Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE - AINTREE
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 TIGER ROLL AUTHORIZED4SWISS ROLL4 GORDON ELLIOTT 31 4M 2F 74YDS Grade III TurfPLEASANT COMPANY3 BLESS THE WINGS 9m 40.10sGD. 39R, 12F. HD-11-NK
2017 ONE FOR ARTHUR MILAN3NONNETIA LUCINDA RUSSELL 1-n 4M 2F Grade III TurfCAUSE OF CAUSES SAINT ARE 9:0440 STARTERS ; WON BY 4 LENGTHS
2016 RULE THE WORLD2 SULAMANIELAINE TULLY MOUSE MORRIS 1-w 4M 2F Grade III TurfTHE LAST SAMURI VICS CANVAS 9:29.00SF. 39R, 16F.
2015 MANY CLOUDS CLOUDINGSBOBBING BACK OLIVER SHERWOOD 22 35.5 F Grade III TurfSAINT ARE MONBEG DUDE 8:56.80 
2014 PINEAU DE RE MARESCA SORRENTOELFE DU PERCHE DR RICHARD NEWLAND 35.5 F Grade III TurfBALTHAZAR KING DOUBLE SEVEN2 9:09:9018 STARTERS, ALL FINISHED (JRD)
2013 AURORAS ENCORE SECOND EMPIRESAMA VEDA SUE SMITH 19-c 35.5 F Grade III TurfCAPPA BLEU TEAFORTHREE 9:12.00GS. 40R, 17F. 9-NK-11
2012 NEPTUNE COLLONGES DOM ALCOCASTILLE COLLONGES PAUL NICHOLLS 36 F Grade III TurfSUNNYHILLBOY SEABASS 9:05.10GD. 40R, 15F. NO-5-7
2011 BALLABRIGGS PRESENTINGPAPOOSE10 DONALD MCCAIN 3-n 36 F Grade III TurfOSCAR TIME2 DONT PUSH IT 9:01.20GD. 40R, 19F. 2-12-2
2010 DONT PUSH IT OLD VICSHES NO LAUGH BEN JONJO ONEILL 6-d 36 F Grade III TurfBLACK APALACHI STATE OF PLAY 9:04.60GD. 40R, 14F. 5-20-3
2009 MON MOME PASSING SALEETOILE DU LION VENETIA WILLIAMS 14 36 F Grade III TurfCOMPLY OR DIE MY WILL3 9:32.90GS. 40R, 17F. 12-1-4
2008 COMPLY OR DIE OLD VICMADAM MADCAP D E PIPE 36 F Grade III TurfKING JOHNS CASTLE SNOWY MORNING 9:16.60GD. 40R, 15F. 4-1-16
2007 SILVER BIRCH7 CLEARLY BUSTALL GONE4 G. ELLIOTT 10-d 36 F Grade III TurfMCKELVEY SLIM PICKINGS 9:13.20GD. 40R, 13F. -1-15
2006 NUMBERSIXVALVERDE BROKEN HEARTEDQUEENS TRICKS MARTIN BRASSIL 22 36 F Grade III TurfHEDGEHUNTER CLAN ROYAL 9:41.00GS, 40R-9F, M: 9-6-1
2005 HEDGEHUNTER MONTELIMARABEREDW WILLIAM P. MULLINS 8-c 36 F Grade III TurfROYAL AUCLAIR SIMPLY GIFTED 9:20.70GD, 40R-21F, M: 14-HD-4
2004 AMBERLEIGH HOUSE BUCKSKINCHANCY GAL2 GINGER MCCAIN 36 F Grade III TurfCLAN ROYAL LORD ATTERBURY 9:19.80GD. 39 R, 11F. 3-2-29
2003 MONTYS PASS MONTELIMARFRIARS PASS J MANGAN 3-d 36 F Grade III TurfSUPREME GLORY2 AMBERLEIGH HOUSE 9:21.70GS. 40R, 14F. 12-2-14
2002 BINDAREE ROSELIER2FLOWING TIDE N TWISTON-DAVIES 11-d 36 F Grade III TurfWHATS UP BOYS BLOWING WIND 9:08.6040R, 11F. 1-27-9
2001 RED MARAUDER GUNNER BCOVER YOUR MONEY N B MASON B20 36 F Grade III TurfSMARTY2 BLOWING WIND 11:00.10SF. 40R, 4F. DIST-DIST-DIST
