Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: slip 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019PRIX DE LABBAYE DE LONGCHAMPG1GLASS SLIPPERSKEVIN RYAN19-b1000 MTSO PERFECT5 EL ASTRONAUTE:58:0416 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018LONHRO PLATE SANDBAR111-m1100 MTSATIN SLIPPER11 OXFORD TYCOON1:04.33 
2017AJC GIMCRACK STAKES SATIN SLIPPER111-s1000 MTSETSUNA FIESTA450:58.03 
2017CONFUCIUS SAY STAKESSLIP THE CABLEJEFF C. RUNCO4-m7 FFOLLOW THE NOTION BIG BAD DUDE1:26.45TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), 9 RAN
2016ARC SOLILOQUY STAKES ASTARA66-e1400MGLASS SLIPPER9 MYSTERY SHOW1:24.95 
2016A HUEVO STAKESCHARITABLE ANNUITYJAMES W. CASEY8-c9 FSLIP THE CABLE FOLLOW THE NOTION1:51.13TRACK: FAST, 6 RAN
2016HBRINC GOLD TRAIL STAKESG3HONEY RIDER39-h1200MGLASS SLIPPER9 MYSTERY SHOW1:11.94 
2016JILL JELLISON MEMORIAL DASH FOREST FUNDSJORGE NAVARRO13-bA5FHARP N HALO MAGGIESFREUDDNSLIP:58:047 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016ARC ECLIPSE STAKESG3MANOLO BLAHNIQ22-b1200MSHOWMEYAMONEYHONEY GLASS SLIPPER131:11.91 
2016WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSICSLIP THE CABLEJEFF C. RUNCO4-m9 FCHARITABLE ANNUITY START LINE1:50.44 
2015RED CARPET HANDICAPG3RUSTY SLIPPER2H. GRAHAM MOTION9-e11 FELEKTRUM2 THREE HEARTS22:15.34TURF: FIRM
2015ONE DREAMER STAKES2RUSTY SLIPPER2H. GRAHAM MOTION9-e1M 70YA LITTLE BIT SASSY ANNULMENT31:41.70TURF FIRM
2015MEGAHERTZ STAKES FANTICOLAPHILIP J. DAMATO21-a8 FBLINGISMYTHING RUSTY SLIPPER21:35.11FIRM
2015WEST VIRGINIA LOTTERY BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKESSLIP THE CABLEJEFF C. RUNCO4-m7 FHEAR THE CHATTER NAVIGATE101:25.25TRACK FAST
2015EBF BROWNSTOWN STAKESG3AINIPPE2GER M. LYONS12-b7 FMAJESTIC QUEEN5 SLIPPER ORCHID21:27.12 
2014RODEO DRIVE STAKESG1EMOLLIENTWILLIAM I. MOTT2-d10 FPARRANDA9 RUSTY SLIPPER22:00.221/2 L. DH FOR 3RD W/ IRISH MISSION
2014VICTOR S. MYERS STAKESSPEED IS LIFE2-f6 FSLIPPERY ICE ROYAL TRAMP51:12.49TRACK: FAST
2014VIOLET STAKESG3RUSTY SLIPPER2H. GRAHAM MOTION9-e9 FOVERHEARD2 FASNACLOICH1:49.07TURF: GOOD
2014STUTENPREIS DES GESTüTS WINTERHAUCH DANCING SANDS522-d1600MCOCO SUN SLIPPERS BEST  
2013PRIX CHARLES LAFFITTE NARNIYNALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE6-d2000 MTNUIT DAMOUR7 PERMISSION SLIP22:03.83 
2013JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION STAKES SLIP AND DRIVEMCLEAN C. ROBERTSON4-j8.5 FROADHOG2 SUPER CHUNKY1:42.87TURF: FIRM, BY A NOSE
2013BROOKS FIELDS STAKES HAMMERS TERRORMICHAEL H. STIDHAM4-m7.5 FSLIP AND DRIVE WILD JACOB1:30.47TURF: YIELDING
2013LITTLE SILVER STAKES RUSTY SLIPPER2H. GRAHAM MOTION9-e8 FTHREE HEARTS2 SKYFALL21:35.29TURF: FIRM - STREET GEM DQ 2 TO 5
2012SHADWELL TURF MILE STAKESG1WISE DANCHARLES D. LOPRESTI5-h8 FWILLCOX INN SLIP AND DRIVE1:34.94TURF: FIRM
2012SUSSEX STAKES GLOBAL POWER3THOMAS M. AMOSS78.5 FSLIP AND DRIVE ABILIO31:41.62TURF: FIRM
2011BARBADOS GUINEASG1SLIP STREAM3ANDREW NUNES4-r1570 MTISLAND MEMORIES SWEET BOTTOM SUZY1:36.014/1 STARTING PRICE ON WINNER
2011WOODLANDS PARK 100 CLUB NOVICE CHASEG2QUITO DE LA ROQUECOLM A. MURPHY3-e24 FWESTERN CHARMER2 SLIPPERS PERCY6:54.80SH, 5R-3F, M: 14-DIST
2011IROQUOIS STEEPLECHASEG1TAX RULINGBRIANNE SLATER20-b24 FSLIP AWAY2 NATIONBUILDER5:46.20YG. 9R, 6F. 5-1¾-3¾
2011JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES SLIP ALONG BANDMICHAEL V. PINO2-p8 FMYSTIC MAMA TIZFIRST1:34.40TURF: FIRM - 2 1/4, 1 3/4, 1HF
2011TEN UP NOVICE CHASEG2QUITO DE LA ROQUECOLM A. MURPHY3-e24 FROYAL DE LA THINTE SLIPPERS PERCY6:54.00 HY, 5R-5F, M: 4-13-1¾
