Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: temple 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020MAJORCA STAKESG1CLOUDS UNFOLD16-b1600 MTCELTIC SEA3 TEMPLE GRAFIN  
2019SNACK STAKESACE OF ACES7BERNARD S FLINT9-e8 FFEVER TEMPLE TOSS OF FATE1:38.34TURF YIELDING [11 RAN]
2019TROPICAL PARK DERBY HALLADAYTODD A. PLETCHER10-d8.5 FFARAWAY KITTEN TEMPLE91:43GD
2019GIO PONTI STAKES TEMPLE9MICHAEL J MAKER1-g8½ FKADAR4 HALLADAY1:44.32GD NO,3/4 TRAINER 1-2
2019DUELING GROUNDS DERBY SOCIAL PARANOIATODD A PLETCHER3-d10½ FRYS THE GUY TEMPLE92:08.50 NCR 1/2,3/4,NO
2018SAJC CENTAUREA STAKES HAVE ANOTHER GLASS8-c2019 MTTEMPLE OF BEL LIPSTICK LOVER22:05.19 
2018CHRISTMAS PAST STAKESLIPSTICK CITYDAVID FAWKES9-f8 FCONQUEST HARDCANDY TEMPLE FUR1:36.777 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017WASTED TEARS STAKES BONITA43CHAD J STEWART4-p8.5 FMIZZ MONEY TEMPLE FUR1:43.24TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2017KENTUCKY DOWNS LADIES TURF STAKESG3MISS TEMPLE CITYH GRAHAM MOTION12-g8 FZIPESSA LINDA431:36.91TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2017MARY TODD STARTER STAKES TEMPLE FURJESSICA CAMPBELL14-c8.5FBE PLAYFUL ROYAL JEWELY1:40:9311 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2017MATCHMAKER STAKESG3WEKEELACHAD BROWN8-a9 FWAR FLAG4 MISS TEMPLE CITY1:47.97TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2016SHADWELL TURF MILE STAKESG1MISS TEMPLE CITYGRAHAM MOTION12-g8 FIRONICUS TOURIST61:37:04HD,1/2
2016MAKER’S 46 MILE STAKESG1MISS TEMPLE CITYGRAHAM MOTION12-g8 FHEART TO HEART9 TOURIST61:34:099 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016CHRISTMAS PAST STAKESSHARP KITTY3AMY TARRANT4-m8.5 FTEMPLE FUR BONITA431:42.10TURF GOOD [11 RAN]
2016CELLARS SHIRAZ STAKES GYPSY EYES4PATRICK L BIANCONE9-f8 FDREAM PROSPECT2 TEMPLE FUR1:40.51TURF GOOD [13 RAN]
2016PIKE PLACE DANCER STAKES SIMMYS TEMPLEDOUG ONEILL14-a8 FTAPPED3 SWEET RAFAELA1:38.79TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN] / OFF TURF
2016BETSY ROSS STAKES TEMPLE FURJESSICA J. CAMPITELLI14-c7.5 FFIRST ILLUSION PANCAKE91:28.48TURF: FIRM, 7R, BY 3½ L.
2016MATRIARCH STAKESG1MISS TEMPLE CITYH GRAHAM MOTION12-g8 FROCA ROJO STAYS IN VEGAS21:35.16NO,HD
2015APPALACHIAN STAKESG3LADY ELI2CHAD C. BROWN22-d8 FMISS TEMPLE CITY SUNSET GLOW81:35.80TURF GOOD
2015SWEETEST CHANT STAKES CONSUMER CREDITCHAD C. BROWN3-i8 FQUALITY ROCKS MISS TEMPLE CITY1:35.80TURF: FIRM; 10 RAN; WON BY 1 L.
