Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: wolf 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2020CANTERBURY STAKESG1BOSTONIAN52-j1300 MTSAVATIANO2 MISTER SEA WOLF1:16.21 
2020DONG-A ILBO CUP DIA ROADSONG MUN GIL9-e1800 MTSILVER WOLF3 HWA GI1:55.3 
2019DONG-A ILBO CUP SILVER WOLF3SONG MUN GIL4-f1800MCHEONGSU YEOGEOL SEOURI BYEOL1:52.9 
2019SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHYG3SILVER WOLF3SONG MUN GIL4-f1200MMASK9 PANORAMA SHOW1:12.6 
2019DONCASTER PRELUDEG3MISTER SEA WOLF10-c1500MABDON4 TOM MELBOURNE1:34.47 
2019A.D. HOLLINDALE STAKESG2LIFE LESS ORDINARY6-e1800 MTMISTER SEA WOLF HALLELUJAH BOY1:55.91 
2019HANEDA HAI MUTUALLY3YOSHIYUKI YANO3-d1800MWIN TAFEL STEPPENWOLF81:53.5 
2019PRAIRIE GOLD LASSIE STAKES FLAT OUT SPEEDLYNN CHLEBORAD8-c6 FSHES ALL WOLFE RUMPLEMINX1:10.73TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019MRC COONGY HANDICAPG3WOLFE4-d2000MTOP OF THE RANGE6 KIWIA2:02.73 
2019KNN CUPG3SILVER WOLF3SONG MUN GIL4-f1600 MTSKY BAY2 LEAD MONEY1:39.7 
2019VRC BART CUMMINGSG3SURPRISE BABY4-i2500 MTSUPERNOVA3 WOLFE2:38.66 
2019SHANNON STAKESG2MISTER SEA WOLF10-c1500MGEM SONG TOM MELBOURNE1:29.11 
2018KOOKJE DAILY NEWS CUP ACE KOREAPETER MICHAEL WOLSLEY13-a1400MSILVER WOLF3 MORNING DAERO1:24.6 
2018IOWA STALLION STAKESTIN BADGE2GREGORY J ZIELINSKI11-f8.32 FDREAMIN MY DREAM WOLFZING1:44.07TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2018EIKAN SHO IKKITOSEN2KAZUHIRO HAYASHI13-c1200MWIN TAFEL STEPPENWOLF81:15:0 
2018GREAT METROPOLITAN HANDICAP ROYAL LINE11J GOSDEN9-h12 FGOLDEN WOLF2 FIRE FIGHTING2m 40.36GD, 13R, 2¾-3¼ -½
2018DONG-A ILBO CUPSILVER WOLF3SONG MUN GIL4-f1800MLEAD MONEY CHANG SE1:59.0 
2018OWNERS CUPG3DORAONPOGYEONGSEONMIN JANG GI12-d1600MMIGHTY SSING SILVER WOLF31:38.7 
2018BUSAN ILBO CUP SILVER WOLF3SUNG MUN GIL4-f1200 MTPOWER BLADE2 DORAONPOGYEONGSEON1:11.8 
2018DONCASTER PRELUDEG3CELLARMAN316-b1500MECUADOR10 MISTER SEA WOLF1:29.99 
2017GENE FLEMING BREEDERS DERBYYO Y MEKEVIN S. EIKLEBERRY10-d8.5 FIDA GOODEST WOLF BOUNTY1:45.45TRACK: FAST, 8R
2017HALICG1TOUCH THE WOLFATAKAN ŞIVGIN20-b1600 MTDAYIM BENIM IMPULSIVE151.33.87 
2017PRIX DE LAVRE WOLF COUNTRYCHARLIE APPLEBY1-i2400 MTFALCON WINGS2 WALSINGHAM42:25:80MAY 1. SAINT-CLOUD. TURF GOOD TO SOFT. 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2017CELEBRATION STAKES TRUE VALOUR4JOHNNY MURTAGH1-t8 F (ABT)SEA WOLF17 ALEXIOS KOMNENOS1:38:219 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKESBOUND TO WINDSORJAMES W CASEY3-h6.5 FNOBLAME WOLFBLADE1:19.85TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017KNN CUPG3SILVER WOLF3SUNG MOON GIL4-f1600MMIGHTY GEM HAEYA1:37.6 
2017SURATG1TOUCH THE WOLFATAKAN ŞIVGIN20-b1000 MTCOPPERFIELD6 CHERI CHERI LADY0.56.16 
2017GYEONGNAM GOVENORS TROPHYG3SILVER WOLF3SUNG MOON GIL4-f2000MOK YEONDAB GOLD BLUE32:06.3 
2017BURHAN KARAMEHMET STAKESG3DOWN TOWN9CEMİL TURAN1-h1500 MTGOLD FOOT2 TEEN WOLF21:29.94 BIçIM: 0:00.00
2017FIKRET YUZATLIG3TOUCH THE WOLFİBRAHİM ÇAK20-b1200 MTCHERI CHERI LADY DAYIM BENIM1:09.59FORMAT TIME: 0:00.00
2017FRANK PACKER PLATEG3MONGOLIAN WOLF4-c2000MVELADERO SCREAMARR2:10.50 
2017BARING BINGHAM NOVICES HURDLEG1WILLOUGHBY COURTBEN PAULING2-n21 FNEON WOLF MESSIRE DES OBEAUX5:08.80GS, 15R, 12F, HD-3 3/4
2017AVJC AVONDALE GUINEASG2GINGERNUTS22-b2100MCHARLES ROAD MONGOLIAN WOLF2:15.5927-1 UPSET
2017YAVUZ SULTAN SELIMG1TOUCH THE WOLFATAKAN ŞIVGIN20-b1500 MTKREACHER DAYIM BENIM1:30.48 
2017MUN-HWA ILBO SILVER WOLF3SUNG MUN GIL4-f1200MDAISYAN PARANG JUUIBO1:10.7 
2017TTUKSEOM CUPG2SILVER WOLF3SUNG MOON GIL4-f1400MHAEYA GAENARI1:24.6 
2017VEHBI KOCG3TOUCH THE WOLFİBRAHİM ÇAK20-b1600 MTPERFECT WARRIOR4 YILDIRIMBEY1.37.03 
2016KNN CUPG3SUPREME MAGIC3AHN WOO SEONG3-b1600MNEW YORK BLUE SILVER WOLF31:38.7 
2016SAN SIMEON HANDICAPG3GUNS LOADEDDOUGLAS F. O’NEILL6-f6.5 F (±)CAPE WOLFE NO SILENT1:13.33TURF: FIRM
2016CLOCKER’S CORNER HANDICAPCOASTLINE5PHILIP J. D’AMATO3-c6.5 F (±)ROCKET HEAT CAPE WOLFE1:12.68TURF: GOOD, BY 1¼ L.
