2024 | WAKAKUSA SHO (NAGOYA) | | GRACE RUBY2 | CHIAKI HORI | 6-f | 1500M | SURFS UP8
|
MONT SAINT LA FATA | 1:34.3 | |
2023 | JUNGFRAU SHO | | SURFS UP8 | TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA | 4-r | 1400M | ATOKARA TSUITEKURU
|
DESERT WIND17 | 1:29.7 | |
2023 | BRC SPRINT | G3 | SURF DANCER2 | GAI WATERHOUSE & ADRIAN BOTT | 10-e | 1350 MT | DRAGON LEAP
|
CARDINAL GEM | 1:18.83 | |
2023 | OKA SHO (URAWA) | | MADE IT MUM | KATSUO ISHII | 7-d | 1500M | SURFS UP8
|
FUKU ANGEL | 1:35.0 | |
2023 | KANAZAWA SPRINT CUP | | COOFA ACALA | JUNJI TANAKA | 1-x | 1400M | M T ANGERS
|
SURFS UP8 | 1:27.0 | |
2023 | TOKYO PRINCESS SHO | | SURFS UP8 | TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA | 4-r | 1800M | BONHEUR BAROWS
|
MADE IT MUM | 1:53.4 | |
2022 | LAFAYETTE STAKES | | OLD HOMESTEAD | BRETT A. BRINKMAN | 14-f | 7 F | SURFER DUDE3
|
OSBOURNE3 | 1:22.98 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | CASTLETOWN STAKES | | SOPHMAZE | ALLAN SHARROCK | 7-f | 1200 MT | MISS NICO BELLE
|
CHANNEL SURFER2 | 1:13.25 | |
2022 | CLASICO VERSETS JET | G3 | MEDIA LUNA18 | RAMON MORALES | 9-f | 8 F | SURF SPA
|
AUDITORA6 | 1:40:35 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS |
2022 | HAWKES BAY GUINEAS | G2 | PIER7 | | 2-d | 1400M | MR MOJO RISIN5
|
CHANNEL SURFER2 | 1:24.42 | |
2022 | LAUREL SHO | | MAKAZE | KENICHI TAKATSUKI | 1-b | 1600M | SURFS UP8
|
A SHIN RHEA | 1:44.6 | |
2022 | TREVOR & CORALLIE EAGLE MEMORIAL | | WAITAK | | 13-b | 1500M | CHANNEL SURFER2
|
MATTER OF HONOUR6 | 1:30.72 | |
2022 | TOKYO NISAI YUSHUN HIMBA | | MADE IT MUM | KATSUO ISHII | 7-d | 1600M | BONHEUR BAROWS
|
SURFS UP8 | 1:41.7 | |
2022 | SHANNON STAKES | G2 | SURF DANCER2 | | 10-e | 1500M | OLD FLAME10
|
ELLSBERG | 1:29.77 | |
2021 | GUN RUNNER STAKES | | EPICENTER4 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 21-a | 8.5 F | TEJANO TWIST
|
SURFER DUDE3 | 1:44.19 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
2021 | ZUMA BEACH STAKES | | MACKINNON | DOUG ONEILL | 16-h | 8 F | SILVER SURFER3
|
PICOTA6 | 1:33.80 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2021 | DEL MAR JUVENILE TURF | | MACKINNON | DOUGLAS F. ONIELL | 16-h | 8 F | THIRTY FOUR COUPE
|
SILVER SURFER3 | 1:36.24 | TURF FIRM, 9 RAN |
2021 | HRC ROWLEY MILE | | BERDIBEK | J A OSHEA | 1-h | 1600 MT | KUKERACHA
|
SURF DANCER2 | 1:34:52 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2019 | KENT STAKES | G3 | EONS | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 8-a | 9 F | AWARD WINNER8
|
SURF AND TURF4 | 1:49.26 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2019 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | TELECASTER5 | HUGH MORRISON | 13-e | 10.5 F | TOO DARN HOT3
|
SURFMAN | 2:10:24 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2019 | TIZNOW STAKES | | EDWARDS GOING LEFT | JOHN W SADLER | 8-f | 8 F | KING ABNER
|
SURFING STAR | 1:35.81 | GD 1/2L. |
2018 | CLASICO ANGEL T. CORDERO | G2 | CROSS DANCER2 | JOSE DAN VELEZ | 8-f | 7F | GEMOLOGO
|
