Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: speed 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
199805KYOTP DAISHOGAI (SPRING-AUTUMN) GODSPEED7-c3930M   4.30.1 
2021GLITTER WOMAN STAKES COMPETITIVE SPEEDJAVIER E GONZALEZ1-l6½ FSHOP GIRL5 GONE TO CABO1:17.08TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2021DAVONA DALE STAKESG2WHOLEBODEMEISTERJUAN C AVILA4-g8.5 FCRAZY BEAUTIFUL COMPETITIVE SPEED1:36.89BY 6 1/2L. AT 53-1
2021HUTCHESON STAKES WILLY BOIJEFF ENGLER4-r6 FULTIMATE BADGER LAUDA SPEED1:10.93TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [6 RAN]
2021TOM FOOL HANDICAPG3CHATEAU10ROB ATRAS186 FWENDELL FONG SPEED PASS1:12.10TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2021GULFSTREAM PARK OAKSG2CRAZY BEAUTIFULKENNETH G MCPEEK9-f8.5 FMILLEFEUILLE COMPETITIVE SPEED1:44.41 
2021ROAR STAKES MOONLITE STRIKESAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR10-a6.5 FLAUDA SPEED COLLABORATE91:17.15TRAINER 1-2-3
2021GAME FACE STAKES SHEA D SUMMERCARLOS A DAVID256.5 FCOMPETITIVE SPEED MON PETIT CHOU21:17.17TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2021MEADOW STABLE STAKESGRATEFUL BREDMADISON F. MEYERS7-f5.5 FSKYS NOT FALLING FLANK SPEED31:02.4510 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS
2020PALOS VERDES STAKESG2CAPTAIN SCOTTYPETER MILLER3-o6 FFLAGSTAFF13 SPEED PASS1:09.46TRACK FAST [4 RAN]
2020LATONIA STAKES ROGUE TOODOUG DANNER16-h8 FSPEEDY SOLUTION2 HARMLESS41:36.94POLYTRACK [12 RAN]
2020BOB BRYANT STAKESFLAT OUT SPEEDLYNN CHLEBORAD8-c6 FBEER CAN MAYAN SKY21:09:213 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS
2020COPA WATER POET DIMAGGIO7NELSON CASTILLO,8-g1100MCRACKSPEED2 SKULL TROOPER1:04:604 STARTERS; WON BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2020IOWA OAKSG3FLAT OUT SPEEDLYNN CHLEBORAD8-c8.5 FAURELIA GARLAND OCEAN BREEZE161:42.79TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2020HAWKEYES HANDICAPFLAT OUT SPEEDLYNN CHLEBORAD8-c8.5 FHELLO DARLING3 SNAPY GAL1:44.54TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2020REMINGTON PARK TURF SPRINT STAKESWELDERTHERESA S LUNEACK1-l5 FSHANNON C NO LAK OF SPEED20:55.53TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2020IOWA BREEDERS OAKSFLAT OUT SPEEDLYNN CHLEBORAD8-c8.32 FTOPLESS15 BEER CAN1:42.33TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2020OKLAHOMA CLASSICS SPRINT STAKESWELDERTHERESA S LUNEACK1-l6 FMESA MOON NO LAK OF SPEED21:09.78TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2020MVRC MITCHELL MCKENZIE STAKES OCEAN BEYOND1200MDEEP SPEED3 FREE TO MOVE31:10.59 
2019CAMBRIDGE BREEDERS STAKESG3VIGOR WINNER21-a1200MSPEEDY MEADY SANTA CATARINA31:10.42DEAD HEAT 1ST
2019FURY STAKESSPEEDY SOULMARK CASSE23-b7 FHASTALAVISTABABY2 WESTERN CURL1:22.39TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
201910,000 LAKES STAKESHOT SHOT KID2MCLEAN ROBERTSON10-c6 FMINES MADE UP SPEEDING KID1:10.08TRACK MUDDY [3 RAN]
2019CINEMA HANDICAP NEPTUNES STORMRICHARD BALTAS2-s9 FPARSIMONY7 KING OF SPEED71:48.65TURF FIRM [5 RAN]
2019WOODBINE OAKSDESERT RIDENEIL J. HOWARD2-h9 FBOLD SCRIPT SPEEDY SOUL1:50.43NK
2019BISON CITY STAKESSPEEDY SOULMARK CASSE23-b8.5 FBOLD SCRIPT INTANGA ROSE1:44.517 STARTERS; WON BY NECK
2019TORONTO CUP STAKES ARMISTICE DAY6BARBARA MINSHALL16-g9 FMO SPEED INCLUSIVE51:46.96TURF GOOD [6 RAN]
2019ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKESG3SEEK AND DESTROY3CHAD C BROWN1-x8 FSPEEDY SOUL SISTER PEACOCK1:35.65 
2019PRAIRIE GOLD LASSIE STAKES FLAT OUT SPEEDLYNN CHLEBORAD8-c6 FSHES ALL WOLFE RUMPLEMINX1:10.73TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019CLASICO CRIADORES DE PUERTO RICOG3SANDY REEF2AXEL J CRUZ2-e6 FELEGIDA11 ROYAL SPEED81:13:725 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS
2019PASSING MOOD STAKESSPEEDY SOULMARK CASSE23-b7 FSAV2 MISS ARIEL31:21.55TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2019IOWA SORORITY STAKESFLAT OUT SPEEDLYNN CHLEBORAD8-c6 FKAHULUI BEER CAN1:10.27TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019CLASICO CAMAREROG1CONSULTORA3JOSE DAN VELEZ197FFLOR DE AZUCAR ROYAL SPEED81:25:555 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019COUNTIES BOWL ITS DESTINYS CHILD2-n1100MSPEEDY MEADY CAMPARI161:02.94 
2019ARC NEWMARKET HANDICAP PRETTY TO SEA7-d1200MAVANTAGE12 SPEEDY MEADY1:08.99 
2018DANIA BEACH STAKESG3SPEED FRANCOGUSTAVO DELGADO3-d8 FGIDU UNTAMED DOMAIN1:36.28GD HD
2018PALM BEACH STAKESG3MARAUD4TODD A PLETCHER1-c8.5 FSPEED FRANCO THERAPIST31:41.01TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2018CUTLER BAY STAKES THERAPIST3CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT4-m8 FSPEED FRANCO SALMANAZAR61:33.42TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2018EQUINE SALES DERBYDOUBLE STAR14ROBERT D SCHULTZ9-e8½ FHONOR MY SPEED DISCREETLY D1:40.21TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2018EDWARD EVANS STAKESSTICKSSTATELYDUDEKIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN11-f8 FSPECIAL ENVOY7 SPEED GRACER1:34.85TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2018EDWARD EVANS STAKESSTICKSSTATELYDUDEKIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN11-f8 FSPECIAL ENVOY7 SPEED GRACER1:34.85TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2018GET HAPPY MISTER STAKES SPEEDO TERUSSELL VICCHRILLI16-c6 FURLONGSA J SAMURAI CALL ME MR TE1:11:857 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018VICTOR S. MYERS STAKESMR JAGERMEISTERVALORIE LUND13-a6 FSPEEDING KID WATERTONIAN1:09.23TRACK GOOD (SEALED) [5 RAN]
2018COLORADO DERBY FORTIFIED EFFORTKEVIN EIKLEBERRY4-g8.5 FSPEEDO TE CAESARS GAME1:46.85TRACK SEALED
2018MINNESOTA MADE SPRINT STAKESSPEEDING KIDMIGUEL ANGEL SILVA4-n6 FVOW OF FRANCIS FIREMAN OSCAR1:10.98TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2018CTBA DERBYA J SAMURAIKENNETH GLEASON8-a8.5 FSPEEDO TE ET TU BRUTAE1:44:875 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2018MUSKOKA STAKESSPEEDY SOULANDREW SMITH23-b6.5 FPREFERRED GUEST2 SILENT MISTAKE1:18.53TAPETA TRACK [14 RAN]
2018DEL MAR JUVENILE TURF STAKES KING OF SPEED7JEFF BONDE19-c8 FHARTEL TAKEO SQUARED1:36.77TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2018MTA STALLION AUCTION STAKESSPEEDING KIDMIGUEL ANGEL SILVA4-n6.5 FDANCIN NICKY WATER PATROL1:15.63TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2018ZUMA BEACH STAKES KING OF SPEED7JEFF BONDE19-c8 FMUCH BETTER10 RIJEKA81:34.35TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2018G.P. ORGANIZACAO SULAMERICANA DE FOMENTO AO PURO SANGUE DE CORRIG1LA VIE EN ROSE154-j2000 MTGRAND AMIGA FREEWAY SPEED21:58.70 
2017GRAN PREMIO PEDRO PINEYRUAG1JUMP HIGHRICARDO COLOMBO91600 MTCOLDPLAY4 FLASH SPEED1:34.7515 RAN
2017PRIX MAURICE CAILLAULT SPEEDO BOYIAN WILLIAMS14-c1800 MTPHOCEEN2 SAGLAWY1:59:50FONTAINEBLEAU. TURF: VERY SOFT. 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUPG1WERTHER7J MOOREA292400 MTBLAZING SPEED3 EAGLE WAY2:29:266 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017EDWARD P. EVANS STAKESSPECIAL ENVOY7ARNAUD DELACOUR4-m8FROSE BRIER SPEED GRACER1:34:386 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2017CTBA FUTURITYA J SAMURAIKENNETH J GLEASON8-a6 FSPEEDO TE ET TU BRUTAE1:13.53TRACK FAST [12 RAN]
2017HANSEL STAKESSPECIAL ENVOY7ARNAUD DELACOUR4-m8.5 FMR MAGICIAN3 SPEED GRACER1:46.59TURF: YIELDING, 5R, BY 8¼ L.
2017NORTHERN LIGHTS FUTURITYMR JAGERMEISTERVALORIE LUND13-a6 FSPEEDING KID MAGIC COWBOY1:10.90TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2017BERT ALLEN STAKESSPECIAL ENVOY7ARNAUD DELACOUR4-m8.5 FSPEED GRACER RUNNINGINTHEVALE1:41.65TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2017EDWARD EVANS STAKESSPECIAL ENVOY7ARNAUD DELACOUR4-m8 FROSE BRIER SPEED GRACER1:34.38 
2017SHOWTIME DEB STAKESRICHIESLILWILDCATLARRY RIVELLI4-i6 FSPEED DEVIL2 COWGIRL CALLIE1:10.96TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2017PULPIT STAKES SPEED FRANCOGUSTAVO DELGADO3-d8 FPONY UP2 MARAUD41:42.29TURF GOOD [11 RAN]
2017NEWMARKET STAKES PERMIAN4MARK JOHNSTON2010 FSPEEDO BOY KHALIDI22:03.665 RAN; GOOD TO FIRM
2017PRIX DU PONT-NEUF PAMPLEMOUSSE6ANDRE FABRE4-n1400 MTSPEED AS INCAMPO1m 29.74s 
2016MUCHO MACHO MAN STAKES AWESOME SPEEDALAN E. GOLDBERG14-f8 FEL CHARRO6 BULLET GONE ASTRAY1:35.97TRACK FAST
2016DUNEDIN GOLD CUP KAHARAU29-h2400 MTLAKOTA4 SPEEDY JAX2:31.97 
2016FEDERICO TESIO STAKES AWESOME SPEEDALAN E. GOLDBERG14-f9 FGOVERNOR MALIBU I CAME TO PARTY1:53.31TRACK: GOOD; GOVERNOR MALIBU DQD 1ST TO 2ND
2016DISTAFF TURF STAKES SPEED SEEKERJOAN SCOTT12-b8.5 FJOSDESANIMAUX PROMOTIONAL31:40.42TURF FIRM / DH FOR 3RD W/ DARING KATHY
2016QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUPG1WERTHER7JOHN MOOREA292000 MTMILITARY ATTACK2 BLAZING SPEED32:01.32TURF: YIELDING, 13R, BY 4 ½ L.
