Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: terra 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021GCTC KEN RUSSELL MEMORIAL CLASSIC SUBTERRANEAN67-d1200MRANCH HAND4 RHAPSODY ROSE31:11.67 
2019LONE STAR PARK TURF STAKES ADORE12STEVEN M ASMUSSEN9-e8 FSENSITIVE16 TERRAS ANGEL1:34.65TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2019JERSEY LILLY TURF STAKES SUSIE BEEMICHAEL J MAKER8-f8.5 FTERRAS ANGEL HEY NIKI1:46.82TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2018FRIZETTE STAKESG1JAYWALK3JOHN C SERVIS19-b8 FBRUCIA LA TERRA CASSIES DREAMER1:34.57NSR BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS. 3RD WIN IN A ROW.
2018BAYAKOA STAKESG3STREAMLINE7BRIAN WILLIAMSON4-r8.5 FTERRA PROMESSA TORRENT141:47.22TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [6 RAN]
2018PANTHERS STAKES TERRAS ANGELKARL BROBERG10-d8 FHOLD HER TIGHT MIA DORO1:36.50TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2018PRAIRIE MEADOWS JUVENILE STAKES MR WRENCH ITH STEVEN DAVIDSON8-d1M 70YPRINCE PIERCE CASTLEWOOD TERRACE1:46.89TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2017OAK TREE JUVENILE FILLIES TURF TERRAS ANGELDALLAS E KEEN10-d8 FONE FAST BROAD MULTIPLAYER1:37.57TURF FIRM [14 RAN]
2017SORRENTO STAKESG2SPECTATOR9PHILIP DAMATO9-f6.5 FDANCING BELLE9 TERRAS ANGEL1:17.667 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017SHUVEE HANDICAPG3PAID UP SUBSCRIBERCHAD C. BROWN4-j9 FTERRA PROMESSA APOLOGYNOTACCEPTED1:51.31TRACK FAST [3 RAN] / WON BY 32½ LENGTHS. CAREER FINALE.
2017PIPPIN STAKES TERRA PROMESSASTEVE ASMUSSEN10-d8.5 FREADY TO CONFESS STREAMLINE71:43:166 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017BAYAKOA STAKESG3TERRA PROMESSASTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN10-d8.5 FPOWER OF SNUNNER STREAMLINE71:43.18TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 4¾ L.
2017APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAPG1STELLAR WIND2JOHN W SADLER1-n8.5 FTERRA PROMESSA STREAMLINE71:42.75TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2017ALLAIRE DUPONT DISTAFF STAKESG3TERRA PROMESSASTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN10-d9 FCARRUMBA2 MO GREEN21:49.12TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2017VRC LIGHTNING STAKESG1TERRAVISTAJOE PRIDE12-g1000 MTSPIETH STAR TURN80:57.2612 STARTERS; WON BY HALF HEAD (JRD)
2017LA SENORITA STAKES TERRAS ANGELTERRY EOFF10-d8 FANOTHER LEVEL2 SECRET PASSION71:37.77TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2017PRIX DE DIANEG1SENGA4PASCAL BARY2-d2100 MTSISTERCHARLIE TERRAKOVA2:05.97GD, 16R, BY 1 L.
2017PRIX CLEOPATREG3TERRAKOVAFREDDY HEAD22-d2100 MTPANTHELIA PENNY LANE172:16:328 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2017VRC DARLEY CLASSICG1REDZEL271200 MTTERRAVISTA IMPENDING51:08.74 