2010TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKESG3SLIP AWAY2THOMAS H. VOSS4-r20 FCHESS BOARD DYNANTONIA5:26.40GD, 6R, M-9- 18- 12
2010COLONIAL CUPG1SLIP AWAY2THOMAS H. VOSS4-r22 FPREEMPTIVE STRIKE TAX RULING5:14.80FM. 9R, 6F. 25¾-½-4½
2010AMERICAN GRAND NATIONALG1PERCUSSIONISTHANNE BECHMANN9-f21 FSLIP AWAY2 LEAD US NOT25:00.40FM. 12R, 9F. 7-3½-1¼
2010HELEN HASKELL SAMPSON STAKES HURDLEG1ARCADIUS4JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1-x20 FSLIP AWAY2 SEER54:37.40FM. 7R. 1-8¼-NO
2010A.P. SMITHWICK MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE STAKESG2DIVINE FORTUNEJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD4-p16.5 FARCADIUS4 SLIP AWAY23:58.98G2. FM. 7R. ¾-HD-2½
2010CALVIN HOUGHLAND IROQUOIS HURDLE STAKESG1TAX RULINGDESMOND FOGARTY20-b24 FSLIP AWAY2 ARCADIUS45:37.20FM, 8R, M- 4¾- 1¼- 20
2010PROVIDENCIA STAKESG2CITY TO CITY2JERRY HOLLENDORFER14-b9 FANDINA11 IN THE SLIPS1:47.16FT, 10R, M- ½- 1- 2¼
2009MIESQUE STAKESG3THE MAILETBRUCE N. LEVINE4-r8 FIN THE SLIPS CONNIE AND MICHAEL1:35.05TURF: FIRM
2009BLUE NORTHER STAKES IN THE SLIPSJEFFREY L. MULLINS3-d8 FJET BLUE GIRL FORBIDDEN PARADISE1:36.84TURF: FIRM, 7R, M: HD-2¾-NK, RUN JAN. 1, 2010
2009DAVID L. ZEKE FERGUSON MEMORIAL HURDLE STAKESG3SLIP AWAY2THOMAS H. VOSS4-r2¼ MILESMIXED UP SWAGGER STICK24:12.95FM. 8R, 6F. 5-¾-3
2009CENA SCOTTISH RIFLA STEADY AS A ROCKPETö SANDOR2-s1800MMAGIC SLIPPER5 BLUE CORAL41:52.89 
2009NOEL LAING HURDLE STAKES SLIP AWAY2THOMAS H. VOSS4-r20 FCHESS BOARD YOU THE MAN25:14.80FM. 12R. 10¾ L.
2008SLOVENSKE DERBY TEDDY READYZUZANA KUBOVICOVA9-h2400 MTMAGIC SLIPPER5 TULLAMORE62:36.46 
2008HOBKIRK HILL STARTER ALLOWANCE HURDLE SLIP AWAY2THOMAS VOSS4-r2¼ MILESFOUR SCHOOLS SUNSHINE NUMBERS4:26.40FM. 12R, 9F.
2007MAY HILL STAKESG2SPACIOUS4JAMES FANSHAWE78 FKOTSI CELTIC SLIPPER21:37.58 
2007PREMIO DORMELLOG3CELTIC SLIPPER2RALPH BECKETT1-k1600MSHORT AFFAIR MIA DILETTA1:39.20 
2007G.P. CLAUDIO CARUDEL TRUENO NEGROJUAN CARLOS FERNáNDEZ R.1-l1600 MTSLIPLOGE SOLITA51:39.244º LORGAN. 11 RAN. PISTA PESADA. MARGINS: 2 - 1 - 1
2007PRESTIGE STAKESG3SENSE OF JOYJOHN GOSDEN23-b7 FCELTIC SLIPPER2 EVAS REQUEST1:29.57 
2006VELKA JARNA CENA (SLOVAK 2000 GUINEAS) RYAN5HANáčEK JAROSLAV9-e1700MSPY GLASS3 BORN SLIPPY1:47.25 
2005FLOWER OF SCOTLAND STAKES SLIP DANCEEAMON TYRRELL8-f5 FFRASCATI3 NOTJUSTAPRETTYFACE0.58.57 
20051000 GUINEAS OF KAZAKHSTANG1SLIP CATCH2GENNADY ISAKOV9-c1600MRUBY MURRAY SVODKA21:40.5 
2005CECIL FRAIL STAKES INDIAN MAIDEN4MALCOLM SAUNDERS23-b6 FSLIP DANCE ECHELON61.14.28 
2004SWEET SOLERA STAKESG3MAIDS CAUSEWAYBARRY HILLS19-b7 FSLIP DANCE PARK ROMANCE1.25.50 
2004EMPRESS STAKES SLIP DANCEEAMON TYRRELL8-f6 FROYAL ALCHEMIST2 GOLDEN ANTHEM21.13.70 
2003MRC BLETCHINGLY STAKESG3SUPER ELEGANTANTHONY J. VASIL13-a1100 MTRUBY SLIPPER2 THE BIG CHILL1:06.27 
2003MRC SIR JOHN MONASH STAKES DANTANAR. HORE-LACY2-g1000MRUBY SLIPPER2 SUPER ELEGANT0:57.20 
2003BRIBIE HANDICAP CANADIAN TIME1-k1200 MTEMINENT CHEVAL SLIPSTREAM41:09.40 
2003W. J. (BILL) ADAMS STAKES SUPER IMPRESSIVEC231200MSLIPSTREAM4 JIVER21:08.57 
2002SIR JOHN MONASH STAKES RUBITANO14-e1000MRUBY SLIPPER2 PRINCE RUBITON0:57.54 
2002GOLDEN GATE FIELDS HANDICAPG3NO SLIPROBERT J. FRANKEL12-b9 FKERRYGOLD SUMITAS1:49.41TURF FIRM
2002CALIFORNIA CUP CLASSICCALKINS ROADJOHN A. SHIRREFFS49 FCONTINENTAL RED SLIPPERY WHEN BET1:49.16TRACK: FAST
2002BLETCHINGLY STAKESG3RUBITANOBRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH14-e1100 MTRUBY SLIPPER2 DANDY KID21:03.73 
2002KEVIN MCHUGH MEMORIAL HANDICAP ALL LINEDYN PANELL1-l8.5FSLIPPERY GATOR OMALLEY1:47.02TURF FIRM
