Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KENTUCKY OAKS - CHURCHILL DOWNS, KY
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MONOMOY GIRL TAPIZARDRUMETTE3 BRAD H. COX 21-a 9 F Grade IWONDER GADOT MIDNIGHT BISOU 1:49.13TRACK: FAST, 14R, BY ½ L.
2017 ABEL TASMAN QUALITY ROADVARGAS GIRL2 ROBERT A. BAFFERT 1-a 9 F Grade IDADDYS LIL DARLING LOCKDOWN4 1:51.62TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 1¼ L.
2016 CATHRYN SOPHIA STREET BOSSSHEAVE JOHN C. SERVIS 5-i 9 F Grade ILAND OVER SEA LEWIS BAY 1:50.53TRACK FAST
2015 LOVELY MARIA MAJESTICPERFECTION2THUNDERCUP2 J. LARRY JONES 5-g 9 F Grade ISHOOK UP IM A CHATTERBOX 1:50.45TRACK FAST
2014 UNTAPABLE TAPITFUN HOUSE3 STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 8-d 9 F Grade IMY MISS SOPHIA UNBRIDLED FOREVER 1:48.68TRACK: FAST, 12 RAN; WON BY 4 1/2 L.
2013 PRINCESS OF SYLMAR MAJESTIC WARRIOR2STORM DIXIE TODD A. PLETCHER 22-d 9 F Grade IBEHOLDER2 UNLIMITED BUDGET 1:49.17TRACK: FAST
2012 BELIEVE YOU CAN PROUD CITIZENEL FASTO2 J. LARRY JONES 3-i 9 F Grade IBROADWAYS ALIBI GRACE HALL 1:49.50TRACK FAST. 14 RAN
2011 PLUM PRETTY MEDAGLIA DOROLISZY ROBERT A. BAFFERT 8-g 9 F Grade IST JOHNS RIVER ZAZU3 1:49.50 
2010 BLIND LUCK3 POLLARDS VISIONLUCKY ONE3 JERRY HOLLENDORFER 11-f 9 F Grade IEVENING JEWEL TIDAL POOL2 1:50.70FT, 14R, M-NO- 2¾- 2½
2009 RACHEL ALEXANDRA MEDAGLIA DOROLOTTA KIM HAL R. WIGGINS 1-o 9 F Grade ISTONE LEGACY FLYING SPUR3 1:48.87BY 20¼ L.
2008 PROUD SPELL PROUD CITIZENPACIFIC SPELL J. LARRY JONES 4-m 9 F Grade ILITTLE BELLE3 PURE CLAN 1:50.01TRACK: SLOPPY
2007 RAGS TO RICHES4 AP INDYBETTER THAN HONOUR TODD A. PLETCHER 8-f 9 F Grade IOCTAVE4 HIGH HEELS9 1:49.99TRACK: MUDDY
2006 LEMONS FOREVER LEMON DROP KIDCRITIKOLA DALLAS E. STEWART 4-m 9 F Grade IERMINE9 WAIT A WHILE 1:50.07BUSHFIRE DQ 3RD TO 6TH.