2016PRIX CORRIDAG2SPEEDY BOARDING2JAMES FANSHAWE16-h2100 MTSILJANS SAGA CANDARLIYA2:16.17 
2016CLASICO REPUBLICA DE PANAMAG3LA BIRKINFRANCISCO ARREGUY3-h1000 MTCOULDNT BE BETTER5 BONA SPEED:54:3910 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016PRIX JEAN ROMANETG1SPEEDY BOARDING2JAMES FANSHAWE16-h2000 MTAME BLEUE STEIP AMACH2:07.10 
2016MINNESOTA CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESSPEED IS LIFEDOUGLAS R. OLIVER2-f8.5 FA P IS LOOSE VANDERBILT BEACH1:43.18TRACK: FAST, 7R
2016RED EARTH STAKESIBAKAW. BRET CALHOUN2-d7.5 FRUNANDYRUN TENSPEED1:28.86TURF: FIRM, 9R, BY 2 L.
2016PRIX DE L’OPERAG1SPEEDY BOARDING2JAMES FANSHAWE16-h2000 MTPLEASCACH SO MI DAR2:02.30CHANTILLY
2016CLASICO SOCORRO FLASH SPEEDJUAN P. GONZALEZ5-b1400 MTSUB CHECK ROYAL SUN101:22.67 
2016QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLY & MARES SG1JOURNEY6J GOSDEN3-c12FSPEEDY BOARDING2 QUEENS TRUST22:28.41 
2016WENONA GIRL HANDICAPG3SAVOUREUX2201200 MTPRIVATE SECRETARY4 FLASHING SPEED1:09.59 
2016PRINCESS ROYAL STAKESG3JOURNEY6J GOSDEN3-c12 FSPEEDY BOARDING2 QUEENS TRUST22:28.41 
2016CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUPG1BLAZING SPEED3ANTHONY S. CRUZ262400 MT     
2015INDIAN PRODUCE STAKESG3MULTITUDE5VIJAY SINGH1-b1200 MTCAPTAIN COOK12 SPEEDY GONSALVES1:12:466 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS(JRD)
2015AL SHINDAGHA SPRINTG3REYNALDOTHEWIZARDSATISH SEEMAR3-n1200 MTKRYPTON FACTOR SPEED HAWK1:10.59 TRACK: FAST; WON BY NECK
2015HILLSBOROUGH STAKESG3STEPHANIES KITTENCHAD C. BROWN1-x9 FBALL DANCING SPEED SEEKER1:49.05TURF: FIRM; 10 RAN; WON BY 1½ L.
2015QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUPG1BLAZING SPEED3ANTHONY S. CRUZ262000 MTSTAPHANOS CRITERION82:02.89TURF: G-F
2015VIRGINIA GOLD CUP GRINDING SPEEDALICIA MURPHY2-n32 FDAKOTA SLEW3 STRAIGHT TO IT8:00.00COURSE GOOD
201510,000 LAKES STAKESBOURBON COUNTY3BERNELL B. RHONE13-c6 FSPEED IS LIFE LIL APOLLO1:11.13TRACK FAST
2015ACHILLES STAKES KINGSGATE NATIVEROBERT M. H. COWELL1-t5 FOUT DO SPEED HAWK1:00.35 
2015BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES SPEEDY BOARDING2JAMES FANSHAWE16-h10 FHOT SAUCE12 JASMINE BLUE2:05.92 
2015VRC VANITY STAKESG3SWEET AND SPEEDYPETER G. MOODY16-c1400 MTSET SQUARE3 WAWAIL1:24.13TRACK: GOOD - WON BY A LONG-NECK
2015AMERICAN ST. LEGER STAKESG3LUCKY SPEEDPETER SCHIERGEN16-b13.5 FPANAMA HAT6 HYPER32:46.50FIRM, NCR
2015RED EARTH STAKESPERFECT TO PLEASEVERONICA GRIGGS1-w7.5 FTENSPEED SHELLAC71:30.13TURF GOOD
2015SCARBROUGH STAKES COTAI GLORYCHARLES HILLS16-g5 FKINGSGATE NATIVE SPEED HAWK0:57.85 
2015LADY BALTIMORE STAKES INTERRUPTEDH. GRAHAM MOTIONA298.5 FSPEED SEEKER PINK POPPY1:50.28TURF YIELDING
2015JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES TALMADA2ROGER VARIAN14-a10 FSPEEDY BOARDING2 ELBERETH42:05:508 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2015ROUS STAKES DUTCH MASTERPIECEGARY MOORE4-i5 FSPEED HAWK RATHAATH0:59.79ASCOT
2015MERCURY STAKES TAKE COVER4DAVID GRIFFITHS1-k5 FSPEED HAWK MARSHA90:58:0011 RAN; WON BY 1 1/2 L.
2015INTERNATIONAL GOLD CUP GRINDING SPEEDALICIA MURPHY2-n28 FDAKOTA SLEW3 STRAIGHT TO IT7:15.40COURSE GOOD
2015JAMES F. LEWIS III STAKES AWESOME SPEEDALAN E. GOLDBERG14-f6 FNEVER GONE SOUTH KING KRANZ1:09.679 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2015GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUBG1ESSGALAICOAMILCAR BATISTA11-g2000 MTFLASH SPEED OTTO122:03.186 CPS. 1/4 EL 3º A 1/2 CPO.
2015HONG KONG CUPG1A SHIN HIKARIMASANORI SAKAGUCHI16-g2000 MTNUOVO RECORD BLAZING SPEED32:00.60WON BY 1 L.
2015MY LADY’S MANOR TIMBER STAKES GRINDING SPEEDALICIA MURPHY2-n24 FSENIOR SENATOR3 TAX RULING6:21.80GOOD, WON BY 1½ L.
2015VELKA JARNA CENA (SLOVAK 2000 GUINEAS) SPEED MACHINE4ZDENO KOPLIK1-n1700MDONATELLI2 BUKHARI21:49,861/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2
2015SCARBOROUGH STAKES COTAI GLORYCHARLES HILLS16-g5 FKINGSGATE NATIVE SPEED HAWK0:57.85 TURF: GOOD, 12R
2015CENA MINISTERSTVA PODOHOSPODARSTVA SRG3LORD PATRICK3HANACEK JAROSLAV71200 MTWAKA LAURA SPEED MACHINE41:12.97 
2014STEWARDS CUPG1BLAZING SPEED3TONY CRUZ261600 MTDAN EXCEL HELENE SPIRIT1:33.91TURF: GOOD - 11 RAN; WON BY HEAD
2014PRIX POLICEMAN MR POMMEROYH.A. PANTALL17-b2000MCOCKNEY BOB GODS SPEED22.00.91 
2014PRIX ROSE DE MAI GOLDY ESPONYHENRI-ALEX PANTALL1-w2000 MTBERENI KA GREEN SPEED22:11.17 
2014STC GEORGE RYDER STAKESG1GORDON LORD BYRONTHOMAS HOGAN21-a1500 MTSPEEDINESS3 EL ROCA1:30.95 
2014CAROUSEL STAKES SPEEDINTHRUTHECITYSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN21-a6 FMS ANNA DESTINY ITSALLINTHEFAMILY1:10.36TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED)
2014MY LADY’S MANOR TIMBER STAKES NAT GREWEDWARD GRAHAM4-m24 FOLD TIMER3 GRINDING SPEED6:13.20GD. 8R. 10½-¾-1¼
2014GROSSER PREIS DER BADISCHEN UNTERNEHMERG2ALMANDIN2J.P. CARVALHO2-n2200MPROTECTIONIST2 LUCKY SPEED2:17.67 
2014ROXELANA STAKES SPEEDINTHRUTHECITYSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN21-a6 FANAHAUC2 DEVIOUS DORO1:10.04TRACK: FAST
2014VICTOR S. MYERS STAKESSPEED IS LIFE2-f6 FSLIPPERY ICE ROYAL TRAMP51:12.49TRACK: FAST
20143 & 4 YEAR OLD SALES STAKESCLEVER SPEED5-f6.5 FTRIBAL RULER3 HOLLYWOOD DRAMA1:18.66TRACK FAST
2014GROSSER PREIS VON BERLING1SIRIUS21ANDREAS LOWE16-c2400 MTBERLIN BERLIN LUCKY SPEED2:31.50 
2014MINNESOTA DERBYSPEED IS LIFEDOUGLAS R. OLIVER2-f8.32 FVANDERBILT BEACH A P IS LOOSE1:45.52TRACK: FAST
2014ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKESG3SPEED SEEKERJOAN S. SCOTT12-b8 FEXECUTIVE ALLURE DARING KATHY1:34.91TURF: GOOD
2014SMART AND FANCY STAKES FREE AS A BIRD4IAN R. WILKES1-n5.5 FKUNE KUNE SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY1:02.04TURF FIRM
2014SAJC THE JANSZG3MOONOVERMANHATTAN2MICHAEL PRICE6-e1200MNOT A HAPPY CAMPER SWEET AND SPEEDY1.13.018 RAN
2014MRC TOORAK HANDICAPG1TRUST IN A GUSTDARREN WEIR4-k1600MSPEEDINESS3 DESERT JEUNEY1:35.20¾ L X LG NECK
2014INTERNATIONAL GOLD CUP GRINDING SPEED2-n28 FDAKOTA SLEW3 STRAIGHT TO IT7:18.40COURSE GOOD
2014DREAM SUPREME STAKES SPEEDINTHRUTHECITYSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN21-a6 FSOFT WHISPER3 TABLE THREE TEN21:10.78TRACK: FAST
2014(DECCAN BOOKMAKES) FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG3GODSPEED8M NARREDU16-h1600MCULEBRA4 FELICIANA51:40:408 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2014BANGALORE SUMMER MILLIONG3GODSPEED8M NARREDU16-h8 FBOLD MAJESTY3 THE GENERAL121:41:139 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014BANGALORE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIPG1MAISHA2P SHROFF9-f1600MALEXANDRA MILLS GODSPEED81:37:5515 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014BAVARIAN CLASSICG3MAGIC ARTIST2WOLFGANG FIGGE10-c2000MSPEEDY APPROACH NORDICO82:07.83GOING GOOD - 8 RAN (JRD)
2014STC APOLLO STAKESG2APPEARANCE10GUY H. WALTER2-c1400 MTSPEEDINESS3 MORIARTY61:21.97TURF: GOOD (4)
2014RISING STARS NOVICES CHASEG2SOUTHFIELD THEATREPAUL F. NICHOLLS19-a20 FHOLLOW PENNY HORIZONTAL SPEED5:05.60 GOOD TO SOFT; 3 RAN; (2M,4F,35Y)
2014INDIAN 1000 GUINEASG1GODSPEED816-h1600 MT     
2014HYDERABAD FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG3GODSPEED8MALLESH NARREDU16-h1600 MTCULEBRA4 FELICIANA51:40.40BY ¾ L.
