Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: vent 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020JAZIL STAKES MR BUFFJOHN C KIMMEL4-j9 FBACKSIDEOFTHEMOON ADVENTIST31:51.82SY BY 5 LENGTHS
2020BERNARDINI STAKES ADVENTIST3URIAH ST LEWIS23-b10.5 FBLUGRASCATS SMILE EKHTIBAAR2:16.22TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019HANSHIN DAISHOTENG2SCIACCHETRAKATSUHIKO SUMII4-r3000MKAFUJI PRINCE LORD VENT DOR3:06.5 
2019VELKA CENA SLOVENSKAG3VENTARONLUKA VACLAV, ING.8-c2400MDARKOLVA FURIOUS FELIX2:31.41 
2019NORFOLK STAKESG2AALIS CRISFORD9-f5 FVENTURE REBEL DUBAI STATION1:01.90 
2019CHARLIE BARLEY STAKES THE BLACK ALBUMRODOLPHE BRISSET3-j8 FINVENTING BLAME GLOBAL ACCESS1:34.01TURF GOOD [7 RAN]
2019TANABATA SHOG3MIKKI SWALLOWTAKANORI KIKUZAWA10-e2000MCRESCENDO LOVE LORD VENT DOR1:59.6 
2019GOLDENE PEITSCHEG2ROYAL INTERVENTIONED WALKER9-e1200MWALDPFAD BIG BOOTS21:08.49 
2019GREENWOOD CUP STAKESG3ADVENTIST3URIAH ST LEWIS23-b12 FWAR STORY3 MARCONI182:33.81TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019MIDSUMMER CREOLE CLASSICG1SEVENTEENMILLIONUS2-k1800 MT     
2019MRC CAULFIELD CLASSICG3THOUGHT OF THAT4-c2000MWARNING16 BRILLIANT VENTURE22:02.88 
2019IIMORIYAMA TOKUBETSU VENT VERT CITY7-f2000M     
2019QUEENS COUNTY STAKES STAN THE MAN7JOHN P TERRANOVA II4-f9 FADVENTIST3 HAN SENSE1:50.72NK
2019GRAN PREMIO CITTA DI NAPOLI THE CONQUEROR7A BOTTI4-k1000 MTPENALTY9 DONNAVVENTURAn.n.K-2¼-½
2018NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2PERFORM A PROMISEHIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-c2400MLORD VENT DOR GANKO2.26.3 
2018VRC AUSTRALIAN CUPG1HARLEM23HAYES/DABERNIG1-l2000 MTGAILO CHOP VENTURA STORM2:00.4666-1 GELDING
2018ATC CHAIRMANS HANDICAPG2CHARLES ROAD2-d2600MVENTURA STORM PERIBSEN2:41.57 
2018BOB BRYANT STAKESONE LAST EMPRESSH RAY ASHFORD JR9-e6 FSEQUENCE OF EVENTS TRACY RACY21:10.31TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2018UNICORN STAKESG3LE VENT SE LEVEKIYOSHI HAGIWARA9-f1600MGREAT TIME9 ENGROSSER1:35.0 
2018EATONTOWN STAKESG3DREAM AWHILE4CHAD C. BROWN2-d8.5 FSPECIAL EVENT6 ELYSEAS WORLD1:41.59TURF: FIRM, 5R, BY ¾ L.
2018JAPAN DIRT DERBYLE VENT SE LEVEKIYOSHI HAGIWARA9-f2000MOMEGA PERFUME GREAT TIME92:05.8JPN-I
2018TEXAS THOROUGHBRED FUTURITY STAKESADVENTUROUS LADY2STEVEN M ASMUSSEN12-b5 FSILVERCENTS SILVER MOON RISING0:58.60TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2018MATCHMAKER STAKESG3ELYSEAS WORLDCHAD C. BROWN139 FDREAM AWHILE4 SPECIAL EVENT61:47.70HD TRAINER 1-2
2018BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP HERES HANNAH2JOHN D MORRISON4-r8.5 FSEVENTIMES SEVENTY TIPTOE81:44.51TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2018PUNCH LINE STAKESELUSIVE MISCHIEFIAN R WILKES17-b5.5 FDIVINE INTERVENTIO HOMESPUN HERO1:03.37SY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [5 RAN] BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS
2018ALL BRANDY STAKESRILEYS CHOICEHORACIO DEPAZ8-c8 FMAJESTIC REASON3 SAINT MAIN EVENT1:36.56TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) [8 RAN]
2018E.L. GAYLORD MEMORIAL STAKES ADVENTUROUS LADY2STEVEN M ASMUSSEN12-b6.5 FTA4 MISS PERFECTA21:16.13TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2018MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAIG1LE VENT SE LEVEKIYOSHI HAGIWARA9-f1600MGOLD DREAM9 MEISHO UTAGE1:35:3 
2018MVRC MOONEE VALLEY GOLD CUPG2VENTURA STORM1-k2500 MTTRAP FOR FOOLS LIBRAN22:34.37 
2018ZIA PARK PRINCESS STAKES WATCH ME BURNVAL BRINKERHOFF23-b6FADVENTUROUS LADY2 COVER CHARGE41:08:177 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018CHAMPIONS CUPG1LE VENT SE LEVEKIYOSHI HAGIWARA9-f1800MWESTERLUND SUNRISE SOAR1:50.1 
2018MY CHARMER HANDICAPG3CAPLA TEMPTRESSWILLIAM I MOTT1-s8 FLA MONEDA9 SPECIAL EVENT61:39.08TURF GOOD [14 RAN]
2018BAY RIDGE STAKES-DEC SPLIT TIMELINDA RICE14-f9FNO HAYNE NO GAYNE UNBRIDLEDADVENTURE1:55:568 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018CLASICO LA TROIENNE SLINGERLANDS2SILVIO PIVANO6-d1000MDIOSA PAMPEANA ADVENTURE TIME:57:0110 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017CLáSICO REAPERTURA HIPODROMO NACIONAL DE MAROñASG3MUY VELOZ29-g1000 MTEL VENTISQUERO OLHA BEM0:57:34 
2017ARC EASTER STAKESG2SEVENTH UP9-b1600MHIFLYER2 LET ME ROAR1:36.04 
2017PREMIER CHAMPION CHALLENGEG1DEO JUVENTE2G V WOODRUFF3-e2000MLEGAL EAGLE7 NOTHER RUSSIA2:04:669 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017JOCKEY CLUB STAKESG2SEVENTH HEAVEN11AIDAN P. OBRIEN20-a12 FONE FOOT IN HEAVEN PINZOLO2:34.39GD, BY 5 L.
2017EUROPEAN JOCKEY`S CUP MIDDLE VENILLIAMARTINA RůžIčKOVá5-f1800 MIDEAL APPROACH VENTARON1:52,583/4 - 1 - NECK
2017VRC TURNBULL STAKESG1WINX5-b2000 MTVENTURA STORM HUMIDOR62:02.076.5L
2017GRAND PRIX DE LA REGION ALSACE SOLEIL DOCTOBRER. MARTENS9-f2100 MTALIGNEMENT VENTARON2:15.81OCT 01, TURF: GOOD TO SOFT, 9 RAN, M: NO - 1 - 2.5 - 3 (@)
2017MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESLIMITED VIEWJOHN E SALZMAN JR13-b7 FDEEP RED6 VENTE TO GO1:23.94TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2017DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSICG1JACK HOBBS3J GOSDEN4-h2410 MTSEVENTH HEAVEN11 POSTPONED42m 32.39sYD, 7R, 2¼-1¾-½
2017CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAIG3MAITRES DARTHIROFUMI TODA9-e2000MMIKKI ROCKET LORD VENT DOR1:59.3 
2017KINKO SHOG2YAMAKATSU ACEKANEO IKEZOE2-k2000 MTLORD VENT DOR SUZUKA DEVIOUS1:59.2 
2017ZEN-NIPPON NISAI YUSHUNG1LE VENT SE LEVEKIYOSHI HAGIWARA9-f1600 MTDON FORTIS HASENO PYRO1:41.60 
2016WRC TELEGRAPHG1ADVENTADOR9-h1200 MTMISS SETON SANDS TREPIDATION41:08.3580-1 UPSET
2016KARAKA STAYERS CUPROSE OF VIRGINIA22-e2200MSEVENTEEN SEVENTY2 DECORAH32:17.01 
2016WITHERS STAKESG3SUNNY RIDGE4JASON J. SERVIS8-k8.5 FVORTICITY2 ADVENTIST31:46.99TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY ¾ L.
2016PENINSULA HANDICAPG2LIGHT THE LIGHTS3GLEN S. KOTZEN3-i1800 MTMILTON21 DEO JUVENTE21:51.54TURF: GOOD; 15 RAN
2016DIXIE POKER ACE STAKESHAIL TO THE NILESTURGES J. DUCOING10-d8 FNEXT EVENT MCGEHEES MERCY1:36.20TURF FIRM
2016NATHANS MEMORIAL EL PISTOLA10-a2200MSEVENTEEN SEVENTY2 BENZINI2:17.48 
2016GOTHAM STAKESG3SHAGAFCHAD C. BROWN23-b8.5 FLAOBAN ADVENTIST31:45.90TRACK FAST
2016WOOD MEMORIAL STAKESG1OUTWORKTODD A. PLETCHER209 FTROJAN NATION ADVENTIST31:52.92TRACK: MUDDY; WON BY A HEAD
2016JOHN HENRY STAKES BENWILLJOSE R. MENDEZ4-g8.5 FEASY CROSSING NEXT EVENT1:45.0312 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016FEILDEN STAKES VENTURA STORMRICHARD HANNON1-k9 FMUSTAJEER TATHQEEF1:56.91 
2016LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES SEVENTH HEAVEN11AIDAN P. OBRIEN20-a11.5 FARCHITECTURE5 MOUNTAIN BELL2:33.36 
2016OHIO DERBY MO TOMTHOMAS M. AMOSS16-c9 FADVENTIST3 DISCREET LOVER1:51.82TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 3 L.
2016CLASICO SELECTOS PRODUCTOSZAMBO GRINGOS. ARIAS20-d1500BORITO2 IL AVENTADOR1:30:56 
2016GLASGOW STAKES VENTURA STORMRICHARD HANNON1-k11 FORMITO MONTSARRAT2:26:987 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016IRISH OAKSG1SEVENTH HEAVEN11AIDAN P. OBRIEN20-a12 FARCHITECTURE5 HARLEQUEEN2:34.53GD 14-1
2016PRIX DE REUXG3VENTURA STORMRICHARD HANNON1-k2500 MTMOONSHINER4 BIG BLUE92:44.37 
2016YORKSHIRE OAKSG1SEVENTH HEAVEN11AIDAN OBRIEN20-a12 FFOUND9 QUEENS TRUST22:28:5012 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS
2016CLASICO CLAUDIO FERNANDEZ CONCHAG3IL AVENTADOR11-a1800 MTPASO REAL5 BORITO21:52:13 
2016ST. LEGER STAKESG1HARBOUR LAWLAURA J. MONGAN7-a14.60 FVENTURA STORM HOUSESOFPARLIAMENT3:05.48 
2016EUROPEAN JOCKEY`S CUP MIDDLE DALLY HITPEJSKOVA IVANA, ING.10-d1800 MVENTARON PARTYDAY1:55,56 
2016CHAVES COUNTY STAKES K P WILDCATWESTON MARTINA48 FMINSTERSADVENTURE WARRENS PUPPY LOVE1:37.55TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2016ZUMA BEACH STAKES BIG SCORE4TIM YAKTEEN2-d8 FSONIC BOOM12 VENTRY BAY1:33.56TURF FIRM [12 RAN] / NEW STAKES RECORD
2016GRAN PREMIO DEL JOCKEY CLUB ITALIANOG1VENTURA STORMRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.1-k2400 MTFULL DRAGO ELBERETH42:29.20 
2016CLAIMING CROWN DISTAFF DASH STAKESSPECTACULAR MESTEVE KLESARIS4-g5 FMY SISTER CARO LADY COVENTRY40:56.91TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2016CLASICO VENEZUELA (ROU) COLIBRI15JOHN RODRIGUEZ3-d1100 MTEL VENTISQUERO PRETORIANO91:05:074º QUORUM 5º SUB DROP 6º BLUE ME 7º MINISTER ASESORA 8º DOBLE JUEGO 9º CLIFFORD
2015PORTLAND DISTAFF STAKES SEVENTYPRCENTCOCOARIGOBERTO VELASQUEZ21-a8 FSOCIETY GIRL7 PATA BLANCA41:40:29TRACK: FAST - RUN IN FOG - 8 RAN - WON BY ½ L.
