Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AJC AUSTRALIAN OAKS - RANDWICK
 AUSTRALIA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 UNFORGOTTEN6 FASTNET ROCK2MEMORIES OF YOU5 CHRIS J. WALLER 1-l 2400 MT Grade IHIYAAM MISS ADMIRATION 2:27.21 
2017 BONNEVAL2 MAKFIIMPOSINGLY M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN 9-f 2400 MT Grade IPERFECT RHYME2 LASQUETI SPIRIT 2:36.27 
2016 SOFIA ROSA MAKFIBISLIERI STEPHEN B. MARSH 5-b 2400 MT Grade IAMBIENCE5 BELIEVE14 2:34.27TURF: SOFT; BY L.
2015 GUST OF WIND3 DARCI BRAHMASTARRYSTARRYNIGHT JOHN G. SARGENT 6-b 2400 MT Grade IWINX CANDELARA 2:32.40BY 2 L.
2014 RISING ROMANCE2 EKRAARPOST ROMANCE DONNA LOGAN 4-n 2400 MT Grade IZANBAGH LUCIA VALENTINA 2:31.72TURF: DEAD
2013 ROYAL DESCENT5 REDOUTES CHOICEMULAN PRINCESS CHRIS J. WALLER 20 2400 MT Grade IDEAR DEMI GONDOKORO 2:34.19TURF: HEAVY 10 - WON BY 10 L.
2012 STREAMA STRATUM3PENSIAMO GUY H. WALTER 21-a 2400 MT Grade IALIYANA TILDE THY 2:31.24TURF: DEAD 5
2011 ABSOLUTELY7 REDOUTES CHOICECATSHAAN MICHAEL C. KENT 14 2400 MT Grade ISHAMROCKER PINKER PINKER 2:35.68 
2010 ONCE WERE WILD JOHANNESBURGWILDESONG GAI M. WATERHOUSE 1-n 2400 MT Grade IFAINT PERFUME RUN FOR NAARA 2:30.43 
2009 DAFFODIL14 NO EXCUSE NEEDEDSPRING8 KEVIN GRAY 11-d 2400 MT Grade ITHINK MONEY MISS DARCEY 2:33.34 
2008 HEAVENLY GLOW4 SPINNING WORLDSTARSPHERE ALLAN J. DENHAM 5 2400 MT Grade IBOUNDLESS3 GALILEOS DAUGHTER 2:34.76 
2007 RENAS LADY ARENA5BOISTEROUS LADY GARY PORTELLI 7-d 2400 MT Grade IPERFECT DROP TUESDAY JOY 2:33.72 
2006 SERENADE ROSE STRAVINSKY2ROSE OF TRALEE2 D. LEE FREEDMAN 19-b 2400 MT Grade IFLORA DANICA2 BEAUTY WATCH 2:28.80 
2005 DIZELLE ZABEELDANELAGH JOHN R. HAWKES 1-o 2400 MT Grade IJUSTA TAD THATS TOPS 2:34.25 
2004 WILD IRIS2 SPECTRUM3WILD VIOLET4 GUY H. WALTER 2-d 2400 MT Grade IFRENCH LADY16 BOULEVARDOFDREAMS 2:30.55 
2003 SUNDAY JOY SUNDAY SILENCEJOIE DENISE 16-c 2400 MT Grade ISHOWER OF ROSES2 BRAMBLE ROSE2 2:32.42 
2002 REPUBLIC LASS CANNY LADSWIFT SEASONS A4 2400 MT Grade IELEGANT FASHION QUAYS 2:31.02TURF: GOOD
2001 ROSE ARCHWAY ARCHWAYNAZAAN CLARRY E. CONNERS 1-n 2400 MT Grade ITEMPEST MORN ASIA8 2:35.87 
2000 COCO COBANNA CASUAL LIESCOBANNA GAI WATERHOUSE 11 2400 MT Grade ITRIBUTES MISS ZOE 2:32.54 
1999 GRAND ARCHWAY ARCHWAYMEAN EYES GRAEME A. ROGERSON 2-g 2400 MT Grade ILIGHT WORK CAMARENA 2:33.06 
