Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: ups 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020KING COTTON STAKES SHARE THE UPSIDESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN1-n6 FWHITMORE2 SILVER RIDE1:09.39TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019HOT SPRINGS STAKES WHITMORE2RONALD E. MOQUETT8-k6 FSHARE THE UPSIDE WELDER1:09.39TRACK GOOD [5 RAN]
2019SOUTHLAND GUINEAS WEAPONRY3181600MUPSCALE6 AIR MAX21:41.88 
2019DUNEDIN GUINEAS AIR MAX21-n1500MUPSCALE6 HIGHLY UNLIKELY31:31.20 
2019WINNING COLORS STAKESG3HONEY BUNNY10JOHN A ORTIZ3-o6 FASTROLLINTHEPARK UPSET BREWING1:09.995TH STRAIGHT WIN
2019IOWA SPRINT HANDICAP D RAPPERFEDERICO VILLAFRANCO1-w6 FSHARE THE UPSIDE GLORY STARS1:08.78TRACK FAST [3 RAN]
2019ALBANY STAKESFUNNY GUY3JOHN P TERRANOVA II1-w9 FBANKIT2 DOUPS POINT1:49.35TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2019OPEN MIND STAKES DIVINE QUEEN4WILLIAM BRADLEY9-f6 FASCOT DAY5 UPSET BREWING1:09.40TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2018CENTRAL PARK STAKES FIVE STAR GENERAL10ARNAUD DELACOUR1-x8 FDOUPS POINT MARKET BUBBLE1:41.35TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) [6 RAN]
2018CENTRAL PARK STAKES FIVE STAR GENERAL10ARNAUD DELACOUR1-x8FDOUPS POINT MARKET BUBBLE1:41:356 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018TAKE CHARGE BRANDI STAKES TESTING ONE TWOVICTOR ARCENEAUX1-u7 FUPSET BREWING LAUDATION71:27.08TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2017LIGHTNING HANDICAP SNITTY KITTY8-k1050 MTUPSTART PRIDE PROMPT RETURN31:00.10 
2017STEWARDS’ CUP LANCELOT DU LAC5DEAN IVORY9-c6 FAEOLUS14 UPSTAGING1:12.2826 RAN
2017LETELLIER MEMORIAL STAKES SHES PRETTY LUCKYEDWARD J. KENNEALLY8-c6 FUPSET BREWING VISION OF JUSTICE1:11.06TRACK: FAST, 7R
2017DEBUTANTE STAKES SUNNY SKIES5KENNETH G. MCPEEK2-s6 FUPSET BREWING WAKI PATRIOT1:11.83TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), 12R, BY 1¾ L.
2017ELLIS PARK DEBUTANTE STAKES KELLYS HUMORBRAD H COX2-d7 FUPSET BREWING SUNNY SKIES51:24.63TRACK FAST [11 RAN]
2016MOUNT VERNON STAKESTHE TEA CUPSJEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART23-b8 FINVADING HUMOR NECK OF THE MOON1:36.40TURF: YIELDING, 12R, BY ½ L.
2016YADDO STAKESFOURSTAR CROOKCHAD C. BROWN13-c8.5 FFLIPCUP THE TEA CUPS1:43.56TURF: YIELDING, 10R, BY ¾ L.
2016METROPOLITAN HANDICAPG1FROSTED3KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN16-g8 FANCHOR DOWN UPSTART151:32.73NSR BY 14¼ L. STALLION 1-2. 123 BEYER
2016TTC LAUNCESTON CUPG3UP CUPS2DAVID L. BRUNTON182400 MTARIANNE5 SCHOCKEMOHLE32:34.99SOFT7, 13R
2016JOHN HETTINGER STAKESFOURSTAR CROOKCHAD C. BROWN13-c9 FTHE TEA CUPS SELENITE41:49.27TURF: FIRM, 9 RAN, BY 2¼ L.