2014MUN-HWA ILBO CUP YEONGSAN2KIM JEOM-O14-c1400MSUN GEAR CLEAN UP SPEED1:25.1 
2014CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUPG1BLAZING SPEED3ANTHONY S. CRUZ262400 MT     
2014JOCKEY CLUB CUPG2BLAZING SPEED3ANTHONY S. CRUZ262000 MT     
2013CLASICO SOCOPOG3SENOR ACUNA3-j1600 MTTEXAN LIGHT ANDERSON SPEED  
2013FRUHJAHRS DREIJAHRIGEN-PREISG3VIF MONSIEURJENS HIRSCHBERGER5-h2000 MTLUCKY SPEED NOBLE GALILEO22:14.10 
2013VIRGINIA GOLD CUP TIMBER STAKES GRINDING SPEEDALICIA MURPHY2-n4 MILESSTRAIGHT TO IT DAKOTA SLEW38:50.80FM. 8R, 7F. 6¾-5¾-3¾
2013KOREAN DERBYG1SPEEDY FIRSTKIM YEONG KWAK9-b1800 MTUNHAE MAJOR KING31:58.50 
2013JAIPUR STAKES SOUPER SPEEDYTOM ALBERTRANI2-n7 FBIG SCREEN3 POLITICALLYCORRECT21:22.09OFF THE TURF. BIG SCREEN DQD. LISTED
2013AZALEA STAKESG3WILDCAT LILYMANUEL AZPURUA136 FDREAMING OF SUSIE SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY1:10:768 STARTERS; WON BY NECK
2013DEUTSCHES DERBYG1LUCKY SPEEDPETER SCHIERGEN16-b2400 MTTRES BLUE NORDVULKAN2:27.87TURF: GOOD; 19 RAN
2013WASHINGTON SINGER STAKES SOMEWHATMARK S. JOHNSTON9-f7 FBE READY3 SPEEDY APPROACH1:25.57 
2013HOOSIER BREEDERS SOPHOMORE STAKES (COLT/GELDING)THANK YOU KISSES23-b8.5 FSPEED RAIL SUCESS IS RACING1:44.57TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED)
2013G.P. PAULO JOSE DA COSTAG3DOPPIA VENDETTA1-w1900 MTPRINCESS OF SPEED AFRICA17  
2013SCHWEPPES CRYSTAL MILEG2TOYDINI9-e1600MSPEEDINESS3 SACRED FALLS1:36.04 
2013MILLIONS CLASSIC PREVIEW STAKESMORDIS MIRACLETODD PLETCHERA298.5 FSOUPER SPEEDY SR QUISQUEYANO1:42.94AT GP
2013KOREAN OAKSG2SPEEDY FIRSTKIM YEONG GWAN9-b1800 MTMIRACLE WONDER2 LADY MEDAL21:58.80 
2013HOKKAIDO SHIMBUN HAI QUEEN STAKESG3IM YOURS5TAKAHISA TEZUKA8-f1800MSPEED RIPPER ALL THAT JAZZ151:49.4RENOVATION OF SAPPORO, HELD IN HAKODATE.
2013VRC EMIRATES STAKESG1BOBANCHRIS WALLER3-o1600 MTSMOKIN JOEY SPEEDINESS31:36.585TH STRAIGHT WIN
2013BAVARIAN CLASSICG3LUCKY SPEEDPETER SCHIERGEN16-b2000MFLAMINGO STAR3 BERMUDA REEF22:15.17 
2013STEWARDS CUPG2SPEEDY CAT5ALWIN TAN12-c1400 MTEL MILAGRO10 SUPER EASY21:21.69  
2013VRC BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITYG3SPEEDINESS32-n1200MTEMPLE OF BOOM ALBRECHT21:09.43 
2012C.F. ORR STAKESG1BLACK CAVIARPETER G. MOODY1-p1400 MTSOUTHERN SPEED PLAYING GOD1:25.14 
2012MRC JOHN DILLON STAKES SOUTHERN SPEED1-m1400MSHOUT OUT LOUD DANZYLUM1:23.11 
2012VRC AUSTRALIAN CUPG1MANIGHAR92000MSOUTHERN SPEED AMERICAIN2:01.22 
2012JOCKEY CLUB ARGENTINO - LISTADO MAD SPEED23-a1400PINTADITO    
2012DONCASTER PRELUDEG3FAST CLIP2-g1600MSPEEDINESS3 ALMAS FURY1:35.20 
2012GRANDE COURSE DE HAIES DE PAU RUSHWELL4.100 MALPHA SPEED2 QUATRE HEURES  
2012TURF CLASSIC STAKESG1LITTLE MIKEDALE L. ROMANS8-f9 FSLIM SHADEY BRILLIANT SPEED21:48.81TURF: GOOD
2012WINNING COLORS STAKESG3ISLAND BOUND2IAN R. WILKES16-a6 FBEAT THE BLUES SPEEDACIOUS1:09.89TRACK: FAST
2012LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT MATRON STAKESSPEEDACIOUS3-i5 FLITTLE POLKA DOT ESTHER CARL0:58.19TRACK: SLOPPY
2012HAPPY TICKET STAKESSPEEDACIOUS3-i5.5 FINSPIRED7 SMARTYS EMPERORESS1:03.78TRACK: FAST - DH FOR 1ST
2012SAYLORVILLE STAKES YOURNOTTHEBOSSOFME8-c6 FSPEEDACIOUS STARLITE STARBRITE1:09.07TRACK MUDDY
2012JOURNAL HANDICAP COMMANDER51-l6 FGONE IN A FLASH SALT FLAT SPEED1:10.40TRACK FAST
2012LANDALUCE STAKES EXECUTIVEPRIVILEGE2ROBERT A. BAFFERT3-l6 FSPEEDINTHRUTHECITY MISS EMPIRE41:11.49TRACK: FAST
2012WEST VIRGINIA SECRETARY OF STATE HANDICAP SWEET CASSIOPEIA21-w6 FTAMARIND HALL SPEEDACIOUS1:09.27TRACK FAST
2012SORRENTO STAKESG3EXECUTIVEPRIVILEGE2ROBERT A. BAFFERT3-l6.5 FSPEEDINTHRUTHECITY SWITCH TO THE LEAD1:16.98TRACK: FAST
2012SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKESG1POINT OF ENTRYCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-g12 FAL KHALI BRILLIANT SPEED22:26.40TURF: FIRM
2012DON JUAN DE ONATE STAKESZENONS STAR266 FSPEEDY CARACAL LEGAL STORM1:10.70TRACK FAST
2012YESIL BURSAG2SPEED OF LIGHT6161800GULENGUL SILSUPUR  
2012OAK TREE JUVENILE FILLIES TURF RENEES QUEENERIC J. GUILLOT8-h8 FSHRILANKA SPEEDINTHRUTHECITY1:36.36TURF: FIRM
2012BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2AIR SUPPORTCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III8-c10 FBOMBAGUIA BRILLIANT SPEED22:06.12GD HD
2012JOHN D. SCHAPIRO MEMORIAL TIMBER STAKES WOODMONT2NEIL MORRIS4-c24 FGRINDING SPEED BRANDS HATCH35:59.79TIMBER - FM. 9R, 8F. ¾-12¼-15¾
2012LEGACY CHASE RAINBOWS FOR LUCKEDWARD GRAHAM14-b25 FGRINDING SPEED DAKOTA SLEW37:06.20GD. 9R, 6F. ¾-1¼-NO
2012NATIONAL SPORTING LIBRARY CHRONICLE CUP INCOMPLETE2ANN STEWART11-f26 FGRINDING SPEED TRIPLE DIP6:42.40OVER WOOD, FM, 7R, M: 1¾-9-3¾
2012NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP COLT/GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESMIDNIGHTLOWDOWNGERALD E. MARR166 FSPEEDY CARACAL T V STEVIE1:10.83TRACK FAST
2012INTERNATIONAL GOLD CUP GRINDING SPEEDALICIA MURPHY2-n3½ MILES OVER WOODAERO3 MONTE BIANCO28:01.60YG. 6R. 2½-¾-2
2012JAMES STUMP MEMORIAL NOVICE TIMBER GRINDING SPEEDALICIA MURPHY2-n3⅛ MILESJOHN WYATT DAKOTA SLEW36:16.60FM. 8R, 5F. 4¼-1¼-19¾
2012FUKUYAMA OKA SHO SUMMER SPEED23-n2250MGRASS VICTOR KURAMA TENGU2:33.8 
2012KIM PAI (FUKUYAMA) COSMO WATCH ME8-c1600MSILK PRESTO SUMMER SPEED21:44.3 
2012FUKUYAMA KIKUKA SHO SUMMER SPEED23-n2250MWUXIANDA DAIWA SECRET2:30.8 
2012VRC MAKYBE DIVA STAKESG2SOUTHERN SPEED1-m1600MMANIGHAR MOUDRE1:37.84 
2012CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB ARGENTINO MAD SPEED23-a1400 MTPINTADITO ADRIANITA SAM1:23.30 
2012CLASICO 9 DE JULIO--DIA DE INDEPENDENCIAG3MAD SPEED23-a1600 MTPOST ATOMIC NEW LATIN1:39.59 
2012SAJC PENNY EDITION STAKES SOUTHERN SPEEDLEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS1-m1450 MTMY BENTLEY BAGMAN61:28.10SOFT 6, 11R, BY 2.8 L.
2011FAIRY STAKESG3DANCE FANTASIAKAZUO FUJISAWA71600MSPEED RIPPER ADMIRE SCEPTRE1:33.7 
2011CLASICO BUENOS AIRESG3MAD SPEED23-a1600 MTIBEMAN MUST WIN3  
2011HALLANDALE BEACH STAKES MASTER DUNKERDAVID FAWKES1-x8.5 FBRILLIANT SPEED2 KING CONGIE1:41.30KING CONGIE FINISHED 1ST BUT DQ TO 3RD
2011CLASICO OTONOG2MAD SPEEDMAURICIO MUNIZ23-a2000 MTMR NEDAWI BLOEM2.01.507 ENTERED
2011FILLIES REVUE [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL]G2FRENCH CACTUSMASAHIRO OTAKE4-g1400MSPEED RIPPER A SHIN HARBOR1:22.3 
2011BURJ NAHAARG3MENDIP3SAEED BIN SUROOR3-b1600 MTZAFEEN SPEED AS DE TREBOL21:36.77 
2011BLUE GRASS STAKESG1BRILLIANT SPEED2THOMAS ALBERTRANI2-n9 FTWINSPIRED KING CONGIE1:50.92NO-HD, 19-1,24-1,13-1
2011GIANTS CAUSEWAY STAKES HOLIDAY FOR KITTENWESLEY A. WARD4-r5.5 FWILD ABOUT MARIE SPEEDACIOUS1:02.781/2L. 12-1 TRANSFERRED TO DIRT - TRACK: FAST. NTR
2011GRAN PREMIO DE HONORG1IMMACULATE7R. SOSA1-e2000 MTARISTOCITY MAD SPEED2:00.61BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2011GRAN PREMIO REPUBLICA ARGENTINAG1STAR RUNNER4ERNESTO ROMERO1-w2500MARISTOCITY MAD SPEED2:02.37 
2011BELMONT STAKESG1RULER ON ICEKELLY J. BREEN14-a12 FSTAY THIRSTY BRILLIANT SPEED22:30.88SY 3/4L. 25-1 6TH ANIMAL KINGDOM
2011PAUL R. FOUT SPORT OF KINGS MAIDEN HURDLE GRINDING SPEEDALICIA MURPHY2-n2⅛ MILESGUSTAVIAN PEACE FIRE4:37SF. 10R, 8F.
