Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS - MARONAS
 URUGUAY - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 MISSING DUBAI E DUBAIMISIADURA FITZ RAUL CARDOZO 3-b 1600 MT Grade IACQUA FRESH POR SI PASA 1:36.802 CPS. 1/2 X 1 CPO.
2015 REGAL NIX PIONEERINGBLUE TRUE WALTER R. BAEZ 18-a 1600 MT Grade ISUB REST SUB WATCH  11 STARTERS (JRD)
2014 SANTA GUAPA CAPITANO CORELLI2GUAPA DE BAGE IVO PEREYRA 1-p 1600 MT Grade IPARADINE4 AURILLAC2 1:34.954 CPS. X 5 CPS.
2013 IMAGINATION19 FERNANDO PO2IMAGINATIVE5 GUSTAVO ACOSTA 23-a 1600 MT Grade IRUBIA DE NEW YORK SEVILLANA PLICCK 1:36.11CBZ. X 9 CPS. 1/2
2012 LADY FUND FUND OF FUNDSDAMITA11 R.PERALTA 8-i 1600 MT Grade ISUB CONCIOUS   1:36 685 3/4 CPS
2011 ESSTADISTA ESSAYONS2LOOK OUT6 EULOGIO VILLARREAL 11-g 1600 MT Grade IPAPARUSA GIZEH4 1:36"853/4 - 3/4
2010 LUCKILY5 DECISIVE3LUCKY RIDER EULOGIO VILLARREAL 10-a 1600 MT Grade ICASSIOPEA4 LADY KIKI 1:36"983/4 - 2 CPS. 3/4
2009 ERIN DANCER FOREIGN INTRIGUE4PORT ERIN ANIBAL SAN MARTIN 8-c 1600 MT Grade IROCK EMPERATRIZ LA FULOP 1:36"961/2 - 1/2
2008 FADE AMITA FADEYEVAMITAIODINA RAMON PERALTA 5-a 1600 MT Grade IESSA FRAGANCIA FLORENCE30 1:36.22 
2007 ANCONA14 FIRST AMERICANBERIMBAU3 RAMON PERALTA 5-g 1600 MT Grade ISECRETARIAL3 POTRI LUCILA 1:34.72 
2006 FLORISTA GG GULPHA GORGEFLOR DE FANGO JOSE CUITINO 9-c 1600 MT Grade IADE HEAR ALEM DA PACIENCIA 1:37.62TRACK: MUDDY; BY 3½ L.; 1ST LEG OF FILLIES TRIPLE CROWN
2005 REPROGRAMADA RITZESILIADA ELIO UMPIERREZ 1-e 1600 MT Grade ILA SIGNORA2 HONEY RUN4 1:36.81 
2004 VERCELLI ROBIN DES PINSVELIERE ELIO UMPIERREZ 7-b 1600 MT Grade ILITTLE KISS2 BETTY LA FEA4 1:37"842 CPS. 1/4 - 1/4
2003 LA GARUFA2 SPRING HALO2FREE CLARA IVO PEREYRA 4-k 1600 MT Grade IAPRILIA4 MADAME JULIA 1:39"18EASILY BY 5 1/2 L.
1997 RICORSA RITZCON VALOR ELIO UMPIERREZ 10-a 1600 MT Grade IVILOCE ECTIBANA 1.40:1/54ª SQUADRA
1996 JESSIE11 JERSEY3RED WITCH MARIO F. RODRIGUEZ 2-b 1600 MT Grade ICANDY FOSS JESSANT2 1:39.3/54ª JALLY STAR 5ª NIñA NANTUA
1995 LAVINIA18 CABILENOVALERY4 ELIO UMPIERREZ 22-b 1600 MT Grade IVIBORA CERVATANA TOY 1:39.1/54ª JAZMIN DEL PAIS
1994 MAREMMA4 MACHO5CUMARINA WALTER R. BAEZ 14-f 1600 MT Grade IFLORIANA7 NEBRASKA FOSS 1:37.4ª VEIJA FLOR
1993 ESTRELLA ALEGRE2 EMBOABAFOXY GIRL RUBEN GONZALEZ 1-s 1600 MT Grade IPAVLOVA8 TUGRA2 1:39.3/54ª QUE EYE
1992 RITZ ROSE RITZSTALL ROSE WILSON UMPIERREZ 4-c 1600 MT Grade IMOON POWER DIMPLES2 1:37.804ª CALOMEL
1991 LIFT UP2 FAMILY CRESTENREDADERA2 JUAN UMPIERREZ 12-d 1600 MT Grade ISTARLET11 ABACEAS 1:41.1/54ª ESPADA REAL
1990 ANTIQUISIMA ABELFRENTE A FRENTE OSCAR H. ROUCO 5-a 1600 MT Grade IHAUNE CROWN QUEEN 1:38.4ª BOGOTANA