2005 SUMMERLY2 SUMMER SQUALLHERE I GO STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 10-a 9 F Grade IIN THE GOLD2 GALLANT SECRET 1:50.23TRACK: FAST
2004 ASHADO SAINT BALLADOGOULASH TODD A. PLETCHER 16-g 9 F Grade IISLAND SAND MADCAP ESCAPADE 1:50.81TRACK: MUDDY
2003 BIRD TOWN CAPE TOWNDEAR BIRDIE NICHOLAS P. ZITO 8-f 9 F Grade ISANTA CATARINA YELL3 1:48.64STUMBLED AT START
2002 FARDA AMIGA BROAD BRUSHFLY NORTH2 PAULO H. LOBO 5-h 9 F Grade ITAKE CHARGE LADY HABIBTI2 1:50.41TRACK FAST
2001 FLUTE3 SEATTLE SLEWROUGEUR ROBERT J. FRANKEL 14-c 9 F Grade IREAL COZZY COLLECT CALL2 1:48.85TRACK: FAST, 2-3/4
2000 SECRET STATUS AP INDYPRIVATE STATUS NEIL J. HOWARD 8-g 9 F Grade IRINGS A CHIME CLASSY CARA 1:50.306-3/4
1999 SILVERBULLETDAY SILVER DEPUTYROKEBY ROSE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 1-c 9 F Grade IDREAMS GALLORE SWEEPING STORY 1:49.92 
1998 KEEPER HILL DEPUTY MINISTERFINEZA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 16-a 9 F Grade IBANSHEE BREEZE REALLY POLISH 1:52.06FAST, 13R, M-NK
1997 BLUSHING K D BLUSHING JOHNLILAC GARDEN SAM B. DAVID, JR. 19-b 9 F Grade ITOMISUES DELIGHT STORM SONG 1:50.29SHARP CAT DQ 3 TO 8, FAST, 9R, M-2 1/2
1996 PIKE PLACE DANCER SEATTLE DANCERVANA TURNS JERRY HOLLENDORFER 1-x 9 F Grade IESCENA CARA RAFAELA 1:49.88 
1995 GAL IN A RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSQUILLUMMO JOHN T. WARD, JR. 23-b 9 F Grade IURBANE SNEAKY QUIET 1:50.09 
1994 SARDULA STORM CATHONOR AN OFFER BRIAN A. MAYBERRY 1-c 9 F Grade ILAKEWAY DIANES HALO 1:51.16TRACK GOOD
1993 DISPUTE DANZIGRESOLVER CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 5-f 9 F Grade IELIZA QUINPOOL 1:52.47 
1992 LUV ME LUV ME NOT ITS FREEZINGREASON WITH ME GLENN S. WISMER 12-c 9 F Grade IPLEASANT STAGE PROSPECTORS DELITE 1:51.41 
1991 LITE LIGHT MAJESTIC LIGHTPRINTING PRESS JERRY HOLLENDORFER 1-x 9 F Grade IWITHALLPROBABILITY TIL FORBID 1:48.83 
1990 SEASIDE ATTRACTION SEATTLE SLEWKAMAR D. WAYNE LUKAS 14-c 9 F Grade IGO FOR WAND BRIGHT CANDLES 1:52.80MY
1989 OPEN MIND DEPUTY MINISTERSTAGE LUCK D. WAYNE LUKAS 40 9 F Grade IIMAGINARY LADY BLONDEINAMOTEL 1:50.60SY
1988 GOODBYE HALO HALOPOUND FOOLISH CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 8-h 9 F Grade IJEANNE JONES WILLA ON THE MOVE 1:50.40 
1987 BURYYOURBELIEF BELIEVE ITBURY THE HATCHET LAZARO S. BARRERA 2-n 9 F Grade IHOMETOWN QUEEN SUPER COOK 1:50.40 