2016RAZORBACK HANDICAPG3UPSTART15RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR.6-d8.5 FDOMAINS RAP IDOLO PORTENO1:44.12TRACK: FAST, 10 RAN
2016WHITNEY STAKESG1FROSTED3KEIREN MCLAUGHLIN16-g9 FCOMFORT11 UPSTART151:47:776 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS
2015HOLY BULL STAKESG2UPSTART15RICHARD VIOLETTE JR6-d8.5 FFROSTED3 BLUEGRASS SINGER1:43:61BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS
2015YADDO STAKESTHE TEA CUPSJEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART23-b8.5 FOLD HARBOR SELENITE41:42.92TURF: FIRM
2015FLORIDA DERBYG1MATERIALITY2TODD A. PLETCHERA59 FUPSTART15 AMIS FLATTER1:52.30UNDEFEATED 3-3
2015HASKELL INVITATIONAL STAKESG1AMERICAN PHAROAHROBERT A. BAFFERT149 FKEEN ICE UPSTART151:47.808TH STRAIGHT WIN
2015FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKESG2ITSAKNOCKOUTTODD A. PLETCHER3-i8.5 FUPSTART15 FRAMMENTO1:46.28TRACK: FAST - UPSTART DQD FROM 1ST
2015JOHN HETTINGER STAKESOLD HARBORRUSSELL J. CASH2-n9 FTHE TEA CUPS SELENITE41:47.95TURF: FIRM
2014BREEDERS CUP JUVENILEG1TEXAS RED5J. KEITH DESORMEAUX3-b8.5 FCARPE DIEM20 UPSTART151:41.91TRACK: FAST; 14-1; BY 6½ L.
2014FUNNY CIDE STAKESUPSTART15RICHARD VIOLETTE JR6-d6.5 FBUSTIN IT BULLHEADED BOY1:16.23TRACK FAST
2014CHAMPAGNE STAKESG1DAREDEVIL11TODD A. PLETCHER4-n8 FUPSTART15 THE TRUTH OR ELSE1:36.62TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED)
2012AJC SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSICG3LANDING513-e1400MSACRED PINS MISS UPSTART21:22.91 
2012ZUMA BEACH STAKES GERVINHOCARLA A. GAINES5-j8 FDENS LEGACY DANCIN UPSIDE DOWN1:34.59TURF FIRM
2011CJC STEWARDS STAKESG3EL CHICO32-b1200 MTUPSALA5 KEEP THE CONFLICT1:09.32 
2011AVJC CONCORDE HANDICAPG2DURHAM TOWN22-r1200MUPSALA5 ROUGH ODDS1:09.51 
2010NORTHLAND BREEDERS STAKES UPSALA513-c1200 MTCOOL STORM4 MYGOODGRACE1:10.70 
2010SOUTH ISLAND 2YO CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES TWILIGHT SAVINGS3-l1200MUPSALA5 MISS CURIOSITY21:09.95 
2010PERTH STAKES GOOD FLYING2-s1100MBIG JOSH THE PUPSTER1;05.21 
2010MURDOCH NEWELL STAKES MISS UPSTART231100MPRECISE11 BRACKENWOOD1:04.64 
2010RAY COUPLAND STAKES KINGS ROSE44-m1400MUPSALA5 FLAXTON21:23.30 
2009PRIX ISOLA BELLA CHEYRACXAVIER NAKKACHDJI14-e1600 MTLILE AUX LOUPS FLASH DANCE111:49.50SAINT-CLOUD
2009PREMIERE STAKESUPSTREAM523-b8 FABLAZE WITH SPIRIT WINDY LOU21:41.10TRACK: FAST
2007IPSWICH CUP SCULPTOR3P.L. MCKENZIE9-h2150MCOLD START UPSTAGED22:13.58 
2007ASSAULT STAKESGOOSEY MOOSEDANNY PISH13-c8.5 FUPSTREAM5 DREAMSANDVISIONS1:45.16TRACK: FAST
