Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] - TOKYO
 JAPAN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ALMOND EYE LORD KANALOAFUSAICHI PANDORA SAKAE KUNIEDA 8-f 2400M Grade ILILY NOBLE LUCKY LILAC2 2:23.8 
2017 SOUL STIRRING FRANKEL3STACELITA KAZUO FUJISAWA 16-c 2400 MT Grade IMOZU KATCHAN ADMIRE MIYABI 2:24:1018 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 SINHALITE DEEP IMPACTSINGHALESE SEI ISHIZAKA 6-e 2400 MT Grade ICECCHINO BICHE6 2:25.00ATTENDANCE: 60,321. - 18 RAN. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: NK - 0.5 - 1.5 - NSE
2015 MIKKI QUEEN DEEP IMPACTMUSICAL WAY YASUTOSHI IKEE 2-s 2400M Grade IROUGE BUCK2 CULMINAR 2:25.0 
2014 NUOVO RECORD HEARTS CRY2OMEGA SPIRIT MAKOTO SAITO 3-d 2400M Grade IHARP STAR BOUNCE SHASSE 2:25.8ATTENDANCE: 73,452. - 18 RAN. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: NK - NK - 0.75 - 2.5
2013 MEISHO MAMBO SUZUKA MAMBOMEISHO MOMOKA AKIHIRO IIDA 9-c 2400M Grade IEVER BLOSSOM DENIM AND RUBY 2:25.218 RAN. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: 1.25 - 2 - 1.25 - 1.75
2012 GENTILDONNA3 DEEP IMPACTDONNA BLINI SEI ISHIZAKA 16-f 2400M Grade IVERXINA ICE FOLLIES3 2:23.6NRR
2011 ERIN COURT DURANDAL3ERIN BIRD KAZUHIDE SASADA 1-l 2400M Grade IPURE BRISE WHALE CAPTURE 2:25.7 
2010 APAPANE KING KAMEHAMEHASALTY BID SAKAE KUNIEDA 9-f 2400M Grade ISAINT EMILION12 AGNES WALTZ 2:29.91ST. & 2ND. DH, OPEN TO FOREIGN TRAINED HORSE
2009 BUENA VISTA14 SPECIAL WEEKBIWA HEIDI HIROYOSHI MATSUDA 16-c 2400M RestrictedRED DESIRE2 GERMINAL7 2:26.1JPN-I
2008 TALL POPPY4 JUNGLE POCKET2ADMIRE SUNDAY KATSUHIKO SUMII 1-p 2400M RestrictedF T MAIA REGINETTA3 2:28.8JPN-I
2007 ROBE DECOLLETE2 COZZENECOLOR OF GOLD SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO 10-d 2400M RestrictedBELLA RHEIA LOVE CAERNA 2:25.3JPN-I, NRR
2006 KAWAKAMI PRINCESS KING HALOTAKANO SECRETARY KATSUICHI NISHIURA 4-m 2400M Grade IFUSAICHI PANDORA ASAHI RISING 2:26.2 
2005 CESARIO3 SPECIAL WEEKKIROV PREMIERE KATSUHIKO SUMII 16-a 2400M Grade IAIR MESSIAH DIA DE LA NOVIA 2:28.8 
2004 DAIWA EL CIELO SUNDAY SILENCELONDON BRIDGE2 KUNIHIDE MATSUDA 22-b 2400M Grade ISWEEP TOSHO YAMANIN ALABASTER 2:27.2 
2003 STILL IN LOVE SUNDAY SILENCEBRADAMANTE2 SHOICHI MATSUMOTO 10-d 2400M Grade ICHUNYI SHINKO RUBY 2:27.5 
2002 SMILE TOMORROW WHITE MUZZLEKOKUTO BEAUTY KAZUHIRO SEISHI 4-c 2400M Grade ICHAPEL CONCERT YU CARAT 2:27.7 
2001 LADY PASTEL TONY BINPINK TURTLE KIYOTAKA TANAKA 1-l 2400M Grade IROSEBUD T M OCEAN 2:26.3 
2000 SILK PRIMA DONNA BRIANS TIMEBOUND TO DANCE KENJI YAMAUCHI 13-c 2400M Grade ICHEERS GRACE OLIVE CROWN 2:30.2 
