Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO COPA DE PLATA - SAN ISIDRO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 DONA BRUJA3 STORM EMBRUJADOTHIS IS CRAZY A.PAVLOSKY 2-s 2000 MT Grade I TurfKIRIAKI3     
2015 SOBRADORA INC INCLUDESTORMY SOBERLY 3-h 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
2014 PRETTY GIRL21 HARLANS HOLIDAYPIBA COMO VOS 3-o 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
2013 HENDAIA2 ORPEN2BASKA HERMOSA 3-n 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
2012 MISS PINKY3 NUMEROUSROSADA FITZ 20-c 2000 MT Grade I TurfGIRLIE4 LA LAGUNA AZUL 1:56.94 
2011 LA LAGUNA AZUL ORPEN2LA LAGUNA VERDE 1-s 2000 MT Grade I TurfCATCH THE MAD IN THE STARS5 1:57.65 
2010 MALPENSA ORPEN2MARSELLA5 JUAN B UDAONDO 1-w 2000M Grade I TurfCATCH THE MAD OLLAGUA 1:58.42DEC 8TH
2009 KALATH WELLS POLIGLOTEKALATH M. GARCIA 8-c 2000M Grade I TurfOLLAGUA LA JOLLA3 2:01.55DEC 5TH
2008 MISS TAYLOR4 NUMEROUSCARA Y LINDA JUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY. JR. 6-f 2000 MT Grade I TurfTEAMGEIST MISS MATCH2 1:57.60 
2007 FILARMONIA2 SLEW GIN FIZZFIJEZA 1-w 2000M Grade I TurfARRIBA BABY NOCHE OSCURA4 1:57.32 
2006 SAMBA REGGAE MUTAKDDIMRAPPER 8-f 2000M Grade I TurfBARTOLA2 GUALETA 1:57.60 
2005 CURSORA CANDY STRIPESCALORICA J.C. MALDOTTI 8-j 2000M Grade I TurfMAGNETIC EYES ES MI HORA 1:58.2004/12/05 PCN
2004 HALO OLA SOUTHERN HALOESNAOLA 6-f 2000M Grade I TurfVERBENA RAK MAGNETIC EYES 1:59.30 
2003 MISS LOREN NUMEROUSLUMINARE2 MIGUEL A. GARCIA 12-d 2000 MT Grade I TurfPAULISTINHA LA VIRTUAL 1:59.80 
2002 EMPENOSA FITZ FITZCARRALDOCRONAXIA MIGUEL A. GARCIA 9-g 2000 MT Grade I TurfTANGANYIKA MA NOBLESSE 1:57.60 
2001 DECENCIA LODEDIMLY2 J. C. MALDOTTI 23-a 2000 MT Grade I TurfTERNA3 HOPETOWN 1:58.09 
2000 FEET OF CLAY HIDDEN PRIZEFRAU ARIANE 8-a 2000 MT Grade I TurfGUERNIKA MI SURENA 1:57.43 
1999 ALEXINE RUNAWAY GROOMSENTIMENTAL GIFT 8-f 2000 METERS Grade I Turf      
1998 DELIVERY2 POLITICAL AMBITIONDOUBLE PLAY3 3-n 2000 METERS Grade I Turf      
1997 CROASSANT CONFIDENTIAL TALKCREVETTE 19-c 2000 METERS Grade I Turf      
1996 KIMBA ABEL PROSPECTDIRMA JORGE SALAS 7-e 2000M Grade I Turf      
1995 DIFFERENT CANDY STRIPESDIFERENTE 6-a 2000M Grade I Turf      
1994 TOCOPILLA EL BASCOPOCO LOLO CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY 9-b 2000M Grade I Turf      
1993 LUCK4 KASTEELTIKE EDUARDO M. MARTíNEZ DE HOZ 12-d 2000M Grade I Turf      
1992 LA FRANCESA FORT DE FRANCELA ENDIABLADA LUIS CALVETE 3-h 2000M Grade I Turf      
1991 POTRICHAL POTRILLAZOCHALDEE 2-u 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
1990 JEWELLERY FORT DE FRANCEJUNGLE PRINCESS2 JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY (H) 2-g 2000M Grade I TurfFAIL CAMPAGNARDE   
1989 LAURA LY LOGICALROSAURA2 JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 26 2000M Grade I TurfPALM BEACH6   1:58.80 
1988 JABALINA BROWN DARK BROWNDESTINATION2 14 2000 METERS Grade I Turf      
1987 FIARA PEPENADORFIGURACION 23-a 2000 METERS Grade I Turf      
1986 FRAU ELEONORA FRARIELEVANTE 4-k 2000 METERS Grade I Turf      
1985 HARVARDS BAY HALPERN BAYHANAKO 14 2000 MT Grade I Turf    1:58.20GD. 2ND TACITURNA BR, 3RD MICENS, 4TH AGIGANTADA
1984 SO GLAD LILOYGLAD 7 2000 MT Grade I TurfAUSPICIANTE     
1983 CERBATANA CIPAYOTITANIA2 1-s 2000 METERS Grade I Turf      
1982 SALT SPRING SALT MARSHJUNGLE MYTHOLOGIC 2-g 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
1981 MALAGA3 SALT MARSHMIRMEX 3-h 2000 METERS Grade I Turf      
1980 CHARMING MARY MORSTONMARY CHARLOTTE ADOLFO P. GIOVANETTI 5-j 2000 MT Grade I Turf    2:00.60 
1971 BOROBETA BONICATEAPPENDIX2 16-d 2000 MT Grade I Turf      
  Add info for an additional year