Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: state 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021OAKLAWN HANDICAPG2SILVER STATE6STEVEN M ASMUSSEN4-r9 FFEARLESS27 EXPRESS TRAIN61:49.561/2L. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
2021ARC SISTEMA DIAMOND STAKESG1SWORD OF STATEJ. RICHARDS16-h1200MON THE BUBBLES BONNY LASS161:09.55J. RICHARDS 1-2
2021ARC ECLIPSE STAKESG2IMPERATRIZ6221200MSTORMY32 SWORD OF STATE1:08.40 
2021FIFTH SEASON STAKES SILVER STATE6STEVEN M ASMUSSEN4-r8 FHUNKA BURNING LOVE2 NIGHT OPS21:37.77NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2021METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1SILVER STATE6STEVEN M ASMUSSEN4-r8 FBY MY STANDARDS MISCHEVIOUS ALEX1:35:45 6TH STRAIGHT WIN
2021MATAMATA SLIPPERG3SWORD OF STATE16-h1200 MTON THE BUBBLES DRAGON BISCUIT1:08.786.5L
2021ESSEX HANDICAP SILVER STATE6STEVEN M ASMUSSEN4-r8.5 FRATED R SUPERSTAR NIGHT OPS21:42.73NK 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
2020RISEN STAR STAKESG2MR MONOMOYBRAD H COX21-a9 FENFORCEABLE3 SILVER STATE61:50.43TRACK FAST [11 RAN]
2020LECOMTE STAKESG3ENFORCEABLE3MARK CASSE8-c8.5FSILVER STATE6 MR MONOMOY1:43.72  
2019LOUISIANA CUP SPRINT STAKESLAUGHINGSAINTSSONGALLEN LANDRY1-p6 FSTATE TREASURER DOUBLE BARREL MAN1:10.07TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2018EDWARD EVANS STAKESSTICKSSTATELYDUDEKIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN11-f8 FSPECIAL ENVOY7 SPEED GRACER1:34.85TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2018EDWARD EVANS STAKESSTICKSSTATELYDUDEKIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN11-f8 FSPECIAL ENVOY7 SPEED GRACER1:34.85TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2018WATC BELMONT GUINEAS STATE PROSECUTORGRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS13-a1600 MTROGANELLA NECKLET61:38:2710 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2018VRC KENNEDY MILEG1BEST OF DAYS191600 MTLE ROMAIN PEACEFUL STATE21:33.65 
2018VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEASG1GRUNT613-b1600MPEACEFUL STATE2 BRING ME ROSES31:34.99 
2017SAM F. DAVIS STAKESG3MCCRAKENIAN R WILKES9-e8.5 FTAPWRIT STATE OF HONOR1:42.45TRACK FAST [9 RAN] / NEW TRACK RECORD
2017BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP DOGWOOD HANDICAPDAZ LIN DAWNNANCY BETTS3-d6.5 FCLASSIC STATEMENT4 YUKON BELLE31:15:97TRACK GOOD [4 RAN]
2017PLATE TRIAL STAKESGUY CABALLEROCATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS1-h9 FKING AND HIS COURT STATE OF HONOR1:51.32FAST, 6R, BY ½ L.
2017BAVARIAN CLASSICG3WARRING STATESANDREAS WHOLER182000MENJOY VIJAY KASTANO2:14:607 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2017FLORIDA DERBYG1ALWAYS DREAMING2TODD A. PLETCHER4-p9 FSTATE OF HONOR GUNNEVERA1:47.47BY 5 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2017ATC RANVET STAKESG1OUR IVANHOWELEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN4-n2000 MTHARTNELL THE UNITED STATES2:10:626 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017MUCHO MACHO MAN STAKES SONIC MULETODD PLETCHER13-c8 FSTATE OF HONOR TALK LOGISTICS1:37:52TRACK FAST [11 RAN]
2017TAMPA BAY DERBYG2TAPWRITTODD A. PLETCHER198.5 FSTATE OF HONOR WILD SHOT21:42.36TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 4½ L.
2017PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES EMMA JEAN TOOJENNIFER HUNT2-c6 FFUTURE STATE STREET MADE1:14.15TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2017MRC PETER YOUNG STAKESG2STRATUM STAR3-l1800 MTHUMIDOR6 THE UNITED STATES1:48.25 
2017PRINCE OF WALES STAKESCOOL CATOMINEJOHN A. ROSS319.5 FAURORA WAY STATE OF HONOR1:55.63TRACK: FAST, 7R; BY 2½ L.
2016VRC BLAMEY STAKESG2HE OR SHED. A. HAYES & T. DABERNIG321600 MTTHE UNITED STATES STRATUM STAR1:34.99 
2016AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG1LUCIA VALENTINAKRIS A. LEES222000 MTTHE UNITED STATES HAPPY CLAPPER32:04.82 
2016OKLAHOMA DERBYG3TEXAS CHROMEJ. R. CALDWELL16-g9 FSTICKSSTATELYDUDE FISH TRAPPE ROAD1:48.94TRACK: GOOD, 11R
2016CRYSTAL MILEG2THE UNITED STATES8-c1600MLIDARI ULMANN1:39.79 
2016DISCOVERY STAKESG3STICKSSTATELYDUDEKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN11-f9 FNEOLITHIC4 MY MAN SAM21:50.58TRACK: FAST, 9R
2016CORONATION FUTURITY STAKESKING AND HIS COURTMARK E. CASSE5-d9 FSTATE OF HONOR ESCONDERA1:50.769R, BY 2¼ L.
2016HOBARTVILLE STAKESG2PRESS STATEMENT2111400 MTLE ROMAIN BEAUTY GENERATION1:22.56 
2016VICTORIA STAKES LOKINFORPURSEMONEEJOHN A. ROSS14-b6 FJUNKET3 STATE OF HONOR1:11.17TAPETA TRACK, 8R
2016ATC RANVET STAKESG1THE UNITED STATESROBERT HICKMOTT8-c2000 MTHAURAKI3 CRITERION82:03.17 
2016AJC RANDWICK GUINEASG1LE ROMAIN14-a1600MPRESS STATEMENT2 GOLD AMBITION21:33.83 
2016ATC GEORGE RYDER STAKESG1WINXCHRIS J. WALLER5-b1500 MTKERMADEC PRESS STATEMENT21:28.70 
2015QTC THE JJ ATKINSG1PRESS STATEMENT2111600MSAGARONNE LOOK TO THE STARS31:37.82 
2015STC THE RUN TO THE ROSEG2EXOSPHERE13-c1200MPRESS STATEMENT2 HOLLER51:10.62 
2015WEST VIRGINIA ONION JUICE BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKESHELP A BROTHERLEWIS E. CRAIG JR.A117 FCOMEONLETSPLAY EMBLEMS ESTATE1:25.20TRACK FAST
2015MRC CAULFIELD GUINEASG1PRESS STATEMENT2111600MLIZARD ISLAND4 READY FOR VICTORY1:36.47 
2015MOONEE VALLEY CUPG2THE UNITED STATESROBERT HICKMOTT8-c2500MPRINCE OF PENZANCE BOHEMIAN LILY2:34.43 
2015AJC STAN FOX STAKESG2PRESS STATEMENT2111500 MTSHARDS2 RAGEESE1:29.32 
2015MRC NATURALISM STAKESG3MAGNAPAL182000MTHE UNITED STATES GENUINE LAD2:02.78 
2013ENTERPRISE STAKESG3THE UNITED STATESAIDEN P. OBRIEN8-c10 FELLEVAL TANDEM82:05.59 
2013BANGALORE DERBYG1RED BARON8K GANAPATHY1-x2400 MTSUPER STORM5 STATE SECRET6 WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2012G.P. PRINCESA DO SUL THE ANGLERP. RIBEIRO3-j2200 MTED MORT REAL ESTATE52:20.40WON BY 3 1/2 L.
2012TRANSYLVANIA STAKESG3SILVER MAXDALE L. ROMANSA18.5 FTRAVEL ADVISORY2 STATE OF PLAY31:41.81TURF: FIRM
2012JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES STATE OF PLAY3H. GRAHAM MOTION9-f8.5 FILL CONCEIVED DYNAMICAL21:46.55HD
2012DOMINION DAY STAKESG3HUNTERS BAYREADE BAKER1-x10 FPENDER HARBOUR2 STATELY VICTOR2:04.11TRACK: FAST
2011JOHN B. CONNALLY TURF HANDICAPG3SCHRAMSBERGCHRIS A. HARTMAN79 FSOUTHERN ANTHEM STATELY VICTOR1:50.22 
2011SCEPTRE STAKESG2COVENANT11MICHAEL W. BASS1-n1200 MTDANCE WITH AL STATE BLUE21:12.46TURF: GOOD; WON BY 2 1/4 L.