SURF HEAT | 1:26:67 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | PRIX VERMEILLE | G1 | KITESURF2 | ANDRE FABRE | 21-a | 2400 MT | MAGIC WAND20
|
ZARKAMIYA | 2:26.39 | 8R |
2018 | PRIX DE POMONE | G2 | KITESURF2 | ANDRE FABRE | 21-a | 2500 MT | PALOMBE4
|
GOD GIVEN2 | 2:43.87 | |
2017 | PREMIO ATLANTIDA | | FONGANI | SIMONE BROGI | 4-f | 1400 MT | SWIFT MOVER3
|
SURFINA2 | 1:26.43 | CATEGORIA B |
2017 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | G2 | THE JULIET ROSE | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 6-e | 2400 MT | LISTEN IN5
|
KITESURF2 | 2:35.55 | CHANTILLY |
2017 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | G3 | KITESURF2 | ANDRE FABRE | 21-a | 2400 MT | BEBE DAMOUR
|
LADY PANAME2 | 2:29.62 | |
2016 | ARAPAHOE PARK SPRINT STAKES | | SURF N SKI | DICK CAPPELLUCCI | 8-c | 5 F | Z SMOKING GUN
|
BANKER BOB2 | 0:57.53 | TRACK: FAST, 7R |
2015 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1 | G2 | SURFER8 | SATISH SEEMAR | 8-k | 1600 MT | FRANKYFOURFINGERS
|
HAATHEQ2 | 1:38.22 | NOW ON NATURAL DIRT |
2015 | OUT OF THE ORDINARY HANDICAP | | BLUE SURF2 | AMANDA J. PERRETT | 1-n | 12 F | GOTHIC7
|
OASIS FANTASY | 2:34.39 | TURF: G-F, 18R |
2015 | ANOAKIA STAKES | | SURFSIDE TIARA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 25 | 6 F | UPTOWN TWIRL
|
FIND JOY | 1:10.84 | 1/2L. |
2014 | BREEDERS CUP MARATHON | G2 | CARY STREET | B WALSH | 6-a | 14 F | IRISH SURF
|
PATRIOTICANDPROUD | 2:58.29 | WON BY 9¼ X ½ MARATHON STAKES (2014-2019) |
2014 | COUGAR II HANDICAP | G3 | IRISH SURF | DAN L. HENDRICKS | 25 | 12 F | SKY KINGDOM3
|
ICE CREAM TRUCK | 2:29.01 | NTR MRG:8¼ X 1¾ 8/1, 11/10, 14/1 TR:FAST [8 RAN] |
2014 | TAMPA BAY DERBY | G2 | RING WEEKEND | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 3-o | 8.5 F | VINCEREMOS
|
SURFING U S A | 1:43.71 | TRACK: FAST, 14-1 |
2014 | SHEIKH MAKTOUM BIN RASHID AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE ROUND 3 | G1 | PRINCE BISHOP | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 3-c | 2000 MT | SANSHAAWES
|
SURFER8 | 2:04.23 | |
2013 | PRIX GEORGES TRABAUD | | LE RING | FREDERIC ROSSI | 14-c | 2000 MT | FACE SURFACE
|
FAR AFIELD3 | 2:00.83 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | SILKY SULLIVAN STAKES | | SURFCUP | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 9-c | 8 F | GERVINHO
|
TEBOWS BIG PLAY | 1:37.54 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 | G2 | HUNTERS LIGHT2 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 13-c | 1900M | SURFER8
|
PRINCE BISHOP | 1:58.19 | |
2013 | SNOW CHIEF STAKES | | SURFCUP | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 9-c | 9 F | FIGHTING HUSSAR
|
TIZ A MINISTER | 1:50.80 | CUSHION TRACK |
2013 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | TIZ A MINISTER | PAUL G. AGUIRRE | 21 | 8 F | OMEGA STAR3
|
SURFCUP | 1:36.56 | TRACK: WET-FAST |
2012 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | G2 | GREAT HEAVENS3 | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-f | 12 F | SHIMMERING SURF