1986 TIFFANY LASS BOLD FORBESSALLY STARK LAZARO S. BARRERA 3-c 9 F Grade ILIFE AT THE TOP FAMILY STYLE 1:50.60HD,NK,HD. UNDEFEATED 7-7
1985 FRANS VALENTINE SAROSIZA VALENTINE JOSEPH A. MANZI 1-n 9 F Grade IFOXY DEEN RASCAL LASS 1:50.00 
1984 LUCKY LUCKY LUCKY CHIEFTAINJUST ONE MORE TIME D. WAYNE LUKAS 6-e 9 F Grade IMISS OCEANA MY DARLING ONE 1:51.80 
1983 PRINCESS ROONEY VERBATIMPARRISH PRINCESS NEIL D. DRYSDALE 1-x 9 F Grade IBRIGHT CROCUS BEMISSED 1:50.80 
1982 BLUSH WITH PRIDE BLUSHING GROOMBEST IN SHOW D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-f 9 F Grade IBEFORE DAWN FLYING PARTNER 1:50.20 
1981 HEAVENLY CAUSE GREY DAWN2LADY DULCINEA WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 21-a 8.5 F Grade IDE LA ROSE WAYWARD LASS 1:43.80TRACK: FAST
1980 BOLD N DETERMINED BOLD AND BRAVEPIDI NEIL D. DRYSDALE 6-a 8.5 F Grade IMITEY LIVELY HONEST AND TRUE 1:44.80 
1979 DAVONA DALE BEST TURNROYAL ENTRANCE JOHN M. VEITCH 3-l 8.5 F Grade IHIMALAYAN PRIZE SPOT 1:47.20 
1978 WHITE STAR LINE NORTHERN DANCERFAST LINE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 4-m 8.5 F Grade IGRENZEN BOLD RENDEZVOUS 1:45.20TRACK: GOOD; UNDEFEATED 6-6
1977 SWEET ALLIANCE SIR IVORMRS PETERKIN GROVER G. (BUD) DELP 4-r 8.5 F Grade IIOUR MIMS MRS WARREN 1:43.60 
1976 OPTIMISTIC GAL SIR IVORHOPES AHEAD LEROY S. JOLLEY 9-f 8.5 F Grade IICONFORT ZONE CARMELITA GIBBS 1:44.60 
1975 SUN AND SNOW HAWAIIALPINE PEAK GEORGE POOLE 1-o 8.5 F Grade IIFUNALON FUNNY CAT 1:44.6011R
1974 QUAZE QUILT SPECIALMANTEQUAZE THOMAS W. KELLEY 7 8.5 F Grade IISPECIAL TEAM KAYES COMMANDER 1:46.60 
1973 BAG OF TUNES HERBAGERSWOONS TUNE GEORGE T. POOLE 5-j 8.5 F Grade IILA PREVOYANTE CORAGGIOSO 1:44.20 
1972 SUSANS GIRL QUADRANGLEQUAZE JOHN W. RUSSEL 7 8.5 F BARELY EVEN FAIRWAY FLYER 1:44.20TRACK: FAST
1971 SILENT BEAUTY CREME DELA CREMEVILLAGE BEAUTY RICHARD J. FISCHER 13-c 8.5 F GRAFITTI AT ARMS LENGTH 1:44.20TRACK: FAST
1970 LADY VI-E SWAPSSIMONA2 JOHN OXLEY A11 8.5 F GLENARY ARTISTS PROOF 1:44.80TRACK: FAST
1969 HAIL TO PATSY HAIL TO REASONELYSIUM LOYD L. GENTRY, JR. 5-j 8.5 F DOUBLE DELTA MRS JO JO 1:44.40TRACK: FAST
1968 DARK MIRAGE PERSIAN ROAD2HOME BY DARK EVERETT W. KING 9-b 8.5 F MISS RIBOT LADY TRAMP2 1:44.60TRACK FAST
1967 NANCY JR TIM TAMBANK ACCOUNT STANLEY M. RIESER 2-s 8.5 F GAY SAILORETTE FURL SAIL 1:44.00TRACK FAST
1966 NATIVE STREET NATIVE DANCERBEAVER STREET LESLIE LEAR 3-d 8.5 F LADY PITT NAIDNI DIAM 1:44.80TRACK: FAST
