Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
RED BANK STAKES - MONMOUTH PARK, NJ
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SYNCHRONY TAPITBROWNIE POINTS MICHAEL STIDHAM 3-h 8 F Grade IIIABIDING STAR2 IRISH STRAIT 1:33.61TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2017 IRISH STRAIT ENGLISH CHANNEL4IRISH SOVEREIGN2 H. GRAHAM MOTION 14-c 8 F Grade IIISYNCHRONY ROSE BRIER 1:35.66TURF: GOOD, 9R
2016 MIDDLEBURG3 LEMON DROP KIDRUM CHARGER CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 1-w 8 F Grade IIIVYJACK ROSE BRIER 1:33.62TURF: FIRM, 6R
2015 WINNING CAUSE2 GIANTS CAUSEWAYRAFFISHING LOOK TODD A. PLETCHER 10-a 8 F Grade IIIHEART TO HEART9 AZTEC BRAVE2 1:32.27TURF FIRM
2014 HARD ENOUGH2 HARD SPUNGRECIAN WINGS ROBERT S. DIBONA 6-a 8 F Grade IIIWINNING CAUSE2 SLIM SHADEY 1:36.68TURF: GOOD
2013 ZA APPROVAL GHOSTZAPPERWIN APPROVAL CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 7 8 F Grade IIITUNE ME IN2 BAD DEBT 1:34.52TURF FIRM
2012 GET SERIOUS CITY ZIPJAVA GAL JOHN H. FORBES 8-f 8 F Grade IIIEL COMMODORE QUEENSPLATEKITTEN 1:32.63TURF FIRM
2011Race Not Run
2010 GET SERIOUS CITY ZIPJAVA GAL JOHN H. FORBES 8-f 8 F Grade IIINOWNOWNOW BOOTS AHEAD 1:32.37FM, 6R, M- NK- 4¼- 1, NCR
2009 GET SERIOUS CITY ZIPJAVA GAL JOHN H FORBES 8-f 8 F Grade IIIPLEASANT STRIKE STEVES DOUBLE 1:33.02FM, 9/6, 8R, M- NK- ½- 1
2008 BUFFALO MAN2 EL PRADO2PERFECT SIX CAM GAMBOLATI 11 8 F Grade IIIICY ATLANTIC GIANT WRECKER 1:33.05TURF FIRM
2007 ICY ATLANTIC STORMY ATLANTICFROSTY PROMISE TODD A. PLETCHER 13-c 8 F Grade IIITOUCHED BY MADNESS BARON VON TAP 1:32.42TURF: FIRM
2006 MIESQUES APPROVAL MIESQUES SONWIN APPROVAL MARTIN D. WOLFSON 7 8 F HOTSTUFANTHENSOME SENOR SWINGER 1:33.36 
2005 AMERICAN FREEDOM MARQUETRYGOT A COLD JAMIE WOODINGTON 1-w 8 F Grade IIISPRUCE RUN ROYAL AFFIRMED 1:43.12TURF SOFT
2004 BURNING ROMA RUBIANOWHILE ROME BURNS HEATHER GIGLIO 8-h 8 F Grade IIIREMIND2 AMERICAN FREEDOM 1:34.73TURF: GOOD
2003 JUST LE FACTS LAC OUIMETDOWN PRETTY HIGH DENNIS J. MANNING 2-o 8 F Grade IIISAINT VERRE RUNSPASTUM 1:37.73HEAVY RAINS, SWITCHED TO DIRT
2002 KEY LORY KEY TO THE MINTHALORY DENNIS J. MANNING 4-g 8 F Grade IIISARDAUKAR SPRUCE RUN 1:35.92 
2001 PAVILLON BOOMINGLICENA MARTIN D. WOLFSON 8-c 8 F Grade IIIWESTERN SUMMER RUNSPASTUM 1:36.38TURF: SOFT
2000 MI NARROW MI SELECTOSIOUX NARROWS EDWIN T. BROOME 4-m 8 F Grade IIIDEEP GOLD INKATHA 1:34.84 
1999 INKATHA DOUBLE BEDMAJUBA WILLIAM I. MOTT 31 8 F Grade IIIROB N GIN SOVIET LINE 1:33.95 
1998 STATESMANSHIP2 SILVER DEPUTYLADY OF GLAMOUR CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 9-b 8 F Grade IIIROB N GIN BOMFIM 1:35.00FM, 11R, NO-1/2-3/4
1997 BASQUEIAN BOUNDING BASQUEVALSE MUSETTE JOSEPH F. ORSENO 4-k 8 F Grade IIIWILD NIGHT OUT JAMBALAYA JAZZ 1:35.37 
1996 JOKER4 GENTLEMAN GENELAUGHING KEYS G. PRECIADO 8-k 8 F Grade IIIRARE REASON DIPLOMATIC JET 1:35.90 
1995 DOVE HUNT DANZIGHUNTS LARK NEIL J. HOWARD 1-c 8 F Grade IIIRARE REASON WINNETOU 1:33.95 
1994 ADAM SMITH SADLERS WELLSKRAKOW CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 4-k 8 F Grade IIIDISCERNMENT4 FOURSTARDAVE 1:34.43 