2011EXCELSIOR STAKESG3INHERIT THE GOLDJAMES M. HOOPER1-n9 FMODERN COWBOY UNDERSTATEMENT21:50.34BY 6¼ L., 5TH WIN IN A ROW
2011WITH ANTICIPATION STAKESG2STATE OF PLAY3H. GRAHAM MOTION9-f8.5 FOPTIMIZER DULLAHAN1:43.97TURF: FIRM
2011LADIES STAKES R BETTY GRAYBULLLINDA ANN WHITE20-a9 FQUIET GIANT STATE TREASURE31:50.56 TRACK: FAST
2011DURHAM CUP STAKESG3CITY WOLFREADE BAKER23-b9 FJAMES STREET4 STATELY VICTOR1:50.38 
2011PACIFIC CLASSIC STAKESG1ACCLAMATION5DONALD D. WARREN23-b10 FTWIRLING CANDY STATELY VICTOR2:00.61HD; NTR; 4TH: GAME ON DUDE. TWIRLING CANDY - CAREER FINALE
2011SOUTHERN CROSS STAKESG3VAL DE RA21-d1000 MSTATE BLUE2 COVENANT11 (JRD)
2011DOMINION DAY STAKESG3DON CAVALLOROGER L. ATTFIELD9-f10 FJAMES STREET4 STATELY VICTOR2:03.47 
2011DUNEDIN GOLD CUP BORNINTHESTATES1-c2400MTRILOGY9 BIMAN2:32.85 
2010GREENBRIER FAYETTE STAKESG2SUCCESSFUL DANCHARLES D. LOPRESTI5-h9 FEXHI STATELY VICTOR1:47.09FAST, 6R, M: 3-NK-7½
2010PRAIRIE BAYOU STAKES TIMELESS FASHIONTHOMAS DRURY, JR.14-c9 FSTATELY VICTOR ORDINATION41:53.04FT, 11R, M- NO- HD- 1
2010SOUTHERN CROSS STAKESG3COVENANT111-n1000 MSTATE BLUE2 EMMAJO (JRD)
2010EVENING ATTIRE STAKES UNDERSTATEMENT2TODD A. PLETCHER9-f8.5 FWELL POSITIONED2 STORM PLAY21:42.94FAST, 6R, M-4½-13½
2010SEACLIFF STAKES TOO EXPERIENCEMARK M. PASSLEY9-e8 FANDERSONSTATE BLUEGRASS BULL1:41.40FT, 10R, M: ¾-7
2010MAD HATTER STAKES SENIORS PRIDEMICHAEL TANNUZZO16-g9 FUNDERSTATEMENT2 DRY MARTINI71:49.87FT, 11R, M- NO- ½- 2.
2010STYMIE STAKES UNDERSTATEMENT2TODD A. PLETCHER9-f9 FNATIONAL PRIDE3 NITE LIGHT21:50.63FT, 8R, M- 3¾- ½- ½
2010BLUE GRASS STAKESG1STATELY VICTORMICHAEL J. MAKER10-a9 FPADDY OPRADO FIRST DUDE1:48.6940-1 (LONGEST SHOT IN RACE), BY 4¼ L.
2010JOHN SMITHS GRAND NATIONAL CHASEG3DONT PUSH ITJONJO ONEILL6-d36 FBLACK APALACHI STATE OF PLAY9:04.60GD. 40R, 14F. 5-20-3
2010ONTARIO DERBY STATELY VICTORMICHAEL J. MAKER10-a9 FSO ELITE3 HOTEP1:50.51FT, 8R, M- 3¼- 2¼- 1¼
2009CHILUKKI STAKESG2MALIBU PRAYERTODD A. PLETCHER9-b8 FCOPPER STATE ONE CAROLINE1:36.24TRACK: FAST
2009NATHANS MEMORIAL CAPECOVER16-c2200MSPIN AROUND2 BORNINTHESTATES2:20.88 
2009CENTRAL IOWA STAKES COPPER STATESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-d8.5 FTAPTAM CELERITAS61:43.27TRACK: FAST
2009GLASGOW STAKES PARTHENON7MARK JOHNSTON1-l11 FSTATELY HOME5 HOLBERG32.22.07 
2009BELDAME STAKESG1MUSIC NOTE3SAEED BIN SUROOR4-k9 FUNBRIDLED BELLE COPPER STATE1:48.49FST
2009OAK HALL STAKES IDE LIKE A DOUBLEBYRON J. GILBERT1-l7 FSTATE POWER2 BROOKS N DOWN1:22.62TRACK WET FAST
2009WELLINGTON CUPG2MEGAPINS8-k2400MBORNINTHESTATES YOUNG CENTAUR2:28.84 
2009DUNEDIN GOLD CUP NEVER PLEAD GUILTY213-a2400MBORNINTHESTATES REAL CHANCE32:32.61 
2009CENTRAL IOWA S. COPPER STATESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-d8.5 FTAPTAM CELERITAS61:43.277R, M- 2¼- 3- 5¾
2008ARLINGTON CLASSICG3MEAL PENALTYTODD A. PLETCHER138.5 FPRIME REALESTATE MR MISCHIEF31:41.97TURF: FIRM
2008PEACH OF IT HANDICAPSTOP A TRAINCHRISTINE JANKS5-f8.5 FCOPPER STATE HOMES THE BEST1:46.73TRACK: FAST
2008OBEAH HANDICAPG3UNBRIDLED BELLETODD A. PLETCHER4-r9 FCOPPER STATE LEMON DROP MOM1:49.72M- 5 3/4
2008INVERCARGILL GOLD CUP RELAMPAGO75-d2200MSABICRAFT BORNINTHESTATES2:17.00 
2008GO FOR WAND HANDICAPG1GINGER PUNCHROBERT J. FRANKEL16-d9 FCOPPER STATE INDESCRIBABLE1:53.43TRACK: FAST
2008DUNEDIN GOLD CUP BORNINTHESTATES1-c2400MSHEAR DCASH IN THEORY2:35.73 
2008RUFFIAN HANDICAPG1TOUGH TIZS SISROBERT A. BAFFERTA58.5 FCOPPER STATE STAGE LUCK21:40.16SY CAREER FINALE
2008CHARLIE HALL CHASEG2STATE OF PLAYEVAN WILLIAMS5-h3M 1FOLLIE MAGERN SNOOPY LOOPY6m 13.00sGF. 6R. 1-4½-7
2008RIVERTON CUP BORNINTHESTATES1-c2147MMEGAPINS SABICRAFT2:11.91 
2008JAMES B. MOSELEY SPRINT HANDICAP REAL ESTATE4BRUCE LEVINE23-b6 FCAVALLO PAZZO SOUTHERN RAINBOW1:08.82TRACK: FAST
2008OAK HALL STAKES SONOMA CAT1-x7FMISSED THE PROM STATE POWER21:22.20TRACK FAST
2008FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKES STATELY CHARACTERGERALD PROCINO9-e8.32 FTHIS ONES FOR PHIL MARCH TWELTH1:47.41TRACK: FAST
2008SEACLIFF STAKES THIS ONES FOR PHILKATHLEEN M. OCONNELL3-g8 FMARCH TWELTH STATELY CHARACTER1:41.26FAST
2007CHESHIRE OAKS LIGHT SHIFTHENRY CECIL4-m11.5 FALL MY LOVING FASHION STATEMENT22:22.99 
2007CAPE GUINEASG1JAY PEGB MARCUSA11600MEMPEROR NAPOLEON3 STATE CROWN1m 37.46s 
2007SUN DEVIL STAKES SLEW O PLATINUMNICHOLAS HINES3-g8 FSTATEN ISLAND2 WAVY LASS1:44.29TRACK: MUDDY
2007STC AJAX STAKESG2HIGH CEE2B. CUMMINGS191500MDANLEIGH THE FREE STATER1:29.73 
2007JOANNE DYE STAKESSTATEN ISLAND2KEVIN LEWIS4-m6.5 FTEXAS BOBBI R BABY SWISS1:15.01TRACK: FAST
2007ARIZONA OAKS STATEN ISLAND2KEVIN LEWIS4-m8 FSLEW O PLATINUM TORRANCE31:37.54TRACK FAST
2007AJC LIVERPOOL CITY CUPG3THE FREE STATERP. CAVE6-f1200 MTREGAL CHEER CENTURY SERB1:10.25 
2007OAKS DITALIAG2FASHION STATEMENT2MICHAEL JARVIS11-f2200 MTMOI NON PLUS2 SCATINA22:21.1012 RAN - MARGINS: 1 3/4, NK, 1 1/4, SHD, SHD
2007CANTERBURY BREEDERS STAKES ZETA BLACKW BOLTON22-b1400MSTATESWOMAN PLATINUM ELLE1.24.34 
2007AJC FREDERICK CLISSOLD STAKESG3THE FREE STATERW. PAUL CAVE6-f1200 MTTHE JACKAL3 CENTURY SERB1:08.75 
2007CAPE ARGUS GUINEASG1JAY PEGA11600MEMPEROR NAPOLEON3 STATE CROWN1 min 37.4 
2007LADY HALLIE HANDICAPSECRET KIN2CHRIS BLOCK13-c6 FMAGNETIC MISS COPPER STATE1:11.59TRACK FAST
2007CHARLIE HALL CHASEG2OLLIE MAGERN1-b3M 1FSTATE OF PLAY MONKERHOSTIN6m 22.20s 
2007WINTER GUINEASG3STATE CROWN15-a1600MNAUGHTY PRINCE3 BERLUSCONI4 WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2007CAPE DERBYG1JAY PEGBASIL MARCUSA12000 MTPICK SIX2 STATE CROWN2:03.25 
2006ILLINOIS DEBUTANTE STAKESCOPPER STATERICHARD HAZELTON2-d8.5 FRICH N CLEVER JERMIDY1:45.55TRACK: FAST
2006HAWKESBURY GUINEAS THE FREE STATERP. CAVE6-f1400MSPY ZAIM COMMEMORATING1:22.05 
2006MRC LIGHTNING HANDICAP STATE OF ORIGIN22-g1200MFREE SEA2 TICKLISH71:07.49 
2006ARIZONA JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES TORRANCE3MICHAEL LAWRENCE STEWART8-c6.5 FSTATEN ISLAND2 AGAINST THE LAW21:18.61FT. 6R. 6¼-¾-3¼
2006SHOWTIME DEB STAKESMAGNETIC MISSJOSEPH E. BROUSSARD3-o6 FRICH N CLEVER COPPER STATE1:12.81TRACK: GOOD
2006ASCOT PARK GUINEAS KELLY CULLEN22-b1600MPOULTER BORNINTHESTATES1:38.25 
2006ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY - FILLY DIV.STATEN ISLAND2KEVIN A. LEWIS4-m6 FM JS HEADACHE BEACON FALLS1:09.80FAST, 12R, BY 1¾ L.
