Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AJC CHAMPAGNE STAKES - RANDWICK
 AUSTRALIA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SEABROOK3 HINCHINBROOKMIDNIGHT REVELS C7 1600M Grade IBONDI8 EL DORADO DREAMING 1:34.47 
2017 THE MISSION CHOISIRMY AMELIA3 1-p 1600M Grade IINVADER12 WHISPERED SECRET3 1:41.07 
2016 PRIZED ICON MORE THAN READYTROPICAL AFFAIR 2-b 1600M Grade ICHIMBORAA2 DIVINE PROPHET 1:36.85 
2015 PASADENA GIRL3 SAVABEELNINA FROM PASADENA 13-e 1600M Grade ISTREET RAPPER2 TARQUIN19 1:38.03 
2014 GO INDY GO BERNARDINIELEGANT EAGLE LEON MCDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS 1-m 1600M Grade IZULULAND3 KUMAON 1.40.2910 RAN SLOW
2013 GUELPH5 EXCEED AND EXCELCAMARILLA15 PETER SNOWDEN 14 1600M Grade IFUERZA6 EQUATOR10 1:36.2813 RAN GOOD
2012 PIERRO2 LONHROMISS RIGHT NOTE 1-t 1600M Grade IDEAR DEMI TATRA12 1:35.03JUVENILE TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2011 HELMET8 EXCEED AND EXCELACCESSORIES 7-f 1600M Grade IPANE IN THE GLASS FAST AND SEXY 1:40.32 
2010 SKILLED3 COMMANDSDEXTROUS2 3-l 1600M Grade ISASA2 DIVORCES 1:36.39 
2009 ONEMORENOMORE RED RANSOMPALIA 21-a 1600M Grade ITICKETS MANHATTAN RAIN 1:39.46 
2008 SAMANTHA MISS2 REDOUTES CHOICEMILLIYET KRIS A. LEES 2-j 1600 MT Grade ISEBRING4 GLOWLAMP3 1:38.28 
2007 MEURICE STRATEGIC4ESPADON3 GAI M. WATERHOUSE 4-l 1600 MT Grade ISOLO FLYER2 CAMARILLA10 1:37.69 
2006 MENTALITY2 FLYING SPURSYNAESTHESIA JOHN R. HAWKES A5 1600 MT Grade IMISS FINLAND GALLANT TESS 1:35.09 
2005 CARRY ON CUTIE MORE THAN READYROSE OF LATAKIA GRAEME A. ROGERSON 1-p 1600 MT Grade IFASHIONS AFIELD MEDIA6 1:36.28 
2004 DANCE HERO DANZEROGYPSY DANCER2 GAI M. WATERHOUSE 18 1600 MT Grade IWAGER3 SAVABEEL 1:34.75JUVENILE TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2003 HASNA SNIPPETSTHEY SAY3 GAI M. WATERHOUSE 4-g 1600 MT Grade IAIM FOR GOLD BUSHLAND 1:36.95 
2002 VICTORY VEIN MR HENRYSEEPROTECTIVE 2-c 1600M Grade IHALF HENNESSY CHOISIR 1:37.96SHORT HEAD
2001 VISCOUNT7 QUEST FOR FAMEANTWERP 9-c 1600M Grade IUSTINOV MISS BUSSELL 1:37.43 
2000 ASSERTIVE LAD ZEDITAVESOMMES SOUND 4-p 1600M Grade ICLONMEL3 RE RINKA 1:40.02 