2015SNOW CHIEF STAKESNEVERADOUBT2MICHAEL T. PUYPE8-d9 FTEMPLE KEYS GRAZEN SKY1:51.26TURF: FIRM
2015LAKE PLACID STAKESG2SENTIERO ITALIAKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN17-b9 FMISS TEMPLE CITY STRICT COMPLIANCE1:49.25TURF FIRM
2015SANDS POINT STAKESG2SENTIERO ITALIAKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN17-b9 FBLOND ME MISS TEMPLE CITY1:48.83TURF GOOD
2015QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP STAKESG1HER EMMYNENCYMICHAEL H. STIDHAM2-h9 FMISS TEMPLE CITY SENTIERO ITALIA1:48.84HD 19-1
2015MISSILE STAKESG2BURBERO1-n1200MWEARY4 TEMPLE OF BOOM1:09.13 
2015HILLTOP STAKES MISS TEMPLE CITYH. GRAHAM MOTION12-g8.5 FALL IN FUN5 LADY ZUZU1:41.94TURF FIRM
2014QTC STRADBROKE HANDICAPG1RIVER LAD213-e1400MTEMPLE OF BOOM SRIKANDI21:21.66 
2014BTC DOOMBEN 10,000G1SPIRIT OF BOOMTONY GOLLAN1-l1350 MTTEMPLE OF BOOM BUFFERING21:17.93 
2014EVANGELINE DOWNS STAR STAKES WAHA WILD8-f6 FGOTTA GET PAID TEMPLE OF GLASS1:12.79TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED)
2014VRC BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITYG3CHAUTAUQUA28-k1200MTEMPLE OF BOOM IN CAHOOTS21:08.11 
2013PRIX RENE BEDEL IM YOUR MAN4ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE4-i2400 MTTEMPLE BAR11 GRIRAZ2:41.57 
2013SAN GABRIEL STAKESG2JERANIMOMICHAEL PENDER139 FTEMPLES DOOR CHOSEN MIRACLE1:46.507R, M-2¾
2013GRAND PRIX DE LYON ZACK HALLFRANCOIS ROHAUT8-f2400MQUIDAMO TEMPLE BAR112.37.09 
2013AURIES STAR STAKESG3BROKEN2DARREN WEIR6-f1200 MTTEMPLE OF BOOM CAVALLO NERO21:12.51TURF: SOFT
2013CLASICO DIARIO EL MERCURIO TEMPLE OF DOOM21-a1200MCUTTING CRYSTAL2 VAMOS POR PARTE1.10.43 
2013VRC BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITYG3SPEEDINESS32-n1200MTEMPLE OF BOOM ALBRECHT21:09.43 
2012NACIONAL VELOCISTASMALDEKJORGE INDA M.3-d1000MTOSCAN MERCHANT TEMPLE OF DOOM0:56.11 
2012LA COUPE DES TROIS ANS REMUS DE LA TOURK. BORGEL3-d2400MGENTLE STORM3 TEMPLE BAR112.36.13 
2012AJC THE GALAXYG1TEMPLE OF BOOM1-l1100 MTNOBBY SNIP LADYS ANGEL1:03.43 
2012BTC DOOMBEN 10,000G1SEA SIREN6JOHN A. O’SHEA3-e1350 MTBUFFERING2 TEMPLE OF BOOM1:19.09TURF: DEAD4
2012LURE STAKESRED SUN10CARLA A. GAINES5-e8 FRYEHILL DREAMER TEMPLES DOOR1:34.03TURF: FIRM
2011VRC AURIES STAR HANDICAPG3TEMPLE OF BOOMTONY J. GOLLAN1-l1200 MTREKINDLED INTEREST OFFENDERS1:10.55 
2011VRC GILGAI STAKESG2TEMPLE OF BOOM1-l1200MSISTINE ANGEL RESPONSE111:10.57 
2011CRITERIUM POTRILLOSMISTER GOREN16-g1300MSENOR MARIO AGUSTO TEMPLE OF DOOM1:18.26 
2011VRC SALINGER STAKESG2SISTER MADLY13-a1200MRAREFIED2 TEMPLE OF BOOM1:10.41 