2000 PAPILLON2 LAFONTAINEGLENS PRINCESS THEODORE M. WALSH 2-t 36 F Grade III TurfMELY MOSS NIKI DEE 9:09.70GF, 40R-17F, M: 1-12-7
1999 BOBBYJO BUSTINETOMARKUP TOMMY CARBERRY 2-g 36 F Grade III TurfBLUE CHARM4 CALL IT A DAY 9:14.1032R, 18F. 10-NK-7
1998 EARTH SUMMIT CELTIC CONEWIN GREEN HILL NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 14-f 36 F Grade III TurfSUNY BAY SAMLEE 10:51.50HY. 37R, 6F. 11-DIST-1
1997 LORD GYLLENE RING THE BELL2DENTELLE4 STEVE BROOKSHAW 1-j 36 F Grade III TurfSUNY BAY CAMELOT KNIGHT 9:05.90GD. 45R, 17F. 25-2-1
1996 ROUGH QUEST CRASH COURSE3OUR QUEST TERRY CASEY 11-a 36 F Grade III TurfENCORE UN PEU SUPERIOR FINISH 9:00.80GD. 27R, 17F. 1-16-HD
1995 ROYAL ATHLETE ROSELIER2DARJOY JENNY PITMAN 1-d 36 F Restricted TurfPARTY POLITICS2 OVER THE DEEL 9:04.10GD. 35R, 15F. 7-6-
1994 MIINNEHOMA KAMBALDAMRS CAIRNS MARTIN PIPE 10-d 36 F Grade III TurfJUST SO6 MOORCROFT BOY 10:18.80HY. 36R, 6F. 1-20-20
1993Race Not Run
1992 PARTY POLITICS2 POLITICOSPIN AGAIN NICK GASELEE 3-i 36 F Grade III TurfROMANY KING LAURAS BEAU 9:06.40GS. 40R, 22F. 2-15-8
1991 SEAGRAM BALAKLLANAH DAVID BARONS 18-a 36 F Restricted TurfGARRISON SAVANNAH2 AUNTIE DOT 9:29.90G3. GS. 40R, 17F. 5-8-25
1990 MR FRISK BIVOUAC2JENNY FRISK KIM BAILEY 23 36 F Listed TurfDURHAM EDITION RINUS2 8:47.80FM. 38R, 20F. -20-12
1989 LITTLE POLVEIR CANTABBLUE SPEEDWELL TOBY BALDING 1-r 36 F Listed TurfWEST TIP THE THINKER2 10:06.90HY. 40R, 14F. 7- -6
1988 RHYME N REASON KEMAL2SMOOTH LADY D ELSWORTH 3-l 36 F Listed TurfDURHAM EDITION MONANORE2 9:53.50GS. 40R, 9F. 4-15-8
1987 MAORI VENTURE ST COLUMBUSMOON VENTURE A. TURNELL 22-a 36 F Restricted TurfTHE TSAREVICH LEAN AR AGHAIDH 9:03.00GOOD GROUND
1986 WEST TIP GALA PERFORMANCEASTRYL M OLIVER 1-d 36 F Restricted TurfYOUNG DRIVER CLASSIFIED2 9:33.00GOOD TO SOFT
1985 LAST SUSPECT ABOVE SUSPICIONLAST LINK3 CAPT T FORSTER 7-b 36 F Restricted TurfMR SNUGFIT CORBIERE 9:42.00SOFT GROUND
1984 HALLO DANDY MENELEKDANDY HALL G W RICHARDS 3-l 36 F Restricted TurfGREASEPAINT CORBIERE 9:21.40GOOD. 40R, 23F. 4-1-2.
1983 CORBIERE HARWELL3BALLYCASHIN MRS J PITMAN 3-j 36 F Restricted TurfGREASEPAINT YER MAN 9:47.40SOFT. 41 R. -20-2.
1982 GRITTAR GRISAILLETARAMA F GILMAN 22-a 36 F TurfHARD OUTLOOK LOVING WORDS 9:12.60GOOD. 39 R. 15-DIST-SHD.
1981 ALDANITI DEREK HRENARDEAU J T GIFFORD 8-k 36 F TurfSPARTAN MISSILE ROYAL MAIL3 9:47.20GOOD. 39 R. 4-2-NK.
1980 BEN NEVIS3 CASMIRIBEN TRUMISS CAPT T FORSTER 19-c 36 F TurfROUGH AND TUMBLE THE PILGARLIC 10:17.40HY. 30R. 20-10-25.