2006SUSAN B. ANTHONY HANDICAPCARLOW3KARL GRUSMARK4-d6 FSHESTENONTOP NYSTATE OF GRIND1:11.78TRACK: FAST
2006ZETLAND STAKES EMPIRE DAY4MARK JOHNSTON1910 FAAIM TO PROSPER FASHION STATEMENT22:07.03 
2006HENNESSY GOLD CUPG3STATE OF PLAYE WILLIAMS5-h3M 2½FJUVEIGNEUR2 PREACHER BOY6m 51.4sSF. 16R, 8F. 4-9-¾
2005KENTUCKY CUP SPRINT STAKESG3ESTATE COLLECTIONDOUGLAS F. O’NEILL9-f6 FHUMOR AT LAST GOING WILD1:09.75TRACK: FAST
2005DUNEDIN GUINEAS BORNINTHESTATES1-c1600MMYSTIFY7 SOUTHERN COURAGE1:41.45 
2005FRED WINTER JUVENILE NOVICES HURDLE DABIROUNPAUL NOLAN13-c2M ½FAT YOUR REQUEST NATION STATE3m 54.00sL. GD. 24R. 8-1½-1¾ FIRST RUNNING
2005JEBEL ALI MILE BURNT EMBER2DOUG WATSON161600 MTCONFLICT2 STATE SHINTO TRACK: FAST, BY 5¼ L.
2004ARCADIA HANDICAPG2DIPLOMATIC BAG2ROBERT J. FRANKEL1-x9 FSTATEMENT SEINNE1:47.90 
2004AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1G3STATE SHINTOMAZIN AL KURDI5-h1600 MTTROPICAL STAR4 VICTORY MOON21:37.37 
2004LIVE THE DREAM HANDICAP STATEMENTKRISTIN A. MULHALLA48 FCAYOKE TSIGANE1:34.29 
2004WICKERR HANDICAPSTATEMENTKRISTIN A. MULHALLA48 FSEINNE GOLDEN ARROW51:33.35TURF: FIRM
2004JEBEL ALI MILE CONFLICT2MAZIN AL KURDI8-c1600 MTSTATE SHINTO BOWMAN31:37.50WON BY ¾ L.
2004DONNA JENSEN STAKES LASTING KISSJACQUI NAVARE5-j8.5FLITTLE PURSUIT STATELYS CHOICE1:49:466 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2003CLASICO CORONEL MIGUEL F. MARTINEZG2EL ELOGIADOA. H. MARSIGLIA8-j1800 MTMR ALLEVA UNITED STATES31:47.60 
2003AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1G3ESTIMRAAR2MAZIN AL KURDI1-g1600 MTSTATE SHINTO CONFLICT21:36.81 
2003DONNA JENSEN STAKES STATELYS CHOICE7-c8.5FBE STILL MY HEART LITTLE PURSUIT WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2003PRIX DES LILAS ETOILE MONTANTEMME CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK23-b1600MSTATE OF ART GREAT NEWS21:38.66COMPIEGNE
2003TOM FOOL HANDICAPG2ALDEBARANROBERT J. FRANKEL8-f7 FPEEPING TOM STATE CITY1:22.54 
2003DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEENG1STATE CITYPADDY RUDKIN9-c1200 MTAVANZADO CAPTAIN SQUIRE1:09.95 
2003PRIX DE LA NONETTEG3STATE OF ART4-i2000MHOH BUZZARD FELICITY112:09.20 
2003CLASICO EDUARDO CASEYG2MR ALLEVA16-f2200 MTUNITED STATES3  2:17.47  
2003PRIX DE LA CALONNE STATE OF ARTDAVID SMAGA4-i1600 MTMABALANE PRECIOUS PEARL51:41.60 
2003JEBEL ALI SPRINT STATE CITY9-c1000MPROUD IRISHMAN CONCEAL3:57:34TRACK FAST
2002AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2G3BEST OF THE BESTSSAEED BIN SUROOR16-c1800 MTROYAL TRYST STATE SHINTO1:48.63 
2002WINSTAR DISTAFF HANDICAPG3QUEEN OF WILSHIREDARRELL J. VIENNA21-a8 FPLEASANT STATE BLUSHING BRIDE31:38.96 
2002RAILBIRD STAKESG3SEPTEMBER SECRETMICHAEL MACHOWSKY9-f7 FAFFAIRS OF STATE FUN HOUSE31:22.95 
2002AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 3G2STREET CRYSAEED BIN SUROOR1-l2000 MTSTATE SHINTO ROYAL TRYST2:01.25 NOW A G2
2002UAE 2,000 GUINEASG3ESSENCE OF DUBAISAEED BIN SUROOR8-c1600 MTFIREBREAK STATE CITY1:36.60 
2002JERSEY LILLY STAKES PLEASANT STATERAMON FLORES22-d8.5 FZAMBA CANUTA SOLO ATTACK1:44.29TURF: FIRM
2001MAGALI FARMS STAKESLIGHTEN UP TINYBOB BAFFERT1-n6.5 FMISS SKAGIT STATE MAHDEES GOLD1:16.20 
2001DEMOISELLE STAKESG2SMOKN FROLICTODD A. PLETCHER1-x9 FLADY SHARI PROXY STATEMENT1:50.57TRACK: FAST
2001MOHAWK HANDICAPIM ALL YOURSTODD A. PLETCHER3-l9 FSTATEMENT CELTIC SKY21:47.87TURF: FIRM
2001MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES SON OF ROCKETROBERT E. HOLTHUS1-m6 FFIRSTSTATEDEPOSIT MUCH TOO TOUGH1:10.33FAST, 9R, BY A NK
2001CANONBURY STAKES SNOWLAND213-e1000MTOM COUREUSE MISSION STATEMENT20:59.09 
2000MIDDLEGROUND BREEDERS CUP STAKES SUPERPAVE3-d6 FFIRSTSTATEDEPOSIT MARLUKIN  
2000PRINCESS MORA STAKES MIZ UNITED STATESEDWARD PLESA JR14-c8.5FGOLDEN SAINT SILVER PRIDE1.48. 12TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [9-5]
2000ELLIS PARK JUVENILE STAKES ROCKET RYANANGEL C. SALINAS10-a7 FFIRSTSTATEDEPOSIT TAKE ARMS1:25.30TRACK: FAST
2000WIDE COUNTRY STAKES CASE OF THE BLUESHAMILTON A. SMITH2-o9 FZENITH6 STATELINESS1:52.43TRACK: FAST
2000HOOSIER JUVENILE ALASKAN STARMICHAEL T. TRIVIGNO2-n6 FFIRSTSTATEDEPOSIT HOMEM RA1:11.00115 LBS
2000BAYERISCHES ZUCHTRENNENG1GREEK DANCEMICHAEL R. STOUTE5-h2000MSUMITAS STATE SHINTO2:12.40 
1999PRIX NOAILLESG2SLICKLYANDRE FABRE12-b2200MSTATE SHINTO MURRAY RIVER2:17.00 
1999LISMULLEN HURDLEG2LE COUDRAYA P O´BRIEN16-g2M 4FLIMESTONE LAD NATIVE ESTATES4m 56.10sYS. 5R, 4F. 3-DIST-DIST
1999PRIX PELLEAS STATE SHINTOANDRE FABRE5-h2100 MTCHELSEA MANOR SCOTTISH GLEN2:12.50MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1999ZAWAWI CUP STATE OF CAUTIONCLAES BJORLING16-h6 F   1:12.60 
1999PRIX HOCQUARTG2FALCON FLIGHTPASCAL BARYA162200 MTSTATE SHINTO VANISHING WORLD2:16.20 
1999PRIX DOLLARG2STATE SHINTOANDRE FABRE5-h1950 MTSTRATEGIC7 KABOOL2:19.00 
1999LIVERPOOL CITY CUPG3RETURN TO GO311200 MTSOVEREIGN STATE2 ANTIQUITY51:09.91 
1999PRIX EUGENE ADAMG2DUBAI MILLENNIUMS. BIN SUROOR4-m2000 MTSTATE SHINTO MANNDAR2:03.60MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1999PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGEG3STATE SHINTOANDRE FABRE5-h2000 MTWAY OF LIGHT MANNDAR2:12.50VSF, 4R, M-1, SHD, 1
1999MY DEAR GIRL STAKESMIZ UNITED STATESEDWARD J. PLESA, JR.14-c8.5 FREGALLY APPEALING PLETTENBERG BAY1:45.99 
1999VELKA CENA PRAHYG3NEAR DANCER223-a1600MBELLABOY ROI ESTATE1:40.681 - 1/2 - 2
1999STC CIVIC STAKES WYNCITI12-g1200MVENTICELLO4 SOVEREIGN STATE21:11.75 
1998SUPER BOWL HANDICAP DRAW AGAINSHAWN MUSGRAVE20-c8.5 FUNITED STATES BUDDHAS DELIGHT1:44.77FAST, 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
1998GOLD MEDAL NOVICE CHASEG1HIS SONG2MICHAEL F. MORRIS 17 FNATIVE ESTATES AMBERLEIGH HOUSE4:33.50SF, 9R-7F, M: 8-10-NK
1998RAMORNIE HANDICAP KIDLAT22-b1200MANTIQUITY5 SOVEREIGN STATE21:09.80 