2010VRC SERVICE STREAM SPRINT TEMPLE OF BOOM1-l1100MSECRET FLYER2 FIRST COMMAND21:04.28 
2010GCTC GOLD COAST GUINEASG3BEETHOG4-b1200MTEMPLE OF BOOM FIFTEEN CARAT1:10.53 
2010AMERICAN HANDICAPG2GLOBAL HUNTERANTONIO C. AVILA9-h9 FTEMPLE CITY HYADES81:48.00FM, 8R, M-HD- ½- 1¾. BD AT FINISH - CAREER FINALE
2010HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP STAKESG1UNUSUAL SUSPECT3BARRY ABRAMS11-g12 FTEMPLE CITY BUENOS DIAS42:25.83HD 10-1
2010MILL REEF STAKESG2TEMPLE MEADSED S. MCMAHON14-c6 FFORMOSINA CROWN PROSECUTOR31:11.73 
2010COUGAR II HANDICAPG3TEMPLE CITYCARLA A. GAINES2-s12 FUNUSUAL SUSPECT3 RICHARDS KID2:30.46FT, 5R, M- 3¼- ½- 10¼
2009HUMANA DISTAFF HANDICAPG1INFORMED DECISIONJONATHAN E SHEPPARD1-l7 FTEMPLE STREET3 DUBAI MAJESTY1:23.69TRACK: SLOPPY - DH 3RD MODIFICATION
2009BTC XXXX GOLDEN STAKES ONE LICKETY SPLIT9-f1200MMODONNA TEMPLE OF BOOM1:09.91 
2009FLEUR DE LIS HANDICAPG2MISS ISELLAIAN R. WILKES21-a9 FSWIFT TEMPER TEMPLE STREET31:49.59TRACK: FAST
2009SPRING FEVER STAKES PALANKA CITYTERRY GESTES8-c5.5 FRATED FIESTY TEMPLE STREET31:04.40TRACK: FAST
2009DEL MAR HANDICAPG2SPRING HOUSEJULIO C. CANANI4-b11 FSIR DAVE2 TEMPLE CITY2:12.61 
2008ARC GREAT NORTHERN CHALLENGE STAKESG3TEMPLE HILLS2-r1600MCULMINATE3 SAMURAI81:34.65 
2008PRIX FRANCOIS BOUTIN SOUL CITYRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.221400 MTDENOMINATION3 TEMPLE LORD1:26.60 
2006SHANNON STAKESG2STORMHILL21-w1500MTEMPLE HILLS NEWTONS RINGS1:28.43 
2006GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY PIRATES DEPUTYAUBREY VILLYARD3-m8.5 FWILD CYCLE TEMPLETON51:42.20TRACK: FAST
2006MRC COONGY HANDICAPG3MAYBE BETTERB. MAYFIELD-SMITH182000MKING OF ASHFORD TEMPLE HILLS2:01.20 
2006PENNY EDITION STAKES TEMPLE HILLSPETER MOODY2-r1450 MTROYAL IDA MADE OF DIAMONDS1:28.93 
2006FIRST SOVEREIGN TRUST JAPAN/NEW ZEALAND TROPHYG2SIR SLICKG. NICHOLSON181600MORPINGTON4 TEMPLE HILLS1:36.38 
2004CHESTER VASEG3RED LANCER2RICHARD PRICE4-n12.5 FPRIVY SEAL3 TEMPLE PLACE2:44.33 
2004FEILDEN STAKES GOLD HISTORYMARK JOHNSTONE12-c9 FPSYCHIATRIST TEMPLE PLACE1:53.89 
2004JUST NOW QUALITY ROYAL SHIRAZ25-d1200MAU CHOCOLAT TEMPLE SPIRIT1:09.32 
2003PREMIO LYDIA TESIOG2WHORTLEBERRY2FRANCOIS ROHAUT14-c2000 MTTEMPLERIN AUBONNE2:09.90 
2003PREMIO VERZIERE NASHATARAROBERT COLLET1-b2000MTEMPLERIN MUGNAGA2.01.50 
2003COUPE DU FONDS EUROPEEN DE LELEVAGE MER DE CORAILJ.E. HAMMOND10-e2000MKILTUBBER TEMPLERIN2.08.50 
2003SOUTH ISLAND 2YO STAKES ETERNAL MELODY22-b1200MMAGIC TEMPLE CARLISLE BAY41:14.27 
2003AUTUMN STAKESG3FANTASTIC VIEWRICHARD M. HANNON4-k8 FMENOKEE TEMPLE PLACE1:45.55GD. 5R. 4-2½-6
2002PRIX DU HARAS DE LA HUDERIE INNER TEMPLEANDRE FABRE2-f1400 MTZIED  1:36.404R