1965 AMERIVAN AMERIGOIN THE VAN MARY D. KEIM A1 8.5 F GOLD DIGGER2 TERENTIA 1:44.40TRACK FAST
1964 BLUE NORTHER WINDY CITY2PERFECT GEM T. WALLACE DUNN 3-n 8.5 F MISS CAVANDISH ROAD TO ROMANCE 1:44.20TRACK: FAST
1963 SALLY SHIP TURN-TONUT BROWN MAID WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 3-c 8.5 F BONNIES GIRL POWER TO STRIKE 1:44.80TRACK: FAST
1962 CICADA3 BRYAN G.SATSUMA J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 9-b 8.5 F FLAMING PAGE FORTUNATE ISLE 1:44.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1961 MY PORTRAIT OLYMPIAME CHARLES R. PARKE 8-f 8.5 F PLAY TIME TIMES TWO 1:47.00TRACK SLOPPY
1960 MAKE SAIL AMBIORIXANCHORS AWEIGH WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 7-c 8.5 F QUAZE AIRMANS GUIDE 1:44.20TRACK: FAST
1959 WEDLOCK ROUGHN TUMBLESOFTIE PAUL SHAWHAN 2-n 8.5 F RAYS FAIRY GOLD AESTHETIC 1:45.001ST DIVISION - TRACK FAST
1958 BUG BRUSH NASRULLAHBONNIE BERYL SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 10-c 8.5 F GALARULLAH HASTY DOLL 1:44.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1957 LORI-EL ETERNAL REWARDTREFOIL MIKE R. SOTO 4-r 8.5 F PILLOW TALK DALES DELIGHT 1:44.80 
1956 PRINCESS TURIA HELIOPOLISBLUE DELIGHT HORACE A. JONES 9-c 8.5 F DOUBLEDOGDARE TOURNURE 1:44.80NO
1955 LALUN DJEDDAHBE FAITHFUL LOYD L. GENTRY, JR. 19-b 8.5 F LEA LANE MAZZA3 1:46.00 
1954 FASCINATOR WAR JEEPMIRACLE SISTER EDWARD A. NELOY 19-b 8.5 F QUEEN HOPEFUL BLUE VIOLIN 1:45.00TRACK FAST
1953 BUBBLEY BULL LEABLUE DELIGHT BENJAMIN A. JONES 9-c 8.5 F CERISE REINE ARAB ACTRESS 1:45.60TRACK: GOOD
1952 REAL DELIGHT BULL LEABLUE DELIGHT BENJAMIN A. JONES 9-c 8.5 F WHIRLA LEA BIG MO 1:45.40TRACK: FAST
1951 HOW PRINCEQUILLOTHE SQUAW2 HORATIO A. LURO 9-h 8.5 F ASTRO SICKLES IMAGE 1:45.60TRACK: FAST
1950 ARIS MONA KINGS BLUEARIANNA JOHN C. HAUER 12-b 8.5 F WONDRING DIAMOND LANE 1:43.60TRACK: FAST
1949 WISTFUL SUN AGAINEASY LASS BENJAMIN A. JONES 7-e 8.5 F THE FAT LADY LADY DORIMAR 1:47.40TRACK: FAST
1948 CHALLE ANNE CHALLEDONVICTORIOUS ANN WALTER U. RIDENOUR 4-m 8.5 F REIGH BELLE BACK TALK2 1:48.60TRACK: FAST
1947 BLUE GRASS BLUE LARKSPURCAMELOT WILLIAM R. CRUMP 4-c 8.5 F COSMIC MISSILE MOTHER 1:51.60TRACK: MUDDY
1946 FIRST PAGE JOHNSTOWNCOZY TIME C. A. BIDENCOPE 23-b 8.5 F ATHENIA BUZZAROUND 1:51.40TRACK: MUDDY
1945 COME AND GO EPITHETSET FAST2 J. PRICE SALLEE 4-m 8.5 F ON-YOUR-TOES MISS BLINDFOLD 1:49.80TRACK: MUDDY - CROSS BAYOU 4TH OF 4.
