Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: tina2 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019OAKS PRELUDE ELATE622-b1800MCLEMENTINA21 JAKKALBOMB1:51.59 
2019SUNLINE VASEG3PINMEDOWN22-b2100MCLEMENTINA21 SAVY YONG BLONK2:12.12 
2013AKDENIZ DERBISIG2AMERIKALITUNCAY PELEN8-a1900 MTKING DROK PETINA22.01.07 
2012FLORAL CUP KAIKAYOSOHISAO HIROMORI1-e1700 MTHONEY PIE8 CORTINA211:50.40TRACK: MUDDY
2007DEUTSCHES ST. LEGERG3EL TANGO3PETER SCHIERGEN192800 MTSCATINA2 WALDVOGEL3:10.14HEAVY
2007D�SELDORFER STUTENPREIS MI EMMAA. WOHLER2-n1600MSCATINA2 MYSTIC LIPS1:37.65 
2007SCHWARZGOLD-RENNEN (DEUTSCHER STUTENPREIS)G2SCATINA2MARIO HOFER16-c2200MSCOUBIDOU MERIDIA2:24.31GD, 5/6, 6R, M-1/2, 2 1/2, 2
2007OAKS DITALIAG2FASHION STATEMENT2MICHAEL JARVIS11-f2200 MTMOI NON PLUS2 SCATINA22:21.1012 RAN - MARGINS: 1 3/4, NK, 1 1/4, SHD, SHD
2007GROSSER PREIS DER HELABAG3FAIR BREEZE5MARIO HOFER20-c2000MSCATINA2 SOUDAINE2:17.41 
2007LAS VEGAS-SLENDERELLA-RENNENG2SCATINA2MARIO HOFER16-c2200MSCOUBIDOU2 MERIDIA2.24.31COLOGNE
2004CLASICO RAMON LLOBET, JR.G1MARINA DEL MAR3-d9 FCHIQUITINA2 COORDINADORA1:54.60 
2004VICTOR RABY Y CARLOS RABY TARANTINA24-b1500MCHERRYNET ERICE41:22.63 
2003BOLSHOY SPRINTERSKYG2BOLDINGE. PEREDERIY1-c1200 MVETTERN ESTINA21.16,00 
2002GRAN PREMIO CRITERIUM POTRANCAS BIANCA STELLA28-a1300 MTPRINCESS VALENTINA2 ASSEFA  
2002PROVIDENCIA STAKES MEGAHERTZ2ROBERT J. FRANKEL1-l9 FLA MARTINA2 AYZAL1:47.34BY A NOSE. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2002CALIFORNIA OAKS LA MARTINA2M. JENINE SAHIDI1-p8.5 FREDMOND RUNAWAY AB1:47.16TURF: YIELDING
2002LONE STAR OAKS LA MARTINA2JENINE SAHADI1-p8.5 FDYNA PENNY ACADEMIC ANGEL1:48:918 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2002BLUE NORTHER STAKES MEGAHERTZ2ROBERT J. FRANKEL1-l8 FNUNATALL LA MARTINA21:35.74TURF: FIRM, RUN JAN. 9, 2002
2002CLASICO JOSE SAAVEDRA BAEZAG3ESCANIA6-a1500MVOZ DE COLEGIALA PRINCESS VALENTINA2  
2001HIDDEN LIGHT STAKESLA MARTINA2JENINE SAHADI1-p8 FHAPPY MICHELLE FILM CRITIC1:35.62TURF: FIRM
2001STAR STAKES ECHO RIVERDAVID R. LODER4-k7 FSOPHORIFIC LA MARTINA21:29.36 
2001MILCARS STAKES ECHO RIVERDAVID LODER4-k7 FSOPHORIFIC LA MARTINA21.29.36 
1996CLASICO IGNACIO URRUTIA DE LA SOTTAG3GRANJERITA317-b1300MMUESCA6 VIA FRATTINA2  
1992BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZG1ARGENTINA264-p2400 MT     
1983SUWANNEE RIVER STAKESG3NORSANCARLOS A. GARCIA9-f8 FDANA CALQUI COLATINA21:38.201ST OF THREE DIVISIONS - ON TURF
1981PREMIO BEAMONTEG1VALINSKAGUALBERTO PEREZ9-c2100 MTLA SANTINA2 MARUXA32:16.20 
1979MAZARINE STAKES FLIGHTISHJOHN MORAHAN16-g8 FSESTINA2 TEANY JEANNIE1:41.401ST. DIVISION
1979SHADY WELL STAKESAVENAREMIKE DOYLE4-n6 FSOLARTIC SESTINA21:11.40 
1979PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKESPAR EXCELLANCEJ. DUMAS528.5 FNAUGHTY KNICKERS SESTINA21:49.20 