2015LINDSAY MILE REDEEM CODE14-f1600MSTOLEN DANCE3 SEVENTEEN SEVENTY21:36.22 
2015TAMPA TURF CLASSICOLD TIME HOCKEYTHOMAS F. PROCTOR1-w9 FIM THE LUCKY ONE ALLIES EVENT1:47.72TURF: FIRM; 7 R; WON BY NECK
2015NAPIER PARK SPRINT WHOSYOURMASTER2-h1200MSHES SLINKY ADVENTADOR1:09.67 
2015WANDO STAKES U S MARSHALIAN BLACK98.5 FSEVENTHFLEETHUMOR BEAR AT LAST1:45.54POLYTRACK
2015SAGARO STAKESG3MIZZOU2LUCA CUMANI20-c2 MILESVENT DE FORCE FOREVER NOW43:24:128 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015MARINE STAKESG3SHAMAN GHOSTBRIAN A. LYNCH1-g8.5 FSEVENTHFLEETHUMOR DANISH DYNAFORMER1:43.35POLYTRACK
2015HONOR THE HERO STAKES EL SEVENTYSEVENMCLEAN ROBERTSON35 FROCKIN HOME CASTLETOWN50:57.36TURF GOOD
2015HENRY II STAKESG3VENT DE FORCEHUGHIE MORRISON14-b16.35 FTRIP TO PARIS AUSSIE REIGNS3:37.86G-F, 7R, BY 1¾ L.
2015BROOKS FIELDS STAKES AZ RIDGEDAN L. MCFARLANE2-j8 FEL SEVENTYSEVEN HONOR THE KITTEN1:35.91TURF FIRM
2015KANAZAWA SPRINT CUP TOSHO SELECTSEIJIRO IKARI5-j1400MKIKUNO FRAIS VENT HIKARU KAMIHIKOKI1:28.3 
2015MARSHALL JENNEY HANDICAPTHIS AINT NO BULLMICHAEL V. PINO8-f5 FCHIEF EXCHANGER EL SEVENTYSEVEN0:56.58TURF FIRM
2015SIRENIA STAKESG3ROULEAU4CHARLIE APPLEBY1-c6 FDREAM DESTINATION4 ADVENTUROUS101:13.51 
2015SOMERVILLE TATTERSALL STAKESG3SANUS PER AQUAMJAMES S. BOLGER4-m7 FTASLEET ADVENTUROUS101:25.06GOING GOOD TO SOFT
2015SANDY LANE SPA SPRINT STAKES & TROPHYG1SHARED ADVENTUREB JOHN3-d1100 MTWILD CAT TEA A P VINCERO1:06.87 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015PRIX RENAUD DU VIVIER VENT SOMBREGUY CHEREL 4600 MTBOISBLANC2 USTED ME CARA5:49.90 
2015CLASICO FRANCIA SETHY LAWIVO V. PEREIRA20-d1000 MTEL VENTISQUERO CLOCKMAKER30:57.401 CPO. 1/4 X 1 CPO.
2015GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DENGHIENG2VENT SOMBREG. CHEREL 5000 MTALEX DE LARREDYA MISS DE CHAMPDOUX  
2015SUMMER CUPG1MASTER SABINAGEOFF V. WOODRUFF1-t2000 MTDEO JUVENTE2 FRENCH NAVY32:02.55 
2015QATAR OAKSG3BRONZE MAQUETTE2MOHAMMED HUSSAIN AFROZ252000MAKEED MISK JUVENTAS62:03.02 
2015GRAND PRIX DE PAUG3VENT SOMBREG CHEREL 5300 MTVALBAN SALDER ROQUE5-8-H12 RUN - 5-8-H
2014DONALD VALPREDO CALIFORNIA CUP SPRINTBIG MACHERRICHARD BALTAS96 FCOACH BOB KATES EVENT1:08.62TRACK: FAST
2014PRIX NOAILLESG3GAILO CHOPALAIN DE WATRIGANT8-h2100MAVENTADOR5 GALLANTE22.09.33 
2014HONOR THE HERO STAKES TELL ALL YOU KNOW8-g5 FCASTLETOWN5 EL SEVENTYSEVEN0:55.85TURF FIRM
2014TATTS QLD TATTERSALLS CUPG3THE INVENTORS. BEVAN LAMING13-a2200 MTWISH COME TRUE4 PRETTY PINS22:17.73TURF: DEAD4
2014PRIX RIDGWAY AVENTADOR5TONY CASTANHEIRA9-c2000 MTBEDALE2 BALMAT2:11.40 
2014WILLARD L. PROCTOR MEMORIAL STAKES STORY TO TELLDAN L. HENDRICKS1-w6 FBAD READ SANCHEZ PERADVENTURE61:10.28TRACK: FAST; 4 RAN; WON BY 1¼ L.
2014MARK MCDERMOTT STAKESDUFF6RON G. POTTS4-m6 FADVENTUROUS FOX I SAY I WILL1:11.59TAPETA TRACK
2014PRESQUE ISLE MILE STAKES DECISIVE MOMENTJUAN D. ARIAS2-h8 FALLIES EVENT VIVA LAD1:37.66TRACK: FAST; 12 RAN; WON BY HEAD
2014MORE THAN READY MILE STAKES REGALLY READY2-s8 FSTORMY GOING2 R GREAT ADVENTURE1:35.25TURF FIRM
2014PRIX CHAUDENAYG2AUVRAYELIE LELLOUCHE9-h3000 MTVENT DE FORCE BAINO HOPE3:10.86 
2014PREMIO VILLAPADIERNA ARKAITZ2FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ4-c2400 MTYUSO VENTARON2:31:54CATEGORIA A
2014LEVRC LEVIN STAKES ADVENTADOR9-h1200MDESIGNATED DRIVER4 IAMISHWARA1:07.91 
2014COOLMORE N.H. SIRES FAME AND GLORY & SANS FRONTIERES NOVICE HURDG2LIEUTENANT COLONEL2DESMOND T. HUGHES19-c20 FLE VENT DANTAN AZORIAN45:10.30SF, 13R-10F, M: 10-5½-4½
2014BBAG AUKTIONSRENNENMAHA KUMARIMARKUS KLUG13-c1300MEVENT MOZART DASHING HOME41:18.50 
2014GRAND PRIX DE PAUG3KALMONTOP COTTIN12-b5300 MTVENT SOMBRE PYTHAGORE6:38,613 RUN - 6-4-¾
2013GROOVY STAKESWORLDVENTURERW. BRET CALHOUN207 FBREATHETHEFIRE MULA RUN1:24.74FST, 10R, M-4½, HD, 4½
2013JIMS ORBIT STAKESWORLDVENTURER208 FMEME JO BREATHETHEFIRE1:39.44TRACK FAST
2013TEXAS HERITAGE STAKES DEPARTING2ALBERT STALL, JR.13-c8 FHOLIDAY MISCHIEF WORLDVENTURER1:37.94UNDEFEATED 3-3
2013PRIVATE TERMS STAKES MR PALMER2WILLIAM I. MOTT1-c9 FBATTIER2 SEVENTEENOHSIX1:51.35 
2013OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (FILLY DIV.)SPRING VENTUREMARK E. CASSE4-m8.5 FSPRING IN THE AIR4 TOASTING21:44.80TRACK: FAST
2013TIZNOW STAKESKATES EVENTJERRY HOLLENDORFER14-c7.5 FROCK ME BABY6 PLANET SUNSHINE1:29.317 RAN; LAST TIME AT HOLLYWOOD PARK
2013PRIX DE LA SEINE LAVA FLOW4ANDRE FABRE7-a2200 MTVENTEUSE LA BANDERILLA2:21.18 
2013HONOR THE HERO STAKES BET SEATTLEMCLEAN ROBERTSONA45 FEL SEVENTYSEVEN CANULETMEDOWNEASY0:58.08TURF SOFT
2013PREMIO JULIO SUBERCASEAUXG3SOLARIA6PATRICIO A. BAEZA9-g1600MDALALA2 VILLA AVENTURA1:36.92TURF: HEAVY, 9R
2013PRIX MELISANDE PIANA8YAN DUREPAIRE1-i2000MBELONGING2 VENTEUSE2:07.60GOOD; RACE RUN AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2013COCA-COLA HANDICAP MUSIC OF MY SOULDORIS HARWOOD2-f8 FCARIBOO ROAD WORLDVENTURER1:35.07FAST, AS COCA-COLA H
2013EMPRESS STAKES FIG ROLL2RICHARD HANNON10-d6 FVENTURA MIST LOVE IN THE DESERT1.11.62 
2013SEATTLE SLEW HANDICAP MIKE MANS GOLDDAVID MARTINEZ23-b8.5 FMUSIC OF MY SOUL WORLDVENTURER1:42.92TRACK FAST
2013ONTARIO DAMSEL STAKESSURTSEY4KEVIN ATTARD8-f8 FADVENTURE AT SEA DANCE AGAIN81:33.80TURF FIRM
2013PRIX DES REVES DOR PRINCESS BAVAROISEHENRI-ALEX PANTALL9-h1000MAVENTURE LOVE BECQUARINE0.57:108 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013PRIX MADAME JEAN COUTURIE SILJANS SAGAJEAN-PAUL GAUVIN7-a2000MVENTUROUS SPIRIT MISS YOU TOO2.04.17 
2013EMERALD DOWNS DERBY WORLDVENTURER209 FVALIANT FLAME MIKE MANS GOLD1:49.79TRACK FAST
2013PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE SHAMSHONRICHARD HANNON11-a1000MAVENTURE LOVE MUHARAAJ0.57.75 
2013RIPON CHAMPION TWO YEARS TROPHY SUPPLICANT2RICHARD FAHEY10-b6 FRIVERBOAT SPRINGS VENTURA MIST1.12.49 
2013FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKESG3CORAL MISTCHARLES HILLS2-f6 FHOKU VENTURA MIST1.14.24 
2013TOTESCOOP TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY VENTURA MISTTIM EASTERBY16-h6 FEMIRATES FLYER4 MORNING POST1.12.19 
2013PRIX VULCAIN SPIRITJIMPASCAL BARYA12500 MTVENTUROUS SPIRIT KICKY BLUE2:52.00 
2013PRIX ISONOMY UNDER THE RADAR5FRANCOIS DOUMEN9-h1600 MTDIVINA COMEDIA6 AVENTADOR51:45.28CHANTILLY
2013FOXHUNTER CHASE SALSIFY4ROGER SWEENEY19-b26.5 FDIVINE INTAVENTION COTTAGE OAK7:15.50SOFT
2013G.P. ANTONIO JOAQUIM PEIXOTO DE CASTRO JR.G2FILHO DO VENTO2A MORALES13-b2000 MTTANTO LUXO IBRAHIMOVIC2 DH FOR 3RD-INC FERRAGAMO; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2012CLASICO ISAAC FISCHMANN GELFENSTEIN SALTO DEL TIGRE22-f1400MDESDE MI VENTANA DON CATSCAN1.23.84  
2012WINTER DERBYG3PREMIO LOCOCHRISTIAN F. WALL6-e10 FCAI SHEN CIRCUMVENT32:03.49 
2012BUSANDA STAKES CAPTIVATING LASSKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN8-c8.32 FSWEET SEVENTEEN5 LADY CLARA81:43.74 TRACK: FAST
2012KEYAKI STAKES BRIGHT ISAACYASUO SUGAWARA121400MADMIRE ROYAL2 MARUKA VENTURE1:23.0 
2012BRC DAYBREAK LOVER STAKES MENTAL39-e1600MVENTURE ON5 DOUBLE IMPACT31:36.71 
2012BUSHER STAKES SWEET SEVENTEEN5H. GRAHAM MOTION8-c8.5 FOFF LIMITS6 BETTER LUCKY21:46.05TRACK: FAST
2012CRESCENT CITY DERBYLOOK AT THE TIMEWESLEY E. HAWLEY3-h8.5 FEVENT CENTER BENWILL1:44.74TRACK: FAST
2012COPPER TOP FUTURITYKISS MY HENNESSY19-b4.5 FKEY TO THE VENTURE INDYS RANSOM:52.75TRACK FAST
2012TTA SALES FUTURITY - COLTS/GELDINGS DIVISIONWORLDVENTURER205 FCHANGING KARMA VALIDATED BLARNEY0:58.55TRACK: FAST
2012NATALMA STAKESG2SPRING VENTUREMARK E. CASSE4-m8 FSPRING IN THE AIR4 NANCY O31:37.27TURF YIELDING
2012DOONSIDE CUP STAKES OPERA GALANDREW BALDING3110 FCIRCUMVENT3 ST MORITZ82.13.94 
2012MAZARINE STAKESG3SPRING VENTUREMARK E. CASSE4-m8.5 FSEANEEN GIRL2 EVERY WAY21:46.74TRACK FAST
2012MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE STAKESCLASSY COCO23-b6 FSTORMY ADVENTURE STEELY51:13.34TRACK FAST
2012EDELWEISS SHOHONEY PIE8HIDEKI KADOKAWA7-c1200MPITCH SHIFTER VENTUS41:12.4JPN-III
2012EL JOVEN STAKES ADMIRAL KITTEN4-m8 FWORLDVENTURER MR MCCOY21:36.40TURF FIRM
2012COLUMBUS BANK & TRUST MAIDEN HURDLE BOLD ADVENTURE3WILLIAM WOFFORD3-d2¼ MILESANNAWON ITS MAGIC TIME24:01.40FM. 5R, 3F. ½-15¼
2012CHURCHILL STAKES FARRAAJROGER P. VARIAN14-c10 FGENZY CIRCUMVENT32:02.37 
2012REMINGTON SPRINGBOARD MILE STAKES TEXAS BLINGDANELE DURHAM2-n8 FWILL TAKE CHARGE WORLDVENTURER1:39.96TRACK FAST; 128-1!
