Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
OGDEN PHIPPS HANDICAP - BELMONT PARK, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ABEL TASMAN QUALITY ROADVARGAS GIRL2 BOB BAFFERT 1-a 8.5 F Grade IIVY BELL UNBRIDLED MO 1:40.36TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2017 SONGBIRD8 MEDAGLIA DOROIVANAVINALOT JERRY HOLLENDORFER 4-d 8.5 F Grade IPAID UP SUBSCRIBER HIGHWAY STAR5 1:42.24TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2016 CAVORTING6 BERNARDINIPROMENADE GIRL KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 17-b 8.5 F Grade IFOREVER UNBRIDLED CARRUMBA2 1:40.14TRACK: FAST; 7R; WON BY 2 L.
2015 WEDDING TOAST2 STREET SENSEGOLDEN SHEBA KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 16-h 8.5 F Grade IUNTAPABLE HOUSE RULES6 1:40.21TRACK FAST
2014 CLOSE HATCHES FIRST DEFENCERISING TORNADO WILLIAM I. MOTT 8-f 8.5 F Grade IPRINCESS OF SYLMAR ANTIPATHY4 1:40.55HD,NK,3/4 4TH BEHOLDER
2013 TIZ MIZ SUE TIZNOWSUES GOOD NEWS STEVE HOBBY 4-m 8.5 F Grade IAUTHENTICITY4 CENTRING 1:40.81CAREER FINALE
2012 ITS TRICKY MINESHAFTCATBOAT KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 8-g 8.5 F Grade ICASH FOR CLUNKERS AWESOME MARIA 1:41.73AWESOME MARIAS 6 RACE WIN STREAK OVER
2011 AWESOME MARIA MARIAS MONDISCREETLY AWESOME TODD A. PLETCHER 2-n 8.5 F Grade IPAYTON DORO SUPER ESPRESSO 1:41.404TH OF 6 WINS IN A ROW
2010 LIFE AT TEN MALIBU MOONRAHRAHSIXBOOMBAH TODD A. PLETCHER 3-o 8.5 F Grade IUNRIVALED BELLE FUNNY MOON4 1:40.725TH OF 6 WINS IN A ROW
2009 SEATTLE SMOOTH2 QUIET AMERICANOUR SEATTLE STAR ANTHONY W. DUTROW 13 8.5 F Grade ISEVENTH STREET2 SEA CHANTER 1:42.13TRACK: GOOD; 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
2008 GINGER PUNCH AWESOME AGAINNAPPELON ROBERT J. FRANKEL 16-d 8.5 F Grade IGOLDEN VELVET MISTICAL PLAN 1:42.37WON BY 7 L.
2007 TAKE D TOUR TOUR DORCHERRY FLARE DAVID J. FAWKES 3-m 8.5 F Grade IGINGER PUNCH PROMENADE GIRL 1:41.39NK
2006 TAKE D TOUR TOUR DORCHERRY FLARE DAVID J. FAWKES 3-m 8.5 F Grade INOTHING BUT FUN BALLETTO2 1:42.63WON BY 5 L.
2005 ASHADO SAINT BALLADOGOULASH TODD A. PLETCHER 16-g 8.5 F Grade ISOCIETY SELECTION BENDING STRINGS 1:41.02TRACK: FAST
2004 SIGHTSEEK DISTANT VIEW2VIVIANA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 23-b 8.5 F Grade ISTORM FLAG FLYING PASSING SHOT4 1:41.464TH (LAST) AZERI
2003 SIGHTSEEK DISTANT VIEW2VIVIANA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 23-b 8.5 F Grade ITAKE CHARGE LADY MANDYS GOLD 1:40.89TRACK: SLOPPY; WON BY 5 L.
2002 RAGING FEVER STORM CATPENNANT FEVER MARK A. HENNIG 9-f 8.5 F Grade ITRANSCENDENTAL TWO ITEM LIMIT 1:41.75RUN AS HEMPSTEAD HANDICAP PRIOR TO 2002.
