Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DARU - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1977 CARWHITE CAROWHITE PAPER ALEC HEAD 12-e 2100 MT Grade IIBALSAMO4 CASAQUE 2:16.80 
1976 YOUTH ACK ACKGAZALA2 MAURICE ZILBER 8-a 2100 MT Grade IIDANESTIC FRENCH SCANDAL2 2:09.803YO F & C
1975 EASY REGENT PRINCE REGENTSEEDLING5 GILLES DELLOYE 2-i 2100 MT Grade IISANCTUM6 MATAHAWK 2:25.40 
1974 DANKARO DAN CUPIDTAKAROA ROGER POINCELET 14 2100 MT Grade IISEAN3 KERVIC 2:13.40 
1973 ROSE LAUREL KLAIRONHONEYSUCKLE ROSE ALEC HEAD 7-a 2100 MT Grade IIVALUTA SIMBIR   
1972 LYPHARD NORTHERN DANCERGOOFED ALEC HEAD 17-b 2100 MT Grade IISUKAWA DIAPOSITIF 2:19.503YO C & F
1971 IRISH BALL BALDRICIRISH LASS 8-c 2100 MT Grade IIACCLIMATIZATION   2:12.30 
1970 GYR SEA-BIRDFERIA2 ETIENNE POLLET 3-j 2100 MT ARMOS THE SWELL 2:23.50 
1969 BUDAPEST MOSSBOROUGHBONNY MARY FRANCOIS MATHET 3-i 2100 MT PALOMINO4 CHIMO 2:20.20 
1968 SCHERZO9 MOLVEDONOVA GAIL ROBERT MONY-PAJOL 5-h 2100 MT SAIL FISH NIRBOY 2:17.20 
1967 CARMARTHEN DEVONKUWAIT LUCIEN BALDISSERI 14-a 2100 MT ASTEC TIMOUR 2:16.10 
1966 PASHA12 PRINCE TAJPLANETTA A. LIEUX 9 2100 MT SHYME GIALO 2:30.407 RAN. LAST UPDATE FEB 15, 2015
1965 JACAMBRE SICAMBREJAPONICA 7 2100 MT VLEUTEN     
1964 PAPAYA TROPIQUEGREENSWARD GEOFFREY WATSON 2-f 2100 MT MELEAGRE TRADE MARK3 2:24.70 
1963 BEAU PERSAN PERSIAN GULFBELLA PAOLA FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 2100 MT CHOULET GALE WARNING6 2:20.60 
1962 EXBURY LE HAARGREENSWARD GEOFFREY WATSON 2-f 2100 MT SENECHAL2 BLANC BLEU 2:25.70 
1961 MOUTIERS SICAMBREBALLYNASH GEORGES BRIDGLAND 9 2100 MT MY PRINCE2 BOBAR 2:14.50 
1960 PHARAMOND SICAMBRERAIN RICHARD CARVER 1-w 2100 MT NICE BOY4 MARCAS 2:20.80 
1959 GRIC RELICGRITTI FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 2100 MT MEMORANDUM2 AMOURROU 2:14.40 
1958 YOGGI WILD MECEOS4 12-g 2100 MT   TELEMAQUE2   
1957 AMBER ZUCCARELLOPANTOMINE 14-e 2100 MT       
1956 AMBIAX CRANACHAMBIANCE2 PIERRE PELAT 1-l 2100 MT MONTAVAL CAMBREMER   
1955 KURUN WHIRLAWAYASMENA 9-e 2100 MT CATO2     
1954 GRITTI EPIGRAMTOSCA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 2100 MT   FLORIN   
1953 BUISSON DOR COASTAL TRAFFICROSE OLYNN 7 2100 MT       
1950 DAMASCO FAIR COPYDESVRIA 11-b 2100 MT   TELEGRAM   
1949 NORVAL WINTERHALTERFIRANEK 13-c 2100M Grade II      
1948 BOBY4 BLACK DEVILBELLA RIVA 4-r 2100 MT Grade II      
1947 THARSIS3 PLASSYTERPSICHORE 22-c 2100 MT Grade IISANDJAR IMPHAL2   
1946 PRINCE CHEVALIER PRINCE ROSECHEVALERIE EDMOND BOULLENGER 9-f 2100 MT   DON JOSE16  2° HOPE LA