2012CLASICO RAUL SPOERER U. Y RAUL SPOERER C. SALTO DEL TIGRE22-f1400MDESDE MI VENTANA EL PINTANA  
2012KANSAI TELECASTING CORPORATION SHO ROSE STAKES [SHUKA SHO TRIAL]G2GENTILDONNA3SEI ISHIZAKA16-f1800MVERXINA LAS VENTURAS1:46.8 
2012PROMESA DE POTRILLOSGLADIUM2HUGO POZO12-d1300MSEVENTEEN AGAIN FANTASMATICO1:16:719 STARTERS; WON BY 7 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2012GRANDE PREMIO DOUTOR FRONTING2FILHO DO VENTO2DULCINGO GUIGNONI13-b2400 MTIBRAHIMOVIC2 TONEMAI2:30.38TURF: SOFT
2012G.P. ANTONIO JOAQUIM PEIXOTO DE CASTRO JR.G2ECONASHC MORGADO NETO32000 MTFILHO DO VENTO2 SENDING KISSES WON BY NECK (JRD)
2012CLUB HIPICO DE CONCEPCION FANTASMATICONELSON BUSTOS20-a2000MSEVENTEEN AGAIN BABBO22.05.367 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2011PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID MASHOOR2ANDRE FABRE22-d2400MTERRE DU VENT4 MANDALI2.34.70 
2011POTRERO GRANDE STAKESG2AMAZOMBIEWILLIAM B. SPAWR1-h6.5 FCAPTAIN CHEROKEE VENTANA21:14.26TRACK: FAST
2011PRIX FINLANDE GLORIOUS SIGHTROBERT COLLET8-c1800 MTNONSUCH WAY ADVENTURE SEEKER1:57.60 
2011SHAKERTOWN STAKESG3STRATFORD HILLTODD A. PLETCHER16-g5.5 FGRAND ADVENTURE GREAT ATTACK21:03.90TURF: YIELDING, M: ½-NO
2011PRIX NOAILLESG2GRAND VENT2ANDRE FABRE4-d2000MDURER7 TOUZ PRICE2:05.42 
2011PRIX CLEOPATREG3GALIKOVAFREDDY HEAD22-d2100MADVENTURE SEEKER WAVERING42:08.00 
2011PUNCHESTOWN GOLD CUPG1FOLLOW THE PLANOLIVER MCKIERNAN3-i25 FVIC VENTURI RARE BOB6:28.60GD, 8R, 4F, 11-4½-30
2011PRIX HOCQUARTG2PRAIRIE STAR5ELIE LELLOUCHE2-n2200 MTGRAND VENT2 GENIUS BEAST2:17.27 
2011MARYLAND SPRINT HANDICAPG3VENTANA2ROBEDRT A. BAFFERT1-l6 FIMMORTAL EYES CHINA161:09.88NK
2011CONNAUGHT CUP STAKESG2STORMY LORD2IAN BLACK107 FHAILSTONE4 GRAND ADVENTURE1:25.72TURF: SOFT
2011PRIX DU CARROUSEL TERRE DU VENT4YVES DE NICOLAY5-d3000MLACATENO FLAMINGO FANTASY23:18.21DEAUVILLE
2011QUEEN STAKESG3AVENTURA17KATSUHIKO SUMII1-p1800MCOSMO NEMO SHIN ANIMATE BIO1:46.6 
2011PRIX DE LIANCOURT ADVENTURE SEEKERALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-d2100 MTASPASIA DE MILETO KYA ONE2:09.93 
2011SHUKA SHOG1AVENTURA17KATSUHIKO SUMII1-p2000MKYOWA JEANNE WHALE CAPTURE1:58.2 
2011BATTLESHIP MAIDEN HURDLE WINNING VOWNEIL MORRIS20-c19 FBOLD ADVENTURE3 SECRET STYLE4:50.00FM. 8R. 10¾-½-3
2011QUEEN ELIZABETH II COMMEMORATIVE CUPG1SNOW FAIRY7EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP1-k2200 MTAVENTURA17 APAPANE2:11.60TURF: FIRM
2011GLORIOUS SONG STAKES TU ENDIE WEIREADE BAKER5-g7 FSWEET SEVENTEEN5 RUNFOR RO1:21.97 
2011HARLANS HOLIDAY STAKES TRICKMEISTERRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.5-g8.5 FOUR DARK KNIGHT SKY VENTURE41:42.63TRACK: FAST; INAUGURAL RUNNING
2011CHURCHILL STAKES HUNTERS LIGHT2SAEED BIN SUROOR13-c10 FCIRCUMVENT3 SUITS ME22:03.34 
2011TOKYO HAIG2SUNI39-f1200MLOVE MICHAN MARUKA VENTURE1:10.9JPN-II
2011RIVER CITY HANDICAPG3BLUES STREETEDWARD J. KENNEALLY3-o9 FALLIES EVENT GLEAM OF HOPE31:51.72 TURF: FIRM - CAREER FINALE
2011CLASICO INICIACIONTERRIBLE LUCHO4-o1000MGOLD TIGER2 DESDE MI VENTANA0:58.46 
2011PRIX FRANCOIS MATHET VADAMARALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE20-d2100 MTLUSTRE10 GRAND VENT22:26.60SAINT-CLOUD
2011GREEN FLASH HANDICAP RAETODANDTYVAL BRINKERHOFF19-a5 FSTREAKIN MOHICAN VENTANA20:55.64WON BY A NECK
2011SACHSENPREIS INDOMITO9262000MSEVENTH SKY3 LYSSIO  
2011POLARIS STAKES DAISHO JETHIROYUKI ONEDA16-c1400MMARUKA VENTURE KEIAI GERBERA1:22.1 
2011DANSK POKALLOB ST JEAN CAP FERRATJENSEN SOREN7-f1800 MTREVENTON BOXING DAY91:46.2 
2011DR. O.G. FISCHER MEMORIAL HANDICAP HAYLEYS HALOHENRY DOMINGUEZ16-a7 FQUEEN GREELEY ELEVENTH HOUR31:22.43FAST, 5R, M: 1½-6¼-2½, TR
2010PALOS VERDES HANDICAPG2KINSALE KINGCARL O’CALLAGHAN1-o6 FVENTANA2 DANCING IN SILKS1:08.81FAST, 7R, M-½- 1¼- ½
2010MIDLANDS GRAND NATIONAL SYNCHRONISEDJONJO O’NEILL11-a33.5 FLAVENTURE2 GILES CROSS9:35.90HY, 18R-3F, M: ¾-104
2010PRIX RIGHT ROYAL BLEKELIE LELLOUCHE1-p3100MBANNABY TERRE DU VENT43.40.20 
2010PRIX LA FORCEG3SIMON DE MONTFORT4ANDRE FABRE19-c2000 MTPAIN PERDU3 CIRCUMVENT32:07.12 
2010GRAND PRIX DE COMPIEGNE BUDAIW. HICKST6-e2000 MTSUPERSTITION9 VIA COL VENTO42:02.94 
2010CONNAUGHT CUP STAKESG3GRAND ADVENTUREMARK R. FROSTAD9-f7 FFIELD COMMISSION2 JUNGLE WAVE1:19.83TURF: FIRM, 10R, M: 1-NK-½
2010KING EDWARD STAKESG2GRAND ADVENTUREMARK R. FROSTAD9-f8 FRAHYS ATTORNEY ICE BEAR1:36.40GD, 9R, M- 1- 3- 4
2010HANNOVERSCHES DERBY TRIAL SEVENTH SKY3PETER SCHIERGEN282400 MTSUPERSONIC FLIGHT2 JAMMY SHOT2:30.90TURF: GOOD, 9R
2010NIJINSKY STAKES (FORMERLY CHINESE CULTURAL CENTRE S.)G2WINDWARD ISLANDSMARK R. FROSTAD13-c9 FGRAND ADVENTURE SOUTHDALE1:53.58YG. 6R. 3½-2¼-¾
2010PRIX THOMAS BRYONG3MAXIOSJONATHAN PEASE2-d1600MPRIVATE JET6 GRAND VENT21.48.30 
2010NEARCTIC STAKESG1SERIOUS ATTITUDE2RAE GUEST6-f6 FGRAND ADVENTURE FATAL BULLET1:09.37GD, 12R, M- 2½- 3¼- NK
2010COLUMBUS BANK & TRUST MAIDEN HURDLE STRAIGHT TO ITJACK FISHER1-l2¼ MILESCLASS INDIAN WORLD OF EVENTS4:06.20FM. 7R, 6F. 4½-8-7
2010TOP NOVICES HURDLEG2GENERAL MILLER2N J HENDERSON7-a2M 110YMENORAH4 INVENTOR63m 57.80sGD. 9R. NK-11-3
2010PRIX DU GRAND CAMP DUNADENRICHARD GIBSON4-d2400MVIA COL VENTO4 ARISTOTE2.42.10 
2010BOBBYJO CHASEG2VIC VENTURIDESSIE T. HUGHES13-c25 FBLACK APALACHI ONE COOL COOKIE26:54.90SF. 8R, 4F. 8-DIST-DIST
2010CLASICO PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRESG2INVENTION6JUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY23-a2400 MTSUNDELL SAFARI RIVER2:28.73 
2010PRIX BELLE DE NUIT TERRE DU VENT4YVES DE NICOLAY5-d2400MSALONTANZERIN SANTA BIATRA2.33.40DEAUVILLE
2010SAPPORO NISAI STAKESG3ALL AS ONEMASAOZO RYOKE13-a1800MAVENTURA17 ADMIRE SCEPTRE1:49.8 
2010SAN CARLOS HANDICAPG2BOB BLACK JACKJAMES M. KASPAROFF14-c7 FVENTANA2 SUPREME SUMMIT1:21.05FT, 6R, M-2¼-½-2½
2010G.P. DERBY RIOGRANDENSE FORCE TO FORCEALEXANDRE CRUZ14-f2400 MTPE DE VENTO2 URUCUM42:31.70TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2010POTRERO GRANDE HANDICAPG2VENTANA2ROBERT A. BAFFERT1-l6.5 FGATO GO WIN E ZS GENTLEMAN1:15.03FT, 8R, M-NO- ¾- 1¼
2010SHAKERTOWN STAKESG3SILVER TIMBERCHAD C. BROWN14-b5.5 FGRAND ADVENTURE MORALIST31:01.87NK 1ST OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS
2010MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP SEEYOUATTHEEVENTJACK FISHER1-p3¼ MILES - TIMBERRAINBOWS FOR LUCK ERIN GO BRAGH46:45.20GD. 6R, 5F. 2-4-¾
2010FEVZI L. KARAOSMANOGLUG3LEVENTCAN16-g1700ALMIGHTY6 KING PEACE  
2010CLASICO LOTERIA NACIONALG3SEMBRA FE10-a1000 MTTRISTEZA CAT STORMY VENTURADA  
2010DOONSIDE CUP STAKES VESUVE2SAEED BIN SUROOR19-b10 FKINGS GAMBIT4 CIRCUMVENT32.06.20 
2010AKTION SONNENSTRAHL - DERBY-TRIAL SEVENTH SKY3PETER SCHIERGEN282400 MTSUPERSONIC FLIGHT2 JAMMY SHOT2:30.96TURF: GOOD, 9R
2010LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT DISTAFF STAKESSUPERIOR STORMRICHARD D. JACKSON14-b8 FSEVEN SEVENTYTHREE ZARBS BALLERINA1:40.54FT, 9R, M-NK-2½-2¾
2010FLORIDA CUP TURF CLASSICPICOU2CHAD C. BROWN1-n9 FALLIES EVENT VANQUISHER31:47.00TURF: FIRM; 5R; M- 3¼- 2- NK
2010PRIX WILD MONARCH 1 (POULAINS/FOALS) JAMAL MALIK26-e3.000 MCURRENT EVENT2 DOMTALINE  
2010DON FLEMING HANDICAP SALT FLAT SPEEDJIM MEYAARD11-f8.5 FFOOTPRINT6 COOL VENTURA1:44.40FT, 6R, M- 3- 3- 1¼
2010WESTERNER HANDICAP ANDIOTISJIM MEYAARD528.5 FMR SHADAR COOL VENTURA1:44.80FT, 6R, M- 4½
2010SPEED TO SPARE STAKES DOUBLE SHUFFLE3ROBERTINO DIODORO7-b11 FCOOL VENTURA ANDIOTIS2:21.60FT, 10R, M- 1½- 1- 9½
2010ALBERTA BREEDERS HANDICAPBENT TUNEDANIEL T. JONES3-n8.5 FCOOL VENTURA ROAD TALK21:45.80FT, 5R, M- ½- 4¼- 3½
2010GOLDEN MILE REVENTONBENT OLSEN101600MINTEGRAL5 PRINCE FASLIYEV1:35.1G-S, BY 1¾ L.