2016THE ROSEBUD THRONUM1-l1200MMEDITERRANEAN8 MISS BENETEAU1:15.75 
2016VRC LIGHTNING STAKESG1CHAUTAUQUA28-k1000 MTTERRAVISTA JAPONISME0:57.02 
2016HITITG3SALAMIS15O.F.TAN9-h1200TERRA BAY MISTER TICKER  
2016FANTASY STAKESG3TERRA PROMESSASTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN10-d8.5 FTAXABLE6 READY TO CONFESS1:45.05TRACK FAST
2016HONEYBEE STAKESG3TERRA PROMESSASTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN10-d8.5 FNICKNAME14 COSMIC EVOLUTION1:47.14TRACK MUDDY (SEALED)
2015VICTOR RABY Y CARLOS RABY ZULU TERRACELUIS VALDIVIA B.9-h1500MLA INDOMITA2 SIGUE REGALONCITA1:37.49 
2015NEW MEXICO EDDY COUNTY STAKESGOLD BOUNDRYTODD W. FINCHER21-a8 FTEN PENNY CENTS TERRAS SONG1:39.25TRACK FAST
2015DARLEY CLASSICG1DELECTATION2CHRIS WALLER1-x1200MCHAUTAUQUA2 TERRAVISTA1:10:07WON BY SHORT HEAD (JRD)
2015CAMINO REAL FUTURITY STAKESSTORMIN THE JEWELSFRED I. DANLEY3-g6 FKING OF COOL2 TERRAS SONG1:10.86TRACK FAST
2015AJC T. J. SMITH STAKESG1CHAUTAUQUA2MICHAEL, WAYNE, & JOHN HAWKES8-k1200 MTLORD OF THE SKY5 TERRAVISTA1:11.04TURF: SOFT7
2015VRC DARLEY CLASSICG1DELECTATION21-x1200 MTCHAUTAUQUA2 TERRAVISTA1:10.07 
2015VRC NEWMARKET HANDICAPG1BRAZEN BEAU24-g1200MCHAUTAUQUA2 TERRAVISTA1:09.24 
2015ATC PREMIERE STAKESG2TERRAVISTA12-g1200MREBEL DANE THATS A GOOD IDEA1:09.10 
2014NORTHERN FLING HANDICAPSTAR PEARL2H. GRAHAM MOTION4-m8 FCATS HOLIDAY ANGEL TERRACE1:37.01TAPETA TRACK
2014ATC THE SHORTSG2TERRAVISTA12-g1100 MTIM ALL THE TALK FAMOUS SEAMUS41:02.48 
2014KENTUCKY DOWNS LADIES MARATHON - 2ND DIVISION ANGEL TERRACEJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1-o10.5 FI O IRELAND TABREED2:12.24TURF: FIRM
2014ATC SOUTHERN CROSS STAKESG3TERRAVISTAJOSEPH PRIDE12-g1200 MTALBRECHT2 MY DESTINY121:08.63 
2014AJC LIVERPOOL CITY CUPG3TERRAVISTAJOE PRIDE12-g1300 MTEL ROCA NINTH LEGION21:16.58 
2014VRC DARLEY CLASSICG1TERRAVISTA12-g1200 MTCHAUTAUQUA2 LANKAN RUPEE1:08.79 
2014SHOW COUNTY QUALITYG3TERRAVISTA12-g1200MIN CAHOOTS2 BULL POINT1:12.39 
2013KENTUCKY DOWNS LADIES MARATHON MYSTICAL STAR3CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT23-b10.5 FPREFERENTIAL5 ANGEL TERRACE2:11.30TURF: FIRM NSR
2013DOWAGER STAKES PREFERENTIAL5WILLIAM I. MOTT23-b12 FLEFT A MESSAGE ANGEL TERRACE2:33.11TURF FIRM
2013ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL STAKES TREASURED UPALBERT M. STALL, JR.1-l10 FANGEL TERRACE EXPLAINABLE2:05.92OFF TURF; TRACK WET-FAST
2013OHI KINEN FORTIFIED4TERUNOBU FUJITA2-b2600MB B GAZARIAS TERRA THE CLOUD2:48.1 
2012CLASICO CORONEL LEONCIO PRADO MITERRANDMARCO A. ABURTO1-t1200 MTFAHED JR ARIN31:11.80 
2012VALLEY VIEW STAKESG3ANGEL TERRACEJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1-o8.5 FMISS CATO ZAPPER BELLE1:44.77NO 27-1 - 1ST DIVISION
2012INDIAN OAKSG1SMASHING5PESI SHROFF15-a2400 MTALMA MATER14 VOLTERRA152:31.45WON BY 4¾ L.