2006AVJC AVONDALE GOLD CUPG1SHARVASTIJOHN SARGANT14-a2200MAFTERSHOCK UPSTAGED22:14.15DH 2ND & 3RD
2006BTC DOOMBEN ROSESG3GAZE8R. JAMES82020MUPSTAGED2 ZENARTA2:03.51 
2006TEXAS HORSE RACING HALL OF FAME STAKESSENOR AMIGOSCOTT BLASI7-c8.5 FGOOSEY MOOSE UPSTREAM51:43.66OFF TURF - TRACK: SLOPPY
2006THOMAS ELDER STAKES UPSTAGED21-k1600MROAD WORKER2 LAMANCHA1:35.25 
2006BALLARAT CUP RUBIJON1-s2200MUPSTAGED2 LANCETTIER2:17.31 
2006JIMS ORBIT STAKESBRICK FIGHTDANNY PISH12-c8 FGAMBLING WOLFE UPSTREAM51:40.80TRACK: FAST
2005KYODO NEWS SERVICE HAI (TOKINO MINORU KINEN)G3STORMY CAFEFUTOSHI KOJIMA14-f1800MDAIWA UPSET MARUKA SIEG1:47.8 
2005TRIPPI STAKES BYANOSEJOERICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.3-d6 FRUN THRUTHE SUN UPSCALED1:09.36TRACK: FAST
2005CLASICO MANUEL F. Y EMILIO GNECCOG3AFTER WIN5-i1600 MTUPS SMILE CREPITADA  
2004SAPLING STAKESG3EVIL MINISTERERIK R. JUVONEN2-h6 FPARK AVENUE BALL UPSCALED1:11.21FAST
2004COWDIN STAKES FLAMENCO5TODD A. PLETCHER9-c6.5 FBETTER THAN BONDS UPSCALED1:17.20TRACK: FAST
2004BTC DOOMBEN CUPG1DEFIERGUY H. WALTER16-b2020 MTPENTASTIC UPSETTHYM2:11.67 
2004QTC BRISBANE CUPG1DANESTORMJIM CONLAN193200MPENTASTIC UPSETTHYM3:20.20 
2004ARC AUCKLAND CUPG1UPSETTHYMK. FURSDON16-c3200MGALWAY LASS2 MY GOVERNESS3:23.61 
2003EIGHT THIRTY HANDICAP BETTER TALK NOWH. GRAHAM MOTION1-l9 FPICKUPSPEED ROCHESTER31:50.64TURF FIRM
2003WEST VIRGINIA LEGISLATURE CHAIRMAN’S CUP BABY SHARKBENJAMIN M. FELICIANO, JR.1-k4.5 FRAN SOUTH IN THE CUPS0:50.28TRACK: FAST, M: 1-½, NTR
2003ARC QUEEN ELIZABETH HANDICAPG2UPSETTHYMK. FURSDON16-c2400MLAFLEUR2 LEICA GUV2:33.55 
2003JENNINGS HANDICAPPICKUPSPEEDLAWRENCE E. MURRAY9-f9 FACROLECT POLISH PRIDE1:52.07SLOPPY. 6 R. NK-7½-2½
2002ELGE RASBERRY STAKESC JS STARDONALD J. CORMIER, SR.5-i6 FMONUMENTAL UPSET IKE AND FANNIE1:12.07TRACK: FAST
2002NTRA GREAT STATE CHALLENGE CONTINENTAL RED16-c1 1/8 MILESPASS RUSH2 PICKUPSPEED1:49.1 
2002ALYSHEBA STAKES BURNING ROMAHEATHER GIGLIO8-h8.5 FPICKUPSPEED BEKNOWN TO ME1:43.25BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS
2002BEWITCH STAKESG3SWEETEST THING2ROGER L. ATTFIELD4-r12 FLAPUMA LADY UPSTAGE2:31.97TURF: FIRM
2001BOURBONETTE OAKS STAKESG3SWEET NANETTEDALLAS STEWART16-h8 FUPSIDE HEATHERS PROMISE1:37.40UNDEFEATED 4-4
2001FORT MCHENRY HANDICAP PICKUPSPEEDLAWRENCE E. MURRAY9-f12 FBLUE GOBLIN CANTA KE BRAVE2:30.14URF: FIRM. 8R. ¾-1¼-HD
2000PRETTY POLLY STAKESG2LADY UPSTAGEBARRY W. HILLS3-c10 FPRESELI ALLURING2:07.70YG. 10R. HD-2½-½
2000MUSIDORA STAKESG3KALYPSO KATIEJEREMY NOSEDA5-f10.5 FLADY UPSTAGE HIGH WALDEN2:12.32 
