Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: welcome 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2015RIVER CITIES STAKES HAUNTED HEROINEW. BRET CALHOUN198.5 FMEETING WATERS WELCOME ABOARD41:42.08TURF: FIRM; 7 RAN; WON BY 1 L.
2015OPELOUSAS STAKES WELCOME ABOARD4ERIC R. REED9-b8 FIN MY TIME4 HOT TEMPO1:36.29TURF FIRM
2013UNBRIDLED BELLE STAKES ONEPOINTHREEKARATSH G. MOTION4-d8.32 FWELCOME GUEST4 BRYANS JEWEL1:39.98TRACK FAST
2012COMELY STAKESG3BROADWAYS ALIBITODD A. PLETCHER378 FWELCOME GUEST4 MILLIONREASONSWHY1:36.53TRACK FAST
2012COPA 4 DE JULIOG1BE WELCOMEJOSE M. JIMENEZ1-c9 FSPANISH RIDGE2 VUELVE RUBEN M1:51.74 
2012WALKING IN DA SUN STAKES WELCOME DANCE14-e8.5 FSEANCHAI2 ZUCCHINI FLOWER1:44.91TURF FIRM
2012DAUPHIN MISS STAKES FILARE LORO4-e8 FWELCOME DANCE ISLA131:42.69TURF SOFT
2012CHRISTIANA STAKES WELCOME DANCEMICHAEL R. MATZ14-e9 FFILARE LORO ZUCCHINI FLOWER1:49.76TURF: FIRM
2012COPA INVITACIONAL DEL CARIBEG1VUELVE RUBEN MRAMON MORALES10-a2000 MTBE WELCOME SMART D N A2:06.875R, RUN IN PUERTO RICO
2012DR. JOSE CELSO BARBOSAG1VUELVE RUBEN MRAMON MORALES10-a10 FBE WELCOME EXTRA BREW2:04.05 
2012WISO G.G1VUELVE RUBEN MRAMON MORALES10-a1-1/16 MILEBE WELCOME ALVAZAR1:43:92 
2012EDGEWOOD STAKES STEPHANIES KITTENWAYNE M. CATALANO1-x8.5 FFIREHOUSE RED WELCOME DANCE1:40.94TURF: FIRM
2008THE BANGALORE OAKSG2WONDER SMILES GANAPATHY9-c2400 MTWELCOME BACK12 AGASSIZ2 WON BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2007TWIXT STAKESPAYING OFFJOHN J. ROBB8-i9 FWELCOME INN2 ETHANS CAR1:41.08TRACK: FAST
2006DONNA FREYER STAKES SUZY SMARTJ. RYERSON17-b6.5 FWELCOME INN2 ICY ONE O FOUR1:20.69NK UNDEFEATED 2-2
2006MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESWELCOME INN2H. GRAHAM MOTION1-n8 FSPECTACULAR MALIBU PAYING OFF1:39.26TRACK FAST
2005MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY STAKES WELCOME HOME3ALAN E. GOLDBERG4-m6 FFORTRESS HILL SMARTLEE AWAY1:09.29TRACK: FAST
2005ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKESG3NOTABLE GUESTMICHAEL R. STOUTE4-i10.5 FDAVID JUNIOR WELCOME STRANGER22:17.17 
2005RED CROSS STAKES AREEKMARK A. HENNIG3-l6 FTHERMAL ABLASION WELCOME HOME31:09.30SLOPPY. 3R. 2-1¼
2005MIDSUMMER STAKES WINDSOR HAZYVIEWN.A. CALLAGHAN3-h8,5 FWELCOME STRANGER2 KAMAKIRI1.46.40 
2005STEVENTON STAKES WELCOME STRANGER2JAMES EUSTACE9-c10 FBELENUS4 KINGS QUAY2.03.53 
2004JUAN GONZALEZ MEMORIAL STAKES TIMEINTOWNDOUGLAS F. ONEILL3-d5 FKELLYS PRINCESS2 WELCOME QUEEN0:56.17TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 3½ L.