1979 RUBSTIC I SAYLEUZE JOHN LEADBETTER 12-c 36 F TurfZONGALERO ROUGH AND TUMBLE 9:52.90GD. 34R. 8-15-D
1978 LUCIUS3 PERHAPSBURGMATCHES GORDON RICHARDS 5-h 36 F TurfSEBASTIAN V DRUMROAN 9:33.90FIRM. 38 R. -NK-2.
1977 RED RUM QUORUMMARED 25 36 F Restricted TurfCHURCHTOWN BOY EYECATCHER 9:30.30WON BY 25 L.
1976 RAG TRADE MENELEKTHE RAGE 2-i 36 F Restricted TurfRED RUM EYECATCHER 9:20.90 
1975 LESCARGOT ESCARTWHAT A DAISY 3-i 36 F Restricted TurfRED RUM SPANISH STEPS 9:31.00 
1974 RED RUM QUORUMMARED 25 36 F Restricted TurfLESCARGOT CHARLES DICKENS 9:20.20 
1973 RED RUM QUORUMMARED 25 36 F Restricted TurfCRISP3 LESCARGOT 9:01.9038 STARTERS
1972 WELL TO DO3 PHEBUS2PRINCESS PUZZLEMENT 1-g 36 F Restricted TurfGAY TRIP BLACK SECRET 10:08.40SOFT. 42R. 2-3-DH FOR 3D WITH LESCARGOT
1971 SPECIFY3 SPECIFICORA LAMAE 23 36 F Restricted TurfBLACK SECRET ASTBURY 9:34.10GOOD. 38 R. 2-1-
1970 GAY TRIP VULGANTURKISH TOURIST 19 36 F Restricted TurfVULTURE2 MISS HUNTER2 9:38.00GOOD. 28R, 7F. 20--6.
1969 HIGHLAND WEDDING QUESTION2PRINCESS20 36 F Restricted TurfSTEEL BRIDGE RONDETTO 9:29.80GOOD. 30 R. 12-1-12.
1968 RED ALLIGATOR MAGIC REDMISS ALLIGATOR2 14-f 36 F Restricted TurfMOIDORES TOKEN DIFFERENT CLASS3 9:29.00GOOD. 45 R. 20-NK-15.