1993 ADAM SMITH SADLERS WELLSKRAKOW CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 4-k 8 F Grade IIIFOURSTARS ALLSTAR RINKA DAS 1:34.39 
1992 DAARIK DIESISBAY STREET THOMAS SKIFFINGTON 4-k 8 F Grade IIILEGER CAT KATES VALENTINE 1:34.07 
1991 DOUBLE BOOKED MARIS BOOKFLOWING BOWL LINDA L. RICE 2-o 8 F Grade IIIGREAT NORMAND NOW LISTEN 1:33.34 
1990 NORQUESTOR CONQUISTADOR CIELOLINDA NORTH HUBERT (SONNY) HINE 14-f 8 F Grade IIIMASTER SPEAKER GRANDE JETTE 1:36.00 
1989 ARLENES VALENTINE RUTHIES NATIVEODESSA J C DANIEL P. PERLSWEIG 14-f 8 F Grade IIIYANKEE AFFAIR ALWASMI 1:40.20 
1988 IRON COURAGE CAROFLEET COURAGE HARVEY L. VANIER A4 8 F Grade IIISPELLBOUND IOSKEHA 1:35.40 
1987 FEELING GALLANT GALLANT GAMBLERDAWNAJAY JAMES E. PICOU 1-m 8 F Grade IIIHI IDEAL RACING STAR 1:37.20 
1986 MAZATLECA RAMAHORNGUASAVE LADY ALAN E. GOLDBERG 3-d 8 F Grade IIIFEELING GALLANT HI IDEAL 1:35.80 
1985 CASTELETS KINGS BISHOPMISS BUFFUM RONALD C. CARTWRIGHT 3-o 8 F ListedEVZONE GOTHIC REVIVAL 1:37.00 
1984 TOUGH MICKEY IRON RULERONE BLOSSOM PHILIP G. JOHNSON 5-j 8 F ListedFORTNIGHTLY ROMAN BEND 1:36.40 
1983 SUN AND SHINE AFRICAN SKYICA PETER D. PUGH 5-d 8 F ListedST BRENDAN MR DREAMER 1:36.60 
1982 ALHAMBRA JOE ALHAMBRAMISS FLIT PATRICIA RIEGLER 1-k 8 F ListedPEPPERS SEGUNDO TIMELY COUNSEL 1:38.60 
1981 COLONEL MORAN SHAMWEAVING SPIDER T. KELLY 1-k 8 F ListedDAN HORN CONTARE 1:35.20 
1980 HORATIUS PROUDEST ROMANTRUE CHARM JAMES W. MURPHY 13-c 8 F ListedPIPEDREAMER NORTH COURSE 1:35.00ECR
1979 NAVAJO PRINCESS DRONEOLMEC DOUGLAS A. DODSON 3-d 8.5 F ListedLA SOUFRIERE2 SANS ARC 1:43.20 
1978 LOVE JENNY TELLARROW CANAS EUGENE H. EUSTER 14-c 8.5 F ListedTABLE HOPPER CHANCTONBURY 1:46.20 
1977 PLAYIN FOOTSIE UNDER THE TABLEBILLS NURSE WILLIAM I. MOTT A1 8.5 F ListedDESIREE ARTFULLY 1:44.40 
1976 COLLEGIATE TURN-TOHIGH STOOL A. BARDARO 1-l 8.32 F ListedSHOW ME HOW FOUR BELLS 1:40.20 
1975 KUDARA ROCK TALKMOYA STANLEY M. RIESER 4-f 8.5 F ListedENCHANTED NATIVE TWIXT 1:42.2011R, 3RD 121TW
1974 MYSTERY MOOD NIGHT INVADERMOANING LOW JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. A1 8.5 F ListedMOLLY BALLANTINE LUCKY LESLIE 1:45.20MOLLY BALLANTINE DQ 1 TO 2
1893 SENATOR GRADY IROQUOISSATINET2 MATTHEW BYRNES A22 6 F ORNUS LOCHINVAR5 1:16.50 
1892 UNCLE JESS SIR MODREDPRECIOSA2 12-b 6 F SPARTAN23 ST MICHAEL5 1:16.25 
1891 PACTOLUS3 UNCAS2CADENCE3 3-n 6 F SHELLBARK HAMILTON13 1:16.75 
1890 POTOMAC ST BLAISESUSQUEHANNA2 JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 12-b 6 F FAIRY25 ARROGANCE12 1:13.00 
1889 ONAWAY4 ONONDAGAKELP 12-b 6 F BURLINGTON GRANITE18 1:20.25 
1888 MINION3 KING ERNESTMINORITY2 A4 6 F SENORITA7 MY FELLOW 1:15.50 
1887 GALLIFET FALSETTOINDIA6 4-r 6 F NOW OR NEVER9 FORDHAM3 1:18.00 
1886 BELVIDERE2 ACTAEONBELVOIRINA 5-e 6 F PUZZLE10 AUSTRIANA 1:16.75 
1885 THE BARD LONGFELLOWBRADEMANTE JOHN HUGGINS 12-b 6 F BUFFALO7 CHARITY18 1:16.25 
1884 CHIMERA MORTEMERLIZZIE LUCAS MATTHEW BYRNES 4-r 6 F GOANO CHOLULA5 1:17.75TRACK: VERY HEAVY
1883 THACKERAY6 GREAT TOMMELROSE A15 6 F     1:17.00 
1882 PIZARRO ADVENTURERMILLINER MATTHEW BYRNES 4-d 8 F INCONSTANT3 RENEGADE6 1:16.50 
  Add info for an additional year