1998FLYING PIDGEON HANDICAP STATESMANSHIP2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-b8.5 FELITE JEBLAR COPY EDITOR1:40.91COPY EDITOR - CAREER FINALE
1998OPPENHEIM-RENNEN VIGOROSODIRK RONGE6-e1200 MTBERNARDON SHARON ESTATE1:13.10 
1998SVATOVACLAVSKA CENA YOKOM14-c1200MROI ESTATE MIDWICH CUCKOO1:13.01 
1998FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAPG3STATESMANSHIP2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-b8.5 FSUBORDINATION DONTHELUMBERTRADER1:40.46FM, 9R, M-1 1/4, 1/2
1998NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAPG3STATESMANSHIP2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-b9 F (±)LONG WAR DAYLIGHT SAVINGS1:48.49TURF: FIRM, 7R, M-3/4, NO
1998STC MAGIC NIGHT STAKESG2MARDIS MAGIC1-x1200 MTCONFER4 STATEMENT51:11.29 
1998RED BANK HANDICAPG3STATESMANSHIP2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-b8 FROB N GIN BOMFIM1:35.00FM, 11R, NO-1/2-3/4
1998PRIX SARACA STATE SHINTOANDRE FABRE5-h1600MBRING SWEETS MAYARO149"70 
1997SUPERLATIVE S. BALTIC STATEHENRY R. A. CECIL97 FSILENT TRIBUTE ARAWAK CAY1:26.96 
1997RAMORNIE HANDICAP GALACTIC VALLEY1-k1200MMONTANA SANDS2 SOVEREIGN STATE21:09.21 
1997LION RED 2YO CLASSICG2ALAVANA13-a1200MINSTANTLY STATE COMMAND1:10.02 
1997HACKWOOD STAKES HATTABPETER WALWYN8-i6 FSOVIET STATE HELLO MISTER1.11.07 
1997STC DARBY MUNRO STAKES SOVEREIGN STATE222-a1300MSTAR JOE CAREY GRANT1:15.80 
1997STC CANTERBURY STAKESG2ALL OUR MOB3-d1200MQUICK FLICK2 SOVEREIGN STATE21:08.39 
1997ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKESG2SOVEREIGN STATE222-a1100MMONETS COVE CLANG31:05.1 
1997STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP MASKED PARTY2-e1300MSOVEREIGN STATE2 CATAPULT81:15.80 
1997BROCLESBY STAKES BLUERIDGE DANCERBRIAN MEEHAN12-g5 FMISTER BANKES STATELY PRINCESS1:01.65 
1997LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAPG3STATESMANSHIP2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-b8.5 FMATCHLESS3 EDDIE B RUNS1:42.00M-NK
1997PASEANA STAKES STATELY STARJEFFREY JACOBS3-h8 FDUCK TRAP HERAT OF GOLD1:38.34TRACK: FAST
1997WITHERS STAKESG2STATESMANSHIP2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-b8 FCRYP TOO STORMIN FEVER1:35.30 
1997BOLD RULER HANDICAPG3PUNCH LINEWILLIAM H. TURNER, JR.4-b6 FGOLDEN TENT BLISSFUL STATE1:08.80 
1997PETE AXTHELM STAKES INKATHANIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN317.5 FSTATESMANSHIP2 TOPAZ RUNNER1:27.80TURF: FIRM, BY 1¾ L.
1997CHESTER VASEG3PANAMA CITYPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM1912.5 FIVAN LUIS STATE FAIR2:46.64 
1997SCILLY ISLES NOVICES CHASEG1STATELY HOMEP BOWEN2-f20.5 FLAND AFAR AMBER VALLEY5:16.20GF. 6R, 3F. 1½-DIST
1997NIIGATA DERBY ACTIVE STATE121800MFUJINO LAUREUS ATAGO HOPE1:56.0 
1997CARDMANIA STAKES TYCHONICROBERT FRANKEL1-p(ABT) 6.5 FSANDTRAP STATELY WARRIOR1:13.66DOWNHILL TURF
1997DARWIN CUP TUCKER BOX7-d2000MSTATELY BRIGHT RAFT62:03.58 
1996JOHN J. REILLY HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)SLEW YOUCHARLES J. CARLESIMO, JR.4-m6 FMIGHTY AVANTI STOKES STATE1:11.00TRACK: FAST, BY 1¼ L.
1996WASHINGTON SINGER STAKES STATE FAIRBARRY W. HILLS2-f7 FIN QUESTION3 DAVOSKI1:27.74 
1996CHESHAM STAKES SHAMIKHSAEED BIN SUROOR167 FSTATE FAIR BELGRAVIA31:30.57 
1996VALLEY FORGE HANDICAPFRUGAL DOCD. SCOTT POSEY8-f8 FSTOKES STATE MR ROSARIO1:39.23TRACK: SLOPPY 10 R. M: 1 3/4- 4- 3/4
1996SUTCLIFFE STAKES FLAK JACKET13-b1800MRUSTIC DREAM ROMAN ESTATE1:48,90 
1996SPORT PAGE HANDICAPG3VALID EXPECTATIONSSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN14-b7 FDILIGENCE2 BLISSFUL STATE1:21.80 
1996ASTORIA STAKES ACESFRANK L. BROTHERS235.5 FCOMETUSEIBELLA LAST TWO STATES1:05.20 
1996TRIAL STAKES (AUSTRIAN 2000 GUINEAS) ROI ESTATE4-d1600 M     
1996CRITERIUM DE DEUX-ANSG2DEADLY DUDLEYRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.19-c1300 MTSHEER REASON HURRICANE STATE1:20.11EVRY
1996PRIX ECLIPSEG3HURRICANE STATEPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM16-a1300 MTHEAVENS COMMAND DISSERTATION1:19.40 
1996OPPENHEIM-RENNEN SHY LADYBRUNO SCHUTZ21-a1200 MTNEW YORK4 STATESMAN21:12.50 
1996UP AND COMING STAKESG2PAINT8-j1200MARMIDALE SOVEREIGN STATE21.10.5 
1996ADIRONDACK STAKESG2STORM SONGNICHOLAS P. ZITO1-o6.5 FLAST TWO STATES LARKWHISTLE1:17.60BY 6 L.; DH FOR 3RD W/ EXCLUSIVE HOLD
1996STC HERITAGE STAKES INTERGAZE4-m1300MARMIDALE SOVEREIGN STATE21:16.54 
1996ILLAWARRA MERCURY 2Y CLASSICG3DANE RIPPER2-g1200MARMIDALE SOVEREIGN STATE21:09.10 
1996SAN DOMENICO STAKESG2SOVEREIGN STATE2BRYAN GUY22-a1000MCLANG3 APPLE DANISH0:57.29 
1995TONY SKORONSKI STAKES EXCLUSIVE PRALINEJAMES DIVITO4-r6FSTATE TRACT O STAR1.10. 108 R. M- 3- 2 1/4- 1 1/2 WINNER FAV. [4-5]
1995OBS SPRINT STAKESBLISSFUL STATE13-e6 FFT STOCKTON DAKOTAS TRICK  
1995WATERFORD CRYSTAL MILEG2JUGGLERGAI WATERHOUSE4-d1600MSTATE TAJ SPORTSBEAT1:36.78 
1995NILGIRIS 1000 GUINEASG3STATELY HOME64-m1400 MT     
1995BETTER BEE STAKES DOWNTOWN CLOWNCHRIS M. BLOCK2-h6 FSTATE TRACT MOMENTS BEST  
1995BARBADOS DERBY TRIAL STAKESG1STATE ATTORNEYS. HALL2-f7.8 FBONNIE BLUEFLAG WITH ALL MY LOVE1:36.50 
1995BATC STAKES SOVEREIGN STATE222-a1200MFORGOTTEN HERO2 AIRIGEAD1:11.34 
1995BAY SHORE STAKESG3BLISSFUL STATEJOHN C. KIMMEL13-e7 FNORTHERN ENSIGN PAT N JAC1:23.92 
1994BOLD EGO HANDICAP JUST FOR ALEXPAUL SMITHA16.5FPOUPON GRAY STATELY JO1.17. 20TRACK-FAST UNLACED FAV. [2-1] FINISHED 9TH WINNER CO-HWT[120
1994HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL CUPG2STATE TAJJAMES L. RILEY2-u1800 MTRIVER MAJESTY VOLOCHINE1:48.40 
1994CRAIGLEE STAKESG2MAHOGANY420-a1600MSTATE TAJ JEUNE1:37.40 
1994YORKSHIRE OAKSG1ONLY ROYALELUCA CUMANI9-e12 FDANCING BLOOM STATE CRYSTAL2:28.07 
1994HOBART CUPG3SOUTHERN STATES22-f2400MJOHNS WAY CIBA GEIGY2:31.70 
1994GOLD CUPG1STATEWAY20-a3200 MTSURFING HOME SPACE WALK3  
1994NESCAFE BLEND 43 SPRINT PITCAIRN EDITION7-e1200MSILVER NEON STATE TAJ1:08.80 
