2010 | SCHWEPPES 2200 | G3 | SALUKI6 | M DEBEER | 7 | 2200 M | SUPER STORM4
|
AIRWOLF | | 18 STARTERS; WON BY SHORT HEAD (JRD) |
2002 | GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX | | STAR VALLEY3 | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 5-h | 1600 MT | SIGN OF THE WOLF
|
LAKE BAINO | | TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE |
1921 | NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP | | WOLFERTON | JOHN T. KERMATH | 1-w | 32 F |
|
| | |
1993 | TULSA HANDICAP | | DELTA WOLF | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 6 F |
|
| | |
1922 | NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP | | WOLFERTON | JOHN T. KERMATH | 1-w | 32 F |
|
| | |
1954 | HOBART CUP | | SEA WOLF6 | | 13-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
2003 | NOVEMBER HANDICAP | G1 | DUCHESS DABA | | 2-e | 1600M | CELTIC GROVE
|
WOLF WHISTLE | | |
1952 | ANIVERSARY HANDICAP | | SEA WOLF6 | | 13-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
2003 | G.P. CANDIDO EGYDIO DE SOUZA ARANHA | | WOLF OF ARTIC | | 20-a | 2000M |
|
| | |
1971 | NORSK DERBY | | WOLFSBANE | | 7 | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1920 | NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP | | WOLFERTON | JOHN T. KERMATH | 1-w | 32 F |
|
| | |
1990 | RAIMUNDO VALDES CUEVAS | G3 | WOLF | | 9-h | 1600M |
|
FURIA9 | | |
1968 | NELL GWYN STAKES | G3 | ABBIE WEST | NOEL MURLESS | 1-m | 7 F | SHE WOLF
|
SING AGAIN4 | | |
2003 | WILLIAM GROUND | G3 | WOLFS SON | | 6-a | 1600M |
|
IRISH SHUTTLE | | |
1981 | ADMINISTRATORS CHAMPION JUVENILE S | G1 | WOLF POWER | | 18 | 1400M |
|
| | |
1966 | BURLINGAME STAKES | | WOLFGANG | JAMES D. JORDAN | 20-c | 6 F | CONFEDERATE2
|
| | |
2003 | TOBIUME SHO | | BIG WOLF | | 3-l | 1800M |
|
| | |
1982 | TOBIUME SHO | | WOLF PARTHIA | | 4-d | 1800M |
|
| | |
1984 | WINTER PLATE (FINAL) | | ARCTIC WOLF4 | | 14-e | 1600M |
|
| | |
1947 | LA SALLE HANDICAP | | TAKE WING | CLYDE TROUTT | 19-c | 9 F | SUBLIME7
|
SUPERWOLF | | |
1982 | PRIX MAURICE CAILLAULT | | BLUSHING LAD | JOHN CUNNINGTON JR | 1-b | 2400M | KAYTHAMA
|
SCOTTISH WOLF | | SAINT CLOUD |
1979 | MIDWEST HANDICAP | | BRAZE AND BOLD | JACK C. VAN BERG | 3-d | 6.5 F | WOLF CREEK PASS3
|
PARTNERS DELIGHT | | AT SPORTSMAN PARK |
1988 | FLORIDA PEARL NOVICE CHASE | G3 | WOLF OF BADENOCH | JOHN MULHERN | 26 | 22 F |
|
| | |
1981 | ST. SIMON STAKES | G3 | LITTLE WOLF2 | DICK HERN | 19-c | 12 F | BAFFIN
|
SHAFTESBURY | | |
1977 | AURORA HANDICAP | | SPANISH WOLF | | 23-b | 6F |
|
| | |
1985 | A L OXFORD STAKES | | ALL OF A SUDDEN | | 2-d | 6F | WOLF CREEK GIRL
|
TOOTS JUDGE | | |
1982 | YORKSHIRE CUP | G2 | ARDROSS | HENRY CECIL | 23 | 14 F | CAPSTAN
|
LITTLE WOLF2 | | |
2002 | SUMMER CUP | G1 | EVENTUAIL | GEOFF V. WOODRUFF | 6-f | 2000 MT | WOLF WHISTLE
|
FANTASTIC HORSE2 | | NOW A G1 |
1984 | HENRY II STAKES | G3 | HARLY | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-w | 16.35 F | CARLINGFORD CASTLE
|
LITTLE WOLF2 | | |
2004 | NORSK ST. LEGER | | MICK JEROME | | 14-c | 2800M |
|
STEELWOLF | | |
1989 | SEATTLE HANDICAP | | MANED WOLF | | 2-o | 9F |
|
HAIL HOLLYWOOD | | |
1976 | PATRIOTS DAY HANDICAP | | WOLF RULER | | 1-k | 7 F | HOT SINGE2
|
COUNTRY MONARCH | | |
1962 | CLASICO ARGENTINA | | SIR ARDAN2 | GERONIMO PONCIOLO | 5-a | 2500M | SEA WOLF5
|
QUETZAL17 | | 4º REMANSO, GANADA POR 1 CPO. EL 3° A 1/2 CBZA. EL 4° A 1/2 CPO. |
1990 | FOREST CITY HANDICAP | | AGRICULTURE | | 13 | 8.5 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
BANKERSWOLFGANG | | |
1979 | CHICAGO HANDICAP | | WOLF CREEK PASS3 | NEIL B. BOYCE | 8-a | 8 F | CORTAN
|
BRAZE AND BOLD | | |
1985 | MISS FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS HANDICAP | | WHATALUCKYGIRL | EUGENE YOUNG | 8-f | 8.5F |
|
WOLF CREEK GIRL | | |
1985 | MY FAIR LADY HANDICAP | | WHATALUCKYGIRL | EUGENE YOUNG | 8-f | 8.5 F | WOLF CREEK GIRL
|
| | |
1959 | GRAND PRIX DE LA VILLE DE VICHY | | WOLFRAM | ANDRE SWANN | 12-g | 2600 MT | BEL BARAKA
|
KING COLE8 | | |
1980 | ROCKET HANDICAP | | TIKVAH | GEORGE M BAKER | 7 | 4F | JOHN VON WOLFGANG
|
MISTY SMOKE | | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. RUN AUGUST 17TH. |
1981 | SCOTTISH DERBY | | LITTLE WOLF2 | DICK HERN | 19-c | 11 F | SIX MILE BOTTOM
|
FLIGHTING | | |
1911 | GREAT | | BACHELORS DOUBLE | | 21-a | 10 F | WOLFE LAND
|
THE STORY | | KING GEORGE V WAS THERE |
1990 | PISTON STAKES | | SPEEDY CROSSING | EDWARD P CANTLON SR | 8-c | 8.32 F |
|
BANKERSWOLFGANG | | |
2003 | CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN STAKES | | SHADES OF SUNNY | MRS. RONALD B. HOUGHTON | 16-b | 5 F | DANCIN RED WOLF2
|
PAL JOEY | | TURF FIRM. 1.25-NK-1.5 |
1990 | SEATTLE HANDICAP | | HAIL HOLLYWOOD | | 1-l | 9F | MANED WOLF
|
ERINS LORD | | |
1869 | TRIAL STAKES | | WOLFSBERG | | 12-g | 1600 M | ZAPOLYA4
|
AERONAUT5 | | 1/2 L - 3 LENGTHS, 7 RUNNERS |
1964 | ROUS MEMORIAL S. | | OFF THE HOOK2 | J M GOSDEN | 8-c | 6F | FRENCH WOLF
|
CREOSOTE | | 5 RAN, DIST: 1½L, 2L |
2019 | JERSEY GUINEAS | | WOLF HUNTER2 | | 13-a | 8.45 F |
|
| | |
1983 | SOFT TOUCH STAKES [2ND DIVISION] | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5F | VALIANT VIXEN
|
WOLF CREEK GIRL | | |
1988 | SPOKANE DERBY | | BLACK PRETENDER | V. LUND | 8-k | 9 F |
|
MANED WOLF | | |
2003 | KUBILAY | G3 | WOLFS SON | | 6-a | 2000 MT | SPECTRANDO
|
RAUFAMCA | | |
2005 | GUZEL IZMIR | G3 | WOLFS SON | | 6-a | 1600 | NUHBABA
|
WIN RIVER WIN | | |
2003 | 9 EYLUL | G3 | KARAHUBUR | | 22-d | 1900 MT | SHINING WOLF
|
LAST SON | | |
2005 | 9 EYLUL | G3 | WIN RIVER WIN | | 23-b | 1900 MT | WOLFS SON
|
BENIMSANSIM | | |
2011 | AKDENIZ DERBISI | G2 | SPEEDY WOLF | | 4-o | 1900 | FAIRSON
|
BERAN | | |
1902 | IRISH CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | WAR WOLF5 | | 3-d | 14 F | PRUDENCE8
|
FISTIANA2 | | |
1926 | LA COUPE | | THE WOLF2 | CH. CLOUT | 13-a | 3000M | ROMANICHEL
|
BERGAMIN | | |
1920 | OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY | | WOLFGANG2 | | 23-a | 2400 m |
|
| | |
2011 | ADANA B.BLD | G3 | SPEEDY WOLF | | 4-o | 2100 | FAIRSON
|
AYDEMIRHAN | | |
2020 | KAPADOKYA | G3 | ROYAL AVSAR | | | 2000 MT | THE MATCHED
|
SKY WOLF2 | | |
2004 | KUBILAY | G3 | WOLFS SON | | 6-a | 2000 MT | BENIMSANSIM3
|
WIN RIVER WIN | | |
2001 | MIMAR SINAN | G3 | NERVAL2 | | 11-d | 2200 MT | CANNON4
|
SHINING WOLF | | |
2002 | PIRI REIS STAKES | G3 | WOLFS SON | | 6-a | 1400 MT | IRISH SHUTTLE
|
ARSEN2 | | |
1982 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | LITTLE WOLF2 | DICK HERN | 19-c | 16 F | HALSBURY
|
ORE | | |
1981 | CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES | G3 | CRITIQUE | HENRY CECIL | 1-t | 12 F | FINGALS CAVE
|
LITTLE WOLF2 | | |
2002 | 9 EYLUL | G3 | ALIEFE | | 13-c | 1900 MT | CENTAUR2
|
SHINING WOLF | | |
2005 | FETIH STAKES | G3 | WOLFS SON | | 6-a | 1600 | SABIRLI
|
LUXOR5 | | |
1993 | SETON HALL UNIVERSITY STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 5 F | LITTLE GRAY WOLF
|
| | |
1939 | LANCASHIRE STEEPLECHASE -> 1963 | | TIMBER WOLF11 | | 2-o | 26 F |
|
| | |
1960 | CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | ALCOVE | | 7 | 2 1/4 MILES | SEA WOLF3
|
| | |
1899 | NEWCASTLES NORTH DERBY | | AIROLO5 | | 2-d | 12 F |
|
WOLFS HOPE | | 2° MORALIST |
1988 | B MARCUS PRITECA HANDICAP | | STEEL A LOOK | | 2-n | 8.5 F | MANED WOLF
|
CHAMPAGNE OFFICER | | |
2002 | FEVZI L. KARAOSMANOGLU | G3 | CENTAUR2 | | A15 | 1400 | SHINING WOLF
|
DAYLIGHT8 | | |
1983 | QUEENS PLATE | G1 | WOLF POWER | | 18 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1984 | MISS FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F |
|
WOLF CREEK GIRL | | |
1846 | ASCOT GOLD CUP (EMPEROR OF RUSSAS PLATE) | | ALARM2 | M DILLY | 19-a | 20 F | JERICHO
|
WOLF-DOG | | |
1847 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | | THE HERO2 | J B DAY | 4-a | 20 F | WOLF-DOG
|
JERICHO | | |