1967 FOINAVON VULGANECILACE 11-a 36 F TurfHONEY END RED ALLIGATOR 9:49.40GD. 44R, 18F. 15-3-8. STRANGE FINISH.
1966 ANGLO2 GREEK STAR2MISS ALLIGATOR2 14-f 36 F TurfFREDDIE2 FOREST PRINCE3 9:53.00GOOD. 47 R. 20-5-20
1965 JAY TRUMP TONGA PRINCEBE TRUMP FRED WINTER A1 36 F TurfFREDDIE2 MR JONES5 9:31.80GD. 47R, 14F. -20-1
1964 TEAM SPIRIT2 VULGANLADY WALEWSKA 2-i 36 F Restricted TurfPURPLE SILK3 PEACETOWN 9:46.00SOFT. 33 R. -6-6
1963 AYALA3 SUPERTELLOADMIRALS BLISS 4-l 36 F Restricted TurfCARRICKBEG HAWAS SONG 9:35.00SOFT. 47 R. -5-6
1962 KILMORE2 ZALOPHUSBROWN IMAGE 2-e 36 F Restricted TurfWYNDBURGH MR WHAT 9:50.00HEAVY. 32R. 10L.
1961 NICOLAUS SILVER NICOLAUSRAYS OF MONTROSE 5-f 36 F Restricted TurfMERRYMAN3 OMALLEY POINT 9:22.00FIRM. 35 R. 5-NK-NK
1960 MERRYMAN3 CARNIVAL BOY2MAID MARION3 36 F TurfBADANLOCH CLEAR PROFIT3 9:27.00GOOD. 26 R. 15-12-12
1959 OXO BOBSLEIGHPATUM 11-a 36 F Restricted TurfWYNDBURGH MR WHAT 9:37.80 
1958 MR WHAT GRAND INQUISITORDUCHESS OF PEDULAS 3-i 36 F Restricted TurfTIBERETTA GREEN DRILL 9:59.80SOFT GROUND
1957 SUNDEW4 SUN KING2PARSONTOWN GEM 2-m 36 F Restricted TurfWYNDBURGH TIBERETTA   
1956 ESB BIDARENGLISH SUMMER 1-k 36 F Restricted TurfGENTLE MOYA ROYAL TAN 9:21.40STRANGE FINISH
1955 QUARE TIMES ARTISTS SONLAVENCO 3-b 36 F Restricted TurfTUDOR LINE CAREYS COTTAGE   
1954 ROYAL TAN TARTANPRINCESS OF BIRDS M. VINCENT OBRIEN 36 F Restricted TurfTUDOR LINE IRISH LIZARD   
1953 EARLY MIST2 BRUMEUXSUDDEN DAWN M. VINCENT OBRIEN 1-k 36 F TurfMONT TREMBLANT2 IRISH LIZARD 9:22.80GD, 31R
1952 TEAL2 BIMCOMILTOWN QUEEN 25 36 F Restricted TurfLEGAL JOY WOT NO SUN   
1951 NICKEL COIN PAY UPVISCUM 5-e 36 F Restricted TurfROYAL TAN DERRINSTOWN   
1950 FREEBOOTER STEEL-POINTPROUD FURY 3 36 F Restricted TurfWOT NO SUN     
1949 RUSSIAN HERO PETER THE GREAT2LOGIQUE 3-m 36 F Restricted TurfROIMOND ROYAL MOUNT2   
1948 SHEILAS COTTAGE COTTAGESHEILA9 36 F TurfFIRST OF THE DANDIES     
1947 CAUGHOO WITHIN-THE-LAWSILVERDALE2 3-o 36 F TurfLOUGH CONN3 KAMI  57 STARTERS
1946 LOVELY COTTAGE COTTAGETHE NUN III TOMMY RAYSON 36 F TurfJACK FINLAY PRINCE REGENT3 9:38.20GD, 34R, M: 4-3-8
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940 BOGSKAR WERWOLF2IRISH SPRING2 LORD STALBRIDGE 5-f 36 F Turf  GOLD ARROW6 9:20.6030R, 17F. 4-6 - 2ND: MAC MOFFAT
1939 WORKMAN2 COTTAGECARIELLA JACK RUTTLE 2-e 36 F Restricted Turf  KILSTAR 9:42.2037R, 11F. 3-15 - 2ND: MAC MOFFAT
1938 BATTLESHIP MAN O WARQUARANTAINE REG HOBBS 10-e 36 F TurfCOOLEEN WORKMAN2 9:27.0036R, 13F. HD-DIST.
1937 ROYAL MAIL2 MY PRINCEFLYING MAY2 IVOR ANTHONY 1-g 36 F TurfCOOLEEN PUCKA BELLE 9:59.8033R, 7F. 3-10
1936 REYNOLDSTOWN MY PRINCEFROMAGE MAJ. NOEL FURLONG B22 36 F TurfEGO4 BACHELOR PRINCE 9:37.7535R, 10F. 12-6
1935 REYNOLDSTOWN MY PRINCEFROMAGE MAJOR NOEL FURLONG B22 36 F TurfBLUE PRINCE6 THOMOND4 9:20.2027R, 6F. 3-8
1934 GOLDEN MILLER GOLDCOURT2MILLERS PRIDE BASIL BRISCOE 16-b 36 F TurfDELANEIGE2 THOMOND4 9:20.4030R, 8F. 5-5
1933 KELLSBORO JACK JACKDAWKELLSBORO LASS IVOR ANTHONY A2 36 F Restricted TurfREALLY TRUE3 SLATER 9:28.0034R, 19F. 3-NK
1932 FORBRA FORESIGHT3THYMBRA T. R. RIMELL 43 36 F TurfEGREMONT6 SHAUN GOILIN 9:44.6036R, 8F. 3-DIST
1931 GRAKLE JACKDAWLADY CRANK TOM COULTHWAITE 21 36 F TurfGREGALACH ANNANDALE5 9:32.8043R, 9F. 1-10
1930 SHAUN GOILIN SHAUN ABOOGOLDEN DAY2 FRANK HARTIGAN 4-f 36 F TurfMELLERAYS BELLE SIR LINDSAY 9:40.6041R, 6F. NK-1
1929 GREGALACH MY PRINCEST GERMANIE TOM LEADER 9-f 36 F TurfEASTER HERO2 RICHMOND19 8:47.4066R, 10F. 6-DIST
1928 TIPPERARY TIM CIPANGOLAST LOT JOSEPH DODD 19-b 36 F TurfBILLY BARTON   10:23.4042R, 2F. DIST
1927 SPRIG MARCOSPRY3 TOM LEADER 6-a 36 F Restricted TurfBOVRIL III BRIGHTS BOY 10:20.20GD. 37R, 7F. -1-20
1926 JACK HORNER2 CYLLIUSMELTONS GUIDE JACK LEADER 15-a 36 F Restricted TurfOLD TAY BRIDGE BRIGHTS BOY 9:36.00GD. 30R, 13F. 3-1-DIST.