1994PRIX VERMEILLEG1SIERRA MADRE2PASCAL BARY3-d2400 MTYENDA STATE CRYSTAL2:35.30 
1994SUN CHARIOT STAKESG2LA CONFEDERATIONDAVID LODER14-c10 FSTATE CRYSTAL RELATIVELY SPECIAL2:05.60 
1994CHESHIRE OAKS BOLASBARRY HILLS11-d11.5 FSTATE CRYSTAL HAWAJISS2:23.80 
1994EASTER CUPG3IDEA10162000MSTATE TAJ SARI CLUB2:01.70 
1994LANCASHIRE OAKSG3STATE CRYSTALHENRY CECIL1-s12 FINTERIM NICE WELCOME2:30.07 
1994J.J. LISTON STAKESG2MAHOGANY420-a1400MSTATE TAJ CREDIT ACCOUNT1:23.90 
1994WATERFORD CRYSTAL MILEG2STATE TAJ2-u1600MPLAY OR PAY2 INNOCENT KING1:35.10 
1994KILMORE CUP STATE TAJ2-u1600MMR UNTOUCHABLE2 VALDAZAIR1:36.60 
1993ECLIPSE STAKES PALAREIGNC362000MCORNDALE SOUTHERN STATES22:03.7 
1993ROSE BOWL STAKES STATE PERFORMERPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM1-l6 FBAGSHOT2  1.18.322 PARTANTS
1993STUDS NATIONAL STAKESG1MANNTARIJOHN M. OXX8-i7 FCITY NIGHTS STATE PERFORMER1:29.70 
1993CHAMPAGNE STAKESG2UNBLESTJAMES R. FANSHAWE2-f7 FSTATE PERFORMER BLUEGRASS PRINCE1:28.36 
1993COUNTY OF ALAMEDA HANDICAP ATHENIA GREENJEFFREY L. BONDE6-e9 FMILITARY HAWK STATELY CIELO1:47.007 R. M- 9- 1/2- 5
1993SUNNY SLOPE STAKES SUBTLE TROUBLEMELVIN F. STUTE8-c7 FTROYALTY STATE CRAFT1:22.88 
1993GUMMA KINEN INTER HARKEN11-c2000MSTATE GEORGE IZUMI PALACE2:17.5 
1993CHESHAM STAKES STATE PERFORMERPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM1-l6 FTIME STAR GOVERNOR GEORGE1:20.34 
1992TASMANIAN STAKES SOUTHERN STATES22-f1600M     
1991BAY SHORE STAKESG2STATELY WAGERSTANLEY R. SHAPOFF1-n7 FMINERAL ICE VOUCH FOR ME1:23.80GD
1991SOUTH AFRICAN GUINEASG1STATE CONTROL4-i1600M     
1991COUNT FLEET STAKES THREE COINS UPJOHN P. CAMPO16-g8.32 FSTATELY WAGER DOCTOR FISH1:44.86STATELY WAGER 1ST BUT DQ TO 2ND
1991WHIRLAWAY STAKES STATELY WAGERSTANLEY R. SHAPOFF1-n8.5 FKING MUTESA DANDY DANZIG1:47.40 
1990TREMONT BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3HANSELFRANK L. BROTHERS2-w5.5 FVERMONT STATELY WAGER1:04.40 
1990PREMIO EMILIO TURATIG2DORDONEMARIO VINCIS14-f1600MSECRETARY OF STATE2 DARWEESH1:38.30 
1990TRIPLE TIARA 1600G1STATE TREASURE23-i1600 MT     
1990PRIX DE PONTARME PHARISIENJEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE10-e1600 MTREINSTATE VAL FLEURI1:47.60LONGCHAMP
1990PRIX DE BONNEVAL REINSTATEFRANCOIS BOUTIN22-b1200MUMBELATA ROMAN PROSE1.09.17EVRY
1989SCOTTISH CLASSICG3SCENICBARRY HILLS14-f10 FILE DE CHYPRE HIGH ESTATE2:07.88 
1988COVENTRY STAKESG3HIGH ESTATEHENRY CECIL9-b6 FDANCING DISSIDENT SHARP NEARLY1:13.809 RAN. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: NK - 5 - 4
1988SOLARIO STAKESG3HIGH ESTATEHENRY R. A. CECIL9-b7 FPOLAR RUN DIVINE GUEST1:29.60GF, 6R, M: 2-4-3
1988ROYAL LODGE STAKESG2HIGH ESTATEHENRY CECIL9-b8 FSAMOAN FREQUENT FLYER1:44.31 
1988VINTAGE STAKESG3HIGH ESTATEHENRY R. A. CECIL9-b7 FSPITFIRE STONE FLAKE1:29.47 
1987CURRAGH INTERNATIONAL STAKESG2FAIR JUDGMENTM. VINCENT OBRIENA18 FSTATELY DON WAAJIB  
1987PREMIO ALESSANDRO PERRONE DIVINA ESTATE11-f1100M     
1987IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKESG1DONT FORGET MERICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-k8 FENTITLED STATELY DON1:38.00 
1987COLONIAL CUP INLANDER2CHARLES FENWICK, JR.1-n22 F (±)ORMUS STATESMANSHIP5:21.20FIRM
1987HOLLYWOOD DERBY (2ND. DIV.)G1STATELY DONLEROY S. JOLLEY16-g9 FLOCKTON NOBLE MINSTREL1:47.40 
1987CRITERIUM DI ROMAG3DIVINA ESTATE11-f1200M  CHERRY BUCK  
1987CONCORDE STAKESG3STATELY DONDAVID O BRIEN16-g8 FNORTH TELSTAR CLAXTONS SLEW1.39.10 
1987DEL MAR DERBYG2DEPUTY GOVERNORNEIL D. DRYSDALEA119 FSTATELY DON THE MEDIC1:48.40 
1987SECRETARIAT STAKESG1STATELY DONLEROY S. JOLLEY16-g10 FTHE MEDIC ZAIZOOM2:04.60YL, 4TH BLUE FINN
1986PRIX JACQUES LE MAROISG1LIRUNGHEINZ JENTZSCH9-e1600 MREGAL STATE EFISIO1:36.47TH : BAILLAMONT
1986SAN SIMEON HANDICAPG3ESTATEJACK C. VAN BERG2-n6.5 F (±)WILL DANCER EXCLUSIVE PARTNER1:13.80 
1986RUTHLESS STAKES STATEDBRUCE LEVINE16-h9 FFIRGIES JULE DYNAMIC STAR1:52.60DYNAMIC STAR FINISED 2ND BUT DQ TO 3RD FOR INTERFERENCE
1986C. B. AFFLERBAUGH STAKES EMPERDORICRAIG A. LEWIS1-w8.5 FESTATE5 IRON LEADER1:43.00 
1986TIM ROGERS STAKESG3BOURBON BOY411-a1600MBONECRUSHER3 GREAT ESTATE31:36.1 
1986DB DRAUGHT TROPHY RACEG3GREAT ESTATE313-a2100MAVITT MANCHU42:21.73 
1985MY DEAR STAKES ICE CREAM SOCIALE. RETAMOZA3-l5 FSTATELY BRIDE VALID DESIGN1:00.60 
1985PRIX MORNYG1REGAL STATEJOHN FELLOWS16-a1200 MTRIVER DANCER BAISER VOLE1:12.60 
1985PRIX DE LA SALAMANDREG1BAISER VOLECRIQUETTE HEAD2-d1400 MTREGAL STATE BOLD ARRANGEMENT21:22GD
1985REGINALD ALLEN HANDICAP TINGO TANGO3-h1400MVAIN PRINCESS STATELY IMAGE1:23.7 
1985NATALMA STAKESG3PARQUILLGEORGE M. CARTER2-e8 FGRECIAN TOUCH STATELY BRIDE1:38.001ST DIV
1985ACOMB STAKESG3NATIVE WIZARDH THOMSON JONES4-m7 FHUNTINGDALE SHIP OF STATE1:29.09 
1985TENACIOUS HANDICAP WENDY TOMGERALD J. ROMERO5-b8.5 FSOLITARY PLAYER ESTATE1:44.80 
1985A.P. SMITHWICK MEMORIALG2GATESHEAD1316.5 FLE SAUTEUR STATESMANSHIP  
1985MILERS CUPG2NIHON PILLOW WINNER3-l1600MSTATE JAGUAR DIANA THOLON1:34.4 
1985ALLIANCE STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME8-h8.5 FJAMIE JOE ESTATE  
1985TALC SHAKER STAKES UNKNOWN23-b8.5 FSETTERS SISTER STATELY BRIDE  
1985INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP ESTATE2-n8.5 FTEMERITY PRINCE UP LIMIT  
1985WAIKATO TIMES CUPG3GREAT ESTATE313-a2400MJOAL WHITOLE2:25.79 
1985SANKEI OSAKA HAIG2STATE JAGUAR62000MMR C B2 SUZUKA KOBAN2:01.4 
1984KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP 1ST DIV STATER2421400MLOVE IN FLIGHT NEVER OVER21:28.31ST DIVISION
1984KUROSHIO HAI STATE JAGUAR61800MYOSHIMASA BOY KING HAISEIKO1:54.8 
1984GOLD SOHA STATE JAGUAR62000MMIYAJIDAKE O HAKUSAN HARLOCK2:01.4 
1984KEIHIN HAI STATE JAGUAR61700MWIDE EAGLE YONEJIRO1:46.3 
1984HANEDA HAI KING HAISEIKO16-c2000 MTSTATE JAGUAR ROCKY TIGER2:06.90 
1984TOKYO DERBY KING HAISEIKO16-c2400MROCKY TIGER STATE JAGUAR2:34.5 