2016SAIT AKSONG3WOLF PRINCE2ERKUT KOCA22-d2200 MTROCKET MAN8 IMPULSIVE152.15.85 
2015SKYLINE STAKESG2EXOSPHERE13-c1200 MTODYSSEY MOON WOLF CRY21:10.68 
2015WHITE CLAY CREEK STAKES R CS DAISYDUKESTEVEN KREBS13-c5.5 FMS SCARLET FEVER WOLFIE41:04:498 STARTERS; WON BY 8 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015LONHRO PLATE HAPTICJOHN OSHEA6-c1100MFURNACES WOLF CRY21:03.7010 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2015NORTHERN SPUR STAKES WOLF MAN ROCKETROBERT A. BAFFERT19-c8 FHILLBILLY ROYALTY POSEIDONS WAY1:36.48TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 1¾ L., NSR
2015POLARIS STAKES NISHIKEN MONONOFUYASUSHI SHONO61400MAIR WOLF4 A SHIN BEATLON1:21.5 
2015CORAL STAKES CORIN BERRYMASAMI SHIBATA4-g1400MNISHIKEN MONONOFU AIR WOLF41:22.5 
2015RAINBOW MISS STAKESBE MY CAROLINEALLEN MILLIGAN1-h6 FEASTER INDY WOLF CITY21:11.57TRACK FAST
2014PREMIO CARLO DALESSIOG3ORSINO6R. ROHNE8-a2400 MTKESHIRO WILD WOLF42:28.03 
2014JOHN WAYNE STAKESPATTYS KEYTHAD KELLER16-g6 FWOLF PACK JACK YOU FUNNY MAN1:10.227 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2014POLARIS STAKES KYOWA DUFFYKAZUHIDE SASADA9-b1400MAIR WOLF4 WIDE BACH1:22.6 
2014TARARC 2YO CLASSICG3ARTIC WOLF2-h1200MDUEY MAGIC MOMENT91:10.03 
2014AJC BREEDERS PLATE VANCOUVER23261000MSOOBOOG WOLF CRY20:57.58 
2014CJC SPRING CLASSIC WOLFWHISTLE2-e2000MESPRIT DOR3 DICKENS132:03.39 
2014MWTURC MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1OMARILYN2-j1400MPRINCE MAMBO4 ARTIC WOLF1:24.46 
2013KEYAKI STAKES ADMIRE ROYAL2MITSURU HASHIDA9-f1400MAIR WOLF4 TOKINO EXCELLENT1:23.7 
2013GRAYS LAKE STAKESWOLF PACK JACKRAY TRACY5-g6 FRUSHIN RUBIETTA PATTYS KEY1:10.33TRACK FAST
2013FROST KING STAKESFLASHY MARGARITTARALPH J. BIAMONTE4-m7 FSPADINA ROAD IRON WOLF1:23.77TRACK: FAST
2013PREMIO FEDERICO TESIOG2BIZ THE NURSESTEFANO BOTTI16-b2200 MTORSINO6 WILD WOLF42:14.50 
2013GRAN PREMIO DI MILANOG1BIZ THE NURSESTEFANO BOTTI16-b2400 MTWILD WOLF4 ROMANTIC WAVE2:27.40 
2013POLARIS STAKES AIR WOLF4KATSUHIKO SUMII16-c1400MSTEAL PASS TOSHO COUSIN1:23.1 
2013IOWA BREEDERS DERBYWOLF PACK JACKRAY E. TRACY, JR.5-g8.5 FOH MY GRAVY TAVERN TIME31:48.34FAST
2012DURHAM CUP STAKESG3DELEGATION4MARK E. CASSE1-c9 FCITY WOLF JAMES STREET41:50.60TRACK FAST
2012DAVES FRIEND STAKES IL VILLANOA16 FIMMORTAL EYES WOLFCAMP21:11.20TRACK MUDDY
2012DERBY ITALIANOG2FEUERBLITZM. FIGGE8-c2200 MTWILD WOLF4 SMOKING JOE22.19.00 
2012GRAN PREMIO DITALIA WILD WOLF4STEFANO BOTTI1-c2400MBIT OF HELL ORPELLO22.28.10 
2012SEAGRAM CUP STAKESG3ALPHA BETTORDANIEL J. VELLA20-c8.5 FCITY WOLF JAMES STREET41:43.79TRACK FAST
2012IOWA CRADLE STAKESCAGEY RASCAL2TIMOTHY E. MARTINA16 FWOLF PACK JACK SENOR CAPTAIN1:11.14GOOD
2011AKDENIZ DERBISIG2SPEEDY WOLF4-p1900FAIRSON BERAN  
2011DURHAM CUP STAKESG3CITY WOLFREADE BAKER23-b9 FJAMES STREET4 STATELY VICTOR1:50.38 
2011BUNBURY STAKES PROARTC251400MSPECCIO WOLFE DREAMS1:22.78 
2011ADANA B.BLDG3SPEEDY WOLF4-p2100FAIRSON AYDEMIRHAN  
2011JAMES STUMP MEMORIAL NOVICE TIMBER WOLFE TONE2WILLIAM MEISTER16-h3⅛ MILESMOONSOX SGT BART6:26FM. 11R, 9F. 9¾-2-NK. SGT BART DQ 2>3
2010SCHWEPPES 2200G3SALUKI6M DEBEER72200 MSUPER STORM4 AIRWOLF 18 STARTERS; WON BY SHORT HEAD (JRD)
2010YILDIRIM BEYAZIT KOSUSUG3SPEEDY WOLFONUR ÖZELCANAT4-p2200 MTNEGRESCO3 YELPINARI2.23.05 
2010AKDENIZ DERBISIG2FAIRSONKEMAL ÖZTÜRK14-a1900 MTSPEEDY WOLF BERAN2.02.42 
2010GRASMICK STAKES KID RAMBOROBERT G. HOFFMAN12-c4 FTIMETOBOOK I SPY WOLFIE0:46.00TRACK: FAST
2009KARRAKATTA PLATEG2GOLD ROCKS13-b1200MWOLFE DREAMS DONTROCKTHEBOAT21:10.49 
2009PERTH STAKES WOLFE DREAMS181100MKID CHOISIR THE CORPORATION1:03.89 
2009GRAND PRIX DE VICHYG3DALY DALYROBERT LAPLANCHE16-d2000 MTINESTIMABLE2 CELTIC WOLF2:12.00 
2009GRADUATION STAKESWOLF TAILDOUGLAS F. ONEILL1-x5.5 FGRACE UPON GRACE DAYLIGHT STORM1:05.15ON TRACK AW : TRACK: FAST
2009WATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG3GOD HAS SPOKEN291400MWOLFE DREAMS BRIDGESTONE1:23.36 
2009CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILE STAKESBENCH THE JUDGEDOUGLAS F. ONEILL117 FWOLF TAIL RUNAWAY BANDIDO1:23.66FAST
2009GRAND NATIONAL HURDLES HANDICAP HIGH SEASON3JOHN WHEELER20-a4200MMR CHARLTON WOLF PACK34.49.7011R, 7F. 6½-¾-7½
2008OGURI CAP KINEN SPECIALIST2M. TANAKA72500MQUEEN OF QUEEN2 SAN M WOLF2:43.6 
2008KUROSHIO SPRINTERS CUP MALICE BRUSH21-a1400MSAN M WOLF TOSA LORAN1:32.1 
2008GRAND NATIONAL HURDLES HANDICAP JUST NOT CRICKETPAUL NELSON1-x4200MWOLF PACK3 ARREVIDERCI5.26.6112R, 8F. 8-1-20
2007KOCHI KEN CHIJI SHO SPECIALIST272400MSAN M WOLF MALICE BRUSH2:47.5 
2007TAKEYORIWAKE SHO TOSA LORAN2-r1400MMALICE BRUSH SAN M WOLF1:31.6 
2007TEXAS HERITAGE STAKES SPEEDWAY7BERNARD FLINT16-h8 FI SPY WOLFIE MAKEITHAPENCAPTAIN1:39.78 
2007FORT BEND COUNTY STAKESI SPY WOLFIECHARLES SMITH8-k7FFILET GUMBO BARNETT SHALE1:24.58TRACK MUDDY
2007PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE VERTIGINEUX2MME C. DUFRECHE1-n1600 MTGRAND VISTA2 LONE WOLFE1:41.10 
2007DUKE OF YORK STAKESG2AMADEUS WOLFKEVIN A. RYAN1-c6 FRED CLUBS SOLDIERS TALE21:10.20 
2006SOUTHWEST STAKES LAWYER RONROBERT E. HOLTHUS3-l8 FSTEPPENWOLFER RED RAYMOND1:40.004TH OF 6 STRAIGHT WINS
2006REBEL STAKESG3LAWYER RONROBERT E. HOLTHUS3-l8.5 FRED RAYMOND STEPPENWOLFER1:44.09TRACK FAST
2006KENTUCKY DERBYG1BARBARO4MICHAEL R. MATZ16-h10 FBLUEGRASS CAT2 STEPPENWOLFER2:01.36TRACK: FAST
2006SANFORD STAKESG2SCAT DADDYTODD A. PLETCHER1-w6 FTEUFLESBERG WAR WOLF21:11.18TRACK: FAST
2006PRIX MAURICE DE GHEESTG1MARCHAND DORFREDDY HEAD11-f1300 MTSATRI AMADEUS WOLF1:15.90 
2006ARKANSAS DERBYG2LAWYER RONROBERT E. HOLTHUS3-l9 FSTEPPENWOLFER PRIVATE VOW1:51.386TH WIN IN A ROW
2006SPRINT CUPG1REVERENCE3ERIC ALSTON8-c6 FQUITO3 AMADEUS WOLF1:15.78 
2006CHIEF BEARHART STAKES PELLEGRINO3ROGER L. ATTFIELD11-f10 FCOLORFUL JUDGEMENT GET DOWN WOLFIE2:06.44POLYTRACK
2006JIMS ORBIT STAKESBRICK FIGHTDANNY PISH12-c8 FGAMBLING WOLFE UPSTREAM51:40.80TRACK: FAST