1989 KIMBERLEY2 PARADISE BAYAPARTHEID JOSE M. CIDADE (HIJO) 1-l 1600 MT Grade IJESSICA5 LA CASSATT 1:37"3/5 
1988 PROSERPINA3 LEFTYPRAGA2 ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA 11-e 1600 MT Grade ILA GRAN MUñECA4 TOPACIO 1:37.4/54ª DIANNA ROSS
1987 ACTIVA8 ADRIATICAQUI ESTOY2 ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA 20-a 1600 MT Grade IMAZORCA5 SAMOTRACIA2 1:37.604ª HIPOLITA
1986 ROYAL BAY2 HALPERN BAYROYAL LADY6 CARLOS ZARLENGO 1-w 1600 MT Grade I    1:42"1/5 
1985 VALORADA2 ADMIRALS LAUNCHVALORAR ANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA 31 1600 MT Grade IPRESTANCIA RUDECINDA3 1:37.2/54ª PLEAMARD
1984 PAT LEON2PAILLETE OSCAR H. ROUCO 7-d 1600 MT Grade IINSPIRACION3 PASADENA3 1:37.804TH: TIVERSA
1983 VERMEIL2 ROCELLEVEROUSHKA2 ANIBAL CARDOZO 5-a 1600 MT Grade IDUPLICA2 VIAJERA3 1:38"1/5 
1982 VAN CLEEF ROCELLEVEROUSHKA2 OSCAR H. ROUCO 5-a 1600 MT Grade IVERY BISSY   1:38"4/5 
1981 ACUPUNTURA PER SEMPREARTERA FELIX A. GOMEZ 12-d 1600 MT Grade INOCTILUCA3 LLAVANA 1:42.4ª JANKAY 5ª CONIC
1980 CHASKA2 EVADIDONO ME PINCHES RAUL PRIETO 1-e 1600 MT Grade IALCALADA AVANTVOL 1:374º SACERDOTISA
1979 CULTA BLUE FLASH3CULPADA JACINTO FERNANDEZ 2-f 1600 MT Grade IAPALACHA   1:39.4ª ELONZA
1978 QUEEN TUDOR2 WEDLOCK2MADAM TUDOR JUAN ECHENIQUE 2-d 1600 MT Grade I  TEXTURA3 1:38.4/54ª COCARDA
1977 PRINCESS KARLA PRINCE TUDOR2SIMONIA5 FELIX LANCASTER 9-g 1600 MT Grade IKIMBALA2 MALAL HUE 1:42.1/54ª REINA DEL SUR
1976 FONTANELLA3 FANTOCHEROPRINCIPESCA2 PABLO GELSI 2-e 1600 MT Grade I  WILCA 1:37.2/54ª VERSADA
1975 CLANDENITA2 LENNOX2TOUCHANTTE ORIOL PASTORINO 7-a 1600 MT Grade IPIGALLE11 FEERICA2 1:40:60 
1974 UNA LAGRIMA3 MATADOR3HAPPY HOLLAND ANGEL GIACOIA 14-b 1600 MT Grade IFERNANDA3 CUMBAMBA 1:38.60 
1973 QUIMIA SNOW CRYQUIMERA3 ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ 25 1600 MT Grade I  BOLIVIA3 1:38"4/5 
1972 AGANET SNOW CRYALGECIRAS3 JACINTO FERNANDEZ 19-a 1600 MT Grade I  FE CIEGA2 1:38.20 
1971 ANABELLA4 AURREKOESPLENDIDA2 JOSE M. FERRO 1-k 1600 MT Grade ICHARINA4   1:40"1/5 
1970 MANCERA2 EGLANEKOPENSATIVA5 GERMAN MOTTOLLA 10-c 1600 MT Grade ICALZONA PIZONERA 1:41"1/5 
1969 NEGREIRA CHOIR BOYNEGRA GENARO VERA 1-e 1600 MT Grade ISHALIMAR17 SIENA16 1:39 
1968 SHENANDOAH4 TAPUIABENGASI ALBERTO MILLA 5-h 1600 MT Grade I    1:38"1/5 
1967 PROMETIDA5 TAPUIAPROMISION2 LUIS MOTTA 2-s 1600 MT Grade IELDA4   1:39"3/5 
1966 DISCOMANA DISTRAIDOMAHARANI3 FELIX A. GOMEZ 4-h 1600 MT Grade IAT FIVE2 MAñANERA3 1:39.80 
1965 FIJI9 FILONPERLA BLANCA FELIX A. GOMEZ 3-e 1600 MT Grade I  ESLINDA 1:42.1/54ª AGRA