1999 QUICK STAR SUCCESS EXPRESSRHYS STAR 22-b 1600M Grade ILETS ROCK AGAIN SHOGUN LODGE 1:38.04 
1998 DRACULA4 QUEST FOR FAMEAWARDS CEREMONY 2-e 1600M Grade IHAPPYANUNOIT MOSSMAN2 1:39.67 
1997 ENCOUNTER TIERCE2FANCY BABE 4-m 1600M Grade ISALTY IRISH AIR 1:36.94 
1996 INTERGAZE INTEGRA2TEMPERGAZE 4-m 1600M Grade IANTHEMS MY DUKE 1:36.55 
1995 ISOLDA2 SIR TRISTRAMSHARPATAN 1-k 1600M Grade IOCTAGONAL PONTAL LASS 1:39.6 
1994 EUPHORIA4 MARAUDING2JOY AND FUN 16-c 1600M Grade ITALAGA BLEVIC 1;38.3 
1993 MARCH HARE MARSCAYTE AKAU TOY 1-n 1600M Grade IALLEZ GLEN DANGER5 1:38.3 
1992 BURST3 MARAUDING2SUDDEN2 27 1600M Grade IYACHTIE IMPOSING BULL 1:39.1JUVENILE TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1991 TIERCE2 VICTORY PRINCEMANX PARK 1-h 1600M Grade ISHADEA HI PRECIOUS 1:36.7JUVENILE TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1990 TRISCAY MARSCAYTRISTRAM LADY JACK DENHAM 16-b 1600 MT Grade ISOMALIA9 WHISKED 1:38.90 
1989 SELECT PRINCE IMPERIAL PRINCELOCH NELL 16-a 1600M Grade IREGANZA INTERSTELLAR 1:39.9 
1988 FULL AND BY ZEPHYR BAYSTENORETTE2 4-c 1600M Grade IPARIS WEEKEND COMELY GIRL 1:39.6 
1987 SKY CHASE STAR WAY2VICE REINE 3-e 1600M Grade IFLOTILLA THE CLOISTERS 1:36.3 
1986 BOUNDING AWAY2 BISCAYWHO CAN SAY 23-a 1600M Grade IMYOCARD DIAMOND SHOWER2 1:37.7 
1985 TRUE VERSION BLETCHINGLYFICTION STAR 14-b 1600M Grade ISPEED CHECK2 HANDY PROVERB 1:36.2 
1984 RED ANCHOR2 SEA ANCHORDECOY GIRL 22-d 1600M Grade IVICTORY PRINCE FAIR VERDICT5 1:39.2 
1983 LADY ECLIPSE RED TONYKAREN ANNE 5-b 1600M Grade IDAYBREAK LOVER LA CAISSIERE 1:43.4 
1982 I LIKE DIAMONDS BAGUETTEAS YOU LIKE IT 20-a 1600M Grade IVELOSO CONFESSIONS 1:37.3 
1981 ROSE OF KINGSTON CLAUDEKINGSTON ROSE 24 1600M Grade IBIRCHWOOD2 NEPTUNES COURT 1:41.2 
1980 PALABAN SHOWDOWNKIRANA 20-a 1600M Grade IVERDI2 PLAYBOY PRINCE 1:37.9 
1979 CHARITY13 VAIN2HIALEAH 1-c 1600M MIGHTY KINGDOM LOWAN STAR 1:36.7 
1978 PARADE6 CONVAMOREFAIRY PATH2 8-c 1600M JEWEL FLIGHT TRIMARAN 1:45.5 
1977 LUSKIN STAR KAORU STARPROMISING 2-e 1600M MARCEAU BOLD ZEST2 1:36.4JUVENILE TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1976 VIVARCHI WILKESHIGH COST 1-m 1600M MARKET GARDEN2 PACIFIC RULER2 1:35.2 