1984JIM FOTI MEMORIAL STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME8-h6 F  ESTATE  
1984WINTER SOHA MATSUNO SEIZAN5-a1900MSTATE JAGUAR DERUMO PRINCE2:01.7 
1984KASAMATSU DAISHOTEN MATSUNO SEIZAN5-a1800MSTATE JAGUAR YADORIGI1:54.9 
1984TOKAI GOLD CUP STATE JAGUAR62500MSCORPION11 COMBAT BOY2:42.6 
1982PREMIO LYDIA TESIOG1FRIENDSWOODL. TURNER14-a2000 MTSMAGETA STATELY GIRL22.00.40 
1981HAGGIN STAKES UNPREDICTABLEDAVID LACROIXA115.5 FDISTANT HEART ESTATE1:04.40MAIDEN WIN
1980SUBURBAN HANDICAPG1WINTERS TALE2MACKENZIE T. MILLER6-b10 FSTATE DINNER CZARAVICH2:00.60HD, HD
1980METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1CZARAVICHWILLIAM H. TURNER, JR.428 FSTATE DINNER SILENT CAL1:35.80TRACK: FAST - 8R. NO-1-4¾
1980BROOKLYN HANDICAPG1WINTERS TALE2MACKENZIE T. MILLER6-b12 FSTATE DINNER RING OF LIGHT2:28.60M-5 L, 4TH TEMPERENCE HILL
1980WHITNEY STAKESG2STATE DINNERJ. ELLIOTT BURCHA19 FDR PATCHES CZARAVICH1:48.201/2, 1/2. FIRST AND THIRD - CAREER FINALES
1980CONNAUGHT CUP STAKESG2GREAT STATEGIL ROWNTREE22-b8.5 FNEARA ROUND SPEEDY LAD1:42.00 
1980ROSEBEN HANDICAPG3DAVES FRIENDROBERT L. BEALL4-h6 FDOUBLE ZEUS STATE DINNER1:09.00 
1980JOHNNY APPLESEED HANDICAPSTATE AGREEMENT2-n8.5 FGRAND TIME2 GEAUGA BONSI1:45.20 
1980CANADIAN MATURITY STAKES GLORIOUS SONGGERALD W. BELANGER, JR.12-c10 FGREAT STATE NICE IDEA2:01.60 
1980GOVERNORS BUCKEYE CUP HANDICAPGEAUGA BONSIJAMES E. MORGAN4-p10 FWESTERN RESERVE STATE AGREEMENT2:06.00 
1979GOLDEN GATE FIELDS HANDICAP AS DE COPAS1-d8.5 FTRUE STATEMENT BYWAYOFCHICAGO1:43.40 
1979PENN TREATY HANDICAP VILLA DANCER5-e6 FGREAT ESTATE4 FUNNY CAP  
1979CAPE MAY HANDICAPA J STATELLO22-b8.5 FFANNY SAPERSTEIN HOWS THE HOOLIGAN1:48.00 
1979CENTURY HANDICAPG1STATE DINNERJ. ELLIOTT BURCHA111 FSTAR SPANGLED EXCELLER2:13.40EXCELLER - CAREER FINALE
1979NATALMA STAKES PAR EXCELLANCEJACQUES DUMAS528.5 FAVENARE SUPERSTATE1:52.601ST DIV
1979PATERSON HANDICAPG3VALDEZLAZARO S. BARRERA3-c9 FSILENT CAL STATE DINNER1:50.40 
1979NEBRASKA RACING HALL OF FAME HANDICAP TRUE STATEMENTRONALD L. MCANALLY16-h8.32 FAMADEVIL    
1979BROOKLYN HANDICAPG1THE LIBERAL MEMBERANGEL A. PENNA, SR.20-b12 FBOWL GAME STATE DINNER2:28.804TH: TILLER. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1979SAN BERNARDINO HANDICAPG2STAR SPANGLEDLAZARO S. BARRERA9-e9 FFARNESIO STATE DINNER1:45.80HD NTR ON DIRT
1979EDDIE READ HANDICAP GOOD LORDCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM4-n9 FSHAGBARK TRUE STATEMENT1:49.20 
1979MAZARINE STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G3POLITE LADYARTHUR H. WARNER1-h8 FLEADING WITNESS SUPERSTATE1:40.00 
1979METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1STATE DINNERJ. ELLIOT BURCHA18 FDR PATCHES SORRY LOOKIN1:34.0029-1. 6TH ALYDAR
1979SUBURBAN HANDICAPG1STATE DINNERWILLIAM P. BURCHA110 FMISTER BREA ALYDAR2:01.601/2,3/4. ALYDAR - CAREER FINALE
1979NORSK ST. LEGER STATECRAFT31-t2800 MT     
1979EL MONTE STAKES STATE DINNERJ. ELLIOTT BURCHA18.5 FFARNESIO SYNCOPATE  
1978CORNHUSKER HANDICAPG2TRUE STATEMENTJOHN J. WEIPERT16-h9 FBIG JOHN TAYLOR GIBOULEE1:48.204TH SILVER SERIES, 118-115-116-121
1978HURRICANES HANDICAP J BURNS13-a6 FON THE BOARD2 CLASSY STATE  
1978CAPITAL CITY HANDICAP CHATIJAMES W MURPHY10-d8 F  CLASSY STATE  
1978BOARD OF GOVERNORS HANDICAPG3TRUE STATEMENTJOHN J. WEIPERT16-h8.5 FFATHER HOGAN REALLY COOKING  
1978HIALEAH SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP MANS MANTHOMAS J.KELLEY2-u7 FSTATEROOM WARM FRONT1:21.80 
1978GATES MILLS HANDICAP DREAM N BE LUCKYNORMAN CASSE9-b8 FWAITINGINTHEWINGS STATE AGREEMENT  
1978BUCKEYE HANDICAPSTATE AGREEMENTJAMES E. MORGAN2-n8.5 FGEAUGA BONSI JUG O GIN1:43.80 
1978PALMETTO HANDICAP OLD FRANKFORT13-b8.5FCLASSY STATE COURT OPEN  
1978GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAPG1BOWL GAMEJOHN M. GAVER, JR.2610 FTRUE STATEMENT SILVER SERIES2:00.60112-108-126
1978HOLLYWOOD HANDICAP OLE WILKNEWCOMB GREEN5-e8.5 FAMERICA BEHAVE CLASSY STATE1:42.40 
1978MICHIGAN MILE AND ONE-EIGHTH HANDICAPG2A LETTER TO HARRYJOHN OXLEY4-k9 FLIFES HOPE TRUE STATEMENT1:52.60 
1977SANSAI YUSHUN (ARAO) ARASA BOUFFLEUR3-d1500MTARQUIN STATES ICHI CUP1:36.7ARASA BOUFFLEUR RAN AS "YAOKI"
1977SUSSEX STAKESG1ARTAIUSM. VINCENT O’BRIEN14-c8 FFREE STATE RELKINO1:39.51 
1977PREMIO FEDERICO TESIOG2STATEFFD TETTAMANZI14-a2200 MRUE DE LA PAIX2 CAPO BON2.18.20 
1977PREMIO MERANO SIRLAD19-b2000MSTATEFF CHARLEROI4  
1977PREMIO EMANUELE FILIBERTOG3SIRLADG. BENETTI19-b2000MSTATEFF TOMMY BARBAN2.04.40 
1977PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICAG1CAPO BONF. REGOLI11-a2000MSTATEFF ERAN2:02.10 
1977ALL AMERICAN HANDICAPSTATE AGREEMENTJACK THOMAS2-n9 FCEDAR KNOLL STARK WINTER1:50.00 
1977GOVERNORS BUCKEYE CUP HANDICAPSTATE AGREEMENTJACK THOMAS2-n10 FNEEDLED OUR VINDICATOR2:07.00 
1977ST. LEGER ITALIANOG3NOVIGRAD3-l2800 MTKONTIKI STATEFF2:59.40 
1977JOHNNY APPLESEED HANDICAPNEEDLED4-k8.5 FSTATE AGREEMENT THE CHUNKER  
1977QUEEN ANNE STAKESG3JELLABYR. PRICE13-a8 FLORD HELPUS FREE STATE  
1977GRAN PREMIO DEL JOCKEY CLUB ITALIANOG1STATEFFD. TETTAMANZI14-a2400MBALMERINO BEAU BUCK2:33.20BALMERINO DQ TO 2
1977PREMIO AMBROSIANOG3JEREZ22-o2000MSTATEFF UBERTINO DONATI 3 YO & UP, PRINCIPAL WINNERS ABROAD IN 1977
1976CRYSTAL MILEG3FREE STATEPETER WALWYN318 FBOLDBOY RADETZKY1.39.403 YO & UP
1976VENTNOR TURF HANDICAPG3CHATIJAMES W MURPHY10-d8.5 FGET PERMISSION CLASSY STATE  
1976SUSSEX STAKESG1WOLLOWHENRY R. A. CECIL22-d8 FFREE STATE POACHERS MOON1:39.74 
1976BRITANNIA STAKES STRABO3W. RICHARD HERN2-o8 FFREE STATE GAME LORD  
1975SOUTHERN OHIO HANDICAPSTATE AGREEMENTJAMES E. MORGAN2-n8.5 FEARLS SONG SHARP AND SUPER 8R, 1ST 121TW
1975ALL AMERICAN HANDICAPSTATE AGREEMENTJAMES E. MORGAN2-n9 FGRAND ACTION NEEDLED 9R, 2ND 137TW