2012MARSHUA STAKES DANCE TO BRISTOL10-a6 FTERRALBA3 DEFY GRAVITY21:10.05TRACK FAST
2011CLASICO ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO QUE TE HACESERGIO INDA M.11-c1600MTERRA SANTA2 NANGA41.35.56 
2011CONFEDERACION HIPICA DE PRG1MADREPERLA5RAUL PEREZ1-x1300 MTCORAL DEL MAR TERRA NOSTRA41:20.26 
2011TULIP SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL]G3REVE DESSORHIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-p1600MRICE TERRACE2 MEDETASHI1:34.5 
2011CLASICO CORONEL LEONCIO PRADO MITERRANDMARCO A. ABURTO1-t1400 MTBUCHER MR JAREB1:24.808R, M: 1¼-1½-6¼
2011TOKYO KINEN (OHI) TERRA THE CLOUDKATSUNORI ARAYAMA2-d2400MMUZZLE BLAST VOLUNTAS22:33.2 
2011SMART HALO STAKES DEFY GRAVITY2V. TESTERMAN1-x6 FDANCE TO BRISTOL TERRALBA31:11.16TRACK FAST
2010VICTOR RABY Y CARLOS RABY STAKES TERRA SANTA24-c1500MSTORM IN CONGO BARRANQUILLAS1:29.77 
2010TOKYO WAN CUP MAGNIFICA991700MBUMBUICHIDO TERRA THE CLOUD1:47.8 
2010KRONIMUS-RENNEN TERRA DI TUFFIMARIO HOFER1-w1200 MTEXCITING LIFE CAESARION41:13.41TURF: SOFT
2010HANSHIN JUVENILE FILLIESG1REVE DESSORHIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-p1600MWHALE CAPTURE RICE TERRACE21:35.7 
2010CROWN CUP POSSIBILITEHIROAKI KAWATSU11-c1600MTERRA THE CLOUD RYUNO BOY1:41.9 
2009OWARI NAGOYA HAI (WINTER) HAKUSHIN FREEDOM1-w1600MMOERE DANCE QUEEN TERRA NO HIGH TOP1:44.1 
2009LOUISIANA DERBYG2FRIESAN FIREJ. LARRY JONES2-c8.5 FPAPA CLEM TERRAIN41:43.46SY 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2009NAGRODA PAWIMENTA SZTALUGAM. JODLOWSKI2-s1200TERRA INCOGNITA3 NORWEG1:16TRACK SOFT (4,7)
2009GRAN STEEPLECHASE DI MILANO SHARSTAR2-o4600 MTTERRACON NIKODEM MARGINS- 3/4 LENGTH, 5 LENGTHS
2008PRIX DU RANELAGH BERMUDA RYEM. DELZANGLES231600 MTPASSAGER TERRA INCOGNITA21:42.40SAINT-CLOUD
2008MOUNTAINEER JUVENILE STAKES TERRAIN4ALBERT M. STALL, JR.1-r6 FRETAP WYNNING PURSUIT1:11.13TRACK: FAST
2008ERNIE SAMUEL MEMORIAL STAKESKLISSURA18-a5 FARCHERS DREAM MISS TERRA0:58.20TURF: GOOD
2008PRIX LUTHIER VERTIGINEUX2CAROLE DUFRECHE1-n1500 MTTERRA INCOGNITA2 PASSAGER1:27.10AWT. 16 RAN. MARGINS: NK, 3/4, SNK
2008BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKESG1SQUARE EDDIEJOHN R. BEST1-n8.5 FTERRAIN4 PIONEEROF THE NILE1:43.04TRACK: FAST
2008ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITYG3TERRAIN4ALBERT M. STALL JR.1-r8 FJOSE ADAN ADVICE61:35.68NK, 1 1/2. JOSE ADAN, ADVICE -1ST, 2ND - BOTH DQD
2007PRIX CLEOPATREG3VADAPOLINAANDRE FABRE20-d2100MCHILL4 TERRA INCOGNITA22:10.30SFT, 5/1, 7R, M-2 1/2, 1 1/2, 1 1/2
2007PEPPY ADDY STAKESMR BOXCARDEE CURRY13-c8.32 FMY THREE BOYS LOUIES TERRA1:42.28TRACK: FAST
2007TOKYO CITY CUP TERRAVUE7-d1600 MTAZTEC SMYTZER TREMEZZO21:41.31 
2005PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE SILENT NAMECHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK1-n1600 MTTERRA VERDE DOCTOR DINO1:42.90 
2005CLASICO LETEO VEDETTE ROMA8-j1000 MTTERRANOVA6 AMERICAN EAGLE4  
2005CLASICO AMILCAR A. MERCADER TERRANOVA61-w1300 MT    14/4/05
2005STC CIVIC STAKES TURAGA51400MTERRACE4 MAGIC MARVO1:22.74 
2005CLASICO REPUBLICA DE CHILE LA GARLAND3-h1100 MTTERRANOVA6 DOñA WEST  
