Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TAKARAZUKA KINEN - HANSHIN
 JAPAN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MIKKI ROCKET KING KAMEHAMEHAMONEYCANTBUYMELOVE2 HIDETAKA OTONASHI 4-n 2200M Grade IWERTHER7 NOBLE MARS 2:11.6 
2017 SATONO CROWN MARJUJIOCONDA NORIYUKI HORI 20-c 2200M Grade IGOLD ACTOR3 MIKKI QUEEN 2:11.4 
2016 MARIALITE DEEP IMPACTCHRYSOPRASE3 T KUBOTA 16-a 2200M Grade IDURAMENTE KITASAN BLACK 2:12:0817 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2015 LOVELY DAY7 KING KAMEHAMEHAPOPCORN JAZZ YASUTOSHI IKEE 19 2200M Grade IDENIM AND RUBY SHONAN PANDORA 2:14.4 
2014 GOLD SHIP STAY GOLDPOINT FLAG NAOSUKE SUGAI 16-h 2200M Grade ICURREN MIROTIC VERXINA 2:13.9 
2013 GOLD SHIP STAY GOLDPOINT FLAG NAOSUKE SUGAI 16-h 2200M Grade IDANON BALLADE GENTILDONNA3 2:13.2 
2012 ORFEVRE3 STAY GOLDORIENTAL ART2 YASUTOSHI IKEE 8-c 2200M Grade IRULERSHIP2 SHONAN MIGHTY 2:10.9  
2011 EARNESTLY2 GRASS WONDERLETTRE DAMOUR3 SHOZO SASAKI 3-n 2200M Grade IBUENA VISTA14 EISHIN FLASH 2:10.1 
2010 NAKAYAMA FESTA STAY GOLDDEAR WINK YOSHITAKA NINOMIYA 3-h 2200M Grade IBUENA VISTA14 EARNESTLY2 2:13.010R. --
2009 DREAM JOURNEY2 STAY GOLDORIENTAL ART2 YASUTOSHI IKEE 8-c 2200M Grade ISAKURA MEGA WONDER DEEP SKY3 2:11.3 
2008 EISHIN DEPUTY FRENCH DEPUTYEISHIN MCALLEN AKIRA NOMOTO 5-g 2200M Grade IMEISHO SAMSON INTI RAIMI 2:15.3 
2007 ADMIRE MOON END SWEEPMY KATIES HIROYOSHI MATSUDA 7-f 2200M Grade IMEISHO SAMSON POP ROCK3 2:12.4 
2006 DEEP IMPACT SUNDAY SILENCEWIND IN HER HAIR YASUO IKEE 2-f 2200M Grade INARITA CENTURY BALANCE OF GAME 2:13.0HELD IN KYOTO
2005 SWEEP TOSHO END SWEEPTABATHA TOSHO AKIO TSURUDOME 5-j 2200M Grade IHEARTS CRY2 ZENNO ROB ROY 2:11.5 
2004 TAP DANCE CITY PLEASANT TAPALL DANCE SHOZO SASAKI 23-b 2200M Grade ISILK FAMOUS LINCOLN6 2:11.1 
2003 HISHI MIRACLE SOCCER BOYSHUNSAKU YOSHIKO MASARU SAYAMA 16-c 2200M Grade ITSURUMARU BOY TAP DANCE CITY 2:12.0 
2002 DANTSU FLAME BRIANS TIMEINTER PYRENEES KENJI YAMAUCHI 21-a 2200M Grade ITSURUMARU BOY LOHENGRIN8 2:12.9 
2001 MEISHO DOTO BIGSTONEPRINCESS REEMA ISAO YASUDA 4-p 2200M Grade IT M OPERA O HOT SECRET2 2:11.7 
2000 T M OPERA O OPERA HOUSEONCE WED ICHIZO IWAMOTO 4-m 2200M Grade IMEISHO DOTO JO BIG BANG 2:13.8 
1999 GRASS WONDER SILVER HAWKAMERIFLORA MITSUHIRO OGATA 12-c 2200M Grade ISPECIAL WEEK STAY GOLD 2:12.1 
1998 SILENCE SUZUKA SUNDAY SILENCEWAKIA MITSURU HASHIDA 9 2200M Grade ISTAY GOLD AIR GROOVE 2:11.9 
1997 MARVELOUS SUNDAY SUNDAY SILENCEMOMIJI DANCER MAKOTO OSAWA 9-h 2200M Grade IBUBBLE GUM FELLOW DANCE PARTNER2 2:11.9 
1996 MAYANO TOP GUN BRIANS TIMEALP ME PLEASE MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI 14-a 2200M Grade ISUNDAY BRANCH DANCE PARTNER2 2:12.0 
1995 DANTSU SEATTLE SEATTLE SLEWCALL ME GODDESS KENJI YAMAUCHI 16 2200M Grade ITAIKI BLIZZARD AIR DUBLIN 2:10.2HELD IN KYOTO, NCR
1994 BIWA HAYAHIDE SHARROODPACIFICUS MITSUMASA HAMADA 13-a 2200M Grade IAYRTON SYMBOLI DANCING SURPASS 2:11.2NCR