2010DANSK POKALLOB PEAS AND CARROTSLENNART REUTERSKIOLD, JR.9-c1800 MTQUILBOQUET2 REVENTON BY A HD
2010F.LUTFU KARAOSMANOGLUG3LEVENTCANCUMA YILDIRIM16-g1700 MTALMIGHTY6 KING PEACE1.44.65 
2009EL CONEJO HANDICAPG3IN SUMMATIONCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT2-s5.5 FMACHISMO3 BLACK SEVENTEEN1:02.58FAST
2009SANTA MONICA HANDICAPG1VENTURA11ROBERT J. FRANKEL1-l7 FJIBBOOM SHES CHEEKY1:21.61TRACK FAST
2009BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAPG2ROYALE MICHELES. MATTHEW KINTZ8-k7 FSEVENTH STREET2 FASCINATIN RHYTHM31:23.33TRACK: FAST
2009CRESCENT CITY OAKSSEVEN SEVENTYTHREESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-n8.5 FMUFFIN5 WARRIOR MAID41:46.39ON TURF
2009APPLE BLOSSOM HANDICAPG1SEVENTH STREET2KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN3-n8.5 FSUPERIOR STORM ACOMA51:43.13WON BY 5¾ L.
2009FRANK E. KILROE MILE HANDICAPG1GIO PONTICHRISTOPHE CLEMENT2-g8 FVENTURA11 DIXIE CHATTER1:33.65NO
2009MADISON STAKESG1INFORMED DECISIONJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1-l7 FVENTURA11 BEAR NOW1:21.64HD NSR 3RD OF 5 STRAIGHT WINS
2009DAHLIA STAKES ALL SMILES7FRANCIS CAMPITELLI8-f8 FFIRST ASCENT BRITISH EVENT1:39.12SLPY, 7R; M-1 (JRD)
2009MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP BUBBLE ECONOMYJACK FISHER3-e3¼ MILES - TIMBERSEEYOUATTHEEVENT ERIN GO BRAGH47:17.80FM. 4R. HD-6½-3
2009PEDRO E. Y MANUEL A. CRESPOG3ALLEZ ZIZOU2-g1000TANGO VIEJO CAT INVENTIVE5  
2009OGDEN PHIPPS HANDICAPG1SEATTLE SMOOTH2ANTHONY W. DUTROW138.5 FSEVENTH STREET2 SEA CHANTER1:42.13TRACK: GOOD; 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
2009HANSA-PREISG2FLAMINGO FANTASY2W. HICKST8-c2400MGETAWAY14 POSEIDON ADVENTURE2:28.1712 RAN
2009PRIX DE MALLERETG2ASHALANDAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE16-a2400MTERRE DU VENT4 SHAMAKIYA230"60SAINT CLOUD
2009GO FOR WAND HANDICAPG1SEVENTH STREET2SAEED BIN SUROOR3-n9 FMISS ISELLA SPRITELY41:51.01TRACK: SLOPPY
2009SALUTE STAKES SEVEN SEVENTYTHREE2-n7 FCAJUN CONFERENCE LIGHTLIGHTLIGHT1:24.10TRACK: FAST
2009FRANK A. BUDDY ABADIE MEMORIAL STAKESSEVEN SEVENTYTHREE2-n8 FLIGHTLIGHTLIGHT SUNDAY IN THE BAY1:41.00TRACK: FAST
2009TEXAS STALLION STAKES - GOT KOKO DIVISIONCITY TONEJACK A. BRUNER5-g8.5 FSEVEN SEVENTYTHREE THE CAT WHO1:44.79TRACK: FAST
2009WOODBINE MILEG1VENTURA11ROBERT J. FRANKEL1-l8 FFERNELEY3 STERWINS1:32.04TURF: FIRM; 10R. 1-3-NO
2009RUFFIAN HANDICAPG1SWIFT TEMPERDALE L. ROMANS14-c8.5 FSEVENTH STREET2 LUNA VEGA1:40.59TRACK: MUDDY; 9/12, 6R, M- 1¾- 8¾- 9¾
2009ALBERTA BREEDERS HANDICAPCOOL VENTURACODY ANDERSON108.5 FSLEWS THE STANDARD ROLLETTI1:43.60 
2009NATIONAL SPORTING LIBRARY CHRONICLE CUP ERIN GO BRAGH4PAUL R. FOUT1826 FSEEYOUATTHEEVENT PATRIOTS PATH6:35.20OVER WOOD - FM, 7R-6F, M: 3½-12-NO
2009PRIX THOMAS BRYONG3CIRCUMVENT3PAUL COLE14-b1600MSILVER GREY8 AMEER41.45.00 
2009INTERNATIONAL GOLD CUP SEEYOUATTHEEVENTJACK FISHER1-p3½ MILES OVER WOODBUBBLE ECONOMY SHADY VALLEY7:11GD. 10R, 6F. 3½-2-2½. UPPERCUT DQ FROM 2D.
2009PRIX DE CONDEG3ZEITOPERSAEED BIN SUROOR5-h1800 MTCIRCUMVENT3 SHAMALGAN1:57.90G-S
2009PRIX VULCAIN TELLURIDE6JOHN E. HAMMOND5-h2500 MTAGENT SECRET TERRE DU VENT42:48.50DEAUVILLE
2009MOHAWK STAKESBANROCKTHOMAS M. BUSH1-x9 FGIMME CREDIT SOLVENT41:52.66TURF: SOFT
2009BREEDERS CUP FILLY & MARE SPRINTG1INFORMED DECISIONJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD1-l7 FVENTURA11 FREE FLYING SOUL1.21.66GR. I ALL WEATHER TRACK. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN.
2009MATRIARCH STAKESG1VENTURA11HUMBERTO ASCANIO1-l8 FTUSCAN EVENING DIAMONDRELLA1:33.58NSR CAREER FINALE
2009SPEED TO SPARE STAKES COOL VENTURACODY ANDERSON1011 FAPPROVAL RATING IM THE GUY2:17.40FST, 5R, M-2¾, NK, 15¾
2009LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES SPRINTSEVEN SEVENTYTHREESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-n6 FCAJUN CONFERENCE SKIPPING TOWN1:11.53TRACK: FAST
2009BONAPAW STAKES GRAND TRAVERSETIM GLYSHAW27-a5.5FGRAND ADVENTURE STORM TREASURE1:05.81TURF YIELDING
2009WOODCHOPPER STAKES EVOLUTIONISTWILLIAM I. MOTT7-f8.5 FMARQUEE EVENT SOUTHERN ANTHEM1:39.39TURF: FIRM
2009BECHER CHASE VIC VENTURIDESMOND T. HUGHES13-c26 FKEENANS FUTURE ROYAL ROSA37:24.70SF, 8R-5F, M:5-2½-3
2009MR. PROSPECTOR STAKESG3IKIGAIMARTIN D.WOLFSON136 FROLLERS BLACK SEVENTEEN1:09.37 
2009CHANTILLY STAKES LADY COUNTDOWNCHARLES E. SMITH5-f6 FJAKES LADY LUCK ADVENTCIA1:13.60TRACK: FAST
2009CLASICO REPUBLICA DE CHILE STAR BLOOM31-w1100 MTSHADOWBOX2 VENTANA DE GALA  
2009SCOTTISH BORDERS NATIONAL LAVENTURE2NICK WILLIAMS4 MILESBOLD RANSOM2 ROYAL MACKINTOSH9m 8sWON BY 16L
2009MAJOR MEHRA MEMORIAL SUPER MILE CUPG1DANCING DYNAMITE2S PADMANABHAN251600MJUVENTUS12 RHAPSIDION SNOW WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2009G.P. DIANA (3YO+ FILLIES & MARES) ICARI OF CORDM. CHAVES1-n2000MTJUVENTUDE2 CLASSIC PLUS2  
2009GROSSER PREIS DER NüRNBERGER VERSICHERUNGSGRUPPE POSEIDON ADVENTURE4-m2800MVALDINO2 SATIER  
2009COPENHAGEN GOLDEN MILE HANDICAP QUILBOQUET2REUTERSKIOLD JR. L.9-f1600MHONGKONG LEGEND REVENTON1:33.9 
2009ARIAKE TOKUBETSU VENTI9-h1200M     
2008GLENDALE HANDICAP PLACID LAKE2VLADIMIR CERIN8-a8.5 FFORTUNATE EVENT STAR OF WHITNEY1:42.78TURF: FIRM
2008KEISEI HAIMEINER CHARLES6-b2000MVENTURE NINE I T TOP2:02.9JPN-III
2008SUN CITY HANDICAP FLEET CAROLINEVLADIMIR CERIN2-s8 FALONG CAME JONES2 FORTUNATE EVENT1:37.05GD, 8R, M-3¼, 2, 1¾
2008RED SQUARE VODKA GOLD CUP CHASEG3MIKO DE BEAUCHENER H & MRS S ALNER3M 4½FFLINTOFF LAVENTURE27m 29.40sGS. 16R, 11F. 1-19-6
2008PRIX EDMOND BLANCG3KONIG TURFC. SPRENGEL5-h1600 MTGRIS DE GRIS SPIRITO DEL VENTO1:52.20 
2008AMERICAN BEAUTY HANDICAP DIAMOND DIVAJAMES M. CASSIDY198 FVENTURA11 BLACK MAMBA21:35.02TURF: FIRM
2008MADISON STAKESG2VENTURA11ROBERT J. FRANKEL1-l7 FSTREET SOUNDS DAWN AFTER DAWN1:22.06NSR; 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2008GERLING PREISG2ORIENTAL TIGER2UWE OSTMANN4-i2400MDICKENS5 POSEIDON ADVENTURE2.26.44ORIENTAL TIGER SET A NEW TRACK RECORD
2008PRIX DU MUGUETG2GRIS DE GRISJ.-M. CAPITTE19-c1600MTURFROSE SPIRITO DEL VENTO1:40.60 
2008CHURCHILL DISTAFF TURF MILE STAKESG3BAYOUS LASSIEDALE L. ROMANSA48 FDREAMING OF ANNA VENTURA111:37.70TURF: GOOD
2008GROSSER PREIS DER BADISCHEN UNTERNEHMENG2ITS GINOP. VOVCENKO4-n2200MEGERTON2 POSEIDON ADVENTURE2:17.42 
2008PRESIDENTS STAKES BALLINTOY3ROB CHABOT16-h6 FCOOL VENTURA ITS LAUNCH TIME1:10.60TRACK: FAST
2008PRIX DU CHEMIN DE FER DU NORDG3SPIRITO DEL VENTOJEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE4-f1600MATHANOR MOUNT NELSON31:36.5 
2008JUST A GAME STAKESG1VENTURA11ROBERT J. FRANKEL1-l8 FLADY OF VENICE3 FOREVER TOGETHER1:32.75TURF: FIRM
2008HILLTOP STAKES HARTIGAN3RICHARD W. SMALL9-e8.5 FNO USE DENYING INVENTIVE41:46.24OFF TURF - TRACK: GOOD
2008CASHCALL INVITATIONAL MILE INVITATIONAL STAKESG2DIAMOND DIVAJAMES M. CASSIDY198 FVENTURA11 LADY OF VENICE31:34.07RUN AS CASHCALL MILE INVITATIONAL MILE S.
