Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: wanda 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2006OREGON OAKS LAWANDA2JONATHAN NANCE268.5 FFETTLES KLAN ROYAL SNOWFLIGHT1:48.406 STARTERS; WON BY 9 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2005PRIX DE ROYAUMONTG3SHAWANDAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE22-d2400 MTROYAL HIGHNESS ASI SIEMPRE2:33.10 
2005DARLEY IRISH OAKSG1SHAWANDAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE22-d12 FPLAYFUL ACT MONA LISA152:27.10 
2005PRIX DE LA SEINE SHAWANDAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE22-d2200 MTASI SIEMPRE GRAND OPENING22:21.00LONGCHAMP
2005PRIX VERMEILLEG1SHAWANDAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE22-d2400 MTROYAL HIGHNESS PAITA2:32.00 
2003RAMON LLOBET JR.G1BLANCAMAYAP R BASABE21-a9 FVOLUNTARIOSA2 LADY WANDA IRIS1:58.00 
2003BLANQUI RG3VOLUNTARIOSA2LUIS SALINAS19-b1400 MTLADY WANDA IRIS BANCADA41:26.20 
2003CHESHIRE OAKS HAMMIYAMARCUS TREGONING4-r11.5 FHALAWANDA SNIPPETS22:25.49 
2003PRIX MICHEL HOUYVET ADOPTED HEROJOHN GOSDEN16-d3000 MTVILLAGE DEZE PRINCESS WANDA3:19.00 
2003BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES APPROACH4MARK PRESCOTT9-c10 FFLYING WANDA MANAMA ROSE2.05.11 
2003HARVEST STAKES MY RENEEM. J. GRASSICK16-c12 FTANAGHUM FLYING WANDA2:30.12 
2003LANCASHIRE OAKSG3PLACE ROUGEJOHN GOSDEN912 FFLYING WANDA NEW ORCHID2:29.76 
2001SWEET BRIAR TOO STAKES TORRID AFFAIRROGER L. ATTFIELD11-f6.5 FEL PRADO ESSENCE EXCEPT FOR WANDA1:16.19 
2000VICTORIANA STAKES BRISTOL PISTOLMACDONALD BENSON4-r8.5 FEXCEPT FOR WANDA RACHELS EDITION1:40.66 
2000DANCE SMARTLY HANDICAPG3EXCEPT FOR WANDABRUCE R. SMITHER2-k9 FONLY TO YOU HELIOTROPE21:46.61 
1999VICTORIANA STAKES EXCEPT FOR WANDABRUCE R. SMITHER2-k8.5 FNO FOUL PLAY ASCOT YAEL1:43.84 
1998LA PREVOYANTE STAKES COLORFUL TMIKE KEOGH8-c8 FEXCEPT FOR WANDA IN A WHISPER21:35.40 
1994CTBA STAKESCATS CRADLEDAVID E. HOFMANS2-b6 FGET REAL WANDA EMBROIDERED1:10.20 
1994LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIALG1SUPER SILENTRAFAEL LOZADA9-f1200 MTWANDA LINDA EL RETROVISOR1:13.80 
1993BILL CALLIHAN LABOR DAY HANDICAP WANDAROUSROBERT L. DICKEY8-h6.5 FMAPPY PAPPY COWBOY ACCENT1:20.4010R, M: ½-1½-NK
1992PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES WANDAROUSROBERT L. DICKEY8-h8.32 FGOLDEN KING MEAD RAIDER1:44.406R, M: ½-NO-2½
1992BILL CALLIHAN LABOR DAY HANDICAP WANDAROUSROBERT L. DICKEY8-h6.5 FMONK COUNTY GOLDEN KING1:19.20MUDDY, 8R, M: 6½-NO-3
1991NEBRASKALAND HANDICAPORPHAN KISTLINDA DAVIDSON4-e6 FWHO DOCTOR WHO WANDAROUS1:10.705R; M: HD- 2- 6
1991BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP BIONIC PROSPECTBRIAN L. DICKSON48.5 FWANDAROUS DR GOODE1:45.40BY 3 L.