1993 MEJIRO MCQUEEN MEJIRO TITANMEJIRO AURORA YASUO IKEE 7-c 2200M Grade IIKUNO DICTUS OSUMI ROCH 2:17.7 
1992 MEJIRO PALMER MEJIRO EAGLEMEJIRO FANTASY MASAAKI OKUBO 1-x 2200M Grade IKAMINO CRESSE MR SPAIN 2:18.6 
1991 MEJIRO RYAN AMBER SHADAIMEJIRO CHASER SHINJI OKUHIRA 8-c 2200M Grade IMEJIRO MCQUEEN TAI EAGLE 2:13.6 
1990 OSAICHI GEORGE MILL GEORGESACHINO WAKABA KAZUMI DOMON 16-c 2200M Grade IOGURI CAP YAENO MUTEKI 2:14.0 
1989 INARI ONE MILL GEORGETEITO YASHIMA KIYOSHI SUZUKI 5-h 2200M Grade IFRESH VOICE MR CYCLENNON 2:14.0 
1988 TAMAMO CROSS C B CROSSGREEN CHATEAU ISAMI OBARA 21-a 2200M Grade INIPPO TEIO SUDA HAWK 2:13.2 
1987 SUZU PARADE SORTINGOSUZU BOTAN2 ROKURO TOMITA 7-c 2200M Grade INIPPO TEIO NISHINO RAIDEN 2:12.3 
1986 PERSIAN BOY PERSIAN BOLDCRYPTOMERIA KUNIO TAKAMATSU 14-b 2200M Grade IMEJIRO THOMAS SINGLE ROMAN 2:14.4 
1985 SUZUKA KOBAN MARUZENSKYSARYU KOBAN 3-l 2200M Grade ISAKURA GAISEN WINDSOR KNOT 2:15.9 
1984 KATSURAGI ACE BOYSIE BOYTANINO VENTURE 14-c 2200M Grade ISUZUKA KOBAN GLOBAL DYNA 2:12.4 
1983 HAGINO KAMUI O TESCO BOYITTO 7-e 2200M KAZUSHIGE HORSEMEN WILD 2:12.1 
1982 MONTE PRINCE SEA HAWKMONTE OKAN 21-a 2200M KATSU R ISHIKARI 2:12.6 
1981 KATSU R STUPENDOUSKACHINARON 1-b 2200M KATSURANO HAISEIKO MEJIRO PHANTOM 2:14.1 
1980 TERU TENRYU LONG ACEFUMINO CHERRY KENJI DOMON 1-l 2400M HASHI KRANZ KANE MIKASA 2:31.9 
1979 SAKURA SHORI PARTHOLONSHIRINELLA 22-a 2200M BAMBTON COURT GREEN GRASS9 2:12.4 
1978 ERIMO GEORGE SAINT CRESPIN3PASSING MIDORI 12 2200M GREEN GRASS9 HOKUTO BOY 2:14.2 
1977 TOSHO BOY TESCO BOYSOCIAL BUTTERFLY 1-w 2200M TEN POINT2 GREEN GRASS9 2:13.0 
1976 FUJINO PARTHIA PARTHIACHIE QUEEN 8-a 2200M LONG HAWK TOKO ELSA 2:17.5 
1975 NAOKI SOUND TRACKEIGHT CROWN 2-f 2200M MORE CASTLE NIHON PILLOW SEDAN 2:16.7 
1974 HAISEIKO CHINA ROCKHAIYU 12-g 2200M KURI ONWARD TOYO CHIKARA 2:12.9 
1973 HAMANO PARADE TUDOR PERIOD2OIKAZE 4-g 2200M TAI TEHM NAOKI 2:12.7 
1972 SHOFU MIDORI VIMYKIMI MIDORI 4-g 2200M TAIYO KOTOBUKI SHIN CITY 2:19.9 
1971 MEJIRO MUSASHI WALLABYKIYOHA 3-e 2200M MEJIRO ASAMA SPEEDY WONDER 2:17.3 
1970 SPEED SYMBOLI ROYAL CHALLENGERSWEET INN 16-h 2200M HO-UN HERO MORE 2:13.3 
1969 DATE HORAI WILDEALPERSIAN LEGEND 9-f 2200M MARCHS DAIICHI O 2:16.1 
1968 HIKARU TAKAI LIMBO4HOMARE TAKAI 5-h 2200M ONWARD HILL SHIBAFUJI 2:14.7 
1967 TAIYO GAY TIME2MISS TRUCKLE 10-a 2200M YAMANI RYU APO ONWARD 2:19.4 
1966 EIGHT CROWN HINDOSTANALPENROSA 2-f 2200M HATSURAI O TANINO RISING 2:15.0 
1965 SHINZAN HINDOSTANHAYANOBORI 12 2000M BALLYMOSS NISEI PASSPORT3 2:06.3 
1964 HIKARU POLA HINDOSTANAMAKUSA 27-a 2000M PASSPORT3 RYU FOREL 2.03.3 
1963 RYU FOREL HINDOSTANFOREL 22-d 2000M EMROAN KORAI O 2:02.1 
1962 KODAMA2 BOUFFLEURSHIRAOKI 3-l 2000M RYU LITE TAIGON O 2:03.4 
1961 CAESAR5 HAKURYOTOURTERELLE3 11-e 2000M HOMARE HIRO HELIOS5 2:04.6 
1960 HOMARE HIRO TOSHISHIROSEA CALF 2-g 1800M SACHIKAZE OKAN 1:49.6 
  Add info for an additional year