1975CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKESTHE CHUNKER2-b8.5 FSTATE AGREEMENT DARBY DALE1:47.00 
1975HORRIS HILL STAKESG3STATE OCCASIONPETER T. WALWYN7-a7.5 FSEADIVER AMBOISE21:33.62 
1975CUM LAUDE HANDICAPGEAUGA BONSIJAMES E. MORGAN4-p8.32 FSTATE AGREEMENT THE CHUNKER 6R, 2ND 128TW
1975FOREST CITY HANDICAPSTATE AGREEMENTJAMES E. MORGAN2-n8.18 FDARBY DALE ERIN HICKORY1:42.807R
1975ZIMBABWE DERBYG3STATE STREET31-b2400 MT     
1974ANTICIPATION HANDICAP STATE AGREEMENTJAMES E. MORGAN2-n8.5 F     
1974BEULAH KINDERGARTEN STAKES (2ND. DIV.)STATE AGREEMENTJAMES E. MORGAN2-n6 FAQUA MOON FROSTY BANDIT  
1974JUVENILE STAKESSTATE AGREEMENTJAMES E. MORGAN2-n8 FFROSTY BANDIT STAROVER21:45.00 
1974AMERICAN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STATE CHAMP9-e4.5F     
1972WALTER HAIGHT HANDICAP FAVORECIDIANSIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR.3-o9 FLAPLANDER3 BOLD STATEMENT21:52.807R, BY A NOSE
1972CONSTELLATION HANDICAPLAPLANDER3JOSEPH KULINA3-i9 FBOLD STATEMENT2 DUNDEE MARMALADE1:50.20 
1972CONGRESSIONAL HANDICAP BOLD STATEMENT21-w10 FSEMINOLE JOE NATIVE HEIR  
1971SURVIVOR STAKESBOLD STATEMENT21-w8.5 F     
1971WOODLAWN STAKES (2ND. DIV.) BOLD STATEMENT2EDWIN P. ANSPACH1-w8 FSENSE A FEAR SEMINOLE JOE1:38.60 
1970SCHUYLKILL STAKES FORWARD GALWARREN A. CROLL, JR.9-e5.5 FHOT GRAVEY NATIVE STATE1:04.001ST DIVISION - ETR
1970EPSOM OAKS LUPEC. F. NOEL MURLESS1-k12 FSTATE PENSION ARCTIC WAVE2:41.46 
1970TOKAI OKA SHO STATE TURF14-f2400MSPEEDY WONDER NUMBER ONE42:36.7STATE TURF RAN AS "STATE KING""
1970DAIHEIGEN SHO HIRYU SHINGEKI61700MCOVER UP STATES ASHIYA DIA1:48.7ASHIYA DIA RAN AS "KING STAN"
1970SHINSHUN GRAND PRIX SPEEDY WONDER6-b1900MTOKACHI SHOGUN STATE TURF2:02.6STATE TURF RAN AS "STATE KING"
1970JRA RIJICHO SHO COVER UP STATES20-a1700MHIRYU SHINGEKI KUROKAMI O1:46.7 
1969WEST VIRGINIA DERBY PREP HANDICAP ROMAN PARTNERKENNETH W. BRIGHT1-h8.32 FCOTTON STATES BELMONDO71:46.00WON BY 13 L.
1967ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKES TAKESHIBA O51600MSTATE TURF ASAKA O1:38.4 
1967FUKUSHIMA SANSAI STAKES YAMATODAKEYUKIO INABA221000MSTATE TURF KOSETSU0:59.8 
1966CJC GEORGE ADAMS HANDICAP ROYAL ESTATE13-a12 F     
1966GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP ROYAL ESTATE13-a12 F     
1964JAMES HAZLETT GOLD CUP ROYAL ESTATE13-a8 F     
1964BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES UMBRELLA FELLALOYD L. GENTRY, JR.8-h7.28 FSEAFES FLORIDA STATE1:26.40TRACK: FAST
1964DUNEDIN CUP ROYAL ESTATE13-a12 F     
1964KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES UMBRELLA FELLALOYD L. GENTRY, JR.8-h8 FFLORIDA STATE BLACK DAD1:36.60TRACK: FAST
1964STC WINTER HANDICAP CASTANEA67-d7 FPLANTATION4 STATE MARTIAL1:26.1 
1963FREDERICK CLISSOLD HANDICAP STATE MARTIAL6-c6 FKAMIKAZE4 GAME TRAIL21:13.80 
1962MRC C.F. ORR STAKES WENONA GIRL58 FHAVELOCK4 NEW STATESMAN1:37.9 
1962L.K.S MACKINNON STAKES AQUANITA310 FSKY HIGH2 NEW STATESMAN  
1962OAKLEIGH PLATE NEW STATESMAN9-e6 F     
1962EPSOM HANDICAP ROCHDALE8-i8 FWENONA GIRL NEW STATESMAN1:35.8 
1962PRIX DE LA JONCHERE FIFTIETH STATE1-o1400M     
1962WILLIAMSTOWN CUP NEW STATESMAN9-e12 F     
1962W. S. COX PLATE AQUANITAROY J. SHAW310 FGRAND PRINT NEW STATESMAN2:04.30 
1962WILLIAM REID STAKES NEW STATESMAN9-e6 F   1:13.50 
1962AJC CHIPPING NORTON STAKES SKY HIGH21-n10 FDHAULAGIRI2 NEW STATESMAN2:02.4 
1962AJC GEORGE MAIN STAKES NEW STATESMAN9-e8 FWENONA GIRL PERSIAN LYRIC1:36.2 
1962KISARAGI SHO RISING MASARU7-c1200MTAKA HIME O STATES1:14.7 
1961HANSHIN SANSAI STAKES CHITOSE HARBOR16-h1400 MTO STATES RUBOKKU1:27.40 
1961DEBUTANTE STAKES HELFERSARTINDOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR.4-m5 FVOLUNTEER STATE MISS SUMMER TIME0:59.80TRACK: SLOW
1961MVRC W.S. COX PLATE DHAULAGIRI2BRIAN COURTNEY14-a10 FNEW STATESMAN SKY HIGH22:04.80 
1961WATC AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1NATIVE STATESMANJ.B.CUMMINGS1-a12 FURLONGSINDIAN SUMMER4 EMBLEM22.27.2 
1961SOUTH INDIA DERBYG1STATE BANK22-d12F     
1961INDIAN ST. LEGERG1STATE BANK22-d2800 MT     
1961TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP MAKE SAILWOODFORD C. STEPHENS7-c9 FFUNNY BONE RASH STATEMENT1:51.00 
1961VICTORIA DERBY NEW STATESMAN9-e1 1/2 MILESBLUE ERA2 SOMETIME  
1960MONMOUTH OAKS TEACATIONCHARLES R. PARKEA139 FREFUTE RASH STATEMENT1:49.40 
1960OAKS PREP STAKES RASH STATEMENTALLEN R. HULTZ8-g6 FTINGLE2 MARIKAY1:12TRACK: GOOD
1960SPINSTER STAKES RASH STATEMENTALLEN R. HULTZ8-g9 FINDIAN MAID2 ROYAL NATIVE1:49.60TRACK: FAST
1960MARIBYRNONG PLATE NATIVE STATESMAN1-a5 F     
1960DELAWARE OAKS RASH STATEMENTALLEN R. HULTZ8-g9 FSARCASTIC BERLO1:50.60 
1960ALABAMA STAKES MAKE SAILWOODFORD C. STEPHENS7-c10 FCLEAR ROAD RASH STATEMENT2:04.00 
1960SOUTH INDIA 2000 GUINEASG3STATE BANK22-d8F     
1960COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS BERLORICHARD E. HANDLEN5-j10 FSARCASTIC RASH STATEMENT2:04.20TRACK: FAST
1959DEMOISELLE STAKES IRISH JAYJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS237 FRASH STATEMENT SPACE HAPPY1:23.60NTR
1959PRINCESS PAT STAKES HEAVENLY BODYWOODFORD C. STEPHENS21-a6 FPIERPONTELLA RASH STATEMENT1:09.80ESR
1959NATIONAL STALLION STAKES (FILLIES) GREAT SHAKESALLEN R. HULTZ8-f5 FPEPPER PATCH RASH STATEMENT0:59.20 
1959ALCIBIADES STAKES RASH STATEMENTALLEN HULTZ8-g7.28 FPATTYS SONG MONARCHY1:25.60TRACK: FAST - ETR
1959MATRON STAKES HEAVENLY BODYWOODFORD C. STEPHENS21-a6 FIRISH JAY RASH STATEMENT1:10.20 
1956AK-SAR-BEN HANDICAP SILVER STATE19-b8.5 FJIMMY THE ONE FREEDOMS PRIDE1:46.80 
1956IRISH OAKSG1GARDEN STATEHARRY WRAGG1-n12 FJANIARI ANOTHER SALLY2:33.09 
1955SNARO HANDICAP SILVER STATE19-b8.5 F    RACE NAMED FOR THE SOCIETY OF NORTH AMERICAN RACING OFFICIALS
1951MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP FREE STATE720-c24 F (±)MISTER MARS2 INVULNERABLE56:23.40TIMBER; RACE REVERTED TO MIDDLEBURG H. C.