1999 UMENO FIBER SAKURA YUTAKA OUMENO ROSA IKUO AIZAWA 1-b 2400M Grade ITO THE VICTORY PRIMO ORDINE 2:26.9 
1998 ERIMO EXCEL RODRIGO DE TRIANOERIMO FANTASY K KATO 1-k 2400M Grade IAIR DEJA VU PHALAENOPSIS 2:28.1 
1997 MEJIRO DOBER MEJIRO RYANMEJIRO BEAUTY YOKICHI OKUBO 10-d 2400M Grade INANAYO WING DAIICHI CIGAR 2:27.7 
1996 AIR GROOVE TONY BINDYNA CARLE YUJI ITO 8-f 2400M Grade IFIGHT GULLIVER LITTLE AUDREY 2:29.1 
1995 DANCE PARTNER2 SUNDAY SILENCEDANCING KEY TOSHIAKI SHIRAI 7 2400M Grade IYUKI VIVACE WONDER PERFUME 2:26.7 
1994 CHOKAI CAROL BRIANS TIMEWITWATERSRAND AKIO TSURUDOME 9-f 2400M Grade IGOLDEN JACK AGNES PARADE 2:27.5 
1993 VEGA TONY BINANTIQUE VALUE HIROYOSHI MATSUDA 9-f 2400M Grade IYUKINO BIJIN MAX JOLLY 2:27.3 
1992 ADORABLE3 NORTHERN TASTEECORCHE 14-c 2400M Grade ISANEI THANK YOU KYOWA HOSEKI 2:28.9 
1991 ISONO ROUBLES RUSSIAN ROUBLESKITTY TESCO HISAO SHIMIZU 14-a 2400M Grade ISISTER TOSHO TWIN VOICE 2:27.8 
1990 EISHIN SUNNY MILL GEORGEEISHIN NATSUKO MASANORI SAKAGUCHI 3-f 2400M Grade IAGNES FLORA KELLY BAG2 2:26.1NRR
1989 LIGHT COLOR YAMANINSKYYU RAIKO 9-h 2400M Grade ISHADAI KAGURA YOUNGEST CITY 2:29.0 
1988 COSMO DREAM BUZEN DAIOSWEET DREAM3 18 2400M Grade IMARUSHIGE ATLAS EIN RIESEN 2:28.3 
1987 MAX BEAUTY BRAVEST ROMANFUJITAKA LADY 14-f 2400M Grade IKURI ROTARY TALENTED GIRL 2:30.9 
1986 MEJIRO RAMONU MOGAMIMEJIRO HIRYU 9-f 2400M Grade IYU MIROKU2 DYNA ACTRESS 2:29.6 
1985 NOAH NO HAKOBUNE ARROW EXPRESSUTRILLO3 1-e 2400M Grade INAKAMI ANGELICA MISS TATEGAMI 2:30.7 
1984 TOKAI ROMAN BRAVEST ROMANTOKAI MIDORI 19-b 2400M Grade IDIANA THOLON DUDLEYA BAMBOO 2:31.9 
1983 DYNA CARLE NORTHERN TASTESHADAI FEATHER 8-f 2400M TAI AOBA MEJIRO HEINE 2:30.9 
1982 SHADAI IVOR NORTHERN TASTESOUR ORANGE 8-g 2400M RIESENGROSS YUSEKO QUEEN 2:28.6 
1981 TEMMON REMANDLADY SPORT 7-c 2400M NISHINO CHENILLE DYNA VICTORIA 2:29.5 
1980 KEI KIROKU LADIGAKEI SUPAKO 1-w 2400M RICK SAMBRE MYOGAMINE 2:32.3 
1979 AGNES LADY REMANDIKOMA EIKAN 1-l 2400M NAKAMI SAPPHIRE HOKUSEI MIDORI 2:29.6 
1978 FIVE HOPE ATRAXJUTIFA 20-a 2400M SAN M JO O HIRONOSKY 2:30.2 
1977 LINEAR QUEEN HARD RIDDENENTERPRISE8 16-c 2400M AINO CRESPIN MEIWA ROCK 2:28.1 
1976 TITANIA15 ARROW EXPRESSDAINI TOMOKO 5-f 2400M NISSHO DIA C B QUEEN 2:34.4 
1975 TESCO GABY TESCO BOYKITANO RYU YOSHIO NAKAZUMI 1-o 2400M SOCIAL TOSHO TOHO PEARL 2:30.6 
1974 TOKO ELSA PARTHOLONBENISAI 5-b 2400M SPEED SHINZAN MEJIRO FUKUSHIMA 2:29.1 
1973 NASUNO CHIGUSA PARTHOLONNASUNO HOSHI 13-a 2400M NITTO CHIDORI LADY SPORT 2:28.9 
