Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO EL ENSAYO - CLUB HIPICO DE SANTIAGO
 CHILE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CAMBRIDGE21 MASTERCRAFTSMANCATALINA LA GRANDE2 J. INDA DE LA C. 8-a 2400M Grade IEL PICARO5 NOMBAR 2.26.48 
2017 ROBERT BRUCE4 FAST COMPANY5LADY PELUSA PATRICIO BAEZA A. 4-c 2400M Grade IMANCCINI JACARE7 2.26.14 
2016 COLOR ROSA SEEKING THE DIACHECA4 JORGE INDA M 13-c 2400M Grade IASI ES NO MAS FULL OF LUCK2 2:25.64 
2015 WAPI SCAT DADDYWE CAN LEAVE JUAN C. SILVA S. 20-b 2400M Grade IFLYER13 RIO ALLIPEN 2:24.2211R, BY 3¼ L.
2014 IL CAMPIONE3 SCAT DADDYGLOBAL GOLD2 S. INDA 1-x 2400M Grade IZAMBIAN DREAM FANTASMAGORICO3 2:23.56 
2013 SPOSITO TUMBLEBRUTUSSIEMBRALA GUILLERMO AGUIRRE A. 4-p 2400M Grade IKNOCKOUT7 SOLARIA6 2:25.60 
2012 GIANTS STEPS GIANTS CAUSEWAYHAMSAAT HI HAAT 9-f 2400M Grade IEL FARAON4 FLACO SIMPATICO 2:27.11 
2011 DIME QUE OCEAN TERRACEDANDO CARINO M. MEDINA T. 8-f 2400M Grade IOMAYAD QUICK CASABLANCA 2:25.02 
2010 EL FARRERO POWERSCOURT4LA CIMARRA J. INDA 4-p 2400M Grade IBUM BUM CHIQUIBUM PORQUE5 2:26.86OCT 31ST; 14R
2009 BELLE WATLING5 DUSHYANTORBIALA3 PATRICIO BAEZA A. 2-n 2400M Grade ICASABLANCA SMILE HOY SI 2:24.50NOV 1; 15R
2008 STOLEN HEART4 STUKASTOLEN WOMAN G. SILVA 4-b 2400M Grade IMARGAL2 CASABLANCA STAR 2:27.33 
2007 PALOMA INFIEL AUGURI3PURITA7 H. CASTILLO 14-f 2400M Grade ISHAPANDAZ TOP2 2:26.73 
2006 ERES MAGICA STUKAMAGICA AVENTURA 10-d 2400M Grade ICRYSTAL ICE3 TIFONE2 2:24.95 
2005 PORFIDO2 MASH ONEPIAZZA VENEZIA2 7-a 2400M Grade ICRYSTALLIZE FRENTE RUSO 2:26.09 
2004 PECOIQUEN HUSSONETTONGUIE J. CAVIERES A. 4-k 2400M Grade ISAM FORLI KALEB 2:24.77 
2003 PEL MULTIENGINENACHA3 P. POLANCO 16-d 2400M Grade IHOMENAGE TRIUNFO ROTUNDO 2:26.46 
2002 VEEDOR SEEKERS REWARDVEDRA2 J. SILVA 4-m 2400M Grade IBLUE SEA2 CRYSTAL CLEAR7 2:27.60 
2001 CRISANTEMO2 FAPPAVALLEYCRISTAL E. QUIROGA 2-f 2400M Grade INOCHES DE ROSA MONT SAINT MICHEL 2:24.60NOV.18; RAN 17
2000 PENAMACOR HUSSONETRAMA4 A. BAGU 9-e 2400M Grade ILIDO PALACE NO LO PILLAN 2:26.00NOV.12; RAN 12
1999 CRYSTAL HOUSE GOLDEN VOYAGERCRISTALLINE 2-f 2400M Grade IWASHINGTON CITY DEBORAH4 2:26.20NOV.07; RAN 14; TURF: GOOD
1998 PERSSONET HUSSONETPERCEPCION S. FUENTES 3 2400M Grade IMOLTO VIVACE VAL GARDENA2 2:27.0NOV.08; RAN 16
1997 POMPEYO NUREYEV DANCERPOULICHE SAMUEL FUENTES 16-h 2400M Grade INAZARITA RIQUET 2:24.2NOV.09
1996 DANCING PLACE2 DANCING GROOMPLAY4 JOSE ALLENDE 1-d 2400M Grade ISAHUMERIO NEVER GIVE UP3 2:25.6DEC.01; RAN 16
1995 HUSARES SAM MJAVIERA JUAN CAVIERES 19 2400M Grade IROSAMORA PULCO 2:27.6NOV.05