|
SET TO MUSIC5 | 2:32.30 | GOING SOFT |
2012 | WARWICK FILLIES STAKES | | VITA NOVA5 | HENRY CECIL | 6-e | 12 F | SHIMMERING SURF
|
CREME ANGLAISE5 | 2.50.46 | |
2012 | PRIX DE POMONE | G2 | LA POMME DAMOUR | ANDRE FABRE | 21-a | 2500 MT | SHIMMERING SURF
|
DALKALA | 2:42.20 | GD, 9R, M: 2-½ |
2012 | PINNACLE STAKES | G3 | SHIMMERING SURF | ROGER VARIAN | 21-a | 12 F | SET TO MUSIC5
|
MOLLY MALONE12 | 2.31.91 | |
2012 | AL BASTAKIYA STAKES | | MICKDAAM | MIKE DE KOCK | 9-e | 1900M | SURFER8
|
COUNTERGLOW2 | 1:59.76 | |
2011 | ANGST QUALITY HANDICAP | | LITTLE SURFER GIRL2 | | 6-b | 1400M | QUIDNUNC5
|
SKYERUSH | 1:24.77 | |
2011 | PRIX DE LA FORET | G1 | DREAM AHEAD | DAVID SIMCOCK | 1-b | 1400 MT | GOLDIKOVA
|
SURFRIDER2 | 1:18.10 | |
2011 | GODOLPHIN MILE | G2 | SKYSURFERS | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-w | 1600 MT | MUFARRH
|
RED JAZZ | 1:37.65 | |
2011 | DUBAL FIREBREAK STAKES | | SKYSURFERS | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-w | 1600 MT | MUSIR
|
IMBONGI | 1:35.77 | |
2011 | CIVIC STAKES | | LITTLE SURFER GIRL2 | | 6-b | 1400M | MADIBAGOLD
|
ONTHELOOKOUT | 1:25.25 | |
2011 | PRIX DJEBEL | G3 | SURFRIDER2 | ERIC LIBAUD | 4-j | 1400M | HAVANE SMOKER
|
REDEMPTOR | 1:26.90 | |
2010 | EBF CHALICE STAKES | | PACHATTACK | GERARD A. BUTLER | 9 | 12 F | SHIMMERING SURF
|
SAPHIRAS FIRE | 2:32.69 | |
2010 | FORTUNE STAKES | | PENITENT6 | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 10-b | 8 F | SKYSURFERS3
|
BRONZE CANNON | 1.44.49 | |
2010 | BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES | | ELEANORA DUSE | MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-l | 10 F | PINK SYMPHONY
|
SHIMMERING SURF | 2.07.04 | |
2010 | PRIX DES CHENES | G3 | FRENCH NAVY2 | ANDRE FABRE | 1-x | 1600 MT | HAVANE SMOKER
|
SURFRIDER2 | 1:46.40 | |
2010 | GODOLPHIN MILE | G2 | CALMING INFLUENCE | MAHMOUD AL ZAROONI | 10-a | 1600 MT | GREEN COAST
|
SKYSURFERS | 1:36.57 | POLYTRACK 2010-2014 |
2010 | ON THE HOUSE STAKES | | BEAUCHAMP XERXES | GERARD BUTLER | 8-h | 8 F | VITZNAU
|
SKYSURFERS3 | 1:38.92 | |
2009 | LEON REED MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | MR WINDJAMMER | JONATHAN B. BUCKLEY | 21-a | 6 F | TOO TOUGH PETE
|
SURFING IAN | 1:10.77 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY HANDICAP | | LITTLE SURFER GIRL2 | CHRIS WALLER | 6-b | 1400 MT | SISTER MADLY
|
MISS SHAMARDAL | 1:23.44 | |
2009 | KOLFINNA MEMORIAL | | KEEP THE PEACE7 | | 2-h | 1400M | SURF PATROL
|
ROYAL SPIN3 | 1:28.98 | 6 3/4 LENGTHS |
2008 | TEXAS STALLION STAKES - GOT KOKO DIVISION | | FORMAL FLYER | DANNY PISH | 9-e | 8.5 F | CLASSIE BALOO
|
SURFBOARD4 | 1:45.67 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | MERVYN LEROY HANDICAP | G2 | SURF CAT | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 21-a | 8.5 F | DESERT CODE
|
GLOBAL HUNTER | 1:41.13 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CALIFORNIAN STAKES | G2 | HEATSEEKER2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 9-e | 9 F | TIAGO2
|