2011PRIX DENGHIEN PENTATHLON6ALEX FRACAS1-h3100MTSPEEDY CROWN5 SINGAPORE GUS3:26.30 
2011CHIEF NARBONA STAKESCOMICSPERFECTSTORMTODD FINCHER36FSQUALLENA HIGHSPEED RESCUE1:12.21TRACK GOOD
2011MRC UNDERWOOD STAKESG1LION TAMER4MURRAY P. BAKER14-e1800 MTSOUTHERN SPEED MIDAS TOUCH111:50.30 
2011AKDENIZ DERBISIG2SPEEDY WOLF4-p1900FAIRSON BERAN  
2011JAMAICA HANDICAPG1WESTERN ARISTOCRATJEREMY NOSEDA99 FBRILLIANT SPEED2 WILKINSON51:50.34TURF: FIRM
2011MRC CAULFIELD CUPG1SOUTHERN SPEEDL MACDONALD & A GLUYAS1-m2400 MTGREEN MOON2 TULLAMORE72:28.44 
2011BREEDERS CUP TURFG1ST NICHOLAS ABBEYAIDAN P. O’BRIEN16-g12 FSEA MOON2 BRILLIANT SPEED22:28.85TURF: GOOD
2011ADANA B.BLDG3SPEEDY WOLF4-p2100FAIRSON AYDEMIRHAN  
2011REMSEN STAKESG2OPRADO AGAINDALE L. ROMANS139 FSOUPER SPEEDY EL PADRINO91:50.07 
2011CLASICO REPUBLICA FEDERACION DE BRASILG3KIRKINCHI4-m1600 MTMAD SPEED CAFRUNE  
2011CLASICO HORACIO BUSTILLOG3MAD SPEED23-a1600 MTCAFRUNE    
2011CLASICO JAPON LISTADO MAD SPEED23-a1400 MTKIRKINCHI INTER RED  
2011VRC VANITY STAKESG3SOUTHERN SPEEDL. MACDONALD/A. GLUYAS1-m1400 MTDO RA MI COUNT YOUR FINGERS1:24.17 
2011SARANAC STAKESG3BRILLIANT SPEED2THOMAS ALBERTRANI2-n9 FQUEENSPLATEKITTEN KING CONGIE1:48.73 
2011LOUISIANA SHOWCASE LADIES SPRINT STAKESLITTLE POLKA DOTTHOMAS M. AMOSSA245.5 FU BELONG TO ME ILLUSION OF SPEED1:04.74TRACK: FAST
2011LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES SPRINT STAKESSPEEDACIOUSW. CALHOUN3-i6 FLITTLE POLKA DOT U BELONG TO ME1:10.68TRACK FAST
2011HAPPY TICKET STAKESSPEEDACIOUSW. BRET CALHOUN3-i5.5 FCAJUN CONFERENCE CHERRY FOREVER1:03.37 
2011LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT MATRON STAKESSPEEDACIOUSW. BRET CALHOUN3-i5 FLITTLE POLKA DOT ESTHER CARL0:58.19TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED)
2011LIBERTY CUP (TRAINING FLAT) SLICE OF GOLD2JONATHAN SHEPPARD3-g12 FABRAHAM LINCOLN CHEROKEE SPEED3:04.80FM. 8R. ½
2011VITA C. THOMPSON MEMORIAL ALLOWANCE HURDLE BALLET BOYTHOMAS VOSS1-w2⅜ MILESGRINDING SPEED PORT MORSBEY4:58.20GD. 7R, 6F. ½-HD-2½
2011GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE LOIRE-ATLANTIQUE ALPHA SPEED2JEROME FOLLAIN5-h4300 MTROMEO DE LANSAUD MARQUIS DE CARABAS5:11.43 
2011PATRON’S BOWLG1SPEED BABY2STEVEN H. BURRIDGE1-n1600 MTBETTER THAN EVER3 FLYING FULTON1:35.19 
2010COUNT FLEET STAKES LAUS DEOANTHONY W. DUTROW9-f8.32 FWORTH A BUCK TURBO SPEED21:44.91TRACK: FAST - 7R, M- ¾- 1½-3
2010GRAND PRIX DU CONSEIL GENERAL DES ALPES MARITIMES TANGASPEEDROBERT LAPLANCHE22-a2500 MTRENTO POINCON DE FRANCE2:58.80 
2010PAR FOUR STAKES AFFLUENCE5RON G. POTTSA134.5 FSPEED DEMON3 FIREPOLE0:51.97FT, 7R, M- 6¼
2010BASHFORD MANOR STAKESG3KANTHAROS2STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN136 FLOU BRISSIE SPEED DEMON31:09.89TRACK: FAST - 6R - M: SR 9½
2010BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKESG2DREAMSPEEDANDREW BALDING14-a10 FPROMPTER3 TOGIAK2.09.88 
2010RANVET STAKESG1THESEOMS G WATERHOUSE5-f2000 MTRANGIRANGDOO SPEED GIFTED2:02.33 
2010ST. SIMON STAKES (PERPETUAL STAKES)G3CLOWANCEROGER CHARLTON16-c12 FPOET8 DREAMSPEED2:40.45 
2010GRAN PREMIO PALERMOG1MAD SPEEDMAURICIO MUñIZ23-a1600 MTSANTITO SILVER CONOCEDOR1:34.58 
2010AJC ADRIAN KNOX STAKESG3SPEEDY NATALIE16-c2000MSTATUS QUO8 SPINNAWITCH2:05.07 
2010GOOD MOOD STAKES RUTHENIA4CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT4-r8.5 FEXCITED6 SPEEDYS GAL1:43.18FM, 10R, M- ¾- 1½- 2¼
2010GODOLPHIN STAKES MYPLACELATERDAVID ELSWORTH2612 FDREAMSPEED WAJIR32.41.35 
2010PRAIRIE GOLD JUVENILE STAKES SMILES AHEADWILSON L. BROWN16-h5.5 FFAST FREIGHT SPEED DEMON31:04.73FT, 7R, M- NO- 2- 3¾
2010NAGOYA GRAND PRIXWONDER SPEEDTOMOHIKO HAZUKI1-a2500MMAKANI BISTY CIVIL WAR32:46.6JPN-II
2010CLASICO REPUBLICA FEDERACION DE BRASILG3MAD SPEED23-a1600 MT     
2010CLASICO MACON INDIAN POWER291600 MTMAD SPEED    
2010MOONEE VALLEY FILLIES CLASSICG2MY EMOTIONC71600MSPEEDY NATALIE ALOHA171:36.46 
2010FREE PRESS STAKES WOODEN YA KNOW ITJERRY GOURNEAU3-c6 FGROW UP3 MR EXSPEEDIENT1:11.00SLPY, 8R, M- 3½- NK- HD
2010JOURNAL HANDICAP SALT FLAT SPEEDJIM MEYAARD11-f6 FINUIT FISHER FOOTPRINT61:12.00FT, 7R, M- 2½- 1- 1
2010SPANGLED JIMMY HANDICAP SALT FLAT SPEEDJIM MEYAARD11-f8 FSHEM FOOTPRINT61:37.40FT, 5R, M- 2½- HD- NK
2010DON FLEMING HANDICAP SALT FLAT SPEEDJIM MEYAARD11-f8.5 FFOOTPRINT6 COOL VENTURA1:44.40FT, 6R, M- 3- 3- 1¼
2010REMINGTON PARK OAKS NO SUCH WORDCINDY JONES6-e8.5 FAMERICAN STORY SPEEDACIOUS1:43.24FT, 10R, M- 6½
2010NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP JUVENILE FILLIESSQUALL WILBUDFRED I. DANLEY4-m6 FSHAMROCK GIRL HIGHSPEED RESCUE1:10.96FT, 12R, M-NK- 4¼- 4
2010ENCHANTRESS STAKESHIGHSPEED RESCUEBARBARA JEAN BROWN13-c8 FSHAMROCK GIRL SQUALL WILBUD1:39.97FT, 10R, M- 3½- 1¼- 11
2010GRANDE PRAIRIE DERBY S DUBLA GOLDPETE DUBOIS4-m8FRESTLESS STYLE SPEEDISACOMIN1:38:978 STARTERS; WON BY 6 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2010GRAND STEEPLECHASE DE FLANDERS ALPHA SPEED25-h4600M     
2010YILDIRIM BEYAZIT KOSUSUG3SPEEDY WOLFONUR ÖZELCANAT4-p2200 MTNEGRESCO3 YELPINARI2.23.05 
2010AKDENIZ DERBISIG2FAIRSONKEMAL ÖZTÜRK14-a1900 MTSPEEDY WOLF BERAN2.02.42 
2009PRIX MAX SICARD YOUNG TIGERFRANCOIS ROHAUT1-p2400MBLEK TANGASPEED2:38.9010 RAN. MARGINS : NK, 2HF,
2009PENNSYLVANIA NURSERY TURBO SPEED2BERNARD HOUGHTON4-c7 FEL ROCCO2 SHELLBACK1:26.03FAST
2009HEIAN STAKESG3WONDER SPEEDTOMOHIKO HATSUKI1-a1800MESPOIR CITY MAKOTO SPARVIERO1:50.4 
2009STRUTT STAKES CABAZON41-c2100MPINK SIRIS SPEEDY SKY2.11:92 
2009PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID TIMOSTHIERRY DOUMEN1-t2400MSALSALAVIE TANGASPEED2.41.30 
2009NAGOYA DAISHOTENSMART FALCONKEN KOZAKI9-c1900MWONDER SPEED MEISHO TOKON2:01.8JPN-III
2009TOKAI STAKESG2WONDER SPEEDTOMOHIKO HATSUKI1-a2300MALONDITE VOLUNTAS22:23.7 
2009GERARD CORP STAKESG3SERIOUS SPEED1-n1600MCHASM7 PINNACLES1:37.88 
2009ANTARES STAKESG3WAR TACTICSYASUTOSHI IKEE8-f1800MWONDER SPEED VOLUNTAS21:47.8 
2009IOWA STALLION STAKESKARLS SPEED DEMONMIKE NATALE48.32 F   1:44.45REACH ONE MORE & SHARIK RAN 1-2 DQ AFTER POSITIVE DRUG TEST
2009DUCHESS STAKES CAREM CRESCENTMALCOLM PIERCE6-a7 FCLOSING SPEED COSMIC QUEEN31:22.50ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST
2009LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LASSIE STAKESSPEEDACIOUSW. BRET CALHOUN3-i6 FSHEZA SEXY A P OH WHATA HOLIDAY1:11.33TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), 11R, BY 12 L.
