Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SELIMA STAKES - LAUREL PARK, MD
 UNITED STATES - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MONKEYS UNCLE2 UNCLE MOHUMOR SECTION ARNAUD DELACOUR 4-r 6 F SHOOBIEDOOBYDOO HELEN26 1:16.11TURF YIELDING [11 RAN]
2017 WISE GAL4 EINSTEIN5SPIRITED GAME DOVE P HOUGHTON 16-c 6 F MADAME X5 EIGHTY SIX METS 1:09.43TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2016 HAPPY MESA SKY MESAHAPPY CHOICE4 HAMILTON A SMITH 23-b 5.5 F HARLANDS THUNDER CONSULTING4 1:02.22TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2015 RUBY NOTION GREAT NOTIONMODENA BAY WESLEY A. WARD 16-g 5.5 F ListedLOOK WHOS TALKING4 HOLIDAY WISHES 1:05.06TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED)
2014 MISS BULLISTIC BULLSBAYMISS LOMBARDI HAMILTON A. SMITH 9-h 5.5 F ListedUNHINDERED COCOS WILDCAT 1:02.94TURF: FIRM
2013 AIBHILIN SKY MESACAROCITA CATHAL A. LYNCH 23-b 5.5 F ListedHOT SQUEEZE PURE LADY LIKE 1:02.25TURF: FIRM
2012 MYSTIC LOVE4 NOT FOR LOVEMEMORIES OF MYSTIC FRANCIS P. CAMPITELLI 2-f 5.5 F ListedJEWEL OF A CAT HOLD OUR DESTINY 1:02.23TURF FIRM
2011 SOFTLY LIT LATENT HEATRUNNING CREEK2 DANE KOBISKIE 4-r 6 F ListedEMBRACING HEARTS GOOD LOOKING GIRL2 1:14.83GD, 8R, M-½, 4¼
2009Race Not Run
2008Race Not Run
2007 BSHARPSONATA PULPITAPASIONATA SONATA TIMOTHY E. SALZMAN 9-e 8.5 F ListedGRACE AND POWER3 FAREENA 1:43.66FM, 12R, M-1 1/4, 1 1/4, 2 3/4
2006 STREET SOUNDS STREET CRYRARE OPPORTUNITY MICHAEL R. MATZ 4-m 8.5 F ListedCHANGEISGONNACOME BITTER LEMON2 1:46.35TURF: YIELDING, 11R, M-3 3/4, 1/2, 3 1/2
2005 JRAY DISTANT VIEW2BUBBLING HEIGHTS TODD A. PLETCHER 19-a 8.5 F ListedNICE NELLY RASTA FARIAN 1:41.87T: FM, 11R, M-3 3/4, NK, NK
2004 HEAR US ROAR LION HEARTEDGRAND SLALOM FRANCIS CAMPITELLI 1-c 8.5 F TAKE A CHECK GOTTA RUSH 1:46.24FT, 8R, M-HD, 2¼, NK
2003 RICHETTA2 POLISH NUMBERSRISCAY ROBIN L. GRAHAM 21-a 8.5 F ListedTAITTINGER ROSE SPECTACULAR MOON 1:44.76FT, 7R, M-6 ½, 7 ¼, NO
2002 MAKIN HEAT MAKINWARMEDBYTHESUN JOHN J. ROBB 1-e 8.5 F ListedLETS JUST DO IT HEIRLOOM DIAMOND 1:47.60SLPY, 10R, M-2¾, 8¾, NO
2001Race Not Run
2000 HAITIAN VACATION PETIONVILLESO UNUSUAL EDDIE KENNEALLY 14-e 9 F ListedCOMPANY STORM DUE WITH TWO 1:53.81 
1999 JOSTLE BROCCOMOON DRONE JOHN C. SERVIS 23 9 F Grade IIIDAWN PRINCESS CLASS 1:52.16FT, 6R, M-4 ½, NK, 8
1998 MAGIC BROAD BROAD BRUSHILLERIA RICHARD W. SMALL 19 9 F Grade IIIPETUNIA4 PERFECT CHALLENGE 1:52.60 
1997 CLARK STREET COXS RIDGEMY SWEET WILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR. 4-m 9 F Grade IIIMERCY ME COPELANS ANGEL 1:56.00SLPY, 7R, M-7, ½, ½
1996 REACH THE TOP COZZENEREACH FOR IT MARY E. EPPLER 1-l 9 F Grade IIIASSAULT JOHN FANCY FREDA 1:52.40FT, 5R, M-1 ¼, 4 ¾, 1 ½
1995 RIVER OF RUM HOOCHEDBLACK BANKS RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG 1-c 7.5 F Grade IIIBUCKAROO ZOO CHAPTER SEVEN 1:32.40 