1975 ROSIE HEIR SWEET MOSSJAMBO ROSE 12-d 1600M DENISES JOY LORD DUDLEY 1:36.6 
1974 ZASU KAORU STARHUMOUR 16-h 1600M DEFINATE LA GRISETTE4 1:45.8 
1973 JUST TOPIC JUST GREAT2TODESSE 1-j 1600M AMERICANO2 GREAT PAN 1:36.8 
1972 ANJUDY WILKESPUPPET 13-e 8 F THE FIXER2 LIGHT PRAISE 1:38.3 
1971 ANDROS3 SOVEREIGN EDITIONMEANDA 4-c 6 F LATIN KNIGHT TOLERANCE3 1:12.10 
1970 BAGUETTE REGODARK JEWEL 6-c 6 F ROYAL SHOW RED ON RED2 1:11.2JUVENILE TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1969 VAIN2 WILKESELATED2 A10 6 F GAELIC SPIRIT3 BEAU BABYLON 1:09.2WON BY 10 LENGTHS
1968 RAJAH2 STAR KINGDOMFLORAL PARK4 2-g 6 F FLYING FABLE4 DEFEAT2 1:11.5 
1967 GIULIA2 STAR KINGDOMGIUDITTA2 1-c 6 F FLYING GAUNTLET SURRE QUEEN 1:10.6 
1966 STORM QUEEN CORONATION BOYSTORM GLEAM 5-d 6 F CANDY FLOSS2 ACADEMY STAR2 1:10.0 
1965 EYE LINER SMOKEY EYESNEW VENN 2-g 6 F REISLING CITIUS 1;09.9 
1964 FARNWORTH WILKESCARRUS 5 6 F ROYAL SOVEREIGN ARANULLA 1:11.1 
1963 TIME AND TIDE3 STAR KINGDOMSHADING 1-c 6 F RIPA ROSIE SUN 1:11.4 
1962 BOGAN ROAD WILKESPITTURA 24 6 F GRAMMAR LAD BIRTHDAY CARD2 1:13.6 
1961 COLUMBIA STAR STAR KINGDOMCONFECTION6 22-b 6 F YOUNG BROLGA COMMANDING2 1;11.1 
1960 SKY HIGH2 STAR KINGDOMFLIGHTS DAUGHTER 1-n 6 F GEMINI PRINCE FLASH TIME3 1:10.2 
1959 NOHOLME2 STAR KINGDOMOCEANA 1-u 6 F PRINCE LEA2 TAMBERAN 1;13.3 
1958 WIGGLE2 REGOSWEET NYMPH 10-d 6 F MIGHTY KINGDOM2 REGAL JESTER3 1:11.0 
1957 TODMAN STAR KINGDOMOCEANA MAURICE T. J. MCCARTEN 1-u 6 F TULLOCH DIAMOND VISTA 1:10.00 
1956 COUNT OLIN NILOPOSTURE 22-b 6 F GAY LOVER GAY SIERRA 1:14.0 
1955 KNAVE FAUX TIRAGETRICK 2-e 6 F KINGSTER SIR NEWTON 1:14.5 
1954 LINDBERGH4 TRANSATLANTIC2DARE8 7-d 6 F PRINCE JAMBO BALI SWELL 1:12.0 
1953 PRINCE CORTAULD SUN KING2CAPRICIOUS9 7-d 6 F ROYAL STREAM SEACRAFT 1:12.0 
1952 FRENCH ECHO GENETOUTDAWN MARY MORRIE F. ANDERSON 2-s 6 F DEEP RIVER3 IDLEWILD6 1:14.75 
1951 OCEAN BOUND4 CHANNEL SWELLDERRING DO 2-e 6 F FENGARI2 SHOREHAM 1:11.75 
1950 TRUE COURSE3 MIDSTREAMURUNALONG 2-d 6 F RAGAZZA16 EVEN FLOW3 1;12.75 
1949 LADY PIROUETTE WHIRLAWAY2HECUBA6 2-e 6 F KINGS COIN HESDIN2 1;12.25 
1948 WATTLE5 BRUEGHELGOLD TINGE 1-c 6 F BOLD DUKE2 RIPTIDE5 1;12.0 
1947 TEMERAIRE6 FELCRAGGILT LADY 13-b 6 F THE GROOM2 DEEP SEA7 1:12.0 