2006KOCHI KEN CHIJI SHO SAN M WOLF16-h2400MSTRONG BOSS NITTA REVIEW2:48.5 
2006NUNTHORPE STAKESG1REVERENCE3ERIC ALSTON8-c5 FAMADEUS WOLF PIVOTAL FLAME1:00.68 
2005FETIH STAKESG3WOLFS SON6-a1600SABIRLI LUXOR5  
2005COVENTRY STAKESG2RED CLUBSBARRY HILLS8-a6 FPACIFIC PRIDE3 AMADEUS WOLF1:10.91 
2005LAZARO S. BARRERA MEMORIAL STAKESG2STORM WOLFBRUCE E. HEADLEY147 FDOVER DERE RANSOM DEMANDED1:22.26TRACK: FAST
2005ASTON PARK STAKES WOLFE TONEAIDAN O BRIEN12-c13.5 FGULF4 HIGH ACCOLADE2:48.96 
20059 EYLULG3WIN RIVER WIN23-b1900 MTWOLFS SON BENIMSANSIM  
2005AL RASHIDIYAG3WOLF WHISTLEMIKE DE KOCK181777MSHAKIS MEMBERSHIP1:50.41 
2005GUZEL IZMIRG3WOLFS SON6-a1600NUHBABA WIN RIVER WIN  
2005GIMCRACK STAKESG2AMADEUS WOLFKEVIN RYAN1-c6 FRED CLUBS ASSERTIVE31:09.75 
2005TEXAS STALLION STAKES - STAUNCH AVENGER DIVISIONPALTUSTEVE M. ASMUSSEN9-f5.5 FGAMBLING WOLFE FAST FASHION21:04.55TRACK: FAST
2005MOORESBRIDGE STAKESG3CAIRDEASDERMOT K. WELD1-k10 FYEATS2 WOLFE TONE2:13.60 
2005CUMHURBASKANLIGI (TURKISH PRESIDENCY CUP)G1CHAMPS TO CHAMPSASIM DUTAL3-n2400 MTWOLFS SON KEREMKOÇ2.31.66 
2005ISMET INONU CUPG2HUCUM162000 MTWOLFS SON LUXOR52.03.47 
2005TURKISH JOCKEY CLUB CUPG1GRAND EKINOKSCEMAL KURT2-g2400 MTRIBELLA WOLFS SON2.28.49 
2005MIDDLE PARK STAKESG1AMADEUS WOLFKEVIN RYAN1-c6 FRED CLUBS ALWAYS HOPEFUL21:12.36 
2005GROOVY STAKESGUACAMOLED. PISH16-g7 FMINSTREL RUNNER GAMBLING WOLFE1:24.62TRACK FAST
2004YILDIRIM BEYAZIT KOSUSUG3WOLFS SONSALİH ÇOŞKUN6-a2200 MTNO BLOOD NO NAME IRISH SHUTTLE2.21.36 
2004DOWNS AT ALBUQUERQUE HANDICAP SOCKO314-b9 FWOLFWITHINTEGRITY PLEASANT BEND1:49.75 
2004BRILLIANT STAKES MEISHO KIOMASARU FUKUSHIMA1-w2100MISAO HEAT BIG WOLF2:09.1 
2004BASBAKANLIK (TURKISH PRIME MINISTRY CUP)G1WOLFS SON6-a2000MGRAND EKINOKS MARY ELLEN32.03.39 
2004TEIO SHOG1ADMIRE DONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-f2000MNIKE A DELIGHT BIG WOLF2:04.0 
2004TURKISH JOCKEY CLUB CUPG1KIZILMURAT4-p2400MWOLFS SON SABIRLI2:34.26 
2004QUEENS PLATEG1YARD-ARM2231600MWOLF WHISTLE DYNASTY4  
2004SKEAPING TROPHYG1YARD-ARM2232000MWOLF WHISTLE  2:01.48 
2004CHARLES ILES STAKES WOLFWITHINTEGRITY2-n8 FSOCKO3 PLEASANT BEND1:35.84 
2004NORSK ST. LEGER MICK JEROME14-c2800M  STEELWOLF  
2004MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAIG1UTOPIA8KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI23-b1600MADMIRE DON BIG WOLF1:35.9 
2003G.P. CANDIDO EGYDIO DE SOUZA ARANHA WOLF OF ARTIC20-a2000M     
2003CHAMPION STAKESG1SET AFIRED. FERRARIS1-a2000MWOLF WHISTLE BIANCONI22:05.0726,APR
2003PRIX ANDRE BABOIN (GRAND PRIX DE PROVINCE)G3SIGN OF THE WOLFFRANCOIS ROHAUT1-b2000 MTMILLENIUM MAMBO AMATHIA2:09.00LYON - DH FOR 2ND
2003AHMET ATMAN SHINING WOLF1-n2400 MPARDON5 GULPASA2.29.42 
2003HYOGO CHAMPIONSHIPG3BIG WOLFTADASHI NAKAO3-l1870MJAZZ UP2 T M GULCH O1:58.9 
2003PRIX OMNIUM II SIGN OF THE WOLFF. ROHAUT1-b1600 MTKRATAIOS SNIPEWALK1:48.10 
2003WRC TRENTHAM STAKESG3WOLF CREEKS. MITCHELL20-a2400MSURSUM CORDA2 GREENE STREET2:27.33 
2003WELLINGTON CUPG1OARSMAN4P. DUNCAN183200MWOLF CREEK MOJO33:19.53 
2003DERBY GRAND PRIXG1UTOPIA823-b2000MBIG WOLF MITSUAKI TURBINE2.07.6 
2003CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN STAKES SHADES OF SUNNYMRS. RONALD B. HOUGHTON16-b5 FDANCIN RED WOLF2 PAL JOEY TURF FIRM. 1.25-NK-1.5
2003TOBIUME SHOBIG WOLF3-l1800M     
2003SAIT AKSONG3YATKOH.I.DEMIRKIRAN5-j2200 MTGRAYCLIFF2 WOLFS SON2.18.21 
2003GOLD CHALLENGE STAKESG1SET AFIREDAVID E. FERRARIS1-a1600 MTAFRICAN LION WOLF WHISTLE1:34.20 
2003MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUPG2MAZE32-g2000MSEMPER FIDELIS5 WOLF CREEK2:04.6 
2003NAGOYA YUSHUNG3BIG WOLF3-l1900MTAMAMO RICH V ROCKY1.58.6 
2003SUMMER CUPG1WOLF WHISTLEMICHAEL F. DE KOCK182000 MTYARD-ARM2 AMPHITHEATRE32:03.03 
2003WILLIAM GROUNDG3WOLFS SON6-a1600M  IRISH SHUTTLE  
2003JAPAN DIRT DERBYG1BIG WOLF3-l2000MUTOPIA8 NIKE A DELIGHT2:04.9 
2003MINNESOTA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STIMBERWOLF POWERMICHAEL E. BIEHLER2-n6 FCROCROCK TUSHAR1:10.688 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
20039 EYLULG3KARAHUBUR22-d1900 MTSHINING WOLF LAST SON  
2003QUEENS PLATEG1YARD-ARM2231600MWOLF WHISTLE DYNASTY4  
2003CHAMPIONS CUPG1AFRICAN LIONM.W. BASS3-e2000MSPECIAL PARADE WOLF WHISTLE1:57.3226,JUL
2003NOVEMBER HANDICAPG1DUCHESS DABA2-e1600MCELTIC GROVE WOLF WHISTLE  
2002F.LUTFU KARAOSMANOGLUG3CENTAUR2SALİH MENNAN AKDOĞAN12-b1400 MTSHINING WOLF DAYLIGHT81.27.02 
2002ORO CUP (IWATE) TOYO DEHERE4-r1600MKEIAI MY WOLF OAK FIRE1:39.7CHANGED TO DIRT1600MT DUE TO SNOW
2002SEKIREI SHO METAL COLOR14-f1600MOAK FIRE KEIAI MY WOLF1:37.8 
2002GOLD CIRCLE DERBYG2KEY OF DESTINY3-j2400 MTWOLF WHISTLE GREENWOOD82:31.21 
2002GOLD WING SHO DAIKO MARINA3-l1600MOAK TORNADO HIDENO WOLF1:44.0 
2002ISMET INONU CUPG2CUNEYTHANDOĞAN DURAL20-c2000 MTMARY ELLEN3 SHINING WOLF2.00.48 
2002SUMMER CUPG1EVENTUAILGEOFF V. WOODRUFF6-f2000 MTWOLF WHISTLE FANTASTIC HORSE2 NOW A G1
2002MINNESOTA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESCROCROCKFRANCISCO BRAVOA46 FTIMBERWOLF TUSHAR1:09:315 STARTERS; WON BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2002FEVZI L. KARAOSMANOGLUG3CENTAUR212-b1400SHINING WOLF DAYLIGHT8  
20029 EYLULG3ALIEFE13-c1900 MTCENTAUR2 SHINING WOLF  
2002GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX STAR VALLEY3JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET5-h1600 MTSIGN OF THE WOLF LAKE BAINO TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE
2002MARGARITA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP BIEN NICOLEDONNIE VON HEMEL8-d8.5 FWOLFNIK GOLDEN RHYTHM1.41. 1811 R. M- 2 1/4- 1/2- 1/2 WINNER FAV. [8-5] AND HWT. [117]
2001HAKUREI SHO HEADLINE71-c1600MSERIOUS GAME KEIAI MY WOLF1:43.4 
2001MIMAR SINANG3NERVAL211-d2200 MTCANNON4 SHINING WOLF  
2001VICTOR S. MEYERS JR. STAKESBALIN2TED J. LATOUR12-b6 FNOW PLAYING TIMBERWOLF POWER1:11.58TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 1¾ L.