2002PREIS DER FIRMA JUNGHEINRICH GABELSTAPLERG3CASANGA4-f2200 MTSALDENSCHWINGE TEMPLERIN  
2001GRAND PRIX DU LION DANGERS HOMELAND2FRANCOIS ROHAUTA12000 MTTEMPLE OF PEACE MAID OF DAWKINS TURF: GOOD
2001KILLAVULLAN STAKESG3STONEMASONAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-x7 FTEMPLE OF ARTEMIS ULYSEES1:32.80 
2000NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE BAY OF ISLANDSD. MORRIS13-c16 FTEMPLE WAY RAINBOW WAYS3:26.09 
1994EGE DERBISIG3MOON LIGHTMURAT HAKAN DEMİREL1-n2400 MTROBERT FUHR TEMPLE CITY2.38.08 
1994BOYNE HURDLE MINELLA LADAIDAN P. O’BRIEN3122 FTEMPLEROAN PRINCE NOVELLO ALLEGRO6:41.70TURF: HEAVY
1993WOOD DITTON STAKES FLUVIALJOHN GOSDENA18 FMT TEMPLEMAN KARSHI1.41.04 
1992JAMES HB CARR STAKES RIDE THE RAPIDS25-h1400MLATE AT NIGHT TEMPLE FIRE21:23.2 
1991LANGER HAMBURGER TEMPLE ESPRIT3-e3200 MTSILK STAGE DEL MONDO3:48.60 
1991FURIOUS STAKES BOLD PROMISEC21400MTEMPLE FIRE2 ROUQUIN1:25.6 
1990PRIX BERTEUXG3NIL BLEUJEAN-PAUL GALLORINI1-w3000 MTETHAN FROME TEMPLE ROYAL3:11.70 
1989STC SHANNON QUALITY HANDICAPG2COLE DIESELG. MANCE2-r1500MNANUTARRA TEMPLE FRONT1:29.62 
1989STC MISSILE STAKESG3SELECT PRINCE16-a1100MTARGLISH TEMPLE FRONT1:08.0 
1989QTC ASCOT HANDICAP DONT PLAYNOEL J. DOYLE7-a1400 MTTEMPLE FRONT NORTHERN COPY1:24.00 
1989STC PREMIERE STAKESG3HIGH REGARD2-e1200MTEMPLE FRONT FROM THE PLANET1:10.97 
1989TATTS QLD W.J. HEALY STAKES CLAY HERO3-e1200 MTTEMPLE FRONT BOASTING21:10.30 
1988ITC BRAMBLES 2 YO CLASSICG3TEMPLE FRONT1-d1200M     
1988BALLYCORUS STAKES CIPRIANIDERMOT K. WELD6-d7 FGOLDEN TEMPLE NOORA ABU1:28.02 
1988NJC PENFOLDS CLASSICG3TEMPLE FRONT1-d1200M     
1988GCTC ROTHMANS CLASSIC TEMPLE FRONT1-d1400M     
1988AJC STAN FOX STAKES FROM THE PLANET1-g1400MMINT MACHINE2 TEMPLE FRONT1:22.3 
1988STC HERITAGE STAKES ALPINE FLYER21-x1200MTEMPLE FRONT GYPSY ROGUE1:12.6 
1988AJC SIR BRIAN CROWLEY STAKES TEMPLE FRONT1-d1200MMARIINSKY4 GYPSY ROGUE1:11.6 
1987STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKESG2BALLOOK22-d1100MSTARTLING LASS TEMPLE FRONT1:06.10 
1987BROWNSTOWN STAKES JUST CLASSNORTON3-e8 FGOLDEN TEMPLE    
1987MCGRATH STAKES GOLDEN TEMPLEVINCENT O BRIEN3-n8 F     
1985FARNLEY QUALITY STAKES EASTERN TEMPLE321300M   1:17.95 
1985A.J. SCAHILL STAKESG3EASTERN TEMPLE321400MHERON BRIDGE3 MANTA BOY  
1984BUDGET QUALITY CUP EASTERN TEMPLE321200MCASSHONEY AFTER DAWN1:11.19 
1984RAILWAY STAKESG1EASTERN TEMPLE321600MCASSHONEY STOP AT THE TOP1:35.96 
1984AJC SURROUND STAKESG3LA CAISSIERE4-n1400MSABRE DANCER EASTERN TEMPLE1:24.1 
1979SILBERNE PEITSCHE BELLE FEEHEIN BOLLOW3-e1400MESCLAVO TEMPLE QUEEN1.22.00 