1994 PRADILLA MANOS DE PIEDRA2BACTERIA OSCAR GONZALEZ 2-e 2400M Grade IPATIO DE NARANJOS GRAN DUCATO 2:26.0NOV.06; RAN 10
1993 EARLY GRAY ROYMON CHARME 5-c 2400M Grade IPERHAPS LOVE4 VANOISE 2:25.2NOV.07
1992 PENUMBRA8 LAKE ERIE2PULPA 3 2400M Grade IBISBALENSE CONFIDENTE 2:28.6NOV.08; RAN 13
1991 PORTA PIA ROYTAQUILLERA2 1-m 2400M Grade IROGER3 DILATADO 2:26.0NOV.10; RAN 13
1990 WOLF DOMINEAULUNA FRIA J. ALLENDE 9-h 2400M Grade IVADERO CRISTALLINE 2:23.2OCT.28 (NTR)
1989 CHANGO2 BALCONAJECHARO3 A. BULLEZU M. 13-c 2400M Grade IMISTICO CARPINELLO 2:24.8NOV.12
1988 CHARLATAN CLASICOMATIZADA T. JACIAL 1-h 2400M Grade IDON GUILLE ULANO4 2:23.8NOV.13
1987 WARRIOR5 WORLDWATCHSAMSARA5 A. ZAMORANO 7 2400M Grade IVIENES2 DESQUITE2 2:25.0NOV.01
1986 MONROE3 MR LONGNUMANCIA7 JOSE MELERO 3-o 2400M Grade IPUCALAN GUARDIOLA 2:23.4NOV.02
1985 LAMENTADO EL MORGONLA OMOANITA ALV. BREQUE 12-g 2400M Grade IMARIA FUMATA GROSOR 2:26.80NOV.01
1984 PUNCH2 PALM ISLANDMANEADORA4 A. BULLEZU M. 14-f 2400M Grade IINCLUSO   2:25.80NOV.03
1983 LONQUIMAY JAYANLA MENITA 23 2400M Grade ICARRO VIEJO   2:24.00NOV.06
1982 CHESTERTON MR. LONGALYNDA J. CAVIERES A. 11-d 2400M Grade IFABBIANI SOLARIEGO5 2:25.4OCT.31
1981 SAINT MESME SAINT ANGEELECTRICIDAD P. BAGU 22-d 2400M Grade IMOVEDIZO2 MARIMBULA 2:25.0OCT.25
1980 PREMIO NOBEL2 BALCONAJEPOLITA2 P. MEDINA 3 2400M Grade ILOS CONFINES MAIPON 2:25.1OCT.26
1979 SONGE BLEU SENOR FLORSVENDANGE AQUILES MARTINEZ 1-t 2400M Grade IEL BARRIL   2:30.0NOV.18
1978 PERSON PROLOGOJACTANCIOSA T. JACIAL 3-d 2400M Grade I  INVITADO 2:26.3OCT.29
1977 CLEAR SONG2 MEDIATORECLEAR HILL OSCAR SILVA 1-j 2400M Grade ITALISMAN29 ACERO 2:27.2OCT.30
1976 GALENO4 PAR DE ASESGUARACUYA PEDRO MEDINA 1-a 2400 MT Grade IQUETZAL4 AS DE ESPADAS4 2:29.00 
1975 ROYAL CHAMPION2 APRIL FOOLMARISOLANGE F. JACIAL 8-j 2400 MT Grade IJEREMIAS6 RESALTO 2:28.40OCT.26
1974 STRONG3 STRAIGHT DIEPRONTA2 ANTONIO BULLEZU N. 7 2400 MT Grade IUN ADIOS EDSEL 2:28.60OCT.27
1973 ESPADANA BRISTOLESMERADA VICTORINO ROMO 1-p 2400 MT Grade IPATAN2   2:28.40 
1972 PROTECTORA PROLOGODAUKA D. BERNAL 10 2400M KIMONO12 TROFEO5 2:26.4 
1971 EL TIRON SILVER MOON2JORDANIA ERNESTO INDA G. 16-h 2400M Grade IEL REY3   2:27.0 
1970 NASPUR BRISTOLNAIPUR CESAR COVARRUBIAS 2-f 2400M REY COLOMBO MEDIATORE 2:26.80 
1969 VAGABUNDO SCELTOVENDETTA4 ALV. BREQUE 1-s 2400M ARISTOCRATICO EXOTICO 2:26.2 
1968 ZENITH11 GHIRLANDAIOJORDANIA LUIS GAJARDO 16-h 2400 MT GRAN VITAL   2:28.20 
1967 QUILCHE SCELTOQUE BAJEZA ALVARO BREQUE 4-o 2400 MT CONTRATODOS   2:26.80 
1966 RAYITA2 AVROYALU LUIS ROMERO 10-e 2400 MT BEN GURION2 BABY JANE3 2:26.00 
