Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES - RANDWICK
 AUSTRALIA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WINX STREET CRYVEGAS SHOWGIRL2 CHRIS J. WALLER 5-b 2000 MT Grade IGAILO CHOP HAPPY CLAPPER3 2:01.65 
2017 WINX STREET CRYVEGAS SHOWGIRL2 CHRIS J. WALLER 5-b 2000 MT Grade IHARTNELL SENSE OF OCCASION3 2:07.225.25L
2016 LUCIA VALENTINA SAVABEELSTARYN GLENN KRIS A. LEES 22 2000 MT Grade ITHE UNITED STATES HAPPY CLAPPER3 2:04.82 
2015 CRITERION8 SEBRING4MICAS PRIDE D HAYES & T DARLING 3-j 2000M Grade IRED CADEAUX ROYAL DESCENT5 2:05.35 
2014 ITS A DUNDEEL HIGH CHAPARRALSTAREEL MURRAY P. BAKER 22-b 2000 MT Grade ISACRED FALLS CARLTON HOUSE2 2:03.72 
2013 RELIABLE MAN DALAKHANION FAIR STAGE CHRIS J. WALLER 16-c 2000 MT Grade IITS A DUNDEEL HAPPY TRAILS3 2:01.80 
2012 MORE JOYOUS MORE THAN READYSUNDAY JOY GAI M. WATERHOUSE 16-c 2000 MT Grade IMANIGHAR SECRET ADMIRER4 2:05.33 
2011 MY KINGDOM OF FIFE KINGMAMBOFAIRY GODMOTHER4 CHRIS J. WALLER 2-f 2000 MT Grade ISACRED CHOICE SYREON 2:07.77 
2010 ROAD TO ROCK2 ENCOSTA DE LAGOTREWORNAN ANTHONY CUMMINGS 19-b 2000M Grade ITRIPLE HONOUR MONACO CONSUL 2:03.89 
2009 POMPEII RULER GENUINEWEST WITH NIGHT 2-b 2000M Grade IMETAL BENDER SARRERA 2:07.12DH 2ND & 3RD
2008 SARRERA QUEST FOR FAMEZAMSONG MICHAEL D. MORONEY 4-d 2000 MT Grade INOM DU JEU TUESDAY JOY 2:03.50 
2007 DESERT WAR5 DESERT KINGHIGH HEELS5 GAI M. WATERHOUSE 9-h 2000 MT Grade IHARADASUN SPIRIT OF TARA2 2:04.20 
2006 EREMEIN TIMBER COUNTRYMARREGO ALLAN J. DENHAM 1-i 2000 MT Grade IAQUA DAMORE IKES DREAM 2:02.49 
2005 GRAND ARMEE HENNESSY2TAMBOUR3 GAI M. WATERHOUSE 18 2000 MT Grade IDELZAO MUMMIFY 2:02.66 
2004 GRAND ARMEE HENNESSY2TAMBOUR3 GAI M. WATERHOUSE 18 2000 MT Grade ILONHRO PENTASTIC 2:03.26 
2003 LONHRO OCTAGONALSHADEA JOHN R. HAWKES 8 2000M Grade IPENTASTIC REPUBLIC LASS 2:04.80 
2002 DEFIER DEHERELILANDE GUY H. WALTER 16-b 2000 MT Grade IFREEMASON2 EMISSION2 2:04.34 
2001 SHOGUN LODGE GRAND LODGEPRIDE OF TAHNEE ROBERT H. THOMSEN C12 2000 MT Grade IGO FLASH GO3 EL MIRADA 2:05.59 
2000 GEORGIE BOY GARCIA2TRUE GOLD4 11-d 2000M Grade ICRONUS3 REFERRAL2 2:07.76 
1999 INTERGAZE INTEGRA2TEMPERGAZE ROD CRAIG 4-m 2000 MT Grade IISTIDAAD SKY HEIGHTS 2:03.80 