2008PRIX MESSIDORG3RACINGERFREDDY HEAD1-t1600MSPIRITO DEL VENTO CHOPASTAIR1:35.7 
2008GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLEG2GETAWAY14ANDRE FABRE22-d2500 MTDOCTOR DINO POSEIDON ADVENTURE2:48.20 
2008CANADIAN DERBYG3MATTS BROKEN VOWJOSIE CARROLL22-c11 FTEXAS WILDCATTER COOL VENTURA2:19.40 
2008WOODBINE MILEG1RAHYS ATTORNEYIAN BLACK4-r8 FVENTURA11 JUST RUSHING1:36.14TURF: YIELDING
2008PRIX DU PING3CAPTAINS LOVERANDRE FABRE3-h1400MSPIRITO DEL VENTO ALNADANA1:20.30 
2008VOSBURGH STAKESG1BLACK SEVENTEENBRIAN J. KORINER15-a6 FFABULOUS STRIKE KODIAK KOWBOY1:09.77SY. HD. 24-1
2008PREIS VON EUROPAG1BAILA MEWERNER BALTROMEI8-k2400MPOSEIDON ADVENTURE KING OF ROME32:32.10 
2008SUMMER STAKESG3GRAND ADVENTUREMARK R. FROSTAD9-f8 FSKIPADATE STAR OF DAVID41:35.86HD
2008PRIX DANIEL WILDENSTEING2SPIRITO DEL VENTOJEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE4-f1600 MTSAGEBURG FAMOUS NAME1:39.10 
2008VELKA PARDUBICKA STEEPLECHASE CROSS-COUNTRY SIXTEEN2JOSEF VANA3-f6900 MTHIRSCH3 JUVENTUS38:58.49GD. 16R, 8F. 2½-11-5. AMANT GRIS DQ FROM 1ST
2008PRIX DU CONSEIL DE PARISG2CROSSHARBOURANDRE FABRE13-c2400MPURPLE MOON POSEIDON ADVENTURE2:37.40 
2008PRINCIPAL STAKES [JPN DERBY TRIAL]VENTURE NINESATORU KOBIYAMA13-c2000 MTAGNES STARCH YAMANIN KINGLY2:01.50 
2008BREEDERS CUP FILLY & MARE SPRINT VENTURA11ROBERT J. FRANKEL1-l7 FINDIAN BLESSING3 ZAFTIG1:19.90NSR, ALL WEATHER TRACK
2008REMINGTON MEC MILE STAKES KICK ONJOSEPH S. PETALINO8-g8.32 FMARQUEE EVENT TITRANIUM1:42.90FAST
2008MY TRUSTY CAT STAKES SOUTHERN YANKEEOLIVO I. INIRIO5-e7 FSMOKIN AGAIN SEVEN SEVENTYTHREE1:27.53TRACK: FAST
2008CENTENNIAL STAKES CASHINMYWRANGLERS3-d8 FMARQUEE EVENT ART THIEF1:38.20TURF: FIRM
2008SUNNYS HALO STAKES VALID MESSAGE4-r8FMARQUEE EVENT BERTSGOLDENMISSILE1:38.40TURF FIRM
2008OAKLAND HANDICAP BONFANTERONALD L. MCANALLY3-o6 FBLACK SEVENTEEN VICARINO1:09.20ON TRACK AW : FAST
2008KY ALTA HANDICAP ARKHILL4-r8FPAPA TIME COOL VENTURA1:36.40TRACK FAST
2008PIRATE’S BOUNTY HANDICAPDELTA STORM2MICHAEL R. MITCHELL1-c6 FBLACK SEVENTEEN SAILORS SUNSET1:09.64TRACK: FAST
2008PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS DEBUTANTE STAKES SKY HAVEN2216FSEVEN SEVENTYTHREE CAMPFIRE GIRL21:10ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST
2008BEAUFORT STAKESCOOL VENTURA108.5 FDIAMOND DOC SMILE N WAVE1:44.00TRACK: FAST
2008TWIXT STAKESHARTIGAN3RICHARD W. SMALL9-e8 FPISSARRO3 INVENTIVE41:38.09TRACK: FAST
2008BUFFALO STAKESADVENTCIACARL ANDERSON4-j8 F     
2008MOM’S COMMAND STAKES ANOFFICERANDALADYEDWARD T. ALLARD105.5 F (±)BRITISH EVENT LE CORDON BLEU0:58.20WON BY 3 L.
2008PEARL NECKLACE STAKESHARTIGAN3RICHARD W. SMALL9-e8.5 FCLARAS SONG INVENTIVE41:47.42 
2008LONDON NATIONAL CHASE KILBEGGAN BLADETOM GEORGE1-l3M 5FLAVENTURE2 ERICS CHARM7m 41sGS 16R 10F 3/4-1/2-1
2008CRITERIUM POTRILLOSBENEVENTO43-b1300M  SOMBRERO DE COPA  
2008CLASICO FRANCISCO Y ALBERTO MILIA EL COPETONJUAN P. GONZALEZ16-h1500 MTASSURDO VENTILO1:30"53 
2008TOMMY HOTSPUR HANDICAPG3SEVENTH ROCKCHARLES S. LAIRD5-h1000 MTROSINANTE11 ARCHIPELIGO0:56.22 
2008ASSAULT STAKESCROOKS ADVENTURECHERYL ASMUSSEN1-l8.5 FSANDBURR CROOKS STINGER1:45.55M: ½-NO
2007CLASICO INICIACIONBENEVENTO43-b1000MROSA MISTICA3 EL CALLASI  
2007DR. P. J. MORIARTY NOVICE CHASEG1MISTER TOP NOTCHDAVID E. FITZGERALD 21 FVIC VENTURI ONE COOL COOKIE25:59.10HY, 10R-6F, M: 7-½-1¾
2007GLASGOW STAKES BOSCOBEL6J. FANNING9-f11 FDANSANT3 WESTERN ADVENTURE22:25.77 
2007RADNOR HUNT CUP SEEYOUATTHEEVENTJACK FISHER1-p26 FMR BOMBASTIC MOVE WEST6:41.20OVER WOOD, FM. 8R, 6F. 2¾-NO-13¾
2007PRIX DU CHEMIN DE FER DU NORDG3SPIRITO DEL VENTOJ.M. BEGUIGNE4-f1600MMULTIPLEX2 PASSAGER1:34.6 
2007IDEE HANSA-PREISG2SCHIAPARELLI4PETER SCHIERGEN282200MPOSEIDON ADVENTURE ORIENTAL TIGER22:31.75 
2007CARRY BACK STAKESG2BLACK SEVENTEENBRIAN J. KORINER15-a6 FTEUFLESBERG YESBYJIMMINY1:09.84 
2007PRIX QUINCEYG3KAVAFIC. LAFFON PARIAS6-d1600 MTRICINE SPIRITO DEL VENTO1:42.50 
2007EMERALD BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF HANDICAP GEMSTONE RUSHJERRY HOLLENDORFER8-g9 FFORTUNATE EVENT BEAULENA1:48.60TRACK: SLOPPY
2007PREIS VON EUROPAG1SCHIAPARELLI4PETER SCHIERGEN282400MPOSEIDON ADVENTURE IOANNINA2:29.70 
2007PRIX DANIEL WILDENSTEING2SPIRITO DEL VENTOJEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE4-f1600 MTRACINGER BLYTHE KNIGHT1:40.90 
2007INTERNATIONAL GOLD CUP SEEYOUATTHEEVENTJACK FISHER1-p3½ MILES OVER WOODWOODMONT2 SHADY VALLEY7:01 4/5FM. 6R, 5F. 8½ L.
2007TOKYO KINEN (OHI) UENO MARU KUN1-x2400MMAIN EVENTER JIRUHA2:35.0 
2007PRIX DE MONTRETOUT MULTIPLEX2ANDRE FABRE14-f1600 MTGOLD SOUND2 SPIRITO DEL VENTO1:39.00 
2007RED SQUARE GOLD CUP CHASEG3HELTORNICM SCUDAMORE21-a3M 4½FLAVENTURE2 MON MOME7m 32.20sHY. 16R, 12F. 1¼-15-2½
2007WOOD DITTON STAKES CHANTILLY TIFFANYED. DUNLOP5-h8 FZIFAAF KINGS EVENT1.41.19 
2007ASOCIACION DE PROPIETARIOS MARONAS VENTILOELIO UMPIERREZ7-b1600 MTAMACHO CARIOCA ROY BACK1:35"011 CPO. 3/4 - 5 CPS. 1/4
2007CLASICO ENRIQUE GUILLEMETTE VENTILOELIO UMPIERREZ7-b1500 MTAMACHO CARIOCA PUNTO FIJO31:29"542 CPS. - 9 CPS. 1/2
2007CLASICO BENITO VILLANUEVA (R.O.U.) VENTILOELIO UMPIERREZ7-b1600 MTAMACHO CARIOCA MOCORETA1:35.67 PZO. - 5 CPS. 1/2
2007CLASICO OTOñO (R.O.U.) VENTILOELIO UMPIERREZ7-b1600EMPEROR FITZ2 ITALIAN FRIEND1:35"231/2 - 2 CPS. 3/4
2006BURLINGAME STAKES SEAM SEEKEREDWARD J. MOGER, JR.5-i8 FCRYSTAL EVENT ELUSIVE AIR1:35.81TRACK: WET-FAST
2006TURF PARADISE DERBY KEAGAN2J. ERIC KRULJAC98.5 FSKY DIVING SOFT SEVENTEEN1:43.90TRACK FAST
2006DUNBOYNE CASTLE HOTEL & SPA CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLEG1NICANOR2NOEL MEADE20 FMOUNTHENRY VIC VENTURI4:54.20GOOD. 8R,5F. 1-2½-4
2006MIDLANDS GRAND NATIONAL G V A IRELANDFRANCIS FLOOD4-f33.5 FOSSMOSES LAVENTURE29:30.6018R-7, M: 4-14-6
2006STC FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP LAKE SUSANNAH1-t1900MJUERGA6 FIERY VENTURE1:59.49 
2006ALAMEDA HANDICAP SHARP WRITERJERRY HOLLENDORFER23-b8.5 FFIRST RATE EVENT NOW VICTORY1:43.22TRACK: FAST
2006GEORGIA JUVENILE FILLY TURF DASHDANTRELLE LIGHTDAVID BROWNLEE3-m5FSOPHISTICATEDEVENT SHOPPING GIRL:59.24TURF GOOD
2006JOSEPH T. GRACE HANDICAP NOW VICTORYJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-n8.5 FCAPITANO4 FIRST RATE EVENT1:42.45TURF: FIRM
2006LARRY RIVIELLO PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES INTERPATATIONROBERT BARBARA10-c9 FKEY EVENT JUST THUNDER1:51.95TURF: GOOD
2006VELKA PARDUBICKA STEEPLECHASE CROSS-COUNTRYDECENT FELLOW2JOSEF VANA13-c6900 MTJUVENTUS3 CIESZYMIR9:20.6017R, 8F. 6½-4¼-2¼
2006INTERNATIONAL GOLD CUP GHOST VALLEYSANNA N. HENDRIKS1-w3½ MILES OVER WOODSEEYOUATTHEEVENT STRAIGHT GIN7:24 1/5GD. 12R, 5F. ½L.
