Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: spanker 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2016MRS HENRY D PAXSON MEMORIAL STAKESTULSA QUEEN2RYAN D WALSH12-b6 FSPANKER11 DIAMOND DOLLAR1:10.89TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN]
1907STONYBROOK CLAIMING STAKES DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n8.5 FGLENECHO MOONSHINE191:48.20 
1907PARKWAY HANDICAP BLANDYJOHN WHALEN10-d8.5 FETHON2 DOLLY SPANKER21:46.40TRACK: FAST
1907THISTLE SELLING STAKESGRAPPLEFRANK D. WEIR4-m9 FDOLLY SPANKER2 RED FRIAR1:53.80 
1907GARDEN CITY SELLING STAKES JUGGLER9FRED BURLEWA18.5 FGRAPPLE DOLLY SPANKER21:47.80 
1906OCCIDENTAL HANDICAP COY MAID2JOHN I. SMITH10-c9 FDOLLY SPANKER2 GOOD LUCK131:53.40TRACK: FAST, 11R, BY 1˝ L.
1906CLAREMONT HANDICAP FLIP FLAP2A. J. GOLDSBOROUGHA166.5 FDOLLY SPANKER2 OXFORD31:18.40 
1906SOUTHOLD HANDICAP COY MAID2JOHN I. SMITH10-c8.5 FDOLLY SPANKER2 OXFORD31:46.80TRACK: FAST
1906VAN CORTLANDT HANDICAP AERONAUT2THOMAS H. MCCREERY1-w7 FDOLLY SPANKER2 FLIP FLAP21:25.00EWR
1905DELAWARE HANDICAP MOLLY BRANTHUBERT H. HYNER20-a8 FDOLLY SPANKER2 CAIRNGORM1:39.40 
1905EQUALITY STAKES HAMBURG BELLEA. JACK JOYNER13-c8 FDANDELION6 DOLLY SPANKER21:40.00 
1905PARKWAY HANDICAP BUTTLINGJOHN I. SMITH10-a8.5 FDOLLY SPANKER2 MAJOR DAINGERFIELD1:47.20 
1905SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP WOODSAW2A. JACK JOYNER48 FDOLLY SPANKER2 JACQUIN21:42.00 
1905BROOKDALE HANDICAP GO BETWEENFRANK E. BROWN6-a9 FDOLLY SPANKER2 BUTTLING1:54.80 
1905CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n9 FMOLLY BRANT OXFORD31:53.00 
1905MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP OUTCOMEWOODFORD CLAY12-c9.5 FPROPER2 DOLLY SPANKER22:02.60 
1904POCANTICO STAKES DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n8.5 FROBIN HOOD13 THE SOUTHERNER21:47.25AT MORRIS PARK
1904OCEANVIEW HANDICAP DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n8.5 FMINEOLA LEONIDAS121:47.00 
1904SARANAC HANDICAP DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n9 FST VALENTINE6 FORT HUNTER1:55.20 
1904CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP MOLLY BRANTHUBERT H. HYNER20-a9 FDOLLY SPANKER2 CLAUDE21:56.40 
1904PREAKNESS STAKES BRYN MAWRW. FRED PRESGRAVE23-b8.32 FWOTAN8 DOLLY SPANKER21:44.20TRACK: FAST
1904BUFFALO DERBY FORT HUNTERJOHN DYMENT4-r10 FGRAZIALLO DOLLY SPANKER22:08.60 
1904OCCIDENTAL HANDICAP DAINTY11WALTER B. JENNINGSA109 FDOLLY SPANKER2 AFRICANDER1:52.60 
1904EDGEMERE HANDICAP DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n9 FOSTRICH3 SEYMOUR201:57.60 
1904NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n7.5 FLUX CASTA SAVABLE1:33.50 
1904NEW YORK JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n9 FTHE SOUTHERNER2 ROBIN HOOD131:54.005R, EUGENIA BURCH 1ST, DQ TO LAST
1904EQUALITY STAKES DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n8 FST VALENTINE6 TOBOGGAN21:38.00 
1904DIXIANA STAKES RAPID WATERENOCH WISHARD4-r8 FDOLLY SPANKER2 WOTAN81:39.50 
1904AQUEDUCT HANDICAP ISRAELITE2JAMES G. ROWE, SR.188.5 FDOLLY SPANKER2 AGILE1:45.40NTR
1904PIERREPONT HANDICAP DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n9 FORMONDES RIGHT MCCHESNEY21:53.40INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR
1904BROADWAY STAKES BRYN MAWRW. FRED PRESGRAVE23-b8.5 FHIGHBALL DOLLY SPANKER21:49.80 
1904CROTONA HANDICAP HURST PARKJ. D. ODOM8-g6 FDOLLY SPANKER2 KOHINOOR111:14.00 
1904OCEAN HANDICAP DAINTY11WALTER B. JENNINGSA108 FALAN-A-DALE DOLLY SPANKER21:39.00HD
1904OMNIUM HANDICAP COLONIAL GIRLCHARLES E. ROWE1-g9 FHURSTBOURNE DOLLY SPANKER21:53.60 
1903DASH STAKES LADY AMELIAWOODFORD CLAY4-m5 FDOLLY SPANKER2 GRENADA151:00.00 
1903PARTRIDGE STAKES DOLLY SPANKER2JAMES G. ROWE2-n6 FJOCUND3 GRENADA151:15.60 
1903RIVERDALE HANDICAP DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n6 FGRENADA15 ST VALENTINE61:15.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
1903PHOENIX HANDICAP LADY AMELIAWILLIAM SHIELDS4-m5.5 FDOLLY SPANKER2 RACE KING1:06.80TRACK: FAST
1903RIVERHEAD HANDICAP DOLLY SPANKER2THOMAS J. HEALEY2-n6 FGRENADA15 ST VALENTINE61:15.00TRACK: MUDDY
1903OAKDALE HANDICAP DICK TURPIN5FRANK REGAN14-e6 FRACE KING DOLLY SPANKER21:13.60TRACK: FAST