2005TATTERSALLS MILE TERRACE4141600MCONSULAR IMPERIALISM31:36.00 
2005CORSA SIEPI DEI 4 ANNI (HURDLE)G3QUIRINO2C. VON DER RECKE103500 MTWESTOS TERRA ROMANA HURDLE. 10 RAN. HEAVY. MARGINS: 3.5 - 3.5
2004MANAWATU CLASSICG3DOWRY7M. BAKER2-b2000MTERRAIN3 GORGEOUS GEORGE2:03.84 
2003PRIX DENISY LE CARREALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE2-f3000MALBANOV TERRAZZO FONTAINEBLEAU
2003MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAPG3PLAY AROUND3J. OSHEA181400MTERRACOTTA BAY ALLGUNADOIT1:22.78 
2003GRAND PRIX DE NANTES MAREDSOUSD. SEPULCHRE1-u2400 MTSNOW CAP2 TERRAZZO  
2003EL CAMINO REAL DERBYG3OCEAN TERRACEROBERT B. HESS, JR.19-b8.5 FMINISTERS WILD CAT TEN MOST WANTED1:42.26TRACK: FAST
2003STC GLOAMING STAKESG2TSUIMAIJACK DENHAM16-b1800 MTTERRACOTTA BAY SQUARE ONE21:49.59 
2003ETERNAL SEARCH STAKESKISSED BY A PRINCEMICHAEL DEPAULO4-r8.5 FSANTERRA REGAL N BOLD1:45.64TRACK: FAST
2003TOKYO NISAI YUSHUN HIMBA BE BE BURNING1600MBLUE ROBBERY TERRA NO PASSPORT1:41.7 
2003PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRATG2CUT QUARTZRICHARD GIBSON5-h3100 MTMOROZOV TERRAZZO3:32.70 
2003WOODBINE OAKSG1TOO LATE NOWJAMES DAY2-s9 FSEEKING THE RING SANTERRA1:53.05 
2003HURRICANE BERTIE STAKES GOLD MOVERMARK A. HENNIG19-b6.5 FHARMONY LODGE BELTERRA1:15.83TRACK: FAST
2002LECOMTE STAKES EASYFROMTHEGITGOSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN4-m8 FSKY TERRACE ITSALLINTHECHASE1:37.98NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2002PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKESKABEEBROGER ATTFIELD2-h8.5 FMOUNTAIN DAWN2 SANTERRA1:49.49 
2002SOUTH OCEAN STAKESSANTERRAMICHAEL MATTINE4-j8.5 FDEPUTY CURES BLUES FANCY DRINKS1:47.23 
2002MERSON COOPER STAKES MISS TERRAIN3-l1000 MTPOLIPHILI CROSS CURRENT0:57.41 
2002NANDI STAKESBOLDEST OF ALLRITA SCHNITZLER3-k6 FDRESSED FOR ACTION SANTERRA1:11.58 
2002DERBY TRIALG3SKY TERRACEVICKIE L. FOLEY1-x8 FCASHEL CASTLE IDE BE SPENCERS1:36.87TRACK SLOPPY FIRST LOSS FOR CASHEL CASTLE WAS [5-5]
2002PRIX DENISY AL NOWHEREALAIN BONIN14-c3100MLIMPATIENT TERRAZZO SAINT CLOUD
2002ASHLAND STAKESG1TAKE CHARGE LADYKENNETH G. MCPEEK22-c8.5 FTAKE THE CAKE BELTERRA1:43.293RD STRAIGHT WIN
2002LAFAYETTE STAKESG3CASHEL CASTLECHRIS M. BLOCK4-r7 FGOVERNOR HICKEL SKY TERRACE1:24.47TRACK: FAST
2002MUSKOKA STAKESSANTERRAMICHAEL MATTINE4-j7 FLA PETITE JUSTICE KABEEB1:26.19 
2002NORTHERN DANCER STAKESG3DANTHEBLUEGRASSMANROBERT A. BAFFERTA18 FSTEPHENTOWN SKY TERRACE1:35.04TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING
2002BONNIE MISS STAKESG2DUST ME OFFH. ALLEN JERKENSA249 FNONSUCH BAY BELTERRA1:49.67 
2002PRIX GLADIATEURG3MIRACULOUS5D. PRODHOMME1-h3100MBANGALORE3 TERRAZZO3:20.10 
2001TOTE EBOR HANDICAP MEDITERRANEAN3A.P. OBRIEN20-c14 FFOREIGN AFFAIRS3 BROTHER JOE22:55.85 
2001CURRAGH CUPG3CHIMES AT MIDNIGHTLUKE COMER5-h14 FMEDITERRANEAN3 PILLARS OF SOCIETY3:22.5 
2001GOLDEN ROD STAKESG2BELTERRACARL A. NAFZGER5-i8.5 FTAKE CHARGE LADY LOTTA RHYTHM21:43.82TRACK: SLOPPY
2000SHADY WELL STAKES SMALL PROMISESROGER L. ATTFIELD9-f5.5 FTERRA NOVA PHONE DANCER1:05.85 