1944 CANINA BULL DOGCORONIUM FRANK E. CHILDS 1-i 8.5 F HARRIET SUE PADDLE2 1:48.60TRACK: MUDDY
1943 NELLIE L BLENHEIM2NELLIE FLAG BENJAMIN A. JONES 9-f 8.5 F VALDINA MARL EDIE JANE 1:48.60TRACK: MUDDY
1942 MISS DOGWOOD BULL DOGMYRTLEWOOD JOHN M. GOODE 13-c 8.5 F QUESTIVE MISS GLAMOUR3 1:47.00TRACK FAST
1941 VALDINA MYTH SORTIESWEEP MYTH JOHN J. FLANIGAN 21-a 9 F SILVESTRA MYSTERY MARVEL 1:52.60TRACK SLOW
1940 INSCOLASSIE INSCOMARGARET LAWRENCE ROSS O. HIGDON 4-m 9 F JUNE BEE SHINE ONIGHT 1:54.40TRACK FAST
1939 FLYING LILL FLYING HEELSLAILA WILD CLIFFORD PORTER 12-b 9 F BALA ORMONT RUDE AWAKENING 1:51.00TRACK: FAST
1938 FLYING LEE PENNANTHILEE DUVAL A. HEADLEY 5-j 9 F JANICE2 FANTINE 1:52.80TRACK FAST
1937 MARS SHIELD DIAVOLOESCUTCHEON ROBERT MCGARVEY 9-f 9 F SHATTERPROOF ALKIT 1:53.40TRACK GOOD
1936 TWO BOB THE PORTERBLESSINGS JAMES W. HEALY 23-b 9 F THREADNEEDLE4 SEVENTH HEAVEN 1:52.60TRACK FAST
1935 PARADISICAL IN MEMORIAMMADRIGAL3 ALBERT MILLER 4 9 F MID VICTORIAN SPANISH BABE 1:51.20NK. 4TH STARIGHT WIN!
1934 FIJI7 BOSTONIANO GIRL T. B. YOUNG 3-n 9 F FAR STAR PENNCOTE 1:51.60TRACK FAST
1933 BARN SWALLOW BLACK SERVANTBLUE WARBLER HERBERT J. THOMPSON 3-j 9 F AT TOP BRIGHT BUBBLE 1:51.20 
1932 SUNTICA SUN BRIARSIMPATICA JACK WHYTE 4-m 9 F I SAY3 DEPRESSION 1:52.20TRACK FAST
1931 COUSIN JO STIMULUSGENTLE JULIA WILLIAM REED 22-c 9 F SUNNY LASSIE TOWN LIMIT2 1:53.00 
1930 ALCIBIADES SUPREMUSREGAL ROMAN WALTER W. TAYLOR 8-g 9 F RICH WIDOW GALADAY 1:52.60TRACK FAST
1929 ROSE OF SHARON LIGHT BRIGADEROSA MUNDI2 DANIEL E. STEWART 4-m 9 F LADY BROADCAST CURRENT 1:51.00TRACK: FAST
1928 EASTER STOCKINGS SIR BARTONIRISH LASSIE C. KAY SPENCE 2-o 9 F PINK LILY2 REVERIES GAL 1:51.60TRACK: FAST - SANDRINE 4TH OF 4.
1927 MARY JANE PENNANTBOURBON LASS S. SEWELL COMBS 21 9 F HANDY MANDY FRESCO3 1:53.40TRACK: GOOD
1926 BLACK MARIA BLACK TONEYBIRD LOOSE WILLIAM H. KARRICK 14-a 9 F DARK PHANTOM HELENS BABE 1:55.40TRACK SLOPPY
1925 DEEMING SPANISH PRINCEPIN FEATHER C. B. DAILEY 2-h 9 F BUCKWHEAT CAKE LITTLE VISITOR 1:54.00 
1924 PRINCESS DOREEN SPANISH PRINCELADY DOREEN S. MILLER HENDERSON 9-g 9 F NELLIE MORSE BEFUDDLE 1:51.80TRACK FAST - GLIDE DQ FROM 1ST.