1944 PRINCE BIO PRINCE ROSEBIOLOGIE 1-d 2100 MT       
1943 NORSEMAN UMIDWARTARA 13-c 2150 MT MARSYAS2    3° PICADOR
1942 TORNADO TOURBILLONROSEOLA 1-s 2100 MT WARRIOR2    3° REGGIO
1941 LE CORAIL CORONACHQUINCE2 1-n 2100 MT      2° BOADI 3° LIVINGSTONE
1940 LOLIONDO BADRUDDINLIEBELEI 8-d 2100 MT      2° JACOBUS 3° LA TORNADE
1939 MON TRESOR3 GAINSBOROUGHVINGT MILLE JOHN CUNNINGTON 6-e 2100 MT CONQUEROR25 XAURADO   
1938 ASTROLOGER2 ASTERUSROSEOLA 1-s 2100 MT GASPILLAGE CAVALLINO   
1937 VICTRIX KANTARVICTORY2 FRANK CARTER 3-e 2100 MT ONE I LOVE4    3RD: GINKO BILOBA
1936 BEL AETHEL AETHELSTANPLUCKY LIEGE ROBERT WALLON 16-a 2100 MT GRAND MANITOU FOL ESPOIR3   
1935 IPE TOWN GUARDCREDITABLE 19 2100 MT Grade IIPEARLWEED MAGNETIQUE   
1934 LE GOSSE2 MASSINELA GASSE HENRY COUNT 1-u 2100 MT DUPLEX5 LAC DANNECY   
1933 VAREUSE2 LA FARINAVARINKA LUCIEN ROBERT 19-b 2100 MT Grade IIGENERALISSIME MAGNUS9   
1932 SHRED TEDDYSHROVE FRANK CARTER 3-i 2100 MT SON EXCELLENCE2 STRIP THE WILLOW   
1931 BARNEVELDT THE WINTER KINGBLACK DOMINO2 MAURICE DOKHUYSSEN 8-a 2100 MT DEIRI    3° BENEDETTO
1930 POTIPHAR TEDDYLOVELY CLOVELLY G. NEWTON 3-e 2100 MT COMMANDERIE ONAFRASIMUS   
1929 DONATELLO8 SANS SOUCI2ROCHETTA2 WILLIAM BARKER 4-e 2100 MT DARK TIMES MEETING5   
1928 MONDOVI2 DURBARMARVELDT HENRY COUNT 1-u 2100 MT HEBRON9 DENAIN2   
1927 MON TALISMAN CRAIG AN ERANRUTHENE FRANK CARTER 1-h 2100 MT CARAVELLE4 FENIMORE COOPER   
1926 SOUBADAR BRIDAINESOUMISSION W. HALL 23 2100 MT ALTAY TRES SPORT   
1925 LUCIDE MAINTENONLUCY NEAL FRANK CARTER 2-s 2100 MT MASTER QUACK TRESIGNY   
1924 POT AU FEU BRULEURPOLLY PEACHUM WILLIAM B. DUKE 14-e 2100 MT RABICAN2 IRISMOND 2:16.80 
1923 LE CAPUCIN NIMBUSCARMEN 2 2100 MT PREMONTRE PRINCE VELASQUEZ   
1922 ZARIBA SARDANAPALEST LUCRE GEORGE STERN 9-e 2100 MT       
1921 LE MAJORDOME PHOENIX3MARY ADEANE 7 2100 MT Grade IIVESPERTILION VATEL3   
1920 BOSCOBEL RABELAISFROWARD THOMAS MURPHY 12-b 2100 MT DEEPDALE3 HALLIER2   
1914 LA FARINA SANS SOUCI2MALATESTA J. C. WATSON 4-e 2100 MT SARDANAPALE HICKORY14   
1913 ECOUEN ST. FRUSQUINLETOILE CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 9-f 2100 MT BLARNEY3 VULCAIN   
1912 FLORAISON SANS SOUCI2FLORETTA CLEMENT DUVAL 3-c 2100 MT AMOUREUX III ZENITH II   
1911 SHETLAND3 ZINFANDELSHELLDUCK ROBERT DENMAN 8-h 2100 MT JOHNSON4 ECAILLE II   
1910 OR DU RHIN ST DAMIENOUR GRACE LAWRENCE 22-d 2100 MT FOLIOSA MY STAR2   
1909 OVERSIGHT HALMAFIRST SIGHT WILLIAM B. DUKE 5-d 2100 MT VIEUX ROUEN FILS DU VENT   
