1954 | CAMERON HANDICAP | | BRONZE PEAK | | 3 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1976 | MISS MOMMY HANDICAP | | GUDEWIFE | | 13-c | 6 F | BRONZE POINT
|
CHERYL LISA | | SUNNY ROMANCE CAREER FINALE [FINISHED 5TH] ONLY TIME NOT 1-2-3 |
1966 | VATC J.J. LISTON STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 10 F | BOWL KING
|
| | |
1932 | GREAT NORTHERN DERBY | | BRONZE EAGLE | | 9 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1914 | GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP | | BRONZE3 | | 4-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1932 | AVONDALE CUP | | BRONZE TRAY | | 4-k | 11 F |
|
| | |
1931 | CJC NEW ZEALAND DERBY STAKES | | BRONZE EAGLE | | 9 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1912 | WRC AUTUMN HANDICAP | | BRONZE3 | | 4-d | 11 F |
|
| | |
1912 | CLARET STAKES | | BRONZE KING2 | | 17 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1978 | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OAKS | | RUNAWAY BRIDE2 | | 3-e | 2000M | JEWEL BRONZE
|
| | |
1953 | PREMIO CLASICO ENSAYO | | DIABLOTIN7 | ALBERTO MILIA | 4-d | 1000M | BRONZE5
|
SCHERZO7 | | 4ē USTED |
1973 | JOE CORAL VICTORIA H | | ROYAL PREROGATIVE | | 21-a | 7 F | BRONZE HILL2
|
GALIANO2 | | 3YO & UP |
1962 | BRANDYWINE TURF HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | WISE SHIP
|
BRONZE BABU | | |
1957 | CLASICO PEDRO INDART DENIS | | BARBARROJA2 | ALBERTO MILIA | 16-e | 1300M | BRONZE5
|
TOUT SEUL3 | | 4ē MONTAņEZ |
1948 | LANCASHIRE STEEPLECHASE -> 1963 | | BRONZE ARROW | | 10-a | 26 F |
|
| | |
1977 | PROMISE STAKES | | BRONZE POINT | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 14-a | 8.5 F | FORTY NINE SUNSETS
|
COPANO | | |
1983 | APPALACHIAN TRAIL STAKES | | BRONZE HILL | | 1-m | 6F | BACHELOR BOO
|
| | |
1982 | DANCER HANDICAP | | COUNT DISCO | LOUIS J. NICHOLS | 9-e | 8.5 F | TINY ROLLICK
|
BRONZE HILL | | |
1976 | MATT WINN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BRONZE POINT | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 14-a | 8 F | LENNYS FAN
|
LADY B GAY | | |
1806 | OAKS STAKES | | BRONZE | R. D. BOYCE | 2-n | 12 F | JERBOA
|
ROSABELLA4 | | |
1971 | SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OAKS | | PERSIAN BRONZE | | 7-e | 10 F | REGAL MIRTH
|
| | |
1931 | GREAT NORTHERN CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | BRONZE EAGLE | | 9 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1956 | CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.) | | BRONZE5 | LUIS DONAMARI | 10-e | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1971 | VRC WAKEFUL STAKES | | KAZANLIK2 | | 8 | 10 F | PERSIAN BRONZE
|
| | |
1931 | ARC KINGS PLATE | | BRONZE EAGLE | | 9 | 8 F |
|
| | GR. 3 IN 1996 |
2007 | COWARD TROPHY | | ATREVIDO BANDITO | BRAD STAUFFER | 6-a | 2 F | BRONZE MEDAL5
|
RICH HERO | 0:24.00 | |
1953 | CLASICO PRIMER PASO | | BRONZE5 | LUIS DONAMARI | 10-e | 800M | DIABLOTIN7
|
SIMONETTA4 | 0:46:3/5 | 4ē MINARETE |
1991 | MAGNOLIA STATE HANDICAP | | GOODIE GOODIE | ANDREW LEGGIO JR | 2-f | 6F | MIDNIGHT SPENDER
|
FIGHTING BRONZE | 1.11. 30 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [4-5] AND HWT. [120] |