2001OAK TREE DERBYG2NO SLIPROBERT J. FRANKEL12-b9 FSLIGO BAY ROMANCEISHOPE1:46.56NO,NK
2001DUBAI CITY OF GOLDG3GIVE THE SLIP2SAEED BIN SUROOR262400 MTMILETRIAN INCHLONAIG2:30.71 
2001JRA STAKES GUISCARD321-a1100MSLIPSTREAM4 GALLOPINI1:02.63 
2001CAROTENE STAKESBRISTOL PISTOLMACDONALD BENSON4-r8 FRED SATIN SLIPPERS GREAT FEVER1:37.41TURF: FIRM
2001MELBOURNE CUPG1ETHEREAL6SHEILA LAXON163200 MTGIVE THE SLIP2 PERSIAN PUNCH3:21.8013TH: CAITANO
2001HENRY S. CLARK STAKES PRIVATE SLIPDALE CAPUANO8-h8 FINEXPLICABLE WATCHMANS WARNING1:33.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
2001PRIX DE PONTARME KELTOSCARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS6-d1600 MTSPANISH DON NO SLIP1:41.70CHANTILLY
2001FLAMING PAGE STAKES FREE VACATIONROGER L. ATTFIELD23-b12 FAIGLONNE RED SATIN SLIPPERS2:27.24 
2000PENNSYLVANIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP TAPPATTHOMAS M. GREENE23-b8.5 FPRIVATE SLIP CYNICS BEWARE1:39.85TURF: FIRM
2000CAESAR RODNEY HANDICAP PRIVATE SLIPDALE R. CAPUANO8-h8.5 FHARDYS HALO TAPPAT1:45.02TRACK: GOOD
2000AUSTRALIAN CUP CARNIVAL STAKES SLIPSTREAM422-b1000MTOORAK THUNDER BLAB:56.90 
2000SUSSEX HANDICAP PRIVATE SLIPJ. FERRIS8-h9 FJOHNNY DOLLAR CROWD PLEASER1:48.81TURF: FIRM
2000PRIX DE LIANCOURT AUDACIEUSE2ELIE LELLOUCHE21-a2000 MTSLIPPERING PRIVATE LIFE2:09.00 
2000FORT MCHENRY HANDICAP HOLDITHOLDITHOLDITJEFFREY C. CARLE4-e10 FCYNICS BEWARE PRIVATE SLIP2:03.70TURF: FIRM
2000TOTE EBOR HANDICAP GIVE THE SLIP2MRS. A.J. PERRETT2614 FBOREAS4 VIRGIN SOLDIER2:55.62 
2000PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES SLIPPER SLEWRICHARD MCGEE22-b6 FCANDID BEAUTY MILTON ROAD1.13. 60TRACK-FAST
2000KING GEORGE HCAP GIVE THE SLIP2AMANDA J. PERRETT2612 FWATER JUMP FILM SCRIPT2:31.65GD
2000BRANDENBURG-TROPHYG2SLIP STREAMSAHEED BIN SUROOR4-k1600MUP AND AWAY2 BERNARDON1:38.00 
2000PRIX CHARLES LAFFITTE TAWASILAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE8-i2000MGHYRAAN SLIPPERING LONGCHAMP
2000PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAUG3BERINES SONANDRE FABRE22-d1600 MTPREMIER PAS SLIPSTREAM KING1:52.80 
1999DAMASCUS HANDICAP EASTOVER FAITHKING T. LEATHERBURY12-b8.5 FPRIVATE SLIP LOUS BUCKS1:45.965R, M: 7-1¾-6¼
1999MISTER DIZ STAKESSMART SUNNYH. WOLFENDALEA16 FPRIVATE SLIP TYASKIN1:08.61TURF: FIRM
1999GOODWOOD THOROUGHBRED STAKES SLIP STREAMSAEED BIN SUROOR4-k8 FBAHAMIAN BANDIT RAISE A GRAND1:38.53TURF: G-F
1999MARYLAND MILLION TURF STAKESPRIVATE SLIPD. CAPUANO8-h9 FHARDYS HALO LA REINES TERMS1:54.33TURF: YIELDING
1999FIND HANDICAPCYNICS BEWAREMARY WELBY MCGILL2-f9 FHARDYS HALO PRIVATE SLIP1:48.50TURF: FIRM
1999DANTE STAKESG2SALFORD EXPRESSDAVID ELSWORTH22-d10.5 FGOLDEN SNAKE SLIP STREAM2:16.36 
1999PRIX JEAN PRAT-1G1GOLDEN SNAKEBARRY HILLS9-c1800MSLIP STREAM INDIAN DANEHILL1:54.50 
1998KINGLAND STAKES CITISLIPPERJOHN E. SALZMAN8-h5 FHOWBADDOUWANTIT REBEL STAR0:58.60TURF: FIRM
1994CHOU CROUTE HANDICAP AMALAKEBOBBY E. BARNETT9-h6 FDARLEY DANCER SLIPSTREAM QUEEN1:10.60 
1994DAHLIA STAKES ARCHES OF GOLDAPRIL MAYBERRY4-i6 FSLIPSTREAM QUEEN FRONT LINE ONLY1:10.40BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS
1994DERBY DE LOUEST GRIOUNDOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE1-w2400MMANYAMOU SIDESLIP  
1993HARVEYS TURF CHALLENGE HANDICAP FANTASTIC KIMROSS BRINSON2-e8.5FPETERHOFS PATEA SLIP WITH ME1.43. 17TRACK-SLOPPY PETERHOFS PATEA FAV. [9-5] SILVER BEAUTY HWT. [120] EASED
1992BENAZET RENNENG3MISTER SLIPPERSROBERT COLLET2-d1200 MTPOPULAR RUN  1:12.20 