1998 MIGHT AND POWER ZABEELBENEDICTION JACK DENHAM 6-e 2000 MT Grade ICHAMPAGNE8 CATALAN OPENING 2:05.15 
1997 INTERGAZE INTEGRA2TEMPERGAZE 4-m 2000M Grade IOCTAGONAL ALL OUR MOB 2:01.22 
1996 DORIEMUS NORMAN PENTAQUADGOLDEN WOODS 2-b 2000M Grade IJUGGLER SUPER SLEW 2:01.3 
1995 JEUNE KALAGLOWYOUTHFUL DAVID A. HAYES 19-c 2000 MT Grade IDANEWIN MARCH HARE 2:02.90 
1994 DURBRIDGE DURHAM RANGERARCONA 3-a 2000M Grade IROMANEE CONTI MARAAKIZ 2:03.9 
1993 VEANDERCROSS CROSSWAYSLAVENDER5 JOHN R. WHEELER 7-d 2000 MT Grade IDURBRIDGE ROUGH HABIT 2:01.70 
1992 ROUGH HABIT ROUGHCASTCERTAIN HABIT JOHN R. WHEELER 1-h 2000 MT Grade IEAGLE EYE2 AQUIDITY 2:03.80 
1991 STYLISH CENTURY DOUBLE CENTURYSTYLISH2 FRANK W. MITCHELL 1-s 2000 MT Grade IROYAL CREATION LIVISTONA LANE 2:02.90 
1990 SYDESTON ST BRIAVELSCONVATRICE 10 2000M Grade IBETTER LOOSEN UP RAJAMAH 2:17.0 
1989 OUR POETIC PRINCE YEATSFINISTERRE2 JOHN R. WHEELER 4-d 2000 MT Grade IDANDY ANDY2 BEAU ZAM 2:10.30 
1988 AUTHAAL SHERGARGALLETTO 1-a 2000M Grade IOSTENSIBLE ALGONQUIN CLUB 2:13.2 
1987 DINKY FLYER BALMERINODINKY DI 1-w 2000M Grade ILIMITLESS TRAVEL LIGHT2 2:05.1 
1986 TRISTARC SIR TRISTRAMRENARC R S MCDONALD 4-b 2000M Grade IABIT LEICA AT TALAQ 2:07.02 
1985 RISING PRINCE ROUND TOPBONLENE 12-f 2400M Grade IALIBHAI2 HAYAI2 2:03.3 
1984 CHIAMARE CLAUDEELEVENA 1-j 2400M Grade IFOUNTAINCOURT TRISSARO 2:07.2 
1983 FOUNTAINCOURT PASS THE BOTTLEPROMAHOS 2-r 2000M Grade IBIANCO LADY TRISSARO 2:13.9 
1982 PRINCE MAJESTIC2 NOBLE BIJOUPRINCESS MELLAY RAYMOND C. VERNER 3-b 2000 MT Grade IALLEZ BIJOU GALLEON4 2:01.90 
1981 BLUE DENIM2 A CHARABLUE CARLYLE 14-e 2000M Grade IHYPERNO MR INDEPENDENT3 2:01.7 
1980 IKO CINDYS SONHIKARI3 2000M Grade IDOUBLE CENTURY SALAMANDER4 2:03.3 
1979 SHIVAREE2 SHARIVARIJUST A LARK 2-o 2000 MT MARCH LEGEND ARWON 2:03.50 
1978 MING DYNASTY4 PLANET KINGDOMCHOW MIEN J. BART CUMMINGS 8-k 2400 MT UNAWARE2 BELMURA LAD 2:43.50 
1977 NGAWYNI ZVORNIKLAMPERINE 3 2400M GOLD AND BLACK2 INCEPTOR 2:29.2 
1976 TARAS BULBA ONCIDIUMENTRANCING BELL 4-d 2400M BALMERINO LEICA LOVER 2:28.6 
1975 JANDELL SHIFNALMONANNE 4-c 2400M LEILANI4 DAYANA2 2:31.3 
1974 BATTLE HEIGHTS BATTLE-WAGGONWUTHERING HEIGHTS 9-h 2400M DAYANA2 IGLOO3 2:46.0 