1925 DOUBLE CHANCE DAY COMETKELIBIA FRED ARCHER 22-b 36 F Restricted TurfOLD TAY BRIDGE FLY MASK 9:42.60GD. 33R, 9F. 4-6-16
1924 MASTER ROBERT4 MOORSIDEDODDS THE HONOURABLE AUBREY HASTINGS 7-a 36 F Restricted TurfFLY MASK SILVO3  30R, 8F.
1923 SERGEANT MURPHY GENERAL SYMONSROSE GRAFT GEORGE BLACKWELL 8-k 36 F Restricted TurfSHAUN SPADAH CONJUROR8  28R, 7F. - S. SANFORD 1ST U.S. OWNER TO WIN
1922 MUSIC HALL2 CLIFTONHALLMOLLY5 OWEN ANTHONY B26 36 F Restricted TurfDRIFTER7 TAFFYTUS  32R, 5F.
1921 SHAUN SPADAH EASTER PRIZERUSIALKA GEORGE POOLE 21 36 F Restricted TurfTHE BORE ALL WHITE4  35R.
1920 TROYTOWN ZRIADIANE2 13 36 F Restricted Turf      
1919 POETHLYN RYDAL HEADFINE CHAMPAGNE5 10-a 36 F Turf      
1918 POETHLYN RYDAL HEADFINE CHAMPAGNE5 HARRY ESCOTT 10-a 33 F Restricted Turf     RUN AT GATWICK
1917 BALLYMACAD2 LAVENOBALLYMACARNEY2 AUBREY HASTINGS 9 33 F Restricted Turf     RUN AT GATWICK
1916 VERMOUTH2 BARCADAILEBUSHEY PARK MARK J. BELL 10 33 F Restricted Turf     RUN AT GATWICK - 4M 856YDS
1915 ALLY SLOPER TRAVELLING LAD2SALLY IN OUR ALLEY 19-c 36 F Turf      
1914 SUNLOCH SUNDORNEGRALLOCH 8-k 36 F Turf      
1913 COVERTCOAT HACKLERCINNAMON9 9 36 F Restricted Turf      
1912 JERRY M WALMSGATELUMINARY MARE 23 36 F Restricted Turf      
1911 GLENSIDE ST GRISKILWINNET 4-e 36 F Restricted Turf      
1910 JENKINSTOWN HACKLERPLAYMATE5 24 36 F Restricted Turf      
1909 LUTTEUR2 ST DAMIENLAUSANNE 1-o 36 F Restricted Turf      
1908 RUBIO STAR RUBYLA TOQUERA FRED WITHINGTON 2 36 F Restricted TurfMATTIE MACGREGOR THE LAWYER III   
1907 EREMON THURLESDAISY15 1-a 36 F Restricted Turf      
1906 ASCETICS SILVER ASCETIC2SILVER LADY2 22 36 F Restricted Turf      
1905 KIRKLAND2 KIRKHAMPERIZONIUS MARE B21 36 F Restricted Turf      
1904 MOIFAA NATATORDENBIGH2 36 F Restricted TurfKIRKLAND2 THE GUNNER2   
1903 DRUMCREE ASCETIC2WITCHING HOUR4 B20 36 F Restricted TurfDETAIL2 MANIFESTO2   
1902 SHANNON LASS BUTTERSCOTCHMAZURKA8 13 36 F Restricted TurfMATTHEW4 MANIFESTO2   
1901 GRUDON OLD BUCKAVIS4 BERNARD BLETSOE 36 F TurfDRUMCREE BUFFALO BILL10  SNOW ON TURF. GRUDONS HOOVES BUTTERED.
1900 AMBUSH II BEN BATTLEMISS PLANT ALGY ANTHONY 2-h 36 F TurfBARSAC3 MANIFESTO2  16R.
1899 MANIFESTO2 MAN OF WARVAE VICTIS2 8-f 36 F Turf      
1898 DROGHEDA2 CHERRY RIPE2EGLENTINE 19-a 36 F Turf      