1990 | CLASICO ALBERTO VIAL INFANTE | G1 | WOLF | JOSE ALLENDE | 9-h | 1600M | MAYFAIR9
|
MAR DEL NORTE | | |
2017 | SURAT | G1 | TOUCH THE WOLF | ATAKAN ŞIVGIN | 20-b | 1000 MT | COPPERFIELD6
|
CHERI CHERI LADY | 0.56.16 | |
1986 | G.P. ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE CRIADORES E PROPIETARIOS DO CAVAL | G1 | FRAU ASTRID | A. SOTO | 22-d | 1000M (T) | EARP SON
|
BROWN WOLF | 0.56.8/10 | TRIUNFO DEL PERU |
2021 | CLASICO AGUSTIN GUTIERREZ G. | | PICANTITA3 | LUIS SALINAS E. | 5-i | 1000M | WONDER WOLF2
|
BRAMADERINA | 0.57.25 | |
1954 | DINNER STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | MENOLENE | PORTER H. ROBERTS | 5-e | 3 F | MERRIWOLF
|
DRAFTING ROOM | 0:33.40 | TRACK: FAST, BY 4 L. |
1953 | FLORIDA BREEDERS STAKES | | WOLF GAL | ELMER HEUBECK, JR. | A1 | 3 F | OCLIROCK
|
BLENFLY | 0:33.60 | TRACK: FAST - NSR |
1942 | HIALEAH JUVENILE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | KOPLA | JOHN P. LOFTUS | 4-m | 3 F | WISE BOB
|
HOOSIER WOLF | 0:33.80 | WON BY 1½ L. |
1949 | FLORIDA BREEDERS’ STAKES | | WERWOLF | | A1 | 3 F | JOLIRAB
|
FAN LADY | 0:34.00 | WON BY 2 L. |
1954 | FLORIDA BREEDERS’ STAKES | | MERRIWOLF | ELMER HEUBECK, JR. | A1 | 3 F | ROYAL MORSE
|
SILVER RAB | 0:34.20 | 19 STARTERS |
1953 | HIALEAH JUVENILE STAKES | | WOLF GAL | | A1 | 3 F | FULL FLIGHT9
|
RED CARDINAL3 | 0:34.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
2010 | GRASMICK STAKES | | KID RAMBO | ROBERT G. HOFFMAN | 12-c | 4 F | TIMETOBOOK
|
I SPY WOLFIE | 0:46.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1957 | GULFSTREAM PARK JUVENILE STAKES | | BOLERO U | WILLIAM R. MITCHELL | 19-b | 4.5 F | NOW ADMIRAL
|
HONEY WOLF | 0:51.80 | NTR - 4TH: LINCOLN ROAD |
1953 | FASHION STAKES | | EVENING OUT | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 22-b | 4.5 F | WOLF GAL
|
SITTING DUCK | 0:52.00 | |
2021 | WRC WELLESLEY STAKES | | QUATTRO QUINTA | | 7-e | 1000 MT | WOLFGANG16
|
MAGNETO17 | 0:57.58 | MOVED FROM OCT TO JAN |
2014 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE | | VANCOUVER23 | | 26 | 1000M | SOOBOOG
|
WOLF CRY2 | 0:57.58 | |
1991 | CANONBURY STAKES | | KNIGHTS TALE2 | | 1-c | 1000M | RED KESTREL2
|
AIR WOLF2 | 0:59.3 | |
1999 | PRIX DU CERCLE | | NUCLEAR DEBATE | J.E. HAMMOND | 4-m | 1000M | SHE-WOLFF
|
THE FUGATIVE | 1.00.10 | |
1994 | CRYSTAL CUP | G3 | HISHI AMAZON | | 7-f | 1200M | TAIKI WOLF
|
FIELD BOMBER | 1.08.5 | |
1994 | VERY SUBTLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | LITTLE GRAY WOLF | ANTHONY BOULMETIS | 1-x | 6 F | JADEEDA
|
CAREZZA2 | 1.09. 13 | 6 R. M- NK- 3- 3/4 WINNER FAV. [3-2] |
2019 | KOCATEPE | G3 | KENOBI3 | | 2-r | 1400 MT | GHOST PASHA
|
SILVER WOLF4 | 1.23.36 | |
1991 | REMINGTON FUTURITY | | GOLDGUSHER | TERRELL DAVIDSON | 3-d | 7F | TIMELESS DESIGN
|
DELTA WOLF | 1.24. 90 | TRACK-FAST |
1991 | PREVUE STAKES | | TIMELESS DESIGN | CHUCK TURCO | 1-l | 7 F | GOLDGUSHER
|
DELTA WOLF | 1.26. 10 | TRACK-FAST GOLDGUSHER FAV.[6-5] |
2002 | F.LUTFU KARAOSMANOGLU | G3 | CENTAUR2 | SALİH MENNAN AKDOĞAN | A15 | 1400 MT | SHINING WOLF
|
DAYLIGHT8 | 1.27.02 | |
2017 | HALIC | G1 | TOUCH THE WOLF | ATAKAN ŞIVGIN | 20-b | 1600 MT | DAYIM BENIM
|
IMPULSIVE15 | 1.33.87 | |
2017 | VEHBI KOC | G3 | TOUCH THE WOLF | İBRAHİM ÇAK | 20-b | 1600 MT | PERFECT WARRIOR4
|
YILDIRIMBEY | 1.37.03 | |
2002 | MARGARITA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | BIEN NICOLE | DONNIE VON HEMEL | 8-d | 8.5 F | WOLFNIK
|
GOLDEN RHYTHM | 1.41. 18 | 11 R. M- 2 1/4- 1/2- 1/2 WINNER FAV. [8-5] AND HWT. [117] |
1991 | CRADLE PRELUDE STAKES | | WOLF BRIGADE | JAMES E MORGAN | 9-f | 8.32F | TRANS CARIBBEAN
|
YAROS | 1.44. 30 | 13. R. M- 2 1/2- 1 1/2- 4 KING TYLER FAV. [7-5] FINISHED 6TH |
2022 | PRAMMS MEMORIAL | | DUCA DI COMO | CATHRINE ERICHSEN | 1-l | 1730M | STROXX CARLRAS
|
WOLFOF VANCOUVER | 1.45,7 | |
1893 | LINCOLNSHIRE HANDICAP | | WOLFS CRAG | | 15-b | 8 F | GANGWAY4
|
MARCION | 1.46.00 | |
2003 | NAGOYA YUSHUN | G3 | BIG WOLF | | 3-l | 1900M | TAMAMO RICH
|
V ROCKY | 1.58.6 | |
1990 | PREMIO NACIONAL RICARDO LYON | G1 | WOLF | | 9-h | 2000M | CRISTALLINE
|
MAYFAIR9 | 1.59:75 | |
2006 | NUNTHORPE STAKES | G1 | REVERENCE3 | ERIC ALSTON | 8-c | 5 F | AMADEUS WOLF
|
PIVOTAL FLAME | 1:00.68 | |
1993 | TEMPLE STAKES | G2 | PARIS HOUSE | JACK BERRY | 1-s | 5 F | WOLFHOUND
|
GARAH | 1:00.99 | |
1921 | VICTORIA STAKES | | SECOND THOUGHTS | W. IRVINE | 6 | 5 F | DIADEMA5
|
WOLFS CRY2 | 1:01.00 | |
1993 | KINGS STAND STAKES | G2 | ELBIO | PETER MAKIN | 6-d | 5 F | WOLFHOUND
|
PARIS HOUSE | 1:03.08 | SF. 8R. 2-SHD-3½ |
2015 | LONHRO PLATE | | HAPTIC | JOHN OSHEA | 6-c | 1100M | FURNACES
|
WOLF CRY2 | 1:03.70 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2009 | PERTH STAKES | | WOLFE DREAMS | | 18 | 1100M | KID CHOISIR
|
THE CORPORATION | 1:03.89 | |
1967 | APRISA HANDICAP | | WOLFGANG | JAMES D. JORDAN | 20-c | 5.5 F | ROMAN HEIRESS2
|
POONA KHAN | 1:04.40 | |
1968 | EL OTONO HANDICAP | | WOLFGANG | JAMES D. JORDAN | 20-c | 5.5 F |
|
| 1:04.40 | NTR |
2005 | TEXAS STALLION STAKES - STAUNCH AVENGER DIVISION | | PALTU | STEVE M. ASMUSSEN | 9-f | 5.5 F | GAMBLING WOLFE
|
FAST FASHION2 | 1:04.55 | TRACK: FAST |
1968 | APRISA HANDICAP | | RIGHT OR WRONG | JOHN M. LEAVITT | 2-o | 5.5 F | POONA KHAN
|
WOLFGANG | 1:04.80 | |
2015 | WHITE CLAY CREEK STAKES | | R CS DAISYDUKE | STEVEN KREBS | 13-c | 5.5 F | MS SCARLET FEVER
|
WOLFIE4 | 1:04:49 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 8 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1996 | CHINOOK PASS STAKES-SAM HOUSTON | | CITIMAGIC | DUANE SALISBURY | 12-b | 5.5 F | ORBITS REVENGE
|
DELTA WOLF | 1:05.12 | FAST, WINNER 55-1 |
2009 | GRADUATION STAKES | | WOLF TAIL | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 1-x | 5.5 F | GRACE UPON GRACE
|
DAYLIGHT STORM | 1:05.15 | ON TRACK AW : TRACK: FAST |
1996 | BEEF STATE HANDICAP | | DELTA WOLF | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 5.5 F | SHOOT THE JUKEBOX
|
TROUBLE ONTHE LINE | 1:05.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | BEEF STATE HANDICAP | | DELTA WOLF | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 5.5 F | SHOOT THE JUKEBOX
|
TROUBLE ONTHE LINE | 1:05.40 | TRACK: FAST, LEAPING PLUM FAV. [4-5] 6TH |
1962 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | | BOLD PRINCESS | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 5-f | 5.5 F | BARBWOLF
|
MAJESTA | 1:06.00 | |
1995 | TODDLER STAKES | | RIVERLAND2 | GERALD C. DELP | 4-m | 5.5 F | SWEETHEART SLEW
|
NORWOLF | 1:07.38 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1967 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | | KISSIN GEORGE | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 9-e | 6 F | WOLFGANG
|
ROYAL STEP | 1:08.60 | |
1990 | DUCK DANCE HANDICAP | | NORTHERN WOLF | HAROLD A. ALLEN | 8-g | 6 F | JEWELERS CHOICE
|
KECHI | 1:08.80 | NTR BY 2 L. |
1990 | FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH STAKES | | NORTHERN WOLF | HAROLD A. ALLEN | 8-g | 6 F | GLITTERMAN
|
SEWICKLEY | 1:09.00 | NTR; INAUGURAL RUNNNING, 4TH SAFELY KEPT |
1999 | HANSEL STAKES | | HOWLIN WOLF | SAM DORSEY | 5-h | 6 F | MASTER O FOXHOUNDS
|
VICTOR AVENUE | 1:09.20 | |
1983 | SPRINTERS STAKES | | SHIN WOLF | | 3-l | 1200M | KIYO HIDAKA
|
STEED | 1:09.5 | |
2017 | FIKRET YUZATLI | G3 | TOUCH THE WOLF | ÝBRAHÝM ÇAK | 20-b | 1200 MT | CHERI CHERI LADY
|
DAYIM BENIM | 1:09.59 | FORMAT TIME: 0:00.00 |
1966 | CTBA SALES STAKES | | OLD ADOBE | JERRY M. FANNING | 2-n | 6 F | WOLFGANG
|
EQUIPPED4 | 1:09.60 | |
1966 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | | RUKEN | CLYDE TURK | 23-b | 6 F | SAND DEVIL2
|
WOLFGANG | 1:09.60 | NO,HD |
1993 | AK-SAR-BEN HANDICAP | | FRANKS CROSSING | JOHN J. PUJOL | 4-f | 6 F | HONOR THE HERO
|
DELTA WOLF | 1:09.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | R.M. ANSETT STAKES | | PRINCE MARAUDING | | 16-h | 1200M | VIDEO FAN