2006CALIFORNIA CUP DISTANCE HANDICAPSPECIAL HEATHERPATRICK GALLAGHER1-x10 FFORTUNATE EVENT JANZIG MOON2:00.45 
2006JOE OFARRELL JUVENILE FILLIESSECRETSOFTHEHEARTSHAWN MUSGRAVE15-d7FBIANCO3 SOPHISTICATEDEVENT1:25.53TRACK FAST
2006PRAIRIE BAYOU STAKES SIDCUP2WALTER BINDNER JR.19-c9 FSPECIAL EVENT3 GIN AND SIN1:49.62TRACK FAST
2006SLANEY NOVICE HURDLEG2TOOFARBACKNOEL MEADE4-k20 FVIC VENTURI MERDEKA25:07.90SF, 7R., M: 1½-1½-1
2006IRISH FIELD NOVICE CHASEG3PURPLE SHUFFLEP A FAHY9-c22 FVIC VENTURI MATTOCK RANGER6:08.40HY. 4R, 3F. HD-DIST
2006AWAD STAKES EQUAL OPPORTUNITY4W.I. MOTTA298 FEL NINO4 HIGH ADVENTURE31:36.45TURF FIRM
2006PRIX LORD SEYMOUR TUNDURUR. MARTIN SANCHEZ4-h2400 MTBELCANTISTA COVENTGARDEN2:47.50LONGCHAMP
2006BALLYBRIT NOVICE CHASEG3VIC VENTURIPHILIP FENTON13-c2M 1FCONNA CASTLE VINTAGE TREASURE4m 54.90sHY. 7R, 6F. 1-3-7
2006SAJC CHAIRMANS STAKES OBGLO13-d2020MSOUTHERN VENTURE2 GALLANT GURU2:05.12 
2006PRIX GASTON BRANERE MONIKA64-i3600 MTDAVENTRY2 LACTAO  
2006AMBASSADOR OF LUCK HANDICAPS W ALYSVALENTINEAMY RANDOLPH2-d7FHAILIES GIRL DEFRERES VENTURE1.22. 629 R. M- 1 1/2- 2 1/4- 1 WINNER FAV. [2-1] AND HWT. [121]
2006MISSY GOOD STAKESS W ALYSVALENTINEAMY RANDOLPH2-d6FDEFRERES VENTURE SHES FANCY FREE1.09. 384 R. M- 3- 3- NK WINNER FAV. [6-5]
2006CLASICO ANTONIO, ANTONIO J. Y CIRO MATTOS FORTY BESIDEHAYNE GONZALEZ9-g1000 MTSPRING TOSS VENTILO1:04"33CBZ. X 3/4
2005EL ENCINO STAKESG2GIRL WARRIORNEIL D. DRYSDALE20-d8.5 FA P ADVENTURE TARLOW1:42.76 
2005LA CANADA STAKESG2TARLOWJOHN A. SHIRREFFS1-n9 FSWEET LIPS3 A P ADVENTURE1:48.64TRACK: WET-FAST
2005DURBAN JULYG1DUNFORDMICHAEL W. BASS4-r2200 MTSILVERPOINT2 EVENTUAIL2:15.28 
2005MARYLAND MILLION DISTAFF STARTER HANDICAPMARLEY HARTJOSEPH W. DELOZIER III4-r8 FSEVENTEEN ABOVE BOS TYPHOON1:40.16FAST, 10/15
2005CALIFORNIA CUP DISTANCE HANDICAPMOSCOW BURNINGJAMES M. CASSIDY3-i10 FDANCING GENERAL FORTUNATE EVENT2:00.72TURF: FIRM
2005THREE COINS UP STAKES FISHY ADVICEDAVID DONK13-e8.5 FKEY EVENT2 SPANISH MISSION1:43.85TURF FIRM
2005VALEDICTORY STAKES SEATTLESPECTACULARSID C. ATTARD4-f14 FLAST ANSWER VEGAS VENTURE3:01.81BY 10 3/4 LENGTHS
2005AJC VILLIERS STAKESG2AQUA DAMOREG. WATERHOUSE1-t1600MMALCOLM5 FIERY VENTURE1:35.47 
2005ALYWOW STAKES HATPIN2MARK FROSTAD1-n6.5 FELLE RUNAWAY MISS VENTUROUS1:16.31 
2005WELSH NATIONALG3LAVENTURE2PAUL F. NICHOLLS29.5 FHEROS COLLONGES CORNISH REBEL7:38.90GS, 18R-7F, M: DIST-NK-1¾
2005HONEY BEE STAKES SCHEDULE2ALAN E. GOLDBERG1-s8.32 FDEFRERES VENTURE ASK QUEENIE1:44.09TRACK: FAST
2005PEAPACK HURDLE STAKESG3GUELPH2THOMAS H. VOSS5-h17 FVENTE CLASSIC GALE4:30.25SF, 12R, M: ¾-18¼-8¾
2005PRIX DU HARAS DE LA HUDERIE SPIRITO DEL VENTOJ.-M. BEGUIGNE4-f1400MPREAH KAHN KAKOFONIC1:30.1 
2005DORANS PRIDE NOVICE HURDLEG3VIC VENTURIPHILIP FENTON13-c22 FMISTER TOP NOTCH PURPLE SHUFFLE6:19.70HY, 11R-9F, M: 3-10-3
2005PREMIO GIOVANNI FALCK VIZ2MARK PRESCOTT8-h2400 MTFUERTA VENTURA POWER GIRL42:34.00 
2005LABEEB STAKES ESTEVANJOSIE CARROLL3-e8.32 FVEGAS VENTURE SKY DIAMOND21:42.78TRACK: FAST
2005MONKSFIELD NOVICE HURDLEG3POWERSTATIONCHARLES BYRNES1-p20 FTRAVINO VIC VENTURI5:01.70SF, 7R-6F, M: SH-14-6
2005MY FAIR LADY HANDICAP BRITISH EVENTCHARLES ASSIMAKOPOULOS16-c8.32 FPLENTY3 UNTHINKABLE21:42.696 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2005MISS LIBERTY STAKES CROISIERECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT14-c8.32 FFOREVER SMART BRITISH EVENT1:40.29TURF: FIRM
2005WEATHERBYS BANK FURTHER FLIGHT STAKES WINGED DARGENTMARK JOHNSTON10-c14 FFRANK SONATA COVENTINA33.12.13 
2005C.T.B.A. MARIAN STAKESGN GROUP MEETINGCLIFFORD W. SISE, JR.2-d8.5 FFORTUNATE EVENT VIKKIS HONOR1:43.90TRACK: FAST
2005AMBASSADOR OF LUCK HANDICAPVALLEY OF THE GODSKEITH LEBARRON1-k7FS W ALYSVALENTINE DEFRERES VENTURE1.24. 289 R. M- 7 1/4- 1 1/2- NK WINNER HWT. [121] ROANOKES BEST FAV. [9-5] FINISHED 5TH
2005STONEHEDGE FARM SOUTH SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES RUNNING BOBCATSRODOLFO GARCIA4-m7 FFOREVER BRILLIANT BRITISH EVENT1.24. 8712 R. M- 2 1/2- 3- 4 1/4 FOREVER BRILLIANT FAV. [3-5]
2005SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES RUNNING BOBCATSRODOLFO GARCIA4-m7 FFOREVER BRILLIANT BRITISH EVENT1:24.87TRACK: FAST
2004SANTA YSABEL STAKESG3A P ADVENTUREWALLACE A. DOLLASE1-n8.5 FSALTY ROMANCE WILDWOOD FLOWER31:44.274-5 FAV.
2004LAS VIRGENES STAKESG1A P ADVENTUREWALLACE A. DOLLASE1-n8 FHOLLYWOOD STORY FRIENDLY MICHELLE1:36.50UNDEFEATED 3-3
2004SANTA ANITA OAKSG1SILENT SIGHSJULIO C. CANANI5-h8.5 FHALFBRIDLED A P ADVENTURE1:42.843RD STRAIGHT WIN
2004DAHLIA STAKESG3BENEVENTAJOHN DUNLOP8-c9 FSILENCE IS GOLDEN SPECIAL DELIVERY21:50.65 
2004CINDERELLA STAKES SOUVENIR GIFTSAM SEMKIN1-t5.5 FFORTUNATE EVENT SWISS PLEASE1:04.80 
2004MIDDLETON STAKESG3CRIMSON PALACE2SAEED BIN SUROOR8-c10,5FBENEVENTA SUMMITVILLE2:15.68 
2004LAKE GEORGE STAKESG3SEDUCERS SONGCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT8-h8.5 FVENTURI2 FORTUNATE DAMSEL1:42.01TURF: GOOD
2004VOODOO DANCER STAKES WITH PATIENCE2ELIZABETH MERRYMAN17-b8FSOMETHING VENTURED FAST COOKIE21:34.66TURF GOOD
2004NAVAJO PRINCESS STAKES DELTA PRINCESSWILLIAM I. MOTT20-a8.5 FSOMETHING VENTURED CONEY KITTY1:44.63TURF: GOOD
2004PEBBLES HANDICAPG3FORTUNATE DAMSELHERIBERTO CEDANO199 FVENTURI2 DELTA SENSATION1:48.80TURF FIRM
2004BAYAKOA HANDICAPG2HOLLYWOOD STORYJOHN A. SHIRREFFS13-c8.5 FROYALLY CHOSEN A P ADVENTURE1:41.11TRACK: FAST
2004MY CHARMER HANDICAPG3SOMETHING VENTUREDTODD A. PLETCHER1-e9 FSNOWDROPS CHANGING WORLD31:46.79TURF: FIRM
2004BIRD OF PAY STAKES MISS VENTUROUS4-j6.5 FSPEEDY GONE SALLY MONTERO51:18.60 
2004ENDEAVOUR STAKES MADEIRA MISTCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT4-m8.5 FSOMETHING VENTURED CONEY KITTY1:44.97 
2004FOXY J. G. STAKESDEFRERES VENTURETODD BEATTIE10-c7 FNASHS VALAY PRUDENCIA31:23.48 
2004LOST CODE BREEDERS CUP STAKES WILDCAT SHOES13-c6 FDANIELTOWN WILD EVENTURE1:11.00AT HAWTHORNE
2004MAGALI FARMS STAKESALPHABET KISSESMARTY JONES3-d6.5 FPOWERFUL SISTER DANCING EVENT1:16.26 
2004PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES MISS VENTUROUS4-j6 FSPEEDY GONE SALLY NESSAROSE1:12.00 
2004STC FREDERICK CLISSOLD STAKESG3BRITTS BEST8-c1200MFIERY VENTURE SHAGS1:10.18 
2004GOBIERNO VASCO DE SAN SEBASTIáN VENTALLE7-a1600 MTALLEGORICAL2 CALLEJERO21:36.95 
2004AJC CRAVEN PLATEG3FIERY VENTUREGAI M. WATERHOUSE202000 MTRESTLESS11  2:07.78 
2004CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP SHAMROCK SHORE2202400MFIERY VENTURE PORTLAND SINGA2:29.27 
2004SCILLY ISLES NOVICES CHASEG1PATRICKSNINETEENTHP R WEBBER2-o20.5 FLAVENTURE2 ONE NATION35:26.10SF. 7R, 5F. 6-14-7
2004REHEARSAL CHASE LIMITED HANDICAP ONE KNIGHT2P J HOBBS14-a26.5 FLAVENTURE2 GUNNER WELBURN7:13.20SF. 10R, 9F. 1¼-22-4
2004APHRODITE STAKES BENEVENTAJOHN L. DUNLOP8-c12 FSELEBELA PORTRAIT OF A LADY2:28.47 
2004WONDERS DELIGHT STAKESDEFRERES VENTURE10-c6 FFINANCIAL RISK LINDAS FUTURE1:11.12 
2004SNOWDROP FILLIES STAKES BENEVENTAJOHN DUNLOP8-c8 FSOVIET SONG MONTURANI1.43.11GD-SFT, 4/10, 8R, M-HD, 2, 2½
2004MILDMAY NOVICES CHASEG2SIMPLY SUPREME3SUE SMITH22-d25 FLAVENTURE2 DOUBLE HONOUR26:22.00TURF: GOOD
2004CLASICO EJERCITO DE CHILE HEROE DE LEYENDA271400MSOLVENT7 CUENTO NUEVO1,25 