1897 MANIFESTO2 MAN OF WARVAE VICTIS2 8-f 36 F Turf      
1896 THE SOARER SKYLARKIDALIA9 36 F TurfFATHER OFLYNN BISCUIT2 10:11.20 
1895 WILD MAN FROM BORNEO DECIDER2WILD DUCK2 JAMES GATLAND B18 36 F TurfCATHAL VAN DER BERG  19R, 11F.
1894 WHY NOT4 CASTLEREAGHTWITTER4 WILLIE MOORE 52 36 F TurfLADY ELLEN11 WILD MAN FROM BORNEO 9:45.4014R, 9F. 1-HD
1893 CLOISTER3 ASCETIC2GRACE II ARTHUR YATES 11-g 36 F TurfAESOP4 WHY NOT4 9:42.4040 L. W/ REC. 12-7 WT. & GIVING 34LBS
1892 FATHER OFLYNN RETREAT3KATHLEEN9 GORDON CHESNEY WILSON 36 F TurfCLOISTER3 ILEX  25R, 16F.
1891 COME AWAY CAMBUSLANGLARKAWAY HARRY BEASLEY B1 36 F TurfCLOISTER3 ILEX  21R, 6F.
1890 ILEX ROSTREVORVALONIA2 JOHN NIGHTINGALL B17 36 F TurfPAN9 MP 10:04.5016R, 6F. 12-DIST
1889 FRIGATE GUNBOATFAIR MAID OF KENT2 MR M A MAHER 20-a 36 F TurfWHY NOT4 MP  20R, 10F
1888 PLAYFAIR2 RIPPONDENRATTLEBONES MARE 36 F Restricted Turf      
1887 GAMECOCK REVOLVER4LIGHTFOOT4 B16 36 F Restricted Turf      
1886 OLD JOE BAREFOOT3SPOT8 11 36 F Restricted Turf      
1885 ROQUEFORT WINSLOW2CREAM CHEESE2 23-a 36 F Restricted Turf      
1884 VOLUPTUARY3 CREMORNEMISS EVELYN 20 36 F Restricted Turf      
1883 ZOEDONE NEW OSWESTRYMISS HONITON B15 36 F Restricted Turf     10 STARTERS - SMALLEST FIELD EVER.
1882 SEAMAN3 XENOPHONLENA RIVERS 9 36 F Restricted Turf      
1881 WOODBROOK THE LAWYERTHE DOE2 1-o 36 F Restricted Turf      
1880 EMPRESS7 BLOOD ROYAL3JEU DES MOTS 7-e 36 F Restricted Turf      
1879 THE LIBERATOR IRISH STATESMAN2MARY OTOOLE 13 36 F Restricted Turf      
1878 SHIFNAL2 SACCHAROMETERCOUNTESS AMY 2-h 36 F Restricted Turf      
1876 REGAL4 SAUNTERER2REGALIA 17-c 36 F Restricted Turf      
1875 PATHFINDER13 MOGADORBROWN MARE2 36 F Restricted Turf      
1874 REUGNY MINOS2REINE BLANCHE4 5-b 36 F Restricted Turf      
1873 DISTURBANCE2 COMMOTION3POLLY PEACHUM2 9-d 36 F Turf      
1872 CASSE TETE TRUMPETERCONSTANCE9 29 36 F Turf      
1871 THE LAMB2 ZOUAVE2ARTHUR MARE BEN LAND 5 36 F Turf    9:35.75 
1870 THE COLONEL5 KNIGHT OF KARSBOADICEA7 B6 36 F Restricted Turf      
1869 THE COLONEL5 KNIGHT OF KARSBOADICEA7 B6 36 F Restricted Turf      
1868 THE LAMB2 ZOUAVE2ARTHUR MARE 5 36 F Restricted Turf      
1867 CORTOLVIN CHEERFUL HORNDAIRYMAID4 23 36 F Restricted Turf      
1866 SALAMANDER2 FIRE EATER3ROSALBA6 9-d 36 F Restricted Turf      