|
WOLF3 | 1:09.70 | |
2005 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G2 | AMADEUS WOLF | KEVIN RYAN | 1-c | 6 F | RED CLUBS
|
ASSERTIVE3 | 1:09.75 | |
1967 | OCEANSIDE STAKES | | WOLFGANG | JAMES D. JORDAN | 20-c | 6 F | RISING MARKET
|
BIN MARK | 1:09.80 | |
1995 | ATCHISON, TOPEKA AND SANTA FE HANDICAP | | DELTA WOLF | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 6 F | TROUBLE ONTHE LINE
|
RED LIBERTY2 | 1:09.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | MINNESOTA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | CROCROCK | FRANCISCO BRAVO | A4 | 6 F | TIMBERWOLF
|
TUSHAR | 1:09:31 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1994 | ARAPAHOE SPRINT STAKES | | DARRELL DARRELL | NORMIE THOMAS, JR. | A34 | 6 F | SARATOGA GAMBLER
|
DELTA WOLF | 1:10.00 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 4¾ L. |
2014 | TARARC 2YO CLASSIC | G3 | ARTIC WOLF | | 2-h | 1200M | DUEY
|
MAGIC MOMENT9 | 1:10.03 | |
2007 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G2 | AMADEUS WOLF | KEVIN A. RYAN | 1-c | 6 F | RED CLUBS
|
SOLDIERS TALE2 | 1:10.20 | |
2014 | JOHN WAYNE STAKES | | PATTYS KEY | THAD KELLER | 16-g | 6 F | WOLF PACK JACK
|
YOU FUNNY MAN | 1:10.22 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
1992 | BUTLER STAKES | | ARBORCREST | JOHN F. MAZZA | 9-h | 6 F | SAMS TANK
|
DAVIDS WOLF | 1:10.24 | SLOPPY, 5R, M: NK-2¼-NK |
2013 | GRAYS LAKE STAKES | | WOLF PACK JACK | RAY TRACY | 5-g | 6 F | RUSHIN RUBIETTA
|
PATTYS KEY | 1:10.33 | TRACK FAST |
1994 | AK-SAR-BEN HANDICAP | | DELTA WOLF | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 6 F | MEGACHIEF
|
TIMELESS DESIGN | 1:10.40 | FAST |
1952 | HOT SPRINGS HANDICAP | | ROBERT8 | ROBERT V. MCGARVEY | 1-c | 6 F | JET ACE
|
WOLFCAMP | 1:10.40 | NSR MRG: 7 X NK 2/5F TR:FAST [7 RAN] ENTRY 1ST-4TH RED CURTICE |
2009 | KARRAKATTA PLATE | G2 | GOLD ROCKS | | 13-b | 1200M | WOLFE DREAMS
|
DONTROCKTHEBOAT2 | 1:10.49 | |
1985 | YODO TANKYORI STAKES | | SHIN WOLF | SHOICHI MATSUMOTO | 3-l | 1200M | ONWARD SCHERRER
|
DAIGO TIGER | 1:10.5 | |
2021 | WOBURN FARM CLASSIC | G3 | MAGNETO17 | | 9-e | 1200 MT | QUATTRO QUINTA
|
WOLFGANG16 | 1:10.50 | |
1987 | HEALY STAKES | | ARCTIC WOLF2 | | 7-d | 1200 MT | KHAPTIVAAN
|
| 1:10.50 | |
1993 | FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES | | TAIKI WOLF | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 1-l | 1200M | SAMSON BIG
|
SPEEDY BOND2 | 1:10.6 | |
1979 | PETRIFY HANDICAP | | GLADIOLUS | FREEMAN E. MCMILLAN | 23-b | 6 F | CRY WOLF
|
MISTY NATIVE | 1:10.60 | NSR |
1967 | FOOTHILL STAKES | | INJUNCTION | WILLIAM A. PETERSON | 3-n | 6 F | WOLFGANG
|
BLAZING SILK | 1:10.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2003 | MINNESOTA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP S | | TIMBERWOLF POWER | MICHAEL E. BIEHLER | 2-n | 6 F | CROCROCK
|
TUSHAR | 1:10.68 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2015 | SKYLINE STAKES | G2 | EXOSPHERE | | 13-c | 1200 MT | ODYSSEY MOON
|
WOLF CRY2 | 1:10.68 | |
2017 | MUN-HWA ILBO | | SILVER WOLF3 | SUNG MUN GIL | 4-f | 1200M | DAISYAN
|
PARANG JUUIBO | 1:10.7 | |
2019 | PRAIRIE GOLD LASSIE STAKES | | FLAT OUT SPEED | LYNN CHLEBORAD | 8-c | 6 F | SHES ALL WOLFE
|
RUMPLEMINX | 1:10.73 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
1983 | YODO TANKYORI STAKES | | SHIN WOLF | SHOICHI MATSUMOTO | 3-l | 1200M | HEAVENLY GIFT8
|
AGNES VENTURE | 1:10.8 | |
1978 | POLLYANNA STAKES | | JUSTA REFLECTION | | 1-n | 6 F | ANGEL ISLAND
|
CRY WOLF | 1:10.80 | |
2000 | EL PASO TIMES HANDICAP | | CEETOWN | T. PADILLA | 1-w | 6 F | SHARON WOLF
|
FESTIVAL LEGS | 1:10.80 | TRACK FAST |
1977 | SPORTING PLATE HANDICAP | | WHATSYOURPLEASURE | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 16-h | 6 F | WOLF RULER
|
GABE BENZUR | 1:10.80 | |
1966 | SAN GABRIEL VALLEY STAKES | | WOLFGANG | JAMES D. JORDAN | 20-c | 6 F | TRIAL MARTIAL
|
ON THE BALCONY | 1:10.80 | |
2005 | COVENTRY STAKES | G2 | RED CLUBS | BARRY HILLS | 8-a | 6 F | PACIFIC PRIDE3
|
AMADEUS WOLF | 1:10.91 | |
1997 | JAMEELA STAKES | | WEATHER VANE | RICHARD W. DELP | 2-f | 6 F | ASSAULT JOHN
|
HIP WOLF | 1:10.97 | TRACK: GOOD |
1993 | SPRINT CUP | G1 | WOLFHOUND | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 3-l | 6 F | CATRAIL
|
LOCHSONG | 1:10.98 | |
1994 | BEEF STATE HANDICAP | | DELTA WOLF | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 6 F | MEGACHIEF
|
IRISH VILLON | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | CORRECTION HANDICAP | | FLAMINGO WAY2 | ROY SEDLACEK | 8-k | 6 F | GO AGAIN VALID
|
HIP WOLF | 1:11.07 | 16-1 OVER 3-4 FAV. |
2012 | IOWA CRADLE STAKES | | CAGEY RASCAL2 | TIMOTHY E. MARTIN | A1 | 6 F | WOLF PACK JACK
|
SENOR CAPTAIN | 1:11.14 | GOOD |
2006 | SANFORD STAKES | G2 | SCAT DADDY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-w | 6 F | TEUFLESBERG
|
WAR WOLF2 | 1:11.18 | NK. STALLION 1-2 |
2012 | DAVES FRIEND STAKES | | IL VILLANO | | A1 | 6 F | IMMORTAL EYES
|
WOLFCAMP2 | 1:11.20 | TRACK MUDDY |
1993 | BEEF STATE HANDICAP | | DELTA WOLF | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 6 F | OUR BUCKWHEAT
|
RULE THE SURF | 1:11.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1999 | BELMONT NEWMARKET | | NEWS REVIEW | | 19 | 1200M | WOLF PACK5
|
PENGHULU | 1:11.25 | |
1989 | MISTER DIZ STAKES | | NORTHERN WOLF | HAROLD A. ALLEN | 8-g | 6 F | GRONWOHLD
|
MIDAS | 1:11.40 | SY BY 12 L. |
1955 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | LITTLE WOLF | JOHN PASSERO | 5-j | 6 F | CAPTOR
|
DANCING BOY9 | 1:11.40 | |
2015 | RAINBOW MISS STAKES | | BE MY CAROLINE | ALLEN MILLIGAN | 1-h | 6 F | EASTER INDY
|
WOLF CITY2 | 1:11.57 | TRACK FAST |
2001 | VICTOR S. MEYERS JR. STAKES | | BALIN2 | TED J. LATOUR | 12-b | 6 F | NOW PLAYING
|
TIMBERWOLF POWER | 1:11.58 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 1¾ L. |
1908 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | BERRY MAID | RALEIGH COLSTON | 23-b | 6 F | BABY WOLF2
|
RESTIGOUCHE2 | 1:11.60 | |
1990 | HIMAWARI SHO (KOKURA) | | KANOYA WOLF | MASANORI SAKAGUCHI | 22-a | 1200M | NAMPU KAISER
|
TAHARA WOLF | 1:11.8 | |
2018 | BUSAN ILBO CUP | | SILVER WOLF3 | SUNG MUN GIL | 4-f | 1200 MT | POWER BLADE2
|
DORAONPOGYEONGSEON | 1:11.8 | |
1940 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | | GREY WOLF3 | SELBY L. BURCH | 23-b | 6 F | T M DORSETT
|
SPEED TO SPARE | 1:11.80 | 26-1 |
1988 | PRIMER STAKES | | NORTHERN WOLF | HAROLD A. ALLEN | 8-g | 6 F | REVIVE
|
CATCH HIM LARRY | 1:12.00 | BROKE MAIDEN, 2ND START |
1990 | NEW JERSEY FUTURITY | | DAVIDS WOLF | | 14-e | 6 F | ANOTHER GEORGE
|
| 1:12.00 | |
1942 | HIALEAH STAKES | | BRIGHT WILLIE | RALPH W. MCILVAIN | 4-r | 6 F | AMERICAN WOLF2
|
FIRST FIDDLE | 1:12.20 | |
1907 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | BABY WOLF2 | JOHN W. ROGERS | 6-a | 6 F | DREAMER2
|
JACK ATKIN | 1:12.20 | |
1999 | AUSTRALIA DAY STAKES | | WOLF PACK5 | | 9-e | 1200M | EASTERN ZONE
|
PETIR | 1:12.31 | |
2005 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | G1 | AMADEUS WOLF | KEVIN RYAN | 1-c | 6 F | RED CLUBS
|
ALWAYS HOPEFUL2 | 1:12.36 | |
1991 | WOODLANDS JUVENILE STAKES | | DELTA WOLF | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 16-a | 6 F | MEGAPUNCH
|
TIM DOUGAN | 1:12.50 | SLOPPY, TIM DOUGAN FAV. [6-5] |
2019 | SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHY | G3 | SILVER WOLF3 | SONG MUN GIL | 4-f | 1200M | MASK9
|
PANORAMA SHOW | 1:12.6 | |
1996 | VINCENNES STAKES | | RARE INDICATION | JASON G. COOK | 9 | 6 F | ENDEARING CHARM
|
BIG WOLFETTE | 1:12.60 | GOOD |
2016 | CLOCKER’S CORNER HANDICAP | | COASTLINE5 | PHILIP J. D’AMATO | 3-c | 6.5 F (±) | ROCKET HEAT
|
CAPE WOLFE | 1:12.68 | TURF: GOOD, BY 1¼ L. |
1911 | FORT ERIE SELLING STAKES | | ROYAL METEOR3 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 6 F | BABY WOLF2
|