1946 PERSIAN PRINCE3 MANITOBADARK ELEGANCE 12-g 6 F VIGARO2 PRINCE STANDARD 1:13.0 
1945 MAGNIFICENT3 AJAX2COMPLETE 2-e 6 F COURTSHIP5 MOONGALBA 1:16.5 
1944 SCAUR FEL FELCRAGGINATON 9-a 6 F TEA ROSE11 STRATHDARR 1:14.5 
1943 FLIGHT4 ROYAL STEP2LAMBENT2 1-n 6 F WAR EAGLE6 MOORLAND2 1:11.25 
1942 BANGSTER PENTHEUSDIXIE LASS2 2-b 6 F BATTLE DRESS4   1:12.75 
1941 ALL LOVE5 DOUBLE REMOVEBEAUVUE C8 6 F PRINCE10 FELT YET 1:16.5 
1940 JOHN4 JOHN BUCHANMINCE PIE4 24 6 F LUCRATIVE2 FLYING KNIGHT3 1;13.25 
1939 HIGH CASTE2 BULANDSHARTHE BEGUM 18 6 F READING2 PENTHIDES 1:12.5 
1938 PANDAVA2 BRAZEN4RING AGAIN3 14-e 6 F NUFFIELD   1:11.0 
1937 AJAX2 HEROICMEDMENHAM 2-e 6 F HUA   1;11.5 
1936 TONGA17 RAMPIONARMADA21 2-c 6 F SIREN4 BONNIE LEGION 1:14.25 
1935 YOUNG IDEA2 CONSTANT SONPERSUASION5 2-o 6 F BIMILLA GRAND MOGUL 1:12.5 
1934 GREAT LEGEND GREAT STARBELGIAN MYTH 9-h 6 F THE MARNE DARK SKY2 1:13.0 
1933 HALL MARK2 HEROICHEROWINKIE 2-e 6 F   BURLESQUE11 1:11.25 
1932 KUVERA BRAZEN4VARTA MOZZLE G.PRICE C6 6 F CLOSING TIME4 VAUNTRY 1:11.5 
1931 BURWOOD2 BACKWOODMALTGILLA 32 6 F MOVIE STAR9 AMMON RA 1:12.5 
1930 CHEMOSH MOABITEBLUE DOME 23-a 6 F VEILMOND BALLOON KING 1:11.75 
1929 PARKWOOD BACKWOODYOORALA 2-e 6 F       
1928 MOLLISON SEREMONDMOLLYS ROBE C24 6 F       
1926 RAMPION ROSSENDALEROYAL PET 11-g 6 F       
1925 MANFRED2 VALAISOTFORD 1-i 6 F       
1924 HEROIC VALAISCHERSONESE 1-n 6 F       
1922 ROSINA8 THE WELKINSEVILLE4 23-a 6 F       
1921 FURIOUS3 THE WELKINDANAIDE4 5 6 F       
1920 TRESSADY QUEEN TRESSADYFORMULA2 20-a 6 F       
1919 BIGAROON5 BERAGOONMARASCA5 3-j 6 F       
1918 OUTLOOK10 THE WELKINMONODIA C1 6 F       
1917 THRICE THE WELKINTEPPO 2-e 6 F       
1916 WOLAROI KENILWORTH2WIDDEN LASS 3-j 6 F       
1915 TWO2 THE WELKINSEVILLE4 23-a 6 F       
1914 WOORAK TRAQUAIRMADAM2 31 6 F       
1913 ATHENIC TRAQUAIRARAJOEL 6 F       
1912 CIDER3 AYR LADDIEPRALEEN 24 6 F       
1911 POSADAS5 POSITANOETRA WEENIE C1 6 F       
1910 DESERT ROSE15 MALTSTERMANGOSTEEN3 3-j 6 F       
1909 MALT KING MALTSTERPATRONA2 5-h 6 F       
1908 MALT QUEEN2 MALTSTERHER MAJESTY12 5 6 F       
1907 LADY RYLSTONE GRAFTONLADY TRENTON C7 6 F       