2001INTERNATıONAL ANADOLU S.G2THECELOEKREM PAPAĞAN2-g1600 MTALTIN BIKE2 ANATOLIAN WOLF1.39.31 
2001SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHY PORT OMENKIM MYEONG KUK1-o2000 MTWOLF SILENCER THE SPIKER2:12.10 
2001MINNESOTA DERBYNOW PLAYINGBERNELL B. RHONE4-m8.32 FTIMBERWOLF POWER DANCE HALL PRIZE1:45.20TRACK: MUDDY, 8R, BY 2¾ L.
2000EL PASO TIMES HANDICAP CEETOWNT. PADILLA1-w6 FSHARON WOLF FESTIVAL LEGS1:10.80TRACK FAST
2000HAYACHINE SHO HI FRIEND PURE14-a1400MHASENO DAYJUR KEIAI MY WOLF1:28.8 
1999FARNLEY STAKES TOOL TIME24-c1400 MTWOLF PACK5 CRANKY TIKIT1:23.62 
1999PRIX DU CERCLE NUCLEAR DEBATEJ.E. HAMMOND4-m1000MSHE-WOLFF THE FUGATIVE1.00.10 
1999SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHY WOLF SILENCERLEE JONG GU5-f2000 MTSLATE RUN DRAKE CLASSIC RESULT22:12.20 
1999AUSTRALIA DAY STAKES WOLF PACK59-e1200MEASTERN ZONE PETIR1:12.31 
1999BELMONT NEWMARKET NEWS REVIEW191200MWOLF PACK5 PENGHULU1:11.25 
1999GOODWOOD SPRINT CORPORATE JAMESCLIFF SMITH12-g1300 MTWILLOUGHBY3 WOLF PACK51:17.53 
1999CORRECTION HANDICAP FLAMINGO WAY2ROY SEDLACEK8-k6 FGO AGAIN VALID HIP WOLF1:11.0716-1 OVER 3-4 FAV.
1999HANSEL STAKES HOWLIN WOLFSAM DORSEY5-h6 FMASTER O FOXHOUNDS VICTOR AVENUE1:09.20 
1999MISS GRILLO STAKESG3WOLF ALERTGARY C. CONTESSA2-d9 FWINDSONG CHERRY FLAMBE1:54.00 
1999TOAST OF TEXAS STAKESWOLF ON THE RUNJIM GASTON78.5FMISS ISABELLE BOLD AND PEACEFUL1:45.01TURF FIRM
1998A.J. SCAHILL STAKESG3WILLOUGHBY3C101400MWOLF PACK5 JACKS OR BETTER1:22.29 
1998GRAND PRIX (KOREA)G1SIN SE DAEKOH OK BUNG20-a2300 MTWOLF SILENCER DAE KYEUN2:32.80 
1998MARYLAND MILLION DISTAFFWEATHER VANERICHARD W. DELP2-f7 FHIP WOLF NICE OF YOU1:23.20 
1998MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKESG3MYSTERIOUS MOLL21-a8.5 FWOLFER PROUD OWNER1:42.31 
1998WELLINGTON STAKESG3ASTIMONTI22-d1600MOLD TAWNY WOLFGANG41:37.90 
1998TWIN LIGHTS STAKES PROUD OWNERRICHARD W. SMALL1-x9 FWOLFER RED ROYAL21:49.92TURF: FIRM
1998SIR E. LEE-STEERE CLASSICG3WOLF PACK59-e1400MWALKEN IMPERIAL ACT1:24.15 
1998KISARAGI SHOG3SPECIAL WEEKTOSHIAKI SHIRAI3-l1800MBOLD EMPEROR KEIAI MY WOLF1:51.3 
1997PRAIRIE MEADOWS HANDICAP ON THE EDGEJOHNA J. GOTTULA-BASTIN4-c8.5 FXWONI XWONI GREY WOLF1:42.71INAUGURAL RUNNING; TRACK: FAST
1997JAMEELA STAKESWEATHER VANERICHARD W. DELP2-f6 FASSAULT JOHN HIP WOLF1:10.97 TRACK: GOOD
1997R.M. ANSETT STAKES PRINCE MARAUDING16-h1200MVIDEO FAN WOLF31:09.70 
1997CENTAUREA STAKES TONICITY34-n1500 MTIN THE MIST2 WOLF31:30.85 
1997RACONTEUR STAKES WALKEN22-b1400MWOLF PACK5 JEVORETTO1:25.02 
1997FAIRETHA STAKES BROOKLYN BRIDGE32-e1400MWOLF PACK5 HOT JULES1:23.17 
1997PLACID ARK STAKES JEVORETTO9-a1200MWOLF PACK5 PARISIAN PRINCESS1;10.46 
1996VINCENNES STAKESRARE INDICATIONJASON COOK96FENDEARING CHARM BIG WOLFETTE1:12.60TRACK GOOD
1996FELTHAM NOVICES CHASEG1DJEDDAH2FRANCOIS DOUMEN24 FSOLOMONS DANCER AARDWOLF5:51.60GF. 5R, 3F. 1-¾
1996CHINOOK PASS STAKES-SAM HOUSTON CITIMAGICDUANE SALISBURY12-b5.5 FORBITS REVENGE DELTA WOLF1:05.12FAST, WINNER 55-1
1996JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES HOLY PUNCHWILLIAM D. ANDERSON4-p8 FCOZZENES ANGEL BLACK WOLF1:40.59TRACK: FAST; OFF TURF, 10R, BY 3½ L.
1996SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASEG3MOORCROFT BOYD NICHOLSON234M 1FGENERAL WOLFE2 ARTHURS MINSTREL8m 54.8sSF. 20R, 6F. 11-6-12
1996BEEF STATE HANDICAP DELTA WOLFDONNIE K. VON HEMEL16-a5.5 FSHOOT THE JUKEBOX TROUBLE ONTHE LINE1:05.40TRACK: FAST
1995HALL OF FAME STAKES GRACIOUS GHOSTJACK C. VAN BERG22-b7 FTROUBLE ONTHE LINE DELTA WOLF1:23.00TRACK: FAST
1995BEEF STATE HANDICAP DELTA WOLFKELLY R. VON HEMEL16-a5.5 FSHOOT THE JUKEBOX TROUBLE ONTHE LINE1:05.40TRACK: FAST, LEAPING PLUM FAV. [4-5] 6TH
1995TODDLER STAKES RIVERLAND2GERALD C. DELP4-m5.5 FSWEETHEART SLEW NORWOLF1:07.38 TRACK: SLOPPY
1995DOLPHIN STAKES ALYNAR16-c8.5 FPRIME RATE POWERS WOLF RIDGE ROAD1:43.84 
1995ATCHISON, TOPEKA AND SANTA FE HANDICAP DELTA WOLFKELLY R. VON HEMEL16-a6 FTROUBLE ONTHE LINE RED LIBERTY21:09.80TRACK: FAST
1994BEEF STATE HANDICAP DELTA WOLFDONNIE K. VON HEMEL16-a6 FMEGACHIEF IRISH VILLON1:11.00TRACK: FAST
1994DAVID M. VANCE SPRINT STAKES THREE DIAMONDSSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN8-c7 FDARRELL DARRELL DELTA WOLF1:21.20TRACK: FAST
1994VERY SUBTLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP LITTLE GRAY WOLFANTHONY BOULMETIS1-x6 FJADEEDA CAREZZA21.09. 136 R. M- NK- 3- 3/4 WINNER FAV. [3-2]
1994ARAPAHOE SPRINT STAKES DARRELL DARRELLNORMIE THOMAS, JR.A346 FSARATOGA GAMBLER DELTA WOLF1:10.00TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 4¾ L.