1977JUNIOREN-PREIS TWISTLADYHARRO REMMERT4-m1400MNOVOPRINZ TEMPLE QUEEN1:33.5 
1977SIERSTORPFF-RENNEN TEMPLE QUEENH. DANNER3-e1200MJUSTUS TERGESTE1:13.8 
1971STC HE TANCRED CUP NATURAL TRUMP27-a12FGALLIC TEMPLE KODA PEN2:31.4 
1971SYDNEY CUP GALLIC TEMPLE3216 FBLUELOUGH ARCTIC SYMBOL3:20.3 
1971CRAVEN PLATE REGAL RHYTHM3C210 FGALLIC TEMPLE ROYAL SHAH2:04.8 
1966R.N. IRWIN STAKES CONTEMPLER13-a6 F   1:12.1 
1965WILLIAM REID STAKES CONTEMPLER13-a6 F   1:12.40 
1964L.K.S MACKINNON STAKES SIR DANE1-l10 FCONTEMPLER HAVELOCK42:03.30TURF: FIRM
1964MVRC W.S. COX PLATE SIR DANEROY J. SHAW1-l10 FCONTEMPLER NICOPOLIS2:03.90 
1964UNDERWOOD STAKES CONTEMPLER13-a10 F   2:04.70TURF: FIRM
1964CAULFIELD STAKES CONTEMPLER13-a9 F   1:50.60 
1963PORT ADELAIDE GUINEAS CONTEMPLER13-a9 F   1:52.60 
1963ADELAIDE GUINEAS CONTEMPLER13-a8 F   1:38.70TURF: FIRM
1957DANSK ST. LEGER TEMPLEMAN5-i2800 MT     
1957DANSK DERBY TEMPLEMAN5-i2400 MT     
1950OKA SHO (JPN 1000 GUINEAS) TOSA MITSURU7-d1600MYASHIMA TEMPLE OLYMPIA101:40.40 
1940CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADA SHIRLEY TEMPLE37-e1600 MT     
1939CLASICO GOBERNADOR DEL DISTRITO FEDERAL TAPATAPA8-k2000 MTSHIRLEY TEMPLE3 EL MAGO2 4* PLACER
1938CLASICO GOBERNADOR DEL DISTRITO FEDERAL SHIRLEY TEMPLE37-e2000 MT  TAPATAPA  
1938CLASICO DE LOS SPRINTERSG1TAPATAPA8-k1200 MTSHIRLEY TEMPLE3    
1938CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADA SHIRLEY TEMPLE37-e1600 MT     
1938CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA SHIRLEY TEMPLE37-e2400 MT     
1937WATC RAILWAY STAKES TEMPLE COYN23-a8 F     
1927YORKSHIRE CUPG2TEMPLESTOWEROBERT COLLING16-c16 F     
1923NATIONAL HUNT CHALLENGE CUP AMANEUR RIDERS NOVICES CHASE TEMPLESCOBYTHOMAS COULTHWAITE14-a32 FELECTRIC SPARK2  0:00.00HVY, 24R-21F (2F,1P), 1-BAD. DUKES WALK 1ST, DQ
1901HUNTER HANDICAP MORNINGSIDEJOHN W. ROGERS4-m8 FLADY OF THE VALLEY TEMPLETON101:40.00 
1900HURRICANA SELLING STAKES TEMPLETON10A115 FBASUTO3 SWEET TOOTH40:59.00WON BY A NECK - 13 RAN
1900SILVER BROOK STAKES TEMPLETON10A115.5 FLIEF PRINCE MAXIMUS271:05.75 
1878CANTERBURY CUP TEMPLETON 18 F     
1878DUNEDIN CUP TEMPLETON 16 F     
1876GOLDENE PEITSCHE TEMPLER4-e1200 MT     
1876GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP TEMPLETON 12 F     
1876HENKEL-RENNEN(DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS) TEMPLERBACHERT4-e2000M     
1875DUNEDIN CUP TEMPLETON 16 F     
1874AUCKLAND CUP TEMPLETON 16 F   3:51.0PG
1869NORFOLK STAKES TEMPLE14-a5 FATLANTIS4    
1859SILBERNES SCHILD TEMPLE BAR6 2400 MT    INAUGURAL RUNNING