISH OAKS | | QUEEN OF SHIRAZ | | 5-e | 12 F |
|
BOLD MAID | | |
1939 | CLASICO GOBERNADOR DEL DISTRITO FEDERAL | | TAPATAPA | | 8-k | 2000 MT | SHIRLEY TEMPLE3
|
EL MAGO2 | | 4* PLACER |
1938 | CLASICO DE LOS SPRINTERS | G1 | TAPATAPA | | 8-k | 1200 MT | SHIRLEY TEMPLE3
|
| | |
1938 | CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADA | | SHIRLEY TEMPLE3 | | 7-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1938 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | | SHIRLEY TEMPLE3 | | 7-e | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1938 | CLASICO GOBERNADOR DEL DISTRITO FEDERAL | | SHIRLEY TEMPLE3 | | 7-e | 2000 MT |
|
TAPATAPA | | |
1935 | KENNER STAKES | | ST BERNARD3 | ALEX B. GORDON | 13-a | 9.5 F | CHESHIRE5
|
GALLANT PRINCE | 2:00.00 | |
1935 | HURON HANDICAP | | MANTAGNA | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 10-c | 9.5 F | WHISKOLO
|
CHESHIRE5 | 1:59.20 | |
1935 | DWYER STAKES | | OMAHA | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 17-b | 9 F | GOOD GAMBLE
|
CHESHIRE5 | 1:49.20 | |
1934 | TROY CLAIMING STAKES | | UPPERMOST | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 8-f | 5.5 F | CHESHIRE5
|
BLACK GIFT | 1:06.20 | |
1929 | DEWHURST STAKES | | GRACE DALRYMPLE | | 8-f | 7 F |
|
TAJ SHIRIN | | |
1929 | IMPERIAL PRODUCE STAKES | | RORAL | | 7-f | 6 F | CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
|
TAJ SHIRIN | | |
1928 | QTC CLARET STAKES | | AMBERSHIRE | | 3 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1928 | ROCKAWAY STAKES | | MORDINE | CLARENCE S. BUXTON | 13-b | 6 F | CAROLER2
|
DEVONSHIRE12 | 1:14.00 | 27TH RUNNING, FAST, 15R, M: 1½-1½-3 |
1927 | FALMOUTH PLATE HANDICAP | | DEVONSHIRE12 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 19-c | 8.5 F | ROI DES MONTAGNES
|
AUCILLA | 1:46.00 | TRACK: GOOD; 6R; WON BY 8 L. |
1927 | AERO HANDICAP | | DEVONSHIRE12 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 19-c | 6 F | SENATOR NORRIS
|
ROLLS ROYCE | 1:13.00 | FAST, 8R, M: 1½-1¼-NK |
1927 | GREAT EASTER HANDICAP | | SHIRLEY3 | | 24 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1926 | PREMIO ROMA | | LUI | | 23-b | 2800M | DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE
|
| | 3° CHICKASHAW |
1925 | DUKE OF EDINBURGH HANDICAP | | MONGOOSE3 | | 3-h | 12 F | DEVONSHIRE
|
WATFORD | | |
1925 | BABYLON HANDICAP | | SILVER LANE2 | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 5-j | 6 F | SARMATICUS
|
SHIRAZ20 | | BY 3 L. |
1924 | SEAGRAM CUP STAKES | | NANCY LANGHORNE | D. BOYLE | A2 | 8.5 F | NEW HAMPSHIRE2
|
FREDERICKTOWN | 1:48.20 | NO,NO. ENTRY 1-3 |
1924 | PHILADELPHIA HANDICAP | | SPOT CASH2 | JAMES W. HEALY | 4-m | 8.5 F | FLINT STONE
|
NEW HAMPSHIRE2 | 1:43.40 | |
1924 | CAPITAL HANDICAP | | SHUFFLE ALONG | JAMES W. HEALY | 3-o | 6 F | NEW HAMPSHIRE2
|
WILL LAND | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1924 | CUMBERLAND HANDICAP | | NEW HAMPSHIRE2 | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 20 | 6 F | OSPREY16
|
COMIXA | 1:12.22 | FAST |