1965 PROLOGO PARESADESPEJADA CESAR COVARRUBIAS 5-h 2400M Grade IINVISIBLE3 SMOKING 2:27.8 
1964 MAPORAL CALIFICADOTOINETTE JORGE INDA G. 4-d 2400M Grade IYUMBEL GOLLYWOG4 2:28.6 
1963 PAR DE ASES PARESADISPAREJA OSVALDO JARA 5-h 2400M Grade IJUSTICIERO5 MARCOTON 2:28.0 
1962 CURICHE ESPACE VITALFLAMING BEAUTY LUIS ESPINOZA 2-e 2400M Grade IJAUJA CONJETURA2 2:27.0 
1961 MISS THERESE2 LUCKY LORDLESNA J. INDA G. 1-o 2400 MT ANITA9 TESEO 2:27.00 
1960 LA SEXTA ROI DATOUTLA QUINTA2 J. CAVIERES M. 9-b 2400M PRINCE MEDICIS PALMERIN5 2:26.0 
1959 MARITAIN2 NASR-ED-DINMACHALA ANTONIO BULLEZU N. 2-m 2400M RELEVO3 EULALIO 2:30.6 
1958 TOLPAN ESPACE VITALTATA2 FERNANDO LEON 13-b 2400M     2:27.4 
1957 BABU SCOTTISH MERIDIANBASCULA ALVARO BREQUE 2-j 2400M     2:28.0 
1956 AYSHA FOREST ROWSIGNORINA2 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ 1-j 2400M BRISTOL   2:28.2 
1955 EUGENIA2 BRICKEOS2 VALENTIN RAMIREZ 23-a 2400 MT ARENALES3   2:28.40 
1954 PROVITA EL GAUCHO2YA VENGO JUAN CAVIERES M. 12-b 2400 MT PANDILLERO   2:28.60 
1953 SAINT OREGON OREGANOGRUA 9-b 2400M Grade I      
1952 ANTAR3 CAPTAIN HOOK3ANACONDA5 9-g 2400M Grade I      
1951 LIBERTY11 TREBLE CROWNHURONERA2 3-c 2400M       
1950 EMPIRE4 BLOQUEEMIGRADA 12-a 2400M       
1949 OLIMPO2 THE FONTOPALINA3 23-a 2400M       
1948 TAIMADO FILIBUSTEROTATA2 13-b 2400M       
1947 PARRAL2 TRELAWNYGRANJERA2 4-p 2400M       
1946 FLORETE FOUCHEREINETA2 2-u 2400M       
1945 TABANO2 OREGANOFIRMEZA3 J. CAVIERES M. 32 2400 MT Grade ICAPTAIN BLOOD3 TEREK 2:31.00 
1944 BARRANCO BRICKCITY BELL 13-e 2400M       
1943 QUEMARROPA DISARMAMENTQUEMAZON 4-o 2400M       
1942 FIGARO9 BLANDONIANFRIDA C. MUÑOZ 8 2400 MT WELLINGTON4 PROTEA2 2:28.00 
1941 RIVAL7 ITURBIDEPHYTINA 16 2400M       
1940 FILIBUSTERO ISABELINOFILIBUS 6-b 2400M       
1939 FOUCHE HENRY LEE2FRIDA A. MUÑOZ 8 2400 MT ESPERANTO2 ALCATRAZ3 2:28.20 
1938 GRIMSBY POOR CHAPLA GITANA2 12-c 2400M Grade I      
1937 ROSARINA4 SIN SABORREINA DE CASTILLA 5-a 2400M       
1936 EL MAGO2 TAGORE2SIERRA LEONA3 2-f 2400M       
1935 ROKOF HENRY LEE2VIANA2 4-l 2400M Grade I  CANARO 2:30.20 
1934 QUEMAZON HENRY LEE2QUIBELINA 4-o 2400M       
1933 CHANSONNIER2 CITOYEN2CANCION 4-p 2400M       
1932 KASHMIR5 TAGORE2MARY GARDEN 5-i 2400M       
1931 TRAMPIATO SALPICONSUNGALLIA 12-c 2400M       
1930 FREIRE EL TANGOFILIBUS 6-b 2400M       
1929 PIERRE LOTI CITOYEN2PALAMPORA 3-m 2400M       
1928 MELCHOR OLD BOY2DAME DHONNEUR4 21-a 2400M       
1927 TUTTI FRUTTI6 SALPICONDAMASCA 14-f 2400M       
1926 DECURION OLASCOAGADECIDEDLY3 20-c 2400M       
1925 EL OCHO BUNUELOCESIRA 3-h 2000M MADRIGAL     