1992E. B. JOHNSTON STAKESSLIP WITH MEJ. FELD5-h8.5 FSHREWD VIXEN PRICELESS PICTURE1:42.40NSR
1992PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGESG3ELBIOPETER MAKIN6-d1000 MTDREAM TALK MISTER SLIPPERS0:59.60GD. 8R. NK-4-NK
1992SUN CHARIOT STAKESG2RED SLIPPERSLUCA CUMANI4-k10 FFEMININE WILES SUSURRATION2.08.01 
1992LAS MADRINAS STAKES TERRE HAUTED. WAYNE LUKAS8-f8.5 FSLIP WITH ME LORETTA WOLF1:43.60 
1992CHRIS EVERT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP SLIP WITH MEJ. FELD5-h8 FCOMMON THREADS BRUMBEAU1:36.60 
1992VIRGINIA STAKES NEWCASTLE RED SLIPPERSLUCA CUMANI4-k10 FCITIQUEEN MIDNIGHT AIR2.09.52 
1992SCHERPING-RENNEN MONTEPULCIANOFR. J. SCHULTHEIS311200M - 6F.DONNA ROSEANNA MISTER SLIPPERS1:09.8 
1991CITY OF VANCOUVER STAKES TWANGERDOUG MACDONALD1-p8.5 FPIC O THEM ALL ROBE AND SLIPPERS1:44.80 
1991HOPEFUL HANDICAP PIC O THEM ALLMIKE NOYESA36.5 FC T EXPRESS ROBE AND SLIPPERS1.18. 60TRACK-MUDDY
1991ROYAL BOROUGH HANDICAP MIND THE STEPG. HARWOOD16-h10 FCARPET SLIPPERS KTOLO2:08.1016R, 3/1F. BY A HEAD.
1991PRIX LA SORELLINA BELLEFANMLW BELL19-b1600MQUEENEMARA SLIP WITH ME  
1990PRIX DELAHANTE RIGTIMEALBERT TARIFA2-d2000MSLIP WITH ME ANSE MACABOU  
1989FILLIES MILEG2SILK SLIPPERSBARRY HILLS9-f8 FMOON CACTUS FUJAIYRAH1:43.96 
1988WOKINGHAM HANDICAP POWDER BLUEP.J. MAKIN6-f6 FNORGABIE SLIP AND STICK1:14.25 
1987PROVIDENCIA STAKES SOME SENSATIONDONALD D. WARREN4-p9 FDAVIES LAMB PINK SLIPPER21:48.20 
1987LOCUST GROVE HANDICAP LUCKIEST GIRLL. ALBERT PALACIOS8-g9 FSLIPPIN N SLYDING MARIANNAS GIRL1:51.60TURF: FIRM, BY 2¼ L.
1987INDIAN OAKSG1SLIPSTREAM97-e2400 MT     
1986BAYOU BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP DANCING SLIPPERSWILLIAM J. HIRSCH, JR.1-n11 FCOSTA DEL SOL LOCKS DREAM2:21.40 
1986JOCKEY CLUB STAKESG2PHARDANTEGUY HARWOOD16-g12 FSLIP ANCHOR SEISMIC WAVE2:36.45 
1986JAMES SEYMOUR STAKES RIYDAR. FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON9-e10 FNADEED MAGIC SLIPPER2:10.34  
1985CHAMPION STAKESG1PEBBLES3C.E. BRITTAIN2-f10 FSLIP ANCHOR PALACE MUSIC2:04.79 
1985LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKESG3SLIP ANCHORHENRY CECIL16-c12 FLORD GRUNDY CADMIUM22:37.45 
1985DERBY STAKESG1SLIP ANCHORHENRY R. A. CECIL16-c12 FLAW SOCIETY DAMISTER2:36.23 
1985CHRYSANTHEMUM HANDICAPG3WALKSFARTERRY L. GABRIEL5-e9 FDANCING SLIPPERS CHINGUETTI  
1985SEPTEMBER STAKESG3SHERNAZARMICHAEL STOUTE9-c11 FSLIP ANCHOR SUPREME LEADER2:16.20GD 1/2L 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1985GOLDEN ROD STAKES SLIPPIN N SLYDINGDAVID LOGSDON1-l8.5 FTURN AND DANCE BONDED MISS1:46.20TRACK: FAST
1984TWIXT STAKESSLIP OF THE TONGUE12-d8.5 FETA CARINAE ALDENS AMBITION1:45.40 
1984TWIXT HANDICAPSLIP OF THE TONGUE12-d8.5F     
1982EBF GALTRES STAKES SANS BLAGUEW HERN19-c12 FOXSLIP EPITHET22:33.08 
1980ANALIE HANDICAP GAY GALAXY101200MTOTONERA MIDNIGHT SLIPPER1:09.80 
1980ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKESG3ZEPHYR ZIP241200MLADYS SLIPPER FLIGHT KING1:09.8 
1979PRETTY POLLY STAKES REPROCOLORMICHAEL R. STOUTE13-e10 FLADYS SLIPPER3 COUNTESS PALOTTA  
1979GIMCRACK STAKESG3FIANCEE62-d1000 MTMISS BUDWEISER BLACK SLIPPER0:58.30 
1979CHILD STAKESG3ROSE ABOVE2MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM11-f8 FTOPSY2 SLIP THE FERRET  
1979LEILANI STAKESG3LADYS SLIPPER4-d1200M     
1979THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKESG3LADYS SLIPPER4-d1400M     
1979HUNGERFORD STAKESG3SKYLINERPAUL F. I. COLE12-b7 FSLIP THE FERRET SPRING IN DEEPSEA  
1979STC CIVIC HANDICAP UNDER DALE13-b1200MIRISH SLIPPER3 MONDISO1:13.6 