1994NEW ERA STAKES PRETTY MOMMAFRANK GENERAZIO JR11-a5FJEB LITTLE GRAY WOLF57. 15TURF-SOFT 6 R. M- 1 1/4- NK- 1 3/4 WINNER FAV. [4-5]
1994MARYLAND MILLION NURSERYSAMS QUESTFRANCIS P. CAMPITELLI8-c7 FAMERICAN WOLF SPEEDQUESTOR1:24.80  
1994CRYSTAL CUPG3HISHI AMAZON7-f1200MTAIKI WOLF FIELD BOMBER1.08.5 
1994AK-SAR-BEN HANDICAP DELTA WOLFDONNIE K. VON HEMEL16-a6 FMEGACHIEF TIMELESS DESIGN1:10.40FAST
1994MOCK ORANGE STAKES LITTLE GRAY WOLFJAMES BOULMETIS1-x5F.CENTRAL CITY BABY O MINE259. 0010R. M- NK- 1 1/2- 1 1/2 BABY O MINE FAV. [8-5]
1993BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBYG2HUMPTYS HOEDOWNJOHN D. MORRISONA49 FSATELLITE SIGNAL RUN WOLF RUN1:50.20TRACK: FAST; 8R; 1½-½-1, AT HASTINGS
1993BEEF STATE HANDICAP DELTA WOLFDONNIE K. VON HEMEL16-a6 FOUR BUCKWHEAT RULE THE SURF1:11.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1993AK-SAR-BEN HANDICAP FRANKS CROSSINGJOHN J. PUJOL4-f6 FHONOR THE HERO DELTA WOLF1:09.60TRACK: FAST
1993DANCING COUNT STAKES WOLF PRINCECARLOS A. GARCIA4-m7 FASSET IMPRESSION WITHOUT DISSENT1:24.60  
1993KINGS STAND STAKESG2ELBIOPETER MAKIN6-d5 FWOLFHOUND PARIS HOUSE1:03.08SF. 8R. 2-SHD-3½
1993HUNGERFORD STAKESG3INCHINORROGER J. CHARLTON7-a7 FWOLFHOUND SWING LOW1:26.28 
1993SETON HALL UNIVERSITY STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME 5 FLITTLE GRAY WOLF    
1993TEMPLE STAKESG2PARIS HOUSEJACK BERRY1-s5 FWOLFHOUND GARAH1:00.99 
1993SPRINT CUPG1WOLFHOUNDJOHN H. M. GOSDEN3-l6 FCATRAIL LOCHSONG1:10.98 
1993BEST OF THE WEST HANDICAP ALL IN CASHSTEVE HOBBY16-c7 FDELTA WOLF MEGACHIEF1:24.80TRACK: FAST
1993FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES TAIKI WOLFKAZUO FUJISAWA1-l1200MSAMSON BIG SPEEDY BOND21:10.6 
1993WHITE SWAN STAKES SILVER WOLFJAMES BAKER7-a8.32 FNICE LIFE MINUTES INTO HOURS1:44.40TRACK: FAST
1993TULSA HANDICAP DELTA WOLFDONNIE K. VON HEMEL16-a6 F     
1993MIZUHO SHO EXCEL WEISER121800MBLACK HORROR HOROTO WOLF1:53.9 
1992SPARTACUS HANDICAP FRANCHISE PLAYERJESUS I. SUAREZ1-l8.5 FTRANS CARIBBEAN WOLF BRIGADE1:43.60 
1992ROGER LANDBERG MARATHON STAKES MAJOR DRUDONALD SMITH614FSPANISH TSUNAMI MANED WOLF3.12. 604 R. M- 6- 4 1/2- 10 SPANISH TSUNAMI FAV. [3-5]
1992SPRINT CUPG1SHEIKH ALBADOUALEXANDER A. SCOTT19-c6 FMR BROOKS WOLFHOUND1:14.17 
1992BUTLER STAKESARBORCRESTJOHN F. MAZZA9-h6 FSAMS TANK DAVIDS WOLF1:10.24SLOPPY, 5R, M: NK-2¼-NK
1992DIADEM STAKESG3WOLFHOUNDJOHN H. M. GOSDEN3-l6 FLOCHSONG MONTENDRE1:17.20 
1992EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP PURSUIT OF LOVEHENRY CECIL1-l7 FSTEINBECK WOLFHOUND1:26.55 
1992LAS MADRINAS STAKES TERRE HAUTED. WAYNE LUKAS8-f8.5 FSLIP WITH ME LORETTA WOLF1:43.60 
1992VALLEY FORGE HANDICAPPREMIER DIPLOMATDONALD S. REEDER7-c8.32 FFRUGAL DOC DAVIDS WOLF1:41.29TRACK: SLOPPY, 6R, M: 2 3/4- 3/4- NK
1992SAM F. DAVIS STAKES RANDYANGEL ROSADO9-b8.5 FWOLF BRIGADE CRITICAL QUAD1:46.40NO 7-2 OVER 2-5 FAV.
1992PRIX DE LA FORETG1WOLFHOUNDJOHN H. M. GOSDEN3-l1400 MTSILICON BAVARIA KENBU1:24.80 
1991ROYAL HUNT CUP EUROLINK THE LADJOHN DUNLOP108 FOPERATION WOLF2 PONTENUOVO1:42.75GD. 29R. NK-1½-¾
1991CRADLE STAKESG3WOLF BRIGADEJAMES E. MORGAN9-f8.5 FSEASIDE DANCER COAX STARDUST1:45.50TRACK: FAST
1991MIZUHO SHO MILLION DOLLAR381800MHOROTO WOLF SAKURA GRUNDY1:57.9 
1991WOODLANDS JUVENILE STAKES DELTA WOLFKELLY R. VON HEMEL16-a6 FMEGAPUNCH TIM DOUGAN1:12.50SLOPPY, TIM DOUGAN FAV. [6-5]
1991PREMIO EL DERBYG1WOLFJ. ALLENDE9-h2400MMEMO MELIHUAL2:25.203/02/1991; RAN 9
1991CITATION HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G2FLY TILL DAWNDARRELL J. VIENNA9-f9 FBEST PAL WOLF1:45.86NCR
1991CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES TIVLIJESSE N. WIGGINGTON9-e6.5 FWOLF STRIKE2 SARATOGA DAME1:19.1012R, M: 1½-1½-1½
1991PHILMONT STAKES DAVIDS WOLFROBERT W. CAMAC14-e8.32 FDOCTOR FISH APPLE CREEK1:45.507R.- M- NO - 15- 5 1/2
1991CRADLE PRELUDE STAKES WOLF BRIGADEJAMES E MORGAN9-f8.32FTRANS CARIBBEAN YAROS1.44. 3013. R. M- 2 1/2- 1 1/2- 4 KING TYLER FAV. [7-5] FINISHED 6TH
1991CANONBURY STAKES KNIGHTS TALE21-c1000MRED KESTREL2 AIR WOLF20:59.3 
1991REMINGTON FUTURITY GOLDGUSHERTERRELL DAVIDSON3-d7FTIMELESS DESIGN DELTA WOLF1.24. 90TRACK-FAST
1991PREVUE STAKES TIMELESS DESIGNCHUCK TURCO1-l7 FGOLDGUSHER DELTA WOLF1.26. 10TRACK-FAST GOLDGUSHER FAV.[6-5]
1990STAYERS CUP TAKINO NISHIKI4-d2300MHOROTO WOLF HOROTO MICHAEL2:33.1 
1990GRAN CLASICO CORONACIONG1WOLFJ. T. ALLENDE9-h2000MCRISTALLINE PREMIER71:57.4G1
1990FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH STAKES NORTHERN WOLFHAROLD A. ALLEN8-g6 FGLITTERMAN SEWICKLEY1:09.00NTR; INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT PIMLICO. 4TH SAFELY KEPT
1990RAIMUNDO VALDES CUEVASG3WOLF9-h1600M  FURIA9  
1990NEW JERSEY FUTURITYDAVIDS WOLF14-e6 FANOTHER GEORGE  1:12.00 
1990AKARENGA KINEN HOROTO MICHAEL7-c1700MHOROTO WOLF MILLION DOLLAR31:49.3 
1990DOEI KINEN YUWA ACE13-c2320MMILLION DOLLAR3 HOROTO WOLF2:31.3 
1990PISTON STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME 8.32 F  BANKERSWOLFGANG  
1990SEATTLE HANDICAP HAIL HOLLYWOOD1-l9FMANED WOLF ERINS LORD  
1990FOREST CITY HANDICAPAGRICULTURE138.5 F  BANKERSWOLFGANG  
1990HIMAWARI SHO (KOKURA) KANOYA WOLFMASANORI SAKAGUCHI22-a1200MNAMPU KAISER TAHARA WOLF1:11.8 
1990CLASICO ALBERTO VIAL INFANTEG1WOLF9-h1600MMAYFAIR9 MAR DEL NORTE  
1990PREMIO ST. LEGERG1WOLFJOSE TOMAS ALLENDE9-h2200MMEMO CHATEAUBRIAND42:15.8001/12/1990
1990PREMIO NACIONAL RICARDO LYONG1WOLF9-h2000MCRISTALLINE MAYFAIR91.59:75 
1990EL ENSAYOG1WOLFJ. ALLENDE9-h2400MVADERO CRISTALLINE2:23.2OCT.28 (NTR)
1990DUCK DANCE HANDICAP NORTHERN WOLFHAROLD A. ALLEN8-g6 FJEWELERS CHOICE KECHI1:08.80NTR BY 2 L.