2000PRIVATE TERMS STAKES PICKUPSPEEDLAWRENCE E. MURRAY9-f9 FCONNECT INNER HARBOUR1:51.25TRACK: MUDDY
2000MASAKA STAKES LADY UPSTAGEB.W. HILLS3-c8 FTANZILLA BLUSIENKA1:46.85 
2000PRIX DE L’OPERAG1PETRUSHKAMICHAEL R. STOUTE1-l2000 MTREVE DOSCAR LADY UPSTAGE2:02.00 
2000E.P. TAYLOR STAKESG1FLY FOR AVIEDAVID R. BELL10-a10 FLADY UPSTAGE INNUENDO42:02.78TURF: FIRM
2000IOWA STATE FAIR STAKES MISS DISTINCTIONJOHN L. GARROUTTE14-a6 FLOVESME LEGEND ANTICS UPSTAIRS1:10.52TRACK: FAST
2000DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES ACRESBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR.9-f9 FINNER HARBOUR PICKUPSPEED1:49.20 
1998PONCA CITY STAKES MISS HATHAWAYDONNIE K. VON HEMEL10-a6 FDIVY IN SEATTLE ANTICS UPSTAIRS1:10.20TRACK: FAST
1994LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LASSIE STAKESPOISON PRINCESSKEITH BOURGEOIS4-m6 FCHARGEDUPSYCAMORE HERES KELLI1:13.60 
1994DEBUTANTE STAKES CHARGEDUPSYCAMOREDONALD M. ACKELA15.5 FPHONE BIRD OUR GEM1:05.24FAST, 9R, BY 1 L.
1994JEAN LAFITTE FUTURITY CHARGEDUPSYCAMOREDON ACKELA14 FDEMONS REVENGE FLY ON CHARLIE0:47.40TRACK: FAST
1994THREE CHIMNEYS JUVENILE STAKES CHARGEDUPSYCAMOREA15 FHYROGLYPHIC CAR DEALER0:59.57SY
1993NAGRODA RULERA (P2) UPSALA214-f1600 M   1:41.55 - 1 1/2
1993WIELKA WARSZAWSKA UPSALA2STANISLAW SALAGAJ14-f2600 MTARCELIN DURAND2:43.0031/2 - 1/2 - 3/4
1993NAGRODA DERBY DURANDDOROTA KALUBA9-e2400 MTUPSALA2  2:29.003 1/2 - 1/2 - 3
1993NAGRODA LIRY (OAKS) (PO) UPSALA214-f2400 MMONA LISA10 KOSTARYKA  
1992BARBIZON STREAK STAKES CANTRELL ROADPETER VESTAL1-n6FPOTENTIALITY IN HIS CUPS1.10. 098 R. M- NO- 2 1/2- HD IN HIS CUPS FAV. [8-5]
1992HOLIDAY CHEER HANDICAP IN HIS CUPSBERNARD S. FLINT22-a6.5 FDELAFIELD TELEMARKET1:15.59TRACK: FROZEN
1991HUMBOLDT COUNTY MARATHON HANDICAPUPSLOPEJOHN LUBECKI4-m13 FELECTABLE THREEHOMBRESGOLD2.48. 79TRACK-FAST
1990CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP AMERICAN PATRIOT5-j9F  UPSLOPE  
1989EXCALIBUR STAKES IN HIS CUPS22-a7FHADLEYS BOY GAUNTLETT BOY  
1989SECOND PLEASURE STAKES IN HIS CUPS22-a6 FHADLEYS BOY   4TH WIN IN A ROW [1ST STAKE]
1989ROMAN COLONEL STAKES AFFIRMEDS IMAGEROBERT J BYRNE12-b8.5FIN HIS CUPS    
1988GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS KATKOB. SECLY20-a5800 MTNUPSALA CYBORG7:09.00 
1987CLASICO HIPODROMO DE SANTA BEATRIZ LADY UPS3-o1600 MT     
1987KING GEORGE VI RANK CHASEG1NUPSALAFRANCOIS DOUMEN3-m24 FDESERT ORCHID GOLDEN FRIEND25:59.90GD. 9R, 5F. 15-3-1
1986BUCKEYE AUTUMN STAKESUPSY DAISYGARY JOHNSON136FWITH GRATITUDE ODD DAY  
1986JUVENILE STAKESSTAY IN THE BUGGY22-d8.5 FWITH GRATITUDE UPSY DAISY1:48.80 