1998PREMIO ALBERTO ZANOLETTI DI ROZZANO FAIR WEATHER2VINCENZO CARUSO13-e1800MENTROTERRA ELLENICA  
1996SYCAMORE STAKES GLEAMING KEYP. NOEL HICKEY1-o11 FNASH TERRACE HAWKEYE BAY2:44.49TURF YIELDING
1996LOUISVILLE HANDICAP NASH TERRACEW. ELLIOTT WALDEN1111 FVLADIVOSTOK HAWKEYE BAY2:18.82TURF: YIELDING
1995ALL BRANDY STAKESMZ ZILL BEARRONALD C. CARTWRIGHT79 FSUSPECT TERRAIN CHURCHBELL CHIMES1:48.00 
1995WHITE SWAN STAKES POLISH TREATYM. LAUER5-f8 FALIVE WITH HOPE SUSPECT TERRAIN1:37.20TURF: SOFT
1995GOODWOOD FOUNDATION STAKES REVEREPAUL COLE16-c10 FNASH TERRACE NINETTE2.11.08 
1994CAPITAL HOLDING MILE STAKES WEEKEND MADNESSBURK KESSINGER, JR.428 FRUSSIAN BRIDE SUSPECT TERRAIN1:38.58TURF: YIELDING
1994SPICY LIVING HANDICAPG3SUSPECT TERRAINPATRICK B. BYRNE2-s9 FICY WARNING BELLE NUIT1:47.79FIRM, 11R, M: 3-2¼-½
1994SINGING BEAUTY STAKES SUSPECT TERRAINCARLOS GARCIA2-s5FSALUTE THE GIRL ZOLA ZOLA57. 9111 R. M- HD- HD- 1/2 MAY MALOY FAV. [EVEN MONEY] FINISHED 5TH
1993JACOB FRANCE STAKES MIXED APPEALDEAN GAUDET1-t6 FSUSPECT TERRAIN SILVER TANGO  
1993EATONTOWN HANDICAP TOPSAALAN E. GOLDBERG9-c8.5 FNAKED ROYALTY SUSPECT TERRAIN1:46.39 
1993CONTRARY ROSE STAKES WINKACHARLES H. HADRY16-c6 FSUSPECT TERRAIN MIGHTY ROSE1:10.406R. M: HD-3-1½
1993EUGENIO MA. DE HOSTOSG3VUELVE CANDY BC. BONILLA16-h1,400 MTERRATENIENTE2 SPARKLER ROMAN1:24 
1993WHIMSICAL STAKESPALACE REVOLTMICHAEL J. GOSWELL3-l8.5 FSUSPECT TERRAIN CAREZZA21:42.00FIRM
1992COPA CONFRATERNIDADG1BY PASSA. PAZ RODRIGUEZ19-c1-3/16 MILEWAKALA TERRATENIENTE22:00:1/5 
1992VICTOR MATETIC FERNANDEZ SG3RABIDO9-e1500 MTTERRANO5 FARCOUH  
1991PREMIO JUAN CAVIERES MELLAG3FUENTERRABIA516-c1300MTUSCOLANA NOMENTANA  
1991HEAVENLY CAUSE STAKESANACREONTICRON CARTWRIGHT16-c6 FSUSPECT TERRAIN LURAMORE1:18.60TRACK: FAST
1991PREMIO EL ESTRENO NICANOR SENORETG1CAMPO MARZIO2-f1300 MTVILLORRIO FUENTERRABIA5  
1990CLASICO IGNACIO URRUTIA DE LA SOTTAG3INGLATERRA4-p1300MNOMINADA    
1990GRAN PREMIO CRITERIUM POTRANCASINGLATERRA4-p1300 MT     
1990ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCOG3INGLATERRAC MUNOZ4-p2000MNOMINADA MORONOA1:49.35G3
1990THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AMERICA STAKESG3SAFELY KEPTALAN E. GOLDBERG4-m6 FVOLTERRA MEDICINE WOMAN1:10.40TRACK: FAST, BY 3½ L.
1990THE BART INVITATIONAL HANDICAP ESKER ISLANDRANDY GULLATT12-b8.5 FCHIEF TERRA COTTA WAVE TO ME  
1990GEORGE C. HENDRIE HANDICAPG3VOLTERRADANIEL VELLA12-b6.5 FDIVAS DEBUT DANCE FOR LUCY1:16.40 
1990FUJII FARMS HANDICAP CHIEF TERRA COTTARANDY GULLATT1-l8.5FBEAUS ALLIANCE    
1990WHIMSICAL STAKES DIVAS DEBUTDEBBIE ENGLAND216 FDELIGHTFUL DAMSEL VOLTERRA1:10.00 
1990BLOOMING HILLS HANDICAP CHIEF TERRA COTTARANDY GULLATT1-l8F  COAX ME CLYDE  
1990MONTEREY HANDICAP VARIETY ROAD6-e8.5FPRIVATE JET CHIEF TERRA COTTA  
1989ETOBICOKE HANDICAPG3BLUSHING KATYPHIL ENGLAND12-b6 FVOLTERRA FAIRWAY GODDESS1:10.60 
1989GEORGE C. HENDRIE HANDICAP ANGLIAN. SMITH2-h6.5 FVOLTERRA FOXY ALEXIS1:16.40 
1988ONTARIO DAMSEL STAKESBEN DE DEROBERT A. PION1-l6.5 FVOLTERRA EMPRESS OF ROME1:17.60 
1988DUCHESS STAKESG3VOLTERRAPAT COLLINS12-b7 FEMPRESS OF ROME BEN DE DE1:24.20 