2009IOWA BREEDERS DERBYPOTANIOWILLIAM R. POGUE1-x8.5 FRUFF STUFF KARLS SPEED DEMON1:44.15TRACK: FAST
2009DEQUETTEVILLE STAKES SPEEDY NATALIE16-c1100MTARIKS IM DISCREET1:06.66 
2009CS HAYES MEMORIAL CUP PRINCESS MARIZZA14-d1600MLIFE TO THE FULL SERIOUS SPEED1:35.64 
2009THE METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1SPEED GIFTED13-c2400MLODGE THE DEEDS FIUMICINO42:35.18 
2009GRAYS LAKE STAKESKARLS SPEED DEMON46 FI VOW TO WIN CYCLONEONTHEOASIS1:09.40TRACK: FAST
2009JBC CLASSICVERMILION4SEI ISHIZAKA4-d1900MMAKOTO SPARVIERO WONDER SPEED2:00.2JPN-I
2009NAGOYA GRAND PRIXG2MAKOTO SPARVIEROIPPO SAMESHIMA7-c2500MWONDER SPEED MEINER HOURGLASS2:44.2JPN-II
2009CLASICO GENERAL JOSE DE SAN MARTING3MAD SPEED23-a1400 MT     
2009GRAND STEEPLE CHASE DE LYON MANONITO16-a4.100 MALPHA SPEED2 MICK BONITO  
2009YAVAPAI DOWNS THOROUGHBRED FUTURITY SPEEDY HITTOM W. BARTOL6-a6 FVERY SHARP5 CAGED MISTRESS21:12.1311R, M-3¼, NK, ½
2009CLASICO JOSE ANTONIO PAEZG1BAMBERA2G. DELGADO23-b1600 MTTARANU ANDERSON SPEED1:34:2/5 
2008CLASICO GENERAL BELGRANOG2SPEED SALE16-d2500 MTPLENTY OF GLORY EL DISTINTIVO2:39.12 
2008MANITOBA DERBY MATTS BROKEN VOWJOSIE CARROLL22-c9 FBONANZA19 MR EXSPEEDIENT1:52.60 
2008NAGOYA GRAND PRIXWONDER SPEEDT. HAZUKI1-a2500MMEISHO TOKON VOLUNTAS22:45.8JPN-II
2008COLONEL POWER HANDICAP EUROEARSW. BRET CALHOUN8-h6 FSTORMIN BAGHDAD NATURAL SPEED31:03.22 
2008HOBARTVILLE STAKESG2SERIOUS SPEEDL MACDONALD1-n1400MMURTAJILL TURFFONTEIN1:23.36 
2008SAJC ROBERT SANGSTER STAKESG1JUSTE MOMENTED.T. OBRIEN261200MZIPANESE SERIOUS SPEED1:09.71 
2008FUKUSHIMA HIMBA STAKESG3MEINE CANNASAKAE KUNIEDA10-e1800MHELLO SPEED ZAREMA21:47.1 
2008ANTARES STAKESG3WONDER SPEEDTOMOHIKO HATSUKI1-a1800MDRAGON FIRE3 SUNRISE BACCHUS1:50.5 
2008NORFOLK STAKESG2SOUTH CENTRAL2J. HOWARD JOHNSON21-a5 FSPIN CYCLE4 ABLE SPEED1:01.83 
2008PRIX MADAME JEAN COUTURIE TANGASPEEDROBERT LAPLANCHE22-a2000MANTIQUITIES SATURNINE2  
2008JULY STAKESG2CLASSIC BLADETHOMAS G. DASCOMBE10-b6 FSAYIF ABLE SPEED1:13.21G-S, 7R, M: SH-3-NK
2008BAYERISCHER FLIEGERPREIS SHINKOS BESTA. KLEINKORRES7-a1300MATALIA3 KONIG SPEED1:20.29 
2008HAPPY TICKET STAKES ABBOTT HALLHAL WIGGINS9-f8.5 FMEAUX SPEED SPLASH OF ROSES1:43.32TURF: FIRM
2008BARRETTS DEBUTANTE STAKESMISS DIXIE DANCERADAM KITCHINGMAN10-c6.5 FSPEEDIN EXCESS MALUSITA1:19.72TRACK: FAST, 10 RAN
2008PRIX SARACA ALL SPEEDYMLLE S. TARROU11-a1300 MTDORIANA7 VOIE DE PRINTEMPS119"40MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2008SIRIUS STAKESG3MEINER HOURGLASSR. INABA6-b2000MWONDER SPEED DARK MESSAGE2:03.8 
2008GODOLPHIN STAKES BUCCELLATI2A.M. BALDING23-a12 FCLASSIC PUNCH2 SPEED GIFTED2:28.28 
2008DERBY TRIAL STAKES MR EXSPEEDIENT13-c8.5 FRUCKUS RULES BEST WESTERNER1:47.10TRACK FAST
2008GOLDEN BOY STAKES ITS LAUNCH TIME2-s6F  MR EXSPEEDIENT1:12TRACK FAST
2008FIESTA MILE STAKESPRETTY SQUALL8-f8FSPEED FEST DIXIE DUST1:36.10TURF FIRM
2008CENTRAL IOWA STAKES STOP A TRAINCHRISTINE JANKS5-f8.5 FAMAZING SPEED2 CELERITAS61:43.84TRACK: FAST
2008TAPSTER STAKES PEPPERTREE LANEMARK S. JOHNSTON16-c12 FEASTERN ANTHEM SPEED GIFTED2:37.82 
2008GOLD CIRCLE DERBYG2WINTER WEATHER3MICHAEL F. DE KOCK3-i2400 MTSPEED FOR GOLD CLASSIC OASIS2:32.47BACK TO: GOLD CIRCLE DERBY
2008DANIA BEACH STAKES ADIRONDACK SUMMERCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT22-b8 FBRILLIANT SPEED2 MASTER DUNKER1:34.44 
2007STAGE DOOR BETTY HANDICAPG3BAYOUS LASSIECHRISTOPHE CLEMENTA48.5 FAMAZING SPEED2 CINDYS MOM1:46.16 
2007GENESIS STAKES MAGNETIC MISSJOSEPH BROUSSARD3-o6.5 FWRENICE SPEEDY DIVA1:21.34TRACK FAST
2007DUST COMMANDER STAKES RECOGNITION2JIMMY CORRIGAN23-b8 FESPRIT DU ROI KING OF SPEED1:38.68TRACK FAST
2007DAILY HAI QUEEN CUPEXCUSE4KAZUO FUJISAWA3-l1600MKATAMACHI BOTAN HELLO SPEED1:34.5JPN-III
2007TEXAS HERITAGE STAKES SPEEDWAY7BERNARD FLINT16-h8 FI SPY WOLFIE MAKEITHAPENCAPTAIN1:39.78 
2007NORTHERN SPUR BREEDERS CUP STAKES TAKEDOWN2STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN14-b8 FHARROW LAND SPEEDWAY71:38.82TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY ¾ L.
2007SWEET PEA STAKES [JPN OAKS TRIAL]SMART CUSTOMRYUJI OKUBO1-h1800MLOVE CAERNA HELLO SPEED1:47.1 
2007TOKAI STAKESG2MEISHO TOKONISAO YASUDA22-d2300MWONDER SPEED SHERBET TONE2:26.8 
2007MINNESOTA DISTAFF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESSENTIMENTAL CHARMMCLEAN ROBERTSON3-i6 FSPEED WAGON CANT CATCH JUDY1:12.24TRACK: SLOPPY
2007CINNAMON GIRL STAKES AMAZING SPEED2JOSE GAROFFALO1-x8.5 FFUNNY ANNIE WILD WEDDING1:47.27 
2007SIRIUS STAKESG3DRAGON FIRE3T. KUBOTA122000MLUCKY BREAK8 WONDER SPEED2:05.1 
2007BAYERISCHER FLIEGERPREIS TOYLSOMEJ. HIRSCHBERGER2-f1300MKONIG SPEED SHINKOS BEST1:21.24 
2007EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKESG2EL DAANAD. HAYES2-d1620MSERIOUS SPEED ABSOLUT GLAM1:40.14 
2007LINDSEY PARK MORPHETTVILLE GUINEAS RIVA SANP. MOODY1-a1600MTRULY BEAUTIFUL2 SERIOUS SPEED1:37.70 
2007SHOCKER T. HANDICAP AMAZING SPEED2JOSE GAROFFALO1-x8.5 FGADOLINIUM SAFFRONISTA1:47.11 
2007MRC 1,000 GUINEASG1SERIOUS SPEEDL.M. MACDONALD1-n1600MEXTENSION OF TIME ANTARCTIC MISS1:36.37 
2007FALL CLASSIC DISTAFF STAKESSHES ITALIANDOUG MACDONALD1-n8.5FBANJO BABE SPEEDY GONE SALLY1:44.60TRACK FAST
2007GREAT FALLS STAKES NATURAL SPEED3STEVEN ASMUSSEN1-h5FCALL ME CLASH BYTHEBEAUTIFULSEA:57.21TRACK GOOD
2007VRC OAKSG1ARAPAHO MISSP. CAREY9-h2500MSERIOUS SPEED MARJORIE92:36.85 
2007SONIC GRAY STAKES AMAZING SPEED2JOSE GAROFFALO1-x1 1/16 MILESCAT CAN DO RUNNING LASS1:45.88TRACK FAST
2007BONAPAW STAKES STORMIN BAGHDADSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN1-n5.5FNATURAL SPEED3 GOING WILD1:04.03TRACK FAST
2007CLASICO COCLES FLAG COPADO142200 MTYOURE SO FAST TOTAL SPEED2  
2007ALDEBARAN STAKES WONDER SPEEDTOMOHIKO HATSUKI1-a1800MDON COOL SUNRISE KING1:50.9 
2007PREMIO VITTORIO CRESPI LOVE INTRIGUEA. PERAINO9-c1200MPOWERFUL SPEED SALAR MICOL1.11.70 
2007PREMIO DIVINO AMORE AMALDIA. RENZONI9-c1000MLINDISCRETA POWERFUL SPEED0.57.80 
2007YOSHINOGARI KINEN THE OLYMPUS MAN181400MSUNRISE BEAT GION SPEED1:27.0 
2007BANGALORE DERBYG1STAR LUMINARYS GANAPATHY6-e2400 MTSECRET MEMORY SUPER SPEED3 WON BY SHORT HEAD (JRD)
2007THE BANGALORE OAKSG2STAR LUMINARYS GANAPATHY6-e2400 MTAPPEASING3 SYMBOL OF SPEED WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2007BETELGEUSE STAKES WONDER SPEED1-a2000M     
2006TRI-STATE FUTURITY (2ND. DIV.)EAGLE SPEEDCLOVIS CRANE21-a7 FVIRGINIA REBEL2 SHE JUST MIGHT1:28.94TRACK: FAST
2006CORRECTION HANDICAP MAGNOLIA JACKSONGARY C. CONTESSA7-a6 FSPEED BAG GREAT INTENTIONS1:10.24TRACK: GOOD
2006DUST COMMANDER STAKES ESPRIT DU ROIHORACIO PARISI1-m8 FKING OF SPEED STORM SURGE31:39.86TRACK FAST
2006BROADWAY HANDICAPMAGNOLIA JACKSONGARY C. CONTESSA7-a6 FSWEET SWEET3 FIGHTING SPEEDY1:11.81TRACK: GOOD
2006HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES RECKLESS WAYSEDMOND GAUDET21-a9 FYOUR BLUFFING SPEED WHIZ1:50.78TRACK FAST
2006MOUNTAINEER JUVENILE STAKES SPEEDWAY7BERNARD S. FLINT16-h6 FDATRICK AIR LORD31:11.93TRACK: FAST
2006UNION AVENUE STAKESGOLD LIKE URICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.16-c6 FSWEET SWEET3 FIGHTING SPEEDY1:10.04TRACK FAST
2006MTA STALLION AUCTION LASSIE STAKESSPEED WAGONWILSON BROWN9-e6.5 FBLUMIN BEAUTY L DS SHES SPECIAL1:19.10TRACK: SLOPPY
2006WEST VIRGINIA VINCENT MOSCARELLI MEMORIAL BREEDERS CLASSICEAGLE SPEEDCLOVIS CRANE21-a6.5 FFANCY DAN DAHLGREN HALL1:21.64TRACK FAST
2006REMINGTON PARK BREEDERS CUP OAKS BROWNIE POINTSDONNIE K. VON HEMEL3-h8 FSPEED WAGON CHETTEN COUNTY1:36.77TURF: FIRM
2006DAWN GLORYG3DWILD SPEEDHECTOR ASTACIO12-d1,200 MTRIANO3 CRAZY TALENT1:10:67 
2006KBS KYOTO SHO FANTASY STAKESG3ASTON MACHANSEI ISHIZAKA2-n1400MEXCUSE4 HELLO SPEED1:20.3NCR OF 2YO
2006DERBY DU MIDI GRAND COUTURIERJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET13-c2400 MTLEITMOTIV2 SPEEDY DANCER32:34.04BORDEAUX - LE BOUSCAT
2006DERBY DU LANGUEDOC GRAVITAS2ANDRE FABRE14-a2400MONEROUS2 SPEEDY DANCER32:28.14TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE
2006HIMAWARI SHO (KOKURA) KOSEI KAZUKOMASATO YOSHINAGA3-m1200MIFUDODO KIRISHIMA SPEED1:10.8 
2006SWEETTRICKYDANCER STAKES AMAZING SPEED2JOSE GAROFFALO1-x8 FPROSPECT OF LOVE2 FUNNY ANNIE1:40.46TRACK: FAST
2006GUZEL IZMIRG3GOLDEN SUN41-t1600BLAZE OF SPEED YELPINARI  
2006AM CAPABLE STAKESNOTIMETOQUITRAMON PRECIADO13-c6 FSEATTLE LAKE SPEED BAG1:11.79WON BY 3½ L.
