Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AJC RANDWICK GUINEAS - RANDWICK
 AUSTRALIA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 KEMENTARI3 LONHROYAVANNA3 16-c 1600M Grade IPIERATA TRAPEZE ARTIST5 1:33.72 
2017 INFERENCE5 SO YOU THINKPONTIANA3 16-d 1600M Grade IINVINCIBLE GEM COMIN THROUGH 1:40.91 
2016 LE ROMAIN HARD SPUNMIGNARD3 14-a 1600M Grade IPRESS STATEMENT2 GOLD AMBITION2 1:33.83 
2015 HALLOWED CROWN STREET SENSECROWNED GLORY 16-c 1600M Grade ISWEYNESSE SHOOTING TO WIN 1:35.06 
2014 DISSIDENT2 SEBRING4DIANAS SECRET PETER G. MOODY 1-n 1600 MT Grade IEL ROCA EUROZONE3 1:36:33TURF: FIRM; BY SHORT HEAD
2013 ITS A DUNDEEL HIGH CHAPARRALSTAREEL MURRAY P. BAKER 22-b 1600 MT Grade IPROISIR TATRA12 1:35.14 
2012 MOSHEEN FASTNET ROCK2SUMEHRA 6-e 1600M Grade ISAID COM LASER HAWK2 1:37.60 
2011 ILOVETHISCITY MAGIC ALBERTKENSINGTON ROSE GRAHAME BEGG 8 1600M Grade ISKILLED3 LIGHT BRIGADE9 1:35.30RUN AT WARWICK FARM
2010 SHOOT OUT5 HIGH CHAPARRALPENTAMEROUS JOHN WALLACE 14-c 1600M Grade IVIKING LEGEND CAPTAIN SONADOR 1.34:94GD. 15R. ¾-HD-HD
2009 METAL BENDER DANASINGAJACQWIN 6-f 1600M Grade IROCK KINGDOM CAYMANS2 1:36.56 
2008 WEEKEND HUSSLER HUSSONETWEEKEND BEAUTY R.S. MCDONALD 9-h 1600M Grade ITRIPLE HONOUR ARLINGTON8 1:36.30 
2007 MENTALITY2 FLYING SPURSYNAESTHESIA JOHN R. HAWKES A5 1600 MT Grade ITERANABA SNIPERS BULLET 1:35.79 
2006 HOTEL GRAND GRAND LODGETERRESTIAL A.J. CUMMINGS 8-c 1600M Grade IFLYING PEGASUS3 PRIMUS6 1:35.83 
2005 JYMCAREW DANZEROAPERTO B. THOMSEN 1-e 1900M Grade IEREMEIN CHEVAL DE TROY 1:57.48BEFORE 2005 KNOWN AS CANTERBURY GUINEAS
2004 NIELLO3 OCTAGONALSHADEA JOHN R. HAWKES 8 1900 MT Grade ITIMBOURINA DANCING DAGGERS 1:57.24 
2003 FINE SOCIETY3 MARSCAYEARLY SONG JOHN R. HAWKES 14-b 1900 MT Grade IBEAVER3 HYDROMETER 1:57.03 
2002 CARNEGIE EXPRESS CARNEGIEHONEYMOON EXPRESS 2-b 1900M Grade IPENTASTIC ANOTHER WARRIOR2 1:56.26 
2001 UNIVERSAL PRINCE SCENICBISCAY BIRD B. MURRAY 1-w 1900M Grade IDANAMITE SCENIC WARRIOR 1:57.43 
2000 FAIRWAY2 DANZEROOUR CADDY JACK DENHAM C3 1900 MT Grade IOVAL OFFICE2 CLOTH OF GOLD4 1:58.72 
1999 ARENA5 DANEHILLLEES BID JOHN R. HAWKES C26 1800M Grade ILAWYER3 EL DUCE2 1:49.60 
1998 TYCOON LIL LAST TYCOONIMPOSING BLOOM 5-b 1800M Grade ITRICOVE BRAVE PRINCE 1:49.02 
1997 INTERGAZE INTEGRA2TEMPERGAZE 4-m 1800M Grade IMIGHT AND POWER GREAT COMMAND 1:47.99 
1996 OCTAGONAL ZABEELEIGHT CARAT JOHN R. HAWKES 9-c 1900 MT Grade IFILANTE2 FUTURE KING3 1:59.36 