1991KINGS STAKES LANCE2GROVER G. DELP3-e8.32 FWANDAROUS COMEDIAN1:41.70FAST
1990TURF PARADISE HANDICAP WANDAROUSLYMAN H. ROLLINS8-h9 FCAPT BILLY BOOGIE MANILIUS1:52.00 
1990ZHFM SPRINT HAPPY WANDA14-e1400MKRONA2 STORM DAMAGE31:22.30 
1990PHOENIX GOLD CUP HANDICAPG3MASTER DADDANNY HUNSAKER6-d6 FFARO WANDAROUS1:09.00 
1988BOARD OF GOVERNORS HANDICAPG3SIR NASKRA14-f8.5 FMINNEAPPLE WANDAROUS  
1983CENA ZIMNIHO FAVORITA VALA25-f1600MWANDA8 NOARKA1:41.691550M
1978WHITEMARSH HANDICAP TIGER HEART3PHILIP G. JOHNSON1-l8.5 FCYCYLYA ZEE WANDAS TEAR1:42.80 
1973MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAPG2LIGHT HEARTEDHENRY S. CLARK1-a8.5 FWANDA2 ALMA NORTH1:41.40NSR
1972MONMOUTH OAKS SUMMER GUESTJ. ELLIOTT BURCH4-m9 FMINDY MALONE WANDA21:50.20 
1972MOTHER GOOSE STAKES WANDA2JAMES P. CONWAY4-c9 FSUSANS GIRL SUMMER GUEST1:48.40NSR. NK.
1972COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS SUMMER GUESTJ. ELLIOTT BURCH4-m12 FWANDA2 SUSANS GIRL2:29.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1972ACORN STAKES SUSANS GIRLJOHN W. RUSSELL78 FWANDA2 STACEY DETTE1:34.60NSR 7TH STRAIGHT WIN
1972DELAWARE OAKS LIGHT HEARTEDHENRY S. CLARK1-a9 FWANDA2 JUMP SEAT1:49.60 
1931PRIX DE LA PEPINIERE GOLD BRIDGECH. CLOUT22-d1000 MT  TOWANDA4 2° DIAMANKA
1915NEWTOWN SELLING STAKESWANDA PITZERJAMES S. OWNBEY12-b6 FHARRY SHAW SPRING BOARD1:13.00 TRACK: FAST
1885WEST END HOTEL STAKES WANDAMATTHEW BYRNESA412 FEAST LYNNE5 UNREST22:41.50 
1885SPINDRIFT STAKES ST AUGUSTINE3JOHN ALCOCK12-b10 FWANDA EXILE2:11.7511R, BY 2 L.
1885THE SHORTS WANDA183-b6 F     
1885SEPTEMBER STAKES HIDALGO4WILLIAM R. CLAYPOOLEA1014 FWANDA LONGVIEW3:09.50 
1885MERMAID STAKES WANDAA49 FTELIE DOE2 MAUMEE1:59.50 
1885MONMOUTH OAKS WANDAMATTHEW BYRNESA410 F   2:14.25 
1885LORILLARD STAKES WANDAMATTHEW BYRNESA412 FPARDEE2 TYRANT22:39.25 
1884CHAMPION STALLION STAKES WANDAMATTHEW BYRNESA46 FGOANO VOLANTE1:18.2512R
1884FLATBUSH STAKES WANDAMATTHEW BYRNESA47 FLIZZIE DWYER FLORIO41:31.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
1884SELECT STAKES GOANOJ. BENJAMIN PRYOR23-b6 FWANDA GRENADIER141:19.50 
1884FOAM STAKES FLORIO44-r5 FWANDA KRISHNA111:04.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
1884CLIPSETTA STAKES WANDAA45 FRETINUE2 VALLISEA1:05.00 
1884SURF STAKES WANDAA45 FRICHMOND8 GLENELG COLT51:03.00 
1884SEABRIGHT STAKES WANDAA46 FCHOLULA5 KINSMAN51:16.50