1865 ALCIBIADE THE COSSACKAUNT PHILLIS MR CORNELL 17-a 36 F TurfHALL COURT EMBLEMATIC2 11:16.00FM. 23R, 6F. HD-50Y
1864 EMBLEMATIC2 TEDDINGTONMISS BATTY GEORGE STEVENS 27 36 F TurfARBURY CHESTER12 11: 50.00GD. 25R, 5F. 3-200Y-2
1863 EMBLEM5 TEDDINGTONMISS BATTY EDWIN WEEVER 27 36 F TurfARBURY YALLER GAL 11:20.00GD. 16R, 6F. 20-10-2
1862 HUNTSMAN2 TUPSLEYTHE ABBESS3 3 36 F Restricted Turf      
1861 JEALOUSY3 THE CURETHE JEWESS 8-a 36 F Restricted Turf      
1860 ANATIS KING DANJOHNSTOWN LASS 26 36 F Restricted Turf      
1859 HALF CASTE MORGAN RATTLERBEIRAM MARE 3-k 36 F Restricted Turf      
1858 LITTLE CHARLEY CHARLES THE TWELFTHMISS JULIA 12-g 36 F Restricted Turf      
1857 THE EMIGRANT MELBOURNEPANDORA27 36 F Restricted Turf      
1856 FREETRADER2 THE SEAMISS COBDEN 15 36 F Restricted Turf      
1855 WANDERER6 VERULAMMRS STAPELY 36 F Restricted Turf      
1854 BOURTON2 DRAYTON2- 36 F Restricted Turf     20R.
1853 PETER SIMPLE2 PATRON3- 36 F Restricted Turf      
1852 MISS MOWBRAY LANCASTRIAN5NORNA5 36 F Restricted TurfMAURICE DALEY SIR PETER LAURIE  GD. 24R
1851 ABD-EL-KADER3 ISHMAELENGLISH LASS2 JOSEPH OSBORNE 36 F Restricted TurfMARIA DAY SIR JOHN8  21R. 10F. BY A NECK.
1850 ABD-EL-KADER3 ISHMAELENGLISH LASS2 36 F Restricted TurfTHE KNIGHT OF GWYNNE SIR JOHN8   
1849 PETER SIMPLE2 PATRON3- 36 F Restricted TurfTHE KNIGHT OF GWYNNE PRINCE GEORGE2   
1848 CHANDLER2 DR FAUSTUS- 36 F Restricted TurfTHE CURATE BRITISH YEOMAN2  29R.
1847 MATTHEW7 VESTRIS5- 36 F TurfST LEGER4 JERRY6   
1846 PIONEER12 ADVANCE12# 36 F TurfCULVERTHORPE SWITCHER2   
1845 CURE ALL2 PHYSICIAN- 36 F TurfPETER SIMPLE5 THE EXQUISITE  HD. 15R
1844 DISCOUNT3 SIR HERCULESMINIKIN 2 36 F TurfTHE RETURNED TOM TUG3 13:00.80SF. 16R. 9F. 15
1843 VANGUARD7 BELZONI2# 36 F TurfNIMROD11 DRAGSMAN  16R, 9F.
1842 GAY LAD4 BRUTANDORF- 36 F TurfSEVENTY FOUR2 PETER SIMPLE5  15R, 5F.
1841 CHARITY19 WOODMAN4- 36 F Restricted TurfCIGAR4 PETER SIMPLE5  11R, 7F.
1840 JERRY5 CATTERICK2SISTER TO JERRY 36 F TurfARTHUR10 VALENTINE20  12 RAN
1839 LOTTERY5 LOTTERYPARTHENIA5 B14 36 F TurfSEVENTY FOUR2 PAULINA12  17R, 7F. 3-3
1838 SIR WILLIAM3 WELCOME7# 36 F TurfSCAMP8 THE DUKE9  3 RAN.
1837 THE DUKE9 -- 36 F TurfTHE DISOWNED DAN OCONNELL  4 RAN.
1836 THE DUKE9 -- 36 F TurfPOLYANTHUS5 COCKAHOOP 20:00.1010R. 1 L.
  Add info for an additional year