1995 SHARSCAY MARSCAYSHANNON BELLE 18 1900M Grade IALLEGRO2 DANEWIN 1:55.16 
1994 WESTERN RED2 SPECTACULAR LOVELADY BRONTE 22-d 1900M Grade IMARCH HARE FRATERNITY9 1:56.14 
1993 KINGSTON BAY KINGDOM BAYCOOK STRAIT 20-a 1900M Grade IIMPOSING BULL INNOCENT KING 2:00.12 
1992 VEANDERCROSS CROSSWAYSLAVENDER5 JOHN R. WHEELER 7-d 1900 MT Grade INATURALISM BIG DREAMS3 1:55.06 
1991 ST JUDE3 GODSWALKOUT OF DANGER 22-b 1900M Grade ILORD REVENIR STRADMORE 1:56.89 
1990 INTERSTELLAR STAR WAY2GELU 10-d 1900M Grade ISHAFTESBURY AVENUE MAJESTIC BOY 1:59.54 
1989 RIVERINA CHARM SIR TRISTRAMCOUNTRY CHARM 6-b 1900M Grade IBETTER LOOSEN UP CHALEYER 1:55.5 
1988 HIGH REGARD HIGH RESERVEMISS CLARION 2-e 1900M Grade ISKY CHASE KAAPSTAD 1:57.6 
1987 TIDAL LIGHT DIAGRAMATICAZORES3 21-a 1900M Grade ISOUND HORIZON IMPRIMATUR2 1:57.7 
1986 DOLCEZZA3 SIR SILVER LADOH HONEY2 14-e 1900M Grade IRANT AND RAVE2 DRAWN 1:57.0 
1985 SPIRIT OF KINGSTON BLETCHINGLYKINGSTON ROSE 24 1900M Grade IPHILLIP2 LUCKS A LOTTERY 2:00.1 
1984 BEECHCRAFT2 SEA ANCHORSKY5 1-s 1900M Grade IBOUNTY HAWK2 TRI-FLOW 1:57.4 
1983 MCGINTY ONE POUND STERLINGERNADER 12-c 1900M Grade IVELOSO BARON CAYNE 1:56.1 
1982 RARE FORM2 BOGAN ROADON HER TOES2 17-b 1900M Grade IROSE OF KINGSTON PLAYFUL PRINCE2 1:57.2 
1981 RING THE BELL2 RANGONGWITCHCRAFT4 3-b 1900M Grade ISOVEREIGN RED DECK THE HALLS 1:57.2 
1980 ROCKY TOP2 MOUNT HAGENTOP OF THE POPS2 21-a 1900M Grade IZEPHYR ZIP PRINCE RULING 1:55.7 
1979 RED NOSE2 REINDEERPIN2 7-c 1900M BRANDY SIPPER HOLY TOLEDO4 1:58.1 
1978Race Not Run
1977 BELMURA LAD BELMURAFAIRALEANA J. BART CUMMINGS 2-i 1900 MT LLOYD BOY MARCEAU 1:59.40TURF: SLOW
1976 CHASTA BELLOTA CHARLTONLUZULA 14-b 1900M LORD LEX WOODLEIGH FAIR 1:59.9 
1975 ROSIE HEIR SWEET MOSSJAMBO ROSE 12-d 1850M CRIMSON CLOUD3 CHEYNE WALK 1:54.3 
1974 SYDNEY COVE BOGAN ROADTRUE BEAUTY4 13-b 1850M MANAWAPOI STOP THE MUSIC2 1:56.3 
1973 IMAGELE SOSTENUTOCELES IMAGE 10-a 1850M HOIST THE FLAG2 REGOLIS PRIDE 1:54.0 
1972 LORD BEN RULER5MINSTREL LADY2 5-d 9 F GOLD BRICK2 MALLET4 1:59.8 
1971 EGYPTIAN3 CONVAMOREAMNERIS2 8-j 9 F LATIN KNIGHT TASK6 1:57.70 
1970 ROYAL SHOW SHOWDOWNJOELMA 2-s 9 F RED GOD2 BAGUETTE 1:58.3 
1969 BOGAN HERO SECRET KINGDOM3MISS FURDAN C15 9 F SIR FRANCIS7 YARRUNGA 2:06.0 
1968 BROKERS TIP2 SUMMERTIME2FATEHPUR SIKRI C25 9 F RULER MAN RAJAH2 1:56.3 
1967 HONEYLAND2 ALCIMEDESBEEHIVE 19-c 9 F GREAT EXPLOITS KARLOON PRIDE 1:58.3 