1988CLASICO JOAQUIN V. MAQUEDAG3LA BREA1-o1400 MTCALISTENIA OLTERRA  
1988WOODBINE OAKSG1TILT MY HALOJAMES E. DAY22-a9 FVOLTERRA CHARMING SASSAFRAS1:53.00 
1988LADY ANGELA STAKESVOLTERRAPATRICK COLLINS12-b7 FFANCY YOU SWEET BLANCHE1:24.00 
1988BISON CITY STAKES VOLTERRAPATRICK COLLINS12-b8.5 FSPARROW LAKE GREY SKELLY1:45.00 
1988SELENE STAKESG1TILT MY HALOJAMES E. DAY22-a8.5 FFANCY YOU VOLTERRA1:46.60 
1988CLASICO MANUEL F. Y EMILIO GNECCOG3LA BREA1-o1600 MTFANFRELUCHE2 OLTERRA  
1987ALCIBIADES STAKESG2TERRA INCOGNITAMICHAEL B. BALL23-b8.5 FEPITOME PEARLIE GOLD1:44.6025-1. UNDEFEATED CAREER FINALE(3-3)
1987PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKESGALWAY SONGWILLIAM I. MOTT3-g8.5 FVOLTERRA ADARLING1:48.00 
1987SWETTENHAM STUD SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1SATISFY42-c1400MGLORIOUS WAY2 OPEN TERRAIN1:25.23 
1983BANGLES AND BEADS STAKES TERRA MISSJERRY M. FANNINGA16 FEVERY POLE DEVINE LOOK1:09.40 
1982E. B. JOHNSTON STAKES (2ND. DIV.) TERRA MISSJERRY M. FANNINGA18.5 FGRANJA DUQUESA SHES A SWOPE1:45.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
1982LAS MADRINAS STAKES GRANJA DUQUESAHECTOR O. PALMA10-c8.5 FWESTERN STARLET TERRA MISS1:45.00 
1981RAILBIRD STAKESG3CHEROKEE FROLICWILLIAM A. COLE1-x7 FSTRANGEWAYS TERRA MISS1:22.20 
1974PRIX DAPHNISG3SCHOELLER1-p1800MMEDITERRANEEN   EVRY
1970LA JOLLA MILE SUGAR LOAF2DALE K. LANDERS5-i8 FTERRA BERRY WAR HEIM1:35.40 
1970OCEANSIDE HANDICAP RULLAH FOLSJOHN G. CANTY196 FTERRA BERRY NOBLE KENTY1:09.00 
1969JULY FOURTH STAKES ETONY3-o8.5 FTERRASAGA    
1969RICHARD A. CONNELL STAKES TERRASAGA4-r8 F     
1969PRIX DE FLORE FRIEDENSBOTSCHAFTSVEN VON MITZLAFF20-c2100 MTSCHONBRUNN2 MEDITERRANEE2:19.80 
1969DECORATION DAY STAKES JUDGE KILDAY7-a8.5 FTERRASAGA    
1969JOHN C DANIEL MEMORIAL HANDICAP ETONYHARRY HOLCOMB3-o8.5FTERRASAGA    
1965OHIO DERBY TERRA HIROBERT E. HOLTHUS2-g9 FVICTORIAN ERA LITTLE GRAY PET1:50.0010-1
1965ILLINOIS DERBY TERRA HIROBERT E. HOLTHUS2-g9 FARIA9 BUST HIM IN1:51.601ST. DIVISION
1963RECTOR PURSE BAMPTON CASTLED. M. SMITHWICK8-e14 F (ABT)TERRA COTTA2 DECEMBER53:50.00FM. 7R. 4-¾-5
1963HOBART CUP VOLTERRA1312-d12 F     
1963SEVEN CORNERS PURSE OUT OF REACH4K. FIELD3-n17 F (ABT)DECEMBER5 TERRA COTTA23:45.00FM. 7R. NO-1-1½
1963CHRISTIANA PURSE (2ND. DIV.) TERRA COTTA2SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR.19-a12 F (±)CONASAUGA VALIANT URCHIN2:43.00HD. 8R. 4-2½-2
1960BATC DOOMBEN CUP EARLWOOD2H. H. (BERT) COOK5-h11 FMEDITERRANEAN9 DOW STREET2:12.90BY A HEAD
1959PREMIERE HANDICAP FLEET NASRULLAHJAMES I. NAZWORTHY23-b6 FTERRANG SEANEEN1:09.00 
1959CHARLES W. BIDWILL MEMORIAL HANDICAP TERRA FIRMAR. DOUGLAS PREWITT13-c9 FBELLEAU CHIEF PETES FOLLY1:47.60NTR
1959HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP HANDICAP HILLSDALEMARTIN L. FALLON, JR.4-r10 FFIND2 TERRANG1:59.20124 LBS
1959FAYETTE HANDICAP TERRA FIRMAR. DOUGLAS PREWITT13-c9 FHYMIENT DRU AWAY1:51.40TRACK: SLOPPY, INAUGURAL RUNNING
1959MYRTLEWOOD HANDICAP TERRA FIRMAR. DOUGLAS PREWITT13-c7 FCHARLIES SONG BELLEAU CHIEF1:23.00TRACK: DULL; WON BY 3½ L.