SURF CAT | 1:47.06 | NTR. BY 5 1/2 L.. CAREER FINALE. 4TH (LAST) ALBERTUS MAXIMUS |
2008 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | G2 | WELL ARMED2 | EOIN G. HARTY | 8-h | 8.5 F | SURF CAT
|
MOSTACOLLI MORT | 1:41.57 | NTR |
2008 | PALOS VERDES HANDICAP | G2 | IN SUMMATION | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 2-s | 6 F | BARBECUE EDDIE
|
SURF CAT | 1:06.67 | NTR MRG: NK X 3¾ X 2¼ FT, 7R, 9/5, 9/4, 7/2 |
2008 | POTRERO GRANDE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | GREGS GOLD | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 4-m | 6.5 F | SURF CAT
|
EL ROBLAR | 1:14.62 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | VALOR FARM STAKES | | VALID LILLY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 6 F | FORMAL FLYER
|
SURFBOARD4 | 1:10.81 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | GRANDE PREMIO JOAO CECILIO FERRAZ | G1 | LOVE TUNE2 | | 19-c | 1500 MT | SURFER GIRL5
|
CORES DO BRASIL | 1:29.84 | |
2008 | TWO ALTAZANO STAKES | | CLASSIE BALOO | TONY EDISON | 4-g | 8 F | SURFBOARD4
|
ISLAND IN THE SAND | 1:43.21 | SLPY, 10R, M- ¾- 1½- ¾ |
2008 | SAN CARLOS HANDICAP | G2 | SURF CAT | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 21-a | 7 F | GREGS GOLD
|
SOUL CITY SLEW | 1:21.62 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, M- ½- 1¼- 1 |
2007 | TRIPLE BEND HANDICAP | G1 | BILO | MARTIN F. JONES | 4-o | 7 F | SURF CAT
|
BATTLE WON2 | 1:21.65 | |
2007 | PAT OBRIEN HANDICAP | G2 | GREGS GOLD | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 4-m | 7 F | SURF CAT
|
SOUL CITY SLEW | 1:23.95 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | ADELAIDE GUINEAS | | TIPUNGWUTI | | 16-c | 1600 MT | SURFSIDE CHRISTMAS
|
SKIDDAW PEAK | 1:35.68 | |
2006 | POTRERO GRANDE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | SURF CAT | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 21-a | 6.5 F | GRINDING IT OUT
|
OCEANUS4 | 1:15.00 | |
2006 | SAN CARLOS HANDICAP | G2 | SURF CAT | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 21-a | 7 F | MAJOR SUCCESS2
|
OCEANUS4 | 1:22.09 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | MERVYN LEROY HANDICAP | G2 | SURF CAT | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 21-a | 8.5 F | SPELLBINDER2
|
DIXIE MEISTER | 1:40.65 | |
2005 | SWAPS STAKES | G2 | SURF CAT | BRUCE HEADLEY | 21-a | 9 F | DOVER DERE
|
INDIAN OCEAN11 | 1:48.07 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | MARYLAND MILLION LADIES STAKES | | SURF LIGHT | FLINT STITES | 5-f | 9 F | SASSY LOVE
|
ROWDY3 | 1:51.95 | TURF: GOOD |
2005 | NY STALLIONS GREAT WHITE WAY | | CLASSIC PACK | RAMON HERNANDEZ | 12-c | 6 F | SURFING IAN
|
TRICK MEETING | 1:11.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | AFFIRMED HANDICAP | G3 | INDIAN OCEAN11 | JAY M. ROBBINS | 4-j | 8.5 F | SURF CAT
|
DOVER DERE | 1:42.53 | |
2004 | SPRING FEVER STAKES | | SURF N SAND | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 13-e | 5.5 F | ETERNAL CUP
|