2010 | FORTUNE STAKES | | PENITENT6 | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 10-b | 8 F | SKYSURFERS3
|
BRONZE CANNON | 1.44.49 | |
1983 | STC STAR KINGDOM STAKES | | BRONZE SPIRIT | | 2-e | 1100 MT | HONEST PROMISE2
|
RUBENS9 | 1:03.50 | |
1977 | CABRILLO STAKES | | B W TURNER | | 14-d | 5.5 F | SHORT STROKE
|
NOBLE BRONZE | 1:04.20 | |
1955 | G.P. INTERNACIONAL CIUDAD DE ROSARIO | | SCHERZO7 | JUAN BRONDO | 3-d | 1100M | BRONZE5
|
BUCEFALO9 | 1:04:3/5 | 4Ē LA PINTA NP: MONTELIMAR, YUNQUE, GANADA POR 1 CPO. |
1960 | TREMONT STAKES | | HAIL TO REASON | HIRSCH JACOBS | 4-n | 5.5 F | BRONZERULLAH
|
NASHUA BLUE | 1:05.00 | |
1960 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | HAIL TO REASON | HIRSCH JACOBS | 4-n | 5.5 F | BRONZERULLAH
|
CARRY BACK | 1:05.00 | |
1983 | THE GALAXY | G2 | BRONZE SPIRIT | | 2-e | 1100M | IDEAL PLANET
|
FLASH DOLL | 1:09.2 | |
1978 | SAN MIGUEL STAKES | | O BIG AL | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 6 F | LITTLE REB
|
NOBLE BRONZE | 1:09.40 | |
2004 | LOCAL THRILLER STAKES | | BRONZE ABE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 2-e | 6 F | VALLEY OF THE GODS
|
UNDERCOVER2 | 1:09.58 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | SCHERANDO | RICHARD W. MULHALL | 4-n | 6 F | PRINCE WILD
|
BURNISHED BRONZE | 1:09.70 | |
2004 | ENDINE STAKES | G3 | EBONY BREEZE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 16-g | 6 F | UMPATEEDLE
|
BRONZE ABE | 1:09.73 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G2 | NOBLE BRONZE | JOHN H. BUCALO | 1-w | 6 F | LITTLE REB
|
TALLY HO THE FOX | 1:09.80 | |
1954 | CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.) | | APACIBLE2 | JUAN BOGA | 25 | 1200 MT | BRONZE5
|
MAR NEGRO7 | 1:09.80 | GANADA POR EL PZO. |
2005 | WHAT A SUMMER STAKES | | SENSIBLY CHIC | TIMOTHY J. TULLOCK, JR. | 8-h | 6 F | WALLOP
|
BRONZE ABE | 1:09.84 | TRACK FAST |
1991 | DE ANZA STAKES | | BURNISHED BRONZE | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 23-b | 6 F | WAKI WARRIOR
|
MONARCHS PRIDE | 1:10.00 | |
2019 | JERSEY SHORE STAKES | | FIRST DEAL | JORGE NAVARRO | 9-b | 6 F | BRONZED6
|
ADMIRAL LYNCH | 1:10.05 | FAST, 7R, |
2019 | LOOKIN AT LUCKY STAKES | | BRONZED6 | JASON SERVIS | 10-d | 6 F | SOMBEYAY
|
THE BIG S | 1:10.07 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
1982 | STC CIVIC HANDICAP | | TRENCH DIGGER2 | | 8-d | 1200M | BRONZE SPIRIT
|
SIR AVON | 1:10.3 | |
1989 | CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | | BRONZE KNIGHT | | 5-d | 1200M |
|
| 1:10.30 | |
2004 | SWEET AND SASSY HANDICAP | | BRONZE ABE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 2-e | 6 F | UMPATEEDLE
|
REBECCAS CHARM | 1:10.53 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | WHAT A SUMMER STAKES | | BRONZE ABE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 2-e | 6 F | BAMBA11
|
GAZILLION | 1:10.53 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | LIGHT HEARTED HANDICAP | | NICLIE | HOWARD E. WOLFENDALE | 4-c | 6 F | BRONZE ABE
|
OUR JOSEPHINA | 1:10.94 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 2ŧ L. |
2003 | SKIPAT STAKES | | BRONZE ABE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 2-e | 6 F | SKIP THE PRINT
|