1994 STORMY BLUES CURE THE BLUESGUSSIES APPEAL FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 3-o 7.5 F Grade IIISPECIAL BROAD UPPER NOOSH 1:30.20NTR
1993 IRISH FOREVER IRISH RIVERVIENDRA J. WILLIAM BONIFACE 8-f 8.5 F Grade IIITEE KAY MAKADIR 1:48.40 
1992 BOOLY APALACHEEENCLOSE VINCENT L. BLENGS 23-b 8.5 F Grade IIIFOXY FERDIE SHY MINSTREL 1:45.20 
1991 KEN DE SARON KENMARELYRE DE SARON MAURICE ZILBER 22-d 8.5 F Grade IIIPOINT SPREAD FROZE 1:49.80 
1990 TYCOONS DRAMA LAST TYCOONDRAMA ROBERT COLLET 20-c 8.5 F IRISH LINNET BURSTING 1:44.60 
1989 SWEET ROBERTA2 ROBERTOCANDY BOWL WILLIAM I. MOTT 2-s 8.5 F Grade IIHABAR WAVERING GIRL 1:46.00WON BY 10 L.
1988 CAPADES OVERSKATEMEDAL OF VALOR RICHARD O’CONNELL 19 8.5 F Grade IDARBY SHUFFLE MONEY MOVERS 1:44.80TURF: FIRM
1987 MINSTRELS LASSIE THE MINSTRELSYRIASLY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 9 8.5 F SEATTLE SANGUE MISS BONIFACE 1:45.60 
1986 COLLINS MAJESTIC LIGHTGLOWING TIMES FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 13-c 8.5 F Grade IRULING ANGEL SILENT TURN 1:43.80 
1985 IM SPLENDID OUR NATIVEIM FOR MAMA JAMES J. TONER 5-j 8.5 F Grade ISILENT ACCOUNT COSMIC TIGER 1:43.00 
1984 MOMS COMMAND TOP COMMANDSTAR MOMMY EDWARD T. ALLARD 5-j 8.5 F Grade IDIPLOMETTE SOLICITING 1:43.60 
1983 MISS OCEANA ALYDARKITTIWAKE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 4-m 8.5 F Grade IBUZZ MY BELL ME DARLIN ANNA B 1:44.00 
1982 BEMISSED NIJINSKY2BEMIS HEIGHTS WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 2-f 8.5 F Grade IICY TIME NO BODY ELSES 1:44.00 
1981 SNOW PLOW ROYAL SKIMICK B QUICK LEON J. BLUSIEWICZ 1-j 8.5 F Grade IAMBASSADOR OF LUCK CHILLING THOUGHT 1:46.20 
1980 HEAVENLY CAUSE GREY DAWN2LADY DULCINEA WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 21-a 8.5 F Grade IRAINBOW CONNECTION CAROLINA COMMAND 1:43.40 
1979 SMART ANGLE QUADRANGLESMARTAIRE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS A13 8.5 F Grade IPAR EXCELLANCE STREET BALLET 1:45.20TRACK: FAST RUN AT PIMLICO
1978 CANDY ECLAIR NORTHERN JOVECANDYS BEST S. ALLEN KING 1-a 8.5 F Grade IWHISPER FLEET DROP ME A NOTE 1:45.60 
1977 LAKEVILLE MISS RAINY LAKEHEW JOSE A. MARTIN 9-c 8.5 F Grade ILALEZANE EYE OF THE STORM 1:45.40LA VOYAGEUSE DQD 3RD TO 4TH
1976 SENSATIONAL HOIST THE FLAGMERITUS WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 16-h 8.5 F Grade INORTHERN SEA DEBBYS TURN 1:43.80 
1975 OPTIMISTIC GAL SIR IVORHOPES AHEAD LEROY S. JOLLEY 9-f 8.5 F Grade IARTFULLY FREE JOURNEY 1:42.80 
1974 AUNT JIN VITRIOLICRIBOLERA SONNY HIGHTOWER 2-o 8.5 F Grade IFUNNY CAT SUMMERTIME PROMISE 1:44.00 
1973 DANCEALOT ROUND TABLEMUSIC PLEASE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 16-h 8.5 F Grade IIM A PLEASURE TALKING PICTURE 1:42.80NSR
1972 LA PREVOYANTE BUCKPASSERARCTIC DANCER JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 2-d 8.5 F NAIVE FAMOUS TALE 1:46.40WON BY 14 L.