SEE HOW SHE RUNS | 1:04.70 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | PRAIRIE ROSE STAKES | | SURF N SAND | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 13-e | 6 F | CAVIAR EMPTOR
|
CAPTAINS DAUGHTER2 | 1:10.22 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2004 | CAROUSEL HANDICAP | | ETERNAL CUP | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 6 F | SURF N SAND
|
SEE HOW SHE RUNS | 1:10.82 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | DUKE OF EDINBURGH HANDICAP | | THUNDERING SURF | J R JENKINS | 8-c | 12 F | HOLY ORDERS
|
COUNSELS OPINION2 | 2:31.79 | PREVIOUSLY RUN AS BESSBOROUGH HANDICAP STAKES |
2001 | SANTA MONICA HANDICAP | G1 | NANYS SWEEP | KATHY A. WALSH | 1-w | 7 F | SERENITA2
|
SURFSIDE | 1:22.50 | 3/4L. 13-1 |
2001 | CALCUTTA ST. LEGER | G3 | SURFSIDE8 | | 9-c | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
2000 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | ASSERTIVE LAD | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 4-o | 1400 MT | REENACT
|
SURFBOARD2 | 1:25.64 | |
2000 | ATCHISON, TOPEKA AND SANTA FE HANDICAP | | POLAR BARRON | KENNETH GLEASON | 9-b | 6 F | DYNASURF
|
JUST A ECLIPSE | 1:12.81 | OCT 7, FAST, 9 RAN, M: 1.25-2.25-1.25-0.5 |
2000 | BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF | G1 | SPAIN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | 9 F | SURFSIDE
|
HERITAGE OF GOLD | 1:47.66 | 56-1 TRAINER 1-2. 6TH BEA.PLEAS., 7TH RIBOLETTA(2-5 FAV.) - CAREER FINALE |
2000 | SANTA ANITA OAKS | G1 | SURFSIDE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 25 | 8.5 F | KUMARI CONTINENT
|
CLASSY CARA | 1:44.06 | 4TH WIN IN A ROW |
2000 | LAS VIRGENES STAKES | G1 | SURFSIDE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 25 | 8 F | SPAIN
|
RINGS A CHIME | 1:37.00 | MY 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2000 | CLARK HANDICAP | G2 | SURFSIDE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 25 | 9 F | GUIDED TOUR2
|
MAYSVILLE SLEW | 1:48.75 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | G3 | SURFSIDE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 25 | 8.5 F | RINGS A CHIME
|
SHES CLASSY | 1:43.53 | BY 8 LENGTHS |
2000 | THORNDON MILE | G1 | PACE INVADER | ALVIN CLARK | 2-j | 1600 MT | SKOOZI
|
SURFACE | 1:34.34 | |
2000 | SAJC BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | HAPPY MORNING3 | | 8-c | 1200M | SARSON TRAIL
|
SURFBOARD2 | 1:11.12 | |
2000 | QUEEN ADELAIDE STAKES | | NIGHTS UPON US2 | | 1-w | 1100M | SURFBOARD2
|
SO GORGEOUS2 | 1:06.48 | FELTEX STAKES |
2000 | AUTO AUCTIONS WFA | G1 | SURFACE | | C17 | 1400M | FURNISH
|
CENTRE CREST | 1.20.33 | |
2000 | RAVEN RUN STAKES | | DARLING MY DARLING | JOHN T. WARD, JR. | 2-b | 7 F | SURFSIDE
|
CAT CAY | 1:20.88 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | THORNDON MILE | G1 | SURFACE | | C17 | 1600M | BLUEBIRD THE WORD
|
FATAL8 | 1:34.88 | |
1999 | HBJC HBRINC PARTSWORLD STAKES | G2 | HERO | | 2-b | 1400M | REBEL2
|
SURFACE | 1:21.47 | |
1999 | WRC ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP | | SURFACE | | C17 | 1600M | THE MIGHTY FINN