2003PRIX LA CAMARGO MAIDEN TOWER2H. A. PANTALL6-d1600 MTFIDELIOS MIRACLE WELCOME MILLENIUM1:41.90 
2003CLASICO ALVARO COVARRUBIASG3HOST222-a1600 MTGALAN FANTASMA WELCOME VICTORY  
2003PRIX DE LA GROTTEG3MAIDEN TOWER2HENRI-ALEX PANTALL6-d1600MFIDELIOS MIRACLE WELCOME MILLENIUM1:40.80 
2003CLASICO ALBERTO VIAL INFANTEG1GALAN FANTASMAPATRICIO BAEZA5-f1600MWELCOME VICTORY MASBUT21:38 
2002APHRODITE STAKES FROSTY WELCOMEG. WRAGG/J. GOSDEN1-x12 FMARANI PASITHEA2:31.02D-H 1° PLACE
2002EBF GALTRES STAKES ALEXANDER THREE DB HILLS14-e12 FROSA PARKS FROSTY WELCOME2:27.04 
2002HOPPINGS STAKES ESLOOBMARCUS TREGONING12-b10 FLADY HIGH HAVENS FROSTY WELCOME2.09.70 
2002CRITERIUM DU BEQUET WELCOME MILLENIUMJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-b1200 MTCHOPE MOCKERY WELD ELVEN  
2002PRIX DES RESERVOIRSG3HIGH PRAISE2JOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-j1600 MTWELCOME MILLENIUM MYSTIC MELODY1:49.20 
2002PRIX D’AUMALEG3LOVING PRIDECHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK8-h1600 MTWELCOME MILLENIUM HIGH PRAISE21:39.20LONGCHAMP
2001HOPEFUL STAKES MUGHARREBB. HANBURY14-c6 FWELCOME FRIEND2 EASTERN PURPLE1:11.58 
2001DUBAI DUTY FREE CUP WELCOME FRIEND2ROGER CHARLTON97,5 FPATSYS DOUBLE VALENTINO21:28.27 
2000DOGWOOD STAKESG3WELCOME SURPRISENEIL J. HOWARD3-l8.5 FLADY MELESI VIVID SUNSET1:46.80 
1999OLD NEWTON CUP CELESTIAL WELCOMEMRS M REVELEY3-d12 FHILL FARM BLUES SHES OUR MARE2:36.30 
1999DORIS DAY ALMANZOR2P12000MISTER WELCOME NATRYT  
1998NAGRODA MOKOTOWSKA (PMK) HIPOKRATESMACIEJ JANIKOWSKI8-c1600 MTDEGROSSO MISTER WELCOME1:27.101 3/4 - HEAD - 1 1/2
1998WOODWARD-KIRKOVER CUP HURDLE HANDICAP DICTADOR6SANNA NEILSON3-b18 F (±)APACHE TWIST WELCOME PARADE4:22.80TURF: FIRM
1996GORDON RICHARDS STAKESG3SINGSPIEL4MICHAEL STOUTE12-c10 FPILSUDSKI NAKED WELCOME2:06.68 
1996HYPERION STAKESG3ISLAND MORN21-k1400MWELCOME KNIGHT QUADRIPEDANTE1:23.02 
1995STRENSALL STAKES TRIARIUSSAEED BIN SUROOR4-m9 FSONIC BOY NAKED WELCOME1:51.36 
1994SILVER TANKARD STAKES KALABOH.R.A. CECIL5-e8 FSAYEH NAKED WELCOME1:48.80 
1994CENA ARVY WELCOME95-h1800MSTREET OF GLORY MISS BALLAD1:55.07 
1994ROMA CUPG3WABASSOC251200MWELCOME KNIGHT PAGO ESCORT1:11.57 
1994LANCASHIRE OAKSG3STATE CRYSTALHENRY CECIL1-s12 FINTERIM NICE WELCOME2:30.07 
1994BELMONT NEWMARKET PETITE AMOUR33-g1200MWELCOME KNIGHT KEY BUSINESS1:10.20 
1993YORK HANDICAP WELCOME KNIGHTC281600MPRIME AGAIN  1:36.25 
1992LEE STEERE STAKESG2WELCOME KNIGHTC281500MDOUBLE DIGNITY BARROSA BOY1:28.26 