1972 TAKE FUBUKI PARTHOLONHAYA FUBUKI 12 2400M TAKAI HOMA CANZONE3 2:28.8 
1971 KANE HIMURO PARTHOLONKANE TACHIBANA 9-c 2400M SUNNY WORLD3 BAMBOO CATCHER 2:36.0 
1970 JUPIQUE TROPIQUEJUDELLA 21-a 2400M KEI SANTA PLEASE TURF 2:40.6 
1969 SHADAI TARQUIN GUERSANTBLACK TARQUIN2 13-c 2400M LIGHT PALAIS TOMEI 2:32.4 
1968 LUPINUS3 NEVER BEATKOKA 1-j 2400M SUZU GERBERA MARUSHIGE 2:31.6 
1967 YAMA PIT SOLONAWAYCUPIT 7-e 2400M MIDORI ACE SWEET FLAG 2:29.6 
1966 HIROYOSHI GUERSANTKIYO 12 2400M MEJIRO BOSATSU MEJIRO MALLORCA 2:36.2 
1965 VERONA30 SOLONAWAYMISS SAKAE 10-d 2400M BEST RULA NASUNO KIKU 2:31.3 
1964 KANE KEYAKI KANERYUCONCUBINE 9-c 2400M YAMANIN RUBY MISS HOKUO 2:31.1 
1963 I T O HARROWAYKITANO HIKARI 8-e 2400M PASSPORT3 MYOSOTIS7 2:32.4 
1962 O HAYABUSA HINDOSTANO MATSUKAZE 12 2400M FARAH DIBA2 CHESS3 2:31.9 
1961 CHITOSE HOPE RISING FLAMEEVEREST4 7-c 2400M HATSUKARI SANSEI MIDORI 2:32.5 
1960 STAR ROCH HARROWAYCORONA5 11-c 2400M QUEEN ONWARD HAKU NISHIKI 2:33.4 
1959 OKAN TOSHIHAYAFUKU NISHIKI 7-c 2400M HAMAYU TOKINO PRIDE 2:33 4/5 
1958 MISS MARUSA TURKS RELIANCEASASHIMA 1-n 2400M EDOHIME HOSHU QUEEN 2:33.0 
1957 MISS ONWARD HARD SAUCEHOLD TIGHT 5-h 2400M YODO SAKURA CELLULOSE2 2:32.0 
1956 FAIR MANNA2 MARU THERETOKITSUUMI 1-b 2400M MISS LILAS TOSA MOR 2:33 4/5 
1955 HIROICHI HIRO SAKURAMEIGETSU 4-m 2400M KUMONOMINE DAITO O 2:32.4 
1954 YAMAICHI TOSHISHIROKURIFUJI 7-c 2400M SHIMA TAKARA HIDEHARU 2:39.0 
1953 JITSU HOMARE MINAMI HOMAREDAIGO BUCHANUM BEAUTY 12 2400M CHEERIO4 BRULETTE2 2:36 3/5 
1952 SWEE SUE THEFTBUCHO 5-e 2400M TAKAHATA CHIGUSA 2:31.2 
1951 KIYOFUJI2 KUMOHATARIGGER UTOPIA 2-b 2400M MISS MEIJI HAPPY UNEBI 2.33.4/5 
1950 KOMA MINORU THEFTPETREL3 6-a 2400M SHIRAYOSHI HANAZONO 2:38.0 
1949 KING NIGHT THEFTBLACK MONT 20-a 2400M KANEYUKI SHIRAOKI 2:38.0 
1948 YASHIMA HIME THEFTDAISAN FLIPPANCY 22-b 2400M HIDE HIKARI LUCKY MINAMI 2:32.0 
1947 TOKITSUKAZE PRIMERODAIGO MANNA 1-b 2400M NEON7 THEFTESS 2:40.2 
1946 MITSUMASA TSUKITOMODAISAN THONELLA 4-r 2400M TOYOTOSHI2 WORLD MOR 2:46.2 
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943 KURIFUJI TOURNESOLKENFUJI 7-c 2400M MISS THEFT HACHI AJIKAWA 2:34.0 
1942 ROCK STATES STATESMAN4DAINI CAJOLE 16-h 2450M KATSUIHAI DAIGO AJIKAWA 2:39.0 
1941 TETSU BANZAI TOURNESOLSERETA 1-b 2450M TOYOMI MEIREKI 2:43 1/5 
1940 LOUNELLA STATESMAN4ROUNELLA 4-r 2450M IEHAMA MISS MINAMI 2:38.0 
1939 HOSHI HOMARE RAYMONDEUTERPE5 4-m 2700M GOSHIKINUMA FUKU SEIKO 2:55 3/5HISAYOSHI DQFD (FINISHED 1ST)
1938 ASTERIMOR SHIAN MORASTERIA8 1-w 2700M KUSABUE WALD2 2:57 2/5 
  Add info for an additional year