1908 GIGOLO11 DORICLESGLASS-EYE EDOUARD CUNNINGTON 1-m 2100MT FORESIGHT9 SOUVIGNY2   
1907 SANS SOUCI2 LE ROI SOLEILSANCTIMONY 3-n 2000 MT   LA SERQUEUSE  2° SECOND SIGHT
1906 CRILLON3 MASQUECYPRIA ARTHUR WATKINS 23-a 2100 MT MAINTENON     
1905 JARDY FLYING FOXAIRS AND GRACES ROBERT DENMAN 5-f 2100 MT PHOENIX3 PRINCE CHARMANT2   
1904 SAMSAM2 CHESTERFIELD2LA TURBIE2 4-n 2100 MT XENOPHON9 ORGUEIL   
1903 CAIUS REVERENDCHOICE 19-c 2100 MT MALGRE TOUT3 APANAGE6   
1902 ARIZONA2 OMNIUM2ATTRACTIVE2 G. MILTON 2-s 2100 MT SAVONE    3° FEU DE PAILLE
1901 SAXON3 THE BARD2SHRINE 1-g 2100 MT KAFFA3 AMERIQUE9   
1900 SOLON5 ST DAMIENSAGESSE 19 2100 MT KERLAZ2   2:18.403° FERULE
1899 PERTH WAR DANCE2PRIMROSE DAME RICHARD CARTER, JR 8-c 2100 MT HERVE ISMENE11 2:26.40 
1898 LE SAMARITAIN LE SANCYCLEMENTINA8 WILLIAM WEBB 2-h 2100 MT QUAI DORSAY8 ELDORADO17   
1897 QUILDA GAMINQUICK THOUGHT2 10-e 2100 MT INDIAN CHIEF4 CANVASS BACK 2:18.00 
1896 CHAMPAUBERT LITTLE DUCKTANTRIP 2 2100 MT OLMUTZ LE TETRARQUE2 2:19.60 
1895 ARIOVISTE JULIUS CAESAR2ANACONDA4 EUGENE CUTLER 11-g 2100 MT LE JUSTICIER DERVICHE6 2:22.00 
1894 IDLE BOY BEND ORVESPER2 20-b 2100 MT Grade IIBEAUJOLAIS LA JOTA 2:20.40 
1893 FOUSI YAMA ATLANTICLITTLE SISTER5 8-i 2100 MT ST FERJEUX PREUX2   
1892 DIARBEK VIGILANTDIANA28 16 2100 MT CHATILLON   2:16.003RD: DOMREMY
1891 ERMAK FARFADET2ENERGETIC 19-b 2100 MT ZIBELINE4 TROMPETTE2 2:19.00 
1890 FLIBUSTIER2 CLAIRVAUXFLIPPANT2 LYNHAM 14-a 2100 MT POURPOINT4 CHALET4 2:26.20 
1889 THOMERY INSULAIRE2THRIFT 10-d 2100 MT CRINIERE AUGURE 2:17.00 
1888 STUART LE DESTRIERSTOCKHAUSEN2 TOM CUNNINGTON 3-j 2100 MT ST GALL LANCIER6 2:18.20 
1887 LE SANCY ATLANTICGEM OF GEMS 4-h 2100 MT VOLUBILIS2 BRISOLIER 2:19.00 
1886 JUPIN SILVIOJULIANA29 THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 25 2100 MT   TRIDENT2  2° BARBASSOU
1885 EXTRA15 TROCADEROELLA5 10-d 2100 MT   BRISEFER   
1884 ARCHIDUC CONSULTHE ABBESS ROBERT DENMAN 1-a 2100 MT BEAUREGARD13 SAPRISTI6 2:34.00 
1883 RUBENS13 RUY BLASMINERVE 19-a 2000 MT NEWMARKET6     
1882 MLLE DE SENLIS TROCADEROMLLE DE JUVIGNY FREDERICK CARTER 5-g 2100 MT ALHAMBRA28 QUOLIBET2   
1881 ALBION4 CONSULTHE ABBESS THOMAS JENNINGS 1-a 2100 MT PROMETHEE2 SERPOLETTE2   
1880 VOILETTE6 DOLLARGARDEVISURE 1-j 2100 MT ASCOT24 ECOSSE3 2:17.00 
1879 SALTEADOR VERTUGADINSLAPDASH2 THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 7 2100 MT LA FROMENTINIERE SATISFACTION25 2:21.00 
1878 STATHOUDER VERTUGADINSATHANIEL 31 2000 MT BRIE2 BOULOUF   