1924 URBION MUSTAFA2SENTENCIA3 8 2000M       
1923 ALMODOVAR MUSTAFA2GRIVOISE3 9-g 2000M   ISABELINO   
1922 GREENOCK2 ECLAIR2BONNIE LASSIE7 3-c 2400M       
1921 FLAPPER9 OLASCOAGAAZARA3 20-c 2000M       
1920 AUVERNIA MARTE2FULANA 2-c 2300M       
1919 UGOLIN MEADSUTILEZA 3 2400M       
1918 CERVANTES4 PIONEER4MACODA 8-k 2400M      PLEASE CHECK WIINNERS BIRTH
1917 EPSOM3 ECLAIR2ORMODIA 28 2400M       
1916 CAPTAIN2 FIO2RED ROSE6 8-k 2400M       
1915 DORAMA CELSONEVA3 20 2400M       
1914 ROCHELA ROLANDO2MANDARINA4 3-h 2400M       
1913 SANDALO2 MAHOMETANOCHACRITA 2400M       
1912 ISCARIOTE MEADLASS2 20-b 2400M       
1911 BELLE ETOILE5 ORAN2SKYLARK21 3-a 2400M       
1910 JAQUE MATE2 TREFLE3FRANCILLON2 2300M       
1909 TURIN2 GENOVESPSCHIT 28 1900M LIMITED10     
1908 JONGLEUR5 LE SAMARITAIN2PROW2 11-g 2400M       
1907 PEHUENCO DONCASTER2BERTITA2 2400M GALLARDETE3     
1906 HASARD RODILARDFEAR2 14-d 2400M       
1905 PETRARQUE2 WANDERER5FEDORA10 2400M       
1904 NUTMEG4 GENOVESTELETRI 16-g 2400M       
1903 YOLANDA7 PALMY2DARLING15 2400M       
1902 REBECA2 ROYAL OAK3HER MAJESTY8 4-p 2400M       
1901 NANETTE9 PALMY2FANTASIA9 14-d 2400M ROSELEAF7 OLITA3   
1900 PAULETTE4 WANDERER5PALTA2 2400M       
1899 GAME4 SAINT BLAISEPILGRIMAGE5 3-j 2400M       
1898 ORBETELLO2 WANDERER5PALTA2 2400M       
1897 ORO9 PALMY2PASCUA3 20 1800M OLIVIA26     
1896 GIBELET SAUMURGIBELOTTE 11-b 2400M       
1895 TOLDERIA ST MIRINNOISY GIRL 7-a 2400M       
1894 TRIUNFO2 BALTIMORE12TROMBA6 2400M       
1893 THUNDER12 GENERAL WILSON2PALMLEAF 3-a 1600M       
1892 FLORIANA13 BY THE SEASOMBRA4 1600M       
1891 SKY18 DONCASTER2PALMLEAF 3-a 1600M       
1890 ROSICLER3 CARLYLE5MEDEA14 2400M       
1889 OROMPELLO BY THE SEAFRESIA2 1600M       
1888 QUERELAMA CARLYLE5- 1600M       
1887 WANDERER5 SAUNTERER3PRINCESS28 8-k 1600 MT      2ND: TUPUNGATO
1886 GENOVES BY THE SEALADY WASHINGTON2 20 1600 MT       
1885 CACHAPOAL NOBILITY4ROSE OF YORK3 17-a 1600 MT DINLA   1:51.00 
1884 ESPERANZA9 SAUNTERER4SEMITA 10-b 1600M       
1883 MIRAFLORES5 BY THE SEALADY WASHINGTON2 20 1500M       
1882 PISCO BY THE SEALADY WASHINGTON2 20 1500M       
1881 LIGURIA9 BY THE SEA- 1600 MT       
1880 GODOLPHIN4 FANFARRON2# 1200 MT       
1879 MORO6 OUR DOMMON NOIRE 14-a 2400 MT       
1878 PILPILCO FANFARRON2MEDORA12 3-j 1200 MT       
1877 DANUBIO3 FANFARRON2FAVORITA11 23-b 1200 MT       
1876 REINA MORA4 KING CHRISTIANBANDURRIA3 1200 MT       
1875 GAVILAN8 FANFARRON2- 1200 MT       
1874 PENSAMIENTO4 FANFARRON2MEDORA12 3-j 1200 MT       
1873 DINORAH3 FANFARRON2GUINDA2 1200 MT       
  Add info for an additional year