SHINY SHEET | 1:10.97 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | PRIMONETTA STAKES | | UMPATEEDLE | MARK SHUMAN | 8-c | 6 F | BALMY2
|
BRONZE ABE | 1:11.02 | TRACK: GOOD |
1955 | CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.) | | TOUT SEUL3 | ALBERTO MILIA | 4-d | 1200 MT | BRONZE5
|
TAPABY2 | 1:11.20 | 4ē MEDARDO |
1988 | ANALIE HANDICAP | | BRONZE EMPRESS | | 1-j | 1200M | MARMIES GIRL
|
ALLEZ SAUVAGE | 1:11.5 | |
1960 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | BRONZERULLAH | LUCIEN LAURIN | 3-j | 6 F | AMBIOPOISE
|
CHINCHILLA | 1:11.60 | |
1983 | FREDERICK CLISSOLD STAKES | | BRONZE SPIRIT | | 2-e | 1200M | CEST SI BON4
|
CASTLE TOWN | 1:11.8 | |
1954 | DELAWARE VALLEY STAKES | | I GEEGEE | EDWARD I. KELLY, SR. | 5-f | 6 F | BRONZE WARRIOR
|
I APPEAL | 1:11.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
2001 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE | | NIGHT BREEZE2 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-c | 6 F | BRONZE ABE
|
MADAME X SKI | 1:11.85 | TRACK FAST. DH FOR 2ND. |
2001 | EVERGET STAKES | | HAUNTED LASS | ALLEN IWINSKI | 6-a | 6 F | KNOCK TWICE2
|
BRONZE ABE | 1:11:55 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
1973 | CLARENDON STAKES | | TROJAN BRONZE | GLENN MAGNUSSON | 1-w | 6 F | BEDKNOB
|
QUEEN STREET BOY | 1:12.40 | |
1967 | MVRC WILLIAM REID STAKES | | MARMION3 | | C1 | 6 F | STORM QUEEN
|
TOBIN BRONZE | 1:12.40 | |
1965 | SAJC BREEDERS STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 6 F |
|
LOTUS MOON3 | 1:12.8 | MARG NK X 5 LEN |
1973 | HAWTHORNE JUVENILE STAKES | G3 | BE A NATIVE | WILLIAM J. RESSEGUET, JR. | 1-l | 6.5 F | J RS PET
|
TROJAN BRONZE | 1:15.80 | |
1960 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | HAIL TO REASON | HIRSCH JACOBS | 4-n | 6.5 F | BRONZERULLAH
|
CHINCHILLA | 1:16.00 | |
2023 | OTBO SALES GRADUATE STAKES | | CHANEL SPIRIT | ROBERT C. CLINE | 1-p | 6F | BRONZE KETTLE
|
HOTROD BOBBY | 1:16.01 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
1996 | BEST PAL STAKES | G3 | SWISS YODELER | MICHAEL C. HARRINGTON | 8-k | 6.5 F | GOLDEN BRONZE
|
DEEDS NOT WORDS | 1:16.12 | |
1996 | BARRETTS JUVENILE STAKES | | GENERAL ROYAL | JEFFREY L. BONDE | 21-a | 6.5 F | I CAN GO
|
GOLDEN BRONZE | 1:17.52 | |
1973 | VANDAL STAKES | | TROJAN BRONZE | GLENN MAGNUSSON | 1-w | 6.5 F | NATIVE AID
|
NORLAND | 1:17.80 | |
1991 | WEETWOOD HANDICAP | | TINYS FINITO | | | 1300M | BRONZE BUNKER
|
ROCKET EXPRESS2 | 1:18.00 | 2ND & 3RD DH |
1988 | SURROUND STAKES | G2 | JUDYANN | | 10-d | 1400M | LANYARD2
|
BRONZE EMPRESS | 1:21.8 | |
2003 | MARYLAND MILLION DISTAFF H | | WILLA ON THE MOVE2 | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | A1 | 7 F | FINALLY HERE
|
BRONZE ABE | 1:22.73 | TRACK: FAST - NSR - 2, NOSE, 3 |
1954 | CLASICO IMPERIO | | ZORZALITO2 | JOSE M. FERRO | | 1400M | BRONZE5
|
SOLON6 | 1:22:3/5 | 4ē ENRIQUE LL NP: LORD TORRES, BUCEFALO, LA PINTA, TIMARUA, FUERA DE LEY, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4 EL 3ē A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
2004 | BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAP | G2 | BEAR FAN | WESLEY A. WARD | 1-e | 7 F | GAZILLION
|