COHORT5 | 1:12.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1940 | W. P. BURCH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | PARASANG | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 5-j | 6 F | GREY WOLF3
|
JAY JAY2 | 1:13.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1988 | ROLLICKING STAKES | | NORTHERN WOLF | HAROLD A. ALLEN | 8-g | 6F | CATCH HIM LARRY
|
NORTH ENVOY | 1:13.20 | |
1981 | GOLD MEDALLION | G2 | SMACKEROO2 | | 3-o | 1200M | WOLF POWER
|
| 1:13.31 | THEN NAMED THE SMIRNOFF PLATE-G3 |
2016 | SAN SIMEON HANDICAP | G3 | GUNS LOADED | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 6-f | 6.5 F (±) | CAPE WOLFE
|
NO SILENT | 1:13.33 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1986 | RYDER STAKES | | ARCTIC WOLF2 | | 7-d | 1200M | SIR ZEUS
|
PACIFIC STAR6 | 1:13.8 | |
1949 | JAMES H. CONNORS MEMORIAL STAKES | | STRANDED | L. J. KEATING | 8-f | 6 F | LEFTY JIM
|
WOLF WHISTLE10 | 1:14.00 | TRACK: HEAVY - BY A HD |
1907 | RICHMOND HANDICAP | | BABY WOLF2 | JOHN W. ROGERS | 6-a | 6 F | DREAMER2
|
BAT MASTERSON4 | 1:14.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | SPRINT CUP | G1 | SHEIKH ALBADOU | ALEXANDER A. SCOTT | 19-c | 6 F | MR BROOKS
|
WOLFHOUND | 1:14.17 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
1978 | CLIPSETTA STAKES | | RAW POWER PATTY | MICHAEL R. HENLEY | 1-t | 6 F | CRY WOLF
|
ROTTEN PEACHES | 1:14.20 | |
1981 | EIKAN SHO | | TESCO WOLF | | 3-h | 1200M | YATANO FASTER
|
| 1:14.5 | |
1907 | FLYING HANDICAP | | BABY WOLF2 | JOHN W. ROGERS | 6-a | 6 F | DON ENRIQUE
|
FAUST10 | 1:15.00 | MUDDY, 7 RAN, BY 1 L. |
1981 | HOKKAIDO SANSAI YUSHUN | | TESCO WOLF | | 3-h | 1200 MT | KITANO TENRYU
|
ASAHI SHORI | 1:15.10 | |
2006 | SPRINT CUP | G1 | REVERENCE3 | ERIC ALSTON | 8-c | 6 F | QUITO3
|
AMADEUS WOLF | 1:15.78 | |
2006 | PRIX MAURICE DE GHEEST | G1 | MARCHAND DOR | FREDDY HEAD | 11-f | 1300 MT | SATRI
|
AMADEUS WOLF | 1:15.90 | |
2018 | EIKAN SHO | | IKKITOSEN2 | KAZUHIRO HAYASHI | 13-c | 1200M | WIN TAFEL
|
STEPPENWOLF8 | 1:15:0 | |
2020 | CANTERBURY STAKES | G1 | THE BOSTONIAN | | 2-j | 1300 MT | SAVATIANO2
|
MISTER SEA WOLF | 1:16.21 | |
1992 | DIADEM STAKES | G3 | WOLFHOUND | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 3-l | 6 F | LOCHSONG
|
MONTENDRE | 1:17.20 | |
1999 | GOODWOOD SPRINT | | CORPORATE JAMES | CLIFF SMITH | 12-g | 1300 MT | WILLOUGHBY3
|
WOLF PACK5 | 1:17.53 | |
1979 | JACK R. JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | WOLF CREEK PASS3 | NEIL B. BOYCE | 8-a | 6.5 F | HOLD YOUR TRICKS
|
GRANTS BEST | 1:18.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1991 | CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES | | TIVLI | JESSE N. WIGGINGTON | 9-e | 6.5 F | WOLF STRIKE2
|
SARATOGA DAME | 1:19.10 | 12R, M: 1½-1½-1½ |
2017 | WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | BOUND TO WINDSOR | JAMES W. CASEY | 3-h | 6.5 F | NOBLAME
|
WOLFBLADE | 1:19.85 | TRACK: FAST, 8 RAN |
1987 | WAIKRC LION BROWN SPRINT | G1 | COURIER BAY | GEOFF A. WHITE | 10-d | 1400 MT | ARCTIC WOLF2
|
TIDAL LIGHT | 1:20.73 | |
1994 | DAVID M. VANCE SPRINT STAKES | | THREE DIAMONDS | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-c | 7 F | DARRELL DARRELL
|
DELTA WOLF | 1:21.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | POLARIS STAKES | | NISHIKEN MONONOFU | YASUSHI SHONO | 6 | 1400M | AIR WOLF4
|
A SHIN BEATLON | 1:21.5 | |
2005 | LAZARO S. BARRERA MEMORIAL STAKES | G2 | STORM WOLF | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 14 | 7 F | DOVER DERE
|
RANSOM DEMANDED | 1:22.26 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | A.J. SCAHILL STAKES | G3 | WILLOUGHBY3 | | C10 | 1400M | WOLF PACK5
|
JACKS OR BETTER | 1:22.29 | |
2015 | CORAL STAKES | | CORIN BERRY | MASAMI SHIBATA | 4-g | 1400M | NISHIKEN MONONOFU
|
AIR WOLF4 | 1:22.5 | |
2014 | POLARIS STAKES | | KYOWA DUFFY | KAZUHIDE SASADA | 9-b | 1400M | AIR WOLF4
|
WIDE BACH | 1:22.6 | |
2011 | BUNBURY STAKES | | PROART | | C25 | 1400M | SPECCIO
|
WOLFE DREAMS | 1:22.78 | |
1995 | HALL OF FAME STAKES | | GRACIOUS GHOST | JACK C. VAN BERG | 22-b | 7 F | TROUBLE ONTHE LINE
|
DELTA WOLF | 1:23.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | POLARIS STAKES | | AIR WOLF4 | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 16-c | 1400M | STEAL PASS
|
TOSHO COUSIN | 1:23.1 | |
1997 | FAIRETHA STAKES | | BROOKLYN BRIDGE3 | | 2-e | 1400M | WOLF PACK5
|
HOT JULES | 1:23.17 | |
1998 | MARYLAND MILLION DISTAFF | | WEATHER VANE | RICHARD W. DELP | 2-f | 7 F | HIP WOLF
|
NICE OF YOU | 1:23.20 | |
2009 | WATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G3 | GOD HAS SPOKEN | | 29 | 1400M | WOLFE DREAMS
|
BRIDGESTONE | 1:23.36 | |
1999 | FARNLEY STAKES | | TOOL TIME2 | | 4-c | 1400 MT | WOLF PACK5
|
CRANKY TIKIT | 1:23.62 | |
2009 | CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILE STAKES | | BENCH THE JUDGE | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 11 | 7 F | WOLF TAIL
|
RUNAWAY BANDIDO | 1:23.66 | FAST |
2013 | KEYAKI STAKES | | ADMIRE ROYAL2 | MITSURU HASHIDA | 9-f | 1400M | AIR WOLF4
|
TOKINO EXCELLENT | 1:23.7 | |
2013 | FROST KING STAKES | | FLASHY MARGARITTA | RALPH J. BIAMONTE | 4-m | 7 F | SPADINA ROAD
|
IRON WOLF | 1:23.77 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | SIR E. LEE-STEERE CLASSIC | G3 | WOLF PACK5 | | 9-e | 1400M | WALKEN
|
IMPERIAL ACT | 1:24.15 | |
2020 | OKLAHOMA STALLION FILLIES STAKES | | SHES ALL WOLFE | DONNIE VON HEMEL | 7-f | 7 F | SPECIAL TREASURE2
|
CHEROKEE COWGIRL | 1:24.16 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [6 RAN] |
2014 | MWTURC MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | OMARILYN | | 2-j | 1400M | PRINCE MAMBO4
|
ARTIC WOLF | 1:24.46 | |
2007 | FORT BEND COUNTY STAKES | | I SPY WOLFIE | CHARLES SMITH | 8-k | 7F | FILET GUMBO
|
BARNETT SHALE | 1:24.58 | TRACK MUDDY |
2018 | KOOKJE DAILY NEWS CUP | | ACE KOREA | PETER MICHAEL WOLSLEY | 13-a | 1400M | SILVER WOLF3
|
MORNING DAERO | 1:24.6 | |
2017 | TTUKSEOM CUP | G2 | SILVER WOLF3 | SUNG MOON GIL | 4-f | 1400M | HAEYA
|
GAENARI | 1:24.6 | |
1942 | BAHAMAS HANDICAP | | AMERICAN WOLF2 | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 14-f | 7 F | FIRST FIDDLE
|
FIGGERITOUT | 1:24.60 | TRACK: FAST - 7TH: ALSAB |
1993 | DANCING COUNT STAKES | | WOLF PRINCE | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 4-m | 7 F | ASSET IMPRESSION
|
WITHOUT DISSENT | 1:24.60 | |
2005 | GROOVY STAKES | | GUACAMOLE | D. PISH | 16-g | 7 F | MINSTREL RUNNER
|
GAMBLING WOLFE | 1:24.62 | TRACK FAST |
1992 | PRIX DE LA FORET | G1 | WOLFHOUND | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 3-l | 1400 MT | SILICON BAVARIA
|
KENBU | 1:24.80 | |
1994 | MARYLAND MILLION NURSERY | | SAMS QUEST | FRANCIS P. CAMPITELLI | 8-c | 7 F | AMERICAN WOLF
|
SPEEDQUESTOR | 1:24.80 | |
1993 | BEST OF THE WEST HANDICAP | | ALL IN CASH | STEVE HOBBY | 16-c | 7 F | DELTA WOLF
|
MEGACHIEF | 1:24.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1961 | CLASICO CARLOS SAENZ DE ZUMARAN | | CURSI2 | FELIX AMADO GOMEZ | 8-a | 1400M | SEA WOLF5
|
PERSIAN PARK | 1:24:3/5 | 4° ALMINAR, GANADA POR VS. CPS. |
1963 | TEST STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | BARBWOLF | BURLEY E. PARKE | 13-a | 7 F | LAMB CHOP
|
NO RESISTING | 1:25.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1997 | RACONTEUR STAKES | | WALKEN | | 22-b | 1400M | WOLF PACK5
|
JEVORETTO | 1:25.02 | |
2019 | TTUKSEOM CUP | G2 | SILVER WOLF3 | SONG MUN GIL | 4-f | 1400 MT | DAMYANG HWANHO
|
KKEUTPAN AERO | 1:25.6 | |
1908 | CAUGHNAWAGA HANDICAP | | BABY WOLF2 | A. JACK JOYNER | 6-a | 7 F | BAR NONE5
|
ANGELUS15 | 1:25.60 | |
1908 | FLIGHT STAKES | | BABY WOLF2 | A. JACK JOYNER | 6-a | 7 F | HALF SOVEREIGN
|
ARCITE | 1:26.00 | TURF: FAST |
1986 | SUNSET STAKES | | MAR MAR | DUKE DAVIS | 3-k | 7 F | WOLF TRAIL
|
ATAENTSIC | 1:26.00 | |
1993 | HUNGERFORD STAKES | G3 | INCHINOR | ROGER J. CHARLTON | 7-a | 7 F | WOLFHOUND