1998 ON AIR3 MI PREFERIDOKAORU FLIGHT 14-b 2400 MT Grade ICHAMPAGNE8 STAR ALIGHT 2:35.09 
1997 DANENDRI DANEHILLSTORMY EXCHANGE J. BART CUMMINGS 19 2400 MT Grade IASSERTIVE LASS2 ELLAKAPELLA 2:32.32 
1996 KENBELLE KENMAREGILT KINGDOM KEVIN ROBINSON 3-o 2400 MT Grade IEUREKA JEWEL ISOLDA2 2:31.10 
1995 CIRCLES OF GOLD MARSCAYOLYMPIC AIM BRIAN J. SMITH 22-b 2400 MT Grade ILOVE DANCE NORTHWOOD PLUME 2:32.56 
1994 ALCOVE3 EL QAHIRABRIGETTE TOM HUGHES, JR. 14-a 2400 MT Grade ISETO FLOWERIAN BOOKED 2:34.30 
1993 MAHAYA SIR TRISTRAMCONCIA GRAEME M. BEGG 8 2400 MT Grade ISLIGHT CHANCE LADY AGNES7 2:35.70 
1992 MY BRILLIANT STAR COPPER KINGDOMCENTIDA 2-e 2400 MT Grade ISWISS COTTON REGAL SEA 2:32.60 
1991 TRISCAY MARSCAYTRISTRAM LADY 16-b 2400 MT Grade ILEES BID MANNERISM2 2:30.00 
1990 DOMINO2 GROSVENOR2TUPELO HONEY2 2-b 2400 MT Grade ISUNSHINE SALLY2 KENSINGTON GARDENS 2:37.00 
1989 RESEARCH4 IMPERIAL PRINCEOUTING 2-r 2400 MT Grade ICOURTALISTA SALISOPRA 2:34.90 
1988 SAVANA CITY NEW REGENTLADY OWAR2 8-f 2400 MT Grade ILADY LIBERTY CANDIDE5 2:34.90 
1987 BOUNDING AWAY2 BISCAYWHO CAN SAY 23-a 2400 MT Grade IROUND THE WORLD2 STARLINE 2:30.70 
1986 JUST NOW SEMIPALATINSKTAUTINA 19-c 2400 MT Grade ICOLOGNE8 CANNY LASS2 2:33.00 
1985 OUR SOPHIA NOBLE BIJOUMELLITION 2-b 2400 MT Grade ICHAMELA REBEL FIRE 2:37.50 
1984 LA SOUVRONNE SOVEREIGN EDITIONLA COURONNE 11-d 2400 MT Grade IMAPPERLEY HEIGHTS KANEOHE 2:34.40 
1983 STARZAAN ZAMAZAANBELLOTA 20 2400 MT Grade IHOME MAID AULYN 2:35.00 
1982 SHERACO LORD DUDLEYCHELLISSA J. BART CUMMINGS 8-k 2400 MT Grade ILADY ULLA NOBLE HEIGHTS 2:30.30 
1981 NOVEMBER RAIN3 ESTAMINETCLYSTALLA 1-w 2400 MT Grade IDECK THE HALLS POLAR AIR 2:32.10 
1980 LOWAN STAR BISCAYURSULA LAUDERDALE 1-m 2400 MT Grade IFRANCONIA2 LADY CAPRI 2:32.10 
1979 VALLEY OF GEORGIA CENTURY2SUDI 6-e 2400 MT JUST JEALOUS BLUE DENIM2 2:32.90 
1978 INVADE4 BOLD MINSTRELMISS MACBETH J. BART CUMMINGS 1-k 2400 MT SUN SALLY MINUETTO2 2:47.10 
1977 SURROUND SOVEREIGN EDITIONMICHELINE2 4-d 2400 MT IN PURSUIT OF TWO CITIES 2:34.10 
1976 HOW NOW2 IN THE PURPLE2FAIR DIANA2 A10 2400 MT BETTER DRAW DENISES JOY 2:31.60 
1975 SUFFICIENT MINOR PORTIONJAHANARA 11-f 2400 MT ZASU WILD IRISH ROSE2 2:31.90 
1974 LEILANI4 ONCIDIUMLEI3 8-k 2400 MT LORNE ROYAL BARONESS 2:46.00 
1973 ANALIE SOVEREIGN EDITIONNALEI 20-c 2400 MT METRIC SYSTEM COWPER QUEEN 2:31.70 