2003NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2BAMBOO JUVENTUSYOSHIYASU TAJIMA5-h2400MCOIN TOSS MEINER PRAIRIE2:25.8 
2003FLASH STAKESG3CHAPEL ROYAL2TODD A. PLETCHER4-g5 FHASSLEFREE JUVENTUS60:57.02TRACK: FAST
2003NORSK TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS ARLBERG221-a1600MCAYMAN VENTURE KILLADEN  
2003SCOTTISH CLASSICG2PRINCELY VENTURE2MICHAEL R. STOUTE1-l10 FSIGHTS ON GOLD DELSARTE2:07.46 
2003EATONTOWN HANDICAPG3STYLISH12WILLIAM I. MOTT20-a8.5 FSOMETHING VENTURED SWEET DEIMOS1:41.69TURF: SOFT
2003MATCHMAKER HANDICAPG3VOLGACHRISTOPHE CLEMENT19-b9 FSOMETHING VENTURED COCKTAILSANDREAMS1:48.22TURF: GOOD
2003STRENSALL STAKESG3NAHEEFSAEED BIN SUROOR19-b9 FEVENTUAIL AKSHAR1:50.18 
2003NOBLE DAMSEL HANDICAPG3WONDER AGAINJAMES J. TONER12-c8 FDANCAL SOMETHING VENTURED1:33.07NK,NK
2003C.L. WELD PARK STAKESG3VENTURI2DAVID WACHMAN14-c7 FMISTY HEIGHTS3 OPERA COMIQUE31:25.50 
2003THEO MARKS STAKESG2FIERY VENTUREG. WATERHOUSE201300 MTGRAND ARMEE OSCA WARRIOR1:16.31 
2003CHARTWELL FILLIES STAKES PRESTO VENTORICHARD HANNON14-b7 FENTRAP2 ENCHANTED51:24.22LISTED
2003ALBANY H.TRAFFIC CHIEFMICHAEL E. HUSHION16-g9 FACCEPTABLE VENTURE SPITE THE DEVIL1:49.66TRACK: FAST
2003JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES ECHOES IN ETERNITYSAEED BIN SUROOR9-f10 FSILENCE IS GOLDEN BENEVENTA2:05.89 
2003VIOLET HANDICAPG3DANCALTODD A. PLETCHER3-l8.5 FMADEIRA MIST SOMETHING VENTURED1:43.69TURF: GOOD
2003POSSIBLE MATE STAKES PRIMETIMEVALENTINEDANIEL PEITZ4-r10FPEANUT GALLERY SOMETHING VENTURED2:01.94TURF FIRM
2003MY CHARMER HANDICAPG3NEW ECONOMYH. GRAHAM MOTION12-c9 FSOMETHING VENTURED IVANAVINALOT1:46.97 
2003PADUA STABLES SOPHOMORE STAKES MYCHAMPIONDOUGLAS POTTER11-c7 FWHOS CRYING NOW PARIS ADVENTURE1:24.09TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING
2003ST. NICK STAKES TAKE THE PLUNGE3JAMES CASEY12-c7FSEEYOUATTHEEVENT ACCLIMATE1:30.04TRACK GOOD
2003RUSHAWAY STAKES PRIVATE GOLDPATRICK B. BYRNE1-a8.5 FACCEPTABLE VENTURE PAULAS PRIDE1:45.43TRACK: FAST
2003MIKE LEE STAKESBOSSANOVA23-d7 FACCEPTABLE VENTURE LIMONE FORTE1:22.93 
2003TURBULENT WORLD STARTERS HANDICAP PAL MCCARTNEYJOE TOYE31 1/8 MILESSEATTLE SUNSHINE VENTURESOME BEAU1:51.2TURF FIRM
2003SANDRINGHAM HANDICAP HOLD TO RANSOMED. DUNLOP3-c8 FSHARPLAW VENTURE CHIC71:38.66 
2003KELSO NOVICES HURDLEG2COVENT GARDEN3J HOWARD JOHNSON422M 2FTALARIVE NO COLLUSION4m 30.50sGS. 11R, 9F. HD-23-18
2003ROSEMARY STAKES TADRISM.P. TREGONING2-f1 MILECONVENT GIRL2 PENNY CROSS1:39.82 
2003GALLANT BOB HANDICAP NORTHERN AIRMARK D. SHUMAN6-a6 FSOMETHING SMITH PARIS ADVENTURE1:10.1615-1
2003HOKURIKU STAKES MEINER SELECTHITOSHI NAKAMURA7-e1200MLINGUS LAUREL GRASS VENTURE1:11.4 
2003FLEUR DE LYS FILLIES STAKES TADRISMARCUS TREGONING2-f8 FZIETORY PRESTO VENTO1.40.69 
2003NENEHATUN STAKESG2BUCKNELL3ASIM DUTAL8-g1900 MTNIHAVENT VOGUE71.56.78 
2003OSMANGAZI STAKESG3HIGH COURT6EKREM PAPAĞAN1-l1400 MTLEVENTIN CELIKMERT1.25.33 
2002TV TOKYO HAI AOBA SHO [JPN DERBY TRIAL]G2SYMBOLI KRIS SKAZUO FUJISAWA8-h2400MBAMBOO JUVENTUS YAMANO BLIZZARD2:26.4 
2002ALYWOW STAKES LUSH SOLDIERDAVID R. BELL16-a6.5 FAMYS FALCON SEVENTH CHOICE1:16.42ALLOWED TO SETTLE,5 WIDE UPPER STRETCH,LEFT HANDED URGING STRETCH
2002CALDER OAKS CELLARS SHIRAZWILLIAM J. CESARE1-c9 FMALIZIOSA SOMETHING VENTURED1:48.85 
2002CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAIG3MY SOLE SOUNDKATSUICHI NISHIURA9-c1800MBAMBOO JUVENTUS A T DAIO1.47.9 
2002DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES MAGIC WEISNERNANCY H. ALBERTS1-w8.5 FINVENT ROOT WITH STYLE1:44.81TRACK: FAST
2002SOUTH AFRICAN GUINEASG1EVENTUAILGEOFF V. WOODRUFF6-f1600 MT     
2002MOUNT VERNON HANDICAP 2ND DIV.EVENTAILRICHARD SCHOSBERG22-c9 FLOVELY AMANDA LONGINGTOBEME1:46.55TURF FIRM
2002NATIONAL STAKES PRESTO VENTORICHARD M. HANNON, SR.14-b5 FARRAN PILOT SILCA BOO1:02.00 
2002CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP KIROVSKIPETER W. HARRIS2-f10 FNADOUR AL BAHR GENTLEMAN VENTURE2:08.15 
2002WILDCAT STAKES EAGLETONKEVIN A. LEWIS8-c11 FBRISTOLVILLE VENTURESOME BEAU2:16.62 
2002ILLAWARRA 2YO CLASSICG3HALF HENNESSY14-c1200MFIERY VENTURE SKYTRIPPER1:09.60 
2002ROCKINGHAM STAKES AVONBRIDGE2ROGER CHARLTON1-k6 FCUMBRIAN VENTURE JUDHOOR1.11.07 
2002ROSES STAKES PROGRESSING TIMESJEREMY NOSEDA1-t5 FCUMBRIAN VENTURE BOND BECKS0.59.59 
2002AMERILAD STAKES PAHMARTIN WOLFSON16-h8.5FMILITARY MAN CLASS OF SEVENTY1.42. 69TURF-GOOD 12 R. M- 1/2- NK- 1 1/4 WORDLY VICTOR FAV. [5-2] FINISHED 9TH
2002SUMMER CUPG1EVENTUAILGEOFF V. WOODRUFF6-f2000 MTWOLF WHISTLE FANTASTIC HORSE2 NOW A G1
2001LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES DOUBLE CROSSEDHENRY R. A. CECIL8-h11.5 FSILVER GREY LADY CHARMER VENTURE2:31.63DOUBLE CROSSED DQD, REGAINED THE WIN ON APPEAL
2001CTBA STAKESASIAN ADVENTURECLIFFORD W. SISE, JR.7-a5.5 FMARTIALS PRINCESS BELIEVE IN SLEW1:05.75 
2001ANOAKIA STAKES PONCHE DE LEONACHRISTOPHER S. PAASCH4-r6 FASIAN ADVENTURE CINNFUL BRIDE1:11.07 
2001NURSERY STAKES FERTILE2JEFF BONDE19-c4.5 FGEORGIAS STORM ASIAN ADVENTURE0:57.95TRACK: FAST
2001CINDERELLA STAKES GEORGIAS STORMEDUARDO INDA11-a5.5 FASIAN ADVENTURE RESPECTFUL31:04.60 
2001MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESMAGIC WEISNERNANCY H. ALBERTS1-w9 FINVENT WAR NATIVE1:54.10TRACK: FAST - 1/2 LENGTH
2001TICONDEROGA HANDICAPRANSOMS PRIDERAMON M. HERNANDEZ3-b9 FEVENTAIL SPECTACULAIREONTAP1:48.08TURF: FIRM
2001LONG WALK HURDLEG1BARACOUDAFRANCOIS DOUMEN14-f25.5 FBALLET-K CARLOVENT6:29.90GD, 5R, M: 24-1¾-2
2001CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP ROMAN KINGMARK S. JOHNSTON8-f10 FCHIEF CASHIER2 GENTLEMAN VENTURE2:20.49 
2001PRIX DE SAINT CYR MACAROON6MICHAEL L. W. BELL4-i1400 MTINVENTING PARADISE SPAULWAKI1:26.60MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2001DAYANA STAKES MR TANZANIA2-d1800MLOAD AND LOCKETT ADVENTURER51:51.15 
2001PRIX DANGERVILLE CALISTA5J.E. PEASE22-b1600MFIVE FISHES LOVE AND ADVENTURE CHANTILLY
2001SPRING TROPHY STAKES LATE NIGHT OUTWILLIAM JARVIS14-c7 FWINNING VENTURE MAY BALL1:33.90 
2001SIR DOUGLAS WADLEY HANDICAP BRIDAL HILL1-w1200MGAY ADVENTURE2 RAPID WOMAN1:10.40 
2001CLASICO JOAQUIN V. MAQUEDAG3BUENA VENTANA71400 MT     
2001RUBY STAKES ONE WON ONEJOANNA G. MORGAN148 FKATHERINE SEYMOUR VENTURA101:41.30TURF: GOOD TO FIRM
2001GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKESFERVENT AFFAIRMIGUEL A. FELICIANO8-g9 FFAX A FREDDY D JS JUBILEE1:51.40 
2001MID-PENINSULA STAKESBRITETONZMYDAYDENNIS WARD1-n5.5 FGYRENE ASIAN ADVENTURE1:04.00 
2001COOL RECEPTION STAKES INTHEEVENTOFAFIREDANNY EDWARDS1-x8.5 FNORTHERNPROSPECTOR SMOKENASHES TRACK: SLOPPY
2000SUNSET HANDICAPG2BIENAMADOJ. PACO GONZALEZ5-h12 FDEPLOY VENTURE SINGLE EMPIRE2:25.06 
2000GOLDEN GATE HANDICAPG3DEPLOY VENTUREDARRELL VIENNA10-a11 FSINGLE EMPIRE BONAPARTISTE2:19.12 
2000BAY MEADOWS HANDICAPG3DEVINE WIND5-c9 FIRISH PRIZE DEPLOY VENTURE1:47.19 
2000GREENHAM STAKESG3BARATHEA GUESTGEORGE G. MARGARSON267 FDISTANT MUSIC2 WINNING VENTURE1:26.88AT NEWMARKET
2000CHARLES WHITTINGHAM MEMORIAL HANDICAPG1WHITE HEARTNEIL D. DRYSDALE14-b10 FSELF FEEDER DEPLOY VENTURE2:00.83NECK
2000HONEY BEE HANDICAPG3CRITICAL EYESCOTT M. SCHWARTZ2-n8.5 FEVENTAIL ROSIE DOOLEY1:41.90WON BY 6½ L.