|
SWING LOW | 1:26.28 | |
1992 | EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP | | PURSUIT OF LOVE | HENRY CECIL | 1-l | 7 F | STEINBECK
|
WOLFHOUND | 1:26.55 | |
1908 | VAN CORTLANDT HANDICAP | | LAWRENCE P DALEY | WILLIAM E. PHILLIPS | A22 | 7 F | BABY WOLF2
|
PETER QUINCE | 1:27.00 | |
1907 | SWIFT STAKES | | BABY WOLF2 | JOHN W. ROGERS | 6-a | 7 F | CHARLES EDWARD
|
ETHON2 | 1:27.20 | |
2021 | DONCASTER PRELUDE | G3 | YAO DASH | | A4 | 1500M | MISTER SEA WOLF
|
BOTTEGA4 | 1:28.34 | |
2023 | KYUSHU CROWN | | RYUNO SHINGEN | TORU YAMADA | 9-b | 1400M | DAIRIN WOLF
|
LOT VIGOROUS | 1:28.6 | |
2000 | HAYACHINE SHO | | HI FRIEND PURE | | 14-a | 1400M | HASENO DAYJUR
|
KEIAI MY WOLF | 1:28.8 | |
2019 | SHANNON STAKES | G2 | MISTER SEA WOLF | | 10-c | 1500M | GEM SONG
|
TOM MELBOURNE | 1:29.11 | |
2021 | BOB BARRY MEMORIAL STAKES | | RUN SLEWPY RUN | JESSE OBERLANDER | 10-c | 7.5 F | COUNTRY DAISY2
|
SHES ALL WOLFE | 1:29.21 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2018 | ATC WINTER CHALLENGE | | MISTER SEA WOLF | | 10-c | 1500 MT | FLOW3
|
SPECIAL MISSILE | 1:29.59 | |
1949 | RIVER FOREST HANDICAP | | LITTLE BOBBLES | C. E. NELSON | 1-n | 6.5 F | SUPERWOLF
|
MONFALON | 1:29.80 | TRACK: FAST; 8R; BY 3½ L. |
2017 | BURHAN KARAMEHMET STAKES | G3 | DOWN TOWN9 | CEMİL TURAN | 1-h | 1500 MT | GOLD FOOT2
|
TEEN WOLF2 | 1:29.94 | BIçIM: 0:00.00 |
2018 | DONCASTER PRELUDE | G3 | CELLARMAN3 | | 16-b | 1500M | ECUADOR10
|
MISTER SEA WOLF | 1:29.99 | |
2022 | WINTER CHAMPION | | DAIRIN WOLF | MOTONORI MASHIMA | 22-b | 1400M | SUPER SNAZZ
|
TAGANO KITOPIRO | 1:30.0 | |
2017 | YAVUZ SULTAN SELIM | G1 | TOUCH THE WOLF | ATAKAN ÞIVGIN | 20-b | 1500 MT | KREACHER
|
DAYIM BENIM | 1:30.48 | |
1997 | CENTAUREA STAKES | | TONICITY3 | | 4-n | 1500 MT | IN THE MIST2
|
WOLF3 | 1:30.85 | |
2007 | TAKEYORIWAKE SHO | | TOSA LORAN | | 2-r | 1400M | MALICE BRUSH
|
SAN M WOLF | 1:31.6 | |
1988 | 2,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | G3 | CAERWENT | VINCENT O BRIEN | 14-c | 7 F | SAXON COTTAGE
|
WESTERN WOLF2 | 1:31.80 | |
2007 | CLOVER SHO | | WIN TRIGGER | KENJI YAMAUCHI | 1-w | 1500M | GRIFFITH5
|
BARKING WOLF | 1:31.9 | |
2008 | KUROSHIO SPRINTERS CUP | | MALICE BRUSH | | 21-a | 1400M | SAN M WOLF
|
TOSA LORAN | 1:32.1 | |
2022 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | EL MUSICAL | MIGUEL CAFERE | 20-d | 1600 MT | NATAN7
|
SEA WOLF21 | 1:32:35 | |
1983 | NOVEMBER HANDICAP | G2 | WOLF POWER | | 18 | 1600M |
|
| 1:33.99 | |
1982 | NOVEMBER HANDICAP | G2 | WOLF POWER | | 18 | 1600M |
|
| 1:34 | |
2022 | POKER STAKES | G3 | MASEN | CHAD C. BROWN | 11 | 8 F | WOLFIES DYNAGHOST
|
PUBLIC SECTOR | 1:34.16 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2003 | GOLD CHALLENGE STAKES | G1 | SET AFIRE | DAVID E. FERRARIS | 1-a | 1600 MT | AFRICAN LION
|
WOLF WHISTLE | 1:34.20 | |
2020 | CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | MISTER SEA WOLF | | 10-c | 1600 MT | YULONG PRINCE
|
FINCHE | 1:34.32 | |
2019 | DONCASTER PRELUDE | G3 | MISTER SEA WOLF | | 10-c | 1500M | ABDON4
|
TOM MELBOURNE | 1:34.47 | |
2022 | APPLETON STAKES | G3 | PHANTOM CURRENCY | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 17-b | 8 F | WOLFIES DYNAGHOST
|
CARPENTERS CALL | 1:34.48 | 1/2,1/2 |
2019 | THE GONG | | MISTER SEA WOLF | | 10-c | 1600 MT | QUACKERJACK
|
STAR OF THE SEAS2 | 1:34.52 | |
2022 | SEEK AGAIN STAKES | | MASEN | CHAD C. BROWN | 11 | 8F | DUKE OF HAZZARD
|
WOLFIES DYNAGHOST | 1:34.94 | TURF GOOD [3 RAN] |
2021 | BETTER TALK NOW STAKES | | SIFTING SANDS | CHAD C. BROWN | 1-i | 8 F | DREAMERS DISEASE3
|
WOLFIES DYNAGHOST | 1:35.12 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2004 | CHARLES ILES STAKES | | WOLFWITHINTEGRITY | | 2-n | 8 F | SOCKO3
|
PLEASANT BEND | 1:35.84 | |
2004 | MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAI | G1 | UTOPIA8 | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 23-b | 1600M | ADMIRE DON
|
BIG WOLF | 1:35.9 | |
1967 | GOLD RUSH STAKES | | KAHL KABEE | CECIL C. JOLLY | 8-h | 8 F | PEDRINHO2
|
WOLFGANG | 1:36.40 | GD |
2015 | NORTHERN SPUR STAKES | | WOLF MAN ROCKET | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 19-c | 8 F | HILLBILLY ROYALTY
|
POSEIDONS WAY | 1:36.48 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 1¾ L., NSR |
1986 | NEW ZEALAND 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | STEELY DAN | | 5-c | 1600M | MICKEYS TOWN
|
ARCTIC WOLF2 | 1:36.85 | |
2017 | KNN CUP | G3 | SILVER WOLF3 | SUNG MOON GIL | 4-f | 1600M | MIGHTY GEM
|
HAEYA | 1:37.6 | |
2002 | SEKIREI SHO | | METAL COLOR | | 14-f | 1600M | OAK FIRE
|
KEIAI MY WOLF | 1:37.8 | |
1998 | WELLINGTON STAKES | G3 | ASTIMONTI | | 22-d | 1600M | OLD TAWNY
|
WOLFGANG4 | 1:37.90 | |
1987 | EASTER HANDICAP | G1 | FIELD DANCER2 | | 3-o | 1600M | ARCTIC WOLF2
|
STAR PRIDE4 | 1:38.1 | |
1989 | CHERRY HILL MILE STAKES | G3 | MILITRON | RAYMOND E. STIFANO | 3-n | 8 F | WIND SPLITTER
|
NORTHERN WOLF | 1:38.60 | |
2018 | OWNERS CUP | G3 | DORAONPOGYEONGSEON | MIN JANG GI | 12-d | 1600M | MIGHTY SSING
|
SILVER WOLF3 | 1:38.7 | |
2016 | KNN CUP | G3 | SUPREME MAGIC3 | AHN WOO SEONG | 3-b | 1600M | NEW YORK BLUE
|
SILVER WOLF3 | 1:38.7 | |
2017 | CELEBRATION STAKES | | TRUE VALOUR4 | JOHNNY MURTAGH | 1-t | 8 F | SEA WOLF17
|
ALEXIOS KOMNENOS | 1:38:21 | |
2001 | INTERNATYONAL ANADOLU S. | G2 | THECELO | EKREM PAPAGAN | 2-g | 1600 MT | ALTIN BIKE
|
ANATOLIAN WOLF | 1:39.31 | |
2004 | QUEENS PLATE | G1 | YARD-ARM2 | GEOFF V. WOODRUFF | 23 | 1600 MT | WOLF WHISTLE
|
DYNASTY4 | 1:39.66 | |
2019 | KNN CUP | G3 | SILVER WOLF3 | SONG MUN GIL | 4-f | 1600 MT | SKY BAY2
|
LEAD MONEY | 1:39.7 | |
2002 | ORO CUP (IWATE) | | TOYO DEHERE | | 4-r | 1600M | KEIAI MY WOLF
|
OAK FIRE | 1:39.7 | CHANGED TO DIRT1600MT DUE TO SNOW |
2007 | TEXAS HERITAGE STAKES | | SPEEDWAY7 | BERNARD FLINT | 16-h | 8 F | I SPY WOLFIE
|
MAKEITHAPENCAPTAIN | 1:39.78 | |
2006 | SOUTHWEST STAKES | | LAWYER RON | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 3-l | 8 F | STEPPENWOLFER
|
RED RAYMOND | 1:40.00 | 4TH OF 6 STRAIGHT WINS |
1990 | SANSAI YUSHUN (ARAO) | | SHINE LODGE | | 11-c | 1500M | YOSHINO WOLF
|
NINETEEN LOVE | 1:40.2 | |
1979 | GLASSHOUSE HANDICAP | | WOLF CREEK PASS3 | NEIL B. BOYCE | 8-a | 8 F | CHARBIZON
|
ONCE OVER LIGHTLY | 1:40.40 | |
1996 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | HOLY PUNCH | WILLIAM D. ANDERSON | 4-o | 8 F | COZZENES ANGEL
|
BLACK WOLF | 1:40.59 | FAST; OFF TURF, 10R, BY 3½ L. |
2006 | JIMS ORBIT STAKES | | BRICK FIGHT | DANNY PISH | 12-c | 8 F | GAMBLING WOLFE
|
UPSTREAM5 | 1:40.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2020 | USEEIT STAKES | | DIPPING IN | H ASHFORD JR | 4-o | 8 F | POLLY TIZ
|
SHES ALL WOLFE | 1:40:69 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2022 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | CAPE LIGHT2 | KOICHI SATO | 13-c | 1600M | FUYUNO SORA
|
WOLF VELOCE | 1:41.0 | |
2020 | CINEMA HANDICAP (WRD) | | SHES ALL WOLFE | DONNIE K VON HEMEL | 7-f | 8 F | SEEING DOUBLE3
|
POLLY TIZ | 1:41.05 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2023 | DURHAM CUP STAKES | G3 | ARTIES STORM | PAUL M. BUTTIGIEG | 3-o | 8.5 F | ALGIERS10
|
WOLFIES DYNAGHOST | 1:41.08 | TAPETA [7 RAN] |
2007 | PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE | | VERTIGINEUX2 | MME C. DUFRECHE | 1-n | 1600 MT | GRAND VISTA2
|
LONE WOLFE | 1:41.10 | |
1987 | CONVENIENCE STAKES | | MUNCHKIN MICHELE | | 6-a | 8.5 F | WOLF TRAIL
|
BLUES COURT | 1:41.20 | WON BY A NECK |
1992 | VALLEY FORGE HANDICAP | | PREMIER DIPLOMAT | DONALD S. REEDER | 7-c | 8.32 F | FRUGAL DOC
|
DAVIDS WOLF | 1:41.29 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 6R, M: 2 3/4- 3/4- NK |
1998 | MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES | G3 | MYSTERIOUS MOLL | | 21-a | 8.5 F | WOLFER
|
PROUD OWNER | 1:42.31 | |