2006MYSORE DERBYG1SUPER SPEED38-i2000 MT     
2006WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSICSPEED WHIZWILLIAM CAMPBELL3-j9 FSHENANDOAH HARLEY KING COHL1:53.40 
2005KOREAN DERBYG1SAEBYEOK DONGJA11-b1800 MTSUNNY MOUNTAIN2 SPEEDWAY101:58.90 
2005RATTLESNAKE STAKES LEAD FOR SPEEDDAN L. MCFARLANE14-a8 FSCOTTSBLUFF NIGHT GIG1:37.25TRACK: FAST - WON BY A NOSE.
2005TURF PARADISE DERBY GENERAL JOHN BROGER STEIN7-a8.5 FQUIET MONEY LEAD FOR SPEED1:45.48 
2005CLASICO BUENOS AIRESG3FORTY MIRAGE1-s1600M (D)ABROQUELADO TOTAL SPEED21:35.19 f 
2005SHIRLEY JONES HANDICAPG2MADCAP ESCAPADEFRANK L. BROTHERS23-b7 FALIX M D WILDCAT SPEED1:22.06TRACK: FAST - NTR
2005RAMPART HANDICAPG2D WILDCAT SPEEDWILLIAM P. WHITE9-f9 FISOLA PIU BELLA PAMPERED PRINCESS1:48.94TRACK: FAST - BY 6 L
2005FLASH STAKESG3BEACON SHINEWILLIAM I. MOTT12-b5 FUNION COURSE SPEED OF SOUND40:58.39TRACK: FAST
2005ASPIRANT STAKESONE WAY FLIGHTSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN16-g6 FSPEED OF SOUND4 NUNZIONIC1:10.24TRACK: FAST
2005FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKESBLAZING RATERICHARD R. ROOT2-n8.32 FD BROKEN SPEED TIZZYS NO SAINT1:45.76TRACK: FAST
2005TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKESSPEED WHIZJOHN D. MCKEE3-j9 FSLEWS SMILE SHECKATOO1:52.65SLOPPY. 10 R. 1-.5-.5 L.
2005NORTHLANDS OAKS NESSAROSEGREG TRACY98 FSPEEDY GONE SALLY KATHERNS CAT1:39.80WON BY 7½ L.
2005ALBERTA OAKSSPEEDY GONE SALLYROBERT C KINGSTON20-d8 FWILD BENDER TAS FORCE1:39.40TRACK: FAST, 9/24
2005NIAGARA STAKESCARLOW3KARL M. GRUSMARK4-d6 FSPEED BAG CHAMPAGNE ENDING1:10.67TRACK: FAST, BY ¾ L.
2005KARNATAKA CUPG3FULL SPEED63-c1600M     
2005VRC HENRY BUCKS PLATE CAYAMBE3D A HAYES81400MSPEEDY ROSSA DEREGULATE  
2005U CAN DO IT HANDICAP WILD SPEED2J. GAROFFALO1-x6.5 FMIDTOWN MISS TIGI1:18.43 
2005FULL SAILSPEEDY NACHO5-j1600     
2005EIJO SHO DANCING SKI16-h2000MKAMMON KAIKYO GION SPEED2:14.4 
2005THREE-YEAR-OLD FILLY SALES STAKESSPEEDY GONE SALLYROBERT KINGSTON20-d8 FHOWSITGOIN SAUCY CIANO1:38.40TRACK: GOOD
2005NORTHERN LIGHTS DEBUTANTE STAKESSENTIMENTAL CHARMTROY A. BETHKE3-i6 FGAZETTE10 SPEED WAGON1:11.60 
2005DRAW IN STAKES PAMPERED PRINCESSMARTIN WOLFSON3-n8.5FDWILDCAT SPEED APPEALING POND1.45. 905 R. M- 6 1/2- 12 1/2- 1 1/2 DWILDCAT SPEED FAV. [1-2]
2005DANCIN RENEE STAKESSLEW MOTIONJUAN A. RODRIGUEZ9-b6.5 FWHATS YOUR POINT SPEED BAG1:16.80TRACK: FAST, M: 4-5¾
200519 MAYISG2WIN RIVER WINSATILMIŞ GÖKDEMİR23-b1500 MTBLAZE OF SPEED NUHBABA1.32.76 
2004MVRC ALISTER CLARK STAKESG2SPEEDY KING2G. WOOLSTON10-d1600 MTCONFECTIONER2 STRAFED1:37.80 
2004RAILBIRD STAKESG3ELUSIVE DIVAMARK GLATT257 FM A FOX SPEEDY FALCON1:21.36 
2004GASPARILLA STAKES CRAFTY TEARSRONALD D. ALLEN, SR.14-c7 FWILD SPEED2 LADYINAREDDRESS1:26.81TRACK: GOOD
2004BANSHEE BREEZE HANDICAP NONSUCH BAYFRANK A. ALEXANDER14-b8.5 FDWILDCAT SPEED PAMPERED PRINCESS 1:44.62TRACK: FAST
2004FREEDOM OF THE CITY STAKES KATHERNS CATREADE BAKER16-h8 FRUMBEAU RUCKUS SPEEDY GONE SALLY1:40.00 
2004DEAR MURRAY STAKES DEVILS DISCIPLEJOSEPH J. WAUNSCH96FMAGIC SPEED3 HALS IMAGE1:11.63TRACK SLOPPY
2004CRITERIUM STAKES DEVILS DISCIPLEJOSEPH J. WAUNSCH95.5 FMAGIC SPEED3 CHEROKEE CHASE1:04.88TRACK FAST
2004JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES SPEEDY DEEDYH. GRAHAM MOTION9-b8 FBY GRACE ALONE NORTHERN BABE21:41.70TURF: FIRM
2004SEACLIFF STAKES CHEROKEE CHASEMILTON W. WOLFSON1-x8 FDCOURTS SPEED EL BATALLON1:42.27FAST
2004FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKESCIN CINWILLIAM WHITE1-n8.32 FDCOURTS SPEED HALS IMAGE1:46.30TRACK: FAST
2004PANSIYON HARA STAKESG2KANEKO4-n1500MBLAZE OF SPEED NUHBABA1.32.03 
2004CLARK COUNTY STAKES DYNA DA WYNAELLIOTT WALDEN1-o5.5 FSPEEDY SONATA BLACK ESCORT1:03.32TURF: GOOD
2004PINJARA STAKESVEILED SPEEDCHRISTOPHER S. PAASCH22-a8 FLUCKY BID2 LITTLEBITOFZIP1:36.24TURF: FIRM
2004WINSTAR/SUNLAND PARK OAKS SPEEDY FALCONHENRY DOMINGUEZ13-a8 FSISTER SWANK SKYLADYSKY1:36.57TRACK: FAST
2004POCAHONTAS STKS DWILDCAT SPEEDWILLIAM WHITE6.5FKUANYAN CRAFTY BRAT1:17.51TRACK FAST
2004CONNIES MAGIC STAKES ALIX MRONALD SPATZ16-g6.5 FDWILDCAT SPEED SLEWS FINAL ANSWER1:18.12TRACK: FAST
2004ARIZONA JUVENILE STAKES LOST IN THE FOG2GREGORY G. GILCHRIST19-b6.5 FSCOTTSBLUFF LEAD FOR SPEED1:13.55FAST, NTR, BY 14¾ L.
2004BIRD OF PAY STAKES MISS VENTUROUS4-j6.5 FSPEEDY GONE SALLY MONTERO51:18.60 
2004BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP NURSERY STAKESNOTIS OTISL. TRACY MCCARTHY2-n6.5 FSPEED VICTOR RUN ON41:19.39 
2004DEBUTANTE STAKES GOLD STRIKE295.5 FMAID FOR SPEED RICH RUBIES1:06.20 
2004EL PASO TIMES HANDICAP SPEEDY FALCON13-a6.5 FSPOILED2 ONA RAMPAGE1:16.07 
2004OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESHUMOROUSLY2WILLIAM P. WHITE5-f8.5 FITS LUCKY CHEETAH SPEED1:44.20ETR BY 8½ L.
2004FLORENCE HENDERSON STAKESELLENS LUCKY STAR2-f8.5 FSUCH A LADY SPEEDY TIFFANY1:42.45 
2004LONDON LIL STAKES HIGH SPEED ACCESS12-c8.5 FSPARKLING HUMOR PRESENT DANGER1:42.35 
2004PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES MISS VENTUROUS4-j6 FSPEEDY GONE SALLY NESSAROSE1:12.00 
2004WINNIPEG FUTURITY TUFF JUSTICEJOHN V. BETTS56 FMAID FOR SPEED EL GRANDE SEVILLE1:13.40 
2004NEW WESTMINSTER HANDICAP ALABAMA RAIN2LANCE B. GEISBRECHT16-g6.5 FSPEED VICTOR C J COME HOME1:18.78GD, M-4, AT HASTINGS
2004STURGEON RIVER STAKESSPEEDY GONE SALLY20-d8 FR LUCINDA SAUCY CIANO1:40.60 
2004FRANCES SLOCUM STAKESSENORITA ZIGGY4-c8.5FELLENS LUCKY STAR SPEEDY TIFFANY1:44.81 
2004MYSORE DERBYG1FULL SPEED63-c2000MBERLIOZ4 QUEEN OF FASHION22:05:069R. ⅓-1-¾
2004SAIL ON BY STAKES LEAD FOR SPEED14-a6 FTHRESHER FUZZYHEADEDLIZARD1:10.14 
2004LANSDOWN FILLIES STAKES RINGMOOR DOWNDAVID ARBUTHNOT19-b5 FLA CUCARACHA4 SPEED COP1.01.38 
2004SANDPIPER STAKES WILD SPEED2JAVIER N. CONTRERAS1-x6 FCRAFTY TEARS ATTI GIRL FERGIE1:11.93TRACK: GOOD
2004SALES STAKES - FILLY DIV.R LUCINDAA116.5 FSAUCY CIANO SPEEDY GONE SALLY1:22.00 
2004TWO-YEAR-OLD FILLY SALE STAKES R LUCINDAA116.5 FSAUCY CIANO SPEEDY GONE SALLY TRACK: SLOPPY
2004THE HARVINS BANGALORE 2000 GUINEASG2FULL SPEED63-c1600 MT     
2004DERBY BANGALOREG1FANTABULOUS KINGSARDAR SINGH4-p2000 MTSTAR ADMIRAL FULL SPEED62:10.17BY 2½ L.