1973 APOLLO ELEVEN CYRUS5LADY RIZZIO MORRIE F. ANDERSON 16-c 2400 MT GUNSYND GOLD BRICK2 2:28.90 
1972 TAILS3 DALRAYDOLLED UP C24 14 F GUNSYND ROYAL SHAH 3:03.8 
1971 GAY ICARUS ICARUSGAY MSELLE 7-b 12 F FILEUR ARCTIC SYMBOL 2:31.8 
1970 PANVALE PANDOUR2VALELLEN 3-b 12 F LOCHCOURT2 RAIN LOVER 2:35.1 
1969 LOWLAND AGRICOLAIMPECCABLE2 22-b 14 F ROMAN CONSUL RAIN LOVER 2:58.0 
1968 GENERAL COMMAND AGRICOLASUNBRIDE 16 14 F FULMEN3 DONATO2 3:04.6 
1967 GARCON2 RAWALPINDIFESTIVE AIR 9-c 14 F PRINCE GRANT AVENIAM 2:59.1 
1966 PRINCE GRANT ALCIMEDESCHUBIN 2-r 14 F CRAFTSMAN STRIKING FORCE 2:58.0 
1965 FAIR PATTON PATTON3AFFAIR3 C17 14 F RIVER SEINE3 SHARPLY2 3:04.0 
1964 SUMMER REGENT SUMMERTIME2MAYINA 5-d 14 F RIVER SEINE3 BARBATOOK 2:57.4 
1963 BURGOS3 SABAEAN2GLAD TIDINGS4 2-g 14 F RUATO MARCO KHAN 2:58.8 
1962 NILARCO NILOREDESWOOD2 1-g 14 F MARCO KHAN DHAULAGIRI2 3:03.2 
1961 TULLOCH KHORASSAN2FLORIDA2 TOMMY J. SMITH 24 14 F NILARCO PERSIAN LYRIC 2:57.40 
1960 TULLOCH KHORASSAN2FLORIDA2 TOMMY J. SMITH 24 14 F SIR BLINK ROYAL JESTER3 2:58.20 
1959 CAESAR12 DELVILLE WOODETERNAL CITY 1-g 14 F VALERIUS2 BAYSTONE3 3:04.10 
1958 TULLOCH KHORASSAN2FLORIDA2 TOMMY J. SMITH 24 14 F BARON BOISSIER CARANNA 3:09.70 
1957 EMPIRE LINK HELIOS2WYNUNDA 16-a 14 F REDCRAZE MACS AMBER 2:56.90 
1956 BEAUPA BEAU SONCREDENTIAL4 1-n 14 F ELECTRO2 ADVOCATE2 3.01.60 
1955 PRINCE CORTAULD SUN KING2CAPRICIOUS9 7-d 14 F PRIDE OF EGYPT CARIOCA10 3:06.5 
1954 BLUE OCEAN4 TALKING2VERD LIGHT 1-c 12 F EUPHRATES4 ADVOCATE2 2:27.7 
1953 JAN2 THE PHOENIXRIA GENO 4-l 18 F       
1952 ARISTOCRAT7 LE GRAND DUCKIRRANG 18 F       
1951 PLAYBOY6 THE BUZZARDHOME BIRD2 2-n 18 F       
1950 HURRY UP7 BEAU SONHIGH FLUSH2 16-c 18 F       
1949 CARBON COPY HELIOS2HAVERS 11-f 18 F       
1948 RUSSIA2 EXCITEMENTLADY MARCH 1-i 18 F       
1947 RUSSIA2 EXCITEMENTLADY MARCH 1-i 18 F       
1946 FLIGHT4 ROYAL STEP2LAMBENT2 1-n 14 F       
1945 CRAIGIE2 CHATHAM2GROSVENOR MAID 5-d 14 F       
1944 KATANGA2 THE BUZZARDBIDDYS ROBE C24 14 F       
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941 BEAU VITE BEAU PEREDOMINANT5 13-b 18 F       
1940 MOSAIC3 POSTERITYINLAID 1-b 18 F       
1939 DEFAULTER DEFOEEXPENSE 4-c 18 F       
1938 OLD ROWLEY3 THE BUZZARDSYCEONELLE 5-e 18 F       