1924 | KING EDWARD GOLD CUP HANDICAP | | NEW HAMPSHIRE2 | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 20 | 8.5 F | WILKES-BARRE
|
SPOT CASH2 | 1:46.20 | |
1923 | MARYLAND HANDICAP | | MY OWN4 | WILLIAM P. BURCH | 25 | 10 F | SPOT CASH2
|
NEW HAMPSHIRE2 | 2:02.60 | 6TH WIN IN 6 STARTS AT 3 |
1923 | CAPITAL HANDICAP | | SALLYS ALLEY | JOHN I. SMITH | A1 | 6 F | SILK TASSEL
|
NEW HAMPSHIRE2 | 1:11.40 | NTR |
1923 | STONYBROOK SELLING STAKES | | FLANNEL SHIRT2 | A. J. GOLDSBOROUGH | 20-c | 8 F | COSTIGAN
|
CANYON2 | 1:38.60 | |
1923 | LAUREL HANDICAP | | DUNLIN | WILLIAM M. GARTH | 10-c | 8 F | NEW HAMPSHIRE2
|
MINT BRIAR | 1:41.40 | |
1923 | AMSTERDAM HANDICAP | | SUNSINI | FRANK M. BRAY | 2-e | 8 F | TANGERINE19
|
FLANNEL SHIRT2 | 1:40.60 | |
1923 | SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAP | | NEW HAMPSHIRE2 | HENRY MCDANIEL | 20 | 8.5 F | SO IT GOES4
|
CLANSMAN8 | 1:45.60 | |
1923 | QUEENS HOTEL CUP | | OPPERMAN | JAMES BODEN | 11-g | 8.32 F | FAIR GAIN
|
NEW HAMPSHIRE2 | 1:48.60 | TRACK: HEAVY, 5R; WON BY ½ L. |
1922 | POTOMAC HANDICAP | | THUNDERCLAP | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 32 | 8.5 F | LITTLE CHIEF
|
FLANNEL SHIRT2 | 1:43.60 | |
1922 | BOUQUET SELLING STAKES | | NEW HAMPSHIRE2 | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 20 | 5 F | BRILLIANCE13
|
ANONYMOUS11 | 0:58.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1922 | BEN BRUSH HANDICAP | | FLANNEL SHIRT2 | A. J. GOLDSBOROUGH | 20-c | 8 F | MISSIONARY
|
LITTLE CHIEF | 1:37.60 | |
1922 | CANARSIE SELLING STAKES | | NEW HAMPSHIRE2 | MAX HIRSCH | 20 | 5 F | ANONYMOUS11
|
AMBLER2 | 0:59.20 | |
1914 | HARLEM SELLING STAKES | | TARTS | WALTER S. HOUSE | 4-r | 8 F | DONALD MACDONALD
|
PERTHSHIRE2 | 1:41.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1914 | GARDEN CITY HANDICAP | | PERTHSHIRE2 | NATHAN L. BYER | 20-a | 8.5 F | LOHENGRIN12
|
ANY PORT | 1:46.00 | |
1913 | HARLEM SELLING STAKES | | PERTHSHIRE2 | NATHAN L. BYER | 20-a | 8 F | DONALD MACDONALD
|
ELLA BRYSON | 1:38.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1913 | GARDEN CITY SELLING STAKES | | DONALD MACDONALD | H. MARSHALL | 8-h | 8.5 F | OAKHURST2
|
PERTHSHIRE2 | 1:46.00 | AT BELMONT PARK |
1913 | NEWTOWN SELLING STAKES | | PERTHSHIRE2 | NATHAN L. BYER | 20-a | 8.5 F | DONALD MACDONALD
|
OAKHURST2 | 1:45.80 | TRACK: GOOD, 3R, AT BELMONT PK |
1912 | FORT ERIE SELLING STAKES | | PERTHSHIRE2 | JOHN POWERS | 20-a | 6 F | SPRING BOARD
|
HELEN BARBEE | 1:13.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1905 | PRINCESS OF WALES’S STAKES | | ST DENIS | | 16-h | 12 F | SALTPETRE
|
LANCASHIRE | | 2° EXCHEQUER |
1905 | SAYVILLE SELLING STAKES | | TRUE WING | THOMAS H. RYAN | A22 | 8.5 F | YORKSHIRE LAD
|
CHIMNEY SWEEP8 | 1:47.00 | WON BY A NOSE |
1903 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | PRETTY POLLY | P. GILPIN | 14-c | 6 F | LANCASHIRE
|
ST AMANT | 1:11.2 | |
1903 | IMPERIAL PRODUCE STAKES | | LANCASHIRE | | 14-e | 6 F |
|
| | |