1978OREGON DERBY DUTTONS PRIDEBUD KLOKSTAD4-r9 FWET AND SLIPPERY    
1978MT. HOOD HANDICAP DUTTONS PRIDEBUD KLOKSTAD4-r8F  WET AND SLIPPERY  
1978SPOKANE HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 8.5 F  WET AND SLIPPERY  
1978GEISHA HANDICAPLUCK PENNYBERNARD P BOND9-f8.5 FHOT SLIPPERS2 GLAD APPEAL1:47.00 
1978SILVER SLIPPER STAKES MERSING28-k900MSILENT SLIPPER KONARAK0:52.1 
1978BARBADOS DERBY TRIAL STAKES NATIVE DRUME. JORDAN22-d7.5 FFIRST SLIP MUSIC LADY21:37.10 
1978BARBADOS GUINEAS NATIVE DRUM22-d1500 MTROYAL OPERA2 FIRST SLIP1:40.40 
1977PRIX DE L’OPERAG2WAYAANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-e1850 MTBEAUNE SILK SLIPPER21:53.50 
1977TRUMPETER CUP VOLITION3J. W. CHANDLER1-e1000 MTFIRST SLIP CELLINA1:07.40 
1977PRIX QUINCEYG3TREPANFRANCOIS BOUTIN261600MSANEDTKI SILK SLIPPER2 3 YO & UP
1977LONE OAK FUTURITYWET AND SLIPPERY5-f6F     
1977PRETTY POLLY STAKESG2CLAIRES SLIPPERJ. OCONNELL2210 FJERMARIC LADY CAPULET22:05.70 
1977MICHIGAN BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPNEED WINNERS NAME 8.5 F  KID SLIPPER AT HAZEL PARK
1977BIRMINGHAM HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 8 FKID SLIPPER SILVERBATIM  
1977TANFORAN HANDICAP MARKS PLACE3-d8.5 FAZIRAE NEVER SLIPPING  
1977SILKY SULLIVAN HANDICAP NEVER SLIPPING5-d8.5 FPANCHETAS WILL AUSTIN MITTLER 1ST DIVISION
1977PRIX DE SAINT-CYR BEAUNECHRISTIAN DATESSEN7-f1600 MTSILK SLIPPER2 VIRGIN3 LONGCHAMP
1977PRIX DASTARTEG3SANEDTKIOLIVIER DOUIEB22-a1600MHARTEBEEST SILK SLIPPER21.37.604TH WAYA
1977ATHASI STAKESG3ORCHESTRATIONA J MAXWELL5-g7 FMELODY3 CLAIRES SLIPPER1:35.2 
1976STC CIVIC HANDICAP TOP CHARGER211-d1200MINNER MAGIC SOFT SLIPPER21:11.5 
1976PRIX DES CHENESG3SILK SLIPPER2JOHN CUNNINGTON JR3-i1600 MTWATER BOY3 BORODINE  
1976TODDLER STAKESDEBBYS TURNTHOMAS E. FIELDA55.5 FAM DESIREABLE HOT SLIPPERS21:05.20AT PIMLICO
1976POLLY DRUMMOND STAKES DEBBYS TURNTHOMAS E. FIELDA55.5 FOLDEN HOT SLIPPERS21:12.60TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 1½ L.
1976BOWIE KINDERGARTEN STAKES LUCK PENNYBERNARD P. BOND9-f6 FMEDIUM RED HOT SLIPPERS2  
1976PRIX DU BOISG3JUGE DE PAIX10-a1000 MTLINE SLIPPERS MAN ALIVE3  
1975FRONTIER HANDICAPACE COMMANDERJ FOGGIANO5-j8.5 FKID SLIPPER VALS BRAT 13R, 1ST 123TW, KILFOIL DQD 2 TO 5
1975SEARCHING STAKES RESIDENT NURSETOMMY KELLY1-n8 FSOMETHINGREGAL SLIP SCREEN1:36.40NSR
1975AK-SAR-BEN BREEDERS SPRINT STAKESSLIPPED IN SPACE15-d6FROMAN ZIPPER    
1975BUSANDA STAKESALPINE LASSJOHN W. RUSSELL8-c7 FSLIP SCREEN A CHARM1:23.20TRACK: MUDDY
1975SUFFOLK COUNTY HANDICAPPROUD DELTAFRANK CATRONE20-a8 FSLIP SCREEN IMMINENCE1:35 4/5 
1975TEST STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G3MY JULIETLELAND G. RIPLEY6-a7 FSLIP SCREEN FUNALON1:22.00FLEET VICTRESS DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH
1975LONG ISLAND HANDICAPG3SLIP SCREENLUCIEN LAURIN2-f8.5 FFLEET VICTRESS JABOT21:42.80TRACK: SLOPPY - 4TH IMMINENCE
1975FONNER PARK SPECIAL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)ROMAN ZIPPERA16 FSLIPPED IN SPACE FONN DA BLUE 10R
1974AK-SAR-BEN LADDIE STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME 5.5 F  SLIPPED IN SPACE  
1974ASPIDISTRA HANDICAP ZIPPY DOGEORGE TOWNE2-s8 F  SLIPPING ROUND  
1974FONNER PARK JUVENILE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) SLIPPED IN SPACE15-d4 F     
1974EXPECTATION STAKES ROMAN ZIPPERORVILLE D. KEMLINGA14.5 FSLIPPED IN SPACE    
1973LITTLE SILVER HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) WANIKAOSCAR WHITE258.5 FSLIPPING ROUND HARBOUR LADY1:43.40WON BY ¾ L.