1959SANTA ANITA HANDICAP TERRANGCARL A. ROLESA110 FHILLSDALE ROYAL LIVING2:00.00NK
1959TOKYO CITY HANDICAP TERRANGCARL A. ROLESA18.5 FHOW NOW BUG BRUSH1:42.00 
1959LAURANCE ARMOUR MEMORIAL HANDICAP BETTER BEEDELMER W. CARROLLA19 FTERRA FIRMA NOUREDDIN1:48.40ETR
1959SANTA CATALINA HANDICAP TERRANGCARLETON A. ROLESA19 FYING AND YANG ALIBI BLUE1:48.60 
1959SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP BUG BRUSHROBERT L. WHEELER10-c9 FHILLSDALE TERRANG1:46.40WORLD RECORD FOR 1 1/8 MILES ON DIRT
1959BUCKEYE HANDICAP AIR PILOT3CLYDE TROUTT1-j9 FTERRA FIRMA HYMIENT1:51.00 
1958CALIFORNIAN STAKES SEANEENWILLIAM B. FINNEGAN1-p8.5 FROUND TABLE TERRANG1:41.00109-130-115. R. T.(.15) 8 RACE WIN STREAK OVER.
1958STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP TERRA FIRMAR. DOUGLAS PREWITT13-c9 FLINCOLN ROAD JUDGE1:50.60GD NO. LINCOLN ROAD - CAREER FINALE. 7TH NADIR
1958EBOR HANDICAP GLADNESSM V O BRIEN7-a14 FWOODSIDE TERRACE OWEN GLENDOWER 25 RAN, M: 6L, 2L, WGTS: 133LB, 104LB, 109LB
1958SANTA ANITA HANDICAP ROUND TABLEWILLIAM MOLTER2-f10 FTERRANG PORTERHOUSE1:59.80NTR 130
1958SANTA CATALINA HANDICAP TERRANGCARLETON A. ROLESA19 FLIKE MAGIC EDDIE SCHMIDT1:49.20 
1958OHIO DERBY TERRA FIRMAR. DOUGLAS PREWITT13-c9 FA DRAGON KILLER PLION1:54.20HY BY 6 LENGTHS. 4TH TALENT SHOW
1958SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP TERRANGCARL A. ROLESA18.5 FFIND2 PORTERHOUSE1:41.40NSR
1958SAN BERNARDINO HANDICAP TERRANGCARL A. ROLESA18.5 FPORTERHOUSE SEANEEN1:42.00HD
1958SHERIDAN HANDICAP ALHAMBRACHARLES R. PARKE27-a6 FBOLERO U TERRA FIRMA1:10.00 
1957CHRISTOPHER J. FITZGERALD HANDICAP DUC DE FERMONTE S. PARKE4-m7 FTRAVERTINE2 TERRANG1:22.00TRACK: FAST
1957HAWTHORNE JUVENILE STAKES TERRA FIRMAR. DOUGLAS PREWITT13-c6 FELEGANTE MUSIC MAN FOX1:11.80 
1957GEORGE WOOLF MEMORIAL STAKES ALHAMBRACHARLES R. PARKE27-a6 FTERRA FIRMA LEATHER BUTTON1:10.40ESR
1957AJC SUMMER CUP HALF HENNESY9-a12 FLORD TERRANCE GALLANT LEE2:31.07 
1957GARDEN STATE STAKES NADIRMOODY S. JOLLEY17-b8.5 FTERRA FIRMA ROSE TRELLIS1:44.20 
1957SANTA CATALINA HANDICAP HONEYS ALIBILEV FANNING8-h9 FCOUNT CHIC TERRANG1:48.80 
1957SANTA BARBARA HANDICAP PYLADES2B. FRANK CHRISTMAS1-l8.5 FTERRANG DUC DE FER1:41.0012-1, 4TH PORTERHOUSE
1957ARGONAUT HANDICAP TERRANGCARL A. ROLESA18 FPIT BOSS FIND21:33.80 
1957SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP TERRANGCARL A. ROLESA19 FHONEYS ALIBI SOCIAL CLIMBER1:47.40 
1957PRAIRIE STATE STAKES ALHAMBRACHARLES R. PARKE27-a6 FTERRA FIRMA    
1956SANTA ANITA DERBY TERRANGMESHACH A. TENNEYA19 FSOCIAL CLIMBER MORE GLORY1:51.00 
1956WESTERNER STAKES COUNT OF HONORMICHAEL E. MILLERICK1-o10 FSOCIAL CLIMBER TERRANG1:59.40NSR, UNDEFEATED 5-5
1956CINEMA HANDICAP SOCIAL CLIMBERCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM1-w9 FBLEN HOST TERRANG1:48.20 
1956SAN FELIPE STAKES SOCIAL CLIMBERCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM1-w8.5 FCOUNT CHIC TERRANG1:44.40NK,3/4 55-1!