1937 ALLUNGA INCHAQUIREHELIOPE 4-o 18 F       
1936 SILVER RING6 SILVERADO4ORANGE BLOSSOM8 18 18 F       
1935 MASTER BRIERLY MUSKETOONLADY BRIERLY 14-e 18 F       
1934 ROGILLA ROGER DE BUSLISPEARGILA LES HAIGH 8-k 18 F PETER PAN3 KUVERA   
1933 PETER PAN3 PANTHEON3ALWINA FRANK MCGRATH 3 18 F LOUGH NEAGH2 JOHNNIE JASON 3:55.00 
1932 VEILMOND LIMONDVEIL 4-d 18 F       
1931 THE DIMMER SPEARHEADAFTER GLOW 2-o 18 F       
1930 PHAR LAP NIGHT RAIDENTREATY2 HARRY R. TELFORD 2-r 18 F NIGHTMARCH   3:49.50 
1929 STREPHON4 SALTASHSOLDIERS LOVE 9-b 18 F       
1928 LIMERICK3 LIMONDMEDLEY4 14-e 12 F       
1927 LIMERICK3 LIMONDMEDLEY4 14-e 18 F       
1926 WINDBAG MAGPIE2CHARLEVILLE3 10-d 18 F       
1925 WINDBAG MAGPIE2CHARLEVILLE3 10-d 18 F       
1924 RAPINE6 MARTIANPINETA 9-g 18 F       
1923 DAVID6 BAVERSTOCKLINOTYPE 1-s 18 F       
1922 DAVID6 BAVERSTOCKLINOTYPE 1-s 24 F       
1921 DAVID6 BAVERSTOCKLINOTYPE 1-s 24 F       
1920 POITREL ST ALWYNEPOINARD 3 24 F       
1919 POITREL ST ALWYNEPOINARD 3 24 F       
1918 LANIUS LLANGIBBYMESANGE 7-f 24 F       
1917 GREENCAP MARTAGONEMERALD 29 24 F       
1916 KANDOS2 ABUNDANCE3FULMINATE3 2-i 24 F       
1915 ULVAS ISLE POSITANOLORD ULLINS DAUGHTER 3-b 24 F       
1914 MOUNTAIN KNIGHT MOUNTAIN KING2LA VEILLE 9-a 12 F       
1913 HARPIST3 SIR TRISTRAM2CHOIR GIRL 1-o 24 F       
1912 TRAFALGAR3 WALLACEGRAND CANARY 4-b 24 F       
1911 TRAFALGAR3 WALLACEGRAND CANARY 4-b 24 F       
1910 PRINCE FOOTE SIR FOOTEPETRUSCHKA 5-d 24 F       
1909 TRAFALGAR3 WALLACEGRAND CANARY 4-b 24 F       
1908 POSEIDON2 POSITANOJACINTH3 10-d 24 F       
1907 DIVIDEND6 SIMMERLADY TRENTON C7 24 F       
1906 TARTAN3 LOCHIELCOLORS3 13-d 24 F       
1905 EMIR WALLACEEMMIE 5-h 24 F       
1904 LORD CARDIGAN POSITANOLADY TRENTON C7 24 F       
1903 THE VICTORY THE ADMIRAL3THE CHARMER 1-o 24 F       
1902 WAKEFUL3 TRENTONINSOMNIA2 9-a 24 F       
1901 LA CARABINE CARBINEORATAVA 1-j 24 F       
1900 LA CARABINE CARBINEORATAVA 1-j 24 F       
1899 MERLOOLAS ST SWITHIN2KINGSBOROUGH MARE 18-a 24 F       
1898 AMBERITE2 CARBINEDUENNA2 5 24 F       
1897 NEWHAVEN2 NEWMINSTER2OCEANA4 C5 24 F       
1896 THE HARVESTER SHEET ANCHOR3SPRINGTIME2 24 24 F       
1895 HAVOC2 NORDENFELDTFRAILTY2 18 24 F       