1973GOVERNORS S (HP)NANCYS BIRTHDAY9-f6.5 FKID SLIPPER RIGHT COURSE BEAT THE BOYS
1972DUKE OF EDINBURGH HANDICAP COLLECTORS SLIPJ SUTCLIFFE1-l6 FKINGS FANCY7 BLACK DOUGLAS2:32.70 
1972STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES JOHNS HOPE13-a6 FIM SCARLET SOVEREIGN SLIPPER21:11.1 
1972AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES SOVEREIGN SLIPPER212-g7 FROGUE RIVER EL DAMOUR1.23.0 
1972MOLECOMB STAKESG3MISS SLIPW. MARSHALL3-n5 FMISS MELODY PENNYCUICK 2YO FILLIES
1972MUSIDORA STAKESG3JAKOMIMAPETER WALWYN16-a10.5 FGLASS SLIPPER3 BUSS 3YO FILLIES
1971TETRARCH STAKESG3MINSKYM. VINCENT O’BRIEN8-f7 FKINGS COMPANY MERRY SLIPPER1:25.50 
1971KING GEORGE V STAKES ROYAL DANCER12PETER T. WALWYN1-i12 FCOLLECTORS SLIP WEATHERBIRD22:39.04 
1971STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES SOVEREIGN SLIPPER212-g4FLIGHT PRAISE BLUES CHOICE20:54.8 
1971AJC BREEDERS PLATE SOVEREIGN SLIPPER212-g5 FRAMPART6 MERRY MINSTREL30:58.70 
1968TRIGO STAKES BOWBEEJOHN OXX5-d1M 4FLAURENCE O SLIPPERED3.00.4 
1967BROWNSTOWN STAKES TARTAN SLIPPER4-l9 F     
1967CANONBURY STAKES SLIPPERY31-c5 FBROKERS TIP2 DOBROYD BOY1:00.4 
1966ROYAL LODGE STAKES ROYAL PALACENOEL MURLESS1-s8 FSLIP STITCH STARRY HALO1.44.00 
1966PRIX PAUL DE MOUSSAC (PRIX DE LA JONCHERE)G3RADAMES2HENRI VAN DE POELE11-g1500MDSCHINGIS KHAN RED SLIPPER1.35.00 
1966HUNGERFORD STAKES SILLY SEASONIAN A. BALDING1-g7 FENRICO2 RED SLIPPER  
1966BERESFORD STAKES SOVEREIGN SLIPPER8-c8 F     
1966PRIX GANAY DIATOMEGEOFFREY WATSON12-e2000MSIGEBERT RED SLIPPER2:14.0 
1966PRIX EDMOND BLANC DSCHINGIS KHANHEINZ JENTZSCH6-e1600MRED SLIPPER RADAMES2  
1965PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMP RED SLIPPERHENRI NUGENT3-j1600MDJEL PALLY  
1965PRIX MESSIDOR RED SLIPPER3-j1600 MT     
1965QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES GREY OF FALLODENDICH HERN16-h22 FCOLD SLIPPER LIBERTY TRUCK5:13.44  
1965JUNIOR MISS STAKES (2ND. DIV.) QUEEN SLIPPERSMESHACH A. TENNEY3-i6 F     
1965PRIX DE LA FORET RED SLIPPERHUGH NUGENT3-j1400 MTKASHMIR2 MERRY MADCAP21:20.80 
1964CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES KING CHESTNUTARTHUR BUDGETT1912 FPENNY STALL TAMERSLIP  
1963GREENLANDS STAKES RED SLIPPER3-j6 F     
1962GRADUATION STAKES SLIPPED DISCMAX H. BRITT9-b6 FROYAL TOWER2 RICH MEL1:09.20 
1962HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES Y FLASHJESS BYRD2-m6 FSLIPPED DISC COURT TOWER1:10.401ST DIV
1962DEL MAR FUTURITY SLIPPED DISCMAX H. BRITT9-b6 FBEEKEEPER Y FLASH1:09.80 
1962PALOMAR HANDICAP SUNDAY SLIPPERSWILLIAM W. MORRIS2-m6 FSPARK PLUG2 EDIE BELLE1:09.20 
1962DEL MAR OAKS SAVAIIROSS C. BRINSON3-l8 FTABLE MATE SUNDAY SLIPPERS1:35.40 
1962DEL MAR DERBY BAYOU BOURGJOSEPH S. DUNN3-n9 FSUNDAY SLIPPERS SAVAII1:48.20 
1961HOLLYWOOD LASSIE STAKES SUNDAY SLIPPERSBILL MORRIS2-m5.5 FSPARK PLUG2 LADYS MATINEE1:03.60NSR
1961SAN GABRIEL VALLEY STAKES JET PARADEJESS BYRDA246 FBOLD CORPORAL SUNDAY SLIPPERS1:11.40 
1961BUSTLES AND BOWS STAKES SUNDAY SLIPPERSWILLIAM W. MORRIS2-m6 FSWEET CEE CEE JET PARADE1:11.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
1961NURSERY STAKES SPARK PLUG2ROBERT L. WHEELER2-d5 FDONT LINGER SUNDAY SLIPPERS0:57.40 
1957IRISH DERBY BALLYMOSSM. VINCENT O’BRIEN2-u12 FHINDU FESTIVAL VALENTINE SLIPPER2:39.123° VALENTINE SLIPPER
1956QUEEN ANNE STAKESG3KANDY SAUCENOEL MURLESS22-d8 FVENUS SLIPPER OLEAN  
1956GIMCRACK STAKES CONCERT STAR21-s5 FCOURT SLIPPER ESTRINA:59.4 