BRONZE ABE | 1:23.55 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | STEFANITA STAKES | | GAZILLION | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 2-s | 7 F | BRONZE ABE
|
SHINY SHEET | 1:23.73 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | CONNIVER STAKES | | BRONZE ABE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 2-e | 7 F | SEARCH FOR A CURE
|
IN LOVE5 | 1:23.75 | TRACK: FAST |
1967 | VATC C.F. ORR STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 7 F | GALILEE4
|
FUTURE2 | 1:23.8 | |
1997 | FROST KING STAKES | | EASTERN ANSWER | MICHAEL KEOGH | 3-g | 7 F | FROSTATMIDNIGHT
|
BRONZE SHOAL | 1:24.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1977 | SUWANNEE RIVER STAKES | G3 | BRONZE POINT | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 14-a | 7 F | FUNNY PECULIAR
|
COLLEGIATE | 1:24.20 | |
1954 | TRAMWAY HANDICAP | | BRONZE PEAK | | 3 | 7 F | CONNAUGHT4
|
KARENDI | 1:24.25 | |
1983 | WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | RETSINA2 | | 3-n | 1400M | IRONCLAD2
|
BRONZE VALLEY | 1:24.37 | |
1953 | STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP | | BRONZE PEAK | | 3 | 7F | SPEARBY
|
IROQUOIS5 | 1:24.7 | |
2001 | HEAVENLY CAUSE STAKES | | BRONZE ABE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 2-e | 7 F | RUNNIN WONDER
|
PHYXIUS | 1:24.75 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | QATAR FILLIES NURSERY STAKES | | BRONZE MAQUETTE2 | M HUSSAIN | 25 | 1200M | DAHAAB
|
NATURAL CHARM5 | 1:24:72 | 15 STARTERS (JRD) |
1976 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | | HOPE OF GLORY | DONALD MCKELLAR | 16-g | 7 F | BRONZE POINT
|
STRAIGHT | 1:25.00 | 1ST DIVISION, TRACK: GOOD, BY 3ŧ L. |
1932 | HOBARTVILLE STAKES | | BRONZE HAWK2 | | C1 | 7 F | KUVERA
|
ROMAN SPEAR2 | 1:26.00 | |
2000 | CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | G3 | BORDER TIME | | 13-a | 1450M | BRONZE ROULETTE
|
TICKET TO ROME | 1:26.85 | |
2002 | JAMEELA STAKES | | BRONZE ABE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 2-e | 7 F | NANDEN
|
PHYXIUS | 1:27.04 | TRACK: FAST |
1961 | SHADY WELL STAKES | | FLAMING PAGE | HORATIO LURO | 8-f | 7 F | BRONZE TURKEY
|
VASE | 1:27.60 | |
1986 | LADY ANGELA STAKES | | PAMPER ME2 | JIM HUTCHISON | 22-b | 7 F | MISS TRESSETTE
|
REGENT BRONZE | 1:27.60 | |
1952 | STC WINTER HANDICAP | | BRONZE PEAK | | 3 | 7 F | HESDIN2
|
CORIANDER8 | 1:30.0 | |
1967 | AJC DONCASTER HANDICAP | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 8 F | CABOCHON4
|
REDCAP | 1:35.4 | |
1967 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 8 F | GAY GAUNTLET
|
COUNT RADIANT | 1:35.5 | |
1960 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | ROVING MINSTREL3 | BURLEY E. PARKE | 8-g | 8 F | GARWOL
|
BRONZERULLAH | 1:35.60 | BY A NOSE; 9TH( LAST) CARRY BACK |
1984 | ANCIENT TITLE STAKES | | PARTY LEADER2 | GARY JONES | 19 | 8 F | BOZINA
|
BRONZED2 | 1:35.60 | FOR 3YOS ONLY ANCIENT TITLE STAKES |
1974 | WOODLAWN STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | CONESABA | W. BURLING COCKS | 14-a | 8 F | CAST IN BRONZE2
|
TALKATIVE TURN | 1:36.80 | NCR |
1993 | INTERNATIONAL TURF CUP HANDICAP | | RIDE WITH PANCHO | ROBERT P. TILLER | 1-l | 8 F | ENGLISH TOFF
|
BRONZE BASQUE | 1:37.40 | TURF: GOOD |