1894 LIGHT ARTILLERY TRENTONBENGAL LIGHT 10-a 24 F       
1893 THE ADMIRAL3 RICHMOND3FOOTSTEP 2-g 24 F       
1892 LA TOSCA4 ROBINSON CRUSOENIGHTMARE2 9-a 24 F       
1891 CARBINE MUSKETMERSEY 2-h 24 F       
1890 CARBINE MUSKETMERSEY 2-h 24 F       
1889 CARBINE MUSKETMERSEY 2-h 24 F       
1888 ABERCORN CHESTERCINNAMON2 3-j 24 F       
1887 TRIDENT2 ROBINSON CRUSOECOCOANUT2 9 24 F       
1886 MATCHLOCK MUSKETYATTERINA C2 24 F       
1885 REGINALD2 GRANDMASTER2AVE MARIA3 11-c 24 F       
1884 LEGRAND EPIGRAM3LEGEND5 15-d 24 F       
1883 PLUNGER5 ARGUS SCANDALLADY ELLEN10 5-a 24 F       
1882 THE DRUMMER4 THE DRUMMERMINERVA16 C10 24 F       
1881 PROGRESS3 ANGLERCOQUETTE9 18 24 F       
1880 CASPIAN5 KING OF THE RINGSEA SPRAY8 C5 24 F       
1879 CHESTER YATTENDONLADY CHESTER 8-k 24 F       
1878 CHESTER YATTENDONLADY CHESTER 8-k 24 F       
1877 ROBINSON CRUSOE ANGLERCHRYSOLITE 13-a 24 F       
1876 ROBIN HOOD7 FIREWORKSSYLVIA2 13-a 24 F       
1875 LURLINE TRADUCERMERMAID3 14-e 24 F       
1874 DAGWORTH YATTENDONNUTCUT 39 24 F       
1873 DAGWORTH YATTENDONNUTCUT 39 24 F       
1872 HAMLET3 MARIBYRNONGROSE OF DENMARK 2-b 24 F       
1871 TIM WHIFFLER3 NEW WARRIORCINDERELLA20 4-b 24 F       
1870 TIM WHIFFLER3 NEW WARRIORCINDERELLA20 4-b 24 F       
1869 THE BARB SIR HERCULES2FAIR ELLEN C3 24 F       
1868 TIM WHIFFLER3 NEW WARRIORCINDERELLA20 4-b 24 F       
1867 FISHHOOK FISHERMAN3MARCHIONESS2 2-b 24 F       
1866 COSSACK8 SIR HERCULES2TOPSY7 C29 24 F       
1865 CANOBIE CHEDDAR2- 24 F     6:02.00 
1864 TARRAGON2 NEW WARRIORLUDIA C29 24 F       
1863 TARRAGON2 NEW WARRIORLUDIA C29 24 F SIR PATRICK4    POURING RAIN
1862 ARCHER WILLIAM TELLMAID OF THE OAKS4 C3 24 F       
1861 TALLEYRAND5 COSSACK2WATERLOO MARE C10 24 F       
1860 GRATIS9 GRATIS2# 24 F       
1859 STROP4 IL BARBIEREJESSICA26 24 F       
1858 ZOE9 SIR HERCULES2FLORA MCIVOR3 18 24 F       
1857 VENO3 WAVERLEY3PERI3 C29 24 F       
1856 COORAMIN COORAMIN2TOSSINA 26 24 F       
1855 VANGUARD2 AETHERTHE GIGGLER 5-b 24 F       
1854 SPORTSMAN12 WAVERLEY3JESSY7 24 F       
1853 SPORTSMAN12 WAVERLEY3JESSY7 24 F       
1852 COSSACK2 SIR HERCULES2FLORA MCIVOR3 18 24 F       
1851 COSSACK2 SIR HERCULES2FLORA MCIVOR3 18 24 F       
  Add info for an additional year