2000ORAKEL DER DREIJäHRIGEN HUAMBOANDREAS SCHUTZ17-b1600 MTSINAMIX JUVENTUS1:47.54 
2000TURF PARADISE DERBY GILTY MOMENTRICHARD E. MANDELLA2-h8.5 FSEVENTEEN CANDLES HOOVER TOWER1:42.60TRACK: FAST
2000NEW YORK OAKSEVENTAILRICHARD E. SCHOSBERG22-c8.5 FSECRET TO LIFE HONEYS CONTENDER1:47.33TRACK: FAST
2000CONTINENTAL MILE STAKES ONE EYED JOKERWILLIAM W. PERRY3-e8 FPUNKIN HEAD SEVENTYFIVESOUTH1:38.17FIRM, 1ST DIVISION
2000GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKES HONEYS ECLIPSEWILLIAM J. NAPIER2-n9 FFERVENT AFFAIR D JS JUBILEE1:51.80BD,PD
2000STC TRISCAY STAKES HOT IN THE CITY13-a1200MVENTICELLO4 BRIEF KISS21:09.62 
2000CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP NIGHT VENTUREBARRY W. HILLS2-n10 FCAPTAINS LOG2 FORTY FORTE2:19.81HVY, 20R, M: 1-2½-½
2000II.INONUG3LEVENTHAN5-f1200 MTGREEN GONEN SAM GUNESI  
2000PIRI REIS STAKESG3GULERCELERS STAR1-w1400MLEVENTHAN ANFORA7  
2000LEISURE STAKES MOUNT ABUJOHN GOSDEN6-f6 FHOT TIN ROOF WINNING VENTURE1:11.16 
2000RATTLESNAKE STAKES SEVENTEEN CANDLESLYMAN H. ROLLINS5-j8 FUNUSUAL COOL BRUSHEDBYTHEBEST1:36.20 
2000SANTIAGO GARCIA MIERES MI RUCIO DE ORO1-b1.000MTOTAL10 VENTARRON8  
2000YAVUZ SULTAN SELIM LEVENTHANHALIL SAMDACI5-f1400 MTOZANIM ESMER GUZELIM1:26.94 
1999GRAN CRITERIUMG1NIGHT STYLE2ED DUNLOP8-f1600 MTWHYOME WINNING VENTURE1:37.30TURF: GOOD TO FIRM - WON BY ½ L.
1999CHAMPAGNE STAKESG2DISTANT MUSIC2BARRY W. HILLS4-f7 FROSSINI2 WINNING VENTURE1:24.16 
1999SANTA ANITA HANDICAPG1FREE HOUSEJ. PACO GONZALEZ8-g10 FEVENT OF THE YEAR SILVER CHARM2:00.671/2,1/2
1999FIRECRACKER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3JOE WHOROBERT A. BAFFERT6-f8 FMIDDLESEX DRIVE WILD EVENT1:36.78TURF: YIELDING
1999GULFSTREAM PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG1YAGLIWILLIAM I. MOTT8-f11 FWILD EVENT UNITES BIG RED2:10.733/4
1999STRUB STAKESG2EVENT OF THE YEARRICHARD E. MANDELLA3-l9 FDR FONG HANUMAN HIGHWAY1:47.657TH(LAST) ARTAX
1999TURF CLASSIC STAKESG1WILD EVENTLOUIS M. GOLDFINE3-h9 FGARBU HAWKSLEY HILL1:47.25TURF: FIRM
1999GRANDE PREMIO 7 DE SETEMBROG3POINT DU202400MFLOWERPOT UVENTO2:30.7 
1999FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAPG3GARBUWILLIAM I.MOTT2-i8.5 FWILD EVENT SHARP APPEAL1:39.33ESR
1999SAN FERNANDO BREEDERS CUP STAKESG2DIXIE DOT COMWILLIAM J. MOREY, JR.4-r8.5 FEVENT OF THE YEAR OLD TOPPER1:41.06 
1999KINGSTON HANDICAPPEBOS GUYL. OBRIEN12-b9 FADCAT BLUES EVENT1:46.67TURF FIRM
1999GOVERNORS BUCKEYE CUP STAKES D JS JUBILEE3-d10 FHUW FERVENT AFFAIR  
1999TATTERSALL STAKES BEST LIGHT2D. R. C. ELSWORTH19-b7 FWINNING VENTURE MEADAAAR1:28.34GD. 5R. 2-1¾-SHD
1999STC CIVIC STAKES WYNCITI12-g1200MVENTICELLO4 SOVEREIGN STATE21:11.75 
1999ATBA SALES STAKES (COLT/GELDING DIV.)SEVENTEEN CANDLESLYMAN H. ROLLINS5-j6 FQUIETLY RATED TAXINMOTION1:09.60 
1999SOMERVILLE TATTERSALL STAKES SCARTEEN FOXDAVID ELSWORTH19-b7 FWINNING VENTURE MEADAAAR1:28.34 
1999EASTER CUP FRESNO CANYON13-a2112MOUR MR NAVIGATOR ARCTIC VENTURE22:10.40 
1999CLAIMING CROWN JEWEL STAKESONE BRICK SHYTROY YOUNG9-g9 FHONEST VENTURE CAPTAIN RIPPERTON1:50.79TRACK: GOOD - INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT CANTERBURY PARK: 1999-2010
1999BACKSTRETCH CLUBHOUSE DAYCARE STAKES WEAVING JUSTICEVADEN ASHBY20-c6.5 FA JAZZY VENTURE DANCING GOOSE1:16.80TRACK FAST
1999BUCKEYE HANDICAPHONEYS ECLIPSEWILLIAM J. NAPIER2-n8.5 FKNIGHT VILLAIN FERVENT AFFAIR1:44.40 
1999SANTIAGO GARCIA MIERES VENTARRON88-a1.000MSAMCREDO    
1999RAINBOW HANDICAPFROGGYWENTACOURTINJAMES E. MORGAN4-r8.5 FHUW FERVENT AFFAIR1:43.408R.M-1 1/2-3-1
1999SOUTH INDIA 2000 GUINEASG3PEARL VENTURE21-m8F     
1998MALIBU STAKESG1RUN MAN RUNANTHONY R. MARGOTTA, JR.22-b7 FARTAX EVENT OF THE YEAR1:21.5114-1
1998APPLETON HANDICAPG2SIR CATWILLIAM I. MOTT428.5 FWILD EVENT KINGCANRUNALLDAY1:42.69GR. II. FAST - OFF TURF
1998KEENELAND BREEDERS CUP MILE STAKESG2FAVORITE TRICKWILLIAM I. MOTT9-e8 FSOVIET LINE WILD EVENT1:35.00FM - 5R M-3½, NO, 2, DH
1998FOURSTARDAVE HANDICAPG3WILD EVENTLOUIS M. GOLDFINE3-h8.5 FBOMFIM ROB N GIN1:39.25TURF: FIRM, 11R, M-HD, 5, 1¼
1998DAYJUR HANDICAP SURACHAIRANDY K. BRADSHAW10-e5.5 FDESTINYS VENTURE TRY JORY1:02.60 
1998W. L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAPG2WILD EVENTLOUIS M. GOLDFINE3-h12 FN B FORREST GLOK2:26.93TURF: FIRM, 8R, M-1 ¾, ½, NOSE
1998RIVER CITY HANDICAPG3WILD EVENTLOUIS M. GOLDFINE3-h9 FBUFF FLORISELLI1:49.18 
1998EL CAMINO REAL DERBYG3EVENT OF THE YEARJERRY HOLLENDORFER3-l8.5 FPOST A NOTE CLOVER HUNTER1:40.27ENTRY 1-2-3 AT .30
1998JIM BEAM STAKESG2EVENT OF THE YEARJERRY HOLLENDORFER3-l9 FYARROW BRAE TRULUCK1:47.12FAST, 10R, M-5, 3, 4
1998ROBERT F. CAREY MEMORIAL HANDICAPG3SOVIET LINEKIARAN MCLAUGHLIN14-a8 FFUN TO RUN3 WILD EVENT1:33.40FM, 10R, NCR, M-3/4, 1 1/4, 1 1/2
1998DISPLAY STAKES TAOS3GRANT PEARCE3-o8.5 FVENTURI EFFECT VALID N BOLD1:47.80FAST, 10R, M-4, 1, 2
1998BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKESFERVENT AFFAIRMIGUEL A. FELICIANO8-g10 FEYE CANT HEAR YOU HONEYS ECLIPSE2:06.20RD
1998ULSTER NATIONAL ONTHEROADAGAIN2M J P OBRIEN19-b3M 4FWILD VENTURE3 MISS ORCHESTRA7m 48.40sYG. 14R, 11F. 4-HD-¾
1998MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON GARUDAJOHN DUNLOP2310 FUKRAINE VENTURE STAR PRECISION2.17.80 
1998MONA LISA STAKES - EMERALD DOWNS BANANA RASPBERRYLYLE STARK4-m6FA JAZZY VENTURE TWENTY QUESTIONS1:11.20TRACK FAST
1998ROBERTO STAKESFERVENT AFFAIRMIGUEL A. FELICIANO8-g8.5 FMR GOODBARRA JET SKI1:45.547R, M: 5-1-½
1997KEENELAND BREEDERS CUP MILE STAKESG3WILD EVENTLOUIS M. GOLDFINE3-h8 FTRAIL CITY SOVIET LINE1:34.661/2L. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
1997WISO G.G2MISS FRISKY DANCERM. PEREZ16-g9 FCOMMISH SEEKING ADVENTURE1:53.52 
1997SILBERNE PEITSCHE BARLOVENTOUWE OSTMANN3-o1400MBUKETT CATOKI1:26,70 
1997ARLINGTON HANDICAPG2WILD EVENTLOUIS M. GOLDFINE3-h10 FSTORM TROOPER CHORWON2:01.52HD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1997TASMANIAN DERBYG3VENTURA9422400MPRINCE BARACUS MAXIMAL62:31.70 
1997LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES CROWN OF LIGHTMICHAEL R. STOUTE22-d11.5 FBOOK AT BEDTIME UKRAINE VENTURE2:35.72 
1997SANDOWN PARK (UK) STAKES BLAZING REALITY22-b1100MCONVENT GIRL LORD MATTHEW1:04.02 
1997JUVENILE STAKESONE BOLD STROKEA18.5 FFERVENT AFFAIR HEARTLAND HOPE1:45.80 
1997CLASICO LUIS SUBERCASEAUX E. VENTARRON88-a1200 MTRENACIMIENTO HINDU2  
1997SWISS OAKS VENT DAOUT26      
1997CLEVELAND KINDERGARTEN STAKESFERVENT AFFAIRMIGUEL A. FELICIANO8-g6 FKNIGHT BALLOON MR GOODBARRA1:13.00 
1997HOOVER STAKESFERVENT AFFAIRMIGUEL A. FELICIANO8-g6 FHEARTLAND HOPE BE BY ME1:13.20AT RIVER DOWNS, 6R, M: 5½-7-4
1996MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS)G2LAVIRCOPETER RAU9-e1600MACCENTO BARLOVENTO1:39.85 
1996PREMIO GUIDO BERARDELLIG2GOLDEN AVENTURAGIULIANO FRATINI1-e1800MYAVLENSKY MADLER1:54.70 
1996DUKE OF YORK STAKESG3VENTURE CAPITALISTDAVID NICHOLLS2-f6 FBRANSTON ABBY ROYALE FIGURINE1:11.72 
1996LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIALG1MEDIEVAL EVENTRAFAEL LOZADA22-d1200 MTPAPITO TAN SPIRIT