|
ROWENAS DELIGHT | 1:34.09 | |
1999 | WAIKATO SPRINT | G1 | SURFACE | | C17 | 1400M | INTEGRATE
|
AIMEE JAY | 1:21.4 | |
1999 | CALIFORNIA CUP SPRINT | | LOVE THAT RED | LEONARD M. DUNCAN | 1-l | 6 F | LETS GO SURFING
|
CHAMPS STAR | 1:08.44 | |
1999 | FRIZETTE STAKES | G1 | SURFSIDE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 25 | 8.5 F | DARLING MY DARLING
|
MARCH MAGIC | 1:43.18 | SY. HD |
1999 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | CIRCLE OF LIFE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-p | 7 F | SURFSIDE
|
MISS WINESHINE | 1:23.25 | |
1999 | HOLLYWOOD STARLET STAKES | G1 | SURFSIDE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 25 | 8.5 F | SHES CLASSY
|
ABBY GIRL | 1:43.51 | 7 |
1999 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | CASH RUN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 13-c | 8.5 F | CHILUKKI
|
SURFSIDE | 1:43.31 | 33-1. CHILUKKI (3-2 FAV.) UNDEFEATED(6-6) NO MORE |
1996 | TRIPLE CROWN 1600 | G1 | SURFEIT OF SUN | | 12-g | 1600M |
|
| | |
1995 | J & B MET | G1 | SURFING HOME | | 5-g | 2000M |
|
| 2:00.6 | |
1994 | GOLD CUP | G1 | STATEWAY | | 20-a | 3200 MT | SURFING HOME
|
SPACE WALK3 | | |
1994 | SENATORS STAKES | | ROANY PONY | DON VAN CAMPEN | 4-m | 8.32F | SHOOT THE JUKEBOX
|
GOLD SURF | 1.43. 80 | TRACK-FAST WON BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
1994 | JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION TROPHY | G2 | ALL OR NOTHING2 | | 1-e | 2000M | SURFERS PARADISE
|
MR BROOKER | 2:06.1 | |
1994 | TONDI HANDICAP | | GLARING | DONNIE VON HEMEL | 14-f | 6 F | RULE THE SURF
|
SMOKY PATH | 1.11. 80 | TRACK-FAST 1ST OF 3 STAKES WINS IN A ROW |
1993 | BEEF STATE HANDICAP | | DELTA WOLF | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 6 F | OUR BUCKWHEAT
|
RULE THE SURF | 1:11.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1993 | STAR WAY STAKES | G3 | SURFERS PARADISE | | 2-b | 1600M | CAPTAIN COOK2
|
AL AKBAR | 1:34.91 | |
1993 | TOLWORTH HURDLE | G1 | SUN SURFER | TIM FORSTER | 5-h | 16.5 F | DREAMERS DELIGHT2
|
THUMBS UP5 | 4:13.40 | SF. 7R, 6F. NK-10-4 |
1993 | HAWKES BAY CUP | G2 | SURFERS PARADISE | D.J. OSULLIVAN | 2-b | 2200M | VAL DARNO
|
ROYAL MAGIC2 | 2:13.49 | |
1993 | ARC KINGS PLATE | | SURFERS PARADISE | D.J. OSULLIVAN | 2-b | 1600M | PENWOOD MILL
|
TRUE ECHO2 | 1:34.50 | |
1992 | RUSSELLS TOSHIBA TV STAKES | G3 | SURFERS PARADISE | D.J. OSULLIVAN | 2-b | 1400M | PLUME3
|
NASSA ROCKET | 1:24.11 | |
1991 | W.S. COX PLATE | G1 | SURFERS PARADISE | DAVID J. OSULLIVAN | 2-b | 2040 MT | SUPER IMPOSE
|
SYDESTON | 2:03.80 | |
1991 | STC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | G1 | SURFERS PARADISE | DAVID J. O’SULLIVAN | 2-b | 2000 MT | ST JUDE3
|
CENTRO2 | 2:02.94 | |
1991 | NEW ZEALAND STAKES | G1 | SURFERS PARADISE | DAVID J. O’SULLIVAN | 2-b | 2000 MT | SERAPHIC6
|
GREY INVADER2 | 2:01.16 | |
1991 | KELT CAPITAL STAKES | G3 | CASTLETOWN | | 23 | 2000M | SURFERS PARADISE
|
MEGABUCKS4 | 2:04.71 | |