1956TRIGO STAKES (OLD VERSION) NORMANDY4A. D. D. (TIM) ROGERS2512 FBEAU CHEVALET DIAMOND SLIPPER2:37.40RUN AS TRIGO S. 1956-59, FOR 3&4YO, C&F 1956-75
1955IRISH ST. LEGER DIAMOND SLIPPERHUGH NUGENT2214 FCOBETTO NILE BIRD3:12.11 
1955IRISH DERBY PANASLIPPERSEAMUS MCGRATH1-k12 FHUGH LUPUS ANNS KUDA2:37.84 
1955DERBY STAKES PHIL DRAKEFRANCOIS MATHET8-i12.04 FPANASLIPPER ACROPOLIS2:39.80 
1955CHAMPION STAKES HAFIZ12-d10 FDARIUS PANASLIPPER2:15.64 
1954NATIONAL PRODUCE STAKES PANASLIPPERSTUART MCGRATH1-k6 F 63YDBALLYDONNELL    
1954WHITEHALL STAKES CORAL SLIPPER3-j8 F     
1953DESMOND STAKES CLONLEASONP.J. PRENDERGAST19-c12 FSUNNY SLIPPER ARDENT LOVER RUN AS "DESMOND PLATE" (1953-1955)
1952GALLINULE STAKES WINDY TORRENTR. MCCORMICK1010 FSALLY SLIPPER CHANCES SCHOOL  
1950NASSAU STAKES FLYING SLIPPER2CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT5-h10 FVAL DASSA IMPULSE2 DISTS: NK,1 8RAN
1950CORONATION STAKES TAMBARAMARCUS M. MARSH6-d8 FHAPPY HAVEN FLYING SLIPPER2  
1949JOHN PORTER STAKES SOLAR SLIPPER10-c12 FROYAL DRAKE    
1948CHAMPION STAKES SOLAR SLIPPER10-c10 FNIRGAL ROYAL DRAKE  
1948QTC QUEENSLAND GUINEAS BLUE SLIPPER1-o8 F     
1948QUEENSLAND DERBY BLUE SLIPPER1-o12 F     
1948ST. LEGER STAKES BLACK TARQUINCECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT13-c14.60 FALYCIDON SOLAR SLIPPER  
1942IRISH ST. LEGER WINDSOR SLIPPER5-h14 F    TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1942IRISH DERBY WINDSOR SLIPPERM C COLLINS5-h12 FGRAND INQUISITOR COROMYTH  
1942IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKES WINDSOR SLIPPER5-h8 F     
1941BERESFORD STAKES WINDSOR SLIPPERM.C. COLLINS5-h8 FQUEENS EYOT2 ANNIVERSARY7  
1941RAILWAY STAKES WINDSOR SLIPPER5-h6 F     
1938CJC STEWARDS HANDICAP PAPER SLIPPER9-a6 F     
1938JAMES HAZLETT GOLD CUP PAPER SLIPPER9-a8 F     
1936CJC STEWARDS HANDICAP PAPER SLIPPER9-a6 F     
1936DUNEDIN GUINEAS PAPER SLIPPER9-a8 F     
1932CORK AND ORRERY ALL-AGED STAKES SLIPPERFRANK BUTTERS4-i6 F     
1931PRIX MAURICE DE GHEESTG1MASKED JESTERCH. CLOUT8-h1400MBRASIK SLIPPER  
1930PRIX QUINCEYG3SLIPPERGEORGE NEWTON4-i1600 MT  FLYING FOOL3 2° MYKETTE
1930PRIX DE LA FORETG1BAOULEC. MARCHAL11-g1400 MTSLIPPER FARNUS2  
1930MARDI GRAS HANDICAP ULUNIU11-c9 FOLD SLIP DINAH DID UPSET1:51.20 
1930PRIX DE MEAUTRY SLIPPERGEORGE NEWTON4-i1200 MTADVERTENCIA   3° MASKED BANDIT
1929PRIX DE LA FORET CHATEAU BOUSCAUTLUCIEN ROBERT7-d1400MSLIPPER    
1929PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS SLIPPER4-i1600 MTKANTARA2 ALMA SAVOIA  
1929PRIX MAURICE DE GHEEST TIVOLI2FRANK CARTER2-n1400MSLIPPER WINNIPEG11  
1927CLARK HANDICAP HELENS BABEWALTER W. TAYLOR138.5 FOLD SLIP PERCENTAGE1:46.00TRACK: FAST
1927FALMOUTH STAKESG1HUNT THE SLIPPER25-h8 F  COMPOSURE 8 RAN; DISTS: 1½, HD
1927MERCHANTS HANDICAP OLD SLIP4-m8.5 F     
1927CAMDEN HANDICAP GENIAL HOST2JACK MCPHERSON12-b8.5 FOLD SLIP PERCENTAGE1:44.80TRACK: FAST
1927COMUS HANDICAP NOAH3-j6 FOLD SLIP VESPASIAN1:12.80FAST
1927A. B. DADE MEMORIAL HANDICAP BROADWAY JONESHERBERT J. THOMPSON8-f8 FBANTON OLD SLIP1:41.60128
1926WATTERSON HOTEL HANDICAP AMERICAN SON2WILLIAM J. KNAPP1-k8 FLIGHT CARBINE OLD SLIP1:38.60TRACK: FAST
1925RACELAND DERBY DEEMINGC. B. DAILEY2-h10 FOLD SLIP TALL GRASS2:07.60 
1925LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES KING NADIJOHN J. TROXLER5-j14 FOLD SLIP DROWSY WATERS3:06.40 
1921CHRISTMAS HANDICAP SANDS OF PLEASURE68.5 FSLIPPERY ELM2 TIPPITY WITCHET1:46.203RD RUNNING