1986GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS OTAGE DU PERCHEP LAMOTTE DARGY5800 MTNUPSALA LE PONTIF7:33.00 
1983NHK HAI KATSURAGI ACE14-c2000MBLUE DURBAN UPSETTER22:02.9 
1983RADIO TAMPA SHO UMENO SHIN O8-k1800MUPSETTER2 MEJIRO HEINE1:49.2 
1983SEKIYA KINEN WORLD KING4-r1600MUPSETTER2 MEIJI TIGER1:34.8 
1983NIIGATA KINEN UPSETTER2202000MSWEET CARSON YAMANO SHIRAGIKU2.01.1 
1983NEW ZEALAND TROPHY YONSAI STAKES UPSETTER2201600MATEI SPORT ROOKIE O1:37.0 
1981SUNSHINE MISS STAKESFLOAT UPSTREAMMARVIN MONCRIEF8-f6FLOUS DANCE    
1981MAGNOLIA STAKES-LOUISIANA DOWNSFLOAT UPSTREAMMARVIN MONCRIEF8-f6FLOUS DANCE    
1981AZALEA HANDICAP ANGE GALO. REYES4-r7 FFLOAT UPSTREAM WHOOP IT1:26.001ST DIVISION
1981GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUBG3HARETHAJ. G. VIEIRA4-j3200 MTUPSET5 HARETHA3:38.00 
1981BON FEMME HANDICAP FLOAT UPSTREAMMARVIN MONCRIEF8-f6.5FRED FEATHERS    
1978CLASICON GRAN BRETAñA UPSILON6-e1400 MT     
1978CLASICO ECUADOR (R.O.U.) UPSILON6-e1100     
1978AJC SUMMER CUP DEAR JOHN22-f2400MPRINCELY SUM2 LADY UPSTAGE22;29.00 
1978STC CHRISTMAS CUP LADY UPSTAGE22-i2400 MTBILGOLA BOY SMALL PARCEL2:31.00 
1977GUS FONNER MEMORIAL HANDICAP TOM MANN5-i9 F  UPSHUR  
1972CLASICO CORONEL FRANCISCO BOLOGNESI UPS19-c2200 MTJAROCHO RUGENDAS2  
1972CLASICO INTERNACIONAL O.S.A.F.G1UPS19-c1600 MT     
1972VRC GEORGE ADAMS ALL SHOT181600 MTPROUD PRINCE4 UPSTAIRS3  
1972PREMIO SAVOIA PETER BLUE2-g1400UPS  1:24 
1972ALISTER CLARK STAKES UPSTAIRS38-a8 F     
1971J.F. FEEHAN STAKES UPSTAIRS38-a8 F     
1971PREMIO POLICIA DE INVESTIGACIONES DEL PERU UPS19-c2000 MT     
1963DIANA HANDICAP FRIMANAHAEDWARD A. NELOY1-l9 FWALTZ SONG UPSWEPT1:50.00 
1962MARGATE HANDICAP SHIRLEY JONESJAMES W. SMITH14-b8.5 FUPSWEPT COLONY FLYER1:52.60 
1962COMELY STAKES UPSWEPTROBERT L. DOTTER16-h7 FFIRST DARK WHITE GOWN1:24.60 
1962ACORN STAKES CICADA3J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES9-b8 FTAMARONA UPSWEPT1:35.203RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
1961MARGUERITE STAKES UPSWEPTROBERT L. DOTTER16-h8.5 FDULATUREE RUM BOTTLE BAY1:46.80 
1958PRIX ROYAL OAK WALLABYPERCY CARTER3-i3000 MTUPSTART11 TELLO23:10.38 
1958PRIX NIEL UPSTART117-d2400M     
1958PRIX GREFFULHE UPSTART11FRANCOIS MATHET7-d2100 MT     
1958PRIX DU LYS UPSTART11FRANCOIS MATHET7-d2400 MT    CHANTILLY
1958PRIX LUPIN ALEGRADORLEON GAUMONDY8-i2100 MTSILENCE3 UPSTART112:10.80REC
1957CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD UPSTART11FRANCOIS MATHET7-d2000 MT     
1947PRIX DE MINERVEG3LOVE4-c2000MTPIERRE AUX LOUPS PICARDIE2  