1903 | STANLEY PRODUCE STAKES | | AYRSHIRE LAD | EDWARD WHYTE | A3 | 10 F | PRODIGALITY4
|
FIORENZA9 | 2:15.25 | |
1903 | BREEDERS STAKES | | AYRSHIRE LAD | EDWARD WHYTE | A3 | 9 F | HAWKINS6
|
WAR MEDAL2 | 2:02.00 | |
1902 | CORONATION FUTURITY | | AYRSHIRE LAD | ED WHYTE | A3 | 4 F | THESSALON
|
| 0:51.50 | 3RD: GOLD COCKADE |
1901 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | | SANTOI | F DAVIS | 1-p | 20 F | KILMARNOCK9
|
FORFARSHIRE | | |
1901 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | STEALAWAY4 | G. CHALONER | 14-a | 8 F | SPECTRUM4
|
FORFARSHIRE | | |
1900 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | DISGUISE | | 10-c | 10 F | JOLLY TAR3
|
FORFARSHIRE | 2.08.80 | |
1900 | GREAT FOAL STAKES | | FORFARSHIRE | | 6-f | 10 F | PHALARIS2
|
| 2:09.60 | 3RD: SPARTACUS |
1899 | IMPERIAL PRODUCE STAKES | | FORFARSHIRE | | 6-f | 6 F | DEMOCRAT2
|
MERRY GAL | 1.15.00 | |
1899 | NATIONAL STAKES | | DEMOCRAT2 | | A1 | 5 F | FORFARSHIRE
|
| | 3° SALINA |
1898 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | | AYRSHIRE2 | | 2-p | 18 F | BATTALION5
|
AURUM2 | | |
1897 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | | AYRSHIRE2 | | 2-p | 10 F |
|
| | |
1897 | VATC CAULFIELD CUP | | AMBERITE2 | W. DUGGAN | 5 | 12 F | PARTHENOPAEUS
|
AYRSHIRE2 | 2:37.0 | |
1897 | SUSSEX STAKES | | ARDESHIR | | 16-c | 8 F | FRISSON6
|
| 1.46.60 | 3° STEWARTON |
1897 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | ORZIL | THOMAS JENNINGS, JR. | 49 | 6 F | PERTHSHIRE3
|
FIREARM2 | | |
1896 | COBURG STAKES | | AYRSHIRE2 | | 2-p | 8 F |
|
| | |
1896 | NATIONAL BREEDERS PRODUCE STAKES | | CHELANDRY | WILLIAM WALTERS | 1-n | 5 F | ARDESHIR
|
NN2 | | |
1890 | SPINAWAY STAKES | | SALLIE MCCLELLAND | BYRON MCCLELLAND | 4-m | 5 F | HELEN ROSE2
|
AYRSHIRE LASS2 | 1:06.00 | |
1889 | ECLIPSE STAKES | | AYRSHIRE | J PORTER | 8-h | 10 F | EL DORADO11
|
SECLUSION2 | 2:14.0 | |
1889 | CHAMPION STAKES | | GOLD5 | | 2-t | 10 F | ANTIBES
|
AYRSHIRE | | |
1888 | DERBY STAKES | | AYRSHIRE | GEORGE DAWSON | 8-h | 12 F | CROWBERRY
|
VAN DIEMANS LAND | 2:43.00 | |
1888 | TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | AYRSHIRE | GEORGE DAWSON | 8-h | 8 F | JOHNNY MORGAN
|
ORBIT | 1:52.20 | |
1887 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | AYRSHIRE | | 8-h | 6 F | MARMITON
|
| | |
1887 | CHESTERFIELD STAKES | | AYRSHIRE | | 8-h | 5 F | BARTIZAN3
|
WINKFIELD | | |
1887 | NEW STAKES | | FRIARS BALSAM | JOHN PORTER | 2-k | 5.5 F | SEABREEZE
|
AYRSHIRE | 1:18.80 | |
1876 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | SHIRLEY | WILLIAM BROWN | 9-a | 12 F | RAPPAHANNOCK3
|
ALGERINE | 2:44.75 | TRACK: GOOD |
1864 | GOODWOOD CUP | | DOLLAR | | 1-b | 21 F | EAST LANCASHIRE
|
THE RANGER | | |
1852 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE | | 2-u | 8 F |
|
| | |
1844 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | LANCASHIRE WITCH | | 13-a | 8 F |
|
| | |
1843 | STEWARDS CUP | | YORKSHIRE LADY | | 19 | 6 F |
|
| | |
1840 | JULY STAKES | | YORKSHIRE LAD2 | | 19 | 6 F |
|
| | |