1921THANKSGIVING HANDICAP BUNGA BUCKJ. H. DAVENPORT14-e9.5 FSLIPPERY ELM2 TIPPITY WITCHET2:01.00TRACK: SLOPPY, NTR
1920MELBOURNE HANDICAP BONIFACEH. GUY BEDWELL1-c8 FRUBIDIUM3 SLIPPERY ELM21 41.60IN NYT
1920NEW YEARS HANDICAP KORBLYA18.5 FSLIPPERY ELM2 SANDS OF PLEASURE1:45.40 
1920FRONTIER HANDICAP SLIPPERY ELM2ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITHA39 FTHE PORTER EXTERMINATOR2:01.20TRACK: HEAVY
1919WHITESTONE HANDICAP WAR MACHINE2FRANK D. WEIR9-c8 FELMENDORF SLIPPERY ELM21:40.40TRACK: FAST
1919REPUBLIC PURSE EXTERMINATORHENRY E. MCDANIELA18.5 FCUDGEL SLIPPERY ELM21:45.00TRACK: FAST - ETR
1918AMSTERDAM SELLING STAKES SLIPPERY ELM2ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITHA38 FWYOMING SASIN21:42.00 
1918STANDARD HANDICAP CRANKWILLIAM H. BROOKS19-b6.5 FKASHMIR16 SLIPPERY ELM21:22.20TRACK: HEAVY
1918RED CROSS HANDICAPSLIPPERY ELM2ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITHA38 FHOLLISTER BONDAGE1:37.40TRACK: FAST; 6 RAN
1918THANKSGIVING HANDICAP SLIPPERY ELM2ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITHA38.5 FDECKMATE SUNNYLAND31:50.40SLOW. 8R, BY 1 L.
1918RAINBOW HANDICAP SLIPPERY ELM2ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITHA38 FDORCAS5 DECKMATE1:43.40TRACK: FAST
1918HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP SLIPPERY ELM2ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITHA38.32 FBONDAGE FLITTERGOLD1:44.00TRACK: FAST
1917COFFROTH HANDICAP SASIN21-o10 FLAHORE SLIPPERY ELM22:22.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - COFFROTH HANDICAP: 1917-1929
1917WINFIELD STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP MARTIAN5TIM J. DONOHUE12-b16 F (±)SLIPSHOD3 SKIBBEREEN44:22.00 
1917SPRECKELS HANDICAP SLIPPERY ELM2E. F. WRIGHTA38 FSAYONARRA STAR OF LOVE41:40.20FAST, 8R
1917GLENDALE STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP NORTHWOOD2JAMES K. FRAYLING20 F (±)ROBERT OLIVER SLIPSHOD35:13.20 
1915TREMONT STAKES TEA CADDYSAMUEL C. HILDRETH96 FACHIEVEMENT3 SLIPSHOD31:15.00TRACK: FAST
1915EASTERN SHORE HANDICAP SLIPSHOD3ALBERT SIMONS21-a5.5 FKING NEPTUNE5 PESKY21:09.00TRACK: MUDDY
1915ANNAPOLIS STAKES GEORGE SMITHTHOMAS J. SHANNON10-d6 FSLIPSHOD3 KING NEPTUNE51:13.60TRACK: GOOD, 15-1
1913CORONATION FUTURITY BEEHIVE2HARRY GIDDINGS, JR.4-r4.5 FDARK ROSALEEN3 SLIPPER DAY0:55.60 
1909RRC RAWSON STAKES MALTINEC89 FFLAXEN4 GOLDEN SLIPPER1:53.75 
1909MELBOURNE (10F) STAKES ALAWA7-d10 FTRAFALGAR3 GOLDEN SLIPPER  
1902ANNUAL CHAMPION STAKES MAJOR DAINGERFIELDMATTHEW M. ALLEN2-u18 FZOROASTER4 SLIPTHRIFT3:58.00 
1902SPINDRIFT STAKES RANALDCHARLES LITTLEFIELD, JR.8-f9 FCUNARD SLIPTHRIFT1:54.20 
1899VAN NEST SELLING STAKES ROYSTERER4216.5 FSATIN SLIPPER7 A N B1:20.50 
1899PARKVILLE HANDICAP HELIOBAS125.75 FSATIN SLIPPER7 A N B1:13.40 
1899PATCHOGUE SELLING STAKES SATIN SLIPPER74-c6 FALPEN HANDBALL1:14.50 
1899BAYSHORE SELLING STAKESSATIN SLIPPER7HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR.4-c6 FA N B THE PRIDE1:13.40TRACK: FAST
1898FLATLANDS SELLING STAKES SATIN SLIPPER74-c5 FARMAMENT6 DIMINUTIVE51:01.50 
1898SILVER BROOK SELLING STAKES TOLUCA3SAMUEL C. HILDRETH4-r5.5 FSATIN SLIPPER7 CORMORANT41:06.50 
1898HURRICANA SELLING STAKES SATIN SLIPPER74-c5 FDIMINUTIVE5 CORMORANT41:00.00TRACK: FAST
1877PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES GLEN ARTHURP PRICE1-u13 F  SLIPAWAY4  
1785ST. LEGER STAKES COWSLIP4GEORGE SEARLE1716 F