1990SANSAI YUSHUN (ARAO) SHINE LODGE11-c1500MYOSHINO WOLF NINETEEN LOVE1:40.2 
1989BREEDERS GOLD CUP FATE NORTHERN14-c2400MHOROTO WOLF TSURUGI EIKAN2:31.9 
1989MIZUHO SHO HOROTO WOLF121800MTSURUGI EIKAN HOROTO MICHAEL1:59.2 
1989SEATTLE HANDICAP MANED WOLF2-o9F     
1989CHERRY HILL MILE STAKESG3MILITRONRAYMOND E. STIFANO3-n8 FWIND SPLITTER NORTHERN WOLF1:38.60 
1989DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES NORTHERN WOLFHAROLD A. ALLEN8-g9 FMIDAS GRONWOHLD1:48.80 
1989STAYERS CUP HOROTO MICHAEL7-c2600MYAMANO FLARING HOROTO WOLF2:58.2 
1989BOOKMAKERS HURDLE GRABELPATRICK MULLINS6-e16 FELEMENTARY2 WOLF OF BADENOCH3:59.30YG. 5R. HD-DIST-12. BOOKMAKERS HURDLE
1989KIM PAI (HOKKAIDO) HOROTO MICHAEL7-c1700MHOROTO WOLF TOSHO MAC1:43.4 
1989MISTER DIZ STAKES NORTHERN WOLFHAROLD A. ALLEN8-g6 FGRONWOHLD MIDAS1:11.40BY 12 L.
1988FLORIDA PEARL NOVICE CHASEG3WOLF OF BADENOCHJOHN MULHERN2622 F     
1988GREY STAKESG3MERCEDES WONARNOLD W. FINK22-b8.5 FMOST VALIANT NORTHERN WOLF1:45.60 
1988ROLLICKING STAKESNORTHERN WOLFHAROLD A. ALLEN8-g6FCATCH HIM LARRY NORTH ENVOY1:13.20 
1988PRIMER STAKES NORTHERN WOLFHAROLD A. ALLEN8-g6 FREVIVE CATCH HIM LARRY1:12.00FAST
1988BLACK AND WHITE WHISKY CHAMPION CHASE MAID OF MONEY3JOHN R. H. FOWLER4-i20 FWOLF OF BADENOCH BOBSLINE5:48.00GS, 6R-4F, M: 5-10-20
1988AKARENGA KINEN NIHON PILLOW YAMATO61800MHOROTO WOLF BEST BOY71:53.7 
1988BIRD OF PARADISE HANDICAP SINGULAR BEQUEST4-m9 FWOLF TRAIL MARGARETS CHARM1:45.004TH YAGUDA
1988SPOKANE DERBY BLACK PRETENDERV. LUND8-k9 F  MANED WOLF  
1988VIZCAYA STAKES ORANGE MOTIFFFRANK GOMEZ1-p8.5 FWOLF TRAIL YAGUDA1:46.40FM. NO. DQD JUDYS RED SHOES(NO) TO LAST. TRAINER FRANK GOMEZ 1-2-3!
19882,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKESG3CAERWENTVINCENT O BRIEN14-c7 FSAXON COTTAGE WESTERN WOLF21:31.80 
1987DERBY GRAND PRIX STAR DOLL212-f2000MWISE RULLAH HOROTO WOLF2:12.4 
1987NORIN SUISAN DAIJIN SHOTEN GREEN TAISEI4-d2640MBEST BOY7 HOROTO WOLF2:55.6 
1987EGRET HANDICAP MY GIRL VAL2-n9 FBLUES COURT WOLF TRAIL1:51.00NK. 4TH YAGUDA
1987JRA RIJICHO SHO HIRONO STAR14-a1800MKANEKOME SWALLOW HOROTO WOLF1:55.6 
1987CONVENIENCE STAKES MUNCHKIN MICHELE6-a8.5 FWOLF TRAIL BLUES COURT1:41.20WON BY A NECK
1987OKAN SHO HOROTO WOLF122100MROYAL COSMO TIGER RAIJIN2:22.6 
1987HOKUTO HAI ROYAL COSMO3-e1600MTIGER RAIJIN HOROTO WOLF1:43.1 
1987HOKKAI YUSHUN HOROTO WOLF122640MTIGER RAIJIN KOGANE TURBO2:58.7 
1987TAURC JAPAN-NZ INTERNATIONAL TROPHYG2THE FILBERT181600MSPARE MONEY ARCTIC WOLF21;35.58 
1987WAIKRC LION BROWN SPRINTG1COURIER BAYGEOFF A. WHITE10-d1400 MTARCTIC WOLF2 TIDAL LIGHT1:20.73 
1987EASTER HANDICAPG1FIELD DANCER23-o1600MARCTIC WOLF2 STAR PRIDE41:38.1 
1987HEALY STAKES ARCTIC WOLF27-d1200 MTKHAPTIVAAN  1:10.50 
1986NEW ZEALAND 2000 GUINEASG1STEELY DAN5-c1600MMICKEYS TOWN ARCTIC WOLF21:36.85 
1986JUNIOR CUP (HOKKAIDO) HOROTO WOLF121700 MTWHITE MADONNA NICE WESTER1:49.60 
1986G.P. ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE CRIADORES E PROPIETARIOS DO CAVALG1FRAU ASTRIDA. SOTO22-d1000M (T)EARP SON BROWN WOLF0.56.8/10TRIUNFO DEL PERU
1986SUNSET S. MAR MARDUKE DAVIS3-k7 FWOLF TRAIL ATAENTSIC1:26.00 
1986RYDER STAKES ARCTIC WOLF27-d1200MSIR ZEUS PACIFIC STAR61:13.8 
1985YODO TANKYORI STAKES SHIN WOLFSHOICHI MATSUMOTO3-l1200MONWARD SCHERRER DAIGO TIGER1:10.5 
1984J & B METROPOLITAN STAKESG1WOLF POWER182000M   2:03 
1984HENRY II STAKESG3HARLYJOHN L. DUNLOP1-w16.35 FCARLINGFORD CASTLE LITTLE WOLF2  
1984WINTER PLATE (FINAL) ARCTIC WOLF414-e1600M     
1983SPRINTERS STAKES SHIN WOLF3-l1200MKIYO HIDAKA STEED1:09.5 
1983NOVEMBER HANDICAPG2WOLF POWER181600M   1:33.99 
1983JOHN PORTER STAKESG2DIAMOND SHOALIAN A. BALDING21-a12 FLITTLE WOLF2 AMYNDAS2:40.40 
1983ASCOT GOLD CUPG1LITTLE WOLF2W. RICHARD HERN19-c20 FKHAIRPOUR INDIAN PRINCE54:24.36 
1983YODO TANKYORI STAKES SHIN WOLFSHOICHI MATSUMOTO3-l1200MHEAVENLY GIFT8 AGNES VENTURE1:10.8 
1983QUEENS PLATEG1WOLF POWER181600M     
1983GOODWOOD CUPG2LITTLE WOLF2DICK HERN19-c21 FKARADAR SANTELLA MAN4:32.30 
1982GROSSER PREIS VON BERLING1OROFINO2SVEN VON MITZLAFF8-a2400MLITTLE WOLF2 TERRENO2:34.60 
1982JOCKEY CLUB CUPG3LITTLE WOLF2DICK HERN19-c16 FHALSBURY ORE  
1982PRIX BERTEUXG3PETIT MONTMORENCYJOHN FELLOWS8-c3000 MTEKAHA SCOTTISH WOLF3:37.20 
1982AMERICAN DERBYG1WOLFIES RASCALHOWARD M. TESHER16-g10 FDEW LINE NORTHERN MAJESTY2:05.603RD STRAIGHT WIN