1992WINTERBOTTOM STAKESG2BARROSA BOY101400MPLANET RULER2 WELCOME KNIGHT1:23.85 
1992VALKYR HANDICAPBELS STARLETRICHARD E. MANDELLA1-n5.5 FANOTHER NATALIE WELCOME MESSENGER1:01.64TURF: FIRM - WON BY A NECK
1992BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES WELCOME KNIGHTC281200MPAGO ESCORT POWER QUEST1:11.05 
1992JUPITERS CASINO SPRINT TANJIAN PRINCE2-h1100MWELCOME KNIGHT BARCURRA1:06.20 
1992RAILWAY STAKESG1WELCOME KNIGHTC281600MDOUBLE DIGNITY COLONIAL SPIRIT31:34.54 
1991PIZZA HUT SPRINT CHEVAL CAVALIER231200MOH BROTHER2 WELCOME KNIGHT1:10.28 
1991COLES NEW WORLD STAKESG3WRAP AROUND6-d1400MWELCOME KNIGHT STEINECK1:23.4 
1990SEATTLE SLEW HANDICAP WELCOME DAN SURMIKE CHAMBERS9-f8 FSKY WHITE CASTABELL1:37.40TRACK: FAST
1990BELLEVUE HANDICAP WELCOME DAN SUR9-f6 FMILITARY HAWK PARNU  
1989PRINCE OF WALES STAKESG2TWO TIMINGJEREMY TREE23-b10 FBEAU SHER MOST WELCOME2:04.90 
1989EBF ORBY STAKES HEROS WELCOMENEIL S. MC GRATH1-s7 FNEAT DISH2 GOING SUPERSONIC1.28.90 
1989BERESFORD STAKESG2VICTORY PIPERMICHAEL A. JARVIS38 FARMANASCO HEROS WELCOME1:43.00 
1989BREEDERS CUP MILEG1STEINLEND. WAYNE LUKAS16-c8 FSABONA MOST WELCOME1:37.20GD 3/4L. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN.
1989FUTURITY STAKESG3TEACH DHA MHILEDERMOT K. WELD1-g8 FANNIE LAURIE2 HEROS WELCOME1:41.50 
1989LOCKINGE STAKESG2MOST WELCOMEGEOFFREY C. WRAGG3-c8 FWARNING REPRIMAND1:36.52 
1989TRUSTHOUSE FORTE MILEG2REPRIMANDHENRY CECIL19-b8 FFRENCH STRESS MOST WELCOME1.49.20 
1988SUSSEX STAKESG1WARNINGGUY HARWOOD14-f8 FTHEN AGAIN MOST WELCOME1:39.83 
1988TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1SUNSHINE FOREVERJOHN M. VEITCH4-r12 FMY BIG BOY MOST WELCOME2:33.80SF
1988GORDON RICHARDS STAKESG3INFAMYLUCA CUMANI9-e10 FMOST WELCOME GOLDEN BRAID2:14.33 
1987SELECT STAKESG3MOST WELCOMEGEOFFREY C. WRAGG3-c10 F     
1987DERBY STAKESG1REFERENCE POINTHENRY R. A. CECIL10-d12 FMOST WELCOME BELLOTTO2:33.90 
1987CHAMPION STAKESG1TRIPTYCHPATRICK L. BIANCONE4-n10 FMOST WELCOME SAINT ANDREWS2:10.98 
1987CRAVEN STAKESG3AJDALMICHAEL R. STOUTE78 FDONT FORGET ME MOST WELCOME1:39.49 
1987COMPUTAFORM SPRINTG1WELCOME GUEST37-a1000M     
1986ACHIEVEMENT STAKES (2ND. DIV.)NEVER HOOK6-a8.5 FCATONIES RHYTHM WELCOME NATIVE1:46.60 
1985PRIX LA FLECHE KANDAKIEVMITRI SALIBA16-a1300 MTNEFEROU WELCOME VALENTINE EVRY
1984COLUMBUS DAY STAKES NATURAL GRACELARRY EICOFF1-t8.5 FSTORMY WELCOME    
1981GATEWAY TO GLORY STAKES JOURNEY AHEADDONALD D. WARREN8-h8.5 FVANQUISH15 A ROYAL WELCOME1:46.40 
1979GEORGE RYDER STAKES MANIKATO8-f1400MJOYITA ALWAYS WELCOME1:21.9 