1956BOARDWALK HANDICAP PIECESOFEIGHTGEORGE J. ZATESLO8-a8.5 FTERRANG OH JOHNNY1:44.60OH JOHNNY DQ 2ND TO 3RD
1956WILL ROGERS STAKES TERRANGMESHACH A. TENNEYA18 FTECOLOTITO SOCIAL CLIMBER1:35.20 WON BY A HEAD
1956SAN VICENTE STAKES TERRANGMESHACH A. TENNEYA17 FFATHERS RISK BOLD BAZOOKA1:22.80 
1956CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES FATHERS RISKO. E. LAIDLEY2-n8.5 FTERRANG LUCKY G L1:48.60SY
1956MALIBU SEQUET STAKES BLEN HOSTBOB R. ROBERTS10-d7 FTERRANG COUNT OF HONOR1:23.00NO
1944HAGGIN STAKES REALIZATION2ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD8-g6 FBISMARCK SEA MEDITERRANEAN1:11.601ST DIVISION
1926CJC NEW ZEALAND OAKS STAKES PINK TERRACEC2612 F     
1907MEMSIE STAKES SUBTERRANEAN33-n9 F     
1907OCTOBER STAKES SUBTERRANEAN33-n10 F     
1904TIMARU CUP TERRAPIN314-e10 F     
1902ST. LOUIS DERBY OTIS2DICK WILLIAMSA2412 FLITTLE SCOUT3 TERRA FIRMA72:35.0020-1
1899EXETER STAKES JEUNESSE DOREE106 FTERRAPIN4    
1899STANLEY PRODUCE STAKESTODDY LADLEEDWARD WHYTE6-b10 FTERRALTA CURFEW BELL52:15.75 
1889BAY RIDGE HANDICAP INSPECTOR BFRANK MCCABE2112 FTEA TRAY TERRA COTTA2:35.20 
1889TROUBADOUR STAKES TERRA COTTA9-c9 FCOME-TO-TAW HYPOCRITE21:56.50 
1889SUBURBAN HANDICAP RACELANDJAMES G. ROWE, SR.A1310 FTERRA COTTA GORGO32:09.80 
1889BROOKLYN HANDICAP EXILEWILLIAM LAKELAND19-c10 FPRINCE ROYAL5 TERRA COTTA2:07.50 
1888MERCHANTS STAKES ELKWOODJAMES B. DYER9-c13 FKINGSTON2 TERRA COTTA2:50.50 
1888SUBURBAN HANDICAP ELKWOODJAMES B. DYER9-c10 FTERRA COTTA FIRENZE2:07.50 
1888BEVERWYCK STAKES KINGSTON2FRANK MCCABE1310.27 FWARY3 TERRA COTTA2:13.50RACED AT 1 MILE, 500 YARDS
1888BAY RIDGE HANDICAP TERRA COTTA9-c12 FEURUS2 DUNBOYNE2:37.00 
1888SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP TERRA COTTA9-c9 FFIRENZE LINDEN41:53.00RUN AT SHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY THROUGH 1910
1888EXCELSIOR STAKES KINGSTON2FRANK MCCABE1310 FTERRA COTTA ELKWOOD2:10.75 
1888AVERAGE STAKES FIRENZEMATTHEW BYRNES249.5 FLELEX TERRA COTTA2:02.40 
1888NEW YORK HANDICAP EURUS212-c12 FEXILE TERRA COTTA2:38.40 
1888MANHATTAN HANDICAP FIRENZEMATTHEW BYRNES2410 FTERRA COTTA DUNBOYNE2:13.25 
1887SHERIDAN STAKES TERRA COTTA9-c10 FMISS FORD JIM GORE2:10.50 
1887MISSOURI DERBY TERRA COTTA9-c12 FJIM GORE MAHONEY32:50.00 
1887DREXEL STAKES TERRA COTTA9-c8 FJIM GORE C H TODD1:43.00