2023 | AUTUMN STAKES | G2 | WOLFIES DYNAGHOST | JONATHAN THOMAS | 4-m | 8.5 F | WIN FOR THE MONEY
|
LUCKMAN2 | 1:42.52 | TAPETA [6 RAN] |
2021 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DISTAFF STAKES | | SHES ALL WOLFE | DONNIE K VON HEMEL | 7-f | 8.32 F | DIPPING IN
|
LADY ORCHID5 | 1:42.55 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | BERT ALLEN STAKES | | WOLFIES DYNAGHOST | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 4-m | 8.5 F | LARGENT8
|
KENDAMA | 1:42.62 | TURF: FIRM, 6 RAN |
1997 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS HANDICAP | | ON THE EDGE | JOHNA J. GOTTULA-BASTIN | 4-c | 8.5 F | XWONI XWONI
|
GREY WOLF | 1:42.71 | INAUGURAL RUNNING; TRACK: FAST |
1991 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | EUROLINK THE LAD | JOHN DUNLOP | 10 | 8 F | OPERATION WOLF2
|
PONTENUOVO | 1:42.75 | GD. 29R. NK-1½-¾ |
2020 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DISTAFF STAKES | | SHES ALL WOLFE | DONNIE K VON HEMEL | 7-f | 8.32 F | LADY ORCHID5
|
OKIE QUEEN | 1:42.81 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
1987 | HOKUTO HAI | | ROYAL COSMO | | 3-e | 1600M | TIGER RAIJIN
|
HOROTO WOLF | 1:43.1 | |
2022 | SHAWNEE STAKES | | SHES ALL WOLFE | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 7-f | 8.5F | AVAS GRACE
|
ARMY WIFE2 | 1:43.34 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
1989 | KIM PAI (HOKKAIDO) | | HOROTO MICHAEL | | 7-c | 1700M | HOROTO WOLF
|
TOSHO MAC | 1:43.4 | |
2001 | HAKUREI SHO | | HEADLINE7 | | 1-c | 1600M | SERIOUS GAME
|
KEIAI MY WOLF | 1:43.4 | |
2023 | PRAIRIE BAYOU STAKES | | WOLFIES DYNAGHOST | JONATHAN THOMAS | 4-m | 8.5 F | CELLIST7
|
HUSH OF A STORM | 1:43.51 | TAPETA [8 RAN] |
2022 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DISTAFF STAKES | | SHES ALL WOLFE | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 7-f | 8.32 F | SHES SHINEY2
|
HITS PRICEY LEGACY | 1:43.55 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
1992 | SPARTACUS HANDICAP | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 1-l | 8.5 F | TRANS CARIBBEAN
|
WOLF BRIGADE | 1:43.60 | |
1992 | LAS MADRINAS STAKES | | TERRE HAUTE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 8-f | 8.5 F | SLIP WITH ME
|
LORETTA WOLF | 1:43.60 | |
2012 | SEAGRAM CUP STAKES | G3 | ALPHA BETTOR | DANIEL J. VELLA | 20-c | 8.5 F | CITY WOLF
|
JAMES STREET4 | 1:43.79 | 1/2L. 23-1 |
1995 | DOLPHIN STAKES | | ALYNAR | | 16-c | 8.5 F | PRIME RATE POWERS
|
WOLF RIDGE ROAD | 1:43.84 | |
2002 | GOLD WING SHO | | DAIKO MARINA | | 3-l | 1600M | OAK TORNADO
|
HIDENO WOLF | 1:44.0 | |
2018 | IOWA STALLION STAKES | | TIN BADGE2 | GREGORY J ZIELINSKI | 11-f | 8.32 F | DREAMIN MY DREAM
|
WOLFZING | 1:44.07 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2006 | REBEL STAKES | G3 | LAWYER RON | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 3-l | 8.5 F | RED RAYMOND
|
STEPPENWOLFER | 1:44.09 | TRACK FAST |
1982 | WHIRLAWAY STAKES | | ASK MUHAMMAD | STEVEN T. JERKENS | 21-a | 8.5 F | WOLFIES RASCAL
|
FAST GOLD | 1:44.20 | |
1993 | WHITE SWAN STAKES | | SILVER WOLF | JAMES BAKER | 7-a | 8.32 F | NICE LIFE
|
MINUTES INTO HOURS | 1:44.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2022 | BAYAKOA STAKES | G3 | MISS BIGLY | PHILIP DAMATO | 13-d | 8.5 F | SHES ALL WOLFE
|
JILTED BRIDE3 | 1:44.82 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
1955 | TORONTO CUP HANDICAP | | MOMUS | V. SCOTT | 10-a | 8.5 F | LITTLE WOLF
|
CAPTOR | 1:45.00 | |
1988 | BIRD OF PARADISE HANDICAP | | SINGULAR BEQUEST | | 4-m | 9 F | WOLF TRAIL
|
MARGARETS CHARM | 1:45.00 | 4TH YAGUDA |
1999 | TOAST OF TEXAS STAKES | | WOLF ON THE RUN | JIM GASTON | 7 | 8.5F | MISS ISABELLE
|
BOLD AND PEACEFUL | 1:45.01 | TURF FIRM |
2001 | MINNESOTA DERBY | | NOW PLAYING | BERNELL B. RHONE | 4-m | 8.32 F | TIMBERWOLF POWER
|
DANCE HALL PRIZE | 1:45.20 | TRACK: MUDDY, 8R, BY 2¾ L. |
2017 | GENE FLEMING BREEDERS DERBY | | YO Y ME | KEVIN S. EIKLEBERRY | 10-d | 8.5 F | IDA GOODEST
|
WOLF BOUNTY | 1:45.45 | TRACK: FAST, 8R |
1991 | CRADLE STAKES | G3 | WOLF BRIGADE | JAMES E. MORGAN | 9-f | 8.5 F | SEASIDE DANCER
|
COAX STARDUST | 1:45.50 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | PHILMONT STAKES | | DAVIDS WOLF | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 14-e | 8.32 F | DOCTOR FISH
|
APPLE CREEK | 1:45.50 | 7R.- M- NO - 15- 5 1/2 |
2007 | WOODLANDS DERBY | | NAVY WINGS | TERRY GESTES | 16-c | 8.5 F | GLORY TO SPARE
|
I SPY WOLFIE | 1:45.60 | OCT 14, TRACK: GOOD, 5 RAN, M: 1.25-2.25-1-2 |
1988 | GREY STAKES | G3 | MERCEDES WON | ARNOLD W. FINK | 22-b | 8.5 F | MOST VALIANT
|
NORTHERN WOLF | 1:45.60 | |
1991 | CITATION HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G2 | FLY TILL DAWN | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 9-f | 9 F | BEST PAL
|
WOLF | 1:45.86 | NCR |
1988 | VIZCAYA STAKES | | ORANGE MOTIFF | FRANK GOMEZ | 1-p | 8.5 F | WOLF TRAIL
|
YAGUDA | 1:46.40 | FM. NO. DQD JUDYS RED SHOES(NO) TO LAST. TRAINER FRANK GOMEZ 1-2-3! YAGUDA - CAREER FINALE |
1992 | SAM F. DAVIS STAKES | | RANDY | ANGEL ROSADO | 9-b | 8.5 F | WOLF BRIGADE
|
CRITICAL QUAD | 1:46.40 | NO 7-2 OVER 2-5 FAV. |
1981 | JUNIOREN-PREIS | | WOLFRAM3 | ANDREAS WOEHLER | 7-c | 1600 MT | DITANO
|
TREIBER | 1:47.50 | |
2003 | PRIX OMNIUM II | | SIGN OF THE WOLF | F. ROHAUT | 1-b | 1600 MT | KRATAIOS
|
SNIPEWALK | 1:48.10 | |
2013 | IOWA BREEDERS DERBY | | WOLF PACK JACK | RAY E. TRACY, JR. | 5-g | 8.5 F | OH MY GRAVY
|
TAVERN TIME3 | 1:48.34 | FAST |
1982 | PETER PAN STAKES | G3 | WOLFIES RASCAL | HOWARD M. TESHER | 16-g | 9 F | JOHNS GOLD
|
ILLUMINATE2 | 1:48.80 | NK SY |
1989 | DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES | | NORTHERN WOLF | HAROLD A. ALLEN | 8-g | 9 F | MIDAS
|
GRONWOHLD | 1:48.80 | BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2019 | KEIHIN HAI | | STEPPENWOLF8 | KENJI SATOH | 9-f | 1700M | WIN TAFEL
|
WHITEHEAD5 | 1:49.0 | |
1982 | ARLINGTON CLASSIC | G1 | WOLFIES RASCAL | HOWARD M. TESHER | 16-g | 9 F | DROP YOUR DRAWERS
|
DEW LINE | 1:49.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1990 | AKARENGA KINEN | | HOROTO MICHAEL | | 7-c | 1700M | HOROTO WOLF
|
MILLION DOLLAR3 | 1:49.3 | |
2022 | FALLS CITY STAKES | G3 | PLAYED HARD | PHILIP A. BAUER | 8-h | 9 F | BELLAMORE5
|
SHES ALL WOLFE | 1:49.39 | FAST, 6 RAN |
1986 | JUNIOR CUP (HOKKAIDO) | | HOROTO WOLF | | 12 | 1700 MT | WHITE MADONNA
|
NICE WESTER | 1:49.60 | |
2004 | DOWNS AT ALBUQUERQUE HANDICAP | | SOCKO3 | | 14-b | 9 F | WOLFWITHINTEGRITY
|
PLEASANT BEND | 1:49.75 | |
1998 | TWIN LIGHTS STAKES | | PROUD OWNER | RICHARD W. SMALL | 1-x | 9 F | WOLFER
|
RED ROYAL2 | 1:49.92 | TURF: FIRM |
1960 | NEW YORK HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | WOLFRAM | BURLEY E. PARKE | 12-g | 9 F | KING GRAIL
|
AMBERGRIS2 | 1:50.00 | |
2023 | KENTUCKY CUP CLASSIC STAKES | | WOLFIES DYNAGHOST | JONATHAN THOMAS | 4-m | 9 F | VERSTAPPEN5
|
KING CAUSE | 1:50.09 | TAPETA [10 RAN] |
1993 | BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY | G2 | HUMPTYS HOEDOWN | JOHN D. MORRISON | A4 | 9 F | SATELLITE SIGNAL
|
RUN WOLF RUN | 1:50.20 | TRACK: FAST; 8R; 1½-½-1, AT HASTINGS |
1961 | CLYDE PARK HANDICAP | | WOLFRAM | BURLEY E. PARKE | 12-g | 8.5 F (±) | FIND2
|
TIMBERLANE | 1:50.20 | TURF: SOFT |
2011 | DURHAM CUP STAKES | G3 | CITY WOLF | READE BAKER | 23-b | 9 F | JAMES STREET4
|
STATELY VICTOR | 1:50.38 | |
2005 | AL RASHIDIYA | G3 | WOLF WHISTLE | MICHAEL F. DE KOCK | 18 | 1777 MT | SHAKIS
|
MEMBERSHIP | 1:50.41 | G-F |
1961 | SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP | | WOLFRAM | BURLEY E. PARKE | 12-g | 9 F | WISE SHIP
|
SHIELD BEARER | 1:50.60 | |
2012 | DURHAM CUP STAKES | G3 | DELEGATION4 | MARK E. CASSE | 1-c | 9 F | CITY WOLF
|
JAMES STREET4 | 1:50.60 | TRACK FAST |
1981 | REMSEN STAKES | G1 | LASER LIGHT2 | PATRICK J. KELLY | 10-c | 9 F | REAL TWISTER
|
WOLFIES RASCAL | 1:50.80 | BY 5 LENGTHS |