1982PETER PAN STAKESG3WOLFIES RASCALHOWARD M. TESHER16-g9 FJOHNS GOLD ILLUMINATE21:48.80 
1982YORKSHIRE CUPG2ARDROSSHENRY CECIL2314 FCAPSTAN LITTLE WOLF2  
1982PRIX JEAN DE CHAUDENAYG2LITTLE WOLF2DICK HERN19-c2400MLE MAMAMOUCHI GAP OF DUNLOE2.30.4 
1982PRIX MAURICE CAILLAULT BLUSHING LADJOHN CUNNINGTON JR1-b2400MKAYTHAMA SCOTTISH WOLF SAINT CLOUD
1982NOVEMBER HANDICAPG2WOLF POWER181600M   1:34 
1982LUCKY DRAW STAKES WOLFIES RASCALHOWARD M. TESHER16-g9 FASK MUHAMMAD FAST GOLD1:51.20 
1982WHIRLAWAY STAKES ASK MUHAMMADSTEVEN T. JERKENS21-a8.5 FWOLFIES RASCAL FAST GOLD1:44.20 
1982ARLINGTON CLASSICG1WOLFIES RASCALHOWARD M. TESHER16-g9 FDROP YOUR DRAWERS DEW LINE1:49.00TRACK: FAST
1982TOBIUME SHOWOLF PARTHIA4-d1800M     
1981GOLD MEDALLIONG2SMACKEROO23-o1200MWOLF POWER  1:13.31THEN NAMED THE SMIRNOFF PLATE-G3
1981ST. SIMON STAKESG3LITTLE WOLF2DICK HERN19-c12 FBAFFIN SHAFTESBURY  
1981SCOTTISH DERBY LITTLE WOLF2DICK HERN19-c11 FSIX MILE BOTTOM FLIGHTING  
1981JUNIOREN-PREIS WOLFRAM3ANDREAS WOEHLER7-c1600 MTDITANO TREIBER1:47.50 
1981ADMINISTRATORS CHAMPION JUVENILE SG1WOLF POWER181400M     
1981EIKAN SHO TESCO WOLF3-h1200MYATANO FASTER  1:14.5 
1981CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKESG3CRITIQUEHENRY CECIL1-t12 FFINGALS CAVE LITTLE WOLF2  
1981JUNIOR CUP (HOKKAIDO) ASAHI SHORI4-r1700 MTTESCO WOLF DOCTOR PRIDE1:51.00 
1981REMSEN STAKESG1LASER LIGHT2PATRICK J. KELLY10-c9 FREAL TWISTER WOLFIES RASCAL1:50.80BY 5 LENGTHS
1981HOKKAIDO SANSAI YUSHUN TESCO WOLF3-h1200 MTKITANO TENRYU ASAHI SHORI1:15.10 
1981GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKESG2GLINT OF GOLDIAN BALDING21-a12 FLITTLE WOLF2 CAPSTAN2:35.81 
1980ROCKET HANDICAP TIKVAHGEORGE M BAKER74FJOHN VON WOLFGANG MISTY SMOKE RUN AUGUST 17TH AND SEPTEMBER 1ST TIKVAH WON BOTH
1979GLASSHOUSE HANDICAP WOLF CREEK PASS3NEIL B. BOYCE8-a8 FCHARBIZON ONCE OVER LIGHTLY1:40.40 
1979JACK R. JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HANDICAP WOLF CREEK PASS3NEIL B. BOYCE8-a6.5 FHOLD YOUR TRICKS GRANTS BEST1:18.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1979CHICAGO HANDICAP WOLF CREEK PASS3NEIL B. BOYCE8-a8 FCORTAN BRAZE AND BOLD  
1979MIDWEST HANDICAP BRAZE AND BOLDJACK C. VAN BERG3-d6.5 FWOLF CREEK PASS3 PARTNERS DELIGHT AT SPORTSMAN PARK
1979PETRIFY HANDICAP GLADIOLUSFREEMAN E. MCMILLAN23-b6 FCRY WOLF MISTY NATIVE1:10.60NSR
1978CLIPSETTA STAKES RAW POWER PATTY1-t6FCRY WOLF    
1978POLLYANNA STAKES JUSTA REFLECTION1-n6 FANGEL ISLAND CRY WOLF1:10.80 
1977QLD TATTERSALLS CUP WOLF CITYCOLIN WEBSTER22-b2212 MTMINERS INN GREY AFFAIR2:20.70 
1977AURORA HANDICAPSPANISH WOLF23-b6F     
1977SPORTING PLATE HANDICAP WHATSYOURPLEASUREBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR.16-h6 FWOLF RULER GABE BENZUR1:10.80 
1976PATRIOTS DAY HANDICAP WOLF RULER1-k7 FHOT SINGE2 COUNTRY MONARCH  
1975BARBADOS TURF CLUB DERBYG1PLAY BOY2P. FLETCHER4-i1800 MTOCEAN KING SEA WOLF21:56.80 
1975GROSSER HERTIE PREISG3HARRIS4OSKAR LANGNER3-j1850MIMPULSIVO STAR WOLF21:59.80 
1971NORSK DERBY WOLFSBANE72400 MT     
1968APRISA HANDICAP RIGHT OR WRONGJOHN M. LEAVITT2-o5.5 FPOONA KHAN WOLFGANG1:04.80 
1968EL OTONO HANDICAP WOLFGANGJAMES D. JORDAN20-c5.5 F   1:04.40NTR
1967APRISA HANDICAP WOLFGANGJAMES D. JORDAN20-c5.5 FROMAN HEIRESS2 POONA KHAN1:04.40 
1967FOOTHILL STAKES INJUNCTIONWILLIAM A. PETERSON3-n6 FWOLFGANG BLAZING SILK1:10.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
1967BING CROSBY HANDICAP KISSIN GEORGEMICHAEL E. MILLERICK9-e6 FWOLFGANG ROYAL STEP1:08.60 
1967GOLD RUSH STAKES KAHL KABEECECIL C. JOLLY8-h8 FPEDRINHO2 WOLFGANG1:36.40GD
1967OCEANSIDE STAKES WOLFGANGJAMES D. JORDAN20-c6 FRISING MARKET BIN MARK1:09.80 
1966BURLINGAME STAKES WOLFGANGJAMES D. JORDAN20-c6 FCONFEDERATE2    
1966DEL MAR FUTURITY RUKENCLYDE TURK23-b6 FSAND DEVIL2 WOLFGANG1:09.60NO,HD
1966CTBA SALES STAKESOLD ADOBEJERRY M. FANNING2-n6 FWOLFGANG EQUIPPED41:09.60 
1966SAN GABRIEL VALLEY STAKES WOLFGANGJAMES D. JORDAN20-c6 FTRIAL MARTIAL ON THE BALCONY1:10.80 
1963TEST STAKES (2ND. DIV.) BARBWOLFBURLEY E. PARKE13-a7 FLAMB CHOP NO RESISTING1:25.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1962CLASICO ARGENTINA SIR ARDAN2GERONIMO PONCIOLO5-a2500MSEA WOLF5 QUETZAL17 4º REMANSO, GANADA POR 1 CPO. EL 3° A 1/2 CBZA. EL 4° A 1/2 CPO.