1971 NUMBERED ACCOUNT BUCKPASSERINTRIGUING ROGER LAURIN 1-x 8.5 F SUSCEPTIBLE2 FAIRWAY FLYER 1:44.40 
1970 PATELIN CORNISH PRINCEPONTIVY SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 23-b 8.5 F MAKE ME LAUGH ISAFLORIDAN 1:45.40 
1969 PREDICTABLE2 TATANBOLD PRINCESS EDWARD A. NELOY 5-f 8.5 F OFFICE QUEEN SWEET MIST 1:43.20NSR
1968 SHUVEE NASHUALEVEE WILLARD C. FREEMAN 9-f 8.5 F PROCESS SHOT QUEENS DOUBLE2 1:44.80 
1967 SYRIAN SEA BOLD RULERSOMETHINGROYAL J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 2-s 8.5 F GAY MATELDA SINGING RAIN 1:44.40 
1966 REGAL GLEAM HAIL TO REASONMIZ CAROL HIRSCH JACOBS 1-x 8.5 F QUILLO QUEEN THONG 1:44.80 
1965 MOCCASIN NANTALLAHROUGH SHOD2 HARRY E. TROTSEK 5-h 8.5 F SWIFT LADY DARRYLL 1:45.80 
1964 MARSHUA NASHUAEMARDEE NORMAN R. MCLEOD 16 8.5 F QUEEN EMPRESS DISCIPLINE 1:44.20 
1963 MY CARD MY BABUACE CARD OSCAR WHITE 25 8.5 F IS OURS ENCHANTING5 1:48.20 
1962 FOOLS PLAY TOM FOOLANTAGONISM JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 16-a 8.5 F GAY SERENADE IRISH CHORUS 1:46.80 
1961 TAMARONA BETTER SELFRETAMA MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 3-d 8.5 F BROADWAY DULATUREE 1:45.60 
1960 GOOD MOVE NATIVE DANCERNEXT MOVE WILLIAM C. WINFREY 20 8.5 F TIMES TWO EASTERN PRINCESS2 1:44.60 
1959 LA FUERZA NEVER SAY DIESOLAR SYSTEM2 MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 19 8.5 F POSTWARD SARCASTIC 1:47.80 
1958 RICH TRADITION ROSEMONTLEGENDRA J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 4-r 8.5 F TOLUENE ANNSIE PIE 1:47.00 
1957 GUIDE LINE NASRULLAHLURLINE B CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 7-e 8.5 F CROWN A GLITTER 1:45.60 
1956 LEBKUCHEN HILL PRINCEBROWN BISCUIT 5-j 8.5 F SMOKE VEIL PLANCHETTE 1:44.40 
1955 LEVEE HILL PRINCEBOURTAI NORM R. MCLEOD 9-f 8.5 F MANIHIKI NASRINA 1:44.60 
1954 HIGH VOLTAGE AMBIORIXDYNAMO JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 8-c 8.5 F MYRTLES JET MISTY2 1:45.00 
1953 SMALL FAVOR PRIAM2LITTLE SAINT SYLVESTER VEITCH A1 8.5 F QUEEN HOPEFUL CLEAR DAWN 1:46.40 
1952 TRITIUM COSMIC BOMBKATYLEA PRESTON M. BURCH 19-b 8.5 F HIS DUCHESS MAC BEA 1:46.80 
1951 ROSE JET JET PILOTKNOTS OF ROSES WILLIAM M. BOOTH 20-d 8.5 F FABEROSE KNOT HOLE 1:47.00TRACK: FAST
1950 AUNT JINNY HELIOPOLISGAGA DUVAL A. HEADLEY 3-j 8.5 F VULCANIA ROSE FERN 1:46.40 