1923 UNTIDY SWEEPCAFE AU LAIT2 SCOTT P. HARLAN 5-i 9 F SWEETHEART GADFLY2 1:53.00TRACK GOOD
1922 STARTLE STAR HAWKINSPIRATION JOHN I. SMITH 6-a 9 F MARTHA FALLON PRECIOUS LULA 1:52.60TRACK: FAST
1921 NANCY LEE BROOMSTICKNAUGHTY LADY JOHN H. MCCORMACK A16 9 F PRUDERY LADY MADCAP2 1:50.40TRACK FAST
1920 LORRAINE5 BEN BRUSHAMY J J. CALVIN MILAM 8-i 9 F TRULY RURAL DRESDEN 1:58.40TRACK: HEAVY
1919 LILLIAN SHAW FAIR PLAYEARLY LOVE JOHN H. MCCORMACK 23-b 8.5 F MILKMAID2 DANCING SPRAY2 1:45.00TRACK: FAST
1918 VIVA AMERICA MCGEEPINK ROSE W. N. POTTS 4-r 8.5 F FERN HANDLEY MISTRESS POLLY 1:46.80TRACK: FAST
1917 SUNBONNET SUNSTARMARIAN HOOD WALTER B. JENNINGS 3-f 8.5 F DIAMOND22 BATTLE2 1:46.80 
1916 KATHLEEN SEMPRONIUSBOEMA PETER W. COYNE 4-r 8.5 F MANDY HAMILTON LADY ALWAYS 1:47.40TRACK: FAST
1915 WATERBLOSSOM WATERBOYBASSETING GEORGE DENNY 12-b 8.5 F ONE STEP LADY ROTHA 1:46.60TRACK GOOD
1914 BRONZEWING STALWART2MISS DOLLY DANIEL LEHAN A1 8.5 F CASUARINA BRACKTOWN BELLE 1:45.60TRACK: FAST
1913 CREAM3 ELECTIONEERAMBROSIA7 AUVAL JOHN BAKER 3-j 8.5 F FLORAL PARK5 GOWELL 1:47.60TRACK: SLOW
1912 FLAMMA2 HASTINGSFLITTERMOUSE3 J. DUFFY 5-f 8.5 F FLORAL DAY BEAUTIFUL10 1:51.20TRACK SLOPPY
1911 BETTIE SUE THE COMMONERALVERIA M D. HUESTIS 4-r 8.5 F PRINCESS CALLAWAY ILMA 1:48.00ROUND THE WORLD 4TH OF 4.
1910 SAMARIA5 KILKERRANTAPIOLA WILLIAM MCDANIEL 13-b 8.5 F FOXY MARY MY GAL3 1:50.20TRACK: MUDDY
1909 FLOREAL ALLOWAYANYDAY WILLIAM H. FIZER 19-c 8.5 F PINK WINGS CORDOVA7 1:49.20 
1908 ELLEN-A-DALE ALAN-A-DALEQUEENLIKE2 GEORGE DENNEY A3 8.5 F BOEMA ESTRADIA 1:46.60 
1907 WING TING STAR SHOOTVAN-A-CLAR JOSEPH S. HAWKINS 8-k 8.5 F ALTUDA LILLIE TURNER 1:50.20VICTORIA B. 4TH OF 4
1906 KINGS DAUGHTER ORNAMENT2QUEENLIKE2 THOMAS CLAY MCDOWELL A3 8.5 F LADY NAVARRE LADY ANNE 1:47.80HELENA C. 4TH OF 4
1905 JANETA2 BOB MILESLAUREL9 R. L. ROGERS 2 8.5 F MUM2 SISS LEE 1:49.80 
1904 AUDIENCE SIR DIXONSALLIE MCCLELLAND HENRY C. RIDDLE 4-m 8.5 F OUTCOME WHITE PLUME 1:51.00 
1903 LEMCO DUCAT2LA POMONA F. KELLY A1 8.5 F MARY LAVANA THE CRISIS 1:49.75 
1902 WAINAMOINEN THE COMMONERMATILDA14 THOMAS HART TALBOT 28 8.5 F MARQUE2 AUTUMN LEAVES3 1:51.25 
1901 LADY SCHORR ESHERWAR MANTLE JOHN F. SCHORR 12-b 8.5 F ISOBEL5 EDITH Q 1:53.003 RUNNERS