1972 GOSSIPER5 CONVAMOREPANRITA 3-d 12 F BETTER GLEAM KISS ME CAIT 2:35.60 
1971 WAIKIKI3 SOVEREIGN EDITIONBLUE BREEZE4 4-c 12 F SPARKLING RED PARKLEA DOLL 2:40.80 
1970 GAY POSS LE FILOUSWEET TIME J. BART CUMMINGS 8 12 F SHADY MISS3 AFFECTIONATE2 2:37.40 
1969 FLYING FABLE4 SNARK2MISS PILOT 23-a 12 F WITH RESPECT DIAMOND CUT6 2:36.60 
1968 LOWLAND AGRICOLAIMPECCABLE2 J. BART CUMMINGS 22-b 12 F ETERNAL YOUTH2 SUNSHINE SUE 2:30.80 
1967 FARMERS DAUGHTER2 AGRICOLAGENEVE2 4-d 12 F WHAT FUN4 HIALEAH 2:31.00 
1966 DUAL QUEST ROBBER PRINCEDUAL VISTA 28 12 F ROYAL CHOICE4 BAREMES IMAGE 2:32.70 
1965 LIGHT FINGERS LE FILOUCUDDLESOME 20-a 12 F PLEASANTON DE CHANTAL 2:36.10 
1964 JANE HERO PERSIAN BOOKGOLDEN JANE 4-l 12 F OUR FUN HALLIWELL MAHAL 2:31.30 
1963 ARCTIC STAR2 ARCTIC EXPLORERSADIYA 2-e 12 F REGAL PEACE ASPALITA 2:41.10 
1962 INDIAN SUMMER4 EDMUNDOCONDENSER 8-j 12 F EUPHROSYNE7 GRANDE BRIO 2:39.60 
1961 WENONA GIRL WILKESGOLDEN CHARIOT2 5 12 F WINNIPEG2 FLUTTER ON 2:33.50 
1960 PIQUE2 SUMMERTIME2SWEET NYMPH2 3-e 12 F MINTAWAY WEEAMERA 2:31.00 
1959 CHICOLA2 EMPYREANLIBYAN LASS 1-n 12 F MORNING GLEAM2 WIGGLE2 2:39.80 
1958 GAY SATIN ROCK AND RYEALL SATIN 16-f 12 F ORIENT2 GOLDENWAY 2:33.10 
1957 SANDARA SANDASTREALOOF3 13-b 12 F LADY ORATOR JINKS3 2:30.60 
1956 EVENING PEAL2 DELVILLE WOODMISSION CHIMES 10-d 12 F BRIMSES PENARTH 2:33.30 
1955 SABAH EMPYREANREZAN C1 10 F KAREN8 MOYBOROUGH 2:04.50 
1954 EDELWEISS9 CRAGSMANBINTALI 1-s 10 F VOLTHER VIXENEL 2:05.25 
1953 WATERLADY MIDSTREAMBEST WISHES3 2-g 10 F BUSH CHAPEL TAMUNCHA 2:04.00 
1952 WAYSIDE BLOOM WAYSIDE INN2SUNBLOOM 1-i 10 F FRIENDLY FEELING2 LADY HAVERS 2:06.25 
1951 TRUE COURSE3 MIDSTREAMURUNALONG 2-d 10 F TITIAN6 NIARANGA 2:07.00 
1950 ELUSIVE10 BRUEGHELQUESTIONABLE2 12-g 10 F MONAS CHOICE DONA MARCHETA 2:06.75 
1949 PERSIST MACARTHUR2GRAIL GIRL 13-b 10 F GREY NURSE2 IOLANDA3 2:08.00 
1948 JALNA7 DHOTIGALLANTIC 16-d 10 F RESPOND6 SHADING 2:05.75 
1947 SWEET CHIME LE GRAND DUCKORIMAKO 5-d 10 F TATTLING5 AMELIA13 2:08.00 
1946 ROSE BAY5 LE GRAND DUCNAHU 5 10 F QUESTING2 FRANJEAN 2:09.00 
1945 RIBBON6 TALKING2ADVANCE AUSTRALIA2 5-a 8 F TEA ROSE11 MISS SOVEREIGN 1:37.50 
1944 FLIGHT4 ROYAL STEP2LAMBENT2 1-n 8 F ENTHUSE ANNIE LAURIE12 1:38.00 
1943 FLYING SHUTTLE2 DOUBLE REMOVEBOX ON 10-d 8 F HESIONE6 HAWKLET2 1:39.25 
1942 WHISPER LOW3 BEAU PEREAISSA2 7-d 8 F TRIAD4   1:37.00 