2014 | MARSHALL STAKES | | FRENCH NAVY2 | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 1-x | 8 F | FIRE SHIP2
|
BRONZE ANGEL | 1:37.44 | |
1967 | VATC TOORAK HANDICAP | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 8 F |
|
| 1:38.9 | |
2015 | AL AAMRIAH CUP | | BRONZE MAQUETTE2 | MOHAMMED HUSSAIN | 25 | 8 F | DAHAAB
|
NATURAL CHARM5 | 1:38:20 | GOOD, 3 RAN |
1966 | VRC CRAIGLEE STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 8 F | KHALIF
|
CITIUS | 1:39.2 | |
1987 | SCEPTRE STAKES | | TAHILLA | A. JEREMY TREE | 21-a | 8 F | LEYALI
|
BRONZEWING2 | 1:39.27 | |
1984 | CJC WINTER CUP | G3 | BRACKEN RIDGE | | 27-a | 1600M | BRONZE VALLEY
|
REBEL ROYALE | 1:39.29 | |
1975 | TENACIOUS HANDICAP | | BOLD CHAPEAU | FRED A. WYBLE | 11-d | 8.18 F | KING LIGHTNING
|
BRONZE RAIL | 1:39.60 | RUN IN DIVISIONS |
1973 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | BRONZE HILL2 | PETER EASTERBY | 11-d | 8 F | QUEENDOM
|
DESPERATE DEE | 1:39.70 | |
1963 | WILWYN HANDICAP | | BRONZE BABU | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 20 | 8.5 F | POLARITY
|
HARD ROCK MAN | 1:41.40 | NCR |
1985 | WINTER CUP | G3 | ALWAYS SUMMER | | 22-b | 1600M | BRONZE VALLEY
|
KERYKEION | 1:41.78 | |
1984 | AFFIRMED HANDICAP | G2 | BEAN BAG | NOBLE W. THREEWITT | 1-a | 8.5 F | FALI TIME
|
BRONZED2 | 1:41.80 | |
1978 | ALIBHAI HANDICAP | G3 | O BIG AL | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-n | 8.5 F | NOBLE BRONZE
|
CAPT DON | 1:41.80 | |
2012 | BRITANNIA STAKES | | FAST OR FREE | WILLIAM J. HAGGAS | 1-p | 8 F | MISTER MUSIC
|
BRONZE ANGEL | 1:42.08 | M: ŧ-ž |
1985 | SAN CLEMENTE STAKES | | MINT LEAF | THOMAS L. WALKER | 4-o | 8.5 F | QUEEN OF BRONZE
|
STAKES TO WIN | 1:42.60 | |
1977 | EL CAMINO REAL STAKES | G2 | TAMPOY | VINCENT CLYNE | 9-e | 8.5 F | CAPT DON
|
NOBLE BRONZE | 1:42.80 | |
2016 | OAK TREE HANDICAP | | BRONZE STAR9 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 5-e | 8.5F | CRITTENDEN
|
HES A PEPPER | 1:42.87 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
1989 | TWILIGHT TEAR HANDICAP | | DARING DOONE | RICHARD S. METTEE | 19-b | 8.5 F | BRONZEWING2
|
SKY FEATHER | 1:43.60 | |
2016 | ROLLING GREEN STAKES | | TWENTYTWENTYVISION | RICHARD MANDELLA | 9-f | 8.5 F | BRONZE STAR9
|
TAMARANDO | 1:43.78 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
1914 | ASHLAND OAKS | | BRONZEWING | DANIEL LEHAN | A1 | 8 F | GRACILLA2
|
MAUD B L | 1:43.80 | HEAVY |
1983 | SAN CLEMENTE STAKES | | EASTERN BETTOR | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 2-m | 8.5 F | NICE N PROPER
|
OLYMPIC BRONZE | 1:44.00 | 1ST. DIVISION |
1994 | FAIR PLAY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | BRONZE BASQUE | GLEN BUTTIGIEG | 16-h | 8.5 F | AVID AFFECTION
|
MAJOR POTS | 1:44.20 | |
1976 | FAIR GROUNDS OAKS | | BRONZE POINT | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 14-a | 8.5 F | LITTLE BROADWAY
|
CONFORT ZONE | 1:44.40 | |
1963 | RIGGS HANDICAP | | BRONZE BABU | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 20 | 8.5 F | SHIELD BEARER
|
WAR COUNCIL2 | 1:44.40 | |
1978 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | G2 | NOBLE BRONZE | JOHN BUCALO | 1-w | 8.5 F | CAPT DON
|