1964 GEISHA11 GALLANT4AGRACIADA2 MANUEL DA COSTA 6-f 1600 MT Grade ICORUñA2   1:39.3/54ª YAGUASA
1963 DISCIPULA DISTRAIDOPRINCESS ELIZABETH JOSE M. FERRO 16-h 1600 MT Grade I    1:37"4/5 
1962 CHISTOSA3 KER ARDANCHISTERA2 FREDY TRIAS 6-b 1600 MT Grade IDISTRAIDA COLONIA2 1:37.00 
1961 DISCIPLINA2 DISTRAIDOALTAIR6 WALTER CUITIñO 8-b 1600 MT Grade IALDONZA9   1:37"3/5 
1960 KUMIS2 KER ARDANCURRA FREDY TRIAS 8-a 1600 MT Grade I    1:37"2/5 
1959 YAGUA2 YATASTOCANDIDA3 ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ 12-d 1600 MT Grade I    1:40"3/5 
1958 CAñONERA ENTERPRISEBALA JUAN M. GONZALEZ 1600 MT Grade I    1:41"1/5 
1957 COTE ROYALE REALISTACOTE ANGLAISE JUAN ECHENIQUE 12-d 1600 MT Grade I    1:42"1/5 
1956 FAST3 CASTIGOFLAX2 JOSE DIAZ 9-h 1600 MT Grade I    1:39.1/54ª FALUA
1955 MERVEILLE7 CASTIGOMLLE BOLLAND ROGELIO RODRIGUEZ 23-a 1600 MT Grade IUP STAR2   1:39"3/5 
1954 CORNELIA27 URANIOOCTAVIA FELIX A. GOMEZ 6-e 1600M Grade IMA BRUNE HOLANDA2 1:36:2/54ª BETTY NP: HIMENOA, WENZEL, BARATA, CUARTETA, NIñA INGLESA, TEOREMA, BENEDICTINE
1953 VENICE19 RULER4VENECIA JOSE DE GIULI 23-a 1600 MT Grade IAPACIBLE2 ALDABA2 1:37.004ª BLACKWELL, GANADA X VARIOS CUERPOS
1952 BELLA GROTTA BLACKAMOOR4LA GRUTA ALBERTO MILIA 6-e 1600 MT Grade IBUENA PIEZA3 BORRASCA4 1:36.80 
1951 MISS NOBEL SOCORRO2POLCAHUE ALBERTO MILLA 32 1600 MT Grade IKOSENKINA   1:34"3/5 
1950 BAKELITA BLACKAMOOR4SCUCHA ALBERTO MILIA 10 1600 MT MARATI ODETTE9 1:38.80 
1949 LA TAITA3 CABOCLOLA PAICA VIRGILIO RIVERON 1600 MT Grade IRIA3   1:38"3/5 
1948 EVIDENZA RULER4EVIDENCE9 MARIO PEREZ 3-n 1600 MT Grade I    1:40"2/5 
1947 QUIETUD FOXGLOVESERENA5 PEDRO DIAZ 25 1600 MT CURRINA BONANZA12 1:36.60 
1946 PALOMA5 LOANINGDALEBLANCA PALOMA JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA 5-h 1600 MT Grade I    1:37"4/5 
1945 CHIROLITA4 LORIFLAMMECHIROLA TIMOTEO ALTEZ 25 1600 MT Grade IVENDETTA   1:37 
1944 MAREA3 MANCO CASTROCINA CINA3 CLEMENTE CARMINATTI 12-a 1600 MT Grade I    1:37"1/5 
1943 CALESA2 CANALETTO2CALIOPE7 AUGUSTO OLLER 4-d 1600 MT IVONNE6   1:38.60 
1942 BOINA ROJA COTYZORRA SOLA ALBERTO MILLA 10-b 1600 MT Grade I    1:35"3/5 
1941 ALFONSINA6 SCARONEARACHANA RICARDO RODRIGUEZ 6-e 1600 MT Grade ICUYITA LA POTOTA3 1:37:2/5 
1940 PLATINADA10 SCHAHRIARPLATITA ANGEL BERRO 2-w 1600 MT Grade IHILDA10 LA CORONELA 1:394ª AGILE NP: TITOU, ROXANA, LAMINA, GANADA POR VS. CPS.
1939 ISOLDA3 CABOCLOINGENUA4 JOSE M. FERRO 8-a 1600 MT Grade IIVONNE6 MISIA PANCHA 1:38:4/54ª GENERALA NP: IGNEA, VULCANIA, HIJA BIEN, NOSTALGICA, MISS TOLEDO, MISS ROSA, MADRESELVA, GANADA POR VS. CPS. LA 3ª AL PZO.