1941 SESSION5 MARCONIGRAMMANUMIT2 1-n 8 F STYLISH7 ALLURING5 1:38.50 
1940 CLIMAX4 EXCITEMENTMISS JEAN4 18 8 F WAIREKA MAGIC RING 1:40.25 
1939 EARLY BIRD4 THE BUZZARDEARLY GIRL 8 8 F     1:36.50 
1938 SWEET MYRA2 BUOYANT BACHELORMYRAS MISS 7-f 8 F   JOAN DARLING 1:38.50 
1937 SAL VOLATILE SALMAGUNDI2VOLEUSE3 C21 8 F     1:37.50 
1936 CEREZA HEROICRHEA3 14-b 8 F   SALAMANDER5 1:38.00 
1935 LIMYRIS LIMONDPOMYRIS 3-l 8 F CAPRIS MYRA TIP 1:37.25 
1934 LEILA VALE HEROICMALTGILLA 32 8 F AIR QUEEN4 HEADGALE 1:37.00 
1933 ROMAN SPEAR2 SPEARHEADROYAL ROMANCE2 2-s 8 F DAME MOAB   1:38.50 
1932 GALLANTIC HEROICESTHER3 16-d 8 F GOLDEN GATE17 LARGESSE6 1:37.50 
1931 TANTRUM7 ROSEWINGPOMACE3 5-h 8 F CARRY ON   1:37.75 
1930 GAY BALLERINA LORD QUEX2LADY BALL C19 8 F MALVINA12   1:42.00 
1929 LOQUACIOUS2 MAGPIE2CHARLEVILLE3 10-d 8 F CLEAVE3   1:39.75 
1928 JUSTIFY4 ARCHERYTARINGAMUTU 17-b 8 F BLACK DUCHESS3 ASCALON3 1:37.25 
1927 PERSUASION5 THE WELKINFLOWERY SPEECH 2-o 8 F CALMEST LADY CONSTANCE4 1:37.50 
1926 VALICARE VALAISCOURANTE 7-d 8 F WEDDING EVE3 TIBBIE2   
1925 MEENAH BOWMAN2MONARDA4 1-t 8 F VERSINE     
1924 VALDOONA VALAISPADOONA 3 8 F   ESME DIGHTON   
1923 ALL WHEAT2 BUCKWHEATRED WHEAT 13-a 8 F       
1922 VODKA7 BUCKWHEATLAGER2 1-c 8 F ISA3   1:38.75 
1921Race Not Run
1920Race Not Run
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914Race Not Run
1913Race Not Run
1912Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910Race Not Run
1909Race Not Run
1908Race Not Run
1907Race Not Run
1906Race Not Run
1905Race Not Run
1904Race Not Run
1903Race Not Run
1902Race Not Run
1901Race Not Run
1900Race Not Run
1899Race Not Run
1898Race Not Run
1897Race Not Run
1896Race Not Run
1895Race Not Run
1894 ACMENA MARTINI HENRYACME 13-b 12 F REGINA3 HIRONDELLE5 2:51.50 
1893 BESSIE MACARTHY INGOMARFLORENCE MACARTHY 5-j 12 F PEARL POWDER2 CRADLE5   
1892 TRIESTE5 CHESTERTEMPE4 1-o 12 F MASCARA     
1891 CORVETTE6 MARTINI HENRYLADY VIVIAN2 20-a 12 F PIE CRUST2   2:47.50 
1890 PRELUDE10 MARTINI HENRYPHILLINA 3-h 12 F EMMIE WILGA3   
1889 SPICE7 CHESTERCINNAMON2 3-j 12 F       
1888 PEARLSHELL MUSKETPEARL ASH 4-o 12 F VOLLEY4 BONNY SPEC2 2:50.10 
1887 LAVA3 CHESTERETNA4 C8 12 F SUMATRA16 THE CHARMER 2:45.75 
1886 CROSSFIRE2 GOLDSBROUGHPOWDER 7-d 12 F TAMARISK9 ACME 2:40.50DH 1RST & 2ND
1885 URALLA CHESTERMOONSTONE2 11-b 12 F PERCUSSION5   2:50.90 
  Add info for an additional year