1951KING GEORGE VI RANK CHASE STATECRAFTP V CAZALET9-f24 F   6:08.00 
1950BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP FRANKLY216-g9 FCOMA6 SUN STATE1:49.40 
1950CORONADO HANDICAP WAR POPPY3-f8 FBLUE READING SUN STATE1:37.00 
1950WESTERNER STAKES VALQUEST3-o9 FGREAT CIRCLE SUN STATE1:49.00 
1947DOUBLE EVENT HANDICAP (2ND. PART) WESTMINSTER3JAMES MCGEE16-c9 FSTATESMAN9 ETERNAL REWARD1:48.20NTR - JANUARY 16TH EDITION
1947HALLANDALE HANDICAP KINGARVIEARTHUR BRENT14-a9 FSTATESMAN9 DARBY DIMOUT1:50.403YO+ (1947-48)
1947GITTINGS HANDICAP FLASH BURNMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH4-c8.5 FSTATESMAN9 DETECTION1:46.20 
1947DOUBLE EVENT HANDICAP WESTMINSTER3JAMES MCGEE16-c9 FSTATESMAN9 ETERNAL REWARD1:48.60ETR - JANUARY 4TH EDITION
1947BISCAYNE BAY HANDICAP ETERNAL REWARDCHESTER J. HALL14-b8.5 FETERNITY8 STATESMAN91:45.20INAUGURAL RUNNING ON MARCH 8, 1947
1947MIAMI HANDICAP WEST FLEETA. R. MANN11-e6 FHORNBEAM2 STATESMAN91:10.80 TRACK: GOOD, BY A NK
1946CHRISTMAS HANDICAP STATESMAN915-d8.5 FBEL REIGH CRACK REWARD1:44.80 
1946PALM BEACH HANDICAP HAPPY BUCKIECHARLES M. FELTNERA137 FFIGHTING DON STATESMAN91:23.201ST DIVISION
1946PENINSULA HANDICAP BEL REIGHHARRIS B. BROWN21-a8.5 FSTATESMAN9 SKYTRACER1:44.00 
1943MEGURO KINEN OAK MOND14-a3900 MTFANTAST3 KING STATES4:23.60 
1942NAKAYAMA YONSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU [JPN 1000 GNS] BANNER GOAL4-d1800MNIGHT STATES SNOW THEFT1:55 4/5 
1942TEISHITSU GOSHOTEN (AUTUMN) NIPATOISC23200 MTSTATES TETSU BANZAI3:34.80 
1942HANSHIN YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] ROCK STATES16-h2450MKATSUIHAI DAIGO AJIKAWA2:39.0 
1942MEGURO KINEN (AUTUMN) STATES13-d3400 MTTETSU BANZAI  3:49.60 
1941TEISHITSU GOSHOTEN (AUTUMN) ESTATES1-h3200 MTCIRRUS3 MISS MINAMI3:24.60 
1941KYOTO NORINSHO SHOTEN YONSAI YOBIUMA [JPN ST. LEGER] ST LITE22-b3000 MTMINAMI MOR STATES3:22.60TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1941TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY] ST LITEKIZO KONISHI22-b2400MSTATES KAMIWAKA2:40 1/5 
1941NAKAYAMA KINEN (SPRING) ESTATES1-h3400MMANAI ZENSA3:46 4/5 
1941MEGURO KINEN TAKA HOMARE5-e3900 MTESTATES MISS MINAMI4:13.80 
1940KYOTO NORINSHO SHOTEN YONSAI YOBIUMA [JPN ST. LEGER] TETSUZAKURA63000 MTMISS MINAMI ESTATES3:17.60 
1938TATTERSALLS CUP HASTATEC1010 F     
1936QTC EXHIBITION HANDICAP HASTATEC1010 F     
1936MOTOR CITY HANDICAP MYRTLEWOODRAY A. KINDRED13-c8.5 FPROFESSOR PAUL CRISTATE1:43.40NTR
1936DE LA SALLE HANDICAP CRISTATE1-l8.5 FPROFESSOR PAUL PARADISICAL1:46.00HD, HD. - 6TH: SEABISCUIT
1936HENDRIE HANDICAP SEABISCUITR. THOMAS SMITH5-j8.5 FCRISTATE SAFE AND SOUND1:44.40TRACK: FAST
1936NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP JULIA GRANTRENE A. COWARD108.32 FPALM ISLAND5 CRISTATE1:47.40 
1936MARDI GRAS HANDICAP GILBERT ELSTON10-d8 FBIFF CRISTATE1:38.40 
1933DERBY STAKES HYPERIONG. LAMBTON6-e12 FKING SALMON STATESMAN42:34.0 
1933JOCKEY CLUB CUP NITSICHIN1-k18 FCHATELAINE STATESMAN4  
1932LIVERPOOL SPRING CUP ESTATE DUTY25-a10 FVENTURER2   3° POTCHIM
1928MELBOURNE CUP STATESMAN6WILLIAM KELSO1-g16 FSTREPHON4 DEMOST3:23.25 
1928MELBOURNE STAKES GOTHIC2-d10 FAMOUNIS STATESMAN6  
1927VICTORIA DERBY TRIVALVEJAMES SCOBIE2-e12 FSTATESMAN6 AVANT COURIER  
1908ADIRONDACK STAKES SEA CLIFFA. JACK JOYNER246 FSTATESMAN8 CONNAUGHT RANGER21:15.20 
1908JUVENILE STAKES JOE MADDENJOHN E. MADDEN11-g5 FCASQUE3 STATESMAN81:01.00 
1908ALBANY HANDICAP SEA CLIFFA. JACK JOYNER246 FSTATESMAN8 JOE MADDEN1:17.80TRACK: MUDDY
1908MAIDEN STAKESBON HOMME3RALEIGH COLSTON23-b5 FSTATESMAN8 ESCHAU1:01.00TRACK: HEAVY
1908WHITE PLAINS HANDICAP STATESMAN8FRANK E. GARDNER9-c6 FARONDACK TRANCE41:12.40 
1908LAUREATE STAKES MELISANDE6JAMES G. ROWE, SR.165 FHIGH PRIVATE STATESMAN80:59.60TRACK: FAST
1908SPRING STAKES STATESMAN8FRANK E. GARDNER9-c6 FTORBELLINO14 FOOTPAD51:16.40TRACK: HEAVY
1908BABYLON HANDICAP STATESMAN8FRANK E. GARDNER9-c6 FLADY SELINA WISE MASON1:13.603 RAN
1901VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES UNITED STATES23-b6 F     
1899MILLENNIUMI DIJ PARDON1-k1800 MSTATESMAN15 ZASZLOS DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND PLACE, RACE NAME KIRALY DIJ
1897DEUTSCHES DERBY FLUNKERMICHELJ. HATTON8-b2400MSTATESMAN11 WOLKENSCHIEBER  
1888NURSERY STAKES STATELY3A106 FHEYDAY2 INFANTA241:17.75 
1888CHAMPAGNE STAKES RADIANT3A226 FCHAMPAGNE CHARLIE3 STATELY31:19.50