1938 SUPLICA2 STAYERSONGE BLEU2 LUIS LANZA 10 1600 MT Grade ICHACOTA3 RAYUELA14 1:38:1/54ª ZONCERA, NP: LOCHA, VISIONARIA, ZUESIK, MININA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 LA 3ª A 2 CPS.
1937 PRETTY EYES4 JOLLY EYESDORMIDERA ALBERTO MILLA 4-f 1600 MT Grade IVELOCE15 MORERIA 1:37:2/54ª BORREGUITA 5ª SILESIA 6ª MOSQUITA 7ª ADIVINA 8ª LA PAMPITA 9ª LOGICA 10ª AUGUSTA 11ª DIETRICH 12ª ORQUIDEA 13ª SUGESTIVA, GANADA POR 3 CPS. LA 3ª A 1 CPO.
1936 ES FIJA SPRINTERCAMPANADA2 ALBERTO MILIA 5 1600 MT RADIOSA2 MARI SOL 1:39:2/54ª SWEET EYES 5ª SUBMARINA 6ª MACUMBA 7ª SODALITA 8ª REFALOSA 9ª MUY BUENA 10ª ABUELITA, GANADA POR 1/4 CPO. LA 3ª A 1 CPO. 1/4
1935 GAYOLA5 SCHAHRIARGIRONS PRIDE PEDRO MORENO 5 1600 MT Grade IRICUCHA LA MEJOR2 1:37:1/54ª NEGRA MIA 5ª YIYA, GANADA POR 2 CPS. 1/4 LA 3ª A 2 CPS. 1/2
1934 ACERTADA4 ASTEROIDE2IVRESSE4 TIBURCIO SOSA 1-s 1600 MT Grade ILA TIRANA6 SENTENCIADA7 1:39:4ª FAIRY LY 5ª AVICENIA 6ª SANTITA 7ª TABLETA 8ª CERTERA 9ª BLONDA 10ª PUNTERIA 11ª CHIROLA
1933 ZOPISA ZODIAC3WESTERIA4 RICARDO RODRIGUEZ 3-m 1600 MT Grade I    1:38" 
1932 PALOMITA BLANCA RICOPALOMA PARA FRANCISCO MILIA 5-h 1600 MT Grade I    1:39"1/5 
1931 CHULAPA5 ST WOLFCHICANA6 JUAN GOMEZ 5-d 1600 MT Grade I    1:38 
1930 MONA GRIS GRADELYBIJOU DOR RAMON GUADALUPE 6-e 1600 MT     1:39.60 
1929 CULEBRILLA POLEMARCHCURZOLA JUAN GOMEZ 8-a 1600 MT Grade I    1:38"3/5 
1928 MONTERIA GRADELYAVANT GARDE3 JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA 7 1600 MT Grade I    1:39"3/5 
1927 LA TONA2 SAN JORGELA DELFINA MIGUEL SCOLA 4-j 1600 MT Grade I    1:37" 
1926 MISTINGUETT2 AIR RAIDFARRISTA3 GILBERTO CALDERON-LUIS LANZA 11-c 1600 MT TETE DE LINOTTE5   1:38.60DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST
1925 LELYA ENEROLUI3 CARLOS LUPI 1600 MT     1:39.20 
1924 ALMUDENA8 ASTURIANO2SONORA16 GILBERTO CALDERON 28 1600 MT     1:39.60 
1923 BRASILERA5 DELAREYBOLITA4 PASCUAL RODAL 19 1600 MT     1:41.80 
1922 SOLITARIA2 MONOPOLEFIAMMETTA PIO QUEIROZ 10-d 1600 MT     1:38.20 
1921 LA CLOCHE7 MARONASCLOCHETTE3 FRANCISCO TESTA 8-d 1600 MT Grade I    1:39"4/5 
1920 SOROCABANA DELAREYEPI DE BLE FRANCISCO MILIA 6-e 1600 MT Grade I    1:42"4/5 
1919 FORTALEZA II LE SAMARITAINFORTINA4 FRANCISCO MILIA 24 1600 MT Grade I    1:39 
1918 LUCKY LADY10 DUSTY MILLERLUCKY STRIKE10 JOSE VARELA 24 1600 MT Grade I    1:41" 
1917 LA MARNE5 SCINTILLANTBLACK AND ROSE GILBERTO CALDERóN 14-a 1600 MT Grade I    1:41"2/5 
1916 BOLITA4 DUSTY MILLERSHORE3 RAIMUNDO PAEZ 19 1600 MT     1:38.20 
1915 VERONA6 MARONASFOLIE3 EDUVIJES MELO 1-s 1600 MT Grade ILA LEY   1:39:2/5 
1914 ZOILA3 ORANGE4CARABINE2 CAYETANO CALISTRO 5-h 1600 MT     1:42.20 
  Add info for an additional year