HOIST THE SILVER | 1:44.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1977 | NORFOLK STAKES | G2 | BALZAC | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 2-f | 8.5 F | MISREPRESENTATION
|
NOBLE BRONZE | 1:45.40 | HD |
1914 | KENTUCKY OAKS | | BRONZEWING | DANIEL LEHAN | A1 | 8.5 F | CASUARINA
|
BRACKTOWN BELLE | 1:45.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | BEAUFORT STAKES | | MR SHADAR | | 3-n | 8.5 F | BRONZE BARBARIAN
|
WILD YOUNG COWBOY | 1:46.30 | TRACK: FAST |
1973 | GREY HANDICAP | | TROJAN BRONZE | GLENN MAGNUSSON | 1-w | 8.5 F | HOLDING PATTERN
|
RUNNIN ROMAN | 1:46.40 | |
1976 | LINCOLN BELLES HANDICAP | | BRONZE POINT | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 14-a | 8.5 F | EVELYNS TIME
|
KITTYLUCK | 1:46.40 | WON BY 3ŧ L. |
2002 | OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | BRONZE AUTUMN | TODD A. PLETCHER | 23-b | 8.5 F | SALEM WILLOW
|
HI TECH HONEYCOMB | 1:46.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1962 | WILWYN HANDICAP | | BRONZE BABU | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 20 | 8.5 F | TOLLWAY
|
ASHLAR | 1:47.00 | TURF: SOFT |
1963 | LAUREL HANDICAP | | VIMY RIDGE | THOMAS J. BARRY | 4-l | 9 F | BRONZE BABU
|
POLARITY | 1:47.40 | NCR, BY 2 L. |
1963 | BOARDWALK HANDICAP | | BRONZE BABU | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 20 | 8.5 F | MARLIN BAY
|
PARKA | 1:47.40 | TURF: SOFT |
2012 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | BRONZE ANGEL | MARCUS P. TREGONING | 9-e | 9 F | MULL OF KILLOUGH
|
BOOM AND BUST2 | 1:47.73 | |
1931 | BREEDERS STAKES | | FROTH BLOWER | HARRY GIDDINGS JR. | 14-a | 8.5 F | BRONZE7
|
OIL RITE | 1:47.80 | |
1962 | LAUREL HANDICAP | | BRONZE BABU | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 20 | 9 F | T V LARK
|
POLARITY | 1:47.80 | NCR |
1963 | KELLY-OLYMPIC HANDICAP | | MONGO | FRANK A. BONSAL | 21-a | 9 F | BRONZE BABU
|
PARKA | 1:48.00 | NCR |
2014 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | BRONZE ANGEL | MARCUS P. TREGONING | 9-e | 9 F | VELOX8
|
NICEOFYOUTOTELLME | 1:48.68 | GF, DH FOR 2ND. |
1985 | DEL MAR OAKS | G2 | SAVANNAH DANCER | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 5-h | 9 F | MAGNIFICENT LINDY
|
QUEEN OF BRONZE | 1:48.80 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. PIRATES GLOW DQD FROM 2ND TO 4TH |
1994 | DURHAM CUP HANDICAP | G3 | BASQUEIAN | DANIEL J. VELLA | 4-k | 9 F | IVORY REGENT
|
BRONZE BASQUE | 1:50.40 | |
1993 | COLONEL R. S. MCLAUGHLIN STAKES | | BRONZE BASQUE | VITO ARMATA | 16-h | 9 F | ST ELIAS
|
FLASHY REGENT | 1:50.60 | NK,NK 12-1 |
1978 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | | BYWAYOFCHICAGO | THOMAS A. PRATT | A13 | 9 F | NOBLE BRONZE
|
AS DE COPAS | 1:50.80 | |
2016 | BULL DOG HANDICAP | | BRONZE STAR9 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 5-e | 9 F | G G RYDER
|
KELLY WITH A TWIST | 1:51.13 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2002 | MONMOUTH BREEDERS CUP OAKS | G2 | MAGIC STORM | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 16-h | 9 F | ALTERNATE
|
BRONZE AUTUMN | 1:51.17 | NK,3/4 9-1 OVER 3-5 FAV. |
1967 | VATC ST. GEORGE STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 9 F | FUTURE2
|
| 1:51.5 | |
1914 | BLUE GRASS STAKES | | BRONZEWING | DANIEL LEHAN | A1 | 9 F | JOHN GUND
|