1877 LA JONCHERE VERMOUTHDELIANE JOSEPH HAYHOE 2-j 2100 MT REVEILLON10 BATAILLE9   
1876 BRACONNIER CATERERISOLINE THOMAS JENNINGS 19-a 2100 MT MONDAINE3 JONQUILLE  D-H 2° PLACE
1875 ALMANZA DOLLARBRAVADE JOSEPH HAYHOE 2-c 2100 MT COLCHIQUE5 MACARON2   
1874 DESTINEE2 RUY BLASCLAUDINE4 8-i 2000 MT PASTEUR7 SALTARELLE   
1873 BOIARD VERMOUTHLA BOSSUE THOMAS R. CARTER 31 2100 MT BORELY2 ENCHANTEUR II  D-H 2° PLACE BORELY/ENCHANTEUR
1872 NETHOU2 DOLLARLA MALADETTA 5-e 2000 MT LA GRONE2 CAP-HORN   
1870 BACHELETTE4 ALLEZ Y GAIEMENTLA BALEINE 2-a 2000 MT       
1869 PERIPETIE STING2PERONELLE2 26 2100 MT CERDAGNE     
1868 OURAGAN8 MONARQUESUNRISE5 3 2100 MT       
1867 CERF VOLANT4 MONARQUESUNRISE5 3 2000 MT       
1866 MARENGO2 MONARQUELIOUBA 1-b 2100 MT COLLET MONTE2 GERMANIQUE   
1865 TOURMALET THE FLYING DUTCHMANLA MALADETTA 5-e 2100 MT GONTRAN3 LE MANDARIN   
1864 BOIS ROUSSEL2 THE NABOBAGAR THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 2-a 2000 MT POUDRIERE4 PRONOSTIC   
1863 PERGOLA THE BARONOFFICIOUS2 8-b 2100 MT       
1862 CHOISY LE ROI THE NABOBFAIR ROSAMOND3 9-b 2100 MT BENJAMIN18 GENEALOGIE   
1861 GOOD BYE10 SAINT GERMAINGEORGETTE17 4-o 2000 MT       
1860 VIOLETTE11 IONLANCELOT MARE 13 2000 MT       
1859 GEOLOGIE THE PRIME WARDENGEORGETTE 43 1900 MT UNION JACK BAKALOUM   
1858 GOUVIEUX2 LANERCOSTFATIMA6 3-b 2100 MT TONNERRE DES INDES LA MALADETTA   
1857 FLORIN18 THE BARONDECEPTION14 2-a 2100 MT MARQUEMONT     
1856 NAT MASTER WAGSNATIVA 9-d 2100 MT ECLAIREUR2 NOMADE7   
1855 MONARQUE THE EMPERORPOETESS TOM JENNINGS 19-a 2100 MT      POULE DES PRODUITS
1854 LYSISCA STING2CASSIA2 17-a 2100 MT CELEBRITY5 NICOTINE9   
1853 FONTAINE16 MASTER WAGSLANTERNE 6-b 2100 MT JAVELOT8 FIRE WORK3   
1852 AGUILA5 GLADIATORCASSANDRA26 28 2100 MT TRUST2 FRUGALITY6   
1851 ILLUSTRATION GLADIATORFLIRTATION3 2-l 2100 MT ANNETTE5    3° GRENADE
1850 BABIEGA ATTILA2ESSLER 2-b 2100 MT TENEBREUSE2 DUPLICATA3   
1849 CAPRI24 PHYSICIANTARANTELLA3 22 2000 MT       
1848 LIOUBLIOU ALTERUTERJENNY8 6-c 2100 MT LADY HENRIETTE2 FLY AWAY14  VERSAILLES
1847 GLANDS ROYAL OAKBEGUINE3 4-l 2100 MT       
1846 FLEET10 BIZARRE2FLIGHTY5 17-a 2100 MT       
1845 MYSZKA BIZARRE2YOUNG MOUSE 8-a 2000 MT       
1844 COMMODOR NAPIER ROYAL OAKFLIGHTY5 17-a 2000 MT FADAISE BENGALI13  POULE DES PRODUITS
1843 GOVERNOR8 ROYAL OAKLYDIA8 2-a 2000 MT CAPHARNAUM    3° MARIA
1842 ANGORA15 LOTTERY5YOUNG MOUSE 8-a 2100 MT JUDITH25 LEON11  POULE DES PRODUITS
1841 CAUCHEMAR ROYAL OAKEVA2 2-t 2000 MT WALKER8    2 PARTANTS
  Add info for an additional year