1940PURITAN HANDICAP UPSTREAM2JACK W. CARTER319 FFENELON BIG PEBBLE1:48.80 
1930PHILADELPHIA HANDICAP INCEPTION2OSCAR CHANEY13-c8.5 FBOBASHELA DINAH DID UPSET1:52.20TRACK: HEAVY
1930PRINCE GEORGES SPRING HANDICAP DINAH DID UPSETCARROLL R. ALLEN1-o8.5 FSANDY FORD INCEPTION21:46.20TRACK: FAST
1930MARDI GRAS HANDICAP ULUNIU11-c9 FOLD SLIP DINAH DID UPSET1:51.20 
1929WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES ESSAREJOE JOHNSONA188.32 FANNAPOLIS UPSET LAD1:44.00GD 15-1, 20-1, 20-1
1929DERBY PRELIMINARY PURSE DINAH DID UPSETCARROLL B. REID1-o8 FVOLTEAR WAR HAWK41:38.00TRACK: FAST, 6R, M: HD-1-½, NTR
1929TEST STAKES DINAH DID UPSETCARROLL R. ALLEN1-o7 FON HER TOES ELECTA21:24.20 
1929BASHFORD MANOR STAKES ALL UPSETFRANK P. LETELLIER23-b5 FHIGH FOOT SYDNEY71:00.00 
1929OHIO STATE DERBY THISTLE FYRNEDWARD HAUGHTON19-c9 FDINAH DID UPSET VOLTEAR1:51.60NTR. 15-1
1929FLORIDA DERBY UPSET LADWILLIAM J. KNAPP2-h9 FBORIS3 STAND BY31:53.40NOW AT HIALEAH PARK
1928WALDEN STAKES TWINKJAMES W. HEALY1-d8.5 FDINAH DID UPSET STAND BY31:46.0023RD RUNNING
1927WOODBINE AUTUMN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP UPSAL9-h16 FNOSIAMAS  3:54.60NTR - 3RD: GREEN DRAGON
1926VICTORIA STAKES JOPAGANR. MITCHELL4-r5 FLANDLORD16 UPSETTA1:03.20  
1925SHILLELAH HURDLE STEEPLECHASE UPSAL9-h16 F (ABT)     
1925BROOK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP DUETTISTEJ. HOWARD LEWIS4-r20 F (±)UPSAL CARABINIER4:45.00 
1921CLARK HANDICAP GINGER9C. KAY SPENCE4-m8.5 FUPSET DANCING SPRAY21:45.00NK. 50-1
1921PRIX GREFFULHE TACITEJ.-C. WATSON8-d2100 MTPETSIK UPSALQUITCH2  
1920LATONIA DERBY UPSETS. ABNER CLOPTON9-b12 FGLADIATOR2 ETHEL GRAY2:32.00BY A NK, 126-126-114, 2ND KENTUCKY DERBY
1920KENTUCKY DERBY PAUL JONESWILLIAM M. GARTH2410 FUPSET ON WATCH2:09.00TRACK: SLOW; PERMANENTLY SET AT 126 LBS.
1920TRAVERS STAKES MAN O WARLOUIS C. FEUSTEL4-c10 FUPSET JOHN P GRIER2:01.20TRACK: FAST - ETR
1920PREAKNESS STAKES MAN O WARLOUIS C. FEUSTEL4-c9 FUPSET WILDAIR1:51.60FST, 5/18, M-1½ L.
1919SANFORD MEMORIAL STAKES UPSETJAMES G. ROWE, SR.9-b6 FMAN O WAR GOLDEN BROOM1:11.20AGAIN, TOO MANY CHARACTERS
1919GRAND UNION HOTEL STAKES MAN O WARLOUIS C. FEUSTEL4-c6 FUPSET BLAZES1:12.00FAST, 8/23, M-1/4, NSR BY 2/5 (130 LBS)
1919CHAMPAGNE STAKES CLEOPATRAWILLIAM H. KARRICK3-j6.75 FUPSET DR CLARK1:24.20 
1919UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES MAN O WARLOUIS C. FEUSTEL4-c6 FUPSET HOMELY1:12.40FST, 8/2, M-2, ESR, 130LBS
1919JUVENILE STAKES BONNIE MARYW. HOGAN10-c5 FON WATCH UPSET0:59.40 
1887STEWARDS CUP UPSET35-d6 F