OLD BEN2 | 1:51.80 | BY A NOSE |
2015 | QATAR OAKS TRIAL | | BRONZE MAQUETTE2 | MOHAMMED HUSSAIN AFROZ | 25 | 1850M | AKEED MISK
|
NATURAL CHARM5 | 1:53.09 | |
2001 | MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | TRUE SENSATION | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 2-o | 9 F | DISH IT TO ME
|
BRONZE ABE | 1:53.61 | TRACK: FAST |
1932 | ROSEHILL GUINEAS | | BRONZE HAWK2 | | C1 | 9 F | KUVERA
|
ORO8 | 1:54.50 | |
1962 | LAUREL TURF CUP STAKES | | BRONZE BABU | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 20 | 9 F | WISE SHIP
|
PARKA | 1:55.60 | TURF: SOGGY |
1963 | ROUND TABLE HANDICAP | | BRONZE BABU | JOSE DE MURGUIONDO | 20 | 9 F | INTERCEPTED2
|
HARD ROCK MAN | 1:55.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1963 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | | BRONZE BABU | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 20 | 9.5 F | EL LOCO
|
INTERCEPTED2 | 1:56.00 | |
1931 | KINGS PLATE STAKES | | FROTH BLOWER | HARRY GIDDINGS JR. | 14-a | 9 F | BRONZE7
|
SKYGAZER | 1:59.20 | MUDDY, 12 RAN, M: 2Ŋ-NO-3 |
1975 | SAN MARCOS HANDICAP | G3 | TROJAN BRONZE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-w | 10 F | INDEFATIGABLE
|
EL BOTIJA | 1:59.80 | 11R |
2014 | ST HUGHS STAKES | | BRONZE MAQUETTE2 | GARY MOORE | 25 | 5 F | AL FAREEJ
|
PARSLEY7 | 1;02.76 | |
2009 | MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON | | DANSANT3 | GERARD BUTLER | 1-u | 10 F | KANDIDATE
|
BRONZE CANNON | 2.06.85 | |
2011 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | G3 | MODUN | MICHAEL STOUTE | 5-h | 12 F | BRONZE CANNON
|
HARRIS TWEED4 | 2.31.10 | |
1963 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP | | BRONZE BABU | J. DEMURGIONDO | 20 | 10 F | MR SOMETIME
|
POLLINGFOLD | 2:02.80 | DEAD HEAT FOR FIRST |
2015 | QATAR OAKS | G3 | BRONZE MAQUETTE2 | MOHAMMED HUSSAIN AFROZ | 25 | 2000M | AKEED MISK
|
JUVENTAS6 | 2:03.02 | |
1984 | AVONDALE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | BRONZE VALLEY | | 8-e | 2000M | LIBRICI
|
MIDDLE RIDGE | 2:03.33 | |
1914 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | OLD ROSEBUD | FRANK D. WEIR | 6-a | 10 F | HODGE
|
BRONZEWING | 2:03.40 | TRACK: FAST - 114 LBS. |
2009 | WINTER DERBY | G3 | SCINTILLO | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 21-a | 10 F | PREMIO LOCO
|
BRONZE CANNON | 2:03.79 | 12R. |
1966 | VATC UNDERWOOD STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 10 F | LIGHT FINGERS
|
| 2:03.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1966 | VRC BLAMEY STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | H. GRAEME HEAGNEY | 7-e | 10 F | MIDLANDER
|
CRAFTSMAN | 2:04.10 | |
1967 | VRC BLAMEY STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | H. GRAEME HEAGNEY | 7-e | 10 F | GALILEE4
|
KHALIF | 2:04.30 | |
1966 | L.K.S MACKINNON STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | | 7-e | 10 F | PRINCE GRANT
|
GALILEE4 | 2:04.50 | TURF: FIRM |
1967 | MVRC W.S. COX PLATE | | TOBIN BRONZE | H. GRAEME HEAGNEY | 7-e | 10 F | TERRIFIC4
|
CRAFTSMAN | 2:04.80 | |
2008 | JAMES SEYMOUR STAKES | | WITH INTEREST2 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-n | 10 F | KIRKLEES
|
BRONZE CANNON | 2:07.00 | |