1981 | JUNIOR CUP (HOKKAIDO) | | ASAHI SHORI | | 4-r | 1700 MT | TESCO WOLF
|
DOCTOR PRIDE | 1:51.00 | |
1987 | EGRET HANDICAP | | MY GIRL VAL | | 2-n | 9 F | BLUES COURT
|
WOLF TRAIL | 1:51.00 | NK. 4TH YAGUDA |
1982 | LUCKY DRAW STAKES | | WOLFIES RASCAL | HOWARD M. TESHER | 16-g | 9 F | ASK MUHAMMAD
|
FAST GOLD | 1:51.20 | |
1998 | KISARAGI SHO | G3 | SPECIAL WEEK | TOSHIAKI SHIRAI | 3-l | 1800M | BOLD EMPEROR
|
KEIAI MY WOLF | 1:51.3 | |
2006 | ARKANSAS DERBY | G2 | LAWYER RON | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 3-l | 9 F | STEPPENWOLFER
|
PRIVATE VOW | 1:51.38 | 6TH WIN IN A ROW |
2022 | BUCKS COUNTY STAKES | | SHOOGER RAY TOO | J. TYLER SERVIS | 9-f | 9 F | TAX8
|
WOLFIES DYNAGHOST | 1:51.43 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [7 RAN] |
2019 | DONG-A ILBO CUP | | SILVER WOLF3 | SONG MUN GIL | 4-f | 1800M | CHEONGSU YEOGEOL
|
SEOURI BYEOL | 1:52.9 | |
2019 | HANEDA HAI | | MUTUALLY3 | YOSHIYUKI YANO | 3-d | 1800M | WIN TAFEL
|
STEPPENWOLF8 | 1:53.5 | |
1988 | AKARENGA KINEN | | NIHON PILLOW YAMATO | | 6 | 1800M | HOROTO WOLF
|
BEST BOY7 | 1:53.7 | |
1993 | MIZUHO SHO | | EXCEL WEISER | | 12 | 1800M | BLACK HORROR
|
HOROTO WOLF | 1:53.9 | |
1999 | MISS GRILLO STAKES | G3 | WOLF ALERT | GARY C. CONTESSA | 2-d | 9 F | WINDSONG
|
CHERRY FLAMBE | 1:54.00 | |
2020 | DONG-A ILBO CUP | | DIA ROAD | SONG MUN GIL | 9-e | 1800 MT | SILVER WOLF3
|
HWA GI | 1:55.3 | |
1987 | JRA RIJICHO SHO | | HIRONO STAR | | 14-a | 1800M | KANEKOME SWALLOW
|
HOROTO WOLF | 1:55.6 | |
2019 | A.D. HOLLINDALE STAKES | G2 | LIFE LESS ORDINARY | | 6-e | 1800 MT | MISTER SEA WOLF
|
HALLELUJAH BOY | 1:55.91 | |
1961 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | | WOLFRAM | BURLEY E. PARKE | 12-g | 9.5 F | NOHOLME2
|
NORTH POLE2 | 1:56.20 | |
1975 | BARBADOS TURF CLUB DERBY | G1 | PLAY BOY2 | P. FLETCHER | 4-i | 1800 MT | OCEAN KING
|
SEA WOLF2 | 1:56.80 | |
1961 | MOORMANN-RENNEN | | THIGGO | R. VAAS | 1-t | 1800 MT | KAISERADLER
|
THURWOLF | 1:57.00 | |
2003 | CHAMPIONS CUP | G1 | AFRICAN LION | M.W. BASS | 3-e | 2000M | SPECIAL PARADE
|
WOLF WHISTLE | 1:57.32 | 26,JUL |
1990 | GRAN CLASICO CORONACION | G1 | WOLF | J. T. ALLENDE | 9-h | 2000M | CRISTALLINE
|
PREMIER7 | 1:57.4 | G1 |
2021 | TATTS QLD LIFE MEMBER STAKES | | TUTUKAKA | | 18 | 1800 MT | BALMAURICE
|
GENERAL WOLFFE | 1:57.53 | 4L |
1991 | MIZUHO SHO | | MILLION DOLLAR3 | | 8 | 1800M | HOROTO WOLF
|
SAKURA GRUNDY | 1:57.9 | |
1961 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | | WISE SHIP | JACOB BYER | 6-a | 9.5 F | WOLFRAM
|
EURASIA | 1:58.80 | |
2003 | HYOGO CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | BIG WOLF | TADASHI NAKAO | 3-l | 1870M | JAZZ UP2
|
T M GULCH O | 1:58.9 | |
2018 | DONG-A ILBO CUP | | SILVER WOLF3 | SONG MUN GIL | 4-f | 1800M | LEAD MONEY
|
CHANG SE | 1:59.0 | |
1989 | MIZUHO SHO | | HOROTO WOLF | | 12 | 1800M | TSURUGI EIKAN
|
HOROTO MICHAEL | 1:59.2 | |
1975 | GROSSER HERTIE PREIS | G3 | HARRIS4 | OSKAR LANGNER | 3-j | 1850M | IMPULSIVO
|
STAR WOLF2 | 1:59.80 | |
1997 | PLACID ARK STAKES | | JEVORETTO | | 9-a | 1200M | WOLF PACK5
|
PARISIAN PRINCESS | 1;10.46 | |
1987 | TAURC JAPAN-NZ INTERNATIONAL TROPHY | G2 | THE FILBERT | | 18 | 1600M | SPARE MONEY
|
ARCTIC WOLF2 | 1;35.58 | |
2002 | ISMET INONU CUP | G2 | CUNEYTHAN | DOĞAN DURAL | 20-c | 2000 MT | MARY ELLEN3
|
SHINING WOLF | 2.00.48 | |
2010 | AKDENIZ DERBISI | G2 | FAIRSON | KEMAL ÖZTÜRK | 14-a | 1900 MT | SPEEDY WOLF
|
BERAN | 2.02.42 | |
2004 | BASBAKANLIK (TURKISH PRIME MINISTRY CUP) | G1 | WOLFS SON | | 6-a | 2000M | GRAND EKINOKS
|
MARY ELLEN3 | 2.03.39 | |
2005 | ISMET INONU CUP | G2 | HUCUM | | 16 | 2000 MT | WOLFS SON
|
LUXOR5 | 2.03.47 | |
2003 | DERBY GRAND PRIX | G1 | UTOPIA8 | | 23-b | 2000M | BIG WOLF
|
MITSUAKI TURBINE | 2.07.6 | |
2016 | SAIT AKSON | G3 | WOLF PRINCE2 | ERKUT KOCA | 22-d | 2200 MT | ROCKET MAN8
|
IMPULSIVE15 | 2.15.85 | |
2003 | SAIT AKSON | G3 | YATKO | H.I.DEMIRKIRAN | 5-j | 2200 MT | GRAYCLIFF2
|
WOLFS SON | 2.18.21 | |
2012 | DERBY ITALIANO | G2 | FEUERBLITZ | M. FIGGE | 8-c | 2200 MT | WILD WOLF4
|
SMOKING JOE2 | 2.19.00 | |
2004 | YILDIRIM BEYAZIT KOSUSU | G3 | WOLFS SON | SALİH ÇOŞKUN | 6-a | 2200 MT | NO BLOOD NO NAME
|
IRISH SHUTTLE | 2.21.36 | |
2010 | YILDIRIM BEYAZIT KOSUSU | G3 | SPEEDY WOLF | ONUR ÖZELCANAT | 4-o | 2200 MT | NEGRESCO3
|
YELPINARI | 2.23.05 | |
2012 | GRAN PREMIO DITALIA | | WILD WOLF4 | STEFANO BOTTI | 1-c | 2400M | BIT OF HELL
|
ORPELLO2 | 2.28.10 | |
2005 | TURKISH JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G1 | GRAND EKINOKS | CEMAL KURT | 2-g | 2400 MT | RIBELLA
|
WOLFS SON | 2.28.49 | |
2003 | AHMET ATMAN | | SHINING WOLF | | 1-n | 2400 M | PARDON5
|
GULPASA | 2.29.42 | |
2005 | CUMHURBASKANLIGI (TURKISH PRESIDENCY CUP) | G1 | CHAMPS TO CHAMPS | ASIM DUTAL | 3-n | 2400 MT | WOLFS SON
|
KEREMKOÇ | 2.31.66 | |
1961 | ARCADIA HANDICAP | | WOLFRAM | BURLEY E. PARKE | 12-g | 10 F | BALSARROCH BOY
|
GEECHEE LOU | 2:01.00 | |
2006 | KENTUCKY DERBY | G1 | BARBARO4 | MICHAEL R. MATZ | 16-h | 10 F | BLUEGRASS CAT2
|
STEPPENWOLFER | 2:01.36 | UNDEFEATED 6-6 BY 6 1/2L. |
2004 | SKEAPING TROPHY | G1 | YARD-ARM2 | | 23 | 2000M | WOLF WHISTLE
|
| 2:01.48 | |
2019 | MRC COONGY HANDICAP | G3 | WOLFE | | 4-d | 2000M | TOP OF THE RANGE6
|
KIWIA | 2:02.73 | |
1984 | J & B METROPOLITAN STAKES | G1 | WOLF POWER | | 18 | 2000M |
|
| 2:03 | |
2003 | SUMMER CUP | G1 | WOLF WHISTLE | MICHAEL F. DE KOCK | 18 | 2000 MT | YARD-ARM2
|
AMPHITHEATRE3 | 2:03.03 | |
2014 | CJC SPRING CLASSIC | | WOLFWHISTLE | | 2-e | 2000M | ESPRIT DOR3
|
DICKENS13 | 2:03.39 | |
2004 | TEIO SHO | G1 | ADMIRE DON | HIROYOSHI MATSUDA | 9-f | 2000M | NIKE A DELIGHT
|
BIG WOLF | 2:04.0 | |
2003 | MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | G2 | MAZE3 | | 2-g | 2000M | SEMPER FIDELIS5
|
WOLF CREEK | 2:04.6 | |
2003 | JAPAN DIRT DERBY | G1 | BIG WOLF | | 3-l | 2000 MT | UTOPIA8
|
NIKE A DELIGHT | 2:04.90 | |
2003 | CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | SET AFIRE | D. FERRARIS | 1-a | 2000M | WOLF WHISTLE
|
BIANCONI2 | 2:05.07 | 26,APR |
1982 | AMERICAN DERBY | G1 | WOLFIES RASCAL | HOWARD M. TESHER | 16-g | 10 F | DEW LINE
|
NORTHERN MAJESTY | 2:05.60 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2017 | GYEONGNAM GOVENORS TROPHY | G3 | SILVER WOLF3 | SUNG MOON GIL | 4-f | 2000M | O K YEONDAB
|
GOLD BLUE3 | 2:06.3 | |
2006 | CHIEF BEARHART STAKES | | PELLEGRINO3 | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 11-f | 10 F | COLORFUL JUDGEMENT
|
GET DOWN WOLFIE | 2:06.44 | POLYTRACK |
2003 | PRIX ANDRE BABOIN (GRAND PRIX DE PROVINCE) | G3 | SIGN OF THE WOLF | FRANCOIS ROHAUT | 1-b | 2000 MT | MILLENIUM MAMBO
|
AMATHIA | 2:09.00 | LYON - DH FOR 2ND |
2004 | BRILLIANT STAKES | | MEISHO KIO | MASARU FUKUSHIMA | 1-w | 2100M | ISAO HEAT
|
BIG WOLF | 2:09.1 | |
1910 | JUAREZ DERBY | | GERMAN SILVER | THOMAS E. MANNIX | 9-c | 10 F | THE WOLF
|
CORZO2 | 2:09.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2017 | FRANK PACKER PLATE | G3 | MONGOLIAN WOLF | | 4-c | 2000M | VELADERO
|
SCREAMARR | 2:10.50 | |
2009 | GRAND PRIX DE VICHY | G3 | DALY DALY | ROBERT LAPLANCHE | 16-d | 2000 MT | INESTIMABLE2
|
CELTIC WOLF | 2:12.00 | |
2001 | SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHY | | PORT OMEN | KIM MYEONG KUK | 1-o | 2000 MT | WOLF SILENCER
|
THE SPIKER | 2:12.10 | |
1999 | SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHY | | WOLF SILENCER | LEE JONG GU | 5-f | 2000 MT | SLATE RUN DRAKE
|
CLASSIC RESULT2 | 2:12.20 | |
1987 | DERBY GRAND PRIX | | STAR DOLL2 | | 12-f | 2000M | WISE RULLAH
|
HOROTO WOLF | 2:12.4 | |
2005 | MOORESBRIDGE STAKES | G3 | CAIRDEAS | DERMOT K. WELD | 1-k | 10 F | YEATS2
|
WOLFE TONE | 2:13.60 | |
2013 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | G2 | BIZ THE NURSE | STEFANO BOTTI | 16-b | 2200 MT | ORSINO6
|
WILD WOLF4 | 2:14.50 | |