1991 | RUSSELLS TOSHIBA TV STAKES | G3 | ROUGH HABIT | JOHN R. WHEELER | 1-h | 1400 MT | SURFERS PARADISE
|
STATUS5 | 1:24.72 | |
1990 | NEW ZEALAND 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | SURFERS PARADISE | D.J. OSULLIVAN | 2-b | 1600M | EAGLE EYE2
|
FULL TIME5 | 1:34.12 | |
1990 | FAY RICHWHITE GUINEAS | G2 | SURFERS PARADISE | D.J. OSULLIVAN | 2-b | 1575M | SIR ALBERTON
|
SURE CUT | 1:32.67 | |
1990 | NEW ZEALAND DERBY | G1 | SURFERS PARADISE | D. & P. OSULLIVAN | 2-b | 2400M | CORNDALE
|
SIR ALBERTON | 2:28.02 | |
1988 | W.A. CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES | G2 | SURFSIDE LADY | LEN MORTON | 8-g | 1600 MT | CHERIDGE
|
TROPICAL TOUCH | 1:35.7 | |
1987 | HERALD GOLD PLATE HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 11F |
|
SILVER SURFER | | |
1987 | BURGESS QUEEN QUALITY STAKES | | DENVER DAME | | 1-i | 1400M | SURFSIDE LADY
|
OLD TRICKS2 | | |
1986 | GETTYSBURG HANDICAP | | DERBY HAT | GARY C. CONTESSA | 9-b | 8.5 F | SILVER SURFER
|
DOUBLE NO | | |
1986 | CARRY BACK HANDICAP | | INDIAN DETAIL | | 2-i | 8 F | LAND OF BELIEVE
|
SILVER SURFER | | |
1985 | CLIFF HANGER STAKES | G3 | LATE ACT | ROBERT J. REINACHER, JR. | 3-d | 8.5 F | SILVER SURFER
|
PAX NOBISCUM | 1:45.00 | SY 6TH COZZENE |
1985 | MARYLANDER HANDICAP | | SILVER SURFER | ROCCO J. BELMONTE | 2-n | 8.5 F | ROLLING ROAD
|
PATS ADDITION | | |
1985 | HESSIAN HANDICAP | | SILVER SURFER | | 2-n | 8.5F |
|
JANES DILEMMA | | |
1984 | PALISADES HANDICAP | | SILVER SURFER | | 2-n | 8.5F | TUMBLER
|
| | |
1981 | CHILD STAKES | G3 | STAR PASTURES | JEREMY HINDLEY | 3-d | 8 F | TOLMI
|
SEASURF | | |
1981 | HENRY P. RUSSELL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | WILD SURF | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 23-b | 10 F | WOODLAND LAD
|
TRUCKLOAD | 1:58.20 | |
1979 | GRASSLAND HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | SURF2 | THOMAS W KELLY | 9-f | 9 F (±) |
|
| | CAREER FINALE |
1975 | CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINI | G3 | SURF11 | | 1-e | 2400 MT | FERNANDA3
|
| | |
1975 | GRAN PREMIO COMPARACIóN (G.II) | G1 | ORMOLO | GERMAN MOTOLLA | 4-m | 2400M | SURF11
|
| | |
1975 | CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES | G1 | BATITU | | 9-g | 2500 MT | ADRIATIC
|
SURF11 | | |
1973 | WINE COUNTRY HANDICAP | | SURF QUEEN4 | | 7-e | 6 F | WAUWINET
|
WELCOME CIRCUS | 1:13.80 | STARTED 6/1 TR:FAST |
1971 | KUMIAI SETSURITSU KINEN (KOCHI) | | MARTHY | | 4-d | 2200M | TAKASAGO SURF
|
ICHI ONODEN | 2:28.3 | |
1968 | DEL MAR DEBUTANTE | | FOURTH ROUND | A. THOMAS DOYLE | 12-b | 6 F | SINGING SURF
|
LOVE YOU SO | 1:10.40 | |
1962 | SPORT PAGE HANDICAP | | MISTY DAY | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 5-f | 6 F | NASSAU HALL
|
SURFER | 1:10.80 | |
1962 | VOSBURGH STAKES | | COMMEND | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 2-o | 7 F | MISTY DAY
|
SURFER | 1:22.20 | |
1934 | WESTBURY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | FROLIC23 | HOLLIE HUGHES | 4 | 16 F (±) | SURF BOARD2