2003ANO NUEVOG1DWILDCAT SPEEDM. O. PEREZ1400 MTCRYSTAL SWEET WILD SANDS1:25.00 
2003COPA GEORGE WASHINGTONG1UNO NUMEROC. BONILLA9-b1-1/16 MILEWILD FOR SPEED FORBIDDEN KING1:48:76 
2003CLASICO DIA DE LA MUJERG1DWILDCAT SPEEDM. O. PEREZ8.5 FISABEL SLEW SHINE BRIGHTLY1:48.00 
2003CLASICO MISTER FRISKYG3TROPICAL CONCERTOJULIO DIAZ JR.8-a1 1/16 MILESWILD FOR SPEED OPEN FIRST1:46.65 
2003CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTEG1DWILDCAT SPEEDM. O. PEREZ8.5 FKUDZU MAGIC BO PALOMAS1:45.00 
2003CLASICO ENTRENADORESG1DWILDCAT SPEEDM. O. PEREZ9 FWESTMORELAND GIRL ARGENT LADY1:52:55 
2003WISO G.G1DWILDCAT SPEEDM. O. PEREZ1-1/8 MILEKUDZU MAGIC LOVELY CATALINA1:53:77 
2003CLASICO PRENSA HIPICAG2DWILDCAT SPEEDM. O. PEREZ9.5 FSTORMY APPROVAL MINSTREL QUEEN31:58.7714TH WIN IN A ROW
2003KIM PAI CORELESS HUNTER1-x2000MON YOUR MARK3 SPEEDY DO2.05.5 
2003EIGHT THIRTY HANDICAP BETTER TALK NOWH. GRAHAM MOTION1-l9 FPICKUPSPEED ROCHESTER31:50.64TURF FIRM
2003PIRI REIS STAKESG3WILD FIRE913-a1400MGOLGEYELE BLAZE OF SPEED1.29.752Y
2003TAYLORS SPECIAL HANDICAP MOUNTAIN GENERALSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN9-e6 FSPEED HUNTER DOCTOR MIKE1:10.32TRACK: FAST
2003JENNINGS HANDICAPPICKUPSPEEDLAWRENCE E. MURRAY9-f9 FACROLECT POLISH PRIDE1:52.07SLOPPY. 6 R. NK-7½-2½
2003WINNER CUP (IWATE) SHINING NOVA8-i1600MSPEED TONY HEARTFUL SUNNY1:39.1 
2003INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP IMAGE OF APPROVALWALTER J DURRETT1-x8 FEAGLE TIME KING OF SPEED1.38. 00OFF TURF TRACK-MUDDY
2003EGE DERBISIG3AVANGARDTAHİR KURT7-a2400 MTSPEEDY GIRL2 MY JOANY2.32.88 
2002SAN LUIS REY STAKESG2CONTINENTAL REDIAN P.D. JORY16-c12 FKEEMOON SPEEDY PICK2:26.81NO,HD,NK
2002QUEEN ANNE STAKESG2NO EXCUSE NEEDEDMICHAEL R. STOUTE1-h8 FTILLERMAN TOUGH SPEED1:40.66GD. 12R. SH-3-SH
2002PARK STAKESG3DUCK ROWJAMES TOLLER2-b8 FDESERT DEER TOUGH SPEED1.37.49 
2002FLYING CHILDERS STAKESG2WUNDERS DREAMJAMES G. GIVEN2-e5 FREVENUE5 SPEED COP0:59.00 
2002CORNWALLIS STAKESG3PEACE OFFERING3TERRY MILLS1-p5 FSPEED COP REVENUE51.02.20 
2002ACCION DE GRACIASG2D WILDCAT SPEEDMANUEL O. PEREZ9-f1400 MTCRYSTAL SWEET CHRIS TUITION1:24.59 
2002CARLOS ROMERO BARCELOG1FIRE FIGHTER TJORGE MAYMO4-r8.5 FHONORABLE STAR WILD FOR SPEED1:47.30 
2002INTERNATIONAL SILVER TROPHY S. FALLEN STAR32-f8 FINGLENOOK TOUGH SPEED1:40.96LISTED
2002NTRA GREAT STATE CHALLENGE CONTINENTAL RED16-c1 1/8 MILESPASS RUSH2 PICKUPSPEED1:49.1 
2002MILE GRAND PRIX FLARING MUZZLE1-c1590MSPEEDY DO SUNDAY TSUYOSHI1.38.8 
2002PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRATG2WAREEDSAEED BIN SUROOR233100 MTSPEEDMASTER2 CRILLON3:15.80 
2002HUXLEY STAKES FREEFOURINTERNETBRIAN J. MEEHAN3-o10.5 FISLAND HOUSE TOUGH SPEED2:09.69 
2002SUMMER MILE STAKES FALLEN STAR3JOHN DUNLOP2-f8 FINGLENOOK TOUGH SPEED1:40.96 
2002FIELD MARSHAL STAKES SPEED LORDBRIAN J. MEEHAN8-c5 FONLINE INVESTOR MIZILLABLACK1:00.30 
2002ST HUGHS STAKES SPEED COPIAN BALDING16-c5 FWIMPLE3 TOPKAMP1.00.81 
2002OHIO FRESHMAN STAKESMERCERS COOL CAT11-b8.5 FINVINCIBLE FLIGHT SPEEDY GAZELLE1:49.84 TRACK: MUDDY
2002WILLIAM GROUNDG3MAGIC SPEED191600MORPHAN2 PRINCESS ALARA  
2002AGASSIZ STAKESSPEEDY TREATEMILE CORBEL1-p8 FGUS AGAIN CERTIFIED COIN1:41.40TRACK: GOOD
2002ROKKO HAI ROAD BAKUSHIN14-c1870MSTAMINA SPEED WHITE TENTION2:00.9 
2002HYOGO HIMBA TOKUBETSU CHATEAU CHERRY10-d1700MMOGAMI MY WAY STAMINA SPEED1:49.1 
2002ALYSHEBA STAKES BURNING ROMAHEATHER GIGLIO8-h8.5 FPICKUPSPEED BEKNOWN TO ME1:43.25BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS
2002MATURITY HANDICAPSPEEDY TREATEMILE CORBEL1-p8.5FCAYENNE PEPPER G AND L SPECIAL1:48.40TRACK FAST
2002LA FIESTA STAKES QUICKKEYHILLARY HARTMAN8-f5.5 FESPEEDYTOO DEVIOUS WAYS1:03.55TRACK: FAST
2002CHIEF NARBONA STAKESESPEEDYTOOROBERT BOWERS2-o6FQUICKKEY DANCING PROMISE1:10.47TRACK FAST
2002SIERRA STARLET STAKESESPEEDYTOOROBERT BOWERS2-o5.5FLORD IMAJONES QUICKKEY1:05.00TRACK FAST
2002NEW MEXICO DISTAFF HANDICAPESPEEDYTOOROBERT BOWERS2-o6.5FCHARLOTTES EGO ME A SPIRIT TOO1:18.40TRACK FAST
2002AZTEC OAKSLORD IMAJONESBOB NOEL2-f6.5FESPEEDYTOO GRAY RYDER1:17.60TRACK FAST
2002NEW MEXICO STATE RACING COMMISSION HANDICAPESPEEDYTOOROBERT BOWERS2-o6FFRITZIES PROSPECT GOLLYGOT1:11.66TRACK FAST
2002LA CONEJA STAKESESPEEDYTOOROBERT BOWERS2-o5.5FSTORMY BRIE GRAY RYDER1:03.05TRACK FAST
2002GION TOKUBETSU MAXIMUM SPEED7-c1200M     
2001LIKELY EXCHANGE STAKES FAST DELIVERY2BETTY L. MORAN7-f8 FBLARIN SPEED DASHING LESLEY1:39.50TRACK: FAST
2001STEADY GROWTH STAKESCASINO PRINCEJOHN CARDELLA198.5 FPRINCE OF STYLE SPEED RIVER1:44.25TRACK: FAST
2001GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICAG1BABY SPEEDYC. MORGADO NETOA41600 MTPRINCIPE TAIO RECTOR21:32.00 
2001PRIX KERGORLAYG2GENERICJEAN-PAUL GALLORINI8-b3000MSAMSAAM SPEEDMASTER23:20.40 
2001PARK STAKESG3TOUGH SPEEDMICHAEL STOUTE5-j8 FCHINA VISIT LATE NIGHT OUT1:39.88 
2001ASTARITA STAKESG2BELLA BELLUCCINEIL D. DRYSDALE2-r6.5 FFOREST HEIRESS SPEED TO BURN1:16.67 
2001CLASICO DIA DE LOS PADRESG1MONTERATIONB. MONGIL, JR.3-e8.5 FSPEED BALLET COLONY PROSPECT1:46:40 
2001GRAN PREMIO 25 DE MAYOG1CAMPESINO21-a2400 MTGOLD FIRE EVER SPEEDY2:27.86 
2001GP ASSOCIAÇÃO DOS CRIADORES E PROPRIETARIOS DE CAVALOS DE CORRIDG2IMMIGRANT GIRLA.MENEGOLO2-a1000MJAKE SPEED  55"4 
2001PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRATG2SPEEDMASTER2FRANCOIS DOUMEN16-c3100 MTPOLISH SUMMER FOLIE DANSE3:19.30 
2001HOCHI ALLSTER CUP SPEEDY DO7-e1600MKENCHAM KING LYPHARD1.41.6 
2001AFTER FIVE STAR SHO SPEEDY DO7-e1800MRIGAMENT KISEKI DORAL ARABIAN1:54.5 
2001WHAT A PLEASURE STAKESG3OROCKYEDWARD J. PLESA, JR.9-e8.5 FSPEEDY LEON THE JUDGE SEZ WHO1:47.08TRACK: FAST
2001GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICAG1JARRINHOCLAUDIA CURY1-b1600MBABY SPEEDY DARK BOY31.34.123 
2001FORT MCHENRY HANDICAP PICKUPSPEEDLAWRENCE E. MURRAY9-f12 FBLUE GOBLIN CANTA KE BRAVE2:30.14URF: FIRM. 8R. ¾-1¼-HD
2001SAVUNMA SANAYÝÝG3SPEEDY GIRL21-a1600 MTKULYUTMAZ SHAPIRO  
2001ISIMSIZ 3IG3SPEEDY GIRL21-a2100ANGELS SONG2 GIZLI CICEK  
2001NORTHERN LIGHTS FUTURITYJ P JETDAVID VAN WINKLE23-b6 FONE TRICK ATA TIME SPEEDY EXIT1:13:8711 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2001SAM MCCRACKEN MEMORIAL HANDICAP BEN SPEEDINPAUL PARISI, JR.1-x8.5 FSPOOF FLASH OF JOY1:45.14TURF: FIRM
2001HAMBLETON STAKES SOVIET FLASHED. DUNLOP14-b8 FTOUGH SPEED MUCHEA1.37.13 
2001EASTERN STAR SUN SPEEDM.H.ESİN3-h2400 MTSERRAM BEST SIDE STORY2.31.66 
2000SARATOGA SPECIAL S.G2CITY ZIPLINDA L. RICE23-b6.5 FSCORPION STANDARD SPEED1:16.88TRACK: FAST
2000OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY SPEEDMASTER2WALDEMAR HIMMEL16-c2400 MBAVARIA SONG NONINA  
2000SUMMER STAKESG2SPEED GUNSTEVE OWENS2-b8 FWALTZIN STORM STRUT THE STAGE1:34.51NO
2000VICE REGENT STAKESHIGH SPEED TRAVELBARBARA J. MINSHALL11-c8 FBOLD N FANCY BAD RIVER1:37.01 
2000CLASSYN SMART STAKES KATHERINE OF ASCOTREADE BAKER9-f8.5 FSPEED RIVER NYMPHENBURG1:45.91 
2000GROSSER MUELLER-BROT PREISG2SAMUMANDREAS SCHUTZ282000MSPEEDMASTER2 WELL MADE22:09.80 
2000VANDAL STAKESSAN MONT ANDREASDESMOND MAYNARD8-c6 FSPEEDY COMET STROUD BAY1:12.12 
2000CALIFORNIA CUP MILEROAD TO SLEWCRAIG M. DOLLASE14-b8 FNATIVE DESERT FASTASASPEEDNBULIT1:34.58 
2000PRIVATE TERMS STAKES PICKUPSPEEDLAWRENCE E. MURRAY9-f9 FCONNECT INNER HARBOUR1:51.25TRACK: MUDDY
2000DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES ACRESBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR.9-f9 FINNER HARBOUR PICKUPSPEED1:49.20 