1961 | EDGEMERE HANDICAP | | WOLFRAM | BURLEY E. PARKE | 12-g | 11 F | OUR JEEP
|
DISPERSE | 2:15.00 | |
2017 | AVJC AVONDALE GUINEAS | G2 | GINGERNUTS | | 22-b | 2100M | CHARLES ROAD
|
MONGOLIAN WOLF | 2:15.59 | 27-1 UPSET |
1990 | PREMIO ST. LEGER | G1 | WOLF | JOSE TOMAS ALLENDE | 9-h | 2200M | MEMO
|
CHATEAUBRIAND4 | 2:15.80 | 01/12/1990 |
1985 | MRO KIN SHO | | TESCO WOLF | | 3-h | 2100M |
|
| 2:18.5 | |
1977 | QLD TATTERSALLS CUP | | WOLF CITY | COLIN WEBSTER | 22-b | 2212 MT | MINERS INN
|
GREY AFFAIR | 2:20.70 | |
1987 | OKAN SHO | | HOROTO WOLF | | 12 | 2100M | ROYAL COSMO
|
TIGER RAIJIN | 2:22.6 | |
1990 | EL ENSAYO | G1 | WOLF | J. ALLENDE | 9-h | 2400M | VADERO
|
CRISTALLINE | 2:23.2 | OCT.28 (NTR) |
1991 | PREMIO EL DERBY | G1 | WOLF | J. ALLENDE | 9-h | 2400 MT | MEMO
|
MELIHUAL | 2:25.20 | 03/02/1991; RAN 9 |
2017 | PRIX DE LAVRE | | WOLF COUNTRY | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 1-i | 2400 MT | FALCON WINGS2
|
WALSINGHAM4 | 2:25:80 | MAY 1. SAINT-CLOUD. TURF GOOD TO SOFT. 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2003 | WRC TRENTHAM STAKES | G3 | WOLF CREEK | S. MITCHELL | 20-a | 2400M | SURSUM CORDA2
|
GREENE STREET | 2:27.33 | |
2013 | GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO | G1 | BIZ THE NURSE | STEFANO BOTTI | 16-b | 2400 MT | WILD WOLF4
|
ROMANTIC WAVE | 2:27.40 | |
2014 | PREMIO CARLO DALESSIO | G3 | ORSINO6 | R. ROHNE | 8-a | 2400 MT | KESHIRO
|
WILD WOLF4 | 2:28.03 | |
1961 | HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAP | | WOLFRAM | BURLEY E. PARKE | 12-g | 12 F | MERRY TOP
|
CIVIC GUARD | 2:29.60 | TURF: FIRM BY 2 3/4 L |
1961 | BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP | | DEAD CENTER | ALPHONSE J. PUPINO | 10-a | 12 F | WOLFRAM
|
LEIX | 2:29.80 | NO |
1982 | PRIX JEAN DE CHAUDENAY | G2 | LITTLE WOLF2 | DICK HERN | 19-c | 2400 MT | LE MAMAMOUCHI
|
GAP OF DUNLOE | 2:30.40 | |
1888 | PRIX GREFFULHE | | BOCAGE2 | GEORGES ROTHERA | 18-a | 2100 MT | POROROCA6
|
WOLF8 | 2:30.60 | |
2002 | GOLD CIRCLE DERBY | G2 | KEY OF DESTINY | | 3-j | 2400 MT | WOLF WHISTLE
|
GREENWOOD8 | 2:31.21 | |
1990 | DOEI KINEN | | YUWA ACE | | 13-c | 2320M | MILLION DOLLAR3
|
HOROTO WOLF | 2:31.3 | |
1952 | NSW CLUB CUP | | TARESSA | | 5 | 12 F | REVENUE7
|
SEA WOLF6 | 2:31.5 | |
1989 | BREEDERS GOLD CUP | | FATE NORTHERN | | 14-c | 2400M | HOROTO WOLF
|
TSURUGI EIKAN | 2:31.9 | |
1998 | GRAND PRIX (KOREA) | G1 | SIN SE DAE | KOH OK BUNG | 20-a | 2300 MT | WOLF SILENCER
|
DAE KYEUN | 2:32.80 | |
1990 | STAYERS CUP | | TAKINO NISHIKI | | 4-d | 2300M | HOROTO WOLF
|
HOROTO MICHAEL | 2:33.1 | |
2004 | TURKISH JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G1 | KIZILMURAT | | 4-o | 2400M | WOLFS SON
|
SABIRLI | 2:34.26 | |
1982 | GROSSER PREIS VON BERLIN | G1 | OROFINO2 | SVEN VON MITZLAFF | 8-a | 2400M | LITTLE WOLF2
|
TERRENO | 2:34.60 | |
2002 | S.A. DERBY | G1 | TIMBER TRADER | G M ALEXANDER | 6-d | 2450M | STEIGER
|
WOLF WHISTLE | 2:34.64 | 14 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | SVENSKT DERBY | | STROXX CARLRAS | RIKKE ROHBACH | 3 | 2400 MT | WOLFOF VANCOUVER
|
CRYSTAL KEYS | 2:34:04 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
1981 | GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES | G2 | GLINT OF GOLD | IAN BALDING | 21-a | 12 F | LITTLE WOLF2
|
CAPSTAN | 2:35.81 | |
2019 | VRC BART CUMMINGS | G3 | SURPRISE BABY | | 4-i | 2500 MT | SUPERNOVA3
|
WOLFE | 2:38.66 | |
1983 | JOHN PORTER STAKES | G2 | DIAMOND SHOAL | IAN A. BALDING | 21-a | 12 F | LITTLE WOLF2
|
AMYNDAS | 2:40.40 | |
2008 | OGURI CAP KINEN | | SPECIALIST2 | MAMORU TANAKA | 7 | 2500M | QUEEN OF QUEEN2
|
SAN M WOLF | 2:43.6 | |
1961 | CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | OUR JEEP | OLEG T. DUBASSOFF | 37 | 13 F | WOLFRAM
|
PROMPT HERO | 2:45.80 | |
2007 | KOCHI KEN CHIJI SHO | | SPECIALIST2 | | 7 | 2400M | SAN M WOLF
|
MALICE BRUSH | 2:47.5 | |
2006 | KOCHI KEN CHIJI SHO | | SAN M WOLF | | 16-h | 2400M | STRONG BOSS
|
NITTA REVIEW | 2:48.5 | |
2005 | ASTON PARK STAKES | | WOLFE TONE | AIDAN O BRIEN | 12-c | 13.5 F | GULF4
|
HIGH ACCOLADE | 2:48.96 | |
1987 | NORIN SUISAN DAIJIN SHOTEN | | GREEN TAISEI | | 4-d | 2640M | BEST BOY7
|
HOROTO WOLF | 2:55.6 | |
2018 | VRC ST. LEGER STAKES | | RUNAWAY31 | | 14 | 2800 MT | REZEALIENT
|
WOLFE TONE4 | 2:56.72 | |
1989 | STAYERS CUP | | HOROTO MICHAEL | | 7-c | 2600M | YAMANO FLARING
|
HOROTO WOLF | 2:58.2 | |
1987 | HOKKAI YUSHUN | | HOROTO WOLF | | 12 | 2640M | TIGER RAIJIN
|
KOGANE TURBO | 2:58.7 | |
1951 | AJC SUMMER CUP | | PERSIST | | 13-b | 12 F | SEA WOLF6
|
GRAND MONARCH2 | 2;45.00 | |
2018 | GREAT METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | ROYAL LINE11 | J GOSDEN | 9-h | 12 F | GOLDEN WOLF2
|
FIRE FIGHTING | 2m 40.36 | GD, 13R, 2¾-3¼ -½ |
1992 | ROGER LANDBERG MARATHON STAKES | | MAJOR DRU | DONALD SMITH | 6 | 14F | SPANISH TSUNAMI
|
MANED WOLF | 3.12. 60 | 4 R. M- 6- 4 1/2- 10 SPANISH TSUNAMI FAV. [3-5] |
1907 | DURHAM CUP HANDICAP | | KELPIE9 | JOHN NIXON | 13-a | 14 F | GLIMMER5
|
SEA WOLF16 | 3:05.80 | |
2003 | WELLINGTON CUP | G1 | OARSMAN4 | P. DUNCAN | 18 | 3200M | WOLF CREEK
|
MOJO3 | 3:19.53 | |
1982 | PRIX BERTEUX | G3 | PETIT MONTMORENCY | JOHN FELLOWS | 8-c | 3000 MT | EKAHA
|
SCOTTISH WOLF | 3:37.20 | |
2017 | ROSSINGTON MAIN NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | NEON WOLF | HARRY FRY | 6-f | 15F144Y | ELGIN10
|
CRIEVEHILL | 3:55.80 | |
1989 | BOOKMAKERS HURDLE | | GRABEL | PATRICK MULLINS | 6-e | 16 F | ELEMENTARY2
|
WOLF OF BADENOCH | 3:59.30 | YG. 5R. HD-DIST-12. BOOKMAKERS HURDLE |
2015 | PRESTBURY JUVENILE HURDLE | G2 | WOLF OF WINDLESHAM | STUART EDMUNDS | 3-c | 16F87Y | COO STAR SIVOLA
|
ROMAIN DE SENAM | 3:59.30 | |
2009 | GRAND NATIONAL HURDLES HANDICAP | | HIGH SEASON3 | JOHN WHEELER | 20-a | 4200M | MR CHARLTON
|
WOLF PACK3 | 4.49.70 | 11R, 7F. 6½-¾-7½ |
2020 | SPRING JUVENILE HURDLE | G1 | A WAVE OF THE SEA | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 7-a | 16F | WOLF PRINCE3
|
CERBERUS8 | 4:00.00 | |
2022 | KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASE | G2 | TAGANO ESPRESSO | TADAO IGARASHI | 9-f | 3900M | WEREWOLF7
|
PORTOLANO2 | 4:17.7 | HELD AT CHUKYO |
2023 | PRIX DU CADRAN | G1 | TRUESHAN | ALAN KING | 8-f | 4000M | MOON WOLF3
|
RUN FOR OSCAR2 | 4:19.52 | |
1983 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | G1 | LITTLE WOLF2 | W. RICHARD HERN | 19-c | 20 F | KHAIRPOUR
|
INDIAN PRINCE5 | 4:24.36 | |
1983 | GOODWOOD CUP | G2 | LITTLE WOLF2 | DICK HERN | 19-c | 21 F | KARADAR
|
SANTELLA MAN | 4:32.30 | |
2008 | GRAND NATIONAL HURDLES HANDICAP | | JUST NOT CRICKET | PAUL NELSON | 1-x | 4200M | WOLF PACK3
|
ARREVIDERCI | 5.26.61 | 12R, 8F. 8-1-20 |
1994 | NEW ERA STAKES | | PRETTY MOMMA | FRANK GENERAZIO JR | 11-a | 5F | JEB
|
LITTLE GRAY WOLF | 57. 15 | TURF-SOFT 6 R. M- 1 1/4- NK- 1 3/4 WINNER FAV. [4-5] |
1994 | MOCK ORANGE STAKES | | LITTLE GRAY WOLF | JAMES BOULMETIS | 1-x | 5F. | CENTRAL CITY
|
BABY O MINE2 | 59. 00 | 10R. M- NK- 1 1/2- 1 1/2 BABY O MINE FAV. [8-5] |
2017 | BARING BINGHAM NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | WILLOUGHBY COURT | BEN PAULING | 2-n | 21 F | NEON WOLF
|
MESSIRE DES OBEAUX | 5:08.80 | GS, 15R, 12F, HD-3 3/4 |
1988 | BLACK AND WHITE WHISKY CHAMPION CHASE | | MAID OF MONEY3 | JOHN R. H. FOWLER | 4-i | 2M 4F | WOLF OF BADENOCH
|
BOBSLINE | 5:48.00 | GS, 6R-4F, M: 5-10-20 |
1996 | FELTHAM NOVICES CHASE | G1 | DJEDDAH2 | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | | 24 F | SOLOMONS DANCER
|
AARDWOLF | 5:51.60 | GF. 5R, 3F. 1-¾ |
2011 | JAMES STUMP MEMORIAL NOVICE TIMBER | | WOLFE TONE2 | WILLIAM MEISTER | 16-h | 3⅛ MILES | MOONSOX
|
SGT BART | 6:26 | FM. 11R, 9F. 9¾-2-NK. SGT BART DQ 2>3 |
1996 | SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | MOORCROFT BOY | D NICHOLSON | 23 | 4M 1F | GENERAL WOLFE2
|
ARTHURS MINSTREL | 8m 54.8s | SF. 20R, 6F. 11-6-12 |