1979ONTARIO LASSIE STAKESGIRLSL BE GIRLSTONY MATTINE1-e8 FSEA REGENT SESTINA21:41.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
1979NATALMA STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G3FLIGHTISHJOHN MORAHAN16-g8 FLEADING WITNESS SESTINA21:52.40 
1979MY DEAR STAKES (2ND. DIV.) SOLARTICJOHN MORAHAN4-j5 FSESTINA2 CRESCENT ROAD0:58.60 
1971CLASICO ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA (R.O.U.) ANABELLA41-k1400 MTSIXTINA2    
1968NSW CLUB CUP ARGENTINA282-b12 FDUO ARC-EN-CIEL32:32.4 
1965CLASICO DIA DE LA RAZA ESTUDIANTINA2P. PATRONA161700 MTKOM TIKI GLORIMAR1:51.00 
1963CLASICO CARLOS CAMPINOG2TREMENTINA29-h1800 MT     
1959PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES ROSE OF MEDINAC. F. NOEL MURLESS9-c8.5 FFIORENTINA2 MINNIE181:50.60 
1959IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKESG1FIORENTINA2ALEC HEAD3-e8 FLILLET CLARA BOW21:53.60 
1958NURSERY STAKES MISS UPPITY2-e5.5 FSWEET JUNE SATINA21:06.00 
1958DEL MAR DEBUTANTE KHALITAMALCOLM ANDERSON1-h6 FSATINA2 MISS UPPITY1:10.60 
1950THORNDON HANDICAP FAULTINA23-j8 F     
1948AUSTRIAN ST. LEGER CETINA210-a2800 MT     
1948MEMORIAL ING B. TICHOTY (CZECH OAKS) CETINA210-a1600 M   2:40.5 
1948OESTERREICHISCHES STUTENPREIS CETINA210-a2000 m     
1948OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY CETINA210-a2400 m     
1926PREIS DER DIANA (GERMAN OAKS) NOTE3H. MULLER20-a2000MROSA8 FAUSTINA22.13.70 
1926KISASSZONY-RENNEN FAUSTINA2R. LINKE16-c1600MROSA8 ODALISKE1:44.70 
1925ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) FAUSTINA2R. LINKE16-c1200 MTPUNKT  1:18.80 
1923NEWMARKET OAKS TRANQUIL6-e14 FCONCERTINA2 BRILLIANCE5  
1923NASSAU STAKES CONCERTINA2A. TAYLOR1-p10 F     
1923PARK HILL STAKES BROWNHYLDA1-c14 F 132 YDSCONCERTINA2    
1921ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES BETTINA2PERCY LINTON1-m8 FPETREA2 POMPADOUR  
1920CHEVELEY PARK STAKES ROMANA2BASIL JARVIS6-f6 FQUEEN WASP2 BETTINA21.27.40 
1919NEWMARKET OAKS KEYSOE2-u14 FPALATINA2    
1909ZEPHYR HANDICAP REYBOURNW. O. SCULLY23-b5.5 FLITTLE KING6 CHRISTINA291:07.40 TRACK: FAST
1878PRIX DE DIANE BRIE2J. BARTHOLOMEW1-t2100 MTPRISTINA2 ROSCOFF3  
1878PRIX VANTEAUX LINOTTE8THOMAS CARTER NEVEU22000 MTPRISTINA2 MANTILLE3  
1878PRIX DISPAHAN JONGLEUR3CHARLES PRATT2-n2400MPRISTINA2 ROI DE LA MONTAGNE  
1878LA COUPE BALAGNYTOM JENNINGS1-b3200MPRISTINA2 GENIEVRE3  
1878GRANDE POULE DES PRODUITS CLEMENTINE4THOMAS JENNINGS17-c2100 MTBRIE2 PRISTINA2  
1878PRIX DE LUTECE BALAGNYTOM JENNINGS1-b2200 MTPRISTINA2 GLADIA  
1878PRIX DU CALVADOSG3PRISTINA28-b3000MINVAL   3° VALERIEN
1877PRIX JEAN-LUC LAGARDERE (GRAND CRITERIUM)G1MANTILLE3HENRY JENNINGS18-a1600MPRISTINA2 MOURLE  
1877PRIX DE LA FORET ASTREEJ. HAYHOE432100MPRISTINA2 BENSERADE  
1870PHOENIX HOTEL STAKES ENQUIRERA188 FCATINA2 LONGFELLOW1:44.751 MILE HEATS
1795OAKS STAKESG1PLATINA2F NEALE5-a1 MILE 4 FURLONGS