1979HEIRLOOM STAKES SWEET WELCOMEMICHAEL J VINCITORE19-c8.32 FFLAME LILY GREYSTONE NURSE  
1979FAIR HAVEN HANDICAPSHANACHIELEONARD J. MAKOWSKI2-j6 FLENA LEE SWEET WELCOME AT MONMOUTH PARK
1979HONEYMOON HANDICAPFORBIDDEN ISLEHARRY WELLS16-c8.5 FSWEET WELCOME LENA LEE  
1979THE HOLIDAY INNS HANDICAP WELCOME BOY3-e2000 MT     
1979JOHANNESBURG SUMMER HANDICAPG1WELCOME BOY3-e2000 MT     
1979AJC ALL-AGED STAKES BELMURA LADJ. BART CUMMINGS2-i1600 MTALWAYS WELCOME LEONOTIS1:36.00 
1979NEWMARKET HANDICAP BETTER BEYOND12-d1200MALWAYS WELCOME GONDOLIER2  
1978VATC FUTURITY STAKES ALWAYS WELCOME2-e1400M     
1978VRC LINLITHGOW STAKES ALWAYS WELCOME2-e1400M     
1978STC FREDERICK CLISSOLD STAKES ALWAYS WELCOME2-e1200MFLIRTING PRINCE2 KING AMURA1:10.6 
1978NEWMARKET HANDICAP MAYBE MAHAL181200MALWAYS WELCOME BONFIELD  
1978VRC CRAVEN A STAKES ALWAYS WELCOME2-e1200MMANIKATO LIPMAN  
1978DONCASTER HANDICAP MAYBE MAHAL181600MALWAYS WELCOME AVOID ISLAND1:39.1 
1978SOUTH AFRICAN DERBY WELCOME BOY3-e2450M     
1978BUSTLES & BOWS STAKES RHONDA FROBERT L. WHEELERA106 FRESTLESS BLUFFER YOURE WELCOME1:11.00 
1978SOUTH AFRICAN GUINEASG1WELCOME BOY3-e1200M     
1978AJC EXPRESSWAY STAKES LUSKIN STARM. LEES2-e1100MALWAYS WELCOME MONREALE1:04.00 
1978AJC ALL-AGED STAKES ALWAYS WELCOME2-e1600MFAMILY OF MAN LEONOTIS1:37.4 
1977CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP ALWAYS WELCOME2-e2000 MTLAZY PAT SARAMORE2:01.90 
1977REGAEY ISLAND HANDICAP QUITE WELCOMEJOHN MORGAN14-b8.5 F  VESTRYS BEST  
1977THEO MARKS QUALITY HANDICAP BLOCKBUSTER21-n1400 MTBAGALOT ALWAYS WELCOME1:22.80 
1977AJC EPSOM HANDICAP RAFFINDALE6-f1600MALWAYS WELCOME BLOCKBUSTER21:33.8 
1976PASADENA STAKES OLIVE WREATHMARVIN G. WILLIAMS1-h6 FDANCING FEMME WINDY WELCOME1:10.00HEAD; $217.80 ALL S. A. STAKES RECORD PAYOFF
1976SANTA YNEZ STAKESG3DAISY DOHECTOR O. PALMAA17 FGIRL IN LOVE WINDY WELCOME1:22.40CAREER FINALE
1975CINDERELLA STAKES - 2ND. DIV. WINDY WELCOMEA. THOMAS DOYLE5-g5.5 FDAISY DO MISS TERRESTO1:04.20 
1975JUNIOR LEAGUE STAKES BOUND FOR PLEASUREROBERT L. SMITH165 FWALK IN THE SUN WINDY WELCOME 9R
1972SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP WESTERN WELCOMEJUNIOR W. NICHOLSON228.5 FCOUGAR2 STAR OF KUWAIT1:41.20 
1970HOLLYWOOD DERBY HANALEI BAYROBERT K. MILLER3-d10 FCORN OFF THE COB WESTERN WELCOME2:01.20NK
1970ARGONAUT STAKES WESTERN WELCOMEJUNIOR W. NICHOLSON228.5 FWHITTINGHAM2 FAITHFUL LEADER1:42.409R, 1ST DIVISION
1963ALBERTA DERBY STAKES BROTHER LEOW. HAROLD MURPHY1-o11 FSHEREEN4 WELCOME PARDNER2:22.8033RD RUNNING