2000OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY LASSIE STAKESNO LAK OF SPEEDKARI CRADDOCK1-n6FMS AKINS OUTLAW GYPSY L1:12:7610 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2000BOB FELLER STAKES BEVERLY GREEDYLYNN S. WHITING216 FDIRTY MIKE SPEED DIAL1:11.22TRACK: MUDDY
2000GRAN PREMIO GAY HERMITG3DIONISIO TOM6-a1000 MTROCKET SPEED2 SUSHI BAR  
2000INDIAN 1000 GUINEASG1SIX SPEED21-r1600 MT     
2000STC HERITAGE STAKES ZARIZ8-f1300MPIECES SPEEDY BELL1:17.58 
2000GREEN OAKS STAKES PALE SPEEDDONALD R. COX3-f7 FHEATHER ANN VELA31:30.08TRACK: FAST
2000HANDICAP DE LAS AMERICASG1KREMLIN10CEFERINO SILVA LUNA9-g10 FWINNING SPEED3 OCOTZINGO2:10.20 
2000LILAC HANDICAP BOONES BREEZEFLOYD ARTHUR10-c8 F  TRUST THE SPEED1:42.00TRACK: MUDDY
2000OKLAHOMA THOROUGHBRED ASSOC. FUTURITY LASSIE STAKESNO LAK OF SPEEDKARI CRADDOCK1-n6FFIRE FEET PRETTY ROCKY1:11.979 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2000WINTERGREEN STAKES REFLECT THE MUSICGEORGE R. ARNOLD II21-a8 FBAREFOOT DYANA BLARIN SPEED1:39.80 
2000FANTASIA STAKESHALLOWED DREAMSLLOYD J. ROMEROA296 FPALE SPEED MY BRENTS DIAMOND1:09.00 
2000BANGALORE 1000 GUINEASG2SIX SPEED21-r1600 MT     
2000DERBY BANGALOREG1ALLAIRE3DARIUS BYRAMJI10-a2000 MTSIX SPEED2    
2000BANGALORE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIPG1SIX SPEED21-r1600 MT     
2000USHIMAWAMARU JUMP STAKES (KYOTO JUMP STAKES) HOMAN LAND OSHOICHI MATSUMOTO18-aH3170MGODSPEED JUPITERIENNE3:33.3FROM TURF TO DIRT
1999NEW ZEALAND CUPG2WAKE FOREST2G CLUTTERBUCKC173200MPADDY MALONEY PENTIUM SPEED3.19.87 
1999SEKIYA KINENG3REWARD NINFAYOSHIYUKI GOTO7-c1600MBLACK HAWK SPEED WORLD1:31.6NEW JAPANESE RECORD
1999KOREAN DERBY MANSEOKKKUNKWON SE CHANG1-n1400 MTCHADANG SPEED HERO21:29.00 
1999CLASSICO DIA DA JUSTICA JAKE SPEED4-f1000MHARPONNEUR SHARTRAN55"8 
1999GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL FELIX DE ALZAGA UNZUEG1MY HALOJUAN C. ETCHECHOURY3-h1000 MTDIONISIO TOM ROCKET SPEED20:53.3911/12/99 PCN
1999GRAN PREMIO GILBERTO LERENAG1SPEEDING STAR21-g1600M     
1999VALDALE STAKES BLARIN SPEEDPHILIP A. SIMS1-p8 FCHOCOLATE CRUNCH MY SWEET WESTLY1:38.20 
1999NAKAYAMA DAISHOGAIG1GODSPEED7-c4100 MT (SC)GOKAI LINDENBAUM4:42.614 OF 15 STARTERS FINISHED
1999KYOTO HIGH-JUMPG2LORD ATLAS13-c3930 MTFUJINO SEIGAIHA GODSPEED4:28.206 OF 13 STARTERS FINISHED
1999HANSHIN SPRING JUMPG2FIVE POINTER11-a3800 MTGODSPEED K T TIGER4:18.10ALL 14 STARTERS FINISHED
1999SWETTENHAM STUD STAKESG3DANTELAH4-c1200MMY MILLENNIUM SPEEDY KIDS1:07.92 
1999GIMCRACK STAKES SPEEDY BELLSTEVE ENGLEBRECHT16-c1000 MTTHROSBY STREET DESEREE LASS0:58.76 
1999PRIX OMNIUM II IRIDANOSCARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS6-d1600 MTSPEED JARO LE ROI CHIC1:49.80 
1999PRIX LA SORELLINA NEPTUNES BRIDEHENRI-ALEX PANTALL4-r1600MTOP SPEED10 AUBE DIRLANDE  
1999WINSHAM LAD HANDICAP POLISH LOVEJ. ARNETT2-s8.5 FCHASINRAIN LADS SPEEDMAN1:44.60TRACK: FAST
1999RATTLESNAKE STAKES EAGLETONKEVIN A. LEWIS8-c8 FPATRICKS EXIT SPEED DIAL1:36.60TRACK: FAST
1999TURKISH JOCKEY CLUB CUPG1TRAPPER8-c2400 MT  SUN SPEED  
1999LAUREL LANE STAKESHALLOWED DREAMSLLOYD J. ROMEROA296 FPALE SPEED HEIDI SPARKLES1:09.80 
1999WEST VIRGINIA LEGISLATURE CHAIRMANS CUP FINA DURJOHN BAIRD13-c04.5 FCITIWORLD SPEED UP DOC51. 26TRACK-MUDDY
1998GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUVENILE FILLIESG1ESPERADA6-f1600MSPEEDING STAR2 AFRODITE2  
1998GRAN PREMIO JORGE DE ATUCHAG1ESPERADA6-f1500MIN THE NIGHT2 SPEEDING STAR2  
1998MOLECOMB STAKESG3INYA LAKEMICHAEL R. CHANNON5-h5 FAMAZING DREAM2 SPEEDY JAMES0:59.90 
1998BUCA BEL.BSK.STAKES KAZBEK24-h2000 MSPEEDY GONZALES MAVIYILDIZINOGLU2.09.663YO
1998OSUNITAS HANDICAP TUZLAJULIO C. CANANI16-c8.5 FINDIA DIVINA ASK FOR SPEED1:41.00NSR
1998GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP FASTASASPEEDNBULITVLADIMIR CERIN13-a6.5 FEMAILIT SLEWS ROYAL SON1:16.56FAST, 6R, M-1/4, 1/2
1998KYOTO DAISHOGAI STEEPLECHASE (AUTUMN) ICHIBAN RYU6-a3930 MTGODSPEED LEGACY CREST4:30.707 OF 9 STARTERS FINISHED
1998KYOTO DAISHOGAI(SPRING) GODSPEED7-c3930 MTNORTHERN RAINBOW2 EIYU DAMBO4:30.107 OF 8 STARTERS FINISHED
1998HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES(SPRING) GODSPEED7-c3150 MTNIKE SPIRIT IBUKI SILENCE3:25.5010 OF 11 STARTERS FINISHED
1998THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKESG3SPEEDY KIDSPETER C. HAYES8-j1400 MTCOED3 VISUAL DISPLAYS1:25.43 
1998GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX IRIDANOSCARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS6-d1600 MTJUROR5 SPEED JARO  
1998GREAT WESTERN STAKES ROSE O WAR8-f1600MSPEEDY KIDS NO ALIMONY1:36.73 
1998BLACK OPAL STAKESG2SPEED WEEK311200MSPLENDID HORSE PARIS DREAM1:10.47 
1998PRIX DE SURESNES BROOKLYNS GOLDMME C. HEAD-MAAREK16-c2100 MTMILLIGAN2 SPEEDY CROWN2:13.90LONGCHAMP
1998CRITERIUM DU BEQUET FELICITA2NICOLAS CLEMENT7-d1200MBERKOUTCHI TOP SPEED10  
1998ANDROMEDA STAKES SPEED STAR5H. NAGAHAMA7-e1200 MTKEY NISHIKI MACHIKANE EDEN1:07.9 
1998WALTER BROWN STAKES SPEEDY KIDS8-j1100MMY MILLENNIUM HARMLESS21:04.23 
1998SANDOWN GUINEASG2SEDATION13-a1600MBLACK BEAN2 SPEEDY KIDS1:38.95 
1998SAJC CINDERELLA STAKES SPEEDY KIDS8-j1000MCOUNT THE KISSES2 ST CLEMENS BELLE:57.48 
1998BLACK OPAL 2YO PREVIEW SPLENDID HORSE1-s1200MSPEED WEEK GOLDEN LIDO1:10.03 
1998HERON STAKES SPEEDFIT TOOGEORGE G. MARGARSON12-c8 FGOLDEN DICE JINSIYAH1:40.47 
1998NATIONAL STAKES BINT ALLAYLMICHAEL R. CHANNON4-g5 FSPEEDY JAMES MONKSTON POINT1:02.36 
1998SPRINTER SOHA (NAGOYA) TRIBAL SPEED8-a1400MWAKASA INES OGURI ONE1:28.6 
1998GOLD SOHA MARUBUTSU HOPE3-l1900MSHERLOCK NAMURA TRIBAL SPEED2:03.8 
1997ST. LEGER STAKESG1SILVER PATRIARCHJOHN L. DUNLOP2-n14.60 FVERTICAL SPEED THE FLY3:06.92GF, 10R, M-3-NK-1½
1997MAINICHI OKANG2BUBBLE GUM FELLOWKAZUO FUJISAWA1-b1800MTSUKUBA SYMPHONY SPEED WORLD1:46.1 
1997PRIX DE LA SALAMANDREG1XAARA FABRE8-f1400 MTCHARGE DAFFAIRES SPEEDFIT TOO1:21.603
1997YASUDA KINENG1TAIKI BLIZZARDKAZUO FUJISAWA3-h1600MGENUINE SPEED WORLD1:33.8 
1997PRIX DU LYSG3VERTICAL SPEEDANDRE FABRE19-b2600MASSOS KEROUB2.55.00MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1997KEISEI HAIG3SPEED WORLD22-d1600MSLEW OGREEN DAIWA WEST1:36.3 
1997GAZI KOSUSU ( TURKISH DERBY )G1FAIR TAIL14-a2400 M.SAM HOLME SUN SPEED2.28.99 
1997CHUNICHI SPORTS SHO YONSAI STAKESG3OPENING THEME1-l1200MLAND SPEED PORT BRIANS1:09.6 
1997HAGGIN STAKES K O PUNCHD. WAYNE LUKAS15-d5.5 FALY CAT SHINGEN SPEED1:03.83TRACK: FAST
1997ANKARA (ST. LEGER) TRAPPER8-c14F.BELLA OTERO SUN SPEED  
1997IRISH GRAND NATIONAL MUDAHIMJENNIFER S. PITMAN16-h29 FAMBLE SPEEDY THE GREY MONK7:28.60GD, 20R-11F, M: SHD-11-2
1997PRIX HUBERT DE CHAUDENAYG2VERTICAL SPEEDANDRE FABRE19-b3000MBOOK AT BEDTIME NEW FRONTIER3:18.10 
1997BARRETTS DEBUTANTE STAKES SPEED ON HOLMEMELVIN F. STUTE22-d6.5 FBALISIAN BEAUTY MEADOW VISTA1:18.40 
1997CALIFORNIA SIRES STAKES (FILLIES)INEXCESSIVE SPEEDROBERT A. BAFFERT21-a7 FANCIENT PURPLE GRISELLE1:23.70 
1997NEW YEAR STAKES SAKURA SPEED OK. SAKAI16-g1600MMARIE GOD KUROKAMI1:36.6 
1997ARC ECLIPSE STAKESG3THRILLER1012-d1200MALL THE CHAT SPEED WIN1:10.02 
1997MASSACHUSETTS THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKESSECOND EPISODEGERALD SOUTO1-l8.5 FCHOPER ATTA SPEED1:47.10TRACK: FAST
1997FETIH STAKESG3MEPHISTO7HAKKI UZUN3-e2400 MTNURSULTAN SUN SPEED2.33.64 
1996GRAN PREMIO CITTA DI NAPOLIG3SNAKE SNAPVINCENZO CARUSO2-n