2001 CRITICAL EYE DYNAFORMERCRITICAL CREW SCOTT M. SCHWARTZ 2-n 8.5 F Grade IJOSTLE APPLE OF KENT 1:42.18NK 11-1
2000 BEAUTIFUL PLEASURE MAUDLINBEAUTIFUL BID JOHN T. WARD, JR. 19-b 8.5 F Grade IPENTATONIC ROZA ROBATA 1:41.54TRACK: FAST; 7-1/4
1999 SISTER ACT SAINT BALLADOLA ICE QUEEN JEFFREY N. JACOBS 7-a 8.5 F Grade IBEAUTIFUL PLEASURE CATINCA 1:40.79CAREER FINALE
1998 MOSSFLOWER AFFIRMEDCHINGUETTI RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG 26 8.5 F Grade IGLITTER WOMAN COLONIAL MINSTREL 1:39.90NSR BY 12 L.; 4TH: AJINA
1997 HIDDEN LAKE QUIET AMERICANFRIENDLY CIRCLE JOHN C. KIMMEL 5-h 8.5 F Grade ITWICE THE VICE JEWEL PRINCESS 1:40.87NSR 5TH: ESCENA
1996 SERENAS SONG RAHYIMAGINING D. WAYNE LUKAS 7 8.5 F Grade ISHOOP RESTORED HOPE 1:41.633RD STRAIGHT WIN
1995 HEAVENLY PRIZE SEEKING THE GOLDOH WHAT A DANCE CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 20-b 8.5 F Grade ILITTLE BUCKLES SKY BEAUTY 1:43.372ND OF 4 WINS IN A ROW
1994 SKY BEAUTY BLUSHING GROOMMAPLEJINSKY H. ALLEN JERKENS 1-g 9 F Grade IYOUD BE SURPRISED SCHWAY BABY SWAY 1:47.48NK; 128; 3RD OF 5 WINS IN A ROW
1993 TURNBACK THE ALARM DARN THAT ALARMBOOMIES GIRL E WILLIAM V. TERRILL 16 9 F Grade IDEPUTATION YOUD BE SURPRISED 1:48.14TRACK: FAST
1992 MISSYS MIRAGE STOP THE MUSICFIRST MIRAGE H. ALLEN JERKENS 9-b 9 F Grade IHARBOUR CLUB VERSAILLES TREATY 1:47.03TRACK: SLOPPY; NSR
1991 A WILD RIDE WILD AGAINSALLYS RIDE D. WAYNE LUKAS 1-o 9 F Grade IFIT TO SCOUT BUY THE FIRM 1:49.09 
1990 FANTASTIC FIND MR PROSPECTORBLITEY CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 20-b 9 F Grade IMISTAURIAN DREAMY MIMI 1:50.00 
1989 ROSES CANTINA NASKRASOFT AS SATIN LEROY S. JOLLEY 9-f 9 F Grade IMAKE CHANGE COLONIAL WATERS 1:48.60 
1988 PERSONAL ENSIGN PRIVATE ACCOUNTGRECIAN BANNER CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 6-a 9 F Grade IHOMETOWN QUEEN CLABBER GIRL 1:47.60ESR BY 7 LENGTHS
1987 CATATONIC BIG SPRUCEFLAPPER KING T. LEATHERBURY 16-c 9 F Grade IMS ELOISE STEAL A KISS 1:50.00GD HD 5TH NORTH SIDER
1986 ENDEAR ALYDARCHAPPAQUIDDICK WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 3-o 9 F Grade ILADYS SECRET RIDE SALLY 1:48.60TRACK: MUDDY; WON BY 6 L.
1985 HEATHERTEN FORCETENHEATHER ROAD WILLIAM I. MOTT 4-p 9 F Grade ILIFES MAGIC SEFAS BEAUTY 1:48.80GD
1984 HEATHERTEN FORCETENHEATHER ROAD WILLIAM I. MOTT 4-p 9 F Grade IQUIXOTIC LADY THIRTY FLAGS 1:49.206TH OF 7 WINS IN A ROW
1983 NUMBER NIJINSKY2SPECIAL WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 5-h 9 F Grade IIDANCE NUMBER BROOM DANCE 1:48.40 
1982 LOVE SIGN SPANISH RIDDLENATIVE NURSE SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. 1-n 9 F Grade IIANTI LIB JAMEELA 1:48.00WON BY 7 L.