1966 GARCON2 RAWALPINDIFESTIVE AIR 9-c 9 F SHAKEDOWN AUTO FILOU 2:01.7 
1965 FAIR SUMMER2 SUMMERTIME2FAIR TITAN 9-g 9 F PEACE COUNCIL TOBERMORY5 1:58.3 
1964 STRAUSS3 PIPE OF PEACEORCHESTRA6 1-n 9 F ESKIMO PRINCE ROYAL SOVEREIGN 2:00.5 
1963 SUMMER FIESTA SUMMERTIME2FAIR LYNN 7-e 9 F STAR HOST ROSIE SUN 1:56.2 
1962 SUMMER PRINCE2 SUMMERTIME2CLARASHAH 3-b 9 F LANCELOT13 LEPIDUX 1:57.8 
1961 KILSHERY EDMUNDOLADY PIROUETTE 2-e 9 F PRINCE REGOLI YOUNG BROLGA 1:57.3 
1960 PERSIAN LYRIC PERSIAN BOOKLYRICAL LASS 2-e 9 F WENONA GIRL SKY HIGH2 1:53.9 
1959 MARTELLO TOWERS GAEKWARS PRIDENIDHAULI 11-f 9 F SPACEWISE TRAVEL BOY2 1:57.9 
1958 PRINCE KERDIEIL HIGH CASTE2LADY KERDIEIL 1-i 9 F BOLD PILOT3 SKYLINE4 1:56.4 
1957 TODMAN STAR KINGDOMOCEANA MAURICE T. J. MCCARTEN 1-u 9.5 F TURKESTAN5 LORD CORTAULD 2:00.00 
1956 MOVIE BOY JAMBO2SAROS3 2-i 9 F HARNHAM HILL ZAHEIDA 1:53.3 
1955 ABOUKIR2 GOLD NIBEGYPTIAN ROSE 8-g 9 F CARANNA KNAVE 1:53.0 
1954 PRIDE OF EGYPT NILOCIVIC PRIDE2 8-j 9 F EL CARRETERO PRINCE DELVILLE 1:53.2 
1953 PRINCE MORVI GAEKWARS PRIDESINCERITY2 13-e 9 F NEALING BARFLEUR7 1:52.50 
1952 PRINCE DAKHIL AL DAKHILGOORAMA 22-b 9 F SILVER PHANTOM7 OCEAN SPRAY 1:52.5 
1951 FOREST BEAU DELVILLE WOODBEST WISHES3 2-g 9 F NEAT ANDREW MONTANA27 1:53.0 
1950 FRENCH CAVALIER GENETOUTNIGHT OF LOVE 1-i 9 F RAGAZZA16 KARANGI 1:58.0 
1949 DELTA2 MIDSTREAMGAZZA 1-i 9 F BEAU CHINA KYMAC 1:57.0 
1948 RIPTIDE5 MIDSTREAMKAMILAROY 18 9 F ROYAL ANDREW DYNAMITE12 1:55.75 
1947 THE GROOM2 HUABRIDAL VEIL7 8-c 9 F TEMERAIRE6 KARACHI7 1:56.0 
1946 DECORATE2 HUASILVER POM 19-c 9 F WIRRALIE CONCISE3 1:55.25 
1945 MONMOUTH6 LE GRAND DUCMAVIDA 1-m 9 F QUESTING2 DELIVERANCE4 1:55.0 
1944 ACCESSION5 CORONATION DAY2SILVER SCORN 18 9 F BEAU MONDE3 VICTORY LAD2 1:53.5 
1943 MOORLAND2 FELCRAGBOWER BELLE 9-a 9 F MAYFOWL2 CRAIGIE2 1:54.00 
1942 SAN SEBASTIAN5 ASSIGNATION2LADY CORMITA 5-h 9 F BARODA GENERAL SMUTS 1:53.75 
1941 CHATHAMS CHOICE CHATHAM2SPANISH VICTORY3 4-h 9 F YARALLA BEAU SON 1:54.0 
1940 ENSIGN3 ANDREA3RESERVED2 C1 9 F TIDAL WAVE6 PANCHIO3 1:52.75 
1939 BONNY LOCH2 RAMPIONBONNIE VALERIE 19-a 9 F   DASHING CAVALIER 1:53.0 
1938 RESPIRATOR3 WINDBAGRECUPERATOR 9 9 F AEOLUS5 PETRUCHIO 1:57.0 
1937 BRISTOL7 PANTHEON3BAIRN2 21-a 9 F   BOURBON5 1:56.0 
1936 BILLY BOY7 PANTHEON3EARLOONA 3 9 F     1:55.0 
1935 HADRIAN5 TIPPLERFIGURE3 1-w 9 F     1:54.0 
  Add info for an additional year