1949 BED O ROSES ROSEMONTGOOD THING WILLIAM C. WINFREY 12-c 8.5 F STRIKING BUSANDA 1:45.80 
1948 GAFFERY FAIRY MANHURSTGALTOWN RICHARD E. HANDLEN 1-c 8.5 F LADY DORIMAR FOND EMBRACE 1:46.00 
1947 WHIRL SOME WHIRLAWAYSOME PEP BENJAMIN A. JONES 14-b 8.5 F ALFOXIE MISS MOMMY 1:46.40NSR
1946 BEE ANN MAC BLUE LARKSPURLA TROIENNE MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 1-x 8.5 F SAY BLUE QUARANTAINE2 1:50.00 
1945 ATHENE2 HELIOPOLISTOPHORN WILLIAM J. HIRSCH 16-h 8.5 F EDIFIED BRIDAL FLOWER 1:47.40 
1944 BUSHER WAR ADMIRALBABY LEAGUE JAMES W. SMITH 1-x 8.5 F ACE CARD GALLORETTE 1:49.60 
1943 MISS KEENELAND BLENHEIM2LADY PEACE BENJAMIN A. JONES 1-n 8.5 F TWILIGHT TEAR WHIRLABOUT 1:48.40TRACK: MUDDY
1942 ASKMENOW MENOWCONCLAVE KENNETH OSBORNE 2-e 8.5 F GOOD MORNING TOO TIMELY 1:46.80 
1941 FICKLEBUSH BLENHEIM2FLUTON RICHARD E. HANDLEN 5-j 8.5 F VAGRANCY HARD BAKED 1:47.20 
1940 VALDINA MYTH SORTIESWEEP MYTH JOHN J. FLANIGAN 21-a 8 F BIG EVENT MOJA 1:41.40 
1939 WAR BEAUTY MAN O WARSILVER BEAUTY JOHN OLIVER KEENE 3-o 8 F TEDBRIAR MISS FERDINAND 1:41.80 
1938 BIG HURRY BLACK TONEYLA TROIENNE WILLIAM J. HURLEY 1-x 8 F INSCOELDA DINNER DATE 1:41.00 
1937 JACOLA JACOPOLA FRANCE SELBY L. BURCH 17-b 8 F CREOLE MAID NANSEMOND 1:41.80  
1936 TALMA DEE BULL DOGBARBARA12 ROBERT V. MCGARVEY 4-m 8 F DAWN PLAY PEPLUM 1:39.40TRACK: FAST
1935 SPLIT SECOND SORTIEONE HOUR MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 9 8 F BEANIE M REMINDING 1:39.60 
1934 NELLIE FLAG AMERICAN FLAGNELLIE MORSE BURTON B. WILLIAMS 9-f 8 F JUDY OGRADY BLOSSOM AGAIN 1:38.00NSR
1933 JABOT SICKLEFRILETTE THOMAS J. HEALEY A1 8 F HINDU QUEEN BAZAAR2 1:40.00 
1932 NOTEBOOK2 CHICLEFLYLEAF ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH 2-d 8 F SWIVEL WELCOME GIFT2 1:40.60 
1931 LAUGHING QUEEN SUN BRIARCLEOPATRA JOSEPH H. (BUD) STOTLER 3-j 8 F SARIETTA2 DELICACY 1:41.00 
1930 TAMBOUR GENERAL THATCHERCASTANET PRESTON M. BURCH A26 8 F RISQUE BUCKUP 1:39.80 
1929 KHARA KAI-SANGDECREE JOHN LOWE 4-r 8 F GALADAY NIGHT SIGNAL 1:39.40 
1928 CURRENT CHATTERTONDARK WATER AUVAL JOHN BAKER 4-g 8 F NEARBY MINT FRIARY 1:40.60 
1927 BATEAU MAN O WARESCUINA SCOTT P. HARLAN 9-e 8 F TWITTER2 SPY GLASS 1:39.20 
1926 FAIR STAR WRACKETOILE FILANTE R. CARL UTZ 1-c 8 F AROMAGNE SALESLADY 1:40.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year