1906 COLLARIT HAUT BRIONCOLLARETTE 8 6 F       
1905 CHARLES STUART WALLACESWEET ALICE7 5-d 6 F       
1904 LORD FITZROY GRAFTONDISGRACE3 8-e 6 F       
1903 KILFERA ORZILKETTLEDRUM2 9-a 6 F       
1902 BRAKPAN GRAFTONPIE CRUST2 24 6 F       
1901 IBEX3 GOSSOONANGORA8 C8 6 F       
1900 HAULETTE HAUT BRIONNOVELETTE5 C3 6 F       
1899 REVIVER3 CLAN STUARTMELISSA16 17 6 F       
1898 BOBADIL BILL OF PORTLANDSHE2 5-d 6 F       
1897 AURUM2 TRENTONAURA5 2-g 6 F       
1896 COIL ABERCORNCOPRA2 9 6 F       
1895 BOB RAY WELCOME JACKGAGE DAMOUR4 18-a 6 F       
1894 ACMENA MARTINI HENRYACME 13-b 6 F       
1893 CARNAGE2 NORDENFELDTTHE MERSEY2 2-h 6 F       
1892 AUTONOMY3 CHESTERAVELINE4 15-d 6 F       
1891 OXIDE2 SARDONYX4GERALDINE5 9-a 6 F       
1890 WILGA3 EPIGRAM3NELLIE C1 6 F       
1889 RUDOLPH3 MARTINI HENRYRUSK 24 6 F       
1888 VOLLEY4 MUSKETLADY VIVIAN2 20-a 6 F       
1887 MATADOR8 NEWMINSTER2CONSTELLATION21 6 F       
1886 BLAIRGOWRIE2 VESPASIAN3ATHOLINE 9-a 6 F       
1885 URALLA CHESTERMOONSTONE2 11-b 6 F       
1884 BARGO2 MARIBYRNONGGUELDER ROSE2 C10 6 F       
1883 WARWICK8 MARIBYRNONGTHE FAWN 3 6 F       
1882 NAVIGATOR4 ROBINSON CRUSOECOCOANUT2 9 5 F       
1881 SPINNINGDALE2 MARIBYRNONGSAPPHO2 C1 6 F       
1880 GRAND PRIX8 THE MARQUISART UNION 18-a 5 F       
1879 BARONET15 LORD OF LINNEMISS PITSFORD 8-k 5 F       
1878 HIS LORDSHIP3 THE MARQUISBEATRICE7 5-h 5 F   EMILY9   
1877 CHESTER YATTENDONLADY CHESTER 8-k 5 F       
1876 ROBINSON CRUSOE ANGLERCHRYSOLITE 13-a 5 F       
1875 HYPERION6 LORD OF LINNEMISS PITSFORD 8-k 5 F       
1874 KINGSBOROUGH KINGSTON5SAPPHO2 C1 5 F       
1873 ROSE DAMOUR7 FIREWORKSART UNION 18-a 5 F       
1872 LECTURER2 KINGSTON5SAPPHO2 C1 5 F       
1871 HAMLET3 MARIBYRNONGROSE OF DENMARK 2-b 5 F       
1870 FLORENCE11 BOIARDOROSE OF DENMARK 2-b 5 F       
1869 LAMPLIGHTER5 FERRYMAN2GASLIGHT 10 5 F       
1868 FENELLA6 FISHERMAN3ROSE DE FLORENCE 3-m 5 F       
1867 FIREWORKS KELPIE3GASLIGHT 10 5 F       
1866 FISHHOOK FISHERMAN3MARCHIONESS2 2-b 7 F       
1865 THE PITSFORD PITSFORDWATERLOO MARE C10 7 F       
1864 YATTENDON SIR HERCULES2CASSANDRA5 17 8 F       
  Add info for an additional year