1963MANITOBA DERBYBROTHER LEOWILLIAM HAROLD MURPHY1-o10 FWELCOME PARDNER BOFJAC2:07.40 
1962MANITOBA DERBY WELCOME EFFORTROY JOHNSON1-w10 F     
1962PLATE TRIAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.)PETERS CHOPW. HAYNES12-b8.5 FCHOPERION WELCOME EFFORT1:46.80 
1962CORONATION FUTURITY WELCOME PARDNERR. JOHNSON1-w9 FPRINCE MAPLE CANEBORA1:52.20 
1954PLATE TRIAL STAKES QUEENS OWNGORDON J. MCCANN10-d6 FPANCHO3 WELCOME HOME81:11.201ST DIVISION
1944MEADOWLAND HANDICAP TAKE WINGCLYDE TROUTT19-c10 FWELCOME PASS OLYMPUS22:04.00 
1942MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP OLYMPUS2EDWARD C. HAYWARD3-f9.5 FWELCOME PASS CANT WAIT1:58.00 
1942INQUISITOR HANDICAP CITY TALK3CECIL WILHELM219.5 FWELCOME PASS TOLA ROSE1:57.40NTR
1941KENNER STAKES WAR RELICWALTER A. CARTER1-o9.5 FWELCOME PASS QUAKERTOWN1:58.40 
1941MANHATTAN HANDICAP FENELONJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS20-b12 FCORYDON WELCOME PASS2:29.00 
1941WHITNEY HANDICAP FENELONJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS20-b10 FBIG PEBBLE WELCOME PASS2:06.40 
1941SARATOGA CUP DORIMARJAMES W. HEALY6-a14 FWELCOME PASS FAIRYMANT2:58.40 
1933COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS EDELWEISS4JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS8-h11 FBARN SWALLOW WELCOME GIFT22:20.60 
1932SELIMA STAKES NOTEBOOK2JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS2-d8 FSWIVEL WELCOME GIFT21:40.60FAST, 15R, M: 1½-3-1½
1915MANAWATU CUP WELCOME NUGGETC1812 F     
1908COONGY HANDICAP WELCOME TRIST1-s11 F     
1908RAWSON STAKES POSEIDON210-d9 F  WELCOME TRIST1:55.502ND DECOLLETE
1907AJC DERBY MOUNTAIN KING2311 1/2 MILESWELCOME TRIST PERU92:41.75 
1907CAULFIELD CUP POSEIDON2I. EARNSHAW10-d12 FAPOLOGUE WELCOME TRIST2:35.5 
1907VICTORIA DERBY MOUNTAIN KING2311 1/2 MILESPERU9 WELCOME TRIST  
1885ARC AUCKLAND PLATE WELCOME JACK2412 F     
1885ARC HANDICAP WELCOME JACK2414 F     
1884ARC AUCKLAND PLATE WELCOME JACK2412 F     
1884CANTERBURY CUP WELCOME JACK2418 F     
1883GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP WELCOME JACK2412 F     
1883ARC AUCKLAND PLATE WELCOME JACK2412 F     
1883ARC THE DERBY STAKES WELCOME JACK2412 F     
1883ARC HANDICAP WELCOME JACK2414 F     
1883CANTERBURY CUP WELCOME JACK2418 F     
1882CANTERBURY JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP WELCOME JACK2416 F     
1882AUCKLAND CUP WELCOME JACK2418 F     
1880MARIBYRNONG PLATE LAVINIA26105 FWELCOME JACK2   DH 1RST & 2ND
1880FLYING STAKES WELCOME JACK223-a6 F