|
SPRINGDALE ROSE | 3:51.00 | FAST |
1934 | SARATOGA STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | IRISH BULLET | | 1-h | 20 F (±) |
|
SURF BOARD2 | 5:09.40 | |
1931 | WILSON PLATE | | BLIND BOWBOY | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 8-f | 8 F | DR FREELAND
|
SURF BOARD2 | 1:38.00 | |
1931 | SARANAC STAKES | | DANOUR | CHARLES CAFARELLI | A23 | 8 F | A LA CARTE2
|
SURF BOARD2 | 1:40.20 | |
1931 | KINGS COUNTY HANDICAP | | SURF BOARD2 | JAMES G. ROWE, JR. | 5-d | 8.5 F | MOKATAM
|
MAYA9 | 1:45.40 | TRACK: GOOD |
1930 | EAST VIEW STAKES | | CHECKERBERRY2 | THOMAS W. MURPHY | 13-c | 5.75 F | SURF BOARD2
|
A LA CARTE2 | 1:11.00 | |
1930 | ALBANY HANDICAP | | SURF BOARD2 | THOMAS W. MURPHY | 5-d | 6 F | BLENHEIM3
|
PANETIAN | 1:12.60 | WON BY A HEAD; 9 RAN |
1930 | SANFORD MEMORIAL STAKES | | SUN MEADOW | THOMAS D. RODROCK | 4-m | 6 F | SURF BOARD2
|
CONDESCEND | 1:12.60 | |
1930 | GRAB BAG HANDICAP | | SUN MEADOW | THOMAS D. RODROCK | 4-m | 6 F | LADDER
|
SURF BOARD2 | 1:12.20 | WON BY A NOSE |
1924 | TEMPLE GWATHMEY MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | SURF7 | HUGH GARTH | 12-b | 20 F (±) | ELMER JOHNSON
|
WOODLEY | 5:01.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1923 | LATONIA INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | MARGARET WINSOR | DANIEL LEHAN | A1 | 8.5 F | SURF RIDER2
|
LADY MADCAP2 | 1:45.80 | |
1923 | WHITESTONE HANDICAP | | KING SOLOMONS SEAL | MAX HIRSCH | 23-b | 8.5 F | SURF RIDER2
|
THUNDERCLAP | 1:44.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1923 | KENTUCKY HANDICAP | | CHERRY TREE2 | MOSE GOLDBLATT | 14 | 10 F | SURF RIDER2
|
BON HOMME | 2:03.60 | |
1922 | AUTUMN HANDICAP | | CHATTERTON | CHARLES C. VAN METER | 1-c | 6 F | CHO CHO
|
SURF RIDER2 | 1:11.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | CAMDEN HANDICAP | | UNITED VERDE | GEORGE V. BARNES | 4-r | 10 F | SURF RIDER2
|
BLARNEY STONE11 | 2:06.60 | TRACK: SLOW,7R, BY 5 L. |
1922 | LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | ROCKMINISTER | C. KAY SPENCE | 4-m | 14 F | LUCKY HOUR
|
SURF RIDER2 | 2:55.60 | TRACK: FAST, NAR |
1922 | BURNT HILLS HANDICAP | | BIGHEART | WILLIAM M. GARTH | 23-b | 6 F | SURF RIDER2
|
LITTLE CHIEF | 1:14.20 | TRACK: SLOW |
1922 | MANAGER WAITE HANDICAP | | SURF RIDER2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 4-r | 8 F | CHATTERTON
|
BRAEDALBANE | 1:37.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1921 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | SURF RIDER2 | WILLIAM S. WALKER | 4-r | 6.75 F | GALANTMAN
|
MODO3 | 1:25.60 | |
1921 | OCEANUS HANDICAP | | SURF RIDER2 | WILLIAM S. WALKER | 4-r | 6 F | IRISH BRIGADIER
|
MY PLAY | 1:12.80 | |
1921 | BABYLON HANDICAP | | SURF RIDER2 | WILLIAM S. WALKER | 4-r | 6 F | SWEEP BY
|
RAY JAY | 1:13.80 | |
1921 | GRAB BAG HANDICAP | | PEGASUS12 | J. CAL MILAM | 12 | 6 F | SURF RIDER2
|
PILLORY | 1:11.80 | |
1921 | REMSEN HANDICAP | | MISSIONARY | KIMBALL PATTERSON | A34 | 6 F | MUSTARD SEED2
|
SURF RIDER2 | 1:13.60 | |