1962SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES BOLD PRINCESSJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS5-f5.5 FBARBWOLF MAJESTA1:06.00 
1961LONG ISLAND HANDICAP WISE SHIPJACOB BYER6-a9.5 FWOLFRAM EURASIA1:58.80 
1961HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAP WOLFRAMBURLEY E. PARKE12-g12 FMERRY TOP CIVIC GUARD2:29.60 
1961CLASICO CARLOS SAENZ DE ZUMARAN CURSI2FELIX AMADO GOMEZ8-a1400MSEA WOLF5 PERSIAN PARK1:24:3/54° ALMINAR, GANADA POR VS. CPS.
1961MOORMANN-RENNEN THIGGOR. VAAS1-t1800 MTKAISERADLER THURWOLF1:57.00 
1961CLYDE PARK HANDICAP WOLFRAMBURLEY E. PARKE12-g8.5 F (±)FIND2 TIMBERLANE1:50.20TURF: SOFT
1961CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES OUR JEEPOLEG T. DUBASSOFF3713 FWOLFRAM PROMPT HERO2:45.80 
1961BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP DEAD CENTERALPHONSE J. PUPINO10-a12 FWOLFRAM LEIX2:29.80NO
1961SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP WOLFRAMBURLEY E. PARKE12-g9 FWISE SHIP SHIELD BEARER1:50.60 
1961EDGEMERE HANDICAP WOLFRAMBURLEY E. PARKE12-g11 FOUR JEEP DISPERSE2:15.00 
1961ARCADIA HANDICAP WOLFRAMBURLEY E. PARKE12-g10 FBALSARROCH BOY GEECHEE LOU2:01.00 
1960NEW YORK HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) WOLFRAMBURLEY E. PARKE12-g9 FKING GRAIL AMBERGRIS21:50.00 
1960CESAREWITCH HANDICAP ALCOVE72 1/4 MILESSEA WOLF3    
1959GRAND PRIX DE LA VILLE DE VICHY WOLFRAMANDRE SWANN12-g2600 MTBEL BARAKA KING COLE8  
1957GULFSTREAM PARK JUVENILE STAKES BOLERO UWILLIAM R. MITCHELL19-b4.5 FNOW ADMIRAL HONEY WOLF0:51.80NTR - 4TH: LINCOLN ROAD
1955WOODSTOCK STAKES LITTLE WOLFJOHN PASSERO5-j6 FCAPTOR DANCING BOY91:11.40 
1955TORONTO CUP HANDICAP MOMUSV. SCOTT10-a8.5 FLITTLE WOLF CAPTOR1:45.00 
1954HOBART CUP SEA WOLF613-b12 F     
1954DINNER STAKES (2ND. DIV.)MENOLENEPORTER H. ROBERTS5-e3 FMERRIWOLF DRAFTING ROOM0:33.40TRACK: FAST, BY 4 L.
1954FLORIDA BREEDERS’ STAKESMERRIWOLFELMER HEUBECK, JR.A13 FROYAL MORSE SILVER RAB0:34.2019 STARTERS
1953HIALEAH JUVENILE STAKES WOLF GALA13 FFULL FLIGHT9 RED CARDINAL30:34.401ST DIVISION
1953FASHION STAKES EVENING OUTWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND22-b4.5 FWOLF GAL SITTING DUCK0:52.00 
1953FLORIDA BREEDERS STAKESWOLF GALELMER HEUBECK, JR.A13 FOCLIROCK BLENFLY0:33.60TRACK: FAST - NSR
1952ANIVERSARY HANDICAP SEA WOLF613-b12 F     
1952HOT SPRINGS HANDICAP ROBERT8ROBERT V. MCGARVEY1-c6 FJET ACE WOLFCAMP1:10.40TRACK: FAST
1952NSW CLUB CUP TARESSA512 FREVENUE7 SEA WOLF62:31.5 
1951AJC SUMMER CUP PERSIST13-b12 FSEA WOLF6 GRAND MONARCH22;45.00 
1949FLORIDA BREEDERS’ STAKESWERWOLFA13 FJOLIRAB FAN LADY0:34.00WON BY 2 L.
1949JAMES H. CONNORS MEMORIAL STAKES STRANDEDL. J. KEATING8-f6 FLEFTY JIM WOLF WHISTLE101:14.00TRACK: HEAVY - BY A HD
1949RIVER FOREST HANDICAP LITTLE BOBBLESC. E. NELSON1-n6.5 FSUPERWOLF MONFALON1:29.80TRACK: FAST; 8R; BY 3½ L.
1947LA SALLE HANDICAP TAKE WINGCLYDE TROUTT19-c9 FSUBLIME7 SUPERWOLF  
1942HIALEAH JUVENILE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) KOPLAJOHN P. LOFTUS4-m3 FWISE BOB HOOSIER WOLF0:33.80WON BY 1½ L.
1942HIALEAH STAKES BRIGHT WILLIERALPH W. MCILVAIN4-r6 FAMERICAN WOLF2 FIRST FIDDLE1:12.20 
1942BAHAMAS HANDICAP AMERICAN WOLF2WILLIAM C. WINFREY14-f7 FFIRST FIDDLE FIGGERITOUT1:24.60TRACK: FAST - 7TH: ALSAB
1940W. P. BURCH MEMORIAL HANDICAP PARASANGSYLVESTER E. VEITCH5-j6 FGREY WOLF3 JAY JAY21:13.00TRACK: MUDDY
1940INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP GREY WOLF3SELBY L. BURCH23-b6 FT M DORSETT SPEED TO SPARE1:11.8026-1
1939LANCASHIRE STEEPLECHASE -> 1963 TIMBER WOLF1126 F     
1926LA COUPE THE WOLF2CH. CLOUT13-a3000MROMANICHEL BERGAMIN  
1922NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP WOLFERTONJOHN T. KERMATH1-w32 F     
1921NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP WOLFERTONJOHN T. KERMATH1-w32 F     
1921VICTORIA STAKES SECOND THOUGHTSW. IRVINE65 FDIADEMA5 WOLFS CRY21:01.00 
1920NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP WOLFERTONJOHN T. KERMATH1-w32 F     
1920OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY WOLFGANG223-a2400 m     
1911FORT ERIE SELLING STAKESROYAL METEOR3SAMUEL C. HILDRETH4-r6 FBABY WOLF2 COHORT51:12.80 TRACK: FAST
1910JUAREZ DERBY GERMAN SILVERTHOMAS E. MANNIX9-c10 FTHE WOLF CORZO22:09.40 TRACK: FAST
1908TOBOGGAN HANDICAP BERRY MAIDRALEIGH COLSTON23-b6 FBABY WOLF2 RESTIGOUCHE21:11.60 
1908FLIGHT STAKES BABY WOLF2A. JACK JOYNER6-a7 FHALF SOVEREIGN ARCITE1:26.00TURF: FAST
1908CAUGHNAWAGA HANDICAP BABY WOLF2A. JACK JOYNER6-a7 FBAR NONE5 ANGELUS151:25.60 
1908VAN CORTLANDT HANDICAP LAWRENCE P DALEYWILLIAM E. PHILLIPSA227 FBABY WOLF2 PETER QUINCE1:27.00 
1907RICHMOND HANDICAP BABY WOLF2JOHN W. ROGERS6-a6 FDREAMER2 BAT MASTERSON41:14.00TRACK: FAST
1907DURHAM CUP HANDICAP KELPIE9JOHN NIXON13-a14 FGLIMMER5 SEA WOLF163:05.80 
1907SWIFT STAKES BABY WOLF2JOHN W. ROGERS6-a7 FCHARLES EDWARD ETHON21:27.20 
1907MANHATTAN HANDICAP BABY WOLF2JOHN W. ROGERS6-a6 FDREAMER2 JACK ATKIN1:12.20 
1899NEWCASTLES NORTH DERBY AIROLO52-d12 F  WOLFS HOPE 2° MORALIST
1893LINCOLNSHIRE HANDICAP WOLFS CRAG15-b8 FGANGWAY4 MARCION1.46.00 
1888PRIX GREFFULHE BOCAGE2GEORGES ROTHERA18-a2100 MTPOROROCA6 WOLF82:30.60 
1869AUSTRIAN TRIAL STAKES WOLFSBERG12-g1600 MZAPOLYA4 AERONAUT5 7 RUNNERS
1847ASCOT GOLD CUP THE HERO2J B DAY4-a20 FWOLF-DOG JERICHO  
1846ASCOT GOLD CUP (EMPEROR OF RUSSAS PLATE) ALARM2M DILLY19-a20 FJERICHO WOLF-DOG