1966 | MVRC W.S. COX PLATE | | TOBIN BRONZE | H. GRAEME HEAGNEY | 7-e | 10 F | WINFREUX
|
LIGHT FINGERS | 2:07.20 | |
1959 | STC CHRISTMAS CUP | | ESSAYIST3 | | 5-d | 10 F | BOLD PILOT3
|
BRONZE MAC | 2:09.0 | |
1988 | BENDIGO CUP | | BETOOTA | | 9 | 2200M | BRONZE KNIGHT
|
JOLLY GOOD THOUGHT | 2:14.9 | |
1968 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | FLIT-TO | JAMES P. CONWAY | 1-o | 11 F | TOBIN BRONZE
|
ADVOCATOR | 2:15.20 | RUTHS RULLAH WON 1ST DIVISION |
1968 | SAN LUIS REY HANDICAP | | BIGGS | FARRELL W. JONES | 3-l | 12 F | TOBIN BRONZE
|
OLE BOB BOWERS | 2:26.00 | 1ST. DIVISION |
1967 | WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL STAKES | | FORT MARCY | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 2-n | 12 F | DAMASCUS
|
TOBIN BRONZE | 2:27.00 | |
1968 | SUNRISE HANDICAP | | ADVOCATOR | CLYDE TROUTT | 12-c | 12 F | SEA CASTLE
|
TOBIN BRONZE | 2:27.20 | NCR; INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2009 | HARDWICKE STAKES | G2 | BRONZE CANNON | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 1-m | 12 F | CAMPANOLOGIST
|
DANSANT3 | 2:27.59 | |
1988 | GEELONG CUP | | CLASSIC BAY | | | 2400M | EBELI SHOW
|
BRONZE KNIGHT | 2:28.80 | |
1975 | SAN LUIS REY HANDICAP | G1 | TROJAN BRONZE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-w | 12 F | OKAVANGO
|
MONTMARTRE | 2:29.60 | TRANSFERRED TO DIRT |
1966 | VRC TURNBULL STAKES | | TOBIN BRONZE | H. GRAHAM HEAGNEY | 7-e | 12 F | TERRIFIC4
|
FUTURE2 | 2:29.60 | |
2009 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | BRONZE CANNON | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 1-m | 12 F | CASUAL CONQUEST
|
DRILL SERGEANT3 | 2:30.70 | |
1967 | VATC CAULFIELD CUP | | TOBIN BRONZE | H. GRAHAM HEAGNEY | 7-e | 12 F | RED HANDED
|
GARCON2 | 2:31.10 | |
1966 | VRC C.B. FISHER PLATE | | GALILEE4 | | 5-b | 12 F | TOBIN BRONZE
|
FUTURE2 | 2:31.40 | TURF: FIRM |
1917 | AJC DERBY | | BIPLANE4 | | 3-b | 1 1/2 MILES | BRONZETTI
|
THRICE | 2:31.75 | |
1965 | VICTORIA DERBY | | TOBIN BRONZE | H. GRAEME HEAGNEY | 7-e | 12 F | MIDLANDER
|
DIOCLETIAN | 2:31.80 | |
1958 | AJC SUMMER CUP | | COMPASS | | 2-s | 12 F | BRONZE MAC
|
MARKSMAN5 | 2:32.01 | |
1970 | STC W.J. MCKELL CUP | | BLUELOUGH | | 4-c | 12 F | RUMOROSO
|
INDIAN BRONZE | 2:32.50 | |
1982 | STC WJ MCKELL CUP | | SIR AVON | | 3-e | 2400 MT | BIG BICKIES
|
BRONZE LORD | 2:33.30 | |
1917 | CAULFIELD CUP | | BRONZETTI | | 5-c | 12 F | CHROME7
|
RAEL LOCIN | 2:39.5 | |
1963 | HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAP | | INTERCEPTED2 | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 4-f | 12 F | BRONZE BABU
|
PORVENIR2 | 2:40.40 | TURF: SOFT |
1963 | CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | THE AXE2 | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-x | 13 F | HARD ROCK MAN
|
BRONZE BABU | 2:41.00 | NCR |
1966 | VRC ST. LEGER STAKES | | PRINCE GRANT | | 2-r | 14 F | TOBIN BRONZE
|
| 3:01.2 | |
1998 | GENESEE VALLEY HUNT CUP | | GOLD QUOIT | NEIL MORRIS | 3-j | 28 F | TALKIN BUTTER
|
BRONZE ANGLE | 7:08.80 | FM, 8R-7F, M: 1ŧ-3Ŋ-4, OVER WOOD |
1998 | PENNSYLVANIA HUNT CUP | | NINEWA | ALEXANDER GORDON-WATSON | 3-o | 4 MILES OVER 20 WOOD | BRONZE ANGLE
|
HES GOT RHYTHM2 | 8:22.20 | FM. 5R. HD-7-3 |