1981 WISTFUL2 MARIBEAUMARGARETS NUMBER ANTHONY J. BARDARO 19-b 9 F Grade IICHAIN BRACELET LOVE SIGN 1:49.80HD; 4TH: ITS IN THE AIR
1980 MISTY GALLORE HALOFLIGHT DANCER THOMAS J. KELLY 17-b 9 F Grade IIBLITEY WHATLL I DO 1:48.80 
1979 PEARL NECKLACE AMBERNASHANOTHER JANE ROGER LAURIN 19-a 9 F Grade IIMISS BAJA SWEET WOODRUFF 1:48.60WON BY 5 L. - 4TH OF 6 WINS IN A ROW
1978 DOTTIES DOLL BARBIZONGAME MAID PAUL A. HEALY 2-b 9 F Grade IIONE SUM WATER MALONE 1:47.60NSR
1977 PACIFIC PRINCESS DAMASCUSFIJI2 ROGER LAURIN 13-a 9 F Grade IIMISSISSIPPI MUD FLEET VICTRESS 1:49.20WINNER CAREER FINALE. 5TH PROUD DELTA
1976 PROUD DELTA DELTA JUDGELOVING SISTER PETER M. HOWE 20-a 9 F Grade IIGARDEN VERSE LET ME LINGER 1:48.403RD STRAIGHT WIN
1975 RAISELA RAISE A NATIVELA VERDE LAZARO S. BARRERA 16-c 9 F Grade IIPASS A GLANCE SARSAR 1:49.20 
1974 POKER NIGHT POKERVAULT H. ALLEN JERKENS 16-h 9 F Grade IIKRISLIN FAIRWAY FLYER 1:48.60NK
1973 LIGHT HEARTED CYANEHO HO HENRY S. CLARK 1-a 9 F Grade IIINCA QUEEN BLESSING ANGELICA 1:48.80 
1972 SUMMER GUEST NATIVE CHARGERCEE ZEE J. ELLIOTT BURCH 4-m 9 F GRAFITTI JUDITH3 1:47.80 
1971 COLD COMFORT NEARCTICSCARLET LETTER WILLARD C. FREEMAN 10-a 6 F PROCESS SHOT DOROTHY JOAN 1:11.60 
1970 TA WEE INTENTIONALLYASPIDISTRA FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 1-r 6 F PROCESS SHOT GREY SLACKS 1:10.00132 - FIRST TIME RUN SINCE 1961
1969Race Not Run
1962Race Not Run
1961 DISPERSE MIDDLEGROUNDSCATTERED MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 2-s 12 F DON POGGIO   2:28.40OPEN TO BOTH SEXES
1955 SOUTHARLINGTON ERRARDHULDAH J. J. THOMAS TAYLOR 16-h 8 F PAPER TIGER BRADLEY 1:36.40TRACK: FAST, 8R, M: 1-5-5
1948 BLUE BORDER BIMELECHBLADE OF TIME JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 8-h 7 F SKYLIGHTER4 SHIVAREE 1:24.60TRACK: FAST
1947 SPEEDING HOME GINOMARCHING HOME GEORGE W. CARROLL 1-k 6 F HALF AFTER ALADEAR 1:13.00TRACK: FAST; 9R; DH FOR 3RD W/ DANADA RED
1946 ALISON PETERS JAMESTOWNRELIANCE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 23-b 6 F HARVARD SQUARE2 REPLY PAID 1:13.60TRACK: FAST; 6R; WON BY 1 L.
1937 MISS RAINBOW3 JOHN P GRIEROCEANNA CHARLES MCCRAY 23-b 8 F MERRY PETE ZAY 1:39.60TRACK: FAST; 1ST DIVISION
1926 CHERRY PIE2 CHICLECHERRY MALOTTE VINCENT M. POWERS a48 8 F GOLDEN SPIRE BLIND PLAY 1:37.20TRACK: FAST; 7R
1922 DIMMESDALE2 OLAMBALAHESTER PRYNNE2 WILLIAM M. WALLACE 13 7 F CHESTERBROOK GEORGIE2 1:23.60TRACK: FAST
1921 THUNDERCLAP VULCAINBANDANA7 SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 32 7 F NEDDAM MONTALVO 1:26.40TRACK: FAST; 5R, WON BY 1 L.
1920 ELECTED3 VOTERTRIOMPHALE ERNEST E. SIETAS 2-k 6 F VICE CHAIRMAN3 WAR MARVEL2 1:13.20TRACK: FAST; 7R, WON BY A HEAD
1919 ABADANE MABOULALBY2 A. JACK JOYNER 6-f 6.5 F ARRAH GO ON WOODTRAP 1:18.00TRACK: FAST; 6R; WON BY L.
1918 SUNFLASH II SUNBRIGHTNAPTHALIA DAVID J. LEARY 14-a 8.5 F OLD KOENIG STRAIGHT FORWARD 1:45.00HEMPSTEAD H.
1914 SPRITE6 WATERBOYFAIRIE QUEEN WILLIAM H. KARRICK 2-e 6 F SPRING BOARD SUPERINTENDENT3 1:12.00TRACK: FAST; 7R; WON BY 2 L.
  Add info for an additional year