1900 ETTA5 FALSETTOMANOLA EDWARD D. BROWN A11 8.5 F SCARLET LILLY2 CLEORA2 1:48.00 
1899 RUSH7 WADSWORTHREINE DOR THOMAS CLAY MCDOWELL 24 8.5 F MAY HEMPSTEAD THE LADY IN BLUE 1:52.20 
1898 CROCKET3 LINDEN4CROCHET5 L. CAHN 9-c 8.5 F LENNEP2 ALLEVIATE2 1:51.50 
1897 WHITE FROST2 IROQUOISWILDFLOWER2 L. C. DAVIS 4 8.5 F ROSINANTE7 TALUCA 1:49.00 
1896 SOUFFLE5 RAYON DORSONCY LASS JAMES W. HEALY 12-b 8.5 F MYRTLE HARKNESS LA GASCOGNE 1:54.50 
1895 VOLADORA5 VOLANTEMAORI2 23-a 10 F ALABANA KATHRYN3 2:16.75 
1894 SELIKA2 SPENDTHRIFTMESSMATE2 JOHN H. MORRIS A12 10 F CHARITY4 SHUTTLE7 2:15.00 
1893 MONROVIA4 STRATHMORELEAP FROG3 EDWARD D. BROWN 9-a 10 F ELIZABETH L JOANNA8 2:16.00 
1892 MISS DIXIE3 FALSETTOBARBICHE MICHAEL T. DANAHER 9-b 10 F UNADILLA2 GREENWICH3 2:14.25 
1891 MISS HAWKINS BILLETLADY MOTLEY THOMAS HART TALBOT 40 10 F ETHEL20 BONNIE BIRD4 2:18.25 
1890 ENGLISH LADY2 MISERBONNY LASS7 A25 12 F MARIE K   2:42.50ONLY 2 RAN
1889 JEWEL BAN KING BANJEWEL7 W. CLAY 12-b 12 F BRANDOLETTE RETRIEVE 2:41.00 
1888 TENPENNY TEN BROECKMISS NAILER D. W. KELLY A6 12 F LOS ANGELES QUINDARO BELLE 2:42.00 
1887 FLORIMORE LONGFELLOWFLORAC D. W. KELLY 1-o 12 F BANNAIL WARY3 2:40.75 
1886 PURE RYE2 BILLETMARY CLARK 4-r 12 F Grade IRED GIRL5 ADA D 2:41.00 
1885 LIZZIE DWYER KING ALFONSOLILLY DUKE EDWARD CORRIGAN 9-c 12 F CONSTELLATION4 EXILE8 2:40.75 
1884 MODESTY WAR DANCEBALLET2 EDWARD CORRIGAN A1 12 F HIGHFLIGHT BINETTE 2:48.25 
1883 VERA3 KING ALFONSOVERITAS2 J. PATE 9-c 12 F Grade IORANGE BLOSSOM3 BILLETTA 2:39.757TH START. WINNER BY A LENGTH.
1882 KATIE CREEL KING ALFONSOMARGUERITE7 C. A. JOHNSON 12-b 12 F PINAFORE2 ISSIE 2:39.00WON BY A NECK
1881 LUCY MAY BUCKDENGEORGIA BOWMAN 40 12 F BELLE OF THE HIGHLANDS MRS CHUBBS 2:41.00 
1880 LONGITUDE LONGFELLOWFANNY MALONE A22 12 F Grade IBYE-AND-BYE ERSILIA5 2:41.75 
1879 LIATUNAH JOHN MORGANLANTANA4 32 12 F ADA GLENN BUCKDEN LASS 2:40.25 
1878 BELLE OF NELSON HUNTERS LEXINGTONJULIA MATTINGLY 12-b 12 F BUENA VISTA17 FORTUNA32 2:39.00ESR
1877 FELICIA7 PHAETONFARFALETTA 4-r 12 F BRADEMANTE AUNT BETSEY2 2:39.00NSR
1876 NEECY HALE LEXINGTONMIRIAM2 A11 12 F Grade IPLENTY8 LADY CLIPPER2 2:42.25 
1875 VINAIGRETTE5 VANDALLIZA DAVIS A22 12 F GYPTIS ELEMI 2:39.25INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year